Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Summerland Peach Orchard Cemetery (Ro to Z)
Summerland Rose Garden Cemetery
Tulameen Cemetery

Page 21

home

Previous page

Format: SURNAME given name(s) death date

Summerland Peach Orchard Cemetery (continued)

ROBERTS J. H.
ROBERTS Jane Myfanwy 1922
ROBERTS Vera Maxine 2000
ROBERTSON Mary 1934
ROBINSON Arthur Thomas (Rev) 1941
ROBINSON Boy 1920
ROBINSON Catherine Isabel 1976
ROBINSON Mrs. 1925
ROBINSON Robert (John Robt.) 1973
ROBINSON W. J. 1930
ROBSON Elizabeth 1953
ROBSON John Calvert 1941
RODDY Keth Emerson 1931
RODMAN F. E.
ROEDER Henry 1962
ROMEO Lee (Arthur) 1991
ROSS Mary Helen 1979
ROTHWELL Thelma Juanita 1968
ROTHWELL Walter 1971
ROWLEY Joseph 1937
RUMBALL Carrie 1933
RUMBALL Dale Lawrence 1997
RUMBALL Janice 1956
RUMBALL Laurence Wilbur 1959
RUMBALL Phyllis Evelyn 1995
RUMBALL Thomas 1934
RUMBALL  Leslie Marshman 1991
RUMBALL-HUNTER Olive Annie 1993
RUPPEL Henry H. 1940
RUSSEL Mary Agnes (Mollie) 2002
RUSSEL Robin Guthrie (Robt) 1966
RUTHERFORD Archibald 1956
RUTHERFORD Daniel 1965
RUTHERFORD Francess Elma 1990
RUTHERFORD Janet Aiken 1969
RUTHERFORD Jessie MacLean 1989
RUTHERFORD Mary Elma 1978
SAITO Frank Yohachi 1953
SAMSON Beatrice 1931
SANBORN Anna Grace 1945
SANBORN Emmett Freemont 1939
SANDERSON Harry J. 1927
SARGEANT Henry Fredrick 1974
SARGEANT Mary 1987
SATO Aewi 1919
SAUNDERS Sarah Smith 1948
SAVOI Anna 1985
SAWYER Emma Bernal C. 1916
SAWYER Everett Wyman
SCHAEFFER Henry 1964
SCHEPENS Achiel 1957
SCHILLER George 1949
SCHINDEL Fred 1960
SCHINDEL Kathrine 1953
SCHINDEL Mary 1978
SCHINDEL Philip 1982
SCHINDEL Sam 1991
SCHINDEL Sophia  1974
SCHMIDT Elizaberth E. 1993
SCHMIDT Frederick J. 1954
SCHMIDT Henry 1966
SCHMIDT Katherine 1964
SCHMOIGL Hans 1953
SCHMOIGL Maria 1976
SCHMUNK Katherina M. 1949
SCHRAMM Christina 1961
SCHRAMM Marie 1961
SCHWASS Charles 1944
SCHWASS Isabella Christina 1964
SCOTT Harry 1950
SCOTT Mary 1986
SCOTT McKenzie R. 2001
SCOTT Samuel 1940
SCOUTEN Asahel 1990
SCOUTEN James (Bud) 1990
SCOUTEN James Silas 1963
SCOUTEN Jean Lorraine 2001
SCRIVER Annie Elizabeth 1948
SCRIVER Hugh Stanford  1946
SCULLY Thomas Patrick 1862
SCULTHORPE Baby
SECORD Hattie Alma 1926
SENGER Vincent 1989
SHANNON H. 1947
SHARP Mary J. 1918
SHAW Laura Belle 1937
SHELDRAKE George Herbert 1959
SHELDRAKE Jean Euphemis 1960
SHELLENBERG Elizabeth 1956
SHEPHERD Florence Emily 1960
SHEPHERD James 1939
SHERWOOD Margaret Lillian 2004
SHIELDS Elizabeth Clarinda 1961
SHIMIZU J. 1927
SHIRRAS Edith 1949
SHIRRIF Christine 1946
SHIRRIF David
SILKE, baby 1923
SIMPSON Arthur Ernest 1996
SIMPSON Harriet 1963
SIMPSON Herbert M. 1978
SIMPSON S. (Mrs.) (Ada?) 1934
SIMPSON W.
SINCLAIR Alexander 1933
SINCLAIR George Fraser 1949
SINCLAIR Janet Elizabeth 1944
SIVERTSEN AlbertineGermaine 1971
SIVERTSEN Christian Martin 1973
SLATER Ernest Rowley 1954
SLATER Lilian Clara Emma 1967
SMITH Abi Beryl 1946
SMITH Alexander 1961
SMITH Alexander John 1943
SMITH Alfred Arthur  1962
SMITH Baby
SMITH Eldon Joseph 1965
SMITH Jane 1934
SMITH Johanna Preshaw 1972
SMITH John 1942
SMITH John Edward 1966
SMITH Mary  1923
SMITH Minnie S. 1917
SMITH Nellie Mary-Ellen 1988
SMITH Olive Beatrice 1979
SMITH Oliver 1955
SMITH Peter 1957
SMITH Sarah  1948
SMOTHERS W. Edward 1935
SNIDER Sanford Byron 1948
SNIDER Sarah Ann 1929
SNOW Channon Boniface 1969
SNOW Pauline Jensine 1994
SODERBERG Aylmer Emil 1982
SODERBERG John Albin 1961
SODERBERG Margaret Emily 1947
SODERBERG Marie Augusta L. 1973
SODERBERG R. 1953
SODERBERG Walter Edwin 1973
SOMMERVILLE Elizabeth 1952
SPARLIN Harriet Gould  1964
SPENCER George 1918
SPENCER Isabel 1948
SPENCER Mary 1938
SPIERS James Daniel 1962
SQUIRE Leslie George 1957
STAHL Gordon Ernest 1966
STANLEY Austin Wilson 1967
STARK Adam 1944
STARK Florence Robertson 1967
STEARNE K. M. 1966
STEELE Hilda Noreen 2000
STEELE Thomas George 1964
STEEVES Harry Leslie 1948
STEEVES Ida A. 1967
STEINBECK Alta M. 1944
STEINBECK Louis H. 1930
STEPHENS Margaret 1970
STEPHENSON Jane 1935
STEPHENSON Thomas 1939
STEUART Alexander J. 1942
STEUART Basil 1948
STEUART Charles Alexander 1962
STEUART Dorothy Iris 2001
STEUART Eva R. 1982
STEUART James Alan 1944
STEUART Jane  Isabel  1954
STEUART Jessie Helen 1960
STEUART John 1936
STEUART Louella Kate 1961
STEUART Mary
STEUART Mary Watson 1954
STEUART Robert H. 1915
STEVEN Alexander H. 1972
STEVEN Joan 1933
STEVENSON Annie Jane 1989
STEVENSON Elizabeth Martin 1993
STEWART Clyde A. 1946
STEWART Emilie Fletcher 1988
STILLWELL Mary I. 1997
STILLWELL William R. 1999
STOLL George 1988
STOLL George John 1956
STOLL Rosa 1995
STONER Ambrose Francis 1941
STRACHAN Donald James 1962
STRACHAN Geraldine M. 1945
STRACHAN Jean 1960
STRANG Eva 1963
STRANG James Drummond 1968
STUART George G. 1938
SUNDERMAN L. 1964
SUTHERLAND Constance L. 1965
SUTHERLAND David Lorne 1947
SUTHERLAND Donald 2001
SUTHERLAND Hector 1927
SUTHERLAND Henrietta (Hattie) 1934
SUTHERLAND Lorna Christine 1989
SUTHERLAND Margaret Anderson 1956
SUTHERLAND Mary 1937
SUTHERLAND Nina Elizabeth 1922
SUTHERLAND William Harold 1976
SWICK Audrey Lenore 1980
TADA Fumi 1942
TADA George T. 1953
TADA Sugae 1988
TAIT Alice 1949
TAIT Eric M. 1986
TAIT Inez Bernice 2000
TAIT Magnus 1970
TAIT Mildred 1992
TAIT W. Scott 1929
TAKETOSHI Kato 1925
TAVENDER Henry W. 1948
TAVENDER W. M. H. 1982
TAYLOR Alice  1937
TAYLOR C. H.  1941
TAYLOR David 1971
TAYLOR David John 1996
TAYLOR Glen Gibson 1983
TAYLOR James Robert 1938
TAYLOR Janet Anne 1979
TAYLOR Michael John 1962
TAYLOR Robert J. 1971
TAYLOR Stanley Charles 1996
TAYLOR Walter 1962
TELLMAN Albert Nelse 1946
TELLMAN Edith P. Nesbitt 1954
TELLMAN Lillie Ethel 1997
TELLMAN Victoria Matilda 1974
THALER John 1955
THALER Winifred Mary 1983
THEED Helen Elizabeth 2003
THEED Helen Iona 1946
THEED Ralph Frank 1950
THOM Alice J. D. 1926
THOMAS Jamina Annie 1931
THOMAS Sidney P. 1946
THOMAS Wilhelmina Clara 1959
THOMPSON Emily Elizabeth 1955
THOMPSON Frederick 1960
THOMPSON (Infant) 1951
THOMPSON J.B. 1920
THOMPSON James Ratcliffe 1968
THOMPSON Ruby
THORNBER E. L. (Mrs) 1942
THORNBER Harrietta Brown 1980
THORNBER Infant 1914
THORNBER Ronald 1991
THORNBER William 1993
THRASER Albert Weston 1968
TILBE Frank George 1984
TINGLEY Frances 1952
TINGLEY Fred J. 1913
TINGLEY Marian Harland 1962
TINGLEY Roger A. 1971
TOBIN Mary Margaret 1963
TOMLIN Emily 1958
TOMLIN Harry 1955
TRASOLINI Luigi (Louis) 1964
TRAYLOR Frances 1990
TRUSCOTT Winnifred A. 1956
TULLETT Charles William 1919
TULLETT Jessie McKenzie 1992
TULLETT Rose Read 1963
TULLETT William John 1948
TURCOTTE Ruth Alice 1989
TURIGAN Annie 1960
TURIGAN Gustave 1963
TURIGAN (Infant boy) 1948
TURIGAN Susan 1964
TURIGAN William 1956
UNDERWOOD Harvey 1949
UNO C. 1921
URLACHER Annie 1984
VANDERBURGH Alfred Wharton 1957
VANDERBURGH Anna D. 1969?
VANDERBURGH Dorothy 1969
VANDERBURGH Edgar 1943
VANDERBURGH Evelyn 1980
VANDERBURGH Georgina 1936
VANDERBURGH Harry R.M. 1973
VANDERBURGH John E. 2002
VANDERBURGH Mary E. 2000
VANDRIEL (Infant girl) 1953
VERGAMINI John (Infant) 1963
VERNON Fitzpatrick V. 1961
VERNON Hazel 1990
VERVILLE Wilfrid 1953
VIVIAN Arthur Granville 1942
VOGEL Gustav  1969
VOGEL Lydia 1960
WAGNER John 1959
WAKABAYASHI Nobuyoshi 1975
WAKABAYASHI Takako 1998
WALDEN Nellie Ethel 1969
WALDEN Thomas A. 1956
WALKER DR.
WALKER Helen 1930
WALKER Lorna 1951
WALKER Mary E. 2000
WALKER N. C. (Mrs.) 1930
WALSH Violet Ellen 1938
WALTER C. A.
WALTER Christopher Anderson 1948
WALTER Lucy E. 1942
WALTER Willis 1926
WALTON E. Agnes 1999
WALTON Edith May 1984
WALTON Edward  1954
WALTON Hester Jane 1950
WAMSLEY O.M. 1981
WARING L. (infant) 1926
WARTON Charles Christopher 1964
WASHINGTON Ada 1961
WASHINGTON Jonathan Thomas 1959
WATKINS Jewell E. 1973
WATSON Jackie M. 2000
WATSON Jean M. 1996
WATSON Mary 1954
WATSON Stanley Cecil 2001
WELCH Daniel D. 1945
WELCH Marie 1947
WELLER, Baby
WENDT Freida 1961
WENDT George 1949
WESTERLAKEN Harry 1967
WHEELER John Wesley 1928
WHEELER Matilda 1937
WHITAKER Grace 1984
WHITAKER Hector C. 1965
WHITE Anthy 1926
WHITE Eleanor Randall 1920
WHITE G. J. Coulter 1935
WHITE Mary 1970
WHITE Mary Edna 1948
WHITE Mary Elizabeth 1956
WHITE Mary Patricia 1960
WHITE R. M.
WHITE Roy Mason 1983
WHITE Sarah Bertha 1965
WHITE William J. 1946
WHITFIELD W. (Mrs.)
WIENS Anna 1975
WIENS Peter Heppner 1956
WILKINSON Violet Isabel M. 1961
WILLIAMS G. H. (baby)
WILLIAMS George Henry 1969
WILLIAMS Mary Lily 1949
WILLIAMS Thomas Owen 1963
WILLIS Christopher Todd 1973
WILLIS Edward Spencer 1992
WILLIS Randal Scot (infant) 1957
WILSON Alvin D. 1991
WILSON Barry 1998
WILSON Elizabeth 1961
WILSON Eva Clara 1955
WILSON George Andrew 1967
WILSON Greg 1942
WILSON Jack 1980
WILSON James 1957
WILSON Jessie Caroline 1950
WILSON Olive  2001
WILSON Rachel 1945
WILSON Thomas Clarkson 1960
WILSON Wesley D. 1942
WINTER Clara Iris 1968
WINTER Thomas Herbert 1999
WOITTE Dale (child)
WOITTE Elsie Alma 1983
WOLFE Anna 1982
WOLFE Sigmund John 1948
WOLFF Julius 1978
WOLFF Louise Ernestine 1978
WOLFFER Ida May 1931
WOLFFER Jacob L. 1943
WOLFFER Lillie Ethel 1997
WOLFFER Louis T. 1980
WOOD John Douglas 1966
WOOD Louis Alexander 1965
WOOD Mary Fraser 1974
WOODLAND-BERGSTROYLE Johan 2004
WOODWARD Albert E. 1955
WOODWARD Frank S 1966
WOODWARD M. (Mrs)
WOODWORTH L. C.
WOODWORTH Margaret 1911
WOODWORTH Susie A. 1910
WOOLLIAMS Elizaberth Grace 1955
WRAY Gordon 1966
WRIGHT Agnes E. 1947
WRIGHT Ann Rae 1998
WRIGHT Annie Marion 1972
WRIGHT Arthur Fleming 1967
WRIGHT Edna May 1984
WRIGHT Harvey Jamieson A. 1973
WRIGHT John 1934
WRIGHT John E. 1979
WRIGHT Leona Delores 1948
WRIGHT Mary Agnes 1958
WRIGHT Wallace Airth 1915
YOSHIOKA M.
YOUNG Kendrick 1982
YOUNG Manny 1995
YOUNG Maude M. 1973
YOUNG Ruth W.
YOUNG Thomas Burton 1975
YULE George Alexander 1963
YULE Sarah Ann 1969
ZABINSKI Louis 1954

Summerland Rose Garden Cemetery

ABERNETHY Daphne Ethel 1980
ABERY Edith Rebecca 1972
ADAMS Clarence 1977
ADAMS Ida Kathleen 1977
ADDERSON Arthur Edmund 1989
BAKER Edward Charles 1978
BAKER William Charles 1987
BENTLEY Marguerite 1999
BIRTLES Elizabeth 1988
BIRTLES Walter 1984
BLEWETT Dorothy Rafton 1980
BLOOMER Arthur 1970
BLOOMER Dorothy Rose 1972
BLOSSOM Lillian 1997
BOTTING Alyce Maymme 1999
BRITTON Dorothy 1988
BRITTON Edith Miskin 1976
BRITTON John Edgar 1974
BROWN Marjorie Alice 1998
BUCHANAN Dorothy Rosa 2000
BURN Douglas Arther 2002
CALLENDER James Edward 1989
CALLENER Doris 1993
CAMPBELL Norman Leslie 1987
CLARE Daniel Beauregard 1976
CLARE Samatha Sian 1977
COTTINGHAM Dorothy 1996
CULBERT Elsie 1991
CULBERT Robert Alan 1987
CUMMING John 1991
CUNEO John Frederick 1986
CURRIE Glen 2000
CURRIE Rhead 1998
CUTHBERT Robert Ldvat Duff 1982
DALTRY Joyce Margaret 1998
DAVIS Dorian 1999
DEAN Archie Earl 1965
DEAN Doreen 1999
DEAN Merlyn Earl 1971
DENNIS Arthur 1990
DICKSON Tryphena Hertz 1970
DIXON Regenald Benjamin 1976
DIXON Robert Warren 1990
DOWNES Edith Gertrude 1980
DOWNES Frederick Walter 1992
DOWNES George William 1979
DUNN John 1991
ECKERSLEY Muriel Helena 1994
EVANS Douglas Haig 1993
EVANS Suzanne Joyce 1998
FERRY Ruth Ada 1970
FERRY William George 1968
FLEISCHMANN Ilse 1997
FLEMING Audrey 1996
FLEMING Lizzie 1969
FLETCHER Dorothy Marguerite 1994
FOOKES May
FOOKES Thomas 1993
FORBES Mary Loy 1975
FOSTER Margaret 2001
FRANCIS Susan Elizabeth 1976
GILLINGHAM Jack 2000
GILMAN Jane Baker 1988
GOZIN Elsa 2001
GREEN James Jennings 1983
GREENE Ann Edna 1985
GREENSLADE Mervyn 1988
GULLEY Percy James 1990
GUNN Olive Mary 1982
HACK Edith 1974
HACK James B. 1994
HAMBLETT William 1978
HARRISON Dorothy 1980
HARVEY Charles Fulton 1978
HATFIELD Grace Hilda 1974
HICKS Ada Margaret 1975
HINE Ernest Frederick 1974
HOMUTH Wilhemine 1979
HOPE Kerri Barbara 1988
HOPE Randal James Melrose 1993
HOPE Shirley 1999
HUNT Arthur Shrimpton 1987
HUNT Nina Josephine 2002
ILOTT Albert 1995
ILOTT Beatrice 1999
JENSEN Pauline Margaret 1993
KALLAUR Marion May 1998
KENNEDY Marcelline 1979
KENNEDY Reginald 1983
KING Douglas Haig Stanley 1990
KRAUSE Carl Julius 1972
KRAUSE Charlotte 1999
LAKATOS Laszlo 1993
LAMEY June Maud 1984
LANGE Caroline Judy 1980
LANHAM Frances Ada 1997
LAYER Kathleen 1996
LEDUC Charles Louis 1986
LEDUC Eliza-Ann 1981
LEE Alban Frank Rochfort 1993
LEE Florence 1987
LIGHT Ernest Richard 1982
LISTER Nellie Marie 1988
LOTT Agnes Maud (Nancy) 1996
LOTT Thomas Belsham 1993
MADLEY Basil Ernest 1991
MALLETT Jeanne 1993
MALLETT Leslie 1978
McINTOSH Elizabeth Elsey 1978
McINTOSH Kenneth Herbert 1970
MORGAN Allan Fisher 2001
MORGAN Arthur Thomas 1989
MORGAN Gladys May 1985
MORGAN Phyllis Anne 2001
MORRISON Hector Victor 1990
MORRISON Jane Pryde 1991
MORROW Frank John 1991
MORROW Nancy Kathleen 2002
MUIR John 1997
MUIR Marie Theresa 2000
MUNN Nora Olivia 1984
NELSON Dorothy Constance 1979
NELSON Gerald William 1982
NELSON Robert 1996
NELSON Thomas Watson 1981
NOBLE Mary Amelia 1999
OATES Lewis Clifford 1991
PHILLIPS Edith 1975
PHILLIPS Ivan Edgar 1989
PIERSON Frances Annie 1986
POWELL Hugh Stuart 1993
POWELL Patrick Albert 1980
POWELL Rita Uenna 1994
QUARTON William Ducie 1998
REEKS Margaret Isabel 1980
RIEDL Dorothy Merna 1984
ROBINSON Clara Marie 1966
ROBINSON Philip 1986
ROE Joseph Robert 1985
ROSE George Francis (Frank) 1993
ROSEBOROUGH Beryl Gladys 1975
ROCKSBOROUGH-SMITH Selwin 2003
ROSS Garvin Albert 1981
RUSSELL Alfred (Russ) 1984
RUSSELL Hertha Irene 1975
SAMSON Gerald Ivor 1979
SAUNDERS William James 1984
SCHRAMM William (Willy) 2003
SCHULTZ Elsie Violet 1997
SIMMONS Robert Reginald 1997
SINCLAIR Antoinette 1988
SKIPPINGS Jean 1996
SKIPPINGS Stan 1996
SLACK Joyce 1999
SNOW Constance Margery 1988
SPARROW Wilfred Aubrey 1986
SPEIGHT John David 1986
STANTON Alfred Clarence 2002
STANTON Doreen 1999
THOMPSON Mona Margaret 1988
THOMPSON Percy Heaton 1984
THOMPSON Walter Charles 1990
THOMSON Camille Winnifred 1973
THOMSON Kenneth Bown 1977
THOMSON Margaret Crombie 2001
THORNTHWAITE John Basil 1998
URCHYSHYN Nicholas 2000
VAN VIEUWKERK Ivor Stuart 1970
WALKER Patrick Herbert 1985
WEEKS Betty Jane 2002
WHITE Harriet Ann 2001
WHITE Winnifred 1995
WHITE Robert (Bob) 2002
WHITFIELD Rhoda Edith 1969
WHITFIELD Thomas Robert 1971
WHITING Harold Vernon 1979
WILSNER Ina Margaret 1989
WILSNER Leonard 1993
WILSON Earle Bliss 1985
WILSON Margareta Jessie 2002
WRIGHT James Melville 1978
WYSE-WILLIAMS Edward Arthur 1988
ZILKOWSKY Frances 2000

Tulameen Cemetery

ANDERSON Dolmer M. 1994
ANDERSON Lenore M. 1996
CROCKETT Don 1987
CROCKETT Norma 1991
ERICKSON Emil 1968
FORD Glen E. 1995
FORSYTH Carol Elsie 2002
FORSYTH David James 1994
HERRINGTON Orvilla June 1993
JORDAN John Edward 1989
PROVENGHER Gracien S.(Sr.)1979
SCHUBERT David Hughes 1922
SCHUBERT James Armstrong 1933
WISDOM Helen G. 1974
WISDOM Jerrell S. 1966

Click here to visit our Society web page.

Click here send an email

Top of page

Top of page

Click here to send an email for more information

home