Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

 

 

San Joaquin Lodge No. 19

Free and Accepted Masons

Masonic Directory

Stockton, California

 

 

Chartered May 5, 1852.

Stated Communications First Monday of Each Month.

 

Pages 4-10.

OFFICERS.

 

Worshipful Master.....Joy D. Campbell Senior Deacon....Charles B. Pearson

Senior Warden..........Benjamin F. Goode Junior Deacon.....Daniel W. Beatie

Junior Warden...........Freeman F. Black Marshal..............Gilbert G. Davis

Treasurer...................Frank S. Boggs Senior Stewart....Henry J. Colberg

Secretary...................Isaac H. Robinson Junior Stewart.....George A. Willard, Jr.

Chaplan.....................Reuben H. Sink Tyler....................John R. Gleeson

 

AUDITING COMMITTEE.

B. F. Goode F. F. Black W. E. Morris

 

HALL COMMITTEE.

Hermann C. Bargmann

 

Fees, $50.00. Dues, $6.00 a year.

.

 

 

Page 5

San Joaquin Lodge, No. 19,

F. And A. M.

 

PAST GRAND MASTER.

William Abraham Davies, 1867

 

PAST MASTERS.

 

William A. Davies, 1871

Alexander Chalmers, 1872 - 1873

Minord S. Thresher, 1875 - 1876

Sylvanus G. S. Dunbar, 1883 - 1884

Joseph W. Cavis, 1885 - 1886 - 1887

Richard T. Earle, 1888 - 1889 - 1890

Frank E. Darby, 1891 - 1892

Charles M. Jackson, 1893 - 1894

Isaac H. Robinson, 1895

Adelbert W. Davidson, 1896

Hermann C. Bargmann, 1897 - 1898

Frank H. Smith, 1899 - 1900

 

Michael Finnell, 1901

Charles W. Miller, 1903

Frank W. Goodrum, 1904

Fred A. Pollard, 1905

Noel H. Garrison, 1906

Fred J. McKain, 1907

Ralph E. Wilcox, 1908 - 1909

Wheeler Allen, 1910

Gilbert G. Davis, 1911

Reuben H. Sink, Affil.

Frank B. Miller, Affil.

William H. C. Ambrose, Affil.

 

 

 

MASTER MASONS.

 

Ambrose, William H. C.

Ames, Ruel F.

Anton, John C.

Arndt, Michael S.

Arnold, Francis C.

Austin, John W. W.

Backes, Henry

Bagley, Daniel, Sr.

Bargmann, Hermann C.

Barnett, Henry A.

Barnickol, William F.

Beach, Myron N.

Beatie, Daniel W.

Beringer, Benjamin F.

Black, Freeman F.

Black, George H.

Bolta, George

Boggs, Frank S.

Bottomley, Charles M.

Bradford, Clark C.

Briscoe, Henry F.

Brogan, Thomas W.

Brown, George A., Jr.

Burgess, Wilford H.

Burton, Austin M.

Caldwell, Francis M.

Campbell, Joy D.

Carnduff, Frank F.

Carrick, William E.

Carroll, William H.

Cavis, Joseph W.

Chalmers, Alexander

Chalmers, Peter J.

Chandler, Walter L.

Chapman, Fred W.

Chase, Aquilla D.

Chase, George W.

Chestnutwood, William H.

Chichester, James H.

Chooson, Justin N.

Christie, Frederic C.

Clark, Fred P.

Clark, Henry I.

Coates, James Y.

Cobb, Frank D.

Cobb, John P.

Colberg, Henry J.

Coleman, Elmer D.

Cole, Hilliard R.

Craig, James B.

Cramer, Edward E.

Culver, Gilbert C.

Danner, Lewellyn A.

Darby, Frank E.

Davidson, Adelbert W.

Davies, William A.

Davis, Edward C.

Davis, Gilbert G.

Deardorff, Edward S.

DeGuire, George W.

DeVries, William G.

Dickinson, Clarence L.

Dickinson, Everett C.

Donati, Henry

Doran, Richard E.

Dozier, William G.

Draper, Albert N.

Dunbar, Sylvanus G. S.

Earle, Richard T.

Eichelberger, Archibald B.

Eicke, Dana P.

Eley, George S. B.

Elgan, Oliver D.

Emerson, Douglas L.

Ewing, John W. D.

Farnsworth, Clovis A.

Finnell, Michael

Fithian, Robert W.

Frankenheimer, Louis H.

Fredericks, Frank H.

Frerichs, Samuel J.

Fuller Henry R.

Fussell, George

Gaines, Francis A.

Garrison, Noel H.

Garwood, John

Gerdes, Herman E.

Gerdes, Robert A.

Gibbens, Edward L

 

Gilman, Charles W.

Gleeson, John R.

Glick, Henry

Goode, Benjamin F.

Goodell, George

Goodrum, Eugene F.

Goodrum, Frank W.

Grider, John C.

Gross, Edward E.

Groves, Frederick W. C.

Groves, Robert H.

Hale, Elvin M.

Hammond, Howard

Hammond, Robert R.

Harrington, Arnold A.

Harter, Glen G.

Henderson, Robert W.

Henery, George P.

Henery, Samuel

Highland, James R.

Hillman, John S.

Hogan, Walter B.

Hubbard, Ferdinand B.

Hudson, Charles E.

Huntington, Edward T.

Hurlbut, Daniel B.

Hynes, Charles P.

Inglis, Robert

Inglis, William E.

Jackson, Charles M.

Jacobs, Alfred

Jenkins, John H.

Johnson, Edwin S.

Johnson, William R.

Jones, Charles J.

Kasper, John A.

Kennedy, Franklin H.

Kincaid, Fred L.

Kinnear, James W.

Kirby, William D.

Klench, Daniel L.

Kroeckel, George

Kroyer, John M.

Laggas, John

Lang, Roscoe A.

Langdon, Samuel W. R.

Levinsky, Arthur L.

Lewis, Edwin

Lewis, John T.

Lorenz, William H.

Lund, Andrew

Lynch, Willis

Lynn, James W.

Mallett, Albert

Mann, Robert E.

Mantele, Con

Maschek, Charles H.

Matteson, John J.

Maxey, John D.

McCown, William E.

McGill, William H.

McKain, Fred J.

McLaren, John C.

McLeod, John H.

McNaught, William

Meyerink, George A.

Miller, Charles W.

Miller, Frank B.

Moore, George F.

Moore, John W.

Moore, Royal T.

Morris, William E.

Morrison, Edwin C.

Newell, James H.

Oldham, Walter T.

Oliver, John E.

Orschler, Henry M.

Owen, Charles E.

Owen, Henry D.

Owings, George S.

Parkinson, Oscar B.

Payne, David R.

Pearce, George H.

Pearson, Charles B.

Perry, John M.

Petzinger, Casper R.

Petzinger, William C.

Phelps, Joseph L.

Philo, Arthur D.

 

Pollard, Fred A.

Porter, Stephen J.

Pullen, Edward J.

Putnam, George C.

Quail, Frank E.

Quisenberry, Robert L.

Rhoades, Samuel F.

Rhoades, William J.

Richards, William H.

Biddell, John E.

Robinson, Isaac H.

Roche, Peter J.

Rogers, Charley O.

Root, Vernon T.

Ruggles, John E.

Sander, Louis F.

Sather, Andrew T.

Schlichtman, Claus, Jr.

Scofield, Francis H.

Scullen, John F.

Shelford, Charles V.

Shirley, Walter J.

Simard, Ernest A.

Simpson, William M.

Sink, Reuben H.

Smallfield, Albert A.

Smith, Arthur D.

Smith, Frank H.

Smith, Richard R.

Smith, Walter A.

Snell, George H.

Spare, Edwin G.

Sperry, George B.

Spurrier, Sherman M.

Stephenson, John F.

Stewart, Carlyle E.

Stewart, James A.

Stites, Joseph A.

Stocker, Walter W.

Stone, Edward R.

Stone, Ralph T.

Stone, William H.

Strong, Percy M.

Stroup, Randolph C.

Sutherland, George W.

Swain, John A.

Tandrow, James A.

Tarr, Florence W.

Tatterson, George W.

Tatterson, Arthur P.

Taylor, Charles A.

Taylor, Herbert V.

Thomas, Henry J.

Thomas, William B.

Thresher, Minord S.

Tillinghast, Joseph H.

Tucker, Charles T.

Twitchings, James E., Jr.

Tyner Charles G.

Vance, Charles A.

Viebrock, Francis J.

Vilhauer, Herbert J.

Wakefield, Clark G.

Wall, Wilber C.

Wallace, Benjamin C.

Weaver, Leroy A.

Westbay, William W.

Weston, Charles R.

White, Kellogg A.

Wilcox, Ralph E.

Williams, Walter S.

Williams, John P.

Williams, Robert T.

Willard, George A., Jr.

Willis, Herbert Q.

Wood, William W.

Woodhull, Willie B.

Woods, Alfred B.

Woods, Claude E.

Woods, Ezekiel W. S.

Wyman, Bernice A.

Yost, Frederick J.

Young, Daniel M.

Youngblood, Homer R.

Zeimer, Irving S.

 

__________

 

Total, 266.

 

 

 

 

 

Transcribed by Debbie Petrosky.


2009 Debbie Petrosky.



GOLDEN NUGGET LIBRARY'S SAN JOAQUIN COUNTY DATABASES

GOLDEN NUGGET LIBRARY INDEX