Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

 

 

 

EUREKA ENGINE CO. NO. 2

 

 

 

 

LYNCH, James

CLARK, William B.

WEEKES, Elbert

CLARK, Daniel S.

REMSHART, John

WILLIAMS, Charles R.

JEFFERSON, W. R.

CLARK, J. R.

DILLON, John

PERKINS, John D.

RAMSAY, F. A.

WINTON, J. M.

DUTCH, William

FAIRBANKS, N. D.

DELANY, R. E.

KEELER, John H.

STEWART, Frank

CRUMP, E. G.

GALLAGHER, John

HURLBUT, William

GAGE, A. J.

CORTELYOU, William

HODGKINS, Henry

FRANKLIN, W. L.

WALLACE, Charles D.

WALLACE, William

MCDONALD, Alex.

MCAULEY, John

CAMPBELL, Edward

ULRICH John B.

COAKLEY, CALEB

LIPSEY, Robert

HAVENS, G. W.

CAHILL, Martin

GRIFFIN, Edward

LANE, R. B.

GODKIN, Thomas

DELLINGER, William

RIDER, Albert S.

MORTON, H. S.

MCCARTER, Daniel

STEVENS, J. H.

HENDERSON, John

LEWISON, A.

ATKINSON, Thomas

WATERHOUSE, J.

ARCHER, Gal.

POWELL, Charles F.

SCOTT, John

LIPPMAN, I.

BROOKS, John

ONEAL, H.

O'NEAL, H.

SMITH, Henry

GOFF, F. S.

CHAPMAN, William

BROWN, John

HENRY, B. M.

HAPPINGER, J.

BROADDICH, James

HORNIBLOW, John

DEUCE, William

CURRAN, Edward

PRICE, Joseph

HENDERSON, Joseph

GOLDMAN, M.

LOBIN, Barney

KENNEDY, J. B.

CONNOR, P. E.

MCWHIR, Thomas

MARSHALL, J. R.

SAUNDERS, H. D.

CASWELL, Philip

SELIG, Mark

DUGAN, Mark

HICKENBOTHAM, E. H.

MURPHY, John

NORTON, Alfred

MYERS, Jerome

SMITH, Levi Y.

COOMBS, W. M.

HUFFMAN, C. H.

BAXTER, George M.

BALDWIN, George S.

BROWN, M. B.

TREMBLY, Henry

RICE, William

BAWN, Henry

HENRIETTA, Frank

PATRICK, H. C.

SANBORN, B. F.

SANDERSON, George L.

BENJAMIN, C. D.

NEWELL, Timothy W.

BRODECK, Henry

VAN DUSEN, Stark

WILHOIT, ROLEY E.

MIDDETON, James

EVERETT, Edward A.

BOLDEN, L.

HOLDEN, E. L.

GROSS, John

EGAN, George

BROWN, William

GRAHAM, William

KIMBALL, Chas.

HICKENBOTHAM, John D.

HAMMOND, Alden

GRAY, A. M.

TABER, George

SCHAEFFER, F.

PHILLIPS, J. K.

SCHRECK, John

SPAFFORD, E. T.

ELLIOTT, Samuel

PEARSALL, Sol.

WALLS, Wm.

HARINS, Colin

VAN SYCKLE, J. M.

BOYLE, J. D.

WHITMAN, E.

GINNOCHIO, Henry

SHERMAN, George

MURPHY, John

AYLESWORTH, Geo. W.

MEHAN, Dennis

CHICARD, Louis E.

SCOTT, J. P.

CUNNINGHAM, Thomas

KERR, Robert

BLUM, Henry

BABB, John

BLACK, John

McCAUSLAND, Colin

TIERNAN, John

STEWART, Hamilton

O'NEAL, Patrick

FLYNN, John

MAHONEY, Thos.

KERR, John

SMITH, B.

JEFFERSON, W. R.

HODGKINS, H.

SEVERY, Moses

PIERSON, Jas.

STEVENSON, R. W.

TREMBLEY, Henry

McSWAIN, John

BRAID, B. P.

MOEBUS, Fred K.

BANTELLE, B. F.

McKENZIE, Nicholas

SMITH, Thos. J.

MANNING, Delos

OTLER, John G.

LEWISON, F. H.

ECKSTROM, Thos.

LONG, Joseph

LUCAS, D.

GRENIER, John

COOPER, C. S.

BLACKLEACH, D. W.

LYONS, Chas.

KEYES, Thos. J.

KEYES, Jas.

MOSS, Frank

SHEA, John

COVELL, C. H.

MOWRY, Chas.

BENEDICT, S. A.

CAMPBELL, G. W.

THAYER, M.

SNYDER, Adam

BAXTER, Geo M.

JOHNSON, Wm.

CASWELL, Philip

GLEASON, Martin

SMITH, Geo.

HORNIBLEU, John

PAGNEOLO, Joseph

TAYLOR, Thos. B.

DETRAMONT, Victor

BRYCE, W. S.

DUDLEY, P. W.

CONLEY, Robert

WHITMAN, E. P.

DEASEY, Jas.

NUFS, Henry

GROVER, E. W.

HAMPTON, Columbus

FLETCHER, Lemuel

DICKSON, Henry

CROCKETT, Wm. H.

CLIFFORD, E. A.

SIMIONS, Eugene

HAMPTON, Geo.

MILLER, C. A.

FREEMAN, W. N.

CRAWFORD, Thos. A.

DRASIONLET, Michele

BALLARD, Andrew D.

DE LANO, Edw.

NEWMAN, John

SCHUSTER, Henry

SAMPSON, T. P.

BLISS, L.

BARNES, H.

NICHOLS, V.

OULLAHAN, E.

VAN DERLIP, F. D.

WHITING, Smith

GAGE, I. C.

BURRIS, R. D.

SPAULDING, Clark

SPAULDING, Jas.

WILEY, Joseph

SELMAN, J. D.

MARKS, Michel

JENKINS, C. L.

ALEXANDER, Henry A.

VAUGHAN, Geo.

McCLELLAN, W. S.

DAVIS, I. S.

HATCH, Wm. W.

CLAYES, O. M.

CRUTCH, Laurel L.

KIDD, James E.

GUARD, Joseph William

MERRY, Thomas B.

BROWN, I. W.

SHAW, H. C.

LEVIGAN, Joseph

KIMBALL, W. I.

ROBINSON, C. A.

BROWN, J. R.

GOODMAN, Lewis

VAUGHAN, George

SOFFERHILL, David

MOULLER, Fred

MCCORMACK, I. W.

MORRIS, Walter E.

MASON, W. H.

SMITH, I. K.

GEHAN, Warren

MILLER, Charles G.

STOWELL, John

JONES, Charles J.

 

WASHBURNE, Albert

JOHNSON, C. S.

HARKINS, James

SWALTLAND, Charles

KIMBALL, W. J.

SCOVILL, G. H.

GARDENHIRE, F. D.

HEANEY, Richard

SHERRAN, John

MORRISON, Robert

MCLELLAN, Frank

BELL, Harry

BURNS, John

GREELEY, Moses

HOWLAND, Levi L.

COLLINS, W. H.

STOUTENBURG, Isaac A.

DEVLY, John

DANENAY, John

BLANCHARD, G. B.

VEDDER, Daniel

RITT, A. P.

BADGER, Joseph

BADGER, Steven

BIGELOW, Charles

FOX, George

HAWLEY, James

MCKENZIE, George A.

CROWELL, Frank

SNYDER, Marion

ZIGNEGO, A.

BARTMAN, Charles S.

CONFER, William

CONFER, Solomon

MURPHY, P. J.

CHICARD, L. E.

FLETCHER, Lemuel

HANKS, R. V.

KNAPP, W. W.

VAN WART, George

WHITE, N. E.

STERNEY, Julius

HALL, H. E.

BALDWIN, H.

STEWART, H.

GREEN, W. E.

BEASLEY, Charles

CLAYES, C. W.

FORD, Charles

NYE, Joseph

LANGMAID, O. G.

FARRIS, Joseph

PAULINE, James

BEARDSLEY, W. D.

PAINE, Charles W.

MONTJOY, Pope

GREELEY, Mose

CRAMBLITT, C. A.

GRAHAM, B. F.

HOWITH, L. W.

MCLAUGHLIN, William

MCDOUGALD, John A.

SPAULDING, James

WALKER, Jerry

TABBETTS, A. J.

ROSS, John

CONDELL, L. C.

LIENHARDT, D. M.

BENNETT, A. B.

HATCH, L. S.

SIMPSON, Richard

HARTLEY, J. P.

DEVELINE, J. H.

FEELEY, James W.

ALLEGRETTI, G.

DAILEY, Charles

FINNEGAN, W.

SMITH, M. A.

MCLAIN, James

O'KEEFE, John

MCGOWAN, John V.

EVANS, George S.

NORTHEY, T. W.

RIORDAN, Daniel

HATHAWAY, S. H.

GOUGH, Michael

RITT, A. P.

TRICKLE, Henry

GILLIS, James

PARTRIDGE, Ezra

COTTIER, Thomas

DUFFY, Rodger

MCDOUGALD, John D.

LEWIS, W. B.

EDWARDS, Napoleon

WARD, Philip

BROWN, R. C.

MILLNER, John F.

GREENWOOD, J. T.

COHN, J.

BASS, John

BENJAMIN, C. D.

BARGAIN, John

BALDWIN, Calvin P.

WILLSON, Henry

PRICE, William B.

MORRIS, Walter E.

MCLELLAN, W. F.

MCAVIL, Peter

O'TOOLE, John

KIRKPATRICK, J. M.

HAWLANSE, Frank P.

SULLIVAN, James

LOUTTIT, James A.

NEVILLE, James

RODGERS, B. F.

FORD, Patrick

DONNELLY, Patrick

HATCH, W. M.

TASSELL, E.

SAMPSON, Charles

HALL, E.

ECKSTROM, Thomas

TINKHAM, George

GRANT, P.

THOMPSON, Charles E.

FISSO, Eugene

TINKHAM, Henry

HOLDSWORTH, George

BADGER, S.

WASHBURN, Albert

CHICARD, L. E.

BLAKE, Charles A.

CHESTNUTWOOD, George

MCCRELLIS, Berry

ARMSTRONG, M.

NUNAN, J. J.

BURNS, John

HAMILTON, J. D.

GEORGE, Thomas

KELLY, Robert

WOOD, William

DOUGLAS, W. H.

EDWARDS, George

SMITH, G. W.

JONES, Samuel

BROWN, P. T.

SHEPHARD, Henry

NICHOLS, William

KAFFITZ, John P.

FRANCK, Philip

COHN, Julius

MCDOUGALD, D. A.

SHEEHAN, John

ROLF, Israel

HOLMES, M. M.

EVANS, J. J.

O'NEAL, Thomas

DENLAND, F.

MEYERS, Jerome

NOAL, Matthew

PERKINS, Charles E.

GRILLIES, James

ERNEST, Charles L.

FITZGERALD, M.

FOWLER, W. S.

MULDOWNEY, John

DARCY, James

RICHARDSON, M. M.

MITROVICH, M.

ECKSTROM, George F.

CAMPBELL, J. C.

KING, Thomas

TOWELL, T. R.

MCDONALD, A. C.

TINNAN, John

COLLINS, Charles

TINKHAM, Edgar

CECKAVICH, Peter

BALDWIN, C. P.

TINKHAM, Elmer

EGAN, Peter

LASTRETTO, F. N.

SANGSTER, John

ZIGNEGO, J. C.

WILLOWS, A.

HICKEY, James T.

CULKIN, Henry

WEDEKIND, Fred.

TABOR, George E.

EDWARDS, Frank

PHELPS, J. L.

FRITSCH, Jacob

VANILLA, Charles

O'BRIEN, O. F.

LAWS, R. P.

PINKNEY, R. S.

CHANCE, A.

WEBSTER, S. B.

WHITNEY, O. D.

BAKER, M. F.

JACKSON, John

TULLY, John

MURRAY, Robert

FREEMAN, W. F.

BISBEE, Robert

BURNS, M. E.

BALDWIN, J. E. D.

MARNEL, Michael

COOK, Smith M.

HALL, Douglas

COLLINS, Michael

FORAN, William

DUNN, Philip J.

LEVERAGE, J. S.

KNOWLES, Ansel L.

KOST, A.

DE FERRARI, Louis

MCDONALD, J. A.

DOUGLAS, John B.

THOMPSON, A. E.

GUNGSTER, John

LEVY, Felix

MCDONALD, A. R.

ANDREWS, J. C.

ABERNETHY, W. A.

FRITSCH, Jacob

SAMUELS, B. F.

GILLIS, James

COLLINS, J. H.

CARNIONA, R.

WOODS, E. H.

TINKHAM, Elmico

MCLELLAN, W. F.

GRAHAM, William

WILLIAMS, Andy

DUFFY, John

CAMPBELL, G. W.

TABER, George E.

CRAMBLETT, C. A.

VISELICH, N.

COLLINS, C.

RIDER, A. S.

TAM, J. H.

HEDGES, E. R.

HUSSEY, A. B.

 

 

 

 

 

 Transcriber Sally Kaleta.

Proofreader Betty Vickroy.


2002-2007  Nancy Pratt Melton.






 

 

STOCKTON FIRE DEPARTMENT INDEX

GOLDEN NUGGET LIBRARY'S CALIFORNIA STATEWIDE DATABASES

GOLDEN NUGGET LIBRARY'S SAN JOAQUIN COUNTY DATABASES

GOLDEN NUGGET LIBRARY INDEX