Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

 

 

Stockton Chapter, No. 28

Royal Arch Masons

 

Masonic Directory

Stockton, California

1904

 

 

 

Officers.

 

Edward Clement Stewart, High Priest

John Wesley Rupert, King

Edward Richards Hedges, Treasurer

Arthur Morgan Noble, Secretary

Carlton Coolridge Case, Captain of Host

Edward Cowper-Thwaite, Principal Sojourner

George Hosack Bradford, Royal Arch Captain

George A. Brown, Jr., Master Third Vail

Leopold Frederick Salbach

Joseph William Roe, Master First Vail

Charles Edward Howe, Guard

 

 

Member of Hall Committee

Arthur M. Noble

 

 

 

Auditing Committee

E. C. Stewart

George H. Bradford

James William Roe

 

 

 

Members

 

Adams, Charles Campbell

Aldrich, David Metcalf

Anderson, John

Arthur, Samuel Richard

Bennett, Paul W.

Brown, Philip T.

Beckman, Henry

Blodgett, John M.

Buckley, William D.

Buckland, Leonard H.

Bargmann, Hermann C.

Berka, John

Briscoe, Henry F.

Boggs, Frank S.

Brown, George A., Jr.

Bradford, George H.

Bacheller, Ralph M.

Beckman, Frank W.

Butters, Edgar W.

Buttrick, George H.

Claiborne, Gilbert B.

Chalmers, Alexander

Caine, John

Castle, Christopher C.

Cavis, Joseph W.

Craig, Howard M.

Cross, Samuel N.

Corson, Charles H.

Cobb, Frank D.

Culver, Gilbert C.

Castle, Durrett O.

Catts, George E.

Carrick, Harry H.

Craig, Ras

Case, Carleton C.

Clark, Fred P.

Chestnutwood, William H.

Cory, John B.

Christensen, Christ

Chichester, James H.

Calhoun, S. Frederick

Colvell, George F.

Colvell, Elbert A.

Cowper-Thwaite, E.

DeVries, Marion

Dickinson, Frank

Dunlap, Frank E.

Eldridge, Edward D.

Earle, Richard T.

Ehorn, Joseph E.

Fraser, Philip B.

Friedberger, Arnold

Fyfe, Joseph

Friedberger, Leo

Fitzgerald, William W.

Finnell, Michael

Farnsworth, Clovis A.

Friedberger, Joseph

Garwood, John

Gersbacher, Joshua B.

Gerdes, Herman E.

Gerdes, Robert A.

Grunsky, Eugene M.

Hedges, Edward R.

Henery, Samuel

Harrison, William B.

Henderson, Milton P.

Howe, Charles E.

Henderson, Orrin S.

Hickox, Flavil G.

Hale, John R.

Hadcock, David

Harrington, John J.

Hubbard, Ferdinand B.

Hull, John P.

Jory John

Jones, Stephen K.

Keyes, Henry C.

Kennedy, Hallie C.

Kincaid, Fred L.

Krog, Peter C.

Keen, Camden W.

Keagle, Adelbert G.

Kennedy, Franklin H.

Key, John W.

Langridge, George W.

Langford, Benjamin F.

Lane, Frank E.

Latta, Samuel E.

Langford, George W.

Lorenz, William H.

Little, Samuel G.

Leffler, William H. E.

Langdon, Samuel W. R.

Leistner, George W.

McKenzie, George A.

Morris,Ozais M.

McLeod, John H.

Miller, John H.

McCan, Francis A.

Muenter, August E.

Mallett, Albert

Myers, Fred O.

McNoble, George F.

Meyer, Herman C.

Monnet, Fred L.

McKain, Fred J.

Matteson, John J.

Moore, Royal T.

Moore, J. Williams

Moore, John W.

Matteson, William H.

Noble, Arthur M.

Norton, Charles W.

Neumiller, Charles L.

Nye, William D.

Peterson, Richard L.

Payne, David R.

Peart, Luke W.

Powell, Barton J.

Pollard, Fred A.

Perry, John M.

Putnam, George C.

Perrott, Frank

Pierce, Howard H.

Robbins, Henry E.

Rhodes, Charles W.

Rhodes, William H. H.

Robertson, Peter S.

Russell, Richard W.

Rolerson, Benjamin F.

Robinson, Isaac H.

Roe, Joseph W.

Rupert, John W.

Stone, William H.

Shaw, Henry C.

Smith, James W.

Smith, Wellington T.

Snow, William

Stoker, William W.

Swain, Joseph H.

Seeley, John W.

Stroup, Randolph C.

Schlichtman, Claus

Sink, Reuben H.

Stewart, Edward C.

Sibley, Walter F.

Senter, Willis R.

Salbach, Leo F.

Smith, Frank H.

Swearingen, Barney

Steinbeck, Wilhelm P.

Stites, Joseph A.

Smith, Richard R.

Smith, George R.

Starkweather, Reuben E.

Thompson, John W.

Tindell, Pleasant H.

Thompson, Edward R.

Thresher, Minord S.

Turner, George C.

Tatterson, Arthur P.

Tatterson, George W.

Thompson, Thomas R.

Taggart, Harry W.

Valentine, Frank E.

Vance, Charles A.

Viebrock, Francis J.

Woods, John N.

Woods, S. Mosely

Woods, Ezekiel W. S.

Wilson, Andrew J.

Watt, J. Nelson

Wilcox, Walter C.

Wyman, Bernice A.

Weber, August F. W.

Woods, Blakeley R.

Wright, James

Yardley, John

Young, Albert W.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Transcribed by Nancy Pratt Melton.


2008 Nancy Pratt Melton




GOLDEN NUGGET LIBRARY'S SAN JOAQUIN COUNTY DATABASES

GOLDEN NUGGET LIBRARY INDEX