Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

 

 

 

Morning Star Lodge No. 68

Masonic Directory

Stockton, California

1904

 

 

Officers.

 

Edgar W. Butters, W. M., 612 East Lindsay St Tel. 586 Blue

George H. Buttrick, S. W., State Hospital Tel. 631 Green

George W. Grupe, J. W., 322 N. California Street Tel 153 White

Frederick M. West, Treasurer, 28 W. Park Street Tel. 341 Black

John O. Derr, Secretary, 1325 N. Center Street Tel. 1078 Blue

George Hornage, S. D., 1028 N. Sutter Street Tel. 1796 Black

Edward C. Stewart, J.D., 117 E. Flora Street Tel. 698 Red

A. F. W. Weber, S. S., 237 E. Church Street Tel. 811 White

Ralph M. Bacheller, J. S., 328 S. Sutter Street Tel. 923 Blue

John Yardley, Sr., Marshal, 729 N. Center Street Tel. 516 Red

Lewis H. Lang, Organist, 226 N. Hunter Street Tel. 226 Red

E. C. Howe, Tel. Main 84* hard to read

 

 

Past Masters.

 

Henry C. Shaw

Frederick M. West

Edward R. Hedges

William B. Harrison

John Yardley, Sr.

Henry E. Robbins

Vernon P. Pritchard

Orrin S. Henderson (P. G. Master)

George F. Hudson

Henry C. Keyes

Durrett O. Castle

Frank S. Israel

John H. Miller

Joseph B. Freitas

S. Frederick Calhoun

Frank E. Dunlap

 

 

 

Master Masons.

 

Aubry, Alvin E.

Adams, Silas P.

Atwood, John P.

Atwood, Leroy S.

Baldwin, Calvin P.

Beasley, Charles

Bauer, Herman

Brown, Philip T.

Blake, George S.

Brooks, Alexander W.

Bainbridge, James A.

Bonney, John A.

Brandt, Charles H. W.

Bennett, Paul W.

Barkis, Henry B.

Barber, Frank W.

Buttrick, George H.

Berka, John

Bransford, Edgar McD.

Buckley, William D.

Butters, Edgar W.

Baker, Clarence C.

Buckland, Leonard H.

Boyer, Thomas A.

Bowdoin, Leon M.

Bacheller, Ralph M.

Cross, Samuel N.

Carson, Edward C.

Castle, Durrett O.

Catts, George E.

Campbell, Joseph C.

Conditt, Phillip M.

Campbell, Henry R.

Castle, Christopher C.

Calhoun, S. F.

Dunlap, Frank E.

Dodge, Horace S.

Derr, John O.

Dunbar, Joshua C.

Daugherty, Henry S.

Duncan, Carey R.

Dameron, John D.

Daily John D.

Earsome, John W.

Ellis, John

Eddy, John H.

Early, Clarence E.

Fanning, Howard M.

Fletcher, Willard F.

Fyfe, Joseph

Fitzgerald, William W.

Freitas, Joseph B.

Fowler, Weldon M.

Fiola, Frank J.

Grattan, John

Gersbacher, Joshua B.

Grupe, George W.

Gross, William W.

Grunsky, Eugene M.

Gipson, Edward

Hickman, Edward

Hedges, Edward R.

Henderson, Milton P.

Harrison, William B.

Hickox, F. G.

Henderson, Orrin S.

Howe, Charles E.

Harkness, George S.

Hull, Octavius H.

Hart, Charles B.

Hull, Charles E.

Hudson, George F.

Hornage, George

Howland, Oliver M.

Hardy, Fred

Harry, Charles R.

Holt, Pliny E.

Hodgkins, Sidney N.

Hawthorn, John B.

Israel, Frank S.

Jory, John

Jones, Stephen K.

Kidd, James E.

Keyes, Henry C.

Kennedy, Hallie C.

Knight, Henry L.

Kenyon, Percy

Krog, Peter C.

Kay, Joseph

Keagle, Adelbert G.

Lyon, Lemuel E.

Lyons, W. H.

Lang, Lewis H.

Langridge, George W.

Lane, Frank E.

Leffler, W. H. E.

Lungo, Frank   Photo 1   Photo 2   Photo 3  

Ludlow, William B.

La Rue, John M.

Leistner, George W.

McKenzie, George A.

Myrick, John E.

Merrill, H. F. F.

Miller, John H.

Muenter, August E.

Maddock, Louis

Muller, Frederick W.

Meyer, Herman C.

McCan, Frances A.

McGaughey, James DeL.

McLeod, Donald

Michaels, Benjamin K.

Matteson, William Haskell

Moore, John W.

Noble, Edwin B.

Noble, Arthur M.

Nicol, Frank D.

Nye, William D.

Newbury, George A.

Nilson, Charles A.

Neumiller, Charles L.

Oranges, Geremia

Pritchard, Vernon P.

Philo, William E.

Patching, Warren

Peart, Luke W.

Powell, Barton J.

Petzinger, Anthony W.

Peterson, C. J. B.

Robbins, Henry E.

Ross, Ichabod O.

Rice, Charles E.

Russell, Richard W.

Roberts, Edward

Rolerson, Benjamin F.

Rhodes, Allen L.

Ray, David F.

Robinson, Isaac N.

Ryland, Samuel V.

Raggio, Peter

Roe, Joseph W.

Shaw, Henry C.

Stamper, Isaac

Sampson, Charles S.

Southrey, John N.

Smith, William J.

Swain, Joseph H.

Seeley, John W.

Sessac, H. W.

Sibley, Walter F.

Stamper, Louis O.

Stewart, Edward C.

Senter, Willis R.

Southworth, Henry E.

Schneider, George L.

Salbach, Leopold F.

Six, Clarence Logan

Spooner, John P., Jr.

Starkweather, Reuben E.

Tschierscky, E. M. L.

Tripp, William O.

Turner, George C.

Thompson, John W.

Taggart, Harry W.

Trefrey, Avery P.

Valentine, Frank E.

Wilhoit, Roley E.

Wollner, Frederick W.

West, Frederick M.

Woolsey, William

Wagner, Solomon

Williams, Arthur R.

Waddle, George A.

Weber, A. F. W.

Watters, William H.

Williams, John R.

Yardley, John, Sr.

Young, Albert W.

Young, John S.

 

 

 

Martin Milanese  Thanks for the Frank Lungo Photos!

Transcribed by Nancy Pratt Melton.


2008 Nancy Pratt Melton



GOLDEN NUGGET LIBRARY'S SAN JOAQUIN COUNTY DATABASES

GOLDEN NUGGET LIBRARY INDEX