Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Camp

Descendants of: William Campe          

1 William Campe b. c1559 England 
  m. Mary Farmer m. 1584 London, England  b. c1563 London, England 
 2 Thomas Campe b. 1633 Essex, England 
   m. Sarah ? b. 1643 Essex, England 
  3 Thomas Camp b. 20-Nov-1665 Mashbury, St James, Essex, England d. 1711 King George Co, VA 
    m. Catherine Barron m. 1689 James City, VA  b. 1672 Essex, England d. 1715 Westmoreland, VA 
       [daughter of Andrew Barron]
    First appeared in records in New Kent Co, VA 1679 
   4 Thomas B. Camp b. 1691 Halifax, VA d. 1751 Culpepper Co, VA 
     m. Mary Ida Marshall m. ca 1715 Westmoreland, VA  b. 1697 Westmoreland, VA d. 1757 Culpeper Co, VA 
        [daughter of Thomas Marshall and Mary Sherwood]
    5 Thomas Camp b. 8-Feb-1717 King & Queen Co, VA d. 8-Jan-1798 Ireland Ford, Rutherford Co, NC 
      m. Winifred Starling m. c1737 Accomac Co, VA  b. 1720 Halifax, VA d. 1761 Culpeper Co, VA 
         [daughter of Richard Starling]     
      m. Margaret Carney m. 1762 b. 20-Jun-1744 Limerick, Ireland d. 1824 Rutherford Co, NC 
         [daughter of ? Carney]
     6 Edward Edmund Camp b. 1738 Orange, VA d. 1834 Franklin Co, VA 
       m. Mary Ragsdale m. 1760 VA  b. c1739 Orange, VA       
       m. Elizabeth Carney m. c1763 Culpeper, VA  b. c1742 Orange, VA 
          [daughter of ? Carney]
       Ensign - American Revolution #W35232 
     6 Mary Camp b. 5-Jan-1739 Culpeper, VA d. 11-Sep-1786 Charlotte Co, VA 
       m. Thomas Tarpley m. 3-Apr-1759 Culpeper Co, VA  b. 28-Oct-1734 Henrico, Richmond Co, VA d. 8-Aug-1788 District 96, SC 
          [son of James Tarpley and Mary Camp]
      7 Mary Tarpley b. 21-Mar-1760 Lunenburg, VA d. 5-Apr-1836 Sullivan, TN 
        m. John Bolling m. 25-Dec-1777 b. 6-Jun-1756 Halifax, VA d. 17-Jun-1835 Sullivan, TN 
           [son of William Bolling and Amelia Randolph]
       8 John Tarpley Bolling b. 10-Dec-1778 Henry, VA d. 12-Aug-1849 
       8 James Marion Bolling b. 7-Nov-1780 Henry, VA 
       8 Mary Mealake Bolling b. 15-May-1782 Pittsylvania, VA 
       8 Sarah Elizabeth Bolling b. 3-Aug-1785 Pittsylvania, VA 
       8 Ara Jane Bolling b. 17-Jan-1788 Pittsylvania, VA d. 19-Jan-1789 
       8 Joseph Marvin Bolling b. 10-Jun-1791 Pittsylvania, VA 
       8 Amelia Randolph Bolling b. 11-Sep-1793 District 96, SC 
       8 William Andrew Meade Bolling b. 20-Jul-1795 District 96, SC 
       8 Robert Thomas Bolling b. 15-Jul-1797 District 96, SC 
       8 George Kennon Bolling b. 15-Oct-1798 Sullivan, TN 
       8 Margaret Melverdia Bolling b. 15-Oct-1798 Sullivan, TN 
       8 Rodney Rolfe Bolling b. 27-Dec-1799 Sullivan, TN 
       8 David Blair Bolling b. 27-Dec-1799 Sullivan, TN 
       8 Calvin Powhatan Bolling b. 10-Sep-1801 Sullivan, TN 
       8 Enoch Wesley Bolling b. 3-Feb-1803 Sullivan, TN 
       8 Solomon Henry Bolling b. 5-Oct-1804 Sullivan, TN 
      7 William Tarpely 
      7 James Tarpley 
      7 Hosea Tarpley 
      7 John Tarpley 
      7 Elizabeth Tarpley 
      7 Peterson Tarpley b. 11-Feb-1786 VA d. 28-Apr-1868 
        m. Katherine Jones m. 1805 b. 1788 d. bef 1839        
        m. Mary Boring m. 1839 
       8 Elizabeth Tarpley b. 1-Jul-1814 d. 12-Feb-1858 IL 
         m. John Stevens m. 1829 b. 1807 d. 25-Jan-1875 
        9 Elizabeth Stevens b. 3-Apr-1839 d. 6-Dec-1927 
          m. Rubin P. W. Turnage b. 1839 d. 6-Apr-1921 
         10 Mary Lea Turnage b. 21-Dec-1862 d. 6-Aug-1957 
           m. ? Gray           
           m. William W. Keith 
          11 Eldon Gray 
          11 Pearl Keith b. 4-May-1893 d. 6-Aug-1969 
             m. Vallie Osborne            
             m. Roscoe Claude Nolen b. 3-Feb-1892 d. 1945 
                [son of William F. Nolen and Margaret M. Cravens]
       8 Julia Tarpley b. 1817 d. 1893 
         m. Daniel Dunaway b. 1809 d. 1876 
       8 William Tarpley 
     6 Joseph Camp b. 1741 Culpepper Co, VA d. 1813 Pulaski Co, KY 
       m. Savannah (or Susannah) Roundtree b. c1745 Culpepper Co,VA d. 1805       
       m. Susannah Tate 
      7 Calborn Camp b. ca 1768 Culpepper Co, VA d. Bef 1830 Cass Co, GA 
        m. Mary Taylor b. Bef 1785 Rutherford Co, NC 
           [daughter of Joshua Taylor]
       8 Viney Camp b. ca 1800 Rutherford Co, NC 
       8 Sarah Camp b. 5-Apr-1809 Rutherford Co, NC d. 4-Feb-1846 
         m. Wilkerson T. Cauthon m. 15-Jun-1828 Franklin Co, GA  
      7 Edward Camp b. 1769 Culpepper Co, VA d. 1805 Blacksburg, Cherokee Co, SC 
        m. Elizabeth ? 
       8 James Camp b. Nov-1791 Pendleton District, SC d. 9-Nov-1858 Bibb Co, AL 
         m. Mary "Polly" Looney m. ca 1814 Pendleton District, SC  
      7 William Camp b. 1771 Culpepper Co, VA d. Aft 1855 Rutherford Co, NC 
        m. Elizabeth Johnson b. 1778 NC d. Aft 1850 Rutherford Co, NC 
           [daughter of Henry Johnson]
       8 Mary Camp b. 1791 Rutherford Co, NC 
         m. James Nany m. 22-Nov-1828 Rutherford Co, NC  b. 1796 NC 
        9 William Nany b. 1830 Rutherford Co, NC 
        9 Henry Nany b. 1832 Rutherford Co, NC 
        9 John Nany b. 1835 Rutherford Co, NC 
        9 Miles Nany b. 1837 Rutherford Co, NC 
        9 Elbert Nany b. 1843 Rutherford Co, NC 
       8 John Camp b. 1803 Rutherford Co, NC 
         m. Mary Gear m. 11-Aug-1835 Rutherford Co, NC  b. 1819 NC 
        9 William Thomas Camp b. 30-Oct-1837 Rutherford Co, NC 
          m. Corrilla Harriet Camp m. 11-Nov-1869 Bexar Co, TX  b. 15-Jan-1848 Grimes Co, TX d. 17-Dec-1920 Mason Co, TX 
             [daughter of Thomas Pinkney Camp and Emza Jane Hobbs]
         10 Ural Camp b. 16-Aug-1870 Wilson Co, TX d. 28-May-1952 
           m. Henry Brooks 
         10 Lethea Camp b. 31-Jan-1872 Wilson Co, TX d. 12-Dec-1891 
         10 Nora Camp b. 19-Jan-1874 Wilson Co, TX d. 14-Sep-1961 
           m. ? Burkhardt 
         10 Floomis (Flavious) Thurn Camp b. 6-Jun-1876 Wilson Co, TX d. 11-Sep-1939 
           m. America Ann Foster m. 5-Oct-1905 
         10 Ella Adelia Camp b. 29-Jan-1879 Wilson Co, TX d. 25-Mar-1963 
           m. James Roane 
         10 Annie Shelottie Camp b. 16-May-1881 Wilson Co, TX d. 23-Feb-1955 
           m. Will Allison 
         10 Oscar Jared Camp b. 14-Jan-1886 Wilson Co, TX d. 17-Jun-1951 Kerrville, Kerr Co, TX 
           m. Hulda Matilda Leifeste m. 30-Sep-1914 
          11 Max Leroy Camp b. 4-Oct-1915 d. 23-Apr-1961 
          11 Dorann Kathryn Camp b. 6-Feb-1917 
             m. Dempster Christenson 
          11 Gus Van Camp Camp b. 19-May-1919 
          11 Beatrice Vivian Camp b. 17-Nov-1921 
             m. Lester Lowe 
          11 Melvin William Thomas Camp b. 7-Apr-1924 
          11 Rayford Jared Camp b. 13-Mar-1929 d. 7-Aug-1980 
        9 John H. Camp b. 1838 Rutherford Co, NC 
          m. Elizabeth Sorrell m. 9-Dec-1865 Rutherford Co, NC  b. 23-Apr-1843 Rutherford Co, NC d. Apr-1877 Rutherford Co, NC 
        9 Solomon Camp b. 1840 Rutherford Co, NC 
        9 Elizabeth Camp b. 25-Apr-1842 Rutherford Co, NC d. 1-Aug-1877 
        9 Jane Camp b. 1844 Rutherford Co, NC 
        9 Ship Camp b. 1845 Rutherford Co, NC 
        9 George Camp b. 1847 Rutherford Co, NC 
          m. Harriet M. ? b. 1857 NC 
         10 Sarah M. Camp b. 1872 TN 
         10 Eliza Jane Camp b. 1875 NC 
         10 Mary E. Camp 
        9 Mary Camp b. 1850 Rutherford Co, NC 
        9 Martha Camp b. 1851 Rutherford Co, NC 
          m. Moses Cooper m. 21-Oct-1869 Rutherford Co, NC  
        9 James Camp b. 1854 Rutherford Co, NC 
          m. Louisa Dellinger m. 29-Dec-1881 
        9 Nancy Camp b. 1856 Rutherford Co, NC 
        9 Nicholas Ruther Camp b. 28-Feb-1857 Rutherford Co, NC 
          m. Ellen ? 
        9 Amy Camp b. 1858 Rutherford Co, NC 
        9 Hill Camp b. 1859 Rutherford Co, NC 
          m. Ann Keeter 
        9 Zelley Camp b. 1861 Rutherford Co, NC 
        9 Sarah Camp b. 1865 Rutherford Co, NC 
       8 ? Camp b. ca 1807 Rutherford Co, NC 
       8 ? Camp b. ca 1815 Rutherford Co, NC 
      7 Abner Camp b. 1772 Tryon, NC d. Mar-1858 Cleveland Co, NC 
        m. Margaret Earl b. 1779 NC d. 14-Oct-1845 NC 
       8 Abner Camp b. ca 1805 Lincoln Co, NC d. ca 1845 Cleveland Co, NC 
         m. Margaret ? m. 1834 b. 1816 Cleveland Co, NC 
        9 Tyrell Camp b. 1835 Cleveland Co, NC 
        9 Elizabeth Sarah Camp b. 7-Jun-1835 Cleveland Co, NC 
          m. Champion Allen m. 10-Sep-1855 b. 10-May-1833 NC d. 1-Nov-1910 Hasalson Co, GA 
             [son of David Allen and Elizabeth Camp]
         10 John M. Allen b. 1856 Cleveland Co, NC d. Young 
         10 Columbus Ingram Allen b. 1858 Cleveland Co, NC d. 1954 
           m. Sara H. Gladden 
              [daughter of Hosea M. Gladden and Nancy Hendrick]
          11 Champion Columbus Allen 
          11 Coralee Allen 
          11 Jesse Watson Allen 
          11 Addie Allen 
         10 Nancy Epsoline Allen b. 5-Sep-1859 Polk Co, NC d. 30-Oct-1918 
           m. John Anonymous Hosea Gladden m. 11-Apr-1880 b. 25-Jan-1864 Cleveland Co, NC d. Sep-1927 Draketown, Haralson Co, GA 
              [son of Hosea M. Gladden and Nancy Hendrick]
          11 George Marshall Gladden b. 9-Feb-1881 NC 
             m. Clementine ? b. 1878 
           12 Cora L. Gladden 
           12 Ora Gladden 
           12 Charles Gladden 
          11 Charles Ingram Gladden b. 9-Feb-1881 NC d. 15-Mar-1940 Rockmart, Polk Co, GA 
           12 J. Hugh Gladden 
           12 Annie Belle Gladden 
           12 ? Gladden 
          11 Henry Champion Gladden b. _____ d. 5-Dec-1961 Macon, Bibb Co, GA 
             m. Mattie King m.  Haralson Co, GA  
           12 Jessie Mae Gladden 
           12 Josie Gladden 
           12 Hetty Gladden 
          11 Killiver Austin Gladden b. 6-Jul-1885 d. Nov-1950 Rock Run, Cherokee Co, AL 
             m. Laura Gladden m. 1-Dec-1906 Polk Co, GA  
                [daughter of George M. Gladden and Alice M. Allen]           
             m. Lilly Mae Griffin m. 2-Sep-1910 Polk Co, GA  b. 1896 
           12 Laura Belle Gladden 
           12 Henry Franklin Gladden 
           12 Tressie Estell Gladden 
           12 Dovie Epsoline Gladden 
           12 Killiver Austin Gladden 
           12 Katie Lou Gladden 
           12 Myrtle Katherine Gladden 
          11 Arthur Lee Gladden b. 25-Jan-1888 Polk Co, GA d. 16-May-1968 Jacksonville, Duval Co, FL 
             m. Ludie Driskell m. 2-Oct-1910 
           12 Rufus Gladden 
           12 Nonnie Gladden 
          11 Bessie Gladden b. 10-Mar-1889 Polk Co, GA d.  Nashville, Davidson Co, TN 
             m. James Campbell 
           12 Dixie Campbell 
           12 James Campbell 
           12 I. V. Campbell 
          11 Columbus Luther Gladden b. 27-Jan-1891 Polk Co, GA d. Sep-1943 Spring Garden, Cherokee Co, AL 
             m. Effie Lee Driskell            
             m. Amanda Thompson m. 23-Oct-1921 Haralson Co, GA  
           12 Nettie Gladden 
           12 Rowdy Clyde Gladden 
          11 Non Perry Gladden b. 2-May-1892 
             m. Mary Jude Brittain m. 6-Jul-1917 
          11 Thomas Gladden b. 17-Jul-1893 d. 17-Jul-1893 
          11 Tressie Gladden b. 27-May-1894 d. 14-Jul-1894 
          11 Jessie Mae Gladden b. 27-May-1894 
             m. Walter Cantor m. 23-Dec-1911 Haralson Co, GA  
           12 John Henry Cantor 
           12 Dovie Levina Cantor 
           12 Beulah Mae Cantor 
           12 Irving Eugene Cantor b. 23-Sep-1919 
           12 Roy Cecil Cantor b. 1921 d. 1921 
           12 William Herschel Cantor b. 1922 d. 1922 
           12 Ethel Louise Cantor 
           12 Ruth Olive Cantor 
          11 Queenie Etta Gladden b. 24-Sep-1895 Polk Co, GA 
             m. H. M. Allen m. 15-Nov-1919            
             m. C. M. Johnson 
          11 Harley Gladden b. 27-Jan-1897 d. 17-Feb-1898 
          11 Josie Maybelle Gladden b. 13-Mar-1898 Haralson Co, GA 
             m. Edward Davis m. 27-Jun-1920 Haralson Co, GA  
           12 Jessie Mae Davis 
          11 Lucy Estelle Gladden b. 21-Jan-1899 d. 2-Apr-1948 
             m. Clifford L. Thrower 
                [son of John Thrower and Julie Hardy]
           12 J. D. Thrower 
           12 John F. Thrower 
           12 Ernest Thrower 
           12 Rachel Thrower 
         10 Laban Pinkney Allen b. 1861 Cleveland Co, NC d. 1941 
           m. Harriet Eveline Mann 
         10 Alice M. Allen b. 1864 Cleveland Co, NC d. 23-Apr-1949 
           m. George M. Gladden b. 6-Oct-1856 d. 19-Jan-1927 GA 
              [son of Hosea M. Gladden and Nancy Hendrick]
          11 Pink Anon Gladden 
          11 Laura Gladden 
             m. Killiver Austin Gladden m. 1-Dec-1906 Polk Co, GA  b. 6-Jul-1885 d. Nov-1950 Rock Run, Cherokee Co, AL 
                [son of John Anonymous Hosea Gladden and Nancy Epsoline Allen]
          11 Plato Thomas Gladden 
          11 Minnie Etta Gladden 
          11 Andy Champion Gladden 
          11 Ingram Gladden 
          11 Lizzie Lee Gladden 
          11 Mattie Gladden 
          11 Arlin Gladden 
          11 Forest Freely Gladden 
          11 Roscoe Columbus Gladden 
          11 Fitzhugh Gladden 
          11 Carrah Gladden 
          11 Robert Gladden 
         10 Laura Allen b. 1866 Cleveland Co, NC 
           m. Henry R. Haynes 
          11 Horace Haynes 
          11 Mary E. Haynes 
          11 Champion E. Haynes 
          11 Hubert L. Haynes 
          11 Jessie P. Haynes 
          11 Dovey M. Haynes 
          11 Frank Haynes 
         10 Cara Allen b. 1868 Cleveland Co, NC d. 1938 
         10 William Luther Allen b. 1870 Cleveland Co, NC d. 1935 
           m. Ella Cadle           
           m. Jena Elizabeth Robertson 
          11 Bettie Henrietta Allen 
          11 Eldorada Allen 
          11 James Henry Allen 
          11 Lottie Frances Allen 
          11 John Luke Allen 
          11 Marshall Pryor Allen 
          11 Hubert Calvin Allen 
          11 Edna Lucille Allen 
          11 Mildred Etta Allen 
          11 Robert Dorsey Allen 
         10 Margaret Elizabeth Allen b. 1872 Cleveland Co, NC 
           m. William Basil Saxon 
         10 David Weldon Allen b. 1874 Cleveland Co, NC d. 1965 
           m. Alice Chandler 
          11 Willena Etta Allen 
          11 Ruth Allen 
          11 Eddie Allen 
         10 Mary Jane Allen b. 1876 Cleveland Co, NC d. 1881 
         10 Marshall Champion Allen b. 1878 Cleveland Co, NC d. 1950 
           m. Frances Jane Robertson 
          11 Florence Allen 
          11 Belva Lucille Allen 
          11 Annie Mae Allen 
          11 Hazel Delle Allen 
        9 Emily J. Camp b. 1837 Cleveland Co, NC 
        9 William Pinckney Camp b. 1838 Cleveland Co, NC d. 9-May-1862 
        9 Mary A. Camp b. 1840 Cleveland Co, NC 
        9 Rachel O. Camp b. 1843 Cleveland Co, NC 
        9 Nathan Camp b. 1844 Cleveland Co, NC 
          m. E. J. Hardin m. 5-Apr-1866 
        9 Harriet E. Camp b. 1847 Cleveland Co, NC 
       8 Joseph Alexander Camp b. 1800 Lincoln Co, NC d. 17-Jan-1876 Cleveland Co, NC 
         m. Lucretia Taylor m. 1827 b. 1800 NC d. 1865 Cleveland Co, NC 
            [daughter of Henry Taylor and Priscilla ?]        
         m. Dulcena Conner 
        9 John Camp b. 27-Dec-1828 Cleveland Co, NC 
          m. Jane ?          
          m. Sarah Ann B. Randall b. 1832 NC 
         10 Bonner Camp b. 1861 Cleveland Co, NC 
           m. ? Philbeck 
         10 Lucretia Ann Camp 
           m. Bud Blalock 
         10 Ira Bunyan Camp b. 1873 Cleveland Co, NC 
           m. Angeline Parker 
         10 Mary Jane Camp 
           m. ? Philbeck 
        9 Abraham Camp b. 1830 Cleveland Co, NC d. 11-Oct-1864 
          m. Elizabeth Randall 
         10 Niety Elizabeth Camp b. Oct-1852 
           m. Jonas Bell b. 1851 
          11 Martha Bell 
             m. Monroe Lovelace 
           12 Lizzie Lovelace 
         10 Dickson Camp b. 23-Apr-1853 d. 14-Jun-1924 
           m. Alma Rena Victa Venia Sally Ann Sanders b. Aug-1854 d. 21-Apr-1936 
          11 Doria Lizzie Camp 
             m. ? Ross 
           12 Lee Roy Ross 
         10 Marcilla J. Camp b. 5-Dec-1855 d. 10-Jun-1943 
           m. James Allen b. 5-Sep-1855 d. 16-May-1947 
          11 Viola Allen 
             m. Richard Curry 
           12 ? Curry 
        9 Abner Camp b. 31-Jan-1833 Shelby, Cleveland Co, NC d. 3-Jul-1921 Shelby, Cleveland Co, NC 
          m. Sophia Putnam b. 10-Jun-1833 Shelby, Cleveland Co, NC d. 11-Nov-1890 White Rock, TX 
             [daughter of William Putnam and Elizabeth ?]
         10 Peter Asbury Camp b. 1856 Shelby, Cleveland Co, NC d. 1912 Rush Springs, Grady Co, OK 
           m. Bonnie Annie Laurie Bailey m. 9-Jan-1879 Greenville, Hunt Co, TX  b. 1863 Rome, Floyd Co, GA d. 1919 Rush Springs, Grady Co, OK 
              [daughter of Hodge Bailey and Minerva Kinman]
          11 Attie Laura Camp b. 1879 Greenville, Hunt Co, TX d. 1947 Oklahoma City, OK 
             m. Conner C. Fourt m. 17-Apr-1895 b. 17-Apr-1872 d. 19-Dec-1961 Oklahoma City, OK 
                [son of John Wyatt Fourt and Malissa Jane Burgess]
           12 Ralph Asbury Fourt 
           12 Edith Marie Fourt 
           12 Ann Marie Fourt 
           12 Herbert John Fourt 
          11 Nora Lou Camp 
             m. George W. Harmon 
          11 Sophia Ann Camp b. 15-Jan-1888 Hunt Co, GA d. 6-Jun-1956 Oklahoma City, OK 
             m. William Albert Henderson m. 30-Jun-1907 Erin Springs, Garvin Co, OK  b. 2-Oct-1884 Joplin, Jack Co, TX d. 9-Jan-1968 Shreveport, Caddo Co, LA 
                [son of James Henry Henderson and Nancy Butler]
           12 Toy Lee Henderson 
           12 William Woodrow Henderson b. 4-Oct-1912 Rush Springs, Grady Co, OK d. 4-Jul-1930 Childress, Childress Co, TX 
           12 Jack Blanton Henderson 
           12 Carol Reed Henderson 
          11 Margaret Elizabeth Camp b. 1893 d. 1919 Rush Springs, Grady Co, OK 
          11 Joseph Alexander Camp 
          11 Wayne Camp 
          11 Fannie Byrle Camp b. _____ d. 21-Apr-1983 Bedford, Tarrant Co, TX 
             m. Charles Sanders 
         10 Attie E. Camp b. 1859 Shelby, Cleveland Co, NC 
        9 Terrel Camp b. 21-Oct-1835 Cleveland Co, NC 
          m. Elizabeth ?          
          m. Naomi Logan b. 1841 NC 
         10 Lucretia Jane Camp b. 1859 Cleveland Co, NC 
           m. Jake Bowen 
         10 Thomas Camp b. 1860 Cleveland Co, NC 
           m. Harriet Bridges 
         10 Calvin Cornelius Camp b. 1867 Cleveland Co, NC 
         10 Harriet Camp b. 1870 Cleveland Co, NC 
           m. Isaiah Thrift 
         10 John Neely Camp b. 1873 Cleveland Co, NC 
           m. Dovie Evans 
         10 Cordia Camp 
           m. George M. Allen 
        9 Thomas Camp b. 1838 Cleveland Co, NC 
        9 Joseph Alexander Camp b. 13-Feb-1841 Cleveland Co, NC d. 12-Oct-1923 NC 
          m. Marcella M. Roberts b. 9-Dec-1850 NC d. 14-Sep-1885 NC          
          m. ? Hambright 
         10 Leolo Hesentine Camp b. 20-Sep-1882 Cleveland Co, NC 
           m. David Edward Byers m. 5-Nov-1902 Shelby, Cleveland Co, NC  
         10 John Flayellion Camp b. 24-Nov-1884 NC d. 18-May-1938 SC 
           m. Laura Etta Allen b. 26-Jul-1886 NC d. 19-Feb-1968 SC 
          11 Robert Ephraim Camp b. 14-Apr-1925 SC 
             m. Betty Carlisle b. 2-Jul-1922 SC 
           12 Robert Ephraim Camp 
           12 William Carlisle Camp 
           12 David Allen Camp 
           12 Edward Lane Camp 
         10 Panola Camp 
           m. Lawson Kendrick 
         10 Iron Tyson Camp 
           m. Minnie Roberts 
         10 Hughie Jackson Camp 
           m. Lula Rippy 
         10 Cromwell Camp b. _____ d. Young 
         10 Lizzie Nora Camp 
           m. David Beam 
         10 Maudillian Camp 
           m. David McCarter 
         10 Josiah Ottas Camp b. _____ d. 1 year old 
        9 Nighty Camp b. _____ d. Young 
        9 Rollins Pinkney Camp b. 1866 Cleveland Co, NC 
        9 Marion Granger Camp b. 1870 Cleveland Co, NC 
          m. Maurey Putnam 
        9 Chrisby Edney Camp b. 1872 Cleveland Co, NC 
          m. Amelia Kendrick 
       8 Vardy Camp 
         m. Mary C. Bennett b. 1809 NC 
        9 Stanford Camp b. 1831 NC 
        9 Harrison Camp b. 1839 NC 
        9 Rebecca Camp b. 1844 NC 
        9 William T. Camp b. 1847 NC 
        9 Manda Camp b. 1849 NC 
        9 William Pinckney Camp b. 4-Jul-1854 York Co, SC d. 22-Jan-1929 Manassa, Conejon Co, CO 
          m. Sarah Rippy b. Apr-1856 Cleveland Co, NC d. 9-May-1944 Romeo, Conejon Co, CO 
             [daughter of James Rippy and Susan Powell]
         10 Della Camp b. 1877 Cleveland Co, NC d. 1877 
         10 David Anderson Camp b. 27-Aug-1879 Yorksville, York Co, SC d. 17-May-1964 
           m. Lou Nettie Marshall m. 9-Dec-1906 
         10 Mary Etta Camp b. 12-Apr-1880 Yorksville, York Co, SC d. 12-Apr-1966 
           m. Charles Morton m. 15-Apr-1900 
         10 John Franklin Camp b. 22-Oct-1882 Yorksville, York Co, SC 
           m. Cora Bright Culler m. 5-Feb-1913 
         10 Robert Edworth Camp b. 11-Feb-1885 Manassa, Conejon Co, CO d. 28-Aug-1930 
           m. Maud Miller 
         10 Ida Jana Camp b. 2-Feb-1889 Manassa, Conejon Co, CO d. 20-Mar-1972 
           m. Carl Jordon Gunter m. 14-Apr-1909 
         10 Willard Berton Camp b. 10-Apr-1893 Manassa, Conejon Co, CO 
         10 Lizzie Lee Camp b. 13-Feb-1896 Manassa, Conejon Co, CO 
           m. Lawrence Peterson m. Mar-1922 
         10 Clarence Vardy Camp b. 4-Mar-1900 Creede, Mineral Co, CO 
           m. Zettie Mae Rumsey m. 8-Jan-1928 
       8 William Camp b. 1814 Lincoln Co, NC 
         m. Frances ? b. 1814 NC 
        9 James Looney Camp b. 1831 Cleveland Co, NC d. Bef 1850 
        9 Lawson H. Camp b. 1832 Cleveland Co, NC 
          m. Vivian Holmes 
         10 John Camp 
         10 Thomas Pinkney Camp b. 1856 
           m. Frances ? 
         10 James Camp 
         10 Abb Camp 
         10 Charles Manson Camp 
           m. Jane Kuykendale 
          11 Chivous Camp 
          11 Thomas Camp 
          11 John Manson Camp 
          11 Joseph William Camp 
          11 Charles Camp 
          11 Mack Daniel Camp b. 3-Feb-1893 Shelby, Cleveland Co, NC 
         10 Joe Cephus Camp 
        9 Elizabeth Camp b. 1-Jul-1837 Cleveland Co, NC d. 23-Jul-1855 
        9 Margaret Camp b. 1839 Cleveland Co, NC 
        9 Sarah J. Camp b. 1840 Cleveland Co, NC 
        9 Cynthia E. Camp b. 1850 Cleveland Co, NC 
        9 James Amos Camp b. 1858 Cleveland Co, NC 
        9 George M. Camp b. 1860 Cleveland Co, NC 
       8 Thomas Pinkney Camp b. 6-Sep-1818 Lincoln Co, NC d. 3-Mar-1887 Wilson Co, TX 
         m. Emza Jane Hobbs b. 10-Feb-1822 IN d. 27-Oct-1907 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX 
            [daughter of Joseph Hobbs and Anna Jones]
        9 Elizabeth Jane Camp b. 1839 Grimes Co, TX d. 1912 
          m. Isom Ferguson b. 1832 d. 1874          
          m. Joseph E. Brown b. 1825 d. 1906 
        9 Dulcena Emma Camp b. 1844 Grimes Co, TX 
        9 Corrilla Harriet Camp b. 15-Jan-1848 Grimes Co, TX d. 17-Dec-1920 Mason Co, TX 
          m. William Thomas Camp m. 11-Nov-1869 Bexar Co, TX  b. 30-Oct-1837 Rutherford Co, NC 
             [son of John Camp and Mary Gear]
         10 Ural Camp b. 16-Aug-1870 Wilson Co, TX d. 28-May-1952 
           m. Henry Brooks 
         10 Lethea Camp b. 31-Jan-1872 Wilson Co, TX d. 12-Dec-1891 
         10 Nora Camp b. 19-Jan-1874 Wilson Co, TX d. 14-Sep-1961 
           m. ? Burkhardt 
         10 Floomis (Flavious) Thurn Camp b. 6-Jun-1876 Wilson Co, TX d. 11-Sep-1939 
           m. America Ann Foster m. 5-Oct-1905 
         10 Ella Adelia Camp b. 29-Jan-1879 Wilson Co, TX d. 25-Mar-1963 
           m. James Roane 
         10 Annie Shelottie Camp b. 16-May-1881 Wilson Co, TX d. 23-Feb-1955 
           m. Will Allison 
         10 Oscar Jared Camp b. 14-Jan-1886 Wilson Co, TX d. 17-Jun-1951 Kerrville, Kerr Co, TX 
           m. Hulda Matilda Leifeste m. 30-Sep-1914 
          11 Max Leroy Camp b. 4-Oct-1915 d. 23-Apr-1961 
          11 Dorann Kathryn Camp b. 6-Feb-1917 
             m. Dempster Christenson 
          11 Gus Van Camp Camp b. 19-May-1919 
          11 Beatrice Vivian Camp b. 17-Nov-1921 
             m. Lester Lowe 
          11 Melvin William Thomas Camp b. 7-Apr-1924 
          11 Rayford Jared Camp b. 13-Mar-1929 d. 7-Aug-1980 
        9 Cornelia Camp b. 1850 Grimes Co, TX d. 1931 Concho Co, TX 
          m. John Mason m. 23-Dec-1881 Wilson Co, TX  b. 28-Sep-1846 AL d. 1925 TX 
         10 Zoa V. Mason b. 5-Jan-1871 TX 
           m. Achie Austin 
          11 Ada Austin 
          11 Steven Austin 
          11 Gertrude Austin 
         10 Emma C. Mason b. 20-Sep-1872 TX 
           m. Spencer Whitewood 
          11 Clara Whitewood 
          11 Spencer Whitewood 
          11 Fred Whitewood 
          11 Lisa Whitewood 
         10 Charles W. Mason b. 8-Oct-1874 TX 
           m. Nellie Powell 
          11 Alpha Mason 
          11 Pauline Mason 
          11 Wilma Mason 
          11 Lowell Mason 
          11 Daisy Mason 
          11 Vivian Mason 
         10 Julia Mason b. 2-Jul-1877 TX 
           m. Bennet Cadenhead 
          11 Gladys Cadenhead 
         10 Elva Mason b. 19-Aug-1880 TX 
           m. Bud West 
          11 Earl West 
          11 Myrtle West 
          11 Tiny West 
          11 Mason West 
          11 Cooch West 
         10 Viola Mason b. 5-May-1882 TX 
           m. David Stansbury 
          11 Claude Stansbury 
         10 Isaac Mason b. 13-Sep-1884 TX 
           m. Florence Roberts 
          11 Clara Bell Mason 
          11 Margaret Mason 
          11 Elsworth Mason 
         10 Walter L. Mason b. 29-Aug-1887 TX 
           m. Zoda Blew 
          11 John Mason 
          11 James Mason 
          11 Doris Mason 
         10 Jesse R. Mason b. 21-May-1891 Kerr Co, TX d. 26-Nov-1956 Dendon Valley, TX 
           m. Violet Inez Barry m.  Dudley, Callahan Co, TX  b. 23-Aug-1892 TX 
              [daughter of William Clayton Barry and Maude Lawdermilk]
          11 Hollis Desmond Mason b. 5-Aug-1912 Dudley, Callahan Co, TX 
          11 Van Roger Mason b. 22-Jan-1915 Dudley, Callahan Co, TX 
          11 Lillie Inez Mason b. 21-Nov-1916 Dudley, Callahan Co, TX 
          11 Lonnie Doyle Mason b. 7-May-1923 Big Springs, Rusk Co, TX 
          11 Richard Hugh Mason b. 17-Jun-1927 Big Springs, Rusk Co, TX 
        9 Lawson A. Camp b. 1850 Grimes Co, TX 
          m. Frances E. Mills m. 11-Jul-1871 Atascosa Co, TX  
        9 Margaret Camp b. 6-Feb-1852 Wilson Co, TX 
          m. Claud Bennett m. 25-Aug-1868 Wilson Co, TX  
         10 Alonzo Pinkney Bennett 
        9 Frank Camp b. 1855 Wilson Co, TX d. 1872 
        9 Venera E. Camp b. 17-May-1856 Wilson Co, TX d. 16-Mar-1940 
          m. John W. Collins b. 10-Aug-1856 d. 28-Jul-1926 
         10 Bessie Collins b. 2-Oct-1885 d. 20-May-1916 
         10 Clarence Collins b. ca 1885 
         10 Emza Collins b. 1887 d. 1893 
        9 Pinkney Emma Camp b. 23-Mar-1858 Wilson Co, TX d. 18-Jun-1901 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX 
          m. Joseph Polk Henry m. 30-Dec-1880 Wilson Co, TX  b. 18-Aug-1856 Bosque Co, TX d. 16-Jul-1934 Marshall, Harrison Co, TX 
             [son of Andrew Jackson Henry and Elizabeth Bird Spivey]
         10 Mollie Dulcina Henry b. 16-Sep-1881 Wilson Co, TX d. 14-Mar-1912 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX 
           m. William Blackman Hassell m. 28-Feb-1901 b. 16-May-1879 Gonzales Co, TX 
          11 Pauline Hassell 
             m. Milton Charles Pearce 
       8 Lawson Camp 
        9 Charles Manson Camp 
         10 Thomas P. Camp b. 1881 
          11 Joseph P. Camp 
             m. Ethel Ross 
           12 Dwight Roy Camp 
           12 Gerald Camp 
           12 Janice Camp 
           12 Joann Camp 
           12 Jeanie Camp 
           12 Helen Camp 
           12 Lib Camp 
          11 Charles Camp b. 1916 
          11 Mack Camp 
             m. Hattie Moses 
           12 Fay Camp 
           12 Paul Camp 
           12 J. P. Camp 
           12 Ray Camp 
           12 Mildred Camp 
           12 Trudy Camp 
         10 Charles Camp 
          11 Janie Camp b. 1916 d. 23-May-1994 NC 
             m. ? Brooks            
             m. ? Goins 
          11 Clyde Camp 
          11 Everette Camp 
        9 Sara Ann Camp 
          m. Isaac Randall 
         10 Katherine Randall 
           m. Jacob Bowen 
          11 Dovie Bowen 
             m. M. C. Neal 
           12 Paul Neal 
           12 Helen Neal 
           12 Fred Ray Neal 
           12 Boyce Dewitt Neal 
           12 Katie Neal 
           12 J. D. Neal 
        9 Manson Camp 
         10 John Camp b. 1883 d. 1972 
          11 Thomas Camp 
           12 Mary Jean Camp 
           12 Margaret Camp 
      7 ? Camp b. 1775 Tryon, NC 
        m. Flemming Goodman 
      7 ? Camp b. 1778 Tryon, NC 
        m. James Raney 
      7 Benjamin Camp b. 1781 Tryon, NC 
      7 John Steel Camp b. 1784 Rutherford Co, NC d. 11-May-1848 
        m. Jane Ann Powers        
        m. Dottie Morris 
       8 Elizabeth Ann Camp b. 1827 Warrick Co, IN 
         m. William Madden m. 26-Sep-1842 Warrick Co, IN  
       8 Susan Jane Camp b. 21-Feb-1828 Warrick Co, IN 
         m. John Clinton Barnett m. 22-Mar-1849 Warrick Co, IN  
       8 Charlisa Camp b. 1830 Warrick Co, IN 
         m. ? Wilson 
       8 Washington Perry Camp b. 1831 Warrick Co, IN 
         m. Elizabeth Cox m. 1-Apr-1852 Warrick Co, IN  
        9 Benjamin F. Camp b. 25-Mar-1854 Dickeyville, Warrick Co, IN 
        9 Elizabeth Jane Camp b. 4-Oct-1856 Dickeyville, Warrick Co, IN 
        9 Mary Malissa Camp b. 2-Sep-1858 Dickeyville, Warrick Co, IN 
       8 Harriet Alzina Camp b. 26-Jan-1835 Mt Erie, Wayne Co, IN 
         m. John S. Hodges m. 27-Feb-1851 Boonville, Warrick Co, IN  
       8 John Neely Camp b. 16-ct-1839 Warrick Co, IN 
         m. Elizabeth Carnahan m. 28-Dec-1855 Warrick Co, IN  
       8 West Harris Camp b. 1806 Rutherford Co, NC 
       8 Joseph W. Camp b. 20-Feb-1807 Rockcastle Co, KY 
         m. Elizabeth Thomas m. 2-Jun-1826 Warrick Co, IN  
        9 John S. Camp b. 12-Oct-1826 Rockcastle Co, KY 
        9 William O. Camp b. 10-Dec-1829 Lynnville, Warrick Co, IN d. 13-May-1905 
          m. Mariah Patten b. 28-Oct-1824 d. 29-Nov-1906 Dickeyville, Warrick Co, IN 
         10 Augusta Eugena Camp b. 31-Mar-1850 
         10 Joseph Camp b. 1-Jun-1851 Warrick Co, IN d. 31-Aug-1852 Warrick Co, IN 
         10 Ruth Olevia Camp b. 27-Jan-1852 
         10 Viola C. Camp b. 6-Sep-1856 
         10 John W. Camp b. 1-Jan-1858 Dickeyville, Warrick Co, IN d. 8-Jul-1935 Evansville, Vanderburgh Co, IN 
           m. Mary S. Ingler 
          11 Eli Camp b. ca 1879 d. 26-Dec-1956 Evansville, Vanderburgh Co, IN 
             m. Cora Wilcox            
             m. Fannie Stratton b. ca 1886 d. 9-Apr-1970 Evansville, Vanderburgh Co, IN 
           12 Clinton Camp 
           12 Eli Leonard Camp 
              m. ? Bolin 
          11 Ida Camp 
          11 Arla Camp b. 19-May-1886 
          11 Lucian David Camp 
         10 William Alexander Camp b. 27-Aug-1861 Dickeyville, Warrick Co, IN d. 12-Mar-1963 Evansville, Vanderburgh Co, IN 
           m. Susan Brashears b. 16-Apr-1870 Near Dickeyville, Warrick Co, IN d. 4-Feb-1955 Warrick Co, IN 
          11 Lillie Maud Camp b. 31-Aug-1890 Warrick Co, IN 
             m. Oliver "Ollie" Otis Chambers b. 28-May-1896 Probably Warrick Co, IN d. 2-Jan-1953 Boonville, Warrick Co, IN 
             Oliver: 
             Died from "Dropsy" 
           12 Anna Mae Chambers b. 12-Aug-1924 Folsomville, Warrick Co, IN 
              m. Jesse Wallace Barnett b. 21-Feb-1921 Spencer Co, IN d. 8-Jun-1996 Huntingburg, DuBois Co, IN 
            13 Jesse Lloyd Barnett b. 8-Oct-1944 Huntingburg, DuBois Co, IN 
           12 Della Marion Chambers 
           12 Virginia Hellen Chambers 
           12 Grace Elenor Chambers 
          11 Ottis D. Camp 
           12 D. Camp 
          11 Arthur Lemuel Camp b. 8-Jan-1912 Dickeyville, Warrick Co, IN d. 3-Jan-1998 Evansville, Vanderburgh Co, IN 
             m. Helen Skelton 
           12 Roland Glenn Camp b. 22-Jul-1939 
           12 Ronald Lee Camp b. 2-May-1948 
         10 Mariah Elizabeth Camp b. 19-Jul-1866 
        9 Alexander Camp b. 21-Dec-1830 Boonville, Warrick Co, IN 
        9 Martha Jane Camp b. 16-Jul-1833 Warrick Co, IN 
        9 Mahala Camp b. 21-Jan-1835 Warrick Co, IN 
        9 Malinda Ann Camp b. 16-Aug-1838 Warrick Co, IN 
        9 James Martin Camp b. 23-Dec-1840 Lynnville, Warrick Co, IN 
          m. Mary Ann Claspell m. 7-Apr-1867 
         10 Hugh Eugene Camp b. 20-Mar-1868 
         10 John Camp b. 24-Dec-1873 
         10 Noble Ernest Camp b. 8-Feb-1882 
           m. Lunica Elizabeth McNeely 
          11 Clarabelle Camp 
          11 William Martin Camp 
          11 Ernest Edward Camp b. Feb-1914 
             m. Ruth Irene Axton 
           12 Glenda Faye Camp 
           12 Richard Noble Camp 
           12 Edward Ernest Camp 
           12 Jane Camp 
          11 Richard Camp 
        9 Helen Diane Camp b. 14-Jan-1843 Warrick Co, IN 
        9 Joseph Wilson Camp b. 24-Oct-1845 Lynnville, Warrick Co, IN 
       8 Nancy Camp b. 1810 Rockcastle Co, KY 
       8 William O. Camp b. 9-May-1814 Rockcastle Co, KY 
         m. Mahala Scales m. 17-Feb-1836 Warrick Co, IN  
       8 John Hester Camp b. 1818 Warrick Co, IN 
         m. Martha Morgan 
      7 ? Camp b. ca 1786 Rutherford Co, NC 
        m. William Laswell 
      7 Rebecca Camp b. 1788 Rutherford Co, NC 
        m. George Wilson m. 2-Jan-1815 Pulaski Co, KY  
     6 Lucy Camp b. 1742 Culpeper, Culpepper Co, VA 
       m. ? Hearn m. c1763 Culpepper Co, VA  b. c1738 Culpepper Co, VA 
     6 John Camp b. 13-Oct-1743 Orange Co, VA d. 1818 Jackson Co, GA 
       m. Mary Tarpley m. 30-Jan-1764 Lunenburg Co, VA  b. 30-Oct-1740 North Farham Parish, Richmond Co, VA d. 17-Aug-1789 District 96, SC 
          [daughter of James Tarpley and Mary Camp]
       Lieutenant in Revolutionary Army Wounded in Battle of Kings Mountain 
      7 Annie Naomi Camp b. 1762 Orange Co, NC d. 1856 Walton Co, GA 
        m. John Hill m. 1782 Rutherford Co, NC  b. 1760 Rutherford Co, NC d. 1831 Walton Co, GA 
           [son of Abel Hill and Elizabeth Wagner]
       8 Sarah Hill b. 1783 Rutherford Co, NC d. 18-Jan-1858 Laurens Co, SC 
         m. Edmund Ragsdale b. 1776 Culpepper Co, VA d. 29-Feb-1856 Laurens Co, SC 
        9 Peter Ragsdale b. 1803 Greenville Co, SC 
        9 William Ragsdale b. 1805 Greenville Co, SC 
        9 John Ragsdale b. 1815 Marshall Co, AL 
        9 Mirinda Ragsdale b. 1817 Marshall Co, AL 
        9 Ann Caroline Ragsdale b. 26-Jul-1819 Marshall Co, AL 
        9 Jane Ragsdale b. 1821 Marshall Co, AL 
        9 Edward Carter Ragsdale b. 31-Mar-1823 Marshall Co, AL d. 9-Jun-1904 Brownwood, Brown Co, TX 
          m. Elizabeth Calhoun m. 1848 b. 29-Sep-1828 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. Feb-1897 Brownwood, Brown Co, TX 
             [daughter of Squires Calhoun and Frances Sullivan]
       8 Margaret Hill b. 1785 Rutherford Co, NC d. 1860 
         m. Samuel Clayton m.  Jackson Co, GA  
       8 William Hill b. 1791 Rutherford Co, NC d. 8-May-1840 Benton Co, AL 
         m. Elizabeth Awtrey b. 1793 Franklin Co, GA d. 26-Jan-1851 
            [daughter of Absalom Awtrey and Mary Lucy Naomi Camp]
        9 Mary Ann Hill b. 13-Oct-1811 Franklin Co, GA 
        9 Mahala Hill b. 13-Oct-1811 Franklin Co, GA 
        9 Sue Ann Hill b. 1813 Franklin Co, GA d. 4-Oct-1893 
        9 John C. Hill b. 1816 Franklin Co, GA d. 1851 
        9 Sarah Hill b. 5-Jan-1819 Franklin Co, GA d. 18-Apr-1844 Calhoun Co, AL 
          m. Samuel Duran McClelan m. 7-Feb-1839 Calhoun Co, AL  b. 1820 TN 
         10 Bailey G. McClelan b. 1840 Benton Co, AL 
        9 Richard Monroe Hill b. 1821 Franklin Co, GA 
        9 Lucy Hampton Hill b. 1823 Franklin Co, GA 
        9 Martha Frances Hill b. 23-Apr-1823 Franklin Co, GA d. 1901 
          m. S. P. Lloyd m. 17-Jan-1858 TX  
        9 Catherine Elizabeth Hill b. 1830 Franklin Co, GA 
          m. ? Morgan 
       8 Nancy Hill b. 3-Jan-1793 Jackson Co, GA d. 25-Jul-1852 Villa Rica, GA 
         m. Jacob Awtrey m. 19-Oct-1809 Jackson Co, GA  b. 22-Apr-1789 Greene Co, GA d. 2-Nov-1859 Villa Rica, GA 
            [son of Absalom Awtrey and Mary Lucy Naomi Camp]
        9 William Hill Awtrey b. 15-Jan-1813 Jackson Co, GA 
        9 Merrell C. Awtrey b. 18-Jul-1816 Jackson Co, GA 
          m. Sarah Chambers b. 1814 GA 
        9 Emily Jerusha Awtrey b. 12-Jul-1820 Jackson Co, GA d. 30-Oct-1864 
          m. Allison Cheaves m. 23-Feb-1858 Carroll Co, GA  b. 13-Feb-1814 GA d. 3-Feb-1881 
        9 Isaac Awtrey b. 16-Apr-1823 Jackson Co, GA d. 16-Oct-1827 
        9 Elizabeth Albina Awtrey b. 3-Jun-1825 Jackson Co, GA d. 23-Oct-1847 
          m. Felix Denman m. 27-Apr-1845 Carroll Co, GA  
        9 Adeline Margaret Awtrey b. 10-Aug-1827 Jackson Co, GA d. 3-May-1908 
          m. Henry Farmer Merrell m. 20-Dec-1855 Carroll Co, GA  b. 20-Jul-1820 GA d. 17-Jan-1870 
        9 George W. Awtrey b. 29-May-1829 Jackson Co, GA d. 23-May-1882 
          m. Martha D. Embry m. 8-Sep-1852 Carroll Co, GA  b. 16-Mar-1835 d. 18-Dec-1915 
        9 Susannah Fitzalan Awtrey b. 5-Sep-1831 Jackson Co, GA d. 1-Nov-1908 
          m. William H. Sheets m. 23-Jan-1851 b. 30-Jan-1824 d. 5-Nov-1907 
        9 Sarah Awtrey b. 7-May-1834 Carroll Co, GA d. 7-Sep-1867 
          m. Nobel Newman Beall m. 5-May-1854 Carroll Co, GA  b. 11-Feb-1829 
       8 Elizabeth Hill b. 1795 Franklin Co, GA d. 1868 
         m. John Awtrey b. 23-May-1780 Greene Co, GA 
            [son of Absalom Awtrey and Mary Lucy Naomi Camp]
        9 Jacob J. Awtrey b. 14-Mar-1816 Henry Co, GA 
        9 Drucilla Awtrey b. 13-May-1819 Henry Co, GA d. 15-Aug-18?? 
        9 Clarissa Awtrey b. 8-Jun-1822 GA 
          m. William Bowling b. 1812 Putnam Co, GA 
             [son of Manning Bowling and Mary ?]
         10 John Manning Bowling b. 1845 AL d. 16-Jan-1897 Tippah Co, MS 
           m. Hester Adeline Cody Camp m. 1872 b. 12-Jul-1855 AL d. 2-Sep-1904 Tippah Co, MS 
          11 Barney Buchanan Bowling b. 7-Dec-1879 Itawamba Co, MS d. 23-Apr-1953 Shelby Co, TN 
             m. Ada Etta Ford m. 27-Feb-1901 b. 30-Oct-1880 Tippah Co, MS d. 5-Sep-1945 Shelby Co, TN 
                [daughter of Thomas Jefferson Ford and Frances Permelia Johnson]
           12 Hazel Murray Bowling 
        9 Sally Awtrey b. 4-Apr-1824 
        9 George W. Awtrey 
        9 Isaac Awtrey b. 19-Apr-1826 
       8 John Hill b. 1797 Franklin Co, GA d. 1881 
         m. Josie Selman         
         m. Betty Selman 
       8 Winnie Hill b. 1800 Franklin Co, GA d. 1872 
       8 Eliza Hill b. 1802 Franklin Co, GA d. 1868 Tuscumbia, AL 
         m. Francis Marion Smith b. 1792 Franklin Co, GA d. 1852 Jacksonville, Calhoun Co, AL         
         m. Jacob Awtrey b. 22-Apr-1789 Greene Co, GA d. 2-Nov-1859 Villa Rica, GA 
            [son of Absalom Awtrey and Mary Lucy Naomi Camp]
        9 Carter Smith b. 1824 Franklin Co, GA d. 1890 
          m. Caroline Smith 
         10 Mollie Smith 
         10 Lane Smith 
         10 Bee Smith 
         10 Samuel Smith 
        9 Rebecca Smith b. 1826 Franklin Co, GA d. 1888 
          m. Francis S. Rhone m. 21-Apr-1839 
        9 Eliza J. Smith b. 1828 Jackson Co, GA d. 1888 
          m. Peter Patterson b. 1826 NC 
         10 Verina Patterson 
         10 Bettie Patterson 
           m. Jonathan Boland 
        9 Tabitha Smith b. 1830 Jackson Co, GA 
        9 Francis Marion Smith b. 20-Jan-1832 Calhoun Co, AL d. 18-Jul-1894 Gardner, Parker Co, TX 
          m. Harriet Jane Schenck m. 4-Oct-1854 b. 20-May-1836 Jacksonville, Calhoun Co, AL d. 9-Feb-1934 Gardner, Parker Co, TX 
             [daughter of John Schenck and Harriet Hannah Allyn]
         10 Floyd Smith b. 1854 Franklin Co, AL d. 1863 
         10 Laura Jane Smith b. 1856 Franklin Co, AL 
         10 Flora Rebecca Smith b. 1858 Franklin Co, AL 
         10 Margaret Mariah Smith b. 1859 Franklin Co, AL d. 1934 
         10 William Lyon Yancey Smith b. 5-May-1861 Franklin Co, AL d. 15-Apr-1926 Mineral Wells, TX 
           m. Lee Fox m. 27-Feb-1901 b. 15-Sep-1880 AR d. 23-Jun-1921 Weatherford, TX 
          11 Erby Dalton Smith b. 21-May-1904 Parker Co, TX d. 16-Nov-1976 Mineral Wells, TX 
             m. Cleo Holland m. 18-Nov-1942 b. 28-Aug-1908 Palo Pinto, TX 
                [daughter of Narm Preston Holland and Alice Lenora Pilgrim]
           12 Judy Carolyn Smith 
         10 Sterling Price Smith b. 1862 Franklin Co, AL d. 1962 
         10 Catherine Almeda Smith b. 1866 Franklin Co, AL d. 1892 
         10 Frances Ellen Smith b. 1867 Franklin Co, AL d. 1955 
         10 Francis Marion Smith b. 1869 Franklin Co, AL d. 1870 
         10 Mary Ann Smith b. 1871 Franklin Co, AL d. 1875 
         10 Elizabeth Smith b. 1873 Franklin Co, AL d. 1875 
         10 Lillian Erdean Smith b. 1875 Franklin Co, AL d. 1953 
        9 William Merrell Smith b. 30-Nov-1833 Calhoun Co, AL 
        9 Lucy Almeda Smith b. 1836 Calhoun Co, AL 
        9 Annie Naomi Smith b. 22-May-1838 Calhoun Co, AL 
        9 Susan Dovie Smith b. 1840 Calhoun Co, AL 
        9 Sam Smith b. 1842 Calhoun Co, AL 
       8 Carter Hill b. 18-Mar-1805 Franklin Co, GA d. 29-Jul-1881 
         m. Dorcas Tabitha Hosch m. Aug-1829 Walton Co, GA  b. 1812 Greenville Co, SC d. 1839 
            [daughter of Matthew Hosch and Mary Hill]        
         m. Nancy Turner Mays m. 1840 b. 1817 Oglethorpe, GA d. 1884 
        9 Mary Ann Hill b. 1830 Walton Co, GA 
        9 William Henry Hill b. 11-Aug-1834 Walton Co, GA 
        9 John Hill b. 1836 Walton Co, GA d. 1852 
        9 Francis Hill b. 1838 Walton Co, GA d. 1840 
        9 Susan C. M. Hill b. 1837 Walton Co, GA 
          m. Sanford "Dick" Smith m. 13-Nov-1862 Walton Co, GA  b. 19-Jan-1828 Walton Co, GA d. 22-Mar-1900 
             [son of Job Smith and Nancy Camp]
        9 Frances B. Hill b. 1842 Walton Co, GA 
          m. John Tucker 
        9 Sarah Elizabeth Hill b. 1846 Walton Co, GA 
          m. Thomas Holloway b. 1838 
        9 Nancy Josephine Hill b. 1848 Walton Co, GA 
          m. W. N. Burson 
             [son of Dred Burson]
        9 Amanda Alamadia Ann Hill b. 1850 Walton Co, GA 
          m. John Thomas Reynolds 
             [son of A. M. Reynolds]
        9 John W. Hill b. 1850 Walton Co, GA d. 1853 
        9 Lucy Ella Hill b. 1852 Walton Co, GA 
          m. Cicero Stanley 
        9 Martha N. Hill b. 1854 Walton Co, GA 
          m. Jackson Whitworth 
        9 Cammie Hill b. 1857 Walton Co, GA 
          m. John Wages 
        9 Ida Hill b. 1860 Walton Co, GA 
          m. J. Mansel Wages 
       8 Lucy Hill b. 1807 Franklin Co, GA 
         m. John Franklin b. 1804 Rutherford Co, NC 
        9 Matthew V. Franklin b. 1838 Walton Co, GA 
        9 Lucy A. Franklin b. 1840 Walton Co, GA 
        9 Daniel Benjamin Franklin b. 21-Apr-1842 Winder, Walton Co, GA d. 3-Jan-1915 Swife, TX 
          m. Martha Jane Housch m. 28-Nov-1869 Walton Co, GA  b. 3-Feb-1849 Chattooga Co, GA d. 3-Mar-1931 Globe, AZ 
             [daughter of John Jacob Housch and Lemontine Whaley]
        9 Nancy F. E. Franklin b. 1845 Walton Co, GA 
        9 John Franklin b. 1848 Walton Co, GA 
        9 Lewis C. Franklin b. 1850 Walton Co, GA 
        9 George Franklin b. 1853 Walton Co, GA 
       8 Richard Hill b. 1809 Franklin Co, GA 
         m. Sarah Elliott 
       8 Susan Hill b. 1810 Franklin Co, GA 
         m. John Camp m.  Jackson Co, GA  b. 1790 Rutherford Co, NC 
            [son of Benjamin Camp and Elizabeth Dykes]
        9 William Camp b. 1830 Jackson Co, GA 
        9 Susan Camp b. 1832 Jackson Co, GA 
        9 Malvina Camp b. 1835 Jackson Co, GA 
      7 Thomas Camp b. 1765 Orange Co, NC d.  Walton Co, GA 
        m. Susanna D. Wagoner m. 1781 Rutherford Co, NC  b. 1766 Rutherford Co, NC 
           [daughter of John Wagoner]
       8 Elizabeth Camp b. 30-Dec-1781 Rutherford Co, NC d. 1850 Jackson Co, GA 
         m. Joseph Camp m. 1799 Laurens Co, SC  b. 13-Dec-1777 Jackson Co, GA d. 27-Feb-1854 Douglas Co, GA 
            [son of Benjamin Camp and Elizabeth Dykes]
         Joseph: 
         Served in War of 1812 
        9 Thomas Camp b. 2-Mar-1800 Walton Co, GA d. 27-Aug-1857 Douglas Co, GA 
          m. Letitia Lindley m. 5-Dec-1820 b. 18-Feb-1803 d. 1872 GA 
             [daughter of Jonathan Lindley and Nancy Blair]
         10 Nancy Camp b. 12-Nov-1821 Douglas Co, GA d. 12-Jan-1879 
           m. William Covington Silman m. 31-Jul-1836 Fulton Co, GA  b. 1811 d. 1891 
         10 Joseph Lindley Camp b. 27-Feb-1824 Douglas Co, GA d. 14-Oct-1892 
           m. Martha A. M. Anderson m. 20-Sep-1846 b. 29-Dec-1825 d. 29-Aug-1882 
           Buried in Methodist Cemetery 
           Martha: 
           Buried in Methodist Cemetery 
          11 Milton P. Camp b. 12-Sep-1847 Douglas Co, GA d. 24-Oct-1902 
             m. Mary A. ? b. 12-Oct-1845 d. 13-Jan-1904 
             Buried in Methodist Cemetery 
             Mary: 
             Buried in Methodist Cemetery 
           12 Harry Camp b. 1855 d. 28-May-1893 
              Buried in Methodist Cemetery 
          11 Susan L. Camp b. 1849 Douglas Co, GA 
          11 D. C. Camp b. 1850 Douglas Co, GA 
          11 R. W. Camp b. 1851 Douglas Co, GA 
          11 Hattie E. Camp b. 11-Mar-1860 d. 23-Sep-1878 
             m. William S. Duncan 
             Buried in Methodist Cemetery 
         10 Ruth S. Camp b. 21-Dec-1825 Douglas Co, GA 
           m. John Baggett m. 7-Jan-1842 GA  
         10 Delilah Camp b. 7-Oct-1827 Douglas Co, GA d. 20-Apr-1848 
           m. Hugh G. Smith m. 3-Oct-1844 
          11 Robert D. Smtih b. 1848 
         10 Thomas Jefferson Camp b. 6-Sep-1829 Douglas Co, GA d. 28-Nov-1866 
           m. Mary Anne Westmoreland m. 30-Dec-1852 
         10 Benjamin F. Camp b. 2-Aug-1831 Douglas Co, GA 
           m. Sarah M. Smith b. 1835 GA 
          11 James H. Camp b. 1866 Newton Co, GA 
          11 Charles W. Camp b. 1870 Newton Co, GA 
          11 Lela S. Camp b. 1873 Newton Co, GA 
          11 Laura J. Camp b. 1875 Newton Co, GA 
         10 Elisha A. Camp b. 16-Apr-1833 Douglas Co, GA d. 29-Apr-1897 
           m. Mary Burke m. 18-Oct-1855 b. 24-Aug-1849 Douglas Co, GA d. 3-Aug-1919           
           m. Martha Selman b. 1842 
          11 Joseph Gartrelle Camp b. 1857 d. 1922 
             m. Julia Florence b. 16-Sep-1868 d. 26-Jun-1889            
             m. Elizabeth Denham b. 1875 
             Julia: 
             Buried in Methodist Cemetery 
           12 Harry Camp 
           12 Joseph Gartrelle Camp 
          11 Cora A. Camp b. 1864 Douglas Co, GA 
          11 Ella M. Camp b. 1866 Douglas Co, GA 
          11 Burke Camp b. 1867 d. 1957 
             m. James R. Skinner b. 1849 d. 1924 
          11 Jonathan L. Camp b. 1870 Douglas Co, GA 
          11 Elizabeth Camp b. 1872 Douglas Co, GA 
          11 Mary Lou Camp b. _____ d. 1923 
             m. J. P. Hannah 
          11 Mary Lou Camp b. 1870 Douglas Co, GA 
         10 Wilson L. Camp b. 18-Mar-1835 Douglas Co, GA d. 5-Jun-1914 
           m. Mary V. Smith m. 18-Feb-1862 b. 8-Oct-1838 Douglas Co, GA d. 23-Jul-1910 GA 
          11 Luther G. Camp b. 1864 Douglas Co, GA d. 1949 
             m. Rena Adella Gurley m. 1890 b. 1869 d. 1891 
                [daughter of Hiram W. Gurley]           
             m. Florence Estelle Burnett b. 1867 d. 1897            
             m. Alma L. Burnett b. 1880 d. 1964 
          11 Forrest L. Camp b. 19-Feb-1866 Douglas Co, GA d. 2-Nov-1881 
          11 Lucia Camp b. 1868 Douglas Co, GA 
             m. Frank Brooks 
          11 Eugenia Camp b. 1870 Douglas Co, GA 
             m. Howard A. Winters b. 1859 
           12 Nobie Winters 
           12 Howard Winters 
           12 Grady Winters 
           12 Bruce Winters 
          11 Lettie L. Camp b. 26-Apr-1873 Douglas Co, GA d. 24-Aug-1884 
          11 Moses T. Camp b. 20-May-1875 Douglas Co, GA d. 21-Oct-1902 
          11 Martha Camp b. 1878 Douglas Co, GA 
             m. Frank Burnett 
                [son of William C. Burnett]
          11 Thomas B. Camp b. 1-Mar-1882 Douglas Co, GA d. 16-Aug-1884 
         10 Louisa Jane Camp b. 5-Jul-1837 Campbell Co, GA d. 1903 
           m. Thomas Loveless m. 5-Aug-1857 b. 1832 Newton Co, GA 
          11 Robert E. Loveless 
         10 Permelia Camp b. 20-Feb-1839 Campbell Co, GA 
           m. Edwin Alexander Morris m. 5-Aug-1857 Campbell Co, GA  
         10 Letitia Camp b. 25-Feb-1842 Campbell Co, GA 
           m. William White Waldon 
          11 Edith Savola Waldon 
          11 Ellen Victoria Waldon 
          11 James Waldon 
          11 Thomas N. Waldon 
         10 Jonathan Tyler Camp b. 22-Sep-1843 Campbell Co, GA d. 10-Dec-1917 
           m. Mary Elizabeth Sayer m. 25-May-1863 b. 18-Jul-1848 Campbell Co, GA d. 14-Nov-1900 
          11 Thomas A. Camp b. 6-Feb-1872 Douglas Co, GA d. 7-Oct-1900 
          11 Beulah Hart Camp b. 21-Dec-1873 Douglas Co, GA d. 8-Sep-1920 
          11 Lethie L. Camp b. 1876 Douglas Co, GA 
             m. F. Humphries 
         10 Elizabeth Ellen Camp b. Feb-1846 Campbell Co, GA 
           m. George Duke m. 4-Jan-1866           
           m. Wyatte A. Lewis b. 1851 
          11 Thomas A. Duke b. 6-Oct-1867 d. 26-Oct-1900 
             m. Minnie L. Brantley b. 1867 
           12 Ellie Duke 
           12 George Duke 
           12 Tommie Lou Duke 
           12 Carrie Duke 
          11 Nannie Lewis b. 1877 
          11 Benjamin Lewis b. 1878 
          11 Holmes Lewis b. 1888 
         10 Martha V. Camp b. 16-Dec-1847 Campbell Co, GA d. 3-Jun-1901 
           m. Thomas Sanford Abercrombie m. 16-Dec-1885? b. 24-Aug-1849 d. 3-Aug-1919 
          11 Eva Camp Abercrombie b. 31-Aug-1886 d. 18-Nov-1965 
        9 Benjamin Camp b. 10-Nov-1801 Jackson Co, GA d. 21-Nov-1884 Campbell Co, GA 
          m. Winifred Washington Arnold m. 2-Nov-1828 Laurens Co, SC  b. 20-Nov-1802 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 20-Jul-1868 Campbell Co, GA 
             [daughter of Benjamin Arnold and Kezziah Camp]
         10 Elizabeth Susan Camp b. 13-Dec-1829 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 14-Apr-1915 Corsicana, TX 
           m. Thomas Coke Glover m. 13-Jan-1852 b. 1828 Augusta, GA d. Sep-1864 Winchester, VA 
           Thomas: 
                      Regimental Commander, 21st GA Volunteer Infantry Killed at Battle of
Winchester
         10 Joseph Walter Camp b. 20-Jan-1831 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 24-Dec-1913 Haynes, LA 
           m. Sarah Caroline Lowe m. 6-Dec-1868 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA  b. 20-Jan-1840 d. 11-Nov-1925 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA           
           m. Permelia E. Nelson m. 7-Sep-1856 Campbell Co, GA  b. 18-Feb-1841 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 30-Apr-1868 
              [daughter of James F. Nelson and Delilah Camp]
          11 Winifred Rebecca Camp b. 5-Nov-1869 LA d. 29-Nov-1954 
          11 Thomas Wesley Camp b. 15-Jun-1873 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA d. 3-Sep-1965 
             m. Lilla Burnham m. 25-Jan-1899 b. 11-Sep-1878 d. 13-Sep-1960 
           12 Charles Walter Camp b. 31-Jan-1900 Haynesville, LA d. 28-Jul-1975 
              m. Annie Laura Brazzel m. 5-May-1928 b. 27-Jan-1906 d. 18-Jun-1960 
            13 Thomas Edward Camp 
            13 Joseph David Camp 
            13 Martha Winifred Camp 
           12 Winnie May Camp b. 23-Jul-1902 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA d. 15-Feb-1995 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA 
           12 Eulah Urla Camp b. 15-Jan-1905 Haynesville, LA d. 1994 Little Rock, LA 
              m. Louis Sibley Dillon m. 25-Aug-1925 b. 14-Apr-1902 
            13 Ann Dillon 
            13 Martha Dillon 
            13 Rachel Dillon 
           12 Ruby Faye Camp b. 6-Jul-1907 Haynesville, LA d. 30-Sep-1979 
              m. Ashley Taswell Law m. 24-Dec-1929 b. 9-Oct-1894 
            13 Ruth Law b. 22-Mar-1931 d. 25-Apr-1937 
            13 Mary Law 
            13 Sarah Law 
            13 James Thomas Law 
            13 John Paul Law b. 27-Oct-1942 
           12 Mary Elizabeth Camp b. 15-Nov-1909 Haynesville, LA 
              m. Carleton Burton Weekley m. 25-Oct-1934 
           12 Sarah Margaret Camp b. 10-Jul-1912 Haynesville, LA 
              m. Clay Godfried Hines m. 25-Nov-1937 b. 18-Aug-1911 d. 24-May-1972 
            13 Thomas Eugene Hines 
            13 Charles Cragg Hines b. 19-Jun-1945 
           12 Mabel Camp b. 24-Sep-1915 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA 
          11 Mary Elizabeth Camp b. 10-Mar-1877 LA d. 13-Jan-1967 
             m. Robert T. Pritchett m. 23-Aug-1911 b. 28-Oct-1878 d. 30-Nov-1940 
          11 Harrison Pierce Camp b. 7-Nov-1879 LA d. 22-Mar-1957 
             m. Jural Taylor m. 25-Dec-1902 b. 12-Mar-1882 d. 24-Sep-1964 
           12 Kenneth Camp b. 3-Dec-1902 d. 27-Jul-1904 
           12 Charles Lloyd Camp b. 26-Jul-1905 d. 28-Jul-1919 
           12 Wendell Taylor Camp b. 5-Oct-1908 
              m. Emma Harkins m. 16-Jun-1934 b. 25-Aug-1910 
            13 Nancy Marie Camp 
           12 Harrison Pierce Camp b. 21-Oct-1912 d. 23-Mar-1994 
              m. Blanche Shockley m. 15-Jul-1934 
           12 Joseph William Camp b. 1-Jul-1914 d. 1981 
              m. Martha Elizabeth Bird m. 18-Apr-1937 b. 2-Mar-1915 Bradley, AL 
            13 Joseph William Camp 
            13 Michael Bird Camp 
            13 Richard Harrison Camp 
          11 Jammie Bennie Camp b. 19-Dec-1867 d. 11-Feb-1869 
         10 John Malcolm Walter Camp b. Oct-1832 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 12-Oct-1927 
           m. Margaret N. Winn m. 3-Sep-1856 b. 21-Jan-1836 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 11-Dec-1892 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA 
              [daughter of Genubath Winn and Margaret J. Camp]
          11 Talulah Attalah Camp b. 2-Aug-1857 TX 
             m. James A. Merritt m. 28-Jan-1877 
          11 Ella Keziah Camp b. 11-Dec-1858 TX d. 29-Mar-1928 
             m. Jonathan T. Kirkpatrick m. 23-Dec-1877 
          11 Rubia W. Camp b. Ca 1859 TX 
          11 Mattie Camp b. 9-Jul-1861 TX d. 8-Feb-1937 
             m. John W. Sanders m. 31-Mar-1886 
          11 Jennie Winifred Camp b. 23-Oct-1862 TX d. 21-Oct-1934 
             m. Edgar A. Sanders m. 14-Mar-1877 
           12 Betty Sanders b. 4-Oct-1900 Magnolia, AR d. Dec-1994 
              m. Walter E. Wylie 
          11 Joseph Camp b. ca 1863 TX 
             m. Mattie Kirkpatrick 
          11 Dora Miller Camp b. 10-Sep-1864 TX 
             m. Henry Bascom McEachern 
          11 Bennie Winn Camp b. 2-Oct-1866 TX d. 23-Aug-1938 
             m. Frank M. Blackwell m. 11-Jan-1886 
          11 John William Camp b. 30-Nov-1868 TX 
             m. Bettie Watters m. 1891 
          11 Genubath Camp b. 7-Jul-1870 d. 1-Jan-1891 
          11 Mark Eugene Camp b. Dec-1871 TX 
             m. Lolla Jones m. 24-Dec-1894 
          11 Margaret Permelia Camp b. 28-Dec-1874 
             m. James Monroe Winn m. 24-Dec-1893 
          11 Zilpha Camp b. 15-Jun-1881 TX d. 30-Jan-1902 
             m. John Buford m. 24-Dec-1901 
         10 Anne Hendrick Camp b. 20-Dec-1833 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 18-May-1898 
           m. William Westmoreland m. Feb-1853 
         10 Benjamin Arnold Camp b. 22-Mar-1835 Campbell Co, GA d. 15-Nov-1905 
           m. Sarah Ann Beck m. 1868 b. 8-Nov-1846 d. 24-Mar-1921 
          11 William Camp b. 1869 TX 
          11 Georgia Camp b. 1871 TX 
          11 Gordon Camp b. 1873 TX 
          11 Margery Camp b. 1875 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 1875 
          11 Royal Camp b. 1877 TX 
         10 Nathan Wesley Camp b. 18-Jul-1836 Campbell Co, GA d. 21-Mar-1860 
           m. Frances E. Coker b. ca 1840 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. bef 1915 
         10 Thomas Berry Watts Camp b. 13-Jul-1838 Campbell Co, GA d. 3-Aug-1862 
           m. Nancy Weaver m. 1857 b. ca 1840 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX 
          11 Emma C. Camp b. 19-Jun-1858? Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 1898 
             m. ? Abacrombie 
          11 Annie S. Camp b. Jun-1860 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 1898 
             m. ? McKoy 
          11 Thomas Lee Camp b. 7-Oct-1862 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 20-Aug-1892 
             m. Leila Taylor 
         10 Margaret Kezziah Camp b. 3-Apr-1840 Campbell Co, GA d. 3-Mar-1905 
           m. William A. Zellars 
         10 Louise Hull Camp b. 22-Feb-1842 GA d. 17-Apr-1932 
           m. Harrison Westmoreland m. 1859 
         10 Claramund Winifred Camp b. 21-Apr-1844 GA 
           m. Julius Cicero Watkins m. 18-May-1866 Campbell Co, GA  
         10 Charles Dunklin Camp b. 14-Jan-1846 Campbell Co, GA d. 1906 
           m. Annie Christina Wharton m. ca 1866 b. ca 1848 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 21-Sep-1898           
           m. Annie Mitchell 
          11 Mamie Camp b. ca 1867 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 1876 
          11 Jessie N. Camp b. ca 1869 TX 
          11 Annie Winifred Camp b. ca 1871 TX 
          11 Lillian Camp b. ca 1873 TX 
          11 Charles W. Camp b. 1883 d. 1883 
         10 Eugene Alston Camp b. 30-Mar-1850 Villa Rico, Carroll Co, GA d. 1935 
           m. Annie Elizabeth Gaither m. 1881 Dalton, Whitfield Co, GA  b. 1854 Murray Co, GA d. 1940 
          11 Gaither Camp b. 1876 Campbell Co, GA 
             m. A. P. Condor 
          11 Winifred Carolyn Camp b. 1876 Campbell Co, GA 
             m. J. A. Jones 
          11 Margaret Camp b. 1878 Campbell Co, GA 
             m. V. H. Steed 
          11 Frank Gaither Camp b. 1881 Villa Rico, Carroll Co, GA 
          11 Thomas Wiley Camp b. 1883 Riverton, Campbell Co, GA d. 3-Apr-1931 
             m. Lula Duggan b. 1882 Cedar Grove, Campbell Co, GA d. 1968 
           12 Thomas Lee Camp b. 9-Mar-1905 Fairburn, Campbell Co, GA d. 3-Oct-1994 Atlanta, Fulton Co, GA 
              m. Gladys Palmer Hobgood m. 15-Jun-1927 b. 1903 d. 25-Dec-1991 
            13 Lula Gladys Camp 
            13 Sarah Ann Camp 
           12 William Frederick Camp b. 1907 Campbell Co, GA 
              m. Mary Hobgood b. 1900 
           12 Annie Sarah Camp b. 14-Feb-1911 Riverton, Campbell Co, GA 
              m. Robert H. Johnston m. 19-Jun-1931 b. 13-Feb-1910 d. 24-Feb-1980 
            13 Robertine Duggan Johnston 
           12 Benjamin Jesse Camp b. 9-Nov-1913 Campbell Co, GA 
              m. Daisy Vining b. 4-Jan-1914 
           12 Lucy Cathryn Camp b. 8-May-1916 Campbell Co, GA d. 19-Nov-1972 
              m. Harry H. Redwine b. 22-Feb-1904 d. 2-Jun-1981 
          11 Mary Eugenia Camp 
          11 Lucy Claramond Camp 
        9 Hope Hull Camp b. 30-Oct-1805 Walton Co, GA d. 16-Jul-1864 Walton Co, GA 
          m. Jane Lindley m. 28-Sep-1824 b. 16-Dec-1804 GA d. 30-Jul-1873 Walton Co, GA 
             [daughter of Jonathan Lindley and Nancy Blair]
         10 Elizabeth Camp b. 16-Oct-1825 Walton Co, GA d. 6-Aug-1895 
           m. Burton Treadwell m. ca 1843 GA  b. 8-Mar-1821 Walton Co, GA d. 15-Oct-1898 
          11 Isaac N. Treadwell b. 1844 Walton Co, GA 
             m. Martha ? 
          11 William A. Treadwell b. 1844 Walton Co, GA 
          11 Martha J. Treadwell b. 1849 Walton Co, GA 
          11 Warren B. Treadwell 
          11 Mary F. Treadwell 
             m. ? Griffin 
          11 Susan Treadwell 
             m. ? Johnson 
          11 James Treadwell 
          11 Elizabeth Camp Treadwell b. 10-Jul-1864 Monroe, Walton Co, GA d. 19-Feb-1914 Prairie Hill, Limestone Co, TX 
             m. Joseph Terrell Timmons m. 19-Oct-1880 b. 17-Apr-1850 Newnan, Coweta Co, GA d. 31-Aug-1922 Roby, Fisher Co, TX 
                [son of William John Collingsworth Timmons and Elizabeth Ann Hastings]
           12 Harold T. Timmons 
          11 Addie H. Treadwell 
             m. ? Griffin 
         10 Jonathan Lindley Camp b. 1828 Walton Co, GA 
           m. M. Atalla Winn b. 18-Feb-1838 Jackson Co, GA d. 23-Jun-1891 
              [daughter of Genubath Winn and Margaret J. Camp]          
           m. Josephine Trimble b. 1841 GA 
          11 Alice Camp b. 1861 Floyd Co, GA 
             m. ? McClure 
          11 Eva Camp b. 1874 Floyd Co, GA 
          11 Daisy Camp b. aft 1880 Floyd Co, GA 
         10 Martha Camp b. 1830 Walton Co, GA 
           m. Williamson Williams Parks 
          11 James Hull Parks b. 17-Nov-1852 GA 
         10 Joseph Roy Camp b. 23-Jan-1831 Walton Co, GA d. 21-Oct-1926 Monroe, Walton Co, GA 
           m. Sarah Elizabeth Woods m. 7-Nov-1852 
              [daughter of Timothy C. Woods and Letitia Scott]
          11 H. H. Camp 
          11 ? Camp 
             m. George W. Felker 
          11 ? Camp 
             m. A. H. Malsby 
          11 ? Camp 
             m. E. S. Carter 
          11 Joseph Roy Camp 
          11 W. Camp 
         10 James Harrison Camp b. 1833 Walton Co, GA 
           m. Mary Bailey m. 18-Oct-1855 b. 1834 GA 
          11 Catherine Camp b. 1864 Dougherty Co, GA 
          11 Louisa Camp b. 1865 Dougherty Co, GA 
          11 Annabell Camp b. 1866 Dougherty Co, GA 
          11 Rosa Lee Camp b. 1871 Dougherty Co, GA 
          11 J. Harrison Camp b. 1873 Dougherty Co, GA 
          11 Burl Camp b. 1875 Dougherty Co, GA 
         10 Benjamin Franklin Camp b. 1837 Walton Co, GA 
           m. Samantha Bell 
         10 Thomas Craven Camp b. 1-Oct-1839 Walton Co, GA 
           m. Sarah E. Smith m. 1870 Paulding Co, GA  
         10 Henry Clay Camp b. 4-Dec-1841 Walton Co, GA d. 21-May-1862 
         10 Hope Hull Camp b. 9-Dec-1843 Walton Co, GA d. 31-May-1863 
         10 George Washington C. Camp b. 1847 Walton Co, GA 
           m. Mary Frances Cook m. 14-Nov-1865 b. 1847 GA 
          11 Henry Camp b. 1866 Ocanee Co, GA 
          11 Frank Camp b. 1868 Ocanee Co, GA 
          11 Donze Camp b. 1870 Ocanee Co, GA 
          11 Homer Camp b. 1872 Ocanee Co, GA 
          11 Clara Camp b. 1874 Ocanee Co, GA 
          11 Bertha Camp b. 1876 Ocanee Co, GA 
          11 Lucy Camp b. 1878 Ocanee Co, GA 
         10 Asbury Murrell Camp b. 3-Jul-1849 Walton Co, GA 
           m. Mary Haygood b. 1850 GA 
          11 H. H. Camp b. 1871 Walton Co, GA 
          11 W. H. Camp b. 1875 Walton Co, GA 
          11 M. L. Camp b. 1879 Walton Co, GA 
        9 Harrison Camp b. 4-Jan-1806 Walton Co, GA d. 29-Aug-1845 Claiborne Parish, LA 
          m. Melinda Carr m. 16-Jul-1826 b. 14-Oct-1808 GA d. 20-Sep-1892 Claiborne Parish, LA 
             [daughter of William Carr and Elizabeth ?]
         10 Leanah Eliza Camp b. 25-Jun-1827 Walton Co, GA 
           m. Joseph B. Couey 
          11 Jural Dean Couey b. 1852 
             m. Andrew Lewis Erwin 
           12 Joseph Arthur Erwin 
         10 Elijah Columbus Camp b. 29-Oct-1828 Walton Co, GA 
           m. Elizabeth Carr 
         10 Ashburry Columbus Camp b. 5-Mar-1830 Walton Co, GA 
         10 Elizabeth America Camp b. 8-Mar-1832 Walton Co, GA d. 22-Oct-1918 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA 
           m. Perry Braselton m. 13-Dec-1849 Floyd Co, GA  b. 2-Jun-1827 Jackson Co, GA d. 6-Jun-1910 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA 
         10 Louana Camp 
           m. ? Carey 
         10 Permelia C. Camp b. 19-Jun-1834 Walton Co, GA 
           m. Thomas Alfred Nelson m. 4-Sep-1854 Campbell Co, GA  b. 19-Jun-1835 Campbell Co, GA 
              [son of James F. Nelson and Delilah Camp]
         10 Frances T. Camp b. 21-Feb-1837 Walton Co, GA 
           m. Jesse Cobb 
         10 Troup Camp b. 15-Nov-1839 Walton Co, GA 
         10 William Henry Harrison Camp b. 8-Oct-1842 Floyd Co, GA 
           m. Martha E. Erwin m. 2-Jan-1872 Floyd Co, GA  b. 1832 
              [daughter of Arthur Erwin and A. Evaline ?]
         10 Lafayette E. Camp b. 18-Jul-1845 Floyd Co, GA d. 18-Nov-1937 
           m. Ella Poole 
         10 Adreanah Camp b. 6-Mar-1848 Floyd Co, GA 
           m. Blue Allen 
         10 Jural Camp b. 1851 Floyd Co, GA 
        9 William Camp b. 25-Sep-1807 Walton Co, GA d. 1881 
          m. Catherine Webb m. 1827 b. 1807 Walton Co, GA d. 5-Dec-1880 
         10 Benjamin Austin Camp b. 1-May-1828 Franklin Co, GA d. 12-Sep-1914 Fairburn, Campbell Co, GA 
           m. Elizabeth Jennings m. 28-Sep-1851 b. 29-Jan-1829 GA d. 7-Jul-1910 Rico, Fulton Co, GA 
              [daughter of William Jennings and Nancy Trentham]
          11 William Jefferson Camp b. 7-Apr-1853 Campbell Co, GA d. 7-Mar-1932 Douglas Co, GA 
             m. Mollie Delana Varner m. 27-Jan-1879 Campbell Co, GA  b. 21-Nov-1863 Campbell Co, GA d. 8-May-1933 Coweta Co, GA 
                [daughter of William Varner and Sophronia ?]
           12 Varner B. Camp 
           12 Iva Camp 
           12 Eva Camp 
           12 Jay W. Camp 
          11 John W. Camp b. 7-Feb-1855 Campbell Co, GA d. 14-Apr-1856 Campbell Co, GA 
          11 Benjamin Franklin Camp b. 7-Feb-1857 Campbell Co, GA d. 1-Oct-1907 
             m. Emma Clementine Fowler m. 15-Oct-1876 b. 5-Apr-1861 GA d. 19-Aug-1925 
           12 Nellie E. Camp 
           12 Adrian A. Camp 
           12 Maude P. Camp 
           12 Mary A. Camp 
           12 Joel J. Camp 
           12 Benjamin F. Camp 
           12 Henry Grady Camp 
           12 Ilman Augusta Camp 
           12 Emma C. Camp 
           12 Winnie K. Camp 
          11 Nancy Ann Camp b. 17-Aug-1859 Fairburn, Campbell Co, GA d. Jun-1958 Fairburn, Campbell Co, GA 
             m. Lycurgus M. Westbrook m. 20-Feb-1883 b. 1-Feb-1859 Union City, Campbell Co, GA d. 2-Dec-1942 Fairburn, Campbell Co, GA 
           12 Clifford Earl Westbrook b. 22-Dec-1884 
          11 Joseph Morgan Camp b. 7-Feb-1862 Campbell Co, GA d. 9-Nov-1934 
             m. Emma J. Lane m. 14-Jan-1886 b. 4-Nov-1867 d. 16-Feb-1943 
           12 Vera I. Camp b. 11-Feb-1888 Campbell Co, GA d. 17-Nov-1904 
           12 Lewis P. Camp b. _____ Campbell Co, GA d. 24-Feb-1902 
           12 Morgan E. Camp b. 25-Aug-1894 Campbell Co, GA d. 22-Dec-1971 
          11 Emma Saphonia Camp b. 5-Jan-1865 Campbell Co, GA d. 16-Dec-1927 
             m. Lacy Hattaway m. 21-Jan-1886 b. 9-Apr-1856 d. 16-Apr-1886            
             m. Wiley H. Bagwell 
          11 Augustus Camp b. 7-Aug-1867 Campbell Co, GA d. 21-Nov-1927 Fairburn, Campbell Co, GA 
             m. Lily Pope Ragsdale b. 20-Apr-1868 Coweta Co, GA d. 13-Dec-1934 Fairburn, Campbell Co, GA 
                [daughter of Hugh McKown Ragsdale and Annie Elizabeth Camp]
           12 Auston Hugh Camp 
          11 Cecil Camp b. 1870 Campbell Co, GA 
         10 Nathan W. Camp b. 1830 Franklin Co, GA d. 10-Aug-1888 
           m. Sarah F. Jennings m. 1-Jan-1851 Campbell Co, GA  b. 20-Apr-1834 Campbell Co, GA d. ca 1858 Campbell Co, GA 
              [daughter of William Jennings and Nancy Trentham]          
           m. Lucretia Allen Blalock b. 1832 
          11 George Anderson Camp b. 31-Jul-1860 d. 12-Jan-1908 
             m. Margaret Rachel Angle m. 1880 b. 6-Dec-1858 d. 17-Jan-1952 Carroll Co, GA 
                [daughter of Charles Winston Angle and Artalissa Sticher]
           12 James Ernest Camp 
           12 George H. Camp 
           12 Myrtie L. Camp 
           12 Birtie L. Camp 
           12 Florence A. Camp 
           12 Nathan K. Camp 
           12 Annie E. Camp 
         10 Louisa Frances Camp b. 1833 Franklin Co, GA 
           m. Isham Whittaker m. 16-Dec-1852 Campbell Co, GA  
         10 Mary Alice Elizabeth Camp b. 1835 Franklin Co, GA 
           m. James Miller m. 10-Jul-1851 
         10 James Garrison Camp b. 27-Dec-1836 Franklin Co, GA d. 6-May-1898 
           m. Amanda Parker m. 1-Nov-1863 b. 1841 DeKalb Co, GA 
          11 William Henley Camp b. Jan-1870 Heard Co, GA d. 1946 
             m. Emma Horn 
           12 Oma Belle Camp 
          11 Noah Camp b. 1873 Heard Co, GA 
          11 Benjamin Camp b. 1875 Heard Co, GA 
         10 Harrison P. Camp b. 1838 Franklin Co, GA 
           m. Mary Davis 
         10 Joseph W. Camp b. 1840 Franklin Co, GA 
         10 William H. Camp b. 1842 Franklin Co, GA 
           m. Ann Gilbreath b. 1849 GA 
          11 Thomas N. Camp b. 1868 Franklin Co, GA 
          11 Jane A. Camp b. 1872 Franklin Co, GA 
          11 Margaret M. Camp b. 1875 Franklin Co, GA 
          11 James W. Camp b. 1877 Franklin Co, GA 
          11 Augustus C. Camp b. 1879 Franklin Co, GA 
        9 Nathan Camp b. 25-Sep-1809 Jackson Co, GA d. bef 8-Jun-1860 
          m. Frances E. Stricklan m. 5-Sep-1850 b. 13-Oct-1828 d. 18-Apr-1893 GA          
          m. Amelia Watson m. 26-Nov-1846 b. 18-Dec-1833 GA d. 11-Nov-1849 
         10 Annie Elizabeth Camp b. 24-Nov-1850 Campbell Co, GA d. 3-May-1916 Fairburn, Campbell Co, GA 
           m. Hugh McKown Ragsdale b. 17-Jun-1850 d. 20-Aug-1916 Atlanta, Fulton Co, GA 
              [son of W. P. Ragsdale and Bethula ?]
          11 Lily Pope Ragsdale b. 20-Apr-1868 Coweta Co, GA d. 13-Dec-1934 Fairburn, Campbell Co, GA 
             m. Augustus Camp b. 7-Aug-1867 Campbell Co, GA d. 21-Nov-1927 Fairburn, Campbell Co, GA 
                [son of Benjamin Austin Camp and Elizabeth Jennings]
           12 Auston Hugh Camp 
          11 Loula Ragsdale 
             m. William A. Woodall 
          11 Vera Ragsdale 
          11 Alton Hugh Ragsdale 
          11 Nathan Ragsdale 
          11 Inez Ragsdale 
          11 Frank Ragsdale 
         10 Laura J. Camp b. 1854 Campbell Co, GA 
           m. John F. Neal 
          11 Elsie Neal 
          11 Mary Neal 
         10 Nathan Louella Camp b. 1857 Campbell Co, GA 
           m. George W. Bradbury 
          11 Annie Bradbury 
             m. C. W. Allen 
         10 Permelia Allen Camp b. 10-Oct-1848 Campbell Co, GA 
           m. Lafayette Lassiter m. 1866 d. 1869 
          11 Benjamin Lassiter 
          11 James Lassiter 
        9 Joseph Camp b. 2-Aug-1811 Jackson Co, GA d. 1894 
          m. Sarah Pullen Cobb m. 12-Jul-1836 Campbell Co, GA  b. 31-Jan-1821 Bedford Co, VA d. 29-Mar-1896 Talladego Co, AL 
             [daughter of Charles Cobb and Mary Pullen]         
          m. Lucy N. Holden m. 1-Mar-1832 Walton Co, GA  b. 1813 GA 
         10 Mary Elizabeth Camp b. 1839 Talladega Co, AL 
           m. Bryant Pearce 
         10 Martha Sarah Camp b. 14-Oct-1841 Talladega Co, AL 
           m. T. A. Kerr 
         10 Louisa J. Camp b. 1843 Talladega Co, AL 
           m. John McKibbon 
         10 Winifred Letitia Camp b. 1845 Talladega Co, AL 
           m. J. G. Walker 
         10 L. Taylor Camp b. 1846 Talladega Co, AL 
           m. Fannie Dirkey           
           m. Mollie Watson d. bef 1880 
          11 Charles Camp b. 1870 Talladega Co, AL 
         10 Laura Matilda Camp b. 11-Nov-1848 Talladega Co, AL 
           m. R. E. Bailey 
         10 Joseph Eugene Camp b. 1850 Talladega Co, AL 
           m. Annie Hassetine Hansard m. 3-Jun-1875 Munford, Talladega Co, AL  b. 1859 AL 
          11 Mamie Camp b. 1876 Talladega Co, AL 
          11 Maud Camp b. 7-Apr-1878 Talladega Co, AL 
             m. William Hardie Boynton m. 15-Feb-1900 
         10 Annie Camp b. 1853 Talladega Co, AL 
           m. J. A. Thornton 
         10 Howard Camp b. 1854 Talladega Co, AL 
           m. Ada Edmunds 
         10 Benjamin S. Camp b. 1856 Talladega Co, AL 
           m. Achsah Race b. 1857 AL 
          11 Woodie Camp b. 1876 Talladega Co, AL 
          11 Mattie Camp 
         10 James Phillip Camp b. 1858 Talladega Co, AL 
           m. Emma Bennett 
         10 Walter Cobb Camp b. 1862 Talladega Co, AL 
           m. Margaret Hackett 
          11 Margaret Florence Camp b. 31-Aug-1885 Augusta, Bracken Co, KY 
             m. William Hicks Curtice m. 31-Aug-1908 Ludlow, Kenton Co, KY  
         10 William Camp b. 1831 Walton Co, GA 
           m. Carrie Alexander 
        9 Delilah Camp b. 4-Oct-1813 Walton Co, GA d. 7-Jun-1899 Claiborne Parish, LA 
          m. James F. Nelson m. 16-May-1827 Walton Co, GA  b. 1806 VA d. 1872 Claiborne Parish, LA 
         10 Thomas Alfred Nelson b. 19-Jun-1835 Campbell Co, GA 
           m. Permelia C. Camp m. 4-Sep-1854 Campbell Co, GA  b. 19-Jun-1834 Walton Co, GA 
              [daughter of Harrison Camp and Melinda Carr]
         10 Andrew J. Nelson b. 1839 Campbell Co, GA 
           m. Amanda Langston 
         10 Fannie Nelson 
           m. James Abercrombie 
         10 Permelia E. Nelson b. 18-Feb-1841 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 30-Apr-1868 
           m. Joseph Walter Camp m. 7-Sep-1856 Campbell Co, GA  b. 20-Jan-1831 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 24-Dec-1913 Haynes, LA 
              [son of Benjamin Camp and Winifred Washington Arnold]
          11 Jammie Bennie Camp b. 19-Dec-1867 d. 11-Feb-1869 
         10 Delilah P. Nelson b. 1845 Campbell Co, GA 
           m. Hart Taylor 
         10 James F. Nelson b. 1849 Campbell Co, GA 
           m. Permelia Taylor 
         10 William Nelson 
           m. Mattie Braselton 
        9 Louisa Camp b. ca 1815 Walton Co, GA d. 1840 
          m. John Pendleton Watson 
         10 Martha Watson 
           m. ? Boatwright 
        9 Andrew Garrison Camp b. 9-Mar-1818 Jackson Co, GA d. 18-Mar-1891 OK 
          m. Harriet Lutetia Hinton m. 30-Aug-1838 Campbell Co, GA  b. 7-Aug-1822 GA d. 22-Feb-1886 
         10 Joseph Bradford Camp b. 25-Oct-1839 Campbell Co, GA d. 21-Mar-1911 
          11 ? Camp 
             m. D. H. Hoover 
          11 ? Camp 
             m. Homer S. Hurst 
         10 William H. H. Camp b. 1841 AL 
         10 James F. M. Camp b. 1842 AL 
         10 Zachariah T. Camp b. 1845 Campbell Co, GA 
         10 Walter C. Camp b. 1848 Campbell Co, GA 
         10 L. Elizabeth Camp b. 1851 Campbell Co, GA 
         10 L. P. Camp b. 1853 Campbell Co, GA 
         10 Benjamin L. Camp b. 1856 Claiborne Parish, LA d. 2-Jul-1909 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX 
           m. Nancy Hampton d. 14-Aug-1956           
           m. Lou Tomlison 
          11 Ida Camp b. 25-Apr-1881 Wynnewood, OK 
             m. ? Caldwell 
           12 Aubrey Caldwell 
         10 Charles Columbus Camp b. 4-Nov-1859 Claiborne Parish, LA d. 6-Jun-1937 Ninnekah, Grady Co, OK 
           m. Olgarita Ammerman m. 20-Aug-1889 Ft Arbuckle, Chickasaw Co, OK  b. 28-Dec-1869 Kingman, Kingman Co, KS d. 1-Mar-1964 Duncan, Stephens Co, OK 
          11 Walter C. Camp 
             m. Belle Hollis m. 18-Nov-1913 
          11 Aubrey Cecil Camp 
             m. Pearl L. Wilson m. 15-Nov-1930 Duncan, Stephens Co, OK  
           12 Cathy J. Camp 
           12 Patricia Lois Camp 
           12 Claudette Camp 
          11 Winnifred Camp b. 22-Mar-1892 Arbuckle, Chickasaw nation, OK d. 10-Mar-1984 Duncan, Stephens Co, OK 
             m. Ralph Elijah Newman m. 24-Dec-1911 b. 2-Nov-1891 Woodbine, Cook Co, TX d. 19-Apr-1972 Wichita Falls, Wichita Co, TX 
                [son of Robert Lee Newman and Margaret Elizabeth Forress]
           12 Clifton Allen Newman 
           12 Viennie Lorene Newman 
           12 Robert Lee Newman 
           12 Ralph Elija Andrew Newman b. 15-Dec-1923 Claud, Stephens Co, OK d. 27-Jul-1924 
           12 James David Newman 
          11 Wylie Lee Camp b. 13-Nov-1893 Washita, Chickasaw Nation, OK d. 30-Jan-1960 
             m. Blanche Owens Finley m. Mar-1924 
          11 Lloyd Camp b. 11-Apr-1895 Washita, Chickasaw Nation, OK d. 24-Dec-1924 
             m. Pearl Acox m. 5-Dec-1915 
          11 Zella Camp b. 9-Apr-1897 Washita, Chickasaw Nation, OK d. 1984 
             m. Oliver Dewey Mock m. 20-Sep-1920 
          11 Beulah Camp b. 10-Dec-1898 Washita, Chickasaw Nation, OK d. 3-Jun-1984 
             m. George Damron m. 10-Feb-1918 
          11 Bernice Camp b. 28-Oct-1900 Chigley, Chickasaw Nation, OK d. 22-Jun-1984 
             m. Claude Liles 
          11 Herbert Ernest Camp b. 9-Sep-1902 Chigley, Chickasaw Nation, OK 
             m. Love Richardson m. 19-Jan-1920 
          11 Claude Eugene Camp b. 20-Jan-1905 Alma, Chickasaw Nation, OK d. 13-Feb-1968 
             m. Estelle Webb m. 24-Apr-1925 
          11 Erma Camp b. 2-Nov-1907 Alma, Chickasaw Nation, OK d. 3-Feb-1963 
             m. Rex Calarvay m. Jun-1927 
          11 Theodore Roosevelt Camp b. 8-Dec-1911 Alma, Chickasaw Nation, OK 
             m. Fern Pinson m. 4-Nov-1936 
         10 Andrew E. Camp b. 25-Dec-1877 Claiborne Parish, LA d. 22-Mar-1942 
        9 John Clark Camp b. 20-Dec-1818 Walton Co, GA d. 5-Mar-1872 Talladego Co, AL 
          m. Sarah Areacy Abercrombie m. 5-Jul-1840 b. 20-Jun-1819 Campbell Co, GA d. 12-Nov-1896 Talladego Co, AL 
         10 Nancy Elizabeth F. Camp b. 1841 Campbell Co, GA 
           m. Joseph Baxter 
         10 Nathan H. Camp b. 1843 Campbell Co, GA 
         10 James P. Camp b. 1845 Campbell Co, GA 
           m. Callie Abercrombie 
         10 William Joseph Camp b. 28-Jul-1847 Campbell Co, GA 
           m. Elizabeth Smith b. 1846 GA 
          11 N. C. Camp b. 1868 Talladega Co, AL 
          11 J. J. Camp b. 1870 Talladega Co, AL 
          11 H. S. Camp b. 1870 Talladega Co, AL 
          11 W. L. Camp b. 1872 Talladega Co, AL 
          11 S. L. Camp b. 1874 Talladega Co, AL 
          11 B. F. Camp b. 1877 Talladega Co, AL 
         10 Sarah Melvina Camp b. 6-Mar-1849 Campbell Co, GA 
           m. James Powell 
         10 Mason Benjamin Camp b. 1853 Talladega Co, AL d. 29-Jan-1909 Sylacauga 
           m. Amanda Melvina Hobbs b. 4-May-1851 Clay Co, AL d. 26-Sep-1930 Hollins, Clay Co, AL 
              [daughter of William H. Hobbs and Martha Davis]
          11 Walter Gerome Camp b. 20-Dec-1877 Hopeful, Talladega Co, AL d. 22-Jan-1929 Sylacauga, Talladega Co, AL 
             m. Emma Downey Large m. Oct-1899 Clay Co, AL  b. 26-Jul-1881 Mt Olive, Coosa Co, AL d. 25-Apr-1946 Sylacauga, Talladega Co, AL 
                [daughter of Samuel Clayton Large and Isaline V. Robinson]
           12 Sarah Margaret Camp 
           12 Annie Eunice Camp 
           12 Oma Clairon Camp 
           12 Mamie Lee Camp 
           12 Mabel Sue Camp 
           12 Ruby Jewel Camp 
           12 Samuel Benjamin Camp 
           12 Earl Camp 
          11 P. L. Camp b. 1880 Talladega Co, AL 
         10 Letitia Camp b. 1855 Talladega Co, AL 
           m. Thomas Jones 
         10 Dona Camp b. 1858 Talladego Co, AL 
        9 Ellen Camp b. 1820 Walton Co, GA 
        9 Ray Camp 
       8 Violet Camp b. 1788 Laurens Co, SC 
         m. John Stroud b. 1786 GA 
        9 Archibald Stroud b. 1802 Randolph Co, AL 
        9 Lard Stroud 
        9 ? Stroud 
        9 ? Stroud 
        9 ? Stroud 
       8 Patience Drusilla Camp b. 1792 Laurens Co, SC d. 1882 
         m. David Thompson m. 28-Oct-1810 Jackson Co, GA  b. 19-Jan-1787 Rutherford Co, NC d. 26-Apr-1857 Walton Co, GA 
            [son of Frederick Thompson and Nancy Coker]
        9 James R. Thompson b. 12-Oct-1811 Walton Co, GA 
        9 Nancy Thompson b. 13-Dec-1813 Walton Co, GA 
        9 Eliza Thompson b. 28-Jan-1816 Walton Co, GA 
        9 Faith A Thompson b. 7-May-1818 Walton Co, GA 
        9 Susanna Thompson b. 29-Sep-1819 Walton Co, GA 
        9 Violet Thompson b. 22-Nov-1822 Walton Co, GA 
        9 John F. Thompson b. 21-Dec-1824 Walton Co, GA 
        9 Druscilla Thompson b. 1-Mar-1827 Walton Co, GA 
        9 Alfred Parks Thompson b. 8-Jan-1833 Walton Co, GA 
          m. Harriett Davis b. 21-Dec-1835 Walton Co, GA d. 19-Oct-1905 
         10 Alvin Lee Thompson b. 29-Jan-1857 Monroe, Walton Co, GA d. 9-Jul-1927 
           m. Louisa Quinn b. 1860 d. 1883           
           m. Julia Caroline "Callie" Quinn m. Aft 1883 b. 1868 d. 1943 
          11 Era Thompson 
             m. Roger Couey m. 1897 
           12 Gippie Couey 
           12 Roland Couey 
           12 Lois Couey 
           12 Catherine Couey 
           12 Kenneth Couey 
          11 Lucy Thompson 
             m. John Kraft 
           12 Horace Kraft 
           12 Ellen Kraft 
          11 ? Thompson b. _____ d. Stillborn 
          11 Alvin W. Thompson 
             m. Eunice Bramblett 
           12 Alvin Ralph Thompson 
           12 Jeanette Thompson 
           12 Larry Neal Thompson 
           12 Carolyn Thompson 
           12 Gerald B. Thompson 
           12 Cleff Thompson 
           12 Hazel Thompson 
           12 Wendell S. Thompson 
          11 Corine Thompson 
             m. Arthur McElvaney 
          11 Harriet Thompson 
             m. Wallace Johnson 
           12 Violet Johnson 
           12 Virginia Johnson 
           12 Yvonne Johnson 
           12 Jacqueline Johnson 
          11 Sunsberry Parks Thompson b. 1898 
          11 Charles Guy Thompson 
             m. Ruth Johnson 
           12 Monjet Thompson 
           12 Jean Thompson 
           12 Letrelle Thompson 
           12 Agara Thompson 
           12 Andy Lee Thompson 
           12 Vera Beth Johnson 
           12 Quinton Thompson 
           12 Shirley Thompson 
           12 Pat Thomson 
          11 Harrell Thompson 
             m. Alva Wright 
           12 Marie Thompson 
           12 Winifred Thompson 
           12 Harlan Thompson 
           12 Joyce Thompson 
           12 Lane Thompson 
           12 Clara Thompson 
          11 Bertha "Polly" Thompson 
             m. William Hughes 
           12 Jane Hughes 
           12 Diane Hughes 
           12 Donald Hughes 
           12 Michael Hughes 
         10 John Parks Thompson b. 31-Jan-1861 Monroe, Walton Co, GA d. 30-Aug-1940 
           m. Marietta Brannan m. 1881 b. 1861 d. 1-Apr-1951 
              [daughter of James Ruffin Brannan and Elizabeth Dunn]
          11 Emory Parks Thompson b. 4-Dec-1881 d. 26-Nov-1938 
             m. Mattie Jones 
           12 J. W. Thompson 
           12 Milton Thompson 
           12 Felton Thompson 
           12 Dewey Thompson 
           12 Virgil Thompson 
           12 Truman Thompson 
          11 Lillie Lee Thompson b. 5-Aug-1883 d. 30-Jan-1896 
          11 James Arthur Thompson b. 25-Nov-1886 d. 3-Nov-1887 
          11 Omie Mae Thompson b. 13-Jan-1889 d. 13-Aug-1943 
             m. Grover Huff 
          11 William Otis Thompson b. 29-Jan-1892 d. 13-Sep-1959 
             m. Beulah Williams 
           12 William Otis Thompson 
           12 Vernelle Thompson 
          11 Verney Watson Thompson b. 10-Oct-1894 d. 13-May-1901 
          11 Hattie Lola Thompson b. 28-Feb-1897 d. 21-Apr-1961 
             m. Matthew Cooper 
          11 Walter Raymond Thompson b. 27-Nov-1899 
             m. Lizzie Mae Wright 
           12 Verner Herbert Thompson 
           12 Doris Ellyne Thompson 
           12 Bernice Louise Thompson 
           12 James Raymond Thompson 
           12 Helen Arlene Thompson 
           12 John Parks Thompson 
           12 Janice Lynette Thompson 
        9 Mary Carolina Thompson b. 10-Dec-1834 Walton Co, GA 
        9 Lucy Adeline Thompson b. 5-Aug-1837 Walton Co, GA 
          m. Eli A. Whaley m. 27-Dec-1855 Walton Co, GA  b. 1832 GA 
         10 James Whaley b. 1857 Walton Co, GA 
         10 Mary Whaley b. 1859 Walton Co, GA 
       8 William Camp 
       8 Nancy Camp b. 7-Mar-1795 Laurens Co, SC d. 27-Nov-1887 Walton Co, GA 
         m. Job Smith m. 10-Aug-1817 Walton Co, GA  b. 15-Feb-1793 Laurens Co, SC d. 8-Jun-1840 Walton Co, GA 
            [son of David Smith and Sarah Rebecca Lindley]
        9 Joseph Smith b. 9-Apr-1818 Walton Co, GA 
          m. Charlotte Hill 
         10 Henry S. Smith b. 5-May-1839 
        9 Green Wagoner Smith b. 27-May-1820 Walton Co, GA 
          m. Mary Ann Arnold m. 4-Nov-1840 Walton Co, GA  b. 1821 Jackson Co, GA d. 4-May-1901 Walton Co, GA 
             [daughter of Stephen Arnold and Camma Jane Camp]
        9 Mary Caroline Smith b. 7-Jan-1822 Walton Co, GA 
        9 Druscilla Smith b. 31-Mar-1823 Walton Co, GA 
        9 Truman Kellogg Smith b. 17-May-1824 Walton Co, GA 
          m. Elizabeth Chandler b. 1822 GA 
         10 Elizabeth D. J. Smith b. 19-Nov-1843 Walton Co, GA 
         10 Nancy Smith b. 1845 Walton Co, GA 
         10 Georgia Smith b. 1847 Walton Co, GA 
         10 Amanda Smith b. 1850 Walton Co, GA 
         10 Narcissa Smith b. 1852 Walton Co, GA 
         10 Susan Smith b. 1854 Walton Co, GA 
         10 William Smith b. 1855 Walton Co, GA 
         10 Jobe Smith b. 1857 Walton Co, GA 
         10 Emma Smith b. 1859 Walton Co, GA 
        9 Susan Ann Smith b. 13-Mar-1826 Walton Co, GA 
        9 Sanford "Dick" Smith b. 19-Jan-1828 Walton Co, GA d. 22-Mar-1900 
          m. Susan C. M. Hill m. 13-Nov-1862 Walton Co, GA  b. 1837 Walton Co, GA 
             [daughter of Carter Hill and Nancy Turner Mays]
        9 Jane Cynthia Smith b. 16-Feb-1830 Walton Co, GA 
        9 Nancy Adeline Smith b. 9-May-1832 Walton Co, GA 
      7 James Camp b. 1768 Orange Co, NC d. 1830 
        m. Mary Berry 
           [daughter of Robert Berry]
       8 Sarah Camp b. 9-Nov-1785 Rutherford Co, NC d. 6-Feb-1832 
         m. Shadrack Humphries b. 9-May-1774 
            [son of Joseph Humphries]
        9 James Humphries b. 7-Mat-1804 Jackson Co, GA 
        9 Joseph Humphries b. 6-Jun-1805 Jackson Co, GA 
        9 Alfred Humphries b. 25-Feb-1807 Jackson Co, GA 
        9 Berry Humphries b. 7-Apr-1809 Jackson Co, GA 
        9 Stephen Humphries b. 7-Aug-1811 Jackson Co, GA 
        9 Shadrack Humphries b. 20-Mar-1813 Jackson Co, GA 
          m. Mary Ann Matthew 
        9 Marinda Humphries b. 12-Jun-1815 Jackson Co, GA 
        9 Sexten Humphries b. 1-Aug-1817 Jackson Co, GA 
        9 Jackson Monroe Humphries b. 23-Jan-1820 Jackson Co, GA 
        9 Starling Humphries b. 13-Jan-1822 Jackson Co, GA 
          m. Lucinda ? 
       8 John Camp b. 1785 Rutherford Co, NC d. 3-Jul-1877 Smith Co, TX 
         m. Winnie Mattox m. ca 1809 Jackson Co, GA  b. ca 1784 Greenville District, SC 
        9 Abner Camp b. 11-Jun-1810 Jackson Co, GA d. 28-Aug-1887 
          m. Mary Harris m. 25-Jan-1834 b. 1813 GA 
         10 M. W. Camp b. 1837 Henry Co, GA 
         10 W. L. Camp b. 1839 Henry Co, GA 
         10 W. M. Camp b. 1841 Henry Co, GA 
         10 S. W. Camp b. 1843 Henry Co, GA 
         10 A. Camp b. 1846 Henry Co, GA 
        9 Joseph Camp b. 1811 Jackson Co, GA d. ca 1902 
          m. Mary Callahan b. 1816 GA 
         10 Jack Camp b. 1837 Henry Co, GA 
           m. Jo Vaughn 
         10 Ben Camp b. 1839 Henry Co, GA 
           m. ? Marlin 
         10 J. Camp b. 1841 Henry Co, GA 
           m. ? Jones 
         10 Mattie Camp b. 1843 Henry Co, GA 
           m. William Jones 
         10 Frank Camp 
           m. Anne Thompson 
         10 Cleo Camp 
           m. ? Wilson 
         10 Mattie Camp b. 1845 
           m. West Smith 
         10 Seaborn Camp b. 1848 Henry Co, GA 
           m. ? Christian 
        9 James Seaborn Camp b. 1813 Jackson Co, GA d. 6-Jul-1900 Clayton Co, GA 
          m. Mahalie Beavers m. 21-Oct-1854 Fayette Co, GA  b. 1814 SC          
          m. Elizabeth Sissilla Parrish m. 21-Oct-1854 Fayette Co, GA  b. 1-Aug-1827 Henry Co, GA d. 19-Mar-1926 Clayton Co, GA 
         10 Andrew Jackson Camp b. 9-May-1834 Fayette Co, GA d. 24-Mar-1907 
         10 Levinia Camp b. 13-Nov-1836 Fayette Co, GA 
         10 Mary Elizabeth Camp b. 17-Jun-1838 Fayette Co, GA 
         10 Minerva Camp b. 21-Jan-1840 Fayette Co, GA 
         10 Clelinda Martha Camp b. 28-Dec-1842 Fayette Co, GA 
         10 Joseph S. Camp b. 31-Aug-1844 Fayette Co, GA d. 26-Feb-1929 
         10 Marcus A. Camp b. Sep-1846 Fayette Co, GA d. 1850 
         10 Sarah Camp b. 1848 GA 
         10 Silas Camp b. ca 1854 Fayette Co, GA 
         10 John Thomas Camp b. 10-Jun-1855 Clayton Co, GA 
           m. Martha Jane Duke 
         10 Mary Camp b. 1857 Clayton Co, GA d. 1957 
           m. Clem Mayo           
           m. George Gresham 
         10 Robert Gran Camp b. 11-Aug-1859 Clayton Co, GA d. 31-Jan-1935 
           m. Louvenia Meggs 
         10 Seaborn Camp b. ca 1860 Clayton Co, GA 
         10 William Harden Camp b. 6-Jan-1863 Clayton Co, GA d. 29-Jul-1942 
           m. Mattie Manolier Creel m. 29-Oct-1885 
          11 Mattie Elizabeth Camp 
             m. ? Thompson 
         10 James M. Camp b. 1870 Clayton Co, GA 
           m. A. H. "Lorra" Fletcher 
         10 Emanuel G. Camp b. 14-Jul-1876 Clayton Co, GA d. 21-Sep-1959 
           m. Ora Mae West 
        9 Mary Ann Camp b. 1815 Jackson Co, GA 
          m. Whitmill E. Allen m. 11-Jan-1833 b. 1812 Morgan Co, GA d. 1868 Smith Co, TX 
         10 James Marion Allen b. 18-Jan-1838 Fayette, Clayton Co, GA d. 25-Jan-1914 
           m. Isom J. Davis m. 28-Dec-1881 
        9 Adaliza Camp b. 23-Dec-1816? GA d. 23-Aug-1896 Jonesboro, Clayton Co, GA 
          m. Thomas Berry m. 2-Mar-1843 
         10 Seaborn Berry 
         10 William Berry 
           m. ? Stanley 
         10 Mary Berry 
           m. E. Waller 
         10 ? Berry 
           m. Thomas Ward 
         10 ? Berry 
           m. John Waller 
        9 John Camp b. 31-Oct-1818 Jackson Co, GA d. 10-Mar-1901 
          m. Emily Johnson m. 13-Jan-1847 Henry Co, GA  b. 1828 GA 
         10 Saphronia Camp b. 1848 Henry Co, GA 
           m. Brooks Thomas 
         10 Luther Camp 
           m. Mollie Webb 
         10 Ella Camp 
           m. Walter Curl 
         10 Otis Camp 
           m. "Fred" Elliott 
         10 Will Camp 
           m. Sue Elliott 
         10 Estelle Camp 
           m. ? Reeves 
         10 Mamie Camp 
           m. ? Dendy 
         10 Walter Camp 
        9 William Washington Camp b. 24-Apr-1824? Henry Co, GA d. 30-Apr-1905 
          m. Mittie Allen m. 28-Oct-1860 
             [daughter of Patrick H. Allen]
         10 Alonzo Allen Camp b. 21-Apr-1862 Jonesboro, Clayton Co, GA d. Jul-1935 
           m. Jennie Hanes b. 7-Sep-1869 d. 29-Apr-1962 
         10 Edgar H. Camp b. 1866 Jonesboro, Clayton Co, GA d. 1941 
           m. May King b. 1879 d. 1939 
              [daughter of John L. King]
          11 Marvin F. Camp b. 19-Jul-1906 Jonesboro, Clayton Co, GA d. 12-Aug-1906 Jonesboro, Clayton Co, GA 
        9 Catherine Clorenda Camp b. 17-Jun-1826 Jackson Co, GA d. 20-Apr-1871 
          m. Lewis Sparkman b. 26-Jul-1826 d. 7-Mar-1907 TX 
             [son of William Sparkman and Sarah Tate Anthony]
         10 Luella Cornelia Sparkman b. 1857 GA d. 1932 TX 
           m. Leonidas Robert Graham 
          11 Evelyn Graham b. 1883 TX d. 1970 TX 
             m. Ernest Lynwood Bruce 
           12 Graham Bruce 
         10 Leah Sparkman 
         10 William Sparkman 
        9 Nancy Camp b. 1832 Henry Co, GA 
          m. Miles Mosely m. 1-Oct-1840 b. 1814 
         10 Levina Mosely 
           m. William M. Capps 
          11 William Washington Capps 
           12 Thomas Capps 
       8 Robert Berry Camp b. 1-Apr-1787 Rutherford Co, NC d. 22-Apr-1863 Gwinnett Co, GA 
         m. Mary Pierce m. 3-Nov-1810 Jackson Co, GA  b. 1790         
         m. D. Gillea Bailey b. 1800 SC d. 1875 Gwinnett Co, GA 
        9 Avery Camp b. 1811 Jackson Co, GA 
          m. Nancy May Whitlow m. 6-Mar-1830 
        9 Merritt Camp b. 1813 Jackson Co, GA 
          m. Frances Echison m. 6-Jan-1833 b. 1814 GA 
         10 Susan Camp b. 1833 Gwinnett Co, GA 
         10 Mary Camp b. 1835 Gwinnett Co, GA 
        9 Florence Camp b. 1815 Jackson Co, GA 
        9 Walton Camp b. 1819 Gwinnett Co, GA 
          m. Nancy E. Harden m. 20-Feb-1838 b. 1820 SC 
         10 William T. Camp b. 1839 Gwinnett Co, GA 
         10 Mary E. Camp b. 1846 Gwinnett Co, GA 
         10 Robert B. Camp b. 1848 Gwinnett Co, GA 
         10 Edna M. Camp b. 1849 Gwinnett Co, GA 
        9 Johnson Camp b. 1821 Gwinnett Co, GA 
          m. Emily T. Lacy m. 20-Feb-1838 b. 1821 TN 
         10 Isaac Camp b. 1840 TN 
         10 Marion Camp b. 1841 TN 
         10 Mary Camp b. 1843 TN 
         10 Susan Camp b. 1846 TN 
         10 Joseph Camp b. 1849 TN 
         10 Caswell Jordan Camp b. 1852 Panola Co, TX 
           m. Sarah Emmaline Harris m.  Comanche Co, TX  d. 1918 Johnson Co, TX 
        9 Jordan Camp b. 1823 Gwinnett Co, GA 
          m. Mary Ann Hardin m. 21-Oct-1844 
        9 Burton Camp b. 1825 Gwinnett Co, GA 
          m. Catherine Smith m. 1857 b. 1825 Gwinnett Co, GA 
        9 Caswell Camp b. 20-Jul-1828 Gwinnett Co, GA 
        9 Wilburn Camp b. 1831 Gwinnett Co, GA 
        9 Mary Ann Camp b. 1834 Gwinnett Co, GA 
          m. A. A. Tribble m. 1850 
        9 Kenan Camp b. 1837 Gwinnett Co, GA 
          m. Mary E. Boring m. 1872 
       8 Joseph Camp b. _____ Rutherford Co, NC d. bef 1848 Cahaba Co, AL 
       8 Merritt Camp 
       8 Eli Camp 
       8 Mary Camp b. 20-Aug-1805 
         m. William Jarrell m. 6-Feb-1838 
        9 Nathan Camp 
        9 James Berry Camp 
       8 Starling Camp b. 22-Oct-1793 d. 2-Apr-1830 
         m. Mary Fish m. 24-May-1822 
        9 Nathan Camp 
        9 James Berry Camp 
          m. Mary A. Dillon m. 7-Aug-1850 
      7 Abner Camp b. 12-Jul-1770 Rutherford Co, NC d. 17-Sep-1853 Winder, Barrow Co, GA 
        m. Elizabeth Ragsdale b. 15-Jul-1776 VA d. 10-Mar-1854 Winder, Barrow Co, GA 
           [daughter of Peter Ragsdale and Sara Charlton]
       8 Edmund Camp b. 1800 Coweta Co, GA d. bef 3-Sep-1827 Coweta Co, GA 
         m. Mary Reynolds b. 10-May-1798 Winder, Walton Co, GA d. 17-Aug-1877 Coweta Co, GA 
            [daughter of Gallant Reynolds and Jemima Culp]
        9 Matilda Camp b. 7-Oct-1818 Jug Tavern, Coweta Co, GA d. 7-Aug-1893 Jackson Co, GA 
          m. Henry Hosch m. 3-Aug-1837 Coweta Co, GA  b. 23-Dec-1813 d. 7-Jul-1862 
          Henry: 
          Lieutenant 
         10 Mary Ann Hosch b. 25-Oct-1838 Jackson Co, GA d. 20-May-1917 
         10 Malvina Elizabeth Hosch b. 25-Oct-1843 Jackson Co, GA d. 31-Jan-1913 
           m. John William Smith m. 31-Dec-1868 
         10 William Jennings Bartholomew Hosch b. 13-Aug-1845 Jackson Co, GA d. 2-Apr-1914 
           m. Angeline Braselton m. 22-Aug-1872 
         10 Susannah Frances Hosch b. 11-Aug-1847 Jackson Co, GA d. 3-Jan-1929 
           m. William Harrison Braselton m. 11-Dec-1867 
         10 Nancy Jane Hosch b. 10-Jun-1849 Jackson Co, GA d. 16-Jun-1889 
         10 John Robert Hosch b. 9-Oct-1850 Jackson Co, GA d. 14-Jan-1909 
           m. Margaret Frances Camp m. 18-Jan-1872 
         10 Henry Andrew Hosch b. 11-Jul-1853 Hoschton, Jackson Co, GA d. 5-Oct-1934 
           m. Celestia Emma Lott m. 25-Dec-1879 
         10 Russell Angle Hosch b. 15-Nov-1855 Jackson Co, GA 
         10 Lucinda Rosella Hosch b. 21-Sep-1858 Jackson Co, GA d. 30-Apr-1922 
           m. John Patrick Canning m. 11-Aug-1875 
        9 Elizabeth Camp b. 20-Sep-1820 Coweta Co, GA d. 7-Jun-1886 
        9 James Abner Camp b. 9-Sep-1822 NC d. 29-Oct-1859 Coweta Co, GA 
          m. Nancy W. Holland m. 1845 Coweta Co, GA  b. 28-Oct-1826 SC d. 10-May-1866 
         10 Edmund Napolean Camp b. 30-May-1851 Coweta Co, GA d. 20-May-1934 Coweta Co, GA 
           m. Texas Orlean Rollins m. 24-Nov-1872 b. 21-Jan-1851 Heard Co, GA d. 21-Sep-1920 
              [daughter of James Daniel Rollins and Elizabeth S. Houston]
          11 James Abner Camp b. 22-Nov-1873 Coweta Co, GA d. 23-Dec-1960 
             m. Mamie Ward 
           12 Frances Camp 
           12 James Camp 
          11 Andrew Berlin Camp b. 8-Jul-1875 Coweta Co, GA d. 20-Sep-1963 
             m. Jane Bean 
           12 Colima Bean 
          11 Charles Frederick Camp b. 17-Jan-1877 Coweta Co, GA d. 25-Dec-1961 
             m. Elizabeth Ruth Glazier 
           12 Howard Edmund Camp 
           12 William Phillip Camp 
          11 Edmund Weymon Camp b. 7-May-1879 d. 2-Sep-1964 
             m. Jane Velma Johnson 
           12 Edmund Weyman Camp 
           12 Elizabeth Victoria Camp 
           12 William Napoleon Camp 
          11 Hugh Marion Camp b. 2-Jul-1881 Coweta Co, GA d. 26-Feb-1965 Coweta Co, GA 
             m. Sonora Emilie Polk m. 29-Nov-1905 Coweta Co, GA  b. 3-Feb-1887 d. 1-Apr-1975 
                [daughter of James Knox Polk and Sarah Absilie Teresa Smith]
           12 Margaret Polk Camp 
           12 Miriam Kay Camp 
           12 James Hugh Camp 
           12 Laurence Frederick Camp 
           12 Marian Emily Camp 
          11 Pauline Camp b. 3-Jul-1883 Coweta Co, GA d. 16-Aug-1964 
             m. John W. Robertson 
           12 Sarah Orlean Robertson 
           12 Margaret Victoria Robertson 
          11 Leroy Rollins Camp b. 18-Dec-1885 Coweta Co, GA d. 29-Jun-1974 
             m. Bessie Lorene Humphries 
           12 Sarah Orlean Camp 
           12 Leroy R. Camp 
          11 John Frank Camp b. 24-Apr-1888 Coweta Co, GA d. 3-Jun-1975 
             m. Cleo Hines 
           12 Frances Hines Camp 
           12 Elmore Hines Camp 
           12 Sidney Lamar Camp 
           12 Cleo Camp 
          11 Victoria Elizabeth Camp b. 29-Jul-1890 Coweta Co, GA d. 30-Jan-1982 
          11 Walter Ralph Camp b. 24-Jul-1893 Coweta Co, GA d. 18-May-1962 
             m. Nellie Ruth Parks 
           12 Ruth Marie Camp 
         10 Victoria Elizabeth Camp b. 1855 
           m. Erastus G. Brown m. 27-Oct-1873 
         10 Susan Rosa Camp b. 6-Jun-1859 d. 10-May-1934 
           m. Putnam D. Simms m. 6-Dec-1876 
        9 George Washington Camp b. 8-Sep-1824 Coweta Co, GA 
          m. Mary A. Colbert b. 1826 TN          
          m. Elizabeth Phillips 
         10 Edmund T. Camp b. 1845 Coweta Co, GA 
           m. Minerva Carolina Lassiter 
         10 Mary E. Camp b. 31-Aug-1846 Coweta Co, GA 
           m. Henry Harry Strickland m. 21-Dec-1871 
         10 James Turner Camp b. 1848 Coweta Co, GA 
         10 Henry Abner Camp b. 17-Mar-1850 Moreland, Coweta Co, GA d. 17-Dec-1909 
           m. Coosa Bettie Sims m. 16-Nov-1871 
         10 John D. Camp b. 1852 Moreland, Coweta Co, GA 
           m. Ella Chandler m. 3-Dec-1875 
         10 George P. Camp b. 1856 Coweta Co, GA 
         10 Eugene M. Camp b. 1857 Coweta Co, GA 
         10 Leila Ida Camp b. 1860 Coweta Co, GA 
       8 Arthur Tarpley Camp b. 1800 SC d. 11-Nov-1868 
         m. Marian Elizabeth Martin m. 12-Jul-1821 Jackson Co, GA  b. ca 1804 Marietta, Cobb Co, GA d. 1840 
            [daughter of Robert Martin and Susan Key]        
         m. Nancy Maxwell m. 6-Nov-1841 Cherokee Co, GA  b. 9-Nov-1797 Elbert Co, GA d. 1880 
            [daughter of John Maxwell and Agatha Henry]
        9 Edward Jackson Camp b. 6-May-1828 Cobb Co, GA d. 14-May-1889 Marietta, Cobb Co, GA 
          m. Nancy ? b. 1830 GA          
          m. Irene Thomaston 
         10 Nancy Maryetta Camp b. 22-Jul-1861 Milton Co, GA d. 9-Aug-1933 Harriman, Roane Co, TN 
           m. Benjamin Franklin Treadwell m. 28-Oct-1889 Atlanta, Fulton Co, GA  b. 28-Oct-1853 Eufala, Barbour Co, AL d. 14-Feb-1909 Harriman, Roane Co, TN 
          11 E. Bass Treadwell b. 2-Aug-1890 Atlanta, Fulton Co, GA d. 14-May-1891 Atlanta, Fulton Co, GA 
          11 Maude A. Treadwell b. 27-Oct-1891 Atlanta, Fulton Co, GA d. 16-Jan-1983 Harriman, Roane Co, TN 
             m. Frank Wallace m. 24-Jan-1912 Harriman, Roane Co, TN  
          11 Benjamin F. Treadwell b. 4-Sep-1893 Atlanta, Fulton Co, GA d. 8-Jan-1898 
          11 Clarence A. Treadwell b. 25-May-1895 Atlanta, Fulton Co, GA d. 6-Oct-1895 
          11 Herbert Eugene Treadwell b. 11-Oct-1896 Atlanta, Fulton Co, GA d. 23-Feb-1974 Pompano Beach, Broward Co, FL 
             m. Flora Mae Belle Robinson m. 15-Oct-1921 Windemere, OH  
          11 Lucille Irene Treadwell b. 3-Aug-1899 Harriman, Roane Co, TN d. 9-Feb-1991 Tulsa, Tulsa Co, OK 
             m. Bernard Peter Newman m. 2-Jun-1925 
          11 Willie Lee Treadwell b. 14-Mar-1902 Harriman, Roane Co, TN d. 11-Sep-1970 
             m. Shepard E. Perkins m. 28-Jan-1928 
        9 Mary Camp b. ca 1830 Cobb Co, GA 
          m. John  W. Gober 
        9 Jane Camp b. ca 1832 Cobb Co, GA 
          m. ? Anderson 
        9 Amanda Mathis Camp b. 1832 Cobb Co, GA 
          m. George Wisdom Gober 
         10 Annis Elizabeth Gober b. 9-Sep-1857 d. 10-Dec-1946 
           m. John Preston Kirkman b. 15-Jan 1846 d. 25-Apr-1921 
          11 Georgia Pearl Kirkman b. 5-Nov-1879 
          11 James Urban Kirkman b. 10-Jul-1888 
             m. Annie Irene Slade b. 4-Jul-1892 
           12 James Urban Kirkman 
        9 Nancy L. Camp b. 1836 Cobb Co, GA 
          m. ? Vaughn 
        9 Robert A. Camp b. 1838 Cobb Co, GA 
          m. Georgia James b. 1844 GA 
         10 Robert Camp 
         10 Buena Camp 
           m. Charles Creswell 
        9 Arthur Camp 
        9 Susan Camp 
          m. ? Garrison 
       8 Russell Camp b. 1802 Jackson Co, GA d. 1841 Walton Co, GA 
         m. Martha Shepard m. 1832 Walton Co, GA  b. 9-Sep-1814 Elbert Co, GA d. 25-Jun-1876 Walton Co, GA 
            [daughter of James Shepard and Susan Hilley]
        9 Satira Camp b. 28-Oct-1833 Walton Co, GA 
        9 Arthur P. Camp b. 1835 Walton Co, GA 
        9 Susan Elizabeth Camp b. 1837 Walton Co, GA 
        9 Mary Ann Camp b. 20-Jun-1838 Walton Co, GA d. 25-Sep-1901 
          m. William S. Walker b. c1834 Walton Co, GA 
        9 Martha C. R. Camp b. 1841 Walton Co, GA 
          m. Stephen Thomas Hearn 
       8 Satira Camp b. 10-Jan-1805 Jackson Co, GA d. 20-Mar-1892 
         m. Harvey Treadwell b. 26-Jan-1800 GA d. 13-Sep-1867 Walton Co, GA 
            [son of Isaac Treadwell and Nancy Branner]
        9 Abner Treadwell 
        9 David Treadwell 
        9 Elizabeth Treadwell b. 1826 Walton Co, GA 
        9 Caroline Treadwell b. 14-Dec-1830 Walton Co, GA 
          m. ? Watkins 
        9 Isaac Treadwell b. 1833 Walton Co, GA 
        9 Hiram Branham Treadwell b. 1839 Walton Co, GA 
        9 Stephen A. Treadwell b. 1841 Walton Co, GA 
        9 Sarah Jane Treadwell b. 1844 Walton Co, GA 
          m. Charles Austin 
        9 Jarutha Frances Treadwell b. 1845 Walton Co, GA 
          m. John Darby 
        9 America Ann Devers Treadwell b. 1847 Walton Co, GA 
          m. John Harrison 
       8 Hiram Camp b. 23-Dec-1806 Jackson Co, GA d. 19-May-1874 Moreland, GA 
         m. Peninah Reynolds m. 5-Oct-1828 Puckett's Station, GA  b. 1811 Walton Co, GA d. 3-Jun-1889 Moreland, GA 
            [daughter of Gallant Reynolds and Jemima Culp]
        9 Mary Camp b. 7-Apr-1831 Coweta Co, GA 
          m. William Dodds m. 30-Nov-1848 Coweta Co, GA           
          m. Josiah Couch 
         10 Rebecca Dodds 
         10 William H. Dodds 
         10 Walker Couch 
         10 Benjamin Couch 
         10 Alvin Couch 
        9 Abner Norman Camp b. 12-Jan-1833 Coweta Co, GA d. 22-Nov-1864 Griswoldville, GA 
          m. Nancy Jane Teasley b. 1835 Coweta Co, GA 
             [daughter of Isham Teasley and Mary Maxwell]
         10 Hiram Teasley Camp b. 1855 Coweta Co, GA 
           m. Rinnie Brewster 
         10 William Walker Camp b. 27-Jun-1857 Coweta Co, GA d. 19-Jul-1903 
           m. Ella Leigh m. 7-Jan-1880 Coweta Co, GA  b. 6-Mar-1860 Coweta Co, GA 
          11 Joseph Leigh Camp b. 2-Dec-1880 Coweta Co, GA 
             m. Omie Walthall m. 17-Dec-1901 Coweta Co, GA  
           12 Maryella Camp b. 19-Jun-1904 Coweta Co, GA 
          11 Jennie Kate Camp b. 3-Nov-1882 Coweta Co, GA 
          11 William Norman Teasley Camp b. 13-Aug-1884 Coweta Co, GA 
             m. Pearl Zachary 
           12 William Zachary Camp b. 17-Jul-1914 Coweta Co, GA 
           12 Norman Teasley Camp b. 25-Mar-1918 Coweta Co, GA 
           12 Walter Haden Camp b. 1-Apr-1920 Coweta Co, GA 
           12 Eleanor Leigh Camp b. 1-Apr-1920 Coweta Co, GA 
          11 Margery Parkie Camp b. 17-Apr-1886 Coweta Co, GA 
             m. Hugh Key Sealy m. 12-Jan-1912 Coweta Co, GA  
           12 Will Camp Sealy b. 6-Nov-1912 Reynolds, GA 
           12 Hugh Key Sealy b. 2-Jun-1925 Reynolds, GA 
          11 Mary Fox Camp b. 9-Mar-1889 Coweta Co, GA 
             m. James Atticus Hutchinson m. 9-Jun-1908 Coweta Co, GA  
           12 Ella Camilla Hutchinson b. 9-Nov-1910 Coweta Co, GA 
           12 Mildred Leigh Hutchinson b. 18-Sep-1912 Coweta Co, GA 
           12 Mary Fox Hutchinson b. 18-Oct-1914 Coweta Co, GA 
           12 Ruth Hutchinson b. 19-Mar-1916 Coweta Co, GA 
           12 James Atticus Hutchinson b. 6-Dec-1918 Coweta Co, GA 
           12 Jane Katherine Hutchinson b. 6-Sep-1920 Coweta Co, GA 
           12 Ella Hutchinson b. 21-Aug-1922 Coweta Co, GA 
           12 William Walker Hutchinson b. 12-Aug-1926 Coweta Co, GA 
          11 Albert Sidney Camp b. 26-Jul-1892 Coweta Co, GA 
             m. Sarah Farmer m. 19-Nov-1925 Coweta Co, GA  
          11 Johnella Camp b. 9-Nov-1895 Coweta Co, GA 
             m. Reid Harden m. 24-Aug-1927 
          11 Millard Berlin Camp b. 26-Mar-1899 Coweta Co, GA d. 16-Jun-1980 
             m. Marie Biddle m. 1926 b. 27-Oct-1900 Philadelphia, PA d. 29-Jun-1952 
         10 George Norman Camp b. 1859 Coweta Co, GA 
         10 Joseph Arthur Camp 
         10 Abner Norman Camp b. 1861 Coweta Co, GA 
         10 Albert Sidney Camp b. 1863 Coweta Co, GA 
         10 Sanford Abner Camp b. 1864 Coweta Co, GA 
           m. Lilla Harvey Walthall 
         10 Calvin Pinson Camp b. 1865 Coweta Co, GA 
        9 Martha Camp b. 23-Feb-1835 Coweta Co, GA 
          m. John H. McClure m. 19-Dec-1850 Gwinnett Co, GA  
         10 Mary Catherine McClure b. 1850 Coweta Co, GA 
         10 Hiram E. S. McClure b. 1854 Coweta Co, GA 
         10 Peninah McClure b. 1856 Coweta Co, GA 
         10 John Anna W. McClure b. 1858 Coweta Co, GA 
        9 Walker Glenn Camp b. 24-Jul-1837 Coweta Co, GA d. 31-May-1911 Coweta Co, GA 
          m. Sarah Elizabeth Maxwell m. 24-Jul-1873 b. 25-Nov-1837 Talbot Co, GA d. 1-Feb-1893 Coweta Co, GA 
             [daughter of Benson Maxwell and Elizabeth B. Johnston]
         10 Norman Benson Camp b. 1867 Coweta Co, GA 
         10 Glenn H. Camp b. 1869 Coweta Co, GA 
           m. S. V. Carpenter m. 27-Feb-1890 Coweta Co, GA  
         10 Hiram Luther Camp b. 17-Oct-1871 Coweta Co, GA d. 11-May-1934 
           m. Annie Lucretia Bolt m. 13-Dec-1903 
         10 John Arthur Russell Camp b. 8-May-1873 Coweta Co, GA 
           m. Lizzie Dell Couch m. 28-Jan-1903 
         10 Sally Ruth Camp b. 1875 Coweta Co, GA 
           m. Will Smith 
         10 Walker Camp 
         10 Elizabeth L. R. Camp b. 1880 Coweta Co, GA 
           m. J. D. Taylor 
        9 Elizabeth Camp b. 13-Sep-1840 Coweta Co, GA 
          m. William Mathis Reynolds m. 6-Jul-1863 Coweta Co, GA  b. 3-Mar-1833 Coweta Co, GA d. 22-Feb-1891 Atlanta, Fulton Co, GA 
             [son of George Washington Reynolds and Elizabeth Chapman]
         10 Mary Reynolds b. 20-Apr-1864 LA 
           m. ? King 
         10 Elizabeth Lily Reynolds b. 24-Jun-1866 
         10 Sarah Sargent Reynolds b. 25-Jul-1868 Newnan, GA 
           m. Benjamin Smith Barker m. 14-Jan-1892 
         10 Willie Emily Reynolds b. 19-Apr-1871 Newnan, GA d. 1929 
           m. Lucius A. Harves m. 7-Oct-1896 
        9 Hiram Warner Camp b. 19-Mar-1843 GA d. 1-Jan-1908 
          m. Frances A. Phillips m. 19-Dec-1867 b. 22-Jun-1843 Coweta Co, GA d. 5-Dec-1917 
             [daughter of James S. Phillips and Elcy ?]
         10 James Phillips Camp b. 23-Nov-1868 Coweta Co, GA 
           m. Katherine Barnett 
         10 Berta Peninah Camp b. 3-Jan-1870 Coweta Co, GA 
           m. Luther M. Farmer 
         10 Lou Glanton Camp b. 4-Feb-1871 Coweta Co, GA 
           m. Robert Franklin Brannon m. 12-Dec-1889 
         10 Hiram Abner Camp b. 30-Jun-1874 Coweta Co, GA d. 12-Jul-1913 Coweta Co, GA 
           m. Ellen Zellars m. 28-Nov-1894 b. 1875 d. 1931 
              [daughter of Thomas E. Zellars and Ellen ?]
         10 John Warner Camp b. 12-Nov-1879 Coweta Co, GA 
           m. Mildred Carpenter m. 28-Oct-1903 d. 1913 
         10 Enoch Marvin Camp b. 7-Feb-1880 Coweta Co, GA 
           m. Mattie Mayfield 
         10 Vivian Undira Camp 
         10 Elsie Mae Camp 
         10 Henry Leon Camp b. 18-Jun-1887 Coweta Co, GA 
           m. Seba A. Darden 
         10 Robert Davis Camp 
        9 Russell Sanford Camp b. 15-Sep-1845 Coweta Co, GA 
        9 George Edward S. Camp b. 4-Jan-1849 Coweta Co, GA 
          m. Martha Couch m. 27-Jan-1870 Coweta Co, GA  b. 1853 GA 
             [daughter of James M. Couch and Martha G. Davis]
         10 George Arthur Camp b. 1871 Coweta Co, GA 
           m. Bertha A. Howell m. 23-Jun-1893 Coweta Co, GA  b. 29-Jun-1869 Coweta Co, GA 
         10 Myrtice Camp b. ca 1872 Coweta Co, GA 
           m. W. L. Henley 
         10 Edward Heidt Camp b. 1874 Coweta Co, GA 
           m. Rhoda Powell 
          11 Helen Camp b. 2-Sep-1895 Coweta Co, GA 
             m. William Richardson m. 26-Jun-1925 Atlanta, Fulton Co, GA  b. 6-Jul-1894 District 96, SC 
          11 Edward Howell Camp b. 20-Nov-1897 Coweta Co, GA 
          11 Robert Brooks Camp b. 21-Mar-1901 Coweta Co, GA 
        9 Arthur Pennington Camp b. 12-Nov-1851 Coweta Co, GA 
          m. Martha Dunlap b. 16-Mar-1851 GA 
         10 Arthur Haygood Camp b. 1876 Coweta Co, GA 
           m. Lizzie Hall Couch m. 16-Jan-1901 
         10 Lillian Camp b. 1878 Coweta Co, GA 
         10 Ida Camp 
         10 Mary Camp 
         10 Mittie Camp 
         10 Mattie Camp 
         10 Ethel Camp 
         10 Robert W. Camp b. 1879 Coweta Co, GA 
       8 Mary Camp b. 1812 Jackson Co, GA 
         m. Reubin Haulsey Manning d. 1848 Cherokee Co, GA 
        9 Elizabeth Manning b. 1834 Cherokee Co, GA 
        9 Mat Manning 
          m. ? Rucker 
        9 Sarah Angie M. Manning b. 16-Feb-1837 Cherokee Co, GA d. 26-May-1914 
          m. Simeon Rucker 
        9 Molly Manning 
          m. ? Crissler 
        9 Reuben Simeon Manning b. 1837 Cherokee Co, GA 
          m. ? Teasley 
        9 Amanda Ruth Manning b. 22-Jun-1842 Cherokee Co, GA 
        9 Corandus Manning b. 1843 Cherokee Co, GA 
        9 Mary G. Manning b. 7-Jul-1847 Cherokee Co, GA 
        9 William Norman Manning b. 1848 Cherokee Co, GA 
          m. ? Rucker 
       8 Martha Camp b. 27-Jun-1814 Jackson Co, GA d. 19-Apr-1906 
         m. John William Barkley Allen m. 22-Dec-1836 Walton Co, GA  b. 19-Apr-1819 Jackson Co, GA d. 16-Aug-1890 Flatonia, Fayette Co, TX 
            [son of William B. Allen and Susan Oliver]
        9 Robert Alexander Allen 
        9 William Alexander Allen b. 20-Dec-1837 Walton Co, GA d. 19-Dec-1938 
        9 Robert Abner Allen b. 14-Feb-1840 Walton Co, GA d. 25-May-1883 Thrifty, TX 
          m. Virginia Ann Carmichael m. 18-Apr-1859 b. 3-Jan-1835 Marion Co, SC d. 11-Dec-1877 Florena, TX 
         10 Mary Martha Frances Allen b. 21-Jun-1862 Fayette Co, TX d. 3-Feb-1949 
           m. John Moffatt m. 3-Feb-1884 
         10 Virginia Eller Allen b. 1-Jul-1865 Fayette Co, TX d. 28-Oct-1871 
         10 William McCall Allen b. 2-Jun-1867 Fayette Co, TX d. 12-Feb-1872 
         10 Ann Allen b. 18-Sep-1869 Fayette Co, TX d. 3-Mar-1942 
           m. William J. Crosby m. 15-Apr-1885 
         10 Isabel Allen b. 17-Jan-1872 Fayette Co, TX d. 3-Mar-1942 
           m. Dock Franklin Baker m. 25-Sep-1889 
         10 Bertha Lena Allen b. 6-Mar-1875 Florence, Williamson Co, TX d. 15-Sep-1932 
           m. Clint Tucker 
        9 James Russell Allen b. 6-May-1841 Walton Co, GA 
          m. Lucy Frances Robertson m. 18-Apr-1859 
        9 Susan Elizabeth Allen b. 12-Nov-1842 Walton Co, GA d. 13-Oct-1914 
          m. John Charles Mullins m. 4-Jan-1857 Fayette Co, TX  b. 20-Mar-1832 Wayne Co, KY d. 9-Nov-1920 Thrift, TX 
         10 Martha Amy Mullins b. 9-Dec-1860 Fayette Co, TX d. 6-Mar-1909 
           m. James Lafayette Cross m. 6-Jul-1880 
         10 John William Charles Mullins b. 23-Oct-1862 Fayette Co, TX d. 5-Jan-1940 
           m. Mary E. Baker m. 29-Dec-1886 
         10 Richard G. Mullins b. 16-Oct-1864 Lampasas, Lampasas Co, TX d. 19-Dec-1864 
         10 Mary A. Mullins b. 11-Dec-1865 Brown Co, TX d. 28-Aug-1950 
           m. E. H. McDonough 
         10 Julia A. N. Mullins b. 28-Feb-1868 Brown Co, TX d. Oct-1939 
           m. Leander Lee Baker m. 30-Jun-1886 
         10 Louisa Jane Mullins b. 18-Mar-1870 Brown Co, TX 
           m. Joseph M. Warren m. 30-Sep-1888 
         10 Isaac Catron Mullins b. 4-Sep-1872 Brown Co, TX d. 21-Jun-1949 
           m. Mary Julia Evatt m. 21-Aug-1895 
         10 Susan E. Mullins b. 16-Nov-1874 Brown Co, TX d. 24-Aug-1896 
           m. Louis Wright m. 6-May-1894 
         10 ? Mullins b. 30-Apr-1877 Brown Co, TX d. 30-Apr-1877 Brown Co, TX 
         10 Blanche Gertrude Mullins b. 6-Jul-1878 Brown Co, TX d. 6-Apr-1952 
           m. E. O. Baker m. 25-Apr-1900 
         10 Fannie Dora Mullins b. 14-Mar-1881 Brown Co, TX 
           m. Hugh Lee Allcorn m. 29-Nov-1903 
         10 Georgia E. Mullins b. 10-Jul-1884 Thrifty, Brown Co, TX d. 4-Nov-1915 
           m. Kogar White 
        9 Richard Glenn Allen b. 10-Feb-1845 Walton Co, GA d. 12-Sep-1864 
        9 John Wesley Allen b. 25-Feb-1847 Walton Co, GA 
          m. Mary C. Cooke m. 30-Jan-1872 San Luis Obispo, San Luis Obispo Co, CA  b. 2-Jan-1851 Henry Co, MO 
         10 Frank Allen b. 29-Sep-1874 San Diego, San Diego Co, CA d. 3-Aug-1877 
         10 Maud Allen b. 23-Jan-1876 Carpentera, Santa Barbara Co, CA d. 30-Jul-1877 
         10 Mary Allen b. 23-Jul-1879 Carpentera, Santa Barbara Co, CA 
         10 Minnie Allen b. 12-Aug-1881 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co, CA 
         10 Mattie Allen b. 21-Dec-1887 Carpentera, Santa Barbara Co, CA d. 2-May-1888 
        9 George Washington Allen b. 20-Apr-1849 Walton Co, GA d. 23-Dec-1929 Yorktown, Dewitt Co, TX 
          m. Amanda Louisa Evans m. 28-Oct-1866 b. 27-Mar-1852 Flatonia, TX d. 30-Jun-1896 Flatonia, TX 
         10 Matt Allen b. 1868 Fayette Co, TX d. 1869 
         10 Martha Louisa Allen b. 25-Oct-1871 Flatonia, Fayette Co, TX d. 14-Jul-1955 
           m. George W. Cross m. 28-Apr-1889 
         10 Emily Elizabeth Allen b. 17-Jul-1874 Fayette Co, TX 
           m. Caleb Bailey m. 1894 
         10 George Washington Allen b. 1876 
           m. Katie Burns m. 1895 
         10 William Isaiah Allen b. 1878 Fayette Co, TX 
           m. Aarie Cadwell m. 1906 
         10 T. Parvin Allen b. 1880 Fayette Co, TX d. 1952 
           m. Fannie Evans m. 1902 
         10 Theodore Lytton Allen b. 2-Feb-1882 Fayette Co, TX 
           m. Lillian Hoff m. 1913 
         10 Emmett Allen b. 1884 Fayette Co, TX d. 1886 
        9 Julia Ann Neece Allen b. 11-Jan-1851 Walton Co, GA 
          m. William C. Duff m. 15-Jul-1868 Fayette Co, TX  b. 24-Mar-1846 Austin, Travis Co, TX 
         10 Walter P. Duff b. 29-Jun-1869 Fayette Co, TX d. 28-Jun-1870 Fayette Co, TX 
         10 John C. Duff b. 25-Apr-1871 Fayette Co, TX 
         10 Arthur E. Duff b. 16-Dec-1873 Brown Co, TX 
         10 Susan P. Duff b. 23-Dec-1875 Burnet, Burnet Co, TX 
           m. J. B. Davis m. 30-May-1902 
         10 Robert F. Duff b. 4-Dec-1878 Brown Co, TX 
         10 Lilly Duff b. 10-Jul-1882 Brown Co, TX 
         10 Martha G. Duff b. 15-Apr-1888 Brown Co, TX 
           m. Max Randall m. 14-May-1920 
        9 Beverly Parks Allen b. 11-Jun-1853 Fayette Co, TX d. 12-Jun-1912 
          m. Eliza Jane Burleson m. 18-Apr-1872 Lampasas, Lampasas Co, TX  b. 7-Mar-1854 Fayette Co, TX d. 4-Apr-1893 
         10 Martha Elizabeth Allen b. 21-Jan-1873 Lampass Co, TX 
           m. Blue Foreman 
         10 Mary Jane Allen b. 16-Jun-1874 Lampasas, Lampasas Co, TX d. 30-Nov-1891 
         10 Lue Ida Allen b. 5-Apr-1876 Lampass Co, TX 
           m. George Oliver Moore m. 1894 
         10 Lydia Eugenia Allen b. 24-Aug-1878 Lampass Co, TX 
           m. Wiley W. Lancaster m. 18-Oct-1896 
         10 Beverly Joseph Burkley Allen b. 21-Jul-1880 Lampass Co, TX 
           m. Margaret Douglas Young m. 30-Jun-1901 
         10 George Robert Russell Wesley Allen b. 1-Jun-1882 Lampass Co, TX 
           m. Beether Harp m. 1-Jul-1899 
         10 Julia Melvina Allen b. 7-Mar-1884 Eastland Co, TX 
           m. Herod H. Freeman m. 2-Sep-1906 
         10 Susan Ellen Allen b. 5-Jun-1886 Eastland Co, TX 
         10 Rosa Augusta Allen b. 5-Jun-1888 Lampass Co, TX 
           m. Oscar Clifton Alexander m. 17-Oct-1925 
         10 Sallie Frances Allen b. 14-Apr-1890 Rising Star, Eastland Co, TX 
           m. John Wesley Ricks m. 31-May-1908 
         10 Richard Parks Allen b. 4-Apr-1893 Brown Co, TX d. 8-Apr-1893 Brown Co, TX 
      7 Starling Camp b. 24-Nov-1771 Rutherford Co, NC d. 31-Aug-1851 McMinn, TN 
        m. Anna Helm m. 25-Dec-1800 b. 27-Feb-1772 SC d. 29-Apr-1857 TN 
       8 Mary Camp b. 1803 McMinn Co, TN d. 1887 
         m. William Bates 
        9 Russell Bates b. 1821 Bradley Co, TN 
        9 Emma Bates 
        9 Starling Bates 
        9 Kate Bates 
       8 Sarah Camp b. 1804 McMinn Co, TN d. 1881 
         m. Samuel McKnight b. 1803 d. 1881 
        9 Kezziah McKnight 
        9 William McKnight b. 1830 McMinn Co, TN 
        9 Lydia McKnight b. 1833 McMinn Co, TN 
        9 Jackson McKnight b. 1836 McMinn Co, TN 
          m. Mary Camp 
        9 Samuel McKnight b. 1839 McMinn Co, TN 
        9 Thomas McKnight b. 1842 McMinn Co, TN 
        9 George McKnight b. 1844 McMinn Co, TN 
       8 John Camp b. 20-Jan-1806 McMinn Co, TN d. 22-Aug-1845 McMinn Co, TN 
         m. Mary Ann Parkinson m. 19-Feb-1829 McMinn Co, TN  b. 21-Jan-1808 TN d. 31-Aug-1891 Cleveland Co, TN 
        9 Sterling Parkinson Camp b. 6-Jun-1830 Charleston, Bradley Co, TN d. 11-May-1870 
          m. Harriet Anne Randolph d. 15-May-1856          
          m. Samantha Harris 
         10 Mary Lizzie Camp b. 21-Jul-1855 
         10 Thomas H. B. Camp b. 16-Aug-1860 
         10 John Randolph Camp b. 6-Feb-1862 
         10 Wilburn S. P. Camp b. 2-Nov-1863 
         10 Franklin B. F. Camp b. 4-Nov-1865 
         10 Anna Knox Camp b. 3-Apr-1870 
        9 Nancy Ann Camp b. 30-Apr-1832 McMinn Co, TN d. 24-Dec-1913 
          m. James Montgomery Knox m. 10-Feb-1847 McMinn Co, TN  b. 1823 
             [son of David L. Knox and Elizabeth Montgomery]
        9 Elizabeth Tate Camp b. 14-Sep-1834 Bradley Co, TN d. 8-Jun-1915 
          m. William P. Caldwell m. 4-Oct-1853 
         10 Walter Camp Caldwell b. 1-Nov-1855 
         10 Mary Lizzie Caldwell b. 22-Mar-1858 
         10 Florence Caldwell b. 9-Sep-1865 
         10 Melville P. Caldwell b. 8-Jul-1869 
        9 Mary Jane Camp b. 18-Jun-1837 Bradley Co, TN d. 7-Apr-1907 
          m. George P. Billingsly m. 1-Apr-1856 
         10 John Camp Billingsly b. 26-Mar-1857 
         10 Anna M. Billingsly b. 4-May-1861 
         10 Elizabeth P. Billingsly b. 29-Sep-1863 
         10 Sterling L. Billingsly b. 30-Jun-1865 
         10 Mary L. Billingsly b. 17-Jun-1867 
        9 Thomas Jefferson Camp b. 12-Jun-1839 Charleston, Bradley Co, TN d. 20-Feb-1929 Cushing, Payne Co, OK 
          m. Mariah Cannon m. 23-Aug-1869 b. 15-Nov-1844 McComb, IL d. 22-Feb-1922 Beebe, AR 
         10 Sterling Leroy Camp b. 4-Jul-1870 d. 1946 
           m. Effie Walker m. 27-Nov-1912 
         10 Hope Camp b. 25-Apr-1872 d. 30-May-1959 
           m. Eugene H. Abington m. 2-Jul-1917 
         10 Mary June Camp b. 25-Apr-1872 
           m. John M. Grubbs m. 1-Sep-1909 
          11 Mary Louise Grubbs 
          11 Hope Grubbs 
          11 June Grubbs 
          11 Champ Grubbs 
          11 Sterling Grubbs 
         10 Thomas Parkinson Camp b. 2-Apr-1878 d. 1956 
           m. Luna Maud Cobb m. 21-Apr-1908 b. 1883 d. 1969 
          11 Thomas Cobb Camp b. 1-Sep-1912 d. 1970 
             m. Sylvia Lucille Earnest 
           12 Loretta Jane Camp 
           12 Kathryn Jean Camp 
           12 Sylvia Louise Camp 
          11 Frances Marian Camp b. 21-Jun-1914 
          11 Edna Mae Camp b. 14-Jun-1917 
             m. Linnon M. Johnson 
           12 Linda Mae Johnson 
           12 Marylin Johnson 
           12 Frances Johnson 
           12 Luna Johnson 
         10 Dagmar Louise Camp b. 16-Sep-1883 d. 17-Sep-1900 
         10 Howard Hobson Camp b. 1886 d. 1935 
           m. Mattie E. Carmichael m. 23-Aug-1900 
          11 Thomas Hope Camp b. _____ d. 25-Apr-1910 
          11 John Sterling Camp 
          11 Lewis Ray Camp 
          11 Morton Eugene Camp 
        9 John Bradford Camp b. 24-Jun-1844 Bradley Co, TN d. 6-Sep-1924 Pomona, CA 
          m. Mary D. Bridges m. 13-Jan-1870 McMinn Co, TN  d. 28-Aug-1880 
       8 William Camp b. 16-Nov-1810 McMinn Co, TN d. 3-Dec-1866 Grayson Co, TX 
         m. Margaret Evaline Cowan b. 22-Jul-1805 McMinn Co, TN d. 1-Jun-1861 Denison, Grayson Co, TX 
            [daughter of James Cowan]
        9 James Camp b. 1833 Bradley Co, TN 
          m. Susan Lay b. 1835 
             [daughter of David Lay]
         10 Mary E. Camp b. 1858 Bradley Co, TN 
         10 Darthula Camp b. 1859 Bradley Co, TN 
        9 Sterling Van Buren Camp b. 16-May-1836 Cleveland, Bradley Co, TN d. 26-Sep-1919 
          m. Nancy Caroline Henry m. 17-Sep-1864 
         10 Catherine Black Camp b. 17-Sep-1865 Denison, Grayson Co, TX d. 3-May-1936 
           m. W. W. Riggs m. 23-Apr-1887 
          11 Susan "Susie" Riggs 
             m. Thomas Gobble 
          11 Sterling Riggs 
             m. Clementine "Clemmie" Nation 
         10 James Henry Camp b. 30-Sep-1867 Denison, Grayson Co, TX d. 3-Jun-1870 
         10 Eva Cowan Camp b. 10-Feb-1869 Denison, Grayson Co, TX d. 2-Apr-1869 
         10 Nancy Caroline Camp b. 22-Apr-1870 Denison, Grayson Co, TX d. 9-Apr-1891 
           m. Kelly Askew m. 19-Apr-1890 
          11 V. Askew 
             m. Ethel Bush 
         10 William Joseph Camp b. 9-Nov-1872 Denison, Grayson Co, TX d. 4-Dec-1962 
           m. Mattie Luella Cox m. 10-Nov-1899 
          11 Willie Camp 
             m. Curly Spurgin 
          11 Jack Camp 
             m. Florine Salkill 
          11 Geraldine Camp 
             m. R. E. Lewis 
         10 Sterling Van Buren Camp b. 17-Dec-1874 Denison, Grayson Co, TX d. 22-Sep-1951 
           m. Hazel Walck m. 8-Oct-1905 
          11 Thelma Camp 
             m. Leland Pollard 
         10 Senter Henry Camp b. 4-Oct-1876 Denison, Grayson Co, TX d. 19-Dec-1930 
           m. Teresa Claire Bentley m. 27-Dec-1908 Tishomingo, Johnston Co, OK  d. 1-May-1948 
              [daughter of Walter Dimmit Bentley and Julia Ann Rhodes]
          11 Nancy Carolyn Camp b. 20-Dec-1912 Bonita, TX 
             m. Arthur Morgan Foster m. 31-Jul-1932 
           12 Claire Foster 
           12 Stephen Foster 
           12 George E. Foster 
          11 Julia Ann Camp b. 12-Sep-1916 St Jo, TX 
             m. John Samuel Wesley Holmberg m. 27-Dec-1937 b. 28-Aug-1915 
           12 Nels Jon Holmberg 
           12 Charles Arthur Holmberg 
           12 Kristin Isabel Holmberg 
          11 Rachel Louise Camp b. 2-Sep-1919 Wichita Falls, TX 
             m. John Cyrus Gilbreath m. 3-Sep-1938 
         10 Darthula Camp b. 8-Sep-1878 Stoneburg, Grayson Co, TX d. 25-Mar-1973 
           m. James William Brown m. 5-Mar-1905 
          11 Dorothy Brown 
             m. Buster Sims 
          11 Camp Brown 
             m. Georgia ? 
         10 Daisy Art Camp b. 7-Aug-1882 Stoneburg, Grayson Co, TX d. 19-Jun-1973 
           m. John William Dunn m. 3-Jan-1917 
          11 John William Dunn 
             m. Catherine Whittenberg            
             m. Marsha Woodruff Murphy 
          11 Mary Dunn 
             m. Giles Avenitt 
        9 John Lee Camp b. 8-May-1839 Bradley Co, TN d. 18-May-1931 
          m. Jemima Lay m. 19-Mar-1866 Sherman, Grayson Co, TX  b. 11-Mar-1843 TN d. Oct-1898 Grayson Co, TX 
             [daughter of David Lay]
         10 Mary Camp b. 25-Feb-1879 Denison, Grayson Co, TX d. 23-Jun-1950 
           m. Francis P. Clement b. 5-Nov-1872 Wolfe City, TX d. 4-Dec-1953 Denison, Grayson Co, TX 
          11 John Lee Clement b. 22-Aug-1901 Denison, Grayson Co, TX d. 26-Mar-1964 Denison, Grayson Co, TX 
             m. Jewel Bernice Galloway m. 9-Mar-1924 b. 14-Feb-1898 Shepherd, San Jacinto Co, TX d. 5-Apr-1973 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX 
           12 Mary Alice Clement 
          11 Jemima Louise Clement b. 28-Feb-1913 
             m. ? Weaver 
        9 Joseph Camp b. 1841 Bradley Co, TN 
        9 Archibald Camp b. 1843 Bradley Co, TN 
        9 Margaret Camp b. 1846 Bradley Co, TN 
          m. S. J. McKnight 
       8 Kezziah Camp b. 1812 McMinn Co, TN d. 1886 
         m. John Hambright b. 1805 McMinn Co, TN 
        9 James Monroe Hambright b. 27-Jan-1831 
        9 Agladine Hambright b. 23-Dec-1832 McMinn Co, TN d. 1923 
        9 Benjamin Franklin Hambright b. 30-Jul-1834 d. 1850 
        9 Nancy Black Hambright b. 30-Nov-1838? McMinn Co, TN d. Oct-1923 
          m. Sanders Donlon Outlaw m. 30-Sep-1855 Charleston, Bradley Co, TN  b. 1827 
             [son of Bentley Outlaw and Jane Swinton]
        9 William Robert Hambright b. 22-Sep-1836 McMinn Co, TN d. 25-Feb-1924 Charleston, Bradley Co, TN 
          m. Orlena Miller d. 4-Oct-1896 
         10 Mary L. Hambright 
         10 James M. Hambright b. 1-Nov-1865 
           m. Carrie Charles m. 25-Oct-1894 
          11 Orlena Hambright 
         10 John Hambright b. 13-Oct-1868 d. 16-Jul-1901 
         10 C. C. Hambright b. 30-Mar-1872 
           m. Rachael Eledge 
         10 William S. Hambright b. 5-Oct-1874 
        9 Sterling C. Hambright b. 30-Nov-1848 McMinn Co, TN d. 1885 
        9 Ablina Hambright b. 12-Dec-1849 McMinn Co, TN 
          m. William Richey 
         10 Frank Richey 
         10 Robert Richey 
           m. Amy Lee 
         10 Mary Richey 
           m. J. Robert Davis 
          11 Albina Davis 
       8 Thomas Camp b. 21-Jan-1814 McMinn Co, TN d. Nov-1856 Abingdon, IL 
         m. Charity Teague Neal m. 20-Dec-1835 b. 1814 TN d. 1885 
        9 John Neal Camp b. 1838 TN 
          m. Elizabeth ? 
        9 Rebecca Camp b. 1840 TN 
          m. Nye Starling 
        9 Robert Sterling Camp b. 1845 TN 
        9 Henry Clay Camp b. 1846 TN 
        9 Sarah Algin Camp b. 1847 TN 
          m. ? Spaulding 
        9 Margaret Camp b. 1848 TN 
          m. ? Duffield 
        9 Elizabeth Camp b. 1851 IL 
        9 Ivy Charity Camp b. 1854 IL 
          m. Josiah M. Duffield m. 1877 
       8 Margaret Camp b. 1816 McMinn Co, TN d. 1889 
         m. William C. Porter b. 1805 TN 
        9 James Porter b. 1839 McMinn Co, TN 
        9 Sarah Porter b. 1842 McMinn Co, TN 
        9 Thomas Porter b. 1844 McMinn Co, TN 
        9 Benjamin Porter b. 1847 McMinn Co, TN 
        9 Dolphus Porter b. 1848 McMinn Co, TN 
      7 William Camp b. ca 1773 Rutherford Co, NC d. aft 1812 Elyton, Jefferson Co, AL 
        m. Sarah Elizabeth Reeves m. ca 1793 GA  b. ca 1778 SC d. aft 1854 
           [daughter of James Reeves]
       8 Amarinda Camp b. 1796 GA 
         m. John Pate 
       8 Ossimus Camp b. 1-Aug-1797 GA d. 29-Aug-1860 
         m. Margaret Henley m. 1817 Baker Co, GA  b. 10-May-1799 Rutherford Co, NC d. 11-Jul-1890 Gordon Co, GA 
        9 Sarah Caroline Camp b. 1819 Baker Co, GA d. 1909 
          m. Simpson Lindsay 
         10 John Lindsay 
         10 William F. Lindsay 
        9 Lucinda Camp b. 1821 Baker Co, GA 
          m. Thomas Barton m. 8-Jun-1845          
          m. ? Smith 
        9 William Thomas Camp b. 1823 Baker Co, GA d.  Reeves Station, Gordon Co, GA 
          m. Martha Elizabeth Brownlow b. 1820 Savannah, Chatham Co, GA          
          m. Margaret Rodgers b. 1825 GA 
         10 Jephthah Camp b. 1840 Rome, Floyd Co, GA 
           m. Eliza Cook 
         10 Sarah Ann Rebecca Camp b. 1842 Rome, Floyd Co, GA 
           m. ? Lord 
         10 John F. Camp b. 1844 Rome, Floyd Co, GA 
           m. Fannie Adams 
         10 William Thomas Camp b. 1846 Rome, Floyd Co, GA 
           m. Jane Crump 
         10 Frances Camp b. 1848 Rome, Floyd Co, GA 
           m. Walter Hoback m. 1873 Fayette Co, TN  
         10 Josephus Camp b. 1850 Rome, Floyd Co, GA d. Nov-1897 
           m. Jane Johnson 
         10 Hosea Milton Camp b. 2-Aug-1852 Rome, Floyd Co, GA d. 3-Sep-1936 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN 
           m. Harriet Elizabeth Carolina Saxon m. 2-May-1872 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN  b. 5-Dec-1855 High Point, Dade Co, GA d. 1-Jan-1935 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN 
              [daughter of William Samuel Saxon and Nancy Elmira Ellison]
          11 Nancy Belle Zora Camp b. 24-Sep-1873 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN d. 21-Jul-1960 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN 
             m. Ephrain Clayton McCormick m. 16-Jan-1895 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN  b. 5-Oct-1869 Marion, McDowell Co, NC d. 21-Jul-1950 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN 
           12 Mayme McCormick 
           12 Charles Roy McCormick 
           12 Robert Clayton McCormick 
           12 Beulah Belle McCormick 
           12 Leonard Milton McCormick 
           12 Eugene Carroll McCormick b. 21-Jun-1908 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN d. 25-Feb-1910 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN 
          11 Margaret "Maggie" Camp b. 7-Mar-1876 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN d. 6-Feb-1974 
             m. K. S. Crumrine m. 15-Apr-1897 
           12 Claude Curtis Crumrine 
           12 Elmer Crumrine 
           12 Lorene Crumrine 
           12 Catherine Crumrine 
           12 Kenneth Crumrine 
           12 Francis Crumrine 
          11 Harry Milton Camp b. 16-Oct-1878 Rising Fawn, Dade Co, GA d. 18-Aug-1971 Memphis, Shelby Co, TN 
             m. Fannie Hill m. 1898 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN  
           12 Charles Roundtree Camp b. 22-Oct-1900 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN d. 24-Aug-1964 
           12 Rosalee Camp b. 1902 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN d. 1950 
           12 Harry Milton Camp b. 4-Nov-1904 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN 
          11 Alonzo Leonard Camp b. 23-Mar-1884 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN d. 10-May-1944 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN 
             m. Winifred "Winnie" Templeton b. 20-Dec-1892 Columbus, Muscogie Co, GA d. 4-Jun-1928 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN 
           12 Alonzo Leonard Camp 
           12 Carrie Belle Camp 
          11 Jessie Estelle Camp b. 21-Dec-1886 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN d. 16-Jun-1974 
             m. Samuel Alvin Robertson m. 12-Oct-1910 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN  b. 13-Sep-1889 Talladega, Talladega Co, AL 
           12 William Hosea Robertson 
           12 Paul Alvin Robertson 
           12 Charles Wallace Robertson 
           12 Mary Frances Robertson 
          11 Clifford Earl Camp b. 16-Sep-1889 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN d. 10-Apr-1961 
             m. Kelly S. Thomas m. 1908 b. 2-Nov-1891 Athens, McMinn Co, TN d. 6-Feb-1974 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN 
                [daughter of George Thomas and Sarah Adkins]
           12 Clifford Ervin Camp 
           12 Myrtle Mae Camp 
           12 Caroline Elizabeth Camp 
          11 Carrie Camp b. 23-Feb-1892 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN d. 7-Nov-1976 Roseville, Placer Co, CA 
             m. Gordon Hammond m. 5-Jul-1910 
           12 Frank Hammond 
           12 Gordon Hammond 
          11 Fred Milton Camp b. 9-Sep-1900 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN d. 4-Apr-1925 
             m. Winifred "Winnie" Esterly m. 2-May-1922 
         10 George Washington Camp b. 2-May-1853 Rome, Floyd Co, GA d. 9-Nov-1929 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN 
           m. Dorinda Jane Bell m. 1881 b. 21-May-1853 Dalton, Whitfield Co, GA d. 5-Apr-1928 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN 
              [daughter of Nimrod Joseph Bell and Nancy George Suttles]
          11 Georgia Alden Camp b. 27-Mar-1882 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN d. 22-Mar-1925 
             m. John Morgan Payne m. 4-Jul-1903 
          11 Minnie Alma Camp b. 1-Apr-1883 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN d. 5-Jul-1884 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN 
          11 Carl Baxter Camp b. 24-May-1884 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN d. 27-Sep-1913 
             m. Estelle ? 
          11 Albert Bell Camp b. 19-Dec-1887 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN d. 26-Jun-1947 
             m. Annie Brewer 
          11 Nannie Suttles Camp b. 4-Oct-1889 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN d. 20-Dec-1893 
          11 Rose Lee Camp b. 10-May-1892 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN 
         10 Ulysses Grant Camp b. 1855 Rome, Floyd Co, GA 
           m. Virgil Horton 
        9 Hosea Milton Camp b. 13-Sep-1824 Baker Co, GA 
          m. Elizabeth Jane Goodwin m. 30-Jul-1844 b. ca 1823 
         10 James Thomas Camp b. 10-May-1845 GA d. 2-Apr-1907 Austin, TX 
           m. Mary L. Henderson b. 15-Mar-1843 Dalton, Whitfield Co, GA d. 15-Sep-1896 Breckenbridge, TX 
         10 Sarah Lucinda Camp b. 19-Apr-1847 
           m. Richard H. Bailey 
         10 William Hosea Camp b. 14-May-1849 GA d. 21-Feb-1923 
           m. Sally J. Fielder b. 15-Mar-1850 d. 25-Feb-1920 
          11 Gordon Fielder Camp b. 21-Oct-1885 d. 17-Feb-1987 
             m. Zelda May Burks b. May-1887 d. 1918 
           12 Joseph Lindsey Camp 
         10 Berry (or Perry?) Gideon Camp b. 11-Apr-1851 Gordon Co, GA d. 17-Apr-1912 Floyd Co, GA 
           m. Mary E. McConnell m. 12-Nov-1874 Floyd Co, GA  b. 15-Feb-1856 Floyd Co, GA d. 22-May-1927 Floyd Co, GA 
         10 Lafayette David Camp b. 23-Aug-1853 
         10 Howell Cobb Camp b. 9-Oct-1855 
           m. Laura Isobel Neal m. 14-Jun-1877 Floyd Co, GA  b. 1858 
          11 Eula Mabel Camp b. 1879 GA d. 1906 
             m. Alexander Arnold Burnette b. 1860 
           12 Arnold Alexander Burnette 
          11 Maud Camp b. 1880 GA 
          11 May Camp b. 1882 GA 
          11 Fred Camp b. 1889 GA 
          11 Earnest Camp b. 1890 GA 
          11 Marvin Camp b. 1893 GA 
          11 Annie Camp b. 1894 GA 
          11 Briler Camp b. 1898 GA 
         10 George Washington Camp b. 14-Sep-1857 Gordon Co, GA 
           m. Liddie S. C. Woods m. 17-Nov-1878 Gordon Co, GA  
         10 Samuel David Camp b. 30-Sep-1859 d. 4-Jul-1944 Mineral Wells, TX 
           m. Luella Imaline Leak m. 23-Oct-1877 Floyd Co, GA  b. 28-Oct-1860 Floyd Co, GA d. 29-May-1934 Mineral Springs, TX 
         10 Wesley Fara Camp b. 22-Dec-1861 GA 
           m. Marcella Walls m. ca 1880           
           m. Mary Magdalene Thompson b. 11-Apr-1865 
         10 Cyrus World Camp b. 22-Jul-1864 GA 
           m. Gabriella Shattles m. 26-Dec-1886 Floyd Co, GA  
         10 Jesse Solomon Camp b. 6-Jan-1867 GA 
           m. Mollie L. Washam m. 23-Jan-1885 Floyd Co, GA  
        9 Frances Camp b. 1829 Baker Co, GA 
          m. ? Smith 
         10 Hosea T. Smith b. 1854 GA 
        9 Elizabeth Camp b. 1830 Baker Co, GA 
          m. Elisha Lanham 
        9 Martha Camp b. 1832 Baker Co, GA 
          m. Lemuel Keeling 
        9 John Lumpkin Camp b. 8-Oct-1834 Cherokee Co, GA d. 1922 
          m. Chloe Robinette b. 23-Mar-1839 Rocky Creek, Jasper Co, GA d. 1925 
         10 Emma Adelia Camp b. 1862 
           m. Orlando Calbeck 
         10 Amselle L. Camp b. 1864 d. 1916 
           m. Patrick S. Coffee 
         10 Effie Tallulah Camp b. 4-Nov-1866 Rocky Creek, Jasper Co, GA d. 1922 
           m. John Peter Davis b. 18-Jan-1862 Floyd Springs, Floyd Co, GA 
         10 Minnie Lee Camp b. 1868 
           m. Joseph B. Owens 
        9 Josephus Camp b. 12-Sep-1837 Cherokee Co, GA d. 28-Feb-1883 
          m. Sarah Collins b. 12-Sep-1837 Cherokee Co, GA          
          m. Saphronia Brown b. 1850 GA 
         10 Ida V. Camp b. 1856 Emanuel Co, GA 
           m. Thompson Berry 
         10 Feix Camp b. 1862 Emanuel Co, GA 
         10 Josephus Camp b. 1876 Emanuel Co, GA 
         10 Ernest Camp b. 14-Oct-1880 Swainsboro, Emanuel Co, GA d. 22-Oct-1957 Monroe, GA 
           m. Irene Sanders m. 1904 d. 1932           
           m. Marguerite Joiner m. 1942 
          11 Martha Camp 
             m. Harry Burns 
          11 Ernest Camp 
          11 Sanders Camp 
         10 Earl Camp b. 1881 Emanuel Co, GA 
        9 Nancy Camp b. 1840 28-Feb-1883 d. 12-Dec-1926 AL 
          m. Lemuel Herman Nelems m.  AL  b. 13-Feb-1826 GA d. 29-Dec-1901 AL 
         10 Francis Marion Nelems b. 28-Jun-1859 Floyd Co, GA d. 27-May-1947 
           m. Martha Sue Jackson m. 4-Sep-1879 b. 5-Apr-1858 Troup Co, GA d. 23-Apr-1953 Branchville, St Clair Co, AL 
              [daughter of Robert G. Jackson and Elizabeth P. Tucker]
          11 May Nelems b. Oct-1880 Branchville, St Clair Co, AL 
          11 Herman G. Nelems b. 30-Apr-1882 Branchville, St Clair Co, AL d. 5-Aug-1955 
             m. Harriet Elizabeth Coupland m. 25-Dec-1905 b. 15-Mar-1886 Branchville, St Clair Co, AL d. 22-Oct-1943 Toledo, Lucas Co, OH 
           12 Harry Marion Nelems 
          11 Minnie Nelems b. Apr-1884 Branchville, St Clair Co, AL 
          11 Willis Nelems b. Dec-1886 Branchville, St Clair Co, AL 
          11 Abner Nelems b. Apr-1890 Branchville, St Clair Co, AL 
          11 Dennis Nelems b. Jul-1893 Branchville, St Clair Co, AL 
          11 Elsie Nelems b. Aug-1898 Branchville, St Clair Co, AL 
          11 ? Nelems b. 1895 Branchville, St Clair Co, AL d. Infant 
       8 William Camp b. 1798 GA 
       8 John Lay Camp b. 1799 Cuthbert, Randolph Co, GA 
         m. Elizabeth Brown m. 5-Oct-1821 Jefferson Co, AL  b. 1804 Spartanburg Co, SC 
            [daughter of John Brown and Bettie Crawford]
        9 Thompson Camp b. 1818 Elyton, Jefferson Co, AL 
          m. Susan C. Hall m. 26-May-1846 Jefferson Co, AL  b. 1813 VA          
          m. Laura E. Jones m. 1-Nov-1859 Rusk Co, TX  b. 1835 Rusk Co, TX d. 1897 Rusk Co, TX 
         10 Sarah E. Camp b. 1848 Jefferson Co, AL 
           m. J. Mott m. 18-Dec-1865 Rusk Co, TX  
         10 Thompson Camp b. 10-Apr-1850 Jefferson Co, AL 
           m. Nannie E. Blair m. 23-Jan-1873 b. 1854 Rusk Co, TX d. 5-May-1873           
           m. Ella Florence Micks m. 15-Apr-1877 Rusk Co, TX  b. 1859 TX 
          11 Anna Laura Camp b. 28-Jul-1878 Rusk Co, TX 
             m. Richard "Dick" Randolph Harris m. 16-Aug-1903 
          11 Eula May Camp b. 14-Apr-1881 Henderson, Rusk Co, TX 
             m. Mossie Lee Cunningham m. 2-Jun-1907 
          11 Walter Thompson Camp b. 24-Aug-1883 Henderson, Rusk Co, TX 
             m. Maria Antionette McLemore 
           12 Walter Thompson Camp 
          11 William Bernay Camp b. 3-Jul-1892 Wills Point, Van Zandt Co, TX 
         10 John Tignal Camp b. 8-Oct-1860 Henderson, Rusk Co, TX d. 31-Aug-1862 
         10 Mary Willis Camp b. 29-Sep-1862 Henderson, Rusk Co, TX d. 30-Sep-1862 
         10 Margaret Taylor Camp b. 3-Feb-1864 Rusk Co, TX 
         10 William R. Camp b. 12-Sep-1866 Rusk Co, TX 
         10 Anna Eliza Camp b. 18-May-1870 Henderson, Rusk Co, TX 
        9 Nancy Camp b. ca 1822 Elyton, Jefferson Co, AL 
          m. R. B. Montgomery m. Mar-1838 Jefferson Co, AL  
        9 Amanda Camp b. 1824 Elyton, Jefferson Co, AL 
          m. Sylvester Steel m. 12-May-1841 Jefferson Co, AL  
        9 Minerva Camp b. 1827 Elyton, Jefferson Co, AL 
          m. Robert T. Edmond m. 2-Nov-1843 Jefferson Co, AL  b. 1815 NC 
         10 Minerva Edmond b. 1855 Jefferson Co, AL 
           m. Robert King Vann m. 1873 Jefferson Co, AL  b. 25-Dec-1850 Jefferson Co, AL 
          11 William Michael Vann b. 6-Feb-1875 Jefferson Co, AL d. 15-Jan-1929 
             m. Elizabeth Wilson Williams b. 10-May-1877 Jefferson Co, AL d. 24-Mar-1965 Jefferson Co, AL 
           12 Maurice Owen Vann 
        9 John Lafayette Camp b. 20-Feb-1828 Elyton, Jefferson Co, AL d. 16-Jul-1891 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX 
          m. Mary Ann Ward m. 5-Oct-1851 b. 13-Jul-1832 Miller Co, AR d. 14-Oct-1884 Marion Co, TX 
         10 William R. Camp b. 1852 Upshur Co, TX 
           m. Eula B. Nunnelee m. 1876 Upshur Co, TX  b. 1858 AL 
         10 Sallie E. Camp b. 1854 Upshur Co, TX 
         10 John Lafayette Camp b. 23-Sep-1855 Upshur Co, TX d. 10-Aug-1918 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX 
           m. Mary Lamartine Felder m. 26-Oct-1881 Leesburg, Camp Co, TX  b. 24-Dec-1859 Montgomery Co, TX d. 1939 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX 
              [daughter of John Lawson Felder and Sarah Ellen Lamar]
          11 Nora Odella Camp b. 1883 Leesburg, Camp Co, TX d. 1962 
             m. Emmett L. Whitsett m. 1912 
          11 Lamartine Felder Camp b. 1885 Leesburg, Camp Co, TX d. 1929 
          11 Mary Ann Camp b. 1887 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX 
          11 John Lafayette Camp b. 1889 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX 
          11 Ellen Lamar Camp b. 1892 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX d. 21-Nov-1927 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX 
             m. Charles T. Gilliam m. 13-Jun-1916 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX  b. 6-Feb-1894 Medina Co, TX d. 28-Sep-1978 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX 
           12 Camp Gilliam 
           12 Mary Ellen Gilliam 
           12 Claude Watts Gilliam b. 26-Sep-1919 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX 
          11 Ruth Camp b. 1894 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX d. Infant 
          11 Eula Camp b. 1895 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX d. Infant 
          11 Alabama Lawson Camp b. 1896 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX 
             m. S. S. McKay 
          11 Samuel Thompson Camp b. 1899 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX 
             m. Celia McConnell 
         10 Mary Alabama Camp b. 1857 Upshur Co, TX 
           m. John L. Felder           
           m. T. J. Lowe 
         10 Berry W. Camp b. 1860 Upshur Co, TX 
         10 Samuel Thompson Camp b. 1868 Upshur Co, TX 
        9 Jane E. Camp b. 1831 Elyton, Jefferson Co, AL 
          m. Augustas DeBurney m. 28-May-1848 Jefferson Co, AL  
         10 John C. DeBurney 
        9 William M. Camp b. 1833 Elyton, Jefferson Co, AL 
        9 Ann Elizabeth Camp b. 3-Apr-1835 Elyton, Jefferson Co, AL d. 16-Sep-1858 
          m. Samuel Thompson m. 16_Nov-1855 Jefferson Co, AL  
        9 Joseph Berry Camp b. 1838 Elyton, Jefferson Co, AL d. 16-Mar-1860 
        9 Mary F. Camp b. 1844 Elyton, Jefferson Co, AL 
          m. Thomas E. Cooper m. 13-Jul-1864 Jefferson Co, AL  
         10 William Cooper 
         10 Isidora Cooper 
        9 Hosea T. Camp 
       8 Hosea T. Camp b. 1802 GA 
       8 Nancy Camp 
         m. John Thompson Brown m. 27-Dec-1808 Jackson Co, GA  b. 1788 Jackson Co, GA 
        9 Nathan Brown b. 1810 Randolph Co, GA 
          m. Martha Shirer 
        9 James Norman Brown b. 1812 Randolph Co, GA d. 13-Dec-1865 
        9 John Thompson Brown b. 1815 Randolph Co, GA 
          m. Catherine Green 
        9 George Brown b. 1817 Randolph Co, GA 
          m. Ann ? 
        9 Samuel Brown b. 1820 Randolph Co, GA 
        9 Letitia Minerva Brown b. 1822 Jefferson Co, AL 
          m. ? Martin 
        9 Louisa Brown b. 1824 Jefferson Co, AL 
          m. ? Moore 
       8 Little Berry Camp b. 4-Mar-1806 Cuthbert, Randolph Co, GA d. 24-Aug-1880 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX 
         m. Elizabeth Stephenson m. 23-Nov-1826 Henry Co, GA  b. 1810 Henry Co, GA d. 8-Jan-1849 Gilmer, Upshur Co, TX         
         m. Nancy Ellen Kirkpatrick m. 12-Feb-1850 Upshur Co, TX  b. 28-Oct-1828 Greenville, Butler Co, AL d. 11-Sep-1902 Refugio, TX 
        9 Felicitas Camp b. 1828 GA d. 4-Jan-1853 Starrville, Smith Co, TX 
          m. Theopilas Lawless d. 22-Jan-1853 
         10 George Washington Lawless b. 6-Jan-1845 Smith Co, TX 
         10 Warren Montgomery Lawless b. 18-May-1846 Smith Co, TX 
         10 Elizabeth Matilda Lawless b. 1-Feb-1848 Smith Co, TX 
         10 Marion Hamilton Lawless b. 6-Mar-1850 Smith Co, TX 
        9 William Wesley Camp b. 1830 GA 
        9 Martha Mirinda Camp b. 16-Nov-1832 GA 
          m. A. H. Abney m. 30-Sep-1851 
        9 Thomas Berry Camp b. 1834 GA 
          m. Laura Virginia Kobb m. 20-Jan-1864 Madison Co, GA  b. 1834 GA 
         10 Ophelia Camp b. 18-Jun-1868 Harris Co, GA 
           m. B. N. Brisley 
         10 Octavia Camp b. 10-Mar-1871 Harris Co, GA 
         10 Lula Camp b. 14-Jun-1873 Harris Co, GA 
         10 John Wesley Camp b. 1-Sep-1877 Harris Co, GA 
        9 John Franklin Camp b. 1838 GA d. 19-Sep-1898 TX 
          m. Louisa Brown 
        9 Mary Camp b. 1842 Upshur Co, TX 
        9 Benoni Camp b. 1845 Upshur Co, TX 
        9 Samuel Stephenson Camp b. 1847 Upshur Co, TX 
        9 Lucius H. K. Camp b. 22-Nov-1851 Upshur Co, TX d. 30-Mar-1853 
        9 Alexander Lafayette Camp b. 1-Nov-1853 Upshur Co, TX d. 20-Apr-1854 
        9 Lemuel Dale Camp b. 14-Mar-1855 Upshur Co, TX d. 15-Aug-1895 TX 
          m. Emily Elizabeth Towey m. 2-May-1878 Refugio Co, TX  b. 18-May-1861 San Patricio Co, TX d. May-1929 
             [daughter of Hugh Towey and Amelia J. Carter]
         10 Hughie Camp b. 10-Mar-1879 Refugio Co, TX d. 28-Aug-1889 
         10 Fannie Camp b. 26-Sep-1880 San Patricio Co, TX d. 19-Sep-1964 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX 
           m. George W. Brombaugh m. 15-Jun-1897 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX  b. 13-Feb-1871 OH d. 24-Dec-1930 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX 
          11 George Edward Brombaugh b. 10-Feb-1897 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX d. 23-Jul-1952 
             m. Vivian Antionette Stowe m. 21-Mar-1918 b. 27-Jan-1900 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX d. 22-Apr-1981 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX 
                [daughter of Frank Stowe and Eleanor Nettie Genton]
           12 Patricia Nile Brombaugh 
         10 John Camp b. 1883 San Patricio Co, TX 
         10 Alamo May Camp b. 22-Oct-1886 San Patricio Co, TX 
         10 Odom Camp 
         10 Diamond Camp 
         10 Lemuel Camp b. 3-Jan-1889 San Patricio Co, TX 
        9 Sarah Jane Camp b. 21-Feb-1857 Upshur Co, TX d. 1935 
        9 Artemicia Amanda Camp b. 26-Nov-1859 Atascosa, Wilson Co, TX d. 22-Mar-1938 Beeville, Bee Co, TX 
          m. John Ervin Kelley m. 26-Nov-1874 b. 6-May-1854 Carnes Co, TX d. 27-Dec-1947 Beeville, Bee Co, TX 
         10 Green Berry Kelley b. 4-Apr-1879 Refugio Co, TX d. 24-Jul-1938 Tucson, Pima Co, AZ 
           m. Effie Isabelle Day m. 16-Dec-1897 b. 3-Apr-1879 Grimes Co, TX d. 26-Apr-1941 Phoenix, AZ 
          11 Harvey Leonard Kelley b. 12-Nov-1899 Beeville, TX d. 4-Jul-1925 Phoenix, AZ 
             m. Charlotte Matilda Dixon m. 3-Aug-1921 b. 25-Mar-1889 St Paul, Ramsey Co, MN 
           12 Leonard Harvey Kelley 
         10 Robert Roy Kelley b. Sep-1881 Beeville, Bee Co, TX 
         10 Alice A. Kelley b. Mar-1884 Beeville, Bee Co, TX 
         10 Ernest L. Kelley b. Jan-1886 Beeville, Bee Co, TX 
         10 Alfred A. Kelley b. Jan-1886 Beeville, Bee Co, TX 
         10 Annette C. Kelley b. Mar-1891 Beeville, Bee Co, TX 
         10 Alexander Kelley 
         10 Winifred C. Kelley 
         10 Bertha Kelley 
        9 Nancy Ellen Camp b. 27-Jun-1861 Atascosa Co, TX d. 11-Oct-1864 
        9 Winifred Frances Camp b. 16-Feb-1863 Atascosa, Wilson Co, TX d. 21-Dec-1937 
          m. David Jones Kelley m. 7-Feb-1878 Meansville, San Patricio Co, TX  b. 8-Feb-1856 Carnes Co, TX d. 8-Feb-1914 Refugio, Refugio Co, TX 
         10 Viola M. Kelley b. 14-Jan-1879 
           m. Edd Ball m. 11-Jun-1895 b. 24-Jun-1849 Victoria Co, TX d. 26-Dec-1921 Victoria Co, TX 
          11 Ruby Ball 
             m. William Smith Cochran 
         10 D. Merle Kelley b. 1881 Refugio, Refugio Co, TX 
         10 Louise C. Kelley b. Jun-1882 Refugio, Refugio Co, TX 
         10 Ellen Kelley b. Mar-1884 Refugio, Refugio Co, TX 
         10 Harriet E. Kelley b. Sep-1886 Refugio, Refugio Co, TX 
         10 John Ezell Kelley b. 7-Feb-1888 Refugio, Refugio Co, TX d. Nov-1923 Arkansas Pass, San Patricio Co, TX 
           m. Nancy A'Dovish Curbello m. 10-Sep-1912 Refugio Co, TX  b. 25-Aug-1894 Refugio Co, TX d. 7-Jun-1935 Arkansas Pass, San Patricio Co, TX 
          11 Bernice Elizabeth Kelley b. 18-Jun-1918 Arkansas Pass, San Patricio Co, TX 
             m. Charles Henry Blackburn m. 3-Mar-1938 
          11 Floyd Wesley Kelley b. 21-Jul-1913 Refugio, Refugio Co, TX 
             m. Bernice Mills            
             m. Ruth James 
           12 Ruth Ann Kelley 
           12 Ernest Lester Kelley 
           12 Eileen Kelley 
         10 Robert R. Kelley b. Oct-1896 Refugio, Refugio Co, TX 
         10 Minnie M. Kelley 
         10 Berry Francis Kelley b. Sep-1898 Refugio, Refugio Co, TX 
           m. Lucille Murphy 
          11 Marjorie Elaine Kelley 
             m. Joseph Lee Holmes m. 19-Jan-1940 
         10 Elwin L. Kelley 
         10 James S. Camp Kelley 
         10 Nancy E. Camp Kelley 
        9 Alexander Hamilton Camp b. 4-Dec-1864 Atascosa, Wilson Co, TX d. 19-Mar-1947 
          m. Isabella Adkins 
        9 Lafayette Berry Camp b. 10-Mar-1867 Atascosa, Wilson Co, TX d. 10-May-1946 
          m. Orie Lee Lawhon m. 1892 b. Aug-1871 TX 
         10 Leonidas Berry Camp b. 5-Oct-1911 Oakville, Live Oak Co, TX 
        9 Augustus C. Camp b. 25-Aug-1869 Atascosa Co, TX d. 10-Aug-1886 
      7 John Camp b. _____ d. 1823 Greeneville District, SC 
       8 Daniel Camp 
        9 Volentine Camp 
         10 John Swilley Camp 
       8 William Camp 
       8 Tarpley Camp 
       8 Elizabeth Camp b. 8-Oct-1785 d. 24-May-1872 
         m. John Chandler m. ca 1805 Newberry Co, SC  b. 1783 Greenville District, SC d. aft 25-Oct-1853 Cherokee Co, AL 
            [son of John Chandler and Ritta Nance]
        9 Rebecca Chandler 
        9 James W. Chandler b. 1807 d. Oct-1853 
          m. Jane Taylor 
        9 John Chandler b. ca 1809 
        9 Emory Chandler b. 1811 d. aft 1880 
          m. Sarah ? 
        9 Minerva Chandler b. 2-Sep-1812 d. 28-Mar-1891 
          m. James Flowers 
        9 Ervington Chandler b. 1813 
          m. Sarah ? 
        9 Bailey Chandler b. 1813 
          m. Sarah ? 
        9 Andrew Chandler b. ca 1816 
        9 Chidley Chandler b. ca 1818 
        9 Mary Ann Chandler b. ca 1819 
        9 Sarah Ann Chandler b. 1822 
          m. Daniel Chandler 
        9 Willian Pinkney Chandler b. ca 1825 
          m. Kyziah Chandler 
      7 Kezziah Camp b. 20-May-1777 District 96, SC d. 14-Aug-1835 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
        m. Benjamin Arnold m. 9-Feb-1795 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC  b. 30-Jul-1769 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 15-Jan-1857 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
       8 Ann Hendricks Arnold b. 10-Jul-1797 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 18-Oct-1879 
         m. John Creasy Sullivan m. 4-Feb-1823 Laurens District, SC  b. 8-Nov-1793 Laurens District, SC d. 14-Feb-1864 
        9 John Dunklin Sullivan b. 15-Nov-1823 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 13-Jan-1877 
          m. Penelope McDavid 
         10 Allen Sullivan 
           m. Lula Garrison 
         10 Benjamin Sullivan 
           m. Mabel Mendenhall 
         10 Caroline Sullivan 
           m. H. H. Newton 
         10 Mark Sullivan 
           m. Elizabeth Frierson 
         10 Mary Sullivan 
           m. F. M. Royal 
        9 Sarah Sullivan b. 28-Mar-1826 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
          m. Enoch Agnew 
         10 Janie Agnew 
         10 Anna Agnew 
           m. Charles Smith 
        9 Elizabeth Sullivan b. 26-Dec-1826 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
          m. Washington Agnew 
        9 Jane Sullivan b. 10-Dec-1828 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
          m. John McFall 
          John: 
          Captain 
         10 Mary Elizabeth McFall 
           m. H. L. Odiorne 
          11 Mabel Odiorne 
             m. Hugh S. MacGlashan 
         10 Rachel McFall 
        9 Clara Sullivan b. 16-Apr-1830 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
          m. I. Cannon 
        9 Emma Sullivan b. 10-Apr-1832 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
          m. Mark Hardin 
          Mark: 
          Colonel 
         10 Blanche Hardin 
         10 Mattie Hardin 
         10 Virginia Hardin 
        9 Martha Sullivan b. 28-Jan-1834 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
          m. Adam Eichelbergh 
       8 Sarah Moore Arnold b. 8-Jun-1799 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. Aug-1868 Sherman, TX 
         m. Abijah D. Pinson m. 12-Nov-1816 Laurens District, SC  
        9 Benjamin Franklin Pinson b. 7-Sep-1817 Laurens District, SC 
        9 Isaac Elvin Pinson b. 29-Aug-1819 Laurens District, SC 
          m. Mary ? b. 1828 SC 
         10 Emma Pinson b. 1844 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
         10 Sarah Pinson b. 1847 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
         10 Duncan Pinson b. 1849 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
        9 Martha? Arnold Pinson b. 11-Aug-1822 Laurens District, SC 
        9 Kezzia Ann Clarentine Pinson b. 14-Dec-1824 Laurens District, SC 
          m. Newton Babb m. 17-Jan-1852 
        9 Sarah Imogene Pinson b. 19-Feb-1827 Laurens District, SC 
          m. Will Gunnels 
        9 E. Alston Pinson b. 31-Oct-1828 Laurens District, SC 
        9 John Hendrick Pinson b. 25-Feb-1831 Laurens District, SC 
          m. Frances Ducker m. 1857 
        9 Abijah Kelsey Pinson b. 18-Jan-1833 Laurens District, SC 
        9 Hamet Pinson b. 28-Jul-1840 Laurens District, SC 
       8 Temperance Hamilton Arnold b. 25-May-1801 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 25-Sep-1857 Laurens District, SC 
         m. Joseph Pinckney Sullivan m. 30-Apr-1820 Laurens District, SC  b. 17-Jun-1796 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 20-Oct-1849 Charleston, SC 
        9 John Hewlitt Sullivan b. 8-Mar-1821 Laurens District, SC d. 28-Jun-1899 
        9 Kezziah J. Sullivan b. 29-May-1824 Laurens District, SC d. 26-Dec-1907 
          m. James McCullough m. 17-Nov-1842 
          James: 
          Colonel 
        9 Mary Ann Sullivan b. 7-Apr-1826 Laurens District, SC 
        9 Milton Arnold Sullivan b. 5-Jun-1829 Laurens District, SC d. 19-Feb-1865 
        9 Malinda C. Sullivan b. 3-Oct-1833 Laurens District, SC d. 14-Jun-1911 
          m. William C. Kilgore          
          m. B. D. Kay 
        9 Temperance C. Sullivan b. 6-Nov-1835 Laurens District, SC 
        9 William Dunklin Sullivan b. 19-Apr-1838 Tumbling Shoals, Laurens Co, SC d. 2-Sep-1931 Tumbling Shoals, Laurens Co, SC 
         10 ? Sullivan 
         10 ? Sullivan 
         10 ? Sullivan 
         10 J. G. Sullivan 
         10 William D. Sullivan 
         10 Richard O. Sullivan 
         10 Thomas Q. Sullivan 
         10 Milton A. Sullivan 
        9 Charles Pleasant Sullivan b. 20-Feb-1841 Laurens District, SC 
       8 Winifred Washington Arnold b. 20-Nov-1802 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 20-Jul-1868 Campbell Co, GA 
         m. Benjamin Camp m. 2-Nov-1828 Laurens Co, SC  b. 10-Nov-1801 Jackson Co, GA d. 21-Nov-1884 Campbell Co, GA 
            [son of Joseph Camp and Elizabeth Camp]
        9 Elizabeth Susan Camp b. 13-Dec-1829 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 14-Apr-1915 Corsicana, TX 
          m. Thomas Coke Glover m. 13-Jan-1852 b. 1828 Augusta, GA d. Sep-1864 Winchester, VA 
          Thomas: 
                    Regimental Commander, 21st GA Volunteer Infantry Killed at Battle of
Winchester
        9 Joseph Walter Camp b. 20-Jan-1831 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 24-Dec-1913 Haynes, LA 
          m. Sarah Caroline Lowe m. 6-Dec-1868 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA  b. 20-Jan-1840 d. 11-Nov-1925 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA          
          m. Permelia E. Nelson m. 7-Sep-1856 Campbell Co, GA  b. 18-Feb-1841 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 30-Apr-1868 
             [daughter of James F. Nelson and Delilah Camp]
         10 Winifred Rebecca Camp b. 5-Nov-1869 LA d. 29-Nov-1954 
         10 Thomas Wesley Camp b. 15-Jun-1873 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA d. 3-Sep-1965 
           m. Lilla Burnham m. 25-Jan-1899 b. 11-Sep-1878 d. 13-Sep-1960 
          11 Charles Walter Camp b. 31-Jan-1900 Haynesville, LA d. 28-Jul-1975 
             m. Annie Laura Brazzel m. 5-May-1928 b. 27-Jan-1906 d. 18-Jun-1960 
           12 Thomas Edward Camp 
           12 Joseph David Camp 
           12 Martha Winifred Camp 
          11 Winnie May Camp b. 23-Jul-1902 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA d. 15-Feb-1995 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA 
          11 Eulah Urla Camp b. 15-Jan-1905 Haynesville, LA d. 1994 Little Rock, LA 
             m. Louis Sibley Dillon m. 25-Aug-1925 b. 14-Apr-1902 
           12 Ann Dillon 
           12 Martha Dillon 
           12 Rachel Dillon 
          11 Ruby Faye Camp b. 6-Jul-1907 Haynesville, LA d. 30-Sep-1979 
             m. Ashley Taswell Law m. 24-Dec-1929 b. 9-Oct-1894 
           12 Ruth Law b. 22-Mar-1931 d. 25-Apr-1937 
           12 Mary Law 
           12 Sarah Law 
           12 James Thomas Law 
           12 John Paul Law b. 27-Oct-1942 
          11 Mary Elizabeth Camp b. 15-Nov-1909 Haynesville, LA 
             m. Carleton Burton Weekley m. 25-Oct-1934 
          11 Sarah Margaret Camp b. 10-Jul-1912 Haynesville, LA 
             m. Clay Godfried Hines m. 25-Nov-1937 b. 18-Aug-1911 d. 24-May-1972 
           12 Thomas Eugene Hines 
           12 Charles Cragg Hines b. 19-Jun-1945 
          11 Mabel Camp b. 24-Sep-1915 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA 
         10 Mary Elizabeth Camp b. 10-Mar-1877 LA d. 13-Jan-1967 
           m. Robert T. Pritchett m. 23-Aug-1911 b. 28-Oct-1878 d. 30-Nov-1940 
         10 Harrison Pierce Camp b. 7-Nov-1879 LA d. 22-Mar-1957 
           m. Jural Taylor m. 25-Dec-1902 b. 12-Mar-1882 d. 24-Sep-1964 
          11 Kenneth Camp b. 3-Dec-1902 d. 27-Jul-1904 
          11 Charles Lloyd Camp b. 26-Jul-1905 d. 28-Jul-1919 
          11 Wendell Taylor Camp b. 5-Oct-1908 
             m. Emma Harkins m. 16-Jun-1934 b. 25-Aug-1910 
           12 Nancy Marie Camp 
          11 Harrison Pierce Camp b. 21-Oct-1912 d. 23-Mar-1994 
             m. Blanche Shockley m. 15-Jul-1934 
          11 Joseph William Camp b. 1-Jul-1914 d. 1981 
             m. Martha Elizabeth Bird m. 18-Apr-1937 b. 2-Mar-1915 Bradley, AL 
           12 Joseph William Camp 
           12 Michael Bird Camp 
           12 Richard Harrison Camp 
         10 Jammie Bennie Camp b. 19-Dec-1867 d. 11-Feb-1869 
        9 John Malcolm Walter Camp b. Oct-1832 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 12-Oct-1927 
          m. Margaret N. Winn m. 3-Sep-1856 b. 21-Jan-1836 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 11-Dec-1892 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA 
             [daughter of Genubath Winn and Margaret J. Camp]
         10 Talulah Attalah Camp b. 2-Aug-1857 TX 
           m. James A. Merritt m. 28-Jan-1877 
         10 Ella Keziah Camp b. 11-Dec-1858 TX d. 29-Mar-1928 
           m. Jonathan T. Kirkpatrick m. 23-Dec-1877 
         10 Rubia W. Camp b. Ca 1859 TX 
         10 Mattie Camp b. 9-Jul-1861 TX d. 8-Feb-1937 
           m. John W. Sanders m. 31-Mar-1886 
         10 Jennie Winifred Camp b. 23-Oct-1862 TX d. 21-Oct-1934 
           m. Edgar A. Sanders m. 14-Mar-1877 
          11 Betty Sanders b. 4-Oct-1900 Magnolia, AR d. Dec-1994 
             m. Walter E. Wylie 
         10 Joseph Camp b. ca 1863 TX 
           m. Mattie Kirkpatrick 
         10 Dora Miller Camp b. 10-Sep-1864 TX 
           m. Henry Bascom McEachern 
         10 Bennie Winn Camp b. 2-Oct-1866 TX d. 23-Aug-1938 
           m. Frank M. Blackwell m. 11-Jan-1886 
         10 John William Camp b. 30-Nov-1868 TX 
           m. Bettie Watters m. 1891 
         10 Genubath Camp b. 7-Jul-1870 d. 1-Jan-1891 
         10 Mark Eugene Camp b. Dec-1871 TX 
           m. Lolla Jones m. 24-Dec-1894 
         10 Margaret Permelia Camp b. 28-Dec-1874 
           m. James Monroe Winn m. 24-Dec-1893 
         10 Zilpha Camp b. 15-Jun-1881 TX d. 30-Jan-1902 
           m. John Buford m. 24-Dec-1901 
        9 Anne Hendrick Camp b. 20-Dec-1833 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 18-May-1898 
          m. William Westmoreland m. Feb-1853 
        9 Benjamin Arnold Camp b. 22-Mar-1835 Campbell Co, GA d. 15-Nov-1905 
          m. Sarah Ann Beck m. 1868 b. 8-Nov-1846 d. 24-Mar-1921 
         10 William Camp b. 1869 TX 
         10 Georgia Camp b. 1871 TX 
         10 Gordon Camp b. 1873 TX 
         10 Margery Camp b. 1875 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 1875 
         10 Royal Camp b. 1877 TX 
        9 Nathan Wesley Camp b. 18-Jul-1836 Campbell Co, GA d. 21-Mar-1860 
          m. Frances E. Coker b. ca 1840 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. bef 1915 
        9 Thomas Berry Watts Camp b. 13-Jul-1838 Campbell Co, GA d. 3-Aug-1862 
          m. Nancy Weaver m. 1857 b. ca 1840 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX 
         10 Emma C. Camp b. 19-Jun-1858? Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 1898 
           m. ? Abacrombie 
         10 Annie S. Camp b. Jun-1860 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 1898 
           m. ? McKoy 
         10 Thomas Lee Camp b. 7-Oct-1862 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 20-Aug-1892 
           m. Leila Taylor 
        9 Margaret Kezziah Camp b. 3-Apr-1840 Campbell Co, GA d. 3-Mar-1905 
          m. William A. Zellars 
        9 Louise Hull Camp b. 22-Feb-1842 GA d. 17-Apr-1932 
          m. Harrison Westmoreland m. 1859 
        9 Claramund Winifred Camp b. 21-Apr-1844 GA 
          m. Julius Cicero Watkins m. 18-May-1866 Campbell Co, GA  
        9 Charles Dunklin Camp b. 14-Jan-1846 Campbell Co, GA d. 1906 
          m. Annie Christina Wharton m. ca 1866 b. ca 1848 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 21-Sep-1898          
          m. Annie Mitchell 
         10 Mamie Camp b. ca 1867 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 1876 
         10 Jessie N. Camp b. ca 1869 TX 
         10 Annie Winifred Camp b. ca 1871 TX 
         10 Lillian Camp b. ca 1873 TX 
         10 Charles W. Camp b. 1883 d. 1883 
        9 Eugene Alston Camp b. 30-Mar-1850 Villa Rico, Carroll Co, GA d. 1935 
          m. Annie Elizabeth Gaither m. 1881 Dalton, Whitfield Co, GA  b. 1854 Murray Co, GA d. 1940 
         10 Gaither Camp b. 1876 Campbell Co, GA 
           m. A. P. Condor 
         10 Winifred Carolyn Camp b. 1876 Campbell Co, GA 
           m. J. A. Jones 
         10 Margaret Camp b. 1878 Campbell Co, GA 
           m. V. H. Steed 
         10 Frank Gaither Camp b. 1881 Villa Rico, Carroll Co, GA 
         10 Thomas Wiley Camp b. 1883 Riverton, Campbell Co, GA d. 3-Apr-1931 
           m. Lula Duggan b. 1882 Cedar Grove, Campbell Co, GA d. 1968 
          11 Thomas Lee Camp b. 9-Mar-1905 Fairburn, Campbell Co, GA d. 3-Oct-1994 Atlanta, Fulton Co, GA 
             m. Gladys Palmer Hobgood m. 15-Jun-1927 b. 1903 d. 25-Dec-1991 
           12 Lula Gladys Camp 
           12 Sarah Ann Camp 
          11 William Frederick Camp b. 1907 Campbell Co, GA 
             m. Mary Hobgood b. 1900 
          11 Annie Sarah Camp b. 14-Feb-1911 Riverton, Campbell Co, GA 
             m. Robert H. Johnston m. 19-Jun-1931 b. 13-Feb-1910 d. 24-Feb-1980 
           12 Robertine Duggan Johnston 
          11 Benjamin Jesse Camp b. 9-Nov-1913 Campbell Co, GA 
             m. Daisy Vining b. 4-Jan-1914 
          11 Lucy Cathryn Camp b. 8-May-1916 Campbell Co, GA d. 19-Nov-1972 
             m. Harry H. Redwine b. 22-Feb-1904 d. 2-Jun-1981 
         10 Mary Eugenia Camp 
         10 Lucy Claramond Camp 
       8 Abner Alston Arnold b. 23-Jun-1804 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 4-May-1887 Campbell Co, GA 
         m. Nancy Ann Thomasson m. 12-Nov-1830 Laurens District, SC  b. ca 2-Aug-1811 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. ca 2-Dec-1906 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
        9 Anderson A. Arnold b. 6-Dec-1832 SC d. 5-Jan-1904 Mill Creek, OK 
          m. Mary E. Parish 
         10 Robert Anderson Arnold b. 27-Nov-1874 GA d. 15-Oct-1918 Clarita, OK 
           m. Jerusha Viola Young b. 15-Aug-1881 Sunset, TX d. 30-Jul-1965 Ponca, OK 
          11 Robert Anderson Arnold b. 26-May-1908 Clarita, OK 
             m. Ruby Pearl Davis m. 1-Aug-1929 Cushing, OK             
             m. Alevina Friend Phillips m. 23-Sep-1973 
           12 Barbara Jean Arnold 
           12 Robert Jehle Arnold 
           12 William David Arnold 
          11 William Clarence Arnold 
          11 Eula Mae Arnold 
          11 Jesse David Arnold 
          11 Beulah Arnold 
          11 Calvin Homer Arnold 
          11 Frances Catherine Arnold 
         10 Imogene Arnold 
         10 Sarah K. Arnold 
         10 Ann Arnold 
         10 Abijah Franklin Arnold 
         10 Benjamin A. Arnold 
         10 Talulah Arnold 
         10 James Arnold 
         10 Josephine Arnold 
         10 William Arnold 
        9 Abijah Arnold b. 1835 SC 
          m. Jency McGarin 
        9 Sarah K. Arnold b. 1837 GA 
        9 Martin Arnold b. 1839 Campbellton, GA 
        9 Mary E. Arnold b. 1840 GA 
          m. Charles Baggett m. 1858 
        9 Abigail Arnold b. 1845 GA 
          m. Jesse Pickett 
        9 Winneford Imogene Arnold b. 1850 GA 
          m. Thomas H. Selman 
        9 William A. Arnold b. 1851 GA 
        9 Benjamin Arnold b. 1852 GA d. 1939 
          m. Mary Dupree 
        9 Keziah Arnold 
          m. Jeptha Forbes          
          m. ? Lanemon 
       8 Melinda Arnold b. 25-Dec-1804 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
         m. William C. Arnold m. ca 1837 SC  b. 1815 SC 
        9 James B. Arnold b. 1838 Abbeville, Abbeville Co, SC 
        9 Thomas Arnold b. 1840 Abbeville, Abbeville Co, SC 
        9 Clara Arnold 
          m. ? Bryson 
         10 Clara Bryson 
         10 Kezziah Bryson 
       8 Martin M. Arnold b. 9-Sep-1808 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
         m. Abigail Bollinger b. 1813 SC 
        9 Robert Arnold b. 1833 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
        9 Kezziah Arnold b. 1835 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
       8 Benjamin H. Arnold b. 22-Jan-1818 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
         m. Mary J. McDavid m. 3-Dec-1839 Laurens District, SC  b. 1825 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
        9 John Gregory Arnold b. 13-Apr-1841 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
        9 Josephine Arnold b. 27-Sep-1843 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
        9 William A. Arnold b. 26-Mar-1846 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
        9 James H. Arnold b. 8-Jul-1848 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
        9 Benjamin Franklin Arnold b. 31-Jan-1851 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
          m. Martha Ann Hendrix Gaines b. 15-May-1878 Anderson, Williamston Co, SC 
        9 Robert Wilson Arnold b. 21-Feb-1853 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
        9 Martha E. Arnold b. 20-Apr-1865 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
      7 Sarah Camp b. 1783 Laurens District, SC 
        m. Thomas Grayson b. 1705 d. 1784 
       8 Sterling Grayson b. 1799 Laurens District, SC 
         m. Eliza J. ? b. 1812 SC 
        9 John D. Grayson b. 1833 Laurens District, SC 
        9 Sarah J. Grayson b. 1835 Laurens District, SC 
        9 Thomas A. Grayson b. 1838 Laurens District, SC 
        9 Beauford O. Grayson b. 1840 Laurens District, SC 
        9 May W. Grayson b. 1841 Laurens District, SC 
        9 Hovesee N. Grayson b. 1843 Laurens District, SC 
        9 Eliza J. Grayson b. 1845 Laurens District, SC 
       8 Martin Grayson b. 1801 Laurens District, SC 
     6 Nathaniel Camp b. 1745 Orange, VA 
       m. Winnifred Tarpley m. c1770 Culpepper Co, VA  b. 9-Jun-1748 North Farnham, Richmond Co, VA 
          [daughter of James Tarpley and Mary Camp]
       Corporal - Revolutionary Army 
      7 Hosea Camp b. 21-Jan-1775 Sandy Run Creek, Durham Co, NC d. 30-Apr-1857 Polk Co, GA 
        m. Elizabeth Jordan m. 22-Apr-1797 b. 18-Sep-1788 Spartanburg, SC d. 20-Mar-1857 Antioch, Polk Co, GA 
           [daughter of James Jordan and Margaret Miller]
       8 Martha Camp b. 21-Jun-1798 
         m. John Rush m. 26-Nov-1822 
       8 Berriman S. Camp b. 31-Jan-1800 SC or GA d. 17-Jun-1875 Hall Co, GA 
         m. Elizabeth Lyle b. 1800 GA 
            [daughter of Dilmus Lyle]
        9 Melissa Camp b. _____ Jackson Co, GA d. Bef 1875 
          m. Henry T. Peeples m. 19-Jan-1843 
        9 Martha Camp 
          m. William Searcy m. 15-Jan-1839 
        9 Jane Camp 
        9 Emily F. Camp b. 1821 Jackson Co, GA 
          m. Mack Adair m. 1852 
        9 David Asbury Camp b. 23-Apr-1827 Jackson Co, GA 
          m. Mary E. White m. 28-Nov-1848 
         10 Mary E. Camp b. 1849 Jackson Co, GA 
        9 Sarah Jane Camp b. 1831 Jackson Co, GA d. Bef 1875 
          m. Richard A. Peeples m. 7-Nov-1850 
        9 Elizabeth K. Camp b. 1835 Jackson Co, GA 
          m. William S. Marler m. 5-Feb-1856 
        9 Mary Margaret Camp b. 1838 Jackson Co, GA 
          m. Almon L. Nance m. 20-Dec-1866 
        9 Dilmus McP Camp b. 1840 Jackson Co, GA 
          m. Louisa Graige 
       8 Pyramus B. Camp b. 11-Aug-1801 Spartanburg, SC d. 28-Aug-1871 Union, Hot Springs Co, AR 
         m. Margery G. Hawkins m. 1-Nov-1827 Laurens Co, SC  b. 9-May-1812 NC d. 20-Jan-1876 Hot Springs Co, AR 
        9 Elizabeth A. J. Camp b. 15-Aug-1828 Jackson Co, GA d. 18-Jul-1851 
          m. John B. Watkins m. 10-May-1847 
        9 Hosea Edwin Camp b. 1-Nov-1829 
         10 Thelma Buleah Camp b. 13-Aug-1903 Sheridan, Grant Co, AR d. 5-Sep-1976 Pine Bluff, Jefferson Co, AR 
           m. Troupe Kindrick m. 31-May-1924 Pine Bluff, Jefferson Co, AR  b. 22-Jul-1900 Vaughn, Jefferson Co, AR d. 25-May-1971 Pine Bluff, Jefferson Co, AR 
              [son of Jesse Clint Kindrick and Mary Catherine Monk]
          11 Elsie Margaret Kindrick b. 22-Aug-1926 Pine Bluff, Jefferson Co, AR 
             m. James Fred Jacks m. 22-Dec-1945 Pine Bluff, Jefferson Co, AR  b. 12-Jan-1925 Whiteville, Jefferson Co, AR d. 13-Jun-1990 Rayville, Richland Co, LA 
           12 Margaret Patricia Jacks 
        9 Sylvanis R. Camp b. 27-Sep-1831 Jackson Co, GA d. 12-Jan-1859 
          m. Frances C. Murray m. 10-Feb-1857 
        9 Samuel A. Camp b. 11-Sep-1833 Jackson Co, GA d. 9-May-1867 
          m. Elizabeth Neal m. 12-Nov-1854          
          m. Mary Jane Matchett m. 25-Dec-1860 
        9 William Hunt Camp b. 13-Sep-1846 Panola, MS d. 5-Jan-1905 Jefferson Co, AR 
          m. Mary A. Bonner m. 14-Mar-1870 Woodruff Co, AR  b. 1-Jan-1847 Augusta, Jackson Co, GA d. 6-Feb-1880 Prattsville, Grant Co, AR 
             [daughter of J. W. Bonner and Harriet ?]
         10 Hosea Edwin Camp b. 3-Mar-1873 Sheridan, Grant Co, AR d. 11-Feb-1908 Sheridan, Grant Co, AR 
           m. Etta Jane Nall m. 4-Nov-1897 Sheridan, Grant Co, AR  b. 19-Mar-1879 Sheridan, Grant Co, AR d. 14-Sep-1920 Sheridan, Grant Co, AR 
         10 Lewis Camp b. 1874 Sheridan, Grant Co, AR 
           m. Millie S. Lockhart m. 1-Mar-1883 
        9 Dennis B. Camp b. 31-Aug-1835 Jackson Co, GA d. 26-Aug-1879 
          m. Sarah Margaret Matchett m. 27-Jul-1861 
        9 Robert Berryman Camp b. 10-May-1838 Jackson Co, GA 
          m. Mary E. Rogers m. 31-May-1866          
          m. Casiza Sullivan m. 13-Mar-1889 
        9 Mary J. A. Camp b. 16-Feb-1840 Jackson Co, GA 
          m. Wesley Silliman m. 23-Jul-1856 
        9 Julius H. Camp b. 19-Mar-1842 Jackson Co, GA 
          m. Sarah Mobley m. 30-Dec-1862 
        9 Margaret Emma Camp b. 12-Aug-1844 Panola, MS 
          m. Nathaniel E. Simmons m. 21-Jul-1867 
        9 Hetty B. Camp b. 13-Sep-1848 Panola, MS d. 5-Sep-1852 
        9 Caroline E. Camp b. 13-Jun-1850 Panola, MS 
          m. William C. Hathcoat m. 9-Jun-1867 
       8 Margaret J. Camp b. 7-Apr-1803 GA d. 28-Sep-1863 
         m. Genubath Winn m. 30-Dec-1819 
        9 Margaret N. Winn b. 21-Jan-1836 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 11-Dec-1892 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA 
          m. John Malcolm Walter Camp m. 3-Sep-1856 b. Oct-1832 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 12-Oct-1927 
             [son of Benjamin Camp and Winifred Washington Arnold]
         10 Talulah Attalah Camp b. 2-Aug-1857 TX 
           m. James A. Merritt m. 28-Jan-1877 
         10 Ella Keziah Camp b. 11-Dec-1858 TX d. 29-Mar-1928 
           m. Jonathan T. Kirkpatrick m. 23-Dec-1877 
         10 Rubia W. Camp b. Ca 1859 TX 
         10 Mattie Camp b. 9-Jul-1861 TX d. 8-Feb-1937 
           m. John W. Sanders m. 31-Mar-1886 
         10 Jennie Winifred Camp b. 23-Oct-1862 TX d. 21-Oct-1934 
           m. Edgar A. Sanders m. 14-Mar-1877 
          11 Betty Sanders b. 4-Oct-1900 Magnolia, AR d. Dec-1994 
             m. Walter E. Wylie 
         10 Joseph Camp b. ca 1863 TX 
           m. Mattie Kirkpatrick 
         10 Dora Miller Camp b. 10-Sep-1864 TX 
           m. Henry Bascom McEachern 
         10 Bennie Winn Camp b. 2-Oct-1866 TX d. 23-Aug-1938 
           m. Frank M. Blackwell m. 11-Jan-1886 
         10 John William Camp b. 30-Nov-1868 TX 
           m. Bettie Watters m. 1891 
         10 Genubath Camp b. 7-Jul-1870 d. 1-Jan-1891 
         10 Mark Eugene Camp b. Dec-1871 TX 
           m. Lolla Jones m. 24-Dec-1894 
         10 Margaret Permelia Camp b. 28-Dec-1874 
           m. James Monroe Winn m. 24-Dec-1893 
         10 Zilpha Camp b. 15-Jun-1881 TX d. 30-Jan-1902 
           m. John Buford m. 24-Dec-1901 
        9 M. Atalla Winn b. 18-Feb-1838 Jackson Co, GA d. 23-Jun-1891 
          m. Jonathan Lindley Camp b. 1828 Walton Co, GA 
             [son of Hope Hull Camp and Jane Lindley]
         10 Alice Camp b. 1861 Floyd Co, GA 
           m. ? McClure 
       8 Burke Camp b. 7-Nov-1804 Jackson Co, GA d. 21-Mar-1877 
         m. Jane T. Lyle m. 15-Jun-1837 Jackson Co, GA  b. 6-Aug-1813 GA d. Aug-1872 
       8 Attalla Camp b. 5-Jan-1807 Jackson Co, GA 
         m. John Horton m. 7-Oct-1823 Jackson Co, GA  
        9 James Horton 
        9 Katherine Horton 
        9 Drewel Horton 
        9 Virginia Horton 
          m. James Marion Trout 
         10 James Trout 
         10 Katherine Trout 
         10 Drewel Trout 
       8 Mahala Camp b. 25-Jan-1810 Jackson Co, GA 
         m. Soloman Winn m. 18-Nov-1828 
       8 Jordan Wilson Camp b. 6-Dec-1812 Jackson Co, GA 
         m. Ann Clark Anthony b. 1824 GA 
        9 Ann Z. Camp b. 1848 Jackson Co, GA 
        9 Margaret Camp b. 1850 GA 
       8 Winifred T. Camp b. 16-Jan-1816 Jackson Co, GA 
         m. Green Horton m. 24-Dec-1831 Jackson Co, GA  
       8 Mary Camp b. 28-Nov-1818 Jackson Co, GA 
         m. Robert Anthony m. 20-Dec-1836 
       8 Mark Moore Camp b. 5-May-1820 Jackson Co, GA 
         m. Mary Caroline Winn m. 14-Jan-1841 b. 1822 GA 
        9 Rosebella Camp b. 1842 Gwinnett Co, GA 
        9 Hosea Camp b. 1844 Gwinnett Co, GA 
        9 Martha Camp b. 1848 Gwinnett Co, GA 
        9 George Camp b. 1849 Gwinnett Co, GA 
      7 Benjamin Camp b. 1777 Sandy Run Creek, Durham Co, NC 
        m. Nancy Whitt 
           [daughter of William Whitt and Ferolia ?]
       8 Andrew Farrar Camp 
         m. Mary May 
        9 Benjamin Washington Camp 
          m. Nancy May 
         10 Henry Decatur Camp 
           m. Martha Bills 
          11 Harrison Grey Otis Camp 
             m. Mattie Grammer 
           12 Henry Odell Camp 
      7 George Washington Camp b. 1781 Sandy Run Creek, Durham Co, NC 
      7 Harper Camp b. 1783 
      7 Elizabeth Camp b. 1785 Sandy Run Creek, Durham Co, NC d. 1850 Jackson Co, GA 
        m. Samuel Stewart        
        m. James Giddon        
        m. Hardy Howard b. 1777 SC d. 1859 Jackson Co, GA 
       8 Virgil A. Stewart 
       8 Hosea Camp Giddon b. 1800 
       8 Berry Wilson Giddon 
       8 Samuel Howard 
       8 Emily Almeda Howard b. 12-Mar-1824 
         m. Hugh M. Niblack 
       8 Amanda Howard 
         m. Green M. Duke 
       8 Harper H. Howard 
       8 Elizabeth Howard 
         m. ? Webb 
       8 Hartsford Howard 
       8 Mellisia Catherine Howard 
         m. Gus V. Braselton 
        9 Walter Marion Braselton 
          m. Lucinda Wilmouth 
         10 Emma O. Braselton 
           m. Delbert Ruland 
          11 Annie Ruland 
             m. Ted Crocker 
           12 Thelma Lee Crocker 
       8 Homer R. Howard 
      7 Winifred Camp b. 1786 Sandy Run Creek, Durham Co, NC d. 1873 
        m. John Williamson m. 1803 b. 26-Mar-1780 VA d. 1849 Jackson Co, GA 
       8 Nathan Camp Williamson b. 17-Sep-1804 
       8 John Leslie Williamson b. 1806 
       8 Nancy Williamson b. 1808 Jackson Co, GA 
       8 Sarah Williamson 
       8 Micajah Williamson b. 1810 Jackson Co, GA d. 1881 
       8 Eliza Williamson b. 1811 Jackson Co, GA d. 1889 
       8 William Harper Williamson b. 1813 Jackson Co, GA d. 1814 
       8 Andrew Jackson Williamson b. 1815 Jackson Co, GA 
       8 Louisa Williamson b. 1816 Jackson Co, GA 
       8 Jasper Marion Williamson b. 1818 Jackson Co, GA 
       8 Cranston Berrian Williamson b. 1819 Jackson Co, GA 
       8 Mary Elizabeth Williamson b. 1821 Jackson Co, GA 
         m. ? Appleby         
         m. Ezekiel P. Ware 
        9 Andrew Jemison Ware 
          m. Louisa Kemp b. 1865 GA 
       8 Adam A. Williamson b. 1823 Jackson Co, GA 
       8 Winifred M. Williamson b. 1825 Jackson Co, GA 
       8 Gilbert Lafayette Williamson b. 1827 Jackson Co, GA 
       8 James Columbus Williamson b. 1829 Jackson Co, GA 
       8 George W. Williamson b. 1830 Jackson Co, GA 
      7 Mary Camp b. 1789 Sandy Run Creek, Durham Co, NC 
        m. ? Safford 
      7 Nancy Camp b. 1791 Sandy Run Creek, Durham Co, NC 
        m. John Brown 
      7 Thomas Harper Camp b. 1793 Sandy Run Creek, Durham Co, NC d. After 1870 Lee, MS 
        m. Sarah Hanby m. 30-Mar-1824 Jefferson, AL  b. 1803 VA d. After 1860 Lee, MS 
           [daughter of John Hanby and Elizabeth Tatum]
       8 Hyberia Camp b. 1832 AL 
       8 Catherine Winifred Camp b. ca 1832 AL d. After 1870 Lee, MS 
       8 Nancy Camp b. 1834 AL 
       8 Margaret Camp b. 1836 AL 
       8 Leona Camp b. 1838 AL 
       8 Thomas Melvy Camp b. 1843 Pontotoc, MS 
       8 Josephine Camp b. 1846 AL 
       8 Martha Camp 
      7 Camma Jane Camp b. 1795 Sandy Run Creek, Durham Co, NC d. 1873 Jackson Co, GA 
        m. Stephen Arnold m. 12-Dec-1811 Jackson Co, GA  b. 1790 Wilkes, GA d. 1844 Jackson Co, GA 
       8 Winifred Arnold b. 1812 d. 1890 
         m. William N. Lay b. 1817 d. 1847         
         m. Simeon Martin b. 1817 
       8 Mary Ann Arnold b. 1821 Jackson Co, GA d. 4-May-1901 Walton Co, GA 
         m. Green Wagoner Smith m. 4-Nov-1840 Walton Co, GA  b. 27-May-1820 Walton Co, GA 
            [son of Job Smith and Nancy Camp]
       8 Elizabeth Arnold b. 1816 Jackson Co, GA d. 1860 Jackson Co, GA 
         m. Ira Ellis Betts m. 11-Jul-1836 Jackson Co, GA  b. 1814 d. 1896 
        9 Stephen W. Betts b. 1838 
        9 Virginia A. Betts b. 1842 
        9 James P. Betts b. 1849 
        9 Carmine E. Betts b. 1852 
        9 Fannie Cornelia Betts b. Aug-1857 Jackson Co, GA d. 1900 
          m. John Jackson Hewitt b. 1-Jun-1834 Jackson Co, GA d. 24-Jun-1895 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA 
             [son of Ezikiel Hewitt and Lucinda Wood]
         10 Lela C. Hewitt b. 1880 
           m. John H. Lord 
         10 Lena Bell Hewitt b. 1883 d. 1931 
           m. C. D. Yarborough 
         10 Ellis Hewitt b. 1885 
         10 Ada Modest Hewitt b. 12-May-1891 Clark Co, GA d. 1971 Decatur, DeKalb Co, GA 
           m. William Ernest Scott m. 7-Nov-1906 Walton Co, GA  b. Dec-1884 Fayette Co, GA d. 21-Apr-1947 Atlanta, Fulton Co, GA 
              [son of Timothy C. Scott and Susan Jane Hewell]
          11 Mamie Lee Scott b. 24-Apr-1908 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA d. 23-Sep-1968 Atlanta, Fulton Co, GA 
             m. William Thomas Rowe m. 17-Oct-1930 Monticello, Jasper Co, GA  b. 13-Oct-1901 Monroe, Walton Co, GA d. 18-Jul-1974 Decatur, DeKalb Co, GA 
                [son of James Lovic Rowe and Addie Cordelia Hackett]
           12 Ruby lee Rowe 
           12 William Thomas Rowe b. 1934 
           12 James Lovic Rowe 
           12 Allan Scott Rowe 
          11 Ned Scott b. 1913 
          11 Arcana Scott b. 1914 
             m. Lawrence Brown 
          11 Ernestine Scott b. 1920 
             m. Jack Green 
          11 Jack Scott b. 1920 
         10 John H. Hewitt b. 1895 
       8 Thomas Harper Arnold b. 1817 d. 1888 
         m. Sarah M. A. Chandler d. 1880 
       8 Virginia Arnold b. 1820 d. 1897 
         m. Edward L. Griffith 
       8 John S. Arnold b. 1824 d. 1864 
         m. Louise King 
       8 Eliza Adeline Arnold b. 1828 
         m. George Kinney b. 1825 
        9 David J. Kinney b. 1847 
        9 Nancy A. Kinney b. 1848 
       8 Elvira Arnold b. 1829 
         m. John T. McElhannon b. 1825 
       8 Susan Caroline Arnold b. 1831 d. 1904 
         m. William R. Seggars 
       8 Jesse Arnold 
       8 George Washington Arnold b. 1833 
       8 Andrew Jackson Arnold b. 1833 
         m. Elizabeth Susan Lyle b. 1839 
       8 Stephen Green Arnold b. 1835 
         m. Sarah J. Kinney 
       8 Drucilla C. Arnold b. 1837 d. 1852 
     6 Thomas Camp b. 1747 Orange Co, VA d. aft 1811 Walton Co, GA 
       m. Nancy Anne Tarpley m. 1763 Richmond Co, VA  b. 6-Oct-1750 North Farnham, Richmond Co, VA d. 1814 Walton Co, GA 
          [daughter of James Tarpley and Mary Camp]
       Revolutionary War Soldier 
      7 Bradford Camp b. 5-Sep-1764 Rutherford Co, NC d. 15-Apr-1838 Washington Parish, LA 
        m. Mary Druscilla Campbell m. 1796 SC  b. 25-Dec-1772 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 15-Jan-1851 Washington Parish, LA 
           [daughter of James Campbell and Elizabeth Taylor]
       8 Nancy Camp b. 30-Oct-1797 Laurens District, SC 
         m. Redmond Carter 
       8 John Taylor Camp b. 18-Feb-1799 Laurens District, SC 
         m. Mary Roberts 
       8 Elihu Camp b. 28-Jul-1801 Laurens District, SC 
       8 Mary Camp b. 8-Aug-1805 Laurens District, SC 
         m. Alfred L. Watkins 
       8 William Camp b. 29-Dec-1807 Laurens District, SC 
       8 Caroline Matilda Camp b. 6-Nov-1809 Laurens District, SC d. Feb-1860 
         m. Nicholas Marion Jacks b. 1817 Sabine Co, LA 
        9 Andrew Jackson Jacks b. 1843 Sabine Co, LA 
        9 Martha E. Jacks b. 1845 Sabine Co, LA 
          m. George Whitehead 
        9 Amelia E. Jacks b. 1847 Sabine Co, LA 
          m. James Cooper 
        9 Mary Druscilla Jacks b. 1849 Sabine Co, LA 
          m. Andrew Jordan Lewis m. 31-Jan-1878 
        9 Nicholas Warren Jacks b. 1851 Sabine Co, LA 
       8 Thomas Camp b. 8-Jun-1812 Laurens District, SC d. 1886 
         m. Sidney Turner m. 1838 Washington Parish, LA  b. 11-May-1822 d. 1900 
            [daughter of Phillip Turner and Mary Roberts]
        9 Mary Jane Camp b. 21-Feb-1839 
        9 Elijah Camp b. 8-Jun-1840 Washington Parish, LA d. 1-Jul-1923 Pineville, Rapides Parish, LA 
          m. Lacy Ann Alford b. 10-Sep-1849 MS 
             [daughter of Warren Jackson Alford and Celia Ann Lewis]
         10 Alice Ophelia Camp b. 28-May-1880 MS d. 3-Feb-1957 San Jose, Canta Clara Co, CA 
           m. Yearby Franklin Barton m. 12-Dec-1900 Alexandria, Rapides Parish, LA  b. 23-Jul-1870 Elmer, LaFourche Co, LA d. Feb-1922 Cameron, LeFlore Co, OK 
          11 Edgar Lee Barton 
          11 Rosa Calpernia Barton 
          11 Benjamin Franklin Barton 
          11 Lacy Ann Barton 
          11 William Yearby Barton b. 13-Nov-1908 DeRidder, Beauregard Co, LA d. 5-Aug-1944 France 
          11 Ruth Edna Barton 
          11 Desti Roberta Barton 
          11 Barney Albert Barton 
        9 Thomas Green Camp b. 25-Dec-1841 
        9 Fanny Evaline Camp b. 25-Dec-1841 
        9 Harriet Camp b. 2-May-1848 
        9 John Camp b. Oct-1851 
        9 James Camp b. 7-Mar-1854 
        9 Samuel Camp b. 7-Jul-1856 
        9 Sidney Ann Camp b. 24-Dec-1858 
        9 Ava Clarinda Camp b. 26-May-1861 
        9 Phillip Bradford Camp b. 11-Dec-1864 
        9 Hosea Camp b. 18-May-1868 
       8 Drucilla Camp b. 10-Nov-1814 Laurens District, SC d. 23-Jan-1897 San Augustine, San Augustine Co, TX 
         m. Andrew Jackson Jacks b. 1820 Sabine Parish, LA d. 1867 Sabine Co, TX 
        9 Nicholas Marvin Jacks b. 1841 Sabine Co, LA d. 7-Apr-1907 Bronson, Sabine Co, TX 
          m. Mary Jane Rice b. 24-Sep-1841 MS d. 23-Apr-1932 Bronson, Sabine Co, TX 
         10 Mary Jane Jacks b. 1868 Sabine Co, TX 
           m. George J. Pence 
         10 Martha Jacks b. 1869 Sabine Co, TX 
           m. ? Burkett 
         10 Jesse Andrew Jacks b. 1872 Sabine Co, TX 
           m. Stella Mayes 
         10 Nicholas Taylor Jacks b. 1874 Sabine Co, TX 
         10 Warren J. Jacks b. 1876 Sabine Co, TX 
         10 Marion Frank Jacks b. 1878 Sabine Co, TX 
           m. Emma Cable 
         10 Robert Jacks b. 1882 Sabine Co, TX 
           m. Irene Stewart 
         10 Nicholas Thomas Jacks b. Apr-1885 Sabine Co, TX 
           m. Timmy Welch 
        9 Bradford Kemp Jacks b. Feb-1844 Sabine Co, LA d. 15-May-1926 Bronson, Sabine Co, TX 
          m. Martha Ann Davidson b. Apr-1851 Sabine Co, TX d. ca 1901 Bronson, Sabine Co, TX 
         10 Henry William Jacks b. 1875 Sabine Co, TX 
         10 Lillie Jacks b. 1876 Sabine Co, TX 
         10 Thomas J. Jacks b. Aug-1877 Sabine Co, TX 
           m. Loy White 
         10 Rohema Jacks b. Dec-1880 Sabine Co, TX 
           m. George Eicke 
         10 Samuel H. Jacks b. Jan-1882 Sabine Co, TX 
         10 Evie A. Jacks b. Feb-1884 Sabine Co, TX 
           m. Charles Boyle 
         10 Emma A. Jacks b. Jul-1887 Sabine Co, TX 
         10 Anna B. Jacks b. Jul-1889 Sabine Co, TX 
         10 Dollie Jacks b. Mar-1893 Sabine Co, TX 
        9 Andrew Jackson Jacks b. Mar-1846 Sabine Co, LA 
          m. Anna Angelina Rice b. Jan-1854 
         10 Alice Jacks b. Aug-1876 Sabine Co, TX 
           m. ? Rogers 
         10 Amanda Jacks b. Feb-1881 Sabine Co, TX 
           m. Graham Ferguson 
         10 Drucilla Jacks b. Feb-1885 Sabine Co, TX 
         10 Andrew Jackson Jacks b. Dec-1887 Sabine Co, TX 
         10 Amelia A. Jacks b. Apr-1891 Sabine Co, TX 
        9 Alfred Taylor Jacks b. 1848 Sabine Parish, LA 
        9 Amelia Jacks b. 1851 Sabine Co, TX 
          m. W. R. Bobbitt b. 1852 
         10 Andrew Bobbitt 
         10 Frank Bobbitt 
         10 Winnie Bobbitt 
        9 Thomas Jefferson Jacks b. 19-Aug-1855 Sabine Co, TX d. 26-Sep-1915 Kirbyville, Jasper Co, TX 
          m. Mary Susan Fonville m. 27-Nov-1875 b. ca 1854 MS d. aft 1885          
          m. Josephine Morris m. Sep-1887 
         10 Nicholas Warren Jacks b. 11-Oct-1885 San Augustine Co, TX d. 1-Oct-1940 
           m. Visa Malone m. 30-Jun-1907           
           m. Sarah Ethel Peerman 
          11 Clarence Jacks b. _____ d. 18 Months 
          11 Marie Jacks b. _____ d. 9 years old 
          11 Betty Lou Jacks 
         10 W. Scott Jacks b. 31-Jan-1877 San Augustine Co, TX 
         10 Josephine Jacks b. 22-Sep-1878 San Augustine Co, TX 
         10 Washington Marion Jacks b. 22-Mar-1881 
           m. Berta ? 
         10 John Wesley Jacks b. 5-Feb-1883 
           m. Harriet Slay m. Jul-1907 b. 25-Apr-1882 d. 8-Aug-1966 
         10 Stephen Douglas Jacks b. 9-Jul-1890 
           m. Minnie Bellamy m. 2-Jan-1910           
           m. Thelma Duncan           
           m. Bea Bradley 
          11 Clyde Jacks b. _____ d. Young 
          11 Stephen Douglas Jacks 
          11 Thelma Jo Jacks 
          11 Morris Gary Jacks 
          11 Sherry Jacks 
          11 Thomas Lynn Jacks 
          11 Roy Jacks 
          11 Terry Jacks 
         10 Thomas Lee Jacks b. 27-Aug-1892 
           m. B. Bellamy m. 19-Mar-1913 
          11 Mozell Jacks 
         10 Adaline Jacks b. 13-Oct-1894 
         10 Minnie Alice Jacks b. 27-Feb-1897 
           m. W. L. Campbell m. 9-May-1915 
          11 Lessie Frances Campbell 
          11 W. L. Campbell 
          11 Fay Marie Campbell 
         10 Virgil Jacks b. 6-Jul-1900 
         10 Bessie Jewell Jacks b. 4-Feb-1902 
         10 Lessie Gladys Jacks b. 23-Oct-1905 
           m. Jack Ernest Tyler m. 24-Mar-1927 
          11 Jackie E. Tyler 
          11 Eva Josephine Tyler 
        9 Mary Jacks b. 1859 Sabine Co, TX 
      7 Larkin Camp b. 1767 Rutherford Co, NC d. 1856 Lowndes Co, AL 
        m. Margaret Brewster b. 1770 Mecklenburg, NC d. 1852 
           [daughter of John Brewster and Elizabeth Sheriff]
       8 Thomas Manning Camp b. 1799 Laurens District, SC d. 12-Jul-1851 Butler Co, AL 
         m. Elizabeth H. Gholson m. ca 1827 b. 5-Apr-1809 SC d. 5-Jul-1898 Butler Co, AL 
        9 Thomas Camp b. 1827 Butler Co, AL 
        9 Caroline Jane Camp b. 1828 Butler Co, AL 
          m. R. L. Lee b. 1828 
        9 Margaret Matilda Camp b. 6-Feb-1829 Butler Co, AL d. 7-May-1904 
          m. Joseph Steiner b. 1829 
        9 Joana Elizabeth Camp b. 1831 Butler Co, AL 
          m. Alexander B. Evans b. 1831 
        9 Larkin G. Camp b. 1834 Butler Co, AL d. ca 1870 AL 
          m. Theodocia Roper m. 24-Jan-1855 Greenville, Butler Co, AL  b. 1836 Butler Co, AL d. 21-Mar-1877 Crenshaw Co, AL 
             [daughter of John M. Roper and Mary Anderson]
         10 Mary Matilda Camp b. 24-Jan-1856 Greenville, Butler Co, AL d. 26-Oct-1902 Honoraville, Crenshaw Co, AL 
           m. Ashley Lafayette Sims m. 18-Dec-1877 Honoraville, Crenshaw Co, AL  b. 20-Sep-1848 Butler Co, AL d. 19-Oct-1924 Honoraville, Crenshaw Co, AL 
              [son of William Sims and Demaris Stringer]
          11 Lela Mae Sims 
          11 William Eugene Sims b. 11-Nov-1880 Honoraville, Crenshaw Co, AL d. Young 
          11 Mary Zula Sims 
          11 Irby Camp Sims 
          11 Mettie Theodocia Sims 
          11 Leon Ashley Sims 
          11 Callie Pearl Sims 
         10 T. M. Camp b. 1858 Butler Co, AL d. 1870 
        9 Sarah Ellen Camp b. 1840 Butler Co, AL 
        9 Cynthia Josephine Camp b. 1843 Butler Co, AL d. 1924 
          m. Elisha Fletcher Herlong m. 21-Dec-1859 Greenville, Butler Co, AL  b. 1-Jul-1826 Orangeburg Co, SC d. 27-Jun-1872 Greenville, Butler Co, AL 
             [son of Rev. Daniel S. Herlong and Sarah Riley]         
          m. Dr. William H. Jordan          
          m. Jessie N. Smith 
         10 Lulu Herlong b. 17-Sep-1862 Greenville, Butler Co, AL d. 28-Oct-1932 
           m. Julius Kirkpatrick m. 14-Nov-1878 
         10 Leola Lena Herlong b. 16-Jun-1864 Greenville, Butler Co, AL d. 9-Feb-1920 Greenville, Butler Co, AL 
           m. Warren Thomas Thaggard m. 23-Dec-1884 Greenville, Butler Co, AL  b. 19-Apr-1864 Greenville, Butler Co, AL d. 8-Dec-1929 Birmingham, Jefferson Co, AL 
              [son of Warren Robert Thaggard and Elizabeth Jane Reese]
          11 Warren Thomas Thaggard 
         10 Daniel H. Herlong b. 1866 Greenville, Butler Co, AL 
           m. Mattie T. 
         10 Fletcher Herlong b. 17-Feb-1867 Butler Co, AL 
           m. Henry Brown 
         10 Leila Herlong b. 1868 Butler Co, AL 
           m. Samuel McGee 
         10 Estelle Jordan 
         10 Shephard Jordan 
         10 Ina Smith 
         10 Manning Smith 
         10 Cecil Smith 
        9 John T. Camp b. 1846 Butler Co, AL 
        9 Foster F. Camp b. 31-Oct-1849 Butler Co, AL d. 14-Aug-1874 
          m. ? Riley b. 1849 
       8 Cynthia Camp b. 1800 Laurens District, SC 
         m. Caleb Edmundson b. 1800 SC 
        9 Louisa Edmundson b. 1822 
          m. ? Hester 
        9 Margaret M. Edmundson b. 1824 
          m. ? Dailey 
        9 Matilda Edmundson b. 1826 AL 
        9 Larkin Edmundson b. 1829 FL 
        9 Cynthia Ellen Edmundson b. 1831 FL 
        9 Joseph Edmundson b. 1834 FL 
        9 Martha J. Edmundson b. 1838 Baldwin Co, AL 
        9 Amanda M. Edmundson b. 1841 Baldwin Co, AL 
        9 Annis C. Edmundson b. 1843 Baldwin Co, AL 
       8 John Tarpley Camp b. ca 1804 Laurens Co, SC d. aft 1860 Butler, Choctaw Co, AL 
         m. Anna N. Craig b. ca 1803 SC 
       8 Sheriff T. Camp b. 1808 Walton Co, GA 
         m. Mary ? b. 1815 TN 
        9 John Thomas Camp b. 11-Jun-1833 Baldwin Co, AL d. 6-Apr-1883 
          m. Louise Caroline Burns          
          m. Martha Jane Parnham 
         10 O. B. Camp 
         10 John Wesley Camp b. 7-Apr-1867 d. 11-Oct-1965 
           m. Elizabeth Louvenia Kimbriel           
           m. Clara Waltman 
          11 O. B. Camp 
        9 Margaret L. Camp b. 1838 Baldwin Co, AL 
        9 Mary M. Camp b. 1840 Baldwin Co, AL 
        9 Ellen Camp b. 1844 Baldwin Co, AL 
        9 William L. B. M. Camp b. 1849 Baldwin Co, AL 
       8 Tolliver Martin Camp b. 1808 Walton Co, GA 
         m. Kezziah E. ? b. 1816 SC 
        9 Dewitt C. Camp b. 1835 Baldwin Co, AL d. Apr 1862 
          m. Anna ? b. 1830 
         10 Mary Key Camp b. 1857 
         10 Anna Camp b. 1859 
        9 David Crockett Camp b. 27-Sep-1836 Little Texas, Lowndes Co, AL 
          m. Amey Elizabeth Agerton m. 11-Jan-1866 Baldwin Co, AL  b. 1844 GA 
             [daughter of ? Agerton]
         10 Thomas D. Camp b. 1868 Baldwin Co, AL 
         10 Joseph N. Camp b. 1871 Baldwin Co, AL 
         10 Mary Camp b. 1874 Baldwin Co, AL 
         10 Johnson V. Camp b. 1876 Baldwin Co, AL 
         10 Joshua Grace Camp b. 1879 Baldwin Co, AL 
       8 Hugh Brewster Camp b. 1801 Walton Co, GA 
        9 William Putnam Camp 
        9 Brewster Camp 
        9 Sophronia J. Camp 
          m. Franklin 
       8 Margaret Matilda Camp b. 1803 Walton Co, GA 
         m. William J. Gholson 
        9 Louisa J. Gholson 
        9 Margaret C. E. Gholson b. 7-Nov-1833 d. 11-Dec-1911 
          m. W. W. Ewing 
        9 Serena Carolina Gholson 
          m. ? Stubbs 
        9 Martha Sophronia Gholson 
        9 Catharine Frances Gholson 
        9 Nathan Monroe Gholson 
      7 Sarah Camp b. 1768 VA d. aft 1849 Laurens District, SC 
        m. John Calvin Calhoun m. 8-Dec-1793 Laurens District, SC  b. 10-Aug-1757 VA d. 29-Sep-1838 Laurens District, SC 
       8 Mary Calhoun b. 1793 
         m. ? Atkins 
       8 Matilda Calhoun b. 1795 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
         m. Charles Posey b. 1788 d. ca 1830 
       8 Squires Calhoun b. 1797 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
         m. Frances Sullivan m. 1-Jun-1823 b. 28-Dec-1803 Laurens Co, SC d. 8-May-1837         
         m. Laura Ann Williams m. 1839 TX  b. 1822 SC 
        9 Thomas J. Calhoun b. 1824 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
        9 Jane Calhoun b. 1826 Greenville Co, SC 
          m. Judge Glenn 
        9 Elizabeth Calhoun b. 29-Sep-1828 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. Feb-1897 Brownwood, Brown Co, TX 
          m. Edward Carter Ragsdale m. 1848 b. 31-Mar-1823 Marshall Co, AL d. 9-Jun-1904 Brownwood, Brown Co, TX 
             [son of Edmund Ragsdale and Sarah Hill]
        9 John C. Calhoun b. 1829 Greenville Co, SC 
        9 Lucinda Calhoun b. 1831 SC 
          m. Joseph Beavers 
        9 Hewlett S. Calhoun b. 1833 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
          m. ? Smith b. 1833 
        9 Fannie Calhoun 
        9 James M. Calhoun b. 1841 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 1927 
          m. Annie Buie b. 1852 Franklin Co, MS d. 1914 TX 
         10 Lola Calhoun b. 1894 Hamilton, Hamilton Co, TX d. 1976 
           m. Robert W. Goodloe b. 1888 Burleson, Johnson Co, TX d. 1966 TX 
          11 Robert W. Goodloe 
        9 George M. Calhoun b. 1843 Greenville Co, SC 
        9 Theodore A. Calhoun b. 1845 Greenville Co, SC 
        9 McCall Calhoun b. 1847 Greenville Co, SC 
        9 Margaret Calhoun b. 1850 Greenville Co, SC 
       8 Margaret T. Calhoun b. 1799 
         m. James Kenman 
       8 Clarissa Calhoun b. 1811 d. 1889 
         m. Hiram Pitts b. 1811 
        9 Lucinda Jane Pitts b. 1850 d. 1911 
          m. Edmond Young Reaves 
         10 Martha Reaves 
           m. George Houlditch Pruitt 
          11 Margaret Emma Pruitt 
       8 Nancy Calhoun b. 1813 
         m. John Washington Henderson 
       8 Harriett Calhoun b. 1815 
       8 Emeline Calhoun b. 1817 
       8 Keziah Calhoun b. 1819 
         m. Russell Bridges 
       8 Lucinda Calhoun b. 1821 
         m. Barnes P. Walker 
      7 Hosea Camp b. 1770 Rutherford Co, NC d.  AL 
        m. Elizabeth Kennedy m. 11-Jul-1805 Jackson Co, GA  b. 1778 Laurens District, SC 
           [daughter of Edmund Kennedy and Jean Jean]
      7 Nancy Camp b. 1771 Rutherford Co, NC 
      7 Thomas Camp b. 1775 Laurens District, SC 
        m. ? Hamby 
      7 Sherwood Camp b. 9-Mar-1777 Laurens District, SC d. aft 1860 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA 
        m. Lydia Kennedy m. 11-Jul-1806 Jackson Co, GA  b. 15-Feb-1780 Laurens District, SC d. aft 1860 Paulding Co, GA 
           [daughter of Edmund Kennedy and Jean Jean]
       8 Edmund Kennedy Camp b. 25-Feb-1804 Jackson Co, GA d. 22-Jun-1848 Cobb Co, GA 
         m. Penelope Willingham m. 24-Jul-1827 Walton Co, GA  b. 21-May-1811 Columbia, GA 
        9 Raleigh Spinks Camp b. 26-Jun-1829 Walton Co, GA d. 24-Nov-1867 
          m. Laura Clifford Jones b. 13-Jan-1832 Walton Co, GA d. 16-Jul-1911 
                    Elected Captain, Co. B, 7th Texas Infantry on 2-Oct-1861. Major, 40th Georgia
Infantry on 19-Mar-1862.  Acting Inspector General in 1863 Captured at
Vicksburg, MS on 4-Jul-1863, paroled 6-Jul-1863. Furloughed from Floyd House
Hospital on 23-May-1864, after being there for 45 days suffering from a wound
in his left arm.
        9 William Brooks Camp b. 7-Feb-1831 Walton Co, GA d. 2-Jul-1862 
          m. Julia A. Miles m. 22-Jul-1851 Walton Co, GA  b. 12-Apr-1831 Walton Co, GA d. 17-Sep-1907 Cobb Co, GA 
         10 Linton D. Camp b. 1851 d. 1938 
           m. Frances Rhoda Camp m. 1881 b. 3-Mar-1851 Paulding Co, GA 
              [daughter of Josiah Washington Camp and Louisa Cooper]
          11 Webb Camp 
         10 Walter R. Camp b. 8-Dec-1857 Walton Co, GA d. 18-Jul-1910 Cobb Co, GA 
           m. Malinda Jane Arwood b. 8-Apr-1860 d. 16-Oct-1928 
              [daughter of Alfred G. Arwood]
          11 Elizabeth Alice Camp b. 11-Jun-1881 d. 3-Jan-1980 
             m. James Robert Underwood m. 11-Feb-1904 Marietta, Cobb Co, GA  b. 18-Jan-1882 d. 15-Sep-1929 
                [son of David Cobb Underwood and Epsie Jane Dixon]
           12 Annie Lucile Underwood b. 22-Nov-1904 d. 16-May-1996 
              m. Harold Parks 
           12 Robert Fred Underwood b. 19-May-1917 
              m. Ora Nell Weatherford m. 12-31-1939 b. 3-Mar-1921 Gainesville, Hall Co, GA 
                 [daughter of Allen Benjamin Weatherford and Nancy Elizabeth Warren]
            13 Barbara Gail Underwood b. 15-Mar-1941 Marietta, Cobb Co, GA 
               m. George Gilbert Ball m. 3-Apr-1959 Marietta, GA  b. 22-Feb-1935 Centerport, Cayuga Co, NY 
                  [son of Howard Edwin Ball and Leitha Hastings VanAntwerp]
             14 David Scott Ball b. 8-Mar-1960 Marietta, Cobb Co, GA 
                m. MargaretMary Crupi m. 7-Mar-1981 Fairport, Monroe Co, NY  b. 20-Jan-1962 Rochester, NY 
                   [daughter of Rocco J. Crupi and Angelina D'Ambrosio]
              15 Christine Michelle Ball b. 3-Jul-1981 Rochester, NY 
              15 Daniel Robert Ball b. 5-Jul-1982 Rochester, NY 
              15 David Michael Ball b. 28-Jul-1986 Rochester, NY 
             14 Lisa Ann Ball b. 15-May-1961 Auburn, Cayuga Co, NY 
                m. Hersey Wade Trump III b. 2-Apr-1957 Virginia 
              15 Christopher Wade Trump b. 26-Aug-1986 Virginia Beach, VA 
              15 Mitchell Glenn Trump b. 23-May-1989 Virginia Beach, VA 
              15 Jessica Ann Trump b. 25-Jun-1991 Virginia Beach, VA 
             14 Glenn Gilbert Ball b. 8-Nov-1962 Auburn, Cayuga Co, NY 
             14 Denise Elaine Ball b. 20-Aug-1964 Auburn, Cayuga Co, NY 
                m. Don Grey               
                m. Antonio (Tony) Rendon m.  Fort Worth, TX  b. 20-Apr-1968 San Antonio, TX 
              15 Joshua Adam Ball b. 29-Feb-1984 
              15 Jacob Aaron Rendon b. 2-Apr-1992 
             14 Mary Alice Ball b. 9-Jul-1968 Auburn, Cayuga Co, NY 
                m. Jeffrey Clayton Homick m. 7-Oct-1995 Willard Chapel, Auburn, NY  b. 10-Nov-1967 Auburn, Cayuga Co, NY 
                   [son of Francis Joseph Homick and Gail Ann Schwind]
            13 Gary Underwood 
            13 Kay Underwood 
               m. John Fowler 
             14 John Fowler 
             14 Karen Fowler 
             14 Jessica Fowler 
            13 Frances Underwood b. 26-Mar-1951 
               m. Will Gibson Vent m. Aug-1966 d. Jan-1997              
               m. Johnnie Mike Hollomon m. Jan-1971 b. 29-May-1950 
             14 Cindy Hollomon b. 28-Dec-1966 
                m. John Bradley (Jay) Foust, Jr. m. 7-Feb-1986 b. 24-Oct-1964 
              15 Aaron Lewis Foust b. 26-Jan-1989 
              15 William Seth Foust b. 23-Sep-1991 
             14 Loretta Lynn Hollomon b. 24-Jan-1972 
                m. Jason Brian Keener m. 19-Dec-1992 b. 4-Mar-1972 
             14 Crystal Gayle Hollomon b. 13-May-1978 
                m. Steven Whitley m. Jul-1996 b. 10-Jan-1977 
           12 Alice Isabel Underwood b. 1-Jul-1920 
              m. Steven Tisdale d. 1984 
              Lives in Macon, GA 
            13 Kenneth Tisdale 
               m. Patricia ? 
            13 Wayne Tisdale 
               m. Numerous 
          11 Joseph Camp 
             m. Cleo ? 
          11 James Walter(?) Camp b. 8-May-1889 d. 14-Apr-1946 
             m. Ruth Phagan b. 27-Jul-1893 d. 20-Feb-1971 
          11 Jesse Camp 
          11 Buford M. "Boots" Camp 
             m. Eva ? 
           12 Annelle Camp 
              m. Robert Brown 
           12 William "Billy" Camp 
           12 Walter Camp 
           12 Mary Jane Camp 
          11 Lucy Camp 
             m. Edgar M. Scarborough 
                [son of Ella S. Scarborough]
           12 Eleanor Scarborough 
           12 Marguarite Scarborough 
           12 Jamie Scarborough 
           12 Helen Scarborough 
           12 Mack Scarborough 
         10 Isabella Camp b. 1859 Walton Co, GA d. 1863 Cobb Co, GA 
         10 Julia K. Camp b. 1861 Walton Co, GA d. 1862 Cobb Co, GA 
        9 Thomas Lumpkin Camp b. 30-Nov-1832 Walton Co, GA d. 23-Jan-1878 Cobb Co, GA 
          m. Mary Catherine Ragsdale m. 6-Dec-1855 b. 4-Jan-1833 Walton Co, GA d. 7-Feb-1905 Cobb Co, GA 
                    Enlisted 6-May-1862 -- Private, Co. O, Phillips' Legion, Georgia Infantry.
Transferred 19-Jan-1863 -- Co. K, 40th Georgia Infantry. Elected 2nd
Lieutenant on 4-Apr-1863.  Resigned 13-Apr-1865.
         10 Thomas L. Camp b. 7-Jul-1878 d. 25-Aug-1947 
         10 Mary Camp b. 9-Dec-1875 d. 7-Oct-1945 
           m. Samuel L. Hartsfield 
        9 Mary Elizabeth Camp b. 3-Jul-1835 Walton Co, GA 
          m. David R. Adams m. 2-Jul-1853 Walton Co, GA  
        9 Josiah Gresham Camp b. 21-May-1837 Walton Co, GA d. 18-Mar-1862 
        9 Lydia Caroline Camp b. 7-Jul-1839 Walton Co, GA d. 14-Dec-1866 Cobb Co, GA 
          m. Gustavus A. Hardage m. 13-Oct-1858 Cobb Co, GA  b. 14-Apr-1832 Cobb Co, GA d. 12-Feb-1919 Cobb Co, GA 
             [son of John Thomas Hardage and Jane Robeson]
         10 Laura C. Hardage b. 1859 Cobb Co, GA d. 1901 Cobb Co, GA 
           m. Joel S. Edwards m. 15-Nov-1882 Cobb Co, GA  b. 1855 Cobb Co, GA d. 1903 Cobb Co, GA 
          11 Augustus Cleveland Edwards b. 1883 Cobb Co, GA 
          11 Sarah Edwards b. 1885 Cobb Co, GA d. 1887 Cobb Co, GA 
          11 Volney E. Edwards 
          11 Dora Ruth Edwards b. 1889 Cobb Co, GA d. Nov-1919 Manchester, GA 
          11 Marshall Edwards 
          11 Charles Edwards 
          11 Albert Edwards 
          11 Harry Edwards 
         10 Joseph J. Hardage b. 2-Apr-1862 Cobb Co, GA d. 10-Dec-1951 Cobb Co, GA 
         10 Sarah Eugenia Hardage b. c1863 Cobb Co, GA d.  Cobb Co, GA 
           m. Virgil Chanell 
          11 Joseph Chanell 
          11 George Chanell 
          11 Lawrence Chanell 
          11 Edwin Chanell 
          11 Herbert Chanell 
          11 Annie Chanell 
          11 Catherine Chanell 
          11 Mary Camp Chanell 
       8 Asa Camp b. 1805 Jackson Co, GA 
         m. Nancy ? b. 1810 SC 
        9 Elisha Allen Camp b. 30-Nov-1832 Cobb Co, GA 
          m. Cornelia ? b. 1843 GA or SC 
         10 Nancy Camp b. 1864 Paulding Co, GA 
         10 Mary Camp b. 1865 
         10 Susanah Camp b. 1867 Paulding Co, GA 
         10 William F. Camp b. 1870 Paulding Co, GA 
           m. Amanda ? m. 1892 Paulding Co, GA  
          11 Hamilton Camp b. 1893 Paulding Co, GA d. 31-Dec-1929 Paulding Co, GA 
          11 Noah Camp 
          11 Anna Camp b. 1903 Paulding Co, GA 
         10 Martha O. Camp b. 1872 Paulding Co, GA 
         10 Mary J. Camp b. 1877 Paulding Co, GA 
         10 Elizabeth J. Camp b. 1879 Paulding Co, GA 
        9 Thomas Pittman Camp b. 1833 Cobb Co, GA 
        9 Martha E. Camp b. 1836 Cobb Co, GA 
          m. Aaron Parris 
        9 Mary A. Camp b. 1841 Cobb Co, GA 
        9 Burrell M. Camp b. 1842 Cobb Co, GA 
          m. Julia A. Whitehead m. 21-Dec-1867 Paulding Co, GA  b. 1841 GA 
         10 Robert Camp b. 1871 Cobb Co, GA 
         10 John Camp b. 1874 Cobb Co, GA 
         10 Hezekiah Camp b. 1876 Cobb Co, GA 
         10 Burrell M. Camp b. 1878 Cobb Co, GA 
        9 Ira Jeptha Camp b. 1843 Cobb Co, GA 
          m. Eliza ? b. 1849 GA 
         10 George W. Camp b. 1872 Paulding Co, GA 
         10 Nancy L. Camp b. 1875 Paulding Co, GA 
         10 John M. Camp b. 1877 Paulding Co, GA 
         10 Martha Camp b. 1879 Paulding Co, GA 
        9 Bethany Annis Camp b. 21-Apr-1845 Cobb Co, GA d. 18-Feb-1908 Joppa, Cullman Co, AL 
          m. John Oliver Earwood m. 24-Oct-1869 Paulding Co, GA  b. 8-Aug-1849 Paulding Co, GA d. 24-Aug-1903 Morgan Co, AL 
         10 Starling Hezekiah Earwood b. 8-Aug-1871 Paulding Co, GA d. 11-Jun-1949 Cullman Co, AL 
           m. Alma Persial McCarley m.  Cullman Co, AL  b. 11-May-1873 Villa Rica, Carroll Co, GA d. 12-Nov-1911 Cullman Co, AL 
              [daughter of Janes K. Polk McCarley and Hanna Minerva Chambers]
          11 Millard Franklin Earwood 
         10 Nancy S. Earwood b. Nov-1872 GA 
         10 Benjamin Lee Earwood b. 28-Feb-1874 GA 
         10 Charles A. Earwood b. 1875 GA 
         10 Mary Narsisa Earwood b. Aug-1877 GA 
         10 John I. B. Earwood b. 1880 GA 
         10 Henry J. Earwood b. 1880 GA 
         10 Lydia Elvira Earwood b. 11-Apr-1881 Paulding Co, GA d. 8-Dec-1924 Morgan Co, AL 
           m. William David Hyatt m. 19-Dec-1897 b. 12-Oct-1877 Randolph Co, AL d. 10-Oct-1965 Cullman Co, AL 
          11 Willie Lee Hyatt b. 12-Dec-1898 Baileyton, Cullman Co, AL d. 29-Jan-1899 Baileyton, Cullman Co, AL 
          11 Gaines Wesley Hyatt 
          11 Nancy Elveria Hyatt 
          11 Bessie Ollie Bell Hyatt 
          11 Annie Adeline Hyatt 
          11 William Grady Hyatt 
          11 Lula May Hyatt 
          11 Joseph Virgil Hyatt 
          11 Prudy Sarah Hyatt 
          11 Trudy Mary Hyatt b. 1-Mar-1911 Baileyton, Cullman Co, AL d.  Baileyton, Cullman Co, AL 
          11 Clara Eveline Hyatt 
          11 Lorene Hyatt b. 11-May-1914 Baileyton, Cullman Co, AL d. 30-Nov-1914 Baileyton, Cullman Co, AL 
          11 Rachel Hyatt b. 25-Aug-1915 Baileyton, Cullman Co, AL d. 30-Jan-1916 Baileyton, Cullman Co, AL 
          11 Bay Hyatt Hyatt b. 28-Jan-1917 Baileyton, Cullman Co, AL d. 28-Jan-1917 Baileyton, Cullman Co, AL 
         10 Oliver Frank Earwood b. 1883 
         10 Oliva F. Earwood b. 1883 
         10 Leva Smiths Earwood b. 28-Jan-1884 
         10 Leva L. Earwood b. 1884 GA 
         10 Moses B. Earwood b. Jul-1887 AL 
         10 Martha Earwood 
         10 Bulah A. Earwood b. Mar-1889 AL 
        9 Sherwood P. Camp b. 1846 Cobb Co, GA 
        9 Lydia Penelope Camp b. 1848 Cobb Co, GA 
        9 Hezekiah Camp b. 1850 Cobb Co, GA d. 16-Mar-1924 Paulding Co, GA 
          m. Drucilla Eubanks m. 28-Nov-1883 Cobb Co, GA  b. 6-Jan-1845 d. 26-Jun-1901          
          m. Sallie Clay m. 21-Nov-1915 Cobb Co, GA  b. 1855 
       8 Josiah Washington Camp b. 6-Aug-1808 Jackson Co, GA d. 20-Jul-1896 Anderson Co, TX 
         m. Louisa Cooper m. 7-Dec-1836 Walden, Bibb Co, GA  b. 10-Oct-1818 GA d. 29-Jun-1871 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX         
         m. Pernecia Holder m. 22-Sep-1881 
        9 Lewis Sherwood Camp b. 1838 Walden, Bibb Co, GA d. 1862 
        9 Sarah Ann Camp b. 24-Jan-1841 Walden, Bibb Co, GA d. 24-Jul-1886 
          m. William Henry Holder m. 9-Nov-1862 Paulding Co, GA  b. 1841 
        9 Lydia Lucinda Carolina Camp b. 24-Jan-1844 Walden, Bibb Co, GA d. 3-Jan-1905 
          m. Henry C. Mathews m. 1879 b. 3-Sep-1852 d. 17-Feb-1899 
         10 Walter B. Mathews b. 9-Mar-1880 d. 6-Feb-1955 
        9 Burrill Washington Camp b. 22-Oct-1846 Paulding Co, GA d. 8-Sep-1928 Anderson Co, TX 
          m. Louisa Jane Ross m. 21-Feb-1877 Anderson Co, TX  b. 27-Nov-1857 TX d. 30-Apr-1944 Anderson Co, TX 
             [daughter of Tecumsie Lykerkus Burns Ross and Mary A. Waden]
         10 Andrew Martin Camp b. 8-Jun-1878 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX d. 7-Dec-1956 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX 
           m. Mary Ann Theresa Ashley m. Aug-1897 Anderson Co, TX  b. 2-May-1878 Anderson Co, TX d. 5-Feb-1916 Anderson Co, TX           
           m. Lillie Maddox Fulgium b. 27-Aug-1871 Russellville, Pope Co, AR d. 9-Oct-1948 Vivian, Caddo Parish, LA 
          11 Hosia Camp b. 3-Aug-1898 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX d. 12-Sep-1899 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX 
          11 Clarence Eustace Camp b. 23-Jan-1900 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX d. 18-Jan-1985 
          11 Willie Lee Roy Camp b. 20-Apr-1901 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX 
          11 Louis Henry Washington Camp 
          11 Andrew Alfred Camp b. 5-Nov-1904 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX d. 1-Mar-1981 
          11 Cora Ann Camp b. 12-Jan-1906 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX 
          11 Mary Viola Camp b. 24-Jan-1908 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX 
          11 Reuben Lawrence Camp b. 28-Dec-1910 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX d. 7-Apr-1978 
          11 Theresa Florence Camp b. 23-Jun-1913 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX 
          11 Maedelle Camp b. 27-Jan-1916 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX 
         10 Sarah Ida Camp b. 27-Mar-1880 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX 
           m. Benjamin B. Walston m. 4-Aug-1895 
         10 Josiah Washington Camp b. 21-Feb-1882 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX d. 29-Jul-1958 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX 
           m. Jettie Starr m. 4-Dec-1901 b. 6-Nov-1879 Anderson Co, TX d. 6-Apr-1948 Anderson Co, TX 
          11 Perry Ethebert Camp 
         10 Albert Bernes Camp b. 30-Jan-1884 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX 
           m. Alice Grooms b. 1884           
           m. Ruby McCann b. 1884           
           m. Myrtle Brow b. 1884 
         10 Limion Thomas Camp b. 1-Nov-1886 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX 
           m. Betty Hemby b. 1886 
         10 Ira Camp b. 13-Jul-1889 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX 
           m. Melissa Pelt b. 1889           
           m. Barbara Campbell b. 1889 
         10 Lydia Ann Camp b. 1-Sep-1891 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX 
         10 Nettie Lou Camp b. 8-Sep-1893 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX 
           m. John McCann b. 1893 
         10 Mary Lisie Camp b. 30-Nov-1895 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX 
           m. Fonda Barton b. 1895 
        9 Josiah Jackson Camp b. 16-Sep-1848 Walton Co, GA d. 19-Dec-1890 
          m. Leona Isabell Ferguson m. 5-Feb-1880 b. 4-Jun-1859 Anderson Co, TX d. 20-Nov-1911 Anderson Co, TX 
             [daughter of Hughlet Newton Ferguson and Lydia Elizabeth Cone]
         10 Louisa Cordelia Camp b. 10-Oct-1884 Anderson Co, TX d. 29-Jun-1983 
           m. Samuel W. Wolf b. 22-Jul-1882 Baxter Co, AR d. 23-Sep-1965 Anderson Co, TX 
          11 Ozie Cecil Wolf 
         10 Laura Ella Camp b. 21-Nov-1880 Anderson Co, TX d. 17-Feb-1975 
           m. Z Broughton m. 17-Sep-1902 b. 18-May-1873 Fort Jesup, LA d. 22-Jun-1959 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX 
              [son of William David Broughton and Parthenia Emma Eliza Smith]
          11 Herbert George Broughton b. 4-Jul-1903 
          11 B. Hubert Broughton b. 2-Apr-1905 
          11 V. Humbert Broughton b. 19-Dec-1908 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX 
          11 Ann Broughton b. 26-Mar-1910 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX 
          11 Celeste Broughton b. 9-Jan-1912 
          11 Leona "Tiny" Broughton 
          11 Eloise Broughton 
         10 Lura Ada Camp b. 3-Sep-1883 Anderson Co, TX d. 4-Jan-1958 
           m. Thomas Crawford 
         10 Leona Dora Camp b. 8-Feb-1887 Anderson Co, TX d. 13-Dec-1979 
         10 Lydia Jo Ivy Camp b. 17-Aug-1889 Anderson Co, TX 
           m. Virgil Lewis 
        9 James Monroe Camp b. 1850 Paulding Co, GA d. bef 1871 
        9 Frances Rhoda Camp b. 3-Mar-1851 Paulding Co, GA 
          m. Linton D. Camp m. 1881 b. 1851 d. 1938 
             [son of William Brooks Camp and Julia A. Miles]
         10 Webb Camp 
        9 Henry L. Camp b. 3-Jan-1854 Paulding Co, GA d. 10-Mar-1941 Anderson Co, TX 
          m. Mary S. Fincher m. 1881 b. 1854 
             [daughter of ? Fincher and Pernecia Holder]
        9 Mary Magdalene Camp b. 1856 Paulding Co, GA d. bef 1871 
       8 Ira Camp b. 1811 Jackson Co, GA d. 1864 Paulding Co, GA 
         m. Nancy Palmore m. 26-Jan-1829 Walton Co, GA  b. 1813 SC 
        9 Sherwood Camp b. 1834 Cobb Co, GA 
        9 Lucy Camp b. 1838 Cobb Co, GA 
        9 Susannah Camp b. 1840 Cobb Co, GA 
        9 John Camp b. 1840 Cobb Co, GA 
        9 Judah Camp b. 1844 Cobb Co, GA 
        9 Benjamin Franklin Camp b. 1848 Cobb Co, GA 
          m. Cora ? 
         10 Joel Camp b. 1877 Rockdale Co, GA 
         10 William Camp b. 1878 Rockdale Co, GA 
       8 Nancy Camp b. 1812 Paulding Co, GA d. ca 1880 Paulding Co, GA 
       8 Thomas Camp b. 21-Jun-1813 Jackson Co, GA d. 1904 Braswell, Paulding Co, GA 
         m. Martha Mohern m. 11-Feb-1836 Cobb Co, GA  b. 1815 GA d. bef 1860 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA         
         m. Sarah E. Smith b. 1838 Henry Co, GA d. 17-Aug-1912 Braswell, Paulding Co, GA 
        9 Elizabeth Camp b. 1838 Paulding Co, GA 
          m. Garly Tomlin m. 9-Jan-1856 Paulding Co, GA  b. 1838 
        9 Lydia Camp b. 1840 Paulding Co, GA 
          m. Peter J. Pinkard m. 22-Nov-1860 Paulding Co, GA  b. 1840 
        9 Rosanna Camp b. 1842 Paulding Co, GA 
          m. John B. Moody m. 7-Mar-1861 Paulding Co, GA  b. 1842 
         10 John Moody b. 1862 Paulding Co, GA 
         10 Mack Moody b. 1866 Paulding Co, GA 
        9 Nancy Camp b. 1844 Paulding Co, GA 
          m. John Hicks m. 18-May-1861 Paulding Co, GA  b. 1845 
        9 Mary Camp b. 1846 Paulding Co, GA 
          m. John Roberts m. 1864 b. 1847 
        9 Thomas G. Camp b. 1872 Paulding Co, GA 
        9 Josiah R. Camp b. 1875 Paulding Co, GA 
          m. Sarah Shepherd b. 1876 
       8 Burrell Marion Camp b. 31-Oct-1822 Walton Co, GA d. 22-May-1912 Powder Springs, Cobb Co, GA 
         m. Mary E. Stegall m. 1842 Paulding Co, GA  b. 1826 Pickens, SC d. 1869 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA 
            [daughter of Birdwell Stegall and Abigail Conger]        
         m. Sarah Ann Holland m. 12-Apr-1871 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA  b. 22-Aug-1837 Huntsville, Paulding Co, GA d. 12-Sep-1910 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA 
            [daughter of Archibald Holland and Elizabeth Hagin]
        9 William Washington Camp b. 1847 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA d. 1930 
          m. Mandy E. Holland m. 14-Dec-1872 Paulding Co, GA  b. 1849 
         10 Burrell Camp b. 1-Jun-1874 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA d. 16-Aug-1875 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA 
         10 Mary Ann Camp b. 17-Sep-1879 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA d. 15-Nov-1882 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA 
        9 Lydia Abigail Camp b. 26-Dec-1849 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA d. 27-Aug-1883 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA 
          m. George Washington Holland m. 4-Feb-1864 b. 15-Jul-1839 McPherson, Paulding Co, GA d. 10-Jun-1896 McPherson, Paulding Co, GA 
             [son of Archibald Holland and Elizabeth Hagin]
         10 Johnny Holland b. 1866 McPherson, Paulding Co, GA d. 1866 McPherson, Paulding Co, GA 
         10 Silas Casey Holland b. 13-Jan-1868 McPherson, Paulding Co, GA d. 13-Jul-1933 
           m. Vicki Moon m. ca 1889 Paulding Co, GA  b. 1868 McPherson, Paulding Co, GA           
           m. Susan Elizabeth Keaten b. 1868 Paulding Co, GA 
          11 Lydia Holland 
          11 Hettie Holland 
          11 Mary V. Holland 
          11 Louella Holland 
          11 William Emory Holland 
         10 Mary Elizabeth Holland b. 26-Dec-1871 McPherson, Paulding Co, GA d. 20-May-1928 Gadsden, Etowah Co, AL 
           m. Thomas Walton Durham b. 27-Apr-1876 Paulding Co, GA d. 24-May-1946 
         10 Samuel Marion Holland b. 1872 McPherson , Paulding Co, GA d. 1908 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA 
         10 Charles Hartwell Holland b. 22-May-1874 McPherson, Paulding Co, GA d. 1-Jul-1934 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA 
           m. Alice V. Howell m. 17-Oct-1900 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA  b. 27-Mar-1881 Paulding Co, GA d. 6-Nov-1925 
          11 Clarence D. Holland 
          11 Thelmer Holland 
          11 Louise Holland 
          11 Virginia Holland 
         10 James Tom Holland b. 11-Oct-1876 McPherson, Paulding Co, GA d. 26-Feb-1939 McPherson, Paulding Co, GA 
           m. Willie Florence Collins m. 2-Dec-1900 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA  b. 1-Sep-1884 McPherson, Paulding Co, GA d. 7-Oct-1914 McPherson, Paulding Co, GA 
              [daughter of Thomas M. Collins and Nancy Carrie Lane]
          11 Willie Eugene Holland 
          11 Laurel Benjamin Holland 
          11 Thomas Alton Holland b. 25-Jan-1905 d. 11-Nov-1968 
         10 William Holland b. 1879 McPherson, Paulding Co, GA 
         10 Lulu Ann Holland b. 31-Mar-1881 McPherson, Paulding Co, GA 
           m. William Robert Keaten b. 31-Oct-1876 Carroll Co, GA 
        9 Abigail Camp b. 1848 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA d. aft 1850 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA 
        9 Milly C. Camp b. 1852 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA d. 1948 
          m. Tom W. Pinkard m. 26-Nov-1874 b. 1852 
        9 Nancy Camp b. 1855 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA 
          m. John Hogue b. 1855 
        9 Pennington James Camp b. 7-Dec-1857 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA 
          m. Julia Virginia Leathers m. 23-Jan-1881 b. 1857 
        9 Sarah E. Camp b. 1859 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA d. 1930 
          m. John Carden m. 24-Nov-1887 Paulding Co, GA  b. 1859 
        9 Alexander Stephen Camp b. 8-Jul-1861 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA d. 1946 
          m. Carrie Mathew          
          m. Ophelia Rutledge          
          m. Lilly Rutledge 
        9 Joseph Thomas Camp b. 1864 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA d. 1944 
          m. Lydia Moon 
        9 Lavonia Bell Camp b. 13-Feb-1868 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA d. 2-Mar-1951 
          m. Wash Holland 
        9 Lee Anna Camp b. 8-Jul-1871 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA d. 23-Aug-1951 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA 
          m. Willie Lee m. 13-Jan-1889 b. 27-Sep-1867 Paulding Co, GA d. 7-Dec-1947 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA 
             [son of Wyatt Lee and Mary Ann Johnson]
         10 Arthur Johnson Lee b. 1892 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA d. 13-Feb-1892 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA 
         10 Nettie Ruth Lee b. 24-Feb-1893 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA d. 3-Aug-1955 
           m. Paul King m. 25-Dec-1912 
         10 Jesse Floy Lee b. 27-Jun-1895 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA 
         10 Robert Roy Lee b. 27-Jun-1895 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA d. 27-Jul-1966 
           m. Vera Croker m. 18-Jun-1921 
              [daughter of Benjamin Croker and Georgia Hipps]
         10 Lillie Ester Lee b. 25-Oct-1897 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA 
           m. Luther Williams m. 22-Feb-1920 
         10 Ivy Wyatt Lee b. 28-Feb-1900 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA d. 17-Mar-1963 
           m. Vera Vaughn m. 5-Nov-1921 d. 26-May-1963 
         10 William Clyde Lee b. 11-May-1902 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA d. 14-Jul-1956 
           m. Florence Hay m. 21-Jul-1922 
              [daughter of William Hay and Mattie Hipps]
         10 Mary Irene Lee b. 26-Oct-1904 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA d. 14-Jun-1973 
           m. Albert Nixon m. 26-Oct-1934 
         10 Clarence Gordon Lee b. 15-May-1907 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA 
           m. Florabelle McGoogan m. 26-Oct-1934 
         10 Jessie Mae Lee b. 17-Mar-1909 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA 
           m. Wendell Gree m. 25-Jan-1929 
        9 Rendy Ann Camp b. 1876 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA d. 1930 
          m. Taylor Langston m. 11-Aug-1892 
       8 Lydia Caroline Camp b. 1824 Walton Co, GA 
       8 Betsy Camp b. 1826 
       8 Polly Camp b. 1828 
       8 Sarah Camp b. 1830 
      7 Burrell Camp b. 1779 Laurens District, SC d. 1862 Carroll Co, GA 
        m. Elizabeth Moore m. 1799 b. 1788 Henry Co, GA d. 1864 Carroll Co, GA 
           [daughter of Signor Moore]
       8 William Louis Camp b. 12-Sep-1803 Jackson Co, GA d. 12-Aug-1842 Randolph, AL 
         m. Leah Daniel m. 23-Dec-1830 Newton, GA  b. 31-May-1805 Jackson Co, GA d. 15-Sep-1889 Arab, Marshall Co, AL 
            [daughter of Thomas Daniel and Martha ?]
        9 Thomas D. Camp b. 6-Apr-1832 Newton Co, GA 
          m. Elizabeth A. Burrow m. 26-Jul-1853 Newton Co, GA  
        9 Nancy E. Camp b. 4-Oct-1833 Newton Co, GA d. 13-Sep-1903 
          m. Samuel Jefferson Rigsby m. 22-Mar-1855 Newton Co, GA  b. 8-Jul-1832 d. 9-Jun-1904 
             [son of John Rigsby and Mary M. ?]
        9 Martha Matilda Camp b. 20-Feb-1836 Newton Co, GA 
          m. Whitaker Butler m. 12-Oct-1856 Newton Co, GA  
        9 Mary S. Camp b. 2-Dec-1837 Newton Co, GA 
          m. William Hendrix 
             [son of Jesse Levi Hendrix and Cora ?]
         10 William Louis Hendrix 
           m. Syntha Emeline Webb 
          11 James Avon Hendrix 
        9 Lyde Louisa Camp b. 22-Apr-1839 Newton, GA 
        9 Seborn E. Camp b. 29-Oct-1840 Newton, GA 
        9 William Lewis Camp b. 12-Sep-1842 Newton Co, GA 
          m. Frances Dorcas Daniel m. 28-Jul-1867 Newton Co, GA  b. 10-Feb-1845 
             [daughter of Eli Daniel and Melbra Puckett]
         10 Seaborn Allen Camp b. 20-Jun-1883 Randolph Co, AL d. 18-Dec-1973 Cullman Co, AL 
           m. Emma Lucinda Nunnelly b. 31-Jul-1883 Cullman Co, AL d. 16-Mar-1950 Cullman Co, AL 
          11 Calvin Ray Camp 
          11 Fannie Camp 
          11 Connie Camp 
          11 Victory Camp 
          11 Coy A. Camp 
          11 Cooper C. Camp 
          11 James Hasell Camp 
         10 Martha Louisa Camp 
           m. Anderson Butler 
          11 Eula Matilda Butler 
          11 Virgil Kelley Butler 
        9 Alfred Jackson Camp b. 3-Mar-1850 Newton Co, GA 
          m. Carrie ? 
       8 Edwin Camp b. 1804 Jackson Co, GA d. 1882 
       8 Brown Camp b. 1806 Jackson Co, GA d. 1862 Bowden, Carroll Co, GA 
         m. Mary Rigsby 
       8 Grace Camp b. 1808 Jackson Co, GA 
         m. ? Umphrey 
       8 Seborn Moore Camp b. 1810 Jackson Co, GA d. 1888 Arab, Marshall Co, AL 
         m. Agnes Grace Noland m. 1832 Henry Co, GA  b. 1814 Henry Co, GA d. 1884 Carroll Co, GA 
            [daughter of George Noland]
        9 Harriet Eliza Camp b. 18-Dec-1833 Henry Co, GA 
          m. William H. Burden b. 1830 Randolph Co, AL 
         10 John Weston Burden b. 27-Nov-1865 AL d. 17-Aug-1949 Hico, Hamilton Co, TX 
           m. Dora Agee m. 10-Dec-1884 Town Creek, Lawrence Co, AL  b. 10-Jun-1866 AL d. 7-Sep-1944 Hico, Hamilton Co, TX 
              [daughter of William Absalom Agee and Narcissa Caroline Freeman]
          11 Stella Faye Burden 
        9 Burrell Marion Camp b. 9-Aug-1835 Henry Co, GA 
          m. Bird Collier 
             [daughter of Thomas Collier]
         10 Reuben Marion Camp 
          11 Ernest Montgomery Camp 
        9 Susannah E. Camp b. 21-Apr-1836 Henry Co, GA d. 4-Oct-1910 Campbell Co, GA 
          m. Thurman W. Coalmon m. ca 1858 b. 1-Oct-1834 Campbell Co, GA d. 28-Oct-1910 Campbell Co, GA 
             [son of James L. Coalman and Matilda Williams]
         10 Thurman Walter Coalmon b. 14-May-1862 Randolph Co, AL d. 17-Jan-1940 Heard Co, GA 
           m. Mary E. Shaver m. 23-Dec-1884 b. 30-Oct-1866 Meriweather Co, GA d. 6-Jan-1924 Heard Co, GA 
              [daughter of Hyram Shaver and Elizabeth Williams]
          11 William Walter Coalmon 
        9 Wilton Geo. Washington Christopher Camp b. 8-Jul-1838 Henry Co, GA d. 17-Jun-1910 
          m. Martha Jane Collier b. Jan-1840 Clay Co, AL d. 27-Feb-1917 
             [daughter of Thomas Collier]
         10 William J. Camp b. 14-Dec-1858 Clay Co, AL 
         10 Weston Armstrong Camp b. 6-Jun-1860 Clay Co, AL 
           m. Sarah Jane Knopp 
         10 Frances Camp b. 12-May-1862 Clay Co, AL 
         10 Thomas W. Camp b. 1-Apr-1864 Clay Co, AL 
         10 Seaborn Avery Camp b. 10-Apr-1867 Clay Co, AL d. 27-Dec-1943 Albertville, Marshall Co, AL 
           m. Frances Lou Gainey Hatley m. 1886 b. 24-Nov-1871 d. 21-Jan-1953 Albertville, Marshall Co, AL 
          11 Susan Jane Camp b. 26-Oct-1887 Marshall Co, AL 
          11 Marion Houston Camp b. 2-Jan-1890 Marshall Co, AL 
          11 John Franklin Camp b. 4-Aug-1892 Marshall Co, AL 
          11 Burley Marvin Camp 
          11 Jesse Monroe Camp b. 25-Jan-1897 Marshall Co, AL 
          11 Royly Montgomery Camp b. 16-Feb-1901 Marshall Co, AL 
          11 Essie Mae Camp b. 27-Oct-1903 Marshall Co, AL 
          11 Lavada Camp b. 7-May-1907 Marshall Co, AL 
          11 Melvin Camp b. 9-Dec-1910 
          11 Bartis Camp b. 19-Jan-1914 Marshall Co, AL 
         10 Sarah Jane Camp b. 10-Sep-1869 Marshall Co, AL 
         10 John Lewis Camp b. 23-Nov-1871 Marshall Co, AL 
         10 Newman Myles Camp b. 21-Jan-1874 Marshall Co, AL 
         10 Nancy Adeline Camp b. 11-May-1877 Marshall Co, AL 
         10 Henry Merrill Camp b. 28-Nov-1879 Marshall Co, AL 
          11 Asa Roosevelt Camp 
         10 Mary Elizabeth Camp b. 23-May-1883 Marshall Co, AL 
        9 William Harrison Grier Camp b. 1840 Randolph Co, AL d.  VA 
          m. Nancy Collier 
             [daughter of Merrel Collier]
        9 Lewis Jefferson Mordicah Camp b. 1843 Randolph Co, AL 
          m. Henrietta Yager b. 1848 Carroll Co, GA 
             [daughter of Elisha Yager]
         10 Frances M. Camp b. 1875 Carroll Co, GA 
           m. Gus Lyle 
        9 Sarah Elizabeth Camp b. 2-Oct-1846 Randolph Co, AL d. 1922 
          m. John W. Rigsby m. 3-Sep-1865 b. 1840 d. 1920 
        9 Agnes Grace Camp b. 2-Oct-1847 Randolph Co, AL 
          m. William H. Williams b. 1867 Heard Co, GA 
        9 J. M. Seborn Camp b. 11-Apr-1850 Randolph Co, AL d. 1882 
        9 Reuben Sanford Camp b. 11-Apr-1850 Randolph Co, AL d. 30-Dec-1917 Temple, Bell Co, TX 
          m. Lucy A. Huffman b. 22-Jan-1846 Heard Co, GA d. 22-Feb-1893 
             [daughter of Henry Huffman]         
          m. Emily Clark m. 29-Nov-1900 
         10 S. H. Camp b. 1871 Heard Co, GA 
         10 Ida L. Camp b. 1872 Heard Co, GA 
         10 John R. Camp b. 1874 Heard Co, GA 
         10 William C. C. Camp b. 1875 Heard Co, GA 
         10 S. A. Camp b. 1878 Heard Co, GA 
        9 Stephen Elihue Columbus Camp b. 8-Jan-1853 Randolph Co, AL d. 1926 Coleman Co, TX 
          m. Henrietta Nutt b. 1855 Heard Co, GA 
             [daughter of John T. Nutt]
         10 Benjamin Josephus Camp b. 16-Dec-1876 Heard Co, GA 
           m. Etta Bell Pippin 
         10 Linda B. Camp b. 1878 Heard Co, GA 
         10 Mary E. Camp b. 1880 Heard Co, GA 
        9 Andrew Jackson Camp b. 3-Jul-1855 Randolph Co, AL d. 27-Apr-1949 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA 
          m. Mary Elizabeth Hamrick m. 28-Feb-1879 b. 26-Feb-1860 Carrollton, Carroll Co, GA d. 16-Oct-1890 AL 
             [daughter of James Martin Hamrick and Mary Elizabeth Smith]         
          m. Elizabeth Perkerson m. 22-Nov-1892 b. 8-Oct-1870 Cobb Co, GA d. 18-Jul-1957 Villa Rica, Carroll Co, GA 
             [daughter of Thomas Jefferson Perkerson and Sophia Caroline McLarty]
         10 Sara Blanche Camp b. 8-Oct-1893 Villa Rica, Carroll Co, GA 
         10 Lamar Perkerson Camp b. 15-Dec-1894 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA d. 1-Jun-1949 Rome, Floyd Co, GA 
           m. Ethelyn Reid Dusenbury m. 27-Mar-1926 
              [daughter of S. E. Dusenbury]
         10 Andrew Jackson Camp b. 21-Aug-1897 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA 
         10 Marion Seaborn Camp b. 24-Apr-1901 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA 
           m. Willie Lucy Zuker m. 5-Jun-1936 b. 19-Jul-1911 Polk Co, GA 
              [daughter of William M. Zuker and Bessie Whitehead]
         10 Max William Camp b. 12-Aug-1904 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA 
           m. Leonora Caroline Johnson m. 23-Nov-1929 b. 30-May-1907 Hancock, Houghton Co, MI 
              [daughter of Chris Edward Johnson and Anna Pederson]
          11 Joyce Elinor Camp 
          11 Maxine Elizabeth Ann Camp b. 11-Sep-1934 
         10 Berl Thomas Camp b. 12-Nov-1906 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA d. 1-Jun-1973 Bradenton, Manatee Co, FL 
           m. Freda Underhill m. 15-Dec-1928 b. 29-Nov-1906 Tampa, Hillsboro Co, FL d. 13-Sep-1971           
           m. Mabel Barton Roberts m. Apr-1973 b. 19-Dec-1908 Montgomery Co, OH 
          11 Patricia Underhill 
          11 Barbara Underhill 
        9 Jesse Campbell Camp b. 10-Apr-1858 Randolph Co, AL d. 6-Jan-1918 Arab, Marshall Co, AL 
          m. Huttie Smith m. 1879 
             [daughter of Hutson Smith]
         10 Dura Elena Camp b. 17-Nov-1880 Heard Co, GA d. 10-Oct-1903 
           m. J. Frank Brown 
         10 Cora May Camp b. 9-Apr-1882 Heard Co, GA 
           m. E. Edd Kennedy 
         10 Homer Cornelius Camp b. 24-Jan-1884 Heard Co, GA d. 12-Sep-1922 
           m. Martha Baker 
         10 Leila Hudson Camp b. 22-Feb-1885 Heard Co, GA d. 5-Oct-1923 
           m. Rosebur Butler 
         10 Dera Jackson Camp b. 13-Sep-1886 Heard Co, GA 
           m. Wyatt Greggs 
         10 Eula Venetta Camp b. 20-Sep-1888 Heard Co, GA 
           m. Charles Williamson 
         10 Hoke Camp b. 20-Feb-1890 Heard Co, GA d. 3-Jan-1891 Heard Co, GA 
         10 Jessie Fannie Camp b. 7-Dec-1891 Heard Co, GA 
           m. Asbury Pearson 
         10 Seaborn Thomas Camp b. 9-Nov-1893 Heard Co, GA 
           m. Leila Carter 
         10 Ernest Willie Camp b. 12-Oct-1896 Arab, Marshall Co, AL d. 25-Feb-1920 
         10 Lurlie Clayton Camp b. 23-Apr-1898 Arab, Marshall Co, AL 
           m. Julia Taylor 
         10 Roy Hubert Camp Camp b. 9-Nov-1900 Arab, Marshall Co, AL 
           m. Mellie Cox 
         10 Ira Mae Camp b. 7-Feb-1904 Arab, Marshall Co, AL 
           m. Curtis Green 
         10 Lora Vertice Camp b. 23-Dec-1905 Arab, Marshall Co, AL 
           m. Floyd Brown 
       8 Mary Camp b. ca 1812 Henry Co, GA d. ca 1830 
         m. Issac Noland m. 29-Sep-1835 Henry Co, GA  b. 1810 Henry Co, GA 
        9 Mordicai Noland b. 1836 Henry Co, GA 
        9 Hamet Noland b. 1836 Henry Co, GA 
        9 William Noland b. 1838 Henry Co, GA 
        9 Susan Noland b. 1840 Henry Co, GA 
          Died young. 
        9 Issac Noland b. 1842 Henry Co, GA 
        9 Jane Noland b. 1844 Randolph Co, AL 
        9 George Noland b. 1846 Randolph Co, AL 
        9 Sarah Noland b. 1848 Randolph Co, AL 
        9 Mary Noland b. 1852 Randolph Co, AL 
        9 Susan Noland b. 1854 Randolph Co, AL 
     6 Starling Camp b. 1749 Culpeper Co, VA d. 1851 
     6 Hosea Camp b. 25-Feb-1751 Culpeper Co, VA d.  Fayette Co, GA? 
       m. Elizabeth Jordan m. c1776 Culpepper, VA  b. c1755 Culpepper, VA 
     6 William Camp b. 1753 Culpepper Co, VA d. 1824 York Co, SC 
       m. Rebecca Wofford m. c1770 VA  b. 1750 Frederick, MD? d. 1824 Cherokee Co, SC 
          [daughter of Absalom Wofford and Hannah Hosea]      
       m. Tempie P. Wills m. 27-Nov-1782? Orange, VA  b. 1755 SC 
      7 Abishia Camp b. 1772 York Co, SC d. 1841 Bibb Co, AL 
        m. Sarah Looney m. c1795 York Co, SC  b. c1776 York Co, SC d. 1824 Bibb Co, AL 
           [daughter of Robert Looney and Mary B. Quinn]       
        m. Elsie Allen m. 6-Aug-1837 Bibb Co, AL  b. 1802 Bibb Co, AL d. 1875 
       8 John T. Camp b. 1795 Bibb Co, AL d. 1861 St Clair Co, AL 
         m. Mary Josephine Babb b. 1800 GA 
        9 John William Camp b. ca 1817 GA 
          m. Mary A. Bell b. 1820 GA 
         10 Micajah Camp b. 1841 Campbell Co, GA 
           m. Martha A. ? 
         10 William Camp b. 1842 Campbell Co, GA 
         10 Eliza Camp b. 1844 Campbell Co, GA 
         10 Elizabeth Camp b. 1846 Campbell Co, GA 
         10 Frances Camp b. 1848 Campbell Co, GA 
        9 Abishia Camp b. 1829 GA d. 1886 
        9 Abner Camp b. 1831 GA 
        9 John Camp b. 1836 
        9 Sarah Camp b. 1839 Atlanta, Fulton Co, GA d. 26-Jan-1861 
        9 Mary A. Camp b. 1841 NC 
        9 Jane Camp b. 1843 NC 
        9 Susan A. Camp b. 1845 NC 
        9 Rachel E. Camp b. 1847 NC 
        9 Josephine Camp b. 1848 d. 1902 
          m. Jack Dunn 
         10 Sarah Texana Dunn b. 29-Sep-1869 Atlanta, Fulton Co, GA d. 26-Jan-1961 Coalgate, Coal Co, OK 
           m. ? Dollar d. ca 1896 Whitesboro, Grayson Co, TX           
           m. James Oscar Pearson m. 16-Sep-1900 Whitesboro, Grayson Co, TX  b. 19-Jul-1876 Ravanna, Fannin Co, TX d. 19-Dec-1954 Coalgate, Coal Co, OK 
              [son of James Oliver Pearson and Mary Lucinda Parker]
         10 John James Dunn b. 4-Sep-1872 Birmingham, Jefferson Co, AL d. 3-Dec-1950 
        9 Edward Daniel Camp b. 15-Feb-1849 Cobb Co, GA d. 2-Sep-1926 DeKalb Co, AL 
          m. Eliza A. Wills m. 12-Jun-1868 Paulding Co, GA  b. 19-Jun-1851 d. 1931 DeKalb Co, AL 
             [daughter of Harry Wills and Elizabeth M. Tippins]
         10 William Abner Camp b. 17-May-1877 Paulding Co, GA d. 20-Jan-1930 DeKalb Co, AL 
           m. Edna Loice Keever m. 3-Nov-1895 Paulding Co, GA  b. 5-Sep-1877 Bartow Co, GA d. 9-Feb-1960 DeKalb Co, AL 
              [daughter of Jonas Ausburne Keever and Mary Ann Baker]
          11 Bertie Camp 
          11 Mary Eliza Camp 
          11 Clemons Grady Camp 
          11 Willie Loranzy Camp 
          11 Eunice Irene Camp 
          11 Theodore Roosevelt Camp 
          11 Andrew Hoyt Camp 
          11 Jewel Mae Camp b. 5-Aug-1912 d. 5-Sep-1918 
          11 Jonus Edward Camp b. 9-Dec-1914 DeKalb Co, AL d. 27-Jun-1919 DeKalb Co, AL 
          11 Homer Jasper Camp 
       8 Sabrina Camp b. 1797 York Co, SC 
         m. Samuel Carter m. 20-Oct-1821 Bibb Co, AL  b. 1797 VA 
        9 Louisa E. Carter b. 1824 AL 
        9 Allen H. Carter b. 1831 AL d. 1905 
        9 Benjamin Burton Carter b. 1834 AL 
        9 Samuel P. Carter b. 1837 AL 
        9 Narcissa Jane Carter b. 1839 AL 
        9 Albert W. Carter b. 1844 AL 
       8 Benjah L. Camp b. 1803 York Co, SC 
         m. Jane Avery m. 23-Jul-1829 Bibb Co, AL  
       8 William L. Camp b. 1807 TN 
         m. Mahettable Tucks m. 21-May-1831 Bibb Co, AL  b. 1812 TN 
            [daughter of George Tucks and Sarah ?]
        9 Milton Camp b. 1832 Bibb Co, AL 
        9 John Camp b. 1835 Bibb Co, AL 
        9 James Camp b. 1837 Bibb Co, AL 
        9 Sarah Camp b. 1839 Bibb Co, AL 
        9 Elijah Camp b. 1841 Bibb Co, AL 
        9 Henry Camp b. 1846 Bibb Co, AL 
        9 Ann Eliza Camp b. 1848 Bibb Co, AL 
        9 Emily Camp b. 1854 Bibb Co, AL 
       8 Mary Camp b. 1810 TN 
         m. Jesse Anderson Brown m. 4-Sep-1831 Bibb Co, AL  b. 1810 TN 
            [son of Jesse Brown and Obedience Leggett]
        9 Sarah AddieSue Brown b. 1-Aug-1832 Bibb Co, AL 
          m. Elijah Barnes 
        9 Obedience Catherine Brown b. 28-May-1834 Bibb Co, AL 
          m. William Owen 
        9 Emily Arabella Brown b. 20-May-1836 Bibb Co, AL 
        9 Weyman Leggett Brown b. 1839 Bibb Co, AL 
          m. Jane Chism 
        9 Melissa A. Brown b. 1841 Bibb Co, AL 
          m. Nelson Rice 
        9 Mary Pardie Brown b. 1843 Bibb Co, AL 
          m. ? Langston 
        9 Holley Middleton Brown b. 1846 Bibb Co, AL 
          m. Theresa Wood 
        9 Drucilla Brown b. 1849 Bibb Co, AL 
        9 Alerah Jane Brown b. 20-Dec-1852 Bibb Co, AL d. 17-Oct-1897 
          m. James Thomas Casey 
       8 Sarah Camp 
         m. John Rayfield m. 27-Jun-1833 Bibb Co, AL  
       8 Daniel F. Camp b. 1815 TN d. bef 1850 
         m. Martha Ann Brown m. 29-Apr-1840 Bibb Co, AL  b. 1822 AL 
            [daughter of David L. Brown and Elizabeth ?]
        9 Lafayette W. Camp b. Oct-1841 Bibb Co, AL d. 24-Dec-1908 
          m. Elizabeth J. ? m. ca 1859 b. ca 1843 MS d. aft 1880 
         10 Cason Victor Camp b. 23-Oct-1871 Columbus, Lowndes Co, MS d. 5-Dec-1951 Houston, Harris Co, TX 
           m. Angela Vincent Stackpole m. 15-May-1893 b. 26-Jul-1874 Brooklyn, Delaware Co, NY d. 4-Mar-1925 Bexar Co, TX 
              [daughter of Ellis Merrill Stackpole and Eliza Lockhart Crozier]
          11 Cason Victor Camp 
          11 Frank Camp 
          11 Robert Lee Camp 
          11 Paul Camp 
          11 Oscar Camp b. Jan-1895 
          11 Angela Camp 
         10 James Camp b. 1861 Columbus, Lowndes Co, MS 
         10 John W. Camp b. Oct-1869 Columbus, Lowndes Co, MS d. 26-Jun-1936 
         10 Charles V. Camp b. Aug-1874 Columbus, Lowndes Co, MS 
         10 Stella F. Camp b. Jul-1879 Columbus, Lowndes Co, MS 
       8 Laura C. Camp b. 1820 TN 
         m. Bartlet Tate m. 11-Jan-1838 Bibb Co, AL  
       8 Robert Melton Camp b. 1821 Bibb Co, AL d. 1904 
         m. Elizabeth K. Arnold m. 11-Feb-1841 Bibb Co, AL          
         m. Amanda M. Faschen b. 1830 Bibb Co, AL d. 4-Oct-1852 Bibb Co, AL         
         m. Eliza Gentry m. 25-Nov-1852 Bibb Co, AL  b. 1834 d. 1914 
        9 Rebecca A. Camp b. 1838 Bibb Co, AL 
        9 Samantha Camp b. 1840 Bibb Co, AL 
          m. Russell Gentry m.  Claiborne Parish, LA  
         10 Fonz O. Gentry 
         10 Rebecca Gentry 
         10 Dink Gentry 
         10 Lela Gentry 
           m. ? Lewis 
         10 Lulu Gentry 
           m. ? Adkins 
         10 Frank Gentry 
         10 Fred Gentry 
         10 Arch Gentry 
        9 Thaddeus M. Camp b. 1845 Bibb Co, AL 
        9 Gilliam Finley Camp b. _____ Bibb Co, AL d. 1940 
          m. Prudence Elizabeth Adkins m. 1870 b. 22-May-1852 GA d. 15-Nov-1938 
         10 Olive Camp 
           m. ? McKenzie 
          11 Earl McKenzie 
         10 William Columbus Camp b. 26-Sep-1870 Claiborne Parish, LA d. 11-Apr-1962 Webster Parish, LA 
           m. Mattie L. Adkins m. 1890 b. 8-Sep-1870 Claiborne Parish, LA d. 13-Nov-1942 LA 
              [daughter of George Washington Adkins and Margaret L. McKenzie]
          11 Enoch Washington Camp 
        9 Loretta Melvina Camp b. Oct-1850 Bibb Co, AL d. 30-Oct-1927 
          m. Ezekiel Moses Lewis m. 1870 b. 1847 d. 12-Feb-1897 Homer, Claiborne Parish, LA 
             [son of William Lewis and Mary ?]
         10 Marion Alston Malone Lewis b. 16-Nov-1872 Homer, Claiborne Parish, LA d. 14-Oct-1936 
           m. Hautence Miller m. 1902 b. 16-Jan-1882 Haughton, Claiborne Parish, LA d. 16-Aug-1904 
          11 Odie Alston Lewis 
         10 Samuel Abisha Mansen Lewis b. 1875 d. 1949 
         10 Amanda Ruth Ann Lewis b. 7-Nov-1877 d. 17-Dec-1963 
           m. Elton Marion Knighten m. 22-Feb-1903 b. 17-Mar-1876 d. 25-Jun-1960 
          11 Tola Oren Knighten 
          11 Ima Knighten 
          11 Abb Knighten 
          11 Willis Knighten 
          11 Lesie Knighten 
         10 Gertrude Lucy Selma Lewis b. 18-Dec-1880 Homer, Claiborne Parish, LA d. 21-Mar-1965 
           m. Lenon Bridges Williams m. 22-Dec-1907 b. 12-Dec-1880 Chestnut, Natchitoches CoLA d. 16-Dec-1956 Shreveport, Caddo Co, LA 
              [son of Henry Jones Williams and Mary Melvina Morgan]
          11 Loretta Melvina Williams 
          11 Nellie Littleton Williams 
          11 Henry Malone Williams 
          11 Lillian Cleo Williams 
         10 Leila Lorene Leitia Lewis b. 25-Oct-1882 d. 29-Apr-1883 
         10 McClenden John Franklin Lewis b. 11-Jun-1885 d. 24-Feb-1954 
           m. Margaret Maud Adkins m. 26-Dec-1906 b. 2-Apr-1890 d. 8-Apr-1966 
         10 Willie Alma Maude Lewis b. 27-Feb-1888 d. 1959 
         10 Martha Rebecca Elizabeth Lewis b. 9-Nov-1890 d. 5-Jul-1961 
           m. Ewing Miller Maddox m. 16-Feb-1913 b. 11-Jan-1890 d. 14-Mar-1962 
          11 Everett Maddox 
          11 Faye Maddox b. 1914 d. 3-Dec-1992 
          11 Lorene Maddox 
          11 Mattie Ruth Maddox 
         10 Olivia Octavia Lewis b. 24-Aug-1894 d. 1980 
        9 Leila Lorena Camp b. 1852 Bibb Co, AL d. 1852 Bibb Co, AL 
        9 Abner Camp b. 1857 Bibb Co, AL d. aft 1919 Columbia Co, AR 
        9 Dolly Camp 
        9 Ella Camp b. _____ d. 1919 
        9 Marcus Alonzo Camp b. 22-Jul-1866 Claiborne Parish, LA d. Mar-1901 
          m. Margaret "Maggie" Moss Sale m. Jan-1894 b. 1874 d. 1951 
         10 Cecil Izma Camp 
           m. Cecil Waller 
         10 Adolphus Camp b. 1898 d. May-1985 
           m. Florence Hazel Crain m. 1923 
          11 Pamela Camp 
          11 Jerome Adolphus Camp b. Aug-1936 
         10 Marcus Alonzo Camp b. 1901 d. 1917 
        9 John Wesley Hays Camp b. _____ d. 1919 
         10 Irene Camp 
           m. ? Ware 
       8 Martha Adeline Camp b. 25-Apr-1838 Bibb Co, AL 
         m. William Jennings 
       8 Virlinda Evaline Camp b. 25-Apr-1838 Bibb Co, AL d. 16-Feb-1908 
         m. Thomas Calvin Weir m. 12-Aug-1858 Williamson Co, TX  b. 19-Dec-1828 d. 31-Jan-1901 
        9 H. M. (Greely) Weir b. _____ d. 19-Jun-1953 
        9 James Neely Weir 
        9 Thomas Calvin Weir 
        9 Charles Weir 
        9 Sallt Weir 
        9 Rankin Weir 
        9 Lucy Albertine Weir 
          m. ? Haynes 
        9 Fannie Weir 
          m. ? Nowlin 
        9 Mary Weir 
          m. ? McDonald 
        9 William Newton Weir 
       8 Rebecca Chapman Camp b. ca 1840 Bibb Co, AL d. 1911 Leander, Williamson Co, TX 
         m. William Thomas Haile m. 28-Jan-1858 Georgetown, Williamson Co, TX  b. 6-Mar-1814 Union District, SC d. 24-Oct-1880 Leander, Williamson Co, TX 
        9 Alice C. Haile b. 1859 Leander, Williamson Co, TX 
          m. ? Stevens 
        9 Dulcinna Adeline Haile 
          m. Joseph A. Bachman 
        9 William Thomas Haile b. 1864 Williamson Co, TX d. 1919 
        9 Sarah Frances Haile b. 15-Jan-1868 Williamson Co, TX 
        9 Roxanne Haile b. 11-May-1869 Williamson Co, TX d. 15-Jan-1959 
          m. Oscar Oliver Houghton 
        9 Stella Haile 
          m. Francis Lackey 
        9 Jessie Haile 
          m. Weldon Green 
      7 Benjamin Camp b. c1773 SC 
      7 Nancy Camp b. 1774 
        m. Joseph Daffron b. 1772 NC 
       8 Martin Daffron b. 1797 York Co, SC 
       8 ? Daffron b. 1799 York Co, SC 
       8 Noah H. Daffron b. cJul-1812 York Co, SC 
         m. Narcissa Adaline Morgan m. Bef 1838 York Co, SC  b. cJul-1817 York Co, SC 
        9 Benjamin Hicks Daffron b. c1838 SC 
        9 Cicero Daffron b. c1841 St Clair, AL 
        9 Mary A. Daffron b. c1844 St Clair, AL 
        9 Elvira Daffron b. c1847 St Clair, AL 
        9 William Taylor Daffron b. c1851 St Clair, AL 
        9 Wesley D. Daffron b. c1851 St Clair, AL 
        9 S. Frances Daffron b. cNov-1855 St Clair, AL 
        9 Permelia Daffron b. c1857 St Clair, AL 
        9 Sidney Luther Daffron b. 10-Oct-1859 St Clair, AL d. 25-Sep-1957 Ragland, St Clair Co, AL 
      7 Joseph Pickney Camp b. 8-Sep-1776 Spartanburg Co, SC d. 6-Jan-1838 Spartanburg Co, SC 
        m. Margaret Quinn m. Aug-1802 York Co, SC  b. 2-May-1784 York Co, SC d. 26-Jun-1852 Spartanburg Co, SC 
       8 Peter Quinn Camp b. 19-Oct-1803 Gaffney, Spartanburg Co, SC d. ca 1900 Gainesville, Hall Co, GA 
         m. Narcissa Surratt m. 16-May-1839 b. 1810 Gaffney, Spartanburg Co, SC d. 1891 Gainesville, Hall Co, GA 
            [daughter of John Surratt and Jane ?]
        9 John Joseph Camp b. 9-Apr-1841 Spartanburg Co, SC 
          m. Else Bostic 
        9 William E. Camp b. 1843 Spartanburg Co, SC 
        9 Julia Malinda Camp b. 1845 Spartanburg Co, SC 
          m. Anson C. Murick 
        9 Angus Patterson Camp b. Feb-1847 Spartanburg Co, SC 
          m. Addie McFarlane m. 23-Dec-1879 
        9 W. T. Camp b. 1848 Spartanburg Co, SC 
        9 Margaret Elizabeth Camp b. 1849 Spartanburg Co, SC 
        9 Mary Louisa Camp b. 1851 Spartanburg Co, SC 
          m. R. A. Hutchison m. 7-Apr-1885 
        9 Laura Adeline Camp b. 1853 Spartanburg Co, SC 
          m. W. E. Hill m. 21-Oct-1884 
        9 Saul Abishia Camp b. 1856 Spartanburg Co, SC 
          m. Jennie Harris 
        9 Nancy Florence Camp b. 1859 Spartanburg Co, SC 
       8 Mary Ann "Polly" Camp b. May-1805 Gaffney, Spartanburg Co, SC d. 28-Mar-1836 Cass Co, GA 
         m. Samuel D. Morris m. 1826 
        9 Joseph Samuel Morris b. 1829 d. 1912 
          m. Charity Peeples b. 1830 SC          
          m. Sarah Fannie Nolan 
         10 Mary A. E. Morris b. 1849 Fayette Co, GA 
           m. M. T. Simmons 
          11 Clara Simmons 
          11 John Deloney Simmons 
         10 Lewis Samuel Morris b. ca 1851 Fayette Co, GA 
           m. Arthur Missie Herrington m. 14-Jan-1874 
          11 Odessa Morris b. 15-Mar-1875 
          11 Mary Lucy C. Morris 
          11 Camilla Charity Morris 
          11 Joseph Alexander Morris 
        9 Saul Pinkney Morris 
        9 Missaneah Catherine Morris 
          m. Willis H. West 
        9 Minerva Jane Morris b. _____ d. 1881 
          m. Jesse Peeples          
          m. Wilson Goodwin 
        9 Sarah Ann Margaret Morris b. _____ d. 1883 
          m. William L. Friddell 
       8 Saul Abishia Camp b. 6-Apr-1807 Gaffney, Spartanburg Co, SC d. 18-Nov-1894 Cherokee Co, SC 
         m. Harriet Caroline Surratt m. 2-Aug-1838 Cherokee Co, SC  b. 13-Jun-1813 York Co, SC d. 4-Jul-1874 Cherokee Co, SC 
            [daughter of John Surratt and Jane ?]
        9 Emaline Camp b. 10-Jan-1840 Grassy Pond, Cherokee Co, SC 
          m. Perry O. Lemons m. 8-Apr-1856 Grassy Pond, Cherokee Co, SC  
         10 Hattie Lemons 
        9 Julia Anna Camp b. 3-Jun-1842 Spartanburg Co, SC d. 8-Oct-1884 Spartanburg Co, SC 
          m. Landon Miles Gentry m. 3-Sep-1858 Spartanburg Co, SC  
        9 Joseph Pinckney Camp b. 4-Apr-1844 Spartanburg Co, SC d. 29-Oct-1863 
        9 Benjamin Franklin Camp b. 20-Sep-1846 Spartanburg Co, SC d. 6-Apr-1930 
          m. Mary E. Pennington m. 8-May-1873 Spartanburg Co, SC  b. 11-Jul-1855 
        9 John Clayton Camp b. 10-Jan-1850 Spartanburg Co, SC 
          m. Jane M. Atkins m. 7-Nov-1880 Spartanburg Co, SC  b. 1859 
         10 Wofford Benjamin Camp Camp 
        9 Peter Quinn Camp b. 8-Jul-1852 Spartanburg Co, SC d. 27-Nov-1887 
          m. Lizzie Humphries m. 30-Dec-1875 Spartanburg Co, SC  b. 1855 SC 
         10 Humphrey H. Camp b. 1877 SC 
         10 Joseph J. Camp b. 1879 SC 
        9 Harriett Caroline Camp b. 3-Dec-1854 Spartanburg Co, SC d. 12-Dec-1854 Spartanburg Co, SC 
        9 Margaret Katherine Camp b. 15-Feb-1856 Spartanburg Co, SC 
          m. Drayton M. Hamrick m. 22-Sep-1881 Spartanburg Co, SC  
       8 Missaniah Smith Camp b. 11-Feb-1809 York Co, SC d. 10-Oct-1890 Spartanburg Co, SC 
         m. George Petty b. 1805 SC d. ca 1882 SC 
            [son of Charles Petty and Elizabeth ?]
        9 Charles Quinn Petty b. 20-Oct-1830 Gaffney, Spartanburg Co, SC d. 27-Jan-1898 
          m. Sarah Jane Cobb 
         10 William Columbus Petty b. 4-Apr-1867 Gaston Co, NC d. 22-Feb-1945 
           m. Laura Elizabeth Wilson m. 16-Feb-1888 b. 31-May-1872 Gaston Co, NC d. 23-Apr-1914 Gaston Co, NC 
          11 Edwin Roy Petty 
        9 M. Petty b. 1833 SC 
        9 M. A. Petty b. 1836 SC 
        9 Lowrisa J. Petty b. 1839 SC 
          m. Samuel Stacy 
        9 Nancy M. Petty b. 1842 SC 
        9 Mariah C. Petty b. 1844 SC 
        9 James Columbus Petty b. 1847 SC 
        9 Julia M. Petty b. 1849 SC 
        9 Harriet V. Petty b. 1854 SC 
       8 Maria Louisa Camp b. 16-Oct-1811 District 96, SC d. 20-Oct-1888 Gaffney, Spartanburg Co, SC 
         m. Andrew Bonner b. 1808 
        9 Memory Bonner b. 1833 Spartanburg Co, SC 
        9 Pinckney Bonner b. 1836 Spartanburg Co, SC 
        9 Luther Bonner b. 1839 Spartanburg Co, SC 
        9 Edward Bonner b. 1842 Spartanburg Co, SC 
        9 Julia A. Bonner b. 1844 Spartanburg Co, SC 
        9 Bryant Bonner b. 1846 Spartanburg Co, SC 
        9 Sallie C. Bonner b. 1848 Spartanburg Co, SC 
        9 Louisa Bonner b. 1850 Spartanburg Co, SC 
        9 Andrew Bonner b. 1858 Spartanburg Co, SC 
       8 Sarah Katherine Camp b. 21-Jan-1814 Gaffney, Spartanburg Co, SC d. 29-Jan-1850 
         m. Samuel Austell m. 22-Dec-1831 b. 28-Nov-1809 SC d. 25-Jul-1889 
            [son of Amos Austell and Lucy Bostick]
        9 Louisa A. Austell b. 27-Jun-1843 d. 4-Mar-1908 
          m. Andrew Jackson Ramsey m. 24-Aug-1871 
        9 Sarah C. Austell b. ca 1845 d. 19-Mar-1907 
        9 Minerva Rice Austell b. 28-Nov-1846 d. 7-Aug-1943 
          m. Nels Scott          
          m. James Maupin 
        9 Mary A. E. Austell b. 2-Feb-1849 d. 2-Feb-1900 
          m. J. L. Taylor 
        9 C. A. W. Austell 
        9 Margaret Lucy Austell 
          m. Joseph A. Crawford m. 4-Nov-1856 
        9 Julia E. Austell b. 12-Aug-18?? d. 1856 
        9 Amelia Austell 
          m. William Gaither 
        9 Joseph Austell 
       8 Cassa Melvina Camp b. 1819 Gaffney, Spartanburg Co, SC d. 1837 Spartanburg Co, SC 
       8 Margaret Campbell Camp b. 1819 Gaffney, Spartanburg Co, SC d. 1836 Gaffney, Spartanburg Co, SC 
         Killed by lightning 
       8 Julia Camp b. 1821 Gaffney, Spartanburg Co, SC d. 1837 Gaffney, Spartanburg Co, SC 
         Died of fever 
       8 Joseph Pinkney Franklin Camp b. ca 1822 Gaffney, Spartanburg Co, SC d.  OK 
         m. Julia Ann Smith m. 1853 b. 1840 Gaffney, Spartanburg Co, SC 
         Civil War Veteran - Confederate 
        9 Harritta V. Camp b. 1855 Spartanburg Co, SC 
        9 William Abner Camp b. 1859 Spartanburg Co, SC 
        9 Flora F. Camp b. 1861 Spartanburg Co, SC 
        9 ? Camp b. 12-May-1864 Spartanburg Co, SC d. 12-May-1864 Spartanburg Co, SC 
        9 Margaret Camp b. 1867 Spartanburg Co, SC 
        9 Joseph Pinkney Camp b. 1870 Spartanburg Co, SC 
        9 Julia D. Camp b. 1872 Spartanburg Co, SC 
        9 Mary Lee Camp b. 1876 Spartanburg Co, SC 
        9 John Smalley Camp 
        9 Ida Camp 
       8 Nancy Adaline Camp b. ca 1824 Gaffney, Spartanburg Co, SC d. 1917 
         m. Oliver Perry McArthur m. 1843 b. 1822 NC d. 1871 
            [son of Abraham McArthur and Nancy Ferguson]
        9 William Franklin McArthur b. 17-May-1844 Spartanburg Co, SC 
        9 Julia McArthur b. 1846 Spartanburg Co, SC 
        9 Laura McArthur b. 20-Jan-1847 Spartanburg Co, SC 
          m. Robert Y. H. Nance m. 13-Nov-1870 
        9 Adeline McArthur b. 1848 Spartanburg Co, SC 
        9 Joseph McArthur b. 1849 Spartanburg Co, SC 
        9 James McArthur b. 1849 Spartanburg Co, SC 
        9 Martha McArthur 
          m. W. H. Smith 
       8 William Daniel Camp b. 8-Nov-1825 Gaffney, Spartanburg Co, SC d. 14-Jul-1908 Cherokee Co, SC 
         m. Nancy Mahala Ann Lowe m. 2-Feb-1860 SC  b. 29-Mar-1826 York Co, SC d. 22-May-1885 Blacksburg, Cherokee Co, SC 
        9 Eugenia Salina Camp b. 1849 Spartanburg Co, SC 
          m. ? Byars 
        9 William Hansen Camp b. 8-May-1855 Spartanburg Co, SC 
          m. Cora ? 
      7 Vardry Camp b. 18-Jan-1779 York Co, SC d. 16-Oct-1866 Van Buren Co, TN 
        m. Sarah Alexander m. 29-Jan-1800 White Co, TN  b. 12-Sep-1774 NC 
       8 Livine Alexander Camp b. 7-Dec-1800 White Co, TN 
       8 Eliza Camp b. 16-May-1802 White Co, TN 
       8 Diedema Camp b. 31-Sep-1804 White Co, TN 
       8 William Elbert Camp b. 26-May-1806 Spartanburg Co, SC d. 4-May-1873 White Co, TN 
         m. Mary Kuhn m. 4-Dec-1828 White Co, TN  b. 4-Aug-1807 PA d. 18-Oct-1884 
            [daughter of Christopher Kuhn and Margaret Bogart]
        9 Henry Jasper Camp b. 13-Oct-1830 White Co, TN d. 2-Oct-1911 Scurry Co, TX 
          m. Julia A. Warren m. 1856 b. 2-Apr-1835 TN d. 11-May-1901 
         10 Sarah Ann Camp b. 12-Oct-1856 White Co, TN d. 29-Sep-1928 
           m. Smuel Wilson 
         10 Samuel Parker Camp b. 8-Mar-1858 White Co, TN d. ca 1904 
         10 William Warren Camp b. 1-Dec-1859 White Co, TN d. 1-Dec-1925 Pecos, Reeves Co, TX 
           m. Jennie May Lawrence m. 20-Aug-1894 d. 1927 
         10 Jo Camp b. 11-Jan-1862 White Co, TN d. 9-Nov-1902 
           m. Kate McKellar m. 9-Jul-1890 
          11 Van Camp 
          11 Jo Warren Camp 
          11 Bessie Camp 
         10 Ed Camp b. 15-Aug-1864 White Co, TN d. 11-Apr-1898 
           m. Martha Green m. 1886 d. 1896 Lewisville, (TN?) 
          11 Mary Emma Camp 
          11 Orrin Jefferson Camp 
          11 Thomas E. Camp 
         10 Margurette Elizabeth Camp b. 15-Apr-1867 White Co, TN d. 1-Jul-1950 
           m. Benjamin Blankenship m. 1888 
         10 Mack H. Camp b. 30-Mar-1870 White Co, TN d. 1-Dec-1929 El Paso, El Paso Co, TX 
           m. Andrea Cano m. 1904 NM  
         10 Mary Catherine Camp b. 21-Jun-1872 White Co, TN d. 10-Aug-1919 
           m. Campbell Wilmeta m. 1890 
         10 John Cunningham Camp b. 6-Nov-1874 White Co, TN d. 25-Aug-1952 
           m. Bessie Neely 
          11 Jack Warren Camp 
        9 Margaret E. Camp b. 20-Oct-1833 White Co, TN d. 8-Sep-1853 
        9 Miles Newton Camp b. 10-Dec-1836 White Co, TN d. 9-Sep-1909 Doyle, White Co, TN 
          m. Elizabeth Caroline Gilletine m. 28-Oct-1873 TN  b. 18-May-1849 Gilletine, Van Buren Co, TN d. 4-May-1929 Nashville, Davidson Co, TN 
             [daughter of John Gilletine and Margaret Parker]
         10 Harry Camp b. 19-Nov-1875 White Co, TN d. 9-May-1937 
           m. Lena Breeding m. 11-Jan-1903 
              [daughter of Scott Breeding]
          11 Frances Elizabeth Camp 
          11 James Wesley Camp 
          11 Scott Newton Camp 
          11 William Harry Camp 
          11 Frank Camp 
          11 Lucius Camp 
         10 Jim Camp b. 7-Nov-1877 White Co, TN 
           m. Virgie Maud Stroud m. 1-Oct-1901 
              [daughter of Rezi J. Stroud and Nancy Walling]
          11 James Hilliard Camp 
          11 William Keith Camp 
          11 Nancy Elizabeth Camp 
         10 John Elbert Camp b. 5-Jun-1880 White Co, TN d. 1-Apr-1939 Portales, Roosevelt Co, NM 
           m. T. Rose Thompson m. Oct-1927 
         10 Will Camp b. 20-Mar-1882 White Co, TN d. 17-Oct-1974 Sparta, White Co, TN 
           m. Eron Aurella Rascoe m. 24-Dec-1922 Nashville, Davidson Co, TN  
          11 Evelyn Camp 
         10 Mary Peggy Camp b. 27-Dec-1883 White Co, TN 
           m. A. G. Bowles m. Aug-1919 
          11 William Bowles 
          11 Mary Bowles 
          11 Ora Lee Bowles 
         10 Katie Camp b. 28-Mar-1887 White Co, TN d. 1-Oct-1887 
        9 Lavina Catherine Camp b. 29-Dec-1841 White Co, TN d. 1-Oct-1887 
          m. Algenon S. Morgan m. 28-Oct-1866 
        9 Elizabeth J. Camp b. 29-Dec-1843 White Co, TN d. 26-Dec-1844 
        9 Joseph Alexander Camp b. 14-Mar-1849 White Co, TN d. 30-Sep-1881 
         10 Alice Camp 
           m. John Cravens 
       8 Jane Camp b. 14-Feb-1808 White Co, TN 
       8 Huldah Camp b. 6-Apr-1811 White Co, TN 
       8 John Camp b. 21-Aug-1812 White Co, TN 
         m. Julie ? 
        9 James Camp b. 1836 Fountain Co, IN 
        9 Mary Camp b. 1841 IN 
        9 Eliza J. Camp b. 1843 IN 
        9 Rachel Ann Camp b. 1845 IN d. 28-Aug-1851 
        9 William H. Camp b. 1846 IN 
       8 Providence Camp b. 25-Jan-1815 White Co, TN 
       8 Miles Abernatha Camp b. 23-May-1817 White Co, TN d. Sep-1839 
      7 Thomas Camp b. 1781 York Co, SC d. 1837 St Clair Co, AL 
        m. Mary "Polly" Morgan m.  York Co, SC  b. 1796 York Co, SC d. 8-Aug-1868 St Clair Co, AL 
           [daughter of Peter Morgan]
       8 Samuel Camp b. ca 1818 York Co, SC d. Bef 1830 
       8 Dowager Camp b. 8-Nov-1820 York Co, SC d. c1890 Athens, Henderson Co, TX 
         m. James Ashcraft m. 12-Nov-1842 St Clair Co, AL  b. 1816 York Co, SC d. c1890 Athens, Henderson Co, TX 
            [son of Drury Ashcraft and Elizabeth Baker]
        9 Adrene Ashcraft b. 1843 AL 
          m. ? Shelton m. c1864 AL  b. c1839 AL 
        9 Elizabeth Nancy Ashcraft b. 1845 AL 
          m. Thomas J. Ard m. c1866 AL  b. c1841 AL 
         10 Earnest Ard b. 1879 Smith, TX 
        9 Charles Pinkney Ashcraft b. 1847 St Clair Co, AL 
          m. Anna Halbrook m. c1874 TX  b. c1851 St Clair Co, AL 
         10 Evan Pink Ashcraft b. 13-Nov-1875 TX d. 7-Jun-1929 
         10 ? Ashcraft b. 1875 TX 
        9 Mariah A. Ashcraft b. 1849 St Clair Co, AL 
        9 Hannah A. Ashcraft b. 1849 St Clair Co, AL 
        9 John Drury Ashcraft b. 24-Aug-1852 Rusk Co, TX d. 29-Jul-1929 Ranger, Eastland Co, TX 
          m. Arah (Ann) Caroline Hopkins m. 2-Jul-1882 Athens, Henderson Co, TX  b. 28-Mar-1862 Henderson Co, TX d. 1-Mar-1931 Ranger, Eastland Co, TX 
             [daughter of Johnathan Marion Hopkins and Margaret Minerva Franks]
         10 James Henry Ashcraft b. 6-Sep-1883 Fincastile, Henderson Co, TX d. 13-Feb-1886 Fincastile, Henderson Co, TX 
         10 Charles Pinkney Ashcraft b. 13-Jul-1885 Fincastile, Henderson Co, TX d. 7-Oct-1963 Ranger, Eastland Co, TX 
           m. Josepha Utile Beatrice Butler m. 22-Feb-1920 Mingus, Palo Pinto Co, TX  b. 19-Nov-1894 Gordon, Palo Pinto Co, TX d. 9-Sep-1986 Waco, McLennan Co, TX 
              [daughter of Joseph Fletcher Butler and Louisa Lincoln Hubbard]
          11 Eunice Margaret Ashcraft b. 10-Mar-1921 Ranger, Eastland Co, TX d. 1-Apr-1948 Paris, Logan Co, AR 
             m. Paul Griffey b. c1918 AR            
             m. Charles Elbert Brown m. 17-Sep-1939 TX  b. 19-Sep-1910 Mingus, Palo Pinto Co, TX d. cMay-1998 
           12 Charles Eddie Brown b. 13-Jul-1941 Big Springs, Howard Co, TX d. 6-May-1985 
              m. Sharil Faye Brown m. c1965 b. c1945 
            13 Candy M. Brown b. 7-Oct-1967 
            13 Charles Kenneth Brown b. 8-Dec-1969 
            13 Leslie Brown b. 4-Oct-1974 
          11 Alethea Bernice Ashcraft b. 4-Mar-1924 Ranger, Eastland Co, TX 
             m. Andrew Deforest Hunt m. 22-Jan-1960 Ranger, Eastland Co, TX  b. 10-Aug-1923 TX            
             m. Cleo Wilson Ervin m. 7-Sep-1966 Mineral Wells, Palo Pinto Co, TX  b. c1920 TX d. c1985 Palo Pinto Co, TX 
           12 Linda Denise (Hunt) Ervin b. 1-May-1963 Waco, McLennan Co, TX 
              m. Paul Robert Patton m. 7-Mar-1983 Waco, McLennan Co, TX  b. 3-Aug-1963 Grundy, Buchanan Co, VA d. Dec-1998 Sioux Falls, Minnehaha Co, SD 
            13 Sharon Stacey Patton b. 25-Apr-1984 TX d. 16-Jun-1990 
            13 Laura Michelle Patton b. 18-Apr-1988 
            13 Leonard Scott Patton b. 12-Oct-1992 
          11 Ola Lilian Ashcraft b. 11-Nov-1928 Ranger, Eastland Co, TX 
             m. Warren Reynolds Cozby m. 20-Jan-1946 Ranger, Eastland Co, TX  b. 27-Jul-1917 Kansas City, Jefferson Co, MO 
           12 Jannetta Leola (Jean J.) Cozby b. 5-Dec-1946 Ranger, Eastland Co, TX 
              m. Lawrence James Kunke m. 14-Feb-1965 Waco, McLennan Co, TX  b. 18-May-1946 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co, OK 
                 [son of James Darby Kunke and Margaret Lynne Gillian]            
              m. Donald Ray Treadwell m. 1-Jul-1975 Austin, Travis Co, TX  b. 3-Sep-1944 Burnett, Burnett Co, TX d. 11-Jan-1994 Austin, Travis Co, TX 
                 [son of Curtis William Treadwell and Irma Lee Boyd]
            13 Laura J'Lynn Kunke b. 28-Mar-1966 Ft Worth, Tarrant Co, TX d. 29-Mar-1966 Ft Worth, Tarrant Co, TX 
            13 Lawrence James Kunke b. 24-Feb-1967 Austin, Travis Co, TX 
               m. Laurie Michaelle Barnett m. 21-May-1994 Arlington, Tarrant Co, TX  b. 11-Jan-1967 Baytown, Harris Co, TX 
            13 Robyn Michelle Treadwell b. 26-Oct-1978 Austin, Travis Co, TX 
            13 Jonathan Scott Treadwell b. 12-Jul-1980 Austin, Travis Co, TX 
               m. Meghan ? m. 4-Jun-1999 
            13 Sara Anne Treadwell b. 21-Aug-1982 Austin, Travis Co, TX 
           12 Mary Josephine Cozby b. 9-Sep-1948 El Paso, El Paso Co, TX 
              m. Richard Donald Dill m. 1-Oct-1971 Jarrell, Bell Co, TX  b. 31-Mar-1942 Springfield, Hampden Co, MA 
                 [son of Richard Donald Dill and Dorothy Marian Loya]
           12 Robert Frederick Cozby b. 13-Jun-1950 Honolulu, Oahu Co, HI 
              m. Bonita Marie Tollefson m. 30-Nov-1973 Misawa AFB, Sapporo, Japan  b. 23-Mar-1951 Madison, Dane Co, WI 
                 [daughter of Clifford Gerhardt Tollefson and Ruth Niemeier Roder]            
              m. Melinda Jane Goebel m. 27-Jun-1992 China Spring, Bosque Co, TX  b. 17-Sep-1952 Waco, McLennan Co, TX 
                 [daughter of Marvin Goebel and Elizabeth ?]
            13 Rebecca Suzanne Cozby b. 20-Sep-1975 Arlington, Tarrant Co, TX 
            13 Joy Elizabeth Cozby b. 17-Jan-1995 Waco, McLennan Co, TX 
           12 Warren Reynolds Cozby b. 23-Jul-1951 Tripler Army Hosp, Honolulu, Oahu Co, HI 
              m. Theda Maria Kathleen Marx m. 19-Aug-1978 Cardston, Alberta, Canada  b. 22-Sep-1959 Toronto, North York, Ontario, Canada             
              m. Kaelyn Morrill m. 1-Oct-1987 Salt Lake City, Salt Lake Co, UT  b. 18-Oct-1961 Logan, Cache Co, UT 
            13 Heather Elizabeth Cozby b. 24-Jan-1980 Waco, McLennan Co, TX 
            13 Warren Michael Joseph Cozby b. 19-Apr-1983 Provo, Utah Co, UT 
           12 Roland Gene Cozby b. 27-Dec-1953 Lake Charles, Calcasieu Parish, LA 
           12 Oliver Ray Cozby b. 21-Jun-1957 Lake Charles, Calcasieu Parish, LA 
              m. Dana Leigh Snipes m. 13-Aug-1978 Bryan, Brazos Co, TX  b. 2-Sep-1959 Waco, McLennan Co, TX 
                 [daughter of David Lee Snipes and Peggy Arlene Smith]
            13 Geoffrey Miller Cozby b. 3-May-1990 Ft Worth, Tarrant Co, TX 
            13 David Oliver Matthew Cozby b. 23-Oct-1991 Arlington, Tarrant Co, TX 
           12 Ceci Ann Cozby b. 13-Nov-1959 Mountain Home AFB, Elmore Co, Idaho 
              m. Bryan Austin Woods m. 7-Mar-1981 Fredricksburg, Gillespie Co, TX  b. 26-Oct-1955 Jackson, Madison Co, TN             
              m. William James Hanson m. 25-May-1991 Waco, McLennan Co, TX  b. 13-Dec-1950 Waco, McLennan Co, TX 
            13 Miriam Judith Woods b. 8-Jun-1984 Austin, Travis Co, TX 
            13 Devorah Yael Woods b. 7-Jun-1986 Austin, Travis Co, TX 
            13 Samuel Nathan Woods b. 11-May-1988 Waco, McLennan Co, TX 
          11 Florence Reba Ashcraft b. 12-Apr-1934 Ranger, Eastland Co, TX 
             m. Dennis Dean Baughman m. 16-Feb-1957 Ranger, Eastland Co, TX  b. 3-Mar-1934 Alba, Wood Co, TX 
           12 Chris Dean Baughman b. 27-Sep-1958 Houston, Harris Co, TX 
              m. Karen Dale Dove m. 28-Dec-1991 Conron, Montgomery Co, TX  b. 20-Feb-? 
            13 Haley Christine Baughman b. 16-Feb-1993 
            13 Kelsey Jo Baughman b. 30-Jan-1995 
           12 Charles Gready Baughman b. 6-Dec-1961 Houston, Harris Co, TX 
              m. Paula Jo Steinbach m. 17-Sep-1988 Conron, Montgomery Co, TX  b. 9-Mar-1963 
            13 Rebecca Joy Baughman b. 29-Jun-1991 
            13 Anthony Charles Baughman b. 7-Mar-1994 
         10 Sallie Fanny Ashcraft b. 6-Oct-1887 Fincastile, Henderson Co, TX d. 27-Dec-1972 
           m. Jasper Green Rogers m. 17-Jan-1909 Eastland Co, TX  b. 21-Jun-1888 Ranger, Eastland Co, TX d. 29-May-1933 
          11 Melvin Wier Rogers b. 3-Dec-1909 Ranger, Eastland Co, TX d. 7-Apr-1983 Eastland, Eastland Co, TX 
          11 Bayless Clyde Rogers b. 19-Apr-1912 TX d. 28-Mar-1975 Ranger, Eastland Co, TX 
             m. Eva Corine Smith m. 14-Nov-1937 Jacksonville, TX  b. 30-Mar-? TX d. 19-Jun-1973 Lubbock, Lubbock Co, TX 
           12 Virginia Beth Rogers b. 7-Mar-1942 
              m. Denzil Blair 
           12 Brenda Lou Rogers b. 19-Jun-1949 
              m. ? Lance 
          11 J. D. (Buddy) Rogers b. 22-Feb-1914 Ranger, Eastland Co, TX d. 22-Sep-1984 Ranger, Eastland Co, TX 
             m. Opal Walker b. 11-Jul-1915 Ft Worth, Tarrant Co, TX            
             m. Hazel Litton m. 1934 
          11 Thomas Nathaniel (Tuffy) Rogers b. 17-Aug-1917 Strawn, Palo Pinto Co, TX d. 12-Aug-1983 Ranger, Eastland Co, TX 
             m. Betty J. Stiffler m. Nov-1942 b. 12-Dec-1923 d. Feb-1949            
             m. Dorothy Mae Vinson m. 8-Jul-1950 b. 23-Oct-1931 Ranger, Eastland Co, TX 
           12 Fannie Belle Rogers b. 3-Mar-1951 
           12 Thomas Ervin Rogers b. 10-Apr-1952 
           12 Melvin Earl Rogers b. 16-May-1953 
           12 Wilbur Taylor Rogers b. 11-Jul-1954 
           12 Robert Claude Rogers b. 11-Aug-1955 
           12 Debra Sue Rogers b. 15-Mar-1957 
           12 Cheryl Ann Rogers b. 21-Mar-1958 
           12 Carol Jan Rogers b. 21-Mar-1958 
           12 Lannette Rogers b. 20-Sep-1959 
           12 Travis Lee Rogers b. 4-Feb-1961 
           12 Brian Rogers b. 5-May-1962 
           12 Michael Adrian Keith Rogers b. 28-Nov-1967 
           12 Amy Julaine Rogers b. 8-Mar-1969 
          11 Elva Ray (Spot) Rogers b. 15-Oct-1919 Ranger, Eastland Co, TX d. 15-Dec-1982 
             m. Connie Doris Canady m. 14-Feb-1943 b. c1920 
           12 Terry Lee Rogers b. 21-Dec-1952 
           12 Penny Sue Rogers b. 26-Jan-1956 
          11 Esda Mae (Sister) Rogers b. 15-Oct-1919 Ranger, Eastland Co, TX d. 13-Oct-1957 CA 
             m. John J. Terrill m. 24-Dec-1944 b. c1915 TX d. 11-Jan-1994 
           12 Michael Eugene Terrill b. 14-Dec-1946 
           12 Bernadette LaVonn Terrill b. 13-Nov-1947 
           12 Stephenie Sue Terrill b. 27-Jul-1950 
          11 Mildred Merline (Baby) Rogers b. 15-Dec-1921 Ranger, Eastland Co, TX d. 5-Sep-1979 
             m. John August Reus m. 17-Jan-1945 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX  b. 21-Jan-c1915 TX d. 3-Feb-1986 
          11 Jasper Floyd Rogers b. 27-Jul-1924 Ranger, Eastland Co, TX d. 15-Aug-1977 
             m. Clemmie Jean King b. 30-Apr-1922? 
           12 Bill Rogers b. 11-Jul-1948 
           12 Jean Ann Rogers b. 26-Mar-1954 
           12 Jay Floyd Rogers b. 8-Jan-1960 
           12 John Frank Rogers b. 20-Nov-1964 
          11 Helen Elizabeth Rogers b. 1-Jun-1928 Ranger, Eastland Co, TX 
             m. Robert D. Medford m. 9-Sep-1948 Ranger, Eastland Co, TX  b. c1925 
           12 Sally Ann Medford b. 23-Aug-1949 
           12 Betty Jane Medford b. 24-Nov-1951 TX 
           12 Nancy Mae Medford b. 27-Feb-1958 
          11 Oliver (Ollie) Earl Rogers b. 28-Apr-1931 Ranger, Eastland Co, TX 
             m. Leslie Udell Hale b. 1-Dec-1931 TX d. 17-Nov-1982 Ft Worth, Tarrant Co, TX 
         10 Mary Bertha Ashcraft b. 27-Apr-1890 Fincastile, Henderson Co, TX d. 17-Apr-1952 
           m. Norman Franklin Phillips m. 30-Mar-1913 Desdemona, TX  b. 7-Sep-1885 Henderson Co, TX d. 4-Jan-1971 
          11 Dorothy Oleta Phillips b. 2-Jul-1914 Gorman, Eastland Co, TX d. 18-Mar-1996 
             m. Alvin John North m. 6-Jan-1943 b. 21-Jun-1917 Chaseley, Wells Co, ND 
           12 Linda June North b. 1-Oct-1949 
              m. David Paul Schmidt b. 28-Apr-1949             
              m. Patrick Alan Montgomery 
            13 Jacob Hans Schmidt b. 19-Jun-1975 
            13 Barbra Oleta Schmidt b. 13-Oct-1976 
            13 Richard Wes Schmidt b. 16-Sep-1968 
          11 Lloyd Holley Phillips b. 15-Apr-1916 Beeville, Goliad Co, TX 
             m. Elizabeth Burrows (Betty) Davis m. 22-Aug-1945 b. 22-Aug-1920 San Francisco, San Mateo Co, CA 
           12 Robert Lloyd Phillips b. 6-Sep-1946 Corpus Christi, Nueces Co, TX 
              m. Addie Ann Strickland m. 21-Dec-1968 b. 25-Dec-1944 
            13 Robanne Renee Phillips b. 19-Mar-1974 
            13 Fayebeth Marie Phillips b. 9-Jul-1975 
            13 Holly Alyce Phillips b. 13-May-1980 
          11 Wilma Fay Phillips b. 14-Oct-1918 Sinton, San Patricio Co, TX d. 30-Dec-1992 
             m. Walter Edward Haenisch m. 26-Nov-1938 Georgetown, TX  b. 12-Sep-1903 Rosebud, Falls Co, TX d. 8-Jun-1969 
           12 Wilma Phyllis Haenisch b. 24-Dec-1944 Corpus Christi, Nueces Co, TX d. 30-Dec-1992 
              m. Daniel Eugene Stalcup m. 24-Apr-1971 b. 23-Jun-1945 
            13 John Wesley Stalcup b. 29-Oct-1972 
               m. Tonya McGuire 
             14 Katherine Diane Stalcup b. 11-Jun-1975 
             14 Denise Rae Stalcup b. 15-Oct-1977 
          11 Lois Opal Phillips b. 22-Aug-1921 Sinton, San Patricio Co, TX 
             m. Richard Roy Olivere m. 28-Dec-1942 Naval Airstation, Wilmette, TX?  b. c1920            
             m. Foy M. White m. 23-Feb-1956 b. c1917 OK d. 7-Mar-1981 
           12 Richard Roy Olivere b. 28-Jul-1944 Washington, DC 
              m. Mary Claire Dothard m. 14-Oct-1967 Miami, Dade Co, FL  b. 11-Apr-1944 Atlanta, Fulton Co, GA 
            13 Linda Elizabeth Olivere b. 24-Mar-1975 
            13 James Phillips Olivere b. 11-Feb-1978 
           12 Linda Diane Olivere b. 29-Oct-1947 Port Chester, Westchester Co, NY d. 25-Nov-1966 Houston, Harris Co, TX 
          11 Grace Morene Phillips b. 11-Feb-1925 
          11 Clarence Reuben Phillips b. 11-Apr-1927 Mathis, San Patricio Co, TX 
             m. Joyce Mardell Kendall m. 30-May-1954 b. 28-Dec-1928 
           12 Kelly Mardell Phillips b. 23-Aug-1962 Victoria, Victoria Co, TX 
              m. Brian K. Park b. 6-Jul-1968 
          11 Annie Belle Phillips b. 3-Jan-1934 Mathis, San Patricio Co, TX 
             m. Kenneth Wilbert Kirkland b. 9-Aug-1925 San Pedro, Los Angeles Co, CA d. 29-Jul-1989 
           12 Kathy Lee Kirkland b. 9-Jan-1954 Cushing, Cheek Co, OK 
           12 Constance Lynn Kirkland b. 1-Jun-1956 Liberal, Seward Co, KS 
           12 John Kenneth Kirkland b. 7-Apr-1963 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX 
         10 Fernander Herbert "Nan" Ashcraft b. 22-Apr-1892 Fincastile, Henderson Co, TX d. 30-Aug-1961 Fort Worth, Tarrant Co, TX 
           m. Ada Jane Shelton m. 7-Apr-1912 Eastland Co, TX  b. 11-Nov-1889 TX d. 17-Feb-1977 
          11 Ishmael Beaman Ashcraft b. 5-Aug-1913 TX d. 1971 
             m. Faye Ashcraft m. 18-Mar-1933 b. 21-Mar-1913 Bridgeport, Wise Co, TX 
           12 Patsy Ashcraft b. 20-Sep-1934 
              m. Bernard G. Martin m. 9-Aug-1953 b. c1930 
            13 Michael G. Martin b. 7-Sep-1955 
            13 Linda Faye Martin b. 15-Apr-1958 
            13 John Kervin Martin b. 4-Mar-1969 
           12 Johnny Herbert Ashcraft b. 2-Feb-1940 
              m. Bertha Lou Fall m. 4-Feb-1960 b. c1942 
            13 Diana Lyn Ashcraft b. 29-Jul-1964 
            13 Debbie Ann Ashcraft b. 2-Mar-1968 
            13 James Edward Ashcraft b. 21-Mar-1970 
          11 Alma Bernice Ashcraft b. 27-Oct-1916 
             m. Philip Brown m. 15-Sep-1945 b. c1912 d. 6-Jan-1961 
           12 Norma Brown b. 29-Aug-1946 d. 31-May-1967 
           12 Phyllis Brown b. 24-Apr-1948 
           12 Lucindy Brown b. 14-May-1953 
           12 Lucelia Brown b. 14-May-1953 
           12 Jewel Brown b. 19-Jul-1955 
          11 Fernander Herbert Ashcraft b. 7-Mar-1919 d. 1-May-1971 
             m. Betty Millard b. c1925 
           12 Gary Ashcraft b. c1949 
          11 Eugenia Ashcraft b. c1924 
         10 Lorena Mae Ashcraft b. 25-Apr-1894 Fincastile, Henderson Co, TX d. 17-Mar-1959 
           m. Edgar Monroe White m. 12-Oct-1913 TX  b. 29-Aug-1891 Henderson Co, TX d. 21-Jul-1959 City Cem, Beeville, TX 
          11 Theresa Leo White b. 15-Apr-1915 Cisco, Eastland Co, TX d. 15-May-1989 
             m. Harvey W. Jackson m. 19-Sep-1934            
             m. Virgil L. Gay m. 23-Jan-1944 b. c1911 TX d. 26-Mar-1979 
           12 Don Edward Jackson b. 27-Sep-1935 TX 
           12 Sylvia Jackson b. 26-Sep-1937 TX 
              m. Charles (Chuck) Brown 
           12 Charles (Chuck) Jackson b. 3-Oct-1939 TX 
              m. Susan ? 
           12 Ramona Jackson b. 9-May-1941 TX 
           12 Linda Jackson b. 9-May-1943 TX 
          11 Frederick Howell White b. 7-Feb-1917 Cisco, Eastland Co, TX d. 21-Feb-1917 Cisco, Eastland Co, TX 
          11 Edgar Monroe White b. 26-Dec-1917 Cisco, Eastland Co, TX d. 18-Oct-1936 Mathis Dam, TX 
          11 Beulah Fay White b. 26-May-1920 Cisco, Eastland Co, TX 
             m. Charles Otto Tiemann m. 8-Oct-1938 Tynan, TX  b. c1918 
           12 Nora Louise Tiemann b. 24-Apr-1940 
              m. ? Shellenberger 
           12 Sarah Tiemann b. 18-Jun-1942 TX 
              m. ? Shellenberger 
           12 Carl Otto Tiemann b. 31-Jul-1944 
              m. Gladys ? 
           12 Mark Tiemann b. 2-Dec-1946 TX 
              m. Cindy ? 
          11 Mary Helen (Babe) White b. 3-Jun-1922 Cisco, Eastland Co, TX d. 27-Jun-1997 Sinton, Jim Wells Co, TX 
             m. Virgil Marler m. 8-Aug-1942 b. c1918 TX d. 17-Jun-1976 
           12 Thomas Monroe Marler b. 5-Jun-1944 TX d. Bef 1997 
           12 Charles Michael Marler b. 31-Jul-1946 
              m. Alexis ? 
           12 Lea Marler b. 9-Aug-1947 TX 
              m. Lawrence Collier 
           12 Karen Marler b. 12-Jul-1948 TX 
              m. Roger Horner 
           12 David Virgil Marler b. 31-Mar-1950 
              m. Irene ? 
          11 Claude Arnold White b. 17-Feb-1925 Cisco, Eastland Co, TX 
             m. Louise Waites m. 8-Jul-1948 b. c1928 
          11 Billy Joe White b. 5-Dec-1928 Hamlin, Jones Co, TX 
             m. Peggy Ann Taylor            
             m. Genevieve Moss m. 28-Nov-1949 b. c1930 
           12 Katie Faye White b. 16-Aug-1950 
              m. Rod Drexler 
           12 Mary Lou White b. 8-Oct-1960 
           12 Claud White b. 17-Feb-? 
              m. Louise ? 
          11 Carl Frank White b. 12-Apr-1931 Clareville, TX 
             m. Dorothy Mae Browne m. 14-Feb-1958 b. c1932 
           12 Bryan White 
              m. Debra ? 
           12 Darlene White 
              m. Daniel Campbell 
           12 Carl Frank (Hoss) White b. 25-Jan-1959 
           12 George William (Bobo) White b. 8-Mar-1960 
          11 Sarah Agnes White b. 20-Oct-1933 Clareville, TX 
             m. Jimmy Ray White m. 30-Oct-1955 
           12 Ronald Lee White b. 6-Nov-1959 
           12 John Alan White b. 19-Nov-1962 
              m. Cindy ? 
          11 Edith Lois White b. 14-Feb-1937 Tynan, TX 
             m. Richard Murdoch m. 1958 b. c1935            
             m. Roy Lee Whitney m. 10-Nov-1967 
           12 Claud Wayne Murdoch b. 11-Feb-1959 
              m. Bea ? 
           12 Billy Ray Whitney 
         10 Alice Arah Ashcraft b. 25-Jul-1896 Fincastile, Henderson Co, TX d. 4-Aug-1971 
           m. William Eastly Sneed m. 25-Dec-1915 TX  b. 22-Jun-1889 TX d. 22-Feb-1975 
          11 Marlin Sneed b. 8-Dec-1916 TX d. 19-Dec-1995 
             m. Kathy ?            
             m. ? 
           12 Kathryn Jean Sneed b. 2-Oct-1940 
              m. Maurice E. Pickens b. 27-Dec-1939 
           12 Marilyn Sneed b. 8-Sep-1949 
              m. James Camp 
           12 Ronald William Sneed b. 12-Dec-1951 d. 12-Dec-1951 
          11 Nathaniel Sneed b. 19-Oct-1918 TX d. 11-May-1993 
             m. Juanita ? b. c1920 
          11 Junior Merl Sneed b. 16-Oct-1920 
             m. Marshall L. Botts 
           12 Lewis Botts 
           12 Marsha Botts 
              m. Kenneth Carr 
          11 Goldia Sneed b. 10-Oct-1922 d. 29-Oct-1990 
             m. John Manzella b. c1920 
          11 Donald Sneed b. 4-Jun-1924 d. 30-Jul-1990 
          11 Betty Jean Sneed b. 27-Apr-1927 TX d. 28-Jun-1965 
          11 Zoma M. Sneed b. 16-Mar-1930 
         10 ? Ashcraft b. 6-Sep-1898 Fincastile, Henderson Co, TX d. 26-Sep-1898 Fincastile, Henderson Co, TX 
         10 Johnie Dewey Ashcroft b. 17-Jul-1900 Fincastile, Henderson Co, TX d. 8-Mar-1988 Tulsa, OK 
           m. Lovie Preston b. 10-Nov-1903 TX d. c1990 
         10 Juanita Maurine Ashcraft b. 4-Feb-1906 Fincastile, Henderson Co, TX d. 2-Oct-1920 Crossroads Cem, Eastland Co, TX 
           Died of appendicitis 
        9 ? Ashcraft b. c1854 Rusk Co, TX d. c1860 
        9 Mary J. Ashcraft b. 1858 Rusk Co, TX d. 1925 
          m. James William Barry m. c1877 Rusk Co, TX  b. 13-Feb-1855 Rusk Co, TX 
         10 Clyde Barry b. 3-Mar-1878 TX 
           m. Judy Cox b. 1881 TX 
         10 Claude Barry b. 30-Jul-1880 TX 
           m. Nannie Ford b. c1884 TX 
         10 Alma Barry b. 19-Apr-1882 Henderson Co, TX 
           m. James Walter Cranford b. 14-Mar-1882 Falls, TX 
          11 ? Cranford 
             m. Carl Clarence Jones b. Feb-1910 Van Zandt, TX 
         10 Oma Barry b. 1-Apr-1889 TX 
         10 Clark Barry b. 18-May-1892 TX 
         10 Thomas H. Barry b. 7-Jul-1894 TX 
           m. Mary Elizabeth Ransovaul b. c1898 TX 
         10 Ruby Barry b. 13-Jan-1896 TX 
           m. Buel Taylor b. c1892 TX 
         10 Josie Barry b. 13-Jan-1901 TX 
         10 Joe Barry b. 13-Jan-1901 TX 
        9 Sally J. Ashcraft b. c1858 Rusk Co, TX 
       8 Nancy E. Camp b. 5-May-1823 York Co, SC 
         m. John A. Johnson m. c1844 York Co, SC  b. c1819 York Co, SC         
         m. Samuel Estes m. 27-Aug-1854 St Clair Co, AL  b. 1822 York Co, SC 
        9 Mary E. Estes b. 1859 St Clair Co, AL 
       8 Mary Camp b. c1826 York Co, SC d. c1833 York Co, SC 
       8 William S. Camp b. 1827 York Co, SC d. c1863 
         m. Mary Frayer m. 24-Aug-1848 St Clair Co, AL  b. 1827 St Clair Co, AL 
        9 Thomas Camp b. 1848 St Clair Co, AL 
        9 Mary Azula Camp b. 1851 St Clair Co, AL 
          m. Joseph Grafrey 
        9 Dowager Camp b. 1853 St Clair Co, AL 
          m. William Armstrong 
        9 Rosa Ariannah Camp b. 1855 St Clair Co, AL 
        9 James M. Camp b. 1857 St Clair Co, AL 
        9 John W. Camp b. 1857 St Clair Co, AL 
        9 Patrick Camp 
        9 Margaret Camp 
       8 George W. Camp b. c1829 York Co, SC d. c1855 
         m. Caroline Umphries m. 4-Nov-1852 SC  
        9 Mary C. Camp b. ca 1853 
       8 Saul Camp b. c1831 York Co, SC 
       8 Mary "Polly" Camp b. c1833 York Co, SC 
      7 Saul A. Camp b. c1782 York Co, SC d. 1848 Franklin Co, TN 
        m. Mary Willis m. 16-Mar-1810 Rutherford Co, NC  b. 1790 Rutherford Co, NC d. 1857 Franklin Co, TN 
           [daughter of Peter Willis]
       8 Sarah Camp b. 1812 SC d. 5-Feb-1865 AR 
         m. Benjamin Materson Cowling m. 1834 Franklin Co, TN  b. 4-Mar-1810 Clark Co, GA d. 2-Oct-1880 Cowling, Leflore Co, OK 
            [son of Joseph Cowling and Sarah Kelly]
        9 George Washington Cowling b. 11-Oct-1835 Franklin Co, TN 
        9 Frances Cowling b. 1837 Franklin Co, TN 
        9 Joseph J. Cowling b. 1839 Franklin Co, TN 
        9 Mary Malissa Cowling b. 1842 Franklin Co, TN 
        9 Anderson Fowler Cowling b. 31-Mar-1844 Franklin Co, TN 
        9 Permelia Cowling b. 1845 Franklin Co, TN 
        9 Benjamin Cokely Cowling b. 28-Dec-1847 Franklin Co, TN 
        9 Sarah Lucinda Cowling b. 1851 
        9 Robert Andrew Cowling b. 26-Apr-1856 
       8 Thomas J. Camp b. ca 1815 d. 1848 Franklin Co, TN 
         m. Rachael Herriford m. 7-Mar-1838 Franklin Co, TN  b. 1816 TN 
            [daughter of Henry Herriford]
        9 Mary Camp b. 1839 Franklin Co, TN 
        9 Frances Camp b. 1842 Franklin Co, TN 
        9 Robert Camp b. 1844 Franklin Co, TN 
       8 Peter A. Camp b. ca 1815 
       8 Frances Camp b. 1817 Franklin Co, TN d. 1857 Hempstead Co, AR 
         m. John Durham Cowling m. 1838 Franklin Co, TN  b. 1814 Franklin Co, TN d. 1848 Hempstead Co, AR 
            [son of Joseph Cowling and Sarah Kelly]        
         m. John B. Appleton m. 20-Mar-1852 Sevier Co, AR  b. 1806 KY 
        9 Joseph Thomas Cowling b. 12-May-1839 
        9 William Kelly Cowling b. 23-Sep-1842 
        9 John Paul Cowling b. 3-Mar-1845 d. 25-Jun-1908 
          m. Martha Ann McElroy m. 27-Aug-1867 
        9 David Andrew Cowling b. 1847 
        9 Emma Frances Appleton b. 14-Oct-1854 Hempstead Co, AR 
        9 Cornelius A. Appleton b. Dec-1855 Hempstead Co, AR d. 25-Feb-1882 
       8 Permelia Camp b. 23-Dec-1823 Franklin Co, TN d. 28-Oct-1878 Mineral Springs, Hempstead Co, AR 
         m. Joseph Cowling m. 14-Jan-1841 Franklin Co, TN  b. 23--Oct-1817 Franklin Co, TN d. 30-Oct-1870 Mineral Springs, Hempstead Co, AR 
        9 William A. Cowling b. 18-Apr-1843 d. 19-Dec-1862 
        9 Saul C. Cowling b. 11-Nov-1846 Hempstead Co, AR d. 31-Dec-1915 Howard Co, AR 
          m. Margaret Lyons b. 12-Jul-1854 d. 7-Dec-1942 Howard Co, AR 
        9 Missouri Frances Cowling b. 18-Oct-1848 Hempstead Co, AR 
          m. Jordan Gist 
        9 John Durham Cowling b. 7-Aug-1851 Hempstead Co, AR 
        9 Mary Elizabeth Cowling b. 13-Sep-1853 Hempstead Co, AR 
        9 Wesley Henry Cowling b. 16-Jul-1855 Hempstead Co, AR 
        9 Alpheus Benjamin Cowling b. 22-Jul-1857 Hempstead Co, AR 
        9 Rebecca Susan Cowling b. 19-Aug-1859 Hempstead Co, AR 
        9 Joseph Lee Cowling b. 19-Dec-1862 Hempstead Co, AR 
       8 Lucinda Camp b. 1824 Franklin Co, TN 
         m. Wiley Jettow m. 25-Oct-1852 
       8 Anderson Alexander Camp b. 1829 Franklin Co, TN d. 1907 Dechard, Franklin Co, TN 
         m. Rebecca Partin m. 4-Oct-1855 Franklin Co, TN  b. 1835 Franklin Co, TN d. 1909 Dechard, Franklin Co, TN 
        9 William Saul Camp b. 11-Feb-1857 Dechard, Franklin Co, TN 
        9 Frances Mary Camp b. 30-Jun-1860 Dechard, Franklin Co, TN 
        9 Mary F. Camp b. 1862 Dechard, Franklin Co, TN 
        9 Joseph H. Camp b. 1864 Dechard, Franklin Co, TN 
          m. Ella Brannon 
        9 George Washington Camp b. 23-Jun-1865 Dechard, Franklin Co, TN 
        9 Sarah Marie Camp b. 3-May-1870 Dechard, Franklin Co, TN 
        9 Robert Anderson Camp b. 4-Oct-1873 Dechard, Franklin Co, TN 
       8 Rebecca Camp b. 1833 Franklin Co, TN 
         m. James H. Simms m. 22-Dec-1859 Coffee Co, TN  
       8 Nancy Emily Camp b. 1835 Franklin Co, TN 
         m. Richard Turner Little m. 1868 Franklin Co, TN  
        9 Lude Hamilton Little b. 9-Sep-1869 
        9 Thomas Jefferson Little 
      7 Annie Camp b. 1783 York Co, SC d. 1837 Jackson Co, AL 
      7 William Camp b. 30-Dec-1786 York Co, SC d. 6-Oct-1859 York Co, SC 
        m. Mary Quinn m. ca 1816 b. 22-Jun-1788 York Co, SC d. 8-Feb-1866 Lincoln Co, NC 
           [daughter of Daniel Quinn and Mary Morgan]
        Buried at Buffalo Baptist Church 
       8 Harriet B. Camp b. 1818 York Co, SC 
         m. Noah Hardin m. 1846 b. 1819 York Co, SC 
        9 Lawrence M. Hardin b. 1847 York Co, SC 
        9 William Hardin b. 1849 York Co, SC 
        9 Mary J. Hardin b. 1852 York Co, SC 
        9 Sarah Hardin b. 1852 York Co, SC 
        9 Abraham Hardin b. 1856 York Co, SC 
         10 Annie B. Hardin b. 1887 
           m. ? Kelsey 
          11 Nina Kelsey 
        9 Rufus Hardin b. 1859 York Co, SC 
       8 Lawrence Sterne Camp b. 29-Jun-1820 York Co, SC d. 1-Mar-1882 Lincoln Co, NC 
         m. Maria Flora Black m. 25-Mar-1851 Gaston Co, NC  b. 16-Apr-1833 Gaston Co, NC d. 15-Apr-1909 Lincoln Co, NC 
            [daughter of Vincent Black and leann Dellinger]
        9 William Pinckney Camp b. 8-Jan-1852 Gaston Co, NC d. 22-Feb-1891 
          m. Laura ? 
        9 Sarah Amanda Camp b. 16-Aug-1853 Lincoln Co, NC d. 10-Dec-1919 
        9 Susan Leann Camp b. 11-Jun-1855 Lincoln Co, NC 
          m. Charles P. Smith 
        9 Laurence Black Camp b. 25-Apr-1857 Lincoln Co, NC 
        9 Harriet Ellen Camp b. 29-Jan-1859 Lincoln Co, NC 
        9 Charles Hammerskold Camp b. 5-Feb-1861 Lincoln Co, NC d. 12-Jun-1903 
        9 Drayton Lee Camp b. 29-Feb-1862 Lincoln Co, NC d. 6-Nov-1890 
        9 Henry Barron Camp b. 26-Feb-1865 
        9 ? Camp b. 25-Mar-1867 Lincoln Co, NC d. 31-Mar-1867 Lincoln Co, NC 
        9 Julia Maria Camp b. 16-Feb-1868 Lincoln Co, NC d. 8-Nov-1890 
        9 Robert Erson Camp b. 2-Sep-1872 Lincoln Co, NC 
        9 Jerome Sterne Camp b. 15-Jun-1875 Lincoln Co, NC 
       8 Joseph Pinckney Camp b. 10-Feb-1822 York Co, SC d. 12-Oct-1871 Cherokee Co, AL 
         m. Martha Wylie Holt m. Jul-1848 Cherokee Co, AL  b. 5-Jan-1829 York Co, SC d. 26-Mar-1901 Cherokee Co, AL 
        9 Mary Jane Camp b. 7-Oct-1852 Cherokee Co, AL d. 3-Jun-1890 Cherokee Co, AL 
          m. David Neville Williamson m. 15-Dec-1875 Cedar Bluff, Cherokee Co, AL  b. 7-Apr-1848 Cherokee Co, AL d. 21-Nov-1923 Cherokee Co, AL 
         10 Lola Josephine Williamson b. 30-Oct-1876 Cherokee Co, AL d. 1-Feb-1937 Cherokee Co, AL 
           m. Eugene Turner Mann m. 24-Jun-1903 Cedar Bluff, Cherokee Co, AL  b. 14-Jun-1870 Franklin Co, TN d. 1-Feb-1917 Birmingham, Jefferson Co, AL 
          11 Robert Neville Mann 
        9 William Laurence Sterne Camp b. 1855 Cherokee Co, AL d. 8-Apr-1929 
        9 Amanda Elizabeth Camp b. 1857 Cherokee Co, AL d. 16-Jun-1926 
        9 Adalissa Lee Camp b. 1860 Cherokee Co, AL 
        9 Martha Butler Camp b. 26-Aug-1862 Cherokee Co, AL 
          m. Lawrence ? 
        9 John Pinckney Camp b. 1870 Cherokee Co, AL d. Feb-1937 
          m. Gussie Ware 
       8 Mary Caroline Camp b. 1824 York Co, SC d. 19-Oct-1859 
         m. John Starnes 
       8 Amanda F. Camp b. 1828 York Co, SC d. 9-Jun-1908 Cleveland Co, NC 
         m. Greenberry Palmer b. 1835 d. 11-May-1908 Cleveland Co, NC 
        9 Susan Palmer 
          m. D. A. Guster Beam 
        9 Ida Mae Palmer b. 30-Jul-1861 Cleveland Co, NC d. 12-Dec-1944 Boiling Springs, NC 
          m. John Harrill McBrayer m. 24-Feb-1877 Cleveland Co, NC  b. 5-Sep-1848 Forest City, Rutherford Co, NC d. 30-Jan-1905 Cleveland Co, NC 
         10 Troylus Decosta McBrayer b. 1-Jul-1881 
         10 William Garland McBrayer b. 7-Aug-1885 
         10 Phyrnia Fitzelland McBrayer b. 3-Jul-1890 
         10 James Harrill McBrayer b. 5-Jul-1894 
         10 Mary Susan McBrayer b. 12-Mar-1903 
         10 Johnnie Mae McBrayer b. 16-May-1905 
        9 ? Palmer b. _____ d. 27-Jul-1884 Cherryville, Gaston Co, NC 
        9 Flora Palmer 
          m. ? Lemmons 
       8 Jane Adalissa Camp b. 1830 York Co, SC 
         m. John B. Mintz b. 1812 d. 1892 SC         
         m. A. F. Palmer 
       8 William Camp b. 1831 York Co, SC d. 19-Dec-1854 York Co, SC 
         m. Susan Palmer m. 17-Oct-1854 
      7 Elizabeth Camp b. 25-Dec-1788 York Co, SC 
        m. Peter Morgan m. c1809 York Co, SC  b. 1788 York Co, SC 
           [son of Peter Morgan]
      7 Benjamin Camp b. c1789 SC 
        m. Rachael Hogg 
      7 Jemima Camp b. 1790 York Co, SC d. aft 1875 
        m. John Copeland b. 1787 d. bef 1857 
           [son of William Copeland and Mary ?]
       8 John A. Copeland b. 1806 York Co, SC 
       8 William C. Copeland b. 1809 York Co, SC d. aft 25-Feb-1894 Cane River, Natchitoches Co, LA 
         m. Dianah Hopper m. 23-Mar-1835 Rutherford Co, NC  b. 1809 York Co, SC d. 1880 Cherokee Co, AL 
            [daughter of William Hopper and Rebecca ?]
        9 Leander Copeland b. 19-Mar-1836 Lincoln Co, NC d. 18-Dec-1909 Pittsburg, TX 
          m. Nancy C. Wilson m. ca 1871 b. 11-Jan-1843 d. 13-Sep-1880 
             [daughter of Barkley Wilson and Unity Kelly]         
          m. Kiziah Ann Putnam m. 2-Apr-1857 Cleveland Co, NC  b. 25-Jul-1839 Lincoln Co, NC d. 3-Aug-1870 Cherokee Co, AL 
             [daughter of Willis Putnam and Elizabeth ?]         
          m. Flora McDowell Hopper m. 14-Dec-1880 Cleveland Co, NC  b. 15-Sep-1852 Rock Hill, SC d. 20-Oct-1919 
             [daughter of Joab Hopper and Elizabeth ?]
         10 Marion A. Copeland b. 1872 Sand Rock, Cherokee Co, AL 
           m. Dollie Bartlett m. 22-Jan-1891 Cherokee Co, AL  
         10 Leonardis O. Copeland b. 4-Dec-1873 d. 28-Jul-1943 
           m. Ida Tidmore m. 1896 Denton, TX  
         10 Ama Rittie Copeland b. 15-Apr-1877 d. 15-Nov-1962 
           m. Hezikiah Davis m. 15-Nov-1896 
         10 Viola L. Copeland b. Jun-1878 
           m. J. W. Starling m. 13-Nar-1895 Cherokee Co, AL  
         10 Ellen V. Copeland b. 5-Dec-1879 
           m. Franklin M. Davis           
           m. German Wingo 
         10 Philo Clingman Copeland b. 1-Feb-1858 Cleveland Co, NC d. 28-Jan-1941 
           m. Millie Leona Key b. 25-Feb-1867 d. 18-Apr-1887           
           m. Rosa Barber Sims m. 10-Jul-1887 Cherokee Co, AL  
         10 Manley Jackson Copeland b. 28-Jul-1859 Cleveland Co, NC 
           m. Pamela M. Gentry           
           m. Kittie S. Puss m. 1-Aug-1893 Cherokee Co, AL  
         10 Zenora Hester Copeland b. 25-Feb-1861 Sand Rock, Cherokee Co, AL 
           m. George Sims 
         10 Pauline Verasty Copeland b. 8-Feb-1862 Sand Rock, Cherokee Co, AL 
           m. James F. Johnson m. 11-Feb-1883           
           m. John R. Ramsey m. 10-Sep-1893 
         10 William Willis Copeland b. 18-Sep-1865 Sand Rock, Cherokee Co, AL 
           m. Florence Brock 
         10 Jeroam Phesilonies Copeland b. 4-Jan-1867 Sand Rock, Cherokee Co, AL 
         10 Lorena Sophia Copeland b. 24-Aug-1868 Sand Rock, Cherokee Co, AL 
           m. John A. Sims m. 16-Nov-1887 
         10 Forest Mathis Copeland b. 30-Apr-1870 Sand Rock, Cherokee Co, AL d. 28-Feb-1948 West Monroe Co, LA 
           m. Mattie Thompson           
           m. Minnie Craig           
           m. Annie Brooks 
         10 Lawton A. Copeland b. 1-Oct-1881 Sand Rock, Cherokee Co, AL d. 10-Feb-1891 
         10 Bertha Elizabeth Copeland b. 5-Apr-1883 
           m. Ed White           
           m. Jack Shelton 
         10 E. T. Winkler Copeland b. 1-Jun-1884 
           m. Eula Irene Thompson           
           m. Jessie Mae Daniels 
         10 Pendleton Graves Copeland b. Dec-1887 d. 5-Nov-1931 Upshur, TX 
           m. Mary Lou Turner 
         10 Rollins Edgar Copeland b. 17-May-1895 d. 27-Sep-1915 
        9 Rebecca E. Copeland b. 2-Sep-1838 d. 22-Jul-1875 
          m. Simeon Putnam m. 17-Apr-1856 b. 5-Aug-1826 d. 1880 
        9 Zachariah Copeland b. 1840 
        9 Margaret L. Copeland b. 12-Dec-1842 
        9 Stephen Lawrence Copeland b. 12-Dec-1842 
          m. Ruth Ann ? 
        9 Sarah E. Copeland b. 1844 
        9 Joseph M. Copeland b. ca 1849 
          m. Tincey B. Wilson m. Feb-1870 Cherokee Co, AL  
             [daughter of Barkley Wilson and Unity Kelly]
        9 James W. Copeland b. 1852 
          m. Sarah Catherine Hale d. 4-Apr-1878 
        9 William R. Copeland b. 19-Nov-1854 
          m. Mary R. Mayben 
       8 Abishia B. Copeland 
       8 Thomas Copeland 
       8 Agnes Sarah Copeland 
         m. John Webber 
       8 Elizabeth J. Copeland 
         m. John Bridges 
       8 Joseph P. Copeland 
     6 Alfred Camp b. 1755 Culpepper, VA 
       m. ? Jennings m. c1780 Culpepper, VA  b. c1759 Culpepper, VA 
     6 Benjamin Camp b. 1757 Culpepper Co, VA d. ca 1833 
       m. Elizabeth Dykes m. 1776 Halifax, VA  b. c1755 Halifax, VA d. 1811 Jackson Co, GA 
          [daughter of John Dykes]      
       Revolutionary War Soldier 
      7 Winifred Camp b. 1776 Jackson Co, GA d.  Franklin Co, TN 
        m. Robert Atkins m. 1795 Laurens, Laurens Co, SC  b. 1765 
       8 John Atkins b. 1797 Laurens Co, SC 
         m. ? Morgan 
       8 Benjamin Atkins b. 22-Feb-1800 Walton Co, GA d. 26-Jan-1867 Kassouth, Alcorn Co, MS 
         m. Esther Howard m. 30-Apr-1820 Franklin Co, TN  b. 27-Niv-1797 d. 22-Mar-1879 Kassouth, Alcorn Co, MS 
            [daughter of James Howard and Sarah Ayres]
        9 Robert Taylor Atkins b. 5-Jun-1823 Franklin Co, TN d. 15-Jul-1862 Kossuth, Alcorn Co, MS 
          m. Martha Jane Anderson m. 14-May-1850 Tippah Co, MS  b. 1826 d. 4-Mar-1872 Kossuth, Alcorn Co, MS 
             [daughter of Wiley Anderson and Jane Jones]
         10 Nancy Adeline Atkins b. 3-Mar-1851 MS d. 6-Mar-1926 
           m. Franklin Alexander Wright m. 26-Oct-1871 
         10 William Edward Atkins b. ca 1854 MS 
           m. Julia Young 
         10 Benjamin Franklin Atkins b. ca 1855 MS 
           m. Docia Ray 
         10 Caldonia Ann Atkins b. 27-Apr-1859 MS d. 20-Sep-1898 
           m. Richard Beasley Smith m. 2-Jan-1881 
         10 Emily Atkins b. 19-Sep-1861 Kossuth, Alcorn Co, MS d. 19-Feb-1953 
           m. L. B. Baily 
        9 Sarah Ellen Atkins b. 25-May-1827 Franklin Co, TN d. 16-Feb-1914 
          m. Dow Stamps          
          m. Timothy Kirby m. 2-Nov-1851 d. 12-Feb-1902 
         10 Lorenza Stamps 
           m. Jennie Chamand 
         10 John Kirby 
         10 Esther Kirby 
         10 Timothy Kirby b. _____ d. 12-Feb-1902 
         10 Newton Kirby 
         10 Ralston Kirby 
        9 Elizabeth Ann Atkins b. ca 1828 Franklin Co, TN d. 10-Mar-1910 
          m. Isaac Wells m. 2-Jan-1848 
         10 Nancy Wells 
           m. James Bundren 
         10 John Wells 
         10 Samuel Wells 
           m. Sallie Kirby 
         10 Sammie Ann Wells 
           m. Columbus Bundren 
        9 Delilah Atkins b. 27-Aug-1829 Franklin Co, TN d. 5-Jun-1897 
          m. William C. Anderson m. 6-Apr-1853 Old Tishomingo Co, MS  b. 1817 TN d. 2-Apr-1862 Magazine, AR 
             [son of Daniel Anderson and Ruth Rue]         
          m. Jacob Rue 
         10 John Hart Anderson b. 12-Oct-1854 Holly Springs, MS d. 16-Mar-1950 Marathon, TX 
           m. Sarah Dickson m. 25-Nov-1881 Denton, TX  b. 20-Nov-1864 Gillespie Co, TX d. 27-Sep-1933 Marathon, TX 
              [daughter of Lewis Anthony Dickson and Elizabeth Little]
          11 Alfred Ben Anderson 
         10 William "Billy" Anderson 
         10 Benjamin "Bennie" Anderson 
         10 Mary Anderson 
           m. James Hutchington 
         10 Martha Anderson 
           m. ? Stephenson 
         10 Margaret "Maggie" Rue 
           m. ? Parr 
         10 Sarah Rue 
         10 Corah Rue 
           m. Pleas Bennett 
        9 Winifred Atkins b. 1831 Franklin Co, TN d. 17-Sep-1910 
          m. Morman Suitor m. 5-Dec-1852 d. 17-Sep-1913 
         10 Benjamin "Bennie" Suitor 
           m. Ophelia Lambreth 
         10 David Suitor 
         10 Roberta Suitor 
           m. William "Billy" Lambreth 
         10 Charles Morman Suitor 
        9 Mary Emiline Atkins b. 5-Jun-1834 Marshall Co, TN d. 5-Apr-1912 
          m. John Lynch m. 12-Jul-1855 
         10 Jane Lynch 
           m. Ira Smith 
         10 Samuel Lynch 
         10 Mary Lynch 
           m. Joseph Potts 
         10 Robert Lynch 
         10 Lorena Lynch 
           m. ? Blair 
         10 John Lynch 
         10 Martha Lynch 
           m. ? Porterfield 
         10 Winifred "Winnie" Lynch 
           m. ? Burks 
         10 Kolin Lynch 
           m. Z. T. Roberts 
        9 Esther Christiana Atkins b. 3-Nov-1836 Marshall Co, TN d. 5-Feb-1914/17 
          m. Newton Holloway m. 22-Jul-1860 
         10 Ellen Holloway 
           m. Milton Mathie 
         10 Almarine Holloway 
         10 Winifred "Winnie" Holloway 
           m. ? Knight 
        9 Nancy Adaline Atkins b. 9-Mar-1839 Marshall Co, TN 
          m. William J. Anderson m. 12-Sep-1854 d. 14-Apr-1865          
          m. Richard Bentley Walker m. 8-Jul-1880 Montaque Co, TX  d. 30-Jun-1899 
         10 Laura Anderson b. 1856 d. 2-Oct-1875 
         10 Benjamin Franklin Anderson b. 7-Nov-1857 Boneyard 
           m. Molly Lambert 
         10 William Walter Anderson b. 5-Nov-1859 Boneyard 
           m. Victoria Kirk 
         10 Robert Arthur Anderson b. 16-Jan-1865 Tippah Co, MS 
           m. Ann Boyles 
         10 Hester Ann Walker b. 12-Feb-1882 d. 1-Aug-1885 
       8 Joseph Atkins 
       8 Milton Atkins b. ca 1815 Franklin Co, TN 
       8 Lorenzo Atkins 
       8 Elizabeth Atkins 
         m. Joseph Smith 
       8 Patsy Atkins 
         m. Littleton Simpson 
       8 Christiana Atkins 
       8 Winifred Atkins 
      7 Joseph Camp b. 13-Dec-1777 Jackson Co, GA d. 27-Feb-1854 Douglas Co, GA 
        m. Elizabeth Camp m. 1799 Laurens Co, SC  b. 30-Dec-1781 Rutherford Co, NC d. 1850 Jackson Co, GA 
           [daughter of Thomas Camp and Susanna D. Wagoner]       
        m. Martha Kemp m. 7-Dec-1851 Campbell Co, GA  b. 25-Sep-1825 DeKalb Co, GA d. 17-Feb-1890 Campbell Co, GA 
           [daughter of William Kemp and Mary ?]
        Served in War of 1812 
       8 Thomas Camp b. 2-Mar-1800 Walton Co, GA d. 27-Aug-1857 Douglas Co, GA 
         m. Letitia Lindley m. 5-Dec-1820 b. 18-Feb-1803 d. 1872 GA 
            [daughter of Jonathan Lindley and Nancy Blair]
        9 Nancy Camp b. 12-Nov-1821 Douglas Co, GA d. 12-Jan-1879 
          m. William Covington Silman m. 31-Jul-1836 Fulton Co, GA  b. 1811 d. 1891 
        9 Joseph Lindley Camp b. 27-Feb-1824 Douglas Co, GA d. 14-Oct-1892 
          m. Martha A. M. Anderson m. 20-Sep-1846 b. 29-Dec-1825 d. 29-Aug-1882 
          Buried in Methodist Cemetery 
          Martha: 
          Buried in Methodist Cemetery 
         10 Milton P. Camp b. 12-Sep-1847 Douglas Co, GA d. 24-Oct-1902 
           m. Mary A. ? b. 12-Oct-1845 d. 13-Jan-1904 
           Buried in Methodist Cemetery 
           Mary: 
           Buried in Methodist Cemetery 
          11 Harry Camp b. 1855 d. 28-May-1893 
             Buried in Methodist Cemetery 
         10 Susan L. Camp b. 1849 Douglas Co, GA 
         10 D. C. Camp b. 1850 Douglas Co, GA 
         10 R. W. Camp b. 1851 Douglas Co, GA 
         10 Hattie E. Camp b. 11-Mar-1860 d. 23-Sep-1878 
           m. William S. Duncan 
           Buried in Methodist Cemetery 
        9 Ruth S. Camp b. 21-Dec-1825 Douglas Co, GA 
          m. John Baggett m. 7-Jan-1842 GA  
        9 Delilah Camp b. 7-Oct-1827 Douglas Co, GA d. 20-Apr-1848 
          m. Hugh G. Smith m. 3-Oct-1844 
         10 Robert D. Smtih b. 1848 
        9 Thomas Jefferson Camp b. 6-Sep-1829 Douglas Co, GA d. 28-Nov-1866 
          m. Mary Anne Westmoreland m. 30-Dec-1852 
        9 Benjamin F. Camp b. 2-Aug-1831 Douglas Co, GA 
          m. Sarah M. Smith b. 1835 GA 
         10 James H. Camp b. 1866 Newton Co, GA 
         10 Charles W. Camp b. 1870 Newton Co, GA 
         10 Lela S. Camp b. 1873 Newton Co, GA 
         10 Laura J. Camp b. 1875 Newton Co, GA 
        9 Elisha A. Camp b. 16-Apr-1833 Douglas Co, GA d. 29-Apr-1897 
          m. Mary Burke m. 18-Oct-1855 b. 24-Aug-1849 Douglas Co, GA d. 3-Aug-1919          
          m. Martha Selman b. 1842 
         10 Joseph Gartrelle Camp b. 1857 d. 1922 
           m. Julia Florence b. 16-Sep-1868 d. 26-Jun-1889           
           m. Elizabeth Denham b. 1875 
           Julia: 
           Buried in Methodist Cemetery 
          11 Harry Camp 
          11 Joseph Gartrelle Camp 
         10 Cora A. Camp b. 1864 Douglas Co, GA 
         10 Ella M. Camp b. 1866 Douglas Co, GA 
         10 Burke Camp b. 1867 d. 1957 
           m. James R. Skinner b. 1849 d. 1924 
         10 Jonathan L. Camp b. 1870 Douglas Co, GA 
         10 Elizabeth Camp b. 1872 Douglas Co, GA 
         10 Mary Lou Camp b. _____ d. 1923 
           m. J. P. Hannah 
         10 Mary Lou Camp b. 1870 Douglas Co, GA 
        9 Wilson L. Camp b. 18-Mar-1835 Douglas Co, GA d. 5-Jun-1914 
          m. Mary V. Smith m. 18-Feb-1862 b. 8-Oct-1838 Douglas Co, GA d. 23-Jul-1910 GA 
         10 Luther G. Camp b. 1864 Douglas Co, GA d. 1949 
           m. Rena Adella Gurley m. 1890 b. 1869 d. 1891 
              [daughter of Hiram W. Gurley]          
           m. Florence Estelle Burnett b. 1867 d. 1897           
           m. Alma L. Burnett b. 1880 d. 1964 
         10 Forrest L. Camp b. 19-Feb-1866 Douglas Co, GA d. 2-Nov-1881 
         10 Lucia Camp b. 1868 Douglas Co, GA 
           m. Frank Brooks 
         10 Eugenia Camp b. 1870 Douglas Co, GA 
           m. Howard A. Winters b. 1859 
          11 Nobie Winters 
          11 Howard Winters 
          11 Grady Winters 
          11 Bruce Winters 
         10 Lettie L. Camp b. 26-Apr-1873 Douglas Co, GA d. 24-Aug-1884 
         10 Moses T. Camp b. 20-May-1875 Douglas Co, GA d. 21-Oct-1902 
         10 Martha Camp b. 1878 Douglas Co, GA 
           m. Frank Burnett 
              [son of William C. Burnett]
         10 Thomas B. Camp b. 1-Mar-1882 Douglas Co, GA d. 16-Aug-1884 
        9 Louisa Jane Camp b. 5-Jul-1837 Campbell Co, GA d. 1903 
          m. Thomas Loveless m. 5-Aug-1857 b. 1832 Newton Co, GA 
         10 Robert E. Loveless 
        9 Permelia Camp b. 20-Feb-1839 Campbell Co, GA 
          m. Edwin Alexander Morris m. 5-Aug-1857 Campbell Co, GA  
        9 Letitia Camp b. 25-Feb-1842 Campbell Co, GA 
          m. William White Waldon 
         10 Edith Savola Waldon 
         10 Ellen Victoria Waldon 
         10 James Waldon 
         10 Thomas N. Waldon 
        9 Jonathan Tyler Camp b. 22-Sep-1843 Campbell Co, GA d. 10-Dec-1917 
          m. Mary Elizabeth Sayer m. 25-May-1863 b. 18-Jul-1848 Campbell Co, GA d. 14-Nov-1900 
         10 Thomas A. Camp b. 6-Feb-1872 Douglas Co, GA d. 7-Oct-1900 
         10 Beulah Hart Camp b. 21-Dec-1873 Douglas Co, GA d. 8-Sep-1920 
         10 Lethie L. Camp b. 1876 Douglas Co, GA 
           m. F. Humphries 
        9 Elizabeth Ellen Camp b. Feb-1846 Campbell Co, GA 
          m. George Duke m. 4-Jan-1866          
          m. Wyatte A. Lewis b. 1851 
         10 Thomas A. Duke b. 6-Oct-1867 d. 26-Oct-1900 
           m. Minnie L. Brantley b. 1867 
          11 Ellie Duke 
          11 George Duke 
          11 Tommie Lou Duke 
          11 Carrie Duke 
         10 Nannie Lewis b. 1877 
         10 Benjamin Lewis b. 1878 
         10 Holmes Lewis b. 1888 
        9 Martha V. Camp b. 16-Dec-1847 Campbell Co, GA d. 3-Jun-1901 
          m. Thomas Sanford Abercrombie m. 16-Dec-1885? b. 24-Aug-1849 d. 3-Aug-1919 
         10 Eva Camp Abercrombie b. 31-Aug-1886 d. 18-Nov-1965 
       8 Benjamin Camp b. 10-Nov-1801 Jackson Co, GA d. 21-Nov-1884 Campbell Co, GA 
         m. Winifred Washington Arnold m. 2-Nov-1828 Laurens Co, SC  b. 20-Nov-1802 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 20-Jul-1868 Campbell Co, GA 
            [daughter of Benjamin Arnold and Kezziah Camp]
        9 Elizabeth Susan Camp b. 13-Dec-1829 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 14-Apr-1915 Corsicana, TX 
          m. Thomas Coke Glover m. 13-Jan-1852 b. 1828 Augusta, GA d. Sep-1864 Winchester, VA 
          Thomas: 
                    Regimental Commander, 21st GA Volunteer Infantry Killed at Battle of
Winchester
        9 Joseph Walter Camp b. 20-Jan-1831 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 24-Dec-1913 Haynes, LA 
          m. Sarah Caroline Lowe m. 6-Dec-1868 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA  b. 20-Jan-1840 d. 11-Nov-1925 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA          
          m. Permelia E. Nelson m. 7-Sep-1856 Campbell Co, GA  b. 18-Feb-1841 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 30-Apr-1868 
             [daughter of James F. Nelson and Delilah Camp]
         10 Winifred Rebecca Camp b. 5-Nov-1869 LA d. 29-Nov-1954 
         10 Thomas Wesley Camp b. 15-Jun-1873 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA d. 3-Sep-1965 
           m. Lilla Burnham m. 25-Jan-1899 b. 11-Sep-1878 d. 13-Sep-1960 
          11 Charles Walter Camp b. 31-Jan-1900 Haynesville, LA d. 28-Jul-1975 
             m. Annie Laura Brazzel m. 5-May-1928 b. 27-Jan-1906 d. 18-Jun-1960 
           12 Thomas Edward Camp 
           12 Joseph David Camp 
           12 Martha Winifred Camp 
          11 Winnie May Camp b. 23-Jul-1902 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA d. 15-Feb-1995 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA 
          11 Eulah Urla Camp b. 15-Jan-1905 Haynesville, LA d. 1994 Little Rock, LA 
             m. Louis Sibley Dillon m. 25-Aug-1925 b. 14-Apr-1902 
           12 Ann Dillon 
           12 Martha Dillon 
           12 Rachel Dillon 
          11 Ruby Faye Camp b. 6-Jul-1907 Haynesville, LA d. 30-Sep-1979 
             m. Ashley Taswell Law m. 24-Dec-1929 b. 9-Oct-1894 
           12 Ruth Law b. 22-Mar-1931 d. 25-Apr-1937 
           12 Mary Law 
           12 Sarah Law 
           12 James Thomas Law 
           12 John Paul Law b. 27-Oct-1942 
          11 Mary Elizabeth Camp b. 15-Nov-1909 Haynesville, LA 
             m. Carleton Burton Weekley m. 25-Oct-1934 
          11 Sarah Margaret Camp b. 10-Jul-1912 Haynesville, LA 
             m. Clay Godfried Hines m. 25-Nov-1937 b. 18-Aug-1911 d. 24-May-1972 
           12 Thomas Eugene Hines 
           12 Charles Cragg Hines b. 19-Jun-1945 
          11 Mabel Camp b. 24-Sep-1915 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA 
         10 Mary Elizabeth Camp b. 10-Mar-1877 LA d. 13-Jan-1967 
           m. Robert T. Pritchett m. 23-Aug-1911 b. 28-Oct-1878 d. 30-Nov-1940 
         10 Harrison Pierce Camp b. 7-Nov-1879 LA d. 22-Mar-1957 
           m. Jural Taylor m. 25-Dec-1902 b. 12-Mar-1882 d. 24-Sep-1964 
          11 Kenneth Camp b. 3-Dec-1902 d. 27-Jul-1904 
          11 Charles Lloyd Camp b. 26-Jul-1905 d. 28-Jul-1919 
          11 Wendell Taylor Camp b. 5-Oct-1908 
             m. Emma Harkins m. 16-Jun-1934 b. 25-Aug-1910 
           12 Nancy Marie Camp 
          11 Harrison Pierce Camp b. 21-Oct-1912 d. 23-Mar-1994 
             m. Blanche Shockley m. 15-Jul-1934 
          11 Joseph William Camp b. 1-Jul-1914 d. 1981 
             m. Martha Elizabeth Bird m. 18-Apr-1937 b. 2-Mar-1915 Bradley, AL 
           12 Joseph William Camp 
           12 Michael Bird Camp 
           12 Richard Harrison Camp 
         10 Jammie Bennie Camp b. 19-Dec-1867 d. 11-Feb-1869 
        9 John Malcolm Walter Camp b. Oct-1832 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 12-Oct-1927 
          m. Margaret N. Winn m. 3-Sep-1856 b. 21-Jan-1836 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 11-Dec-1892 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA 
             [daughter of Genubath Winn and Margaret J. Camp]
         10 Talulah Attalah Camp b. 2-Aug-1857 TX 
           m. James A. Merritt m. 28-Jan-1877 
         10 Ella Keziah Camp b. 11-Dec-1858 TX d. 29-Mar-1928 
           m. Jonathan T. Kirkpatrick m. 23-Dec-1877 
         10 Rubia W. Camp b. Ca 1859 TX 
         10 Mattie Camp b. 9-Jul-1861 TX d. 8-Feb-1937 
           m. John W. Sanders m. 31-Mar-1886 
         10 Jennie Winifred Camp b. 23-Oct-1862 TX d. 21-Oct-1934 
           m. Edgar A. Sanders m. 14-Mar-1877 
          11 Betty Sanders b. 4-Oct-1900 Magnolia, AR d. Dec-1994 
             m. Walter E. Wylie 
         10 Joseph Camp b. ca 1863 TX 
           m. Mattie Kirkpatrick 
         10 Dora Miller Camp b. 10-Sep-1864 TX 
           m. Henry Bascom McEachern 
         10 Bennie Winn Camp b. 2-Oct-1866 TX d. 23-Aug-1938 
           m. Frank M. Blackwell m. 11-Jan-1886 
         10 John William Camp b. 30-Nov-1868 TX 
           m. Bettie Watters m. 1891 
         10 Genubath Camp b. 7-Jul-1870 d. 1-Jan-1891 
         10 Mark Eugene Camp b. Dec-1871 TX 
           m. Lolla Jones m. 24-Dec-1894 
         10 Margaret Permelia Camp b. 28-Dec-1874 
           m. James Monroe Winn m. 24-Dec-1893 
         10 Zilpha Camp b. 15-Jun-1881 TX d. 30-Jan-1902 
           m. John Buford m. 24-Dec-1901 
        9 Anne Hendrick Camp b. 20-Dec-1833 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 18-May-1898 
          m. William Westmoreland m. Feb-1853 
        9 Benjamin Arnold Camp b. 22-Mar-1835 Campbell Co, GA d. 15-Nov-1905 
          m. Sarah Ann Beck m. 1868 b. 8-Nov-1846 d. 24-Mar-1921 
         10 William Camp b. 1869 TX 
         10 Georgia Camp b. 1871 TX 
         10 Gordon Camp b. 1873 TX 
         10 Margery Camp b. 1875 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 1875 
         10 Royal Camp b. 1877 TX 
        9 Nathan Wesley Camp b. 18-Jul-1836 Campbell Co, GA d. 21-Mar-1860 
          m. Frances E. Coker b. ca 1840 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. bef 1915 
        9 Thomas Berry Watts Camp b. 13-Jul-1838 Campbell Co, GA d. 3-Aug-1862 
          m. Nancy Weaver m. 1857 b. ca 1840 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX 
         10 Emma C. Camp b. 19-Jun-1858? Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 1898 
           m. ? Abacrombie 
         10 Annie S. Camp b. Jun-1860 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 1898 
           m. ? McKoy 
         10 Thomas Lee Camp b. 7-Oct-1862 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 20-Aug-1892 
           m. Leila Taylor 
        9 Margaret Kezziah Camp b. 3-Apr-1840 Campbell Co, GA d. 3-Mar-1905 
          m. William A. Zellars 
        9 Louise Hull Camp b. 22-Feb-1842 GA d. 17-Apr-1932 
          m. Harrison Westmoreland m. 1859 
        9 Claramund Winifred Camp b. 21-Apr-1844 GA 
          m. Julius Cicero Watkins m. 18-May-1866 Campbell Co, GA  
        9 Charles Dunklin Camp b. 14-Jan-1846 Campbell Co, GA d. 1906 
          m. Annie Christina Wharton m. ca 1866 b. ca 1848 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 21-Sep-1898          
          m. Annie Mitchell 
         10 Mamie Camp b. ca 1867 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 1876 
         10 Jessie N. Camp b. ca 1869 TX 
         10 Annie Winifred Camp b. ca 1871 TX 
         10 Lillian Camp b. ca 1873 TX 
         10 Charles W. Camp b. 1883 d. 1883 
        9 Eugene Alston Camp b. 30-Mar-1850 Villa Rico, Carroll Co, GA d. 1935 
          m. Annie Elizabeth Gaither m. 1881 Dalton, Whitfield Co, GA  b. 1854 Murray Co, GA d. 1940 
         10 Gaither Camp b. 1876 Campbell Co, GA 
           m. A. P. Condor 
         10 Winifred Carolyn Camp b. 1876 Campbell Co, GA 
           m. J. A. Jones 
         10 Margaret Camp b. 1878 Campbell Co, GA 
           m. V. H. Steed 
         10 Frank Gaither Camp b. 1881 Villa Rico, Carroll Co, GA 
         10 Thomas Wiley Camp b. 1883 Riverton, Campbell Co, GA d. 3-Apr-1931 
           m. Lula Duggan b. 1882 Cedar Grove, Campbell Co, GA d. 1968 
          11 Thomas Lee Camp b. 9-Mar-1905 Fairburn, Campbell Co, GA d. 3-Oct-1994 Atlanta, Fulton Co, GA 
             m. Gladys Palmer Hobgood m. 15-Jun-1927 b. 1903 d. 25-Dec-1991 
           12 Lula Gladys Camp 
           12 Sarah Ann Camp 
          11 William Frederick Camp b. 1907 Campbell Co, GA 
             m. Mary Hobgood b. 1900 
          11 Annie Sarah Camp b. 14-Feb-1911 Riverton, Campbell Co, GA 
             m. Robert H. Johnston m. 19-Jun-1931 b. 13-Feb-1910 d. 24-Feb-1980 
           12 Robertine Duggan Johnston 
          11 Benjamin Jesse Camp b. 9-Nov-1913 Campbell Co, GA 
             m. Daisy Vining b. 4-Jan-1914 
          11 Lucy Cathryn Camp b. 8-May-1916 Campbell Co, GA d. 19-Nov-1972 
             m. Harry H. Redwine b. 22-Feb-1904 d. 2-Jun-1981 
         10 Mary Eugenia Camp 
         10 Lucy Claramond Camp 
       8 Hope Hull Camp b. 30-Oct-1805 Walton Co, GA d. 16-Jul-1864 Walton Co, GA 
         m. Jane Lindley m. 28-Sep-1824 b. 16-Dec-1804 GA d. 30-Jul-1873 Walton Co, GA 
            [daughter of Jonathan Lindley and Nancy Blair]
        9 Elizabeth Camp b. 16-Oct-1825 Walton Co, GA d. 6-Aug-1895 
          m. Burton Treadwell m. ca 1843 GA  b. 8-Mar-1821 Walton Co, GA d. 15-Oct-1898 
         10 Isaac N. Treadwell b. 1844 Walton Co, GA 
           m. Martha ? 
         10 William A. Treadwell b. 1844 Walton Co, GA 
         10 Martha J. Treadwell b. 1849 Walton Co, GA 
         10 Warren B. Treadwell 
         10 Mary F. Treadwell 
           m. ? Griffin 
         10 Susan Treadwell 
           m. ? Johnson 
         10 James Treadwell 
         10 Elizabeth Camp Treadwell b. 10-Jul-1864 Monroe, Walton Co, GA d. 19-Feb-1914 Prairie Hill, Limestone Co, TX 
           m. Joseph Terrell Timmons m. 19-Oct-1880 b. 17-Apr-1850 Newnan, Coweta Co, GA d. 31-Aug-1922 Roby, Fisher Co, TX 
              [son of William John Collingsworth Timmons and Elizabeth Ann Hastings]
          11 Harold T. Timmons 
         10 Addie H. Treadwell 
           m. ? Griffin 
        9 Jonathan Lindley Camp b. 1828 Walton Co, GA 
          m. M. Atalla Winn b. 18-Feb-1838 Jackson Co, GA d. 23-Jun-1891 
             [daughter of Genubath Winn and Margaret J. Camp]         
          m. Josephine Trimble b. 1841 GA 
         10 Alice Camp b. 1861 Floyd Co, GA 
           m. ? McClure 
         10 Eva Camp b. 1874 Floyd Co, GA 
         10 Daisy Camp b. aft 1880 Floyd Co, GA 
        9 Martha Camp b. 1830 Walton Co, GA 
          m. Williamson Williams Parks 
         10 James Hull Parks b. 17-Nov-1852 GA 
        9 Joseph Roy Camp b. 23-Jan-1831 Walton Co, GA d. 21-Oct-1926 Monroe, Walton Co, GA 
          m. Sarah Elizabeth Woods m. 7-Nov-1852 
             [daughter of Timothy C. Woods and Letitia Scott]
         10 H. H. Camp 
         10 ? Camp 
           m. George W. Felker 
         10 ? Camp 
           m. A. H. Malsby 
         10 ? Camp 
           m. E. S. Carter 
         10 Joseph Roy Camp 
         10 W. Camp 
        9 James Harrison Camp b. 1833 Walton Co, GA 
          m. Mary Bailey m. 18-Oct-1855 b. 1834 GA 
         10 Catherine Camp b. 1864 Dougherty Co, GA 
         10 Louisa Camp b. 1865 Dougherty Co, GA 
         10 Annabell Camp b. 1866 Dougherty Co, GA 
         10 Rosa Lee Camp b. 1871 Dougherty Co, GA 
         10 J. Harrison Camp b. 1873 Dougherty Co, GA 
         10 Burl Camp b. 1875 Dougherty Co, GA 
        9 Benjamin Franklin Camp b. 1837 Walton Co, GA 
          m. Samantha Bell 
        9 Thomas Craven Camp b. 1-Oct-1839 Walton Co, GA 
          m. Sarah E. Smith m. 1870 Paulding Co, GA  
        9 Henry Clay Camp b. 4-Dec-1841 Walton Co, GA d. 21-May-1862 
        9 Hope Hull Camp b. 9-Dec-1843 Walton Co, GA d. 31-May-1863 
        9 George Washington C. Camp b. 1847 Walton Co, GA 
          m. Mary Frances Cook m. 14-Nov-1865 b. 1847 GA 
         10 Henry Camp b. 1866 Ocanee Co, GA 
         10 Frank Camp b. 1868 Ocanee Co, GA 
         10 Donze Camp b. 1870 Ocanee Co, GA 
         10 Homer Camp b. 1872 Ocanee Co, GA 
         10 Clara Camp b. 1874 Ocanee Co, GA 
         10 Bertha Camp b. 1876 Ocanee Co, GA 
         10 Lucy Camp b. 1878 Ocanee Co, GA 
        9 Asbury Murrell Camp b. 3-Jul-1849 Walton Co, GA 
          m. Mary Haygood b. 1850 GA 
         10 H. H. Camp b. 1871 Walton Co, GA 
         10 W. H. Camp b. 1875 Walton Co, GA 
         10 M. L. Camp b. 1879 Walton Co, GA 
       8 Harrison Camp b. 4-Jan-1806 Walton Co, GA d. 29-Aug-1845 Claiborne Parish, LA 
         m. Melinda Carr m. 16-Jul-1826 b. 14-Oct-1808 GA d. 20-Sep-1892 Claiborne Parish, LA 
            [daughter of William Carr and Elizabeth ?]
        9 Leanah Eliza Camp b. 25-Jun-1827 Walton Co, GA 
          m. Joseph B. Couey 
         10 Jural Dean Couey b. 1852 
           m. Andrew Lewis Erwin 
          11 Joseph Arthur Erwin 
        9 Elijah Columbus Camp b. 29-Oct-1828 Walton Co, GA 
          m. Elizabeth Carr 
        9 Ashburry Columbus Camp b. 5-Mar-1830 Walton Co, GA 
        9 Elizabeth America Camp b. 8-Mar-1832 Walton Co, GA d. 22-Oct-1918 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA 
          m. Perry Braselton m. 13-Dec-1849 Floyd Co, GA  b. 2-Jun-1827 Jackson Co, GA d. 6-Jun-1910 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA 
        9 Louana Camp 
          m. ? Carey 
        9 Permelia C. Camp b. 19-Jun-1834 Walton Co, GA 
          m. Thomas Alfred Nelson m. 4-Sep-1854 Campbell Co, GA  b. 19-Jun-1835 Campbell Co, GA 
             [son of James F. Nelson and Delilah Camp]
        9 Frances T. Camp b. 21-Feb-1837 Walton Co, GA 
          m. Jesse Cobb 
        9 Troup Camp b. 15-Nov-1839 Walton Co, GA 
        9 William Henry Harrison Camp b. 8-Oct-1842 Floyd Co, GA 
          m. Martha E. Erwin m. 2-Jan-1872 Floyd Co, GA  b. 1832 
             [daughter of Arthur Erwin and A. Evaline ?]
        9 Lafayette E. Camp b. 18-Jul-1845 Floyd Co, GA d. 18-Nov-1937 
          m. Ella Poole 
        9 Adreanah Camp b. 6-Mar-1848 Floyd Co, GA 
          m. Blue Allen 
        9 Jural Camp b. 1851 Floyd Co, GA 
       8 William Camp b. 25-Sep-1807 Walton Co, GA d. 1881 
         m. Catherine Webb m. 1827 b. 1807 Walton Co, GA d. 5-Dec-1880 
        9 Benjamin Austin Camp b. 1-May-1828 Franklin Co, GA d. 12-Sep-1914 Fairburn, Campbell Co, GA 
          m. Elizabeth Jennings m. 28-Sep-1851 b. 29-Jan-1829 GA d. 7-Jul-1910 Rico, Fulton Co, GA 
             [daughter of William Jennings and Nancy Trentham]
         10 William Jefferson Camp b. 7-Apr-1853 Campbell Co, GA d. 7-Mar-1932 Douglas Co, GA 
           m. Mollie Delana Varner m. 27-Jan-1879 Campbell Co, GA  b. 21-Nov-1863 Campbell Co, GA d. 8-May-1933 Coweta Co, GA 
              [daughter of William Varner and Sophronia ?]
          11 Varner B. Camp 
          11 Iva Camp 
          11 Eva Camp 
          11 Jay W. Camp 
         10 John W. Camp b. 7-Feb-1855 Campbell Co, GA d. 14-Apr-1856 Campbell Co, GA 
         10 Benjamin Franklin Camp b. 7-Feb-1857 Campbell Co, GA d. 1-Oct-1907 
           m. Emma Clementine Fowler m. 15-Oct-1876 b. 5-Apr-1861 GA d. 19-Aug-1925 
          11 Nellie E. Camp 
          11 Adrian A. Camp 
          11 Maude P. Camp 
          11 Mary A. Camp 
          11 Joel J. Camp 
          11 Benjamin F. Camp 
          11 Henry Grady Camp 
          11 Ilman Augusta Camp 
          11 Emma C. Camp 
          11 Winnie K. Camp 
         10 Nancy Ann Camp b. 17-Aug-1859 Fairburn, Campbell Co, GA d. Jun-1958 Fairburn, Campbell Co, GA 
           m. Lycurgus M. Westbrook m. 20-Feb-1883 b. 1-Feb-1859 Union City, Campbell Co, GA d. 2-Dec-1942 Fairburn, Campbell Co, GA 
          11 Clifford Earl Westbrook b. 22-Dec-1884 
         10 Joseph Morgan Camp b. 7-Feb-1862 Campbell Co, GA d. 9-Nov-1934 
           m. Emma J. Lane m. 14-Jan-1886 b. 4-Nov-1867 d. 16-Feb-1943 
          11 Vera I. Camp b. 11-Feb-1888 Campbell Co, GA d. 17-Nov-1904 
          11 Lewis P. Camp b. _____ Campbell Co, GA d. 24-Feb-1902 
          11 Morgan E. Camp b. 25-Aug-1894 Campbell Co, GA d. 22-Dec-1971 
         10 Emma Saphonia Camp b. 5-Jan-1865 Campbell Co, GA d. 16-Dec-1927 
           m. Lacy Hattaway m. 21-Jan-1886 b. 9-Apr-1856 d. 16-Apr-1886           
           m. Wiley H. Bagwell 
         10 Augustus Camp b. 7-Aug-1867 Campbell Co, GA d. 21-Nov-1927 Fairburn, Campbell Co, GA 
           m. Lily Pope Ragsdale b. 20-Apr-1868 Coweta Co, GA d. 13-Dec-1934 Fairburn, Campbell Co, GA 
              [daughter of Hugh McKown Ragsdale and Annie Elizabeth Camp]
          11 Auston Hugh Camp 
         10 Cecil Camp b. 1870 Campbell Co, GA 
        9 Nathan W. Camp b. 1830 Franklin Co, GA d. 10-Aug-1888 
          m. Sarah F. Jennings m. 1-Jan-1851 Campbell Co, GA  b. 20-Apr-1834 Campbell Co, GA d. ca 1858 Campbell Co, GA 
             [daughter of William Jennings and Nancy Trentham]         
          m. Lucretia Allen Blalock b. 1832 
         10 George Anderson Camp b. 31-Jul-1860 d. 12-Jan-1908 
           m. Margaret Rachel Angle m. 1880 b. 6-Dec-1858 d. 17-Jan-1952 Carroll Co, GA 
              [daughter of Charles Winston Angle and Artalissa Sticher]
          11 James Ernest Camp 
          11 George H. Camp 
          11 Myrtie L. Camp 
          11 Birtie L. Camp 
          11 Florence A. Camp 
          11 Nathan K. Camp 
          11 Annie E. Camp 
        9 Louisa Frances Camp b. 1833 Franklin Co, GA 
          m. Isham Whittaker m. 16-Dec-1852 Campbell Co, GA  
        9 Mary Alice Elizabeth Camp b. 1835 Franklin Co, GA 
          m. James Miller m. 10-Jul-1851 
        9 James Garrison Camp b. 27-Dec-1836 Franklin Co, GA d. 6-May-1898 
          m. Amanda Parker m. 1-Nov-1863 b. 1841 DeKalb Co, GA 
         10 William Henley Camp b. Jan-1870 Heard Co, GA d. 1946 
           m. Emma Horn 
          11 Oma Belle Camp 
         10 Noah Camp b. 1873 Heard Co, GA 
         10 Benjamin Camp b. 1875 Heard Co, GA 
        9 Harrison P. Camp b. 1838 Franklin Co, GA 
          m. Mary Davis 
        9 Joseph W. Camp b. 1840 Franklin Co, GA 
        9 William H. Camp b. 1842 Franklin Co, GA 
          m. Ann Gilbreath b. 1849 GA 
         10 Thomas N. Camp b. 1868 Franklin Co, GA 
         10 Jane A. Camp b. 1872 Franklin Co, GA 
         10 Margaret M. Camp b. 1875 Franklin Co, GA 
         10 James W. Camp b. 1877 Franklin Co, GA 
         10 Augustus C. Camp b. 1879 Franklin Co, GA 
       8 Nathan Camp b. 25-Sep-1809 Jackson Co, GA d. bef 8-Jun-1860 
         m. Frances E. Stricklan m. 5-Sep-1850 b. 13-Oct-1828 d. 18-Apr-1893 GA         
         m. Amelia Watson m. 26-Nov-1846 b. 18-Dec-1833 GA d. 11-Nov-1849 
        9 Annie Elizabeth Camp b. 24-Nov-1850 Campbell Co, GA d. 3-May-1916 Fairburn, Campbell Co, GA 
          m. Hugh McKown Ragsdale b. 17-Jun-1850 d. 20-Aug-1916 Atlanta, Fulton Co, GA 
             [son of W. P. Ragsdale and Bethula ?]
         10 Lily Pope Ragsdale b. 20-Apr-1868 Coweta Co, GA d. 13-Dec-1934 Fairburn, Campbell Co, GA 
           m. Augustus Camp b. 7-Aug-1867 Campbell Co, GA d. 21-Nov-1927 Fairburn, Campbell Co, GA 
              [son of Benjamin Austin Camp and Elizabeth Jennings]
          11 Auston Hugh Camp 
         10 Loula Ragsdale 
           m. William A. Woodall 
         10 Vera Ragsdale 
         10 Alton Hugh Ragsdale 
         10 Nathan Ragsdale 
         10 Inez Ragsdale 
         10 Frank Ragsdale 
        9 Laura J. Camp b. 1854 Campbell Co, GA 
          m. John F. Neal 
         10 Elsie Neal 
         10 Mary Neal 
        9 Nathan Louella Camp b. 1857 Campbell Co, GA 
          m. George W. Bradbury 
         10 Annie Bradbury 
           m. C. W. Allen 
        9 Permelia Allen Camp b. 10-Oct-1848 Campbell Co, GA 
          m. Lafayette Lassiter m. 1866 d. 1869 
         10 Benjamin Lassiter 
         10 James Lassiter 
       8 Joseph Camp b. 2-Aug-1811 Jackson Co, GA d. 1894 
         m. Sarah Pullen Cobb m. 12-Jul-1836 Campbell Co, GA  b. 31-Jan-1821 Bedford Co, VA d. 29-Mar-1896 Talladego Co, AL 
            [daughter of Charles Cobb and Mary Pullen]        
         m. Lucy N. Holden m. 1-Mar-1832 Walton Co, GA  b. 1813 GA 
        9 Mary Elizabeth Camp b. 1839 Talladega Co, AL 
          m. Bryant Pearce 
        9 Martha Sarah Camp b. 14-Oct-1841 Talladega Co, AL 
          m. T. A. Kerr 
        9 Louisa J. Camp b. 1843 Talladega Co, AL 
          m. John McKibbon 
        9 Winifred Letitia Camp b. 1845 Talladega Co, AL 
          m. J. G. Walker 
        9 L. Taylor Camp b. 1846 Talladega Co, AL 
          m. Fannie Dirkey          
          m. Mollie Watson d. bef 1880 
         10 Charles Camp b. 1870 Talladega Co, AL 
        9 Laura Matilda Camp b. 11-Nov-1848 Talladega Co, AL 
          m. R. E. Bailey 
        9 Joseph Eugene Camp b. 1850 Talladega Co, AL 
          m. Annie Hassetine Hansard m. 3-Jun-1875 Munford, Talladega Co, AL  b. 1859 AL 
         10 Mamie Camp b. 1876 Talladega Co, AL 
         10 Maud Camp b. 7-Apr-1878 Talladega Co, AL 
           m. William Hardie Boynton m. 15-Feb-1900 
        9 Annie Camp b. 1853 Talladega Co, AL 
          m. J. A. Thornton 
        9 Howard Camp b. 1854 Talladega Co, AL 
          m. Ada Edmunds 
        9 Benjamin S. Camp b. 1856 Talladega Co, AL 
          m. Achsah Race b. 1857 AL 
         10 Woodie Camp b. 1876 Talladega Co, AL 
         10 Mattie Camp 
        9 James Phillip Camp b. 1858 Talladega Co, AL 
          m. Emma Bennett 
        9 Walter Cobb Camp b. 1862 Talladega Co, AL 
          m. Margaret Hackett 
         10 Margaret Florence Camp b. 31-Aug-1885 Augusta, Bracken Co, KY 
           m. William Hicks Curtice m. 31-Aug-1908 Ludlow, Kenton Co, KY  
        9 William Camp b. 1831 Walton Co, GA 
          m. Carrie Alexander 
       8 Delilah Camp b. 4-Oct-1813 Walton Co, GA d. 7-Jun-1899 Claiborne Parish, LA 
         m. James F. Nelson m. 16-May-1827 Walton Co, GA  b. 1806 VA d. 1872 Claiborne Parish, LA 
        9 Thomas Alfred Nelson b. 19-Jun-1835 Campbell Co, GA 
          m. Permelia C. Camp m. 4-Sep-1854 Campbell Co, GA  b. 19-Jun-1834 Walton Co, GA 
             [daughter of Harrison Camp and Melinda Carr]
        9 Andrew J. Nelson b. 1839 Campbell Co, GA 
          m. Amanda Langston 
        9 Fannie Nelson 
          m. James Abercrombie 
        9 Permelia E. Nelson b. 18-Feb-1841 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 30-Apr-1868 
          m. Joseph Walter Camp m. 7-Sep-1856 Campbell Co, GA  b. 20-Jan-1831 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 24-Dec-1913 Haynes, LA 
             [son of Benjamin Camp and Winifred Washington Arnold]
         10 Jammie Bennie Camp b. 19-Dec-1867 d. 11-Feb-1869 
        9 Delilah P. Nelson b. 1845 Campbell Co, GA 
          m. Hart Taylor 
        9 James F. Nelson b. 1849 Campbell Co, GA 
          m. Permelia Taylor 
        9 William Nelson 
          m. Mattie Braselton 
       8 Louisa Camp b. ca 1815 Walton Co, GA d. 1840 
         m. John Pendleton Watson 
        9 Martha Watson 
          m. ? Boatwright 
       8 Andrew Garrison Camp b. 9-Mar-1818 Jackson Co, GA d. 18-Mar-1891 OK 
         m. Harriet Lutetia Hinton m. 30-Aug-1838 Campbell Co, GA  b. 7-Aug-1822 GA d. 22-Feb-1886 
        9 Joseph Bradford Camp b. 25-Oct-1839 Campbell Co, GA d. 21-Mar-1911 
         10 ? Camp 
           m. D. H. Hoover 
         10 ? Camp 
           m. Homer S. Hurst 
        9 William H. H. Camp b. 1841 AL 
        9 James F. M. Camp b. 1842 AL 
        9 Zachariah T. Camp b. 1845 Campbell Co, GA 
        9 Walter C. Camp b. 1848 Campbell Co, GA 
        9 L. Elizabeth Camp b. 1851 Campbell Co, GA 
        9 L. P. Camp b. 1853 Campbell Co, GA 
        9 Benjamin L. Camp b. 1856 Claiborne Parish, LA d. 2-Jul-1909 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX 
          m. Nancy Hampton d. 14-Aug-1956          
          m. Lou Tomlison 
         10 Ida Camp b. 25-Apr-1881 Wynnewood, OK 
           m. ? Caldwell 
          11 Aubrey Caldwell 
        9 Charles Columbus Camp b. 4-Nov-1859 Claiborne Parish, LA d. 6-Jun-1937 Ninnekah, Grady Co, OK 
          m. Olgarita Ammerman m. 20-Aug-1889 Ft Arbuckle, Chickasaw Co, OK  b. 28-Dec-1869 Kingman, Kingman Co, KS d. 1-Mar-1964 Duncan, Stephens Co, OK 
         10 Walter C. Camp 
           m. Belle Hollis m. 18-Nov-1913 
         10 Aubrey Cecil Camp 
           m. Pearl L. Wilson m. 15-Nov-1930 Duncan, Stephens Co, OK  
          11 Cathy J. Camp 
          11 Patricia Lois Camp 
          11 Claudette Camp 
         10 Winnifred Camp b. 22-Mar-1892 Arbuckle, Chickasaw nation, OK d. 10-Mar-1984 Duncan, Stephens Co, OK 
           m. Ralph Elijah Newman m. 24-Dec-1911 b. 2-Nov-1891 Woodbine, Cook Co, TX d. 19-Apr-1972 Wichita Falls, Wichita Co, TX 
              [son of Robert Lee Newman and Margaret Elizabeth Forress]
          11 Clifton Allen Newman 
          11 Viennie Lorene Newman 
          11 Robert Lee Newman 
          11 Ralph Elija Andrew Newman b. 15-Dec-1923 Claud, Stephens Co, OK d. 27-Jul-1924 
          11 James David Newman 
         10 Wylie Lee Camp b. 13-Nov-1893 Washita, Chickasaw Nation, OK d. 30-Jan-1960 
           m. Blanche Owens Finley m. Mar-1924 
         10 Lloyd Camp b. 11-Apr-1895 Washita, Chickasaw Nation, OK d. 24-Dec-1924 
           m. Pearl Acox m. 5-Dec-1915 
         10 Zella Camp b. 9-Apr-1897 Washita, Chickasaw Nation, OK d. 1984 
           m. Oliver Dewey Mock m. 20-Sep-1920 
         10 Beulah Camp b. 10-Dec-1898 Washita, Chickasaw Nation, OK d. 3-Jun-1984 
           m. George Damron m. 10-Feb-1918 
         10 Bernice Camp b. 28-Oct-1900 Chigley, Chickasaw Nation, OK d. 22-Jun-1984 
           m. Claude Liles 
         10 Herbert Ernest Camp b. 9-Sep-1902 Chigley, Chickasaw Nation, OK 
           m. Love Richardson m. 19-Jan-1920 
         10 Claude Eugene Camp b. 20-Jan-1905 Alma, Chickasaw Nation, OK d. 13-Feb-1968 
           m. Estelle Webb m. 24-Apr-1925 
         10 Erma Camp b. 2-Nov-1907 Alma, Chickasaw Nation, OK d. 3-Feb-1963 
           m. Rex Calarvay m. Jun-1927 
         10 Theodore Roosevelt Camp b. 8-Dec-1911 Alma, Chickasaw Nation, OK 
           m. Fern Pinson m. 4-Nov-1936 
        9 Andrew E. Camp b. 25-Dec-1877 Claiborne Parish, LA d. 22-Mar-1942 
       8 John Clark Camp b. 20-Dec-1818 Walton Co, GA d. 5-Mar-1872 Talladego Co, AL 
         m. Sarah Areacy Abercrombie m. 5-Jul-1840 b. 20-Jun-1819 Campbell Co, GA d. 12-Nov-1896 Talladego Co, AL 
        9 Nancy Elizabeth F. Camp b. 1841 Campbell Co, GA 
          m. Joseph Baxter 
        9 Nathan H. Camp b. 1843 Campbell Co, GA 
        9 James P. Camp b. 1845 Campbell Co, GA 
          m. Callie Abercrombie 
        9 William Joseph Camp b. 28-Jul-1847 Campbell Co, GA 
          m. Elizabeth Smith b. 1846 GA 
         10 N. C. Camp b. 1868 Talladega Co, AL 
         10 J. J. Camp b. 1870 Talladega Co, AL 
         10 H. S. Camp b. 1870 Talladega Co, AL 
         10 W. L. Camp b. 1872 Talladega Co, AL 
         10 S. L. Camp b. 1874 Talladega Co, AL 
         10 B. F. Camp b. 1877 Talladega Co, AL 
        9 Sarah Melvina Camp b. 6-Mar-1849 Campbell Co, GA 
          m. James Powell 
        9 Mason Benjamin Camp b. 1853 Talladega Co, AL d. 29-Jan-1909 Sylacauga 
          m. Amanda Melvina Hobbs b. 4-May-1851 Clay Co, AL d. 26-Sep-1930 Hollins, Clay Co, AL 
             [daughter of William H. Hobbs and Martha Davis]
         10 Walter Gerome Camp b. 20-Dec-1877 Hopeful, Talladega Co, AL d. 22-Jan-1929 Sylacauga, Talladega Co, AL 
           m. Emma Downey Large m. Oct-1899 Clay Co, AL  b. 26-Jul-1881 Mt Olive, Coosa Co, AL d. 25-Apr-1946 Sylacauga, Talladega Co, AL 
              [daughter of Samuel Clayton Large and Isaline V. Robinson]
          11 Sarah Margaret Camp 
          11 Annie Eunice Camp 
          11 Oma Clairon Camp 
          11 Mamie Lee Camp 
          11 Mabel Sue Camp 
          11 Ruby Jewel Camp 
          11 Samuel Benjamin Camp 
          11 Earl Camp 
         10 P. L. Camp b. 1880 Talladega Co, AL 
        9 Letitia Camp b. 1855 Talladega Co, AL 
          m. Thomas Jones 
        9 Dona Camp b. 1858 Talladego Co, AL 
       8 Ellen Camp b. 1820 Walton Co, GA 
       8 Ray Camp 
       8 Elizabeth Camp b. 10-Feb-1854 Campbell Co, GA 
         m. James Brock d. 1940 
        9 Joseph Henry Brock b. 18-Sep-1872 d. 21-Feb-1930 
      7 Benjamin Camp b. 1781 Jackson Co, GA 
        m. Rachel Hogg m. 27-Mar-1806 Jackson Co, GA  b. 1875 Jackson Co, GA 
       8 ? Camp 
       8 ? Camp 
      7 John Camp b. 1790 Rutherford Co, NC 
        m. Susan Hill m.  Jackson Co, GA  b. 1810 Franklin Co, GA 
           [daughter of John Hill and Annie Naomi Camp]
       8 William Camp b. 1830 Jackson Co, GA 
       8 Susan Camp b. 1832 Jackson Co, GA 
       8 Malvina Camp b. 1835 Jackson Co, GA 
      7 Andrew Camp b. 1793 Jackson Co, GA d. 1853 Carroll Co, GA 
        m. Nancy Maddox m.  DeKalb Co, GA  b. 1780 Stateline, GA 
           [daughter of Jacob Maddox]
       8 Thomas Wesley Camp b. 10-Mar-1804 DeKalb Co, GA d. 1872 Carroll Co, GA 
         m. Mariah Lassiter m. 19-Jun-1823 DeKalb Co, GA  b. 1805 DeKalb Co, GA d. 1893 
            [daughter of Benjamin Lassiter and Elizabeth Hill]
        9 Francis Marion Camp b. 18-Jul-1824 County Line, Carroll Co, GA d. 3-May-1892 County Line, Carroll Co, GA 
          m. Mary Ann Watkins m. 21-Dec-1849 b. 12-Nov-1831 Campbell Co, GA d. 16-Jan-1877 
             [son of Reese Watkins]
         10 Wesley Reese Camp b. 1856 GA 
         10 Wilson Lumpkin Camp b. 1857 
         10 Benjamin Franklin Camp b. 18-Mar-1859 Center Hill, Fulton Co, GA d. 16-Oct-1927 
           m. Alice Amanda Barron b. 1874 d. 1908 
              [daughter of Oliver Gaines Barron and Clementine Brown]
         10 Joseph Brown Camp b. 30-Sep-1861 Campbell Co, GA 
           m. Emma Brown m. 1888 
         10 Cicero Columbus Camp b. 12-Nov-1864 Carroll Co, GA d. Dec-1942 Roswell, NM 
           m. Ida Sparks b. ca 1866 GA d. Sep-1931 Roswell, NM 
         10 Albert Sidney Camp 
           m. Annie Carden 
         10 Ada Belle Camp 
           m. ? Hawkins 
         10 Francis M. Camp 
        9 Andrew Jackson Camp b. 6-Apr-1826 County Line, Carroll Co, GA d. 1890 
          m. Amanda F. Thornton m. 12-Jan-1858 Campbell Co, GA  b. 1831 Campbell Co, GA 
             [daughter of Middleton Thornton]
         10 Reuben Camp b. 1859 GA 
          11 Thornton Camp 
        9 Nancy Elizabeth Camp b. 28-Jul-1828 County Line, Carroll Co, GA d. 17-Jul-1900 Campbell Co, GA 
          m. John Perry Richards m. 1-Jun-1848 Campbell Co, GA  b. 1825 GA 
             [son of Thomas Richards and Polly Tate]
         10 Martha Mary Richards b. 1849 GA 
         10 R. J. Richards 
         10 John Perry Richards 
         10 William B. Richards 
         10 James Richards 
         10 Andrew Jackson Richards 
         10 George Washington Richards 
         10 Edmund Richards 
         10 Francis Marion Richards 
         10 Nancy Richards 
         10 Betsy Richards 
        9 Mary Ann Camp b. 28-Sep-1830 County Line, Carroll Co, GA 
          m. Reese Angle m. 7-Feb-1850 
        9 Sarah L. Camp b. 12-Feb-1833 County Line, Carroll Co, GA 
          m. Hugh McWhorter m. 22-Oct-1857 
        9 Alameda Camp b. ca 1835 County Line, Carroll Co, GA d. ca 1847 
        9 Benjamin Lassiter Camp b. 25-Feb-1837 County Line, Carroll Co, GA d. 18-Dec-1861 
        9 John Lassiter Camp b. 15-Aug-1839 County Line, Carroll Co, GA d. 22-Dec-1929 Davenport, WA 
        9 Joseph Thomas Camp b. 23-Dec-1841 County Line, Carroll Co, GA 
          m. Beulah Wilson 
             [daughter of John Wilson]
         10 Olie O. Camp 
        9 Frances Northern Camp b. 14-Jul-1844 County Line, Carroll Co, GA 
          m. Henry Summerlin          
          m. W. V. Crawford 
         10 William W. Summerlin b. 1867 Carroll Co, GA 
         10 Otto E. Summerlin b. 1872 Carroll Co, GA 
         10 Lula Summerlin 
         10 Ernest Crawford 
         10 Nettie Crawford 
         10 Thomas Crawford 
        9 Walter Colquitt Camp b. 15-Feb-1846 County Line, Carroll Co, GA d. 6-Aug-1904 Whitesburg, Carroll Co, GA 
          m. Mary Jane Barron m. 17-Dec-1868 Carroll Co, GA  b. 8-Oct-1851 Carroll Co, GA d. 10-Nov-1919 
             [daughter of Oliver Gaines Barron and Clementine Brown]
         10 Amora Dell Camp b. 18-Nov-1869 Carroll Co, GA d. 25-Feb-1905 
           m. Henry M. White 
          11 Ralph Bryan White 
          11 William Carl White 
          11 Mary Kale White 
         10 Benjamin Lassiter Camp b. 14-Jul-1871 Douglas Co, GA d. 27-Feb-1955 Carroll Co, GA 
           m. Genevieve Taylor b. 22-Apr-1878 Carroll Co, GA d. 24-Apr-1948 
              [daughter of William J. Taylor]
          11 Benjamin Lassiter Camp 
          11 John Rogers Camp 
          11 Clifton Lyndon Camp 
          11 Marian Jean Camp 
          11 Sarah Camp 
          11 Isabel Camp 
          11 Genevieve H. Camp 
          11 Judith Camp 
          11 David Camp 
          11 Felix Camp 
         10 Thomas Wesley Camp b. 19-Jan-1874 Carroll Co, GA d. 26-Aug-1929 Whitesburg, Carroll Co, GA 
           m. Sarah Tallulah Burnett b. 2-Mar-1880 d. 12-Jul-1966 
              [daughter of George Washington Burnett and Ophelia Fridell]
          11 Paul George Camp 
          11 Guy Burnett Camp 
          11 Maidee Ellen Camp 
          11 Ophelia Florence Camp 
         10 Clementine Camp b. 6-Oct-1876 Carroll Co, GA d. 13-Oct-1952 
           m. ? Maddox 
         10 Mariah Alpha Camp b. 14-May-1879 Carroll Co, GA d. 13-Sep-1960 
           m. Jesse Andrew Otwell m. 19-Dec-1909 
         10 Oliver Gaines Camp b. 3-Oct-1881 Carroll Co, GA 
           m. Lena Rooks m. 29-Dec-1902 
         10 Eunice Gertrude Camp b. 10-Dec-1883 Carroll Co, GA d. 13-Aug-1946 
           m. Ernest Rooks 
         10 Mary Estelle Camp b. 20-Jan-1886 Carroll Co, GA d. 7-Nov-1966 Newman Co, GA 
           m. William Jackson Strickland m. 24-Dec-1905 Douglas Co, GA  b. 28-Dec-1882 d. 27-Dec-1956 Newman Co, GA 
              [son of George Newton Strickland and Julia Ann Henderson]
          11 Alma Strickland b. 3-Oct-1907 Campbell Co, GA 
          11 George Newton Strickland 
          11 Elsie Strickland 
          11 Walter Camp Strickland b. 31-Jul-1912 Campbell Co, GA d. 15-Jun-1979 
          11 Pamilla Strickland b. 17-Jul-1914 Campbell Co, GA 
          11 Mary Lou Strickland 
         10 John Henry Camp b. 15-Dec-1888 Carroll Co, GA d. 1973 
           m. Dollie Cosby m. 9-Aug-1908 b. 20-Aug-1888 d. 27-Nov-1958 
          11 Wayne Camp 
          11 Walter Camp 
          11 Clarice Camp 
          11 Dorothy Camp 
          11 Carl Camp 
         10 Winifred "Winnie" Davis Camp b. 12-Mar-1890 Carroll Co, GA d. 20-Feb-1986 
           m. ? Nieves 
       8 Mary Camp b. 1806 GA d. 1864 
         m. Thomas Mehaffey d. 1887 
        9 Alma Mehaffey 
        9 John Wesley Mehaffey 
          m. Susan Copeland 
         10 Thomas Mehaffey 
         10 Mary Ida Mehaffey 
         10 John Mehaffey 
        9 Elizabeth Mehaffey 
        9 Arminda Mehaffey 
          m. R. F. Maddox 
         10 Andrew Maddox 
         10 Jackson Maddox 
         10 Benjamin Maddox 
         10 Thomas Maddox 
         10 George W. Maddox 
         10 Ella Maddox 
         10 Hattie Maddox 
        9 Caroline Mehaffey 
          m. John Holland 
        9 Rubie Mehaffey 
          m. W. T. Holland 
         10 Ella Holland 
         10 Emma holland 
         10 Anna Holland 
           m. T. L. Avant 
         10 Horace Holland 
         10 Birdie Holland 
         10 Ada Holland 
           m. J. H. Bishop 
         10 Eddie Holland 
           m. ? Luddie 
         10 William Holland 
         10 Connie Olive Holland 
        9 Andrew Jackson Mehaffey b. _____ d. 1864 
        9 Mary Amanda Mehaffey 
          m. Wright Stanley 
         10 Ida Stanley 
         10 Mattie Stanley 
         10 George Stanley 
         10 Nancy Stanley 
         10 George Stanley 
         10 Victoria Stanley 
         10 Thomas F. Stanley 
       8 Sarah Camp b. 1810 GA 
         m. Harmon Gable 
       8 Nancy Caroline Camp b. 1812 GA 
         m. Bart C. Mitchell m. 30-Sep-1841 Carroll Co, GA  
       8 Benjamin Camp b. 1814 GA 
         m. Nancy Lyons b. 1815 GA 
            [daughter of George Lyons and Elizabeth ?]
        9 George W. Camp b. 1836 DeKalb Co, GA 
        9 Andrew Camp b. 1838 DeKalb Co, GA 
        9 Warner Camp b. 1841 DeKalb Co, GA 
        9 Nancy A. Camp b. 1842 DeKalb Co, GA 
          m. John Stephenson m. 24-Jan-1861 DeKalb Co, GA  
       8 Delila Camp b. 12-May-1822 GA d. 28-Aug-1901 
         m. Daniel Boon m. 10-Jul-1836 b. 14-Mar-1816 GA d. 14-Mar-1896 Cass Co, TX 
            [son of Martin Boon and Martha Ray]
        9 Nancy Melville Boon b. 5-Apr-1843 Tallapoosa Co, TX d. 11-Jun-1904 
          m. James Leonard Shockley b. 17-May-1840 Pike Co, GA d. 18-May-1913 Morris Co, TX 
             [son of John Shockley and Lurilla Kelly]
         10 Thomas Wana Shockley b. 18-Jul-1875 Cass Co, TX d. 8-Apr-1954 
           m. Linnie Josephine Alford m. 20-Jan-1902 b. 24-Feb-1879 Morris Co, TX d. 5-Jan-1973 Cass Co, TX 
              [daughter of Julius Caesar Alford and Sarah Susie Ann Prewitt]
          11 Evelyn Shockley 
     6 Elizabeth Camp b. 1759 Culpepper Co, VA d. 1850 SC 
       m. Reubin Brock m. 1777 NC  b. 1754 Orange, VA d. 1842 SC 
      7 James L. Brock b. 1778 Rutherford Co, NC d. 1847 
        m. Mary Hunt m. 1797 b. 1776 Dutch Fork Settlement, Newberry Co, SC d. 1856 
       8 Elizabeth Brock b. 15-Nov-1799 SC d. 7-Oct-1869 
         m. Hezekiah Day m. 23-Aug-1821 b. 11-Mar-1801 SC d. 1-May-1873 
            [son of Ballard Day and Silvey Middleton]
        9 Louisa Elizabeth Day b. 11-Oct-1822 Anderson Co, SC d. 1-Aug-1910 
          m. James Patterson Cochran m. 6-Oct-1841 b. 10-Dec-1819 d. 14-Dec-1854 
         10 John Robert Cochran b. 30-Aug-1842 d. 4-Jan-1923 
           m. Grace Greenwood Arnold m. 27-Sep-1864 b. 5-Mar-1843 Greenville Co, SC d. 18-May-1931 Anderson, Anderson Co, SC 
              [daughter of Lawson T. Arnold and Mae Mathen]
          11 Ernest Ford Cochran b. 12-Sep-1865 SC 
             m. Mamie Virginia Lewis 
           12 Ernest Ford Cochran b. _____ d. Young 
          11 Pearl Rodgers Cochran b. 4-Mar-1867 SC 
             m. Rufus Fant m. 3-Feb-1885 b. 9-Aug-1863 d. 29-Mar-1927 
           12 Grace Fant b. 30-Oct-1885 d. 25-Sep-1887 
           12 Georrge Cochran Fant 
           12 Rufus Fant 
           12 Marshall Alexis Fant 
           12 Francis Rodgers Fant b. 30-Oct-1902 
          11 Grace Greenwood Cochran b. 10-Sep-1869 SC 
             m. William McDowell Sherard m. 22-Oct-1890 b. 7-Aug-1869 
           12 Joseph Marion Sherard b. 15-Sep-1891 d. 21-Jan-1892 
           12 Lydia Sherard 
          11 Olive Patterson Cochran b. 27-Apr-1872 SC 
             m. Charles Smith Minor m. 5-Aug-1891 b. 14-Jan-1864 Milledgeville, Baldwin Co, GA 
           12 Charles Smith Minor 
           12 St. Clair Minor b. 14-Jul-1896 d. 17-Oct-1918 
           12 Olive Wingfield Minor b. 6-Dec-1906 
          11 John Robert Cochran b. 4-Oct-1875 SC d. 27-Dec-1927 
             m. Elizabeth Chisholm m. 10-Dec-1900 
           12 John Robert Cochran b. 20-Dec-1901 
           12 Elizabeth Cochran b. _____ d. Infant 
           12 Dorothy Cochran b. _____ d. Infant 
          11 Eleanor Cochran b. 11-Apr-1882 SC 
             m. Prentiss Bishop Reed m. 4-Oct-1906 b. 20-Jan-1882 Atlanta, Fulton Co, GA 
           12 Eleanor Cochran Reed 
           12 Prentiss Bishop Reed b. 4-May-1908 
           12 Dorothy Greenwood Reed b. 6-Jan-1921 
         10 Elizabeth Evins Cochran b. 29-Nov-1845 d. 19-Jan-1916 
           m. Francis Silas Rodgers m. 12-Sep-1865 
         10 Mary Eugenia Cochran b. 10-Mar-1849 d. 16-Apr-1885 
           m. Edward E. Keese 
         10 Alexander McNary Cochran 
           m. Louisa Grotus 
        9 Lucinda Brock Day b. 29-Feb-1824 Anderson Co, SC 
          m. Samuel Butler 
        9 Ballard Newton Day b. 10-Oct-1825 Anderson Co, SC 
          m. Elizabeth Weeks m. 5-Jan-1867 
        9 Martha E. Day b. 17-Sep-1827 Anderson Co, SC 
        9 Jane Malisa Day b. 5-Oct-1829 Anderson Co, SC 
          m. Anderson N. Moser m. 25-Feb-1847 Tishomingo Co, MS  b. ca 1826 TN d. 1903 
         10 Mary J. Moser b. Mar-1848 Tishomingo Co, MS d. 1934 Sevier Co, AR 
           m. Thomas J. King m. 19-Nov-1868 Hempstead Co, AR  
         10 John Samuel Moser b. Oct-1849 Tishomingo Co, MS 
           m. Mary J. Ainsworth m. 10-Jan-1878 Hempstead Co, AR  
         10 Louisa A. Moser b. Feb-1852 MS 
           m. Lee Roberts m. 19-Nov-1868 Hempstead Co, AR  
         10 Dulcinia Moser b. 1857 MS d.  AR 
           m. Joseph Daniel Smith 
          11 Pearl Omer Smith b. 13-Jan-1883 Cato, Faulkner Co, AR 
             m. Nona Elmer Dupriest m. 27-Dec-1906 Conway, Faulkner Co, AR  b. 25-Jun-1891 Chadwick, Faulkner Co, AR d. 11-Sep-1964 North Little Rock, Pulaski Co, AR 
                [daughter of James Robert Dupriest and Sarah Alice Bowman]
           12 Mary Alice Smith b. 2-Sep-1907 Faulkner Co, AR d. 12-Apr-1913 Faulkner Co, AR 
           12 Lillian Marie Smith 
           12 Ruby Margaret Smith b. 6-Jul-1912 North Little Rock, Pulaski Co, AR d. 16-Nov-1912 North Little Rock, Pulaski Co, AR 
           12 James Daniel Smith 
           12 Omer Odell Smith 
           12 Billy Joe Smith 
         10 Hezekiah S. Moser b. Jan-1858 MS 
           m. Augusta McDaniel m. 16-Mar-1895 Faulkner Co, AR  
         10 Julia E. Moser b. ca 1860 Smith Co, TX 
           m. John P. Burnett m. 18-May-1879 Pulaski Co, AR  
        9 James Marion Day b. 8-Apr-1831 Anderson Co, SC 
          m. Nancy ? 
         10 Jane Day b. 1853 MS 
         10 Jefferson Day b. 1855 MS 
         10 James Day b. 1858 MS 
        9 William Chesterfield Day b. 28-Jul-1833 Anderson Co, SC d. 14-Sep-1908 
          m. Helene Lee m. 30-Mar-1871 
        9 Mecah Edlaine Day b. 11-Jun-1835 AL d. 20-Jul-1890 
          m. Aaron Dean          
          m. William Sawyer Weeks b. 1828 TN 
        9 David White Day b. 28-Aug-1837 AL d. 8-Aug-1862 
        9 Hezekiah Jefferson Day b. 3-Feb-1841 MS d. 1-Jul-1862 
        9 Mary Elizabeth Day b. 4-Jan-1844 MS 
          m. John W. Weeks 
       8 Meredith Brock b. 1801 SC d. 1871 
         m. Adeline Robinson b. 1804 SC d. 1883 
            [daughter of Jane Robinson]
        9 James L. Brock b. 1826 Anderson Co, SC 
        9 Jane Brock b. 1828 Anderson Co, SC d. 1892 
          m. G. W. McGee b. 1827 d. 1903 SC 
         10 Lula Adelle McGee 
           m. William E. Campbell 
         10 Victoria Penelope McGee 
         10 Sarah Adeline McGee 
         10 Malveria Eugenia McGee 
         10 Lawrence Leek McGee 
         10 Emma Hamilton McGee 
         10 Lena Forrester McGee 
         10 Ella Warley McGee 
         10 George Earnest McGee 
         10 Fred W. McGee 
        9 Anne A. Brock b. 1831 Anderson Co, SC 
        9 Mary E. Brock b. 1837 Anderson Co, SC 
        9 John Brock b. 1840 Anderson Co, SC 
       8 Mary Polly Brock b. 1809 SC 
       8 Emmaline Brock b. 1813 d. 1889 
         m. Robert Cummings m. 3-Nov-1836 
       8 Andrew Jackson Brock b. 1815 SC d. 1866 
         m. Elizabeth Ann Kay m. 1841 b. 1821 SC 
        9 Katherine F. Brock b. 1843 Anderson Co, SC 
        9 William Brock b. 1844 Anderson Co, SC 
        9 James A. Brock b. 1847 Anderson Co, SC 
       8 Aaron Brock 
         m. ? Miller 
       8 Martha Brock 
         m. James Elgin 
       8 Melissa Brock 
         m. Alexander Elgin Kay m. 1833 SC  
       8 Lucinda Brock 
         m. Washington Duncan 
       8 Frances Brock 
         m. William Duncan 
       8 Edna Brock 
         m. Franklin Wright 
      7 Nancy Brock b. 1780 Rutherford Co, NC d. Young 
      7 Elizabeth Brock b. 1782 Rutherford Co, NC 
        m. Moses Davis 
      7 Enos Brock b. 1784 Rutherford Co, NC 
      7 William Brock b. 1786 Rutherford Co, NC 
        m. Temperance Gay 
       8 William Thomas Brock b. 1825 
      7 Andrew Brock b. 1788 SC d. 1860 
        m. Ellen ? m. 1827 
       8 Emasiah Brock b. 1828 Anderson Co, SC 
       8 Andrew F, Brock b. 1829 Anderson Co, SC 
       8 Elizabeth Brock b. 1833 Anderson Co, SC 
       8 Mary Ann Brock b. 1837 Anderson Co, SC 
       8 Arter W. Brock b. ca 1838 Anderson Co, SC 
       8 George W. Brock b. 1841 Anderson Co, SC 
      7 Haden Brock b. 1791 Rutherford Co, NC d. 1862 
        m. Mary Brasil b. 1798 SC 
       8 Reubin Brock b. 1839 Anderson Co, SC 
       8 Louisa Brock b. 1832 Anderson Co, SC 
       8 James Hamilton Brock b. 1834 Anderson Co, SC 
        9 John Alpheus Brock 
         10 John Alpheus Brock 
          11 John Robert Brock 
           12 Susan Brock 
       8 William H. Brock b. 1837 Anderson Co, SC 
     6 Joel Camp b. 1761 Culpepper, VA 
     6 Crenshaw Camp b. 5-Jan-1763 Culpepper Co, VA d. 1808 Rutherford Co, NC 
     6 James Camp b. 1765 Orange Co, NC d. 1817 Spartanburg Co, SC 
       m. Sara Jennings b. 24-Jul-1779 d. Jul-1851 Spartanburg Co, SC 
     6 Daniel Camp b. 1766 VA d. 2-Apr-1798 Rutherford Co, NC 
       m. Sara McKinney b. 1770 NC 
     6 Lewis Camp b. 16-Jan-1768 VA 
       m. Joanna Neal m. 3-Nov-1800 
     6 Adam Camp b. 1769 VA d. c1769 VA 
     6 Stephen A. Camp b. 17-Sep-1771 VA d. 1846 Rutherford Co, NC 
       m. Anne Alexander b. 1771 
          [daughter of Elias Alexander and Nancy Agnes McCall]
     6 Larkin Camp b. 1773 VA d. c1773 
     6 Unity Camp b. 1775 VA 
       m. Samuel Broadway 
     6 Aaron Camp b. Jun-1778 VA d. 6-Jul-1861 Ringgold, GA 
       m. Frances Willis Terrell m. 25-Jul-1803       
       m. Sarah B. Suttle m. 3-Apr-1817 
     6 Ruth Camp b. 30-Sep-1780 VA d. 1852 
       m. Daniel Patterson 
     6 George Camp b. 24-Sep-1782 VA d. 1835 TN 
       m. Mary Norment m. 1812 b. 1790 d. 1872 
     6 Joshua Camp b. 10-Jul-1786 VA d. 9-Jan-1849 Rutherford Co, NC 
       m. Nancy Gregory 
    5 John Camp b. 1719 VA 
      m. Elizabeth Sims m. 11-Feb-1782 VA  b. c1761 VA 
    5 Marshall Camp b. 1721 VA 
    5 Ambrose Camp b. 1723 Eastmond?, VA d. 11-Mar-1768 Culpeper Co, VA 
      m. Ann Marshall b. c1727 VA      
      m. Mary Marshall m. c1748 VA  b. c1727 VA 
   4 Mary Camp b. 1708 King George Co, VA d. 1758 North Farnham, Richmond Co, VA 
     m. James Tarpley m. 5-Jan-1733 VA  b. 8-May-1692 North Farnham, Richmond Co, VA d. 1765 Charlotte Co, VA? 
        [son of James Tarpley and Mary Biddlecombe]
    5 Thomas Tarpley b. 28-Oct-1734 Henrico, Richmond Co, VA d. 8-Aug-1788 District 96, SC 
      m. Mary Camp m. 3-Apr-1759 Culpeper Co, VA  b. 5-Jan-1739 Culpeper, VA d. 11-Sep-1786 Charlotte Co, VA 
         [daughter of Thomas Camp and Winifred Starling]
     6 Mary Tarpley b. 21-Mar-1760 Lunenburg, VA d. 5-Apr-1836 Sullivan, TN 
       m. John Bolling m. 25-Dec-1777 b. 6-Jun-1756 Halifax, VA d. 17-Jun-1835 Sullivan, TN 
          [son of William Bolling and Amelia Randolph]
      7 John Tarpley Bolling b. 10-Dec-1778 Henry, VA d. 12-Aug-1849 
      7 James Marion Bolling b. 7-Nov-1780 Henry, VA 
      7 Mary Mealake Bolling b. 15-May-1782 Pittsylvania, VA 
      7 Sarah Elizabeth Bolling b. 3-Aug-1785 Pittsylvania, VA 
      7 Ara Jane Bolling b. 17-Jan-1788 Pittsylvania, VA d. 19-Jan-1789 
      7 Joseph Marvin Bolling b. 10-Jun-1791 Pittsylvania, VA 
      7 Amelia Randolph Bolling b. 11-Sep-1793 District 96, SC 
      7 William Andrew Meade Bolling b. 20-Jul-1795 District 96, SC 
      7 Robert Thomas Bolling b. 15-Jul-1797 District 96, SC 
      7 George Kennon Bolling b. 15-Oct-1798 Sullivan, TN 
      7 Margaret Melverdia Bolling b. 15-Oct-1798 Sullivan, TN 
      7 Rodney Rolfe Bolling b. 27-Dec-1799 Sullivan, TN 
      7 David Blair Bolling b. 27-Dec-1799 Sullivan, TN 
      7 Calvin Powhatan Bolling b. 10-Sep-1801 Sullivan, TN 
      7 Enoch Wesley Bolling b. 3-Feb-1803 Sullivan, TN 
      7 Solomon Henry Bolling b. 5-Oct-1804 Sullivan, TN 
     6 William Tarpely 
     6 James Tarpley 
     6 Hosea Tarpley 
     6 John Tarpley 
     6 Elizabeth Tarpley 
     6 Peterson Tarpley b. 11-Feb-1786 VA d. 28-Apr-1868 
       m. Katherine Jones m. 1805 b. 1788 d. bef 1839       
       m. Mary Boring m. 1839 
      7 Elizabeth Tarpley b. 1-Jul-1814 d. 12-Feb-1858 IL 
        m. John Stevens m. 1829 b. 1807 d. 25-Jan-1875 
       8 Elizabeth Stevens b. 3-Apr-1839 d. 6-Dec-1927 
         m. Rubin P. W. Turnage b. 1839 d. 6-Apr-1921 
        9 Mary Lea Turnage b. 21-Dec-1862 d. 6-Aug-1957 
          m. ? Gray          
          m. William W. Keith 
         10 Eldon Gray 
         10 Pearl Keith b. 4-May-1893 d. 6-Aug-1969 
           m. Vallie Osborne           
           m. Roscoe Claude Nolen b. 3-Feb-1892 d. 1945 
              [son of William F. Nolen and Margaret M. Cravens]
      7 Julia Tarpley b. 1817 d. 1893 
        m. Daniel Dunaway b. 1809 d. 1876 
      7 William Tarpley 
    5 Lucy Tarpley b. 17-Aug-1736 North Farnham, Richmond Co, VA 
    5 Sarah Tarpley b. 13-Sep-1738 North Farnham, Richmond Co, VA 
    5 Mary Tarpley b. 30-Oct-1740 North Farham Parish, Richmond Co, VA d. 17-Aug-1789 District 96, SC 
      m. John Camp m. 30-Jan-1764 Lunenburg Co, VA  b. 13-Oct-1743 Orange Co, VA d. 1818 Jackson Co, GA 
         [son of Thomas Camp and Winifred Starling]
      John: 
      Lieutenant in Revolutionary Army Wounded in Battle of Kings Mountain 
     6 Annie Naomi Camp b. 1762 Orange Co, NC d. 1856 Walton Co, GA 
       m. John Hill m. 1782 Rutherford Co, NC  b. 1760 Rutherford Co, NC d. 1831 Walton Co, GA 
          [son of Abel Hill and Elizabeth Wagner]
      7 Sarah Hill b. 1783 Rutherford Co, NC d. 18-Jan-1858 Laurens Co, SC 
        m. Edmund Ragsdale b. 1776 Culpepper Co, VA d. 29-Feb-1856 Laurens Co, SC 
       8 Peter Ragsdale b. 1803 Greenville Co, SC 
       8 William Ragsdale b. 1805 Greenville Co, SC 
       8 John Ragsdale b. 1815 Marshall Co, AL 
       8 Mirinda Ragsdale b. 1817 Marshall Co, AL 
       8 Ann Caroline Ragsdale b. 26-Jul-1819 Marshall Co, AL 
       8 Jane Ragsdale b. 1821 Marshall Co, AL 
       8 Edward Carter Ragsdale b. 31-Mar-1823 Marshall Co, AL d. 9-Jun-1904 Brownwood, Brown Co, TX 
         m. Elizabeth Calhoun m. 1848 b. 29-Sep-1828 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. Feb-1897 Brownwood, Brown Co, TX 
            [daughter of Squires Calhoun and Frances Sullivan]
      7 Margaret Hill b. 1785 Rutherford Co, NC d. 1860 
        m. Samuel Clayton m.  Jackson Co, GA  
      7 William Hill b. 1791 Rutherford Co, NC d. 8-May-1840 Benton Co, AL 
        m. Elizabeth Awtrey b. 1793 Franklin Co, GA d. 26-Jan-1851 
           [daughter of Absalom Awtrey and Mary Lucy Naomi Camp]
       8 Mary Ann Hill b. 13-Oct-1811 Franklin Co, GA 
       8 Mahala Hill b. 13-Oct-1811 Franklin Co, GA 
       8 Sue Ann Hill b. 1813 Franklin Co, GA d. 4-Oct-1893 
       8 John C. Hill b. 1816 Franklin Co, GA d. 1851 
       8 Sarah Hill b. 5-Jan-1819 Franklin Co, GA d. 18-Apr-1844 Calhoun Co, AL 
         m. Samuel Duran McClelan m. 7-Feb-1839 Calhoun Co, AL  b. 1820 TN 
        9 Bailey G. McClelan b. 1840 Benton Co, AL 
       8 Richard Monroe Hill b. 1821 Franklin Co, GA 
       8 Lucy Hampton Hill b. 1823 Franklin Co, GA 
       8 Martha Frances Hill b. 23-Apr-1823 Franklin Co, GA d. 1901 
         m. S. P. Lloyd m. 17-Jan-1858 TX  
       8 Catherine Elizabeth Hill b. 1830 Franklin Co, GA 
         m. ? Morgan 
      7 Nancy Hill b. 3-Jan-1793 Jackson Co, GA d. 25-Jul-1852 Villa Rica, GA 
        m. Jacob Awtrey m. 19-Oct-1809 Jackson Co, GA  b. 22-Apr-1789 Greene Co, GA d. 2-Nov-1859 Villa Rica, GA 
           [son of Absalom Awtrey and Mary Lucy Naomi Camp]
       8 William Hill Awtrey b. 15-Jan-1813 Jackson Co, GA 
       8 Merrell C. Awtrey b. 18-Jul-1816 Jackson Co, GA 
         m. Sarah Chambers b. 1814 GA 
       8 Emily Jerusha Awtrey b. 12-Jul-1820 Jackson Co, GA d. 30-Oct-1864 
         m. Allison Cheaves m. 23-Feb-1858 Carroll Co, GA  b. 13-Feb-1814 GA d. 3-Feb-1881 
       8 Isaac Awtrey b. 16-Apr-1823 Jackson Co, GA d. 16-Oct-1827 
       8 Elizabeth Albina Awtrey b. 3-Jun-1825 Jackson Co, GA d. 23-Oct-1847 
         m. Felix Denman m. 27-Apr-1845 Carroll Co, GA  
       8 Adeline Margaret Awtrey b. 10-Aug-1827 Jackson Co, GA d. 3-May-1908 
         m. Henry Farmer Merrell m. 20-Dec-1855 Carroll Co, GA  b. 20-Jul-1820 GA d. 17-Jan-1870 
       8 George W. Awtrey b. 29-May-1829 Jackson Co, GA d. 23-May-1882 
         m. Martha D. Embry m. 8-Sep-1852 Carroll Co, GA  b. 16-Mar-1835 d. 18-Dec-1915 
       8 Susannah Fitzalan Awtrey b. 5-Sep-1831 Jackson Co, GA d. 1-Nov-1908 
         m. William H. Sheets m. 23-Jan-1851 b. 30-Jan-1824 d. 5-Nov-1907 
       8 Sarah Awtrey b. 7-May-1834 Carroll Co, GA d. 7-Sep-1867 
         m. Nobel Newman Beall m. 5-May-1854 Carroll Co, GA  b. 11-Feb-1829 
      7 Elizabeth Hill b. 1795 Franklin Co, GA d. 1868 
        m. John Awtrey b. 23-May-1780 Greene Co, GA 
           [son of Absalom Awtrey and Mary Lucy Naomi Camp]
       8 Jacob J. Awtrey b. 14-Mar-1816 Henry Co, GA 
       8 Drucilla Awtrey b. 13-May-1819 Henry Co, GA d. 15-Aug-18?? 
       8 Clarissa Awtrey b. 8-Jun-1822 GA 
         m. William Bowling b. 1812 Putnam Co, GA 
            [son of Manning Bowling and Mary ?]
        9 John Manning Bowling b. 1845 AL d. 16-Jan-1897 Tippah Co, MS 
          m. Hester Adeline Cody Camp m. 1872 b. 12-Jul-1855 AL d. 2-Sep-1904 Tippah Co, MS 
         10 Barney Buchanan Bowling b. 7-Dec-1879 Itawamba Co, MS d. 23-Apr-1953 Shelby Co, TN 
           m. Ada Etta Ford m. 27-Feb-1901 b. 30-Oct-1880 Tippah Co, MS d. 5-Sep-1945 Shelby Co, TN 
              [daughter of Thomas Jefferson Ford and Frances Permelia Johnson]
          11 Hazel Murray Bowling 
       8 Sally Awtrey b. 4-Apr-1824 
       8 George W. Awtrey 
       8 Isaac Awtrey b. 19-Apr-1826 
      7 John Hill b. 1797 Franklin Co, GA d. 1881 
        m. Josie Selman        
        m. Betty Selman 
      7 Winnie Hill b. 1800 Franklin Co, GA d. 1872 
      7 Eliza Hill b. 1802 Franklin Co, GA d. 1868 Tuscumbia, AL 
        m. Francis Marion Smith b. 1792 Franklin Co, GA d. 1852 Jacksonville, Calhoun Co, AL        
        m. Jacob Awtrey b. 22-Apr-1789 Greene Co, GA d. 2-Nov-1859 Villa Rica, GA 
           [son of Absalom Awtrey and Mary Lucy Naomi Camp]
       8 Carter Smith b. 1824 Franklin Co, GA d. 1890 
         m. Caroline Smith 
        9 Mollie Smith 
        9 Lane Smith 
        9 Bee Smith 
        9 Samuel Smith 
       8 Rebecca Smith b. 1826 Franklin Co, GA d. 1888 
         m. Francis S. Rhone m. 21-Apr-1839 
       8 Eliza J. Smith b. 1828 Jackson Co, GA d. 1888 
         m. Peter Patterson b. 1826 NC 
        9 Verina Patterson 
        9 Bettie Patterson 
          m. Jonathan Boland 
       8 Tabitha Smith b. 1830 Jackson Co, GA 
       8 Francis Marion Smith b. 20-Jan-1832 Calhoun Co, AL d. 18-Jul-1894 Gardner, Parker Co, TX 
         m. Harriet Jane Schenck m. 4-Oct-1854 b. 20-May-1836 Jacksonville, Calhoun Co, AL d. 9-Feb-1934 Gardner, Parker Co, TX 
            [daughter of John Schenck and Harriet Hannah Allyn]
        9 Floyd Smith b. 1854 Franklin Co, AL d. 1863 
        9 Laura Jane Smith b. 1856 Franklin Co, AL 
        9 Flora Rebecca Smith b. 1858 Franklin Co, AL 
        9 Margaret Mariah Smith b. 1859 Franklin Co, AL d. 1934 
        9 William Lyon Yancey Smith b. 5-May-1861 Franklin Co, AL d. 15-Apr-1926 Mineral Wells, TX 
          m. Lee Fox m. 27-Feb-1901 b. 15-Sep-1880 AR d. 23-Jun-1921 Weatherford, TX 
         10 Erby Dalton Smith b. 21-May-1904 Parker Co, TX d. 16-Nov-1976 Mineral Wells, TX 
           m. Cleo Holland m. 18-Nov-1942 b. 28-Aug-1908 Palo Pinto, TX 
              [daughter of Narm Preston Holland and Alice Lenora Pilgrim]
          11 Judy Carolyn Smith 
        9 Sterling Price Smith b. 1862 Franklin Co, AL d. 1962 
        9 Catherine Almeda Smith b. 1866 Franklin Co, AL d. 1892 
        9 Frances Ellen Smith b. 1867 Franklin Co, AL d. 1955 
        9 Francis Marion Smith b. 1869 Franklin Co, AL d. 1870 
        9 Mary Ann Smith b. 1871 Franklin Co, AL d. 1875 
        9 Elizabeth Smith b. 1873 Franklin Co, AL d. 1875 
        9 Lillian Erdean Smith b. 1875 Franklin Co, AL d. 1953 
       8 William Merrell Smith b. 30-Nov-1833 Calhoun Co, AL 
       8 Lucy Almeda Smith b. 1836 Calhoun Co, AL 
       8 Annie Naomi Smith b. 22-May-1838 Calhoun Co, AL 
       8 Susan Dovie Smith b. 1840 Calhoun Co, AL 
       8 Sam Smith b. 1842 Calhoun Co, AL 
      7 Carter Hill b. 18-Mar-1805 Franklin Co, GA d. 29-Jul-1881 
        m. Dorcas Tabitha Hosch m. Aug-1829 Walton Co, GA  b. 1812 Greenville Co, SC d. 1839 
           [daughter of Matthew Hosch and Mary Hill]       
        m. Nancy Turner Mays m. 1840 b. 1817 Oglethorpe, GA d. 1884 
       8 Mary Ann Hill b. 1830 Walton Co, GA 
       8 William Henry Hill b. 11-Aug-1834 Walton Co, GA 
       8 John Hill b. 1836 Walton Co, GA d. 1852 
       8 Francis Hill b. 1838 Walton Co, GA d. 1840 
       8 Susan C. M. Hill b. 1837 Walton Co, GA 
         m. Sanford "Dick" Smith m. 13-Nov-1862 Walton Co, GA  b. 19-Jan-1828 Walton Co, GA d. 22-Mar-1900 
            [son of Job Smith and Nancy Camp]
       8 Frances B. Hill b. 1842 Walton Co, GA 
         m. John Tucker 
       8 Sarah Elizabeth Hill b. 1846 Walton Co, GA 
         m. Thomas Holloway b. 1838 
       8 Nancy Josephine Hill b. 1848 Walton Co, GA 
         m. W. N. Burson 
            [son of Dred Burson]
       8 Amanda Alamadia Ann Hill b. 1850 Walton Co, GA 
         m. John Thomas Reynolds 
            [son of A. M. Reynolds]
       8 John W. Hill b. 1850 Walton Co, GA d. 1853 
       8 Lucy Ella Hill b. 1852 Walton Co, GA 
         m. Cicero Stanley 
       8 Martha N. Hill b. 1854 Walton Co, GA 
         m. Jackson Whitworth 
       8 Cammie Hill b. 1857 Walton Co, GA 
         m. John Wages 
       8 Ida Hill b. 1860 Walton Co, GA 
         m. J. Mansel Wages 
      7 Lucy Hill b. 1807 Franklin Co, GA 
        m. John Franklin b. 1804 Rutherford Co, NC 
       8 Matthew V. Franklin b. 1838 Walton Co, GA 
       8 Lucy A. Franklin b. 1840 Walton Co, GA 
       8 Daniel Benjamin Franklin b. 21-Apr-1842 Winder, Walton Co, GA d. 3-Jan-1915 Swife, TX 
         m. Martha Jane Housch m. 28-Nov-1869 Walton Co, GA  b. 3-Feb-1849 Chattooga Co, GA d. 3-Mar-1931 Globe, AZ 
            [daughter of John Jacob Housch and Lemontine Whaley]
       8 Nancy F. E. Franklin b. 1845 Walton Co, GA 
       8 John Franklin b. 1848 Walton Co, GA 
       8 Lewis C. Franklin b. 1850 Walton Co, GA 
       8 George Franklin b. 1853 Walton Co, GA 
      7 Richard Hill b. 1809 Franklin Co, GA 
        m. Sarah Elliott 
      7 Susan Hill b. 1810 Franklin Co, GA 
        m. John Camp m.  Jackson Co, GA  b. 1790 Rutherford Co, NC 
           [son of Benjamin Camp and Elizabeth Dykes]
       8 William Camp b. 1830 Jackson Co, GA 
       8 Susan Camp b. 1832 Jackson Co, GA 
       8 Malvina Camp b. 1835 Jackson Co, GA 
     6 Thomas Camp b. 1765 Orange Co, NC d.  Walton Co, GA 
       m. Susanna D. Wagoner m. 1781 Rutherford Co, NC  b. 1766 Rutherford Co, NC 
          [daughter of John Wagoner]
      7 Elizabeth Camp b. 30-Dec-1781 Rutherford Co, NC d. 1850 Jackson Co, GA 
        m. Joseph Camp m. 1799 Laurens Co, SC  b. 13-Dec-1777 Jackson Co, GA d. 27-Feb-1854 Douglas Co, GA 
           [son of Benjamin Camp and Elizabeth Dykes]
        Joseph: 
        Served in War of 1812 
       8 Thomas Camp b. 2-Mar-1800 Walton Co, GA d. 27-Aug-1857 Douglas Co, GA 
         m. Letitia Lindley m. 5-Dec-1820 b. 18-Feb-1803 d. 1872 GA 
            [daughter of Jonathan Lindley and Nancy Blair]
        9 Nancy Camp b. 12-Nov-1821 Douglas Co, GA d. 12-Jan-1879 
          m. William Covington Silman m. 31-Jul-1836 Fulton Co, GA  b. 1811 d. 1891 
        9 Joseph Lindley Camp b. 27-Feb-1824 Douglas Co, GA d. 14-Oct-1892 
          m. Martha A. M. Anderson m. 20-Sep-1846 b. 29-Dec-1825 d. 29-Aug-1882 
          Buried in Methodist Cemetery 
          Martha: 
          Buried in Methodist Cemetery 
         10 Milton P. Camp b. 12-Sep-1847 Douglas Co, GA d. 24-Oct-1902 
           m. Mary A. ? b. 12-Oct-1845 d. 13-Jan-1904 
           Buried in Methodist Cemetery 
           Mary: 
           Buried in Methodist Cemetery 
          11 Harry Camp b. 1855 d. 28-May-1893 
             Buried in Methodist Cemetery 
         10 Susan L. Camp b. 1849 Douglas Co, GA 
         10 D. C. Camp b. 1850 Douglas Co, GA 
         10 R. W. Camp b. 1851 Douglas Co, GA 
         10 Hattie E. Camp b. 11-Mar-1860 d. 23-Sep-1878 
           m. William S. Duncan 
           Buried in Methodist Cemetery 
        9 Ruth S. Camp b. 21-Dec-1825 Douglas Co, GA 
          m. John Baggett m. 7-Jan-1842 GA  
        9 Delilah Camp b. 7-Oct-1827 Douglas Co, GA d. 20-Apr-1848 
          m. Hugh G. Smith m. 3-Oct-1844 
         10 Robert D. Smtih b. 1848 
        9 Thomas Jefferson Camp b. 6-Sep-1829 Douglas Co, GA d. 28-Nov-1866 
          m. Mary Anne Westmoreland m. 30-Dec-1852 
        9 Benjamin F. Camp b. 2-Aug-1831 Douglas Co, GA 
          m. Sarah M. Smith b. 1835 GA 
         10 James H. Camp b. 1866 Newton Co, GA 
         10 Charles W. Camp b. 1870 Newton Co, GA 
         10 Lela S. Camp b. 1873 Newton Co, GA 
         10 Laura J. Camp b. 1875 Newton Co, GA 
        9 Elisha A. Camp b. 16-Apr-1833 Douglas Co, GA d. 29-Apr-1897 
          m. Mary Burke m. 18-Oct-1855 b. 24-Aug-1849 Douglas Co, GA d. 3-Aug-1919          
          m. Martha Selman b. 1842 
         10 Joseph Gartrelle Camp b. 1857 d. 1922 
           m. Julia Florence b. 16-Sep-1868 d. 26-Jun-1889           
           m. Elizabeth Denham b. 1875 
           Julia: 
           Buried in Methodist Cemetery 
          11 Harry Camp 
          11 Joseph Gartrelle Camp 
         10 Cora A. Camp b. 1864 Douglas Co, GA 
         10 Ella M. Camp b. 1866 Douglas Co, GA 
         10 Burke Camp b. 1867 d. 1957 
           m. James R. Skinner b. 1849 d. 1924 
         10 Jonathan L. Camp b. 1870 Douglas Co, GA 
         10 Elizabeth Camp b. 1872 Douglas Co, GA 
         10 Mary Lou Camp b. _____ d. 1923 
           m. J. P. Hannah 
         10 Mary Lou Camp b. 1870 Douglas Co, GA 
        9 Wilson L. Camp b. 18-Mar-1835 Douglas Co, GA d. 5-Jun-1914 
          m. Mary V. Smith m. 18-Feb-1862 b. 8-Oct-1838 Douglas Co, GA d. 23-Jul-1910 GA 
         10 Luther G. Camp b. 1864 Douglas Co, GA d. 1949 
           m. Rena Adella Gurley m. 1890 b. 1869 d. 1891 
              [daughter of Hiram W. Gurley]          
           m. Florence Estelle Burnett b. 1867 d. 1897           
           m. Alma L. Burnett b. 1880 d. 1964 
         10 Forrest L. Camp b. 19-Feb-1866 Douglas Co, GA d. 2-Nov-1881 
         10 Lucia Camp b. 1868 Douglas Co, GA 
           m. Frank Brooks 
         10 Eugenia Camp b. 1870 Douglas Co, GA 
           m. Howard A. Winters b. 1859 
          11 Nobie Winters 
          11 Howard Winters 
          11 Grady Winters 
          11 Bruce Winters 
         10 Lettie L. Camp b. 26-Apr-1873 Douglas Co, GA d. 24-Aug-1884 
         10 Moses T. Camp b. 20-May-1875 Douglas Co, GA d. 21-Oct-1902 
         10 Martha Camp b. 1878 Douglas Co, GA 
           m. Frank Burnett 
              [son of William C. Burnett]
         10 Thomas B. Camp b. 1-Mar-1882 Douglas Co, GA d. 16-Aug-1884 
        9 Louisa Jane Camp b. 5-Jul-1837 Campbell Co, GA d. 1903 
          m. Thomas Loveless m. 5-Aug-1857 b. 1832 Newton Co, GA 
         10 Robert E. Loveless 
        9 Permelia Camp b. 20-Feb-1839 Campbell Co, GA 
          m. Edwin Alexander Morris m. 5-Aug-1857 Campbell Co, GA  
        9 Letitia Camp b. 25-Feb-1842 Campbell Co, GA 
          m. William White Waldon 
         10 Edith Savola Waldon 
         10 Ellen Victoria Waldon 
         10 James Waldon 
         10 Thomas N. Waldon 
        9 Jonathan Tyler Camp b. 22-Sep-1843 Campbell Co, GA d. 10-Dec-1917 
          m. Mary Elizabeth Sayer m. 25-May-1863 b. 18-Jul-1848 Campbell Co, GA d. 14-Nov-1900 
         10 Thomas A. Camp b. 6-Feb-1872 Douglas Co, GA d. 7-Oct-1900 
         10 Beulah Hart Camp b. 21-Dec-1873 Douglas Co, GA d. 8-Sep-1920 
         10 Lethie L. Camp b. 1876 Douglas Co, GA 
           m. F. Humphries 
        9 Elizabeth Ellen Camp b. Feb-1846 Campbell Co, GA 
          m. George Duke m. 4-Jan-1866          
          m. Wyatte A. Lewis b. 1851 
         10 Thomas A. Duke b. 6-Oct-1867 d. 26-Oct-1900 
           m. Minnie L. Brantley b. 1867 
          11 Ellie Duke 
          11 George Duke 
          11 Tommie Lou Duke 
          11 Carrie Duke 
         10 Nannie Lewis b. 1877 
         10 Benjamin Lewis b. 1878 
         10 Holmes Lewis b. 1888 
        9 Martha V. Camp b. 16-Dec-1847 Campbell Co, GA d. 3-Jun-1901 
          m. Thomas Sanford Abercrombie m. 16-Dec-1885? b. 24-Aug-1849 d. 3-Aug-1919 
         10 Eva Camp Abercrombie b. 31-Aug-1886 d. 18-Nov-1965 
       8 Benjamin Camp b. 10-Nov-1801 Jackson Co, GA d. 21-Nov-1884 Campbell Co, GA 
         m. Winifred Washington Arnold m. 2-Nov-1828 Laurens Co, SC  b. 20-Nov-1802 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 20-Jul-1868 Campbell Co, GA 
            [daughter of Benjamin Arnold and Kezziah Camp]
        9 Elizabeth Susan Camp b. 13-Dec-1829 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 14-Apr-1915 Corsicana, TX 
          m. Thomas Coke Glover m. 13-Jan-1852 b. 1828 Augusta, GA d. Sep-1864 Winchester, VA 
          Thomas: 
                    Regimental Commander, 21st GA Volunteer Infantry Killed at Battle of
Winchester
        9 Joseph Walter Camp b. 20-Jan-1831 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 24-Dec-1913 Haynes, LA 
          m. Sarah Caroline Lowe m. 6-Dec-1868 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA  b. 20-Jan-1840 d. 11-Nov-1925 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA          
          m. Permelia E. Nelson m. 7-Sep-1856 Campbell Co, GA  b. 18-Feb-1841 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 30-Apr-1868 
             [daughter of James F. Nelson and Delilah Camp]
         10 Winifred Rebecca Camp b. 5-Nov-1869 LA d. 29-Nov-1954 
         10 Thomas Wesley Camp b. 15-Jun-1873 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA d. 3-Sep-1965 
           m. Lilla Burnham m. 25-Jan-1899 b. 11-Sep-1878 d. 13-Sep-1960 
          11 Charles Walter Camp b. 31-Jan-1900 Haynesville, LA d. 28-Jul-1975 
             m. Annie Laura Brazzel m. 5-May-1928 b. 27-Jan-1906 d. 18-Jun-1960 
           12 Thomas Edward Camp 
           12 Joseph David Camp 
           12 Martha Winifred Camp 
          11 Winnie May Camp b. 23-Jul-1902 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA d. 15-Feb-1995 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA 
          11 Eulah Urla Camp b. 15-Jan-1905 Haynesville, LA d. 1994 Little Rock, LA 
             m. Louis Sibley Dillon m. 25-Aug-1925 b. 14-Apr-1902 
           12 Ann Dillon 
           12 Martha Dillon 
           12 Rachel Dillon 
          11 Ruby Faye Camp b. 6-Jul-1907 Haynesville, LA d. 30-Sep-1979 
             m. Ashley Taswell Law m. 24-Dec-1929 b. 9-Oct-1894 
           12 Ruth Law b. 22-Mar-1931 d. 25-Apr-1937 
           12 Mary Law 
           12 Sarah Law 
           12 James Thomas Law 
           12 John Paul Law b. 27-Oct-1942 
          11 Mary Elizabeth Camp b. 15-Nov-1909 Haynesville, LA 
             m. Carleton Burton Weekley m. 25-Oct-1934 
          11 Sarah Margaret Camp b. 10-Jul-1912 Haynesville, LA 
             m. Clay Godfried Hines m. 25-Nov-1937 b. 18-Aug-1911 d. 24-May-1972 
           12 Thomas Eugene Hines 
           12 Charles Cragg Hines b. 19-Jun-1945 
          11 Mabel Camp b. 24-Sep-1915 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA 
         10 Mary Elizabeth Camp b. 10-Mar-1877 LA d. 13-Jan-1967 
           m. Robert T. Pritchett m. 23-Aug-1911 b. 28-Oct-1878 d. 30-Nov-1940 
         10 Harrison Pierce Camp b. 7-Nov-1879 LA d. 22-Mar-1957 
           m. Jural Taylor m. 25-Dec-1902 b. 12-Mar-1882 d. 24-Sep-1964 
          11 Kenneth Camp b. 3-Dec-1902 d. 27-Jul-1904 
          11 Charles Lloyd Camp b. 26-Jul-1905 d. 28-Jul-1919 
          11 Wendell Taylor Camp b. 5-Oct-1908 
             m. Emma Harkins m. 16-Jun-1934 b. 25-Aug-1910 
           12 Nancy Marie Camp 
          11 Harrison Pierce Camp b. 21-Oct-1912 d. 23-Mar-1994 
             m. Blanche Shockley m. 15-Jul-1934 
          11 Joseph William Camp b. 1-Jul-1914 d. 1981 
             m. Martha Elizabeth Bird m. 18-Apr-1937 b. 2-Mar-1915 Bradley, AL 
           12 Joseph William Camp 
           12 Michael Bird Camp 
           12 Richard Harrison Camp 
         10 Jammie Bennie Camp b. 19-Dec-1867 d. 11-Feb-1869 
        9 John Malcolm Walter Camp b. Oct-1832 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 12-Oct-1927 
          m. Margaret N. Winn m. 3-Sep-1856 b. 21-Jan-1836 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 11-Dec-1892 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA 
             [daughter of Genubath Winn and Margaret J. Camp]
         10 Talulah Attalah Camp b. 2-Aug-1857 TX 
           m. James A. Merritt m. 28-Jan-1877 
         10 Ella Keziah Camp b. 11-Dec-1858 TX d. 29-Mar-1928 
           m. Jonathan T. Kirkpatrick m. 23-Dec-1877 
         10 Rubia W. Camp b. Ca 1859 TX 
         10 Mattie Camp b. 9-Jul-1861 TX d. 8-Feb-1937 
           m. John W. Sanders m. 31-Mar-1886 
         10 Jennie Winifred Camp b. 23-Oct-1862 TX d. 21-Oct-1934 
           m. Edgar A. Sanders m. 14-Mar-1877 
          11 Betty Sanders b. 4-Oct-1900 Magnolia, AR d. Dec-1994 
             m. Walter E. Wylie 
         10 Joseph Camp b. ca 1863 TX 
           m. Mattie Kirkpatrick 
         10 Dora Miller Camp b. 10-Sep-1864 TX 
           m. Henry Bascom McEachern 
         10 Bennie Winn Camp b. 2-Oct-1866 TX d. 23-Aug-1938 
           m. Frank M. Blackwell m. 11-Jan-1886 
         10 John William Camp b. 30-Nov-1868 TX 
           m. Bettie Watters m. 1891 
         10 Genubath Camp b. 7-Jul-1870 d. 1-Jan-1891 
         10 Mark Eugene Camp b. Dec-1871 TX 
           m. Lolla Jones m. 24-Dec-1894 
         10 Margaret Permelia Camp b. 28-Dec-1874 
           m. James Monroe Winn m. 24-Dec-1893 
         10 Zilpha Camp b. 15-Jun-1881 TX d. 30-Jan-1902 
           m. John Buford m. 24-Dec-1901 
        9 Anne Hendrick Camp b. 20-Dec-1833 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 18-May-1898 
          m. William Westmoreland m. Feb-1853 
        9 Benjamin Arnold Camp b. 22-Mar-1835 Campbell Co, GA d. 15-Nov-1905 
          m. Sarah Ann Beck m. 1868 b. 8-Nov-1846 d. 24-Mar-1921 
         10 William Camp b. 1869 TX 
         10 Georgia Camp b. 1871 TX 
         10 Gordon Camp b. 1873 TX 
         10 Margery Camp b. 1875 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 1875 
         10 Royal Camp b. 1877 TX 
        9 Nathan Wesley Camp b. 18-Jul-1836 Campbell Co, GA d. 21-Mar-1860 
          m. Frances E. Coker b. ca 1840 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. bef 1915 
        9 Thomas Berry Watts Camp b. 13-Jul-1838 Campbell Co, GA d. 3-Aug-1862 
          m. Nancy Weaver m. 1857 b. ca 1840 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX 
         10 Emma C. Camp b. 19-Jun-1858? Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 1898 
           m. ? Abacrombie 
         10 Annie S. Camp b. Jun-1860 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 1898 
           m. ? McKoy 
         10 Thomas Lee Camp b. 7-Oct-1862 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 20-Aug-1892 
           m. Leila Taylor 
        9 Margaret Kezziah Camp b. 3-Apr-1840 Campbell Co, GA d. 3-Mar-1905 
          m. William A. Zellars 
        9 Louise Hull Camp b. 22-Feb-1842 GA d. 17-Apr-1932 
          m. Harrison Westmoreland m. 1859 
        9 Claramund Winifred Camp b. 21-Apr-1844 GA 
          m. Julius Cicero Watkins m. 18-May-1866 Campbell Co, GA  
        9 Charles Dunklin Camp b. 14-Jan-1846 Campbell Co, GA d. 1906 
          m. Annie Christina Wharton m. ca 1866 b. ca 1848 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 21-Sep-1898          
          m. Annie Mitchell 
         10 Mamie Camp b. ca 1867 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 1876 
         10 Jessie N. Camp b. ca 1869 TX 
         10 Annie Winifred Camp b. ca 1871 TX 
         10 Lillian Camp b. ca 1873 TX 
         10 Charles W. Camp b. 1883 d. 1883 
        9 Eugene Alston Camp b. 30-Mar-1850 Villa Rico, Carroll Co, GA d. 1935 
          m. Annie Elizabeth Gaither m. 1881 Dalton, Whitfield Co, GA  b. 1854 Murray Co, GA d. 1940 
         10 Gaither Camp b. 1876 Campbell Co, GA 
           m. A. P. Condor 
         10 Winifred Carolyn Camp b. 1876 Campbell Co, GA 
           m. J. A. Jones 
         10 Margaret Camp b. 1878 Campbell Co, GA 
           m. V. H. Steed 
         10 Frank Gaither Camp b. 1881 Villa Rico, Carroll Co, GA 
         10 Thomas Wiley Camp b. 1883 Riverton, Campbell Co, GA d. 3-Apr-1931 
           m. Lula Duggan b. 1882 Cedar Grove, Campbell Co, GA d. 1968 
          11 Thomas Lee Camp b. 9-Mar-1905 Fairburn, Campbell Co, GA d. 3-Oct-1994 Atlanta, Fulton Co, GA 
             m. Gladys Palmer Hobgood m. 15-Jun-1927 b. 1903 d. 25-Dec-1991 
           12 Lula Gladys Camp 
           12 Sarah Ann Camp 
          11 William Frederick Camp b. 1907 Campbell Co, GA 
             m. Mary Hobgood b. 1900 
          11 Annie Sarah Camp b. 14-Feb-1911 Riverton, Campbell Co, GA 
             m. Robert H. Johnston m. 19-Jun-1931 b. 13-Feb-1910 d. 24-Feb-1980 
           12 Robertine Duggan Johnston 
          11 Benjamin Jesse Camp b. 9-Nov-1913 Campbell Co, GA 
             m. Daisy Vining b. 4-Jan-1914 
          11 Lucy Cathryn Camp b. 8-May-1916 Campbell Co, GA d. 19-Nov-1972 
             m. Harry H. Redwine b. 22-Feb-1904 d. 2-Jun-1981 
         10 Mary Eugenia Camp 
         10 Lucy Claramond Camp 
       8 Hope Hull Camp b. 30-Oct-1805 Walton Co, GA d. 16-Jul-1864 Walton Co, GA 
         m. Jane Lindley m. 28-Sep-1824 b. 16-Dec-1804 GA d. 30-Jul-1873 Walton Co, GA 
            [daughter of Jonathan Lindley and Nancy Blair]
        9 Elizabeth Camp b. 16-Oct-1825 Walton Co, GA d. 6-Aug-1895 
          m. Burton Treadwell m. ca 1843 GA  b. 8-Mar-1821 Walton Co, GA d. 15-Oct-1898 
         10 Isaac N. Treadwell b. 1844 Walton Co, GA 
           m. Martha ? 
         10 William A. Treadwell b. 1844 Walton Co, GA 
         10 Martha J. Treadwell b. 1849 Walton Co, GA 
         10 Warren B. Treadwell 
         10 Mary F. Treadwell 
           m. ? Griffin 
         10 Susan Treadwell 
           m. ? Johnson 
         10 James Treadwell 
         10 Elizabeth Camp Treadwell b. 10-Jul-1864 Monroe, Walton Co, GA d. 19-Feb-1914 Prairie Hill, Limestone Co, TX 
           m. Joseph Terrell Timmons m. 19-Oct-1880 b. 17-Apr-1850 Newnan, Coweta Co, GA d. 31-Aug-1922 Roby, Fisher Co, TX 
              [son of William John Collingsworth Timmons and Elizabeth Ann Hastings]
          11 Harold T. Timmons 
         10 Addie H. Treadwell 
           m. ? Griffin 
        9 Jonathan Lindley Camp b. 1828 Walton Co, GA 
          m. M. Atalla Winn b. 18-Feb-1838 Jackson Co, GA d. 23-Jun-1891 
             [daughter of Genubath Winn and Margaret J. Camp]         
          m. Josephine Trimble b. 1841 GA 
         10 Alice Camp b. 1861 Floyd Co, GA 
           m. ? McClure 
         10 Eva Camp b. 1874 Floyd Co, GA 
         10 Daisy Camp b. aft 1880 Floyd Co, GA 
        9 Martha Camp b. 1830 Walton Co, GA 
          m. Williamson Williams Parks 
         10 James Hull Parks b. 17-Nov-1852 GA 
        9 Joseph Roy Camp b. 23-Jan-1831 Walton Co, GA d. 21-Oct-1926 Monroe, Walton Co, GA 
          m. Sarah Elizabeth Woods m. 7-Nov-1852 
             [daughter of Timothy C. Woods and Letitia Scott]
         10 H. H. Camp 
         10 ? Camp 
           m. George W. Felker 
         10 ? Camp 
           m. A. H. Malsby 
         10 ? Camp 
           m. E. S. Carter 
         10 Joseph Roy Camp 
         10 W. Camp 
        9 James Harrison Camp b. 1833 Walton Co, GA 
          m. Mary Bailey m. 18-Oct-1855 b. 1834 GA 
         10 Catherine Camp b. 1864 Dougherty Co, GA 
         10 Louisa Camp b. 1865 Dougherty Co, GA 
         10 Annabell Camp b. 1866 Dougherty Co, GA 
         10 Rosa Lee Camp b. 1871 Dougherty Co, GA 
         10 J. Harrison Camp b. 1873 Dougherty Co, GA 
         10 Burl Camp b. 1875 Dougherty Co, GA 
        9 Benjamin Franklin Camp b. 1837 Walton Co, GA 
          m. Samantha Bell 
        9 Thomas Craven Camp b. 1-Oct-1839 Walton Co, GA 
          m. Sarah E. Smith m. 1870 Paulding Co, GA  
        9 Henry Clay Camp b. 4-Dec-1841 Walton Co, GA d. 21-May-1862 
        9 Hope Hull Camp b. 9-Dec-1843 Walton Co, GA d. 31-May-1863 
        9 George Washington C. Camp b. 1847 Walton Co, GA 
          m. Mary Frances Cook m. 14-Nov-1865 b. 1847 GA 
         10 Henry Camp b. 1866 Ocanee Co, GA 
         10 Frank Camp b. 1868 Ocanee Co, GA 
         10 Donze Camp b. 1870 Ocanee Co, GA 
         10 Homer Camp b. 1872 Ocanee Co, GA 
         10 Clara Camp b. 1874 Ocanee Co, GA 
         10 Bertha Camp b. 1876 Ocanee Co, GA 
         10 Lucy Camp b. 1878 Ocanee Co, GA 
        9 Asbury Murrell Camp b. 3-Jul-1849 Walton Co, GA 
          m. Mary Haygood b. 1850 GA 
         10 H. H. Camp b. 1871 Walton Co, GA 
         10 W. H. Camp b. 1875 Walton Co, GA 
         10 M. L. Camp b. 1879 Walton Co, GA 
       8 Harrison Camp b. 4-Jan-1806 Walton Co, GA d. 29-Aug-1845 Claiborne Parish, LA 
         m. Melinda Carr m. 16-Jul-1826 b. 14-Oct-1808 GA d. 20-Sep-1892 Claiborne Parish, LA 
            [daughter of William Carr and Elizabeth ?]
        9 Leanah Eliza Camp b. 25-Jun-1827 Walton Co, GA 
          m. Joseph B. Couey 
         10 Jural Dean Couey b. 1852 
           m. Andrew Lewis Erwin 
          11 Joseph Arthur Erwin 
        9 Elijah Columbus Camp b. 29-Oct-1828 Walton Co, GA 
          m. Elizabeth Carr 
        9 Ashburry Columbus Camp b. 5-Mar-1830 Walton Co, GA 
        9 Elizabeth America Camp b. 8-Mar-1832 Walton Co, GA d. 22-Oct-1918 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA 
          m. Perry Braselton m. 13-Dec-1849 Floyd Co, GA  b. 2-Jun-1827 Jackson Co, GA d. 6-Jun-1910 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA 
        9 Louana Camp 
          m. ? Carey 
        9 Permelia C. Camp b. 19-Jun-1834 Walton Co, GA 
          m. Thomas Alfred Nelson m. 4-Sep-1854 Campbell Co, GA  b. 19-Jun-1835 Campbell Co, GA 
             [son of James F. Nelson and Delilah Camp]
        9 Frances T. Camp b. 21-Feb-1837 Walton Co, GA 
          m. Jesse Cobb 
        9 Troup Camp b. 15-Nov-1839 Walton Co, GA 
        9 William Henry Harrison Camp b. 8-Oct-1842 Floyd Co, GA 
          m. Martha E. Erwin m. 2-Jan-1872 Floyd Co, GA  b. 1832 
             [daughter of Arthur Erwin and A. Evaline ?]
        9 Lafayette E. Camp b. 18-Jul-1845 Floyd Co, GA d. 18-Nov-1937 
          m. Ella Poole 
        9 Adreanah Camp b. 6-Mar-1848 Floyd Co, GA 
          m. Blue Allen 
        9 Jural Camp b. 1851 Floyd Co, GA 
       8 William Camp b. 25-Sep-1807 Walton Co, GA d. 1881 
         m. Catherine Webb m. 1827 b. 1807 Walton Co, GA d. 5-Dec-1880 
        9 Benjamin Austin Camp b. 1-May-1828 Franklin Co, GA d. 12-Sep-1914 Fairburn, Campbell Co, GA 
          m. Elizabeth Jennings m. 28-Sep-1851 b. 29-Jan-1829 GA d. 7-Jul-1910 Rico, Fulton Co, GA 
             [daughter of William Jennings and Nancy Trentham]
         10 William Jefferson Camp b. 7-Apr-1853 Campbell Co, GA d. 7-Mar-1932 Douglas Co, GA 
           m. Mollie Delana Varner m. 27-Jan-1879 Campbell Co, GA  b. 21-Nov-1863 Campbell Co, GA d. 8-May-1933 Coweta Co, GA 
              [daughter of William Varner and Sophronia ?]
          11 Varner B. Camp 
          11 Iva Camp 
          11 Eva Camp 
          11 Jay W. Camp 
         10 John W. Camp b. 7-Feb-1855 Campbell Co, GA d. 14-Apr-1856 Campbell Co, GA 
         10 Benjamin Franklin Camp b. 7-Feb-1857 Campbell Co, GA d. 1-Oct-1907 
           m. Emma Clementine Fowler m. 15-Oct-1876 b. 5-Apr-1861 GA d. 19-Aug-1925 
          11 Nellie E. Camp 
          11 Adrian A. Camp 
          11 Maude P. Camp 
          11 Mary A. Camp 
          11 Joel J. Camp 
          11 Benjamin F. Camp 
          11 Henry Grady Camp 
          11 Ilman Augusta Camp 
          11 Emma C. Camp 
          11 Winnie K. Camp 
         10 Nancy Ann Camp b. 17-Aug-1859 Fairburn, Campbell Co, GA d. Jun-1958 Fairburn, Campbell Co, GA 
           m. Lycurgus M. Westbrook m. 20-Feb-1883 b. 1-Feb-1859 Union City, Campbell Co, GA d. 2-Dec-1942 Fairburn, Campbell Co, GA 
          11 Clifford Earl Westbrook b. 22-Dec-1884 
         10 Joseph Morgan Camp b. 7-Feb-1862 Campbell Co, GA d. 9-Nov-1934 
           m. Emma J. Lane m. 14-Jan-1886 b. 4-Nov-1867 d. 16-Feb-1943 
          11 Vera I. Camp b. 11-Feb-1888 Campbell Co, GA d. 17-Nov-1904 
          11 Lewis P. Camp b. _____ Campbell Co, GA d. 24-Feb-1902 
          11 Morgan E. Camp b. 25-Aug-1894 Campbell Co, GA d. 22-Dec-1971 
         10 Emma Saphonia Camp b. 5-Jan-1865 Campbell Co, GA d. 16-Dec-1927 
           m. Lacy Hattaway m. 21-Jan-1886 b. 9-Apr-1856 d. 16-Apr-1886           
           m. Wiley H. Bagwell 
         10 Augustus Camp b. 7-Aug-1867 Campbell Co, GA d. 21-Nov-1927 Fairburn, Campbell Co, GA 
           m. Lily Pope Ragsdale b. 20-Apr-1868 Coweta Co, GA d. 13-Dec-1934 Fairburn, Campbell Co, GA 
              [daughter of Hugh McKown Ragsdale and Annie Elizabeth Camp]
          11 Auston Hugh Camp 
         10 Cecil Camp b. 1870 Campbell Co, GA 
        9 Nathan W. Camp b. 1830 Franklin Co, GA d. 10-Aug-1888 
          m. Sarah F. Jennings m. 1-Jan-1851 Campbell Co, GA  b. 20-Apr-1834 Campbell Co, GA d. ca 1858 Campbell Co, GA 
             [daughter of William Jennings and Nancy Trentham]         
          m. Lucretia Allen Blalock b. 1832 
         10 George Anderson Camp b. 31-Jul-1860 d. 12-Jan-1908 
           m. Margaret Rachel Angle m. 1880 b. 6-Dec-1858 d. 17-Jan-1952 Carroll Co, GA 
              [daughter of Charles Winston Angle and Artalissa Sticher]
          11 James Ernest Camp 
          11 George H. Camp 
          11 Myrtie L. Camp 
          11 Birtie L. Camp 
          11 Florence A. Camp 
          11 Nathan K. Camp 
          11 Annie E. Camp 
        9 Louisa Frances Camp b. 1833 Franklin Co, GA 
          m. Isham Whittaker m. 16-Dec-1852 Campbell Co, GA  
        9 Mary Alice Elizabeth Camp b. 1835 Franklin Co, GA 
          m. James Miller m. 10-Jul-1851 
        9 James Garrison Camp b. 27-Dec-1836 Franklin Co, GA d. 6-May-1898 
          m. Amanda Parker m. 1-Nov-1863 b. 1841 DeKalb Co, GA 
         10 William Henley Camp b. Jan-1870 Heard Co, GA d. 1946 
           m. Emma Horn 
          11 Oma Belle Camp 
         10 Noah Camp b. 1873 Heard Co, GA 
         10 Benjamin Camp b. 1875 Heard Co, GA 
        9 Harrison P. Camp b. 1838 Franklin Co, GA 
          m. Mary Davis 
        9 Joseph W. Camp b. 1840 Franklin Co, GA 
        9 William H. Camp b. 1842 Franklin Co, GA 
          m. Ann Gilbreath b. 1849 GA 
         10 Thomas N. Camp b. 1868 Franklin Co, GA 
         10 Jane A. Camp b. 1872 Franklin Co, GA 
         10 Margaret M. Camp b. 1875 Franklin Co, GA 
         10 James W. Camp b. 1877 Franklin Co, GA 
         10 Augustus C. Camp b. 1879 Franklin Co, GA 
       8 Nathan Camp b. 25-Sep-1809 Jackson Co, GA d. bef 8-Jun-1860 
         m. Frances E. Stricklan m. 5-Sep-1850 b. 13-Oct-1828 d. 18-Apr-1893 GA         
         m. Amelia Watson m. 26-Nov-1846 b. 18-Dec-1833 GA d. 11-Nov-1849 
        9 Annie Elizabeth Camp b. 24-Nov-1850 Campbell Co, GA d. 3-May-1916 Fairburn, Campbell Co, GA 
          m. Hugh McKown Ragsdale b. 17-Jun-1850 d. 20-Aug-1916 Atlanta, Fulton Co, GA 
             [son of W. P. Ragsdale and Bethula ?]
         10 Lily Pope Ragsdale b. 20-Apr-1868 Coweta Co, GA d. 13-Dec-1934 Fairburn, Campbell Co, GA 
           m. Augustus Camp b. 7-Aug-1867 Campbell Co, GA d. 21-Nov-1927 Fairburn, Campbell Co, GA 
              [son of Benjamin Austin Camp and Elizabeth Jennings]
          11 Auston Hugh Camp 
         10 Loula Ragsdale 
           m. William A. Woodall 
         10 Vera Ragsdale 
         10 Alton Hugh Ragsdale 
         10 Nathan Ragsdale 
         10 Inez Ragsdale 
         10 Frank Ragsdale 
        9 Laura J. Camp b. 1854 Campbell Co, GA 
          m. John F. Neal 
         10 Elsie Neal 
         10 Mary Neal 
        9 Nathan Louella Camp b. 1857 Campbell Co, GA 
          m. George W. Bradbury 
         10 Annie Bradbury 
           m. C. W. Allen 
        9 Permelia Allen Camp b. 10-Oct-1848 Campbell Co, GA 
          m. Lafayette Lassiter m. 1866 d. 1869 
         10 Benjamin Lassiter 
         10 James Lassiter 
       8 Joseph Camp b. 2-Aug-1811 Jackson Co, GA d. 1894 
         m. Sarah Pullen Cobb m. 12-Jul-1836 Campbell Co, GA  b. 31-Jan-1821 Bedford Co, VA d. 29-Mar-1896 Talladego Co, AL 
            [daughter of Charles Cobb and Mary Pullen]        
         m. Lucy N. Holden m. 1-Mar-1832 Walton Co, GA  b. 1813 GA 
        9 Mary Elizabeth Camp b. 1839 Talladega Co, AL 
          m. Bryant Pearce 
        9 Martha Sarah Camp b. 14-Oct-1841 Talladega Co, AL 
          m. T. A. Kerr 
        9 Louisa J. Camp b. 1843 Talladega Co, AL 
          m. John McKibbon 
        9 Winifred Letitia Camp b. 1845 Talladega Co, AL 
          m. J. G. Walker 
        9 L. Taylor Camp b. 1846 Talladega Co, AL 
          m. Fannie Dirkey          
          m. Mollie Watson d. bef 1880 
         10 Charles Camp b. 1870 Talladega Co, AL 
        9 Laura Matilda Camp b. 11-Nov-1848 Talladega Co, AL 
          m. R. E. Bailey 
        9 Joseph Eugene Camp b. 1850 Talladega Co, AL 
          m. Annie Hassetine Hansard m. 3-Jun-1875 Munford, Talladega Co, AL  b. 1859 AL 
         10 Mamie Camp b. 1876 Talladega Co, AL 
         10 Maud Camp b. 7-Apr-1878 Talladega Co, AL 
           m. William Hardie Boynton m. 15-Feb-1900 
        9 Annie Camp b. 1853 Talladega Co, AL 
          m. J. A. Thornton 
        9 Howard Camp b. 1854 Talladega Co, AL 
          m. Ada Edmunds 
        9 Benjamin S. Camp b. 1856 Talladega Co, AL 
          m. Achsah Race b. 1857 AL 
         10 Woodie Camp b. 1876 Talladega Co, AL 
         10 Mattie Camp 
        9 James Phillip Camp b. 1858 Talladega Co, AL 
          m. Emma Bennett 
        9 Walter Cobb Camp b. 1862 Talladega Co, AL 
          m. Margaret Hackett 
         10 Margaret Florence Camp b. 31-Aug-1885 Augusta, Bracken Co, KY 
           m. William Hicks Curtice m. 31-Aug-1908 Ludlow, Kenton Co, KY  
        9 William Camp b. 1831 Walton Co, GA 
          m. Carrie Alexander 
       8 Delilah Camp b. 4-Oct-1813 Walton Co, GA d. 7-Jun-1899 Claiborne Parish, LA 
         m. James F. Nelson m. 16-May-1827 Walton Co, GA  b. 1806 VA d. 1872 Claiborne Parish, LA 
        9 Thomas Alfred Nelson b. 19-Jun-1835 Campbell Co, GA 
          m. Permelia C. Camp m. 4-Sep-1854 Campbell Co, GA  b. 19-Jun-1834 Walton Co, GA 
             [daughter of Harrison Camp and Melinda Carr]
        9 Andrew J. Nelson b. 1839 Campbell Co, GA 
          m. Amanda Langston 
        9 Fannie Nelson 
          m. James Abercrombie 
        9 Permelia E. Nelson b. 18-Feb-1841 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 30-Apr-1868 
          m. Joseph Walter Camp m. 7-Sep-1856 Campbell Co, GA  b. 20-Jan-1831 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 24-Dec-1913 Haynes, LA 
             [son of Benjamin Camp and Winifred Washington Arnold]
         10 Jammie Bennie Camp b. 19-Dec-1867 d. 11-Feb-1869 
        9 Delilah P. Nelson b. 1845 Campbell Co, GA 
          m. Hart Taylor 
        9 James F. Nelson b. 1849 Campbell Co, GA 
          m. Permelia Taylor 
        9 William Nelson 
          m. Mattie Braselton 
       8 Louisa Camp b. ca 1815 Walton Co, GA d. 1840 
         m. John Pendleton Watson 
        9 Martha Watson 
          m. ? Boatwright 
       8 Andrew Garrison Camp b. 9-Mar-1818 Jackson Co, GA d. 18-Mar-1891 OK 
         m. Harriet Lutetia Hinton m. 30-Aug-1838 Campbell Co, GA  b. 7-Aug-1822 GA d. 22-Feb-1886 
        9 Joseph Bradford Camp b. 25-Oct-1839 Campbell Co, GA d. 21-Mar-1911 
         10 ? Camp 
           m. D. H. Hoover 
         10 ? Camp 
           m. Homer S. Hurst 
        9 William H. H. Camp b. 1841 AL 
        9 James F. M. Camp b. 1842 AL 
        9 Zachariah T. Camp b. 1845 Campbell Co, GA 
        9 Walter C. Camp b. 1848 Campbell Co, GA 
        9 L. Elizabeth Camp b. 1851 Campbell Co, GA 
        9 L. P. Camp b. 1853 Campbell Co, GA 
        9 Benjamin L. Camp b. 1856 Claiborne Parish, LA d. 2-Jul-1909 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX 
          m. Nancy Hampton d. 14-Aug-1956          
          m. Lou Tomlison 
         10 Ida Camp b. 25-Apr-1881 Wynnewood, OK 
           m. ? Caldwell 
          11 Aubrey Caldwell 
        9 Charles Columbus Camp b. 4-Nov-1859 Claiborne Parish, LA d. 6-Jun-1937 Ninnekah, Grady Co, OK 
          m. Olgarita Ammerman m. 20-Aug-1889 Ft Arbuckle, Chickasaw Co, OK  b. 28-Dec-1869 Kingman, Kingman Co, KS d. 1-Mar-1964 Duncan, Stephens Co, OK 
         10 Walter C. Camp 
           m. Belle Hollis m. 18-Nov-1913 
         10 Aubrey Cecil Camp 
           m. Pearl L. Wilson m. 15-Nov-1930 Duncan, Stephens Co, OK  
          11 Cathy J. Camp 
          11 Patricia Lois Camp 
          11 Claudette Camp 
         10 Winnifred Camp b. 22-Mar-1892 Arbuckle, Chickasaw nation, OK d. 10-Mar-1984 Duncan, Stephens Co, OK 
           m. Ralph Elijah Newman m. 24-Dec-1911 b. 2-Nov-1891 Woodbine, Cook Co, TX d. 19-Apr-1972 Wichita Falls, Wichita Co, TX 
              [son of Robert Lee Newman and Margaret Elizabeth Forress]
          11 Clifton Allen Newman 
          11 Viennie Lorene Newman 
          11 Robert Lee Newman 
          11 Ralph Elija Andrew Newman b. 15-Dec-1923 Claud, Stephens Co, OK d. 27-Jul-1924 
          11 James David Newman 
         10 Wylie Lee Camp b. 13-Nov-1893 Washita, Chickasaw Nation, OK d. 30-Jan-1960 
           m. Blanche Owens Finley m. Mar-1924 
         10 Lloyd Camp b. 11-Apr-1895 Washita, Chickasaw Nation, OK d. 24-Dec-1924 
           m. Pearl Acox m. 5-Dec-1915 
         10 Zella Camp b. 9-Apr-1897 Washita, Chickasaw Nation, OK d. 1984 
           m. Oliver Dewey Mock m. 20-Sep-1920 
         10 Beulah Camp b. 10-Dec-1898 Washita, Chickasaw Nation, OK d. 3-Jun-1984 
           m. George Damron m. 10-Feb-1918 
         10 Bernice Camp b. 28-Oct-1900 Chigley, Chickasaw Nation, OK d. 22-Jun-1984 
           m. Claude Liles 
         10 Herbert Ernest Camp b. 9-Sep-1902 Chigley, Chickasaw Nation, OK 
           m. Love Richardson m. 19-Jan-1920 
         10 Claude Eugene Camp b. 20-Jan-1905 Alma, Chickasaw Nation, OK d. 13-Feb-1968 
           m. Estelle Webb m. 24-Apr-1925 
         10 Erma Camp b. 2-Nov-1907 Alma, Chickasaw Nation, OK d. 3-Feb-1963 
           m. Rex Calarvay m. Jun-1927 
         10 Theodore Roosevelt Camp b. 8-Dec-1911 Alma, Chickasaw Nation, OK 
           m. Fern Pinson m. 4-Nov-1936 
        9 Andrew E. Camp b. 25-Dec-1877 Claiborne Parish, LA d. 22-Mar-1942 
       8 John Clark Camp b. 20-Dec-1818 Walton Co, GA d. 5-Mar-1872 Talladego Co, AL 
         m. Sarah Areacy Abercrombie m. 5-Jul-1840 b. 20-Jun-1819 Campbell Co, GA d. 12-Nov-1896 Talladego Co, AL 
        9 Nancy Elizabeth F. Camp b. 1841 Campbell Co, GA 
          m. Joseph Baxter 
        9 Nathan H. Camp b. 1843 Campbell Co, GA 
        9 James P. Camp b. 1845 Campbell Co, GA 
          m. Callie Abercrombie 
        9 William Joseph Camp b. 28-Jul-1847 Campbell Co, GA 
          m. Elizabeth Smith b. 1846 GA 
         10 N. C. Camp b. 1868 Talladega Co, AL 
         10 J. J. Camp b. 1870 Talladega Co, AL 
         10 H. S. Camp b. 1870 Talladega Co, AL 
         10 W. L. Camp b. 1872 Talladega Co, AL 
         10 S. L. Camp b. 1874 Talladega Co, AL 
         10 B. F. Camp b. 1877 Talladega Co, AL 
        9 Sarah Melvina Camp b. 6-Mar-1849 Campbell Co, GA 
          m. James Powell 
        9 Mason Benjamin Camp b. 1853 Talladega Co, AL d. 29-Jan-1909 Sylacauga 
          m. Amanda Melvina Hobbs b. 4-May-1851 Clay Co, AL d. 26-Sep-1930 Hollins, Clay Co, AL 
             [daughter of William H. Hobbs and Martha Davis]
         10 Walter Gerome Camp b. 20-Dec-1877 Hopeful, Talladega Co, AL d. 22-Jan-1929 Sylacauga, Talladega Co, AL 
           m. Emma Downey Large m. Oct-1899 Clay Co, AL  b. 26-Jul-1881 Mt Olive, Coosa Co, AL d. 25-Apr-1946 Sylacauga, Talladega Co, AL 
              [daughter of Samuel Clayton Large and Isaline V. Robinson]
          11 Sarah Margaret Camp 
          11 Annie Eunice Camp 
          11 Oma Clairon Camp 
          11 Mamie Lee Camp 
          11 Mabel Sue Camp 
          11 Ruby Jewel Camp 
          11 Samuel Benjamin Camp 
          11 Earl Camp 
         10 P. L. Camp b. 1880 Talladega Co, AL 
        9 Letitia Camp b. 1855 Talladega Co, AL 
          m. Thomas Jones 
        9 Dona Camp b. 1858 Talladego Co, AL 
       8 Ellen Camp b. 1820 Walton Co, GA 
       8 Ray Camp 
      7 Violet Camp b. 1788 Laurens Co, SC 
        m. John Stroud b. 1786 GA 
       8 Archibald Stroud b. 1802 Randolph Co, AL 
       8 Lard Stroud 
       8 ? Stroud 
       8 ? Stroud 
       8 ? Stroud 
      7 Patience Drusilla Camp b. 1792 Laurens Co, SC d. 1882 
        m. David Thompson m. 28-Oct-1810 Jackson Co, GA  b. 19-Jan-1787 Rutherford Co, NC d. 26-Apr-1857 Walton Co, GA 
           [son of Frederick Thompson and Nancy Coker]
       8 James R. Thompson b. 12-Oct-1811 Walton Co, GA 
       8 Nancy Thompson b. 13-Dec-1813 Walton Co, GA 
       8 Eliza Thompson b. 28-Jan-1816 Walton Co, GA 
       8 Faith A Thompson b. 7-May-1818 Walton Co, GA 
       8 Susanna Thompson b. 29-Sep-1819 Walton Co, GA 
       8 Violet Thompson b. 22-Nov-1822 Walton Co, GA 
       8 John F. Thompson b. 21-Dec-1824 Walton Co, GA 
       8 Druscilla Thompson b. 1-Mar-1827 Walton Co, GA 
       8 Alfred Parks Thompson b. 8-Jan-1833 Walton Co, GA 
         m. Harriett Davis b. 21-Dec-1835 Walton Co, GA d. 19-Oct-1905 
        9 Alvin Lee Thompson b. 29-Jan-1857 Monroe, Walton Co, GA d. 9-Jul-1927 
          m. Louisa Quinn b. 1860 d. 1883          
          m. Julia Caroline "Callie" Quinn m. Aft 1883 b. 1868 d. 1943 
         10 Era Thompson 
           m. Roger Couey m. 1897 
          11 Gippie Couey 
          11 Roland Couey 
          11 Lois Couey 
          11 Catherine Couey 
          11 Kenneth Couey 
         10 Lucy Thompson 
           m. John Kraft 
          11 Horace Kraft 
          11 Ellen Kraft 
         10 ? Thompson b. _____ d. Stillborn 
         10 Alvin W. Thompson 
           m. Eunice Bramblett 
          11 Alvin Ralph Thompson 
          11 Jeanette Thompson 
          11 Larry Neal Thompson 
          11 Carolyn Thompson 
          11 Gerald B. Thompson 
          11 Cleff Thompson 
          11 Hazel Thompson 
          11 Wendell S. Thompson 
         10 Corine Thompson 
           m. Arthur McElvaney 
         10 Harriet Thompson 
           m. Wallace Johnson 
          11 Violet Johnson 
          11 Virginia Johnson 
          11 Yvonne Johnson 
          11 Jacqueline Johnson 
         10 Sunsberry Parks Thompson b. 1898 
         10 Charles Guy Thompson 
           m. Ruth Johnson 
          11 Monjet Thompson 
          11 Jean Thompson 
          11 Letrelle Thompson 
          11 Agara Thompson 
          11 Andy Lee Thompson 
          11 Vera Beth Johnson 
          11 Quinton Thompson 
          11 Shirley Thompson 
          11 Pat Thomson 
         10 Harrell Thompson 
           m. Alva Wright 
          11 Marie Thompson 
          11 Winifred Thompson 
          11 Harlan Thompson 
          11 Joyce Thompson 
          11 Lane Thompson 
          11 Clara Thompson 
         10 Bertha "Polly" Thompson 
           m. William Hughes 
          11 Jane Hughes 
          11 Diane Hughes 
          11 Donald Hughes 
          11 Michael Hughes 
        9 John Parks Thompson b. 31-Jan-1861 Monroe, Walton Co, GA d. 30-Aug-1940 
          m. Marietta Brannan m. 1881 b. 1861 d. 1-Apr-1951 
             [daughter of James Ruffin Brannan and Elizabeth Dunn]
         10 Emory Parks Thompson b. 4-Dec-1881 d. 26-Nov-1938 
           m. Mattie Jones 
          11 J. W. Thompson 
          11 Milton Thompson 
          11 Felton Thompson 
          11 Dewey Thompson 
          11 Virgil Thompson 
          11 Truman Thompson 
         10 Lillie Lee Thompson b. 5-Aug-1883 d. 30-Jan-1896 
         10 James Arthur Thompson b. 25-Nov-1886 d. 3-Nov-1887 
         10 Omie Mae Thompson b. 13-Jan-1889 d. 13-Aug-1943 
           m. Grover Huff 
         10 William Otis Thompson b. 29-Jan-1892 d. 13-Sep-1959 
           m. Beulah Williams 
          11 William Otis Thompson 
          11 Vernelle Thompson 
         10 Verney Watson Thompson b. 10-Oct-1894 d. 13-May-1901 
         10 Hattie Lola Thompson b. 28-Feb-1897 d. 21-Apr-1961 
           m. Matthew Cooper 
         10 Walter Raymond Thompson b. 27-Nov-1899 
           m. Lizzie Mae Wright 
          11 Verner Herbert Thompson 
          11 Doris Ellyne Thompson 
          11 Bernice Louise Thompson 
          11 James Raymond Thompson 
          11 Helen Arlene Thompson 
          11 John Parks Thompson 
          11 Janice Lynette Thompson 
       8 Mary Carolina Thompson b. 10-Dec-1834 Walton Co, GA 
       8 Lucy Adeline Thompson b. 5-Aug-1837 Walton Co, GA 
         m. Eli A. Whaley m. 27-Dec-1855 Walton Co, GA  b. 1832 GA 
        9 James Whaley b. 1857 Walton Co, GA 
        9 Mary Whaley b. 1859 Walton Co, GA 
      7 William Camp 
      7 Nancy Camp b. 7-Mar-1795 Laurens Co, SC d. 27-Nov-1887 Walton Co, GA 
        m. Job Smith m. 10-Aug-1817 Walton Co, GA  b. 15-Feb-1793 Laurens Co, SC d. 8-Jun-1840 Walton Co, GA 
           [son of David Smith and Sarah Rebecca Lindley]
       8 Joseph Smith b. 9-Apr-1818 Walton Co, GA 
         m. Charlotte Hill 
        9 Henry S. Smith b. 5-May-1839 
       8 Green Wagoner Smith b. 27-May-1820 Walton Co, GA 
         m. Mary Ann Arnold m. 4-Nov-1840 Walton Co, GA  b. 1821 Jackson Co, GA d. 4-May-1901 Walton Co, GA 
            [daughter of Stephen Arnold and Camma Jane Camp]
       8 Mary Caroline Smith b. 7-Jan-1822 Walton Co, GA 
       8 Druscilla Smith b. 31-Mar-1823 Walton Co, GA 
       8 Truman Kellogg Smith b. 17-May-1824 Walton Co, GA 
         m. Elizabeth Chandler b. 1822 GA 
        9 Elizabeth D. J. Smith b. 19-Nov-1843 Walton Co, GA 
        9 Nancy Smith b. 1845 Walton Co, GA 
        9 Georgia Smith b. 1847 Walton Co, GA 
        9 Amanda Smith b. 1850 Walton Co, GA 
        9 Narcissa Smith b. 1852 Walton Co, GA 
        9 Susan Smith b. 1854 Walton Co, GA 
        9 William Smith b. 1855 Walton Co, GA 
        9 Jobe Smith b. 1857 Walton Co, GA 
        9 Emma Smith b. 1859 Walton Co, GA 
       8 Susan Ann Smith b. 13-Mar-1826 Walton Co, GA 
       8 Sanford "Dick" Smith b. 19-Jan-1828 Walton Co, GA d. 22-Mar-1900 
         m. Susan C. M. Hill m. 13-Nov-1862 Walton Co, GA  b. 1837 Walton Co, GA 
            [daughter of Carter Hill and Nancy Turner Mays]
       8 Jane Cynthia Smith b. 16-Feb-1830 Walton Co, GA 
       8 Nancy Adeline Smith b. 9-May-1832 Walton Co, GA 
     6 James Camp b. 1768 Orange Co, NC d. 1830 
       m. Mary Berry 
          [daughter of Robert Berry]
      7 Sarah Camp b. 9-Nov-1785 Rutherford Co, NC d. 6-Feb-1832 
        m. Shadrack Humphries b. 9-May-1774 
           [son of Joseph Humphries]
       8 James Humphries b. 7-Mat-1804 Jackson Co, GA 
       8 Joseph Humphries b. 6-Jun-1805 Jackson Co, GA 
       8 Alfred Humphries b. 25-Feb-1807 Jackson Co, GA 
       8 Berry Humphries b. 7-Apr-1809 Jackson Co, GA 
       8 Stephen Humphries b. 7-Aug-1811 Jackson Co, GA 
       8 Shadrack Humphries b. 20-Mar-1813 Jackson Co, GA 
         m. Mary Ann Matthew 
       8 Marinda Humphries b. 12-Jun-1815 Jackson Co, GA 
       8 Sexten Humphries b. 1-Aug-1817 Jackson Co, GA 
       8 Jackson Monroe Humphries b. 23-Jan-1820 Jackson Co, GA 
       8 Starling Humphries b. 13-Jan-1822 Jackson Co, GA 
         m. Lucinda ? 
      7 John Camp b. 1785 Rutherford Co, NC d. 3-Jul-1877 Smith Co, TX 
        m. Winnie Mattox m. ca 1809 Jackson Co, GA  b. ca 1784 Greenville District, SC 
       8 Abner Camp b. 11-Jun-1810 Jackson Co, GA d. 28-Aug-1887 
         m. Mary Harris m. 25-Jan-1834 b. 1813 GA 
        9 M. W. Camp b. 1837 Henry Co, GA 
        9 W. L. Camp b. 1839 Henry Co, GA 
        9 W. M. Camp b. 1841 Henry Co, GA 
        9 S. W. Camp b. 1843 Henry Co, GA 
        9 A. Camp b. 1846 Henry Co, GA 
       8 Joseph Camp b. 1811 Jackson Co, GA d. ca 1902 
         m. Mary Callahan b. 1816 GA 
        9 Jack Camp b. 1837 Henry Co, GA 
          m. Jo Vaughn 
        9 Ben Camp b. 1839 Henry Co, GA 
          m. ? Marlin 
        9 J. Camp b. 1841 Henry Co, GA 
          m. ? Jones 
        9 Mattie Camp b. 1843 Henry Co, GA 
          m. William Jones 
        9 Frank Camp 
          m. Anne Thompson 
        9 Cleo Camp 
          m. ? Wilson 
        9 Mattie Camp b. 1845 
          m. West Smith 
        9 Seaborn Camp b. 1848 Henry Co, GA 
          m. ? Christian 
       8 James Seaborn Camp b. 1813 Jackson Co, GA d. 6-Jul-1900 Clayton Co, GA 
         m. Mahalie Beavers m. 21-Oct-1854 Fayette Co, GA  b. 1814 SC         
         m. Elizabeth Sissilla Parrish m. 21-Oct-1854 Fayette Co, GA  b. 1-Aug-1827 Henry Co, GA d. 19-Mar-1926 Clayton Co, GA 
        9 Andrew Jackson Camp b. 9-May-1834 Fayette Co, GA d. 24-Mar-1907 
        9 Levinia Camp b. 13-Nov-1836 Fayette Co, GA 
        9 Mary Elizabeth Camp b. 17-Jun-1838 Fayette Co, GA 
        9 Minerva Camp b. 21-Jan-1840 Fayette Co, GA 
        9 Clelinda Martha Camp b. 28-Dec-1842 Fayette Co, GA 
        9 Joseph S. Camp b. 31-Aug-1844 Fayette Co, GA d. 26-Feb-1929 
        9 Marcus A. Camp b. Sep-1846 Fayette Co, GA d. 1850 
        9 Sarah Camp b. 1848 GA 
        9 Silas Camp b. ca 1854 Fayette Co, GA 
        9 John Thomas Camp b. 10-Jun-1855 Clayton Co, GA 
          m. Martha Jane Duke 
        9 Mary Camp b. 1857 Clayton Co, GA d. 1957 
          m. Clem Mayo          
          m. George Gresham 
        9 Robert Gran Camp b. 11-Aug-1859 Clayton Co, GA d. 31-Jan-1935 
          m. Louvenia Meggs 
        9 Seaborn Camp b. ca 1860 Clayton Co, GA 
        9 William Harden Camp b. 6-Jan-1863 Clayton Co, GA d. 29-Jul-1942 
          m. Mattie Manolier Creel m. 29-Oct-1885 
         10 Mattie Elizabeth Camp 
           m. ? Thompson 
        9 James M. Camp b. 1870 Clayton Co, GA 
          m. A. H. "Lorra" Fletcher 
        9 Emanuel G. Camp b. 14-Jul-1876 Clayton Co, GA d. 21-Sep-1959 
          m. Ora Mae West 
       8 Mary Ann Camp b. 1815 Jackson Co, GA 
         m. Whitmill E. Allen m. 11-Jan-1833 b. 1812 Morgan Co, GA d. 1868 Smith Co, TX 
        9 James Marion Allen b. 18-Jan-1838 Fayette, Clayton Co, GA d. 25-Jan-1914 
          m. Isom J. Davis m. 28-Dec-1881 
       8 Adaliza Camp b. 23-Dec-1816? GA d. 23-Aug-1896 Jonesboro, Clayton Co, GA 
         m. Thomas Berry m. 2-Mar-1843 
        9 Seaborn Berry 
        9 William Berry 
          m. ? Stanley 
        9 Mary Berry 
          m. E. Waller 
        9 ? Berry 
          m. Thomas Ward 
        9 ? Berry 
          m. John Waller 
       8 John Camp b. 31-Oct-1818 Jackson Co, GA d. 10-Mar-1901 
         m. Emily Johnson m. 13-Jan-1847 Henry Co, GA  b. 1828 GA 
        9 Saphronia Camp b. 1848 Henry Co, GA 
          m. Brooks Thomas 
        9 Luther Camp 
          m. Mollie Webb 
        9 Ella Camp 
          m. Walter Curl 
        9 Otis Camp 
          m. "Fred" Elliott 
        9 Will Camp 
          m. Sue Elliott 
        9 Estelle Camp 
          m. ? Reeves 
        9 Mamie Camp 
          m. ? Dendy 
        9 Walter Camp 
       8 William Washington Camp b. 24-Apr-1824? Henry Co, GA d. 30-Apr-1905 
         m. Mittie Allen m. 28-Oct-1860 
            [daughter of Patrick H. Allen]
        9 Alonzo Allen Camp b. 21-Apr-1862 Jonesboro, Clayton Co, GA d. Jul-1935 
          m. Jennie Hanes b. 7-Sep-1869 d. 29-Apr-1962 
        9 Edgar H. Camp b. 1866 Jonesboro, Clayton Co, GA d. 1941 
          m. May King b. 1879 d. 1939 
             [daughter of John L. King]
         10 Marvin F. Camp b. 19-Jul-1906 Jonesboro, Clayton Co, GA d. 12-Aug-1906 Jonesboro, Clayton Co, GA 
       8 Catherine Clorenda Camp b. 17-Jun-1826 Jackson Co, GA d. 20-Apr-1871 
         m. Lewis Sparkman b. 26-Jul-1826 d. 7-Mar-1907 TX 
            [son of William Sparkman and Sarah Tate Anthony]
        9 Luella Cornelia Sparkman b. 1857 GA d. 1932 TX 
          m. Leonidas Robert Graham 
         10 Evelyn Graham b. 1883 TX d. 1970 TX 
           m. Ernest Lynwood Bruce 
          11 Graham Bruce 
        9 Leah Sparkman 
        9 William Sparkman 
       8 Nancy Camp b. 1832 Henry Co, GA 
         m. Miles Mosely m. 1-Oct-1840 b. 1814 
        9 Levina Mosely 
          m. William M. Capps 
         10 William Washington Capps 
          11 Thomas Capps 
      7 Robert Berry Camp b. 1-Apr-1787 Rutherford Co, NC d. 22-Apr-1863 Gwinnett Co, GA 
        m. Mary Pierce m. 3-Nov-1810 Jackson Co, GA  b. 1790        
        m. D. Gillea Bailey b. 1800 SC d. 1875 Gwinnett Co, GA 
       8 Avery Camp b. 1811 Jackson Co, GA 
         m. Nancy May Whitlow m. 6-Mar-1830 
       8 Merritt Camp b. 1813 Jackson Co, GA 
         m. Frances Echison m. 6-Jan-1833 b. 1814 GA 
        9 Susan Camp b. 1833 Gwinnett Co, GA 
        9 Mary Camp b. 1835 Gwinnett Co, GA 
       8 Florence Camp b. 1815 Jackson Co, GA 
       8 Walton Camp b. 1819 Gwinnett Co, GA 
         m. Nancy E. Harden m. 20-Feb-1838 b. 1820 SC 
        9 William T. Camp b. 1839 Gwinnett Co, GA 
        9 Mary E. Camp b. 1846 Gwinnett Co, GA 
        9 Robert B. Camp b. 1848 Gwinnett Co, GA 
        9 Edna M. Camp b. 1849 Gwinnett Co, GA 
       8 Johnson Camp b. 1821 Gwinnett Co, GA 
         m. Emily T. Lacy m. 20-Feb-1838 b. 1821 TN 
        9 Isaac Camp b. 1840 TN 
        9 Marion Camp b. 1841 TN 
        9 Mary Camp b. 1843 TN 
        9 Susan Camp b. 1846 TN 
        9 Joseph Camp b. 1849 TN 
        9 Caswell Jordan Camp b. 1852 Panola Co, TX 
          m. Sarah Emmaline Harris m.  Comanche Co, TX  d. 1918 Johnson Co, TX 
       8 Jordan Camp b. 1823 Gwinnett Co, GA 
         m. Mary Ann Hardin m. 21-Oct-1844 
       8 Burton Camp b. 1825 Gwinnett Co, GA 
         m. Catherine Smith m. 1857 b. 1825 Gwinnett Co, GA 
       8 Caswell Camp b. 20-Jul-1828 Gwinnett Co, GA 
       8 Wilburn Camp b. 1831 Gwinnett Co, GA 
       8 Mary Ann Camp b. 1834 Gwinnett Co, GA 
         m. A. A. Tribble m. 1850 
       8 Kenan Camp b. 1837 Gwinnett Co, GA 
         m. Mary E. Boring m. 1872 
      7 Joseph Camp b. _____ Rutherford Co, NC d. bef 1848 Cahaba Co, AL 
      7 Merritt Camp 
      7 Eli Camp 
      7 Mary Camp b. 20-Aug-1805 
        m. William Jarrell m. 6-Feb-1838 
       8 Nathan Camp 
       8 James Berry Camp 
      7 Starling Camp b. 22-Oct-1793 d. 2-Apr-1830 
        m. Mary Fish m. 24-May-1822 
       8 Nathan Camp 
       8 James Berry Camp 
         m. Mary A. Dillon m. 7-Aug-1850 
     6 Abner Camp b. 12-Jul-1770 Rutherford Co, NC d. 17-Sep-1853 Winder, Barrow Co, GA 
       m. Elizabeth Ragsdale b. 15-Jul-1776 VA d. 10-Mar-1854 Winder, Barrow Co, GA 
          [daughter of Peter Ragsdale and Sara Charlton]
      7 Edmund Camp b. 1800 Coweta Co, GA d. bef 3-Sep-1827 Coweta Co, GA 
        m. Mary Reynolds b. 10-May-1798 Winder, Walton Co, GA d. 17-Aug-1877 Coweta Co, GA 
           [daughter of Gallant Reynolds and Jemima Culp]
       8 Matilda Camp b. 7-Oct-1818 Jug Tavern, Coweta Co, GA d. 7-Aug-1893 Jackson Co, GA 
         m. Henry Hosch m. 3-Aug-1837 Coweta Co, GA  b. 23-Dec-1813 d. 7-Jul-1862 
         Henry: 
         Lieutenant 
        9 Mary Ann Hosch b. 25-Oct-1838 Jackson Co, GA d. 20-May-1917 
        9 Malvina Elizabeth Hosch b. 25-Oct-1843 Jackson Co, GA d. 31-Jan-1913 
          m. John William Smith m. 31-Dec-1868 
        9 William Jennings Bartholomew Hosch b. 13-Aug-1845 Jackson Co, GA d. 2-Apr-1914 
          m. Angeline Braselton m. 22-Aug-1872 
        9 Susannah Frances Hosch b. 11-Aug-1847 Jackson Co, GA d. 3-Jan-1929 
          m. William Harrison Braselton m. 11-Dec-1867 
        9 Nancy Jane Hosch b. 10-Jun-1849 Jackson Co, GA d. 16-Jun-1889 
        9 John Robert Hosch b. 9-Oct-1850 Jackson Co, GA d. 14-Jan-1909 
          m. Margaret Frances Camp m. 18-Jan-1872 
        9 Henry Andrew Hosch b. 11-Jul-1853 Hoschton, Jackson Co, GA d. 5-Oct-1934 
          m. Celestia Emma Lott m. 25-Dec-1879 
        9 Russell Angle Hosch b. 15-Nov-1855 Jackson Co, GA 
        9 Lucinda Rosella Hosch b. 21-Sep-1858 Jackson Co, GA d. 30-Apr-1922 
          m. John Patrick Canning m. 11-Aug-1875 
       8 Elizabeth Camp b. 20-Sep-1820 Coweta Co, GA d. 7-Jun-1886 
       8 James Abner Camp b. 9-Sep-1822 NC d. 29-Oct-1859 Coweta Co, GA 
         m. Nancy W. Holland m. 1845 Coweta Co, GA  b. 28-Oct-1826 SC d. 10-May-1866 
        9 Edmund Napolean Camp b. 30-May-1851 Coweta Co, GA d. 20-May-1934 Coweta Co, GA 
          m. Texas Orlean Rollins m. 24-Nov-1872 b. 21-Jan-1851 Heard Co, GA d. 21-Sep-1920 
             [daughter of James Daniel Rollins and Elizabeth S. Houston]
         10 James Abner Camp b. 22-Nov-1873 Coweta Co, GA d. 23-Dec-1960 
           m. Mamie Ward 
          11 Frances Camp 
          11 James Camp 
         10 Andrew Berlin Camp b. 8-Jul-1875 Coweta Co, GA d. 20-Sep-1963 
           m. Jane Bean 
          11 Colima Bean 
         10 Charles Frederick Camp b. 17-Jan-1877 Coweta Co, GA d. 25-Dec-1961 
           m. Elizabeth Ruth Glazier 
          11 Howard Edmund Camp 
          11 William Phillip Camp 
         10 Edmund Weymon Camp b. 7-May-1879 d. 2-Sep-1964 
           m. Jane Velma Johnson 
          11 Edmund Weyman Camp 
          11 Elizabeth Victoria Camp 
          11 William Napoleon Camp 
         10 Hugh Marion Camp b. 2-Jul-1881 Coweta Co, GA d. 26-Feb-1965 Coweta Co, GA 
           m. Sonora Emilie Polk m. 29-Nov-1905 Coweta Co, GA  b. 3-Feb-1887 d. 1-Apr-1975 
              [daughter of James Knox Polk and Sarah Absilie Teresa Smith]
          11 Margaret Polk Camp 
          11 Miriam Kay Camp 
          11 James Hugh Camp 
          11 Laurence Frederick Camp 
          11 Marian Emily Camp 
         10 Pauline Camp b. 3-Jul-1883 Coweta Co, GA d. 16-Aug-1964 
           m. John W. Robertson 
          11 Sarah Orlean Robertson 
          11 Margaret Victoria Robertson 
         10 Leroy Rollins Camp b. 18-Dec-1885 Coweta Co, GA d. 29-Jun-1974 
           m. Bessie Lorene Humphries 
          11 Sarah Orlean Camp 
          11 Leroy R. Camp 
         10 John Frank Camp b. 24-Apr-1888 Coweta Co, GA d. 3-Jun-1975 
           m. Cleo Hines 
          11 Frances Hines Camp 
          11 Elmore Hines Camp 
          11 Sidney Lamar Camp 
          11 Cleo Camp 
         10 Victoria Elizabeth Camp b. 29-Jul-1890 Coweta Co, GA d. 30-Jan-1982 
         10 Walter Ralph Camp b. 24-Jul-1893 Coweta Co, GA d. 18-May-1962 
           m. Nellie Ruth Parks 
          11 Ruth Marie Camp 
        9 Victoria Elizabeth Camp b. 1855 
          m. Erastus G. Brown m. 27-Oct-1873 
        9 Susan Rosa Camp b. 6-Jun-1859 d. 10-May-1934 
          m. Putnam D. Simms m. 6-Dec-1876 
       8 George Washington Camp b. 8-Sep-1824 Coweta Co, GA 
         m. Mary A. Colbert b. 1826 TN         
         m. Elizabeth Phillips 
        9 Edmund T. Camp b. 1845 Coweta Co, GA 
          m. Minerva Carolina Lassiter 
        9 Mary E. Camp b. 31-Aug-1846 Coweta Co, GA 
          m. Henry Harry Strickland m. 21-Dec-1871 
        9 James Turner Camp b. 1848 Coweta Co, GA 
        9 Henry Abner Camp b. 17-Mar-1850 Moreland, Coweta Co, GA d. 17-Dec-1909 
          m. Coosa Bettie Sims m. 16-Nov-1871 
        9 John D. Camp b. 1852 Moreland, Coweta Co, GA 
          m. Ella Chandler m. 3-Dec-1875 
        9 George P. Camp b. 1856 Coweta Co, GA 
        9 Eugene M. Camp b. 1857 Coweta Co, GA 
        9 Leila Ida Camp b. 1860 Coweta Co, GA 
      7 Arthur Tarpley Camp b. 1800 SC d. 11-Nov-1868 
        m. Marian Elizabeth Martin m. 12-Jul-1821 Jackson Co, GA  b. ca 1804 Marietta, Cobb Co, GA d. 1840 
           [daughter of Robert Martin and Susan Key]       
        m. Nancy Maxwell m. 6-Nov-1841 Cherokee Co, GA  b. 9-Nov-1797 Elbert Co, GA d. 1880 
           [daughter of John Maxwell and Agatha Henry]
       8 Edward Jackson Camp b. 6-May-1828 Cobb Co, GA d. 14-May-1889 Marietta, Cobb Co, GA 
         m. Nancy ? b. 1830 GA         
         m. Irene Thomaston 
        9 Nancy Maryetta Camp b. 22-Jul-1861 Milton Co, GA d. 9-Aug-1933 Harriman, Roane Co, TN 
          m. Benjamin Franklin Treadwell m. 28-Oct-1889 Atlanta, Fulton Co, GA  b. 28-Oct-1853 Eufala, Barbour Co, AL d. 14-Feb-1909 Harriman, Roane Co, TN 
         10 E. Bass Treadwell b. 2-Aug-1890 Atlanta, Fulton Co, GA d. 14-May-1891 Atlanta, Fulton Co, GA 
         10 Maude A. Treadwell b. 27-Oct-1891 Atlanta, Fulton Co, GA d. 16-Jan-1983 Harriman, Roane Co, TN 
           m. Frank Wallace m. 24-Jan-1912 Harriman, Roane Co, TN  
         10 Benjamin F. Treadwell b. 4-Sep-1893 Atlanta, Fulton Co, GA d. 8-Jan-1898 
         10 Clarence A. Treadwell b. 25-May-1895 Atlanta, Fulton Co, GA d. 6-Oct-1895 
         10 Herbert Eugene Treadwell b. 11-Oct-1896 Atlanta, Fulton Co, GA d. 23-Feb-1974 Pompano Beach, Broward Co, FL 
           m. Flora Mae Belle Robinson m. 15-Oct-1921 Windemere, OH  
         10 Lucille Irene Treadwell b. 3-Aug-1899 Harriman, Roane Co, TN d. 9-Feb-1991 Tulsa, Tulsa Co, OK 
           m. Bernard Peter Newman m. 2-Jun-1925 
         10 Willie Lee Treadwell b. 14-Mar-1902 Harriman, Roane Co, TN d. 11-Sep-1970 
           m. Shepard E. Perkins m. 28-Jan-1928 
       8 Mary Camp b. ca 1830 Cobb Co, GA 
         m. John  W. Gober 
       8 Jane Camp b. ca 1832 Cobb Co, GA 
         m. ? Anderson 
       8 Amanda Mathis Camp b. 1832 Cobb Co, GA 
         m. George Wisdom Gober 
        9 Annis Elizabeth Gober b. 9-Sep-1857 d. 10-Dec-1946 
          m. John Preston Kirkman b. 15-Jan 1846 d. 25-Apr-1921 
         10 Georgia Pearl Kirkman b. 5-Nov-1879 
         10 James Urban Kirkman b. 10-Jul-1888 
           m. Annie Irene Slade b. 4-Jul-1892 
          11 James Urban Kirkman 
       8 Nancy L. Camp b. 1836 Cobb Co, GA 
         m. ? Vaughn 
       8 Robert A. Camp b. 1838 Cobb Co, GA 
         m. Georgia James b. 1844 GA 
        9 Robert Camp 
        9 Buena Camp 
          m. Charles Creswell 
       8 Arthur Camp 
       8 Susan Camp 
         m. ? Garrison 
      7 Russell Camp b. 1802 Jackson Co, GA d. 1841 Walton Co, GA 
        m. Martha Shepard m. 1832 Walton Co, GA  b. 9-Sep-1814 Elbert Co, GA d. 25-Jun-1876 Walton Co, GA 
           [daughter of James Shepard and Susan Hilley]
       8 Satira Camp b. 28-Oct-1833 Walton Co, GA 
       8 Arthur P. Camp b. 1835 Walton Co, GA 
       8 Susan Elizabeth Camp b. 1837 Walton Co, GA 
       8 Mary Ann Camp b. 20-Jun-1838 Walton Co, GA d. 25-Sep-1901 
         m. William S. Walker b. c1834 Walton Co, GA 
       8 Martha C. R. Camp b. 1841 Walton Co, GA 
         m. Stephen Thomas Hearn 
      7 Satira Camp b. 10-Jan-1805 Jackson Co, GA d. 20-Mar-1892 
        m. Harvey Treadwell b. 26-Jan-1800 GA d. 13-Sep-1867 Walton Co, GA 
           [son of Isaac Treadwell and Nancy Branner]
       8 Abner Treadwell 
       8 David Treadwell 
       8 Elizabeth Treadwell b. 1826 Walton Co, GA 
       8 Caroline Treadwell b. 14-Dec-1830 Walton Co, GA 
         m. ? Watkins 
       8 Isaac Treadwell b. 1833 Walton Co, GA 
       8 Hiram Branham Treadwell b. 1839 Walton Co, GA 
       8 Stephen A. Treadwell b. 1841 Walton Co, GA 
       8 Sarah Jane Treadwell b. 1844 Walton Co, GA 
         m. Charles Austin 
       8 Jarutha Frances Treadwell b. 1845 Walton Co, GA 
         m. John Darby 
       8 America Ann Devers Treadwell b. 1847 Walton Co, GA 
         m. John Harrison 
      7 Hiram Camp b. 23-Dec-1806 Jackson Co, GA d. 19-May-1874 Moreland, GA 
        m. Peninah Reynolds m. 5-Oct-1828 Puckett's Station, GA  b. 1811 Walton Co, GA d. 3-Jun-1889 Moreland, GA 
           [daughter of Gallant Reynolds and Jemima Culp]
       8 Mary Camp b. 7-Apr-1831 Coweta Co, GA 
         m. William Dodds m. 30-Nov-1848 Coweta Co, GA          
         m. Josiah Couch 
        9 Rebecca Dodds 
        9 William H. Dodds 
        9 Walker Couch 
        9 Benjamin Couch 
        9 Alvin Couch 
       8 Abner Norman Camp b. 12-Jan-1833 Coweta Co, GA d. 22-Nov-1864 Griswoldville, GA 
         m. Nancy Jane Teasley b. 1835 Coweta Co, GA 
            [daughter of Isham Teasley and Mary Maxwell]
        9 Hiram Teasley Camp b. 1855 Coweta Co, GA 
          m. Rinnie Brewster 
        9 William Walker Camp b. 27-Jun-1857 Coweta Co, GA d. 19-Jul-1903 
          m. Ella Leigh m. 7-Jan-1880 Coweta Co, GA  b. 6-Mar-1860 Coweta Co, GA 
         10 Joseph Leigh Camp b. 2-Dec-1880 Coweta Co, GA 
           m. Omie Walthall m. 17-Dec-1901 Coweta Co, GA  
          11 Maryella Camp b. 19-Jun-1904 Coweta Co, GA 
         10 Jennie Kate Camp b. 3-Nov-1882 Coweta Co, GA 
         10 William Norman Teasley Camp b. 13-Aug-1884 Coweta Co, GA 
           m. Pearl Zachary 
          11 William Zachary Camp b. 17-Jul-1914 Coweta Co, GA 
          11 Norman Teasley Camp b. 25-Mar-1918 Coweta Co, GA 
          11 Walter Haden Camp b. 1-Apr-1920 Coweta Co, GA 
          11 Eleanor Leigh Camp b. 1-Apr-1920 Coweta Co, GA 
         10 Margery Parkie Camp b. 17-Apr-1886 Coweta Co, GA 
           m. Hugh Key Sealy m. 12-Jan-1912 Coweta Co, GA  
          11 Will Camp Sealy b. 6-Nov-1912 Reynolds, GA 
          11 Hugh Key Sealy b. 2-Jun-1925 Reynolds, GA 
         10 Mary Fox Camp b. 9-Mar-1889 Coweta Co, GA 
           m. James Atticus Hutchinson m. 9-Jun-1908 Coweta Co, GA  
          11 Ella Camilla Hutchinson b. 9-Nov-1910 Coweta Co, GA 
          11 Mildred Leigh Hutchinson b. 18-Sep-1912 Coweta Co, GA 
          11 Mary Fox Hutchinson b. 18-Oct-1914 Coweta Co, GA 
          11 Ruth Hutchinson b. 19-Mar-1916 Coweta Co, GA 
          11 James Atticus Hutchinson b. 6-Dec-1918 Coweta Co, GA 
          11 Jane Katherine Hutchinson b. 6-Sep-1920 Coweta Co, GA 
          11 Ella Hutchinson b. 21-Aug-1922 Coweta Co, GA 
          11 William Walker Hutchinson b. 12-Aug-1926 Coweta Co, GA 
         10 Albert Sidney Camp b. 26-Jul-1892 Coweta Co, GA 
           m. Sarah Farmer m. 19-Nov-1925 Coweta Co, GA  
         10 Johnella Camp b. 9-Nov-1895 Coweta Co, GA 
           m. Reid Harden m. 24-Aug-1927 
         10 Millard Berlin Camp b. 26-Mar-1899 Coweta Co, GA d. 16-Jun-1980 
           m. Marie Biddle m. 1926 b. 27-Oct-1900 Philadelphia, PA d. 29-Jun-1952 
        9 George Norman Camp b. 1859 Coweta Co, GA 
        9 Joseph Arthur Camp 
        9 Abner Norman Camp b. 1861 Coweta Co, GA 
        9 Albert Sidney Camp b. 1863 Coweta Co, GA 
        9 Sanford Abner Camp b. 1864 Coweta Co, GA 
          m. Lilla Harvey Walthall 
        9 Calvin Pinson Camp b. 1865 Coweta Co, GA 
       8 Martha Camp b. 23-Feb-1835 Coweta Co, GA 
         m. John H. McClure m. 19-Dec-1850 Gwinnett Co, GA  
        9 Mary Catherine McClure b. 1850 Coweta Co, GA 
        9 Hiram E. S. McClure b. 1854 Coweta Co, GA 
        9 Peninah McClure b. 1856 Coweta Co, GA 
        9 John Anna W. McClure b. 1858 Coweta Co, GA 
       8 Walker Glenn Camp b. 24-Jul-1837 Coweta Co, GA d. 31-May-1911 Coweta Co, GA 
         m. Sarah Elizabeth Maxwell m. 24-Jul-1873 b. 25-Nov-1837 Talbot Co, GA d. 1-Feb-1893 Coweta Co, GA 
            [daughter of Benson Maxwell and Elizabeth B. Johnston]
        9 Norman Benson Camp b. 1867 Coweta Co, GA 
        9 Glenn H. Camp b. 1869 Coweta Co, GA 
          m. S. V. Carpenter m. 27-Feb-1890 Coweta Co, GA  
        9 Hiram Luther Camp b. 17-Oct-1871 Coweta Co, GA d. 11-May-1934 
          m. Annie Lucretia Bolt m. 13-Dec-1903 
        9 John Arthur Russell Camp b. 8-May-1873 Coweta Co, GA 
          m. Lizzie Dell Couch m. 28-Jan-1903 
        9 Sally Ruth Camp b. 1875 Coweta Co, GA 
          m. Will Smith 
        9 Walker Camp 
        9 Elizabeth L. R. Camp b. 1880 Coweta Co, GA 
          m. J. D. Taylor 
       8 Elizabeth Camp b. 13-Sep-1840 Coweta Co, GA 
         m. William Mathis Reynolds m. 6-Jul-1863 Coweta Co, GA  b. 3-Mar-1833 Coweta Co, GA d. 22-Feb-1891 Atlanta, Fulton Co, GA 
            [son of George Washington Reynolds and Elizabeth Chapman]
        9 Mary Reynolds b. 20-Apr-1864 LA 
          m. ? King 
        9 Elizabeth Lily Reynolds b. 24-Jun-1866 
        9 Sarah Sargent Reynolds b. 25-Jul-1868 Newnan, GA 
          m. Benjamin Smith Barker m. 14-Jan-1892 
        9 Willie Emily Reynolds b. 19-Apr-1871 Newnan, GA d. 1929 
          m. Lucius A. Harves m. 7-Oct-1896 
       8 Hiram Warner Camp b. 19-Mar-1843 GA d. 1-Jan-1908 
         m. Frances A. Phillips m. 19-Dec-1867 b. 22-Jun-1843 Coweta Co, GA d. 5-Dec-1917 
            [daughter of James S. Phillips and Elcy ?]
        9 James Phillips Camp b. 23-Nov-1868 Coweta Co, GA 
          m. Katherine Barnett 
        9 Berta Peninah Camp b. 3-Jan-1870 Coweta Co, GA 
          m. Luther M. Farmer 
        9 Lou Glanton Camp b. 4-Feb-1871 Coweta Co, GA 
          m. Robert Franklin Brannon m. 12-Dec-1889 
        9 Hiram Abner Camp b. 30-Jun-1874 Coweta Co, GA d. 12-Jul-1913 Coweta Co, GA 
          m. Ellen Zellars m. 28-Nov-1894 b. 1875 d. 1931 
             [daughter of Thomas E. Zellars and Ellen ?]
        9 John Warner Camp b. 12-Nov-1879 Coweta Co, GA 
          m. Mildred Carpenter m. 28-Oct-1903 d. 1913 
        9 Enoch Marvin Camp b. 7-Feb-1880 Coweta Co, GA 
          m. Mattie Mayfield 
        9 Vivian Undira Camp 
        9 Elsie Mae Camp 
        9 Henry Leon Camp b. 18-Jun-1887 Coweta Co, GA 
          m. Seba A. Darden 
        9 Robert Davis Camp 
       8 Russell Sanford Camp b. 15-Sep-1845 Coweta Co, GA 
       8 George Edward S. Camp b. 4-Jan-1849 Coweta Co, GA 
         m. Martha Couch m. 27-Jan-1870 Coweta Co, GA  b. 1853 GA 
            [daughter of James M. Couch and Martha G. Davis]
        9 George Arthur Camp b. 1871 Coweta Co, GA 
          m. Bertha A. Howell m. 23-Jun-1893 Coweta Co, GA  b. 29-Jun-1869 Coweta Co, GA 
        9 Myrtice Camp b. ca 1872 Coweta Co, GA 
          m. W. L. Henley 
        9 Edward Heidt Camp b. 1874 Coweta Co, GA 
          m. Rhoda Powell 
         10 Helen Camp b. 2-Sep-1895 Coweta Co, GA 
           m. William Richardson m. 26-Jun-1925 Atlanta, Fulton Co, GA  b. 6-Jul-1894 District 96, SC 
         10 Edward Howell Camp b. 20-Nov-1897 Coweta Co, GA 
         10 Robert Brooks Camp b. 21-Mar-1901 Coweta Co, GA 
       8 Arthur Pennington Camp b. 12-Nov-1851 Coweta Co, GA 
         m. Martha Dunlap b. 16-Mar-1851 GA 
        9 Arthur Haygood Camp b. 1876 Coweta Co, GA 
          m. Lizzie Hall Couch m. 16-Jan-1901 
        9 Lillian Camp b. 1878 Coweta Co, GA 
        9 Ida Camp 
        9 Mary Camp 
        9 Mittie Camp 
        9 Mattie Camp 
        9 Ethel Camp 
        9 Robert W. Camp b. 1879 Coweta Co, GA 
      7 Mary Camp b. 1812 Jackson Co, GA 
        m. Reubin Haulsey Manning d. 1848 Cherokee Co, GA 
       8 Elizabeth Manning b. 1834 Cherokee Co, GA 
       8 Mat Manning 
         m. ? Rucker 
       8 Sarah Angie M. Manning b. 16-Feb-1837 Cherokee Co, GA d. 26-May-1914 
         m. Simeon Rucker 
       8 Molly Manning 
         m. ? Crissler 
       8 Reuben Simeon Manning b. 1837 Cherokee Co, GA 
         m. ? Teasley 
       8 Amanda Ruth Manning b. 22-Jun-1842 Cherokee Co, GA 
       8 Corandus Manning b. 1843 Cherokee Co, GA 
       8 Mary G. Manning b. 7-Jul-1847 Cherokee Co, GA 
       8 William Norman Manning b. 1848 Cherokee Co, GA 
         m. ? Rucker 
      7 Martha Camp b. 27-Jun-1814 Jackson Co, GA d. 19-Apr-1906 
        m. John William Barkley Allen m. 22-Dec-1836 Walton Co, GA  b. 19-Apr-1819 Jackson Co, GA d. 16-Aug-1890 Flatonia, Fayette Co, TX 
           [son of William B. Allen and Susan Oliver]
       8 Robert Alexander Allen 
       8 William Alexander Allen b. 20-Dec-1837 Walton Co, GA d. 19-Dec-1938 
       8 Robert Abner Allen b. 14-Feb-1840 Walton Co, GA d. 25-May-1883 Thrifty, TX 
         m. Virginia Ann Carmichael m. 18-Apr-1859 b. 3-Jan-1835 Marion Co, SC d. 11-Dec-1877 Florena, TX 
        9 Mary Martha Frances Allen b. 21-Jun-1862 Fayette Co, TX d. 3-Feb-1949 
          m. John Moffatt m. 3-Feb-1884 
        9 Virginia Eller Allen b. 1-Jul-1865 Fayette Co, TX d. 28-Oct-1871 
        9 William McCall Allen b. 2-Jun-1867 Fayette Co, TX d. 12-Feb-1872 
        9 Ann Allen b. 18-Sep-1869 Fayette Co, TX d. 3-Mar-1942 
          m. William J. Crosby m. 15-Apr-1885 
        9 Isabel Allen b. 17-Jan-1872 Fayette Co, TX d. 3-Mar-1942 
          m. Dock Franklin Baker m. 25-Sep-1889 
        9 Bertha Lena Allen b. 6-Mar-1875 Florence, Williamson Co, TX d. 15-Sep-1932 
          m. Clint Tucker 
       8 James Russell Allen b. 6-May-1841 Walton Co, GA 
         m. Lucy Frances Robertson m. 18-Apr-1859 
       8 Susan Elizabeth Allen b. 12-Nov-1842 Walton Co, GA d. 13-Oct-1914 
         m. John Charles Mullins m. 4-Jan-1857 Fayette Co, TX  b. 20-Mar-1832 Wayne Co, KY d. 9-Nov-1920 Thrift, TX 
        9 Martha Amy Mullins b. 9-Dec-1860 Fayette Co, TX d. 6-Mar-1909 
          m. James Lafayette Cross m. 6-Jul-1880 
        9 John William Charles Mullins b. 23-Oct-1862 Fayette Co, TX d. 5-Jan-1940 
          m. Mary E. Baker m. 29-Dec-1886 
        9 Richard G. Mullins b. 16-Oct-1864 Lampasas, Lampasas Co, TX d. 19-Dec-1864 
        9 Mary A. Mullins b. 11-Dec-1865 Brown Co, TX d. 28-Aug-1950 
          m. E. H. McDonough 
        9 Julia A. N. Mullins b. 28-Feb-1868 Brown Co, TX d. Oct-1939 
          m. Leander Lee Baker m. 30-Jun-1886 
        9 Louisa Jane Mullins b. 18-Mar-1870 Brown Co, TX 
          m. Joseph M. Warren m. 30-Sep-1888 
        9 Isaac Catron Mullins b. 4-Sep-1872 Brown Co, TX d. 21-Jun-1949 
          m. Mary Julia Evatt m. 21-Aug-1895 
        9 Susan E. Mullins b. 16-Nov-1874 Brown Co, TX d. 24-Aug-1896 
          m. Louis Wright m. 6-May-1894 
        9 ? Mullins b. 30-Apr-1877 Brown Co, TX d. 30-Apr-1877 Brown Co, TX 
        9 Blanche Gertrude Mullins b. 6-Jul-1878 Brown Co, TX d. 6-Apr-1952 
          m. E. O. Baker m. 25-Apr-1900 
        9 Fannie Dora Mullins b. 14-Mar-1881 Brown Co, TX 
          m. Hugh Lee Allcorn m. 29-Nov-1903 
        9 Georgia E. Mullins b. 10-Jul-1884 Thrifty, Brown Co, TX d. 4-Nov-1915 
          m. Kogar White 
       8 Richard Glenn Allen b. 10-Feb-1845 Walton Co, GA d. 12-Sep-1864 
       8 John Wesley Allen b. 25-Feb-1847 Walton Co, GA 
         m. Mary C. Cooke m. 30-Jan-1872 San Luis Obispo, San Luis Obispo Co, CA  b. 2-Jan-1851 Henry Co, MO 
        9 Frank Allen b. 29-Sep-1874 San Diego, San Diego Co, CA d. 3-Aug-1877 
        9 Maud Allen b. 23-Jan-1876 Carpentera, Santa Barbara Co, CA d. 30-Jul-1877 
        9 Mary Allen b. 23-Jul-1879 Carpentera, Santa Barbara Co, CA 
        9 Minnie Allen b. 12-Aug-1881 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co, CA 
        9 Mattie Allen b. 21-Dec-1887 Carpentera, Santa Barbara Co, CA d. 2-May-1888 
       8 George Washington Allen b. 20-Apr-1849 Walton Co, GA d. 23-Dec-1929 Yorktown, Dewitt Co, TX 
         m. Amanda Louisa Evans m. 28-Oct-1866 b. 27-Mar-1852 Flatonia, TX d. 30-Jun-1896 Flatonia, TX 
        9 Matt Allen b. 1868 Fayette Co, TX d. 1869 
        9 Martha Louisa Allen b. 25-Oct-1871 Flatonia, Fayette Co, TX d. 14-Jul-1955 
          m. George W. Cross m. 28-Apr-1889 
        9 Emily Elizabeth Allen b. 17-Jul-1874 Fayette Co, TX 
          m. Caleb Bailey m. 1894 
        9 George Washington Allen b. 1876 
          m. Katie Burns m. 1895 
        9 William Isaiah Allen b. 1878 Fayette Co, TX 
          m. Aarie Cadwell m. 1906 
        9 T. Parvin Allen b. 1880 Fayette Co, TX d. 1952 
          m. Fannie Evans m. 1902 
        9 Theodore Lytton Allen b. 2-Feb-1882 Fayette Co, TX 
          m. Lillian Hoff m. 1913 
        9 Emmett Allen b. 1884 Fayette Co, TX d. 1886 
       8 Julia Ann Neece Allen b. 11-Jan-1851 Walton Co, GA 
         m. William C. Duff m. 15-Jul-1868 Fayette Co, TX  b. 24-Mar-1846 Austin, Travis Co, TX 
        9 Walter P. Duff b. 29-Jun-1869 Fayette Co, TX d. 28-Jun-1870 Fayette Co, TX 
        9 John C. Duff b. 25-Apr-1871 Fayette Co, TX 
        9 Arthur E. Duff b. 16-Dec-1873 Brown Co, TX 
        9 Susan P. Duff b. 23-Dec-1875 Burnet, Burnet Co, TX 
          m. J. B. Davis m. 30-May-1902 
        9 Robert F. Duff b. 4-Dec-1878 Brown Co, TX 
        9 Lilly Duff b. 10-Jul-1882 Brown Co, TX 
        9 Martha G. Duff b. 15-Apr-1888 Brown Co, TX 
          m. Max Randall m. 14-May-1920 
       8 Beverly Parks Allen b. 11-Jun-1853 Fayette Co, TX d. 12-Jun-1912 
         m. Eliza Jane Burleson m. 18-Apr-1872 Lampasas, Lampasas Co, TX  b. 7-Mar-1854 Fayette Co, TX d. 4-Apr-1893 
        9 Martha Elizabeth Allen b. 21-Jan-1873 Lampass Co, TX 
          m. Blue Foreman 
        9 Mary Jane Allen b. 16-Jun-1874 Lampasas, Lampasas Co, TX d. 30-Nov-1891 
        9 Lue Ida Allen b. 5-Apr-1876 Lampass Co, TX 
          m. George Oliver Moore m. 1894 
        9 Lydia Eugenia Allen b. 24-Aug-1878 Lampass Co, TX 
          m. Wiley W. Lancaster m. 18-Oct-1896 
        9 Beverly Joseph Burkley Allen b. 21-Jul-1880 Lampass Co, TX 
          m. Margaret Douglas Young m. 30-Jun-1901 
        9 George Robert Russell Wesley Allen b. 1-Jun-1882 Lampass Co, TX 
          m. Beether Harp m. 1-Jul-1899 
        9 Julia Melvina Allen b. 7-Mar-1884 Eastland Co, TX 
          m. Herod H. Freeman m. 2-Sep-1906 
        9 Susan Ellen Allen b. 5-Jun-1886 Eastland Co, TX 
        9 Rosa Augusta Allen b. 5-Jun-1888 Lampass Co, TX 
          m. Oscar Clifton Alexander m. 17-Oct-1925 
        9 Sallie Frances Allen b. 14-Apr-1890 Rising Star, Eastland Co, TX 
          m. John Wesley Ricks m. 31-May-1908 
        9 Richard Parks Allen b. 4-Apr-1893 Brown Co, TX d. 8-Apr-1893 Brown Co, TX 
     6 Starling Camp b. 24-Nov-1771 Rutherford Co, NC d. 31-Aug-1851 McMinn, TN 
       m. Anna Helm m. 25-Dec-1800 b. 27-Feb-1772 SC d. 29-Apr-1857 TN 
      7 Mary Camp b. 1803 McMinn Co, TN d. 1887 
        m. William Bates 
       8 Russell Bates b. 1821 Bradley Co, TN 
       8 Emma Bates 
       8 Starling Bates 
       8 Kate Bates 
      7 Sarah Camp b. 1804 McMinn Co, TN d. 1881 
        m. Samuel McKnight b. 1803 d. 1881 
       8 Kezziah McKnight 
       8 William McKnight b. 1830 McMinn Co, TN 
       8 Lydia McKnight b. 1833 McMinn Co, TN 
       8 Jackson McKnight b. 1836 McMinn Co, TN 
         m. Mary Camp 
       8 Samuel McKnight b. 1839 McMinn Co, TN 
       8 Thomas McKnight b. 1842 McMinn Co, TN 
       8 George McKnight b. 1844 McMinn Co, TN 
      7 John Camp b. 20-Jan-1806 McMinn Co, TN d. 22-Aug-1845 McMinn Co, TN 
        m. Mary Ann Parkinson m. 19-Feb-1829 McMinn Co, TN  b. 21-Jan-1808 TN d. 31-Aug-1891 Cleveland Co, TN 
       8 Sterling Parkinson Camp b. 6-Jun-1830 Charleston, Bradley Co, TN d. 11-May-1870 
         m. Harriet Anne Randolph d. 15-May-1856         
         m. Samantha Harris 
        9 Mary Lizzie Camp b. 21-Jul-1855 
        9 Thomas H. B. Camp b. 16-Aug-1860 
        9 John Randolph Camp b. 6-Feb-1862 
        9 Wilburn S. P. Camp b. 2-Nov-1863 
        9 Franklin B. F. Camp b. 4-Nov-1865 
        9 Anna Knox Camp b. 3-Apr-1870 
       8 Nancy Ann Camp b. 30-Apr-1832 McMinn Co, TN d. 24-Dec-1913 
         m. James Montgomery Knox m. 10-Feb-1847 McMinn Co, TN  b. 1823 
            [son of David L. Knox and Elizabeth Montgomery]
       8 Elizabeth Tate Camp b. 14-Sep-1834 Bradley Co, TN d. 8-Jun-1915 
         m. William P. Caldwell m. 4-Oct-1853 
        9 Walter Camp Caldwell b. 1-Nov-1855 
        9 Mary Lizzie Caldwell b. 22-Mar-1858 
        9 Florence Caldwell b. 9-Sep-1865 
        9 Melville P. Caldwell b. 8-Jul-1869 
       8 Mary Jane Camp b. 18-Jun-1837 Bradley Co, TN d. 7-Apr-1907 
         m. George P. Billingsly m. 1-Apr-1856 
        9 John Camp Billingsly b. 26-Mar-1857 
        9 Anna M. Billingsly b. 4-May-1861 
        9 Elizabeth P. Billingsly b. 29-Sep-1863 
        9 Sterling L. Billingsly b. 30-Jun-1865 
        9 Mary L. Billingsly b. 17-Jun-1867 
       8 Thomas Jefferson Camp b. 12-Jun-1839 Charleston, Bradley Co, TN d. 20-Feb-1929 Cushing, Payne Co, OK 
         m. Mariah Cannon m. 23-Aug-1869 b. 15-Nov-1844 McComb, IL d. 22-Feb-1922 Beebe, AR 
        9 Sterling Leroy Camp b. 4-Jul-1870 d. 1946 
          m. Effie Walker m. 27-Nov-1912 
        9 Hope Camp b. 25-Apr-1872 d. 30-May-1959 
          m. Eugene H. Abington m. 2-Jul-1917 
        9 Mary June Camp b. 25-Apr-1872 
          m. John M. Grubbs m. 1-Sep-1909 
         10 Mary Louise Grubbs 
         10 Hope Grubbs 
         10 June Grubbs 
         10 Champ Grubbs 
         10 Sterling Grubbs 
        9 Thomas Parkinson Camp b. 2-Apr-1878 d. 1956 
          m. Luna Maud Cobb m. 21-Apr-1908 b. 1883 d. 1969 
         10 Thomas Cobb Camp b. 1-Sep-1912 d. 1970 
           m. Sylvia Lucille Earnest 
          11 Loretta Jane Camp 
          11 Kathryn Jean Camp 
          11 Sylvia Louise Camp 
         10 Frances Marian Camp b. 21-Jun-1914 
         10 Edna Mae Camp b. 14-Jun-1917 
           m. Linnon M. Johnson 
          11 Linda Mae Johnson 
          11 Marylin Johnson 
          11 Frances Johnson 
          11 Luna Johnson 
        9 Dagmar Louise Camp b. 16-Sep-1883 d. 17-Sep-1900 
        9 Howard Hobson Camp b. 1886 d. 1935 
          m. Mattie E. Carmichael m. 23-Aug-1900 
         10 Thomas Hope Camp b. _____ d. 25-Apr-1910 
         10 John Sterling Camp 
         10 Lewis Ray Camp 
         10 Morton Eugene Camp 
       8 John Bradford Camp b. 24-Jun-1844 Bradley Co, TN d. 6-Sep-1924 Pomona, CA 
         m. Mary D. Bridges m. 13-Jan-1870 McMinn Co, TN  d. 28-Aug-1880 
      7 William Camp b. 16-Nov-1810 McMinn Co, TN d. 3-Dec-1866 Grayson Co, TX 
        m. Margaret Evaline Cowan b. 22-Jul-1805 McMinn Co, TN d. 1-Jun-1861 Denison, Grayson Co, TX 
           [daughter of James Cowan]
       8 James Camp b. 1833 Bradley Co, TN 
         m. Susan Lay b. 1835 
            [daughter of David Lay]
        9 Mary E. Camp b. 1858 Bradley Co, TN 
        9 Darthula Camp b. 1859 Bradley Co, TN 
       8 Sterling Van Buren Camp b. 16-May-1836 Cleveland, Bradley Co, TN d. 26-Sep-1919 
         m. Nancy Caroline Henry m. 17-Sep-1864 
        9 Catherine Black Camp b. 17-Sep-1865 Denison, Grayson Co, TX d. 3-May-1936 
          m. W. W. Riggs m. 23-Apr-1887 
         10 Susan "Susie" Riggs 
           m. Thomas Gobble 
         10 Sterling Riggs 
           m. Clementine "Clemmie" Nation 
        9 James Henry Camp b. 30-Sep-1867 Denison, Grayson Co, TX d. 3-Jun-1870 
        9 Eva Cowan Camp b. 10-Feb-1869 Denison, Grayson Co, TX d. 2-Apr-1869 
        9 Nancy Caroline Camp b. 22-Apr-1870 Denison, Grayson Co, TX d. 9-Apr-1891 
          m. Kelly Askew m. 19-Apr-1890 
         10 V. Askew 
           m. Ethel Bush 
        9 William Joseph Camp b. 9-Nov-1872 Denison, Grayson Co, TX d. 4-Dec-1962 
          m. Mattie Luella Cox m. 10-Nov-1899 
         10 Willie Camp 
           m. Curly Spurgin 
         10 Jack Camp 
           m. Florine Salkill 
         10 Geraldine Camp 
           m. R. E. Lewis 
        9 Sterling Van Buren Camp b. 17-Dec-1874 Denison, Grayson Co, TX d. 22-Sep-1951 
          m. Hazel Walck m. 8-Oct-1905 
         10 Thelma Camp 
           m. Leland Pollard 
        9 Senter Henry Camp b. 4-Oct-1876 Denison, Grayson Co, TX d. 19-Dec-1930 
          m. Teresa Claire Bentley m. 27-Dec-1908 Tishomingo, Johnston Co, OK  d. 1-May-1948 
             [daughter of Walter Dimmit Bentley and Julia Ann Rhodes]
         10 Nancy Carolyn Camp b. 20-Dec-1912 Bonita, TX 
           m. Arthur Morgan Foster m. 31-Jul-1932 
          11 Claire Foster 
          11 Stephen Foster 
          11 George E. Foster 
         10 Julia Ann Camp b. 12-Sep-1916 St Jo, TX 
           m. John Samuel Wesley Holmberg m. 27-Dec-1937 b. 28-Aug-1915 
          11 Nels Jon Holmberg 
          11 Charles Arthur Holmberg 
          11 Kristin Isabel Holmberg 
         10 Rachel Louise Camp b. 2-Sep-1919 Wichita Falls, TX 
           m. John Cyrus Gilbreath m. 3-Sep-1938 
        9 Darthula Camp b. 8-Sep-1878 Stoneburg, Grayson Co, TX d. 25-Mar-1973 
          m. James William Brown m. 5-Mar-1905 
         10 Dorothy Brown 
           m. Buster Sims 
         10 Camp Brown 
           m. Georgia ? 
        9 Daisy Art Camp b. 7-Aug-1882 Stoneburg, Grayson Co, TX d. 19-Jun-1973 
          m. John William Dunn m. 3-Jan-1917 
         10 John William Dunn 
           m. Catherine Whittenberg           
           m. Marsha Woodruff Murphy 
         10 Mary Dunn 
           m. Giles Avenitt 
       8 John Lee Camp b. 8-May-1839 Bradley Co, TN d. 18-May-1931 
         m. Jemima Lay m. 19-Mar-1866 Sherman, Grayson Co, TX  b. 11-Mar-1843 TN d. Oct-1898 Grayson Co, TX 
            [daughter of David Lay]
        9 Mary Camp b. 25-Feb-1879 Denison, Grayson Co, TX d. 23-Jun-1950 
          m. Francis P. Clement b. 5-Nov-1872 Wolfe City, TX d. 4-Dec-1953 Denison, Grayson Co, TX 
         10 John Lee Clement b. 22-Aug-1901 Denison, Grayson Co, TX d. 26-Mar-1964 Denison, Grayson Co, TX 
           m. Jewel Bernice Galloway m. 9-Mar-1924 b. 14-Feb-1898 Shepherd, San Jacinto Co, TX d. 5-Apr-1973 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX 
          11 Mary Alice Clement 
         10 Jemima Louise Clement b. 28-Feb-1913 
           m. ? Weaver 
       8 Joseph Camp b. 1841 Bradley Co, TN 
       8 Archibald Camp b. 1843 Bradley Co, TN 
       8 Margaret Camp b. 1846 Bradley Co, TN 
         m. S. J. McKnight 
      7 Kezziah Camp b. 1812 McMinn Co, TN d. 1886 
        m. John Hambright b. 1805 McMinn Co, TN 
       8 James Monroe Hambright b. 27-Jan-1831 
       8 Agladine Hambright b. 23-Dec-1832 McMinn Co, TN d. 1923 
       8 Benjamin Franklin Hambright b. 30-Jul-1834 d. 1850 
       8 Nancy Black Hambright b. 30-Nov-1838? McMinn Co, TN d. Oct-1923 
         m. Sanders Donlon Outlaw m. 30-Sep-1855 Charleston, Bradley Co, TN  b. 1827 
            [son of Bentley Outlaw and Jane Swinton]
       8 William Robert Hambright b. 22-Sep-1836 McMinn Co, TN d. 25-Feb-1924 Charleston, Bradley Co, TN 
         m. Orlena Miller d. 4-Oct-1896 
        9 Mary L. Hambright 
        9 James M. Hambright b. 1-Nov-1865 
          m. Carrie Charles m. 25-Oct-1894 
         10 Orlena Hambright 
        9 John Hambright b. 13-Oct-1868 d. 16-Jul-1901 
        9 C. C. Hambright b. 30-Mar-1872 
          m. Rachael Eledge 
        9 William S. Hambright b. 5-Oct-1874 
       8 Sterling C. Hambright b. 30-Nov-1848 McMinn Co, TN d. 1885 
       8 Ablina Hambright b. 12-Dec-1849 McMinn Co, TN 
         m. William Richey 
        9 Frank Richey 
        9 Robert Richey 
          m. Amy Lee 
        9 Mary Richey 
          m. J. Robert Davis 
         10 Albina Davis 
      7 Thomas Camp b. 21-Jan-1814 McMinn Co, TN d. Nov-1856 Abingdon, IL 
        m. Charity Teague Neal m. 20-Dec-1835 b. 1814 TN d. 1885 
       8 John Neal Camp b. 1838 TN 
         m. Elizabeth ? 
       8 Rebecca Camp b. 1840 TN 
         m. Nye Starling 
       8 Robert Sterling Camp b. 1845 TN 
       8 Henry Clay Camp b. 1846 TN 
       8 Sarah Algin Camp b. 1847 TN 
         m. ? Spaulding 
       8 Margaret Camp b. 1848 TN 
         m. ? Duffield 
       8 Elizabeth Camp b. 1851 IL 
       8 Ivy Charity Camp b. 1854 IL 
         m. Josiah M. Duffield m. 1877 
      7 Margaret Camp b. 1816 McMinn Co, TN d. 1889 
        m. William C. Porter b. 1805 TN 
       8 James Porter b. 1839 McMinn Co, TN 
       8 Sarah Porter b. 1842 McMinn Co, TN 
       8 Thomas Porter b. 1844 McMinn Co, TN 
       8 Benjamin Porter b. 1847 McMinn Co, TN 
       8 Dolphus Porter b. 1848 McMinn Co, TN 
     6 William Camp b. ca 1773 Rutherford Co, NC d. aft 1812 Elyton, Jefferson Co, AL 
       m. Sarah Elizabeth Reeves m. ca 1793 GA  b. ca 1778 SC d. aft 1854 
          [daughter of James Reeves]
      7 Amarinda Camp b. 1796 GA 
        m. John Pate 
      7 Ossimus Camp b. 1-Aug-1797 GA d. 29-Aug-1860 
        m. Margaret Henley m. 1817 Baker Co, GA  b. 10-May-1799 Rutherford Co, NC d. 11-Jul-1890 Gordon Co, GA 
       8 Sarah Caroline Camp b. 1819 Baker Co, GA d. 1909 
         m. Simpson Lindsay 
        9 John Lindsay 
        9 William F. Lindsay 
       8 Lucinda Camp b. 1821 Baker Co, GA 
         m. Thomas Barton m. 8-Jun-1845         
         m. ? Smith 
       8 William Thomas Camp b. 1823 Baker Co, GA d.  Reeves Station, Gordon Co, GA 
         m. Martha Elizabeth Brownlow b. 1820 Savannah, Chatham Co, GA         
         m. Margaret Rodgers b. 1825 GA 
        9 Jephthah Camp b. 1840 Rome, Floyd Co, GA 
          m. Eliza Cook 
        9 Sarah Ann Rebecca Camp b. 1842 Rome, Floyd Co, GA 
          m. ? Lord 
        9 John F. Camp b. 1844 Rome, Floyd Co, GA 
          m. Fannie Adams 
        9 William Thomas Camp b. 1846 Rome, Floyd Co, GA 
          m. Jane Crump 
        9 Frances Camp b. 1848 Rome, Floyd Co, GA 
          m. Walter Hoback m. 1873 Fayette Co, TN  
        9 Josephus Camp b. 1850 Rome, Floyd Co, GA d. Nov-1897 
          m. Jane Johnson 
        9 Hosea Milton Camp b. 2-Aug-1852 Rome, Floyd Co, GA d. 3-Sep-1936 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN 
          m. Harriet Elizabeth Carolina Saxon m. 2-May-1872 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN  b. 5-Dec-1855 High Point, Dade Co, GA d. 1-Jan-1935 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN 
             [daughter of William Samuel Saxon and Nancy Elmira Ellison]
         10 Nancy Belle Zora Camp b. 24-Sep-1873 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN d. 21-Jul-1960 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN 
           m. Ephrain Clayton McCormick m. 16-Jan-1895 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN  b. 5-Oct-1869 Marion, McDowell Co, NC d. 21-Jul-1950 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN 
          11 Mayme McCormick 
          11 Charles Roy McCormick 
          11 Robert Clayton McCormick 
          11 Beulah Belle McCormick 
          11 Leonard Milton McCormick 
          11 Eugene Carroll McCormick b. 21-Jun-1908 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN d. 25-Feb-1910 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN 
         10 Margaret "Maggie" Camp b. 7-Mar-1876 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN d. 6-Feb-1974 
           m. K. S. Crumrine m. 15-Apr-1897 
          11 Claude Curtis Crumrine 
          11 Elmer Crumrine 
          11 Lorene Crumrine 
          11 Catherine Crumrine 
          11 Kenneth Crumrine 
          11 Francis Crumrine 
         10 Harry Milton Camp b. 16-Oct-1878 Rising Fawn, Dade Co, GA d. 18-Aug-1971 Memphis, Shelby Co, TN 
           m. Fannie Hill m. 1898 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN  
          11 Charles Roundtree Camp b. 22-Oct-1900 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN d. 24-Aug-1964 
          11 Rosalee Camp b. 1902 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN d. 1950 
          11 Harry Milton Camp b. 4-Nov-1904 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN 
         10 Alonzo Leonard Camp b. 23-Mar-1884 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN d. 10-May-1944 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN 
           m. Winifred "Winnie" Templeton b. 20-Dec-1892 Columbus, Muscogie Co, GA d. 4-Jun-1928 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN 
          11 Alonzo Leonard Camp 
          11 Carrie Belle Camp 
         10 Jessie Estelle Camp b. 21-Dec-1886 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN d. 16-Jun-1974 
           m. Samuel Alvin Robertson m. 12-Oct-1910 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN  b. 13-Sep-1889 Talladega, Talladega Co, AL 
          11 William Hosea Robertson 
          11 Paul Alvin Robertson 
          11 Charles Wallace Robertson 
          11 Mary Frances Robertson 
         10 Clifford Earl Camp b. 16-Sep-1889 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN d. 10-Apr-1961 
           m. Kelly S. Thomas m. 1908 b. 2-Nov-1891 Athens, McMinn Co, TN d. 6-Feb-1974 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN 
              [daughter of George Thomas and Sarah Adkins]
          11 Clifford Ervin Camp 
          11 Myrtle Mae Camp 
          11 Caroline Elizabeth Camp 
         10 Carrie Camp b. 23-Feb-1892 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN d. 7-Nov-1976 Roseville, Placer Co, CA 
           m. Gordon Hammond m. 5-Jul-1910 
          11 Frank Hammond 
          11 Gordon Hammond 
         10 Fred Milton Camp b. 9-Sep-1900 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN d. 4-Apr-1925 
           m. Winifred "Winnie" Esterly m. 2-May-1922 
        9 George Washington Camp b. 2-May-1853 Rome, Floyd Co, GA d. 9-Nov-1929 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN 
          m. Dorinda Jane Bell m. 1881 b. 21-May-1853 Dalton, Whitfield Co, GA d. 5-Apr-1928 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN 
             [daughter of Nimrod Joseph Bell and Nancy George Suttles]
         10 Georgia Alden Camp b. 27-Mar-1882 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN d. 22-Mar-1925 
           m. John Morgan Payne m. 4-Jul-1903 
         10 Minnie Alma Camp b. 1-Apr-1883 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN d. 5-Jul-1884 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN 
         10 Carl Baxter Camp b. 24-May-1884 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN d. 27-Sep-1913 
           m. Estelle ? 
         10 Albert Bell Camp b. 19-Dec-1887 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN d. 26-Jun-1947 
           m. Annie Brewer 
         10 Nannie Suttles Camp b. 4-Oct-1889 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN d. 20-Dec-1893 
         10 Rose Lee Camp b. 10-May-1892 Chattanooga, Hamilton Co, TN 
        9 Ulysses Grant Camp b. 1855 Rome, Floyd Co, GA 
          m. Virgil Horton 
       8 Hosea Milton Camp b. 13-Sep-1824 Baker Co, GA 
         m. Elizabeth Jane Goodwin m. 30-Jul-1844 b. ca 1823 
        9 James Thomas Camp b. 10-May-1845 GA d. 2-Apr-1907 Austin, TX 
          m. Mary L. Henderson b. 15-Mar-1843 Dalton, Whitfield Co, GA d. 15-Sep-1896 Breckenbridge, TX 
        9 Sarah Lucinda Camp b. 19-Apr-1847 
          m. Richard H. Bailey 
        9 William Hosea Camp b. 14-May-1849 GA d. 21-Feb-1923 
          m. Sally J. Fielder b. 15-Mar-1850 d. 25-Feb-1920 
         10 Gordon Fielder Camp b. 21-Oct-1885 d. 17-Feb-1987 
           m. Zelda May Burks b. May-1887 d. 1918 
          11 Joseph Lindsey Camp 
        9 Berry (or Perry?) Gideon Camp b. 11-Apr-1851 Gordon Co, GA d. 17-Apr-1912 Floyd Co, GA 
          m. Mary E. McConnell m. 12-Nov-1874 Floyd Co, GA  b. 15-Feb-1856 Floyd Co, GA d. 22-May-1927 Floyd Co, GA 
        9 Lafayette David Camp b. 23-Aug-1853 
        9 Howell Cobb Camp b. 9-Oct-1855 
          m. Laura Isobel Neal m. 14-Jun-1877 Floyd Co, GA  b. 1858 
         10 Eula Mabel Camp b. 1879 GA d. 1906 
           m. Alexander Arnold Burnette b. 1860 
          11 Arnold Alexander Burnette 
         10 Maud Camp b. 1880 GA 
         10 May Camp b. 1882 GA 
         10 Fred Camp b. 1889 GA 
         10 Earnest Camp b. 1890 GA 
         10 Marvin Camp b. 1893 GA 
         10 Annie Camp b. 1894 GA 
         10 Briler Camp b. 1898 GA 
        9 George Washington Camp b. 14-Sep-1857 Gordon Co, GA 
          m. Liddie S. C. Woods m. 17-Nov-1878 Gordon Co, GA  
        9 Samuel David Camp b. 30-Sep-1859 d. 4-Jul-1944 Mineral Wells, TX 
          m. Luella Imaline Leak m. 23-Oct-1877 Floyd Co, GA  b. 28-Oct-1860 Floyd Co, GA d. 29-May-1934 Mineral Springs, TX 
        9 Wesley Fara Camp b. 22-Dec-1861 GA 
          m. Marcella Walls m. ca 1880          
          m. Mary Magdalene Thompson b. 11-Apr-1865 
        9 Cyrus World Camp b. 22-Jul-1864 GA 
          m. Gabriella Shattles m. 26-Dec-1886 Floyd Co, GA  
        9 Jesse Solomon Camp b. 6-Jan-1867 GA 
          m. Mollie L. Washam m. 23-Jan-1885 Floyd Co, GA  
       8 Frances Camp b. 1829 Baker Co, GA 
         m. ? Smith 
        9 Hosea T. Smith b. 1854 GA 
       8 Elizabeth Camp b. 1830 Baker Co, GA 
         m. Elisha Lanham 
       8 Martha Camp b. 1832 Baker Co, GA 
         m. Lemuel Keeling 
       8 John Lumpkin Camp b. 8-Oct-1834 Cherokee Co, GA d. 1922 
         m. Chloe Robinette b. 23-Mar-1839 Rocky Creek, Jasper Co, GA d. 1925 
        9 Emma Adelia Camp b. 1862 
          m. Orlando Calbeck 
        9 Amselle L. Camp b. 1864 d. 1916 
          m. Patrick S. Coffee 
        9 Effie Tallulah Camp b. 4-Nov-1866 Rocky Creek, Jasper Co, GA d. 1922 
          m. John Peter Davis b. 18-Jan-1862 Floyd Springs, Floyd Co, GA 
        9 Minnie Lee Camp b. 1868 
          m. Joseph B. Owens 
       8 Josephus Camp b. 12-Sep-1837 Cherokee Co, GA d. 28-Feb-1883 
         m. Sarah Collins b. 12-Sep-1837 Cherokee Co, GA         
         m. Saphronia Brown b. 1850 GA 
        9 Ida V. Camp b. 1856 Emanuel Co, GA 
          m. Thompson Berry 
        9 Feix Camp b. 1862 Emanuel Co, GA 
        9 Josephus Camp b. 1876 Emanuel Co, GA 
        9 Ernest Camp b. 14-Oct-1880 Swainsboro, Emanuel Co, GA d. 22-Oct-1957 Monroe, GA 
          m. Irene Sanders m. 1904 d. 1932          
          m. Marguerite Joiner m. 1942 
         10 Martha Camp 
           m. Harry Burns 
         10 Ernest Camp 
         10 Sanders Camp 
        9 Earl Camp b. 1881 Emanuel Co, GA 
       8 Nancy Camp b. 1840 28-Feb-1883 d. 12-Dec-1926 AL 
         m. Lemuel Herman Nelems m.  AL  b. 13-Feb-1826 GA d. 29-Dec-1901 AL 
        9 Francis Marion Nelems b. 28-Jun-1859 Floyd Co, GA d. 27-May-1947 
          m. Martha Sue Jackson m. 4-Sep-1879 b. 5-Apr-1858 Troup Co, GA d. 23-Apr-1953 Branchville, St Clair Co, AL 
             [daughter of Robert G. Jackson and Elizabeth P. Tucker]
         10 May Nelems b. Oct-1880 Branchville, St Clair Co, AL 
         10 Herman G. Nelems b. 30-Apr-1882 Branchville, St Clair Co, AL d. 5-Aug-1955 
           m. Harriet Elizabeth Coupland m. 25-Dec-1905 b. 15-Mar-1886 Branchville, St Clair Co, AL d. 22-Oct-1943 Toledo, Lucas Co, OH 
          11 Harry Marion Nelems 
         10 Minnie Nelems b. Apr-1884 Branchville, St Clair Co, AL 
         10 Willis Nelems b. Dec-1886 Branchville, St Clair Co, AL 
         10 Abner Nelems b. Apr-1890 Branchville, St Clair Co, AL 
         10 Dennis Nelems b. Jul-1893 Branchville, St Clair Co, AL 
         10 Elsie Nelems b. Aug-1898 Branchville, St Clair Co, AL 
         10 ? Nelems b. 1895 Branchville, St Clair Co, AL d. Infant 
      7 William Camp b. 1798 GA 
      7 John Lay Camp b. 1799 Cuthbert, Randolph Co, GA 
        m. Elizabeth Brown m. 5-Oct-1821 Jefferson Co, AL  b. 1804 Spartanburg Co, SC 
           [daughter of John Brown and Bettie Crawford]
       8 Thompson Camp b. 1818 Elyton, Jefferson Co, AL 
         m. Susan C. Hall m. 26-May-1846 Jefferson Co, AL  b. 1813 VA         
         m. Laura E. Jones m. 1-Nov-1859 Rusk Co, TX  b. 1835 Rusk Co, TX d. 1897 Rusk Co, TX 
        9 Sarah E. Camp b. 1848 Jefferson Co, AL 
          m. J. Mott m. 18-Dec-1865 Rusk Co, TX  
        9 Thompson Camp b. 10-Apr-1850 Jefferson Co, AL 
          m. Nannie E. Blair m. 23-Jan-1873 b. 1854 Rusk Co, TX d. 5-May-1873          
          m. Ella Florence Micks m. 15-Apr-1877 Rusk Co, TX  b. 1859 TX 
         10 Anna Laura Camp b. 28-Jul-1878 Rusk Co, TX 
           m. Richard "Dick" Randolph Harris m. 16-Aug-1903 
         10 Eula May Camp b. 14-Apr-1881 Henderson, Rusk Co, TX 
           m. Mossie Lee Cunningham m. 2-Jun-1907 
         10 Walter Thompson Camp b. 24-Aug-1883 Henderson, Rusk Co, TX 
           m. Maria Antionette McLemore 
          11 Walter Thompson Camp 
         10 William Bernay Camp b. 3-Jul-1892 Wills Point, Van Zandt Co, TX 
        9 John Tignal Camp b. 8-Oct-1860 Henderson, Rusk Co, TX d. 31-Aug-1862 
        9 Mary Willis Camp b. 29-Sep-1862 Henderson, Rusk Co, TX d. 30-Sep-1862 
        9 Margaret Taylor Camp b. 3-Feb-1864 Rusk Co, TX 
        9 William R. Camp b. 12-Sep-1866 Rusk Co, TX 
        9 Anna Eliza Camp b. 18-May-1870 Henderson, Rusk Co, TX 
       8 Nancy Camp b. ca 1822 Elyton, Jefferson Co, AL 
         m. R. B. Montgomery m. Mar-1838 Jefferson Co, AL  
       8 Amanda Camp b. 1824 Elyton, Jefferson Co, AL 
         m. Sylvester Steel m. 12-May-1841 Jefferson Co, AL  
       8 Minerva Camp b. 1827 Elyton, Jefferson Co, AL 
         m. Robert T. Edmond m. 2-Nov-1843 Jefferson Co, AL  b. 1815 NC 
        9 Minerva Edmond b. 1855 Jefferson Co, AL 
          m. Robert King Vann m. 1873 Jefferson Co, AL  b. 25-Dec-1850 Jefferson Co, AL 
         10 William Michael Vann b. 6-Feb-1875 Jefferson Co, AL d. 15-Jan-1929 
           m. Elizabeth Wilson Williams b. 10-May-1877 Jefferson Co, AL d. 24-Mar-1965 Jefferson Co, AL 
          11 Maurice Owen Vann 
       8 John Lafayette Camp b. 20-Feb-1828 Elyton, Jefferson Co, AL d. 16-Jul-1891 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX 
         m. Mary Ann Ward m. 5-Oct-1851 b. 13-Jul-1832 Miller Co, AR d. 14-Oct-1884 Marion Co, TX 
        9 William R. Camp b. 1852 Upshur Co, TX 
          m. Eula B. Nunnelee m. 1876 Upshur Co, TX  b. 1858 AL 
        9 Sallie E. Camp b. 1854 Upshur Co, TX 
        9 John Lafayette Camp b. 23-Sep-1855 Upshur Co, TX d. 10-Aug-1918 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX 
          m. Mary Lamartine Felder m. 26-Oct-1881 Leesburg, Camp Co, TX  b. 24-Dec-1859 Montgomery Co, TX d. 1939 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX 
             [daughter of John Lawson Felder and Sarah Ellen Lamar]
         10 Nora Odella Camp b. 1883 Leesburg, Camp Co, TX d. 1962 
           m. Emmett L. Whitsett m. 1912 
         10 Lamartine Felder Camp b. 1885 Leesburg, Camp Co, TX d. 1929 
         10 Mary Ann Camp b. 1887 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX 
         10 John Lafayette Camp b. 1889 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX 
         10 Ellen Lamar Camp b. 1892 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX d. 21-Nov-1927 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX 
           m. Charles T. Gilliam m. 13-Jun-1916 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX  b. 6-Feb-1894 Medina Co, TX d. 28-Sep-1978 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX 
          11 Camp Gilliam 
          11 Mary Ellen Gilliam 
          11 Claude Watts Gilliam b. 26-Sep-1919 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX 
         10 Ruth Camp b. 1894 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX d. Infant 
         10 Eula Camp b. 1895 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX d. Infant 
         10 Alabama Lawson Camp b. 1896 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX 
           m. S. S. McKay 
         10 Samuel Thompson Camp b. 1899 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX 
           m. Celia McConnell 
        9 Mary Alabama Camp b. 1857 Upshur Co, TX 
          m. John L. Felder          
          m. T. J. Lowe 
        9 Berry W. Camp b. 1860 Upshur Co, TX 
        9 Samuel Thompson Camp b. 1868 Upshur Co, TX 
       8 Jane E. Camp b. 1831 Elyton, Jefferson Co, AL 
         m. Augustas DeBurney m. 28-May-1848 Jefferson Co, AL  
        9 John C. DeBurney 
       8 William M. Camp b. 1833 Elyton, Jefferson Co, AL 
       8 Ann Elizabeth Camp b. 3-Apr-1835 Elyton, Jefferson Co, AL d. 16-Sep-1858 
         m. Samuel Thompson m. 16_Nov-1855 Jefferson Co, AL  
       8 Joseph Berry Camp b. 1838 Elyton, Jefferson Co, AL d. 16-Mar-1860 
       8 Mary F. Camp b. 1844 Elyton, Jefferson Co, AL 
         m. Thomas E. Cooper m. 13-Jul-1864 Jefferson Co, AL  
        9 William Cooper 
        9 Isidora Cooper 
       8 Hosea T. Camp 
      7 Hosea T. Camp b. 1802 GA 
      7 Nancy Camp 
        m. John Thompson Brown m. 27-Dec-1808 Jackson Co, GA  b. 1788 Jackson Co, GA 
       8 Nathan Brown b. 1810 Randolph Co, GA 
         m. Martha Shirer 
       8 James Norman Brown b. 1812 Randolph Co, GA d. 13-Dec-1865 
       8 John Thompson Brown b. 1815 Randolph Co, GA 
         m. Catherine Green 
       8 George Brown b. 1817 Randolph Co, GA 
         m. Ann ? 
       8 Samuel Brown b. 1820 Randolph Co, GA 
       8 Letitia Minerva Brown b. 1822 Jefferson Co, AL 
         m. ? Martin 
       8 Louisa Brown b. 1824 Jefferson Co, AL 
         m. ? Moore 
      7 Little Berry Camp b. 4-Mar-1806 Cuthbert, Randolph Co, GA d. 24-Aug-1880 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX 
        m. Elizabeth Stephenson m. 23-Nov-1826 Henry Co, GA  b. 1810 Henry Co, GA d. 8-Jan-1849 Gilmer, Upshur Co, TX        
        m. Nancy Ellen Kirkpatrick m. 12-Feb-1850 Upshur Co, TX  b. 28-Oct-1828 Greenville, Butler Co, AL d. 11-Sep-1902 Refugio, TX 
       8 Felicitas Camp b. 1828 GA d. 4-Jan-1853 Starrville, Smith Co, TX 
         m. Theopilas Lawless d. 22-Jan-1853 
        9 George Washington Lawless b. 6-Jan-1845 Smith Co, TX 
        9 Warren Montgomery Lawless b. 18-May-1846 Smith Co, TX 
        9 Elizabeth Matilda Lawless b. 1-Feb-1848 Smith Co, TX 
        9 Marion Hamilton Lawless b. 6-Mar-1850 Smith Co, TX 
       8 William Wesley Camp b. 1830 GA 
       8 Martha Mirinda Camp b. 16-Nov-1832 GA 
         m. A. H. Abney m. 30-Sep-1851 
       8 Thomas Berry Camp b. 1834 GA 
         m. Laura Virginia Kobb m. 20-Jan-1864 Madison Co, GA  b. 1834 GA 
        9 Ophelia Camp b. 18-Jun-1868 Harris Co, GA 
          m. B. N. Brisley 
        9 Octavia Camp b. 10-Mar-1871 Harris Co, GA 
        9 Lula Camp b. 14-Jun-1873 Harris Co, GA 
        9 John Wesley Camp b. 1-Sep-1877 Harris Co, GA 
       8 John Franklin Camp b. 1838 GA d. 19-Sep-1898 TX 
         m. Louisa Brown 
       8 Mary Camp b. 1842 Upshur Co, TX 
       8 Benoni Camp b. 1845 Upshur Co, TX 
       8 Samuel Stephenson Camp b. 1847 Upshur Co, TX 
       8 Lucius H. K. Camp b. 22-Nov-1851 Upshur Co, TX d. 30-Mar-1853 
       8 Alexander Lafayette Camp b. 1-Nov-1853 Upshur Co, TX d. 20-Apr-1854 
       8 Lemuel Dale Camp b. 14-Mar-1855 Upshur Co, TX d. 15-Aug-1895 TX 
         m. Emily Elizabeth Towey m. 2-May-1878 Refugio Co, TX  b. 18-May-1861 San Patricio Co, TX d. May-1929 
            [daughter of Hugh Towey and Amelia J. Carter]
        9 Hughie Camp b. 10-Mar-1879 Refugio Co, TX d. 28-Aug-1889 
        9 Fannie Camp b. 26-Sep-1880 San Patricio Co, TX d. 19-Sep-1964 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX 
          m. George W. Brombaugh m. 15-Jun-1897 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX  b. 13-Feb-1871 OH d. 24-Dec-1930 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX 
         10 George Edward Brombaugh b. 10-Feb-1897 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX d. 23-Jul-1952 
           m. Vivian Antionette Stowe m. 21-Mar-1918 b. 27-Jan-1900 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX d. 22-Apr-1981 San Antonio, Bexar Co, TX 
              [daughter of Frank Stowe and Eleanor Nettie Genton]
          11 Patricia Nile Brombaugh 
        9 John Camp b. 1883 San Patricio Co, TX 
        9 Alamo May Camp b. 22-Oct-1886 San Patricio Co, TX 
        9 Odom Camp 
        9 Diamond Camp 
        9 Lemuel Camp b. 3-Jan-1889 San Patricio Co, TX 
       8 Sarah Jane Camp b. 21-Feb-1857 Upshur Co, TX d. 1935 
       8 Artemicia Amanda Camp b. 26-Nov-1859 Atascosa, Wilson Co, TX d. 22-Mar-1938 Beeville, Bee Co, TX 
         m. John Ervin Kelley m. 26-Nov-1874 b. 6-May-1854 Carnes Co, TX d. 27-Dec-1947 Beeville, Bee Co, TX 
        9 Green Berry Kelley b. 4-Apr-1879 Refugio Co, TX d. 24-Jul-1938 Tucson, Pima Co, AZ 
          m. Effie Isabelle Day m. 16-Dec-1897 b. 3-Apr-1879 Grimes Co, TX d. 26-Apr-1941 Phoenix, AZ 
         10 Harvey Leonard Kelley b. 12-Nov-1899 Beeville, TX d. 4-Jul-1925 Phoenix, AZ 
           m. Charlotte Matilda Dixon m. 3-Aug-1921 b. 25-Mar-1889 St Paul, Ramsey Co, MN 
          11 Leonard Harvey Kelley 
        9 Robert Roy Kelley b. Sep-1881 Beeville, Bee Co, TX 
        9 Alice A. Kelley b. Mar-1884 Beeville, Bee Co, TX 
        9 Ernest L. Kelley b. Jan-1886 Beeville, Bee Co, TX 
        9 Alfred A. Kelley b. Jan-1886 Beeville, Bee Co, TX 
        9 Annette C. Kelley b. Mar-1891 Beeville, Bee Co, TX 
        9 Alexander Kelley 
        9 Winifred C. Kelley 
        9 Bertha Kelley 
       8 Nancy Ellen Camp b. 27-Jun-1861 Atascosa Co, TX d. 11-Oct-1864 
       8 Winifred Frances Camp b. 16-Feb-1863 Atascosa, Wilson Co, TX d. 21-Dec-1937 
         m. David Jones Kelley m. 7-Feb-1878 Meansville, San Patricio Co, TX  b. 8-Feb-1856 Carnes Co, TX d. 8-Feb-1914 Refugio, Refugio Co, TX 
        9 Viola M. Kelley b. 14-Jan-1879 
          m. Edd Ball m. 11-Jun-1895 b. 24-Jun-1849 Victoria Co, TX d. 26-Dec-1921 Victoria Co, TX 
         10 Ruby Ball 
           m. William Smith Cochran 
        9 D. Merle Kelley b. 1881 Refugio, Refugio Co, TX 
        9 Louise C. Kelley b. Jun-1882 Refugio, Refugio Co, TX 
        9 Ellen Kelley b. Mar-1884 Refugio, Refugio Co, TX 
        9 Harriet E. Kelley b. Sep-1886 Refugio, Refugio Co, TX 
        9 John Ezell Kelley b. 7-Feb-1888 Refugio, Refugio Co, TX d. Nov-1923 Arkansas Pass, San Patricio Co, TX 
          m. Nancy A'Dovish Curbello m. 10-Sep-1912 Refugio Co, TX  b. 25-Aug-1894 Refugio Co, TX d. 7-Jun-1935 Arkansas Pass, San Patricio Co, TX 
         10 Bernice Elizabeth Kelley b. 18-Jun-1918 Arkansas Pass, San Patricio Co, TX 
           m. Charles Henry Blackburn m. 3-Mar-1938 
         10 Floyd Wesley Kelley b. 21-Jul-1913 Refugio, Refugio Co, TX 
           m. Bernice Mills           
           m. Ruth James 
          11 Ruth Ann Kelley 
          11 Ernest Lester Kelley 
          11 Eileen Kelley 
        9 Robert R. Kelley b. Oct-1896 Refugio, Refugio Co, TX 
        9 Minnie M. Kelley 
        9 Berry Francis Kelley b. Sep-1898 Refugio, Refugio Co, TX 
          m. Lucille Murphy 
         10 Marjorie Elaine Kelley 
           m. Joseph Lee Holmes m. 19-Jan-1940 
        9 Elwin L. Kelley 
        9 James S. Camp Kelley 
        9 Nancy E. Camp Kelley 
       8 Alexander Hamilton Camp b. 4-Dec-1864 Atascosa, Wilson Co, TX d. 19-Mar-1947 
         m. Isabella Adkins 
       8 Lafayette Berry Camp b. 10-Mar-1867 Atascosa, Wilson Co, TX d. 10-May-1946 
         m. Orie Lee Lawhon m. 1892 b. Aug-1871 TX 
        9 Leonidas Berry Camp b. 5-Oct-1911 Oakville, Live Oak Co, TX 
       8 Augustus C. Camp b. 25-Aug-1869 Atascosa Co, TX d. 10-Aug-1886 
     6 John Camp b. _____ d. 1823 Greeneville District, SC 
      7 Daniel Camp 
       8 Volentine Camp 
        9 John Swilley Camp 
      7 William Camp 
      7 Tarpley Camp 
      7 Elizabeth Camp b. 8-Oct-1785 d. 24-May-1872 
        m. John Chandler m. ca 1805 Newberry Co, SC  b. 1783 Greenville District, SC d. aft 25-Oct-1853 Cherokee Co, AL 
           [son of John Chandler and Ritta Nance]
       8 Rebecca Chandler 
       8 James W. Chandler b. 1807 d. Oct-1853 
         m. Jane Taylor 
       8 John Chandler b. ca 1809 
       8 Emory Chandler b. 1811 d. aft 1880 
         m. Sarah ? 
       8 Minerva Chandler b. 2-Sep-1812 d. 28-Mar-1891 
         m. James Flowers 
       8 Ervington Chandler b. 1813 
         m. Sarah ? 
       8 Bailey Chandler b. 1813 
         m. Sarah ? 
       8 Andrew Chandler b. ca 1816 
       8 Chidley Chandler b. ca 1818 
       8 Mary Ann Chandler b. ca 1819 
       8 Sarah Ann Chandler b. 1822 
         m. Daniel Chandler 
       8 Willian Pinkney Chandler b. ca 1825 
         m. Kyziah Chandler 
     6 Kezziah Camp b. 20-May-1777 District 96, SC d. 14-Aug-1835 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
       m. Benjamin Arnold m. 9-Feb-1795 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC  b. 30-Jul-1769 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 15-Jan-1857 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
      7 Ann Hendricks Arnold b. 10-Jul-1797 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 18-Oct-1879 
        m. John Creasy Sullivan m. 4-Feb-1823 Laurens District, SC  b. 8-Nov-1793 Laurens District, SC d. 14-Feb-1864 
       8 John Dunklin Sullivan b. 15-Nov-1823 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 13-Jan-1877 
         m. Penelope McDavid 
        9 Allen Sullivan 
          m. Lula Garrison 
        9 Benjamin Sullivan 
          m. Mabel Mendenhall 
        9 Caroline Sullivan 
          m. H. H. Newton 
        9 Mark Sullivan 
          m. Elizabeth Frierson 
        9 Mary Sullivan 
          m. F. M. Royal 
       8 Sarah Sullivan b. 28-Mar-1826 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
         m. Enoch Agnew 
        9 Janie Agnew 
        9 Anna Agnew 
          m. Charles Smith 
       8 Elizabeth Sullivan b. 26-Dec-1826 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
         m. Washington Agnew 
       8 Jane Sullivan b. 10-Dec-1828 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
         m. John McFall 
         John: 
         Captain 
        9 Mary Elizabeth McFall 
          m. H. L. Odiorne 
         10 Mabel Odiorne 
           m. Hugh S. MacGlashan 
        9 Rachel McFall 
       8 Clara Sullivan b. 16-Apr-1830 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
         m. I. Cannon 
       8 Emma Sullivan b. 10-Apr-1832 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
         m. Mark Hardin 
         Mark: 
         Colonel 
        9 Blanche Hardin 
        9 Mattie Hardin 
        9 Virginia Hardin 
       8 Martha Sullivan b. 28-Jan-1834 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
         m. Adam Eichelbergh 
      7 Sarah Moore Arnold b. 8-Jun-1799 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. Aug-1868 Sherman, TX 
        m. Abijah D. Pinson m. 12-Nov-1816 Laurens District, SC  
       8 Benjamin Franklin Pinson b. 7-Sep-1817 Laurens District, SC 
       8 Isaac Elvin Pinson b. 29-Aug-1819 Laurens District, SC 
         m. Mary ? b. 1828 SC 
        9 Emma Pinson b. 1844 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
        9 Sarah Pinson b. 1847 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
        9 Duncan Pinson b. 1849 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
       8 Martha? Arnold Pinson b. 11-Aug-1822 Laurens District, SC 
       8 Kezzia Ann Clarentine Pinson b. 14-Dec-1824 Laurens District, SC 
         m. Newton Babb m. 17-Jan-1852 
       8 Sarah Imogene Pinson b. 19-Feb-1827 Laurens District, SC 
         m. Will Gunnels 
       8 E. Alston Pinson b. 31-Oct-1828 Laurens District, SC 
       8 John Hendrick Pinson b. 25-Feb-1831 Laurens District, SC 
         m. Frances Ducker m. 1857 
       8 Abijah Kelsey Pinson b. 18-Jan-1833 Laurens District, SC 
       8 Hamet Pinson b. 28-Jul-1840 Laurens District, SC 
      7 Temperance Hamilton Arnold b. 25-May-1801 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 25-Sep-1857 Laurens District, SC 
        m. Joseph Pinckney Sullivan m. 30-Apr-1820 Laurens District, SC  b. 17-Jun-1796 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 20-Oct-1849 Charleston, SC 
       8 John Hewlitt Sullivan b. 8-Mar-1821 Laurens District, SC d. 28-Jun-1899 
       8 Kezziah J. Sullivan b. 29-May-1824 Laurens District, SC d. 26-Dec-1907 
         m. James McCullough m. 17-Nov-1842 
         James: 
         Colonel 
       8 Mary Ann Sullivan b. 7-Apr-1826 Laurens District, SC 
       8 Milton Arnold Sullivan b. 5-Jun-1829 Laurens District, SC d. 19-Feb-1865 
       8 Malinda C. Sullivan b. 3-Oct-1833 Laurens District, SC d. 14-Jun-1911 
         m. William C. Kilgore         
         m. B. D. Kay 
       8 Temperance C. Sullivan b. 6-Nov-1835 Laurens District, SC 
       8 William Dunklin Sullivan b. 19-Apr-1838 Tumbling Shoals, Laurens Co, SC d. 2-Sep-1931 Tumbling Shoals, Laurens Co, SC 
        9 ? Sullivan 
        9 ? Sullivan 
        9 ? Sullivan 
        9 J. G. Sullivan 
        9 William D. Sullivan 
        9 Richard O. Sullivan 
        9 Thomas Q. Sullivan 
        9 Milton A. Sullivan 
       8 Charles Pleasant Sullivan b. 20-Feb-1841 Laurens District, SC 
      7 Winifred Washington Arnold b. 20-Nov-1802 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 20-Jul-1868 Campbell Co, GA 
        m. Benjamin Camp m. 2-Nov-1828 Laurens Co, SC  b. 10-Nov-1801 Jackson Co, GA d. 21-Nov-1884 Campbell Co, GA 
           [son of Joseph Camp and Elizabeth Camp]
       8 Elizabeth Susan Camp b. 13-Dec-1829 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 14-Apr-1915 Corsicana, TX 
         m. Thomas Coke Glover m. 13-Jan-1852 b. 1828 Augusta, GA d. Sep-1864 Winchester, VA 
         Thomas: 
                  Regimental Commander, 21st GA Volunteer Infantry Killed at Battle of
Winchester
       8 Joseph Walter Camp b. 20-Jan-1831 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 24-Dec-1913 Haynes, LA 
         m. Sarah Caroline Lowe m. 6-Dec-1868 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA  b. 20-Jan-1840 d. 11-Nov-1925 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA         
         m. Permelia E. Nelson m. 7-Sep-1856 Campbell Co, GA  b. 18-Feb-1841 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 30-Apr-1868 
            [daughter of James F. Nelson and Delilah Camp]
        9 Winifred Rebecca Camp b. 5-Nov-1869 LA d. 29-Nov-1954 
        9 Thomas Wesley Camp b. 15-Jun-1873 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA d. 3-Sep-1965 
          m. Lilla Burnham m. 25-Jan-1899 b. 11-Sep-1878 d. 13-Sep-1960 
         10 Charles Walter Camp b. 31-Jan-1900 Haynesville, LA d. 28-Jul-1975 
           m. Annie Laura Brazzel m. 5-May-1928 b. 27-Jan-1906 d. 18-Jun-1960 
          11 Thomas Edward Camp 
          11 Joseph David Camp 
          11 Martha Winifred Camp 
         10 Winnie May Camp b. 23-Jul-1902 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA d. 15-Feb-1995 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA 
         10 Eulah Urla Camp b. 15-Jan-1905 Haynesville, LA d. 1994 Little Rock, LA 
           m. Louis Sibley Dillon m. 25-Aug-1925 b. 14-Apr-1902 
          11 Ann Dillon 
          11 Martha Dillon 
          11 Rachel Dillon 
         10 Ruby Faye Camp b. 6-Jul-1907 Haynesville, LA d. 30-Sep-1979 
           m. Ashley Taswell Law m. 24-Dec-1929 b. 9-Oct-1894 
          11 Ruth Law b. 22-Mar-1931 d. 25-Apr-1937 
          11 Mary Law 
          11 Sarah Law 
          11 James Thomas Law 
          11 John Paul Law b. 27-Oct-1942 
         10 Mary Elizabeth Camp b. 15-Nov-1909 Haynesville, LA 
           m. Carleton Burton Weekley m. 25-Oct-1934 
         10 Sarah Margaret Camp b. 10-Jul-1912 Haynesville, LA 
           m. Clay Godfried Hines m. 25-Nov-1937 b. 18-Aug-1911 d. 24-May-1972 
          11 Thomas Eugene Hines 
          11 Charles Cragg Hines b. 19-Jun-1945 
         10 Mabel Camp b. 24-Sep-1915 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA 
        9 Mary Elizabeth Camp b. 10-Mar-1877 LA d. 13-Jan-1967 
          m. Robert T. Pritchett m. 23-Aug-1911 b. 28-Oct-1878 d. 30-Nov-1940 
        9 Harrison Pierce Camp b. 7-Nov-1879 LA d. 22-Mar-1957 
          m. Jural Taylor m. 25-Dec-1902 b. 12-Mar-1882 d. 24-Sep-1964 
         10 Kenneth Camp b. 3-Dec-1902 d. 27-Jul-1904 
         10 Charles Lloyd Camp b. 26-Jul-1905 d. 28-Jul-1919 
         10 Wendell Taylor Camp b. 5-Oct-1908 
           m. Emma Harkins m. 16-Jun-1934 b. 25-Aug-1910 
          11 Nancy Marie Camp 
         10 Harrison Pierce Camp b. 21-Oct-1912 d. 23-Mar-1994 
           m. Blanche Shockley m. 15-Jul-1934 
         10 Joseph William Camp b. 1-Jul-1914 d. 1981 
           m. Martha Elizabeth Bird m. 18-Apr-1937 b. 2-Mar-1915 Bradley, AL 
          11 Joseph William Camp 
          11 Michael Bird Camp 
          11 Richard Harrison Camp 
        9 Jammie Bennie Camp b. 19-Dec-1867 d. 11-Feb-1869 
       8 John Malcolm Walter Camp b. Oct-1832 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 12-Oct-1927 
         m. Margaret N. Winn m. 3-Sep-1856 b. 21-Jan-1836 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 11-Dec-1892 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA 
            [daughter of Genubath Winn and Margaret J. Camp]
        9 Talulah Attalah Camp b. 2-Aug-1857 TX 
          m. James A. Merritt m. 28-Jan-1877 
        9 Ella Keziah Camp b. 11-Dec-1858 TX d. 29-Mar-1928 
          m. Jonathan T. Kirkpatrick m. 23-Dec-1877 
        9 Rubia W. Camp b. Ca 1859 TX 
        9 Mattie Camp b. 9-Jul-1861 TX d. 8-Feb-1937 
          m. John W. Sanders m. 31-Mar-1886 
        9 Jennie Winifred Camp b. 23-Oct-1862 TX d. 21-Oct-1934 
          m. Edgar A. Sanders m. 14-Mar-1877 
         10 Betty Sanders b. 4-Oct-1900 Magnolia, AR d. Dec-1994 
           m. Walter E. Wylie 
        9 Joseph Camp b. ca 1863 TX 
          m. Mattie Kirkpatrick 
        9 Dora Miller Camp b. 10-Sep-1864 TX 
          m. Henry Bascom McEachern 
        9 Bennie Winn Camp b. 2-Oct-1866 TX d. 23-Aug-1938 
          m. Frank M. Blackwell m. 11-Jan-1886 
        9 John William Camp b. 30-Nov-1868 TX 
          m. Bettie Watters m. 1891 
        9 Genubath Camp b. 7-Jul-1870 d. 1-Jan-1891 
        9 Mark Eugene Camp b. Dec-1871 TX 
          m. Lolla Jones m. 24-Dec-1894 
        9 Margaret Permelia Camp b. 28-Dec-1874 
          m. James Monroe Winn m. 24-Dec-1893 
        9 Zilpha Camp b. 15-Jun-1881 TX d. 30-Jan-1902 
          m. John Buford m. 24-Dec-1901 
       8 Anne Hendrick Camp b. 20-Dec-1833 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 18-May-1898 
         m. William Westmoreland m. Feb-1853 
       8 Benjamin Arnold Camp b. 22-Mar-1835 Campbell Co, GA d. 15-Nov-1905 
         m. Sarah Ann Beck m. 1868 b. 8-Nov-1846 d. 24-Mar-1921 
        9 William Camp b. 1869 TX 
        9 Georgia Camp b. 1871 TX 
        9 Gordon Camp b. 1873 TX 
        9 Margery Camp b. 1875 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 1875 
        9 Royal Camp b. 1877 TX 
       8 Nathan Wesley Camp b. 18-Jul-1836 Campbell Co, GA d. 21-Mar-1860 
         m. Frances E. Coker b. ca 1840 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. bef 1915 
       8 Thomas Berry Watts Camp b. 13-Jul-1838 Campbell Co, GA d. 3-Aug-1862 
         m. Nancy Weaver m. 1857 b. ca 1840 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX 
        9 Emma C. Camp b. 19-Jun-1858? Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 1898 
          m. ? Abacrombie 
        9 Annie S. Camp b. Jun-1860 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 1898 
          m. ? McKoy 
        9 Thomas Lee Camp b. 7-Oct-1862 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 20-Aug-1892 
          m. Leila Taylor 
       8 Margaret Kezziah Camp b. 3-Apr-1840 Campbell Co, GA d. 3-Mar-1905 
         m. William A. Zellars 
       8 Louise Hull Camp b. 22-Feb-1842 GA d. 17-Apr-1932 
         m. Harrison Westmoreland m. 1859 
       8 Claramund Winifred Camp b. 21-Apr-1844 GA 
         m. Julius Cicero Watkins m. 18-May-1866 Campbell Co, GA  
       8 Charles Dunklin Camp b. 14-Jan-1846 Campbell Co, GA d. 1906 
         m. Annie Christina Wharton m. ca 1866 b. ca 1848 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 21-Sep-1898         
         m. Annie Mitchell 
        9 Mamie Camp b. ca 1867 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 1876 
        9 Jessie N. Camp b. ca 1869 TX 
        9 Annie Winifred Camp b. ca 1871 TX 
        9 Lillian Camp b. ca 1873 TX 
        9 Charles W. Camp b. 1883 d. 1883 
       8 Eugene Alston Camp b. 30-Mar-1850 Villa Rico, Carroll Co, GA d. 1935 
         m. Annie Elizabeth Gaither m. 1881 Dalton, Whitfield Co, GA  b. 1854 Murray Co, GA d. 1940 
        9 Gaither Camp b. 1876 Campbell Co, GA 
          m. A. P. Condor 
        9 Winifred Carolyn Camp b. 1876 Campbell Co, GA 
          m. J. A. Jones 
        9 Margaret Camp b. 1878 Campbell Co, GA 
          m. V. H. Steed 
        9 Frank Gaither Camp b. 1881 Villa Rico, Carroll Co, GA 
        9 Thomas Wiley Camp b. 1883 Riverton, Campbell Co, GA d. 3-Apr-1931 
          m. Lula Duggan b. 1882 Cedar Grove, Campbell Co, GA d. 1968 
         10 Thomas Lee Camp b. 9-Mar-1905 Fairburn, Campbell Co, GA d. 3-Oct-1994 Atlanta, Fulton Co, GA 
           m. Gladys Palmer Hobgood m. 15-Jun-1927 b. 1903 d. 25-Dec-1991 
          11 Lula Gladys Camp 
          11 Sarah Ann Camp 
         10 William Frederick Camp b. 1907 Campbell Co, GA 
           m. Mary Hobgood b. 1900 
         10 Annie Sarah Camp b. 14-Feb-1911 Riverton, Campbell Co, GA 
           m. Robert H. Johnston m. 19-Jun-1931 b. 13-Feb-1910 d. 24-Feb-1980 
          11 Robertine Duggan Johnston 
         10 Benjamin Jesse Camp b. 9-Nov-1913 Campbell Co, GA 
           m. Daisy Vining b. 4-Jan-1914 
         10 Lucy Cathryn Camp b. 8-May-1916 Campbell Co, GA d. 19-Nov-1972 
           m. Harry H. Redwine b. 22-Feb-1904 d. 2-Jun-1981 
        9 Mary Eugenia Camp 
        9 Lucy Claramond Camp 
      7 Abner Alston Arnold b. 23-Jun-1804 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 4-May-1887 Campbell Co, GA 
        m. Nancy Ann Thomasson m. 12-Nov-1830 Laurens District, SC  b. ca 2-Aug-1811 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. ca 2-Dec-1906 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
       8 Anderson A. Arnold b. 6-Dec-1832 SC d. 5-Jan-1904 Mill Creek, OK 
         m. Mary E. Parish 
        9 Robert Anderson Arnold b. 27-Nov-1874 GA d. 15-Oct-1918 Clarita, OK 
          m. Jerusha Viola Young b. 15-Aug-1881 Sunset, TX d. 30-Jul-1965 Ponca, OK 
         10 Robert Anderson Arnold b. 26-May-1908 Clarita, OK 
           m. Ruby Pearl Davis m. 1-Aug-1929 Cushing, OK            
           m. Alevina Friend Phillips m. 23-Sep-1973 
          11 Barbara Jean Arnold 
          11 Robert Jehle Arnold 
          11 William David Arnold 
         10 William Clarence Arnold 
         10 Eula Mae Arnold 
         10 Jesse David Arnold 
         10 Beulah Arnold 
         10 Calvin Homer Arnold 
         10 Frances Catherine Arnold 
        9 Imogene Arnold 
        9 Sarah K. Arnold 
        9 Ann Arnold 
        9 Abijah Franklin Arnold 
        9 Benjamin A. Arnold 
        9 Talulah Arnold 
        9 James Arnold 
        9 Josephine Arnold 
        9 William Arnold 
       8 Abijah Arnold b. 1835 SC 
         m. Jency McGarin 
       8 Sarah K. Arnold b. 1837 GA 
       8 Martin Arnold b. 1839 Campbellton, GA 
       8 Mary E. Arnold b. 1840 GA 
         m. Charles Baggett m. 1858 
       8 Abigail Arnold b. 1845 GA 
         m. Jesse Pickett 
       8 Winneford Imogene Arnold b. 1850 GA 
         m. Thomas H. Selman 
       8 William A. Arnold b. 1851 GA 
       8 Benjamin Arnold b. 1852 GA d. 1939 
         m. Mary Dupree 
       8 Keziah Arnold 
         m. Jeptha Forbes         
         m. ? Lanemon 
      7 Melinda Arnold b. 25-Dec-1804 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
        m. William C. Arnold m. ca 1837 SC  b. 1815 SC 
       8 James B. Arnold b. 1838 Abbeville, Abbeville Co, SC 
       8 Thomas Arnold b. 1840 Abbeville, Abbeville Co, SC 
       8 Clara Arnold 
         m. ? Bryson 
        9 Clara Bryson 
        9 Kezziah Bryson 
      7 Martin M. Arnold b. 9-Sep-1808 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
        m. Abigail Bollinger b. 1813 SC 
       8 Robert Arnold b. 1833 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
       8 Kezziah Arnold b. 1835 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
      7 Benjamin H. Arnold b. 22-Jan-1818 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
        m. Mary J. McDavid m. 3-Dec-1839 Laurens District, SC  b. 1825 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
       8 John Gregory Arnold b. 13-Apr-1841 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
       8 Josephine Arnold b. 27-Sep-1843 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
       8 William A. Arnold b. 26-Mar-1846 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
       8 James H. Arnold b. 8-Jul-1848 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
       8 Benjamin Franklin Arnold b. 31-Jan-1851 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
         m. Martha Ann Hendrix Gaines b. 15-May-1878 Anderson, Williamston Co, SC 
       8 Robert Wilson Arnold b. 21-Feb-1853 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
       8 Martha E. Arnold b. 20-Apr-1865 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
     6 Sarah Camp b. 1783 Laurens District, SC 
       m. Thomas Grayson b. 1705 d. 1784 
      7 Sterling Grayson b. 1799 Laurens District, SC 
        m. Eliza J. ? b. 1812 SC 
       8 John D. Grayson b. 1833 Laurens District, SC 
       8 Sarah J. Grayson b. 1835 Laurens District, SC 
       8 Thomas A. Grayson b. 1838 Laurens District, SC 
       8 Beauford O. Grayson b. 1840 Laurens District, SC 
       8 May W. Grayson b. 1841 Laurens District, SC 
       8 Hovesee N. Grayson b. 1843 Laurens District, SC 
       8 Eliza J. Grayson b. 1845 Laurens District, SC 
      7 Martin Grayson b. 1801 Laurens District, SC 
    5 James Tarpley b. 21-Jul-1743 North Farnham, Richmond Co, VA 
    5 Elizabeth "Betty" Tarpley b. 16-Aug-1746 North Farnham, Richmond Co, VA 
      m. Reubin Bennett 
    5 Winnifred Tarpley b. 9-Jun-1748 North Farnham, Richmond Co, VA 
      m. Nathaniel Camp m. c1770 Culpepper Co, VA  b. 1745 Orange, VA 
         [son of Thomas Camp and Winifred Starling]
      Nathaniel: 
      Corporal - Revolutionary Army 
     6 Hosea Camp b. 21-Jan-1775 Sandy Run Creek, Durham Co, NC d. 30-Apr-1857 Polk Co, GA 
       m. Elizabeth Jordan m. 22-Apr-1797 b. 18-Sep-1788 Spartanburg, SC d. 20-Mar-1857 Antioch, Polk Co, GA 
          [daughter of James Jordan and Margaret Miller]
      7 Martha Camp b. 21-Jun-1798 
        m. John Rush m. 26-Nov-1822 
      7 Berriman S. Camp b. 31-Jan-1800 SC or GA d. 17-Jun-1875 Hall Co, GA 
        m. Elizabeth Lyle b. 1800 GA 
           [daughter of Dilmus Lyle]
       8 Melissa Camp b. _____ Jackson Co, GA d. Bef 1875 
         m. Henry T. Peeples m. 19-Jan-1843 
       8 Martha Camp 
         m. William Searcy m. 15-Jan-1839 
       8 Jane Camp 
       8 Emily F. Camp b. 1821 Jackson Co, GA 
         m. Mack Adair m. 1852 
       8 David Asbury Camp b. 23-Apr-1827 Jackson Co, GA 
         m. Mary E. White m. 28-Nov-1848 
        9 Mary E. Camp b. 1849 Jackson Co, GA 
       8 Sarah Jane Camp b. 1831 Jackson Co, GA d. Bef 1875 
         m. Richard A. Peeples m. 7-Nov-1850 
       8 Elizabeth K. Camp b. 1835 Jackson Co, GA 
         m. William S. Marler m. 5-Feb-1856 
       8 Mary Margaret Camp b. 1838 Jackson Co, GA 
         m. Almon L. Nance m. 20-Dec-1866 
       8 Dilmus McP Camp b. 1840 Jackson Co, GA 
         m. Louisa Graige 
      7 Pyramus B. Camp b. 11-Aug-1801 Spartanburg, SC d. 28-Aug-1871 Union, Hot Springs Co, AR 
        m. Margery G. Hawkins m. 1-Nov-1827 Laurens Co, SC  b. 9-May-1812 NC d. 20-Jan-1876 Hot Springs Co, AR 
       8 Elizabeth A. J. Camp b. 15-Aug-1828 Jackson Co, GA d. 18-Jul-1851 
         m. John B. Watkins m. 10-May-1847 
       8 Hosea Edwin Camp b. 1-Nov-1829 
        9 Thelma Buleah Camp b. 13-Aug-1903 Sheridan, Grant Co, AR d. 5-Sep-1976 Pine Bluff, Jefferson Co, AR 
          m. Troupe Kindrick m. 31-May-1924 Pine Bluff, Jefferson Co, AR  b. 22-Jul-1900 Vaughn, Jefferson Co, AR d. 25-May-1971 Pine Bluff, Jefferson Co, AR 
             [son of Jesse Clint Kindrick and Mary Catherine Monk]
         10 Elsie Margaret Kindrick b. 22-Aug-1926 Pine Bluff, Jefferson Co, AR 
           m. James Fred Jacks m. 22-Dec-1945 Pine Bluff, Jefferson Co, AR  b. 12-Jan-1925 Whiteville, Jefferson Co, AR d. 13-Jun-1990 Rayville, Richland Co, LA 
          11 Margaret Patricia Jacks 
       8 Sylvanis R. Camp b. 27-Sep-1831 Jackson Co, GA d. 12-Jan-1859 
         m. Frances C. Murray m. 10-Feb-1857 
       8 Samuel A. Camp b. 11-Sep-1833 Jackson Co, GA d. 9-May-1867 
         m. Elizabeth Neal m. 12-Nov-1854         
         m. Mary Jane Matchett m. 25-Dec-1860 
       8 William Hunt Camp b. 13-Sep-1846 Panola, MS d. 5-Jan-1905 Jefferson Co, AR 
         m. Mary A. Bonner m. 14-Mar-1870 Woodruff Co, AR  b. 1-Jan-1847 Augusta, Jackson Co, GA d. 6-Feb-1880 Prattsville, Grant Co, AR 
            [daughter of J. W. Bonner and Harriet ?]
        9 Hosea Edwin Camp b. 3-Mar-1873 Sheridan, Grant Co, AR d. 11-Feb-1908 Sheridan, Grant Co, AR 
          m. Etta Jane Nall m. 4-Nov-1897 Sheridan, Grant Co, AR  b. 19-Mar-1879 Sheridan, Grant Co, AR d. 14-Sep-1920 Sheridan, Grant Co, AR 
        9 Lewis Camp b. 1874 Sheridan, Grant Co, AR 
          m. Millie S. Lockhart m. 1-Mar-1883 
       8 Dennis B. Camp b. 31-Aug-1835 Jackson Co, GA d. 26-Aug-1879 
         m. Sarah Margaret Matchett m. 27-Jul-1861 
       8 Robert Berryman Camp b. 10-May-1838 Jackson Co, GA 
         m. Mary E. Rogers m. 31-May-1866         
         m. Casiza Sullivan m. 13-Mar-1889 
       8 Mary J. A. Camp b. 16-Feb-1840 Jackson Co, GA 
         m. Wesley Silliman m. 23-Jul-1856 
       8 Julius H. Camp b. 19-Mar-1842 Jackson Co, GA 
         m. Sarah Mobley m. 30-Dec-1862 
       8 Margaret Emma Camp b. 12-Aug-1844 Panola, MS 
         m. Nathaniel E. Simmons m. 21-Jul-1867 
       8 Hetty B. Camp b. 13-Sep-1848 Panola, MS d. 5-Sep-1852 
       8 Caroline E. Camp b. 13-Jun-1850 Panola, MS 
         m. William C. Hathcoat m. 9-Jun-1867 
      7 Margaret J. Camp b. 7-Apr-1803 GA d. 28-Sep-1863 
        m. Genubath Winn m. 30-Dec-1819 
       8 Margaret N. Winn b. 21-Jan-1836 Dallas, Dallas Co, TX d. 11-Dec-1892 Haynesville, Claiborne Parish, LA 
         m. John Malcolm Walter Camp m. 3-Sep-1856 b. Oct-1832 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 12-Oct-1927 
            [son of Benjamin Camp and Winifred Washington Arnold]
        9 Talulah Attalah Camp b. 2-Aug-1857 TX 
          m. James A. Merritt m. 28-Jan-1877 
        9 Ella Keziah Camp b. 11-Dec-1858 TX d. 29-Mar-1928 
          m. Jonathan T. Kirkpatrick m. 23-Dec-1877 
        9 Rubia W. Camp b. Ca 1859 TX 
        9 Mattie Camp b. 9-Jul-1861 TX d. 8-Feb-1937 
          m. John W. Sanders m. 31-Mar-1886 
        9 Jennie Winifred Camp b. 23-Oct-1862 TX d. 21-Oct-1934 
          m. Edgar A. Sanders m. 14-Mar-1877 
         10 Betty Sanders b. 4-Oct-1900 Magnolia, AR d. Dec-1994 
           m. Walter E. Wylie 
        9 Joseph Camp b. ca 1863 TX 
          m. Mattie Kirkpatrick 
        9 Dora Miller Camp b. 10-Sep-1864 TX 
          m. Henry Bascom McEachern 
        9 Bennie Winn Camp b. 2-Oct-1866 TX d. 23-Aug-1938 
          m. Frank M. Blackwell m. 11-Jan-1886 
        9 John William Camp b. 30-Nov-1868 TX 
          m. Bettie Watters m. 1891 
        9 Genubath Camp b. 7-Jul-1870 d. 1-Jan-1891 
        9 Mark Eugene Camp b. Dec-1871 TX 
          m. Lolla Jones m. 24-Dec-1894 
        9 Margaret Permelia Camp b. 28-Dec-1874 
          m. James Monroe Winn m. 24-Dec-1893 
        9 Zilpha Camp b. 15-Jun-1881 TX d. 30-Jan-1902 
          m. John Buford m. 24-Dec-1901 
       8 M. Atalla Winn b. 18-Feb-1838 Jackson Co, GA d. 23-Jun-1891 
         m. Jonathan Lindley Camp b. 1828 Walton Co, GA 
            [son of Hope Hull Camp and Jane Lindley]
        9 Alice Camp b. 1861 Floyd Co, GA 
          m. ? McClure 
      7 Burke Camp b. 7-Nov-1804 Jackson Co, GA d. 21-Mar-1877 
        m. Jane T. Lyle m. 15-Jun-1837 Jackson Co, GA  b. 6-Aug-1813 GA d. Aug-1872 
      7 Attalla Camp b. 5-Jan-1807 Jackson Co, GA 
        m. John Horton m. 7-Oct-1823 Jackson Co, GA  
       8 James Horton 
       8 Katherine Horton 
       8 Drewel Horton 
       8 Virginia Horton 
         m. James Marion Trout 
        9 James Trout 
        9 Katherine Trout 
        9 Drewel Trout 
      7 Mahala Camp b. 25-Jan-1810 Jackson Co, GA 
        m. Soloman Winn m. 18-Nov-1828 
      7 Jordan Wilson Camp b. 6-Dec-1812 Jackson Co, GA 
        m. Ann Clark Anthony b. 1824 GA 
       8 Ann Z. Camp b. 1848 Jackson Co, GA 
       8 Margaret Camp b. 1850 GA 
      7 Winifred T. Camp b. 16-Jan-1816 Jackson Co, GA 
        m. Green Horton m. 24-Dec-1831 Jackson Co, GA  
      7 Mary Camp b. 28-Nov-1818 Jackson Co, GA 
        m. Robert Anthony m. 20-Dec-1836 
      7 Mark Moore Camp b. 5-May-1820 Jackson Co, GA 
        m. Mary Caroline Winn m. 14-Jan-1841 b. 1822 GA 
       8 Rosebella Camp b. 1842 Gwinnett Co, GA 
       8 Hosea Camp b. 1844 Gwinnett Co, GA 
       8 Martha Camp b. 1848 Gwinnett Co, GA 
       8 George Camp b. 1849 Gwinnett Co, GA 
     6 Benjamin Camp b. 1777 Sandy Run Creek, Durham Co, NC 
       m. Nancy Whitt 
          [daughter of William Whitt and Ferolia ?]
      7 Andrew Farrar Camp 
        m. Mary May 
       8 Benjamin Washington Camp 
         m. Nancy May 
        9 Henry Decatur Camp 
          m. Martha Bills 
         10 Harrison Grey Otis Camp 
           m. Mattie Grammer 
          11 Henry Odell Camp 
     6 George Washington Camp b. 1781 Sandy Run Creek, Durham Co, NC 
     6 Harper Camp b. 1783 
     6 Elizabeth Camp b. 1785 Sandy Run Creek, Durham Co, NC d. 1850 Jackson Co, GA 
       m. Samuel Stewart       
       m. James Giddon       
       m. Hardy Howard b. 1777 SC d. 1859 Jackson Co, GA 
      7 Virgil A. Stewart 
      7 Hosea Camp Giddon b. 1800 
      7 Berry Wilson Giddon 
      7 Samuel Howard 
      7 Emily Almeda Howard b. 12-Mar-1824 
        m. Hugh M. Niblack 
      7 Amanda Howard 
        m. Green M. Duke 
      7 Harper H. Howard 
      7 Elizabeth Howard 
        m. ? Webb 
      7 Hartsford Howard 
      7 Mellisia Catherine Howard 
        m. Gus V. Braselton 
       8 Walter Marion Braselton 
         m. Lucinda Wilmouth 
        9 Emma O. Braselton 
          m. Delbert Ruland 
         10 Annie Ruland 
           m. Ted Crocker 
          11 Thelma Lee Crocker 
      7 Homer R. Howard 
     6 Winifred Camp b. 1786 Sandy Run Creek, Durham Co, NC d. 1873 
       m. John Williamson m. 1803 b. 26-Mar-1780 VA d. 1849 Jackson Co, GA 
      7 Nathan Camp Williamson b. 17-Sep-1804 
      7 John Leslie Williamson b. 1806 
      7 Nancy Williamson b. 1808 Jackson Co, GA 
      7 Sarah Williamson 
      7 Micajah Williamson b. 1810 Jackson Co, GA d. 1881 
      7 Eliza Williamson b. 1811 Jackson Co, GA d. 1889 
      7 William Harper Williamson b. 1813 Jackson Co, GA d. 1814 
      7 Andrew Jackson Williamson b. 1815 Jackson Co, GA 
      7 Louisa Williamson b. 1816 Jackson Co, GA 
      7 Jasper Marion Williamson b. 1818 Jackson Co, GA 
      7 Cranston Berrian Williamson b. 1819 Jackson Co, GA 
      7 Mary Elizabeth Williamson b. 1821 Jackson Co, GA 
        m. ? Appleby        
        m. Ezekiel P. Ware 
       8 Andrew Jemison Ware 
         m. Louisa Kemp b. 1865 GA 
      7 Adam A. Williamson b. 1823 Jackson Co, GA 
      7 Winifred M. Williamson b. 1825 Jackson Co, GA 
      7 Gilbert Lafayette Williamson b. 1827 Jackson Co, GA 
      7 James Columbus Williamson b. 1829 Jackson Co, GA 
      7 George W. Williamson b. 1830 Jackson Co, GA 
     6 Mary Camp b. 1789 Sandy Run Creek, Durham Co, NC 
       m. ? Safford 
     6 Nancy Camp b. 1791 Sandy Run Creek, Durham Co, NC 
       m. John Brown 
     6 Thomas Harper Camp b. 1793 Sandy Run Creek, Durham Co, NC d. After 1870 Lee, MS 
       m. Sarah Hanby m. 30-Mar-1824 Jefferson, AL  b. 1803 VA d. After 1860 Lee, MS 
          [daughter of John Hanby and Elizabeth Tatum]
      7 Hyberia Camp b. 1832 AL 
      7 Catherine Winifred Camp b. ca 1832 AL d. After 1870 Lee, MS 
      7 Nancy Camp b. 1834 AL 
      7 Margaret Camp b. 1836 AL 
      7 Leona Camp b. 1838 AL 
      7 Thomas Melvy Camp b. 1843 Pontotoc, MS 
      7 Josephine Camp b. 1846 AL 
      7 Martha Camp 
     6 Camma Jane Camp b. 1795 Sandy Run Creek, Durham Co, NC d. 1873 Jackson Co, GA 
       m. Stephen Arnold m. 12-Dec-1811 Jackson Co, GA  b. 1790 Wilkes, GA d. 1844 Jackson Co, GA 
      7 Winifred Arnold b. 1812 d. 1890 
        m. William N. Lay b. 1817 d. 1847        
        m. Simeon Martin b. 1817 
      7 Mary Ann Arnold b. 1821 Jackson Co, GA d. 4-May-1901 Walton Co, GA 
        m. Green Wagoner Smith m. 4-Nov-1840 Walton Co, GA  b. 27-May-1820 Walton Co, GA 
           [son of Job Smith and Nancy Camp]
      7 Elizabeth Arnold b. 1816 Jackson Co, GA d. 1860 Jackson Co, GA 
        m. Ira Ellis Betts m. 11-Jul-1836 Jackson Co, GA  b. 1814 d. 1896 
       8 Stephen W. Betts b. 1838 
       8 Virginia A. Betts b. 1842 
       8 James P. Betts b. 1849 
       8 Carmine E. Betts b. 1852 
       8 Fannie Cornelia Betts b. Aug-1857 Jackson Co, GA d. 1900 
         m. John Jackson Hewitt b. 1-Jun-1834 Jackson Co, GA d. 24-Jun-1895 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA 
            [son of Ezikiel Hewitt and Lucinda Wood]
        9 Lela C. Hewitt b. 1880 
          m. John H. Lord 
        9 Lena Bell Hewitt b. 1883 d. 1931 
          m. C. D. Yarborough 
        9 Ellis Hewitt b. 1885 
        9 Ada Modest Hewitt b. 12-May-1891 Clark Co, GA d. 1971 Decatur, DeKalb Co, GA 
          m. William Ernest Scott m. 7-Nov-1906 Walton Co, GA  b. Dec-1884 Fayette Co, GA d. 21-Apr-1947 Atlanta, Fulton Co, GA 
             [son of Timothy C. Scott and Susan Jane Hewell]
         10 Mamie Lee Scott b. 24-Apr-1908 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA d. 23-Sep-1968 Atlanta, Fulton Co, GA 
           m. William Thomas Rowe m. 17-Oct-1930 Monticello, Jasper Co, GA  b. 13-Oct-1901 Monroe, Walton Co, GA d. 18-Jul-1974 Decatur, DeKalb Co, GA 
              [son of James Lovic Rowe and Addie Cordelia Hackett]
          11 Ruby lee Rowe 
          11 William Thomas Rowe b. 1934 
          11 James Lovic Rowe 
          11 Allan Scott Rowe 
         10 Ned Scott b. 1913 
         10 Arcana Scott b. 1914 
           m. Lawrence Brown 
         10 Ernestine Scott b. 1920 
           m. Jack Green 
         10 Jack Scott b. 1920 
        9 John H. Hewitt b. 1895 
      7 Thomas Harper Arnold b. 1817 d. 1888 
        m. Sarah M. A. Chandler d. 1880 
      7 Virginia Arnold b. 1820 d. 1897 
        m. Edward L. Griffith 
      7 John S. Arnold b. 1824 d. 1864 
        m. Louise King 
      7 Eliza Adeline Arnold b. 1828 
        m. George Kinney b. 1825 
       8 David J. Kinney b. 1847 
       8 Nancy A. Kinney b. 1848 
      7 Elvira Arnold b. 1829 
        m. John T. McElhannon b. 1825 
      7 Susan Caroline Arnold b. 1831 d. 1904 
        m. William R. Seggars 
      7 Jesse Arnold 
      7 George Washington Arnold b. 1833 
      7 Andrew Jackson Arnold b. 1833 
        m. Elizabeth Susan Lyle b. 1839 
      7 Stephen Green Arnold b. 1835 
        m. Sarah J. Kinney 
      7 Drucilla C. Arnold b. 1837 d. 1852 
    5 Nancy Anne Tarpley b. 6-Oct-1750 North Farnham, Richmond Co, VA d. 1814 Walton Co, GA 
      m. Thomas Camp m. 1763 Richmond Co, VA  b. 1747 Orange Co, VA d. aft 1811 Walton Co, GA 
         [son of Thomas Camp and Winifred Starling]
      Thomas: 
      Revolutionary War Soldier 
     6 Bradford Camp b. 5-Sep-1764 Rutherford Co, NC d. 15-Apr-1838 Washington Parish, LA 
       m. Mary Druscilla Campbell m. 1796 SC  b. 25-Dec-1772 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 15-Jan-1851 Washington Parish, LA 
          [daughter of James Campbell and Elizabeth Taylor]
      7 Nancy Camp b. 30-Oct-1797 Laurens District, SC 
        m. Redmond Carter 
      7 John Taylor Camp b. 18-Feb-1799 Laurens District, SC 
        m. Mary Roberts 
      7 Elihu Camp b. 28-Jul-1801 Laurens District, SC 
      7 Mary Camp b. 8-Aug-1805 Laurens District, SC 
        m. Alfred L. Watkins 
      7 William Camp b. 29-Dec-1807 Laurens District, SC 
      7 Caroline Matilda Camp b. 6-Nov-1809 Laurens District, SC d. Feb-1860 
        m. Nicholas Marion Jacks b. 1817 Sabine Co, LA 
       8 Andrew Jackson Jacks b. 1843 Sabine Co, LA 
       8 Martha E. Jacks b. 1845 Sabine Co, LA 
         m. George Whitehead 
       8 Amelia E. Jacks b. 1847 Sabine Co, LA 
         m. James Cooper 
       8 Mary Druscilla Jacks b. 1849 Sabine Co, LA 
         m. Andrew Jordan Lewis m. 31-Jan-1878 
       8 Nicholas Warren Jacks b. 1851 Sabine Co, LA 
      7 Thomas Camp b. 8-Jun-1812 Laurens District, SC d. 1886 
        m. Sidney Turner m. 1838 Washington Parish, LA  b. 11-May-1822 d. 1900 
           [daughter of Phillip Turner and Mary Roberts]
       8 Mary Jane Camp b. 21-Feb-1839 
       8 Elijah Camp b. 8-Jun-1840 Washington Parish, LA d. 1-Jul-1923 Pineville, Rapides Parish, LA 
         m. Lacy Ann Alford b. 10-Sep-1849 MS 
            [daughter of Warren Jackson Alford and Celia Ann Lewis]
        9 Alice Ophelia Camp b. 28-May-1880 MS d. 3-Feb-1957 San Jose, Canta Clara Co, CA 
          m. Yearby Franklin Barton m. 12-Dec-1900 Alexandria, Rapides Parish, LA  b. 23-Jul-1870 Elmer, LaFourche Co, LA d. Feb-1922 Cameron, LeFlore Co, OK 
         10 Edgar Lee Barton 
         10 Rosa Calpernia Barton 
         10 Benjamin Franklin Barton 
         10 Lacy Ann Barton 
         10 William Yearby Barton b. 13-Nov-1908 DeRidder, Beauregard Co, LA d. 5-Aug-1944 France 
         10 Ruth Edna Barton 
         10 Desti Roberta Barton 
         10 Barney Albert Barton 
       8 Thomas Green Camp b. 25-Dec-1841 
       8 Fanny Evaline Camp b. 25-Dec-1841 
       8 Harriet Camp b. 2-May-1848 
       8 John Camp b. Oct-1851 
       8 James Camp b. 7-Mar-1854 
       8 Samuel Camp b. 7-Jul-1856 
       8 Sidney Ann Camp b. 24-Dec-1858 
       8 Ava Clarinda Camp b. 26-May-1861 
       8 Phillip Bradford Camp b. 11-Dec-1864 
       8 Hosea Camp b. 18-May-1868 
      7 Drucilla Camp b. 10-Nov-1814 Laurens District, SC d. 23-Jan-1897 San Augustine, San Augustine Co, TX 
        m. Andrew Jackson Jacks b. 1820 Sabine Parish, LA d. 1867 Sabine Co, TX 
       8 Nicholas Marvin Jacks b. 1841 Sabine Co, LA d. 7-Apr-1907 Bronson, Sabine Co, TX 
         m. Mary Jane Rice b. 24-Sep-1841 MS d. 23-Apr-1932 Bronson, Sabine Co, TX 
        9 Mary Jane Jacks b. 1868 Sabine Co, TX 
          m. George J. Pence 
        9 Martha Jacks b. 1869 Sabine Co, TX 
          m. ? Burkett 
        9 Jesse Andrew Jacks b. 1872 Sabine Co, TX 
          m. Stella Mayes 
        9 Nicholas Taylor Jacks b. 1874 Sabine Co, TX 
        9 Warren J. Jacks b. 1876 Sabine Co, TX 
        9 Marion Frank Jacks b. 1878 Sabine Co, TX 
          m. Emma Cable 
        9 Robert Jacks b. 1882 Sabine Co, TX 
          m. Irene Stewart 
        9 Nicholas Thomas Jacks b. Apr-1885 Sabine Co, TX 
          m. Timmy Welch 
       8 Bradford Kemp Jacks b. Feb-1844 Sabine Co, LA d. 15-May-1926 Bronson, Sabine Co, TX 
         m. Martha Ann Davidson b. Apr-1851 Sabine Co, TX d. ca 1901 Bronson, Sabine Co, TX 
        9 Henry William Jacks b. 1875 Sabine Co, TX 
        9 Lillie Jacks b. 1876 Sabine Co, TX 
        9 Thomas J. Jacks b. Aug-1877 Sabine Co, TX 
          m. Loy White 
        9 Rohema Jacks b. Dec-1880 Sabine Co, TX 
          m. George Eicke 
        9 Samuel H. Jacks b. Jan-1882 Sabine Co, TX 
        9 Evie A. Jacks b. Feb-1884 Sabine Co, TX 
          m. Charles Boyle 
        9 Emma A. Jacks b. Jul-1887 Sabine Co, TX 
        9 Anna B. Jacks b. Jul-1889 Sabine Co, TX 
        9 Dollie Jacks b. Mar-1893 Sabine Co, TX 
       8 Andrew Jackson Jacks b. Mar-1846 Sabine Co, LA 
         m. Anna Angelina Rice b. Jan-1854 
        9 Alice Jacks b. Aug-1876 Sabine Co, TX 
          m. ? Rogers 
        9 Amanda Jacks b. Feb-1881 Sabine Co, TX 
          m. Graham Ferguson 
        9 Drucilla Jacks b. Feb-1885 Sabine Co, TX 
        9 Andrew Jackson Jacks b. Dec-1887 Sabine Co, TX 
        9 Amelia A. Jacks b. Apr-1891 Sabine Co, TX 
       8 Alfred Taylor Jacks b. 1848 Sabine Parish, LA 
       8 Amelia Jacks b. 1851 Sabine Co, TX 
         m. W. R. Bobbitt b. 1852 
        9 Andrew Bobbitt 
        9 Frank Bobbitt 
        9 Winnie Bobbitt 
       8 Thomas Jefferson Jacks b. 19-Aug-1855 Sabine Co, TX d. 26-Sep-1915 Kirbyville, Jasper Co, TX 
         m. Mary Susan Fonville m. 27-Nov-1875 b. ca 1854 MS d. aft 1885         
         m. Josephine Morris m. Sep-1887 
        9 Nicholas Warren Jacks b. 11-Oct-1885 San Augustine Co, TX d. 1-Oct-1940 
          m. Visa Malone m. 30-Jun-1907          
          m. Sarah Ethel Peerman 
         10 Clarence Jacks b. _____ d. 18 Months 
         10 Marie Jacks b. _____ d. 9 years old 
         10 Betty Lou Jacks 
        9 W. Scott Jacks b. 31-Jan-1877 San Augustine Co, TX 
        9 Josephine Jacks b. 22-Sep-1878 San Augustine Co, TX 
        9 Washington Marion Jacks b. 22-Mar-1881 
          m. Berta ? 
        9 John Wesley Jacks b. 5-Feb-1883 
          m. Harriet Slay m. Jul-1907 b. 25-Apr-1882 d. 8-Aug-1966 
        9 Stephen Douglas Jacks b. 9-Jul-1890 
          m. Minnie Bellamy m. 2-Jan-1910          
          m. Thelma Duncan          
          m. Bea Bradley 
         10 Clyde Jacks b. _____ d. Young 
         10 Stephen Douglas Jacks 
         10 Thelma Jo Jacks 
         10 Morris Gary Jacks 
         10 Sherry Jacks 
         10 Thomas Lynn Jacks 
         10 Roy Jacks 
         10 Terry Jacks 
        9 Thomas Lee Jacks b. 27-Aug-1892 
          m. B. Bellamy m. 19-Mar-1913 
         10 Mozell Jacks 
        9 Adaline Jacks b. 13-Oct-1894 
        9 Minnie Alice Jacks b. 27-Feb-1897 
          m. W. L. Campbell m. 9-May-1915 
         10 Lessie Frances Campbell 
         10 W. L. Campbell 
         10 Fay Marie Campbell 
        9 Virgil Jacks b. 6-Jul-1900 
        9 Bessie Jewell Jacks b. 4-Feb-1902 
        9 Lessie Gladys Jacks b. 23-Oct-1905 
          m. Jack Ernest Tyler m. 24-Mar-1927 
         10 Jackie E. Tyler 
         10 Eva Josephine Tyler 
       8 Mary Jacks b. 1859 Sabine Co, TX 
     6 Larkin Camp b. 1767 Rutherford Co, NC d. 1856 Lowndes Co, AL 
       m. Margaret Brewster b. 1770 Mecklenburg, NC d. 1852 
          [daughter of John Brewster and Elizabeth Sheriff]
      7 Thomas Manning Camp b. 1799 Laurens District, SC d. 12-Jul-1851 Butler Co, AL 
        m. Elizabeth H. Gholson m. ca 1827 b. 5-Apr-1809 SC d. 5-Jul-1898 Butler Co, AL 
       8 Thomas Camp b. 1827 Butler Co, AL 
       8 Caroline Jane Camp b. 1828 Butler Co, AL 
         m. R. L. Lee b. 1828 
       8 Margaret Matilda Camp b. 6-Feb-1829 Butler Co, AL d. 7-May-1904 
         m. Joseph Steiner b. 1829 
       8 Joana Elizabeth Camp b. 1831 Butler Co, AL 
         m. Alexander B. Evans b. 1831 
       8 Larkin G. Camp b. 1834 Butler Co, AL d. ca 1870 AL 
         m. Theodocia Roper m. 24-Jan-1855 Greenville, Butler Co, AL  b. 1836 Butler Co, AL d. 21-Mar-1877 Crenshaw Co, AL 
            [daughter of John M. Roper and Mary Anderson]
        9 Mary Matilda Camp b. 24-Jan-1856 Greenville, Butler Co, AL d. 26-Oct-1902 Honoraville, Crenshaw Co, AL 
          m. Ashley Lafayette Sims m. 18-Dec-1877 Honoraville, Crenshaw Co, AL  b. 20-Sep-1848 Butler Co, AL d. 19-Oct-1924 Honoraville, Crenshaw Co, AL 
             [son of William Sims and Demaris Stringer]
         10 Lela Mae Sims 
         10 William Eugene Sims b. 11-Nov-1880 Honoraville, Crenshaw Co, AL d. Young 
         10 Mary Zula Sims 
         10 Irby Camp Sims 
         10 Mettie Theodocia Sims 
         10 Leon Ashley Sims 
         10 Callie Pearl Sims 
        9 T. M. Camp b. 1858 Butler Co, AL d. 1870 
       8 Sarah Ellen Camp b. 1840 Butler Co, AL 
       8 Cynthia Josephine Camp b. 1843 Butler Co, AL d. 1924 
         m. Elisha Fletcher Herlong m. 21-Dec-1859 Greenville, Butler Co, AL  b. 1-Jul-1826 Orangeburg Co, SC d. 27-Jun-1872 Greenville, Butler Co, AL 
            [son of Rev. Daniel S. Herlong and Sarah Riley]        
         m. Dr. William H. Jordan         
         m. Jessie N. Smith 
        9 Lulu Herlong b. 17-Sep-1862 Greenville, Butler Co, AL d. 28-Oct-1932 
          m. Julius Kirkpatrick m. 14-Nov-1878 
        9 Leola Lena Herlong b. 16-Jun-1864 Greenville, Butler Co, AL d. 9-Feb-1920 Greenville, Butler Co, AL 
          m. Warren Thomas Thaggard m. 23-Dec-1884 Greenville, Butler Co, AL  b. 19-Apr-1864 Greenville, Butler Co, AL d. 8-Dec-1929 Birmingham, Jefferson Co, AL 
             [son of Warren Robert Thaggard and Elizabeth Jane Reese]
         10 Warren Thomas Thaggard 
        9 Daniel H. Herlong b. 1866 Greenville, Butler Co, AL 
          m. Mattie T. 
        9 Fletcher Herlong b. 17-Feb-1867 Butler Co, AL 
          m. Henry Brown 
        9 Leila Herlong b. 1868 Butler Co, AL 
          m. Samuel McGee 
        9 Estelle Jordan 
        9 Shephard Jordan 
        9 Ina Smith 
        9 Manning Smith 
        9 Cecil Smith 
       8 John T. Camp b. 1846 Butler Co, AL 
       8 Foster F. Camp b. 31-Oct-1849 Butler Co, AL d. 14-Aug-1874 
         m. ? Riley b. 1849 
      7 Cynthia Camp b. 1800 Laurens District, SC 
        m. Caleb Edmundson b. 1800 SC 
       8 Louisa Edmundson b. 1822 
         m. ? Hester 
       8 Margaret M. Edmundson b. 1824 
         m. ? Dailey 
       8 Matilda Edmundson b. 1826 AL 
       8 Larkin Edmundson b. 1829 FL 
       8 Cynthia Ellen Edmundson b. 1831 FL 
       8 Joseph Edmundson b. 1834 FL 
       8 Martha J. Edmundson b. 1838 Baldwin Co, AL 
       8 Amanda M. Edmundson b. 1841 Baldwin Co, AL 
       8 Annis C. Edmundson b. 1843 Baldwin Co, AL 
      7 John Tarpley Camp b. ca 1804 Laurens Co, SC d. aft 1860 Butler, Choctaw Co, AL 
        m. Anna N. Craig b. ca 1803 SC 
      7 Sheriff T. Camp b. 1808 Walton Co, GA 
        m. Mary ? b. 1815 TN 
       8 John Thomas Camp b. 11-Jun-1833 Baldwin Co, AL d. 6-Apr-1883 
         m. Louise Caroline Burns         
         m. Martha Jane Parnham 
        9 O. B. Camp 
        9 John Wesley Camp b. 7-Apr-1867 d. 11-Oct-1965 
          m. Elizabeth Louvenia Kimbriel          
          m. Clara Waltman 
         10 O. B. Camp 
       8 Margaret L. Camp b. 1838 Baldwin Co, AL 
       8 Mary M. Camp b. 1840 Baldwin Co, AL 
       8 Ellen Camp b. 1844 Baldwin Co, AL 
       8 William L. B. M. Camp b. 1849 Baldwin Co, AL 
      7 Tolliver Martin Camp b. 1808 Walton Co, GA 
        m. Kezziah E. ? b. 1816 SC 
       8 Dewitt C. Camp b. 1835 Baldwin Co, AL d. Apr 1862 
         m. Anna ? b. 1830 
        9 Mary Key Camp b. 1857 
        9 Anna Camp b. 1859 
       8 David Crockett Camp b. 27-Sep-1836 Little Texas, Lowndes Co, AL 
         m. Amey Elizabeth Agerton m. 11-Jan-1866 Baldwin Co, AL  b. 1844 GA 
            [daughter of ? Agerton]
        9 Thomas D. Camp b. 1868 Baldwin Co, AL 
        9 Joseph N. Camp b. 1871 Baldwin Co, AL 
        9 Mary Camp b. 1874 Baldwin Co, AL 
        9 Johnson V. Camp b. 1876 Baldwin Co, AL 
        9 Joshua Grace Camp b. 1879 Baldwin Co, AL 
      7 Hugh Brewster Camp b. 1801 Walton Co, GA 
       8 William Putnam Camp 
       8 Brewster Camp 
       8 Sophronia J. Camp 
         m. Franklin 
      7 Margaret Matilda Camp b. 1803 Walton Co, GA 
        m. William J. Gholson 
       8 Louisa J. Gholson 
       8 Margaret C. E. Gholson b. 7-Nov-1833 d. 11-Dec-1911 
         m. W. W. Ewing 
       8 Serena Carolina Gholson 
         m. ? Stubbs 
       8 Martha Sophronia Gholson 
       8 Catharine Frances Gholson 
       8 Nathan Monroe Gholson 
     6 Sarah Camp b. 1768 VA d. aft 1849 Laurens District, SC 
       m. John Calvin Calhoun m. 8-Dec-1793 Laurens District, SC  b. 10-Aug-1757 VA d. 29-Sep-1838 Laurens District, SC 
      7 Mary Calhoun b. 1793 
        m. ? Atkins 
      7 Matilda Calhoun b. 1795 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
        m. Charles Posey b. 1788 d. ca 1830 
      7 Squires Calhoun b. 1797 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
        m. Frances Sullivan m. 1-Jun-1823 b. 28-Dec-1803 Laurens Co, SC d. 8-May-1837        
        m. Laura Ann Williams m. 1839 TX  b. 1822 SC 
       8 Thomas J. Calhoun b. 1824 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
       8 Jane Calhoun b. 1826 Greenville Co, SC 
         m. Judge Glenn 
       8 Elizabeth Calhoun b. 29-Sep-1828 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. Feb-1897 Brownwood, Brown Co, TX 
         m. Edward Carter Ragsdale m. 1848 b. 31-Mar-1823 Marshall Co, AL d. 9-Jun-1904 Brownwood, Brown Co, TX 
            [son of Edmund Ragsdale and Sarah Hill]
       8 John C. Calhoun b. 1829 Greenville Co, SC 
       8 Lucinda Calhoun b. 1831 SC 
         m. Joseph Beavers 
       8 Hewlett S. Calhoun b. 1833 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC 
         m. ? Smith b. 1833 
       8 Fannie Calhoun 
       8 James M. Calhoun b. 1841 Greenville, Greenville Co, SC d. 1927 
         m. Annie Buie b. 1852 Franklin Co, MS d. 1914 TX 
        9 Lola Calhoun b. 1894 Hamilton, Hamilton Co, TX d. 1976 
          m. Robert W. Goodloe b. 1888 Burleson, Johnson Co, TX d. 1966 TX 
         10 Robert W. Goodloe 
       8 George M. Calhoun b. 1843 Greenville Co, SC 
       8 Theodore A. Calhoun b. 1845 Greenville Co, SC 
       8 McCall Calhoun b. 1847 Greenville Co, SC 
       8 Margaret Calhoun b. 1850 Greenville Co, SC 
      7 Margaret T. Calhoun b. 1799 
        m. James Kenman 
      7 Clarissa Calhoun b. 1811 d. 1889 
        m. Hiram Pitts b. 1811 
       8 Lucinda Jane Pitts b. 1850 d. 1911 
         m. Edmond Young Reaves 
        9 Martha Reaves 
          m. George Houlditch Pruitt 
         10 Margaret Emma Pruitt 
      7 Nancy Calhoun b. 1813 
        m. John Washington Henderson 
      7 Harriett Calhoun b. 1815 
      7 Emeline Calhoun b. 1817 
      7 Keziah Calhoun b. 1819 
        m. Russell Bridges 
      7 Lucinda Calhoun b. 1821 
        m. Barnes P. Walker 
     6 Hosea Camp b. 1770 Rutherford Co, NC d.  AL 
       m. Elizabeth Kennedy m. 11-Jul-1805 Jackson Co, GA  b. 1778 Laurens District, SC 
          [daughter of Edmund Kennedy and Jean Jean]
     6 Nancy Camp b. 1771 Rutherford Co, NC 
     6 Thomas Camp b. 1775 Laurens District, SC 
       m. ? Hamby 
     6 Sherwood Camp b. 9-Mar-1777 Laurens District, SC d. aft 1860 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA 
       m. Lydia Kennedy m. 11-Jul-1806 Jackson Co, GA  b. 15-Feb-1780 Laurens District, SC d. aft 1860 Paulding Co, GA 
          [daughter of Edmund Kennedy and Jean Jean]
      7 Edmund Kennedy Camp b. 25-Feb-1804 Jackson Co, GA d. 22-Jun-1848 Cobb Co, GA 
        m. Penelope Willingham m. 24-Jul-1827 Walton Co, GA  b. 21-May-1811 Columbia, GA 
       8 Raleigh Spinks Camp b. 26-Jun-1829 Walton Co, GA d. 24-Nov-1867 
         m. Laura Clifford Jones b. 13-Jan-1832 Walton Co, GA d. 16-Jul-1911 
                  Elected Captain, Co. B, 7th Texas Infantry on 2-Oct-1861. Major, 40th Georgia
Infantry on 19-Mar-1862.  Acting Inspector General in 1863 Captured at
Vicksburg, MS on 4-Jul-1863, paroled 6-Jul-1863. Furloughed from Floyd House
Hospital on 23-May-1864, after being there for 45 days suffering from a wound
in his left arm.
       8 William Brooks Camp b. 7-Feb-1831 Walton Co, GA d. 2-Jul-1862 
         m. Julia A. Miles m. 22-Jul-1851 Walton Co, GA  b. 12-Apr-1831 Walton Co, GA d. 17-Sep-1907 Cobb Co, GA 
        9 Linton D. Camp b. 1851 d. 1938 
          m. Frances Rhoda Camp m. 1881 b. 3-Mar-1851 Paulding Co, GA 
             [daughter of Josiah Washington Camp and Louisa Cooper]
         10 Webb Camp 
        9 Walter R. Camp b. 8-Dec-1857 Walton Co, GA d. 18-Jul-1910 Cobb Co, GA 
          m. Malinda Jane Arwood b. 8-Apr-1860 d. 16-Oct-1928 
             [daughter of Alfred G. Arwood]
         10 Elizabeth Alice Camp b. 11-Jun-1881 d. 3-Jan-1980 
           m. James Robert Underwood m. 11-Feb-1904 Marietta, Cobb Co, GA  b. 18-Jan-1882 d. 15-Sep-1929 
              [son of David Cobb Underwood and Epsie Jane Dixon]
          11 Annie Lucile Underwood b. 22-Nov-1904 d. 16-May-1996 
             m. Harold Parks 
          11 Robert Fred Underwood b. 19-May-1917 
             m. Ora Nell Weatherford m. 12-31-1939 b. 3-Mar-1921 Gainesville, Hall Co, GA 
                [daughter of Allen Benjamin Weatherford and Nancy Elizabeth Warren]
           12 Barbara Gail Underwood b. 15-Mar-1941 Marietta, Cobb Co, GA 
              m. George Gilbert Ball m. 3-Apr-1959 Marietta, GA  b. 22-Feb-1935 Centerport, Cayuga Co, NY 
                 [son of Howard Edwin Ball and Leitha Hastings VanAntwerp]
            13 David Scott Ball b. 8-Mar-1960 Marietta, Cobb Co, GA 
               m. MargaretMary Crupi m. 7-Mar-1981 Fairport, Monroe Co, NY  b. 20-Jan-1962 Rochester, NY 
                  [daughter of Rocco J. Crupi and Angelina D'Ambrosio]
             14 Christine Michelle Ball b. 3-Jul-1981 Rochester, NY 
             14 Daniel Robert Ball b. 5-Jul-1982 Rochester, NY 
             14 David Michael Ball b. 28-Jul-1986 Rochester, NY 
            13 Lisa Ann Ball b. 15-May-1961 Auburn, Cayuga Co, NY 
               m. Hersey Wade Trump III b. 2-Apr-1957 Virginia 
             14 Christopher Wade Trump b. 26-Aug-1986 Virginia Beach, VA 
             14 Mitchell Glenn Trump b. 23-May-1989 Virginia Beach, VA 
             14 Jessica Ann Trump b. 25-Jun-1991 Virginia Beach, VA 
            13 Glenn Gilbert Ball b. 8-Nov-1962 Auburn, Cayuga Co, NY 
            13 Denise Elaine Ball b. 20-Aug-1964 Auburn, Cayuga Co, NY 
               m. Don Grey              
               m. Antonio (Tony) Rendon m.  Fort Worth, TX  b. 20-Apr-1968 San Antonio, TX 
             14 Joshua Adam Ball b. 29-Feb-1984 
             14 Jacob Aaron Rendon b. 2-Apr-1992 
            13 Mary Alice Ball b. 9-Jul-1968 Auburn, Cayuga Co, NY 
               m. Jeffrey Clayton Homick m. 7-Oct-1995 Willard Chapel, Auburn, NY  b. 10-Nov-1967 Auburn, Cayuga Co, NY 
                  [son of Francis Joseph Homick and Gail Ann Schwind]
           12 Gary Underwood 
           12 Kay Underwood 
              m. John Fowler 
            13 John Fowler 
            13 Karen Fowler 
            13 Jessica Fowler 
           12 Frances Underwood b. 26-Mar-1951 
              m. Will Gibson Vent m. Aug-1966 d. Jan-1997             
              m. Johnnie Mike Hollomon m. Jan-1971 b. 29-May-1950 
            13 Cindy Hollomon b. 28-Dec-1966 
               m. John Bradley (Jay) Foust, Jr. m. 7-Feb-1986 b. 24-Oct-1964 
             14 Aaron Lewis Foust b. 26-Jan-1989 
             14 William Seth Foust b. 23-Sep-1991 
            13 Loretta Lynn Hollomon b. 24-Jan-1972 
               m. Jason Brian Keener m. 19-Dec-1992 b. 4-Mar-1972 
            13 Crystal Gayle Hollomon b. 13-May-1978 
               m. Steven Whitley m. Jul-1996 b. 10-Jan-1977 
          11 Alice Isabel Underwood b. 1-Jul-1920 
             m. Steven Tisdale d. 1984 
             Lives in Macon, GA 
           12 Kenneth Tisdale 
              m. Patricia ? 
           12 Wayne Tisdale 
              m. Numerous 
         10 Joseph Camp 
           m. Cleo ? 
         10 James Walter(?) Camp b. 8-May-1889 d. 14-Apr-1946 
           m. Ruth Phagan b. 27-Jul-1893 d. 20-Feb-1971 
         10 Jesse Camp 
         10 Buford M. "Boots" Camp 
           m. Eva ? 
          11 Annelle Camp 
             m. Robert Brown 
          11 William "Billy" Camp 
          11 Walter Camp 
          11 Mary Jane Camp 
         10 Lucy Camp 
           m. Edgar M. Scarborough 
              [son of Ella S. Scarborough]
          11 Eleanor Scarborough 
          11 Marguarite Scarborough 
          11 Jamie Scarborough 
          11 Helen Scarborough 
          11 Mack Scarborough 
        9 Isabella Camp b. 1859 Walton Co, GA d. 1863 Cobb Co, GA 
        9 Julia K. Camp b. 1861 Walton Co, GA d. 1862 Cobb Co, GA 
       8 Thomas Lumpkin Camp b. 30-Nov-1832 Walton Co, GA d. 23-Jan-1878 Cobb Co, GA 
         m. Mary Catherine Ragsdale m. 6-Dec-1855 b. 4-Jan-1833 Walton Co, GA d. 7-Feb-1905 Cobb Co, GA 
                  Enlisted 6-May-1862 -- Private, Co. O, Phillips' Legion, Georgia Infantry.
Transferred 19-Jan-1863 -- Co. K, 40th Georgia Infantry. Elected 2nd
Lieutenant on 4-Apr-1863.  Resigned 13-Apr-1865.
        9 Thomas L. Camp b. 7-Jul-1878 d. 25-Aug-1947 
        9 Mary Camp b. 9-Dec-1875 d. 7-Oct-1945 
          m. Samuel L. Hartsfield 
       8 Mary Elizabeth Camp b. 3-Jul-1835 Walton Co, GA 
         m. David R. Adams m. 2-Jul-1853 Walton Co, GA  
       8 Josiah Gresham Camp b. 21-May-1837 Walton Co, GA d. 18-Mar-1862 
       8 Lydia Caroline Camp b. 7-Jul-1839 Walton Co, GA d. 14-Dec-1866 Cobb Co, GA 
         m. Gustavus A. Hardage m. 13-Oct-1858 Cobb Co, GA  b. 14-Apr-1832 Cobb Co, GA d. 12-Feb-1919 Cobb Co, GA 
            [son of John Thomas Hardage and Jane Robeson]
        9 Laura C. Hardage b. 1859 Cobb Co, GA d. 1901 Cobb Co, GA 
          m. Joel S. Edwards m. 15-Nov-1882 Cobb Co, GA  b. 1855 Cobb Co, GA d. 1903 Cobb Co, GA 
         10 Augustus Cleveland Edwards b. 1883 Cobb Co, GA 
         10 Sarah Edwards b. 1885 Cobb Co, GA d. 1887 Cobb Co, GA 
         10 Volney E. Edwards 
         10 Dora Ruth Edwards b. 1889 Cobb Co, GA d. Nov-1919 Manchester, GA 
         10 Marshall Edwards 
         10 Charles Edwards 
         10 Albert Edwards 
         10 Harry Edwards 
        9 Joseph J. Hardage b. 2-Apr-1862 Cobb Co, GA d. 10-Dec-1951 Cobb Co, GA 
        9 Sarah Eugenia Hardage b. c1863 Cobb Co, GA d.  Cobb Co, GA 
          m. Virgil Chanell 
         10 Joseph Chanell 
         10 George Chanell 
         10 Lawrence Chanell 
         10 Edwin Chanell 
         10 Herbert Chanell 
         10 Annie Chanell 
         10 Catherine Chanell 
         10 Mary Camp Chanell 
      7 Asa Camp b. 1805 Jackson Co, GA 
        m. Nancy ? b. 1810 SC 
       8 Elisha Allen Camp b. 30-Nov-1832 Cobb Co, GA 
         m. Cornelia ? b. 1843 GA or SC 
        9 Nancy Camp b. 1864 Paulding Co, GA 
        9 Mary Camp b. 1865 
        9 Susanah Camp b. 1867 Paulding Co, GA 
        9 William F. Camp b. 1870 Paulding Co, GA 
          m. Amanda ? m. 1892 Paulding Co, GA  
         10 Hamilton Camp b. 1893 Paulding Co, GA d. 31-Dec-1929 Paulding Co, GA 
         10 Noah Camp 
         10 Anna Camp b. 1903 Paulding Co, GA 
        9 Martha O. Camp b. 1872 Paulding Co, GA 
        9 Mary J. Camp b. 1877 Paulding Co, GA 
        9 Elizabeth J. Camp b. 1879 Paulding Co, GA 
       8 Thomas Pittman Camp b. 1833 Cobb Co, GA 
       8 Martha E. Camp b. 1836 Cobb Co, GA 
         m. Aaron Parris 
       8 Mary A. Camp b. 1841 Cobb Co, GA 
       8 Burrell M. Camp b. 1842 Cobb Co, GA 
         m. Julia A. Whitehead m. 21-Dec-1867 Paulding Co, GA  b. 1841 GA 
        9 Robert Camp b. 1871 Cobb Co, GA 
        9 John Camp b. 1874 Cobb Co, GA 
        9 Hezekiah Camp b. 1876 Cobb Co, GA 
        9 Burrell M. Camp b. 1878 Cobb Co, GA 
       8 Ira Jeptha Camp b. 1843 Cobb Co, GA 
         m. Eliza ? b. 1849 GA 
        9 George W. Camp b. 1872 Paulding Co, GA 
        9 Nancy L. Camp b. 1875 Paulding Co, GA 
        9 John M. Camp b. 1877 Paulding Co, GA 
        9 Martha Camp b. 1879 Paulding Co, GA 
       8 Bethany Annis Camp b. 21-Apr-1845 Cobb Co, GA d. 18-Feb-1908 Joppa, Cullman Co, AL 
         m. John Oliver Earwood m. 24-Oct-1869 Paulding Co, GA  b. 8-Aug-1849 Paulding Co, GA d. 24-Aug-1903 Morgan Co, AL 
        9 Starling Hezekiah Earwood b. 8-Aug-1871 Paulding Co, GA d. 11-Jun-1949 Cullman Co, AL 
          m. Alma Persial McCarley m.  Cullman Co, AL  b. 11-May-1873 Villa Rica, Carroll Co, GA d. 12-Nov-1911 Cullman Co, AL 
             [daughter of Janes K. Polk McCarley and Hanna Minerva Chambers]
         10 Millard Franklin Earwood 
        9 Nancy S. Earwood b. Nov-1872 GA 
        9 Benjamin Lee Earwood b. 28-Feb-1874 GA 
        9 Charles A. Earwood b. 1875 GA 
        9 Mary Narsisa Earwood b. Aug-1877 GA 
        9 John I. B. Earwood b. 1880 GA 
        9 Henry J. Earwood b. 1880 GA 
        9 Lydia Elvira Earwood b. 11-Apr-1881 Paulding Co, GA d. 8-Dec-1924 Morgan Co, AL 
          m. William David Hyatt m. 19-Dec-1897 b. 12-Oct-1877 Randolph Co, AL d. 10-Oct-1965 Cullman Co, AL 
         10 Willie Lee Hyatt b. 12-Dec-1898 Baileyton, Cullman Co, AL d. 29-Jan-1899 Baileyton, Cullman Co, AL 
         10 Gaines Wesley Hyatt 
         10 Nancy Elveria Hyatt 
         10 Bessie Ollie Bell Hyatt 
         10 Annie Adeline Hyatt 
         10 William Grady Hyatt 
         10 Lula May Hyatt 
         10 Joseph Virgil Hyatt 
         10 Prudy Sarah Hyatt 
         10 Trudy Mary Hyatt b. 1-Mar-1911 Baileyton, Cullman Co, AL d.  Baileyton, Cullman Co, AL 
         10 Clara Eveline Hyatt 
         10 Lorene Hyatt b. 11-May-1914 Baileyton, Cullman Co, AL d. 30-Nov-1914 Baileyton, Cullman Co, AL 
         10 Rachel Hyatt b. 25-Aug-1915 Baileyton, Cullman Co, AL d. 30-Jan-1916 Baileyton, Cullman Co, AL 
         10 Bay Hyatt Hyatt b. 28-Jan-1917 Baileyton, Cullman Co, AL d. 28-Jan-1917 Baileyton, Cullman Co, AL 
        9 Oliver Frank Earwood b. 1883 
        9 Oliva F. Earwood b. 1883 
        9 Leva Smiths Earwood b. 28-Jan-1884 
        9 Leva L. Earwood b. 1884 GA 
        9 Moses B. Earwood b. Jul-1887 AL 
        9 Martha Earwood 
        9 Bulah A. Earwood b. Mar-1889 AL 
       8 Sherwood P. Camp b. 1846 Cobb Co, GA 
       8 Lydia Penelope Camp b. 1848 Cobb Co, GA 
       8 Hezekiah Camp b. 1850 Cobb Co, GA d. 16-Mar-1924 Paulding Co, GA 
         m. Drucilla Eubanks m. 28-Nov-1883 Cobb Co, GA  b. 6-Jan-1845 d. 26-Jun-1901         
         m. Sallie Clay m. 21-Nov-1915 Cobb Co, GA  b. 1855 
      7 Josiah Washington Camp b. 6-Aug-1808 Jackson Co, GA d. 20-Jul-1896 Anderson Co, TX 
        m. Louisa Cooper m. 7-Dec-1836 Walden, Bibb Co, GA  b. 10-Oct-1818 GA d. 29-Jun-1871 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX        
        m. Pernecia Holder m. 22-Sep-1881 
       8 Lewis Sherwood Camp b. 1838 Walden, Bibb Co, GA d. 1862 
       8 Sarah Ann Camp b. 24-Jan-1841 Walden, Bibb Co, GA d. 24-Jul-1886 
         m. William Henry Holder m. 9-Nov-1862 Paulding Co, GA  b. 1841 
       8 Lydia Lucinda Carolina Camp b. 24-Jan-1844 Walden, Bibb Co, GA d. 3-Jan-1905 
         m. Henry C. Mathews m. 1879 b. 3-Sep-1852 d. 17-Feb-1899 
        9 Walter B. Mathews b. 9-Mar-1880 d. 6-Feb-1955 
       8 Burrill Washington Camp b. 22-Oct-1846 Paulding Co, GA d. 8-Sep-1928 Anderson Co, TX 
         m. Louisa Jane Ross m. 21-Feb-1877 Anderson Co, TX  b. 27-Nov-1857 TX d. 30-Apr-1944 Anderson Co, TX 
            [daughter of Tecumsie Lykerkus Burns Ross and Mary A. Waden]
        9 Andrew Martin Camp b. 8-Jun-1878 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX d. 7-Dec-1956 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX 
          m. Mary Ann Theresa Ashley m. Aug-1897 Anderson Co, TX  b. 2-May-1878 Anderson Co, TX d. 5-Feb-1916 Anderson Co, TX          
          m. Lillie Maddox Fulgium b. 27-Aug-1871 Russellville, Pope Co, AR d. 9-Oct-1948 Vivian, Caddo Parish, LA 
         10 Hosia Camp b. 3-Aug-1898 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX d. 12-Sep-1899 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX 
         10 Clarence Eustace Camp b. 23-Jan-1900 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX d. 18-Jan-1985 
         10 Willie Lee Roy Camp b. 20-Apr-1901 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX 
         10 Louis Henry Washington Camp 
         10 Andrew Alfred Camp b. 5-Nov-1904 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX d. 1-Mar-1981 
         10 Cora Ann Camp b. 12-Jan-1906 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX 
         10 Mary Viola Camp b. 24-Jan-1908 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX 
         10 Reuben Lawrence Camp b. 28-Dec-1910 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX d. 7-Apr-1978 
         10 Theresa Florence Camp b. 23-Jun-1913 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX 
         10 Maedelle Camp b. 27-Jan-1916 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX 
        9 Sarah Ida Camp b. 27-Mar-1880 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX 
          m. Benjamin B. Walston m. 4-Aug-1895 
        9 Josiah Washington Camp b. 21-Feb-1882 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX d. 29-Jul-1958 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX 
          m. Jettie Starr m. 4-Dec-1901 b. 6-Nov-1879 Anderson Co, TX d. 6-Apr-1948 Anderson Co, TX 
         10 Perry Ethebert Camp 
        9 Albert Bernes Camp b. 30-Jan-1884 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX 
          m. Alice Grooms b. 1884          
          m. Ruby McCann b. 1884          
          m. Myrtle Brow b. 1884 
        9 Limion Thomas Camp b. 1-Nov-1886 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX 
          m. Betty Hemby b. 1886 
        9 Ira Camp b. 13-Jul-1889 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX 
          m. Melissa Pelt b. 1889          
          m. Barbara Campbell b. 1889 
        9 Lydia Ann Camp b. 1-Sep-1891 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX 
        9 Nettie Lou Camp b. 8-Sep-1893 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX 
          m. John McCann b. 1893 
        9 Mary Lisie Camp b. 30-Nov-1895 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX 
          m. Fonda Barton b. 1895 
       8 Josiah Jackson Camp b. 16-Sep-1848 Walton Co, GA d. 19-Dec-1890 
         m. Leona Isabell Ferguson m. 5-Feb-1880 b. 4-Jun-1859 Anderson Co, TX d. 20-Nov-1911 Anderson Co, TX 
            [daughter of Hughlet Newton Ferguson and Lydia Elizabeth Cone]
        9 Louisa Cordelia Camp b. 10-Oct-1884 Anderson Co, TX d. 29-Jun-1983 
          m. Samuel W. Wolf b. 22-Jul-1882 Baxter Co, AR d. 23-Sep-1965 Anderson Co, TX 
         10 Ozie Cecil Wolf 
        9 Laura Ella Camp b. 21-Nov-1880 Anderson Co, TX d. 17-Feb-1975 
          m. Z Broughton m. 17-Sep-1902 b. 18-May-1873 Fort Jesup, LA d. 22-Jun-1959 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX 
             [son of William David Broughton and Parthenia Emma Eliza Smith]
         10 Herbert George Broughton b. 4-Jul-1903 
         10 B. Hubert Broughton b. 2-Apr-1905 
         10 V. Humbert Broughton b. 19-Dec-1908 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX 
         10 Ann Broughton b. 26-Mar-1910 Palestine, Anderson Co, TX 
         10 Celeste Broughton b. 9-Jan-1912 
         10 Leona "Tiny" Broughton 
         10 Eloise Broughton 
        9 Lura Ada Camp b. 3-Sep-1883 Anderson Co, TX d. 4-Jan-1958 
          m. Thomas Crawford 
        9 Leona Dora Camp b. 8-Feb-1887 Anderson Co, TX d. 13-Dec-1979 
        9 Lydia Jo Ivy Camp b. 17-Aug-1889 Anderson Co, TX 
          m. Virgil Lewis 
       8 James Monroe Camp b. 1850 Paulding Co, GA d. bef 1871 
       8 Frances Rhoda Camp b. 3-Mar-1851 Paulding Co, GA 
         m. Linton D. Camp m. 1881 b. 1851 d. 1938 
            [son of William Brooks Camp and Julia A. Miles]
        9 Webb Camp 
       8 Henry L. Camp b. 3-Jan-1854 Paulding Co, GA d. 10-Mar-1941 Anderson Co, TX 
         m. Mary S. Fincher m. 1881 b. 1854 
            [daughter of ? Fincher and Pernecia Holder]
       8 Mary Magdalene Camp b. 1856 Paulding Co, GA d. bef 1871 
      7 Ira Camp b. 1811 Jackson Co, GA d. 1864 Paulding Co, GA 
        m. Nancy Palmore m. 26-Jan-1829 Walton Co, GA  b. 1813 SC 
       8 Sherwood Camp b. 1834 Cobb Co, GA 
       8 Lucy Camp b. 1838 Cobb Co, GA 
       8 Susannah Camp b. 1840 Cobb Co, GA 
       8 John Camp b. 1840 Cobb Co, GA 
       8 Judah Camp b. 1844 Cobb Co, GA 
       8 Benjamin Franklin Camp b. 1848 Cobb Co, GA 
         m. Cora ? 
        9 Joel Camp b. 1877 Rockdale Co, GA 
        9 William Camp b. 1878 Rockdale Co, GA 
      7 Nancy Camp b. 1812 Paulding Co, GA d. ca 1880 Paulding Co, GA 
      7 Thomas Camp b. 21-Jun-1813 Jackson Co, GA d. 1904 Braswell, Paulding Co, GA 
        m. Martha Mohern m. 11-Feb-1836 Cobb Co, GA  b. 1815 GA d. bef 1860 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA        
        m. Sarah E. Smith b. 1838 Henry Co, GA d. 17-Aug-1912 Braswell, Paulding Co, GA 
       8 Elizabeth Camp b. 1838 Paulding Co, GA 
         m. Garly Tomlin m. 9-Jan-1856 Paulding Co, GA  b. 1838 
       8 Lydia Camp b. 1840 Paulding Co, GA 
         m. Peter J. Pinkard m. 22-Nov-1860 Paulding Co, GA  b. 1840 
       8 Rosanna Camp b. 1842 Paulding Co, GA 
         m. John B. Moody m. 7-Mar-1861 Paulding Co, GA  b. 1842 
        9 John Moody b. 1862 Paulding Co, GA 
        9 Mack Moody b. 1866 Paulding Co, GA 
       8 Nancy Camp b. 1844 Paulding Co, GA 
         m. John Hicks m. 18-May-1861 Paulding Co, GA  b. 1845 
       8 Mary Camp b. 1846 Paulding Co, GA 
         m. John Roberts m. 1864 b. 1847 
       8 Thomas G. Camp b. 1872 Paulding Co, GA 
       8 Josiah R. Camp b. 1875 Paulding Co, GA 
         m. Sarah Shepherd b. 1876 
      7 Burrell Marion Camp b. 31-Oct-1822 Walton Co, GA d. 22-May-1912 Powder Springs, Cobb Co, GA 
        m. Mary E. Stegall m. 1842 Paulding Co, GA  b. 1826 Pickens, SC d. 1869 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA 
           [daughter of Birdwell Stegall and Abigail Conger]       
        m. Sarah Ann Holland m. 12-Apr-1871 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA  b. 22-Aug-1837 Huntsville, Paulding Co, GA d. 12-Sep-1910 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA 
           [daughter of Archibald Holland and Elizabeth Hagin]
       8 William Washington Camp b. 1847 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA d. 1930 
         m. Mandy E. Holland m. 14-Dec-1872 Paulding Co, GA  b. 1849 
        9 Burrell Camp b. 1-Jun-1874 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA d. 16-Aug-1875 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA 
        9 Mary Ann Camp b. 17-Sep-1879 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA d. 15-Nov-1882 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA 
       8 Lydia Abigail Camp b. 26-Dec-1849 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA d. 27-Aug-1883 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA 
         m. George Washington Holland m. 4-Feb-1864 b. 15-Jul-1839 McPherson, Paulding Co, GA d. 10-Jun-1896 McPherson, Paulding Co, GA 
            [son of Archibald Holland and Elizabeth Hagin]
        9 Johnny Holland b. 1866 McPherson, Paulding Co, GA d. 1866 McPherson, Paulding Co, GA 
        9 Silas Casey Holland b. 13-Jan-1868 McPherson, Paulding Co, GA d. 13-Jul-1933 
          m. Vicki Moon m. ca 1889 Paulding Co, GA  b. 1868 McPherson, Paulding Co, GA          
          m. Susan Elizabeth Keaten b. 1868 Paulding Co, GA 
         10 Lydia Holland 
         10 Hettie Holland 
         10 Mary V. Holland 
         10 Louella Holland 
         10 William Emory Holland 
        9 Mary Elizabeth Holland b. 26-Dec-1871 McPherson, Paulding Co, GA d. 20-May-1928 Gadsden, Etowah Co, AL 
          m. Thomas Walton Durham b. 27-Apr-1876 Paulding Co, GA d. 24-May-1946 
        9 Samuel Marion Holland b. 1872 McPherson , Paulding Co, GA d. 1908 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA 
        9 Charles Hartwell Holland b. 22-May-1874 McPherson, Paulding Co, GA d. 1-Jul-1934 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA 
          m. Alice V. Howell m. 17-Oct-1900 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA  b. 27-Mar-1881 Paulding Co, GA d. 6-Nov-1925 
         10 Clarence D. Holland 
         10 Thelmer Holland 
         10 Louise Holland 
         10 Virginia Holland 
        9 James Tom Holland b. 11-Oct-1876 McPherson, Paulding Co, GA d. 26-Feb-1939 McPherson, Paulding Co, GA 
          m. Willie Florence Collins m. 2-Dec-1900 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA  b. 1-Sep-1884 McPherson, Paulding Co, GA d. 7-Oct-1914 McPherson, Paulding Co, GA 
             [daughter of Thomas M. Collins and Nancy Carrie Lane]
         10 Willie Eugene Holland 
         10 Laurel Benjamin Holland 
         10 Thomas Alton Holland b. 25-Jan-1905 d. 11-Nov-1968 
        9 William Holland b. 1879 McPherson, Paulding Co, GA 
        9 Lulu Ann Holland b. 31-Mar-1881 McPherson, Paulding Co, GA 
          m. William Robert Keaten b. 31-Oct-1876 Carroll Co, GA 
       8 Abigail Camp b. 1848 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA d. aft 1850 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA 
       8 Milly C. Camp b. 1852 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA d. 1948 
         m. Tom W. Pinkard m. 26-Nov-1874 b. 1852 
       8 Nancy Camp b. 1855 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA 
         m. John Hogue b. 1855 
       8 Pennington James Camp b. 7-Dec-1857 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA 
         m. Julia Virginia Leathers m. 23-Jan-1881 b. 1857 
       8 Sarah E. Camp b. 1859 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA d. 1930 
         m. John Carden m. 24-Nov-1887 Paulding Co, GA  b. 1859 
       8 Alexander Stephen Camp b. 8-Jul-1861 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA d. 1946 
         m. Carrie Mathew         
         m. Ophelia Rutledge         
         m. Lilly Rutledge 
       8 Joseph Thomas Camp b. 1864 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA d. 1944 
         m. Lydia Moon 
       8 Lavonia Bell Camp b. 13-Feb-1868 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA d. 2-Mar-1951 
         m. Wash Holland 
       8 Lee Anna Camp b. 8-Jul-1871 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA d. 23-Aug-1951 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA 
         m. Willie Lee m. 13-Jan-1889 b. 27-Sep-1867 Paulding Co, GA d. 7-Dec-1947 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA 
            [son of Wyatt Lee and Mary Ann Johnson]
        9 Arthur Johnson Lee b. 1892 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA d. 13-Feb-1892 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA 
        9 Nettie Ruth Lee b. 24-Feb-1893 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA d. 3-Aug-1955 
          m. Paul King m. 25-Dec-1912 
        9 Jesse Floy Lee b. 27-Jun-1895 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA 
        9 Robert Roy Lee b. 27-Jun-1895 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA d. 27-Jul-1966 
          m. Vera Croker m. 18-Jun-1921 
             [daughter of Benjamin Croker and Georgia Hipps]
        9 Lillie Ester Lee b. 25-Oct-1897 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA 
          m. Luther Williams m. 22-Feb-1920 
        9 Ivy Wyatt Lee b. 28-Feb-1900 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA d. 17-Mar-1963 
          m. Vera Vaughn m. 5-Nov-1921 d. 26-May-1963 
        9 William Clyde Lee b. 11-May-1902 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA d. 14-Jul-1956 
          m. Florence Hay m. 21-Jul-1922 
             [daughter of William Hay and Mattie Hipps]
        9 Mary Irene Lee b. 26-Oct-1904 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA d. 14-Jun-1973 
          m. Albert Nixon m. 26-Oct-1934 
        9 Clarence Gordon Lee b. 15-May-1907 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA 
          m. Florabelle McGoogan m. 26-Oct-1934 
        9 Jessie Mae Lee b. 17-Mar-1909 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA 
          m. Wendell Gree m. 25-Jan-1929 
       8 Rendy Ann Camp b. 1876 High Shoals, Paulding Co, GA d. 1930 
         m. Taylor Langston m. 11-Aug-1892 
      7 Lydia Caroline Camp b. 1824 Walton Co, GA 
      7 Betsy Camp b. 1826 
      7 Polly Camp b. 1828 
      7 Sarah Camp b. 1830 
     6 Burrell Camp b. 1779 Laurens District, SC d. 1862 Carroll Co, GA 
       m. Elizabeth Moore m. 1799 b. 1788 Henry Co, GA d. 1864 Carroll Co, GA 
          [daughter of Signor Moore]
      7 William Louis Camp b. 12-Sep-1803 Jackson Co, GA d. 12-Aug-1842 Randolph, AL 
        m. Leah Daniel m. 23-Dec-1830 Newton, GA  b. 31-May-1805 Jackson Co, GA d. 15-Sep-1889 Arab, Marshall Co, AL 
           [daughter of Thomas Daniel and Martha ?]
       8 Thomas D. Camp b. 6-Apr-1832 Newton Co, GA 
         m. Elizabeth A. Burrow m. 26-Jul-1853 Newton Co, GA  
       8 Nancy E. Camp b. 4-Oct-1833 Newton Co, GA d. 13-Sep-1903 
         m. Samuel Jefferson Rigsby m. 22-Mar-1855 Newton Co, GA  b. 8-Jul-1832 d. 9-Jun-1904 
            [son of John Rigsby and Mary M. ?]
       8 Martha Matilda Camp b. 20-Feb-1836 Newton Co, GA 
         m. Whitaker Butler m. 12-Oct-1856 Newton Co, GA  
       8 Mary S. Camp b. 2-Dec-1837 Newton Co, GA 
         m. William Hendrix 
            [son of Jesse Levi Hendrix and Cora ?]
        9 William Louis Hendrix 
          m. Syntha Emeline Webb 
         10 James Avon Hendrix 
       8 Lyde Louisa Camp b. 22-Apr-1839 Newton, GA 
       8 Seborn E. Camp b. 29-Oct-1840 Newton, GA 
       8 William Lewis Camp b. 12-Sep-1842 Newton Co, GA 
         m. Frances Dorcas Daniel m. 28-Jul-1867 Newton Co, GA  b. 10-Feb-1845 
            [daughter of Eli Daniel and Melbra Puckett]
        9 Seaborn Allen Camp b. 20-Jun-1883 Randolph Co, AL d. 18-Dec-1973 Cullman Co, AL 
          m. Emma Lucinda Nunnelly b. 31-Jul-1883 Cullman Co, AL d. 16-Mar-1950 Cullman Co, AL 
         10 Calvin Ray Camp 
         10 Fannie Camp 
         10 Connie Camp 
         10 Victory Camp 
         10 Coy A. Camp 
         10 Cooper C. Camp 
         10 James Hasell Camp 
        9 Martha Louisa Camp 
          m. Anderson Butler 
         10 Eula Matilda Butler 
         10 Virgil Kelley Butler 
       8 Alfred Jackson Camp b. 3-Mar-1850 Newton Co, GA 
         m. Carrie ? 
      7 Edwin Camp b. 1804 Jackson Co, GA d. 1882 
      7 Brown Camp b. 1806 Jackson Co, GA d. 1862 Bowden, Carroll Co, GA 
        m. Mary Rigsby 
      7 Grace Camp b. 1808 Jackson Co, GA 
        m. ? Umphrey 
      7 Seborn Moore Camp b. 1810 Jackson Co, GA d. 1888 Arab, Marshall Co, AL 
        m. Agnes Grace Noland m. 1832 Henry Co, GA  b. 1814 Henry Co, GA d. 1884 Carroll Co, GA 
           [daughter of George Noland]
       8 Harriet Eliza Camp b. 18-Dec-1833 Henry Co, GA 
         m. William H. Burden b. 1830 Randolph Co, AL 
        9 John Weston Burden b. 27-Nov-1865 AL d. 17-Aug-1949 Hico, Hamilton Co, TX 
          m. Dora Agee m. 10-Dec-1884 Town Creek, Lawrence Co, AL  b. 10-Jun-1866 AL d. 7-Sep-1944 Hico, Hamilton Co, TX 
             [daughter of William Absalom Agee and Narcissa Caroline Freeman]
         10 Stella Faye Burden 
       8 Burrell Marion Camp b. 9-Aug-1835 Henry Co, GA 
         m. Bird Collier 
            [daughter of Thomas Collier]
        9 Reuben Marion Camp 
         10 Ernest Montgomery Camp 
       8 Susannah E. Camp b. 21-Apr-1836 Henry Co, GA d. 4-Oct-1910 Campbell Co, GA 
         m. Thurman W. Coalmon m. ca 1858 b. 1-Oct-1834 Campbell Co, GA d. 28-Oct-1910 Campbell Co, GA 
            [son of James L. Coalman and Matilda Williams]
        9 Thurman Walter Coalmon b. 14-May-1862 Randolph Co, AL d. 17-Jan-1940 Heard Co, GA 
          m. Mary E. Shaver m. 23-Dec-1884 b. 30-Oct-1866 Meriweather Co, GA d. 6-Jan-1924 Heard Co, GA 
             [daughter of Hyram Shaver and Elizabeth Williams]
         10 William Walter Coalmon 
       8 Wilton Geo. Washington Christopher Camp b. 8-Jul-1838 Henry Co, GA d. 17-Jun-1910 
         m. Martha Jane Collier b. Jan-1840 Clay Co, AL d. 27-Feb-1917 
            [daughter of Thomas Collier]
        9 William J. Camp b. 14-Dec-1858 Clay Co, AL 
        9 Weston Armstrong Camp b. 6-Jun-1860 Clay Co, AL 
          m. Sarah Jane Knopp 
        9 Frances Camp b. 12-May-1862 Clay Co, AL 
        9 Thomas W. Camp b. 1-Apr-1864 Clay Co, AL 
        9 Seaborn Avery Camp b. 10-Apr-1867 Clay Co, AL d. 27-Dec-1943 Albertville, Marshall Co, AL 
          m. Frances Lou Gainey Hatley m. 1886 b. 24-Nov-1871 d. 21-Jan-1953 Albertville, Marshall Co, AL 
         10 Susan Jane Camp b. 26-Oct-1887 Marshall Co, AL 
         10 Marion Houston Camp b. 2-Jan-1890 Marshall Co, AL 
         10 John Franklin Camp b. 4-Aug-1892 Marshall Co, AL 
         10 Burley Marvin Camp 
         10 Jesse Monroe Camp b. 25-Jan-1897 Marshall Co, AL 
         10 Royly Montgomery Camp b. 16-Feb-1901 Marshall Co, AL 
         10 Essie Mae Camp b. 27-Oct-1903 Marshall Co, AL 
         10 Lavada Camp b. 7-May-1907 Marshall Co, AL 
         10 Melvin Camp b. 9-Dec-1910 
         10 Bartis Camp b. 19-Jan-1914 Marshall Co, AL 
        9 Sarah Jane Camp b. 10-Sep-1869 Marshall Co, AL 
        9 John Lewis Camp b. 23-Nov-1871 Marshall Co, AL 
        9 Newman Myles Camp b. 21-Jan-1874 Marshall Co, AL 
        9 Nancy Adeline Camp b. 11-May-1877 Marshall Co, AL 
        9 Henry Merrill Camp b. 28-Nov-1879 Marshall Co, AL 
         10 Asa Roosevelt Camp 
        9 Mary Elizabeth Camp b. 23-May-1883 Marshall Co, AL 
       8 William Harrison Grier Camp b. 1840 Randolph Co, AL d.  VA 
         m. Nancy Collier 
            [daughter of Merrel Collier]
       8 Lewis Jefferson Mordicah Camp b. 1843 Randolph Co, AL 
         m. Henrietta Yager b. 1848 Carroll Co, GA 
            [daughter of Elisha Yager]
        9 Frances M. Camp b. 1875 Carroll Co, GA 
          m. Gus Lyle 
       8 Sarah Elizabeth Camp b. 2-Oct-1846 Randolph Co, AL d. 1922 
         m. John W. Rigsby m. 3-Sep-1865 b. 1840 d. 1920 
       8 Agnes Grace Camp b. 2-Oct-1847 Randolph Co, AL 
         m. William H. Williams b. 1867 Heard Co, GA 
       8 J. M. Seborn Camp b. 11-Apr-1850 Randolph Co, AL d. 1882 
       8 Reuben Sanford Camp b. 11-Apr-1850 Randolph Co, AL d. 30-Dec-1917 Temple, Bell Co, TX 
         m. Lucy A. Huffman b. 22-Jan-1846 Heard Co, GA d. 22-Feb-1893 
            [daughter of Henry Huffman]        
         m. Emily Clark m. 29-Nov-1900 
        9 S. H. Camp b. 1871 Heard Co, GA 
        9 Ida L. Camp b. 1872 Heard Co, GA 
        9 John R. Camp b. 1874 Heard Co, GA 
        9 William C. C. Camp b. 1875 Heard Co, GA 
        9 S. A. Camp b. 1878 Heard Co, GA 
       8 Stephen Elihue Columbus Camp b. 8-Jan-1853 Randolph Co, AL d. 1926 Coleman Co, TX 
         m. Henrietta Nutt b. 1855 Heard Co, GA 
            [daughter of John T. Nutt]
        9 Benjamin Josephus Camp b. 16-Dec-1876 Heard Co, GA 
          m. Etta Bell Pippin 
        9 Linda B. Camp b. 1878 Heard Co, GA 
        9 Mary E. Camp b. 1880 Heard Co, GA 
       8 Andrew Jackson Camp b. 3-Jul-1855 Randolph Co, AL d. 27-Apr-1949 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA 
         m. Mary Elizabeth Hamrick m. 28-Feb-1879 b. 26-Feb-1860 Carrollton, Carroll Co, GA d. 16-Oct-1890 AL 
            [daughter of James Martin Hamrick and Mary Elizabeth Smith]        
         m. Elizabeth Perkerson m. 22-Nov-1892 b. 8-Oct-1870 Cobb Co, GA d. 18-Jul-1957 Villa Rica, Carroll Co, GA 
            [daughter of Thomas Jefferson Perkerson and Sophia Caroline McLarty]
        9 Sara Blanche Camp b. 8-Oct-1893 Villa Rica, Carroll Co, GA 
        9 Lamar Perkerson Camp b. 15-Dec-1894 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA d. 1-Jun-1949 Rome, Floyd Co, GA 
          m. Ethelyn Reid Dusenbury m. 27-Mar-1926 
             [daughter of S. E. Dusenbury]
        9 Andrew Jackson Camp b. 21-Aug-1897 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA 
        9 Marion Seaborn Camp b. 24-Apr-1901 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA 
          m. Willie Lucy Zuker m. 5-Jun-1936 b. 19-Jul-1911 Polk Co, GA 
             [daughter of William M. Zuker and Bessie Whitehead]
        9 Max William Camp b. 12-Aug-1904 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA 
          m. Leonora Caroline Johnson m. 23-Nov-1929 b. 30-May-1907 Hancock, Houghton Co, MI 
             [daughter of Chris Edward Johnson and Anna Pederson]
         10 Joyce Elinor Camp 
         10 Maxine Elizabeth Ann Camp b. 11-Sep-1934 
        9 Berl Thomas Camp b. 12-Nov-1906 Dallas, Paulding Co, GA d. 1-Jun-1973 Bradenton, Manatee Co, FL 
          m. Freda Underhill m. 15-Dec-1928 b. 29-Nov-1906 Tampa, Hillsboro Co, FL d. 13-Sep-1971          
          m. Mabel Barton Roberts m. Apr-1973 b. 19-Dec-1908 Montgomery Co, OH 
         10 Patricia Underhill 
         10 Barbara Underhill 
       8 Jesse Campbell Camp b. 10-Apr-1858 Randolph Co, AL d. 6-Jan-1918 Arab, Marshall Co, AL 
         m. Huttie Smith m. 1879 
            [daughter of Hutson Smith]
        9 Dura Elena Camp b. 17-Nov-1880 Heard Co, GA d. 10-Oct-1903 
          m. J. Frank Brown 
        9 Cora May Camp b. 9-Apr-1882 Heard Co, GA 
          m. E. Edd Kennedy 
        9 Homer Cornelius Camp b. 24-Jan-1884 Heard Co, GA d. 12-Sep-1922 
          m. Martha Baker 
        9 Leila Hudson Camp b. 22-Feb-1885 Heard Co, GA d. 5-Oct-1923 
          m. Rosebur Butler 
        9 Dera Jackson Camp b. 13-Sep-1886 Heard Co, GA 
          m. Wyatt Greggs 
        9 Eula Venetta Camp b. 20-Sep-1888 Heard Co, GA 
          m. Charles Williamson 
        9 Hoke Camp b. 20-Feb-1890 Heard Co, GA d. 3-Jan-1891 Heard Co, GA 
        9 Jessie Fannie Camp b. 7-Dec-1891 Heard Co, GA 
          m. Asbury Pearson 
        9 Seaborn Thomas Camp b. 9-Nov-1893 Heard Co, GA 
          m. Leila Carter 
        9 Ernest Willie Camp b. 12-Oct-1896 Arab, Marshall Co, AL d. 25-Feb-1920 
        9 Lurlie Clayton Camp b. 23-Apr-1898 Arab, Marshall Co, AL 
          m. Julia Taylor 
        9 Roy Hubert Camp Camp b. 9-Nov-1900 Arab, Marshall Co, AL 
          m. Mellie Cox 
        9 Ira Mae Camp b. 7-Feb-1904 Arab, Marshall Co, AL 
          m. Curtis Green 
        9 Lora Vertice Camp b. 23-Dec-1905 Arab, Marshall Co, AL 
          m. Floyd Brown 
      7 Mary Camp b. ca 1812 Henry Co, GA d. ca 1830 
        m. Issac Noland m. 29-Sep-1835 Henry Co, GA  b. 1810 Henry Co, GA 
       8 Mordicai Noland b. 1836 Henry Co, GA 
       8 Hamet Noland b. 1836 Henry Co, GA 
       8 William Noland b. 1838 Henry Co, GA 
       8 Susan Noland b. 1840 Henry Co, GA 
         Died young. 
       8 Issac Noland b. 1842 Henry Co, GA 
       8 Jane Noland b. 1844 Randolph Co, AL 
       8 George Noland b. 1846 Randolph Co, AL 
       8 Sarah Noland b. 1848 Randolph Co, AL 
       8 Mary Noland b. 1852 Randolph Co, AL 
       8 Susan Noland b. 1854 Randolph Co, AL 


[an error occurred while processing this directive]