Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Midway Cemetery (To-Z), Naramata Cemetery, Okanagan Falls Cemetery, Olalla Cemetery, Oliver Cemetery (A-Br)

home

Page 13

Format: SURNAME given name(s) death date

Okanagan Falls Cemetery (cont.)
HARKIN Frank 1914
HARTLEY Elizabeth S. 2000
HARTLEY Frederick 1989
HAWTHORNE George 1951
HAWTHORNE Jennie 1968
HAWTHORNE Mary Jane  1978
HAWTHORNE Samuel 1948
HAWTHORNE Susan 1955
HEIGHTON George 1985
HELLYER Irma J. 1989
HENRICKSON Nels 1987
HENRIKSEN Doris
HENRIKSEN Ralph
HESTER Douglas Edward 1957
HEWAT M.
HEWAT Richard Cecil 1913
HICKS George W. 1989
HILL Bella 1981
HILL John E. (Jack) 1983
HILLIER Archibald 1995
HINES William Baker 1933
HINTON Priscilla
HINTON Raymond 1961
HINTON Ruth
HITCHENS Dustin Lee
HITCHENS L. J.
HOFFMAN Eula E. 1991
HOOD Frances W. 1999
HOOD Joseph M. 1993
HORVATH  I. Endre 1997
HORVATH  Kolman 2001
HUFF Elna Eva 1989
HYNDMAN Charlotte C. 1991
ILLINGTON John J. P. 1952
JACK Caroline 1988
JACK Norman 1995
JAKINS Clara Olive 1972
JAKINS Raymond 1993
JAKINS Roy Archibald 1979
JENSEN Olive C. 1992
JOHNSON Mabel 1991
JONES Henry (Harry) 1911
KARNES Alice
KARNES Hubert
KEEFE Ellen
KEELEY Mary Edith 1996
KEELEY Thomas G. 1986
KELLEY Bertha 1982
KELLEY Robert 1986
KERELUK Marion
KNUDSEN, J. 2005
KOSTINUK Alexander  1959
KOSTINUK Dina Veale 1988
KOSTINUK Ivan 1999
KRCHOV John
KRYSTIK Elsie 1997
KRYSTIK Howard
KRYSTIK John 1988
LAMB H. Austin 1983
LAMOTT Joseph
LAMOUREUX Emile 1999
LAMOUREUX Germaine 1987
LARAMEE Lucienne 1992
LAURIE ? 1997
LEBEAU William 1994
LEE David John 1994
LEMIRE Corrina D. 1973
LINDSAY Margaret 1936
LINDSAY, Margaret E. 2004
LINDSAY W. George 2001
LINDSAY William C. 1934
LUND Lawrence Herbert 1995
LYWAK Kevin K. 1994
MACKENZIE Catherine 1935
MALACH Eva Elizabeth 2000
MALLORY Enrique 1965
MALLORY May L. 1976
MALLORY Paul G. 2001
MALLORY Ruth 1998
MARTIN James 1991
MATHESON Eva 1948
MATHESON John 1916
MAYNARD George 1946
McAFEE Daniel 1984
McAFEE Edna 1988
McCASKILL Murdock ?
McCLEARY Lorne P. 1976
McCORD G.
McCORD J.
McDOUGALL Clyde A. 1981
McINTYRE Peter 1923
McLEAN Andrew J. 1971
McLEAN Baby
McLEAN C.
McLEAN Donald (Sonny) 1994
McLEAN Elizabeth 1975
McLEAN Gordon A. 1954
McLEAN Malcolm 1984
McLEAN Myrtle 1983
McLEAN Robert D. 1980
McLEAN Roderick 1993
McLEAN William 1963
MEAKES Edna Grace 1999
MEHARA Bill 1972
MEHARA Florence 1990
MONCRIEFF Sean 1987
MONTEITH John Alexander 1933
MONTEITH Thomas Reebairn 1931
MORELAND R.M. 2003
MORIARTY Daniel M.  1980
MORIARTY William James 1987
MUNRO Alexander 1987
NEVILLE Courtland 1995
NEWALL Audrey 1991
NEWBURN Kathleen B. 1987
NICHOLSON Dora M. 1985
NICHOLSON William A. 1979
NIDDERY Hubert J. Bert 1975
NOEL Wilfred Richard 1943
OHEIR Daisy Elsie 1994
PAPUSCHAK William 1987
PATTERSON ?
PEARCE Robert E. 2003
PHILLIPS William
PIERCE John Emlyn 1971
PIERCE Lela M. 1975
PRATHER J.
PRATHER Mrs.
PRICE Thomas 1981
PRIDY Gregory 1990
PRPICH Maria 1999
PRPICH Richard Patrick 1997
PRPICH Thomas Martin 2004
PRYCE A. C. 1939
PRYCE Dorothy May 1991
PRYCE Elizabeth C. 1942
PRYCE Ernest S.  1950
QUINNEY Margaret
QUINNEY Walter Fred 1992
RADWANSKY Aileen
RADWANSKY Victor 1995
RATALICS Barbara 1994
REAR Ivy 1986
REAR Joseph Mack 1981
REICKE Andrew 1970
REICKE Ethel Thomas 1981
REICKE Ronald 1962
RHODES Margaret 1993
RHODES Robert J. 1983
RODGER James Taylor 1993
ROSENAU Ernest H. 1996
ROSENAU Faye 2001
ROSS Harvey Robert 1975
ROULSTON, Hugh D. 2004
ROWLANDS Faye 2001
ROWLANDS Victor F. 1996
RUNDLE John W. 1987
RUNDLE Kathleen B. 1987
RUTTAN May 2002
RYNOSKI Paul Kelly R. 1990
SADLEIR Frederic W. 1989
SALES Ivan George 1987
SALES Jerry Brian 1982
SCHELPE Gabrielle E. L. 1993
SCHMIDT Ivy 2004
SCHMIDT Rudolph Conrad 1973
SCHNEIDER Ernest 1994
SCHOONOVER K.
SHEPHERD Dorothy May Pryce 1991
SHERWOOD Graydon (Joseph?) 1980
SHERWOOD Jane
SHEWFELT Annie 2002
SHUTTLEWORTH Andrew 1993
SHUTTLEWORTH Charles E. 1965
SHUTTLEWORTH Gerald P. 1962
SHUTTLEWORTH Henry  1968
SHUTTLEWORTH Jane Ruth 1977
SHUTTLEWORTH Lena 1978
SHUTTLEWORTH Louise 1984
SHUTTLEWORTH Thomas 1982
SHUTTLEWORTH William 1986
SINCLAIR Beatrice Mary 1979
SINCLAIR Mollie 1979
SKAI Mrs.
SMITH Angus D. 1968
SMITH Colin 1979
SMITH Martin N. 1975
SOBOL Michael 1992
SOBOL Mrs.
SORHUS Margaret Viola 1998
SORHUS O. Norman 2000
SPENCE Gary David 1970
SPENCE Waneta Carol 1988
STAR Newfy 1998
STEELE Robert R. 1985
STEEVES Fred W. 1988
STEEVES Perry 1993
STEVENS Caroline M. 1994
STEVENS Clayton H. 1998
STOHL Norman 1989
SWANSTON George 1977
SWIRID Peter 1999
SWITALA Christina 1991
SWITALA Helga 2002
THOMAS Annie Maria
THOMAS Baby 1913
THOMAS Elva 2001
THOMAS Edward 1974
THOMAS Ethel 1981
THOMAS Frances Norene 1912
THOMAS John M. 1959
THOMAS William M. 1968
THOMAS William M. Jr. 1965
THOMPSON Evelynn 1966
THOMPSON John K. 1964
THOMPSON Kenneth 1998
THOMPSON Lawrence Nels 1978
THOMPSON Morris John 2000
THOMPSON William Roy "Bill" 2000
TURNBULL Bruce 2000
TURNBULL Esma Kay 1999
TURNER Martha Marie 1985
VADER Isabella 1993
VADER Laurence 1989
VALIQUETTE Ada 1983
VALIQUETTE Bertha Rose 1996
VALIQUETTE Joseph 1983
WALTERS Grace Daisy 1994
WALTERS Herbert J. 1978
WATERFIELD William George 1993
WAY, John 2004
WEILAND Shirley 1999
WELLWOOD Gertrude L. 1996
WELLWOOD John Edwin 1995
WENN Philip David 1998
WESELAK Carl 1997
WESELAK Jean 1978
WHISKIN F.R.S.(Bob)  1998
WIEBE, Richard Dietrich 2005
WILKES Anne 1979
WILLCOCK George
WILLIAMSON Robert
WILLMANN Axel
WILLMANN Jeremy
WOODACRE Cecil 2003
WOODS Alan Darl 1982
WOODS E. Jennie 2002
WOODS Samuel C. 1990
WORTH Annie 1959
WORTH Frances Mona 1952
YARHAM John I. 1975
YARHAM Pearl 1998

Olalla Cemetery

BARBER Reginald 1982
BEVZ John 1933
BEVZ Joseph 1933
BEVZ Willard Trenty 1987
BOBOWSKI Frank E. 1994
BOBOWSKI Mary Julia 1989
LaBOUNTY Baby Boy 1931
LaBOUNTY Norman 1938

MARSEL Baby Boy 1931
MARSEL Craig Gordon 1993
MARSEL Elizabeth
MARSEL Frank 1987
MARSEL Fraser 1969
MARSEL Joseph 1918
MARSEL Josephine 1910
MARSEL Lamond
MARSEL Leo J. 1969
MARSEL Louis (Louie)
MARSEL Peter
MARSELL AnaBell Constance 1988
MARSEN Edward 1931
McEWEN Jessica Diana Marie 1992
McEWEN Kurk Allan 1992
NYMAN Baby 1950
NYMAN John 2001
PETERSON Nellie 1990
PETERSON Nellie 1990
RICHTER Donna May 1948
RICHTER Julia 1966
RICHTER Larry 1998
RICHTER Lucille 1954
SCHRAM Frederick Louis 2003
SMITH Connie Lou 1951
SMITH Mabel Mildred 2003
SWAN Pollien Madlien 1987
VASS Alfred LeRoy 1994

Oliver Cemetery

AASEN Isabel 2001
ABEL Joseph
ABRAHAM Eric August 2002
ACKERMANN Margot 1998
ADAMS Jane  1965
ADAMSON Elizabeth  1957

ALARIC Dorothy Edna 1967
ALARIC Glen Thomas 1979
ALARIC Harry Paul 2000
ALARIC Isabell Frances 1981
ALARIC James 1956
ALARIC Leslie V. 1984
ALARIC Margaret Agatha M. 1971
ALARIC Mark Raymond 1956
ALARIC May Gladys 1981
ALARIC Stanley James 1956
ALARIC Steven (baby)
ALARIC Walter E. 1959
ALARIC Walter James 1969
ALARIC Wilfred Franklin 2002
ALARIC Wilfred X. 1980
ALBERT Gregory George 1980
ALBERT Mary Helen 2000
ALBERT William Wenzel 1996
ALDRIDGE Wm
ALENTEJANO Marie Theresa 1980
ALEXANDER Courth Frederic 1970
ALF Agnes 1969
ALF Axel F. 1955
ALLAN Mary Hannah 1983
ALLAN Robert (Bob) Turner 1991
ALLEN Athel
ALLEN Jessie Josephine 1971
ALVES Antonio Rosa 2001
AMOR Leslie 1963
ANAST Jim
ANAST Ursula Bridgette 1985
ANDERBERG Edmund Albert 1996
ANDERBERG Mable Dorothy 1986
ANDERSON Arthur Palmer 1981
ANDERSON Charles Harold 1975
ANDERSON Florence 2003
ANDERSON Harold 1975
ANDERSON Henry
ANDERSON J.K. 1949
ANDERSON James Kinnear
ANDERSON Margaret  Jean 1995
ANDERSON Margaret Elaine 1948
ANDERSON Raymond A. 2003
ANDERSON Robert Glen 1976
ANDRASSY Elizabeth 1975
ANDREWS David John 1986
ANDREWS Elizabeth Alice 1974
ANDREWS William Arthur 2000
ANDREWS William Arthur 1975
ANTYPOWICH Annie 1997
ANTYPOWICH Frank 1989
ARBEIDER Geert 1981
ARBEIDER June Florence 1994
ARBEIDER Vrouwke 1960
ARCHAMBAULT Phyllis Edith 1990
ARCHER Lloyd George 1989
ARCHIBALD (Baby)
ARGUE Florence Elfreda 1990
ARGUE Gordon McKinley 1963
ARGUE James 1978
ARGUE Mickey 1963
ARMAS Maria De Freitas 1968
ARMOR Gwendolyn M. 1977
ARMSTRONG Hazel I. 1972
ARMSTRONG Lemuel R. 1954
ARMSTRONG Robert George 1968
ARMSTRONG Violet 1987
ARNOLD Gwendolyn M. 1977
ARROWSMITH William Harry 1984
ARSENAULT William Joseph 1980
ARTHUR Harold 1974
ARTHUR Rachel V.C. 1984
ASHE baby girl
ASHTON Ada E. 1983
AUCLAIR Joseph
AUGUST Kevin James
AUSTAD Phyllis Lucille 1996
AUSTAD Robert Lloyd 1988
AVILA Isabel 2003
AVILA Jose M. 1992
AVILA Jose Machado 1997
AYERS Elmer Jackson 1946
BABITS K. Sr.
BABITS Susan I. 1979
BAILLIE Deborah Gale 2002
BAINES Scarf 1950
BAK Jacob 1965
BAKER Alfred Edward 1931
BAKER Alfred Louis 1992
BAKER Florentine M. 1952
BAKER Garney N. 1953
BAKER Jack Sydney 1989
BAKER Penny Louis 1952
BAKICH John 1975
BAKICH Rose 1986
BALAS William Walter 1993
BALDWIN Edward
BALL Dr. Norbert J. 1975
BALL Louis John 1956
BALL Mary 1968
BALL Mary Isabel 1968
BALL Rita Mary 1991
BALOGH John 1975
BARILLARO Helen 2004
BARILLARO Joseph Samuel 2001
BARKER William Dale 1981
BARNAY Elizabeth 1961
BARNAY John Sr. 1998
BARNES J.E. 1937
BARNETT Walter
BARREIRA Jason Fernando 1982
BARRETT Stephen 1944
BARRISKILL Mildred E. 1996
BARRITT Betsy Ann 1963
BARRY John L. 1968
BARRY Selena 1984
BARRY Thomas Edward  1999
BARTON Allan M. 1962
BARTON Jessie Agnes 1981
BARTON Lemuel G. 1938
BARTON Margret 1960
BARTON Marjorie 1953
BARTON Sam 1962
BARYLUK Joyce Adrietta 2002
BASTIAN Anna 1975
BASTIAN Eric Thomas 1987
BASTIAN Helen Eva 2002
BASTIAN Reinhold 1987
BASTIAN Theodore 1953
BATE Becky
BATE Doreen Iris 1939
BATE Gladys Matilda 1925
BAUDER Gus T. 2003
BAUDER Mathilda 1971
BAUDER Samuel  1954
BAUDER Victoria 1940
BAUER Charles 1976
BAUM Donald D. 2002
BEACH Florence 1975
BEACH Gladys Lucille 1957
BEACH Jean Florence 1975
BEAM Harold Davidson 1973
BEAUCHAMP Joseph Albert 2001
BEAUDREAU Alexander Charles 1976
BEAUDREAU Betty 1988
BEAUDREAU Jessie Gwendolyn  1988
BEAULIEU Camile 1989
BEAYSEJOUR Alfred 1980
BECHDOLDT Dorothy Florence 1991
BECKER August John 1965
BECKER Donald E. 1988
BECKER Edward John 1996
BECKER Elsie Adella 1984
BECKER Jacob 1972
BECKER Jessie M.R. 1982
BECKER Lloyd 1989
BECKER Louise 1989
BECKER Wilhelmina 1970
BEDFORD Valerie 2004
BEESTON Lorne Allan 1995
BEHAN James Charles 1976
BELL Andrew 1987
BELL Arthur A. 1940
BELL Arthur James 1990
BELL Daisy Florence 1986
BELL Henriette Mabel 2002
BELL Isabel Mary 2003
BELL Jim 1990
BELL William
BELLIVEAU Yvon G. 2004
BENKO Joseph 1999
BENTLEY Annie T. (Nancy) 1974
BENTLEY Cyril (Jim) 1970
BENTLEY Jim 1970
BENTLEY Nancy 1974
BENY Martha (Renz)
BEOPPLE Regina
BERCHTOLD Walter 1976
BERDINE Elizabeth Regina 1991
BERDINE Jessa Evelyn
BERGER Leonie
BERGEY Sandra Lee 2003
BERGLAND Lillian A. 1990
BERGLAND Walter Edward 1994
BERGMANS Aaltje 1980
BERGMANS Antonius J. 1974
BERRY Alfred Edward 1979
BERRY Leslie Denton 1976
BERRY Winnifred
BERRYMAN Alice 1954
BERRYMAN Herbert 1955
BERRYMAN Thomas Henry 1944
BERTRAM Glenda Joan
BESLER Olga 1958
BESLER Randy Stewart 1981
BESLER Rudolph 1956
BETTERRIDGE Amanda
BEVINS Leo Forest
BIBERON Roger Paul George 1999
BICKNELL Iva Gertrude
BICZO Elizabeth 1976
BICZO Valentine 1951
BIDWELL Jessie May 2000
BIECH Alfred Theadore 1996
BIECH Anna 1960
BIECH Elmer (Elmir) 1942
BIECH Rudolph 1972
BILINSKI Agnes 1977
BILLUPS Perry 
BIRD Gerd Lilly 1989
BIRD Roman 1983
BIRK Emil A. 1982
BIRWERT Emmanuel Peter 1992
BIRWERT Monts 1992
BISHOP Beulah E. 1994
BISHOP George Arthur 1985
BISHOP Laurene L. 1996
BITTERMAN Christina 1971
BITTERMAN Jacob 1965
BLACK Ada 2003
BLACK John 1997
BLACK Norman Angus 1992
BLAIR  Nina Richmond 1936
BLAIR John
BLAIR Nina 1936
BLIDOOK Esther
BLIDOOK George Metro 1983
BLIDOOK Peter
BLIDOOK Richard Daniel 1999
BLOCK Michael 1962
BLUMHAGEN John  1974
BLUMHAGEN Sophia 1986
BOCHUM Henry Gustav 1989
BOEPPLE George
BOGART James Edgar 1985
BOGOVIC John Michael 2003
BOISCLAIR Janet (child)
BOISCLAIR Obeline Marie 1991
BOISCLAIR Oliver Deliva 1988
BOISCLAIR Tina Loraine 1970
BOLDT Thomas
BOLENBACK Amy Doreen 1975
BOLENBACK M. William 1980
BOLENBACK Vernon Lewis 1994
BOND Frederick Edward 1981
BONNETT Ronald Victor 1994
BONTHOUX Dennis 1995
BONTHOUX Marie Laura
BOOMHOWER Emelia A. 2001
BOONE Elsie 1994
BOONE Harvey 1969
BOONE Margaret 2004
BOOTHMAN Arthur 1946
BOOTHMAN Elizabeth Mary 1988
BORK Conrad William  1993
BORK Gertrude E. 1934
BORK John (Johannes) 1965
BORLINHA Jose Vincent 1997
BOROWIEC Konrad 1990
BORS Nicholas (Nick) 1988
BOTTCHER Rudolph 1975
BOTTCHER Sofia 1975
BOULT Gwendoline May 1990
BOUSFIELD Elsie Nora 1963
BOUSFIELD Margaret 1981
BOUSFIELD Patricia
BOUSFIELD Thomas Wilfred 1968
BOUSFIELD Wilfred  Sr. 1960
BOUVIER Albert Louis 1976
BOUVIER L. Albert 1976
BOUVIER Rita 1999
BOWEN Stanley
BOWERING Ewart Harry 1974
BOYCE Daniel Stanley 1972
BRADSHAW Edith 1962

Midway Cemetery (continued)
TOMAC John 1994
TOYOTA Isao 1988
TRUDEN Emilja 1982
TRUDEN Louis 1973
UPHILL Virginia 1976
WEED George H. 1983
WHECKMAN Warren 
WICK Lillian 1963
WILSON Norman Allen 2003
YOSHIDA Tadao 1995
ZURFLUH John 1959

Naramata Cemetery

AIKINS Charles Carroll C. 1967
AIKINS Katherine Reed F. 1964
ALCOCK Marguerite 1991
ALCOCK R.P. 1972
ALDRIDGE George W. 1922
ALLEN Alexander B. 1913
ALLEN Harold Tuttle 1982
ALLEN Mary Margaret 1963
ALLEN Ruby Rhoda 1983
ARMOUR Agnes 1927
ARMOUR Grace 1975
ARMOUR William M. 1942
AUTEN James Allen 1980
BAILEY Rosemary Ann 1994
BAKER Elden Mark 1979
BAKER Frederick Scott 1954
BARTLETT W. R. 1947
BASARICH Margaret Elaine 2000
BATE James E. 1928
BEICHMAN Anthony 1977
BEWLAY William Henry 1947
BISHOP Edith Marion 1977
BLOCK Lewis 1920
BOAST Lois Mabel 1967
BOYD Dr. David Christopher 2001
BOYD Dr. Gordon Eden 1998
BOYD Marion Henderson 1970
BOYD Sean Michael 1998
BRADLEY Charles Edwin
BRADLEY Gordon E. 1982
BRADLEY James 1982
BRADLEY Mary Edith 1999
BRADLEY Nellie 1994
BRAEVNING E. (Braeuning?)
BRAIDWOOD W. C. (John) 1986
BRAIDWOOD Zofja Wenda 1975
BRAY Charles Edwin 1976
BRAY Mary Elizabeth H. 1991
BRENT John Fredrick 1975
BRONGERS Jantinus 1986
BROWN Veronica Myrtle 1975
BRUSSE David M. 1986
BUCKLEY Alba (Swannie) 1990
BUCKLEY Jack 1977
BURGERS Willem 1976
BURTCH Clarence Stephen 1962
BURTCH Vera Winsome 1962
CAIRN-DUFF Gladys Gwendalyn 1962
CAIRN-DUFF Wesley D. 1998
CAMERON Duncan James 1909
CHAMBERS Jean Elizabeth 1978
CHAMBERS William H. 2001
CHOMYSHEN Helen 1988
CHOMYSHEN William 1988
CLARKE Dora Florence 2002
CLARKE John Alexander 1994
CLARKE John Marshall 1996
CLARKE Terrance Allan 1983
COLEMAN Lillian Noreen 1943
COLEMAN William John 1939
COLLETT Joseph H. 1994
COOK Estelle 1949
COOK George 1937
COOK John Alfred Edward 1999
COPELAND Arthur 1987
COPELAND Lulu Amelia 1985
CORMIER Michael Thomas 2003
CRACKNELL Joseph 1908
CROWLEY Wendy 1997
CURTIS Mary S. 1989
CYRA August Adam 1975
DANDERFER John Jacob 1987
DARKOVICH Gregory John 1975
DARKOVICH John 1993
DARKOVICH Ksenia 1995
DARLING Alice M.
DARLING Peregrine George E. 1984
DAVENPORT Lillian MacLean 1989
DAWE Marjorie Reid 1984
DAY Anson L. 1988
DAY Hilda 1972
DAY Irene 2003
DAY Lloyd William 1955
DAY Marjorie M. 1991
DERY Amy G. R.  1974
DERY James 1973
DESBIENS Joseph Jean Gillis 2000
DICKEN J. Stanley 1963
DICKEN Nellie Orca 1982
DICKOUT Mary Jane 1982
DICKOUT Thomas Earl 1955
DOBI Chuba
DOBI Csaba Irnik 1987
DOBI Eberta Gertrude 1998
DOBI Imre 1989
DOUGAN Barbara Joan 2001
DRUMMOND Marion 1953
DUERR Klaus Jurgen 2001
DUNN Catherine June 1990
DUNN John 1956
ELVER Lucy May 1977
ELVER Richard 1951
EVANS May 1974
EVANS Richard Davies
FAIRBURN Allisen 1980
FEUR, Bertha J. 2004
FIEDLER Heinz Richard 1961
FOSTER Katherine Reed F. 1964
FRANCIS Fanny Mabel 1954
FRANCIS Leslie Vernon 1956
FRANKLAND John R. 1966
FRICKE Theresa Scharer ? 1980
FRY Donald 1997
FRY Gladys Grace 1949
FRY Grace R. 1977
FRY Henry Bacon Cecil 1953
FRY Jean Evelyn 2003
FURNER Donald Cecil 1981
GARNES Ethel Viola 1978
GARNES James A. 1960
GAWNE Clifford 1937
GAWNE Douglas Haig 1996
GAWNE Edith 1976
GAWNE Gina 1968
GAWNE James 1969
GAWNE James "Mac" 1975
GAWNE John Edward (Bud) 1996
GAWNE Kathleen 1993
GAWNE Thomas William 1993
GENTON Paul Jean 1996
GILMAN Alexander Lawson 1971
GILMORE Barbara Elaine 1987
GLOVER Hattie May 1960
GLOVER Hazel Beatrice 1970
GOOD Dave
GORDON Margaret Dyca
GRAFT Sheila Marie  2000
GRANT Ethel Aleda 1946
GRANT George R. 1946
GREENWOOD Doris Mabel 1989
GREENWOOD Walter 1998
GROSSMAN Ernest 1961
GROSSMAN Ruth Martha 1961
HAFNER Jean 1961
HALFHIDE Carolyn A. 1993
HALFHIDE Robert J. 2004
HANCOCK Ernest Henry 1942
HANCOCK Marion 1953
HANCOCK Percy G. 1995
HARDMAN Maude Elinor 1936
HARDMAN Rosemary Ann 1994
HARDMAN William Sr. 1962
HARDMAN William Vernon 1973
HARMAN Ada May 1948
HARMAN Fred 1969
HART Sandra Anne 1995
HAYMAN G.
HEAL Dorothy 1980
HEAL Frederick J. 1974
HEBERT Okano Ojopi 1991
HEICHERT Dorothy M. 1988
HENDERSON Marion 1970
HILL Harry 1910
HILL Maria Dorthea 1949
HILL Mark F. 1933
HILL Mark Plato 1995
HILL Sigfrid 2005
HOATH READMAN  Wendy  1997
HOOK Arthur Henry 1922
HOOK Margaret  E. 1966
HOOK Marjorie Narcissa 1945
HORNSCHEIDT Lore 2005
HOUSE Mary Elizabeth H. 1991
HUGHES Catherine Edna 1961
HUGHES David Ogden 1939
HUTT Frances 1935
IANNONE Nick 2002
JACKSON Agnes Gertrude 1975
JENKINS Millicent 1968
JENKINS Silas 1973
KERR Tressie 1991
KINES Hazel Beatrice 1970
KINES William Clarence 1979
KING Laura A. 1955
KING Robert H. 1943
KOHN Swannie Alba 1990
KOZAK Joseph 1990
KOZAK Katherine 1996
LAMBLY Janet Robinson 1955
LAMBLY Laurence E. 1946
LAND Walter Louis 1922
LANGUEDOC Edith M. 1972
LANGUEDOC F. J. De Guerry 1932
LECKIE David
LECKIE Peter
LECKIE S.
LECKIE M.
LEINSTER Robert James 1988
LETHBRIDGE Dorthy 1928
LITTLEJOHN Edna Dawn 2000
LITTLEJOHN Flora Logan 1966
LITTLEJOHN John Bain 1928
LITTLEJOHN John Bain (Jack) 1998
LITTLEJOHN John Bain Sr. 1938
LITTLEJOHN Mary 1948
LOGAN Flora Logan 1966
LOGIE Carol Ann 1988
LUXTON Charles 1958
LYONS Annie C. 1933
LYONS Joseph C. 1924
MacKENZIE Frances G. 2001
MacKENZIE Murdoch 1998
MacLEAN Lillian MacLean 1989
MASON C. H.  1917
MASON M. W.  1914
MASON Mother 1939
MATHERS Fred D.
MATHERS Gladys 1982
McCONNELL Sandra Anne 1995
McINTOSH Isabel Mary 1999
McKAY Hanna Marie 1927
McLEOD Angus
McPHEE James Stuart 2000
McPHEE M. G. Eileen 1979
McPHEE Margaret Bain 1935
McPHEE Samuel Stuart 1982
McPHEE Stuart J.
MEEK Montague 1983
MILLER Julia W. 1995
MILLER-BRAY Mary Elizabeth 1991
MITCHELL Harold  (Munro?)
MITCHELL Harold A. 1977
MITCHELL K. William 1931
MITCHELL Lorna
MITCHELL Lorna J. 1968
MITCHELL Margaret Anne 1948
MITCHELL Norman
MITCHELL Norman A. 1934
MITCHELL W.
MITCHELL W. Lesley 1931
MORGAN Agnes Maude 1948
MORRISON Anne E. 1947
MORRISON William Lord 1921
MORROW Arthur Sidney 1954
MORROW C.M. 1958

MUGRIDGE William L. 1983
MUNRO Mary (Maynie)  1953
MUNRO Mary Edyth 1945
MUNRO William M. 1966
MUNRO William Marshall 1966
MURRAY Jim
MYERS Helen 1911
NETTLETON Clifford M. 1973
NETTLETON E. Doreen 2003
NOYES John A. 1963
NOYES John Ernest Alan 1950
NOYES Kathleen E. 1999
NOYES Violet Kathleen 1988
NOYES William Alexander 1983
NUTTALL Carrie Alfreda 1987
NUTTALL William Thomas 1949
OKANO Ojopi Herbert 1991
ORMISTON Eleanor Ruth 1987
ORR Laura H. 1968
PACKINSON A.L.
PARTRIDGE Baby David 1938
PARTRIDGE Betty 1998
PARTRIDGE Ellen (Ella ?) 1988
PARTRIDGE Emma 1958
PARTRIDGE Herbert   (Dad) 1988
PARTRIDGE Mary 1971
PARTRIDGE Pervil Roy 1990
PARTRIDGE Roy 1986
PARTRIDGE Walter H. 1936
PARTRIDGE George 1943
PARTRIDGE George Herbert 1942
PATON Dr. T. J. 1935
PEDERSON Agathe Marie 1990
PEDERSON James Arnold 1950
PEDERSON Jens Peder 1988
PEDERSON Paul C. 1994
PESKETT Alice Ruth "Rose" 1998
PESKETT Charles Arthur 2003
PESKETT Elwood  Arthur 1968
PORTER Ethel Mae 1985
PORTER Maxwell W. S. 1959
QUAIL Timothy Wade 1994
RAITT Agnes Turner 1984
RAITT Alice Nelson 1970
RAITT Baby 1963
RAITT Calvin E. 2000
RAITT Charles  (Sr.?) 1940
RAITT Charles K.   Jr. 1996
RAITT Charles Kingsmill 1982
RAITT Eleanor Richmond 1937
RAITT George Warren 1971
RAITT Lillian Elizabeth 1962
RAITT W. Darwin 1908
RAMSEY Ethel 1973
RAMSEY Sydney A. 1978
RASMUSSEN Miriam 2003
RATZLAFF Herman Edward 1981
REID Bertha 1977
REID Lawrence Robert 2000
REID Marjorie 1984
REID Roland Emmerson 1966
REID Roland G. 1945
REID Russell Woodburn 1970
REILLY J. Douglas 1990
REILLY Phyllis Lillian 1992
REIT Francis 1992
REIT George 2004
REIT Thomas Isac
RENNIE Joyce 1992
ROBINSON Campbell
ROBINSON D
ROBINSON Frank A. 1978
ROBINSON Janet 1955
ROBINSON Jim
ROBINSON John Othmar 1948
ROBINSON L.
ROBINSON Maud Isabel 1991
ROHR Charles John 1953
ROHR Nellie Fern 1954
ROLFE Jim
ROSE Dr. William John 1968
ROSE Emily Mary 1952
ROSSER Jessalyne 1940
ROSSER Thomas 1949
ROUNDS Frank Hopkins 1948
ROUNDS Ruth 1984
RUTHENBERG Ruth Martha 1961
SALTING Donald 1991
SALTING Hans Philip 1955
SALTING Helen 1996
SALTING Mabel Marilda 1955
SAMMET Ernest 1965
SAMMET Jack Henry 1943
SAMMET Wilhelmina 1966
SCAIFE Thomas 1936
SIMES Constance Muriel 1962
SINCLAIR Alex 1985
SINCLAIR Mollie (S. Mary) 2003
SIRED Clara Gertrude 1977
SIRED John James 1946
SMITH Alice Emmie 1979
SMITH Annie H. 1933
SMITH Gertrude 1949
SMITH John E. 1946
SMITH Lenard E. 1978
STALLARD H
STEEL Kate Smith 1959
STEEL William James 1918
STEEL William Muirhead 1952
STEIN Carl 1992
STEIN John Rudolph   1959
STEIN Marie Aldogunda 1957
STIFFE Janet McEwan W. 1990
STIFFE Stanley L. 1934
STOBIE Alice Vaughn 2001
STOBIE Robert Paton 1987
SWINTON Douglas 1998
TAYLOR Frederick E. 1968
THOMAS Mollie (Mary) 2003
THOMAS Richard R. "Dick" 1997
TILLAR John D. 1948
TILLAR L.B. 1976
TINKER George Percy 1954
TINKER Vera W. 1978
TUTTLE Guy Percy 1910
VANDERBURG Lulu 1985
WALKER Charles Raymond 1935
WALKER Ray 1935
WALSH Lavinia L. 1987
WARD Alvery 1965
WARD Maude 1997
WARRINGTON Jack
WARRINGTON John E. T. 1978
WARRINGTON Mildred 1959
WARRINGTON Vera 1986
WELLS Elizabeth 1925
WELLS Herbert 1915
WELSH Janet McEwan W. 1990
WHEATLEY Norman Fredrick Roy 1959
WHEATLY Elizabeth A. 1974
WHILES Carol Ann 1988
WILKINS Lillian C. 1910
WILKINS Sylvie I. 1910
WILLIAMS Annie Bena 1909
WILLIAMS Dora V. 1923
WILLIAMS Frances
WILLIAMS Gerald B. 1931
WILLIAMS J. Gordon 1973
WILLIAMS James Charles 1953
WILLIAMS Lester E. 1982
WILLIAMS Marie Yvonne 1972
WILLIAMS Nellie 1950
WILLIAMS Thomas Isac 1956
WILLIAMS Violet May 1986
WILMSHURST Derick Harry Jack 1989
WILSON Eileen Hilda 1987
WILSON James Thomas 1977
WILSON Terrance Peter 1970
WISEMAN John
WISEMAN Leslie Orr 1984
WISEMAN Mary (May) A. 1991
WISEMAN Paul B. 1973
WITTUR Loren Norman 1944

Okanagan Falls Cemetery

ADAMS M. St. John 1985
AFFLECK Roslynn Louise 1986
ALLEN James William 1930
ALLPASS, G.A. (Bud) 2003
ALLPASS, VIRTA 2003
ALTON Dorothy M.
ALTON Jim W.
ANDERBERG Michael W. 1990
ANDERSON Hilda M. 1983
ANDERSON Johann
ANDERSON Maxwell C. 1961
ARDIEL John 1931
ASCHENBRENNER Carl Theodore 1995
ATKINS Bradley G. 1999
ATKINS Carole E. 1973
BAILLIE Anita 1995
BARNABE Firmin 1982
BARTEN Audrey Barbara 2002
BARTON Michael 2001
BASSETT Augustus Toplady 1933
BASSETT Eliza Cox 1897
BASSETT Harvie R. 1940
BASSETT Margaret Allison 1969
BASSETT Richard Baxter 1949
BATENCHUK Anthony 1999
BATENCHUK Charles 1970
BATENCHUK Harry 1973
BATTISON James William 1997
BAUMANN Walter 1988
BAUMGARTNER Fred 1999
BAZLEY Dorothy L. 1975
BAZLEY Harris W. 1986
BECK Annie Florence 1971
BECK Charles Ernest 1952
BECKER Ray J. 1989
BECKETT Gertrude M. 1981
BECKETT Herbert H. 1981
BEHNNE Louis Karl 1976
BEHNNE Luella Delvina 1993
BELL Catherine 1973
BELL Eugene 1959
BELL Margaret C. 1979
BEVZ Ryan Raymond Luke 1993
BICCUM S. C.
BJERREGAARD Brett Brian 995
BLANCHARD Lorilee Lyn
BOLLENBACH John 1993
BOLTON ?
BOULANGER, Bernice 2005
BOULANGER, Clem 2004
BOURQUE Michelle
BOURQUE Terryn Mitchell 1997
BRANDER Delebrie
BRANDER Douglas A. 1980
BREMNER John 1981
BRENT Joseph 1958
BRENT Kenny 1992
BROWN Clark 2000
BURNS David W. 1962
BURNS Pearl
BUTTONS F
CARLETON G. 1987
CARLETON Ruth Mallory 1998
CARTWRIGHT Malcolm 1989
CARTWRIGHT Olive 1991
CASCON Dave A. 1987
CASSELMAN Robert Benson 1999
CHAPMAN David Ronald 1982
CHASE Gertrude 1970
CHASE Howard 1962
CHASE Pearl 1983
CHASE Webster Smith 1938
CHRISTIE Helen Gunn 1983
CHRISTIE James Robert 1975
CHRISTIESON Jack Cullen 2000
CHRISTIESON Leafa D. 1994
CLARK George Leslie 1943
CLARK Tilla J. 1981
CLARKE William A. 1987
CLERMONT Karl T. 1999
COLLINS, Charles F. 2003
COLLINS Eric Rowland 1999
COLLINS Joyce E.
COOPER Jean
CORBEIL Irene 2004
CORBEIL Romeo 1992
CORRILL Winnifred 1989
COW Donald Bruce 1910
CRAMPTON Arthur G. 1984
CRAMPTON Daisy E. 1987
CRANEY Caroline Alice 1995
CRANEY Raymond Joseph 1999
CSATI Barry Nicholas  1999
CULVER Jean?
DAVIDSON Eileen 1997
DEACON Dalton  Deac 1999
DEMIROVICH Hasan 1998
DETJEN Eugene C. 1951
DETJEN Fredrick Donald 2003
DETJEN Gertrude L. 1968
DICKSON Murray 1991
DINGLE Olive 1994
DOERFLER Charlotte 1994
DOERFLER Norman 1991
DOYLE Catherine
DOYLE James E. 1985
DUNCAN Angus M. 1981
DUNHAM Donald 1999
DUNHAM Joyce 2002
DUNN Flora V. 1982
DUNN Kenneth A. 2001
DYKEN D.
EDGAR Jean 1995
EDGE Charles William 1987
EDGE Hazel 1983
EDGE William 1969
ELLIOT Helen Roberta 1981
ELLIOTT Salter Stan 1979
EMMERSON Eva May 1995
EMMERSON Frederic Steven 1993
ERICKSON Harald 1995
EVANS Ronald
FEHR Peter 1992
FERGUSON Annie Stark 1996
FERGUSON Edgar William 2002
FETTERLY H. A. Verne 1965
FETTERLY Howard M. 1975
FETTERLY S. Belle 1976
FISKE L.
FLEMING George
FLEMING Laura Jean 1986
FOODIKOFF Marion E. 1992
FREY Bertha J. 2003
GODBY Adrianne M. 1986
GOLDSBURY Frank W. 1984
GOLDSBURY Ivy 1995
GREEN Jack "John" 1999
GREENSLADE Hugh
GREENSLADE Pearl Chase 1983
GREGORY Charles Elias 1997
GREGORY Ruby Elizabeth 1999
GRUBER Helen Rose 1999
GRUBER John 1982
GULLENS Gerald F.
GUNN Helen Gunn 1983
HALL Mary Jane 1978
HAMILTON David S. 1962
HAMPSON Jeremiah Jody A. 1993
HARBER Catherine
HARBER Ephraim

Top of page

Next page

home

Click here to send an email for more information