Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
John K. Brown, Jr.
Thomas Brown Sr.
(c 1716 - 1781)
Edmund BROWN
(c 1743 - 1821)
Jesse A. BROWN
(1769 - 1833)
Nancy ANDERSON
(c 1750 - 1824)
Jesse A. BROWN Jr.
(1810 - b 1880)
William LEGGETT
(1730 - 1810)
Obedience LEGGETT
(1761 - a 1850)
Patience Sherrod
(1735 - )
Waymon L. BROWN
(1837 - 1923)
William CAMP
Abisha CAMP
(c 1772 - 1841)
Rebecca (WOFFORD)
Mary CAMP
(1810 - b 1880)
Sarah R. LOONEY
( - c 1824)
Francis H. BROWN
(1872 - 1957)
David CHISHOLME
(c 1728 - c 1809)
"Blind" John CHISHOLM
(c 1750 - 1829)
Ann (?)
( - 1800)
James CHISM
(c 1792 - c 1822)
Sarah HARRIS
(c 1756 - 1848)
John CHISM
(1810 - b 1889)
Frances MILLER
(c 1785 - bt 1860 - 1870)
Fereby J. CHISM
(1842 - 1912)
Dorinda TERRY
(1810 - 1889)
John K. BROWN
(1914 - 1995)
George ABNEY
(bt 1692 - 1695 - 1766)
Samuel ABNEY Sr.
(bt 1735 - 1740 - c 1781)
Samuel ABNEY Jr.
(bt 1770 - 1772 - 1802)
Sir James HAMILTON
Martha H. HAMILTON
(c 1750 - 1817)
Eleanor STEWART
(c 1714 - c 1806)
Thomas H. ABNEY
(1795 - 1870)
Mary KENNEDY
(1777 - 1852)
Samuel ABNEY IV
(1835 - 1917)
James Gosden/Gausden
Mary A. Gosden
(1793 - 1848)
Lord CECIL
Mary A. CECIL
( - b 1817)
Frances M. ABNEY
(1880 - 1963)
Hugh WALKER
(1777 - 1821)
William WALKER
(1812 - 1891)
Margaret CARROLL
(1782 - 1831)
Martha A. WALKER
(1845 - 1922)
Ladimon SHELTON
(c 1724 - 1786)
Burrell SHELTON
(c 1758 - 1814)
Stephen SHELTON
(1797 - 1860)
David Lane
( - 1790)
Ann Lane
(c 1760 - b 1810)
Sarah V. SHELTON
(1827 - 1874)
William GRAVES
(c 1724 - c 1809)
William GRAVES
(1755 - 1836)
Dorothy STERN
( - c 1809)
Martha GRAVES
(1805 - 1875)
Charles SMITH
(c 1740 - 1807)
Sarah SMITH
(1761 - 1841)
Nancy Burks
John BURTT
(c 1692 - )
Joseph BURT
(1731 - 1788)
Grace HOWARD
(c 1699 - 1735)
Joseph BURT Jr.
(c 1770 - 1840)
Elizabeth (?)
(c 1735 - )
James C. BURT
(1809 - 1896)
Ann READ
(c 1770 - 1831)
Eustace P. BURT
(1858 - 1938)
Jonathan C. GIBSON II
(c 1740 - )
Jonathan C. GIBSON III
(c 1768 - )
Susannah HARRISON
(?) Mallory
Frances A. GIBSON
(1818 - 1901)
Jeduthan BALL
(1724 - 1749)
Col. Burgess BALL
(1749 - 1800)
Elizabeth BURGESS
Martha D. BALL
(1799 - 1822)
Charles WASHINGTON
(1738 - 1799)
Mildred THORNTON
(1737 - 1804)
Irby L. BURT
(1892 - 1990)
John YAGER
(b 1755 - bt 1816 - 1820)
Ezekiah E. YEAGER
(c 1779 - )
Nancy RENDER
George W. YEAGER
(c 1809 - b 1880)
(?) Unknown
Martha J. YEAGER
(c 1868 - c 1894)
George W. KEADLE
(1815 - )
Arrie KEADLE
(c 1842 - )
Martha L. Mattox
(1822 - )
French I. BURT
(1914 - 2002)
Abraham WATTS Sr.
(1781 - 1831)
Ann SMITH
(1783 - 1845)
Daniel H. WATTS
(1829 - 1897)
Daniel HERRIN
(c 1775 - c 1842)
Lucelia HERRIN
(c 1804 - )
Margaret _____
(c 1780 - )
George W. WATTS
(1863 - 1938)
Henry WEAVER
Henry WEAVER
(c 1770 - 1842)
Eve (?)
Jesse WEAVER
(1802 - 1867)
Abigail Gregg
(c 1780 - )
Dorothy E. WEAVER
(1837 - 1904)
William J. SANFORD
(1779 - 1867)
Rebecca SANFORD
(1806 - 1888)
Jacob SNIDER
(b 1763 - c 1813)
Barbara R. SNIDER
(c 1788 - 1867)
Susannah WEAVER
(b 1765 - 1835)
Birdie C. WATTS
(1894 - 1982)
Henry WEAVER
Henry WEAVER
(c 1770 - 1842)
Eve (?)
Jesse WEAVER
(1802 - 1867)
Abigail Gregg
(c 1780 - )
William J. SANFORD
(1779 - 1867)
Rebecca SANFORD
(1806 - 1888)
Jacob SNIDER
(b 1763 - c 1813)
Barbara R. SNIDER
(c 1788 - 1867)
Susannah WEAVER
(b 1765 - 1835)
Adelia Reed
(1863 - 1944)
Subject
Mother
Father