Crawford Co., OH

scroll down...

 Crall/ Liberty Chapel Cemetery

Last CSS update 10-Oct-2007 10:40 PM
Located: in Liberty Twp. at the northwest corner of Daws (96) and Klopfenstein Rds. Just ease of Connely Road (23)
This website created by: Kristina L (Kuhn) Krumm; Email:kkkrumm@hotmail.com
Please stop by my homepage for more cemeteries: Click Here

365 burials typed up by me
Click here for more Information on this cemetery

Interested in a photo from here? Drop me a line!
(I did NOT take individual photo of graves in row 1)

Crawford county cemetery locations

Surname given name birth___date death___date age at death notes Row Grave
Alger Cylinda J
12-Sep-1847 22y 6m 17d w/o William 2 2
Augustin Matilda
12-Jul-1894 28y Unmarked grave

Bacon Syntha
7-Jan-1830 19y
1 37
Baird Lala infant no dates
d/o F & ZM 6 14
Bell Audrey Cleo 19-Mar-1901 20-May-1924
Unmarked grave

Bell Catharine
1878 71y 1m 15d w/o Pharoh 12 8
Bell Leamon R
2-Sep-1878 20y 6m 11d
12 6
Bell Lorana
9-Sep-1875 45y 9m 11d w/o John 12 7
Bell Pharoh
24-Mar-1869 70y
12 9
Benard Elizabeth Ann 16-Apr-1843 Oct 1844
d/o Sarah & Jacob 1 12
Benard Margaret Louisa Nov 1845 Jan 1850
d/o Sarah & Jacob 1 11
Bender B Franklin 1865 1937

18 5
Bender Charles D 14-Oct-1895 12-Nov-1943
WWI 18 4
Bender Clarence E 31-Oct-1901 13-Jul-1965
WWII 18 1
Bender Ida J 1863 1940

18 6
Bender Russell 1906 1913

18 7
Bever Louise 10-Feb-1840 25-Feb-1912
Unmarked grave

Bever Lucetta 27-Apr-1816 9-Jun-1899

11 7
Bever Michael 15-Apr-1817 6-Aug-1902

11 6
Blowers Susan
21-Jul-1836 25y 8m 10d w/o Rufus 1 56
Bogan Charles R 1881 1965

7 1
Bogan Jennie M 1857 1942

7 2
Bresler Emily
16-Jul-1864 43y 11m 16d w/o G 14 13
Bretz Sarah
26-Mar-1857 35y 10m 29d w/o W 18 8
Briggs Adam G
24-Feb-1840 41y 4m 7d
1 5
Briggs Albert R 25-Aug-1825 22-Aug-1909

3 6
Briggs Ellen M
22-Mar-1853 4y d/o AR & M 1 8
Briggs Mary
28-Jul-1850 23y 3m 29d w/o AR 1 19
Briggs Sarah E 29-Nov-1835 19-Jan-1912
w/o Albert R 3 7
Briggs Wesley
8-Mar-1852 5y 1m 8d s/o AR & M 1 21
Bucher F. Ellen 1857 1949

16 13
Bucher Francis Roy
1-Jun-1884 3y 7m s/o JO & FE 17 13
Bucher Joseph O 1852 1936

16 12
Bucher Paul C, DD 1887 1949

15 8
Burk James
10-Jul-1850 59y
2 7
Butturff Lawrence W 28-Jun-1863 11-Jul-1927
Unmarked grave

Calhoon Alexander
6-Mar-1849 28y 9m 19d s/o J & A 17 19
Calhoon Anne
23-May-1848 46y 5m 25d w/o Joseph 17 21
Calhoon John
5-May-1850 21y 9m 1d s/o J & A 17 20
Caris Clarence J 1874 1951

16 1
Caris Mary Crum 1852 1926
w/o William 16 3
Caris William 1849 1927

16 2
Chandler Joseph
21-Feb-1852 65y 4m 6d
1 7
Chandler Melinda
14-Jan-1848 57y 2m 7d w/o Joseph 1 16
Chisholm Robert B 8-Jun-1814 3-Aug-1903

3 12
Clapper Julianna
30-Jun-1883 56y 6m 9d w/o William 12 2
Clapper William 14-May-1884 60y 2m 8d
12 1
Cooper Arteman G 1847 1897

9 16
Cooper James I 1870 1887
s/o Arteman & Mary 9 18
Cooper Mary F 1851 1895
w/o Arteman 9 17
Cornelius Samuel Jacob 28-Dec-1906 30-May-1959
Unmarked grave

-Costlow Donald R 29 aug 1928 1 sep 2000   -- New Listing    
Couts Christian 1775 1830

1 40
Couts Mary
5-Nov-1834 60y
1 39
Cox Clarke
15-May-1859 3m 8d s/o GW & CN 1 47
Cox Flora
5-Jun-1860 3m 8d d/o GW & CN 1 50
Cox Laura
27-Jan-1858 6m d/o GW & CN 1 46
Cox Marseilles
13-Sep-1856 2m s/o GW & CN 1 45
Crall Catharine
11-Aug-1863 8y 7m 21d d/o D & M 17 7
Crall Christian
29-Sep-1892 86y 11m 14d
17 5
Crall Elizabeth
16-Aug-1855 47y 7m 5d
20 5
Crall Elizabeth
11-Apr-1875 58y 6, 4d
20 6
Crall Elizabeth
29-Aug-1884 79y 9m 2d w/o Christian 17 6
Crall Elizabeth
6-Jan-1893 85y 10m 26d w/o John 16 7
Crall Elizabeth 1788 1862

20 9
Crall Ethel B
2-Jan-1880 8m 25d d/o HS & MJ 13 3
Crall Francis
6-Aug-1863 23y 10m 22d w/o SR 17 8
Crall Henry
11-Aug-1900 81y 9m 15d
20 12
Crall Henry 1779 1862

20 8
Crall infant
30-Aug-1893 3m Unmarked grave; child of Jonas & Lydia (Heller) Crall; 3rd cousin 4x removed to Kris Kuhn Krumm

Crall Jacob H
17-Jun-1851 2y 4m s/o Henry & JA 13 8
Crall John
25-Nov-1875 69y 11m 7d
16 6
Crall Joseph
21-Jan-1845 3y 7m 2d s/o Henry & JA 13 9
Crall Julia
10-Apr-1887 67y 9m 1d w/o Henry
20 13
Crall Laura H
21-Jan-1865 3y 3m 2d d/o D & M 17 10
Crall Lydia Lorena
16-Jun-1884 21y 7m 2d w/o Jonas 15 1
Crall Mary A
21-Jan-1854 6m 9d d/o J & E 14 14
Crall Mary J 1861 1899

13 5
Crall Minnie Blanch 21-Aug-1876 20-Jul-1879
d/o A & E 18 9
Crall Nookey
26-Oct-1883 2m 20d d/o HS & MJ 13 4
Crall Simon
19-Dec-1882 74y 6m 17d
20 4
Crall Simon 6-Apr-1842 17-Apr-1903
Unmarked grave

Crall William L
8-Aug-1864 3m 17d s/o D & M 17 9
Crum Chester C 1875 1951

18 20
Crum David 1829 1912

16 4
Crum David Oliver
27-Mar-1896 45y 3m 15d
17 15
Crum Estella May
2-Oct-1884 2y 7m 26d d/o David O & Frances J 17 14
Crum Frances Jane
15-Jan-1938 85y 4m 27d w/o David Oliver 17 16
Crum Ida May
21-Jan-1868 3m 3d d/o David & Mary 17 12
Crum infant
1925
son; on same stone with Chester 18 21
Crum Mary 1831 1913
w/o David 16 5
Dicks Derostus A
4-Jun-1863 11y 7m 23d s/o William H 9 4
Dillman Dwight 1936
1936

2 23
Eaton Permelia Ann
1-Oct-1840 22y 5m 27d w/o James H 2 3
Elliott James
15-Aug-1854 2m 11d s/o RE & JC 2 4
Elliott Rachel
22-Nov-1854 20y 3m 9d w/o JC 2 5
Enfield Elizabeth 1843 1925
w/o Jacob 17 2
Enfield Jacob 1838 1919

17 1
Enfield Laura E 10-Oct-1867 9-Aug-1905

17 3
Enfield Laurence C
21-Feb-1866 21d s/o J & E 17 11
Enfield Samuel
13-Aug-1895 84y 9m 13d
16 8
Finley Elizabeth
18-Sep-1856 45y 11m
2 9
Fortney Henry
26-Mar-1857 2y 2m 16d s/o J &S 13 7
Gehrig infant
29-Aug-1912
Unmarked grave

Gowing George E 23-Dec-1836 12-Oct-1903
Co C 49th OVI 10 12
Gowing Jennie N
7-Oct-1888 44y 6m 23d w/o George E 10 13
Grogg Abraham
22-Apr-1887 77y 6m 3d
15 6
Grogg Amos H 1872 1943

14 1
Grogg Anna
18-Feb-1897 81y 3m 3d w/o Abraham 15 7
Grogg Daisy M 1882 1966

14 2
Grogg Daniel
17-Aug-1902 66y 10m 16d
15 4
-Grogg Daniel Amos Jr 31 oct 1918 16 oct 1990   --New listing! 14  
Grogg Harriet
2-Nov-1907 67y 3m 22d w/o Daniel 15 5
Grogg Jacob G
11-Jan-1847 4m 3d s/o A & A 19 5
Grogg John
5-Oct-1841 7m 7d
19 4
Grogg John S
2-Jan-1856 11m 11d s/o A & A 19 1
Grogg Lydia
13-Aug-1843 4y 9m 3d d/o A & A 19 6
Grogg Mary
22-Dec-1842 16d d/o A & A 19 3
Grogg Maud E
17-Sep-1868 11d d/o OD & EJ 19 2
Grogg Nellie M
16-Sep-1873 17d d/o OD & EJ 19 7
Gusler David
11-May-1842 24y 2m 11d
1 10
Gwinner Carl R 1916 1921
s/o Chas & Marvel 18 15
Gwinner infant
1936
d/o Chas & Marvel 18 14
Gwinner infant
1936
s/o Chas & Marvel 18 13
Harriss Ann C
7-Jun-1853 8d d/o EJ & C 2 13
Harriss Catharine
5-Jun-1853 17y 9m 14d w/o EJ 2 12
Hatcher Eric Jay 20-Sep-1965 9-Oct-1965

11 2
-Hatcher Joyce A 11 apr 1941 uncut   w/o Marvin; New Listing!    
-Hatcher Marvin 3 dec 1939 20 jun 2000   --New Listing!    
Haycook Harold 1900 1970

8 1
Haycook Lelah 1901 1951

8 2
Haycook William George 13-Apr-1932 8-Apr-1986
US ARmy marker 9

Heinlen infant son
25-Dec-1918

8 3
Heinlen Wayne E 1940 1941

9 2
Heller Alice Louisa 9-Apr-1863 25-Nov-1933
Unmarked grave; w/o Wm Lawrence Heller; d/o John & Louisa (Cobb) Luke

Heller Andrew
22-May-1854 9y 5m 27d s/o Jacob D & Margaret; 2nd cousin 5x removed to Kris Kuhn Krumm 18 18
Heller Catharine
29-Mar-1890 81y 26d w/o Jacob; d/o Peter & Susanna (Shaffner) Hoy 16 19
Heller Elizabeth
3-Feb-1856 75y 6m 3d w/o Jacob; nee: Wingert/Wengert 16 16
Heller Jacob W
30-May-1850 73y 1m 15d s/o Isaac & Catherine (Wengert) Heller; 5th G-Granduncle to Kris Kuhn Krumm
16 17
Heller Jacob
20-Mar-1881 74y 5m 13d s/o Jacob W & Elizabeth (Wingert) Heller; 1st cousin 6x removed to Kris Kuhn Krumm
16 18
Heller Jacob Daniel 2-Nov-1801 13-Dec-1885
s/o John & Susanna (Bordner) Heller; 1st cousin 6x removed to Kris Kuhn Krumm
18 16
Heller Jonathan N
22-Mar-1892 69y 1m 26d s/o Jacob W & Elizabeth (Wingert) Heller; 1st cousin 6x removed to Kris Kuhn Krumm 15 2
Heller Margaret 11-Feb-1805 31-Dec-1891
w/o Jacob Daniel; d/o Andrew & Susanna (Hoy) Daniel 18 17
Heller Susanna
9-Aug-1917 86y 8m 21d w/o Jonathan; d/o Jacob & Susanna (Hazel) Spade
15 3
Heller William Lawrence 27-Nov-1859 18-Apr-1932
Unmarked grave; s/o Jonathan & Susanna (Spade) Heller; 2nd cousin 5x removed to Kris Kuhn Krumm

Hess Alice J 1857 1888
w/o FM 10 14
Hess Andrew
28-Dec-1875 69y 5m 28d
10 15
Hess Emma
25-Mar-1858

10 18
Hess George
30-May-1843 7m 3d s/o Andrew & Mary 10 17
Hess Mary
12-Mar-1897 82y 5m 26d w/o Andrew 10 16
Hise Ida J 4-Aug-1857 29-Jun-1909

3 11
Hise infant
1923
d/o Ross & Mary 6 16
Hise Irene Tustison 1860 1941

4 13
Hise Isabella 15-Jul-1818 23-Mar-1895

8 15
Hise John Wesley 1849 1936

4 12
Hise Mary E
illegible 22d d/o WH & Isabella 8 16
Hise Ralph
16-Jul-1895 1y 3m 29d s/o AN & IH 6 17
Hise Samuel L 4-Jul-1853 10-Apr-1930

3 10
Hise WH 25-Jul-1818 19-Aug-1905

8 14
Hites David 28-May-1828 27-Apr-1907
Co G 102th Ohio Inf 4 3
Hites Jennie B 1868 1948

4 1
Hites Martha 18-Oct-1829 11-Apr-1909
w/o David 4 4
Hites Theodore C 1852 1932

4 2
Holt Lena P 1920 1941

20 14
Holt Robert Homer 27-Mar-1945 3-Apr-1945

20 15
Jenner Benjamin F
20-Jan-1874 17y 4m 21d s/o W & C 17 17
Jenner Catharine 22-Mar-1814 3-Dec-1898
w/o William 18 12
Jenner Christina 4-Feb-1786 23-Mar-1851

17 18
Jenner Mary A 1851 1933

18 10
Jenner William 6-Dec-1806 5-Mar-1894

18 11
Keller Anna Crall
20-Nov-1860 21y 14d w/o Daniel (also has marker at Goodwill cemetery 20 7
King David
19-Mar-1851

2 10
King James N
10-Sep-1860 27y 7m 6d
17 22
King John
18-Jan-1852 17y 3m 10d s/o Henry and Mary A 2 15
King John H
14-Sep-1860 3m 21d s/o A & H 2 16
King Joseph Y
26-Jan-1855 17y 1m 22d s/o John & Nancy 2 11
King Mary E
15-Aug-1854 5m 20d d/o G & E 2 17
King Samantha
7-Feb-1853 20y 11m 17d w/o G 2 14
Knisely Corwin
18-Nov-1861 21y 2m 20d s/o SA & K; died at Camp Hain, Ky; 49th Regt Co.J 8 6
Lare Eve E
28-Nov-1885 90y 13d
6 18
Lare Samuel
27-Oct-1878 84y 2m 10d
6 19
Linn Marcia 1958 1961

3 3
Magner Milly
16-Mar-1844 19y 5m w/o Robert 1 48
McCurdy Albert 23-Nov-1866 30-Oct-1891
s/o John & Catharine 6 13
McCurdy Catharine 11-Jan-1838 17-Sep-1906
w/o John 6 12
McCurdy Dora May
10-Jan-1870 1y 1m 23d d/o James & Melissa 11 5
McCurdy Elwood James
1845
s/o JR & RW 4 10
McCurdy Harry A 1902 1982

3 1
McCurdy James N 1838 1918
Co C 49th OVI 11 3
McCurdy John 11-Aug-1822 5-Nov-1902

6 11
McCurdy Lela R 1907 uncut

3 2
McCurdy Mamie 27-May-1876 23-May-1848
Unmarked grave

McCurdy Melissa 1840 1926

11 4
McCurdy Oma 13-Nov-1882 19-Jun-1944
Unmarked grave

McCurdy Zilpah
4-Oct-1877 63y 1m 12d Unmarked grave

McGinnis Isaac
2-Mar-1871 62y 2m 17d
9 7
McGinnis John P
1-Feb-1876 29d 4m 15d s/o Isaac & Margaret 9 9
McGinnis Maggie 1867 1945

8 10
McGinnis Margaret
29-Aug-1892 73y 10m 5d w/o Isaac 9 8
McGinnis Oliver W 1858 1945

8 9
McIntyre James 18-Jul-1818 14-Jan-1873
b. Westmoreland Co, PA; d. Crawford Co., O 8 7
McLaughlin Sarah
1-Oct-1856 27y w/o John; d/o Jacob Daniel & Margaret (Daniel) Heller; 2nd cousin 5x removed to Kris Kuhn Krumm 18 19
Miller Ruth J 30-Nov-1932 25-Aug-1982

9 1
Morris Ada Blanche 17-Sep-1884 30-May-1972
Unmarked grave

Mounser Marium
25-Jul-1847
d/o D & M 1 29
Myers infant
2-Jul-1889
s/o WL & FL 13 2
-Nickelson Grant Allen 1 may 1979 2 dec 1990   --New Lisiting!    
Nickelson Jerry A 1864 1933

10 3
-Nickelson John Edward 1961 1990   --New Listing!    
Nickelson Lucy 1872 1937

10 4
Nickelson Mervin H 13-Jan-1966 24-Nov-1966

11 1
-Nickelson Ora Catherine 1908 1990   --New Listing!    
Nickelson Raymond Jay 1938 1960

10 1
-Nickelson Victor A 6 mar 1962 16 aug 1987   --New Listing! US Army marker    
Nickelson William Grant 1901 1954

10 2
Nickler Benjamin
13-Aug-1865 54y 5m 24d
10 6
Nickler Benjamin Franklin 1-Apr-1859 17-Apr-1935
Unmarked grave

Nickler Idella
10-Oct-1896 1y 3m 29d Unmarked grave

Nickler Jno
no dates
Co. B, 16th PA Cav 10 5
Nickler John
16-Feb-1908 24y Unmarked grave

Nickler Mary Catharine 23-Jul-1831 13-Jan-1916
Unmarked grave

Nickler Nancy
21-Feb-1894 80y Unmarked grave

Orewiler Sintha J
29-Sep-1892 35y 8m 2d w/o JA 9 14
Palmer Susanna
12-Mar-1842 22y 8m 26 w/o A 2 8
Parcher Abraham L
13-Nov-1861 8m 9d s/o SB & A 2 18
Parcher John B
13-Nov-1852 2y 4m 3d s/o SB & A 1 20
Parcher Zachary T
23-Aug-1850 2y 1m s/o SB & A 1 9
Perse George A
7-Aug-1852 1y 11m 7d s/o S & P 1 31
Perse Sally
22-Feb-1851 36y 5m 3d w/o Lewis 1 32
-Peterman Betty J 17 mar 1923 13 dec 1994   w/o Waine    
-Peterman Waine R 11 aug 1924 uncut   --New listing!    
Pfleiderer Lizzie Birellia infant no dates
d/o JD & E 16 14
Priestley Jane Ann
5-Aug-1884 53y 13d w/o Thomas 11 8
Pritchard Arthur A 1914 1938

7 3
Pritchard Emmaline 1-May-1885 10-Jul-1936
Unmarked grave

Pritchard Francis M 12-Apr-1872 8-Feb-1938
Unmarked grave

Pritchard Homer M 1909 1962

6 3
Pritchard Nellie N 1903 uncut

6 4
Pritchard Orville 9-Apr-1908 9-Aug-1968
Unmarked grave

Quaintance Frank G
12-Jul-1897 21y 1m 8d
5 4
Quaintance George H 1847 1902

5 5
Quaintance Mary E 1851 1933

5 3
Quaintance Wil Roy 13-Nov-1871 25-Aug-1956
Unmarked grave

Rice Anna
18-May-1869 68y 11m 19d w/o I 2 21
Rice Catharine 8 nov 1830
5-Jan-1833 2y 1m 27d
2 20
Rice Elizabeth 8 feb 1829
19-Aug-1830 1y 6m 11d
2 19
Rice Maude S 1883 1971

3 9
Rice ML 8-Oct-1846
  1y
2 22
Rice W Brooks 1884 1957

3 8
Riddlebaugh Charles A
29-Nov-1942

20 2
Riddlebaugh Eileen Joyce
1946

20 1
Riddlebaugh Frances C 1940 1942

20 3
Rogers Irving W 1869 1916

16 10
Rose Caroline
10-Mar-1878 53y 8m 29d w/o Huch 8 8
Saull John H
3-Dec-1892 70y 10m 11d
9 10
Saull Sarah 14-Mar-1897 69y 4m 8d
9 11
Scheff Jacob 15-Jan-1856 26-Jul-1940
Unmarked grave

Shach Sarah
3-May-1859 5y 10m 1d d/o J & S 1 2
Shach Susannah
19-Jun-1862 6y9m12d d/o J & S 1 1
Shade Abraham
4-Sep-1843 57y
1 4
Shade Elizabeth
5-May-1847 30y 27d w/o John 1 3
Shade Emaline
3-Mar-1858 10m 28d d/o J & E 1 13
Shade John R
21-Jan-1862 2y1m12d s/o J &S 9 5
Shade Lucinda
7-Feb-1862 18y 5m 1d d/o J & E 9 6
Simmons Margaret
17-Feb-1847 1y 9m 23d d/o A & E 1 22
Simons Daniel
15-Jul-1832 1y 4m s/o Lawrence & Mary 1 26
Simons David
8-Nov-1829 54y 4m 22d
1 42
Simons Elizabeth
10-Feb-1849 50y 5m 7d d/o A & H 2 6
Simons Isaac
5-May-1832 17y 2m 12d
1 43
Simons Mary
26-Mar-1833 33y w/o Lawrence 1 41
Smalley Alonzo
26-Apr-1850
s/o S & SA 1 30
Smalley Annette
13-Nov-1847
d/o S & SE 1 28
Smalley Daniel
19-Jun-1850 53y 7m 5d
1 18
Smalley David
17-May-1838 35y 1d
1 14
Smalley Emley
14-Feb-1850 56y w/o Daniel 1 17
Smalley Hanna J 1843 1918

3 4
Smalley Horace
22-Aug-1837

1 34
Smalley Jonathan
28-Aug-1841 67y 21d
1 35
Smalley Leonard G 1834 1912

3 5
Smalley Sarah
4-Jun-1837 30y 9m 24d w/o David 1 15
Smalley Syntha
23-Oct-1840 63y 9m 28d w/o Jonathan 1 36
Smalley William
3-Sep-1835 11m 10d
1 38
Smith Amanda
8-Apr-1837 20y 8m 19d d/o Thomas & Rachel 1 57
Smith Cornelia 1846 1932

4 15
Smith Daniel
11-May-1848 18y 9m 29d s/o Thomas & Marilla 1 62
Smith Eli
5-Jul-1847 14m 11d s/o Thomas & Marilla 1 60
Smith Elizabeth
18-Jul-1841 30y 4m 20d w/o A 1 23
Smith Marilla
3-Oct-1854 48y 1m 26d w/o Thomas 2 1
Smith Mary C
8-Feb-1859 10m 22d d/o L & M More 13 10
Smith Nelson 7-Feb-1844 16-Jan-1899
Civil War veteran
4 16
Smith Permelia
21-Apr-1852 12y 10m 9d d/o Thomas & Marilla 1 63
Smith Perry
14-Oct-1846 15y 18d s/o Thomas & Rachel 1 59
Smith Rachel
13-Jul-1853 80y w/o Thomas 1 55
Smith Sally
2-Aug-1838 30y d/o Thomas & Rachel 1 58
Smith Thomas
22-Apr-1833 63y
1 54
Smith Thomas
8-Mar-1848 11m 3d s/o Thomas & Marilla 1 61
Smith William F 3-Jun-1872 28-May-1905

4 14
Spaid Effie M 1865 1921

14 5
Spaid Luther C 1860 1920

14 4
Spaid Paul S 1900 1933

14 3
Sprow Albert
12-Mar-1879 1y 10m 2d s/o FF & L 13 6
Sprow infant
no dates
s/o Henry 13 1
Squier William G
1-May-1844 16y 11m s/o E & M 1 49
Squires Hannah
15-Jan-1872 55y 11m 23d w/o N 1 33
Stauffer infant 8-Jan-1910 19-Jul-1910
Unmarked grave

Steen Albert P
2-May-1872 20y 5m 2d s/o William & S 15 9
Steen Charley
30-Jan-1860 1y 5m 15d s/o A & R; stone broken 13 11
Steen David
31-Mar-1851 20y 4m
14 12
Steen Elizabeth 17-Aug-1831 31-Mar-1913

9 13
Steen James M
9-Sep-1856 7y 12d s/o William & S 15 10
Steen Joseph 22-Jul-1826 19-Jul-1906

9 12
Steen Moses
21-Feb-1867 28y 21 s/o John & Mary 14 11
Steen Samuel
9-May-1853 17y 22d
14 10
Steen Susan
8-Jan-1892 68y Unmarked grave

Steen William
3-Apr-1877 55y Unmarked grave

Steen William O
2-Jun-1895 29y 1m 4d
15 11
Steen WL
27-Nov-1894 35y 3m 7d
9 15
Stewart James 21-Apr-1865 1-Jan-1904
Unmarked grave

Stoneman Julia M 18-May-1908 10-Jul-1908
d/o BA 9 3
Stough Francis
8-Apr-1841 5y 8m 10d s/o John G & Sara 1 24
Stough Jesse
25-Jul-1840 24y 6m 20d
1 44
Stough John 15-Jun-1830 27-Dec-1930

1 25
Stough Jonas B
6-Aug-1858 21y 10m 8d
1 51
Stuart James S 21-Apr-1865 1-Jan-1904

17 4
Sturtz Ada Blanch 17-Sep-1883 30-May-1972
w/o Finnie; s/o Andrew & Dianah (Heller) Robinson; 3rd cousin 4x removed to Kris Kuhn Krumm 14 9
Sturtz Barbara
27-Jan-1877 53y 17d w/o Solomon 8 13
Sturtz Finnie A 11-Jun-1878 11-Apr-1916
s/o Samuel & Jemima (Grogg) Sturtz
14 8
Sturtz Minnie May 10-May-1892 17-Apr-1895
d/o GB & AA 6 15
Sturtz Samuel Virtue
24-Nov-1906 1m 3d s/o Finney A & Ada (Robinson) Sturtz; 4th cousin 3x removed to Kris Kuhn Krumm 14 6
Sturtz Solomon Aug 1825 May 1907

4 11
Sturtz Violet Marie 1904 1915
d/o Finney & Ada (Robison) Sturtz; th cousin 3x removed to Kris Kuhn Krumm 14 7
Sweney Anna M 1852 1930

10 11
Sweney infant
24-Dec-1887
d/o WS & Margaret 10 8
Sweney infant
13-May-1893
s/o Wm S & Anna M 10 9
Sweney Margaret
29-Mar-1888 37y 2m 29d w/o Wm Sidney 10 7
Sweney William Sidney 1850 1930

10 10
Thoman child
1894 4y Unmarked grave; s/o William Jayson & Elizabeth (Reynolds) Thoman; 4th cousin 3x removed to Kris Kuhn Krumm

Thoman Elizabeth R 1871 1907
nee: Reynolds; w/o William Jayson
16 15
Thoman Iven Clyde 2-Oct-1881 16-Mar-1912
Unmarked grave, burial shown as in Fairview cemetery, Galion

Thoman William Jayson 25-Feb-1870 19-Apr-1936
Unmarked grave; s/o John Thoman, Jr & Elizabeth (Heller) Thoman; 3rd cousin 4x removed to Kris Kuhn Krumm

Tilbury Almeda
13-Sep-1850 4y d/o H & MR 1 6
Tope F.Maude 1877 1961
nee:Rogers
16 11
Tope James B 1865 1939

16 9
Tressler Daniel
9-Aug-1887 11y 20d s/o JJ & F 4 9
Tressler Flora F 1850 1926

4 7
Tressler Jeremiah 1845 1898

4 6
Tressler JJ
14-Feb-1898 53y
4 8
Tressler Mary 22-Mar-1822 23-May-1907
Unmarked grave

Trimble Emma 1829 1916

5 2
Trimble William 20-Oct-1820 2-Jul-1900

5 1
Tustison Charles W 1861 1888

6 5
Tustison George W
20-Dec-1856 4y 6m s/o Henry and Lovina 6 8
Tustison Henry
23-Oct-1865 43y 7m21d
6 6
Tustison Henry M
Sep 1865 11y 6m 5d s/o Henry and Lovina 6 10
Tustison I. Francis
15-Dec-1860 11y 5m 18d s/o Henry and Lovina 6 9
Tustison Lovina 16-Jan-1826 21-Aug-1892
w/o Henry 6 7
Unknown
20-Dec-1904 26-Feb-1905
“M -A” 4 5
Vought Jonathan 1849 1893

12 3
Vought Lewis
1-Jan-1882 12y 9m 28d s/o W & Elizabeth 8 12
Vought Sarah J 1847 1899

12 4
Vought William
22-Aug-1883 55y 1m 15d
8 11
Wagner Mary E 1862 1940

18 3
Wagner Paul M 1861 1943

18 2
Warden Harry J 1880 1958

6 1
Warden Nettie A 1883 1963

6 2
Weaver Catharine
24-Nov-1875 24y 5d
12 5
Weiland infant 18-Feb-1910 21-Feb-1910
Unmarked grave

Wert Elizabeth
11-Apr-1874 25y 3m 21d w/o LJ 20 11
Wert LJ
16-Jan-1875 24y 8m 4d
20 10
Wessel Mildred L 16 Nov 1910 8 Aug 1987   New Lisiting    
Whetstone John
19-May-1835 2y 2m s/o P & S 1 52
Whetstone Peter
25-May-1836 1y 1m 2d s/o P & S 1 53
Wright Darious
23-Aug-1859 63y
1 27
Zeigler Harold J 8-Jan-1909 10 mar 1991

8 4
Zeigler M. Elizabeth 22-Aug-1911 5 aug 1999

8 5

Copyright 2007 Kristina Kuhn Krumm

This page created & maintained by kkkrumm@hotmail.com

Search billions of records on Ancestry.com