Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

List of Persons qualified to serve as Jurors for the District of Port Nicholson for 1845:-

K to P

Name Address Occupation
K
Kebblewhite John Te Aro Shoemaker
Kelham James Tinakori Rd N.Z.C. Accountant
Kelly Charles Lambton Qu Storekeeper
Kelly Joseph Boulcott St Agriculturalist
Kelt John Karori Carpenter
Kemble Robert Thorndon flat Baker
Kempton Thomas Ohiro Farmer
Kennedy Thomas Te Aro Labourer
Keys Charles River Hutt Carpenter
Kilminster John Wellington Terrace Cooper
King William Waiwatu Labourer
Kinniburg David Manners Street Painter
Kitson John Te Aro Carpenter
Knight William Waiwatu Labourer
Knowles Henry Samuel Wade's Town Agriculturalist
L
Lander David Tinakori Road Settler
Lander Frederick Tinakori Road Butcher
Lander Charles Tinakori Road Butcher
Lander Alfred Tinakori Road Settler
Langdon Robert Fitzherbert Street Storekeeper
Lansdale James Loury Bay Gardener
Lawson Robert Te Aro Carter
Leckie William Waiwatu Sawyer
Leverton John River Hutt Sawyer
Levin Nathaniel Tinakori Road Merchant
Levy Benjamin Mount Cook Carpenter
Levy Solomon Mount Cook Carpenter
Levy George Willis Street Trader
Leiver Charles Porirua Rd Labourer
Lewis David Tinakori Rd Clerk
Lile Robert Tinakori Rd Sawyer
Linfoot Richard Pipitea Carpenter
Lingard John Bolton St Labourer
Lingard John Jnr Bolton St Labourer
Lismore George River Hutt Sawyer
Loader James Karori Labourer
Lockyer Thomas Thorndon Flat Wheelwright
Lodge John Porirua Rd Agriculturalist
London Henry Old Karori Rd Sawyer
Lovelock Isaac Te Aro Labourer
Lowe Griffith Thorndon Flat Labourer
Lowndes Louis Kai warra saw mill Carpenter
Loxley William Smart Farish St Wine Merchant
Lloyd John Lambton Qu Baker
Ludlam Alfred Manners St Agriculturalist
Ludwell William Wellington Tce Painter
Lumsden William Wade's Town Gardener
Luxford William Lambton Qu Butcher
Lyall Alexander Lambton Qu Baker
Lyon William Willis St Merchant
M
Mabey Charles River Hutt Labourer
Mabey Job River Hutt Labourer
Mace George Te Aro Settler
Mackay Alexander Lambton Qu Watchmaker
Macintosh Alexander Te Aro Carter
Madden Samuel Karori Sawyer
Mannering John Old Karori Rd Mason
Mann John Thorndon Flat Labourer
Manson Magnus Te Aro Shoemaker
Marshall Henry Te Aro Carpenter
Marriott James Manners St Engraver
Martin James Sydney St Sawyer
Martin William Willis St Labourer
Martin Robert Willis St Labourer
Martin Edward Wills St Labourer
Martin John Willis St Carter
Mason William Willis St Labourer
Mason Samuel Willis St Labourer
Mason William Thorndon Flat Smith
Mason Frederick Thorndon Flat Seaman
Mason Henry Near Burial Ground Cabinet maker
Mason Thomas River Hutt Agriculturalist
Masters Arthur River Hutt Labourer
Masters Joseph Te Aro Brewer
Mathieson Kenneth Kai Warra Ship builder
Matthews Charles Thorndon Flat Shoemaker
Maxton Samuel Te Aro Baker
May James Te Aro Brewer
Mayo James Herbert St Plasterer
Medhurst Charles Nairn St Labourer
Meech Henry Thorndon Qu Ship builder
Meech William Thorndon Qu Carpenter
Membury William Bolton St Labourer
Mexted George Porirua Rd Labourer
Millard George Murphy St Shoemaker
Miles Thomas Lambton Qu Shopkeeper
Miller William Pipitea Labourer
Miller Thomas Willis St Shoemaker
Milner Richard Te Aro Labourer
Mills William Te Aro Carpenter
Mills Charles Lambton Qu Carpenter
Minifie John Lambton Qu Painter
Minifie Thomas Lambton Qu Painter
Minifie Joseph Lambton Qu Painter
Mitchell Francis Willis St Carter
Mitchell James Wellington Tce Labourer
Mitchell James Willis St Seaman
Mitchell John Nairn St Brickmaker
Mitchell William Nairn St Brickmaker
Mitchell James Nairn St Brickmaker
Mitchell James Porirua Rd labourer
Moccatta Solomon Thorndon Flat Merchant
Monk John Porirua Rd Labourer
Moore George Lambton Qu Merchant
Morgan Samuel Tinakori Rd Shoemaker
Moody Edmond ??? Wellington Tce Clerk
?
?
?
Mudford John Thorndon Qu Sailmaker
Mudford John Jnr Thorndon Qu Sailmaker
Mudgeway Richard Nairn St Labourer
Mudgeway George Nairn St Labourer
Mudgeway Charles River Hutt Labourer
Muir James Te Aro Printer
Murch Phillip Manners St Baker
Murray Robert Sydney St Cooper
Murray John Tinakori Rd Sawyer
McBeth John Willis St Storekeeper
McBeth James Lambton Qu Storekeeper
McClatchie George River Hutt Labourer
McDonald Alexander River Hutt Labourer
McDonald Donald Kai Warra Settler
McDowell William Petoni Labourer
McEwen David River Hutt Sawyer
McEwen James River Hutt Sawyer
McGennis Henry River Hutt Sawyer
McGregor Peter Kai warra Labourer
McGregor Gregor Kai warra Carpenter
McHardy David River Hutt Sawyer
McKain John Ward Kai warra saw mill Tailor
McKain James Buchanan Thordon Flat Shoemaker
McKay Donald Kai warra Rd Carpenter
McKay John Kai warra Rd Labourer
McKenzie Thomas Wade's Town Labourer
McKenzie Hugh Wade's Town Labourer
McKenzie Thomas Ghuznee St Printer
McLachlan Dugald Thorndon Qu Labourer
McLaggan John Wellington Tce Carpenter
McLarren James River Hutt Labourer
McLean Alexander Thorndon Flat Cabinet maker
McLeod Harrold Willis St Settler
McMasters Angus Evan's Bay Farmer
McNally Thomas Lambton Qu Butcher
McQuarry John Kai warra Carpenter
N
Nation Charles River Hutt Labourer
Nash James Henry Te Aro Ropemaker
Nattress John Battery Hill Settler
Neal William Lambton Qu Watchmaker
Neal William Jnr Lambton Qu Watchmaker
Neal William Tinakori Rd Sawyer
Neele Robert River Hutt Sawyer
Nicol William Pipitea Labourer
Norgrove William Lambton Qu Painter
Northwood Thomas Wellington Tce Brewer
Nott William Porirua Rd Labourer
O
O'Loughlin Timothy Te Aro Dairyman
O'Mears Timothy Tinakori Rd Builder
O'Railly Francis Frederick Lambton Qu Tailor
Osborn John Pipitea Beer maker
Overend Henry Boulcott St Carpenter
Owen William Parker Waiwatu River Sawyer
P
Palfrey John Te Aro Carpenter
Partridge Thomas Mitchel Murphy St Merchant
Pain George Wellington Tce Bricklayer
Park Robert Wellington Tce Surveyor
Parker James Tinakori Rd Settler
Parker Thomas Waiwatu Labourer
Parker Samuel Charles Porirua Rd Sawyer
Parnell Samuel Duncan Karori Carpenter
Patten Richard William Lambton Qu Storekeeper
Patterson Robert Bolton St Labourer
Patterson Thomas River Hutt Sawyer
Pawson John Karori Sawyer
Peek Charles Thorndon Flat labourer
Peck Daniel River Hutt Labourer
Peckham William Thorndon Flat Labourer
Penfold Samuel Wellington Tce Carpenter
Penny Charles Mouncey Te Aro Flat Merchant
Percy Joseph Hewlet River Hutt Carpenter
Percy Joseph Jnr River Hutt Carpenter
Perkins George Murphy St Baker
Pereira Benjamin Murphy St Settler
Pethrick James Porirua Rd Agriculturalist
Petherick George Porirua Rd Carpenter
Pharysyn Charles Johnson Kai warra Rd Settler
Phelps George Thorndon Qu Baker
Phillips James Thorndon Flat Shoemaker
Phillips William Bolton St Labourer
Phillips George Karori Labourer
Phillips John Nairn St Brickmaker
Pilcher Stephen Te Aro Labourer
Pilcher George Porirua Rd Labourer
Pimble John Kai warra Publican
Piper Charles Henry Te Aro Clerk
Piper Thomas Tinakori Rd Bricklayer
Plimmer John Ingestre St Plasterer
Poad Thomas River Hutt Smith
Polhill Baker Te Aro Agriculturalist
Potts Christopher River Hutt Farmer
Potts Lawson River Hutt Farmer
Pool Nathaniel River Hutt Labourer
Pope George Tinakori Rd Carpenter
Porter William Te Aro Saddler
Poulter Samuel Thorndon Flat Shoemaker
Prebble James Karori Carpenter
Prebble Richard Karori Labourer
Prouse Richard Porirua Rd Labourer
Pudney Joseph Tinakori Rd Brickmaker