Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

BULL'S WELLINGTON ALMANACK

Wellington Street and Trade Directory 1865

COUNTRY DISTRICTS

Ohiro

Fichett J. Dairyman Short J. Farmer
Short R. Laborer Stockbridge S. Gardener
Simmonds J. Dealer in firewood Liddie Shepherd
Wright J. F. E. Farmer Lowrey J. Cooper
Hutchings S. Laborer Wilton R. Sheep farmer
Karori Road
Leighton Founder Smith J. Carpenter
Davis Sawyer Benge N. Gardener
O'Neill W. Milkman Benge J. Laborer
Randall Bricklayer Lissington J. Laborer
Andrew Shoemaker Phelps Laborer
Bryan Laborer Beadsworth Turnkey
Simmonds C. bricklayer Baker G. Sawyer
Peers J. Gauger Baker George Firewood Dealer
Whomby Laborer Thorby E. Carpenter
Hawthorne Turnkey Mason Mrs
Karori
Allington Henry Sawyer Spiers J. Messenger & Crier Sp Ct
Barnes W. Farmer Sewell S. General Storekeeper
Brown J. Carpenter Monaghan P. Farmer
Brown J. Jnr Carpenter Monaghan N. Splitter
Bowler J. Grazier

Lancaster S.

Dairyman

Benton T. Farmer Page H. Farmer
Griffin J. Storeman Soers C. Sawyer
Fawcett W. Grazier Mutrie A. Sawyer and splitter
Mitchell W. Carter Booth J. Splitter
Johnston J. Merchant Reading J. B. Jeweller and Farmer
Standen E. Farmer Booth W. Farmer
Gawith S. Settler Kells J. Farmer
Ball W. Gardener and fencer Tuckwell R. Laborer
Parnell S. D. Farmer Leweer A. Sawyer
Cornford J. Gardener Lewer A. Jnr Sawyer
Donald R. Marker and Tea Gardens Raiding A. J. Sawyer
Sedcole W. Gardener Clark G. Bookkeeper
Cole J. Market Gardener Jacks J. D. Schoolmaster
Ellis T. Farmer Sutherland W. Lunatic Asylum
Thompson A. J. Grazier Rolfe H. Lunatic asylum assistant
Fisher D. Cornford W. Sawyer
Campbell J. Farmer Post Office Mr Readings residence
Makara South
Christie John Farmer Sievers William Farmer
Shotter John Wood Splitter Cornford William Sawyer
Shotter George Sawyer Aylmer Ed. Carter
McLeavey J. Farmer Cattley John Carter
Williams Charles Farmer Griffiths James Settler
Makara North
Trotter P. Farmer Robinson T. Farmer
Robinson J. Farmer Hamilton M. Farmer
Longhurst W. Farmer McMannaway John Farmer
Robinson R. Farmer Sewell Farmer
Gaskin Farmer
Tinakori
Cronin M. Carter Dimond Dairyman
Kilminster Dairyman
Wade's Town
Woodward S. Milkman Beard Carpenter
Meagher T. Storeman Wilton J. Sheep farmer
Rossiter C. Gardener Oliver T. Dairyman
Coulan R. Overseer of Roads Hooper J. Dairyman
Retter Mrs Settler Knowles H. S. Government clerk
Oakley Compositor McLoed J. Gardener
Otari
Compton Dairyman Bassett W. Dairyman
Wilton Blacksmith
Kai Wara Wara
Gell Turnpike Skeet Surveyor
Perry A. Warerloo Hotel Foley J. Miller
Calder Mrs Rainbow Tavern Regin W. Carter
Pickering W. P. Settler Hirst Fellmonger
Storey Currier Glasgow J. Miller
Storey Mrs Dressmaker Serle A. Miller
Camerson S. Farmer Thompson Laborer
Phillips T. Carter Wyatt Lands Office
Ngahauranga
Clapham Ngahauranga Inn Wallace W. E. Wallace Inn