Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

 

 

 

 

Burlingame Directory
1925

 

COAST DIRECTORY CO.
PUBLISHERS
P. O. 445, BURLINGAME
Arthur F. Woodmansee, Manager

 

N-Z

 

 

 

LIST ABBREVIATIONS USED

Acct…. Accountant-elev….adv….. Advertisement-eng…. Engineer-prop…. proprietor
agt…. agent-est….estate-pub…. Publisher
apts…. Apartments-exp….archt…. Architect-expmn….assn…. Association-frt….av…. Avenue-fur rms….furnished rooms-s…. South
bet…. Between-furn….bkbndr…. Bookbinder-furngs…. Furnishings-sec….bkpr…. Bookkeeper-gds….bldg…. Building-gen….blk…. Block-h…. Residence or house-spec…. Special
blksmith…. The blacksmith-hdw…. Hardware-sta….boul…. Boulevard-ins….brklyr…. Bricklayer-inspr….Stenographer
brkmn…. Brakeman-Lab….carp…. Carpenter-lithogr…. Lithographer-supt…. Superintendent
cashr…. Cashier-lndy….cbtmkr…. Cabinetmaker-mach…. Machinist-tchr….civ eng…. Civil engineer-mcht… merchant-tel…. Telephone
clk…. Clerk-mdse….Telegraph
clnr…. Cleaner-mfr….Teamster
colr…. Collector-mkr….comn…. Commissioner-mi….cond…. Conductor-mkt….conf…. Confectioner-n….constr…. Contractor-nr….Upholsterer
cor…. Corner-opp….ct…. court-opr…. Operator-v pres….ctr… Cutter-orchdst…. Orchardist-vydst…. Vineyardist
dep.… deputy-pass…. Passenger-vulc…. Vulcanizer
dept…. Department-pharm….div…. Division-photgr….photographer-whsmn…. Warehouseman
dom…. Domestic-phys….e…. East-pkr…. Packer-wks…. Works
elec…. Electrician-pres….

(Hillsborough residence receiving their mail at Burlingame P O are listed here.)

 

 

 

 

N
 
Nantz John (Lynn) mach h 239 Anita
Nash Frank J (Ella) constr eng h 1207 Cortez
Nathan Mrs Pauline r 1136 Drake
Natusch Arthur mgr Broadway Meat Mkt r Daly City
Neate Albt L (Ella) h 1239 Calif
Neate Arthur C (Ethel) gilder h 1112 Juanita
Neary Mrs Lillian G h 218 Howard
Neilson Wm H (Bertha) lndymn h 1429 Edgehill
Nelson Arthur C (Mary C) ctr Pen Meat Co h 22 Stanley
Nelson Henry C (Bertha) gardener h 1600 Howard
Nelson Jas A h 1538 Burlingame
Nelson John L (Elizabeth) h 720 Grange
Nelson Lewis A (Ada) (Nelson & Shirkey) h 439 Primrose
Nelson Mrs Margaret grocetaria 269 Lorton r San Mateo
Nelson Martin S elec h 127 Clarendon
Nelson Meat Co J V Bowman mgr 1325 Burlingame
Nelson Olaf (Bertha) carp h 217 Bancroft
Nelson & Shirkey (L A Nelson R C Shirkey) planing mill 204 E Lane
Nesbett Aleen E r 1412 Drake
Ness Clifford (Ruth) clk Levy Bros h 1233 Bellevue
Neuman Mrs Marie h 121 Costa Rica
New Calif Fruit Mkt (F S Barbison Ettore Rosati) 1130 Burlingame
NEW CALIFORNIA MARKET (A S Daudistel) Meats 1130 Burlingame
Newhall Geo A (Caroline) banker Hillsboro Box N
Newman Marion (Vernette) h 2111 Easton
Newton Edythe L O steno K E Paul Co r Mt View
Nichols Frank G (Helen) painter h 207 Lorton
Nicholson Geo W (Mary E) painter h 829 Acacia
Nickel Mrs Ernestine gowns 1137 Douglas h 1400 Floribunda
Nickel Geo W (Ernestine) salsn h 1400 Floribunda
Nicolaides Mrs Jessie clk Vincent's r 221 Bloomfield
Nielson Alfred P G (Mamie) storekpr h 1410 Capuchino
Nielson Mrs Christina r 1411 Paloma
Nielson Elmer N elec h 1411 Paloma
Nielson Holger C (Josephine) h 2325 Hale
Nielson Ralph lino opr Burl Star r 314 Lorton
Nielson Robt F bldg contr r 2325 Hale
Nielson Wm h 1859 Bway
Niven John (Antoinette) h 1445 Cabrillo
Noble Weller (Leslie) h 1129 Balboa
Noce Louis h 131 Victoria
Nolan Wm H Jr (Katherine) tmstr h 1429 Sanchez
Nonnenman Chas L (Emma) h 800 Acacia
NONNENMAN ELWOOD L (Alice) Pres Nonnenman Motor Co h 831 Crossway
NONNENMAN MOTOR CO E L Nonnenman Pres W B Hyder Gen Mgr Star Flint and Cadillac 1415 Burlingame
Norberg Bert J (Sigrid) bldg contr h 1020 El Camino
Norberg Ernest L (Hollis) archt h 407 Occidental
Norberg John archt r 1625 Howard
Norberg Louis P (Emma) bldg inspr h 1625 Howard
Norlie Hakon C (Christine) carp h 1258 El Camino
Norman Edw T (Mildred) metalwkr h 1017 Park av
Norrington Roscoe V real est 1113 Burlingame r 1044 Laguna
Norrington Wm P (Agnes) auto bldr h 1044 Laguna
North Burlingame Guild Hall 1337 Cortez
Norton Chas F h 1209 Cabrillo
Norton Peter W h 740 Linden
Norvell Wade (Dorothy) mech h 121 Anita
Novak Peter flagmn S P Co h 205 Bayswater
Nowack Wm (Louise) clnr 238 Park rd
Nowell Howard W (Catherine) elec h 1253 Laguna
Noyes Chas S (Clara) bkpr h 1218 Floribunda
Nuckolls Olin D (Ethel) atty h 841 Grange
Nulle Wm J (Margt M) mfr h 726 Grange
Nunez David R (Freda) exporter h 1128 Cortez
Nye Harry E (Bertha C) archt eng h 1344 Bernal
Nye Willis L r 1344 Bernal
Nystrom Gustav W (Emma) carp h 811 3d
 
O
 
Oaks Ernest (Joy) elec h 1108 Sanchez
O'Brien Chas W teller Bk of Italy r 15 Dwight
O'Brien Danl B r 15 Dwight
O'Brien Edmund J (Blanche) h 15 Dwight
O'Brien Harold F (Helen) carrier P O h 1262 El Camino
O'Brien Jos M police r 220 Victoria
O'Brien Thos F (Edith) draftsmn h 1417 Floribunda
O'Brien Walter H clk r 15 Dwight
Occidental Apts Wm Love mgr 300 Occidental
Ochs Louis H (Sophie L) farmer h 1412 Chapin
O'Connor Danl chauf Pen Parcel Del r 1420 El Camino
O'Connor John F (Mary) salsn h 811 Acacia
O'Connor John J (Ella) brklyr h 1420 El Camino
O'Connor Mrs Mary h 1600 Forest View
O'Connor Molly dry gds 1303 Bway r 1600 Forest View
O'Connor Richd (Alice) atty h 1519 Carol
Odell Geo W (Margt) mech h 714 Farringdon
Odell Helen R musician r 714 Farringdon
Odom Edw E (Olive) atty h 2305 Hale
O'Donnell Jas C rev agt h 137 Primrose
Oest Emil W (Anita) preserver h 1321 Cabrillo
Offield Apts (A L Offield) 1400 Bellevue
Offield Archibald L (Irene) phys Offield bldg h 1400 Bellevue
Offield Building 1212 Burlingame
Ogden Wm H (Charlotte) hay buyer h 21 Arundel
O'Hara Mrs Ellen C r 135 Dwight
O'Hara Thos B acct h 135 Dwight
O'Hearn John J (Loretta) salsn h 2304 Easton
Ohliger Carl F (Ora) clk h 860 Walnut
Ohlson John W (Erna) carp h 965 Chula Vista
Ohlsson Aug (Assunta) carp h 1354 Cortez
Ohran John L (Margt) brk contr h 217 Arundel
Ohs Herman (Ada) mcht h 1424 Corte
Olafsson Sig J (Louise) bldg contr h 1208 Sanchez
Oliphant Edw (Lucretia) police h 29 Park rd
Oliver A J r 1516 Balboa
Oliver Edw V (Nellie) ins age h 109 Occidental
Olmstead Geo W clk h 1124 Paloma
Olson Ernest (Bertha) salsn h 820 Morrell
Olson Harry (Ethel) h 1206 Floribunda
Olson Ned W (Ingeborg) h 1600 Bway
Olund E A bldg contr r 1220 Donnelly
Olund Frank carp r 1216 Floribunda
O'Malley Jos F (Evelyn) atty h 1452 Cortez
O'Neil Bros (C J and J F) Cigars and Billiards 281 Calif Drive
O'Neill Frank R (Bertha) h rear 850 Walnut
O'Neill Jas (Lorena) bridge bldr h 1617 Forest View
Onyon Irving r 21 Park rd
Onyon Isaac J dispatcher h 21 Park rd
Onyon Walter E clk r 21 Pard rd
ORCHARD'S CANDY STORE (C D and Mrs J S Orchard) 1115 Burlingame
Orchard Clarence D (Blanche L) (Orchard's) h 1224 Donnelly
Orchard Mrs Sophie M (Orchard's) r 1224 Donnelly
O'Reilly Bryan C N (Isabel) phys h 1015 Chula Vista
Orman Chas J (Effie K)clk h 1204 Bayswater
Orguelt Chas H (Mary) dairymn h 209 H
Ort Chester W (Blanche) salsn h 114 Peninsular
Osborn Chas W (Lillian) acct h 1311 Cortez
O'Shaughnessy John (Alice) acct h 17 Channing
Osterhus Mrs G T h 1057 El Camino
Oswald Jas B (Ethel) bldg contr 1215 Bway Box 104 Hillsboro
Ottesgard John O h 1108 Mills
Ottesgard Mary E r 1108 Mills
Otto Fred W (Hilma S) salsn h 1317 Cortez
Our Lady of Mercy Convent (Sisters of Mercy) Adeline cor Columbus
Overington Chas H (Florence) tel eng h 812 Peninsular
Owen Chas F r 839 Walnut
OWEN FERGUSON (Elizabeth M) Auto Painter 255 Hatch Way h 839 Walnut
Owen M L (Estelle) acct h 1007 Burlingame
Owen Robt H carp r 839 Walnut
Owens Anna M r 137 Channing
Owens Frank L lab r 137 Channing
Owens Jas M (Jessie) civ eng h 848 Pepper
Owens John B painter h 137 Channing
Owensby Wilber S (Queenie) acct h 1025 Laguna
 
P
 
Pacific Auto Laundry (J h O'Brien D F Rodgers) 180 Calif
Pacific Auto Repair Shop (H C Vielbaum R A Diaz) 125 Calif
Pacific Gas & Electric Co A P Mantz agt 224 Calif
Pacific Realty Co (J W Rutherdale) Arcade bldg
Pacific Tel & Telg Co J F Adams mgr 701 El Camino
Padgett Harold D (Lucile) bond broker h 1338 Columbus
Pagels Gustave (Gertrude) carp h 1215 Lincoln
PALACE DYEING & CLEANING WORKS (Ernest Rickard) 1138 Chula Vista Tel 333-J
Palmountain Walter C (Eleanor G) plumber 1213 Burlingame h 109 Park rd
Palmer Albert J baker h 820 Edgehill
Palmer Mrs E J h 41 Arundel
Pamperin Jenny r 917 Howard
Pamphilon Frank S clk r 1249 Oak Grove
Panattoni John (Panattoni & Co) r 28 Lorton
Panattoni Peter (Joanna) (Panattoni & Co) h 28 Lorton
Panattoni & Co (Aug John and Peter Panattoni A Pardo) fruits 1108 Burlingame and 1238 BwayPantaleoni Armando (Camello) vulc h 1143 Bernal
Pantaleoni Victor (Mary) vulc h 1141 Bernal
Pantaleoni Vicent (Uliana) vulc h 1139 Bernal
Papas Jas (Annie) clk h 1344 Edgehill
Pappas Gus (Calif Grill) r 1544 Ralston
Pardi Aristide lab r 715 Burlingame
Pardo Angelo (Panattoni & Co) r 124 Costa Rica
Pardow Jos V (Jean) Hillsboro Box 384
Paris Saml A (Esther) trav salsn h 1344Cabrillo
Park G Russell clk Highland Groc r 113 Crescent
Park Harry R (Anna) plumber 325 Lorton h 521 Almer
Park Howard G (Helen) Hillsboro Box 194
Parked Mrs Anna R r 1216 Floribunda
Parker Hubbard G (Ruth H) clk h 615 Ansel
Parker John E (Mary) chauf h 125 Bloomfield
Parker John G (Mariana) janitor h 1403 Oak Grove
Parker Jos J (John E) auditor h 27 Channing
Parker Marye I bkpr Burl Meat Mkt r 1403 Oak Grove
Parkerson Geo W (Rachel) roofer h 1225 Capuchino
Parkerson Herbt B (Millie C) roofer h 1257 Paloma
Parslow Frank mech r 48 Park rd
Parsons Lawrence clk Heimann & Morken h 1225 Donnelly
Parsons T A clk H E Morken h 1225 Donnelly
Partridge Mrs Emily F r 812 3d
Pascalis Gust waiter Pen Grill r 120 Park rd
Pastene Al mech r 263 Calif
Patch Rev Albt E (Adah) (First Baptist Ch) h 1216 Bayswater
Patchin Phil (Pauline) oil opr h 175 Pepper
Patterson John H (Eliz) gardener h 920 Chula Vista
Patterson Robt (Ann) carp h 1311 El Camino
Pattison Robt chauf r 1132 Laguna
Paul John C gatemn S P Co h 209 Bayswater
PAUL KENNETH E (Vera I) (K E Paul Co) h El Cerrito Ave and Poett Rd Hillsborough
PAUL K E CO (K E Paul) Real Est Ins Loans and Notary 1298 Burlingame and 1114 Broadway
Paulson Henry A (Bernadette) carp h 16 Arundel
Paulson Peter M (Emily) h 228 Channing
Paulsen Vera r 1325 Castillo
Pausmann Henry G (Mary) draymn h 1512 Carol
Payne Boyd L (Nellie) buyer h 1109 Balboa
Payne Clarence S (Katherine) salsn C F Greenslade h 1424 Montero
Pearey Mrs Lilah clk Price Bakery r 1005 BurlingamePearson Chas (Matilda) elec h 1356 Cabrillo
Pearson Floyd B (Edith) supt P R T Co h 1305 Bayswater
Pearson Wm H (Lillie) pres P R T Co h 215 Arundel
Pease Guy F lumberman r 505 Bayswater
Pechota H Lee spec tchr Burl Gram Schs h 41 Highland
Pedeprade John (Anna) gardener h 1455 Oak Grove
Pederson Peder (Jeanne) peweler 1296 Burlingame h 1208 Palm
Pedersen Walter (Florence) bldg contr h 1221 Balboa
Pedersen Wilford G (Hortense) salsn h 1102 Peninsular
Pedlar Frank R elec r 824 Fairfield
Peet Wm (Frances L) rev agt h 1018 Laguna
Pegg Isaac (Clara) potter h 112a Myrtle
Pein Mrs Anna H 103 Highland
Pelissier Wm T (Lily) janitor Garden Theatre h 998 Howard
Pelle Fredk H (Florence) eng h 9 Clarendon
Penez Chas E (Gladys) optometrist) h 1277 El Camino
PENINSULA BANK H C Maier Cashr 1219 Burlingame
Peninsula Electric Co (L F Snyder J C Stambaugh) 311 Lorton
Peninsula Grill (G Vassiiades) 211 Calif
PENINSULA ICE CO R GSneath Mgr 836 San Mateo San Mateo
Peninsula Motors Co (D B Brown M C Herfield) 216
PENINSULA MUSIC CO H A Cavassa Mgr 1309 Burlingame
Peninsula Optical Co H C Koop mgr 1309 Burlingame
Peninsula Parcel Delivery Richd Cornwall mgr 1330 Paloma
Peninsula Rapid Transit Co W H Pearson pres 200 Calif
Pennington Saml H (Margt) solr h 1109 Laguna
Penquite Van lather h 19 Calif
PEPIN WALTER V (Ethel M) Public Accountant 1114 Doublas Tel Burl 1749
Perin Ira G (Sena) autos h 835 Walnut
Perkins Bernard W (Ruby) chauf Dairy Del Co h 232 Stanley
Perotti G (Mary) gardener h 25 Victoria
Pershing School Virginia Jehu v-prin Newlands cor Crescent
Peters Chas F (Cinderella) cond h 2609 Hillside
Peters Jane h 1331 Castillo
Peterson see also Pedersen
Peterson Bernard F (Lillian) shop mgr Nonnenman Motor Co h 2309 Hillside
Peterson Fredk (Gladys) (Peterson & Haywood) h 1702 Bway
Peterson Harold C mech r 1101 Edgehill
Peterson Ivan L (Astrid) civ eng h 731 El Camino
Peterson Ivan L Jr dep Sheriff r 731 El Camino
Peterson Ivar D carp h 731a Laurel
Peterson Martin (Emma) floorlyr h 128 Lorton
Peterson Martin (Gunhild) carp h 40 Anita
Peterson Mrs Matilda A h 1101 Edgehill
Peterson Peter clk r 317 Lorton
Peterson Ralph F driver C ABuck r 240 E Lane
Peterson Rudolph O telg opr r 1604 Easton
Peterson Seabury B (Theresa) bldg Contr h 1516 Adeline
Peterson Victor tmstr r 713c Laurel
PETERSON & HAYWOOD (Fred Peterson) Florists and Nurserymen 1203 Burlingame
Petri Mrs Emma r 136 Victoria
Petri Fred W clk h 136 Victoria
Petronave Enrico (Amaglia) salsn h 760 Acacia
Pfeiffer A E (Helen) h 19 E Carol
PFEIFFER GEO W (Sophia A) (Burlingame Realty Co) h 113 Costa Rica
Pfund S R h 2401 Easton
Phillips Anna branch mgr W U Telg Co r 14 Highland
Phillips Don K (Myrtle) salsn h 1036 Cortez
Phillips Mrs Julia B beauty shop 1206 Bellevue h 712 Acacia
Phillips Michael clk Blue Bird Drug Co r 14 Highland
Phillips Mildred clk Blue Bird Drug Co r 123 Channing
Piatt Clifford E (Minna) acct h 25 Calif
Pierce Harold L (Zemula) eng h 2008 Easton
Pierce Jos T (Helen) salsn K E Paul Co h 121 El Camino
Pierce Lyman L (Blanche) promoter h 1236 Bellevue
Pierrou Geo B (Jeanette) carrier P O h 814b Edgehill
Pimper Theo F (Mabel) mech eng h 1113 Cortez
Pinkham Cecelia r 308 El Camino
Pinkham Harry J (Cecelia) ins h 308 El Camino
Pinther Theo E (Jeanette) optician h 819 Acacia
Piper Kitty tel opr r 905 Morrell
Piper Mrs Maude h 905 Morrell
Pisani Jas shoemkr 276 Lorton r 32 Arundel
Pistey Geo (Mary) polisher h 1316 Sanchez
Pitner Oran W (Bernice) presser Phil Reiss h 114 Howard
Pitts Genal C (Annie) elec h 2415 Hillside
Piver John C Jr (Florence) publisher h 1220 Balboa
Pladwell Ray M (Elfriede) printer h 1144 CapuchinoPlambeck Max C (Elsie) salsn h 1121 Douglas
Plant Owen j 1241 Laguna
Plate H Robinson (Eileen) mining eng h 1215 Vancouver
Player Silas (Clara) lab Jos Grimes j 2133 Vancouver
Plumbe Mrs Jean C h 1440 Cortez
Plummer Wallace B (Caroline) pur agt h 1316 Columbus
Pohl Frank L (Virginia M) printer h 238 Myrtle
Pohl Fredk J (Emma) h 1509 Howard
Police Dept J J Harper chf 229 Park rd
Polin I Marvin (Maude) driver Club Taxi h 404 Howard
Pollock Harold W (Hazel M) sec h 1128 Drake
Pollock Jas M (Helen) meats 249 Lorton h 509 Calif
Pond John E (Wynn) with Gordon C Hess h 1315 Bernal
Pope Chas carp R W Hurst r 110 Anita
Pope Geo A (Edith) mcht Hillsboro Box P
Poppy Bakery (J Pisano N Rovetta L Birolo) 204 Myrtle
Porteous Chas G (Lillian) clk h1214 El Camino
Porter I N (Burl Shoe Co) r 1236 Bway
Porter Jas L pharm Miller Drug Co r 404 Primrose
Porter Mrs Mary h 504 Primrose
Porter Mary B tchr Peninsular Sch r 504 Primrose
Porter Wm ins agt r 1532 Howard
PORTOLA HOTEL & CAFETERIA (P A Johanning) 317 Lorton
Poss Peter A (Lena) clk P O h 109 Calif
POST OFFICW J C Beard Postmaster 270 Lorton
Potter Chas F (Alice) salsn h 132 Myrtle
Potter Isaac J (Henrietta) h 1027 Park av
Potter Mrs Lucia r 1429 Bellevue
Powers Jos M (Bessie) branch mgr Blue Bird Drug Co h 1104 Park av
Pracna Geo M printer News Leader r 1506 Floribunda
Praetzel Hilmer (Olga) asst cashr h 1204 Cabrillo
Prager Adolph (Barbara) consult eng h 400 Peninsular
Prager Theresa r 400 Peninsular
Prather Byron F (Luella) chauf h 114 Highland
Pratt S B (Vivian) clk S P Co h 240 E Lane
Pratt Mrs S M clk r 1016 Cabrillo
Pray Milton (Anna) steel mfr h 1272 Cabrillo
Prendergast Cornelius S constr foremn h 1001 Drake
Prescott Mrs Adele r 756 Acacia
Preston Chas J h 2525 Hillside
Price Kenneth (Helen) steelmn h 36 Victoria
Price Thos H (Martha) adjuster h 1328 Cabrillo
Price's Ye Quality Shoppe Mrs Aileen Muldoon mgr 1165 Burlingame
Pritchard Thos (Bertha) com agt h 612 Ansel
Prieur Jas A (Alice) salsn h 1 Bloomfield
Prince Herminia smstrs Allan's r 240 Park rd
Pringle John bldg contr r 212 Anita
Prior Mrs Caroline clk Allan's r 1220 Donnelly
Probasko Mrs Nancy h 514 Almer
Prohne Mrs Martha h 1206 Bellevue
Provence Wm E (Gertrude) engraver h 1708 Sanchez
Pryor Mrs Nellie M h 317 Howard
PUBLIC LIBRARY Mrs M T Gervais Libr Bellevue cor Primrose
Purselle Chas A (May) banker h 946 Paloma
PUSSIN' BOOTS (M C Stiver) Confectionery 1208 Burlingame
Putnam Harry H (Ethel) bldg contr h 2508 Easton
Pyrro Earl A (Claire) traffic mgr h 1506 Forest View
 
Q
 
Quagellie Enrico (Katherine) h 1419 Burlingame
Quality Fruit Market (C E Bettencourt W F Baldwin) 249 Lorton
Quigley Jas (Helen) h 1600 Easton
Quinn Jos F (Loretta) clk h 1551 Cypress
 
R
 
Raaben Vladimir (Angelica) mech Dessin Bros h 1223 Donnelly
Rabjohn Lloyd E (Lois) art gds h 1512 Bernal
Radio Service Co (A Sherman L Bradshaw) 274 Lorton
Rae Alex plastr h 24 Bloomfield
Rae Evelyn D steno Cham of Com r 24 Bloomfield
Randall Albert H plumber h 1249 Paloma
Randles Harry H (Lillian) contr h 1029 Paloma
Rankin L H (Vera) tchr High Sch h 1200 Oak Grove
Rankin Wm H (Helen) acct h 148 Costa Rica
Rasmussen Fred salsn J F Mager
Rathbone Gerald (Gertrude) ins Hillsboro Box A
Rawlings Jas h 1445 Cortez
Rawlings Wm millmn r 263 Calif
Ray Gerald H (Elsie) dept editor h 1432 Balboa
Read Mrs Catherine K h 1356 Drake
Read John P (Gertrude) auditor h 1372 Vancouver
Read Ralph K chauf r 1356 Drake
Reade Davenport A (Nettie) mcht h 1008 Cabrillo
Reading Doren steno H E Casey Co r 300 Bayswater
Reading Tyrrell salsn r 300 Bayswater
Reardon Geo (Josie) metalwkr h 618 Ansel
Rearick Philip (Mary) h 314 Lorton
Red Line Taxi (T F Tenent) 275 Calif
Reddy C J h 2200 Easton
Redin C inventor h 317 Loron
Reece Edw B (Anna) pharm h 1419 Bellevue
Reed Colwin M (Agnes W) mcht h 1428 Cabrillo
Reed E Hazen (Louise S) salsn h 1313 Castillo
Reed E A chauf P R T Co r 114 Highland
Reed Wm A (Harriet) tire mcht h 1510 Forest View
Reese Henry (Myrtle) h 1327 Calif
Regan Frank J (Annie) bldg contr h 1515 Willow
Regan Harry W (Dorothy) v-pres P R T Co h 329 Occidental
Reghetta Marie maid r 826 Crossway
Rehe John (Martha) h 233 Chapin Lane
Rehe John Jr painter F Owen r 317 Lorton
Reichardt Ervin O poultrymn h 1524 Cypress
Reichmuth Frank (Rosa) h 1426 Chapin
Reichmuth Frank C clk Dessin Bros r 1426 Chapin
Reid Geo W (Mary) salsn h 1701 Hillside
Reid Jas D (Mildred) clk h 725 Laurel
Reid John J salsn Stanley Kelly Co r 151 Pepper
Reighley Lloyd E (Adeline) carp h 945 Laguna
Reighley Lyster G (Annie) h 1144 Palm
Reilly Patk F (Delia) bldg contr h 145 Occidental
Reinhart Lenora (Marie Frances Beauty Shop) h 1116 Bway
Reiss Phil (Gertrude) clnr 218 E Lane h 820 3d
Relyea Frank W (Pauline) ship dir h 1101 Drake
Rembas Cosmos cook Pen Grill r 707 Howard
Remmers Theo (Gertrude) (Remmers & Smith) h 1319 Palm
Remmers & Smith (Theo Remmers B M Smith) (Palo Alto) auto elec 16 Calif
Renner John (Belle) h 760 Walnut
Rennie Wm S (Eleanor) gardener h 1510 Floribunda
Rensch Albt E (Doris) optometrist 1226 Burlingame h 1416 Edgehill
Reoman Luiz gardener r 112 Bayswater
Repp Dorothy R steno Nonnenman Motor Co r 1040 Balboa
Repp John C (Sabina) polisher h 1040 Balboa
Resch Jos B (Margt) salsn h 1700 Easton
Retterath Oma tchr High Sch r 1408 Bellevue
Reynolds Thos C (Mary) salsn h 1608 Barriolhet
Rhodes Edw G (Effie) h 1341 Cabrillo
Rice Alice r 1284 Balboa
Rice John W exporter h 1284 Balboa
Richardson Mrs Emma M L h 1237 Cabrillo
Richardson Herbt E (Gladys) mech h 110 Anita
Richardson Herman r 1237 Cabrillo
Rickard Ernest (Catherine) (Palace Dyeing and Cleaning Wks) h 1341 Drake
Riddle Geo E (Bertha) metalwkr h 1604 Sanchez
Riddle Vernon r 1604 Sanchez
Riebe Edw R h 40 Highland
Riess J W (Lotta) dock mgr h 47 El Camino
Riggins Ed S (Chrissie M) pub Daily News Leader h 1420 Benito
Riley Ross M (Carrie) painter h 1132 Laguna
Riley Walter valet Hillsboro
Rinaman Harold S (Teresa) act h 1006 Chula Vista
Riordan Jos A (Gweneth) clk h 1235 Paloma
Riordan Mrs Rose A h 1915 Carmelita
Ripple Wm A (Catherine) bkpr h 605 Howard
Risso Gus B (Christine) rev agt h 21 Highland
Ritchie Mrs Lillie r 816 Fairfield
Ritchey Thos J (Helen) salsn h 735 Acacia
Rix Wm T (Christina) lab h 222 Myrtle
Robbins Mrs Betty h El Camino
Robbins Walter A (Helen) glove mfr h 820 El Camino
Roberts Elmer A (Florence) ant spec h 1537 Carol
Roberts Gwendolyn steno r 735 Acacia
Roberts Haven J (Alma) lab h 3 Beebe Apts
Roberts John H (Marion) h 2116 Bway
Roberts John H Jr r 2116 Bway
ROBERTS REV JOHN S Asst St Catherine's Church r 1310 Howard
Roberts Wallace G r 2116 Bway
Roberts Walter C (Bertha C) paint supt h 740 Grange
Robertson A Porter (Leota) pub acct h 2301 Easton
Robertson Doris steno r 816 Linden
Robertson Geo (Mary) h 816 Linden
Robertson Geo H (Emma) jeweler h 1300 Edgehill
Robertson Lewis R (Minnie) carp h rear 717 Walnut
Robertson Robt M (Jane) elec h 1023 Chula Vista
Robertson Wm T (May) carp h 2425 Hale
Robinson------h 740 Walnut
Robinson Jas J h 1442 Sanchez
Robinson Parker M (Catherine) mech eng h 1620 Barriolhet
Robison Mrs Isadora h 1540 Ralston
Rocca Angelo J (Alice) draymn h 839 Edgehill
Rocha Avelino lab r 13 Victoria
Rocha Frank (Rose) lab h 13 Victoria
Rocha John lab r 13 Victoria
RODGERS E C (Grace D) Pub Burlingame and Broadway Star h 1153 Capuchino
Rodrigues Manuel A (Adaline) chauf Red Line Taxi h 9 Arundel
Roe Paul A (Bernice) elec h 109 Bayswater
Roese Wm C (Gladys) finisher Penn Furn Shops h 1128 Rhinette
Rogalski Jos r 208 Dwight
Rogers Chas A (Sarah) chauf h 315 Bayswater
Rogers Mrs Chas H h 1414 Burlingame
Rogers Harry E (Marjory) clk h 937 Paloma
Rogers Janet P tea room 1414 Burlingame
Rogers John F (Edith) stockmn h 1132 Capuchino
Rogers Louis J (Evelyn) artist h 1517 Newlands
Rogers Mrs Minnie D r1237 Bellevue
Rogers Nell r 1132 Capuchino
Rognas John O (Eleanor S) sales agt h 1032 Balboa
Rohde Arndt H (Christina) painter h 114 Bloomfield
Rohde Wm H h 30 Dwight
Rolff C r 1202 Donnelly
Roll Frank F (Edith) radio opr h 1329 Vancouver
Roller Albt F (Clara) bank equip h 1556 Cypress
Rollins Wm A (Alma) City Supt Streets h 506 Bayswater
Rollins Zell W (Medora) h 400 Bayswater
Rones Elmer (Bernice) conf h 1507 Newlands
Rooney Edmund (Stella) elec eng h 912 Howard
Rooney Robt (Fanny) journalist h 1145 Cortez
Roosevelt School Vancouver cor Broadway
Root Henry W (Sophie) solr h 1408 Chapin
Rorke Patk R (Vera) (Sallows-Rorke) h 129 Costa Rica
Rosa Frank S (Josephine) carp h 9 Arundel
Rose Clarence L (Roberta) salsn h 1445 El Camino
Rose J F (Ruth) h 4 Belvoir Apts
Rose Nora smstrs r 24 Arundel
Rosencrans Ida F osteo r 1117 Balboa
Ross C Floyd (Beulah) acct h 804 Howard
Ross John B salsn A Oil Co r 1216 Bayswater
Rossbach Mrs Maria r 1512 Chapin
Rossett Emanuel foremn P R T Co r 317 Lorton
Rossi Amerigo A (Elizabeth) banker h 216 Peninsular
Rotary Club H A Cahalan sec
Roth Aug F (Agnes) acct h 2505 Hillside
Roth Fredk (Marceline) salsn h 1136 Balboa
Roth Geo (Stella) clk h 1129 Capuchino
Roth Herbt W (Isabelle) dept mgr h 1512 Floribunda
Rothchild Max (Lucy) phys h 525 El Camino
Rothschild Theo (Bella) r 1408 Burlingame
Rouderer Peter gardener h 204 Bayswater
Rowe Wm H (Jean) bldg supt h 41 Highland
Roy Mrs Imelda shoemkr 273 Calif
ROYAL FURNITURE CO (J J Royal) 218 Calif Drive
ROYAL JOHN J (Julia) (Royal Furniture Co) h 722 Walnut
Ruddy Mrs Joan h 1504 El Camino
Rugge Mrs Mary r 263 Calif
Ruhl Frank cbtmkr 309 Hatch Alley r San Mateo
Ruick Mrs Helen r 317 Howard
Rumetsch Mrs Katherine r 1337 Sanchez
Rumpf Herman (May) draper h 708 Crossway
Rumpf Irwin h 1240 Oak Grove
Rumpf Mrs Susie h 712 Crossway
Rushton Norman (Martha H) ins broker h 1234 Cortez
Russell Frank T (Madge) salsn h 121 Occidental
Russell Julius C (Arnie B) acct h 1441 Bernal
RUTHERDALE JOHN W (Elizabeth H) Real Est and Ins Arcade Bldg h 1256 Bernal
Rutherdale Wm A (Hattie) bldg contr h 1129 Bernal
Ryan Mrs Beatrice J r 1137 El Camino
Ryan Chas F (Ann C) coml. sec h 1915 Bway
Ryan Roger B r 1137 El Camino
Ryder Herbt W (Eunice) lino opr Advance h 1221 Paloma
Ryser Robt lab h 121 H
 
S
 
Sacht Clara steno r 617 Howard
Sacht Eugene elec r 617 Howard
Sacht Henry O (Clara) salsn h 617 Howard
Saeger David H (Madeline) mcht h 1212 Cabrillo
Saint see St
Sait Jas H (Naomi) salsn h 1217 Bernal
Saki Moto maid 2301 Easton
Saleme Albt E (Ella) shoemkr h 1021 Drake
Saleme Rody E (Nilda) shoemkr 1441 Bway
Salisbury R Walker (Genevieve) h 515 El Camino
Sallows Frank P (Sallows-Rorke) r 129 Costa Rica
Sallows-Rorke (F P Sallows P R Rorke) crockery 263 Lorton
Saloman Melville N (Myrtle) lumbermn h 845 Acacia
Sampson Harold A (Agnes) gold tchr h 1410 Carlos
Sampson Harry gardener r 1104 Cortez
Samuels Sidney (Rose) printer h 1315 El Camino
Sanchez Jos (Maria) driver S M F & F Co h 713 Howard
Sanchez Stephen (Hazel) (Steve's-4-Togs) h 1209 Burlingame
Sanders T E r 1408 Chapin
Sanderson Gorham D tchr Hi Sch
Sandidge Geo H (Emma) salsn h 1439 Chapin
Sandman Mrs Marie E r 1317 Bayswater
Sands Wm R with Gordon C Hess r S F
Sanford Clarence G (Eveeta) mcht h 1407 Sanchez
Sanguinetti Mrs Felicina h 230 E Lane
Sanguinetti Ray A (Mae) h 1216 Vancouver
SAN MATEO AND BURLINGAME RETAIL MERCHANTS ASSN Mrs B J SheltonMgr 1200 Burlingame
San Mateo Co Bldrs & Contractors Assn H E McCool sec 1215 Broadway
Sarcander Chas H (Hazel) printer h 7 El Camino
Sargent Fred L (Margh) salsn h 1248 Capuchino
Sattler Wm A (Elsie) painter h 1116 Capuchino
Sauer Alma r 1410 Bellevue
Sauer Mrs Nellie h 1410 Bellevue
Savas Mike G (Acme Cafe) r263 Calif
Savery Edw (Florence) lamp mfr h 147 Crescent
Savill Everett J (Esther M) (Burl Meat Mkt) h 1132 Douglas
Sawyer Carroll W (Mildred) draymn h 1329 Cortez
Sbragia Italo clk R E Ferranti
Scanlin Martin (Nellie) hotel h 1349 Bernal
Scatena Jackum (Eda) florist h 755 Neuchatel
Schaaf Merton W (Diana) carrier P O h 1017 Balboa
Schaeffer Mrs Decima r 1408 Burlingame
Schafer Walter C (Emma) colr Dairy Del Co h 811 Bayswater
Schaffner Fredk (Violet) clk h 147 Chescent
Schall Wheeler F (Faye P) adv h 1501 Easton
Schath Henrietta clk r 164 Chapin Lane
Schath Henry J (Wilhelmina) framemkr Studio Shop h 164 Chapin Lane
Schath Henry J Jr (Alma) elec h 733a Acacia
Schath Victor L salsn h 1405 Mills
Schath Walter mech Al's Repair Shop r 164 Chapin Lane
Schaub Edw F (Ida) pressmn h 740 Linden
Schefcik Frances bkpr r 118 Dwight
Scheid Aubrey A h 1501 Forest View
Schenck Rufus R carp h 1001 Bway
Schillig Albt C clk r 1517 Burlingame
Schillig Elise M steno Bk of Italy r 1517 Burlingame
Schillig Johann A (Emily) gardener h 1517 Burlingame
Schilling Emil engraver h 1033 Balboa
Schilling Fred A (Myrtle) ry foremn h 19 El Camino
Schindler Bernard (Beulah) auditor h 753 Acacia
Schlappi John E (Agnes) carriage mkr h 724 Linden
Schlesinger LeRoy (Alice 141 El Camino
Schlosser Philip L (Mabel) magnesite h 716 Linden
Schmidt see also Smith
Schmidt Earl F (Jean) meats 1238 Bway h 1351 Bernal
Schmidt Herman Jr meats 1205 Burlingame h 1217 Floribunda
Sshmidts [sic] Leo J (Esther) mcht h 1511 Carol
Schmidtt Walter H (Henrietta) h 1415 Columbus
Schmitt Chas J (Gertrude) mfr h 1149 Capuchino
Schmitz Mrs Rose V h 1237 Bellevue
Schocke Chas A (Viola) rymn h 230 E Lane
Schoux Geo (Isabelle) agt S F Laundry h 938 Capuchino
Schrade Andrew J (Margt) salsn h 1130 Balboa
Schramm Alvin W (Lillian E) engraver h 904 Morrell
Schreckengast Forrest (Nellie) carp h13333 Calif
Schroeder Fred (Martha) baker 266 Lorton h 1217 Laguna
Schroeder Walter H (Pauline) draymn h 1233 Laguna
Schroller Otto R (Anna) dept mgr R E Ferranti h 215 Channing
Schubert Peter P (Edna) sales mgr h 1220 Bernal
Schuck Harry W (Alice) asst supt Water Dept h 804 Bayswater
Schulken Henry (Margt) carp h 873 Calif
Schultz Al clnr J H Johnson r 317 Lorton
Schultz Mrs Annie delicatessen 220 Lorton h 129 Clarendon
Schultz Henry W (Annie) millmn h 129 Clarendon
Schultz J J (Ada) dentist h 1401 Hillside
Schwab John J (Minnie) clk Wisnom Lbr Co h 114 Stanley
Schwartz A A h 1108b Capuchino
Schwerin Robt L (Mary) acct h 2405 Easton
Scott Henry T director Hillsboro Box 7
Scott Lawrence I (Caro) ins Hillsboro Box 187
Scott Lester F (Gladys) salsn h 1360 Drake
Scott Lytton r 1648 Barriolhet
Scott Walter L (Hulda) City Bldg Inspr h 1648 Barriolhet
Scott Wm P inv HIllsboro Box 7
Scurlock Harold D (Vera F) ins agt h 745 Grange
Seagar Mrs Frances r 116 Anita
Seagar Howard L (Eva) salsn K E Paul Co h 116 Anita
Seaver Talcott W salsn Jenkins & Stubbe r Berkeley
Seebohm Gustave P (Ester) caterer h 856 Fairfield
Segbers Hiram B (Irene) elec eng h 1213 Cabrillo
Seki G cook h 715 Burlingame
Selig I r 534 El Camino
Selleck Ed C (Jennie) carp h 822 Pepper
Selleck Harold J (Matilda) clk h 516 Bayswater
Selm Mrs Marie r 1220 Mills
Sequera John J (Barbara) foremn S M F & F Co h 1580 Barriolhet
Sequera Mary tchr r 1580 Barriolhet
Sexton Geo H mining h 1562 Cypress
Shand Louis A (Theresa E) salsn h 1710 Sanchez
Sharp Henry F (Ella) h 1132 Juanita
Shauer Edwin E (Eleanor) mfr h 2112 Easton
Shaver Edw S (Louise) bldg contr h 1401 Carmelita
Shaw A C r 1108 Palm
Shaw Edw J (Florence) mach h 724 Farringdon
Shaw John E (Nellie) mech Mrs M Terry h 824 Linden
Shaw Mrs Susie h 121 Costa Rica
Shea Perry (Anna) salsn Allen & Co h 109 Arundel
Shearer Andrew J (Josie) h 1356 El Camino
Sheehan Danl mech r 809 Burlingame
Sheehan David h 809 Burlingame
Sheehan Edw I (Mary E) clk h 24 Lorton
Sheehan Gertrude engraver r 809 Burlingame
Sheehan John W (Mary) driver Am Ry Exp h 102 Burlingame
Sheehan Mae clk Levy Bros r 809 Burlingame
Sheehan Wm A (Mabel) clk h 31 Channing
Shell Co Service Station 1450 Burlingame
Shellenbarger Mrs Lettie h 14 Stanley
SHELTON MRS BLANCHE J Mgr San Mateo and Burlingame Merchants Assn h 1304 Drake
Shelton Costa C (Blanche) (Dall & Shelton) h 1304 Drake
Shelton Ralph A adv mgr San Mateo Times r 1304 Drake
Shenk John W (Lena) Judge Superior Ct h 1512 Chapin
Shepherd Clarence C (Eva) chauf Levy Bros h 108 Peninsular
Shepherd F A (Lillian) salsn h 1114 Paloma
Shepherd Wm S (Gladys) h 1108 Paloma
Sherer Philip L (Rose) mcht h 774 Walnut
Sherer Wm (Eileen) driver Pen Ice Co h 1319 Calif
Sheridan Danl H (Vesta) mach h 1317 Paloma
Sherman Albt (Theo) (Radio Service Co) r 1028 Balboa
Sherwin Dorothy tchr Howard Sch r 1205 Howard
Sherwood Chas W (Harriet) clk h 1200 Edgehill
Shipley John I clk r 22 Bloomfield
Shipley Louis I (Lilly) signalmn h 22 Bloomfield
Shirkey Roy C (Eula) (Nelson & Shirkey) h 1219 Bellevue
Shomo J A S (Henrietta) h 1153 Cabrillo
Shook Sherman W (Irene) optician h 1032 Laguna
Short Herbt T (Margt) controller h 1434 Cortez
Shriver Alice L r 1440 Chapin
Siebecker W H h 837 El Camino
Siebert Albt E (Minnie) r Pac City
Siebert Mrs Minnie (Burl Cafeteria) r Pac City
Sigler Mrs Agnes h 153 Highland
Sills Wilfred H clk Wm Woolley r 241 Highland
Silverberg J S (Agnes) r 1555 Cypress
Simms Clifford (Florence) chauf Levy Bros h rear 1420 Oak Grove
Simonds U S bldg contr h 1448 Benito
Simonds Ulysses Jr (MaJorie) [sic] contr h 34 Park rd
Simons Wm (Nancy H) inv h 1111 Balboa
Simpson Arthur H (Florence) salsn h 1336 Sanchez
Simpson David (Marie) (Forsythe & Simpson) h 1525 Ralston
Simpson Edmund E (Mary) clk h 129 Crescent
Sinclair Jos D (Edna) salsn h1310 Columbus
Singleton Alfd (Margt) mach h 804 Park av
Singleton Earl appr Burl Star r 314 Lorton
Singelos Jas waiter Acme Cafe r 1005 Burlingame
Siracusa Jos (Damenica) lab h 415 Calif
Sisser Jos (Bertha) tailor h 1320 Carmelita
Sisson Mrs Lena W h 118 Occidental
Sisson Marjorie r 736 Grange
Sisson Mrs Mary W r 736 Grange
Sisson Wm F bonds h 736 Grange
Sisters of Mercy conducting Our Lady of Mercy Convent Adeline cor Columbus
Skidmore Mrs Ellen M h 1284 Balboa
Slayton Florence M r 857 Grange
Slaywin Walter S auto supp 213 Calif r 1219 Bellevue
Slocum Leslie (Pearl H) solr h 1219 Bellevue
Small Chas (Eleanor) acct h 125 Bloomfield
Smalridge Calvin candymkr Vincent's r 14 Channing
Smaus Louis (Marie) gardener h 733 Farringdon
Smith see also Schmidt
Smith Albert C h 1008 Balboa
Smith Amy E r 1436 Chapin
Smith Delano (May) acct h 1210 Lincoln
SMITH D M Pres Smith & Heller Inc r San Anselmo
Smith Effie E tchr r 1436 Chapin
Smith Evelyn I tel opr r 14 Channing
Smith Mrs Florence A h 1229 Capuchino
Smith Foster R (Mary Laura M) clk h 164 Pepper
Smith Francis M (Frances) salsn h 1304 Mills
Smith Fredk C (Caroline) boilermkr h 1532 Carol
Smith Fred W h 511 Calif
Smith Geo B h 1321 Vancouver
Smith Gilbert W (Carolyn) bonds h 155 Pepper
Smith Mrs Hannah r 14 Channing
Smith Harold S (Louise) salsn h 1364 Drake
Smith Harry (Julia) h 1204 Palm
Smith Harry D (Lucile) govt agt h 816 Howard
Smith Rev Henry L (Ada) h 527 Primrose
Smith Henry R r 527 Primrose
Smith Howard C (Lura B) trav salsn h 1205 Bernal
Smith Irene r 1008 Balboa
Smith Isaac (Eliz) gardener h 723 Calif
Smith Jas B (Inez) mcht Hillsboro Box 184
Smith John (Catherine) h 133 Crescent
Smith Lloyd H h 14 Channing
Smith Loren M salsn r 527 Primrose
Smith Paul X icemn r 527 Primrose
Smith Ralph E elec r 14 Channing
Smith Robt H (Lillian) bldg contr h 405 Occidental
Smith Robt Hayes inv Hillsboro Box B
Smith Rollin C (Nell) adv agt h 115 Costa Rica
Smith Roy A (Dora) carp h 1308 Mills
Smith Stewart E (Mabel) ins agt h 1109 Juanita
Smith Sylvia J r 1532 Carol
Smith S Burke (Amelia) eng h 1145 Bernal
Smith Viola S cashr Allan's r 14 Channing
Smith Wm (Annie) mech Mrs. M Terry h 219 Anita
Smith Wm A bkpr h 1436 Chapin
Smith Wm F (Mabel) mech P R T Co h 120 Dwight
Smith Wm F (Mary) branch mgr h 1477 Bernal
Smith Wilton archt r 1210 Lincoln
SMITH & HELLER INC D M Smith Pres A M Heller Sec-Treas "The Peninsula's Finest Bootery 1310 Burlingame
Smythe Larry J chauf P R T Co r 109 Arundel
Snelgrove Alfd M (Dorothy) agt S F papers h 1426a Chapin
Snider R M (Carrie) clk h 1272 Oak Grove
Snook Fred W plumber r 113 Crescent
Snyder Edw E (Vee) printer Advance h 1422 Capuchino
Snyder F W (Katherine) eng r 309 Occidental
Snyder Leo F (Mae) (Pen Elec Co) h 110 Bancroft
Soderlund Ernst A (Carolina) h 109 Burlingame
Somersett R C Jr pharm Blue Bird Drug Co r 317 Lorton
Somerville Jas E (Ellen L) off mgr h 1112 Palm
Sonne Wm F (Agnes) h 824 Edgehill
Sonntag Paul H (Eliz) mfr h 722 Crossway
Sorenson Chas (Annie) lumbermn h 226 Dwight
Sorenson Fred I (Katherina) carp h 1128 Lincoln
Sorenson John (Rignor) lab h 1129 Juanita
Sorenson Morris (Karen) bldg contr h 16 Dwight
Soult Harry H (Lee E) civ eng h 1224 Floribunda
Southern Pacific Co M D Lehrfeld agt Burlingame Square
Spadina Louis (Aileen) musician h 1439 Paloma
Sparrow Pauline (Mrs P S Jones) millinery 1133 Douglas
Sparrow Mrs Pauline G h 1124 Douglas
Spaugh Herman M (Bessie) millmn h 1106a Peninsular
Spawn A F demonstrator 315 Calif
Spencer Edna nurse r 1413 Cortez
Spencer Franklin G auditor h 1413 Cortez
Spencer Geo F cbtmkr r 1109 Howard
Spencer Geo H (Sarah E) mech h 1109 Howard
Spencer Jos D (Eveline) lab h 1415 Oak Grove
Spencer Theo chauf Club Taxi r 1415 Oak Grove
Spenker Jos G (Florence) clk h 33 E Carol
Spiro's Grill (Spiro Argiros) 277 Calif
Spitzer Henry P (Ovidia) conf 1305 Bway
Spotswood Alex (Edna) mining h 228 Primrose
Spotswood Virginia r 228 Primrose
Sprague Harry B (Hannah C) h 120 Primrose
Spreckels Rudolph r Willow Hillsboro
Spring Albt W chauf Dairy Del Co r 16 Clarendon
Spring Mrs Amelia h 16 Clarendon
Squire Saml D (Bertha) produce h 1320 Drake
ST CATHERINE'S CHURCH (Rev Jas A Grant) 1300 Howard
St Hilaire Jas A (Dorothy) chauf P R T Co h 603 Bayswater
ST PAUL'S EPISCOPAL CHURCH (Rev Wm A Brewer) 412 Occidental
Stack Christine M r 238 Myrtle
Stack Edw M bkpr r 238 Myrtle
Stack Homer L salsn A Oil Co r 238 Myrtle
Stack Jas H eng h 238 Myrtle
Stack Rose M tchr r 238 Myrtle
Stacy Nelson T (Florence) civ eng h 6 Miller Apts
Stahl Weiner (Adeline M) tel eng h 1495 Oak Grove
Stalder Otto (Ella) gardener h 137 Anita
STANDARD OIL CO C W Turner Spec Agt 1406 Burlingame
Stanford Hubert H (Violet) lithogr h 1105 Douglas
Stanley Oliver A (Grace) painter h 1525 Newlands
Stapff Anna nurse h 1115 Drake
Stapff Kate r 1115 Drake
STAR MOTOR CARS (Nonnenman Motor Co) 1415 Burlingame
Stark G C (Carrie) h 1213 Lincoln
Stark Roy F (Mary) warrant off h 1383 Vancouver
Staschen Fredk G (Eleanor) h 1201 Howard
Stead Wellar A (Katherine K) (Stead & Co) h 21 Calif
STEAD & CO (Wellar A Stead) Funeral Directors 21 Calif Drive Tel Burl 2
Steden Anthony (Margt) adv h 1207 Cortez
Steed Andrew (Margt) iron mcht h 1408 Cabrillo
Steele E C (Marguerite) h 1136 Capuchino
Steele Jos I (Mabel) salsn h 1118 Douglas
Steele Robt E (Estelle) mill mgr h 35 El Camino
Steeple R C (Elsa) mfrs agt h 1356 Cortez
Stegner Geo I (Sophia H) clk h 130 Arundel
Steigelman Emil F (Cora) buyer h 1233 Floribunda
Steinacker John Sh 1019 Chula Vista
Steinbeck Chas E (Hazel) elec h 1245 Bellevue
Steiner Anton gardener r 1153 Cabrillo
Steiner David H h 128 Pepper
Stelter E R h 901 Park av
Stephens Alex (Alice) sexton h 136 Occidental
Stephens Bernice M sec First M E Ch r 511b Calif
Stephens Eleanor steno r 136 Occidental
Stephens Harry clk r 136 Occidental
Stephens John bkpr r 136 Occidental
Stephenson Hugh mech T H Milam r 317 Lorton
Stephenson Peter (Jamia) carp h 748 Laurel
Stephenson Sylvia r 748 Laurel
Stern Arthur B (Gladys) civ eng h 1136 Cabrillo
STERN GLENN H (Alice) Asst Cashr Bank of Burlingame h 1519 Arc Way
STEVE'S-4-TOGS (Stephen Sanchez) 1207 Burlingame
Stevens Bertha r 1110 Bayswater
Stevens Heloise E steno r 505 Howard
Stevens Henry R (Madge) const eng h 505 Howard
Stevens Herbt G clk r 1110 Bayswater
Stevens Howard salsn r 1312 Palm
Stevens Roscoe (Lucile) mcht h 733 Fairfield
Stevens Walter E (Isabelle) clk h 1110 Bayswater
Stevenson Mrs Jean h 5 Offield Apts
Stewart J H civ eng r 1304 Grove
Stickney Alfd W (Harriet A) mining eng h 1629 Howard
Stierlen John (Luna) h 1212 Sanchez
Stiff Wm (Edith S) h 309 Bayswater
Stirton David M (Eva) mfrs agt h 1320 Benito
STIVER MARK C (Sue) (Puss'n Boots) r 1208 Burlingame
Stivers D A Jr (Rosalind) h 1116 Cortez
Stoesser Florin h 1108a Capuchino
Stoffers Carl R clk r 1512 Barriolhet
Stoffers Chas W (Eliz) h 1512 Barriolhet
Stolz Fredk A (Frieda) asst supt h 1212 Capuchino
Stone A Cope (Florence) reader First Ch of Christ h 860 Fairfield
Stone Rockwell (Florence) h 144 Victoria
Stoner Frank G (Fern) bldg mat h 206 Park rd
Stoner Horatio G val eng r 401 Occidental
Stoner Omer W (Hattie) salsn h 401 Occidental
Stoner Wilford clk r 401 Occidental
Stopper Mrs Katherine r 1520 Ralston
Storey Gustave (Nellie) driver h 25 Clarendon
Storheim Lina h 1544 Ralston
Storm B H (Mary C) acct h 1209 Drake
Stover Noble (Ruby) civ eng h 12 E Carol
Stradling Barbara r 826 Crossway
Stradling Jas F (Ella) carp h 1125 Capuchino
Strang Jas lab h 112 Clarendon
Strange Ralph R (Edith) h 1432 Burlingame
Strause R h 1608 Easton
Streather Jas G (Sarah) steward h 224 Stanley
Strecker Benj (Belle) bkpr h 715 Bayswater
Strickert Walter dental mech r 1117 Bernal
Strobel John (Mary L) (Enola Cosmetic Co) h 1120 Drake
Strom Jacob cementwkr r 1109 Lincoln
Strong Alfd L chauf Levy Bros r 118 Myrtle
Struby Walter (Calista) lumber Hillsboro
Struening Wilkie (Gertrude) mech W C Davis h 952 Chula Vista
Strum Mrs Marie hairdrsr h 120 Park rd
Stryker Aug P (Helen) ins h 2309 Hale
Stuart Gerald H clk r 19 Highland
Stuart Wm E (Caroline H) atty h 19 Highland
STUBBE R EDW (Leda Y) (Jenkins & Stubbe) h 1200 Lincoln
STUDIO SHOP (Ralph K and Dorothy M Crawford) Art Goods and Photography 1221Burlingame
Sturgeon Harry clk Sunshine Stores r 317 Lorton
Sturrock Chas I (Grace) acct h 750 Acacia
Sullivan Agnes r 1500 Howard
Sullivan Edw (Anne) mcht h 1500 Howard
Sullivan Grace A tchr r 1449 Cortez
Sullivan Helen M tchr r 1449 Cortez
Sullivan Jack chauf r 934 Capuchino
Sullivan Mrs Mary J h 1449 Cortez
Sullivan Nellie cook 1210 Bellevue
Sunshine Stores John Selley mgr 1325 Burlingame and 1200 Bway
Surdez Robt P phys h 310 Chapin Lane
Sutton Lucille steno r 29 Park rd
Swanson Alfd carp h 18 Bayswater
Swanson Claus R (Ellen) carp h 1309 Balboa
SWEARINGEN HUGH V (Minnie) (Highland Groceteria) h 135 Park Rd
Sweet Wm E salsn S Oil Co r 125 Costa Rica
Swift Jos E (Mary F) draymn h 105 El Camino
Swing Earl H (Hermine M) steno h 740 Fairfield
Swing Harley (Florence) acct h 1117 Chula Vista
Swint Donald M (Rose) driver h 118 Dwight
Swisher Ora (Ethel) potter h 1005 Burlingame
Swisher Vernal clk r 1005 Burlingame
Sylvester Irving M (Annie) toolmkr h 137 Stanley
Sylverster Marion S milliner r 137 Stanley
 
T
 
Tackitt Mrs Gertrude clk R E Ferranti
Taggart Lawrence D (Ethel) h 1012 Balboa
Tailer Lorillard S (Catherine) rymn h 2125 Ralston
Talcott Frank (Madeline) gas supt h 1145 Palm
Talcott Jas C (Laura B) h rear 128 Lorton
Talcott Walter S clk Heimann & Morken r 1117 Howard
Tallant T clk h 814 Edgehill
Tallant Winifred r 814 Edgehill
Tanner Silas H (Cora) lab h 1105 Cabrillo
Tapia Antonio lab Spiro's Grill r 317 Lorton
Tarpey Clare r 1301 Bayswater
Tarpey Hugh M acct r 1301 Bayswater
Tarpey Mrs Johanna A h 1301 Bayswater
Tarski Mrs Mabel T clk h 38 Lorton
Tascher Henry V salsn r 1617 Ralston
Tascher Wm B (Estella) h 1616 Ralston
Tassi Antone (Matilda) butcher h 1533 Ralston
Tassi Carl J furn r 1533 Ralston
Tassi Lillian L furn r 1533 Ralston
Taubman Mrs Margaret r 1148 Bernal
Tayler Robt E (Ruth E) clk h 1108 Douglas
Taylor Edgar D r 140 Occidental
Taylor Edgar M (Adelaide V) salsn h 140 Occidental
Taylor Forest M (Helen) sheep buyer h 1352 El Camino
Taylor Frank carp r 113 Anita
Taylor Geo D (Emma) estimator h 1417 Castillo
Taylor Henry B bootblk 1103 Burlingame h San Mateo
Taylor John carp r 113 Anita
Taylor John A (Amy E) artist h 511c Calif
Taylor Norman (Freda) tinner h 118 Stanley
Taylor Robt (Isabelle) carp h 113 Anita
Taylor Robt Jr mech r 113 Anita
Taylor Thos S (Gertrude) h 1424 Carlos
Taylor T J saw filer 307 Lorton r Lomita Park
Taylor Wm (Margt) cbtmkr 318 Lorton h 1201 Howard
Teeple Mrs Caroline M r 1430 Bellevue
Teltz Alfd acct r 502 Almer
Tenent Tony F (Red Line Taxi) r 275 Calif
Terrill John A h 1206 Floribunda
Terry Ellis G (Sara) life ins h 1312 Carlos
Terry Mrs Mildred garage 326 Lorton
Tevis Lansing r 1222 Oak Grove
Tevis Stables 1110 Oak Grove
Tevis Will S h 1222 Oak Grove
Tevis Will Jr r 1222 Oak Grove
Theller Geo P (Mary) mfrs agt h 1529 Newlands
Theobald Alfd C (Virginia) oilmn h 1314 De Soto
Theuer Freda M clk Bk of Burl r 808 Bayswater
Theuer Rudolph C (Freda) police h 808 Bayswater
Thiemann Mrs Anne J r 1124 Laguna
Thier Victor h 833 4th
Thierbach Geo (Marion) h 2140 Parkside
Thom Geo L (Emma) salsn h 769 Farringdon
Thomas Arthur dept mgr F Smith Furn Co r 1005 Burlingame
Thomas Clayton E steno r 825 El Camino
Thomas C M (Faye S) roller h 1527 Newlands
Thomas Mrs Ellen r 1209 Howard
Thomas Harold D elec r 825 El Camino
Thomas Louise L spec tchr Burl Gram Schs r 1063 Bayswater
Thomas Marion C sec r 825 El Camino
Thomas Mrs Nellie E bkpr H E Morken h 825 El Camino
Thomason Floyd H (Bessie) elec h 240 Park rd
Thompson Arthur R (Lillian) clk h 702 Farringdon
Thompson A R (Georgie) salsn h 216 Stanley
Thompson Mrs Belle h 1516 Balboa
Thompson Claude E (Ruth) solr h 1329 Sanchez
Thompson Mrs Cora A nurse h 213 Anita
Thompson Mrs Elizabeth R h 1016 El Camino
Thompson Mrs Emma r 33 Park rd
Thompson Mrs Enid h 111 Lorton
Thompson Hattie B r 33 Park rd
Thompson J Edw (Rosetta) carp h 1005 Burlingame
Thompson Lawrence C (Edna) pharm h 1326 Columbus
Thompson Paul B (Margt) sales mgr h 1425 Bernal
Thompson Richd B mech r 33 Park rd
Thompson Shelly A chauf P R T Co r 14 Highland
Thompson Simon F (Lora E) carriagemkr h 33 Park rd
Thompson Wm R (Belle) contr h 412 Bayswater
Thomson David (Sybil) broker h 1424 Benito
Thomsen Harry A (Eva) archt h 1617 Chapin
Thorson Andrew R (Edna) salsn h 1216 Bernal
THRALL FRANK H (Hazel M) Real Est Loans Insurance and Lighting Fixtures 1215 Broadway h 124 Park Rd
Thrall Frank M salsnr 124 Park rd
Thrall Mrs Hazel M steno Bk of Burl r 124 Park rd
Thralls Owen G foreman h 1125 Bernal
Thyes Mrs Eunice h 1122 Cabrillo
Tiddy Archie D (Ethel) (Tiddy Bros) h 1457 Bernal
TIDDY BROS (A D and F W) Grocers 1210 Burlingame
Tiddy Richd (Catherine) h 10 Park rd
Tietgens Rudolph (Margt) mcht h 811 Burlingame
Tignor Roy presser Vapor Cleaners r 1119 Howard
Tipton Edw h 1810 Hillside
Titley Thos T Marguerite) elec eng h 112 Lorton
Titus Louis (Alice) farmer h Easton cor Vancouver
Tolley Belle dressmkr h 1012 Laguna
Tolley Elsie clk r 1012 Laguna
Torello Beatrice V steno r 1249 Drake
Torello Carl A (Bessie) City Engineer h 1145 Drake
Torello Ester tchr r 1249 Drake
Torrello Kate N r 1249 Drake
Torello Mrs Leonida h 1249 Drake
Torello Wm (Emily) garage h 1135 Drake
Tostman Wm gardener h 1549 Howard
Totten Harry A (Gladys) atty h 200 Occidental
Toujas Pierre gardener h 215 Howard
Towle Bernard F (Mayme) foremn h 1404 Carmelita
Towle Edw (Emma) r 1452 Bellevue
Towle Fred (Laura) h 1452 Bellevue
Towle Harry L (Birdie) clk h 1305 Lincoln
Towle Laurie mech Beer & Ross r 1410 Bellevue
Townsend Robt R (Janet) stock broker h 1112 Summer
Tracey Edw J (Josephine) salsn h 1548 Carol
Trachsel Robt carp r 317 Lorton
Tracy Harry W (Elizabeth) seedsmn h 1134 Douglas
Trautman F h 1119 Chula Vista
Travers Frank (Sybil) salsn H I Lauder h 210 Arundel
Treat Hugh P (Florence) elec supt h 146 Elm
Treat Valentine h 1604 Chapin
Tremain Venice (Elizabeth) inv h 1115 Howard
Trevitt Ellen r 1011 Chula Vista
Trevitt Wm J (Pearl) acct h 1011 Chula Vista
Trevor Henry Jr (Ruth) real est h 859 Walnut
Trick Mrs Emma r 1400 Edgehill
Triebel Frank H (Verona) clk h 1101 Chula Vista
Trist Carl E clk Wisnom Hdw Co r 141 Costa Rica
Trolese Mrs Julia h 138 Clarendon
Tuck Elisha (Grenville) bldg contr h 1309 Castillo
Tucker J Oliver (Temple Y) rev editor h 2513 Hillside
Tucker Nion R (Phyllis) banker h 5 Astor
Tunnicliffe John (Daisy) real est h 1521 Cypress
Turnbull Wm H (Mercedes) foremn h 1460 Cortez
Turner Fredk D (Elizabeth) bldg contr h 212 Anita
Turner Jos A (Cora B) h 1100 Paloma
Turner Thos F (Ara) lino opr Advance h 1309 Sanchez
Turner Wm J B (Annie) evangelist h 1209 Balboa
Turpen Mrs Myrtle h 732 Pepper
Tuthill Geo W (Carolyn) salsn h 1600 Sherman
Twomey Mrs Hannah r 1220 Bayswater
Twomey Jas J (Ruth) grocer h 1220 Bayswater
Tyler Clarence F clk r 505 Calif
Tyler Harvey L (Stella) h 209 Arundel
Tyler Harvey L Jr (Ruth) salsn Levy Bros 1109 Palm
Tyler Wm F (Annie N) elec J A Foster h 505 Calif
Tyre J T ballplayer h 23 Calif
 
U
 
Uddenberg A E (Maria) clk h 2409 Hillside
Ughe Mario lab r 138 Clarendon
Ullrich John W (Emma) printer h 1220 Mills
United States Laundry Mrs Imelda Roy agt 273 Calif
Unkefer Chas M (Ella) painter h 920 Morrell
Unsworth Archie J banker h 1327 Carlos
Upp Eldred C (Della) pharm Miller Drug Co h 1257 Paloma
 
V
 
Vaghi Louis (Emma) gardener h 222 Myrtle
Vail Robt B (Hazel) oils 1401 Howard h 500 Almer
Valentine Danl F (Blanche) bldg contr h 132 Stanley
Valentine Peter C (Jean) salsn h 729 Farringdon
Valien Mrs Anna L h 1441 Drake
Valien Dorothy clk r 1441 Drake
Valien Ella clk Levy Bros r 1441 Drake
Valien Mildred clk r 1441 Drake
Valien Percy clk Tiddy Bros r 1441 Drake
Valko _Mocha Jr (Mary) janitor h 31 Stanley
Van see also Von
Van Antwerp Wm C (Edith) oil opr Hillsboro Box 387
Van Auken Frank W (Elsie L) mgr Woolworth Co h 408 Bayswater
Vanderbilt Chas nurserymn h 745 Grange
Vanderwalker Mrs Emma P h 852 Fairfield
Vandor Philip J (Sara) pur agt h 1212 Drake
Van Doren Willard (Ella M) pkg supt h 8 Lorton
Van Dyke Mrs Helen nurse h 509 Bayswater
Van Kol Wm (Thelma) horticulturist h 808 Morrell
Van Law Durbin (Grace) govt agt r 1208 Cabrillo
Van Meter Chas C r 1410 Bellevue
Van Tyne Walter R (Marie) mech h 1321 Bayswater
VAPOR DYEING & CLEANING WORKS (E G Yelle) 222 Lorton
Vassiliades Gregory (Peninsula Grill) r 134 Park rd
Vaughn Orville R (Pearl) atty h 1800 Hillside
Vaughn Wm B (Marian) dairymn h 1804 Sanchez
Veit Walter (Emily) elec eng h 1428 Edgehill
Viano Jos lab h 21 H
Vibert Walter C asst cashr Pen Bank
Vickerson John M (Elizabeth) h 908 Howard
VILIM R J (Mabel) Distributor Moon Cars 333Calif Drive and 332 Lorton Ave
Villumsen Hans (Beatrice) h 1132 Paloma
VINCENT'S (W M Vincent) Confectionery 1220 Burlingame
Vincent Elmer (Isabel) organist Garden Theatre h 853 Grange
Vincent Florence L registrar High Sch r 218 Arundel
Vincent Mrs Minnie V r 1041 Balboa
Vincent Walter M (Cassie) (Vincent's) h 218 Arundel
Vinther Albt A (Marjorie) draftsmn h 1118 Lincoln
Vlassis Andw M (Calif Grill) r 1544 Raslton
Vodden Wesley N (Elsie M) banker h 1905 Easton
Vogel Florian A (Rose) salsn h 1280 Oak Grove
Vollertsen Peter W (Theresa) clk h 1245 Cabrillo
Vollmer Harry P (Elsa M) h 133 Pepper
Von Arx Harry (Grace) clnr h 616 Ansel
Von der Mehden Richd J (Alta) banker h 1017 Capuchino
 
W
 
Wade Howard B mcht h 1532 Ralston
Wadsworth Chauncey h 1219 Floribunda
Wagner Otto r 33 Dwight
Wagstaffe Harold A (Margt J) dept mgr h 1105 Drake
Wahlross Mrs Amanda r 109 Burlingame
Waibel Arthur (Olive) adjuster h 1413 Bernal
Waite Frank (Isabella) evangelist h 225 El Camino
Waite Roger H (Madeline) real est h 1101 Laguna
Wakefield Mrs Mary r 1124 Lincoln
Waldron Porter M (Mallice) paints h 1316 Capuchino
Waldstein Jesse (Margt) chauf Hillsboro Bx 57
Walker Chas (Annie) mech F Parslow h 115 Anita
Walker Floyd L (Joyce) archt h 120 Occidental
Walker Geo G (Ruth) buyer h 215 Burlingame
Walker Jennie J r 1701Bway
Walker W (Margt) h 1208 Mills
Walker W W h 1427 De Soto
Wallace Azell E (Christine) lumbermn h 1025 Paloma
Wallace Mrs Emma h 1012 Capuchino
Wallace G B clk h 1312 Lincoln
Wallace Jeanne steno r 411 Calif
Wallace Jerome (Celia) carp h 1005 Burlingame
Wallace Thos (Elizabeth) metalwkr h 411Calif
Wallace W (Rosie) lumbermn r 1025 Paloma
Wallber Ralph E (Mayme C) adv h 2501 Hillside
Wallis Geo W (Marion) storekpr h 1435 Paloma
Walmsley W J h 958 Chula Vista
Walsh Edw r 1701 Bway
Walsh I chauf H E Casey Co
Walsh John L h 1039 Chula Vista
Walsh Knowles J (Rose) h 408 Peninsular
Walshe M Patk (Margt) salsn h 1117 Bayswater
WALTER DAVE L (Mae R) (Lambert & Walter) h Menlo Park
Walton A M h 1501 Forest View
Walton Chas (Helen) ind eng h 1443 Floribunda
Walton Elva M r 1217 Sanchez
Wang John A (Florence R) div mgr h 1117 Balboa
Ward Mrs Agnes r 1404 Howard
Ward Edw D (Mae) plasterer h rear 1012 El Camino
Ward Mrs Madeline h 1208 Peninsular
Ward Marion L h 1525 Chapin
Ward Mary A tchr Peninsular Sch r 124 Costa Rica
Ward Mercein clk r 1208 Peninsular
Ward Milton J (Alice) adv agt h 1233 Drake
Ward Willard r rear 1012 El Camino
WARDEN MRS ELIZABETH K Real Est 1308 Broadway
WARDEN GEO G (Elizabeth K) (Miller Drug Co)h 1308 Broadway
Waring Marjorie houskpr r 2013 Easton
WARN HALE S (Maude K) (Warn's Stationery Store) h 1521 Ralston
WARN'S STATIONERY STORE (H S Warn) 1211 Burlingame
Warner Edwin H (Francis) civ eng h 117 Costa Rica
Warnholz Fred E (Louise) mech h 741 Farringdon
Warren Arthur M (Pearl E) acct h 816 Grange
Washburn John F (Cordelia) h 817 Edgehill
WATERMAN E R (Grace E) Dentist 1221 Burlingame Tel Burl 723
WATKINS FRED A Atty at Law 4-5 Bk of Burl Bldg r 1436 Cortez
Watkins Howard P (Anita) salsn h 1436 Cortez
Watkins Walter S (Eunice) estimator h 1908 Easton
Watkinson Howard (Frances) tchr Hi Sch h 2108 Easton
Watson Geo W (Wilhelmina) mech h 717 Linden
Watson Jas (Florence) bldg contr h 1036 Balboa
Watson Wm Jr (Jean) archt h 11 E Carol
Watt Wm (Jean) eng h 1541 Carol
Waters Mrs May h 207 Lorton
Watts Alma G steno r 1226 Paloma
Watts Donald L (Evelyn) elec h 1619 Willow
Watts Frank W (Grace) elec h 1429 Bellevue
Watts John (Marie) salsn h 33 Dwight
Weait Wm (Gladys M) Painter 236 Park rd h 34 El Camino
Weakley Fred E (Laura) salsn h 1497 Bellevue
Wear Norman H (Adelaide) tea tester h 1464 Chapin
Weatherwax Cliff M lumbermn Hillsboro
Webber Edgar J (Maude) acct h 1120 Bernal
Weber Louise r 1116 Douglas
Weber Nona h 200 Peninsular
Weber Val B chemist r 200 Peninsular
Webster John E (Florence) acct h 1537 Drake
Wedemeyer Mrs Vida steno H E Court r 12 Clarendon
Weeks Lillian F tchr r 1409 Cortez
Weeks Saml F (Julia) ship chandler h 1409 Cortez
Wehr Fred W (Helen C) whse supt h 1115 Palm
Weiler Fred J (Martha) gatemn S P Co h 1415 Capuchino
Weinstein Isidor (Gertrude) mcht h 1136 Drake
Weir Jas M (Mary) grocer 1301 Bway
Weismann Cecil A clk Pen Bank
Weismiller May milliner r 1125 Lincoln
Weiss Max (Tillie) (Burl Furn Store) h 821 Grange
Weitz Violette E steno r 111 El Camino
Weitz Wm L (Eliza) salsn h 111 El Camino
Welborn Marguerite tchr McKinley Sch r 1230 Vancouver
Welch Austin S (Ethel L) clk h 25 Park rd
Welch Frances A clk r 25 Park rd
Welch Herbt R inv Forest View Hillsboro
Welch Jas (Edith) stocgmn h 28 Lorton
Welch Leroy S clk Sunshine Stores r 25 Park rd
Welcome Horace K (Louise) banker h 1405 Lincoln
Wellhouse Fredk J (Marian) elec eng h 733 Acacia
Wells Arthur T (Serena) dept mgr h 1315 Drake
Wells Earl (Mary) salsn h 1412 Sanchez
Welsh Geo S (Rae) stockmn h 1650 Barriolhet
Weniger Henry (Lena) surg appl h 1221 Bernal
Wenk Mrs Bertha r 838 Walnut
Wenstrom Nels (Salina) carp h 124 Bancroft
Wentzel Julius A (Hazel) archt h 813 Linden
Werner Henry (Agnes) carp r 315 El Camino
Wernick Richd (Frances) salsn h 1504 Drake
Wesenberg Fred W (Bessie) clk h 138 Stanley
Wessel Paul R A importer h 1449 Bellevue
West Chas S (Ada) acct h 708 Howard
West Geo L (Mary) ins h 333 Chapin Lane
West Spencer A (Bertha) mech h 1524 Newlands
West Thos P (Marie) gardener h 1132 Drake
Wescott Adelbert G mcht r 129 Lorton
Wescott Harry B (Mary G) agt Prud Ins Co h 129 Lorton
WESTERN LOAN & BUILDING CO F H Thrall Local Treas 1215 Broadway
Western Union Anna Phillips mgr 1229 Burlingame
Westland Benj (Betty) h 831 Walnut
Westrope Chas B h 1955 Parkside
Wetherell Carl B (Grace T) h 1916 Bway
Whelan David P (Edna) elec h 21 Dwight
Whipple Mrs Georgie r 1408 Chapin
Whipple Mrs Mary G h 1245 Donnelly
Whipple Stephen K civ eng r 1245 Donnelly
Whitaker Clarence B (Petra) salsn h 1509 Bway
White Alma B acct r 1400 Howard
White Frances E typst r 1400 Howard
White Henry (Lena) carp h 1400 Howard
White Henry O elec r 1400 Howard
White John P (Susie) h 27 Arundel
White Lewis E (Mary) aeroplane mfr 325 Lorton h 1508 Cabrillo
White Stewart E (Elizabeth) author Hillsboro Box A
White Walter I (Irene) bkbndr h 1032 Paloma
Whiting Mrs Martha J r 1428 Cabrillo
Whiting Saml E (Hazel) broker 1036 Cabrillo
Whitman Julian C (Frances) broker h 1530 Burlingame
Whitman Mrs Sarah r 105 Occidental
Whitmore Herbt M (Harriet) printer h 26 Dwight
Whitney Harvey H (Caroline) phys 1200 Burlingame h 1224 Capuchino
Whitten Anthony A (Edna) carp h 815 Acacia
Whitten Mabel clk Pen Music Co r 815 Acacia
Whittington Wade H (Dorothy) sales mgr h 1148 Bolboa
Whitworth Herbt S Fredericka) acct h 1617 Sanchez
Wickine Elza M (Elsa) carp h 1217 Sanchez
Wicklund John h 1037 Capuchino
Widgery Bert auditor r 1145 Cortez
Wieser John H (Barbara) painter h 817 Grange
Wieser Laura H stenor 817 Grange
Wihr Geo M tchr High Sch h 709 Howard
Wihr Mrs Jessie r 709 Howard
Wilbe Albt (Marguerite) h 1433 Burlingame
Wilbe Mrs Marguerite hairdresser 1433 Burlingame
Wilcox Ray C (Burte) salsn h 1160 Vancouver
Wilcox Wayne C (Lucy) acct h2 Beebe Apts
Wilde G H painter h 710 Grange
Wilkes Ernest H ins h 167 Pepper
Wilkins Mrs Anna C nurse h 208 Dwight
Wilkins Benj S (Susie) atty h 835 Acacia
Wilkins Edmund E (Millicent) h 137 Costa Rica
Wilkinson Mrs Emma h 18 Bloomfield
Wilkinson Frank S (Lillian) clk R E Ferranti h 409 Primrose
Wilkinson Geo r 239 Anita
Wilkinson John E lab r 18 Bloomfield
Willard Brady E (Nella) h 958 Laguna
Willey Percy T (Harrie) mfr h 1357 Bernal
Williams Mrs Ellen r 1420 Bernal
Williams Geo E (Margt J) mech h 1445 Floribunda
WILLIAMS GEO W (Hortense) (Geo W Williams Co) h 1140 Vancouver
WILLIAMS GEO W CO (Geo W Williams) Contractors and Builders 1140 Vancouver Tel Burl 1162
Williams Isabelle V r 1445 Floribunda
Williams Hugh P h 301 El Camino
Williams Oliver J (Leontine) h 1452 Floribunda
Wiliams Percy J (Vera L) mfr h 1441 Vancouver
Williams Reginald S (Fanny) gardener h 1124 Lincoln
Williamson Geo A (Amy) examiner I C C h 1400 Palm
Williamson Geo E (Margt) pharm h 1352 Drake
Williamson Herbt E (Freda) mfr h 136 Costa Rica
Williamson Robt (Helen) ins agt h 14 Highland
Williamson Victor (Edith) gasftr h 25 Bloomfield
Willing Albt J (Coral) adv signs h 825 4th
Willis Amelia steno r 1063 Bayswater
Willis John W (Emma) bkpr h 1063 Bayswater
Willis Jos R (Rose) salsn h 1101 Capuchino
Willour Eva (Marie Frances Beauty Shop) r 1116 Bway
Wilson Anna maid 325 Chapin Lane
Wilson Arthur C (Helen) asst mgr Levy Bros (Auto Dept) h 14 Peninsular
Wilson Chas (Ethel) chauf h 412 Howard
Wilson Chas W tchr Hi Sch r 110 Arundel
Wilson Mountford (Flora) atty Hillsboro Box 213
Wilson Neill C (Gladys) adv agt h 822 Walnut
Wilson Russell C importer Forest View Hillsboro
Wilson R F carp r 317 Lorton
Wilson Wm (Eliz'th) steelmn h 954 Laguna
Wilson Wm W (Elizabeth F) police h 21 Clarendon
Windsor Edw P (Gertrude) photgr h 1331 Balboa
Wines Mrs Christine r 1537 Howard
Winfrey Victor (Lena) carp h 1119 Howard
Winkler Carl G (Annie) dept mgr h 925 Chula Vista
Winstead Cornelius (Janet) chauf h 718 Acacia
Winter Albt H (Kathryn A) archt h 1353 Vancouver
Winter Morris J (Elizabeth) whol prov h 221 El Camino
Winter Willis L (Florence S) salsn h 809 Grange
Winters Raymond A (Eliz) chauf h 817 Edgehill
Wirick Chas G (Florence) (Wirick & Son) h 119 Highland
Wirick Dale S (Phyllis) (Wirick & Son) h 119 Highland
Wirick Earl D mech r 119 Highland
Wirick Harry clk r 119 Highland
WIRICK & SON (C G and D S) Cigars and Billiards 262 Lorton and Burlingame cor Lorton
Wirth Mrs Lois r 917 Howard
Wisdom Paul W (Evelyn) autos h 1612 Barriolhet
WISNOM LUMBER CO L S Horne Branch Mgr 1000 Broadway
Wisnom Walter J (Lucile) firemn Hillsboro Box A
Witt Mrs Anna r 1547 Cypress
Wolcott Oliver G (Elva) tchr Hi Sch h 1200 Carmelita
Wolf John J Jr h 1532 Barriolhet
Wolfe Clarence N (Lena) Lumbermn h 1517 Howard
Wollmer Lloyd A radio 1234 Burlingame r 1016 Balboa
Wollmer Mrs Mary h 1016 Balboa
Wollmer Wm S (Alma) safety eng h 1309 Bernal
Woman's Club 217 Parkrd
Wood Mrs Annie r1305 Lincoln
Wood Dorothy clk Vincent's
Wood Earl M chauf Hillsboro Box J
Wood Norman A (Edith) civ eng h 216 Bancroft
Wood Walter A (Bessie) musician h 1135 Palm
Woodlock Mrs Helen clk H F Davis r 1505 Howard
WOODMANSEE ARTHUR F Mgr Coast Directory Co Pub Burlingame-San Mateo City Directory P O Box 445 Burlingame
Woodmansee Chas F (Marie) sec r 750 El Camino
Woodruff Lee S (Violet) mgr h 829 Fairfield
Woods Newton (Harriet) lndywkr Mills Hosp h 709 Acacia
Wooley Ellis H salsn r 1120 Juanita
Woolley Wm (Mary A) paints 241 Highland
Wooltorton Geo (Edith) bkpr h 1217 Bernal
Woolworth Co F M Van Auken mgr notions 1236 Burlingame
Worcester Fred (Mary) potter h 1 Highland
Worcester Mildred r 1 Highland
Worden Benj S carp r 15 Dwight
Worth Bert E (Blanche) salsn MacAdam Co h 125 Pepper
DIRECTOR--Thirty-One
Wrahtz Waldo (Matilda) auditor h 519 Almer
Wrenn Richd E (Emily) paving inspr h 770 Walnut
Wrenn Wm L ins agt r 770 Walnut
Wright Albt P (Catherine) bldg contr h 1127 Balboa
WRIGHT ALVIN H (Jessie) Asst Cashr Bank of Burlingame h 614 Peninsular
Wright Ed E driver Vapor Cleaners r 48 Park rd
Wright Mrs Elizabeth J h 135 Lorton
Wright Mrs Elizabeth P h 511b Calif
Wright Eva M steno r 135 Lorton
Wright Harry L (Anna) mech h 1541 Howard
Wright Hazel tchr Hi Sch r 1408 Bellevue
Wright John A eng r 135 Lorton
Wyatt Richd B (Bertha) chauf P R T Co h 615 Howard
WYCKOFF FRANK C (Edith) Funeral Director 221 Park rd
Wyler Judson insurance h 1469 Balboa
Wynstra Arthur J. (Angie) potter h 240 Stanley
 
Y
 
Yates Mrs. Alice W. with Gordon C. Hess Rental Bureau r Palo Alto
Yates Harry C. (Mary) contractor h 1313 Mills
Yelle Edmund G. (Donna) (Vapor Cleaners) 125 Park Road
Yelle John J. driver Vapor Cleaners r 48 Park Road
Yocum Henry V. (Carrie) h 1444 Cortez
York Harold D. (Mary) driver Pen Ice Co. h 208 Peninsular
Young Alfred bonds r 1612 Ralston
Young Edmund T. G. (Amy) clerk h 240 Park Road
Young Elmer H. (Genevieve) musician h 1468 Balboa
Young Harry B. (Stella) office manager Lambert & Walter h 1612 Ralston
YMCA G. S. Chessum sec 1053 Burlingame Square
Young Mrs. Nellie N. 1804 r Hillside
Young William H. (Anna) broker h 2725 Easton
Yovanovitch S. Y. h 2013 Easton

Z
 
Zanini Elias (Katie) gardener h 134 Park Road
Zanini Joseph (Seni) gardener h 941 Chula Vista
Zech Frederick (Albina) musician h 1244 Cabrillo
Zech Vera pianist r 1244 Cabrillo
Zelman Jacob (Regina) 2nd hd gds 220 E Lane 1101 Douglas
Ziedrich William H. F. (Ethel) salesman h 1233 Capuchino
Ziemienczuk Henry (Annie) boilermaker h 115 Anita
Zimmerman Fred H. (Juanita) salesman K. E. Paul Co. 1007 Burlingame
Zimmerman George A. (Alma O) planning engineer h 1116 Palm
Zimmerman Hazel salesn r 1016 Cabrillo
Zimmerman Mrs. Helen h 1016 Cabrillo
Zingheim Frank E. (Annette) storekeeper h 1561 Newlands
Zobler Michael M. (Murray) coffee h 144 Occidental
Zoellick John C. (Mattie) storekeeper h 121 Anita
Zunimi Ray chauf
Zuras Manuel A. (Mary) barber 278 Lorton h 125 Bancroft
Zurcher Mrs Agatha h 710 Peninsular
Zwick Henry H. (Christina) building contractor h 1509 Forest View

 


© 2009 Sande Beach

 

 

Golden Nugget Library's San Mateo County Databases

Golden Nugget Library