Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

 

 

MASONIC DIRECTORY

Stockton, California

1912

 

 

 

Stockton Council, No. 10,

Royal and Select Masters

 

Instituted March 31st, 1869

 

Stated Meetings: 1st Wednesday of Each Month

 

Fee $10 Dues: $1.00 per year

 

 

 

 

 

 

OFFICERS

 

Hubert Hamilton Briggs, Thrice Illustrious Master

Park Edwin Grady, Deputy Illustrious Master

Freeman Fraser Black, Principal Conductor or the Work

Edward Clement Stewart, Treasurer

Arthur Morgan Noble, (15 S. Hunter St.), Recorder

 

George Francis McNoble, Captain of the Guard

Elmer Hover McGowan, Conductor

Robert Asa Reid, Steward

Edgar Warren Butters, Organist

Charles Edward Howe, Sentinel

 

 

 

 

 

Masonic Directory

 

Stockton Council, No. 10, R. and S.M.

 

 

Past Thrice Illustrious Masters

 

William Abraham Davies (1869-1876)

Edward Richards Hedges (1885, 1887-1901)

Alexander Chalmers (1884)

Charles Willis Norton (1902-1908)

Carlton Coolidge Case (1909-1911)

 

 

 

Past Grand Masters

 

William Abraham Davies

Edward Richards Hedges

Charles Willis Norton

 

 

Royal and Select Masters

 

 

Adams, Charles Campbell

Andrus, William Frank

Arbios, Harvey Bernard

Bennett, Paul Witherby

Blodgett, John Millard

Brown, Phillip Thomas

Briscoe, Henry Ferguson

Bradford, George Hosack

Brown, George Albert Jr.

Bessac, Henry William

Barnett, Henry Addison

Bottomley, Charles Monroe

Burgess, Wilford Harmon

Burgess, Isaiah Paul

Boggs, Frank Schackelford

Balta, George

Bauer, Adolph

Beckman, Theodore Henry

Catts, George Elbert

Clark, Fred Pope

Cobb, Frank Dyckman

Cross, Samuel Nelson

Castle, Durrett Oliver

 

Cowper, Thawaite Edward

Crump, John Edward

Cory, John Braley

Dalby, Samuel Pierce

Draper, Albert Nelson

Fitzgerald, William Wesley

Friedberger, Leo

Finnell, Michael

Farnsworth, Clovis Alonzo

Fussell, George

Friedberger, Joseph

Garwood, John

Gersbacher, Joshua Barre

Grooshauser, Frank

Gazzolo, Victor

Gross, Edward Emil

Henderson, Orrin Staples

Haight, Louis Montrose

Hull, James Porterfield

Hill, George Washington

Holt, Pliny Eastman

Herbert, Benjamin Edward

Jory, John

 

 

Keyes, Henry Calcut

Kincaid, Fred Llewellyn

Kinnear, James Willard

Kean, Camden Warren

Langford, George William

Latta, Samuel Eikenbarry

Lorenz, William Henry

LeMoin, George Worley

Mallet, Albert

McLeod, John H

McNoble, George Fremier

McGowen, Elmer Hoover

Miller, John Henry

Muenter, August Edward

McKenzie, George Alexander

Meyer, Fred Olin

Meyers, Herman Carson

Maschek, Charles Herman

McKinnon, Elbert Dwight

Manzer, Frank Eugene

Neumiller, Charles Louis

Peart, Luke W

Powell, Barton Jerome

 

Pollard, Fred Albert

Rhoades, William Henry Harrison

Robinson, Isaac Henry

Roe, Joseph William

Russell, Richard William

Schlichtman, Claus

Sink, Reuben Henry

Smith, Wellington Treat

Snow, William

Swan, Joseph Henry

Steinbeck, Wilhelm, Peter

Smith, Frank Hartford

Stone, William Henry

Siegel, William Frederick

Smith, Thomas Thornton

Stitt, Philemeon Herbert

Stites, Joseph Augustus

Yardley, John

Tindall, Pleasant Hay

Tatterson, George Watson

Tatterson, Arthur Potter

Wakefield, Edward Harlan

 

 

 

 

 

Transcribed by Adrian Welling.

2009 Adrian Welling.



GOLDEN NUGGET LIBRARY'S SAN JOAQUIN COUNTY DATABASES

GOLDEN NUGGET LIBRARY INDEX