Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
COLEMAN, Coleman (cont.)
Mary G. L. b. c 1822
Mary Lidie b. 3 Mar 1876, d. 2 Sep 1902
Nancy b. 1789, d. 26 Feb 1864
Nancy b. 1822
Richard d. 1832
Sarah A. b. 4 Jan 1826, d. 11 Jul 1860
Sarah W. b. 27 Aug 1879, d. 23 Aug 1881
Staton d. 1841
Stephen Richard b. 18 Mar 1857, d. 9 Feb 1912
Stephen Wright b. 1825, d. Nov 1878
Susan d. b 1840
Thomas
Thomas A. b. c 1787, d. 26 Apr 1865
Thomas W. b. c 1811, d. c 1843
Vincent
William Henry b. 13 Sep 1814, d. a 1885
Colley
John
Joy
Mary b. c 1594
COLLIER
Jennie b. 26 Oct 1880, d. 30 Jan 1981
Collins
C.
Lucy b. 1758, d. 1790
Conway
Eleanor Rose b. 9 Jan 1731, d. 11 Feb 1829
Francis b. c 1692
Nelly b. 9 Jan 1731, d. 11 Feb 1829
Rebecca d. 1760
COOK
William James
Cooper
(?) (Mr.)
Benjamin Eli
Caroline Elizabeth b. 10 Jul 1832
Permelia Francis b. 11 Jul 1844, d. 9 Jun 1917
CORK
Charles Madden
Corley
Mary Martha b. Sep 1815
Wiley
COTTINGHAM, Cottingham
Adaline b. 1817, d. c 1865
Alexander H. b. 1846
Appy Caroline b. 1838, d. 1920
Catherine b. 1837
Charles b. 1861
Charles Washington b. 1821
Charlotte b. 1817
Cirrenia "Rena" Abagail b. 15 Nov 1850, d. 1 May 1938
Elisha D. III b. 1840, d. 1864
Elisha Jr. b. c 1793, d. 10 Nov 1870
Elisha Sr. b. c 1755
Erie b. 24 Jan 1845, d. 6 Oct 1920
Florence b. 1854
Frances E. b. 1831
George b. 1854
Gideon Wesley b. 16 Nov 1819
Harvey Pressley b. 17 Jul 1836, d. 2 Feb 1879
Harvey W. b. 1842
Huldah b. 1819, d. b 1874
James M. b. 1853
James Monroe b. 25 Jun 1826, d. 5 Jan 1910
James Wesley b. Dec 1822
Jennie L. b. 1857
Jesse G. b. 1857
John H. b. 1792, d. Jan 1862
COTTINGHAM, Cottingham (cont.)
John H. Jr. b. c 1832
John M. b. 1860
John Pinkney b. 10 Jun 1824, d. 28 Jun 1888
John W. b. 1854, d. 1921
L.F. b. 1856
Lavina b. 1844
Louisa M. b. 1844
Lucinda b. 1850
Lucinda Francis b. 1823
M. D. b. Dec 1859
M. E. b. 1851
Martha b. 1833
Martha Jane b. 28 Nov 1846, d. 1919
Mary b. 1855
Mary Amanda b. 18 Nov 1830, d. 11 Jul 1879
Matilda b. 1823
Moses Lambert b. 17 Jun 1828, d. 29 Aug 1911
Nancy b. 3 Feb 1796, d. 22 Jul 1873
Nancy Catherine b. 23 Dec 1832, d. Mar 1862
Obedience b. 23 Jun 1798, d. 17 Sep 1878
Oliver Jackson b. 1848, d. 1886
Rebecca b. 17 Feb 1822, d. 31 Mar 1890
Richard Warner b. 4 Mar 1849, d. 1 Jul 1916
Rumisha Perilee b. 1840, d. 1907
Sallie Elizabeth b. 1867
COTTINGHAM, Cottingham (cont.)
Sarah Elizabeth b. 1846
Sarah L. b. 17 Nov 1856, d. 8 Dec 1917
Silas L. b. 1834
Thomas L. b. 28 Dec 1842, d. 23 Jan 1889
Warner b. 4 Mar 1849, d. 1 Jul 1916
William (Rev.) b. 1795
William G. b. 1853
Cotton
Abigail b. c 1650
Cowan
Mary T. b. 1869, d. 1951
Walter Thomas b. 1868, d. 1939
COX
Caroline M. b. 1832
Carrie Ida b. 12 Jan 1852, d. 1 Jul 1854
Jesse James b. 1820, d. 3 Mar 1869
Jesse James Jr. b. 12 Sep 1842, d. 1879
Laura Elizabeth b. 1824, d. May 1870
Martha Elizabeth b. 14 Apr 1847, d. 14 Aug 1850
Wade Hampton d. 24 Dec 1831
William H. b. 1830
Creamer
Amanda K. b. Nov 1839, d. 1911
Elias b. 1815
Creed
Jacob
Rebecca b. Sep 1815, d. 7 Apr 1836
Creel
Mary Kesiah b. 1810, d. c 1852
Criss
Ott
CROSBY
Sarah b. 14 Nov 1842, d. 24 Aug 1890
CROW
Celia
James
John
John Abney
Nancy
CURRY
Margaret Mims b. 12 Mar 1852, d. 12 Jan 1905
Margie b. 12 Mar 1852, d. 12 Jan 1905
D'Abbeney
William b. c 1239
D'Abbeneye
Robert b. c 1220
D'Albini
Isabel d. 15 Jun 1301
D'Aubigny
Adeliza b. 1103, d. 25 Mar 1151
Agatha b. c 1149, d. c 1160
Agnes b. c 1179
Alice b. c 1139, d. 11 Sep 1188
Asceline b. c 1218, d. a Feb 1239
Cecily b. c 1200, d. 18 Jun 1280
Geoffrey b. c 1145
Gundreda b. c 1100
Henry b. c 1105, d. b 1162
Henry b. c 1147
Hugh b. c 1215, d. 7 May 1243
Isabel b. c 1203, d. b 1240
Joan
Mabel b. 1163, d. 1233
Matilda b. c 1177
Maud b. c 1177
Maud/Mabel b. c 1196, d. bt 1238 - 1242
Nichole b. c 1205, d. 1240
Nigel b. c 1070, d. b 1107
Nigel b. c 1084, d. 1134
Olivia b. c 1143, d. c 1153
Ralph b. c 1145
Richard d. 1119
Robert b. c 1145, d. 1191
Robert b. c 1177, d. b 5 Nov 1221
D'Aubigny (cont.)
Roger b. c 1040, d. a 1084
William b. c 1010
William b. c 1035
William b. 1072, d. 1139
William b. c 1104, d. 3 Oct 1176
William b. c 1140, d. 24 Dec 1193
William b. c 1175, d. bt 1 Feb 1220 - 1221
William b. c 1198, d. b 7 Aug 1224
William "Strong Hand" b. c 1104, d. 3 Oct 1176
d'EU
John (Sir)
DALE
Jane
Kenneth b. 11 Feb 1914, d. 28 May 1962
DANDRIDGE
Martha b. 2 Jun 1731, d. 22 May 1802
Daniell, DANIELL
Brenda Gail
Carolyn May
Charles Roy b. 24 Feb 1904, d. 6 Mar 1904
Della L. b. 20 Jun 1884, d. 11 May 1908
Infant b. 27 Apr 1911
J. W. b. 13 Dec 1913, d. 9 Jun 2004
Jacob Wesley b. 30 Jul 1876, d. 30 Jul 1950
Jacob Wesley III
Jacob Wesley Jr. b. 13 Dec 1913, d. 9 Jun 2004
Lunette b. 23 Sep 1917, d. 4 Aug 1929
Lunnie Inez b. 2 Nov 1923, d. 28 May 1995
Michael Bruce
Minnie Mae b. 27 May 1887, d. 15 Jul 1946
Nora Lee b. 28 Mar 1906, d. 7 Jan 1993
Odelle b. 10 Mar 1922, d. 28 Apr 1994
Susan Kay b. 25 Jul 1953, d. 3 Jan 1955
David
Amanda b. c 1823
Davidson
John E.
Martha Elizabeth b. 28 Sep 1835
Thomas Copley
Davis
Alexander H.
Beverly Jo
Burtie b. 21 Jul 1879, d. 24 Aug 1934
George Strother b. 31 Jul 1882, d. 13 Jul 1953
Hardie Catherine
Janice Elaine
Leila b. c 1860
Susanna Elizabeth
De ABNEY
Alexander b. c 1316
John b. c 1345
Thomas b. c 1322
William b. c 1260
William b. c 1300
de Ferrers
William d. 22 Sep 1247
de Gournay
Gundreda b. c 1100
de Louvain
Adeliza b. 1103, d. 25 Mar 1151
Alice b. 1103, d. 25 Mar 1151
de Meschines
Agnes b. 1174, d. 2 Nov 1247
Mabel b. 1163, d. 1233
de Mowbray
Roger b. c 1120, d. 1187
de Ros
Isabel d. 15 Jun 1301
Robert d. 16 Jun 1285
de St. Amand
Ralph
de Warren
Maud b. c 1177
Maud b. 1192, d. 27 Mar 1248
William 5th Earl of Surrey d. 1240
Dean, DEAN
Ann Sophronie b. 14 Aug 1842, d. 27 Feb 1897
Charity b. c 1782
Edward Sr.
Elizabeth "Charity" Malina
George Jr. b. 26 Dec 1791, d. 24 Dec 1862
George Sr. b. c 1756, d. c 1814
James Madison b. 15 Apr 1843, d. 1 Dec 1920
Rebecca b. c 1725
Sabina b. 23 Jun 1801, d. 11 Jan 1876
DEASON
Nancy Addeline b. 27 Jul 1843, d. 10 Oct 1907
Dennis
Edwina J. b. 22 Jun 1904, d. Jan 1993
James R.
Deshazo
Larkin
Lecia b. c 1810
Dickerson
Ruth Elizabeth
Dismukes
Harriett b. c 1805
James Z
Dixon, DIXON
(?)
Annie
Edgar E. b. 20 Sep 1934, d. 29 Jun 1984
Nettie M. b. 1 Apr 1902, d. 19 Nov 1983
Robert H.
Doster, DOSTER
Absalom Jr. b. 14 Jul 1850, d. 15 Nov 1896
Absolum G. Sr. b. 1796, d. 24 Jul 1882
Alexandria Victoria b. 1837, d. 17 Feb 1897
Charles S. G. b. 21 Aug 1830, d. 20 Feb 1898
Edmund Absolom (Dr.) b. 4 Jun 1826, d. 7 Mar 1862
Mary Ellen b. Nov 1851, d. 18 Nov 1928
Sarah b. 1806, d. 1893
DRANE
Minnie
Dudley, DUDLEY
Ellen b. c 1439, d. c 1513
Henry Lewis b. 1861, d. 1939
Duncan
Nathan L. b. 6 Jan 1909, d. 5 Oct 1973
DURHAM
Mary B. b. 11 Jun 1800, d. 16 Nov 1850
Dye
Evelyn June
Eatman
Mary Ida b. Jul 1875
Redus
Echols
Eliza Ann b. 1798
Edwards
Mary Elizabeth
Eelbank
Martha Elizabeth b. c 1765, d. Dec 1814
Elam
Elizabeth b. c 1809
Elliott
Gesner Marie b. 2 Oct 1928, d. 21 Nov 1994
James Franklin
ELLIS
Mary Jane b. 17 Mar 1837, d. 30 Jun 1925
ESCO, Esco
Barbara Cornelia b. 14 Oct 1894, d. 24 Nov 1936
Mary Magdalene b. 1863, d. 1923
Estes
Catherine Kimberly
Evans, EVANS
Elizabeth Ann
J. Parker b. 1903, d. 1951
Fair
Mary Kesiah b. 1810, d. c 1852
FAIRFAX
Anne b. 1728, d. 1761
FARLEY
Sherry Lorraine
Farris
Judith
FELKER
Georgia
Ferrell
Alice b. 1871, d. 23 Aug 1949
Fidler
Ruth
FINCH
Tabitha
FINDLEY
James G. b. 1829
Obedience Catherine b. 1 Mar 1837, d. 10 Mar 1916
William b. 1859
FINNEY
Rebecca
FISHER
Edith
Fitts
Gladys
Fitzhugh
Mary Catlett b. 1826, d. 1897
Milton
Fitzpatrick
Dorothea b. 20 Feb 1801, d. 1855
FLETCHER
Nancy b. 28 Jun 1809, d. 16 Oct 1853
FLEWELLeN, Flewellen, FLEWELLEN
Abner H. b. 25 Jun 1760, d. 15 Aug 1815
Eaton b. c 1779, d. 19 Feb 1839
Fannie b. c 1785, d. 15 May 1855
Frances Elizabeth b. c 1785, d. 15 May 1855
Jessie Ethel b. 6 Oct 1885, d. 22 Jul 1975
Stephen
Taylor b. 5 Mar 1756, d. b 1794
Taylor Jr. b. 1793, d. 1833
William b. 1720, d. 1786
William b. 21 Apr 1754, d. 23 Sep 1834
FLINN
Annie Laurie
FLOURNOY
Mary Annice b. 25 Aug 1808, d. 1890
Fore
Daniel
Dorcas b. c 1776
FOREMAN
Margaret
Forrester
James Braxton b. 25 May 1819, d. 8 Aug 1907
Letisia b. 28 Jan 1843
FOSTER
Della Mae
Gordon Robinson
Irene Curry b. 16 Jan 1875, d. 1 Nov 1968
Vickie Lynn
Foust
Wilma Ruth
Fox
Elizabeth b. 1405
FREEMAN
George W. b. 15 May 1827, d. 22 Feb 1875
Fulgham
Elizabeth Caroline b. 3 Apr 1839
Hartwell b. 1832
Fuller
Decie Colonia b. 25 Nov 1912, d. 28 Sep 1982
Neal b. 2 Jan 1901, d. 2 Oct 1978
Fullerton
Margaret Elvira b. 1829, d. 1919
FULTON
Mary b. 1845, d. 5 May 1898
Garner
Damie b. Jul 1880, d. 5 Jun 1916
Redamie Ann b. Jul 1880, d. 5 Jun 1916
GARNETT
James Stephen
GARRETT
Mary b. 1837
Sarah Jane
GENTRY, Gentry
Emma Harriet b. 4 May 1866, d. 23 Jul 1907
Mary B. b. 9 Mar 1827, d. 2 Sep 1882
Paratine L.
Tyre C. b. 25 May 1822, d. 27 Aug 1908
GERALD
Celia b. 21 Jul 1918, d. 11 Dec 1978
GERMAN
Andrew Jackson
Lydia Ann b. Aug 1827
Germany
Benjamin James b. May 1852, d. 18 Dec 1923
Nancy Ella b. 29 Nov 1854, d. 24 Apr 1900
Sara Ann b. 18 Nov 1847, d. 5 Aug 1907
GIBBONS
Cynthia D. b. 22 Apr 1886, d. 7 Feb 1984
Eunice King
James Edward b. 11 Jun 1858, d. 12 Jun 1909
Jessie b. 1860
John Henry b. 1853, d. 1928
Mary Caroline b. 20 Jun 1833, d. 26 Jan 1864
Mary Cornelia b. 27 Feb 1855, d. 2 Jun 1928
Mary Dorothy b. 15 Oct 1896, d. 7 Oct 1958
Samuel Holloway b. 7 Jun 1831, d. 3 Dec 1905
Gibson, GIBSON
Abner Flewellen b. 23 May 1806, d. 3 Aug 1843
Ann Eustace b. 1830, d. 12 Jul 1873
Arena b. c 1815
Clarissa Katherine b. 23 Feb 1817
Edmund b. 1633
Edmund (Bishop) b. 1669, d. 6 Sep 1748
Edwin H. b. c 1846, d. Aug 1869
Edwin H. b. 1871, d. 9 Jul 1956
Eliizabeth M. b. 3 Apr 1821, d. 13 Dec 1854
Elizabeth b. c 1844
Elizabeth Sarah b. 1820
Ethelye b. 15 Nov 1921, d. 22 Oct 1950
Eustace b. 4 Oct 1842, d. 10 Dec 1900
Frances Anne b. Apr 1818, d. 14 Sep 1901
Frances Elizabeth b. c 1785, d. 15 May 1855
Jane b. 1633
John
John Jr. b. 1778, d. 2 Jan 1820
John Shackleford b. c 1837
Jonathan Catlett (Col.) b. 17 Nov 1793, d. 9 Dec 1849
Jonathan Catlett V b. 28 Jul 1833, d. 29 Jan 1907
Julie Frances b. 1815, d. 1835
Lizzie b. 1820
Lucy Ellen b. 2 Aug 1827, d. 2 Aug 1920
Martha Dandridge b. 9 Oct 1799, d. Apr 1822
Gibson, GIBSON (cont.)
Martha Dandridge b. 1822
Mary Catlett b. 1826, d. 1897
Mary George b. 1832
Mary Williams b. 1798, d. 1895
Mattie
Mildred Williams b. 18 Jan 1832, d. 3 Apr 1859
Nancy Ann b. 15 Mar 1810, d. 21 May 1863
Ned b. c 1846, d. Aug 1869
Pierre b. c 1834, d. 29 Jun 1863
Sarah Adeline b. 1822, d. 1866
Sue b. c 1842, d. 11 Feb 1864
Susan H. b. c 1842, d. 11 Feb 1864
Taylor Flewellen b. c 1818, d. 28 Mar 1887
Wiley Jones b. 9 Aug 1801, d. 8 Dec 1868
William St. Pierre b. c 1834, d. 29 Jun 1863
Gilder
Martha Ann b. 13 May 1819, d. Jul 1882
Melinda b. 14 Nov 1811, d. 29 Mar 1839
William C.
GILLILAND
Minnie Lee b. 8 Oct 1875, d. 25 Dec 1963
Gladwin
Anna d. 1 Aug 1632
Glen
Ellen b. 25 Jun 1591
Glenn
Martha J. b. c 1828
Gliddon
Sarah Alice b. 1857, d. 1934
Glover
Angelina Seraphine b. 1829, d. 1884
Wiley (Dr.) b. 21 Oct 1822
GOODROE
Harper Emmitt b. 13 Aug 1882, d. a 1955
Kathryn b. 21 Mar 1921, d. a 1955
Mary E. b. 15 Nov 1894, d. a 1955
GOODSON
Amanda H. b. 1848
Charles Cooper b. 4 Mar 1862, d. 25 Feb 1936
Elias Bainbridge b. c 1818, d. 14 Jul 1864
Elias Bainbridge Jr. b. 11 Dec 1863, d. 13 Dec 1926
Eliza Ann b. 1 Jun 1826, d. 27 Feb 1905
George Washington b. 1853, d. 1931
Jesse Jones b. 10 May 1856, d. 4 Dec 1928
John Henry b. 22 Nov 1850, d. 3 Jan 1933
Neil Fleming b. 19 Aug 1858, d. 1 Jan 1929
Thomas Roper b. 15 Jun 1846, d. 11 Jun 1936
William Asbury b. 1844, d. 8 Sep 1909