Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

1866 Justice's of the Peace
From the New Zealand Gazette

N - Z

(The New Zealand Gazette 3rd July 1866)

Name Address
Nairn Charles Hawke's Bay
Naughton James Auckland
Neilson Thomas Bonar Mount Royal Palmerston, Otago
Nesbitt William Kerr Roturua
Newman Alfred George Waipukurau Hawke's Bay
Newman Joseph Auckland
Nixon John Wanganui
Noake Maillard Wanganui
Nurse Hugh Riverton Southland
Nutter Fredercik Invercargill
Oliver Arthur Robert Motueka Nelson
Oliver George Andrew Meanee Hawke's Bay
Olivier John Christchurch
O'Neill James Auckland
Orbell John Hawkesbury Otago
O'Rorke George Maurice Auckland
Ormond John Davis Porangahau Hawke's Bay
Otway Csar Hastings Castle Point Wellington
Owen George Burgoyne Auckland
Packer Richard Christchurch
Palmer Joseph Christchurch
Park Robert Ashburton Canterbury
Parker George Babington Waitangi River
Parker Henry Waitangi River
Parker Thomas Windle Oamaru Otago
Parris Robert New Plymouth
Paton Thomas Papatoitoi Auckland
Pauli William Berjew Kaiapoi Canterbury
Peacocke Ponsonby Howick Auckland
Pearson Walter Henry Invercargill
Pearce Edward Wellington
Perston William Wangarei Auckland
Peter William Spence Ashburton Canterbury
Phillips Henry Rockwood Canterbury
Pillans francis Scott Inch Clutha Otago
Pilliet Walter Hippolite Havelock Marlborough
Pollen Daniel Auckland
Pollock Robert Nelson
Porter Richard Field Auckland
Potts Thomas Henry Governor's Bay Canterbury
Powditch William Onehunga Auckland
Poynter John Nelson
Preece James Coromandal Auckland
Price Matthew Okarita Canterbury
Purdie William Dunedin
Purnell William Kirk Timaru Canterbury
Pyke Vincent Dunedin
Raeburn Robert Wangarei Auckland
Redwood Henry Jnr. Nelson
Reader Henry Elmhirst Canterbury
Rees William Gilbert Lake Wakatipu Otago
Reeves William Christchurch
Renall Alfred Wairarapa Wellington
Renwick Thomas Nelson
Revans Samuel Wairarapa Wellington
Revell William Horton Gremouth Canterbury
Reynolds William Hunter Dunedin
Rhodes Joseph Napier
Rhodes Robert Heaton Papanui Road Canterbury
Rhodes William Barnard Wellington
Rich Francis Dyer Bushey Park, Palmerston Otago
Rich Edwin Waipu Otago
Richardson John Larkins Cheese Puaraua Otago
Richmond Mathew C. B. Nelson
Richmond Andrew James Nelson
Richmond Henry Robert Taranaki
Richmond James Crowe Taranaki
Robinson Francis Manawatu Wellington
Robinson Samuel Wairau Marlborough
Robinson Henry Wirgman Clyde Otago
Rochfort John Christchurch
Rodgers Henry Waiau Otago
Rogan John Kaipara Auckland
Rogers James Dowling Hinds Canterbury
Rogers Joseph Glenquoich Southland
Rolleston William Wellington
Rookes Charles Cecil Christchurch
Ross George Arthur Emilius Christchurch
Rough David Nelson
Rountree Thomas Stephenson Hokianga Auckland
Russell Andrew Hamilton Snr Wellington
Russell Andrew Hamliton Jnr Ahuriri Hawke's Bay
Russell Robert Wairarapa Wellington
Russell Henry Robert Waipukarau Hawke's Bay
Russell John Charles Watts Riccarton Canterbury
Russell Thomas Purvis Waipukurau Hawke's bay
Russell William Russell Redclyffe Hawke's Bay
Ryan John Mangawai Auckland
Sale George Samuel Hokitika
Salisbury edwrd Dodson Motueka Nelson
Saunders alfred Nelson
Saxton John Waring Waimea East Nelson
Schaw Charles Cockburn Hokitika
Scott Henry Arthur Lake Coleridge Canterbury
Scott Thomas Maungakaramea Auckland
Schultze Charles William Wellington
Sealey Henry Bowman Napier
Searancke William Nicholas Waikato Auckland
Seymour Arthur Penrose Picton
Shand Archibald Watson Lyttelton
Sharp Charles Wellington
Shaw John Clutha Ferry Otago
Shearman Robert Clarke Christchurch
Simms William Henry Leithfield Canterbury
Simpson William Lawrence Mount Benger Otago
Sinclair Donald Nelson
Slack William upton Orari Canterbury
Smith James Tokomairiro
Smith John alexander Napier
Smith John Elisha Wellington
Smith John Stephenson New Plymouth
Smith John Valentine Wairarapa Wellington
Smith Robert William Wanganui
Smith Thomas Henry Maketu Auckland
Smith William Mein Wairarapa Wellington
Sparrow George James Takaka Nelson
Speedy James Mauku Auckland
Stanley John Wangapeka Nelson
Steele David Pike East Taieri Otago
Stephenson Samuel Russell Auckland
Stericker Edward Glaves Timaru Canterbury
Stewart Francis Edward Christchurch
Stewart Robert Oliphant Waikato Heads Auckland
St. Hill Henry Wellington
Stoddart Mark Pringle Lyttelton
Stokes Robert Wellington
Stokes John Milbourne Wellington
Strang Robert Roger Wellington
Stratford Henry Aldbouough Cromwell Otago
Strode Alfred R. Chetham Dunedin
Stuart Robert Mataura
Studholme John Christchurch
Studholme Michael Waimati Canterbury
Sturmer William Spencer Von Awaroa Auckland
Swainson William Auckland
Swainson George Frederick Wellington
Symonds John Jermyn Onehunga Auckland
Tancred Henry John Christchurch
Taylor Allan Kerr Mount Albert Auckland
Taylor John Parkin Invercargill
Taylor Henry Onehunga Auckland
Taylor thomas Ballardie Wanganui
Taylor William Innes Ttamaki Auckland
Taylor William Waring Wellington
Teschmaker William Henry Waitangi Otago
Tetley Joseph Dresser River Ure Marlborough
Thomas William Esdaile Chatham Islands
Thomas Charles Thynne Riwaka Nelson
Thomson William Port chalmers Otago
Thomson Cambell West Taieri Otago
Thomson James charles Alexandra Otago
Thornton Daniel Bateman Auckland
Tiffin Henry Stokes Napier
Tisdall William St. Clair Alexandra Auckland
Todd Andrew East Taieri Otago
Tosswill William Browning Templeton Canterbury
Townsend Robert Akaroa Canterbury
Trolove Frederick William Marlborough
Tuckey Henry Edward Waimea South Nelson
Tuke Edmund Meanee Hawke's Bay
Turnell Henry Widowson Collingwood Nelson
Turnbull George Dunedin
Turnbull Walter Wellington
Turton Henry Hanson Auckland
Valpy William Henry Forbury Otago
Vickerman Francis Longbourn Nelson
Vyvyan Thomas Henry Motueka Nelson
Waddington Edward Alexandra Auckland
Wakefield Edward Jerningham Christchurch
Walker Lancelot Riccarton Canterbury
Walmsley Benjamin Nelson
Walton Henry Mangataupere Auckland
Ward Crosbie Lyttelton
Ward Joseph Brookly Omaka Marlborough
Ward Charles Dudley Robert Wellington
Wardell Herbert Samuel Wairarapa Wellington
Waters Thomas Wanganui
Watson John Akaroa Canterbury
Watt Isaac Newton Campbelltown Southland
Watt William Hogg Wanganui
Wayne Fredercick Waikouaiti Otago
Webster John Hokianga Auckland
Weeks Henry Onehunga Auckland
Weld Frederick Aloysius Brackenfield Canterbury
Wells William Nelson
Wemyss James Balfour Wairau Marlborough
Wentworth Fitzwilliam Southland
Weston William Akaroa Canterbury
White George Nelson
White Thomas Woolaston Timarua Canterbury
White John Auckland
White William Bertram Mongonui Auckland
Whitmore George Stoddart Puketapu Hawke's Bay
Wigley Thomas Henry Amuri Nelson
Wilcox Joseph Rangitikei Wellington
Wilkins Robert Christchurch
Wilkinson John Napier
Williams Edward Marsh Waimate Auckland
Williams Thomas Coldham Russell Auckland
Williams Frederick Lower Wairau Marlborough
Williams John William Waimate Auckland
Williams Henry Davis Waihopai, Wairau Marlborough
Williams Henry Jnr. Russell Auckland
Williamson James Auckland
Williamson John Auckland
Willis Alexander James Dunedin
Willis William Jarvis Wanganui
Wilson James Turakina Wellington
Wilson James Irwin Wangarei Heads Auckland
Wilson John Cracroft C. B. Cashmere Canterbury
Wood Reader Gilson Auckland
Wood John Nugent Nokomai Otago
Woollcombe Belfield Timaru Canterbury
Woodward Jonas Wellington
Worsley Septimus Lancelot Christchurch
Wright John Fortescue Evelyn Ohiro Wellington
Wright William Brabane Matueka Nelson
Wynyard Gladwyn John Richard Auckland
Young Henry Southland
Young William Auckland