Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

List of Persons qualified to serve as Jurors for the District of Port Nicholson for 1848:-

F to J

Name Address Occupation
F
Fagan Stephen Lambton Quay Shoemaker
Fagg William Thorndon Flat Seaman
Fairbrass Thomas Porirua Rd Labourer
Fairweather Robert Wai-nui-o-mate Farmer
Farmer Alexander River Hutt Settler
Farmer Alexander Jnr Lambton Quay Shoemaker
Farmer James Lambton Quay Tailor
Farmer George River Hutt Labourer
Farrow Samuel Wade's Town Labourer
Felgate George Hawkstone St Gardener
Felgate Benjamin Hawkstone St Labourer
Fellington George Ghuznee St Printer
Ferguson Donald Kai Warra Rd Cartwright
Fill Robert Te Aro Flat Labourer
Finnimore William Willis St Schoolmaster
Firmiger Samuel Te Aro Labourer
Firth James Thorndon Flat Carpenter
Fisher James Porirua Rd Labourer
Fisher Isaac River Rd Labourer
Fisher William Willis St Painter
Fitchet John Te Aro Flat Painter
Fitzherbert William Te Aro Flat Merchant
Fletcher Colin River Hutt Labourer
Flyger William Lambton Quay Publican
Foley John Kai Warra Miller
Ford James Te Aro Flat Labourer
Forrester William Karori Labourer
Foster George Manners St Labourer
Foster William Thorndon Flat Boatman
Foulds William Tinakori Rd Labourer
Fowler John Koro Koro Farmer
Francis John Wade's Town Labourer
Frazer Duncan Kai Warra Rd Publican
Frazer John Kai Warra Rd Smith
Frazer John Lambton Quay Storekeeper
Frethie Thomas 2nd River Carpenter
Friend William Te Aro Flat Brickmaker
Fry Joseph River Hutt Labourer
Furness Smith Wellington Tce Carpenter
Futter James Hobson St Shoemaker
G
Galavin Daniel River Hutt Sawyer
Galloway David River Hutt Sawyer
Galpin William Porirua Rd Farmer
Gaskin Samuel Wade's Town Labourer
Gateley Charles Wellington Tce Sawyer
Gell John Porirua Rd Carpenter
Gerrard James Te Aro Flat Storekeeper
Gibbs James Thorndon Quay Carpenter
Giddings Richard Dixon St Baker
Giddings Richard Jnr Tinakori Rd Baker
Gill William Willis St Seaman
Gill John Thorndon Quay Labourer
Glasgow Robert Te Aro Millwright
Golburn Arthur River Hutt Labourer
Golder William River Hutt Schoolmaster
Gooden Lennard Wellington Tce Labourer
Gooden Phillip Wellington Tce Labourer
Gooden Ellis Porirua Rd Labourer
Gooder John Te Aro Flat Milkman
Gough Timothy Willis St Labourer
Gower John Ohiro Farmer
Grant Alexander Kai Warra Labourer
Greathead George River Hutt Smith
Greengold George Tinakori Rd Shingler
Greening Andrew Pipitea Shipwright
Grey Benjamin Karori Labourer
Gunn John Manners St Cooper
Guthrie Thomas Te Aro Dairyman
H
Haigh George Thorndon Flat Statuary
Hall John Te Aro Flat Carpenter
Hall William Porirua Rd Wheelwright
Hall Emanuel Luton Rd Plasterer
Hallett James Porirua Rd Labourer
Hallord Charles Karori Sawyer
Hammond Richard Porirua Rd Labourer
Hammon Matthew Porirua Rd Labourer
Harding John Lambton Quay Turner
Harrington John Taranaki St Labourer
Harris Charles Karori labourer
Harris David Porirua Rd Labourer
Harris Luke Porirua Rd Labourer
Harvey John Lambton Quay Carpenter
Harvey Charles Thorndon Flat Carpenter
Hawke William River Hutt Sawyer
Hawkins George Willis St Boatman
Haywood Arthur River Hutt Sawyer
Head Edward Ohiro Labourer
Henderson David Lambton Quay Shipwright
Herbert Joseph River Hutt Carter
Hervey Peter Morrison Wellington Merchant
Hewett Alfred Lambton Quay Boatman
Hickson William Te Aro Flat Merchant
Higgie Thomas Wellington Tce Labourer
Hill James Hardwick Ohiro Carpenter
Hirst Sidney Karori Carpenter
Hobbs Charles Porirua Rd Carpenter
Hodder Walter Te Aro Dairyman
Hogan George Wellington Tce Labourer
Hogg John Lambton Quay Storekeeper
Hogg John Jnr River Hutt Sawyer
Hoggard Thomas William Te Aro Merchant
Holder William Karori Sawyer
Holder James Te Aro Flat Labourer
Holes Peter Te Aro Flat Brickmaker
Hollingworth Edward Lambton Quay Carpenter
Holmes John Willis St Carpenter
Honeyman Thomas Thorndon Quay Settler
Hood Robert Te Aro Flat Carpenter
Hood Augustus Lambton Quay Storekeeper
Hooper John River Hutt Sawyer
Hopton Robert Willis St Carpenter
Hornbrook Alfred Mulgrave St Storekeeper
Hort Abraham Te Aro Flat Merchant
Houghton John Willis St Boatman
Houghton James Henry Willis St Boatman
Howe John Te Aro Flat Brickmaker
Howell Thomas Te Aro Flat Plasterer
Howell John Crawford's Farm Labourer
Hughes Thomas River Hutt Farmer
Hughey William Karori Farmer
Hume Peter River Hutt Farmer
Hunt Thomas Thorndon Flat Gardener
Hunt William River Hutt Labourer
Hunt Stephen River Hutt Labourer
Hunter George Willis St Merchant
Hurst William Karori Gardener
I
Irons Richard Te Aro Flat Ginger beer maker
Irving Thomas Lambton Quay Shoemaker
Issac David Lambton Quay Shoemaker
J
Jackson William Thorndon Flat Seaman
Jackson Walter Herbert St Wheelwright
Jackson William Karori Labourer
Jackson John River Hutt Labourer
Jackson Henry Waiwetu River Labourer
Jackson John River Hutt Sawyer
Jackson William Tinakori Rd Sawyer
Jacob John Thorndon Flat Carpenter
James John Charles Manners St Labourer
Jefferson Benjamin Wade's Town Labourer
Jeff George Te Aro Flat Labourer
Jenkins Robert Manners St Agriculturist
Jennis Nathaniel Te Aro Flat Carpenter
Johnson David Bolton St Carpenter
Johnson John Lambton Quay Tinman
Johnston John Lambton Quay Merchant
Jones John Golders Hill Merchant
Jones Henry Karori Labourer
Jones James Murphy St Sawyer
Jones Francis Thorndon Flat Tailor
Jones William Porirua Rd Labourer
Jones Jacob Lambton Quay Labourer
Judd William Ohiro Labourer
Judd William Jnr Wai-nui-o-mate Labourer