Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Hedley cemetery (Lo-Z), Kaleden Cemetery, Keremeos
Cemetery,  Midway Cemetery (A-Ti)

Page 12

home

Format: SURNAME given name(s) death date

Keremeos Cemetery (continued)
JENKINS Douglas Melvin 1966
JENKINS Elsie Marie 1989
JENNER George Robert R. 1996
JOHNSON Clifford 1973
JOHNSON Daryl Edwin 1971
JOHNSON Mary 1997
JOHNSON Sam
JOHNSON Sonja Mary 1973
JOHNSTON Doris Grace 1960
JONES Annie 1980
JONES Eric 1992
JONES Gladys Marie 1972
JONES Ivor 
JONES Jean Arthur 1974
JONES Thomas Henry 1973
JORDE Jewel 1949
KEATS Ernest Carson 1976
KERNTOPF Bruno Ernst 1962
KICKBUSH Consuela Anne 1961
KICKBUSH Frederick William 1957
KIMBALL A. Elizabeth 1921
KING James William 1949
KIRKPATRICK Emily Mary 1994
KIRKPATRICK George Miller 1988
KLASSEN Henry 1995
KLASSEN Mary Jane 1984
KNIELING Herbert 2000
KNIELING Mabel Ida 1996
KNIGHT Dorothy Elizabeth 1989
KNIGHT Roy E.
KOPPANG Nels 1949
KORFEL Leon 1979
KOVACH John Joseph 1981
KRENN Jacklyn 1938
KRENT Henry 1963
LABOUNTY, infant
LABOUNTY Mrs. W.
LAMBERT John James Heal 1986
LAMMERS Edward 1997
LAMMERS Elizabeth 1995
LAMMERS Fritz 1979
LEAF Allen E. 2001
LEE Edward 1960
LEITH Grace Evelyn 1978
LEITH Robert Ewen 1995
LEMBRIGHT Fred (Fritz J.) 1972
LEMBRIGHT Katharina E. 1975
LeMOUEL Marianne 1921
LEWIS George
LEWIS Mrs. George
LIDDICOAT child
LIM Frank York 1972
LINKLATER Lily May 1988
LINKLATER Lorna W. 1993
LITTLE Clara M. 1996
LODE Ernestine Christine 1975
LODE William 1978
LOEHNDORF Albert 1979
LOEHNDORF Julia 1992
LUBZINSKI Julius 1993
LUBZINSKI Phyllis 2000
LUND Dwayne Edward 1990
MacKINNON Jack 2000
MALESCHUK John 1983
MALONE Clifford 2002
MANERY George Francis E. 1985
MARSEL F.
MARTENS Christina Sarah 2004
MARTIN Frederick John 1981
MARTIN Larissa Jean 2001
MARVEN Shirley Maurine 1998
MATTICE Agnes Sophia 1922
MATTICE Albert E. 1920
MATTICE Arthur Wilson 1941
MATTICE Caroline Victoria 1959
MATTICE Cora Alvin 1917
MATTICE Dora 1970
MATTICE Edith Lydia 1994
MATTICE J. Sophia 1925
MATTICE John L. 1925
MATTICE William Gordon 1945
MATTOON Leslie W. 2000
MATTOON Stanley  1942
MATVENKO Lydia Alice 1992
MATVENKO Paul 1989
MAYER Elizabeth  1988
MAYER Melvin 1982
McCAGUE Evelyn Mae 2001
McCAGUE Frederic Clarke 1985
McCALLEN June Rose 1968
McCAULAY M.
McCORD Rena Bertha 1961
McCURDY Robert J. 1919
McDOUGALL James 1937
McEACHERN Archie
McEACHERN Donald 1949
McGINNIS James Alexander 1989
McGINNIS Matilda Ann 1967
McGLASHING Gerald William 1994
McGUFFIE Anne E. 1976
McGUFFIE Herbert Clark 1968
McINTOSH Arthur David T. 1984
McINTOSH John L. K. 1967
McLACHLAN Alexander H. 2004
McMULLEN Robert 1978
McNAUGHTON Henry C. (Harry) 1979
MELVILLE Mary 1969
MES Elizabeth Mayer 1988
MEYER Ambrose John 1962
MEYER Maria Rosa 1988
MILLER Alyce Mae 2000
MILLER Richard Dale
MILLER Theodore J. H (Ted) 1997
MILLER William 1965
MILLOY infant
MILLOY John A. 1946
MILLOY Myrtle Edith Alice 1978
MILLS Alfred Ezra 1950
MILLS Barbara 1981
MILLS Bertha E. 1938
MILLS Ezra Thomas 1950
MILNER Anne 1994
MILNER Thomas H. 1995
MINNIE Lottie Marie 1970
MINSHULL Annie Ruth 1987
MINSHULL James Russell 1979
MITCHELL Francis Henry 1996
MITCHELL Margaret Frances 2000
MOELLER Milrichard Dale 1997
MOLLGARD Ernie 1977
MORIN Karey Rose 1989
MORRISEY   E. 1940
MORRISON Edith
MORRISON Gordon
MOSIMANN Ardell Lucille 1998
MOSIMANN John 2000
MRAZ Julia Marie 1963
MRAZ Stephen Francis 1973
MUND Benjamin 2002
MUNDEN Berestford Weldon 1976
MUNDEN Beverly Nels 1967
MURDOCK Winnifred Florence 2003
MUSIL Stanley 2002
NELSON Alfred Ernest 1998
NELSON Aulden 1999
NELSON Dorothy Anna 1979
NELSON Edna 1997
NELSON James 1990
NELSON Melvin Arthur 1976
NEWMAN Herbert 1999
NOUWEN Bernard John 1978
NOUWEN Jane M. 1994
NOUWEN Peter 1990
NOUWEN Peter John 1995
OLSEN Charles L. 1996
OLSON Harold Victor (Jim) 1979
OVERTON Blanche 1995
OVERTON Charles Fred 1996
OVERTON Charles Ora 1948
OVERTON Clifford Shula 1952
OVERTON Fred 1996
OVERTON Nellie 1965
OVERTON Patricia  (baby) 1954
PARK Allan Robert 1997
PARK Inga Holeda 1987
PARK Walter Henry 1986
PARKER Muriel 1997
PARKER Ruben 1991
PARROTT John Fredrick 1936
PARSONS Dorothy 1965
PARSONS Frederick Walter 1989
PARSONS Harold B. 1948
PARSONS Laura 1958
PARSONS Russell  "Bob" 1968
PATTEN L.H.
PATENAUDE Gerald S. 2003
PATTERSON Frances 2003
PAULSEN Harold (Hal) 1991
PAZURIK Christina Margaret 1990
PEARSON Clara Olive 1984
PEARSON George Edward 1989
PEDY August 1954
PEDY Augusta 1951
PENDLETON Florence Elizabeth 1992
PERCH Michael 1999
PEREIRA Albino Farinha 1986
PERIGNY Anselme Joseph 1982
PERRY William Stewart 1978
PETERSON Inger Taimi 1975
PETERSON John Victor 1972
PHILLIPS Gertrude Genevieve 1971
PHIPPS Sophia Elizabeth 1987
PIERCE Mrs. C.
PILKINGTON Mrs. Fred
PILKINGTON William Jr.
PILKINGTON William Sr.
PINSONNEAULT Barrie Patricia 1997
POLLITT John Michael 1997
POPOV Anic 1981
POPOV John 1977
POTTER Bertram H. 1994
POTTER Marion Lois 1988
POWELL Julian Alexander 1982
POWERS Annie Bell 1991
POWERS Eber Ross 1985
PRATT Emily Allan 1931
PRICE Emily Louisa 1975
PRICE George 1915
PRICE John Edward 1954
PROCTOR Arthur 1978
PROSSER Ernest R. 2004
PRYOR Gordon Henry 1987
PRYSNIK Peter 1960
QUAEDVLIEG Elizabeth
QUAEDVLIEG Eugene J. 1997
QUAEDVLIEG Greg 2003
QUAEDVLIEG Helen 2003
QUAEDVLIEG Judith Margaret 1984
QUAEDVLIEG Marie Theodora 1979
QUAEDVLIEG Minnie 2003
QUAEDVLIEG Victor
QUAEDVLIEG Walter E. 1979
QUAEDVLIEG Wilhelminia
QUAEDVLIET H. H. Victor 1984
QUONG Long
RADKE Albert William 1966
RADKE Erika 1993
RAMSDEN Eric 1990
REGLIN Paul 1989
REICHERT Elizabeth 1996
REICHERT Sigmund 1986
REICHERT Stanislaus 2002
REICHERT Wilhelmine 2003
REIMCHE Leo Vern 1964
RENAUD Francis 1978
RENAUD Marie J. (Jean) 2000
RENZ Harold 1946
REYNOLDS Cyril 1982
REYNOLDS Dorothy
REYNOLDS Robert Davis 1969
REYNOLDS Sidney E. 1983
RHODES Elizabeth 1965
RICHMOND Albina Ethel 1968
RICHMOND John Charles 1976
RICHTER, baby
RICHTER Charles 1949
RICHTER Edward Charles 1957
RICHTER Florence Elizabeth 1992
RICHTER Francis Xavier 1910
RICHTER Gertrude Henderson 1986
RICHTER Herman  John 1958
RICHTER John 1964
RICHTER John  "Hans" 1961
RICHTER John J. 1982
RICHTER Josef Emil 1988
RICHTER Joseph 1971
RICHTER Ludmilla 1968
RICHTER May Waneta 1975
RICHTER Sarah May 1962
RICHTER William 1923
RICKMAN-MORRISON Nadine 1987
RIES Charles W. 1969
ROACH Wilfred Harold 1998
ROBINSON Andrew 1987
ROBINSON Honor V. 2001
RODDICK J.
RODMAN John Willard 1992
ROLOFF Chris Jack 1991
ROSEVEAR Edward William 1980
ROSEVEAR Evelyn I. 2003
ROSS Mary 2003
ROUTLEY Arthur Melville 1990
SABYAN Adam 1989
SADOWSKI Eric Martin 1964
SANDERS Jeanie 1988
SANDERS John (Johannes) 1982
SANDERS Louisa Maria 1989
SAUNDERS Edith Elizabeth 1967
SAUNDERS John
SAURER F.  (child)
SAVILLE James
SAVILLE Stanley Herbert 1995
SCHEIBER Emil Anthony 1983
SCHEIBER Gwendolyn Lora
SCHMAUS Edwin Frank 1996
SCHMAUS Frank Xavier 1988
SCHMOCK Mrs. W.
SCHMOCK William 1936
SCHNEIDER David 1990
SCHNEIDER George 1999
SCHNEIDER Hilda  2001
SCHNEIDER Mabel Nettie 1998
SCHNEIDER Noreen Bernice Mae 2000
SCHREIBER Hans 1998
SCHREIBER Joseph Anton 1964
SCHUETZE Joel Alexander 1955
SCHUG Emile 1997
SCHUG Marie Mercedes 1958
SCHUG Raymond Morris 1982
SCHUG Robert Joseph 1976
SCHWETJE Kevin Mark 1977
SCOTT George Albert 1982
SCOTT Sidney John 1960
SEHN Daniel 1975
SELIG Mr.
SHAW Christina 1985
SHAW Oliver Herman 1986
SHIELS Robert Roy 1947
SHORT Anne 1991
SHORT Cecil Charles 1988
SHURSON Paul 1973
SHUTTLEWORTH Dorothy May 1985
SHUTTLEWORTH John 1991
SILDA Waino John 1968
SIMPSON Mary Lucy 1983
SINCLAIR John 1988
SJERVEN Leroy Arthur 2002
SJERVEN Olga Helen 1989
SLEETH Edwin Guliver 1982
SLEETH Grace Mildred 1980
SMITH Annie 1974
SMITH Doris Mabel 2002
SMITH Grace E. 2002
SMITH Kenneth Stanley 1999
SMITH Maria Louisa Walker 1931
SMITH M. Cambrai 1986
SMITH Robert 1938
SMITH Sidney Victor 1919
SMITH Thomas 1980
SMITHERAM A.
SMITHERAM Christina 1973
SMITHERAM J. A.
SMITHERAM J. T.
SMITHERAM Tom
SOBOOL Clarice 2003
SOEHN Jane 1987
SORENSEN Hans W. 1949
SORGE Anna 1976
SORGE Frank Carl 1972
SPOONEMORE Robert 1989
STANHOPE Sheila R. 1994
STEPHEN James M. 1997
STEWART Alice Elizabeth 1985
STEWART Elizabeth 1970
STEWART James Stanley 1997
STEWART William Bernard 1974
STEWART William Joseph 2000
STEWART William Kenneth 1959
STIEB Archie Victor 1965
STOESS C.A.
STRILCHUK Anthony Patrick 1994
STRONG John Henry 1969
STRONG Mary Ellen  1989
SWAIN Edward 1997
SWAIN Helen Mary 1986
SWEDER James Andrew 1976
TARLING Donal Angus 1997
TAVERNA James 1983
TAYLOR Bernice
TAYLOR Bernice Mary 1998
TAYLOR J. Norman (Dr) 1995
TAYLOR Margaret E. 2004
TAYLOR Paul Trethewey 1985
TERRY Kevin John 1976
THOMAS Francis Richard 1960
THOMAS J.
THOMPSON baby
THOMPSON Edward E. 1998
THOMPSON George Hornett 1979
THOMPSON Norman Rupert 1981
THORNTON Frank 1927
TIDSBURY-BERTRAND Gary A. 1963
TISHHAUSER Elsie 1972
TISHHAUSER Ulrich 1980
TROTTER John Thomas (Tom) 1971
TUCK John 1943
TUCK Mary Emma 1961
TURNER Marie Theresia 1989
TURNER Richard George 1989
TWEDDIE Florence Elizabeth 1959
TWEDDLE Haliburton (Harry)
TYRER Thomas 1958
ULRICH Anthony 1967
ULRICH Johanna 1959
URSEL Elsie 1961
URSEL Geraldine 1957
URSEL Jack 1963
VAN BLARICOM Bernice Mary 1998
VAN DIEMAN Arthur 1993
VAN DIEMEN Anna 1979
VAN VALLEGHAM Rene (Irene?) 1979
VAN VALLEGHAM Rosilda 1981
VAN-DEN-HOEK John (Jan) 1967
VANDERLINDE baby 1951
VANDERLINDE Dorothy May 1982
VANDERLINDE Engel 1977
VANDERLINDE Jacoba 1942
VanNORMAN Bertha  1983
VANSANTEN Cornelis 1978
VANSANTEN Eva 1993
WAARDENBURG? Abraham Jozias 1979
WAGENBLAST Gunter G. 1998
WAGSTAFF Eliza 1911
WALES George H. (child)
WALKER Maria Louisa 1931
WALLACE J.
WALLACE Linda Elsie 1992
WALLACE Mrs. J.
WALTERS Mary Rebecca 1975
WALTERS Raymond F. 1975
WARKMAN Inez Marguerite L. 1986
WARKMAN Thomas W. 1996
WARREN Arthur Wilbur (Bill) 1972
WATTS Eva Geraldine Money 1959
WEBSTER Elizabeth 1989
WEBSTER William B. 1991
WEINLEIN Henry 2003
WELLER Charles Greenfield 1962
WELLER Kathleen Avenel 1975
WEPRYK Walter 1980
WESTLEY Raymond 1998
WESTLUND Algot Fridolf 1979
WESTLUND Fern (nee Annis) 1992
WHEELER Charles William 1987
WHEELER Clifford Charles 1995
WHEELER Louise Matilda (Dolly)
WICKSON Myrtle Frances 1982
WIDMER Raymond 1990
WILKINSON Edward John N. 1977
WILKINSON John Clifford 1987
WILKINSON Laura Alexandra 1991
WILKINSON Laura May 1972
WILLIAMS Myrtle May 1982
WILLIAMS-FREEMAN  Alec P. 1979
WILLIAMSON Pete
WILLIS Florence Daly 1934
WILLIS Garnet Edward
WILLIS Kathryn Jean 1979
WILSON John Henry 1972
WILSON Julia Clarinda 1975
WOOD Frederick Angus 1973
WOOD Lottie Isabel 1982
WYDER John 1948
WYDER John Jr. 1933
YORK Lim  ? 1972
YUILL Elizabeth 1922
YUNG Albert Frederick A. 1988
ZALL Michael 1997


Midway Cemetery

BAIRD May Stanfield 1975
BAIRD Muriel Irene 1986
BAUER Alfred William 1991
BENDER Amy 1984
BENDER John S. 1925
BENDER Sam 1945
BLACK Charlie 1906
BOGLE Emma E. 1989
BOLTZ Elizabeth Anne 1990
BORDERS Julia 1916
BRUCE Henry 1945
BRUCE John Henry 1964
BRUCE Mary 1926
BRUCE Robert 1945
BRUCE William Edward 1962
BUCKLES Joseph W. 1987
BUCKLES Ruth 1997
CARPENTER Emily M. 1965
CARPENTER Frank E. 1992
CARPENTER John 1953
CASSELMAN Ann 1989
CASSELMAN John C. 1929
CASTLEMAN Alfred Asaph 1905
CLARK Delle Scott 1939
CLARK Eliza Mary 1955
CLARK May Agnes 1912
CLARK Thomas Alfred 1955
COOTS Margaret Ella Blanche 1966
CUNDERSON Therodore 1903
EADIE William J. 1964
EICHEL Frieda 1974
ERICSON Eric Andrew 1979
ERICSON Helen Margaret 1965
ERICSON Hulda Caroline 1964
ERICSON John E. 1982
EVDOKIMOFF Kenny 1992
EVELETH Nora Letitia 1981
EVELETH Rolfe E. 1974
EVANS Lawrence Edward 1996
EVANS W.N. (Bob) 1997
EVENS Anne 1966
EVENS Robert N. 1922
FRITZ Elmer Henry 1961
FRITZ Emma Madeline 1994
FRITZ Henry Harrison 1979
GRASER Charles 1946
GRASER Katherina 1958
GREGORY Barbara M. 1969
GREGORY William 1994
GUNHILD Evelina Franson 1910
HAGEN Wade A. 1972
HOLMBERG Gladys Marguerita 1961
HOLMBERG John A. 1982
HORRIDGE Alfred 1914
HOUDE Doris 1972
HOUDE Richard John 1980
HUBACH Tanya 2003
HYDAMACKA Dwayne K. 1978
JACKSON Agnes Barbour 1944
JACKSON Anne C. 1993
JACKSON John Robert 1925
JACKSON John Robert Patrick 1984
JACKSON Wm. Eric 1973
JOHNSON Archie 1977
JOHNSTON Joseph  1932
KAMIGOCHI Roy Don Gene 2003
KAMIGOCHI Tsutomu 1986
KAYES Theresa Florence 1911
KERR Janet S. 1916
KERR Nicholas D. Munro 1908
LOVE Caroline 2001
LOVE William David 1992
LUNDY Christopher J. 1925
LUNDY Jennie L. 1941
MacMILLAN Robert A. 1928
MAZUR John F. 1998
McMYNN Cecil Gordon 1966
McMYNN John Ernest 2001
McMYNN Ruth 1974
McNAUGHTON Dan 1945
MELVILLE John M. 1909
MILLS Jessie E. 1920
MORIN John William 1962
MORITZ Albert 1981
MORITZ Doris 1995
MOSER Fred 1943
MURRAY William D. 1958
NICKLASSEN John H. a2003
OLSEN Alexander Valentine 1990
OLSEN Mayneen Velma 1985
OWENS Tania 1989
PANNELL Lottie Julie 1964
PANNEU Howard H. R. 1961
PASCO Katherine 1981
POWERS William 1922
RICHTER Sarah 1916
RILEY Charles 1920
ROBERTS Ellen 1957
ROBERTS Thomas Hugh 1933
ROBINSON James 1917
ROBINSON Mary  1912
ROBSON Edward T. 1995
ROBSON Helen 1986
SALTER Lewis E. 1948
SCARBOROUGH Charles Anthony 1966
SCOTT HORACE 1914
SCOTT VIOLA 1934
SHERBININ Helen Katherine 1995
SHERBININ John H. 1990
STEEVES Everd Leslie 1931
STRAUSS Henry S. 1930
SULLIVAN Edward Jim 1961
SULLIVAN Minnie 1970
TAKAHASHI Shichiro Jack 1992
TAKEDA Fusayo 1972
TAKEDA Hideo 1996
THOMET Ada May 1921
THOMET Bertha C. 1948
THOMET Carl L. 1978
THOMET Charles Ludwig 1908
TIPPE MATILDA 1913
TIPPE William 1923

Hedley Cemetery (continued)
LORENZEITO C. J.  1949
LOWE Anena G. 1991
LOWE Frederick H. 1923
LOWE Herbert 1965
LOWE Jennie R. M. 1965
LOWE Mary Ellen 1965
LOWE Richard B. 1992
LOWE Robert Allen 1921
LOWE William H. 1956
LUNDQUIST Ester Marie 1959
LUNDQUIST Frank O. 1950
LUXON John Daniel 1950
LYON Cecelia G. 1954
LYON Frederick L. B. 1966
LYON George B. 1931
LYON Rachel Ann 1936
LYON Wesley B. 1972
MacDOUGALL William 1918
MAIRHOFER Ida Louise 1935
MARTENS Corrine 2002
MATTHEWS Lewis L. 1951
McBEVENS ? 1960
McCLARY Laura 1973
McCLARY Wayne R. 1979
McCLURE Mamie Inez 1920
McCREA Fred J. 1980
McKINNON Angus 1914
McKINNON Donald 1935
McKINNON G. F. 1918
McKINNON John 1907
McKINNON Mary 1930
McLAREN Betty A. 2002
McLAREN Iva B. 1997
McLAREN W. (Bill) H. 1962
MEYER Dennis James 1973
MEYER Stephanie 1951
MONKMAN Floyd 1962
MUNRO Catherine 1954
MURDOCK Mary 1918
MURRAY Patrick 1964
NEIL Evelyn 1976
NEIL Herbert Hedley 1940
NEIL Patrick John 1989
NYE Maude 1935
O'BRIAN Stan 1973
OSBOURNE George M. 1961
O'SHAUGHNESSY John 1971
OXLEY Donald McLeod 1952
PEERENBOOM Julius M. 1979
PITKETHLY Margaret Graham 1975
PIZZI Ronald G. 1967
PORTMAN Louis S. 1967
PUCHALSKI Ray James  1992
RAINBOW Jessie Garden 1934
REIMER Henry 1966
REIMER Jacob Jay 1986
RHODES Alice E. 1997
RHODES James Francis 1983
RHODES Thomas W. 1992
RICHARDS Wilson 1965
RICHMAN Elizabeth 1971
RICHMAN Herbert Walter 1991
RING Mary 1973
RING Walter V. 1948
ROBERTSON Margaret I. 1929
ROTHERHAM E. J. "Joe" 1962
RUTHERFORD Mary Jane 1976
SARDICH Isabelle 1924
SAWIUK Fred 1990
SETERENGEN Sheri Lyn 1970
SMART K. De B. "Ken" 1988
SMITH Edith I. 1963
SMITH Evelyn Clare 1912
SMITH John 1929
SMITH John Clare 1984
SMITH Monica G. 1920
SMITH Rosemary 1971
SPOONER Lawrence John 1967
SPOONER Robert John 1967
SPROULE George H. 1924
STENSRUD ARNE 1963
STENSRUD Sylvia 1980
STEPHENS George H. 1965
STEWART James 1921
STONE Joseph E. 1978
STOTT James 1913
SULLIVAN Jack Daniel 1972
SWAILE Bertha 1978
TEETZEL Elsie Mae 1961
THOMAS V. C. "Vickie" 1987
THOMSON John H.
U'REN David 1972
U'REN William Percy 1971
WALKER Agnes 1933
WALKER Agnes Harper 1984
WATT Agnes C. 1974
WATT Victor 1954
WHITLAM Allan Robert 1992
WHITLAM Violet (JONES) 1981
WILDE George B. 1959
WILLEY Thomas Robson 1940
WILLMAN Ellen 1973
WILLMAN Irvin 1978
WINKLER Anton 1931
WINKLER Gould 1990
WINKLER Maggie 1917
WINKLER Ralph 1957
WIRTH Charlotte 1975
WIRTH Jordan Wendell 1952
WOOD Howard B. 1960
WOOD Margaret 1976
ZUBECK Clara 1995
ZUBECK John Frederick 1985

Kaleden Cemetery

ARCHIBALD D.
ASHE Elizabeth G. 1984
ASHE Jean Harrington 2003
ATKINSON Robert Neil 1938
BASARABA, Clair 2001

BASARABA, John William 2001

BEWZA Doreen Pearl 1997
BIRD Peter 1984
BIRD Jessie 1991
BOLEN Kenneth L. 1973
BOLEN Eileen
BOLEN Lester E. 1993
BURGER-KIEWIET Aaffien 1992
BUSCH Christina 1995
BUSCH Lucia  1961
BUSCH George 1987
CALLAWAY Ronald V. 1979
CANNELL Dave 2002
CASEY Ila E. 2002
CLARKE Gregory James 1968
CRUX Robert D. 1993
CURRIE Flora 1914
DAVIES George Melville 1980
DAVIES Rebecca Cross 2004
DEZEEUW J. Wesley 2004
DIXON Ruth Rose 2000
Du CHENEAU Marilyn Ethel 2000
DRAKE Cyril 1976
DRAKE Maude 1974
DUNCAN Elvina 1994
FALKENBERG, Waldemar 2004
FINDLAY Judson V. 1989
FINDLAY Iva Muriel 1998
FINDLAY Margaret 1929
FINDLAY John Clark 1923
FINDLAY Catherine Maude 1954
FLATT James Richard 1996
FLETCHER Frank 1997
FRETZ Vernon 1975
GALE Richard Frederick 1978
GARDINER Richard James 1972
GARDNER, Samuel H. 2001
GARNER Samuel H. 2001
GEDIG Helmut M. 1983
GOODWIN James Cameron 1958
GOWANS Anne 1991
HANCHEROFF Anne 2000
HARFORD Annie W. 1999
HARFORD F. Gordon 1988
HARRINGTON Edward 1983
HARRIS Alan Alexander 1973
HARTT Estella M. 1967
HAYTER Kristina Mary Evelyn 1995
HAYTER Myron Alan 1995
HUDON Honore Lucien 1983
JONES H. Allan 1994
JONES Christine Mary 1978
JONES Etta 1990
JONES Matthew
KAUDER Hugo 1943
KAUDEROVA Irena 1943
KING Isabella  1946
KING Edwin James 1943
KING Annie Bell 1948
KING Frederick William 1991
KING Mary Bell 2001
KING Robert 1926
KNIGHT Henry W. 1914
KNIGHT Joshua & Frances
KOENIG Victor  1969
KOHN Marion St. Bride 1987
KOHN Samuel 1911
KOHN Sigmund 1981
LESLIE Dell May 1987
LINES Cyril J. 1993
LINES Gordon E. 1994
LOCKHART Hugh 1938
LOCKHART James Emery 1943
LOYIE, Ernie 1999
LOYIE Randy  1979
MAIN Marlene A. 1995
MAIN Frank M. 1992
MARCHANT Elmer Benjamin 1997
MATATALL Dene 2003
MATATALL James Herman 1980
McKENZIE Ruth 1933
McKENZIE William Gordon 1984
MELVILLE Charlotte E. 1911
MELVILLE William R.
MELVILLE Robert H. 1942
MENNIE Ryan Stuart 1983
MENNIE Jason Jonathan 1983
MIGUEL Timothy 1996
MILLER J. Keith 1996
MORRISON George 1977
MORRISON Julia Grace 1986
MULLER Grace Edna 2002
MULLER Leslie 1996
MULLER Sidney V. A.  1990
NAGY Nicholas  1999
NEHRING Marilyn Alice 1996
NELSON Blanche Marie 1979
OFNER Roman 1987
PEARSON G.S.J. "John" 1991
PEARSON Vivienne H. 1995
PHILIPPS Hubert 1995
POWELL Emily May 1975
POWELL Ernest  1975
PRESTON Mrs. A.
PRESTON Flora 1914
PRESTON Thomas Charles 1943
PRESTON Hilda May 1963
PRESTON Martha 1935
PRESTON Richard Burton 1935
PRESTON, Baby 
PRESTON Louisa  1975
PRESTON George L.  1965
PURVIS George Leonard 1916
ROBERTSON Kathleen May 1973
ROBERTSON George 1967
ROBERTSON, George 2001
ROBERTSON Don Leslie 1964
ROBINSON Stanley A. 19???
ROBINSON Bessie M. 1903
RUSSELL Beverly Arthur 1988
RUSSELL Madeline E. 2001
RUUD Isabel Louise 1975
SIMPSON Nathanael Knox 1910
SPROUL John McLean 1958
SWALES John George 1973
SWALES Vera Gladys 1973
SWALES Shannon Kathleen 1987
SWALES Leonard Herbert 1998
TAYLOR Winsome  1984
TAYLOR Adam Ted 1990
TEREZIN Ida Kohnova  1942
TOMLIN Oliver 1918
URE Andrew James 1981
VERNON Charlotte Linton 1946
WALKER E. M. Theodora 1966
WALKER Robert John 1960
WHITE Catherine Isabella 1973
WILKISON Gay 1979


Keremeos Cemetery

AASON Armond H. 2004
ACHTYMICHUK Nicholas 1996
ADVOCAAT Aart 1993
ADVOCAAT Harold "Butch" 1999
ALLEN Harry Grahame 1985
ANDERSEN Harold Shawn  1987
ANDERSON Carl Gustav 1950
ANDERSON Ida Watson 1977
ANDERSON Irene May 2003
ANDERSON Mabel 1950
ANDERSON Thomas 1944
ANNIS Fern 1992
ARMSTRONG Charles Holland 1959
ARMSTRONG Charlott A. 1935
ARMSTRONG Doreen Shiela
ARMSTRONG Edward Cargill 1973
ARMSTRONG Eunice Irene 1987
ARMSTRONG George 2001
ARMSTRONG Gertrude Mabel 1964
ARMSTRONG Henry Gerald 1954
ARMSTRONG John James 1936
ARMSTRONG Joseph L. 1937
ARMSTRONG Margaret 1909
ARMSTRONG May Waneta 1975
ARMSTRONG R. G.
ARMSTRONG Robert Carew 1918
ARMSTRONG Vincent Wilson 1998
ARNISON Dora 1970
ARNISON George 1974
ASHE Frances Irene 1959
ASHE Marion Lois 1988
ASHE Sandes 1958
BARCELO Allan Albert 1972
BARCELO baby 1962
BARCELO Barbara Mills 1981
BARCELO Buddy 1940
BARCELO Gordon Henry 1982
BARCELO Henry A. (Mannie) 1923
BARCELO Leno 1969
BARCELO Lucas  (Luke) 1955
BARCELO Lucy 1949
BARCELO Luly Ada Louise 1910
BARCELO Manuel 1912
BARCELO Mrs. H. G.
BARCELO Phillip Manuel 1954
BARCELO Robert Brian 1972
BARKER Adeline 1966
BARKER Charles Edwin 1945
BARKER Margaret 2001
BARLOW Benjamin Robert 1968
BARLOW Elizabeth 1946
BARLOW Louis Ernest 1965
BARNES Dorothy Jane 1988
BARNES Francis Malcolm 1977
BARNES Mrs. Frank (Anne?)
BARSTAD Lloyd Arnold 1985
BASSO Louis 1951
BASSO Maggie L. 1975
BAUER Margaret R. 2004
BEAM Veronica 1997
BECK Theodore Herbert 1993
BECKER Ferdinand Karal 1972
BELL Bernard G. 2001
BELL Frederich 1966
BENZIE William 1961
BIRO Anna May 1988
BIRO John 1999
BLAKE Blanche Julia 1982
BLAKE Thomas H. 1984
BLANEY Shirley Rose 2003
BLOGG Stanley  (baby)
BLONDIN Albert Arthur 1978
BOCK Arthur S. 1998
BOCK Louise Marguerite 2001
BONE Arthur William 1978
BOWDEN George Henry 1998
BRANNER Albert C. 1973
BREEDON Mrs. S.
BRENDEMUEHL Paul Ernst 1982
BREWER Bernard Gordon 2000
BREWER Edith 1952
BREWER Harvey Frank 1994
BREWER John Robert 1971
BREWER John Franklin James 1963
BREWER Margaret Josephine 1968
BROCHO Gertrude C. 2003
BROCHO Joseph Octave 1981
BROMLEY Joseph 1913
BROMPTON Sarah Catherine 1985
BROMPTON Thomas Edwin 1984
BROOKER Art 2002
BROWN Anna Bell 2003
BROWN John 1972
BRUGGMANN Elsie C. 1998
BUCHANAN Nellie P. 1993
BUCK Ernest 2000
BURDA Jaroslav 2000
BURGESS Harold Irwin 1997
BURGESS Phylis Elaine 1999
BYER Benjamin Asa 1964
BYER Gertrude Ann 1986
CABRAL Fernando Raposo 1997
CAMERON A. H. (Rev.) 1931
CAMERON Donald O.? 1957
CAMERON Jane Catherine 1947
CAMERON Margaret 1914
CAMERON Sarah A. 1923
CAMERON William H. 1942
CAMPBELL Albina 1947
CAMPBELL Duncan
CARBONARO Albert 1955
CARLEN O.H.
CARLETON Sarah Jane 1950
CARLETON Violet Marie 2001
CARLETON William Robert 1976
CARLSON Carl Gustaf 1985
CARLSON Donald Carl 1994
CARMICHAEL infant 1914
CARMICHAEL Robert Henry 1953
CARMICHAEL Rosa Henrietta 1973
CARMICHAEL Tannis 1920
CARVALHO Ray Perreira R. 1987
CASSIDY J.
CHASE L. R.
CHRISTENSEN Niels 1981
CHRISTIAN Edwin 1958
CHRISTIE Emily Allan Pratt 1931
CHRISTIE George
CHRISTIE George 1961
CLARK Helen Frederica 1959
CLARK Herbert Gerald 1979
CLARK James McGregor 1997
CLARK Judson Burpee 1912
CLARK Margaret Isabel 1980
CLARK Matthew Rudy 1997
CLARKE James Chamberlain 1982
CLARKE John Brown McLaren 1965
CLARKE Katie Elizabeth 1984
CLARKE R. Margaret 1926
CLARKE Rachel Patricia/Pat 1980
CLARKE Ruggles Church 1942
CLIFTON Ivan La Fayette 1987
CODY Helen 2000
COLEMAN Flora 1911
COLEMAN Lorne Stanley 1968
COLEMAN Marguerite 1977
COLEMAN T. Wesley 1944
COLGAN Alma 1978
COLGAN Clement Cornelius 1976
COOK Bertha Mary 1957
COPELAND Bill 2003
CORDELLE David Daryl 1958
CORDELLE Gordon George 1908?
CORDELLE Mayne 2003
CORDELLE Minnie May 1995
CORKLE Bertha Van Norman 1983
CORKLE William France 1965
CORNELL Gordon Salem 1979
CORNELL Lily 1989
CORNELL Stephen Salem 2003
CRIPPS E. M.
CRIPS E. W.
CRISTIE Alaln Edmund 1969
CRISTIE Eudena Juanita 1967
CRITCHLOW Ralph Asberry 1964
CROOKER Ernest Morden 1954
CROOKER Hannah 1965
CROOT Ada Marie 1987
CROOT Harry 1991
CROUTCH Glen Carson 1971
CROWDER Hilda May 1956
CROWDER Leroy J.
CROWDER Mary Ann
CRYDERMAN Edgar Joseph 2003
CURR Annie Kathleen 1989
CURR Harry J. 1959
CURR Henry Thomas 1972
CURRIE Cecil L. (Jim) 1979
CURRIE Rose(child)
DALY Elizabeth M. 1939
DALY Florence  1934
DANSHIN John William 1970
DE GUELL child
DEMOSKOFF Cusma (Charlie) 1992
DETJEN Colleen Louise 1961
DICKERSON Hattie May 1974
DICKERSON Webster Roy 1990
DIETTE John 1941
DIETTE Mary Agnes 1966
DING Lee Sing
DION Malcolm Louis 1974
DITLOFF Ella 1993
DITLOFF Michael 1989
DITLOFF Ralph Gilbert 1964
DUCK Chon
DUER William
DUGAS Paul Chadwin 1994
DUNDAS Adam W. 1938
DUNDAS Alice G. 1954
DUNDAS Daisy Mildred 1875
DUNDAS Earl Whitton 1954
DUNDAS Elsworth 1970
DUNDAS William Wallace 1966
DYCK Jacob J. 1993
DYCK Winnifred C. 1989
EBBEN Rose Gladys 1990
EICHBERGER Frank E. (Franz) 1989
ELKINK Egbert  1971
ELMHURST Francis Robert 1907
ELMHURST Richard & Phillis
EMOND Roch H. 1998
ENGLOF Carol Ann 2000
ENGLOF Roy Victor 2001
ENGST Leo Clarence 1998
ENGST Lillian
ENZMANN Beatrix 1998
ENZMANN Rudolf 1969
ERAUT Bernice Barcelo 1982
ERICKSON Olivia 1921
ETCHES Annie E. 1973
ETCHES Harry C. N. 1926
EVANS Orrin Wells 1949
EWIN Annie Eileen 1974
EWIN John Donivan 1987
FAST Walter Otto 1994
FEDORUK John 1977
FLEISHER J.
FLEMING David 1924
FLEMING Doris M. 1924
FLEMING Huberta M. 1984
FLEURY Noel Christopher 1979
FORNER Florian 1973
FORNER Katharina 1973
FOSTER  Howard
FRASER Gwendolyn C. 1995
FRASER Iona 1969
GARDNER Jessie Margaret 1985
GAUTHIER Hilda "Pat" 2001
GAUTHIER Robert E.
GEORGE Natalie 1961
GIBSON Vernon Sylvester 1998
GILLANDERS Wm. Jas Alexander 1953
GLADISH Carl A. 1980
GLADISH Nellie M. 1974
GOMES Herman 1986
GOUGH Charles William 1967
GOUGH Florence 1949
GOUGH John Colborne 1955
GRIDLING Frank 1998
GRIFFITH Garfield Crawford 1970
GROVER Hazel Marjory 1976
GROVER William Milford 1961
HAKER Chesel Robertson 1988
HAKER Donald R. 1991
HAKER Richard Thomas 1991
HAKER Ronald William 1991
HAKER Tom & Shirley
HALL Dorothy Helen S. 1992
HALL Emma 1991
HALL Henry 1962
HALL William Nicholson 1975
HARDIE Robert Smith 1974
HARDY Annie Smith 1974
HARPER Irene 1996
HARRIS Arthur M. 2001
HARRIS Colsey Martin 1951
HARRIS Frederic Cosley 1988
HARRIS William (child)
HARRIS William James 1958
HAUK Freida 1994
HAVENS Bruce W. 1995
HAVENS May Adonald 1990
HAYS Robert
HEIGHTON Hugh 1992
HEMMINGS Emily Kate 1950
HEMMINGS G. Bertha 1931
HEMMINGS George 1952
HENDERSON Gertrude 1986
HEPPNER Alvin H. 2000
HEPPNER Dorothy Winifred 1989
HERRINGTON George W. 2003
HETTRICK Andrew William 1984
HETTRICK Margaret Ethel 1979
HEWKIN Doris Lillian 1984
HEWKIN Frank 1981
HILL Alice Rivard 1957
HILL Hurtis H. "Slim" 1995
HILMAN Gerald Matson 1998
HORNER Geoffrey St. J. 1948
HORSFORD Norman 1976
HUCKLE Frederick Clifford 1983
HUCKLE Rita M. 1991
HUDSON John 2001
HUYGHEBAERT Andre 1996
HUYGHEBAERT Kathreen 1996
INNIS D. James 1927
INNIS D. Ross 1995
INNIS David John 1954
INNIS David Ross 1921
INNIS Donald Clarke 1917
INNIS Isabella 1952
INNIS J. Leonard 1987
INNIS Jean 1990
INNIS Mabel Jean 1910
INNIS Margaret Grenville 1997
INNIS Margearet 1935
INNIS Ronald Milton 1917
INNIS Winnifred M. 1969
ISENBECKER Eric Hans (John) 1977
JAEGER William Walter 1997
JENDYK Anthony 1977

To obtain more information about a name:

Click here

home

Top of page

Next page