Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIRECTORY

OF THE

PUBLIC SCHOOLS

OF THE

CITY AND COUNTY OF

SAN FRANCISCO

 

1911-1912

 

 

 

 

ALPHABETICAL

LIST OF TEACHERS

 

 

Names of Principles and Supervisors of special subjects are indicated thus * ;  Vice-principles and Heads of Departments thus †

 

Name

 

Adams, Clara A.

Adams, Lucy F.

Agnew, Elizabeth O.

Alderson, Mrs. Annie

Alexander, Mary E.

*Alexander, Rae

Allen, Edith

Allen, Sara H.

Altman, Aaron

Ambrose, J. R.

Ames, Isabel

Amrath, Mrs. J. W.

Anderson, Lena E.

Anderson, Jeanette

Antonovich, Emile P.

Armer, Evelyn

Armstrong, Nellie

Arnold, Mary V.

Ashley, Bertha

Aune, Turid

Austin, Edith

Backman, Mrs. F. L.

Bagot, Henry C.

Bailey, Clara B.

Bailey, Samuel E.

Bailie, Margaret

Baily, Hilda M.

Bain, Christine

Bain, Helen

Bain, Anita J.

*Ball, Katherine M.

*Ball, Lew

Ballinger, Carrie

Bannan, Marg. F.

Barber, Emma J.

Barkley, Alice G.

*Barlow, Caroline B.

Barnes, Jesse E.

Barnett, A. T.

Barrett, Alice L.

Barrett, Cornelia

Barrett, Katherine C.

Barrett, Mary A.

Barrett, Nellie L.

Barrington, Florence

Barron, Caroline M.

Barry, Agnes P.

Barry, Mary C.

Barry, Mary E.

Barry, May D.

Barthel, F. K.

Bartlett, Adelaide G.

Bartlett, Elizabeth F.

Bartlett, Ellen M.

Bartlett, Olive S.

Beam, Myrtle I.

Beardsley, Emma F.

Beardsley, Louise J.

Belding, Mrs. Mary L.

Bell, Lillian V.

Belvel, Mattie J.

Benjamin, Mabel O.

Berard, Elvina L.

Berg, Frida C.

Berkeley, Anita

Bernhart, Marie R.

Bertagna, Lillian C.

Bigelow, Mrs. S. H.

Bigley, Jennie A.

Birch, Mrs. Lillie L.

Bishop, Mrs. L. M.

Blackman, Ruby E.

Blake, William

† Blanchard, M. E.

Bley, Miss M. R.

Bliss, Maybelle F.

Bliven, Frances M.

Bloch, Berthe

Blue, Frederick K.

† Blum, Joanna L.

Blumenthal, Alice A.

Bodkin, Agnes J.

Body, Cleva

Boland, Joanna M.

Bonelli, Mrs. E. M.

Bonnell, Mrs. G.

Booth, Madeline

† Boukofsky, Reb. M.

Boukofsky, Rose

Boukofsky, Sarah

Boutin, Miss M. L.

Bowman, Elsie

Boyer, Helen

Boylan, Mary L.

Boyle, Mary

Boyle, Olive C.

Bradley, Annie

Brady, John F.

Bray, Louisa F.

Breese, Alice A.

Bretz, Bertha M.

Brierton, Mary

Brignardello, Hortense

Bristol, Miss M. K.

Brittan, Anna C.

*Brogan, Mrs. K. E.

Bronson, Mrs. F. P.

Brooks, Lena M.

Brown, Mrs. A. M.

Brown, Hazel A.

Brown, Isabelle R.

Brown, Mollie L.

Brown, Rebecca F.

Browne, Esther

Browne, Frank J.

Browning, Edith F.

Bruce, Christina B.

Brunk, Josephine H.

Bryan, Ethel M.

Bryan, Josephine

Buckard, Charlotte S.

Bunker, Bertha M.

*Burke, Mrs. E. K.

Burke, Elisabeth T.

Burke, Margaret C.

Burke, Mary A.

Burlingame, Mrs. J. E.

Burnett, Sarah C.

Burnham, Cordelia

Busch, Eva E.

Bush, Edith S.

Bushnell, Mrs. E. M.

Busteed, Mary W.

*Butler, Mrs. E.

Butler, Leora M. I.

Cadwalader, Edna

Caglieri, Mrs. V. E.

*Camblien, Mrs. M. T.

Cameron, E. M.

Campbell, Nettie L.

Canar, Mrs. E. R.

Carew, Marie R.

Carew, Martha

Carey, Agnes A.

Carey, Everett P.

Carlson, Carl L.

Carmichael, Bessie M.

Carne, Harry L.

† Carniglia, E. S.

Carpenter, Edith

*Carpenter, Estelle

Carroll, Agnes E.

Carroll, Genevieve

Carroll, Lyda A.

Carroll, William E.

Carson, Alice M.

Carson, Elizabeth

Carson, Mrs. N. E.

Casamayou, Adelaide

Casamayou, Alice V.

Casassa, Rose I.

Casey, Annie E.

*Casey, Kate F.

Casey, Mary

Casey, Mary E.

Casey, May

Casey, Nellie V.

Cashin, Margaret G.

Cashman, Madeline

Cashman, Rose S.

Cassidy, Mrs. K. J.

Castelhun, Ella

Caswell, Annie E.

*Catlin, Amelia G.

Cavanaugh, Alice B.

Cavanaugh, Mary E.

Cella, Emma L.

† Centner, Martin A.

Cereghino, Joseph C.

Cerf, Adrienne

Cerf, Charlotte

*Chalmers, Alice

Chandler, Mabel G.

Chase, Ella

Childs, Katherine B.

Christie, Louis C.

Christman, Gertrude A.

Church, Emma F.

Clauss, Rose E.

Clendenin, Madge

Cilker, Jennie A.

† Clark, Fred H.

Clarke, Mary T.

Clary, Agnes E.

Clary, Monica

Classen, Louise M.

Clausen, E. Annie

† Cloud, A. J.

Cobb, Mrs. Edith S.

*Code, Mrs. E. S.

*Coffey, Julia C.

Cohen, Davida

Cohen, Gertrude J.

Cohen, Rose

Cole, Lena

Coleman, Elvira

Coleman, Frances E.

Colgan, Mrs. Kate

Congdon, Mildred

Connell, Mary I.

Conner, Edith L.

Connolly, George A.

Connolly, Marie J.

Conroy, Margaret A.

Conway, Mathilde B.

Cook, Edithe A.

Cook, Frances G.

Cook, Miriam

Cookson, Amy B.

Coonan, Maud

Cooney, Kathryn

Coons, Edna R.

Coons, Sarah S.

Cooney, Mrs. M. C.

Corbett, Alice M.

Corbett, Lucy I.

Cotrel, Edna

Cotrel, Lucy

Cove, Emily A.

Cowan, Mrs. Mary A.

† Cox, Mary M.

Coyle, Mrs. Mary G.

Craighan, Nettie L.

Crocker, Hannah B.

† Crofts, Francis E.

Cronin, Kathryn

Cronise, Cecilia B.

Cronley, John C.

*Croughwell, Anna T.

Croughwell, Mary V.

Crowley, Anne T.

Crowley, Elizabeth

*Crowley, Kate H.

Crowley, Mary E.

† Croyland, Adeline B.

Cullen, Jennie A.

Cullen, Rene

Curley, Alice G.

Curran, Margaret M.

Curran, Mrs. N. W.

Curry, Margaret E.

Curtin, Ella J.

Curtis, Corinna M.

Cuthbertson, G. W.

Dacre, Mrs. Emma L.

Dailey, Alice

Dailey, Peter F.

Daly, Carrie E.

Daly, James A.

Daniel, Laura

Daniels, John R.

D'Arch, Alice M.

Davidson, Estelle R.

Davidson, Leonard E.

Davidson, Mrs. T.

Davidson, W. W.

Davis, Mrs. F. V.

Davis, Florence

Davis, Kate M.

Dazey, Anna D.

Deacon, Mrs. E. S.

Deal, Louise B.

Deal, Virginia V.

Deane, Mrs. Amy W.

*Deane, Mary A.

Deane, Mrs. N. E.

Dearin, Adelaide

*DeBell, William H.

DeForest, Mrs. S. C.

Delaney, Mrs. K. F.

† Delay, D. J.

Demmick, Mrs. Marie

Deneen, Cornelia

Dennis, Elizabeth

Denvir, W. J.

*Derham, Theresa E.

d'Erlach, Marie E.

de Sousa, Sadie

Des Roches, Pauline

Develey, Maybelle

Devine, Clara M.

Devine, May E.

Dewing, Amy B.

Dickerson, Roy E.

Dickson, Mrs. Mary

Diggs, Alice B.

Dittenhoefer, B.

Doherty, Minnie A.

Dolan, Mrs. Clara

Doherty, Mary E.

Dolan, Mary J.

Donahue, Mrs. E.

Donahue, Marie F.

Donnelly, Mary C.

† Donnelly, Mary E.

† Donnelly, M. Louise

Donnelly, Michael P.

Donovan, Ellen

d’Or, Marie D.

† Doran, Julia A.

Doran, Marie E.

Doud, Mrs. E. M.

*Dougherty, Wm. J.

Doughty, Mrs. M. A.

Douglass, M. Louise

Dowd, Mary E.

Dower, Jewel E.

Dowling, Agnes C.

Dowling, Daniel E.

Dowling, Ethel

Dowling, Margaret C.

Downey, Abner D.

Downey, Josephine

Downey, Mary L.

Doyle, Jennie

Doyle, Margaret E.

Doyle, Michael J.

Drake, Mrs. A. K.

Drew, John S.

† Drew, William J.

Drewry, Mable

Dreyfus, Rebecca E.

Duffy, Alicia A.

† Duffy, Anna G.

Duffy, E. Alma

Duffy, Hannah M.

Dugan, Twila F.

Duggin, Mrs. Minnie

Duncan, Miss C. L.

† Dunkley, Louis P.

Dunn, Catherine E.

Dunn, Mrs. M. I. C.

Dunn, Margaret L.

† Dupuy, Edward J.

† Duraind, May R

Durham, Robert L.

Durkin, Jennie L. F.

Dworzazek, Bertha E.

Dworzazek, Pauline A.

Dwyer, Alice C.

*Dwyer, Anna

Dwyer, Mrs. Marg.

Dwyer, May C.

Dwyer, Nora

Eager, Nellie

Earle, Clara B.

*Earle, Susie H.

Eaton, Mrs. P. S.

Eccles, Mrs. E. B.

Edwards, Estelle G.

Edwards, Frances M.

Egan, Adelaide M.

Egan, Mrs. Kate T.

Ehat, Mrs. Maude I.

Eichen, Rose M.

Eisenschimel, Mrs. R. S.

Elliot, Emma F.

Elliot, Mary

Ellis, Lillian

Ellis, Mabel R.

Elmes, Kate C.

Emmons, Idelia C.

Enewold, Amy T.

English, Virginia L.

Enkle, Mrs. Mathilda

Ephraim, Adelaide

*Ephraim, Janette

Erb, Frances M.

Erb, Nettie V.

Erikson, Anna M.

Erkson, Mrs. Jennie H.

Errett, Elizabeth

*Espina, P. A.

Estes, Charlotte

Evans, Isabel

Evans-Smith, Mrs. V.

Everett, Estelle B.

Fairchild, Marie E.

Fairweather, Eva

Fairweather, Helen B.

Fallon, Dorothy A.

Faucompre, E.

*Faulkner, Richard D.

Faure, Mrs. E. S.

Fay, Mary A.

Felton, Mark A.

Fender, C. W.

Fenton, Ella R.

*Fenton, Frank L.

† Fenton, Mrs. M. N.

*Ferguson, James

Ferguson, Mary E.

Fiala, Ada M.

Finigan, Mary G.

Finn, Elizabeth C.

Finnegan, Clara L.

Finney, Ida M.

† Fischer, Dr. Frank

Fischer, Jennie

FitzGerald, Mary F.

*FitzGerald, Mrs. M.

FitzGerald, Mrs. M. T.

FitzSimmons, Rose A.

Flanagan, Gertrude M.

Flanagan, Mary C.

Flanagan, Helen A.

Flanagan, Isabel R.

Fleming, Hilda S.

Fleming, Josephine

Flynn, Helen A.

Fleming, Louise M.

Fleming, May

Flynn, Mary E.

Fogarty, Nora T.

Foley, Elizabeth M.

Foley, Kate J.

Foley, Mary W.

Folsom, Mae L.

Folsom, Sovia A.

Forsberg, Clara J.

Forsyth, Lillian M.

Fouts, Rose B.

Frank, Josephine E.

Franklin, Fannie M.

Franks, Ann E.

Fredricks, Elizabeth

Freese, Louise E.

French, Ida B.

Friedman, Florence

Fritz, Lucy M.

Frontin, Elizabeth A.

Furbush, Mabel W.

Furlong, Irene

Gaffney, Anna M.

Gaffney, Sadie A.

*Gallagher, Cora

Gallagher, Elizabeth R.

*Gallagher, Nellie G.

Gallagher, Rose C.

Gallagher, Rose H.

Gambitz, B. Lenore

Gambitz, Lillian M.

Gambitz, Natalie R.

Gannon, Mrs. Mary

Ganter, Carre

Garbarino, Ida

*Gavigan, Anne E.

Gavigan, Mollie K.

Geary, Marie E.

Gercke, Mrs. Lillian

Gearhardt, Mathilde

Gibson, Alice

Gies, Hazel F.

Gilchrist, Cecelia H.

Gillespie, Jane H.

Gilmore, Edith M.

Glazier, Marcella C.

Gleason, Mary T.

Glennon, Isabel T.

Glidden, Cora A.

Glidden, Albert P.

Goldman, Julia E.

† Goldsmith, Ada

Goldsmith, Bertha

*Goldsmith, Rose

† Goldstein, Franz M.

*Goldman, Mrs. P. M.

Gordon, Hazel F.

Grace, Helen M.

Grace, Josephine B.

Grace, Kate L.

Gracier, Addie J.

Grafe, Lydia

*Graham, Elizabeth M.

Grant, Emily W.

Grant, Kate D.

Grant, Martha C.

Gray, Evangeline

Gray, Frances H.

Gray, Mrs. Harriet W.

Gray, Mrs. Josie E.

Gray, May E. A.

Gray, Mrs. Olive P.

Greathead, Alice L.

† Green, Annette H.

Greenhood, Frances

Greenwood, Velma

Greer, Jane E.

Greer, Yvonne C.

† Gregg, Alice C.

Griffin, Eva F.

Griffith, Annie C.

Griffith, Kathryne

Grillo, Clorinda M.

Grimm, Adele J.

Grosjean, Eily S. M.

Grover, Mrs. Elsie J.

Grozeller, Anna M.

Grozeller, B. S. Cecile

Gull, Mrs. M. S.

Gurry, Mary E.

Haas, Carrie

Haas, Susie

Hackett, Eva S.

Hackley, Nina P.

*Hagerty, Annie M.

Hall, H. C.

Hall, Mabel S.

Hall, Mrs. Mary

Hammond, Etta E.

Hanford, Eveline V.

Hanley, Nora B.

Hanlon, Catherine V.

Hanlon, Felicia M.

Hanlon, Louise R.

Hanlon, Marie R.

Hansell, Mollie E.

Hanson, Lina

Harby, Rosalie

Hare, Fannie

Hare, Kate M.

Harney, Anna

Harrigan, Adele M.

Harrigan, Josephine

Hanson, Lillian A.

Harrigan, Mary A.

Harrington, Edna F.

Harris, Ethel L.

Harris, Harvey E.

Harris, Margaret E.

Harris, Rachel S.

† Harrison, Eugenie

Harrison, Elois

† Harrower, Annie W.

Hart, Alice P.

Hart, Eleanor I.

*Hart, Pauline

Harte, Mrs. Susie

Hartrick, Letitia A.

Harvey, Elizabeth F.

Harvey, Mary A.

Harvey, Richard W.

Haslam, Mrs. J. P.A.

*Haswell, Mary

† Haswell, Nellie C.

† Hatch, Dr. Irvin C.

Hatch, Mrs. Louise R.

Hause, Naomi E.

Hauselt, Elizabeth E.

Haussler, Margaret F.

Hawkins, Beatrice C.

Hawkins, Georgiana G.

Hawley, M. Eva

Hayes, Mary L.

Haynes, Florence S.

Haynes, Retta H.

Heaney, Beatrice E.

Heath, Roberta E. L.

*Heath, Virginia D.

Hefron, Helen

Heineberg, Laura

Heinemann, Mrs.Em.

Henderson, Mary J.

† Hendry, Charles S.

Herlihy, Mrs. Louise R.

Herndon, Miss A. C.

Herrick, Cora R.

Hess, Teresa

Hesslemeyer, Charlotte

Hetzer, Magdalene

Hewitt, Mary A.

Hildreth, Mrs. Olivia

Hill, Mrs. Marguerite

Hill, Mrs. Marian E. G.

Hill, Lillian

Hillman, Jeanette C.

Hinds, Annie

Hinds, Jane B.

Hitchcock, Helen M.

Hitchens, Elisabeth

Hitchens, Florence J.

Hoagland, Gladys

Hobe, Sophia A.

Hochheimer, Julia

Hodgkinson, Frances

Hofinghoff, Helene

Hogan, Helen M.

Holden, Mrs. Alice F.

Holden, Almon N.

† Holden, Mrs. Jennie B.

Hollub, Minnie A.

Holmes, Elizabeth T.

Holmes, Mrs. Mary B.

Hoogs, Mrs. Mary A.

Hopkins, Josephine M.

Hopkins, Julia M.

Horgan, Elizabeth V.

Horgan, Kathleen

Horn, Laura J.

Hortenstine, Marg. L.

Horton, Addie B.

Horton, Marie

Hugnton, Estelle

Houston, Miss M. A.

Houston, Mina J.

Howard, Emma G.

Howe, Mrs. Elizabeth

Hucks, Anna E.

Humphrey, Kate A.

Hunt, Charlotte F.

Huntley, Annette M.

Hurley, Abbie F.

Hurley, Annie M.

*Hurley, Jennie M. A.

Hurley, Mamie

Hussey, Evangeline

Hussey, Nellie C.

Hussey, Nora E.

Huskey, Frank G.

Inglis, Helen

*Iredale, Mrs. E. B.

Irwin, Marie A.

Israel, Dora T.

† Itsell, A. J.

Jacobs, Edith

Jacobs, Hattie H.

Jacobs, Mrs. M. E.

Jacobs, Nellie A.

*Jenkins, Sarah B.

Jewett, Fidelia

Johnson, Augusta J.

Johnson, Avarin E.

Johnson, Anna M.

Johnson, Mrs. C. E.

Johnson, Edith M.

Johnson, Marie J.

Jones, Edith A.

Jones, Mrs. Jennie

Jones, Marion

Jones, Maude L.

Jones, Maude M.

*Jones, Sarah J.

† Jordan, Arthur L.

Jordi, Mrs. Sarah J.

Josselyn, Ada M.

Judson, Anita A.

Kalmuk, Lillie

Kaplan, Marie E.

Karatar, Angele C.

Kean, Josephine I.

Kean, Kathleen E.

† Kean, Mrs. Letitia

*Keating, Mary E.

Kedon, Mrs. Alice E.

Keegan, Anna R.

Keegan, Mary E.

Keith, Eliza D.

Kelleher, James V.

*Kellogg, A. E.

Kellogg, Adele E.

† Kelly, Augusta G.

*Kelly, Elizabeth E.

Kelly, Elizabeth F.

Kelly, Josephine G.

Kelly, Margaret C.

Kelly, Margaret F.

† Kelly, May E.

Kendrick, Joseph A.

Kendrick, Mary E.

Kendrick, Nell K.

Kennedy, Mrs. A.

Kennedy, Mrs. J.

Kenny, Mary A.

Kerns, May

Kervan, Ida M.

Kilpatrick, Grace

Kincaid, Belle C.

Kincaid, May

King, Ellen A.

King, M. Alice

King, Shirley A.

Kinney, Lillie M.

Kinsey, Lulu E.

Kinslow, Regina

Kirkwood, William A.

Kirwin,Clarice A.

Klaus, Bertha J.

Klein, Marie G.

Knowlton, Grace W.

Koch, Frederick W.

Koch, Lillian

Koch, Louise H.

Kohlwey, Mrs. E. D.

Koller, Stella E.

Kozminsky, Beulah

Kozminsky, Dora

*Kratzer, D. W.

Krause, Luise H.

Kresteller, S. M.

Kurlandzik, Rachael

Kurtz, Anita

Kyne, Ellen M.

Kyne, Sallie V.

La Berge, Florence L.

Lacoste, Eugenie

Lahaney, Katharine

Lahaney, Margaret

Lahey, Mary T.

† Lalande, Alice H.

Lane, Helen F.

Langdon, Marg. M.

Langdon, Sarah A.

Langstadter, Pauline

Lapham, Edith M.

Laurent Selma E.

Laven, Mrs. S. F.

Laverne, Clara J.

Leary, Ellen G.

Leeds, Bertha E.

Le Fevre, Susie

*Lenahan, John A.

Leonard, Edward M.

Leonard, Julia

Leviele, Blanche

Levingston, Belle

† Levison, Evelyn

Levy, Annette M.

Levy, Matilda A.

Lewis, Alice

Lewis, Frances R.

Lewis, Hazel C.

Lewis, Julia

Lewis, Rose F.

Lewis, Rose P.

L’Hommedieu, Gert.

Libby, Georgia F.

Liebold, Mrs. E. F.

Lindberg, Emily U.

Lipman, Nettie E.

Lissak, Maude A.

Little, John G.

Littlefield Eleanor A.

Livingston, Nanno

Lloyd, Edith

Loewi, Martha

Longley, John A.

Loud, Mrs. E. S.

Louderback, Elizabeth
Love, Mrs. J. S.

Love, M. Lily

Ludeke, Elsa E. M.

Luis, Mrs. Rose

Lundt, Jennie C.

Lynch, Alice E.

Lynch, Ellen

Lynch, Florence C.

*Lyon, Mrs. E. H.

Lyons, Erin H.

Lyons, Katherine G.

*Lyser, Albert

Lytton, Mrs. I. M.

McAllister, Mrs. F. H.

McArthur, Mary A.

McBoyle, Alice B.

*McCarthy, Ella L.

McCarthy, Luella

McCarthy, May A.

* McCarthy, Thos. H.

McCarty, Anita

McCarty, Mrs. E. B.

McCarty, Marg. G.

McCauley, Mary

McClain, Anna W.

McConnell, Adelaide

McCord, Charlotte

Maccord, Louise

McCorkell, Lizzie

Maccuaig, Blanche

McCue, Etta

McCullough, Mary J.

McDermott, Camilla

McDermott, Katherine

McDermott, Louisa

McDevitt, Janette

McDonald, Agnes M.

*MacDonald, Alex. H.

McDonald, Alice A.

Macdonald, Mrs. B. L.

McDonald, Julia

Macdonald, Laura M.

McDonald, Marg. R.

McDonnell, Adelaide

McDonnell, Louise A.

McDonnell, Mollie T.

McDonough, Nora G.

McEachern, Mildred

*McElroy, Louise

McEwen, Eleanor G.

McFadden, Mrs. E.

*McFarland, Helen F.

McFeely, Rebe V.

McGeough, Rose

McGinness, Genevieve

† McGivern, Katharine

† McGlade, Mrs. M. G.

McGorey, Susan

† McGough, Kathryn

McGough, Rosa M.

McGown, Mrs. J. D.

*McGrath, Mrs. K. C.

McGraw, Mary A.

† McGuire, Blanche A.

McGuire, Mary

McHenry, John

McHugh, Mary

McIlvain, Marcella

McInerny, Florence R.

McInerny, Letitia E.

McIntyre, Josephine L.

Mack, Aimee M.

McKee, Eva M.

McKeon, Rose

McKillop, Mrs. E. M.

McKinley, Marie J.

McKenney, Lois B.

McKenney, Mary C.

McKown, Mrs. M. E.

Macks, Jeanette A.

McLane, Helen E.

McLaughlin, Abbie

McLaughlin, Agnes M.

McLay, Mary R.

*McLeran, Mary

McLerie, Jean T.

McManus, Mrs. A. F.

McManus, F. A.

† McMillan, John T.

McNamara, Kate L.

McNeil, Florence A.

MacNicol, Mrs. J. E.

McNicoll, Belle

McPherson, Mrs. S. W.

McQuaid, Mary

McTiernan, John J.

McVerry, Mary

McWilliams, Bertha

Madden, Emma L.

Madden, Janet C.

*Magner, Mary

Maguire, Harriet E.

Maguire, Mrs. M.

Maher, Julia G.

Maher, Minnie

Mahoney, Dr. Marg.

Mahoney, Nellie E.

Maland, Mrs. E. W.

Malarin, Mrs. M.

Maloney, Kate A.

Mandeville, Katherine

Manley, Ida M.

Mann, Robert L.

*Mann, Mrs. S. J.

Manning, Catherine

Manning, Florence E.

Mansfield, Elma M.

*Mark, Cecil W.

Marsh, Alice L.

Marshall, Mrs. M. L.

Martens, Elise H.

Martin, Ada

Martin, Anita G.

Martin, Elizabeth R.

Martin, Ethel H.

Martin, Fannie

Martin, Ina C.

Martin, Lillian G.

Martin, Mildred P.

† Martini, Mrs. M. G.

Maxwell, Evelyn

May, Hilda

Mayers, Elizabeth

Meaning, Mary P.

Meek, Agnes B.

Meloche, Geneive E.

Merell, Gracia S.

Meyer, Rachel

*Miehling, George S.

Miel, Mrs. M. S.

Miklau, Margarete

Millar, Mrs. S. H.

Miller, Eva F.

Miller, Josephine G.

Miller, Mary A.

Miller, Sarah E.

Millhone, Isabel

*Mills, Mrs. I. E.

Mills, Emma T.

Mitchell, Mrs. G. D.

† Mitchell, George O.

† Mohr, Paul J.

Moldrup, Eva L.

Mollett, Myrtle M.

Mooney, Frances A. C.

Mooney, Mary F.

Mooney, Miss M. T.

Moore, Elizabeth B.

Moore, Isabel

Moore, Katharine T.

Moore, Marguerite M.

Moran, Dorothy F.

Moran, Frances

*Moran, Mary R.

Mordecai, Clara

Morgan, Lulu V.

Morrison, Florence P.

Morse, Albert G.

Morse, Nellie A.

† Morton, Ella J.

*Morton, Frank

Moser, Mary E.

Mount, Mrs. S. F.

Moynihan, Nora T.

Mulgrew, Alice M.

Munday, Chalmer

Murdoch, Rosa

Murphy, Annette

Murphy, Annie J.

Murphy, Mrs. C. L.

*Murphy, Charles H.

Murphy, Helen

Murphy, Jennie L.

Murphy, Jeanette A.

*Murray, Anna

Murray, Beatrice

Murray, May G.

Nelson, David A.

Nelson, Matilda F.

Neppert, Florence E.

Neppert, Julia M.

Neppert, Louise C.

Nesfield, Emma M.

Nesfield, Marg. C.

*Newhall, Mrs. C. C.

Newman, Bertha K.

Nixon, Violet E.

Nolan, Margaret T.

Nolan, Mary A.

† Noland, Walter C.

Noon, Margaret A.

Noon, Mary G.

Noonan, Emma L.

North, Mrs. Eva H.

Nourse, Joseph P.

O'Brien, Anna T.

O'Brien, Kate

O'Brien, Leonora

O'Brien, Margaret F.

O'Brien, Margaret  J.

O'Brien, May A.

O'Connell, Agnes C.

*O'Connell, Anna M.

O'Connell, Mary C.

O'Connell, Mary F.

O'Connor, Alice M.

O'Connor, Anna J.

† O'Connor, Cicely J.

O'Connor, Elizabeth M.

O'Connor, Emma H.

*O'Connor, Joseph

O'Connor, Josephine

O'Connor, Lillian B.

O'Connor, Nellie T.

O'Flaherty, Elizabeth

Oliver, Marie D.

† O'Loughlen, Nellie

O'Malley, Marg. W.

*O'Neal, Mary L.

O'Neil, Agnes

O'Neil, Margaret E.

O'Rourke, Elizabeth

O'Neil, Mrs. Nelle

O'Neill, Lavinia C.

Onyon, Anna M.

Onyon, Emma J.

O'Reilly, Jane F.

Orr, Anna C.

Ostrom, Carmel M.

† Ostrom, Mrs. Ivy D.

O'Sullivan, Elizabeth

Owens, Eleanor M.

Owens, Mary A.

Page, Mrs. K. H.

Papina, Josephine A.

Parker, Adah

Parker, Marion C.

Parks, Charlotte E.

Parks, Mary R.

Parlin, Mrs. Anna

*Parolini, Mrs. M. J.

Paulsen, A. J. R.

Paulsen, Maybelle A.

Paterson, Mary

Paxton, Katharine R.

Peake, Mrs. B. M.

Pechin, Mrs. C. R.

Peckham, Lois A.

*Peixotto, Eustace M.

Pencovic, Mrs. M.

Pendergrass, Mrs. G. W.

Perham, Franklin E.

Perkins, Annie F.

Perl, Ida M.

Perlet, Mrs. Mattie

Pfeiffer, Mary L.

Phelps, Mrs. J. H.

*Phillips, Hannah

Piper, Lilly K.

Plagemann, Dora E.

Poppe, Martha

Porter, Hazel F.

Powell, Mrs. Olive T.

Power, Alice R.

Power, Bernard M.

Power, Mrs. Elizabeth

Powers, Jennie L.

Powers, Mrs. M.

† Prag, Mrs. Mary

Price, Elizabeth

Pritchard, Mrs. C. B.

*Prior, Philip

Provost, Charlotte E.

† Prusch, Nicholas H.

Purvine, Alice

Purvine, E. Mae

*Quinlan, Mrs. F. L.

Quinn, Agnes M.

Quinn, Mrs. Elizabeth

Quinn, May

Rademaker, Harriet E.

Ragan, Mary L.

Rahilly, Ella T.

Ram, Dr. Hersch

Ramage, Ellen T.

Rathke, Ida A.

Rea, Jessie M.

Read, Matie H.

Redmond, Jennie

Redmond, Mary T.

Reed, Caroline

Reeves, Mrs. Irene D.

*Regan, Agnes G.

Regan, Mrs. Virginia

Reichling, Wanda L.

Reid, Mabel F.

Rhine, Esther

Rhodes, Thaddeus H.

† Rich, Mrs. L. A.

Richards, Leila M.

Riley, George E.

Riley, Mollie

*Riley, P.

*Riordan, Catherine F.

Ringnalda, William F.

Rippe, Minnie M.

Rixon, E. Ann

† Roberts, Alfred E.

*Roberts, Bertha E

Roberts, Mary E.

† Robertson, Augusta C.

Robinette, Margretta C.

Robinson, Mrs. L. A.

Robinson, Mary C.

Rock, Annie J.

Rockwell, Walter J.

Rockhold, Frederick W.

Roden, Jennie A.

Roden, Jessie W.

Roden, Lillian

Rogers, James E.

Rollins, Annie

Roper, Belinda

Rosenfeld, Flora

Rosenthal, Esther

Roth, Nathalie E.

Rowe, Maude M.

Rowland, Mrs. A. E.

Roylance, Leon St. D.

Ruff, Mabel C.

Russell, Agnes C.

Rutherford, Helen M.

Ryan, Belle

Ryan, Elizabeth T.

Ryan, Mary Teresa

Ryder Pauline E.

Ryder, Virginia

Salcido, Manuelo G.

Sankey, Mabel S.

Sarles, Mrs. Julia

Saunders, Joseph T.

*Saunders, Josephine

Savage, Dora A.

Sawyer, Laura M.

Scanlon, Renie

Schendel, Ada

Schendel, Maude A.

*Scherer, Mary A.

† Schmit, James J.

Schoenitzer, Mildred E.

Schoof, Lulu

Schou, Elsie M.

Schroeder, Sophie D.

Schwarz, Mrs. I. C.

Schwerin, Mrs. L.

*Scott, Dr. Arthur W.

Scott, Mrs. Elizabeth

Scott, Josephine

Seavey, Josephine

Sechrist, Mrs. A. M.

Senter, Katherine G.

Serex, Mrs. Mary E.

*Shaw, Ida E.

Shaw, E. A.

Shea, Annie B.

Shea, Mary T.

Sheahan, Edith M.

Shepard, Violet

† Sheldon, Hudson

Shepheard, Kate

Shorb, Mrs. Mae E.

† Shuck, Luther M.

Silverberg, Anne

Silvey, Paul A.

Simms, Esther

Simon, Laura F.

Simon, Mrs. Minna

Simon, Melvina

Simpson, Lillian M.

Simpson, Sarah S.

† Sleator, Mrs. E. A.

Sleeper, Mary

Smith, Mrs. Annie H.

Smith, Effie E.

Smith, Emily S.

† Smith, Jessie

Smith, Mary A.

Smith, Mary J.

Smith, Mollie

Smith, Thomas A.

Smullen, Anna M.

Sollman, Florence

Soule, May

Spadoni, Adrienne

Spadoni, Faustina

Spafford, Dorothy D.

Spafford, Helen E.

*Spencer, Teresa F.

Sprague, Abby F.

Stack, Christine M.

Stack, Katharine

Stack, Rose M.

Stanford, Belle M.

Staples, Mrs. Alice L.

Stark, Clara M.

Stark, Lillian M.

Steele, Mrs. Minna A.

Stein, Lucy

Stephens Leroy H.

Stevenson, Edith R.

Stewart, Agnes R.

Stewart, Jessie M.

Stewart, Virginia

*Stincen, Alice M.

Stincen, Ella E.

Stockton, Fannie

† Stokes, Guy H.

Stoltz, Rose C.

*Stone, William W.

Stout, Mrs. Alice

Strahle, Harriet B.

*Strauss, Ida R.

† Stuart, Mrs. Marjorie

*Sturges, Selden

Sullivan, Emma G.

Sullivan, Grace A.

Sullivan, Helen M.

Sullivan, Julia F.

Sullivan, Margaret

Sullivan, Mrs. Mary

Sullivan, Nellie

Sullivan, Nellie C.

*Sullivan, Nelly F.

*Sullivan, Nora M.

Sullivan, Teresa

Sutherland, Margaret C.

Sweeney, Cassie L.

† Sykes, James B.

Sykes, Mabel A.

Sylvia, Anthony M.

*Taaffe, Lawrence

Tabor, Harriett S.

Tabrett, Amy

*Tarpy, Winifred L.

Taylor, Ella B.

Telfer, Gavin J.

Tessmer, Etta H.

Tharp, Laura H.

Theisen, Annette J.

Theobald, Ann

Thomas, Agnes G.

Thomas, Etta O.

*Thomas, Mary E.

Thomas, Mildred A.

Thompson, Agnes W.

Thompson, Roberta A.

Thompson, Rita V.

Thompson, Sadie R.

*Tiernan, Annie E.

Tierney, Eleanor A.

Tietjen, Anna

Tiling, Annie

Timmins, Anna C.

Timmons, Nellie M.

Timmons, Katharine A.

Tobin, Alma B.

Tobin, Blanche

Tobin, Genevieve A.

Tobin, Isabel

Tobriner, Adele

Tobriner, Essie

Toland, Maie

Torpey, Katharine L.

Torpey, Madeline M.

Torpey, Marie C.

Traynor, Mrs. M. E.

† Trefts, Walter E.

Tucker, Frank B.

Tucker, Milo A.

Turney, Katherine

Unger, Annie N.

Unger, Rachel

Upchurch, Leona C.

van Den Bergh, Flora

† Van Gorder, Arthur G.

† Van Vleck, Marea

Vensano, Nina C.

Veuve, Marguerite

Vogelsang, Dorothy

Von der Lieth, Olga

*Wade, Janet

Wade, Lucy M.

Wagner, Helen R.

Wagner, Juliet A.

Walker, Cyrus C.

*Walker, Margaret H.

Walsh, Charles F.

Walsh, Mary U.

Waltenspiel, Myra C.

Walters, Thyrza

Ward, Helen M.

Ward, Susie A.

Waterbury, Alice M.

Watson, James R.

Watson, Martha A.

Watson, May G.

Webster, Sadie A.

Wehrli, Emma

Weigle, Elsie A.

Welch, Martin F.

Wentworth, Gussie M.

West, Eliza L.

Wettig, Anna

Wheeler, Charlotte

White, Mrs. E. B.

White, Genevieve M.

White, Josephine

Whitley, Anne

Wieland, Stella

Wigand, Mrs. Sophie

Wilbur, Mrs. Alice R.

Wilbur, Mrs. Virginia

Wiley, Muriel

Willcox, Mabel A.

Willet, Mrs. Minnie A.

Williams, Kate F.

Williams, Mercy C.

Williams, W. J. G.

Williamson, Ethel L.

Williamson, Essie G.

Wilson, Edna N.

Wilson, May

Wing, Mabel M.

Wirt, William

Wiseman, Mary

Woelffel, Anna M.

Woelffel, Emma L.

Wolcott, Hazel F.

Wolff, Meta A.

Wollner, May

*Wood, N. Annette

† Woodcock, Edgar

Woodland, Essie B.

Woodland, Isabella C.

Wooll, Hattie L.

Wormser, Mrs. May S.

Wright, Alice B.

Wright, Helen

Wright, Mary A.

Young, Mrs. Mary A.

Young, Myrtle M.

Zimmermann, William

Zulberti, Clement

Zweybruck, Edith

School

 

Junipero Serra

Henry Durand

Garfield

John Swett

Commercial Evening

Ethan Allen

Day substitute

Hamilton

Lowell High

Henry Durant

Portola

Humboldt Evening High

Daniel Webster

Jean Parker

Humboldt Evening High

Girls' High

Crocker

Oriental

Francis Scott Key

Grant

Fairmount

Lincoln

Manual Training

Emerson

On leave

Frank McCoppin

Day substitute

Day substitute

Day substitute

Fairmount

Drawing

Primary Grades

Cookery

Madison

Frank McCoppin

Garfield

Washington Irving

San Francisco Commercial

On leave

Hawthorne

Fremont

Oriental

Crocker

Hawthorne

Cooper

Glen Park

Rincon

Lincoln

Edison

Hancock

Manual Training

Francis Scott Key

Madison

Cookery

Agassiz

On leave

Jean Parker

Monroe

Marshall

Rochambeau

Day substitute

Bernal

Fairmount

On leave

On leave

Day substitute

Laguna Honda

Lafayette

Unassigned

Winfield Scott

Douglass

Cleveland

On leave

Mission High

Agassiz

Bernal

Pacific Heights

Yerba Buena

Humboldt Evening High

Upgraded Primary

Columbia

Commercial Evening

Grant

Columbia

Golden Gate

Unassigned

Edison

Roosevelt

Henry Durant

Cooper

Hamilton Evening

Lowell High

On leave

Bay View

Irving M. Scott

Agassiz

Spring Valley

Humboldt Evening High

Hearst

Madison

Washington Evening

Frank McCoppin

Sheridan

Cooper

Hamilton

Cooper

Clement

Unassigned

Columbia

Oriental

Hamilton

Jefferson

Agassiz

On leave

On leave

Roosevelt

Glen Park

Day substitute

Irving M. Scott

Marshall

Day substitute

On leave

Columbia

Crocker

Hancock

Fairmount

Crocker

Hamilton Evening

Pacific Heights

Garfield

Douglass

Mission Hi

Sheridan

Grattan

Washington

Moulder

Washington Evening

Henry Durant

S. F. Commercial

Polytechnic High

Columbia

On leave

Crocker

Bay View

Polytechnic High

Polytechnic High

Jefferson

Polytechnic High

Polytechnic High

Crocker

Music

Jean Parker

John Swett

Garfield

callable Evening Hi

Daniel Webster

Horace Mann

Laguna Honda

Emerson

Bryant

Everett

Washington

Yerba Buena

McKinley

Horace Mann

Jean Parker

On leave

Golden Gate

Day substitute

Mission

Everett

Mission High

Farragut

Buena Vista

Day substitute

George Peabody

Sherman Evening

Girls' High

Hancock

Mission High

Polytechnic High

Jackson

Fairmount

On leave

Denman

Humboldt Evening Hi

Sheridan

Pacific Heights

Day substitute

Day substitute

Oriental

Lowell High

Hamilton Evening

Horace Mann

Cookery (sub.)

Ethan Allen

Agassiz

On leave

Madison

Parkside

Potrero

Roosevelt

Junipero Serra

On leave

Hearst

On leave

Crocker

Monroe

Cookery

Columbia

Sutro

On leave

Sutro

Noe Valley

On leave

Kate Kennedy

Pacific Heights

Cookery

Grant

Laguna Honda

Horace Mann

Day substitute

Jean Parker

Jackson

Visitacion Valley

John Swett

Roosevelt

On leave

Cleveland

Franklin

Lowell High

Rincon

On leave

Buena Vista

Lowell High

Hamilton Evening

Lowell High

On leave

Irving M. Scott

Laguna Honda

Glen Park

Hearst

Mission Grammar

Glen Park

Girls' High

Dudley Stone

S. F. Commercial

Cleveland

Sutro

Hawthorne

Bryant

Monroe

Burnett

Humboldt Evening High

Hawthorne

Visitacion Valley

Manual Training

Day substitute

Humboldt Evening High

Girls' High

Hamilton Evening

On leave

Grant

Manual Training

Haight

Commercial Evening

Portola

Spring Valley

Irving M. Scott

Day substitute

S. F. Commercial

Horace Mann Evening

Moulder

Music

Redding

Hancock

McKinley

Fairmount

Francis Scott Key

Commercial Evening

Paul Revere

Winfield Scott

Drawing

Emerson

Manual Training

Farragut

Jean Parker

Cleveland

Portola

Day substitute

Monroe

Everett

Drawing

Mission High

Commercial Evening

Grattan

Spring Valley

Douglass

Adams

Columbia

Harrison

Redding

Pacific Heights

Day substitute

Mission High

Laguna Honda

Lincoln

Haight

Kate Kennedy

Glen Park

Daniel Webster

John Swett

Roosevelt Evening

Adams

Junipero Serra

Horace Mann

Lincoln

Earle,

Manual Training

Douglass

Mission High

Lowell High

Sheridan

Irving M. Scott

Mission

Mission

Manual Training

Grattan

Humboldt Evening High

Polytechnic High

Lincoln

Pacific Heights

George Peabody

Lowell High

Redding

Bryant

Day substitute

John Swett

Cooper

Laguna Honda

Franklin

Starr King

Columbia

Girls’ High

Sutro

Mission High

Crocker

Jean Parker

Junipero Serra

Longfellow

George Peabody

Horace Mann Evening

Dudley Stone

Longfellow

Cooper

Pacific Heights

Dudley Stone

Lincoln Evening

Cooper

Franklin

Irving M. Scott

Day substitute

Noe Valley

Sheridan

Day substitute

Hearst

Marshall

Horace Mann

Monroe

Agassiz

Washington Irving

Madison

Haight

Crocker

Monroe

George Peabody

Sunnyside

Sherman

Everett

Redding

John Swett

On leave

Penmanship

Emerson

Bergerot

Glen Park

Sheridan

Adams

Denman

Rochambeau

Fairmount

Sutro

Horace Mann

Sherman Evening

Frank McCoppin

Manual Training

Lowell High

Everett

Sherman Evening

Cookery

Polytechnic High

Horace Mann

Sherman Evening

Potrero

On leave

Hearst

Day substitute

Washington Evening High

Washington

Madison

John Swett

Bay View

Mission

Haight

Marshall

Edison

Fairmount

Washington Irving

Monroe

Girls' High

Sherman

Buena Vista

Burnett

On leave

Junipero Serra

Starr King

Fairmount

Emerson

Crocker

Day substitute

Haight

On leave

Junipero Serra

Hearst

Cooper

Agassiz

S. F. Commercial

Hamilton

Day substitute

Dudley Stone

Grattan

Hancock

S. F. Commercial

Irving M. Scott

Noe Valley

McKinley

Spring Valley

Hancock

Haight

On leave

Emerson

Dudley Stone

Dudley Stone

Burnett

Glen Park

S. F. Commercial

Rochambeau

Undersigned

Redding

Noe Valley

Parental

Bernal

Day substitute

Bernal

Portola

Haight

Jean Parker

Crocker

Glen Park

Agassiz

Humboldt Evening High

Starr King

Mission High

Denman

Fremont

Girls' High

Washington

Sutro

Hearst

Haight

Adams

Everett

Douglass

James Lick

Everett

Fremont

Horace Mann

Cookery

Jackson

Marshall

Noe Valley

Mission High

Glen Park

Columbia

Detention Home

Henry Durant

Longfellow

Oriental

Girls' High

Spring Valley

Day substitute

Oriental

Pacific Heights

Redding

Everett

Washington Evening

Garfield

Adams

Spring Valley

Sherman

McKinley

Henry Durant

Henry Durant

Moulder

Longfellow

Monroe

Humboldt Evening High

Frank McCoppin

Noe Valley

Fairmount

Bay View

Fremont

Day substitute

Jean Parker Evening

Rochambeau

Hawthorne

Kate Kennedy

Agassiz

Crocker

Dudley Stone

Golden Gate

Agassiz

Edison

Marshall

Washington

Cleveland

Day substitute

George Peabody

Humboldt Evening High

Day substitute

Franklin

Mission High

Noe Valley

Monroe

Sutro

Frank McCoppin

Golden Day

Sheridan

Hancock

Mission

Bryant

Humboldt Evening High

Columbia

Haight

Jean Parker

Polytechnic High

Horace Mann

Spring Valley

Hamilton

Garfield

Francis Scott Key

S. F. Commercial

Sheridan

S. F. Commercial

Hearst

Hearst

Day substitute

Jean Parker

Frances Scott Key

Crocker

Bryant

Lincoln Evening

McKinley

Mission High

Madison

Marshall

Daniel Webster

Garfield

Adams

Douglas

Columbia

Buena Vista

Henry Durant

Spring Valley

Day substitute

Mission

Jackson

Roosevelt

Bryant and Columbia

Sherman

Roosevelt

Day substitute

Girls' High

Yerba Buena

Lowell High

Laguna Honda

James Lick

Fairmount

Oral School for Deaf

Oral School for Deaf

Daniel Webster

Laguna Honda

Redding

Spring Valley

Jean Parker

Burnett

Winfield Scott

John Swett

Mission

Winfield Scott

On leave

On leave

Douglass

Golden Gate

Denman

Madison

Polytechnic High

Garfield

Hearst

Buena Vista

Irving M. Scott

Roosevelt

Daniel Webster

Sherman

Adams

Sheridan

Monroe

Monroe

Washington

Frank McCoppin

Visitacion Valley

Day substitute

Hamilton Evening

Hunter' s Point

Adams

Frank McCoppin

Adams

Yerba Buena

Frank McCoppin

On leave

Sutro

Portola

Golden Gate

Day substitute

James Lick

Everett

Day substitute

Unassigned

Girls' High

Columbia

Redding

Agassiz

Polytechnic High

Washington

Agassiz

Bay View

Bryant

Golden Date

Sutro

Burnett

McKinley

Jean Parker Evening

Spring Valley

Roosevelt

Yerba Buena

Starr King

Horace Mann

Commercial Evening

Hamilton

Franklin

Mission High

Bryant

Horace Mann Evening

Garfield

Edison

Roosevelt

Polytechnic High

Commercial Evening

Junipero Serra

Mission Hi

On leave

James Lick

Visitacion Valley

Marshall

Washington

James Lick

Grant

Irving M. Scott

Fairmount

Girls' High

Garfield

James Lick

Sherman

Day substitute

Washington

S. F. Commercial

Yerba Buena

Yerba Buena

Agassiz

Lowell High

Dudley Stone

Bryant

Unassigned

Day substitute

Horace Mann Evening

Commercial Evening

Horace Mann Evening

Columbia

McKinley

Roosevelt

Day substitute

Sheridan

On leave

Franklin

Mission High

Denman

Columbia

Farragut

John Swett

Horace Mann Evening

Monroe

S. S. Commercial

James Lick

Hawthorne

Washington Irving

Junipero Serra

Portola

Jean Parker

Laguna Honda

Garfield

Hamilton Evening

Humboldt Evening High

Penmanship

Girls' High

Hamilton Evening

Adams

Ethan Allen

Roosevelt

Noe Valley

James Lick

James Lick

Laguna Honda

Fremont

Buena Vista

Yerba Buena

Bernal

Hancock

Winfield Scott

George Peabody

Lafayette

Humboldt Evening High

Adams

Lafayette

Portola

Daniel Webster

Lowell High

Henry Durant

Starr King

Frank McCoppin

Hawthorne

Day substitute

Fremont

Marshall

Lincoln

Laguna Honda

Garfield

Noe Valley

Sherman

Columbia

Roosevelt

Garfield

Daniel Webster

Cleveland

Jean Parker

Longfellow

Physical culture

Junipero Serra

Washington

Glen Park

John Swett

Fairmount

Fairmount

Everett

Junipero Serra

Day substitute

Grattan

Jean Parker

Crocker

Polytechnic High

Franklin

Edison

Washington Evening

Glen Park

Haight

Laguna Honda

Lincoln Evening

Portola

Lincoln

Farragut

Noe Valley

Lincoln Evening

Rochambeau

Denman

Roosevelt

Day substitute

Roosevelt

Burnett

Washington Irving

Buena Vista

Adams

Daniel Webster

Dudley Stone

Moulder

Bernal

Music

Burnett

Fairmount

Fremont

Rochambeau

Starr King

Portola

Bay View

Glen Park

Humboldt Evening High

Yerba Buena

Visitacion Valley

Oriental

Junipero Serra

Rochambeau

Visitacion Valley

Columbia

Hearst

Drawing

Humboldt Evening High

On leave

McKinley

Laguna Honda

Fremont

Noe Valley

On leave

Emerson

Monroe

Lafayette

Sherman

Laguna Honda

Horace Mann Evening

Navigation

Sutro

Glen Park

Fremont

Horace Mann

S. F. Commercial

Bernal

Polytechnic High

Washington Irving

Hancock

John Swett

Lincoln Evening

Sutro

Sutro

George Peabody

Monroe

Mission Hi

Washington Evening

Franklin

Garfield

Adams in Columbia

Agassiz

John Swett

Hamilton

On leave

Hawthorne

James Lick

Day substitute

Everett

Crocker

Fairmount

Horace Mann Evening

Lowell High

Hearst

Horace Mann Evening

Noe Valley

Drawing

Redding

Hamilton

Cookery

S. F. Commercial

Hancock

Bernal

Redding

Kate Kennedy

Longfellow

Frank McCoppin

Monroe

Noe Valley

Emerson

Physical Culture

Moulder

Sheridan

Sherman

Franklin

Washington Irving

Hawthorne

Haight

Bernal

Portola

Jean Parker Evening

Sunnyside

Girls' High

Polytechnic High

Hamilton

Day substitute

Bryant

Horace Mann

Cooper

Cooper

On leave

Sunnyside

Everett

Fremont

Day substitute

Harrison

Emerson

Monroe

On leave

Hamilton Evening

Everett

Hamilton

Lowell High

Garfield

Fremont

McKinley

Noe Valley

Monroe Evening

Polytechnic High

Crocker

Spring Valley

Horace Mann Evening

S. F. Commercial

Sheridan

Crocker

Monroe

Industrial Work

S. F. Commercial

Cooper

Commercial Evening

Emerson

Haight

Horace Mann

Bernal

Franklin

On leave

Oriental

Dudley Stone

Oriental

Noe Valley

Visitacion Valley

Bernal Evening

Mission

Mission

Girls' High

Bay View

Lowell High

Monroe

Horace Mann

Emerson

Fairmount

Sutro

Mission

Kate Kennedy

Moulder

Kate Kennedy

Junipero Serra

Longfellow

Sheridan

Marshall

Kate Kennedy

Hancock

Mission High

Haight

Frank McCoppin

Fairmount

Monroe

Rochambeau

Horace Mann

Commercial Evening

Laguna Honda

Hancock

Frank McCoppin

Yerba Buena

Hearst

Horace Mann Evening

Agassiz

Day substitute

Junipero Serra

Kate Kennedy

Polytechnic High

Fremont

Starr King

Girls' High

Grattan

Hamilton

Sunnyside

Franklin

Junipero Serra

Douglass

On leave

Lincoln Evening

Cleveland

Bernal Evening

Evening substitute

Cooper

On leave

Hearst

Jean Parker

Horace Man

Athletes

Harrison

Commercial Evening

Lowell High

On leave

Everett

Portola

Hancock

Glen Park

Denman

Bay View

Madison

Marshall

Edison

Bernal

Edison

Physical culture

Henry Durant

On leave

Rochambeau

Girls' High

Day substitute

Frank McCoppin

Bay View

Fairmount

Portola

Yerba Buena

Monroe

Kate Kennedy

Columbia

On leave

Bernal

S. F. Commercial

Jackson

Monroe

Pacific Heights

Fremont

Day substitute

On leave

Sutro

Lincoln

Hamilton

Sherman Evening

S. F. Commercial

Bernal

Sutro

Burnett

Marshall

Grant

Lowell High

Lincoln Evening

S. F. Commercial

Humboldt Evening High

Cookery (sub.)

Commercial Evening

Sheridan

Hamilton Evening

Washington Evening

Agassiz

Humboldt Evening High

Jefferson

Bryant

Pacific Heights

On leave

Marshall

Washington Irving

S. F. Commercial

Horace Mann Evening

Lowell High

Washington Evening

Yerba Buena

Cooper

Lowell High

Buena Vista

Franklin

Fremont

Day substitute

Girls' High

Sunset

Madison

On leave

Portola

Sherman

Bryant

Roosevelt

Golden Gate

Monroe

Crocker

Grant

S. F. Commercial

Agassiz

McKinley

Evening substitute

Edison

Rochambeau

Visitacion Valley

Hancock

Bernal

Noe Valley

Garfield

Lowell High

Day substitute

Agassiz

Frank McCoppin

Burnett

On leave

John Swett

Girls' High

Bernal

Washington

Farragut

Laguna Honda

Bernal

Edison

Grant

Hamilton

Spring Valley

Crocker

Day substitute

Hamilton

On leave

Grattan

Fremont

Columbia

Hamilton

Washington

Rochambeau

Hawthorne

Columbia

Bradenton

Dudley Stone

Bernal

On leave

Bay View

Henry Durant

Crocker

Frank McCoppin

Denman

Lincoln Evening

Marshall

Hancock

Lowell High

Sutro

S. F. Commercial

Garfield

On leave

Pacific Heights

Emerson

Everett

Emerson

Grattan

Irving M. Scott

Laguna High the

Buena Vista

Bryant

Irving M. Scott

Girls' High

Roosevelt

Edison

Horace Mann

On leave

Girls' High

Douglass

Yerba Buena

Columbia

Pacific Heights

Pacific Heights

On leave

Monroe Evening

Bay View

Lincoln

Jane Parker Evening

James Lick

Hamilton

Everett

Everett

Redding

Farragut

Lafayette

Everett

Portola

Cookery

Sherman

Frank McCoppin

Hearst

Junipero Serra

Redding

Spring Valley

Haight

S. F. Commercial

Mission

Manual Training

Humboldt Evening High

Cookery

Polytechnic High

Douglass

Washington Evening

Manual Training

Portola

Physical Culture

Everett

Roosevelt

Winfield Scott

Franklin

Winifred Scott

Washington

Hearst

Henry Durant

Jean Parker

Henry Durant

Columbus

Sheridan

Humboldt Evening High

Emerson

Pacific Heights

Date substitute

Fairmount

Commercial Evening

Date substitute

Date substitute

Cooper

Cookery

Madison

Horace Mann

Noe Valley

James Lick

Hearst

Fairmount

Humboldt Evening Hi

Lowell High

S. F. Commercial

Unassigned

Bryant

Sherman

Day substitute

Hearst

Mission High

Polytechnic High

Hancock

Columbia

Washington

Garfield

Glen Park

Frank McCoppin

Farragut

Grant

Polytechnic High

Marshall

Humboldt Evening High

John Swett

Yerba Buena

Agassiz

A substitute

Cleveland

Edison

Polytechnic High

Emerson

George Peabody

Redding

Garfield

Lowell High

Humboldt Evening High

Pacific Heights

Lincoln Evening

Jane Parker

Roosevelt Evening

Redding

Bryant

Burnett

Hamilton

Haight

Lincoln Evening

Hawthorne

Rochambeau

Fremont

Longfellow

Hawthorne

Starr King

John Swett

Sherman Evening

Kate Kennedy

On leave

Edison

Junipero Serra

Bryant & Columbia

Hamilton Evening

Golden Day

Fairmount

Burnett

Winfield Scott

James Lick

Pacific Heights

Franklin

Evening substitute

Jane Parker

Cooper

Junipero Serra

Unassigned

Winfield Scott

Agassiz

Irving M. Scott

Franklin

Kate Kennedy

Girls' High

Sherman and Washington

On leave

Address

 

1395 Union Street

1395 Union Street

1565 Jackson Street

937 Ashbury Street

233 Buena Vista Street

3476 Clay Street

563 Thirty-ninth Avenue

272 Carl Street

2298 Green Street

1033 Page Street

27 Liberty Street

Burlingame

2089 Market Street

California Hotel

123 Tenth Street

3222 Washington Street

2701 McAllister Street

1718 Pine Street

1511 Scott Street

1341 Waller Street

1929 Ban. way, Berkeley

915 Van Ness Avenue

1205 Oxford Street, Berkeley

3018 Clay Street

1212 First Avenue

1533 Page Street

1686 Fell Street

922 Haight Street

922 Haight Street

922 Haight Street

1730 Pine Street

1501 Larkin Street

209 Bartlett Street

2130 Pierce Street

1612 Vallejo Street

2144 Green Street

729 Jones Street

1122 Ellis Street

540 Clayton Street

135 Cole Street

642 Waller Street

135 Cole Street

135 Cole Street

135 Cole Street

Burlingame

1322 Masonic Avenue

2674 Bush Street

514 Guerrero Street

2523 Sacramento Street

1177 Green Street

Frederick, nr. 1st Avenue

3419 Jackson Street

3419 Jackson Street

1114 Page Street

3419 Jackson Street

132 Second Avenue

2659 Steiner Street

811 Masonic Avenue

38 Liberty Street

1274 Union Street

1322 Eleventh Avenue

163 Hartford Street

849 Union Street

2906 Bush

1061 Haight Street

1541 California Street

961 Broadway

210 Tenth Avenue

960 Hayes Street

2506 Washington Street

1350 Ninth Avenue

47 Clifford Street

400 Duboce Avenue

845 Ashbury Street

2703 Laguna Street

1610 Larkin Street

2425 Washington Street

2624 Laguna Street

437 Dolores Street

1015 Van Ness Avenue

111 Lyon Street

559 Page Street

1948 Webster Street

2529 Harrison Street

65 Seventh Avenue

330 Twenty-eighth Avenue

825 Fell Street

1362 Geary Street

1362 Geary Street

1362 Geary Street

1543 Leroy Street, Berkeley

2460 Union Street

1711 Alls. way, Berkeley

1061 Fell Street

871 Capp Street

698 Corbett Avenue

1501 Larkin Street

3861 22nd Street

1335 Vallejo Street

3201 Washington Street

Fruitvale

2296 Fulton Street

184 Dorland Street

219 Ninth Avenue

1718 Pine Street

440 Eddy Street

427 Lyon Street

2108 Pine Street

740 Ashbury Street

740 Ashbury Street

1231 Fourth Avenue

860 Noe Street

20 Parkside Avenue

4329 Twenty-third Street

738 Oak Street

3151 California Street

38 Fair Oaks Street

251 San Jose Avenue

411 Central Avenue

124 Jordan Avenue

865 Laurel Street, Alameda

1630 Ingraham Street, L.A.

1400 Jones Street

571 Fillmore Street

1496 Guerrero Street

1307 Hayes Street

419 Cherry Street

331 Spruce Street

1234 Twelfth Avenue

231 Frederick Street

Hardcourt Hotel

2749 Golden Gate Avenue

440 Eddy Street

1276 Jones Street

326 Noe Street

1112 Pine Street

3319 Clay Street

2210 S. J. Avenue, Alameda

1030 Steiner Street

512 Frederick Street

San Anselmo

1575 Waller Street

1575 Waller Street

991 Valencia Street

Keith Avenue, Berkeley

920 Irving Street

1443 Seventh Avenue

1181 Valencia Street

2331 Green Street

1448 Willard Street

1448 Willard Street

674 38th Street, Oakland

753 Cole Street

753 Cole Street

1972 Fifteenth Street

406 ½  San Jose Avenue

918 Castro Street

1221 Third Avenue

351 Pierce Street

351 Pierce Street

710 Cole Street

986 Ellis Street

1206 Waller Street

14 Washburn Street

3392 21st Street

628 Shotwell st.

Menlo Park

2023 Webster Street

534 Page Street

268 Dolores Street

135 Seventh Avenue

1078 Valencia Street

110 Liberty Street

2628 Nineteenth Street

184 Parnassus Avenue

885 Clayton Street

25 Courtland Avenue

2510 Pine Street

4271 Mission Street

2224 Divisadero Street

2821 Steiner Street

1128 Masonic Avenue

113 Duncan Street

893 Van Ness Avenue

1650 California Street

2029 Berk. way, Berkeley

1914 McAllister Street

2506 Washington Street

2603 Sacramento Street

343 Walnut Street

1373 Clay Street

1227 Dolores Street

1480 Guerrero Street

120 1/2 Liberty Street

120 1/2 Liberty Street

1914 Vallejo Street

2610 Sacramento Street

Manx Hotel

54 Commonwealth Avenue

282 Waller Street

2005 Webster Street

623 Broderick Street

2108 Baker Street

2106 Baker Street

226 Shrader Street

1301 Leavenworth Street

110 Frederick Street

1387 Seventh Avenue

226 Second Avenue

1277 Dolores Street

334 Fifth Avenue

11 Commonwealth Avenue

156 Sixth Avenue

1190 Haight Street

154 First Avenue

62 Sussex Street

206 Tremont Avenue

1280 Eleventh Street

Ross

1307 Waller Street

3488 Seventeenth Street

2411 Clay Street

2411 Clay Street

329a Broderick Street

1075 Fell Street

1075 Fell Street

3240 Clay Street

3240 Clay Street

2011 Howard Street

1318 Forty-eighth Avenue

1606 Union Street

226 Noe Street

Graton, CA

30 Baker Street

105 G. Street, San Rafael

2331 California Street

2868 Vallejo Street

Penngrove

886 Ashbury Street

886 Ashbury Street

380 Eddy Street

226 Shrader Street

1629 Sacramento Street

380 Eddy Street

1661 Octavia Street

721 Post Street

721 Post Street

1692 Fell Street

440 Eddy Street

3330 Twenty-second Street

1198 Fulton Street

241 Bennington Street

704 Fell Street

279 Second Avenue

45 Henry Street

1461 Waller Street

1461 Waller Street

390 Page Street

122 Sagamore St

San Anselmo

1119 Ellis Street

1909 Pine Street

1317 Divisadero Street

2435 Webster Street, Berkeley

587 Seventh Avenue

1028 Market Street

2057 Golden Gate Avenue

2146 Union Street

1322d Valencia Street

1166 Park Avenue, Alameda

417 Baker Street

1116 Valencia Street

2038 Divisadero Street

340 Twenty-third Avenue

1919 California Street

1301 Leavenworth Street

3719 Twenty-second Street

1266 Third Avenue

400 Duboce Avenue

1381 Fifth Avenue

340 Arlington Avenue

29 Parkside Avenue

2826 Green Street

284 Page Street

462 Castro Street

2424 Gough Street

2402 Larkin Street

2605 Sacramento Street

1323 Woolsey Street

1876 Union Street

96 Sanchez Street

612 Page Street

53 Palm Avenue

1320 Fifth Avenue

2226 Hyde Street

1138 Cole Street

3326 Washington Street

300 Castro Street

1315 Polk Street

500 Bartlett st.

848 Gough st.

1216 Cole st

1216 Cole st.

2829 Clay st.

724 Forty-seventh av.

724 Forty-seventh av.

214 Sixth st.

1459 Franklin st.

1141 McAllister st.

711 Post st.

1725 Buchanan st.

1880 McAllister st.

220 Anza st.

1471 Washington st.

2777 Pine st.

2713 Howard st.

825 Bush st.

2428 Jackson st.

2305 Hilgard av., Berkeley

925 Fulton st.

280 Dolores st.

Palo Alto

529 Fillmore st.

529 Fillmore st.

2022 Mission st.

68 Palm av.

1575 Waller st.

1528 Haight st.

67 Pierce st.

67 Buena Vista Ter.

4353 Eighteenth st.

Hotel Robins

440 Eddy st.

2807 Washington st.

2807 Washington st.

1527 Fulton st.

1074 Guerrero st.

227 Fifteenth av.

128 Second av.

52 De Long av.

440 Eddy st.

300 Baker st.

1619 Page st.

2867 Sacramento st.

120 Tenth av.

4414 Lawton st.

1284 Page st.

1573 Clay st.

1573 Clay st.

4707 California st.

712 Ashbury st.

204 Fourth av.

712 Ashbury st.

4707 California st.

327 Union st.

2714 Regent st., Berkeley

1741 Larkin st.

317 Leavenworth Street

1728 Hyde st.

2080 Green st.

3527 Twenty-fifth st.

554 Eighth av.

1811 Eddy st.

109 Webster st.

1542 Webster st.

1729 Lyon st.

824 Shrader

824 Shrader

3427 Twenty-fifth st.

447 Cole st.

1710 Pacific av.

3440 Sacramento st.

375 60th st.; Oakland

1260 Grove st.

Hotel Baltimore

705 Broderick st.

705 Broderick st.

574 Hermann st.

574 Hermann st.

1224 Potrero av.

426 Broderick st.

1280 California st.

570 Phelan building

2186 Green st.

234 Twenty-sixth av.

920 Page st;

394 Frederick st.

17071/2 Oaks Street

437 Steiner Street

577 Ashbury Street

485 Fell Street

138 Seventh Avenue

1285 Twenty-first Avenue

425 Hugo Street

668 Fifth Avenue

Redwood City

Berkeley

1245 Laguna Street

3031 California Street

1040 Leavenworth Street

475 Frederick Street

1926 Octavia Street

2633 Baker Street

1732 Page Street

3541 Twenty-first Street

1363 Masonic Avenue

2208 Union Street

1329 Jackson Street

1329 Jackson Street

221 Spruce Street

405 Fillmore Street

87 Carl Street

814 Green Street

530 Page Street

1763 Golden Gate Avenue

530 Page Street

136 Frederick Street

161 Eighth Avenue

3157 Sixteenth Street

1546 Shattuck, Berkeley

11/14 Sutter Street

637A Castro Street

972 Center Street, Oakland

614 Fillmore Street

1333 Hayes Street

19 Oxford Street, Berkeley

440 Eddy Street

2916A Sacramento Street

110 Frederick Street

55 Divisadero Street

3719 Seventeenth Street

Waller Waller, Washington

2350 Franklin Street

516 Hermann Street

98 Fillmore Street

3025 Twenty-first Street

440 Eddy Street

1520 California Street

435 Fillmore Street

915 Ashbury Street

1373 Sixth Avenue, East Oakland

835 Lombard Street

2416 Fulton Street

704 Eighteenth Street

724 Castro Street

1875 Howard Street

1025 Filbert Street

918 Broderick Street

450 Jones Street

Eureka, California

1465 Oak Street

1465 Oak Street

1465 Oak Street

704 Fell Street

1718 Pine Street

1563 Mason Street

267 Seventh Avenue

267 Seventh Avenue

1100 O' Farrell Street

230 Noe Street

1225 Fulton Street

355 Fair Oaks Street

370 Dolores Street

1509 Scott Street

1121 Key Avenue

2877 Folsom Street

3367 Seventeenth Street

1049 Dolores Street

440 Eddy Street

Easton

1753 Ellis Street

209 Webster Street

1036 Polk Street

1036 Polk Street

1036 Polk Street

837 Divisadero Street

1232 Alabama Street

1726 Buchanan Street

542 Church Street

869 Oak Street

2020 Broadway

1543 Bay Street, Alameda

428 Fillmore Street

2020 Broadway

38 Steiner Street

2241 Post Street

2577 Howard Street

2530 Geary Street

1429 Seventh Avenue

3538 Twenty-first Street

2445 Folsom Street

2530 Geary Street

565 Dolores Street

1003 Lincoln Way

563 Forty-second Avenue

1303 Octavia Street

433 Oak Street

2766 California Street

143 Alpine Street

1398 California Street

918 Dolores Street

1215 Leavenworth Street

1718 Pine Street

133 Carl Street

712 Haight Street

1821 Broadway

121 Belvedere Street

1766 Bush Street

1766 Bush Street

2148 Larkin Street

411 Oak Street

1425 O'Farrell Street

1425 O'Farrell Street

Columbia Hotel

761 Turk Street

45 Sanchez Street

700 Fell Street

450 Jones Street

49 Vicksburg Street

243 Alcatraz Avenue, Oakland

1735 McKinnon Avenue

2896 Fillmore Street

946 Ashbury Street

237 Broderick Street

4909 California Street

946 Ashbury Street

4250 Twentieth Street

3755 Army Street

Arlington Hotel

1515 Shrader Street

1384 McAllister Street

714 Castro Street

894 Fulton Street

894 Fulton Street

2787 Pine Street

1162 Fell Street

235 Broderick Street

169 Jordan Avenue

815 Balboa Street

1995 Post Street

1618 Polk Street

2205 Sacramento Street

3808 Sacramento Street

2256 Fulton Street

1737 Broadway Street

2966 Pine Street

1804 Leavenworth Street

819 Oak Street

2002 Golden Gate Avenue

2611 Folsom Street

2611 Folsom Street

518 Capp Street

1007 Haight Street

576 Greenwich Street

576 Greenwich Street

142 Hugo Street

142 Hugo Street

353 Pierce Street

646 Ashbury Street

1142 Broadway

1915 Oak Street

1915 Oak Street

277 San Jose Avenue

754 Duboce Avenue

69 Central Avenue

69 Central Avenue

3839 Army Street

2370 Broadway

2370 Broadway

503 Cole Street

1504b O'Farrell Street

221 Noe Street

1455 Sacramento Street

2470 Folsom Street

455 Spruce Street

1600 California Street

46 Alpine Street

2914 Clay Street

1470 California Street

530 Hill Street

274 Tenth Avenue

154 Twenty-seventh Street

1696 Golden Gate Avenue

1696 Golden Gate Avenue

629a Capp Street

Hotel Harcourt

615 Fell Street

2030 Laguna Street

1010 Powell Street

701 Post Street

1036 Polk Street

3689 Clay Street

604 Capp Street

3977 Clay Street

2004 Divisadero Street

2013 Golden Gate Avenue

1334 Willard Street

2255 Broadway

456 Central Avenue

456 Central Avenue

1721 Pacific Avenue

436 Judah Street

2566 Pine Street

1285 Sixth Avenue

1676 Broadway

2475 Pine Street

1535 Eddy Street

1535 Eddy Street

991 Valencia Street

1382 Fourth Avenue

3443 Geary Street

3443 Geary Street

30 Camp Street

2224 Clay Street

2224 Clay Street

3739 Clay Street

55 Carl Street

2560 Mission Street

1457 O'Farrell Street

2166 Clinton Avenue, Alameda

7 Liberty Street

1820 Pacific Avenue

117a Bartlett Street

1820 Pacific Avenue

1820 Pacific Avenue

10 Steiner Street

2627 Clay Street

10 Steiner Street

636 Clayton Street

1334 Masonic Avenue

825 Fell Street

167 Ninth Avenue

245 First Avenue

1868 O'Farrell Street

1040 Leavenworth Street

3201 Washington Street

1556 Fell Street

3118 Clay Street

401 Laurel Street

729 Jones Street

877 Oak Street

70 Liberty Street

1926 Sutter Street

2523 California Street

87 Vicksburg Street

3116 Sixteenth Street

736 Shrader Street

3346 Sixteenth Street

1100 Page Street

1815 Walnut Street, Berkeley

550 Lyon Street

1322 Masonic Avenue

1451 Fifth Avenue

2321 Bush Street

508 Cole Street

811 Alvarado Street

2659 Sacramento Street

3001 Pine Street

630 Fifth Avenue

1750 O'Farrell Street

1750 O'Farrell Street

1343 Minna Street

1280 Vallejo Street

883 Hayes Street

2632 Howard Street

1041 Filbert Street

1753 Hyde Street

170 Alpine Street

431 Tenth Avenue

143 Alpine Street

4115 Twentieth Street

208 Third Avenue

1272 Hyde Street

986 Ellis Street

1342 Masonic Avenue

327 Sixth Avenue

1926 Octavia Street

1202 Treat Avenue

1202 Treat Avenue

1202 Treat Avenue

565 Hermann Street

2376 Green Street

2123 Turk Street

1239 Willard Street

1406 McAllister Street

47 Clifford Street

1222 Waller Street

1222 Waller Street

1034 Sutter Street

1343 Sutter Street

2258 Filbert Street

2678 Pine Street

1114 Sutter Street

924 Grove Street

11 Bartlett Street

524 Tenth Avenue

240 Tremont Avenue

1526 Leavenworth Street

3525 Pacific Avenue

2043 Berryman, Berkeley

873 Page Street

1635 Page Street

1225 Cole Street

1529 Hampshire Street

631 O'Farrell Street

631 O'Farrell Street

910 Head building

12 Palm Avenue

690 Buchanan Street

2255 Broadway

708 Broderick Street

2415 Twenty-second Street

1257 Dolores Street

3338 Twenty-third Street

2344 Post Street

821 Oak Street

821 Oak Street

2320 Twenty-third Street

1474 Sacramento Street

1649 McAllister Street

2510 Bush Street

2510 Bush Street

1829 Post Street

3643 Twenty-third Street

705 Clayton Street

513 Bartlett Street

3665 Twentieth Street

167b Valencia Street

120 Alma Street

1128 Leavenworth Street

1327 Baker Street

557 Mills building

3346 16th Street

2380 Steiner Street

2848 Pine Street

1818 Post Street

1635 Golden Gate Avenue

3016 ½ Clay st.

274 Tenth av.

148 Central av.

4143 Tenth-third st.

1500 Sutter st.

Hotel Harcourt

1015 Van Ness av.

2102 California st.

316 Clipper st.

2101 Van Ness av.

528 27th st., Oakland

133 Lake st.

2342 Franklin st.

625 Bush st.

2170 Sutter st.

2850 Golden Gate, av.

1327 Leavenworth st.

3055 Clay st.

1322 Octavia st.

1400 Broadway

31 Shrader st.

2007 Divisadero

3353 Twenty-second st.

2519 Hillegass, Berkeley

813 60th st., Oakland

1282 Noe st.

622 Fifth st.

1255 Nineteenth av.

546 Fourth av.

2543d Polk st

2958 Pine st.

1927 Bush st.

535 Fourth av.

895 52d st., Oakland

2896 Fillmore st.

86 Peralta st.

2417 Larkin st.

2756 Pierce st.

191 Delmar st.

336 Elsie st.

1332 Shrader st.

450 Jones st.

1845 Hayes st.

1241 Guerrero st.

1031 Buchanan st.

167 Ninth av.

1729 Waller st.

460 Noe

612 Cole st.

1622 Steiner st.

125 Belvedere st.

1050 Stanyan st.

219 Fifth av.

505 Cole st.

855 Haight st.

1541 California st.

132 Vicksburg st.

3207 Clay st.

417 Fair Oaks st.

198 Downey st.

1300 Page st.

240 Downey st.

2364 Pine st.

3207 Clay st.

440 Eddy st.

2224 Clay st.

1527 Golden Gate av.

1956 Fell st.

309 Seventh av.

1100 Dolores st.

1360 Jones st.

1607 Turk st.

822 Fell st.

2914 California st

759 Buena Vista av.

2388 Pine st.

381 Dolores st.

3262 Twenty-fifth st.

1293 O’Farrell st.

1256 Page st.

1256 Page st.

1247 Forty-seventh av.

215 Parnassus av.

912 Divisadero st.

726 Cole st.

726 Cole st.

17th and Utah sts.

2929 Broderick st.

284 Third Avenue

750 54th Street, Oakland

519 Noe Street

Central Avenue & California Street

214 Haight Street

3328 Twenty-fourth Street

843 Fell Street

817 Castro Street

1657 Washington Street

67 Alpine Street

14 State Street

394 Frederick Street

3545 Sacramento Street

1276 Jones Street

1740 Bush st.

432 Fillmore Street

982 Jackson Street

1784 Page Street

326 Church Street

799 Oak Street

902 Divisadero Street

2504 Clay Street

1655 Grove Street

615 Octavia Street

1456 Fulton Street

710 Ashbury Street

1418 Leavenworth Street

142 Second Avenue

278 Connecticut Street

431 Fourth Avenue

1617 Broderick Street

425 Anza Street

425 Anza Street

235 Broderick Street

2504 McAllister Street

742 Ashbury Street

1281 Fifth Avenue

300 Baker Street

1543 Pacific Avenue

3941 Twenty-third Street

877 Oak Street

935 Ashbury Street

2 Waller Street

1474 Sacramento Street

151 Frederick Street

2222 Clay Street

San Carlos

3958 Twenty-third Street

3958 Twenty-third Street

1249 O'Farrell Street

318 Frederick Street

948 Capp Street

474 9th Street, Oakland

6207 Herzog Street, Berkeley

989 McAllister Street

30 Chattanooga Street

30 Chattanooga Street

519 Ninth Avenue

40 Parnassus Avenue

629 Ninth Avenue

401 Buchanan Street

1499 California Street

1121 Greenwich Street

731 Buena Vista Avenue

1329 Fell Street

109 Belvedere Street

1256 Third Avenue

440 Eddy Street

273 Waller Street

1261 Second Avenue

167 Fifth Avenue

1737 Leavenworth Street

62 Central Avenue

160 Clifford Street

104 Eleventh Street

550 Lyon Street

1025 Filbert Street

110 Lyon Street

2020 Howard Street

853 East 15th Street, Oakland

263 Castro Street

121 Geary Street

1135 Park Avenue, Alameda

1857 Pine Street

2001 42nd Avenue, Oakland

1713 Webster Street

1311a Masonic Avenue

1716 Valdez Street, Oakland

251 Missouri Street

1716 Valdez Street, Oakland

1748 Oxford Street, Berkeley

58 Hillcrest, Berkeley

110 Nineteenth Avenue

3422 Sixteenth Street

821 Grove Street

383 Guerrero Street

821 Grove Street

933 Ellis Street

2210 Webster Street

1901 California Street

2764 Golden Gate Avenue

991 Valencia Street

2121 Buchanan Street

3377 Washington Street

1556 Jackson Street

307 Seventh Avenue

823 Fell Street

1541 California Street

1072 Ellis Street

650 60th Street, Oakland

156 Baker Street

1850 Green Street

71 Sanchez Street

Bellevue Hotel

2713 Folsom

156 Baker Street

1146 Castro Street

2360 Van Ness Avenue

1400 Washington Street

1509 Golden Gate Avenue

894 Eddy Street

954 Haight Street

2862 Howard Street

2862 Howard Street

2862 Howard Street

1661 Octavia Street

1661 Octavia Street

1915 Sacramento Street

1684 Haight Street

1555 Broadway

24 Henry Street

2211 Union Street, Berkeley

107 Steiner Street

359 Haight Street

359 Haight Street

1304 Hayes Street

179 Albion Avenue

41 Palm Avenue

1263 Ellis Street

Larkspur, Marin County

1902 Webster Street

425 Irving Street

736 Lake Street

812 Fulton Street

814 Grove Street

1509 Golden Gate Avenue

1204 Dolores Street

1416 Geary Street

137 Third Avenue

402 Duboce Avenue

137 Third Avenue

137 Third Avenue

1908 Buchanan Street

338 Pine Street

3392 Twenty-first Street

33 Lyon Street

33 Lyon Street

1257 Dolores Street

227 Drake Street

745 Bush Street

30 Irving Street

419 Ashbury Street

1320 Spruce Street, Berkeley

440 Eddy Street

129 Hugo Street

811a Ashbury Street

1873 Page Street

1792 Union Street

1792 Union Street

2777 Pine Street

530 Page Street

2949 Steiner Street

2949 Steiner Street

506 Hill Street

1401 Jones Street

1265 Tenth Avenue

2525 California Street

1717 Leavenworth Street

1721 Pine Street

1541 California Street

1190 O'Farrell Street

1190 O'Farrell Street

147 College Avenue

4011 Twenty-four Street

3845 Seventeenth Street

336 Hugo Street

1280 Union Street

4524 Eighteenth Street

1658 Fell Street

1802 Union Street

1666 Grove Street

458 Guerrero Street

1828 Fillmore Street

840 Van Ness Avenue

Palo Alto

541 Page Street

5425b Grove Street, Oakland

4517 Lincoln Way

136 Fair Oaks Street

1804 Leavenworth Street

3016 Washington Street

1257 Revere Avenue

1233 Masonic Avenue

926 Shotwell Street

274 Fifteenth Avenue

4617 Seventeenth Street

2883 Folsom Street

1454 Eighth Avenue

1984 Hayes Street

706 Castro Street

623 Second Avenue

2712 Webster Street

565 Dolores Street

422 Cherry Street

1609 Forty-eighth Avenue

722 Fell Street

3942 Twenty-fourth Street

142 Central Avenue

142 Central Avenue

1129 Jackson Street

1162 Valencia Street

756 Guerrero Street

1543 McKinnon Avenue

160 Newton Street, Oakland

1299 Haight Street

267 Richland Avenue

1978 Ellis Street

136 Beulah Street

St. James Hotel

1499 California Street

2504 McAllister Street

1800 Eighth Avenue

1800 Eighth Avenue

2337 Divisadero Street

2560 Webster Street

2039 Ellis Street

410 Shrader Street

180 Liberty Street

553 Fourth Avenue

1086 Fulton Street

1200 Masonic Avenue

362 Eighteenth Avenue

803 Cole Street

964 Market Street

175 Belvedere Street

717 Pacific building

722 Fillmore Street

26 Steiner Street

2829 Twenty-fourth Street

176 Waller Street

651 Howard Street

408 Clayton Street

1915 Eddy Street

1710 Hyde Street

751 Haight Street

546 Jersey Street

1819 Broadway

1143 Diamond Street

3356 Twenty-third Street

682 Second Avenue

1530 Green Street

711 Post Street

711 Post Street

65 Haight Street

964 Oak Street

1600 California Street

100 Second Avenue

573 16th Street, Oakland

3294 Clay Street

1332 Tenth Avenue

3167 California Street

620 Eddy Street

1823 Berk.  Way, Berkeley

246 Eureka Street

2530 Bryant Street

1268 Lombard Street

2006 Eddy Street

2400 Bush Street

2233 Union Street

2233 Union Street

650 Oak Street

1412 Willard Street

1600 California Street

1860 Golden Gate Avenue

1035 Geary  Street

252 Eighth Avenue

1380 Washington Street

1446 Waller Street

15 Bernal Avenue

110 Chattanooga Street

Hotel Cadillac

37 Shrader Street

168 De Long Avenue

784 Dolores Street

635 First Avenue

23 Palm Avenue

26 Alma Avenue

2622 Sacramento Street

835 Scott Street

147 Webster Street

745 Shrader Street

3023 Deakin Street, Berkeley

163 Haight Street

Oxford apartments, Berkeley

1820 Cen. Avenue, Alameda

2110 Divisadero Street

3 Parkside Avenue

2516 Pine Street

2516 Pine Street

442 Sanchez Street

132 Clayton Street

630 Third Avenue

832 Stanyan Street

1807 Broadway

6327 California Street

1501 Laguna Street

254 Eleventh Street

100 Second Avenue

2755 Laguna Street

930 Hayes Street

2727 Pacific Avenue

Hotel Jefferson

2571 Mission Street

2180 Howard Street

1448 Kirkwood Avenue

3075 Clay Street

669 Hermann Street

650 Fifth Avenue

304 Bartlett Street

4096 Eighteenth Street

2366 Broadway

2425 Fourth Street, Berkeley

1531 Edith Street, Berkeley

638 Eighth Avenue

1257 Fifth Avenue

1379 Tenth Avenue, Oakland

1418 Leavenworth Street

1418 Leavenworth Street

322 Maple Street

322 Maple Street

1116 Stanyan Street

2025 San Ant. av., Alameda

637a Castro Street

444 Ashbury Street

535 Castro Street

3456 Clay Street

698 Bush Street

122 Palm Avenue

76 Palm Avenue

1632 Union Street

3055 California Street

1443 Willard Street

1761 Post Street

851 Capp Street

2937 Broderick Street

1641 Larkin Street

976 Chestnut Street

976 Chestnut Street

1600 California Street

240 Laurel Street

2515 Van Ness Avenue

357 Eleventh Avenue

3625 Twentieth Street

1190 Noe Street

1739 Broadway

1091 Bush Street

35 Hartford Street

1442 Sacramento Street

1495 Oak Street

1495 Oak Street

920 Guerrero Street

1171 Valencia Street

7 Sixteenth Avenue

525 Baker Street

1735 Page Street

3036 Twenty-second Street

920 Guerrero Street

1832 McAllister Street

1809 Broadway

3771 Twenty-third Street

2045 Geary Street

2045 Geary Street

574 Forty-first Avenue

308 Roanoke Street

1241 Regent Street, Alameda

3847 Twenty-first Avenue

425 Stockton Street

2210 San Jose Avenue, Alameda

1175 Washington Street

1121 Key Avenue

1600 Lyon Street

1247 Jones Street

2711 26th Avenue, Fruitvale

1325 Vallejo Street

272 Sanchez Street

1325 Vallejo Street

720 Powell Street

1819 Eddy Street

2561 Washington Street

568a Lombard Street

2417 Bush Street

1575 Ninth Avenue

174 Farallones st.

2509 Bush Street

2412 Sutter Street

560 Powell Street

1374 O'Farrell Street

1374 O'Farrell Street

2211 Divisadero Street

2640 McAllister Street

2640 McAllister Street

2391 Filbert Street

415 Cherry Street

415 Cherry Street

2230 Pacific Avenue

3403a Sixteenth Street

648 Second Avenue

3403a Sixteenth Street

2729 Bush Street

2053 Sutter Street

1443 Willard Street

315 Van Ness Avenue

737 Guerrero Street

1448 Jackson Street

1448 Jackson Street

67 Alpine Street

1503 Golden Gate Avenue

1310 Taylor Street

2161 Sutter Street

1446 Waller Street

1575 Washington Street

1565 Clay Street

2929 Steiner Street

81 Parker Avenue

81 Parker Avenue

297 Church Street

2651 Baker Street

120 Upper Ter.

108 Cherry Street

666 Parker Avenue

986 Ellis Street

1858 Green Street

641 Lake Street

284 Day Street

211 Edinburgh Street

69 Chattanooga Street

1398 Forty-ninth Avenue

2751 Clay Street

1381 Fifth Avenue

1124 Morton Street, Alameda

753 Union Street

1770 Pacific Avenue

723 Eleventh Avenue

2098 Pine Street

1316 Pierce Street

1065 Lombard Street

450 Alcatraz Avenue, Oakland

825 Bush Street

1811 Broderick Street

1641 Washington Street

341 Spruce Street

519 Pacific Avenue, Alameda

248 Fourth Avenue

1196 Ellis Street

381 Twentieth Avenue

1094 Green Street

2833 Mission Street

2560 Mission Street

190 Twenty-seventh Street

1281 Geary Street

767 Union Street

418 Elizabeth Street

848 Gough Street

86 Vicksburg Street

Cadillac Hotel

1492 California Street

1836 California Street

1009 Fell Street

734 Seventh Avenue

734 Seventh Avenue

1864 Pine Street

270 Frederick Street

3770 Sacramento Street

2211 Steiner Street

746 52nd Street, Oakland

1126 Filbert Street

1126 Filbert Street

135 N. Willard Street

419 Cherry Street

1221 Lombard Street

368 Baker Street

3108 Buchanan Street

1262 Pine Street

1076 Jackson Street

1414 Broderick Street

2447 Larkin Street

2217 California Street

 

 

(Transfers of teachers made too late for correction in main portion of the Directory has been noted in the alphabetical list)   December, 1911.

 

 

 

Transcribed by Nancy Pratt Melton.


© 2010 Nancy Pratt Melton

 

 

 

 

 

Back to San Francisco County

 

GOLDEN NUGGET LIBRARY