Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

 

 

 

 

Masonic Directory

Stockton, Cal.

 

W. Frank Piece Council, No. 9

Knights Kadosh

Ancient and Accepted Scottish

Rite

 

Instituted April 1, 1911.

Regular meetings Third Wednesday of each month.

 

 

 

 

Page 42

 

 

*Preceptor, Edward Clement Stewart, 33 Hon.

*First Sub-Preceptor, George Francis Hudson, 32 K.C.C.H.

*Second Sub-Preceptor, John Edward Crump, 32

*Chancellor, Fred Llewellyn Kincaid, 32

*Orator, John Henry Miller, 32

*Almoner, John Williams Moore, 32

*Recorder, Frank Wilson Goodrum, 32 K.C.C.H.

*Treasurer, Frank Shackelford Boggs, 32

Master of Ceremonies, J. W. Dorsey Ewing, 32

Turcopilier, Elmer Hoover McGowen, 32

Draper, Clark Gardner Wakefield, 32

*First Deacon, Francis Asbury McCan, 32

Second Deacon, Arthur Gilbert Ross, 32

Bearer of Beauseant, William McPaque Simpson, 32

Bearer Second Standard, Charles Herbert James, 32

Bearer Third Standard, Herman Carson Meyer, 32

*Lieutenant of Guard, George Albert Brown, Jr., 32

Sentinel, Charles Edward Howe, 32

 

 

 

Fees, $50.00 Dues, $1 per year

 

 

 

Page 43-44

 

MEMBERS

 

Arndt, Michael S., 32

*Boggs, Frank Shackelford, 32

*Brown, George Albert, Jr., 32

Butters, Edgar Warren, 32

*Bessac, Henry William, 32

Blodgett, John Millard, 32

Brack, Jacob, Jr., 32

*Crump, John Edward, 32

Cureton, Edward, 32

Dameron, John Dysart, 32

Eddelmon, Ambus Ozro, 32

Ewing, John Worthington Dorsey, 32

Frankenheimer, Louis Henry, 32

Ferdun, Charles Marshman, 32

Friedberger, Alexander Valentine, 32

*Goodrum, Frank Wilson, 32 K.C.C.H.

Glick, Henry, 32

Gross, Edward Emil, 30

Garden, William, 32

*Hudson, George Francis, 32

Howe, Charles Edward, 32

Hines, Lloyd Ballantyne, 24

Hodgkins, Sidney Newell, 22

Hale, Frank Orlando, 32

Haslacher, Alfred B., 22

James, Charles Herbert, 32

*Kincaid, Fred Llewellyn, 32

Kennedy, Franklin Hayes, 30

Knight, Robert Brittain, 22

Lorenz, William Henry, 32

Lee, Darcey Edgar, 22

 

Meyer, Herman Carson, 32

*Moore, John Williams, 32

*Miller, John Henry, 32

Moore, John William, 32

Morse, Edmund Elliott, 32

*McCan, Francis Asbury, 32

McGowen, Elmer Hoover, 32

Noble, Arthur Morgan, 32

Nelson, James Everett, 32

*Platt, Philemon Eli, 32

Powell, Barton Jerome, 22

Quail, Frank Eugene, 22

Ross, Arthur Gilbert, 32

Reid, Robert Asa, 32

Robinson, Isaac Henry, 22

*Stewart, Edward Clement, 33 Hon.

*Smith, Frank Hartford, 32

Simpson, William McPaque, 32

Stitt, Philemon Herbert, 30

Smith, Dempsey Dilworth, 22

Smythe, James Hudson, 22

Twitchings, James Edgar, Jr., 22

Taylor, Herbert Vaughn, 30

Towne, Burton Augustus, 32

Taylor, Charles Albert, 30

Viebrock, Francis John, 32

*Woods, Ezekiel W.S., 32

Wakefield, Clark Gardner, 32

Woods, Claude Emery, 32

Wallace, Benj. Carpenter, 32

Zimmerman, Sam Herman, 32

 

 

Total, 62.

*Charter members.

 

 

Transcribed by Sharon Marie Robinson.


2009 Sharon Marie Robinson.



GOLDEN NUGGET LIBRARY'S SAN JOAQUIN COUNTY DATABASES

GOLDEN NUGGET LIBRARY INDEX