Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Electoral Roll for the year 1865 - 66
City of Wellington

County Districts are not included

Name of Claimants

Place of Abode

Comments

F
Farmer James Lambton Qu
Farmer Alexander Willis St
Featherson Isaac Earl Tinakori Rd
Ferguson George Washington Murphy St
Fielder James Lyttelton
Fill Robert Town Belt
Findly William Lambton Qu
Finnimore William Willis St
Firth John Tinakori Rd
Fitchett John Jnr Cuba St
Fitzherbert William Hutt
Fitzherbert Herbert Haffenden Wellington
Flyger John Ghuznee St
Forster John Molesworth St
France Charles Cuba St
Francis Joseph Mulgrave St
Francis William Pipitea
Fredman Joseph Lambton Qu
Fraser Alexander Island of Mana
Fraser Thomas Island of Mana
Freeman Walter Lambton Qu
Freeman William Murphy St
Fuller John Henry Taranaki St
Furminger Samuel Woolcombe St
Furness Smith Ghuznee St
Futter James Hobson St
G
Gamble Charles Robert Tinakori Rd This name has been crossed out.
Gandy William John Cuba St
Garrick Peter Taranaki St
Gascoine John Wingfield St
Gawler William Mereer Lambton Quay This name has been crossed out.
Gawith William James Pipitea St
Gear James Lambton Quay
Gell John Cuba St
George Thomas Tinakori Rd
Gibbs James Tinakori Rd
Gibson Thomas Tinakori Rd
Gilbreath Richard Norman Tinakori Rd
Giles Henry Te Kopi
Gillard Joseph Henry Herbert St
Gillespie Charles Tinakori Rd
Glasgow John Kaiwarrwarra
Godber Enoch Willis St This name has been crossed out.
Goldfinch George Lynch Derby Dixon St
Gooden Leonard Wellington Tce
Gooder John Abel Smith St
Gooder Northend Abel Smith St
Gough Timothy Town Belt
Gowing James John Warden Lambton Quay
Gray Alexander Manawatu
Gray George Abel Smith St
Greaves John Willis St
Green Isaac Wellington Tce
Green James Colonial Hospital This name has been crossed out.
Greenfield William Herbert St
Grigg Edward Cuba St
Grigg Robert Cuba St
Groves John Quin St
H
Hall David Mulgrave St
Hall Emanuel Willis St
Hall William Jabez Mulgrave St
Hall George Boulcott St
Hamlin James Ghuznee St
Hamling Charles Nairn St
Hammill James Hanson St
Harding John Mt Vernon, Ahuriri
Harfield Daniel Cuba St
Harper George Frederick Tinakori Rd
Harrington Jeremiah Willis St
Harris James Ghuznee St
Harris Luke Marjoribanks St
Harris James Tory St
Harrison Henry Shafto Wanganui
Harrison John Fisher Marjoribanks St
Hart Edward Town Belt
Hart George York bay
Hart Robert Wellington
Hartmen Charles Hawkstone St
Harvey Charles Molesworth St
Harvey Thomas Vigers Lambton Quay
Haselden Charles John Allen Cuba St
Haslem Edward Abel Smith St
Hastings Henry Charles Holland Abel Smith St
Hastings David Tory St
Hatfield Charles Thorndon Quay
Hawkins George Webb St
Haybittle Richard Bignell Cuba St
Haybittle William George Cuba St
Haxton James Tinakori Rd
Haynes Thomas Ingistre St
Heberley James Queen Charlottes Sound
Hewett Charles Thorndon Flat
Hewett Alfred Wellington Tce
Hickson William Abel Smith St
Hickson Alfred Hill Abel Smith St
Hill Frederick Ghuznee St
Hill George Nairn St
Hill John Marjoribanks St
Hill Edward Molesworth St
Hirst William Lockwood Kaiwarawara
Hogan David Wellington Tce
Hoggard John Farr Wellington Tce
Holdsworth Joseph Godfrey Tinakori Rd
Holdsworth Godfrey Molesworth St
Holliday John Wellington Tce
Holmes Richard Taranaki Place
Holmes William Howard Abel Smith St
Holmes William Wellington Tce
Holmes Lancelot Dickson St
Hood George Thomas Tinakori Rd
Hornblow Charles William Mulgrave St
Horner John Hammond Cuba St
Houghton George Manners St
Houghton James henry Ingistre St
Houghton John Lambton Quay
Howard Charles Tasman St
Howe Amos Evan's Bay Rd
Howe John Howe's Lane
Howe John Dixon St
Howe William Howe's Lane
Howe Charles Willis St
Howell Thomas Ghuznee St
Howell Thomas Revan's St
Humphries William Mulgrave St
Hunter George Dixon St
Huntley Robert Henry Aurora St
Hurley Joseph Tinakori Rd
Hutchison Walter Brougham St This name has been crossed out.
I
Inkersell Charles Berhampore Farm
Izard Charles Beard Kumutoto Porirua Rd Kumutoto deleted. Written Porirua Rd
J
Jacka Stephen Sincock Ghuznee St
Jackson John Nairn St
Jackson Thomas Taranaki Place
Jackson Walter Herbert St
Jackson Edward Lambton Quay
Jackson Thomas Wordsworth St
James John Edward Wairau
James William Lambton Quay
James William Rashleigh Tory St
James Frederick George Vivian St
Jeffs George Nairn St
Jeffrey Frederick Murphy St
Jenkins Phillip Ingistre St
Jenkins John Little Taranaki St
Johns Frederick George Molesworth St
Johnson John Lambton Quay
Johnson William Henry Lambton Quay This name has been crossed out.
Johnson Joseph Cuba St
Johnson Richard Quin St
Johnson William Thorndon Quay
Johnston Alexander Molesworth St
Johnston Alexander James Tinakori Rd
Johnston John Karori
Jones Francis Molesworth St
Jones Richard Pipitea St
Jones Thomas Taranaki St
Jones William Henry Taranaki St
Jones William Henry Jnr Manners St
Jones William Tory St
Joseph Jacob Lambton Quay
Jury Henry Tinakori Rd
Jury Henry Tinakori Rd This name has been crossed out.