Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

 

 

San Joaquin Lodge No. 19

Masonic Directory

Stockton, California

1904

 

 

Officers

 

Frank W. Goodrum, W. M.

Fred A. Pollard, S. W.

Noel H. Garrison, J. W.

Frank S. Boggs, Treasurer

Isaac H. Robinson, Secretary

Reuben H. Sink, Chaplain

Fred J. McKain, S. D.

Joseph A. Stites, J.D.

Frank Dickinson, Marshal

Samuel W. R. Langdon, Jr., Steward

John W. Moore, Steward

John R. Gleeson, Tyler

 

 

Auditing Committee

 

Frank J. Viebrock

Charles W. Miller

Gilbert G. Davis

 

 

Hall Committee

William B. Thomas

 

Past Grand Masters.

 

Gilbert Burnett Claiborne

William Abraham Davies

 

 

Past Masters.

 

Claiborne, Gilbert B.

Newell, Sidney

Davies, William A.

Chalmers, Alexander

Littlehale, Sargent S.

Thresher, Minord S.

Woods, Samuel M.

Dunbar, Sylvanus G. S.

Cavis, Joseph W.

Earle, Richard T.

Darby, Frank E.

Jackson, Charles M.

Robinson, Isaac H.

Davidson, Adelbert W.

Bargmann, Hermann C.

Smith, Frank H.

Finnell, Michael

Keniston, Charles M.

Miller, Charles W.

Ruggles, Charles A.

Sink, Reuben H.

Miller, Frank B.

 

 

Master Masons.

 

Abbott, William W.

Allen, Wheeler

Arndt, Michael S.

Arnold, Francis C.

Balta, George

Bargmann, Herman C.

Beach, Myron N.

Belding, Charles

Black, George H.

Boalt, Thomas W.

Boggs, Frank S.

Bradford, Clark C.

Bradford, George H.

Briscoe, Henry F.

Broaddus, William S.

Brown, George A., Jr.

Buchanan, Louis A.

Caine, John

Cavis, Joseph W.

Chalmers, Alexander

Chalmers, Peter J.

Chapman, Fred W.

Chase, Aquillia D.

Chase, George W.

Chestnutwood, William H.

Chichester, James H.

Claiborne, Gilbert B.

Clark, Fred P.

Clark, Henry I.

Cobb, Frank B.

Cowper-Thwaite, Edward

Cramer, Edward E.

Culver, Gilbert C.

Danner, Llewellyn A.

Darby, Frank E.

Davidson, Adelbert W.

Davies, William A.

Davis, Gilbert G.

Davis, Sylvester B.

Deardorff, Edward S.

DeGuire, George W.

DeVries, William G.

Dickinson, Everett C.

Dickinson, Frank

Doran, Richard E.

Draper, Albert N.

Dunbar, Sylvanus G. S.

Earle, Richard T.

Eldridge, Edward D.

Elgan, Oliver D.

Farnsworth, Clovis A.

Finnell, Michael

Fraser, Philip B.

Frankenheimer, Louis H.

Fredericks, Frank H.

Fussell, George

Gaines, Francis A.

Garrison, Noel H.

Garwood, John

Gerdes, Herman E.

Gerdes, Robert A.

Gifford, Seymour C.

Gleeson, John R.

Godbold, John H.

Goode, Benjamin F.

Goodell, George

Goodrum, Frank W.

Grider, John C.

Groves, Frederick W. C.

Groves, Robert H.

Hadcock, David

Hammond, Howard

Hammond, Robert R.

Harrington, John J.

Haven, Henry

Henderson, Robert W.

Henery, Samuel

Highland, James R.

Hubbard, Ferdinand B.

Jackson, Charles M.

Jackson, John

Johnson, William R.

Jones, Charles J.

Keniston, Charles M.

Kennedy, Franklin H.

Kincaid, Fred L.

Kitchener, Samuel A.

Klench, Daniel L.

Laggas, John

Langdon, Samuel W. R., Jr.

Lemmon, John L.

Leonard, Cornelius

Lewinsky, Arthur L.

Little Samuel G.

Littlehale, Sargent S.

Lorenz, William H.

Luhr, William F. A.

Lund, Andrew J.

Lynch, Willis

Lynn, James W.

Mallet, Albert

Matteson, John J.

Maxey, John D.

Mayes, Isaac J.

Mays, William H.

McCulloch, Alexander A.

McKain, Fred J.

McLaren, John C.

McLaten, William D.

McLeod, John H.

Meinecke, Frederick

Meyer, Fred O.

Miller, Charles W.

Miller, Frank B.

Moore, John W.

Moore, Royal T.

Munger, Lucius A.

Needham, Harry B.

Newell, Sidney

Oates, William W.

Oberdeener, George

Oldham, Walter T.

Orschler, Henry M.

Owen, Charles E.

Owings, George S.

Patarga, James

Payne, Alfred G.

Payne, David R.

Perry, John M.

Petzinger, Casper P.

Phelps, Joseph L.

Plummer, Brudnell E.

Pollard, Fred A.

Pullen, Edward J.

Putnam, George C.

Reeve, Frederick

Rice, William H.

Richards, William H.

Robinson, Isaac H.

Roche, Peter J.

Roseman, Ferdinand

Ruggles, Charles A.

Ruggles, John E.

Schlichtman, Claus, Jr.

Schofield, Francis H.

Shelford, Charles V.

Simpson, William M.

Sink, Reuben H.

Smallfield, Albert A.

Smith, Arthur D.

Smith, Frank H.

Smith, George R.

Smith, James W.

Smith, Richard R.

Snell, George H.

Sperry, George B.

Spurrier, Sherman M.

Stewart, James A.

Stites, Joseph A.

Stocker, Walter W.

Stone, William H.

Stroup, Randolph C.

Swain, John A.

Tatterson, Arthur P.

Tatterson, George W.

Taylor, Charles A.

Thomas, William B.

Thompson, Thomas R.

Thresher, Minord S.

Tillinghast, Joseph H.

Vance, Charles A.

Viebrock, Francis J.

Westbay, William W.

White, Kellogg A.

White, William C.

Wilcox, Ralph E.

Williams, Evan

Wood, Charles

Wood, William W.

Woods, Ezekiel W. S.

Woods, Samuel M.

Wyman, Bernice A.

Yost, Frederick J.

 

 

Transcribed by Nancy Pratt Melton.

 




2008 Nancy Pratt Melton



GOLDEN NUGGET LIBRARY'S SAN JOAQUIN COUNTY DATABASES

GOLDEN NUGGET LIBRARY INDEX