Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Electoral Roll for the year 1865 - 66
City of Wellington

County Districts are not included

Name of Claimants

Place of Abode

Comments

K
Kane Henry Russell Lambton Quay
Kebbell John Manners St
Kebbell Thomas Taranaki Place
Keetley Henry Quin St
Kelham James Hutt
Kells Henry Karori This name has been crossed out.
Kells John Foster Adelaide Rd
Kemble Robert Hutt
Kemp Richard William Molesworth St
Kennedy Archibald Ingestre St
Kensett Waltham Wellington
Kershaw John Lambton Quay
Key Thomas Murphy St
Kinniburgh David Cuba St
Kinross John Gibson Napier
Kirkaldie John Lambton Quay
Kitching Edward Quin St
Knigge Charles August Insister St
Knight William Hutt
Knowles Arthur Tinakori Rd
Knowles John Webb St This name has been crossed out.
L
Laing Peter Lambton Quay
Laing John Willis St
Lambert Joseph Abel Smith St
Lambert Robert Sydney St
Lane Thomas Nairn St
Larke Charles Simeon Murphies St
Lawes William Sydney St
Lawrence Wallace Majoribanks St
Lawrence Alfred Lambton Quay
Lawson Joseph Hutt
Lawton George Insister St
Lay Joseph Mulgrave St
Leach John Aro St
Leight John Henry Tinakori Rd
Leighton John Tinakori Rd
Lemmington Thomas George Lambton Quay
Leppien Henry Willis St
Leslie William Willis St
Leslie George Wellington
Levy Lipman Lambton Quay
Levy Solomon Lambton Quay
Lewis David Tinakori Rd
Lewis Edmund Lambton Quay
Liesington Francis Manners St This name has been crossed out.
Lillicrap Herbert Vernon Ghuznee St This name has been crossed out.
Ling George Ghuznee St
Ling Benjamin Lambton Quay
Lingard James Herbert St
Linklater John Ghuznee St This name has been crossed out.
Loader Ebenezer Wallace St
Lockyer Thomas Mulgrave St
Logan Houstan Francis Webb St
London George Cuba St This name has been crossed out.
Love John Taranaki St
Lovelock Isaac Cuba St
Lowe Thomas Henry Wingfield St
Lowery Joseph Cuba St
Lowery William Quin St
Loxley William Smart Willis St
Lucas Robert Tauherenikau
Luxford Charles Edward Dixon St
Luxford George henry Willis St
Luxford William Senior Berhampore
Luxford William Nicholas Pipitea St
Lyall William Pencarrow
Lyon William Boulcott St
M
Macalister Robert Ghuznee St
Magee John Wingfield St
Maney Richard Molesworth St
Magnusson Frans Gustave Thorndon Quay
Mann George Tinakori Rd
Mansill William Nairn St
Mantell Walter Baldock Durrant Mara Marama
Marriott Edmund Lambton Quay
Marriott Thomas Molesworth St
Marriott James Henry Lambton Quay
Marriott Richard Molesworth St
Martin George Ghuznee St
Martin James Molesworth St
Martin Albert Tasman St
Martin James Jnr Sydney St
Martin John Insister St
Martin William Mulgrave St
Martin George Manners St
Mason William Lambton Quay This name has been crossed out.
Mason John Wingfield St
Mason John Molesworth St
Mason William Willis St
Mason William Molesworth St
Mason William Lambton Quay
Matthews Charles Pipitea St
Matthews Alfred Tory St
Maxton Samuel Lambton Quay
McBeth James Picton
McCafferty Patrick Dixon St
McCarthy Alexander Town Belt
McCleland Thomas Dixon St
McCole Ewen Wright St
McElroy Charles Adelaide Rd
McElwain Edward Henry Ingestre St
McEwen James Hutt
McIndoe James Molesworth St
McIntosh John Lambton Quay
McIntyre Daniel Cuba St
McKenzie Thomas Ghuznee St
McInnon John Brougham St
McLaggan John Wellington Tce
McLean John Courtney Place This name has been crossed out.
McLean John Ghuznee St
McLeod Angus Wades Town
McLeod John Tinakori Rd
McMannaway Thomas Dalton Thorndon Quay
McNab James Tinakori Rd
McNally James Thorndon Quay
McNamara William Wingfield St
McNamara John Molesworth St
Mears James William Lambton Quay
Medhusrt Charles Nairn St
Mee John Quin St
Meech Henry Thorndon Quay
Meek William Henry Insister St
Meir Ferdinand Vivian St
Menchan Patrick Taranaki St
Not readable Not readable
Not readable Lambton Quay
Mexted George Tory St
Mitchel Henry Ghuznee St
Mills Edward William Aurora St
Mills Thomas Hutt
Mills Charles Herbert St
Miller Edward Cuba St
Miller Robert Cuba St
Miller William Lambton Quay
Miller Jesse Buckle St
Millward Charles Tory St
Milner George Cuba St
Milner John Thorndon Quay
Minifie Thomas Ghuznee St
Minifie John Lambton Quay
Minifie Josiah Lambton Quay
Mitchell William Courtney Place
Mitchell James Courtney Place
Mitchell James Polhill's Gully
Mitchell Joseph Courtney Place
Mitchell Joseph Cuba St
Mitchell William Abel Smith St
Mitchell Richard Tinakori Rd
Moffit Charles Henry Wellington Tce
Moir John Woolcombe St
Monaghan Charles Tinakori Rd This name has been crossed out.
Monaghan Patrick Karori
Moody William Gilbert Ford Ghuznee St
Moran Patrick Manners St
Mordin John Joseph Webb St
Moore James Kerr Wellington Tce
Moore John Ghuznee St
Moore George Lambton Quay
Morgan William Frederick Ghuznee St
Moss Lewis Lambton Quay
Mountain Thomas John Ghuznee St
Mowbray William Sydney St
Moxon William Wesley St
Moxham William Molesworth St
Mudgway Richard Ingestre St
Muir William Ghuznee St
Muir James Ghuznee St This name has been crossed out.
Mundle George Cuba St
Murdoch Mathew Lambton Quay
Murray John Ingestre St
Murphy Michael Taranaki St
N
Nathan Henry Lambton Quay
Nathan Joseph Edward Ingestre St This name has been crossed out.
Nevin Duncan Webb St This name has been crossed out.
Newson Henry Hankey St
Nicholas William Dennis Pipitea St
Nicholas Thomas Hawkstone St
Nicholson William Cuba St
Noble Joseph Quin St
Nodder Thomas Thompson St
O
Oakes Thomas Cuba St
Oakely Josiah Molesworth St
Oakely William Mulgrave St
O'Conner John Mansfield St
O'Conner Hugh Gray Town
O'Conner John E Puni St
O'Halleran George Stuart Wellington This name has been crossed out.
O'Meara Morgan Francis Wingfield Place
O'Neil William Karori Rd
O'Reily Joseph J. P. Margaret St
Orr Errick Herbert St
Osgood James Willis St
Osgood Edward George Pipitea St
Otten John Willis St
Overend James Henry Tory St
Overend Henry Tory St
Owen Henry Lambton Quay
Owen Hayward Arthur Manners St
Owen Edward Dickson St
P
Packman George Herbert St
Pagon Francis Joseph Mulgrave St
Pailthorp Alexander Lambton Quay
Paine George Boulcott St
Palmer Alfred Pickering Ingestre St
Parni Hemi Te Aro
Park Robert Ashburton
Parker Charles Mulgrave St
Parks Samuel Dixon St
Parsonage Joseph Tinakori Rd
Parsons William Frederick Napier
Paterson Robert Taranaki Place
Patten Richard William Boulcott St
Pattinson John Ghuznee St
Paul John Samuel Wellington
Payne William Lambton Quay
Payne William Cuba St
Payton Charles Quin St
Pearce Edward Wellington
Perrin Thomas Cuba St
Perris William Quin St
Perry Charles Bidwell St
Perry George Bidwell St
Petford John Manners St
Petford William Tory St
Petherick George Wellington Tce
Petherick James Porirua Rd
Pharazyn Charles Molesworth St
Pharazyn Robert Wellington
Pharazyn Charles Johnson Tinakori Rd
Phelan William Wellington This name has been crossed out.
Phillips Herbert Cuba St
Phillips Alexander Ghuznee St
Phillips Edward Marjoribanks St
Phillips George Samuel Willis St This name has been crossed out.
Phillips James Ghuznee St
Phillips William Tinakori Rd
Phillips James Willis St This name has been crossed out.
Pickering John Murphy St
Pickering William Phelps Molesworth St
Pickett Gilbert Tinakori Rd This name has been crossed out.
Pike William Little Ghuznee St
Pilcher Henry Hopper St
Pilcher Thomas William Dixon St This name has been crossed out.
Pilmer Alexander Anthony Ghuznee St This name has been crossed out.
Pitt Henry Ingestre St
Platt John Tate Tory St
Plimmer John Lambton Quay
Plimmer Isaac Wellington Tce
Plimmer William Wellington Tce
Pond John Cuba St
Poole Thomas France Wellington
Port Robert Willis St
Porutu Ihaia Pipitea
Porutu Rira Pipitea
Potter William Cuba St
Poulson Benjamin Lambton Quay
Price Charles Hobson St
Price Thomas Richmond Tce
Prideaux William Molesworth St
Prince William Taranaki St
Pudney Joseph Taranaki St
Pudney Joseph Jnr Ingestre
Puni Honiana Pitone, Hutt