Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Penticton Lakeview (Zu-Zw), St. Saviour's Columbarium, Penticton
Anglican, Bridesville Cemetery, Cawston Cemetery,
Coalmont Cemetery,Greenwood Cemetery, Hedley Cemetery (A-Lo).

Page 11

home

Format: SURNAME given name(s) death date

Coalmont Cemetery (continued)
COOK Emma Woodward 1957
COOK Foxcrowle Percival 1918
COOK Frances Mary 1902
COOK Jean Drummond 2000
CUTBERTSON James 1933
DUGAN Jeff McKay 1991
ERICKSON Vic 1989
FAULDS Robert 1941
FORSYTH Agnes 1929
FRASER Alexander Hugh 1933
FRASER George Clark 1968
GAUDENZIO Chierotte "Butch" 1955
GRONKHITE Catherine V. 1993
HERRINGTON Edwin Earl 1995
HOLMES Anne Jane 1995
HOLMES Hugh J. 1982
HOLMES Lucie C. 1930
HOLMES Margaret 1935
HOLMES Walton 1940
JAMES Alice 1936
KOHLMAN Ted 2001
LATER Marie Eda 1974
LONG Edward Lewis 1958
LUCAS Amy Elizabeth 1992
MARCOTTE Mary 1979
McBRIDE Hattie 1920
MORRIS Brenda L.A. 1940
MORRISON William 1992
MORRISON William D. 1993
MORROW C.E. 2001
MOSES William 1957
NELSON May 1959
OXLEY Susannah J. 1935
PICKTHALL John 1935
POLLOCK Harriet Alexander 1940
POLLOCK John Edward 1938
POLLOCK Marjorie Doreen 1924
RAMSAY Edna Eileen 1930
RAMSAY Laurie Francis 1955
RAMSAY Walton "Sonny" 1981
RHODES Agnes Olive June 2000
RHODES Edward John, Jr. 1959
RHODES James 1997
RHODES Richard E. 2000
RICE Edward Eugene 2000
RICE Eugene Charles 1999
RIDMILE, baby 1937
ROSSITER Basil 1932
ROSSITER E. John 1929
ROSSITER Sarah 1952
SYMONDS Edna Holmes 1985
WOODFORD William Garnet 1993

Greenwood Cemetery

ALM Anna G. C. 1996
ALM Edward Albert 1973
ANDERSON J.V. 1951
ASAHINA Akiye 1992
ASAHINA Jenichi 1964
AUGER Andrew Bertrim 1914
AUGER Mary Ann 1960
AUGER Samuel Walker 1959
AUGER Sarah Ann 1910
AUGER Thomas Nelson 1972
AUGER William 1963
BAILEY Robert B. 1951
BAIRD Ellanore Francis 1979
BAIRD Jack McCabe 1995
BARRETT Victor 1962
BELLEFONTAINE M. A. 1906
BERG E. W. 1986
BERG Eric 1967
BERG Josephina 1951
BERG William 1938
BERGERON Armand E. 1976
BERGMAN John W. 1924
BERNARD Isaac Murray 1904
BOLTZ Anna 1986
BOLTZ Bernard M. 1958
BOLTZ John 1957
BOLTZ Thomas M. 1989
BOMBINI Arnold L. 1983
BOMBINI Grazia 1953
BOMBINI Luigi 1914
BOMBINI Michele 1916
BOMBINI Rosina 1909
BOMBINI Samuel 1977
BOMBINI Vendela 1988
BOURGH Carl (Eriksson Borg) 1981
BOURGH Eric K. 1961
BOURGH Margareta 1967
BRIDGE Marilyn Dagmar 2000
BROWN Bernadine Carter 1988
BROWN Nellie 1971
BROWN Robert A. 1939
BROWN Robert William 1966
BROWN Roderick A. 1997
BROWN Warren 1990
BRYAN Alexandra 1918
BRYAN Ann 1920
BRYAN Annie 1936
BRYAN James 1910
BUCKLESS F. C. 1927
CAMPBELL Eldon David 1994
CAMPBELL Helen E. 1977
CAMPOLIETO Elsie S. 1996
CAMPOLIETO John A. 1993
CARON Marie 1957
CARON Michael 1944
CARON Wilfrid Michael 1990
CHAPMAN George F. 1995
CHARLTON Greta S. 2000
CHARTRAND Jeemie 1977
CHIPPING Cyril E. 2001
CHIPPING Eleanor J. 1993
CHRISTENSEN Ann C. 1947
CHRISTENSEN Mark 1936
CHRISTENSEN N.P. 1904
CLACHAPELLE A. 1917
CLARK Ethel 1948
CLARK James Edward, Major 1999
CLARK Walter 1966
COLIN Richard 1994
COLIN Susan 1970
CORBETT Mathew 1899
COWDRILL C. Leonard 1954
COWDRILL Maude E. 1974
COX Ernest Newton 1972
COX Esther E. 1943
COX Garvin Walter 1996
COX George H. 1917
COX Herbert Newton 1965
COX John E. 1924
COX Kenneth L. 1934
COX Morgan Richard 1973
CUSHNER Silvia G. 1993
DENT Betty Louise 1994
DENZLER Robert 1944
DESARMEAU Gale 1961
DILL Marie Barbara 1905
DOBLER Johannes 1992
DOCKSTEADER Daniel 1920
DOUGLAS Evelyn 2004
DRINKWATER Arnold E. 1989
DRINKWATER Dee Ann (Baby) 1973
DRUM Lillian Hortense 1943
DURBAN Mathilda 1995
ELSON Wellington 1925
ENGLE Chas. 1908
ENNIS Wm. T. 1909
EVANS A. G. 1916
FLEMMING Agnes 1930
FLEMMING Wm. 1930
FLOYD Cecil Seymour 1969
FLOYD Leah 1960
FLOYD Nathaniel H. 1947
FLOYD Robert M. 1954
FOLVIK Martha 1950
FOLVIK Robert 1951
FORSHAW Agnes J. 1972
FORSHAW Robert 1949
FORSHAW Thomas 1944
FOX William Charles Thomas  1993
FRETZ Violet Jessie 1915
FRITZ Ernest Emil 1945
GALESKI Luise Susanna 1984
GIRARDI Pietro 1976
GORDON William Lindsay C. 1980
GRAGIETTE Guyaub 1907
GRAHAM Marguerite Ann (Mrs) 1926
GRAHAM Tilly 1929
GRAMM Emil 1970
GT-BRIE Margaret 1890
HAGELBERG Edwin Victor 1906
HAGG Axel E. 1904
HAINES John Irvin (Rusty) 1993
HALLETT Ellen 1950
HALLETT Isaac Hoyt 1925
HALLSTROM C. J. Roy 1992
HALLSTROM Dorothy V. 1990
HALLSTROM Eric Gunnar Harry 1929
HALLSTROM Eric O. 1989
HALLSTROM James Johnson 1971
HALLSTROM John 1954
HALLSTROM Kristina 1969
HAMMOND Florence Ester 1997
HAMMOND Raymond 1990
HANSEN Karl Ludwig 1987
HANSON Carl Hilbert Seved 1974
HANSON Dagmar Ingeborg 1997
HANSON Tora 1965
HARTLEY Annie Elizabeth 1944
HARVEY Mary A. 1907
HAYASHI Joseph K. 1947
HAYASHI Mary Masu 1958
HAYASHI Mary Yasue Shinke 1951
HENDRY Edward 1981
HEWLETT Dinah F. 1991
HIGASHI Masakazu 1973
HIGASHI Shizuichi 1974
HIGASHI Tazu 1986
HILL Frederick William 1976
HILL GLADYS Elizabeth 1999
HILL Glen Gerald 2001
HOBILI Sandra A.
HOLMES Annie Louise 1978
HONDA Han 1988
HONDA Ikumatsu 1981
HOPPS Jane 1963
HOROVATIN Anton 1966
HOROVATIN Johanna 1961
HUSMANN Joseph 1957
IKARI Chugno 1942
JANGUS ?
JENKS Dorothy 1905
JENKS Mildred E. 1925
JENKS William 1956
JOHNSON Bent P. 1997
JOHNSON Charles E. 1944
JOHNSON Hilda 1986
JOHNSON Nels Raymond 1961
JOHNSON Werner 1968
JONES Eugenie 1990
JONES Gwyn 1987
JONES Kathleen E. 1991
JORDE Bryce B. 1940
JORDE Fay 1945
JORDE Melvin B. 1941
JORDE Melvin Theodore 1998
JULIAN Ethel Blanche 1980
KANAGAWA Chiyozo Ando
KELLER A. Charles 1992
KELLER A. Marjorie 1994
KELLY Stanley Wallace 1982
KEPKE Aubern 1994
KILLEN Patrick 1909
KILLINS Ada M. 1901
KING Charles 1945
KING Mable 1962
KINVIC Dorcas Elizabeth 1981
KLINOSKY Catherine (Jennie) 1983
KLINOSKY Edward Thomas 1968
KLINOSKY George 1942
KLINOSKY Joseph 1987
KLINOSKY Joseph
KLINOSKY Karolina J.
KOMORI Hatsuko 1981
KOMORI Takaharu 1993
KUMZEL Lina Emma 1960
KURODA Yonesaburo 1962
LANE Marie C. 1916
LARSEN Sam T. 1939
LARSON Hans B. 1918
LATREILLE Harold J. 1969
LAUTARD Edward 1961
LAUTARD Marie 1982
LAUTARD Robert 1978
LEE Elizabeth Frances 1957
LEE Robert 1941
LEES Donald Jim 1979
LUCENTE Antonio 1962
LUCENTE Rachael 1975
MacGILLIVARY Arnie M. 1908
MacGILLIVARY Gertrude W. 1910
MacKAY Chris Elizabeth 1942
MacKENZIE Barbara 1908
MacLEAN Christina 1982
MacLEAN John 1972
MacLEAN Kelly Daniel 1992
MacLEOD Harold Ralph 1991
MAEDA Joseph Yoshio 1957
MAEDA Kiyoshi Bob 1981
MAHONEY John Francis 1962
MAHONEY Margaret Ann 1966
MALETTA Alfred Ralph 1992
MALETTA MArgaret Florence 2000
MATSUI Mineo 1955
MATSURA Sadako 1954

McARTHUR Louie 1969
McARTHUR Wm. E. (Sen Ted) 1967
McCLAY Anne 1990
McClAY John J. 2002
McCREATH Margaret 1919
McDONALD Alexander 1950
McDONALD Duncan John 1964
McDONALD Elsie Cecilia 1959
McDONELL Bertrude G. 1914
McKEE Hugh 1925
McLAREN Donald 1941
McLAREN Edward Bothwell 1918
McLAREN Mary Victoria 1938
McNEIL Ernie 2000
McRAE Colin Scott 1952
MELLORY Mary Ann 1976
METHOT Kathleen 1912
MILLER Robert Brash 1899
MILLIGAN James Robert 1978
MITCHELL Dorcas L. R. 1919
MORRISON Daniel 1906
MUDE James 1948
MUKUDA Naomi 1947
MURRAY Arthur F. 1960
MURRAY Duncan 1954
NAGY Lajos 1977
NAKATSU Haruko Hari 1978
NAKATSU Wataru Walter 2003
NAPIERPAION James 1930
NISHIMURA Chokichi 1958
NISHIMURA Han 1981
NYITRAI Paul 1977
OLIVER Beatrice N. 1918
OLSON Nellie Pearl Fritz 1927
OROS Signe E. 1992
OSBORNE Donald 1995
OSLANSKI Gabriel (Gabe) 1984
OXLEY David 1927
OYAMA Joseph Shotara 1943
OYAMA Tsuma 1956
PARK Daniel G. 1978
PARKER Eric 1903
PARKER Warren R. 1902
PASCO Charles 1980
PASCO Constance 1942
PASCO James 1939
PATON William M. Berry 1899
PATSWORTH Charles 1957
PATTERSON Thomas W. 1898
PEARSON Axel Olaf 1984
PEARSON Olaf Donald 1994
PEDDLE Robert M. 1977
PEPPER William David 1963
PETERSON Gorl Gustov 1906
PETERSON Laurie Frances 1996
PETERSON Vernon C. 1984
PICKTHALL Alfred J. H. 1902
PICKTHALL Lorence 1904
PORTMANN Anton 1934
PORTMANN John 1958
PORTMANN Josephine 1941
PORTMANN Leutfried 1940
PUFFER Robert Wayne 2001
PURDY Walter 1912
PUTZEL Johanna 1923
RENDELL George Arthur 1935
RENDELL John Mortimer 1913
RIDDLE Emily 1901
RIDDLE J. R. 1995
RIDDLE Patricia J. 1998
RIDDLE William T. 1980
ROBERTS Frank 1992
ROBERTS Janet (Jessie) 1988
ROBINSON Peter Lloyd 1996
ROY Minnie 1911
ROYCE Henry A. (Harry) 1976
ROYCE John Herbert 1912
ROYCE Margaret B. (Peggy) 1998
ROYCE Martha M. 1971
RWJIC Matt 1906
SANO Anne May
SANO Kamazo Peter John 1949
SARGENT Richard W. 1972
SATER Andrew 1947
SATER John Albert 1919
SATER Josephine 1939
SATER Thelma 1934
SAVAGE ?
SCHEMBRI Rose Barbara 1978
SCHEMBRI Tony 2002
SCHERER Anna Rose Marie 1983
SCOTT Verna Viola 1985
SERGEANT R. L. 1933
SHEPPARD Grant 1976
SHEPPARD Lillian A. 1972
SHEYNA Marie A. 1942
SHIPPIT Mike N. 1965
SHIPPIT Wayne Patrick 1996
SILVERTHORN Gordon R. 1904
SJOSTROM Kristoffer 1948
SJOSTROM Lina 1952
SMITH Frances 1983
SMITH Harry 1907
SMITH Mary 1949
SMITH Silas 1956
SMITH William 1900
SMYTH James William Henry 1901
STEEL Clarence M. 1906
STEWART Corcy Massey 1970
STONE George 1939
STRUKOFF Joan E. 1984
STRUKOFF Samuel P. 2001
SUMMERSGILL Herbert Henry 1988
SUTHERLAND Lulu E. Otwell 1931
SWANLUND Andrew George 1947
SWANLUND Nannie Augusta 1977
TANKA Isaburo 1945
TANKA Isao 1990
TANKA Michiyo 1999
TANKA Yoshino 1989
TANNER Francis Altin 1980
TANNER Virginia 1986
TAYLOR George Birkett 1945
TAYLOR Jane 1931
TBLUS Albert Henry 2000
TBLUS Michael W. 1973
THORNTON John 1962
THORNTON Louise 1926
TROMBLEY Joseph 1948
TROMBLEY Laura 1946
TROUNSON Malissa Ellen 1972
TYE Charles Herbert 1940
TYLSTON Ronald 1901
WAKABAYASHI HANA 1989
WAKABAYASHI Hikoichi "Hik" 1999
WAKABAYASHI Hikotaro 1980
WALKER Archie 1998
WALKER Bill 1995
WALKER Jessie Droneck 1994
WALKER Mae 1979
WALKER Stewart 1974
WALTER Annie
WALTERS Willian Richard 1925
WATANABE Junji 1977
WATANABE Koto 1983
WAVERLY A. Keith
WEST Fannie 1904
WHITE Fannie E. 1949
WHITE George 1946
WHITE Hugh M. 1953
WHITE Malcolm H. 1944
WHITE Maria 1947
WILLIAMS Edward David 1910
WILSON Alexander 1909
WILSON Hubert John 1941
WILSON Isabella Muir 1916
YAMAMURA Jennifer Keiko 1958
ZACKODNIK Lloyd David 1983
ZAROWNY Audrey 1987
ZAROWNY Edmond 1994
ZIEGLER Lorraine Isabelle 1992
ZIEGLER Philip Bernard 1980
ZIMMER Irma Kristina 1998

Hedley Cemetery

ALBER Albrecht "Aide" 1960
ANGERS Henry E. J. 1978
APPLETON Axel Gunner 1938
ARNOTT William 1933
BANMAN Ethel Olivia 1969
BANMAN Jacob W. 1979
BARNES Harry Dunford 1952
BARTON Ethel 1995
BARTON John Stuart 1977
BEALE Drummond Geo. 1923
BEALE Joseph 1936
BEALE Karen Roseanna 1956
BEALE William Frederick 1979
BEER Albert John 1961
BEER Helen Rose 1962
BOTTOMLEY Margaret 1968
BOYD Elizabeth 1940
BOYD Robert 1926
BOYD Robert 1916
BRADLEY Henry R. 1987
BRADLEY Maria 1996
BROMAN Wm G. 2000
BROMLEY Gladys May 1975
BROMLEY John H. 1976
BROMLEY John HATTEN 1919
BROMLEY M. C. 1942
BROWN Katherine 1936
BROWN Thomas 1934
BUDDY Donald Phillips 1936
BUDESHEIM William 1977
BURROWS John 1915
BURT Hubert J. 1958
BYSTERBOSCH Johan Carel 1948
BYSTERBOSCH Johanna Gerdina 1986
CADE Art 1984
CADENHEAD John D. 1987
CAMPBELL Martha C. Stott 1965
CAMPBELL Mary Jane 1941
CASEY Henry Walter 1950
CHAMBERS Adele Levenia 1986
CHAPMAN John William 1989
CHRISTIANS Elmer H. 1939
COLLIN Annie F. P. (Mrs) 1917
COLLIN Barbara 1912
CRITCHLEY Ronald 1915
CROWTHER Mabel Elizabeth 1939
DENTON Richard E. 1943
DONNELLY Isabella 1954
DONNELLY Richard 1973
DOREE Lindsay A. 1964
DOYLE Edith 1949
ECHTERNACH Auguste 1962
EDMOND Ivy C. 1936
EDMOND R. J. L. 1919
EDMONDS Eliza A. 1957
EDMONDS Richard J. 1946
ERICKSON Archie 1958
ERICKSON Eva 1979
FAUST Jacob 1978
FAUST Mildred 1991
FELTON Eugene Maurice 1974
FELTON Tony 1973
FOLZ Henry 1983
FOOTE Margaret Sarah 1960
FRASER Finlay 1933
FRASER John K. 1950
FRASER Mary Eunice 1948
FRENCH Anna Beatrice 1954
GAARE Carl Harold 1919
GAARE John 1919
GAARE Magle Borghild 1919
GAARE Mary Constance 1919
GAARE Olga Amelia 1919
GILLESPIE Alice 1911
GILLESPIE Alice Ethel 1914
GRAHAM William Boyd 1963
GRANT William A. 1964
GROSSMAN John 1979
HACKETT Gladys 1992
HACKETT Norman Cyril 1983
HACKETT Patrick 1987
HALL William 1951
HAMBLY Hannah 1965
HAMBLY Richard Henry 1951
HAMBLY Richard Henry Jr. 1930
HAMBLY Ruby 1990
HAMBLY Sydney 1975
HANSELL Harry 1940
HARRISON Mary Louisa 1905
HENDERSON T. J. WALLACE 1949
HENDERSON Winnibel L. 1950
HENDSBEE Charles Spurgeon 1976
HILDEBRANDT E. L. 1987
HILL Maurice Charles B. 1917
HODGSON Hurert P. 1946
HOLBROOK Charles J. 1939
HOLDEN Gerald G. 1977
HOWE Harry 1925
INGLIS Georgina Geary 1970
INGLIS William 1960
JACKSON John 1928
JAMIESON Annie 1947
JAMIESON John 1961
JONES Cecil W. 1998
JONES Doreen 1933
JONES Herbert F. P. 1918
JONES Herbert Ivan 1988
JONES Mary A. 1993
JONES Violet Ethel 1991
KNOWLES Grant 1931
KNOWLES John Cameron 1992
KNOWLES Martha Cameron 1920
KNOWLES Robert Boyd 1994
KNOWLES Susan 1977
KNOWLES Thomas Cameron 1959
KNOWLES Thomasina Margaret 1991
KNYFF Henry 1980
LAWRENCE Harry R. 1967
LAWRENCE John H. 1959
LAWRENCE Randall C. 1986
LILLEY W. R. 1974
LILLY Celine 1992
LITTLE J. R. 1959
LONGSDALE Margaret 1937
LONSDALE William 1938
LOOMER Avery 1957
LOOMER Carl 1991
LOOMER Lucretia 1969
LOOMER Sadie 2002

Penticton Lakeview (continued)
ZUBYK Nick 1982
ZUTTER Olive Lois 1968
ZUZILNSKI Eva 1976
ZVONARICH, baby boy
ZWAANTJES Antoon 1990
ZWARYCK William Leslie  1997
ZWICH Agnes H. 1981


St Saviour's Church Columbarium

ALLEN Stephen Keith 1999
ANTE Albin Thomas 2003
ANTE Mona Isabelle 2004
BENGERT Henry John 2001
BINNEY Harry William 2001
BLAKE Marjorie Louise 1999
BRIANT Robert 2002
CAIRNS Mary Umfreville 2001
CANTRILL Frederick Earl John 2000
CAPEWELL Ethel Doris 2001
CORNISH Virginia Fay 2002
HACK Dennis Stephen 1999
HOODLE Charles John 2001
HOUGH Arthur John B. (Rev) 1999
HOUGH Eileen Maud 2003
HVAL Obert Arvid 2001
KNIGHT Henrietta 1999
LIDSTER Echo Lenore Ruth 2002
MASON Anna Victoria 1997
MASON Ashton Fred 2004
MELVILLE Beatrice Elizabeth 1997
MESSMER Marjorie Doreen 2003
MUNRO Jean Katherine 2003
NOBLE Kenneth Maurice 2003
PADDEN Owen Brian 2002
REIM Hazel Dorothy 2001
RYE Alfred John 2000
RYE Kathleen Hilda 1997
SUCKLING Francis Henry 2002
SUCKLING Kathleen 2003
TOUGH Alberta Lee 2002
WILSON Doreen Elsie Nora 2001
WISEMAN Phillip Leach 1993


Penticton Old Anglican Cemetery


ADAMS Amos 1947
ADAMS Sarah 1947
AITKENS Ferdinand 1935
ALLERTON Hilda Francis 1964
ARNOTT G. L. (baby)
ASTON Geoffrey H. 1912
BARNES Adelaide 1977
BARNES Amos 1911
BARNES Constance Iris  1920
BARNES Francis J. 1957
BARNES Sarah J. 1933
BATSTONE George Gilbert 1967
BATSTONE Mary Ethel 1950
BEATON Bertha Grace 2001
BELCHER D. H. (baby)
BENNETT F. (baby)
BOUCHIER J.
BOWDEN John J. 1949
BOWDEN Ruth 1947
BRIDGE Gertrude 1934
BROWN George Basil 1917
BROWN George Cecil 1912
BROWN R. P. (baby)
BROWN Rein Shannon 1915
CAMPBELL Colin T. 1923
CAMSELL Ethel Margaret 1999
CAMSELL Sarah 1939
CAMSELL Vera Gladys 1996
CAMSELL Wilhelmina Mary 1942
CAMSELL William Edward 1954
CATALANO Alice Vivian 1939
CATALANO Antonio 1957
CLARK C. E.
CLARK L. M.
CLARKE Rosetta C. N. 1924
COATES Lilyan Patricia  2002
COOKE Frances Gladwin 1914
CORNISH Ellen Alice 1943
CORNOCK Helen G. 1962
CORNOCK Ray 1949
CORNOCK Sidney 1941
DANIEL Doug 1969
DANIEL John 1995
DANIEL Rita 2000
DANIEL Rita Elizabeth Louise 1937
DAVENPORT Charlotte 1927
DAVIES Edward F. St. Aubrey 1940
DAVIES Theta 1927
DAY John 1908
DOCKER Florence M. 1944
DOCKER G. L.
DODGE D.
ELLIS T. A. 1900
EWART C. B. (baby)
EYRE Elizabeth Jane 1935
EYRE Gladys M. H. 1988
FEWTRELL A. S.
FEWTRELL Harry 1944
FEWTRELL John Kenning 1912
FEWTRELL Kate 1951
FEWTRELL Margaret Rose 1940
FEWTRELL Rosa Anne 1950
FINCH Dorothy Elizabeth 1968
FINCH Ernest James 1987
FINCH Ernest John 1952
FINCH Henry Dennis 1927
FINCH John Charles 1925
FINCH Mary 1934
FLETCHER M. F.
FORT Leyland 1937
GARDINER John B. 1906
GARDINER ?
GIBBONS W. T.
GIBBONS Violet 1921
GIBSON Roger S. 1926
GIBSON Sydney Arthur 1979
GILLETT, Amy May 2004
GODFREY Elizabeth Ann 1929
GORDON Adelaide 1916
GORDON Marian  1928
GORDON Maxwell 1928
GRANT Mrs
GRAY Morton Wentworth 1942
GREENHOW Clara Bertha 1927
GREENHOW R. O. G.
GRIFFIN Burville Dayton 1954
GRIFFIN Gladys (Guernsey) 1987
GRIFFIN M. F. S.
GRIFFIN Margot 1929
GRIFFIN Naomi Elizabeth 1986
GUERNSEY Eva Irene 1973
GUERNSEY George Forbes 1937
GUERNSEY Winifred Elizabeth 1962
HATCH Earl P. 1907
HAWES Arthur Powell 1938
HAWES Jean Harrington 1984
HAYMAN Alice Mary 1964
HAYMAN D.
HAYMAN Philip Curling 1943
HENSON G. Aubrey 1947
HENSON Lois M. 1968
HILL L. C.
HILLS Afra Ester 1921
HOLDEN Kate 1925
HOLDEN Thomas Slater 1922
HOZIER C. W.
HUSBAND A. E.
HUSBAND Albert 1951
HUYCKE M. E. (baby)
IMPETT R. E. (Mrs)
IMPETT W. (Mr)
JONES Alexander 1948
JONES H.
JONES Joyce G. 1993
KAY Christopher 1931
KAY Daisy Alma 1971
KAY Katherine Irene 1919
KEDDELL H.
KEDDELL R.
KEOWN Mary R. E. 1967
KEOWN Thomas Heron 1925
KING Harold 1971
KING Mabel A. 1965
KING Mary E. A. 1919
KING William Robertson 1931
KINGZETT Charlie 1937
KINGZETT David 1931
KINGZETT Una 1988
LANGRIDGE Sarah Jane 1967
LANGRIDGE William Henry 1927
LOY Hilda 1925
LUSH, Infant son 1919
LYONS Gladys Adelaide
LYONS Hermiena Mary 1990
MAIN Harold 1928
MANELY J. A.
MANUEL, Patrica Barnes 2005
McDONALD C. (baby)
MOORE Ellen Blanch 1960
MOORE Rose May 1965
MOORE Welland 1937
MOORE Welland James 1996
MOORE William John 1942
MORROW W.
MOULD James Arthur (Jim) 1918
MURRAY Emily Grace 1936
NAISH Theodore Edward 1939
NEIL Mary Isabella 1936
NEIL Ulric Alexander 1925
NICHOLSON Evelyn J. 1939
NICHOLSON Herbert 1971
NICHOLSON Lillian F. 1965
PAFFARD Annie Lee 1948
PARHAM H. (Mrs)
PARKER W. Smythe 1924
PARTINGTON Clarance 1922
PEARSON Audrey Helen 2003
PEARSON John Hawdon 1991
PEARSON John Nicholas 1974
PEARSON Mercy Elizabeth 1934
PENROSE Alice M. 1958
PENROSE R. Tait 1940
PETERS J. P.
PHIPPS F. (baby)
PLASKETT Annie Stanley 1922
PLASKETT Joseph 1920
PRESCOTT ?
RAINCOCK Mary Ann 1926
RAVENSCROFT Emily Gertrude 1927
REID Harry Leighton 1922
RICHARDSON A. G.
RICHARDSON Emily 1941
RICHARDSON Kathleen Mary 1920
RICHARDSON S. (baby)
RIPPON baby
SATOW Arnold L. 1954
SATOW Hilda Clyde 1939
SCOTT M.
SCOTT M. L. (Mrs)
SHAFFORD F. G. (girl)
SHAFFORD M. R. (girl)
SHORE Chas
SHORE Mary
SILLETT Emily 1943
SIMMS Alfred N. 1939
SMITH Frederic Maurice 1944
SMYTHE Percival 1922
STEERS Harold A. M. 1928
STEVENS J. F.
STEVENS K. E. (Mrs)
STEVENS ?
STEWARD Alice 1928
STIRLING M.
STIRLING Ann Luisa 1935
STIRLING Clarence Henry 1933
STOCKS Isobel 1940
STOCKS Mabel 1922
SUCKLING T. W.
SUTCLIFFE N. J.
SWAN Wm. 1936
SWIFT William 1925
THOMAS Agnes 1949
THOMAS E. Isaac 1932
THOMAS Harry W. 1966
THOMAS Mary Ann 1919
THOMAS Violet 1938
THOMPSON ?
THORNTON Charles G. 1934
THYNNE John Granville 1943
THYNNE Mary Elizabeth 1957
TILY Augusta 1945
TILY Francis Edward 1930
TILY Fred G. 1941
TILY John F. G. 1923
TITCHMARSH Arthur Philip 1942
TITCHMARSH Lewis Edward D. 1928
TODD J. J.
TURNER E. D.
TURNER S. J.
VERNON Eustace Nigel M. 1943
WADE Alfred Henry Crawford 1929
WADE Christine Elsie 1945
WARWICK Sarah 1928
WARWICK William 1888
WEEKS Mary 1914
WEEKS Richard 1914
WELSTEAD Francis A. S. 1944
WELSTEAD Gertrude B. 1951
WILSON F.
WYKES E. W.
YOLLAND Ada C. Dolly 1933
YOLLAND Ada Luicia 1966
YOLLAND Field 1930
YOLLAND Henry Edward Cao 1995
ZIMMERMAN ?

Bridesville Cemetery

ACKERS Margaret Jane  1919
ALDEN Arthur Don 1983
ALDEN Don Lovell 1970
ALDEN Nora Cecil 1965
ALDEN Peggy 1996
BEWZA Doreen Pearl 1997
BILLIPS Josephine 1935
BLAINE James P. 1984
BLYTHE David 1953
BLYTHE Mary Ann 1934
BOSTOCK Marion 1988
BOWDEN Ruby L. 1989
BUDDY Frederick 1919
CANNELL Dave 2002
CARNEGIE Ronald R. 1963
CHARLTON Chester 1959
CHARLTON Helene 1936
CHRISTENSEN Frederick August 1988
CHRISTENSEN Viola Dora 1979
COUTENAY Anna Crosby 1949
COX Gregory M. 1989
COX Roland G. 1999
DAINARD Alice May 1929
DAINARD Finlay R. 1953
DAINARD Gerald I. 1978
DAINARD Johnny 1937
DAINARD Raymond Finley 1972
DAINARD Sarah Emma 1966
DAINARD Stanley R. 1988
DELISLE Eliz 1918
DeWITTE Delma 1948
DeWITTE Gaston (Gus) 1987
DeWITTE Laura (TISDALE) 1988
DeWITTE M.  2003
DuCHENEAU Marilyn Ethel 2000
ENGLISH James William 1912
FAUSSET Mary 1921
GRAHAM Ellen M. 1944
GRAHAM John C. 1973
GRATTO Leroy W. 1984
GREEP Cherie (LYONS) 1992
HANSON Ellwood S. 1964
HANSON Minnie M. 1967
HANSON Olaf C. 1966
HART David Flanklin 1913
HEDLUND David Edward 1955
HEDLUND Mary Ralston 1981
HEXT Elizabeth 1995
KIENAS Adolph 1988
KING Mary Belle 2001
KINGSLEY Charles J. 1977
KINGSLEY Ernest H. 1922
KINGSLEY Ernest W. 1964
KINGSLEY Ethel A. 1942
KINGSLEY Ida Martha 1955
KLAGES Carl 1989
KLAGES Hazel 1997
LETTS Albert  1914
LUMBIS Richard C. 1952
MALLACH Rose Marie 1991
PATTERSON Connie I. 1973
PATTERSON Jane A. 1982
PATTERSON S. M. (Bill) 1968
SCHORN Annie 1949
SCHORN Frederick 1929
SHAMBER George Peter 1993
SIDLEY Richard Graves 1924
SMITH Hazel Tina 1984
STELMACKER Darlene Jeannette 1982
STILL Ada Vialo 1973
STILL Harvie W. 1951
STILL William M. 1949
TRAVIS William (Gus) 1994
VERNON Delwyn N. 1985
WIGGINS Bertha Beatrice 1969
WIGGINS John 1964

Cawston Cemetery

ANDERSON Clifton R. 2002
BEACH Dorothy Zula 1996
BEACH Harold Ezra 1987
BEAN Nellie 2000
BEAN Reginald Frederick 1992
BECK Aaron G. 1992
BECK August Frederick 1964
BECK Jack 1951
BECK Julianna 2003
BECK Mabel Verna 1964
BECK Paulina 1964
BEECROFT Earle R. J.  1933
BEECROFT Lucille M. 1997
BEECROFT Percy J. 1964
BEECROFT Ruby M. 1971
BEECROFT William A. 1984
BIBBY John Isacc Gosset 1995
BOULT Alfred Walter 1969
BOULT Norah E. 1988
Brown F.M. "Brownie" 1982
BROWN L.J. "Laura" 2001
BUSH Agnes Stevenson 1996
BUSH John N. (Farmer) 1987
BUSH Steve 1996
BUSH William John 2000
CAMARTA Esther 1952
CAMARTHA Ella 1994
CARISTENSEN Gordon Neils 1994
CARLETON Benjamin F. 1954
CARLETON Clifford E. 2002
CARLETON Gertrude 1997
CARLETON Lawrence 1975
CARLETON Lloyd C. 1995
CARLETON Margery A. 1996
CARLETON Raymond 1989
CARR Leslie A. 1923
CARR Sean Glen 1992
CARR Sioux Hughes 1925
CAWSTON Alfred Hamilton 1990
CAWSTON Alfreda Cave 1999
CAWSTON Jack Beauchamp 2000
CAWSTON M. Verna B. 1984
CAWSTON Mary Ann 1933
CAWSTON Myrtle Edith 1973
CAWSTON Richard Hamilton 2001
CAWSTON Richard Lowe Jr. 1954
CAWSTON Richard Lowe Sr. 1923
CAWOOD John Richard 2003
CHRISTENSEN Gordon Neils 1994
COMMINS George W. H.  1980
COMMINS Ruth 1990
CROCKETT Frank Wm. James 1972
DUNCAN Charles Halkett 1957
DUNCAN Georgina (Jean) 1997
DUNCAN James Charles 1967
DUNCAN Una M 2001
DUNN John Wilson C. 2001
DUNN John Wilson 2001
DUNNETT James Percy 1920
DUNNETT Jane Elizabeth 1975
DUNNETT William James 1929
DYE Harriet Elizabeth 1926
ERDMAN Alfred A. 2001
EVANS Aaron James 1984
FISKE Charlotte Samantha 2003
FISKE Herbert Leslie 1973
FOX Alfred Frederic 1957
GEARY Samuel E. 1921
GILBERG Marjorie 1996
GIMBY Mrs. and Baby
GLENN Charles Anthony 1989
GOEKEL Klaus 2002
GOLDING Ernest Evstace 1959
HAMMILL Charles Edward 1928
HAMPTON Ella Christina 1965
HARKER Dawn Louise 1976
HARKER Margot Louise 2001
HARPER George 1997
HARWOOD Robert 1956
HAWKINS Charlotte Luise 1977
HENCHEROFF Elsie 1952
HENCHEROFF Helen Camarta 2000
HENCHEROFF Martha 1956
HENDSBEE Dennis A. 1987
HENDSBEE Ernest A. 1985
HENDSBEE Peggy 2002
HILZ Joseph 1978
HODGES Charles Wesley 1986
HUARD Joseph Nazairre 1963
HUARD Madge 1964
HUARD Wilfred C. 1994
ISOLA Adelia 2004
JACOBS Alfred 1966
JOHNSTON Alice Gail 1978
KLETTKE Dorothy J. 1998
KYLE Florence E. 2002
KYLE William Charles 1996
KYLE William James 1997
LARSEN Lars 1975
LEMKE Abram 1984
LEMKY Katherine 1992
LOWE William Hamilton 1882
LUCICH Roy N. 1988
MACKENZIE Albert C. 1972
MACKENZIE Anna 1920
MACKENZIE Campbell E. 1960
MacKENZIE Florence 1991
MACKENZIE Ora Louisa 1962
MACKENZIE Roderick M. 1920
MADDEN Baby 1918
MANCHEE Raymond Harold 1997
MAURER Frederick 1981
McDONALD Andrea Terese 2003
McDONALD Emma K. 1993
McDONALD Mary Lillico 1970
McDONALD Walter T. 1986
McFARLAND Edward W. 1967
McGOWAN Jane Elizabeth 1975
MOEN Hilma Gustava 1968
MOEN Olaf G. 1964
MOLDOWAN Dorathy Ellen 1997
MONTGOMERY Richard 1982
MORLEY Betty 2003
MORLEY John O. 1991
MOULD Arthur Y.  1920
MURPHY James Richard 1962
MURPHY James T. 1993
MURPHY Medorah Aretha 1969
MURPHY Rhoda V. I. 1995
MUTCH Ernest John 1974
MUTCH Stella 1974
NEBOCAT John Eugene W. 1964
NEWBY Leonard 1938
NEWBY Nathan 1950
NEWTON Basil Reuben 1961
NYSTROM Olaf 1951
OULTON Gordon W. 2001
PAKKA Stewart C. 1999
PARKER Celeste 1918
PARKER Richard C. 1918
PETAPIECE Joseph W. 1931
PETRUZZELLI Nickolas 1977
PETTYPIECE T. Orval 1976
PETTYPIECE Thomas 1937
PITT Charles 1961
PITT Mary Dorothea 1994
PRENTICE Helen 1932
RASH Charles Albert 1961
RICHMOND Elsie May 1984
RICHMOND Roy Stanley 1984
RICKER Rhonda 1953
RISEY John 1984
RITCHIE Alexander Wood 1955
RITCHIE Bill 2000
RITCHIE Margaret Williams 1990
RITCHIE William Arthur 2000
RITCHIE William Ronald 1993
ROBLIN Lavina Matilda 1985
ROBLIN Ralph Sherwood 1936
RUDYCHUK George 1983
RUDYCHUK Helen 1987
RYDE Fredrick Albert 1971
SANDERSON Alfreda Cave 1999
SANDERSON John Stephenson 1998
SANDERSON Louis James 1971
SANDERSON Louisa 1979
SANFORD Murry Lee 1991
SCHWETJE Heinrich F. 1996
SCHWETJE Lena Johanne Marie 2004
SHEMILT James S. 1983
SHESTAKA Lindsay D. 1985
SING Isaac Hugo 2003
STEVENSON Agnes 1996
STEWART Charles Wesley 1961
STEWART George Watson 1971
STEWART James Russell 1999
STEWART Mabel 1992
SWAN A. E. (Ab) 1957
SWAN M. Gladys 1997
THOMPSON Nellie 2002
THOMPSON Spencer W. 1995
TIMMATH Josephine Yolanda 2003
UGLIK Mathilde 2002
Van-De BOGART Frances 1974
Van-De BOGART Leonard 1988
VESPER Curtis Harvey 1991
WAIN WRIGHT Ian N. 1987
WALKER Ethel Constance 1961
WHEELER John M. 1988
WILLIAMS Margaret 1990
WILLIAMS Wilfred Percy 1978
WILLIS Garnet Edward 1985
WIRTH John 1987
WOOD Winnifred E. 1918
WRIXON Gordon Charles 2003

Coalmont Cemetery

AMUNDSEN Severin "Sam" 1960
BARTON John W. 1932
BARTON Mary 1971
BARTON William 1969
BLANK Charles Sidney 1952
BLANK Nellie 1957
CHATTERSON James George 2003
CLOTWORTHY Alfred (Jack) 1987
CLOTWORTHY Emily 1984

home

Click here to send an email for more information

Top of page

Next page