Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1963 Wage Scales

 

and

 

Directory of Membership

 

SACRAMENTO MUSICIANS' PROTECTIVE UNION

 

Local No. 12

 

American Federation of Musicians

2623 ½ Jay Street

DIAL HI 4-6660

 

 

Organized April 12, 1891

Reorganized December 16, 1896

 

Effective JANUARY 1, 1963

 

 

 

ATTENTION LEADERS and CONTRACTORS

 

 

Form B Contracts in TRIPLICATE must be filled out on all engagements whether steady or casual, one copy to be filed with the secretary, one to be given to the engagor and the other to be for the leader or contractor. Personnel and social security numbers MUST be entered on the back of these forms.

 

 

Warning on “Jam Sessions”

 

Members are referred to Article XIII, Section 6 of the by-laws contained herein (Page 5) which outlines specific rules pertaining to Jam Sessions.

 

Severe penalties will be assessed by the Executive Committee for any violations of these rules.

 

 

IMPORTANT

Members are prohibited from accepting any engagement from a booking agent who does not hold a license from the American Federation of Musicians.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Officers

 

President, Thomas P. Kenny

Vice-President, George Massi

Secretary and Business Agent, Frank Giordano

Assistant Bus. Agent, George Massi

 

Treasurer, James Keys

Sergeant-at-Arms, Louis Rossi

 

 

 

 

Executive Board

Dan Parenti

Herbert Harrison

 

 

Tommy Blake

Mildred Springer

Virg Findley

 

 

 

 

Trustees

 

James Keys

Rod McWilliam

L. E. Ashworth

 

 

 

 

Executive Committee meets on the first, third and fourth Mondays of each month at 7:00 p.m.

 

Regular monthly meeting of the Union is held on the second Tuesday of each month at 7:00 p.m.

 

Headquarters and Secretary's Office at 2623 ½ Jay St. Dial HI 4-6660.

 

 

OFFICE HOURS: 10:00 A.M. To 1:00 P.M.

                             2:00 P.M. To 5:00 P.M. 

                   Closed Saturday.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONTRACTORS LIST

 

 

 

Name

Federal Employer No.

State Employer No.

ANDERSON, GABBY

94-1493293

145-6509

AYERS, RALSTON,

94-1106566

138-3195

BAIN, LEROY,

94-1479659

 

BAKER, DICK,

94-1489098

141-8931

BARKLEY, JAMES

 

140-3201

BOSCHEE, ERV

94-150-3421

146-8194

BRANDT, ROSALIE

94-113-7143

054-6657

CARSON, SAL

94-111-2562

042-1092

CLARK, EVANS

94-111-0150

084-6066

DICK, MILTON

94-116-6858

055-9028

DISTE, MARIE

94-110-9587

040-4441

DU GROSSE, FRENCHY

94-111-2344

114-6752

FINDLEY, VIRGEL

94-139-4257

123-2134

FISTER, BILL

94-147-7850

131-3970

FLORES, HENRY

94-149-3576

145-6680

HALTER, EDDIE

94-109-2370

040-0189

HARPHAM, BUD

94-126-2137

102-5373

HARVEY, KEN

94-111-3151

035-1819

HARVEY, MILTON

94-147-7612

129-5767

HEINE, DEREK

94-144-3121

 

HULL, CHARLES,

 

152-0090

JAMES, DICK

94-149-6828

146-7739

KELLER, DON

94-139-4305

140-3196

KLINE, JOE

94-126-4554

103-2219

KLINE, RUSS,

94-150-0480

146-8049

LA BERGE, HERB

94-151-3591

152-0323

LAWSON, JOE

94-143-2539

 

LESSMAN, WILBUR

94-149-9851

146-7911

LONG, FORREST

94-109-6444

038-8777

MCMINN, FRANK

94-111-0278

145-6701

MARVIN, GORDON

94-110-7171

039-8873

MATOROLO, BOB

94-111-5509

043-8824

MINOR, GORDON

94-148-3697

136-6253

MITCHELL, CLYDE

94-111-4259

039-6763

MODELL, ALBERT

 

024-3963

MOORE, TINY

94-128-1272

106-7396

MURPHY, JERRY

94-138-9372

127-4080

MURRAY, DICK

94-128-7281

106-7350

PAINTER, JIM

94-125-4405

087-9311

PENNISI, ANDY

94-150-2788

146-8090

RASE, BILL

94-110-4729

040-1686

SCHUMACHER, ROLLIE

94-127-7967

113-1514

SHIRLEY, WAYNE

94-109-2017

040-0209

STROUD, BOB

94-112-5228

 

WILSON, JOHN

94-109-7469

051-9071

 

 

 

List of Neighboring Locals and Local Secretaries

 

 

Local

City-Telephone

 Secretary-Address

153

San Jose----------292-7790,

Joe Tomasello, Secretary, 310 W. San Fernando Street

189

Stockton---------HO ward 4-4016

Tom Castles, Jr., Secretary, 2626 N. California

292

Santa Rosa------LI berty 5-1434

Armond Passerell, Secretary, 516A Fourth Street

367

Vallejo-----------MI 2-6152

Wilfred Yeamon, Secretary, 610A Nebraska Street

424

Richmond-------BE 2-8236---BE 2-0465

Gay Vargus, Secretary---4 14th Street

541

Napa--------------BA 6-6395

Neil Yepson, Secretary, 237 Walnut Street

652

Modesto---------2-8015

Blanche Mathews, Secretary, 1049 11th Street

368

Reno  Nevada--FAI irview(sic), 2-1857

Edmond McGoldbrick, Secretary, 120 W Taylor St.

158

Marysville-------SH 3-3794

W. D. Kerley, Secretary, 1436 Knights Row, Yuba City

322

Red Bluff-------LA wrence 7-5924

Wm. R. Gibson, Secretary, 1248 Oak Street

113

Redding---------CH estnut 1-2441

Arch Merrifield, Secretary, Box # 812, Redding

508

Chico-------------FI-2-7687

Virginia Davis, Secretary, 1190 Manzanita

333

Eureka-----------HI llside 3-5553

Robert Armstrong, Secretary, P.O. Box 758

6

San Francisco--PR ospect 5-8118

Paul Rosen, Secretary, 230 Jones Street

 

 

 

 

Directory

 

 

A”

 

Adair, James, 82 Sandburg Dr., GL 7-5801

Adams, Gene, 4431 44th St., GL 1-4704

Adee, Art, P.O. Box 224, Loomis, YO 7-5906

Adee, Frank, 4621 Chicago Ave, F. O., YU 7-5906

Aguilar, Jesse, 683 Broadway St., S. F., DO 2-4210

Aichele, Robert, Michigan State University, IV 3-7262

Akin, Jess A., 3119 61st St., GL 5-6484

Albright, Gene, 5624 Sampson Blvd., GA 8-9368

Alexander, Ted, 1109 Agatha Way, 922-2932

Alexander, Theodora, 912 46th St., GL 6-6119

Allen, Bob, 3236 Windsor Drive, IV 7-0277

Allen, Hamilton, 2653 Martinez Dr., Burlingame, MO 4-5913

Allen, Jay, 3693 Redding Ave., GL 5-4496

Allen, Trudy M., 4912 12th Ave.

Alsop, Lester

Alpert, Louis L., 4605 Morpheus Lane, IV 7-8028

Amick, Bill, 729 37th Street, GL 5-5595

Amstalden, Ramona, 1411 25th St., 455-9375

Anderson, Eddie, 2131 M St., Rio Linda

Anderson, Floyd “Gabby”, 1928 Kenwood St., N. S., WA 5-5722

Anderson, Richard C., 1615 Cormorant Way, 483-6746

Andrews, Harold, 1500 Harris Ave., Del Paso Hts.

Andriessen, James, 4640 Minnesota Ave., F. O., YO 7-7481

Antone, Joe, 4411 61st St., GL 6-2747

Ash, Nellie, 180 Sunny Cove, Santa Cruz

Ashworth, Larry, 4801 T St., GL 5-2487

Atherton, Miller R., 4175 Fair Oaks Blvd., IV 7-1195

Atkins, Carl, 7452 Brookdale Dr., Citrus Heights, PA 5-3112

Audino, Joe, 4344 Rio Tinto Ave., 489-3222

Aurand, Leola, 3691 Coloma Rd., Placerville, NA 2-0780

Austin, Chuck, 1317 O St., HI 6-5188

Austin, Larry D., 739 Miller Dr., Davis, SK 3-3380

Auston, James H., 8244 Auburn Blvd., Citrus Heights

Axup, Betty, 4880 7th Ave., GL 7-5258

Axup, Joseph, 4880 7th Ave., GL 7-5258

Ayers, Lorraine, 7625 23rd St., GA 1-3279

Ayers, Ralston, 7625 23rd St., GA 1-3279

 

B”

 

Backman, Daniel O., 4025 Hancock Dr., IV 7-7206

Badovinac, Emil, 127 E Street, Roseville, SU 3-3684

Bailey, Beverly, 3236 Wemberley Dr., IV 7-9310

Bailey, Nathan, Rt. 3, Box 396, Sacramento, WA 2-5987

Baillie, Chas. J., 346 40th St., GL 7-0431

Bain, LeRoy, 5412 Rambler Way, 331-1466

Baker, Byron, 2310 S. Toberman Ave., L.A.

Baker, Dick, 1121 Los Molinos Way, IV 9-1300

Baker, Elaine, 1121 Los Molinos Way, IV 9-1300

Baker, Paul “Fred”, 2920 Marysville Blvd., N. S., WA 2-6761

Baker, Paul “Pete”, 1325 18th St., 446-2200

Baker, William “Bill”, 2736 Aramon Dr., Rancho Cordova, 363-2381

Baker, William H. Jr., 10640 Chardonay Dr., Rancho Cordova, EM 3-5876

Ball, Agnes M., 2815 W 9th St., Spokane

Ball, Ray L., 2815 W 9th St., Spokane

Bannon, Edward, 7373 N. Cicero Ave., Chicago

Baptiste, Steve, 5547 Locust Ave., Carmichael, IV 9-3761

Barfield, Bernell, 1500 Harris Ave., Del Paso Hts.

Barkley, James H., 461 Lovella Way, GL 7-6995

Barnes, “Corky”, 2556 20th St., GL 6-0583

Barry, Bob, 6931 Ruskitt Way, GA 1-1376

Bashor, Bob, 5633 Johns Dr., GA 8-5562

Basurto, Tony, 1846 46th St., GL 1-7379

Baugh, Dwain,

Baughman, Daniel W., 2829 Belden St., N.S., WA 5-1542

Baumann, Robert E., 3794 Las Vegas Blvd., Las Vegas

Baxter, Laurie, 2312 Benita Dr., Rancho Cordova

Bear, Charles, 2010 Verano St., No. Sacto., WA 5-1824

Beauchamp, Douglas, 4500 Stockton Blvd., GL 7-5636

Beauchamp, Elva, 2529 Capitol Ave., GI 8-1506

Beaudin, David, 6216 Samoa Way, Carmichael, 483-8770

Beeman, David, 1284 Diamond St., N.S., WA 7-0809

Bell, Clyde, 161 S. Colony Dr., Sierra Madre

Bell, George, 3345 I St., N.H., ED 2-8529

Bencich, Adam, 1517 35th St., GL 5-8106

Benedetti, John W., 5260 Minerva Ave., GL 5-6729

Beneto, Steve, 100 Perraud Dr., Folsom, YU 5-4698

Benjamin, Larry, 5112 60th Street, GL 7-4775

Bennett, Barbara, 7846 Winding Way, Fair Oaks, YO 7-7967

Bennett, Mary, P.O. Box 215, Del Paso Hts., WA 5-2313

Bentz, Bernie, 65 36th Way, GL 6-2742

Berens, Fritz, 3330 Adams Rd., IV 7-1603

Bernardini, Italo, 2453 Fifth Ave., GL 6-0081

Bernards, Carl, 7136 Dry Creek Rd., Rio Linda, WY 1-1208

Berrigan, Lucille K., 2720 3rd Ave., GL 5-6160

Berry, Carl, 405 East Maple, Lodi, EN 8-2940

Berry, Hazel, 405 East Maple, Lodi, EN 8-2940

Best, Helen S., 278 Hoffman Ave., Auburn, TU 5-2945

Betta, Leo, 1119 7th St., GI 8-1719

Betts, Earl G., 233 Cookingham Way, N.S., WA 2-7486

Bibb, Phil, 1251 34th St., GL 5-9651

Bibbins, Frealon C., 701 McClatchy Way, GI 8-6870

Birch, Clifford, 4850 Marconi Ave., Carmichael, IV 9-0193

Birch, Jack Sr., 4409 U St., GL 7-0317

Birchard, Gainford, 7401 25th Ave., GL 1-0753

Birrell, Alexander, 5505 57th St., GL 7-9044

Birum, John, 7012 Middlecoff Way, GA 1-9170

Bischoff, George, 1008 28th St., GI 2-2783

Bitnoff, Fred, 6021 Ridgeview Court, Citrus Heights, YO 7-1097

Blackmun, Gene, 831 Bennett Ave., Long Beach

Blake, Arthur, 4613 37th Ave., GA 1-0417

Blake, John T., 1505 Cardinal Way, Roseville, SU 2-6128

Blakkolb, John, 601 17th St., West Sacto., GI 2-5772

Bloomberg, Robert, 1224 41st Ave., GA 8-8860

Boderman, Duane, 5418 Valparaiso

Boman, Edgar, 2527 Barberra Way, Rancho Cordova, EM 3-7270

Bonomo, Sam, 2301 Howe Ave., WA 5-4514

Borge, Jim, 3210 Shasta Way, IV 7-5489

Boschee, Ervin, 4418 Art Parkway, GA 1-2981

Botts, Michael, 5237 Galaxy Parkway, 421-7766

Bourne, Ernest E., 1326 N St., Apt. 26, GI 6-2281

Bowers, M. K. “Ken”, Rt. 2, Box 2056, Roseville, SU 3-7367

Bowman, Aletha, 132 51st St., GL 6-4283

Brabbit, Charles M., 3833 Marconi Ave., 482-6437

Brainard, Gary, 4440 Elvas Ave., 455-3570

Brandt, Rosalie, 1714 27th St., GL 5-3881

Brannam, Bill, 6406 Larchmont Dr., North Highlands, ED 2-3873

Brazil, John, 1008 17th St., GL 3-2144

Bredberg, Brian C., 218 Santiago Ave., N. S., WA 2-1476

Breech, Bert, 4301 3rd Ave., GL 6-9595

Breithaupt, Harold, 5922 4th Ave., GL 1-5203

Brennan, Art, 4003 Warren Ave., HI 6-5615

Brewer, Don, 608 14th St., Davis, SK 3-2634

Briare, Dick, 1225 Teneighth Way, 442-6647

Brice, Stephanie, 3831 Garden Highway, 927-1666

Bridges, Charles, 1500 Harris Ave., Del Paso Hts.

Briggs, Chuck, 2700 6th Ave., GL 7-7931

Brigge, Margaret, 2239 Marshall Way, GL 6-2095

Brim, Edward, 8948 White Oak Ave., Munster, Indiana

Broeckel, Jerri, 2209 T St., GL 1-5709

Brown, Albert, 131 41st St., GL 1-3584

Brown, Gary, 2072A 20th Ave., 456-7665

Brown, Hubert, Rt. 1, Box 1403, Loomis, OL 2-7709

Brown, Ivan G.,

Brown, James W., 2987 Hunt Dr., Rancho Cordova, EM 3-2243

Brown, Wayne, Box 424, Loomis, OL 2-7796

Browne, Vernon L., 511 Natoma St., Folsom, 985-4280

Bruce, L. L. “Whitey”, 311 W. El Camino, WA 5-1470

Bruscia, Marie, 4912 12th Ave., GL 5-7032

Buehler, Ronald, 2939 24th St., GL 5-4039

Burnett, Don, 11 Rosier Way, Placerville, NA 2-4799

Burress, Russell E., 3611 23rd Ave., 455-4611

Butler, John W., 4835 P St., GL 5-9697

Butler, Roy, 1924 Juliesse Ave., No. Sacramento WA 5-3389

Bylin, Norman, 3020 Grove Ave., No. Sacto., WA 2-2590

 

C”

 

Caffrey, Mary, 1161 Brownwyk Dr., GI 2-8193

Cagle, Edward, 250 E. Granite Dr., Roseville

Cagle, James, 250 E. Granite Dr., Roseville

Callahan, Pat, 4243 54th St., GL 1-8952

Callea, Adrene “Mapuana”, 7208 Tamoshanter Way, WY 2-2183

Calvert, Charles, 5836 12th Ave., GL 6-7742

Campbell, Cary, 1609 36th St., 456-8892

Campbell, Helen, 5617 Nolder Way, GA 8-3079

Campbell, W. C., Box No. 192, Auburn, TU 5-6034

Campbell, William W., 5617 Nolder Way, GA 8-3079

Caniglia, Phillip A., 4228 Wells St., Pleasanton

Carlisle, Tom, 9065 Pershing Ave., Orangevale, YU 8-2983

Carlson, John, 1045 O St., Rio Linda, WY 1-2119

Carpenter, Verdi, 672 8th St., Fairbanks, Alaska

Carson, Sal, 715 35th Ave., San Francisco, BA 1-6194

Carter, Milo D., 1254 Lucio Lane, GL 5-3389

Carver, Richard, 3014 Miramar Road, 482-6914

Cascio, Ross, 11509 205th St., Lakewood

Castro, Ronald, 600 Kegle Dr., Broderick, GI 3-2433

Castro, Sam, 600 Kegle Dr., Broderick, GI 3-2433

Catlett, Forrest, 4741 61st St., GL 1-0311

Cecil, George, 728 Arthur Dr., Broderick, HI 7-9285

Cecil, James A., 3917 West Pacific Ave., GL 1-9281

Cecil, Vera, 3917 West Pacific Ave., GL 1-9281

Cedeno, Louis, 2010 P St., HI 7-6743

Chase, William “Bud”, 2930 Bryce St., 482-2317

Chavez, Bennie, 531 Columbus Ave., No. Sacto., WA 5-0813

Chears, Andy, 13605 S.W. Jenkins Rd. #54, Beaverton, Oregon

Cheek, Lester “Bud”, 5419 Blue Ridge Court, Orangevale, YU 8-1679

Chernin, Martin, 1017 14th St., GI 3-5666

Cheshire, Evelyn, 203 15th St., West Sacto., FR 1-7350

Christensen, Jon, 2329 E St., GI 2-8063

Christian, Fred, 1051 Casilada, GI 3-8994

Christine, Sonny, 3259 Del Paso Blvd.

Ciccarellli, Tony, 2750 42nd Street, GL 5-4381

Cirimele, John, 5386 Bryant Ave., Oakland, OL 5-5451

Clark, Bee, 7200 Mariposa Ave., Citrus Heights, PA 5-5369

Clark, Doris, 3440 Arden Creek Road, IV 9-2980

Clark, Evans “Red”, 3440 Arden Creek Road, IV 9-2980

Clark, Howard E., 4744 Solano Way, Fair Oaks, YO 7-5400

Clark, Johnny, 3031 San Diego Way, 455-6756

Clary, Cecil, 5416 Marmith Ave., ED 2-2160

Clegg, Buddy, 2119 Bernard Way, GA 8-7782

Clement, Dexter, 5345 Sandburg Dr., GL 1-3414

Clifford, Roger, 1136 Nimitz Dr., Colma, Calif., PL 5-8808

Cogley, Gary, 1344 High St., Auburn, TU 5-2887

Cohn, Charles, 4709 B St., GL 6-4845

Cole, Oliver G., 30 Burnham Ave., Deadwood, South Dakota

Coleburn, Carl, 1420 G St., No. 12, HI 7-0388

Coleman, Jerry W., 4153 David Dr., North Highlands, 332-9401

Collier, Dorothy, 2713 American Ave., N. S., WA 2-4244

Comer, Robert B., 2121 Irvin Way, GL 7-2672

Comstock, Ladd, 4112 David Dr., North Highlands, ED 2-0564

Comstock, Victor I., 4112 David Dr., N. H., ED 2-0564

Conditt, Garland, 4525 U Street

Conner, Harold, 1923 66th Ave., GA 1-4308

Conner, R. E. Jr., Rt. 4, Sevierville, Tenn.

Consulo, Nat, 2204 Rene Ave., D. P. Hts., WA 2-5278

Cook, Alfred M., 3335 Vienna Ave., Carmichael, IV 3-5665

Cooper, Charles, 3938 Kern St., Del Paso Heights, WA 2-0451

Cooper, Fred E., 6031 Dublin Way, Citrus Heights

Cooper, Kenneth, 3401 67th St., GL 1-6848

Cooper, Richard, 3401 67th St., GL 1-6848

Copelan, Gene, 4201 Fredamarie Court, Carmichael, IV 7-5846

Corbett, Merle D., 4120 Cornelia Way, N. H., ED 2-1742

Corey, Malcolm G., 2030 Monarch Ave., 665-1179

Cornick, Albert, 2216 Kinsington St., West Sacto., FR 1-6483

Costa, Erwin

Cottam, William, 1820 27th St., GL 1-9126

Cottongim, Jack, 3624 Woodcrest Road, IV 7-3754

Coulter, Burton, 5420 Silver Strand Way, ED 2-5823

Cover, Theodore, 4203 Howard St., Fair Oaks, YO 7-9464

Cowan, William, Rt. 2, Box 2320, Auburn

Cox, Bing, 7700 Palma Parkway, GA 1-2507

Cox, Charles, Box 4102, Town & Country Sta., IV 3-2816

Crabbe, Ray, 4608 U St., GL 6-9075

Crain, Jay, 5918 Ashworth Way, Carmichael, ED 2-3358

Crane, Jack, 1029 Fabiola Dr., Napa, 224-8523

Crites, “Bunny”, 10245 Coloma Rd., Rancho Cordova, EM 3-2781

Crockett, Nancy A., 5051 64th St., GL 7-0651

Cross, Dick, 2201 63rd Ave., GA 8-5979

Crowley, Elaine, 5541 Callister Ave., GL 1-9290

Crowley, Harold B., 4070 2nd Ave. 451-1419

Crown, Art, 2121 Landon Lane, IV 9-2672

Crown, Meredith, 2121 Landon Lane, IV 9-2672

Culbertson, Dexter, 4003 11th Ave., 455-5122

Cummins, Gene, 2509 Grove St, Denver, Colo.

Curry, Reed W., 2210A Heller Place, 925-1467

Cusenza, Tony, 521 Lovella Way, GL 6-4847

Cushman, Clarence, 2342 N. Manor Dr., 421-4260

 

D”

 

Daley, Mary, 5709 Boltres St., Orangevale, YO 7-2551

Damiano, John, 3301 Kentfield Dr.

DaPrato, Bill, 1817 Deerwood St., West Sacto., FR 1-8313

Darlow, Bill, 4425 Y St., GL 7-7947

David, John R., 729 L Street

Davis, Ray, 801 Warner Street

Davis, Roberta S., 1239 Weller Way, GI 8-0086

Davis, Roy, 2956 34th St., GL 6-4197

Deacy, Hugh M, 2627 Ocala St., Hayward

Deal, Manuel, 4931 Quonset Dr., GL 1-8115

Deal, Rex, P.O. Box 331, Meadow Vista, TU 5-3331

Decker, Ben, 2531 Maryal Drive, IV 9-0889

Deeg, Leroy, 501 38th St, GL 1-0344

DeLaSierra, Don, 2336 66th Ave., GA 1-8869

Delgado, Jose “Pepe”, 3241 12th Ave., 456-7224

DelVeye, Dolly, 941 Rood Ave., 991-5249

DeMarco, Thomas D., 3096 Yellowstone St., IV 9-7283

Derby, Bill, 820 18th St., GI 1-3858

Derby, Clyde, 7936 Fair Oaks Blvd., Carmichael, IV 9-3805

Derby, Florence, 820 18th St., GI 1-3858

Derby, June T., 5142 Teichert Ave., GL 1-9877

Deus, John E., 808 P St., 447-7512

Deutsch, Franz L., Rt. 3, Box 1381, Garden Hwy., GL 5-3739

DeVille, Louie, 1043 57th St., GL 7-4510

Devine, Ed., 5351 71st, GL 7-2620

Dexter, Dane, 4003 11th Ave., 455-5122

Diaz, Frank, 4851 Trinity Court, GL 5-6596

Dick, Milton, 4719-G Parkway, GA 8-1310

Dicks, Otto, 344 West Eye St., Rio Linda, WY 1-1213

Dilts, Howard, 4306 Glenridge Dr., Carmichael, 967-0145

Diskin, Earle, Box No. 374, Camino, HI 4-1632

Diste, Marie, 931 42nd St., GL 1-9670

Doehmann, Jewell, 4421 61st St., 452-0167

Doering, Lee, 185 El Camino Ave., N.S., WA 5-3171

Dolce, Ted, 6924 South Land Park Dr., GA 1-2739

Dominick, Natale “Sonny”, 3000 Richmond Blvd., Oakland, 832-7986

Donato, Floyd

Dorndorf, Anton H., 1617 Cordano Way, GI 1-3691

Dosch, Mel, 3415 Sweet Drive, Lafayette

Dotzel, John, 1112 13th Ave., GI 2-8732

Douglas, Loren, 166 Globe Ave., N. S., WA 5-0496

Douglass, Norman, 2000 36th St., GL 5-1567

Dove, Lloyd A., Box No. 432, Galt, PI 5-1941

Dozier, Marylee, 4837 Fair Oaks Blvd., Carmichael, IV 9-1612

Driver, Neil, 1145 Hampton Road, IV 7-2143

Druck, George, 2104 Byron Road, 489-2253

Dugger, Kenny, 2440 Evergreen St., N.S., 925-2912

DuGrosse, John, 1829 Proctor Ave., FR 1-6076

Duncan, Melvin C., 5330 25th St., GL 1-8888

Durham, Ross, 1008 17th St., GI 3-2144

 

E”

 

Earnhart, Wesley “Droops”, 2150 Auburn Blvd., WA 2-2120

Earp, Larry, 2700 13th St., GI 3-5443

Eastman, Richard “Bud”, 6921 Mitchell Court, Citrus Hts., PA 5-2028

Edison, Monte, 2406 34th Ave., GA 8-0253

Eid, Otto, 1516 Clarendon St., W. S., FR 1-8452

Elkin, C. M. “Skeeter”, 4213 Park Road, IV 3-0740

Ellis, Bernice, 1002 O St., #8

Ellis, Earl, 1019 E St., 442-3335

Ellis, Joe Jr., 700 35th St., GI 2-2150

Elmore, Dave, 5036 Olean St., Fair Oaks, YO 7-7572

Enanoria, Harold “Hal”, 2336 66th Ave., GA 1-8869

Enos, Ronald,

Epperle, Eugene, Rt. 2, Box 2641, Auburn

Erickson, Bill, 2008 Terrace Dr., IV 9-7474

Erickson, Donna, 2008 Terrace Dr., IV 9-7474

Errett, Fred, 1304 37th St., GL 7-4769

Estlander, Kaj, 2527 Barbera Way, Rancho Cordova, EM 3-7270

Evans, Claude, 2333 Bell St., No. Sacto., WA 2-8763

Evans, Richard “Dick”, 428 North B St., GI 2-0186

Evans, William E., 5001 McGlashan St., GL 7-0335

Evers, Hans H., 2236 15th Ave., GL 6-5232

Eyre, David, 868 53rd St., GL 1-8989

 

F”

 

Fair, Ryan, Marin Trailer Park, San Rafael

Faires, Roy, P.O. Box 566, Roseville, SU 3-4619

Fannin, Robert L., 560 Que St., R.L., WY 1-3142

Farley, Henrietta, 10613 Oroville Highway, Marysville, SH 3-3748

Farmer, “Red”, 6320 Eastmont Court, Carmichael, IV 3-0698

Fasola, James, 5028 Marconi Ave., Carmichael, IV 9-7582

Fassett, Keith, 3205 W St., GL 5-2387

Felix, Lloyd, 2660 La Via Way, IV 9-4168

Ferrari, Mario R., 7300 Tamoshanter Way, GA 1-5131

Figueira, Barry, 2007 Farnsworth Way, Rancho Cordova, EM 3-0491

Findley, Virg, 5424 Rosita Way, GL 5-6212

Fischer, Robert, 3453 J St., 442-8045

Fisher, C. A., 592 35th St., GI 2-9148

Fisher, Robert, 1316 38th St., GL 5-3425

Fister, Bill, 625 Yolo St., Bryte, GI 8-0606

Flinn, Burnis C., 2950 Grayson Way, Rancho Cordova, EM 3-3244

Flores, Henry, 6030 Fair Way, GL 7-4791

Flores, Tony, 1918 Vermont Ave., W. Sacto., FR 1-6258

Fogleman, Bobby Lee, 9317 Orangevale Ave., Orangevale

Forbes, Glen, 3531 J St., GI 2-7953

Ford, Walter L., 6025 Verner Ave., ED 2-4109

Fowler, Jerry, Rt. 1, Box 64-A, Lincoln, TU 5-9634

Fox, Jimmy, 3213 Chettenham Dr., Rancho Cordova, EM 3-0267

Francis, Robert G., 4949 23rd St., GL 7-5205

Franke, Virginia, 2425 Donner Way, GL 5-7632

Frankini, Lloyd, 6801 E Levee Road, Rio Linda, WY 1-4168

Frasinetti, Christ, 7170 Chris Ave., Florin, GA 8-3053

Fratis, John, P.O. Box No. 3, Represa, YU 5-2781

Frazier, Oscar

Frechette, Alfred, 2472 Glenfaire Dr. Rancho Cordova, 362-1712

Frechette, Eugene W., 10608 Pedro Way, Rancho Cordova, 363-7527

Frechette, Marjorie, 2472 Glenfaire Dr., Rancho Cordova, 362-1712

Fujioka, Joe, 1614 8th St., GI 8-8952

Fulk, Natalie, P.O. Box 224, Davis, SK 3-2944

Fulwider, Homer, 5850 Broadway. GL 6-5094

Funakoshi, Ted, 1601 Eldridge Ave., N. S.

Fylling, Robert A., 2323 32nd St., GL 2-2306

 

G”

 

Gale, Lon, 5629 Norman Way, GA 8-5311

Galeher, Robert, 2020 S St., GL 6-8714

Galvan, Jose, Box 727, Shingle Springs, Calif.

Gamble, Lucille, 1409 Lisbon St., Bryte, GI 2-5203

Garcia, Robert M., Gen. Del., Tahoe Valley, KI 4-7453

Gard, Ed, 524 Harbor Blvd., W. Sacramento, FR 1-9689

Gardner, Aileen, 39 Edgewood Dr., Placerville, NA 2-4517

Gardner, Polly, 815 28th St., GI 2-5552

Garland, Billy, 7716 Marin Bell St., WY 1-1485

Garzon, Rene, 147 Seavy Circle, 447-1746

Gates, Donald I. Jr., 3625 20th Ave.

Geach, Thomas J., 1144 West Acres Rd., W. Sacto., FR 1-8952

Geban, Abel, 5628 24th St., GA 8-2454

Gentile, William H., 1349 50th St., GL 6-5285

Gerhauser, Don, Route No. 3, Box 698, Placerville, NA 2-3529

Gibson, Jon C., 3608 Thornwood, IV 7-9120

Giebler, Tom 7773 Winding Way, F.O., YO 7-6101

Giebler, Walter, 7773 Winding Way, F.O., YO 7-6101

Gillean, Leroy, 2256 Arliss Way, GA 8-5405

Gillespie, James F., 2132 Bidwell Ave., GI 2-7188

Giordano, Frank, 1600 Parkmead Way, GL 5-7801

Giordano, John J, 810 Lampass St., N.S., 925-8238

Glenn, Warren, 2541 28th St., GL 1-9331

Glunt, Melvin L. Jr, 3711 44th Ave., 428-7539

Gnagy, Rolla, 2485A Boxwood St., N.S., 925-8087

Gomes, Joseph, 3805 San Novado Way, N.H., ED 2-5934

Goncalves, Joe, 3916 38th St., GL 1-4963

Gonsalves, “Sonny”, 1721 Glenrose, N. S., WA 5-2557

Gonsalves, Robert,

Gonzales, Lorenzo G., 264 Flint Court, Hayward

Goode, Harold, Rt. 1, Box 1690, Meadow Vista, Calif.

Goodwin, Paul, 2926 17th St., 447-6512

Goodwin, Peggy, 2649 17th St., HI 6-1176

Goodwin, Sherman, Jr., 7031 Laurel Oak, Fair Oaks, YO 7-2261

Gordon, Robert, 2751 Carson Way., IV 9-7489

Gouvea, John, 1181 Shockley Road, Auburn, TU 5-2884

Gower, Albert E. Jr., E. 25 Bradley St., Denton, Texas

Grady, Harold, 1505 Birch Lane, Davis, SK 3-2019

Graff, Byron, 2754 26th St., GL 7-4445

Graham, Walter, 1527 7th St, HI 7-8684

Grant, Alexander “Don”, 88 6th Ave., San Francisco, BA 1-7309

Grant, Ray, 1748 39th St., 456-2060

Granville, Philip W., 7560 Community Dr., Citrus Heights, PA 5-2659

Grech, John, 620 La Sierra Dr., IV 7-1684

Grech, Paul, 862 52nd St., GL 7-8352

Greenwood, Lee M., 2203 Pardee Place, Las Vegas

Gregg, Charles L., 9 Duff Ave., Reedley, 580-J

Griesbach, Edna, Box 288, Jackson, Jackson 647

Griffin, Edith, 2022 11th St., GI 8-3182

Griffith, Billie, 250 East Granite Dr., Roseville

Grimes, Al, 525 55th St., GL 7-1045

Groppie, Chris, 5625 Bradd Way, GA 8-2153

Grosklos, Fred, 5308 Callister Ave., GL 2-2431

Gross, Erwin, 235A South Lincoln Way, Galt, PI 5-1638

Gross, Roger C., 5451 Alcott Dr., 451-9135

Grossi, Anco F., 5541 Waldron St., F.O., YO 7-4514

Grossi, Antoinette M., 2950 Calderwood Lane, GL 1-0133

Groves, Malcolm, 3441 V St., GL 5-5976

Guidera, Joe, 2167 Meer Way, GL 7-5858

Guild, Gary, 2144 Yorkshire Road, WA 5-4274

Gumbiner, Jack, 9263 Arlene Ave., Orangevale, YU 8-0310

Gummor, Guenter, 3825 Donna Circle, North Highlands, IV 7-2100

Gunter, William, 4460 Durer Parkway, GA 8-8784

Guthrie, Bud, 3819 El Ricon Way, IV 7-0232

Guzman, Maurice, 3741 6th Ave., GL 1-3103

 

H”

 

Hagge, Howard Jr., 3226 Pilgrim Court, WA 5-6447

Hall, George, 2909 Marconi Ave.

Hall, Joe, c/o Southern Illinois University, Carbondale, Illinois

Hallen, Franklin, 2224 Rossmoor Dr., Rancho Cordova, EM 3-8730

Halter, Ed, 7324 Milford, GA 8-7276

Hamada, Harry, 1236 W St., HI 7-2566

Hammer, Edith, 7121 210 S. W., Edmonds, Wash.

Hammitt, Orlin, 914 12th St., GI 8-1692

Handyside, Douglas, 196 Forest St., Oberlin, Ohio

Hansen, Margaret, 6242 Conness Way, North Highlands, 332-7448

Hardin, Norman, 2970 36th Ave., GL 1-3053

Haring, Art, 4304 Roosevelt Ave., GL 7-1549

Harlan, Ruby, Box 573, Isleton, PR 7-3096

Harlock, Joseph “Kelly”, 248 Golden Gate Ave., San Francisco

Harper, C. Paul, c/o Ferrum Junior College, Ferrum, Virginia

Harpham, Orval “Bud”, 7800 Feldspar St., Citrus Heights, PA 5-2383

Harris, Elwyn, 5931 Lake Crest Way, 421-6637

Harris, Harold, 2700 Dorine Way, WA 2-4857

Harris, June, 2700 Dorine Way, WA 2-4857

Harris, Lowell, 1144 35th Ave., GA 1-1187

Harris, William, 3200 Sunview Ave., IV 7-1083

Harrison, Aletha, 132 51st. St., GL 6-4283

Harrison, Herbert, 300 37th Way, GL 6-3319

Hart, Harry, 408 Lancaster S.E., Salem, Oregon, EM 3-2645

Harvey, Kenneth, 6472 Fordham Way, GA 1-6322

Harvey, Milton, 7414 Candlewood Way, GL 1-5464

Havens, Lee, 5221 Planet Parkway, GA 1-0307

Hawkins, Dale, 7673 Sweetbrier Way, 665-1149

Hawkins, Larry, 2130 Markham Way, GL 7-8713

Hayden, Harry, 1324 Dixieanne Ave., No. Sacto., WA 5-0153

Hayton, J. Arthur, P.O. Box 9196, GI 6-0787

Head, Polly, 2305 Fairfield St., N.S., 925-2969

Hebert, John, 5920 14th St., GA 1-4236

Hebuck, Uno., 116 Willow Ave., Roseville, SU 2-2782

Hefner, Richard “Dick”, 2520 Princeton St., North Sacto., WA 5-7179

Heft, Mrs. Arthur, 2323 4th Ave., GL 1-5148

Heilbron, August, 4321 67th St., GL 6-9857

Heilbron, Margaret, 4321 67th St., GL 6-9857

Heiliger, Carol A., 10537 Malvasia, Rancho Cordova, EM 3-6116

Heine, Derek, 4205 Pasadena Ave., IV 3-1210

Helmer, Victor, P.O. Box 113, Elk Grove, MU 5-4265

Helmers, James T., 1700 Shirley Dr., GL 7-6294

Henas, George, 7927 Analfi Way, Fair Oaks, YO 7-9387

Hendee, Judy, Rt. 2, Box 2805, Elk Grove, MU 5-9963

Henderson, David, 442 Woodlake Dr., North Sacto., WA 5-6429

Henderson, Paul, 920 43rd St., GL 6-4093

Henderson, Vern, P.O. Box 365, Rocklin

Henley, Ted, 6536 Juneau Way, No. Highlands, ED 2-2413

Henry, Gordon, 6828 Bismarck Dr., N.H., ED 2-4601

Henshaw, Jack, 324 4th St., Broderick, GI 2-9555

Hernandez, John, 2016 ½ 3rd St., GI 2-3977

Herrilson, James F., 2112 Ione Way, IV 9-4705

Hess, Frank, 1721 O St., #7, GI 2-4220

Hick, James, 2354 Murietta Way, GL 7-7366

Hickman, Audrey, 2221 Sierra Blvd., WA 5-3994

Hickman, Joe,

Hill, Clyde, 1341 Coloma Rd., Placerville, NA 2-4405

Hill, Gary, 3457 Windsor Dr., IV 3-1558

Hill, June, Berry Hotel, 8th & L Sts., GI 2-2971

Hill, William H., P.O. Box 64 Weaverville, MA 3-4495

Hillen, Alma, 4015 Tenango Road, Claremont

Hilts, David, P.O. Box 705, Sacramento, GA 8-8518

Holden, Frances, 2221 Sierra Blvd., WA 5-7519

Holden, John, 531 Calvados Ave., North Sacto., WA 5-4238

Holliday, Minor, 3717 Miller Way, GL 5-2519

Holzer, Georgann, 1908 12th Ave., GI 8-5785

Hooper, Harry, 902 Del Paso Blvd., North Sacto., WA 2-8141

Hooper, Mary, 5000 Y St., GL 1-1007

Howard, Robert, 2131 M St., Rio Linda

Howe, Gary, 4104 California Ave., Carmichael, IV 3-8696

Howe, Phil, 2109 W St., GL 5-8015

Howe, Richard, 8273 Streng Ave., Citrus Heights

Howe, Robert D., 8409 Fernando Way, Elverta

Howell, Eugene “Pete”, 3049 Rio Linda Blvd., North Sacto., WA 2-4031

Hudson, Ardie, 915 G St., Williams, 5515

Hudson, Billejean, 2250 Alderbrook Way, Apt. 8, 922-1755

Hughes, Marilyn, 5137 Brookview Court, Carmichael, IV 3-2616

Hughes, Olen, 4938 48th St., GL 6-2250

Hughson, Gloria, 3862 Las Pasas Way, IV 3-7929

Hull, Charles, 2819 Erin Drive, WA 5-2896

Hull, Ilene, 2819 Erin Drive, WA 5-2896

Hunt, Norman J., 3109 Greenwood Ave., IV 7-6005

Huxoll, Sharon, 1105-C Fairlake Ave., WA 7-0931

 

I”

 

Ignatieff, Arkady, 1106 Melrose Ave., Roseville, SU 3-4298

Impenna, Dolores H., 5843 Nonnie Ave., ED 1-0279

Impinna, Frank, 5843 Nonnie Ave., ED 1-0279

Ingerson, Jody Ann, 2315 53rd Ave., GA 8-5191

Ingerson, Kenneth I., 2315 53rd Ave., GA 8-5191

Irwin, John, 5928 69th St.

 

J”

 

Jackson, Harvey, 1055 Alakea St, Honolulu

Jacobsen, Barbara, 4549 Engle Road, IV 3-5822

Jacobson, David, 2761 Castro Way, GL 6-2133

Jahnsen, Donald, 2800 Anderson Way, IV 3-3722

James, Richard H., 1716 O St., 442-1539

Jansen, Nadine, 2336 Anita Ave., GL 7-5319

Jasper, Les, 3644 Cummings Way, N.H., ED 2-1524

Javier, Guadencio, 631 Wellands Way, Broderick, GI 3-5380

Jay, Thurber “Sonny”, 213 Strother Ave., Fresno

Jaynes, Chuck “Cymbals”, Park Hotel, 1121 9th St., GI 1-5361

Jenkins, Charles, 1421 Gannon Dr., WA 5-7359

Jenkins, Ray, 5617 Capstan, GL 6-5348

Jensen, Roy, 401 15th St., GI 8-7478

Johnson, Barbara “Bunn”, 2962 Clay St., North Sacto., WA 5-1339

Johnson, Carl, 2219 D St., HI 7-4621

Johnson, Dave, 3773 E. Pacific Ave., GL 6-2062

Johnson, Frank “Monty”, 7260 Stockton Blvd., GA 8-3808

Johnson, Joseph, 6035 Mariposa Ave., Citrus Hts., YO 7-4401

Johnson, Joseph P., 1500 Harris Ave., Del Paso Heights

Johnson, Lester C., 1501 Madrone Ave., Apt. No. 13, W. Sacto., FR 1-5936

Johnson, Lois M., 141 East H St., Benicia

Johnson, Marcia E., 2833 Carissa Dr., IV 9-1793

Johnson, Myron L., 825 50th St., GL 7-1970

Johnson, Richard “Dick”, 6037 Denver Dr., Carmichael, ED 2-9598

Johnson, Robert K., 3450 Taylor St., Del Paso Heights, WA 2-1997

Johnson, Tom, 410 Gunther Way, GL 7-1159

Johnson, Walter F., 1611 Caramay Way, HI 7-0708

Johnson, Wayne, 2962 Clay St., North Sacto., WA 5-1339

Johnson, Wendell A., 2833 Carissa Dr., IV 9-1793

Jones, Helin, 5680 55th St., GL 1-4978

Jones, Howard W., 1903 H St., GI 8-7384

Jones, James L. “Cap”, 251 W. El Camino Ave., WA 2-8978

Jones, Loyd, 833 Que St., Rio Linda, WY 1-1537

Jones, Perry, 833 O St., Rio Linda, WY 1-1537

Jones, Wilber C., P.O. Box 2728, 442-0886

Joseph, Howard, 1315 Vallejo Way, GI 3-1075

 

K”

 

Kamilos, Sam, 3968 Hillgrove Way, Carmichael, IV 3-5639

Kanae, Henry “Biggie”, 2208 Babette Way, 421-8855

Kartchner, James, 5008 Nagle Ave., Van Nuys

Keller, Betty, 2333 South Ave., Del Paso Heights, WA 2-2550

Keller, Don, 5065 8th Ave., GL 6-6173

Keller, Robert, 2333 South Ave., Del Paso Heights, WA 2-2550

Kelley, Larry, 751 So. 3rd St., San Jose

Kellig, Wallace, 1009 Amberwood Road, IV 9-7359

Kellogg, Claude, 285 Turk St., S. F., OR 3-0672

Kellogg, James S., P.O. Box 161, Tonopah, Nev.

Kennedy, Alice, El Dorado Hotel, WA 2-6251

Kennedy, Walter C. Jr., 2104 Weldon Way, IV 9-8474

Kenny, Thomas P., 4330 Baywood Way, IV 7-6834

Kent, Roger, 2308 P St., 442-2098

Kenward, James W., 4825 U St., GI 1-0516

Kerfoot, Walter, 4609 Gibbons Dr., 482-0829

Kerr, Glen J., 1737 Cormorant Way, 927-1570

Keys, James W., 1401 La Sierra Dr., 487-6029

Kieszling, Clarence, 8545 Mission Gorge Road, #100, Santee, Calif.

Kila, Allan, 5426 Virginia Ave., Hollywood

Kimber, Lily, 229 N. 15th St., Las Vegas

Kimbler, Sloan, 229 N. 15th St., Las Vegas

King, Allan, 1144 West Acres Rd., W.S., FR 1-8952

King, Carl, 3720 Schutt Way, D.P.H.

King, Larry R., Box 157, Elverta, WY 1-1412

King, Pauline, 3720 Schutt Way, D.P.H.

King, Sebastian, 5538 Priscilla Lane, 455-2781

King, Tom, 1121 Park Blvd., W.S., FR 1-7526

Kingman, Daniel, 5322 Callister Ave., GL 1-1240

Kingman, Louise, 5322 Callister Ave., GL 1-1240

Kirkland, Henry F. Jr., 1206 Grove Ave., Fresno, AM 6-3879

Kirkland, S. Herb, 3232 B St., GI 2-6796

Klaiber, Charles, 3322 J St., #5, HI 6-7436

Kline, Howard “Joe”, 4416 37th Ave., GA 8-6408

Kline, Maetta, 3901 23rd Ave., GL 7-5109

Kline, Russell, 3429 Franklin Blvd., GL 5-3883

Kline, Walter, 3429 Franklin Blvd., GL 5-3883

Klump, Donna, 5841 Shenandoah Dr., ED 2-6683

Klump, Robert, 5841 Shenandoah Dr., ED 2-6683

Kountz, Sylvia, 319 Willis Ave., Rio Linda, WY 1-4564

Krause, Harold, 3641 Lankershim Way, North Highlands, ED 2-4852

Krieger, Royal, 4640 Freeman Way, GL 6-1167

Kubler, Roger, 6025 8th Ave., GL 6-8878

 

L”

 

LaBerge, Herb, 5312 Kenneth Ave, Fair Oaks, YO 7-5551

LaFranchi, Edward, 9625 Rockyridge Road, Roseville

Lamb, Norman, 1321 Grant Lane, GI 3-8989

Lamberton, Bill, 2308 P St., GI 8-3797

Lamirand, Jerry, 640 Maple St., West Sacramento

Lancelle, Eugene, 530 West Willow St., Stockton

Lancelle, Jo, 1073 57th St., GL 6-9317

Landino, Tom, 3724 Mahogany St., Del Paso Heights, WA 5-5802

Lane, Elmont, 1241 Lone Redwood Road, Windsor, Calif., LI 6-2114

Lane, N. G. “Happy”, c/o Berry Hotel, GI 2-2971

Larke, Leo, 937 44th St., GL 6-1875

Lateano, Vincent, 2489 San Jose Way, GL 6-1520

LaVallee, Douglas, 5541 Ashland Way, GL 1-1987

Lawrence, Chuck, 2301 Capitol Ave.

Lawrence, Phil, 3013 El Camino Ave., IV 9-7907

Lawrence, Tim, 2019 18th St., HI 7-5169

Lawson, Joseph, 6404 Somis Way, GA 1-1660

Lawson, Judith, 1861 7th Ave., GI 2-3910

Laybourn, Cy V., 1864 44th St., GL 5-0333

Lazar, Harry, 8124 Peerless, Orangevale, YU 8-0861

Lea, Henry, 4226 Niblick Way, Fair Oaks, YO 7-2847

Lee, Fred Jr., Box 275, Carmichael, IV 9-0940

Lee, Fred Sr., Box 275, Carmichael, IV 9-0940

Lee, Katherine, 920 46th St., GL 2-1664

Lee, Lehua, Box 275, Carmichael, IV 9-0940

Lee, Mahealani, Box 275, Carmichael, IV 9-0940

Lee, Pualani, Box 275, Carmichael, IV 9-0940

Lee, Robert E., 8954 Olin St., L.A.

Lee, Virginia, 2305 Marie Way, Carmichael, 482-3994

Lehan, Jack, 3300 Auburn Blvd., IV 7-0114

Lehr, Lester, 5546 C St, GL 2-2719

Leidecker, Pat, 1511 G St., 443-4306

LeMaster, Gene, 7912 Julia Crt., Citrus Heights, PA 5-3817

Lenci, Louis, 2118 Sutterville Road, 451-2926

Leonard, Roy, 5237 Whitney Ave., Carmichael, IV 9-2626

Lepley, Jack, 2184 7th Ave., 442-0555

Lessman, B. J.,

Lessman, Wilbur, 2778 Land Park Dr., GI 3-1478

Lester, Gilbert, 5266 J St., 455-2174

Leupp, Richard, 4704D Parkway

Lewis, Beryl, 4030 Hillswood Dr., IV 7-9078

Lewis, Don, 3001 Greenwood Ave., 482-0919

Lewis, Ed, 1640 Shirley Dr., 456-5874

Lewis, John, 4030 Hillswood Dr., IV 7-9078

Lindfeldt, Bob, 2163 54th Ave., GA 8-4266

Lindsey, Edmond, 3817 Y St., 452-2989

Linegar, Jeff, 3737 Erlewine Circle, 456-5637

Lipps, Bob, 1191 Los Robles Blvd., D P H, WA 2-3450

Lister, Marjorie, 4912 Engle Rd., Carmichael, IV 3-0325

Litten, Richard, 4875 11th Ave., GL 5-5116

Lombardo, Ralph, 4810 Cibola Way, GL 7-6021

Lombardo, Sam, 5408 9th Ave., GL 6-6761

Long, Barbara, 201 W 54th St., Apt. 3C, New York

Long, Forrest O., 3669 55th St., GL 7-5044

Long, Leland, 1120 35th Ave., GA 8-0225

Long, Robert, 914 Shearer St., Roseville, SU 3-3613

Lopes, Jerry, 680 Alamos Ave., N. S., WA 2-4478

Lopes, Richard, 820 Lampasas Ave. #2, North Sacto., WA 5-0502

Lovato, Emedardo B., 614 Clarkway Dr., Las Vegas

Lovejoy, Ray, 5512 19th Ave., GL 5-8718

Lowe, Jack, Box 285, Eldorado, NA 2-3032

Lucas, Harlan, 2635 Olive Highway, Oroville

Luke, Larry, P.O. Box 27, Carpenteria

Lunetta, George J., 1800 10th St., GI 3-5051

Lunetta, Stanley, 1614 54th St., GL 7-3173

 

M”

 

Macaulay, Robert B. Jr., 3059 Crandall Ave., No. Sacto., WA 2-4064

MacDonald, James, 4901 McGlashan St., GL 1-1317

Madden, Richard, 3450 Auburn Blvd., IV 9-9565

Maeda, Sam, Box 231, Penryn, 2711

Magdaleno, Ramon, 3606 San Buena Ventura Ave., GI 3-2639

Magno, Louie, 2336 66th Ave., GA 1-8869

Maita, Joseph, 3869 Telegraph Ave., Oakland

Malcolm, James, 3307 Eastern Ave., IV 7-8729

Maleville, Edwin “Buddy”, 2700 Fulton Ave., Apt. D-11, IV 9-0763

Malkin, Marjorie, 1549 No. Vine St., Hollywood

Malkin, Norman, 1549 No. Vine St., Hollywood

Maloof, Richard, Upper 4801 Baker Ave., 455-0490

Manaresi, Albert, 2221 8th Ave., HI 7-8185

Manfrini, Joseph, 5507 Esmeralda Dr., GL 5-0953

Marbry, Ralph E., 2404 McGregor Dr., Rancho Cordova, EM 3-9279

Marburger, Robert, 2166 55th Ave., 428-5354

Marks, Norman “Bru”, 230 Bancroft Way, IV 9-2052

Marshall, Charlie, 1421 W St., GI 8-1768

Martin, Emil, 691 El Encino Way, IV 9-3094

Martin, Mel, 1625 42nd St., GL 6-8806

Martin, Paul, 1600 Park Blvd., West Sacramento, GI 3-8500

Martin, Richard “Dick”, 170 Sandburg Dr., GL 7-4390

Marvin, Gordon, 6900 Bowling Drive, GA 8-7203

Marzano, Jack, 5533 Hesper Way, Carmichael, YO 7-9398

Mason, Vic, 1050 West Capitol Ave., West Sacto., FR 1-5404

Massi, George, 731 47th St., GL 6-0170

Matorolo, Robert, P.O. Box 402, Fair Oaks, YO 7-4954

Matranga, Tommy, 2519 H Street

Maynard, Lee, 1786 N Highland Ave., Hollywood

McArdell, Lawrence, 70 Mariposa Ave., San Anselmo, GL 4-6043

McArdell, Mariam, 70 Mariposa Ave., San Anselmo, GL 4-6043

McAuliffe, Dan, 5310 Monalee Ave., GL 1-2713

McClure, James, 5325 Marconi Ave., Carmichael, IV 9-4692

McComb, Karla, 8936 Rosetta Dr., EM 3-3218

McComb, Richard, 699 El Camino Ave., No. Sacto., WA 2-6796

McCord, Marion, 7662 Billings Way

McCormick, Corrine, 3783 22nd St., S.F.

McCrary, Ben, 3535 Winston Way, Carmichael, IV 7-1639

McCrary, Glen, 2414 P St. #11, GI 3-4300

McCrary, Robert D., 5923 65th St., GL 6-2919

McDaniel, Mike, 2379 Boxwood St., N. S., WA 5-6875

McDonald, Don, 3617 Thornwood Dr., IV 9-0851

McElroy, Silvester, 132 Kenneth, Santa Cruz

McFadin, Floyd, 6724 23rd St., GA 1-2882

McGaughy, Allen S., 2634 14th St., GI 2-6456

McGriff, Verne, 2129 22nd St., GL 6-2096

McKinsey, Kyle, 1211 23rd St., 443-7323

McMinn, Frank Sr., 3421 Pope Ave., IV 9-0912

McNaughton, Charles, 4500 Colby Way, Carmichael, 967-9507

McWilliam, Rodney, 5337 State Ave., GL 6-7256

McWilliams, Elmo, 3700 Downey Way, GL 5-6077

Meacham, Charles, 331 Jean St., Mill Valley, DU 8-0879

Mead, Jim, 637 Short St., Bryte, HI 6-4705

Mefford, Clive, 2151 55th Ave., GA 8-5740

Mello, Joe, 1219 S Grant St., Stockton, HO 5-5100

Mendez, Roger, 914 ½ B 26th St., 443-1870

Mendoza, John A., 3500 Ardmore Rd., IV 9-8301

Mente, Victor, Rt. 1, Box 1741, West Sacramento, FR 1-6059

Menz, John “Brick”, 6441 Hogan Dr., GA 8-8010

Merical, Russell, 3835 ½ 36th St., GL 5-6519

Merlino, Donald J., 5605 Seward Court, GL 5-8796

Merlino, Louis, 4990 Priscilla Lane, GL 7-8457

Merlino, Nick J., 4241 V St., GL 5-5552

Merlino, Ray, 5605 Seward Court, GL 5-8796

Messner, Roy, 5510 19th Ave., GL 7-8468

Micheletti, Gino, 5101 58th St., GL 5-4770

Miller, Bobby L., 2635 Fairfield Ave., N.S., WA 5-3311

Miller, Carl, 5653 Capstan Way, HI 6-4281

Miller, Frank “Joe”, 25 Southward Dr., Woodland, MO 2-7632

Miller, Fred, 2317 Lloyd Lane, IV 7-0546

Miller, Lynn, 2224 Shaw St., WA 2-3769

Miller, Milton, 629 A St., Davis, SK 3-2259

Mills, Glen, 1121 9th St., GI 1-5361

Mingo, Tommy, 4952 Heathervale Lane, Carmichael, YU 8-0297

Minor, Gordon M., 4618 Kaphan Ave., Oakland, KE 3-0527

Mitchell, Andreas, Route No. 2, Box 1949, Escondido, SH 5-2159

Mitchell, Clyde, 5819 7th Ave., GL 5-7830

Mitchell, William “Bill”, 442 Woodlake Dr., North Sacto., WA 5-6429

Mix, Richard “Dick”, 5623 Balboa Circle, GL 5-9340

Mobley, Doris, Box 83, Greenville

Mockenhaupt, Connie, 2221 Waverly St., WA 2-6846

Modell, Albert, 5030 Ashland Way, GL 5-7396

Modell, Carl, 403 La Verne Ave., Mill Valley, DU 8-1643

Modell, George, 2801 25th St., GL 7-5524

Modell, Robert, 3528 Y St., GL 5-3963

Molder, John, 6212 Belva Way, N. Highlands, ED 1-0600

Mondine, Rene, 1016 53rd St., GL 7-3803

Mondino, John, 4125 58th St., GL 7-6782

Montgomery, Bob, 6016 13th Ave., GL 5-6152

Montoya, Leo, 2501 Yreka Ave., GA 8-1686

Montoya, Leo Jr., 4009 Sacramento Blvd., GL 7-6230

Moore, Dean, 2353 Fiellen Ct., IV 7-5646

Moore, C. Kim, P.O. Box 383, Rio Linda, WY 1-1100

Moore, James W., 2650 Newcoms Ct., IV 3-8205

Moore, Mary, 7200 Chesney Way, Rio Linda, 991-4371

Moore, Nick, P.O. Box 383, Rio Linda, WY 1-1100

Moore, Billie “Tiny”, 2353 Fiellen Ct., IV 7-5646

Morales, Ray, 2431 Knoll St., No. Sacto., WA 7-0401

Morante, Beverly, 6921 Enright Dr., Citrus Heights, PA 5-3898

Morante, Manuel, 6921 Enright Dr., Citrus Hts., PA 5-3898

Moreno, Charles, 2716 Del Paso Blvd., North Sacto., WA 7-1725

Morgan, Alfred, 108 High St., Rocklin, MA 4-2355

Morgan, Elinor, Star Route, Bodega Bay, IV 9-5948

Morgese, Frank, 2411 E St., GI 8-1820

Morris, Eugene, 1930 60th Ave., GA 1-8639

Morris, William H., 2752 5th St., 442-0034

Morrow, Patrick, 909 Coronado Blvd., IV 9-2921

Motter, Orville L., 2037 Marconi Ave., WA 5-7176

Munizich, Bob “Barry”, 6931 Ruskit Way, GA 1-1376

Munro, Jane, 3828 Robertson Ave., IV 7-5445

Murphy, Cherrine Olsen, 4400 A Parkway, GA 1-1945

Murphy, Jerry, 4400 A Parkway, GA 1-1945

Murray, R. E., 6328 Grattan Way, North Highlands, ED 2-3171

Mustain, Dick, 3051 32nd St., GL 7-3529

Mustoe, Stanley G., 5217 Pasadena Ave., IV 9-5585

Myers, Frank, 3731 43rd St., GL 1-3376

Myers, George, 3425 33rd St., GL 6-2161

 

N”

 

Nadler, Bob, Gen. Del., Stateline, Calif.

Nareau, Elizabeth W., 6234 Melrose Dr., North Highlands, ED 2-3888

Nash, Gary, 4052 Cresta Way, IV 9-0890

Natto, Paul, 2800 26th Ave., GL 2-1595

Nedved, Hal, 1409 35th St., GL 7-6883

Needham, Harold, 5960 North Haven Dr., North Highlands, ED 2-0195

Neel, Kenneth, 5641 Main Ave., Orangevale, YU 8-2988

Neep, Clara, 2920 24th Ave., GL 7-1741

Neep, Grover, 2920 24th Ave., GL 7-1741

Negus, Charles, 225 Daniels Dr., Auburn, TU 5-8311

Nelson, John, 5521 70th St., 456-7673

Nelson, Ray E., 540 Vannier Dr., Belmont, LY 3-7141

Neves, Jerry, 5142 Teichert Ave., GL 1-9877

Neves, Maryjean, 6244 Tami Way, Carmichael, 482-8232

Neves, Norman, 6244 Tami Way, Carmichael, 482-8232

Newman, Robert S., 1900 Ladino Road, IV 3-1569

Nichols, Ralph, 1244 6th Ave., S. F.

Ninnis, George, 1741 Cormorant Way, 922-5152

Niver, Norman, 1689 Bowling Green, WA 2-2791

Noonan, Dorothy, 2128 N St., GI 2-4117

Norton, Herschel, 6085 Annrud Way, GA 8-5077

Nuez, Ezekiel, “Zeke”, 116 Tinker Way, Del Paso Hts.

Nuez, Paul, 1333 Bell St., 922-5573

Nunes, John, Rt. No. 1, Box 1070, Roseville, PA 5-2607

 

O”

 

Oakes, Robert, 2450 41st St., GL 6-6215

Olbrich, John, 4410 Stonehedge, GA 8-7771

O'Leary, Daniel P., 5501 McKay St., F. O., YO 7-3807

Olson, Orrin O., 528 W. Yoakum St., Kingsville, Texas

O'Neill, Frank A., 1012 Olivera Way, No. Sacto., WA 5-1981

O'Rell, Cecil D., Rt. 1, Box 1080, Roseville, PA 5-2829

Orr, Danny, 3145 Evergreen St., West Sacramento, FR 1-8060

Ortiz, Ronald, 3280 9th Ave., GL 7-8465

Osburn, Evelyn, 904 Joan St., Broderick, HI 7-2020

O'Shay, Heather, Rt. 12, Box 2824, Auburn, TU 5-8345

O'Shell, Jesse, 1255 Greenlea Ave., 925-7529

O'Sullivan, Emmett, 1121 Swanston Dr., GI 8-7520

Owen, John R., 5431 Tyler St., N.H., ED 2-4724

Owen, Ross, 5547 Locust St., IV 9-3761

Owens, W. C., 10820 Ballantrae Way, Rancho Cordova, 362-2305

 

P”

 

Pacheco, Enoch, P.O. Box 631, White City, Oregon

Paige, Richard, 2831 Erin Dr., WA 5-3993

Painter, James, 891 Elder Dr, Broderick, GI 8-1520

Pardee, Joe B., 1954 7th Ave., GI 3-6732

Parenti, Dante, 1367 Eighth Ave., GI 3-7085

Parino, Tony, 4469 8th Ave., GL 5-2034

Parino, Victor, 6911 Demaret Dr., GA 8-7772

Parker, Jack, 5570 Ontario St., GL2-0670

Parker, Les, 1050 West Capitol Ave., West Sacto., FR 1-7842

Parrott, Marshall, 466 Redwood Ave., Milpitas, 262-4551

Parrott, Rex Del, 652 Cordone Ave., Reno

Pasquil, Cornelio Jr., 6516 Dawson Way, 428-6654

Patterson, Dorothy, Box 485, Portola, TE 2-5183

Patterson, Henry Jr., 522 Loretto Dr., Roseville, SU 3-8951

Payne, John, 3965 4th Ave., GL 1-1611

Payne, Marvel, 1104 Frienza Ave., North Sacto., WA 5-0543

Peacock, John, 160 E. Hillcrest Dr., Auburn, TU 5-3114

Peart, Buster, 3229 Brookwood Road, IV 7-4859

Pease, Edward

Peavy, Norbert, 2001 Bidwell Way, GI 8-7071

Pelfanio, Joe, 8320 Stevenson Ave, MU 5-3549

Peltier, Frenchy, 1416 17th St., GU 7-7645

Peluso, John, 1617 40th St., GL 1-6496

Pemberton, Rod, 2838 Forbes Ave., Santa Clara

Pennisi, Andy, 1133 57th St., GL 5-5929

Perella, D. L., 1724 Barkeley Way, GL 6-2658

Perez, Angelo L., 4112 Howard Ave., GL 1-0258

Perez, Herman, 2840 23rd Ave., GL 5-9109

Perez, Jesse, 3809 24th Ave., GL 6-2340

Perini, Kelly, P.O. Box 172, W. Sacramento, FR 1-6293

Perkins, Charles, 2277 Wyda Way, 922-6077

Perkins, Hugh, 5980 M St., GL 7-8155

Perkins, Judy, 638 Eldorado Way, GL 7-2996

Perkocha, Alice, 888 Douglas St., S. F., MI 7-8739

Peron, Bill, 949 Piedmont Dr., HI 6-7360

Perrone, Al, 3020 Perryman Way, GL 1-5877

Perry, Reynard, 6501 Almond Ave., Orangevale, YU 8-1019

Peters, Elmer, Box 47, Wheatland, 3242

Petersen, Sven E., 67 Primrose Way, GL 5-1659

Phelps, Boyd, 849 Skipper Circle, HI 7-4701

Phelps, Roger, 5211 Sky Parkway, 428-9103

Pierce, Frank, 5540 San Juan Ave., Citrus Heights, YO 7-1548

Pierce, Mona, 5540 San Juan Ave., Citrus Heights, YO 7-1548

Pike, Jean M., 1012 Hampton Road, IV 7-7595

Plagmann, Glen, 281 Munroe St., IV 3-5347

Poletti, James, c/o Matson Lines, S.F.

Pollachi, Leonard, 5860 Lorraine Court, GL 1-1566

Pollard, Joe D., 9933 Nebula Way, EM 3-1687

Pollard, Weldon D., 2801 Kitchener Court, Oakland, KE 3-1269

Pond, Eloise, 1357 Vallejo Way, HI 7-7754

Pongratz, Carol, 1440 Mathews Way, GL 5-2398

Pottenger, Richard, 1908 62nd St.

Pray, Bill H., 555 Delano Ave, Elverta, WY 1-2232

Prest, Sam, 1389 Palomar Circle, 421-9231

Pride, Johnny, 2418 25th St., GL 6-9914

Pritchard, Iris, 3550 D St., GL 1-2306

Pritchard, Jerrold E., 449 Que St., Rio Linda, WY 1-2209

Proctor, Victor, 1400 Richards Dr., Tracy

Puccio, Ben, 3716 Centinella Dr., North Highlands, ED 2-7820

Pugh, Gary, 515 East St., Woodland, MO 2-9932

Pulsipher, Chas. M. Jr., 3513 Verla St., Carmichael, IV 7-8372

Pyle, Clifton G., 6000 Stockton Blvd., GA 8-8471

 

Q”

 

Quackenbush, Don, 2409 Larkspur Lane, 482-1818

 

R”

 

Rachoff, Leonard, 540 Loretta Dr., Roseville, SU 3-4547

Rae, Robin, 5825 Spilman Ave., GL 1-5315

Raiser, Lori, 7020 Laurel Oak Way, Fair Oaks, YO 7-0606

Ralph, G. Leland, 432 Pico Way, GL 7-3737

Ramos, Wally, 4625 Sunset Dr., GI 8-6826

Ramsey, Patricia, 3401 Sophia Way, GL 7-2278

Rase, Bill, 5701 Fair Oaks Blvd., Carmichael, IV 7-5412

Rasmussen, Calvin G., 3736 Wingate Dr., Carmichael, IV 9-6304

Rasmussen, Dennis, 7771 Center Parkway, GA 8-4919

Reddick, Harvey P., 1506 Gannon Dr., WA 2-0076

Reddock, Thomas, 3235 Norris Ave., IV 7-5371

Redondo, Frank, 5215 Myrtle Ave., ED 2-3155

Reed, Harold, 7689 Detroit Blvd., GA 1-5132

Reese, Robert, 4961 Quonset Dr., GL 5-3245

Reeves, Curly T., 2143 55th Ave., GA 8-1141

Reeves, “Bobby” D., 6750 Lakeview Dr., Carmichael, YO 7-6552

Reid, Roscoe, 7119 Zelinda Dr., Fair Oaks, 967-8719

Reiterman, Carl, 1230 Hayes St. S. F., 845-4576

Reyna, Salvador G., 5908 39th St., GA 1-3850

Reynolds, Keith, 5404 55th St., GL 2-2724

Reynolds, Mary Jane, 8552 Imperial Highway, Downey, Calif.

Rhodes, Jerry, 3805 San Novado Way, N.H., ED 2-5934

Richards, Bill, 1517 Claudia Dr., 421-5758

Richardson, Douglas, 115 Lowell St. S. F.

Richardson, Si, 216 15th St., GL 5-5879

Richter, Eldor E., 3240 Archwood Road, WA 5-6077

Ridley, Don, 504 Mulberry, Roseville, SU 2-2539

Rief, Bert, 1412 22nd St., 447-5334

Reitz, Donald, 5661 Johns Dr., GA 8-5212

Riley, James, 1581 Virginia Ave., West Sacto., FR 1-6454

Riley, Julian, 4524 Rutgers Way, IV 7-8501

Ring, Eddie, P.O. Box 9384, Fort Sutter Station, HI 7-7000

Ringwald, Robert, 2541 Carmichael Way, Carmichael, 725-6347

Ripley, Ronald, 120 Marvin Way, Auburn, TU 5-3283

Ritchey, Betty, 5317 S St.. GL 6-3349

Rivers, Bob, 3149 X St., GL 1-0174

Ro, Richard, 7324 22nd St., GA 1-8972

Rogers, James, 5300 12th Ave., GL 6-1137

Rogers, Melvin, 3525 43rd St., GL 6-8747

Romero, August R., 1856 53rd St., GL 5-3992

Root, James, Rt. 1, Box 109, Camino, NI 4-2215

Rose, Baron, 1527 8th St., GI 1-1827

Rosen, Jerome, 502 E 12th St., Davis, Skyline 3-3786

Rossi, Anthony Jr., 3127 Bertis Dr., IV 9-5517

Rossi, Louis, 611 45th St., GL 7-0023

Rossi, Robert, Rt. 1, Box 128, Fallon, Nev.

Roth, Kenneth, 3666 Ramsgate, Rancho Cordova, EM 3-8235

Rovzar, Patricia, 2509 K St., 451-9374

Rowe, Art, 1605 P St., GI 3-7557

Rudis, Rupert J., 3401 Rosemont Dr., EM 3-4185

Ruzir, Pete, 4441 Hill View Way, GI 2-1424

 

S”

 

Sacco, Dennis, 6925 Fifth Parkway, 421-3974

Sacks, Donald, 6016 S. Land Park Dr., GA 1-6938

Saenz, Mariano S., 2112 D St., GI 8-6542

Sagehorn, Elinor, 5004 Illinois Ave., Fair Oaks

Saleeba, Sam, 10454 Ambassador Dr., Rancho Cordova, EM 3-7573

Salerno, Larry, 2701 Norwood Ave., North Sacto., WA 2-9533

Salerno, Pasquale “Pete”, 1841 Ethan Way, WA 2-2729

Salkin, Florence, 3626 Thornwood Dr., IV 7-2121

Sallas, Ernest, 644 Alamos Ave., N.S., WA 5-4681

Sanborn, Elwood D., 7537 Circuit Dr., Citrus Heights, PA 5-0283

Sanchez, Alfredo S., 813 E St, HI 6-6328

Sanchez, Chris , 701 Las Palmas Ave., North Sacto., WA 5-2936

Sanchez, Paul A., 6312 Cottage Way, Huntington Park

Sanders, Arlan, 7142 La Val Court, Carmichael, IV 7-5210

Sandman, Donald B., 1612 24th St., GI 1-1716

Sandstad, Gary A., 4100 33rd St., GL 6-4464

Sang, Stanley “Hawaiian”, 2150 Berg Ave., GA 8-5352

Santana, Manuel, 2786 5th St., HI 7-6743

Sarmento, Paul, 2005 Bluebird Lane, WA 2-8151

Sawyer, Ray

Scalese, Jack, 9623 Golden Dr., Orangevale, YU 8-0743

Scammon, Ann, 4695 Francis Court, GL 7-0988

Schairer, John, 3130 3rd Ave., GL 2-1140

Scheidel, Edgar, 3635 Ivy St., D.P.H., WA 2-2319

Scheidel, Haven, 3715 Ivy St., E. Del Paso Hts., WA 5-0443

Schenk, Marion S., Rt. 1, Box 1614, Auburn, TU 5-9287

Schenk, Louis, 3309 Tembrook Dr., IV 7-3887

Schick, Clarence, 5242 Galaxy Parkway, GA 8-6861

Schiro, Joseph, 3848 Arden Way, IV 9-8818

Schmeck, Ronnie, 10587 Pinot Way, Rancho Cordova, EM 3-2383

Schmidt, Lou Jean, 1835 Lexington Ave., El Cerrito

Schmit, Dan, 2312 Auburn Blvd., IV 9-4213

Schmitt, Bob, 2724 60th St., GL 6-8319

Schneider, Henry, 3131 Morse Ave., IV 9-0150

Schou, Jack, 4221 Bannister Ave., Fair Oaks, YO 7-5948

Schou, Myrtle, 4221 Bannister Ave, Fair Oaks, YO 7-5948

Schrader, Noreen, 15 Spring St., Placerville, NA 2-1885

Schuchman, Clarence, 6121 Burns Way, GA 8-8093

Schuckert, Beryl, 3425 Hollydale Dr., L.A.

Schumacher, Roland, 4907 Cameron Ranch Dr., IV 9-0039

Scott, Grace C., 5021 Jackson St., N.H., ED 2-3908

Scott, Oliver, 4101 44th St., GL 5-1056

Scrivner, B. J., 7680 Capricorn Dr., Citrus Heights, YO 7-1647

Seely, Chas. D., 2604 Del Paso Blvd., N. S, WA 5-1555

Selby, Barbara, 1511 G St., 443-4306

Selby, Evan, 4440 ½ F St., GL 1-3883

Shafer, Kenneth, 6025 Holstein Way, GA 8-4467

Shaffer, George Mel, 1120 La Jolla Way, GI 1-2656

Shaul, Jack, 2871 Herbert Way, IV 9-5122

Shaw, Hoyt, 5606 16th St., Rio Linda, WY 1-4621

Shearer, Wheatley, 500 Pleasant St., Roseville SU 3-4776

Sharman, Margaret, General Delivery, Reno

Sheley, Patti Sue, 3300 Auburn Blvd., IV 7-0114

Sherman, Bob, 5221 Bellwood Way, IV 7-6657

Sherwood, Bill, 52 36th Way, GL 1-2962

Shirley, Wayne, 1907 16th St., GI 8-2767

Shortino, Matt, 4960 Whittier Dr., GL 7-6884

Shortino, Todd, 5641 27th Ave., 451-7764

Silva, Frank F., Box 373, No. Highlands, ED 2-0263

Silva Frank M., Box 608, Jackson, Calif., Jackson 414

Silveira, Gabe, 4420 S. Land Park Dr., GI 2-6359

Silver, Violet, 1412 F St.

Simmons, Willie L. Jr., 3722 43rd St., GL 5-7720

Simms, Joe L., 7601 Tad Lane, Citrus Hts., PA 5-3988

Simons, Earl, 1157 Weber Way, GI 8-2763

Sines, Thomas E.

Sinzig, Tedor, 1109 Agatha Way, 922-2932

Sloan, Viola K., 2901 No. 21st Dr., Phoenix

Smart, Art, 3844 Hollister, Carmichael, IV 3-7485

Smathers, Jimmie, 1620 Mendota Way, Carmichael, IV 7-9757

Smelser, Noel, 1866 Bidwell Way, GI 2-6101

Smith, Clarence, 2746 Marty Way, GI 3-3279

Smith, Ed, 2817 J St., No. 2, GI 3-3163

Smith, Esther Mae, 801 Santa Ynez Way, GL 7-2116

Smith, Holace, 2408 P St., 442-7025

Smith, Jimmie, 3033 43rd St.

Smith, Leslie R., P.O. Box No. 271, F.O., YO 7-5067

Smith, Lois, 1070 Piedmont Dr., GI 2-0306

Smith, Oliver F., 2505 Tannat Way, Rancho Cordova, EM 3-1317

Smith, Stanley, 1070 Piedmont Dr., GI 2-0306

Snell, Roger, 1184 Delaware, West Sacramento, 371-7679

Snyder, Patsy Lee, 2205 Rainbow Ave., WA 5-6446

Sodini, Helen Tvede 2630 Cheryl Way, GA 1-9439

Solenberger, Bill, 3805 Sunnyvale, IV 7-6597

Spear, Mel, 6345 Palm Ave., Carmichael, YO 7-5865

Speece, Letha L., 2910 Laurel Dr., IV 9-9512

Spicer, Kenny, 5001 Cabrillo Way, GL 6-0108

Spindler, Don, 3737 Bolivar Ave., North Highlands

Spratt, Harry, 4701 Judy Court, ED 2-7202

Spreter, Bill, 5219 V St., GL 6-9616

Springer, Mildred, 2660 21st St., GL 7-1289

Stack, Bob, 5137 Pasadena Ave., IV 7-5202

Stanley, Robert W., 841 Reuter Dr., Broderick, 447-6604

Starnes, Buddy, 5705 61st St., 455-4950

Steen, Bob, 2636 5th Ave., 456-6339

Steinman, Edith, 110 Persifer St., Folsom

Steppan, Alice, 1706 16th St., GI 2-8304

Steppan, Carl Jr., 1527 Linda Vista Lane, GL 6-4023

Steppan, Carl Sr., 1527 Linda Vista Lane, GL 6-4023

Stevens, Tony L., 1918 Bell St., WA 5-0916

Stevenson, John, 2558 Taft St, North Sacramento, WA 5-0662

Stewart, Phil, 6827 8th Ave., Rio Linda

Stitt, Melvin, 5412 Garden Way, Carmichael, 967-0558

Stoecker, Leon, Rt. 1, Box 1272, Elk Grove, MU 5-4577

Stoneking, Stanley, 6804 Lumry St., N. H., ED 2-6762

Strain, Scottie, 1074 Glenrose, N.S., WA 7-0387

Streeter, Clark “Larry”, 1371 Arcade Blvd., North Sacto., WA 5-7410

Streeter, Jerry, 3117 San Carlos Way, GL 6-3772

Stretars, George E., 2622 Wrendale Way, IV 7-7683

Stroud, Bob, 3331 1st Ave., GL 6-1969

Sunseri, Tony, 1057 56th St., GL 5-1014

Svoboda, Lou, 2009 E St., Rio Linda, WY 1-4689

Swan, Hal M., 3624 Pope Ave., IV 7-0985

Swanson, Bessie, 5321 Carlson Dr., GL 5-0434

Swanson, Vic, 3201 Potter Lane, IV 9-4337

Swart, Ralph, 5901 Dewey Dr., Fair Oaks, YO 7-7125

Swartz, Vern, 150 Lincoln Ave., Apt. 7, Woodland

Swesey, Cliff, 37 Bedford Ave., Placerville, NA 2-2567

Swinson, Harry, 3025 San Carlos Way, GA 1-3221

 

T”

 

Taft, Philip H., 1012 Hampton Rd., IV 7-7595

Tallacksen, Willard, 5250 22nd Ave., GL 7-4490

Tarkington, Joe, 4715 Judy Court, ED 2-4993

Tatti, Joe “Duke and his Uke”, 2776 18th St., GI 3-4237

Taylor, Val, 5806 Gibbons Dr., Carmichael, IV 7-8145

Terrill, Dick, 2425 Montgomery Way, GL 5-7928

Thatcher, Bill, 5320 Enrico, GL 2-1604

Thomas, James, 841 Reuter Dr., Broderick, 447-6604

Thomas, Joe, 7700 Laurie Way, GA 8-9638

Thomas, Ralph, 2112 T St., GL 2-9339

Thompson, Evan W., Box 32, Beatty, Nevada

Thompson, Phillip “Flip”, 6706 San Joaquin, GL 7-3816

Thompson, Ronald, 3525 Pope St, S.E., Washington, D. C., GL 5-4526

Thompson, Ted, 3601 5th Ave., GL 5-0777

Thompson, Tom, 5913 Ellerslee Dr., Carmichael, ED 2-9024

Thorley, Irving Jr., 5421 Priscilla Lane, GL 6-5628

Thrasher, Tom, 11163 Santa Fe, Lynwood

Tice, Forest R., 5072 12th Ave., GL 2-2354

Tice, Millard “Mel”, 1221 Olive Dr., Davis, SK 3-3524

Tiller, Laurel T, 2230 Juanita Lane

Todd, H. T. “Ted”, 2715 P Street #6, GL 7-0766

Todd, Mary, 3201 22nd Ave.

Tollett, John L., Box 23, Martell, 455-W

Tom, Wayne, 1832 Vallejo Way, GI 2-6068

Trenalone, John J., 43 Marshall Ave., Placerville, NA 2-0757

Trout, Truman, 1909 Willow Ave., W. Sacto., FR 1-5751

Truesdail, Gary Lee, 3913 Astoria St., Del Paso Heights, WA 5-1653

Trumbo, Buddy, 6502 Yorkshire Way, Roseville

Tsuda, Ron, 1062 58th St., GL 7-5643

Tucker, David, 1613 32nd Ave., GA 8-8439

Tucker, Randy W., 3235 Norris Ave. (rear), IV 7-5371

Tucker, Wavie, 711, Rosamond, Calif.

Tulley, Julia, 1812 11th Ave., GI 2-4595

Tuttle, Donald, 1008 Fernwood St., West Sacto., FR 1-4822

Tweedy, Helen, 2630 Cheryl Way, GA 1-9439

 

U”

 

Uren, Dick, P.O. Box 897, Broderick, FR 1-6694

 

V”

 

Valentine, Leo G., 2740 42nd St.

Van Bronkhorst, Warren, 307 Donna Dr., Carbondale, Illinois

Van Dam, Carl, 6520 9th Ave., GL 1-6711

Van Dewark, Russell, 1512 Que St., GI 2-7794

Vandre, Les, 3413 Barrington Road, IV 9-8506

Vannatta, Les, 2461 ½ Wilmington Ave., GL 7-4982

Vargas, Joe, Route No. 1, Box 551, Lincoln, MI 5-2274

Vaughn, Jack S., 5017 Sully St.

Velasquez, Manuel, 1425 D St., GI 3-8942

Vicari, Sam, 1611 T St., GI 3-6707

Vieira, John, 1725 Belt Way, 665-1081

Villegas, Joseph, 2649 Castro Way, GL 1-2230

Vinsant, Rheatta, 2520 Roslyn Way, IV 9-1294

Visser, John, 2367 39th St., GL 6-9917

Vitt, William, 1020 N. Forest St., Bellingham, Wash.

Vota, Elmer, 3028 Portsmouth Dr., Rancho Cordova, EM 3-6753

 

W”

 

Wackford, Earl, 5112 T Street, GL 7-2363

Wait, Jean, 1729 Mercury Way, IV 7-3809

Walker, George, 2010 Arliss, GA 1-4554

Walker, James, 5830 79th St., GL 5-9327

Walker, Kent, 4136 Canby Way, HI 7-0869

Wall, Roy, 6200 11th Ave., GL 5-3441

Wallace, Helen, 2445 40th Ave., GA 1-6937

Waller, Peter, 4532 13th Avenue

Ward, Stan, 117 So. Flower St., Brea

Warming, Lyle, 2233 Arden Way

Warn, Charles, 4113 33rd St., GL 7-2737

Washington, Robert, 8000 Capistrano Way, GA 1-5618

Watkins, Burl, 5435 Earnell St., Carmichael, YO 7-2657

Webb, Harold, 9498 Dalton Way, YU 8-2660

Webb, John D., 735 Elverta Road, Elverta, WY 1-3794

Webber, Gloria H., 3421 Toledo Way, IV 9-1357

Webber, Richard A., 3421 Toledo Way, IV 9-1357

Weber, Bob, Route No. 2, Box 2979, Loomis, OL 2-7847

Weber, Donald, 3633 Presidio St., Del Paso Heights, WA 2-2190

Weber, Ted, 4712 New York Ave., Fair Oaks, YO 7-4169

Webster, Ralph, 1528 Kathleen Ave., North Sacto., WA 5-1707

Wechsler, Sylvia, 5911 Holstein Way, GA 8-0537

Weeks, Anson, 5228 Norcrest Ave., Carmichael, 482-3636

Weeks, James, 7146 Sunset Ave., Fair Oaks, YO 7-6658

Weidner, Robert E., 1455 Lochbrae Rd., No..Sacto., 922-6166

Weinberg, Steve, 2101 Murietta Way, GL 6-0779

Weisenberger, Rhinie, 7804 Cherryhills Way, Fair Oaks, YO 7-2386

Welsh, William H., 186 Tivoli Way, GL 1-2321

West, Suzanne L., 6466 Oakridge Way, GA 1-0594

Westfall, John, 5521 70th St., GI 2-4356

Westmoreland, Ola, 1536 Bell Ave., Del Paso Heights, WA 5-9837

Westmoreland, Paul, 1536 Bell Ave., Del Paso Heights , WA 5-9837

Westphal, Frederick W., 201 Sandburg Dr., GL 7-7260

Westphal, Hinda, 201 Sandburg Dr., GL 7-7260

Wetterau, George, 1130 2nd Ave., GI 2-0504

Whillock, Charles A., 3401 Kentfield Dr., IV 9-8093

Whorley, Carol M., 4967 49th St., GL 1-1170

Whyte, Dallas, 5216 Argo Way, 452-0950

Wilcox, Jack F., 2335 Calumet St., Carmichael, IV 9-8939

Wiley, Harrel, 3941 Palmetto, Del Paso Heights, WA 5-4006

Wilkins, Bernard, 3525 43rd St., GL 1-3513

Willey, Easton, 2712 Fulton Ave.

Williams, Ernest, 2117 Bellview, Kansas City, Mo.

Williams, Richard, 6530 Winding Way, Carmichael, YO 7-2364

Williams, Robert A., 6442 Templeton Dr., Carmichael, YO 7-8495

Williams, Robert C., 5521 Aileen Way, GL 6-3650

Williamson, Kirk, 1645 Wakefield Way, GA 8-7658

Wills, Billy Jack, 2472 Cottage Way, IV 3-4710

Wills, Bob, 2140 So. 77th E. Ave., Tulsa, Okla.

Wilson, Burt J., 2737 Fulton Ave., IV 3-8465

Wilson, James Jr., 1432 Stoddard St., GA 1-1562

Wilson, John, 6024 Dry Creek Rd., R.L. WY 1-2832

Wilson, Larry K., 1519 Gannon Dr., 925-6348

Winchester, Gene, 3238 Laurelhurst Dr., Rancho Cordova, WA 2-7465

Winkler, Norman, 4520 60th St, 455-4302

Winneker, Wilbur A., Route 8, Box 1214, GA 8-7010

Wise, William, 7001 Farmington Way, 428-6253

Wisner, J. “Kelley”, 5951 Brandon Way, GL 6-9162

Wittenbrock, Al, 1900 21st St., GL 6-0866

Woliver, Sid, 3905 La Verne Way, IV 7-2394

Wood, Berdell, 9197 Central Ave., Carmichael, YU 8-0486

Wood, Helen “Rusty”, 3668 David Dr., North Highlands, ED 1-0296

Wood, William, 25 Erion Crescent, Rochester, N.Y.

Woody, Gilbert, 2020 Kincaid Way, IV 3-3902

Worthington, Merriam

Wren, Joe, 5116 Lemon Hill Ave., GL 6-2863

Wren, Vernalda, 5116 Lemon Hill Ave, GL 6-2863

Wright, Cecil “Rowdy”, P.O. Box 345, Weed

Wright, Henry J., P. O. Box 71, Woodland

Wright, John M., 1530 Howe Ave. #134

Wright, Max, P.O. Box 238, Rocklin, MA 4-2495

Wunderli, Edward J., 4909 Boyd Dr., Carmichael, IV 7-7764

Wyant, Thomas, 325 32nd St, GI 3-6601

 

Y”

 

Yates, Wilburn, 2136 47th Ave., GA 8-0109

Yeary, George, 2732 17th St., GI 2-1157

Yerby, Lawrence, 708 42nd St., GL 6-3249

Yessen, John, 1260 33rd St., 456-6125

Young, Clellen “Cy”, 5720 Mendocino Blvd., GA 8-0351

 

Z”

 

Zanders, Howard “Doc”, 4217 C St., GL 6-3756

Zuber, Theodric, 2991 Hunt Dr., Rancho Cordova, EM 3-1706

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instrumentation

 

Accordion

 

Alexander, Ted

Amstalden, Ramona

Beneto, Steve

Bernardini, Italo

Boderman, Duane

Boman, Edgar

Bruscia. Marie

Campbell, Helen

Damiano, John

Devine, Ed

Fannin, Robert

Goncalves, Joe

Grech, John

Grosklos, Fred

Gross, Erwin

Guild, Gary Allen

Hallen, Franklin

Harlan, Charles

Hudson, Ardie

Ignatieff, Arkady

Impinna, Frank

Impinna, Delores

Kellogg, James

Krause, Harold

Lane, Happy

Lombardo, Sam

Lunetta, Geo.

Merlino, Don

Merlino, Nick

Mingo, Tommy

Mondino, John

Morgese, Frank

Osborn, Evelyn

Pelfanio, Joe

Perrone, Al

Poletti, Jim

Prest. Sam

Ridley, Don

Rudis, Rupert

Sacco, Dennis

Salerno, Larry

Schick, Clarence

Schuckert, Beryl

Sharman, Margaret

Smith, Esther

Snyder, Patsy

Thompson, Evan

Todd, Mary

Vicari, Sam

Weisenberger, Rhinie

 

Banjo

 

Ball, Agnes

Ball, Ray

Bennett, Barbara

Birum, John

Campbell, William

Crites, H. “Bunny”

DuGrosse, John

Durham, Ross

Fulwider, Homer

Gunter, William

Hilts, David

Hull, Charles

King, Carl

Landino, Tom

Lea, Henry

Lewis, Don

Marks, Norman

McCray, Robert

O'Rell, Cecil

Peltier, Frenchy

Pride, Johnny

Rossi, Louis

Root, James

Sanders, Arlan

Schneider, Henry

Shafer, Ken

Shaw, Hoyt

Tallacksen, Willard

Wall, Roy

 

Baritone Horn

 

Dick, Milton

Dominick, Natale

Felix, Lloyd

Gouvea, John

Grossi, Anco F.

Handyside, Douglas

Holden, John

Johnson, Tom

Lehr, Lester

Long, Leland

Lowe, Jack

Macdonald, James

McArdell, Laurence

Mix, Richard William

Modell, Carl

Modell, Robert

Montgomery, Bob

Terrill, Dick

Tucker, David

Welsh, William

 

Bassoon

 

Hendee, Judy

Kingman, Daniel

McAuliffe, Daniel

Mockenhaupt, Connie

 

 

Cello

 

Brice, Stephanie

Calvert, Charles

Conner, Harold

Fisher, Robert

Harlan, Ruby

Heilbron, August

Ingerson, Kenneth

Lawson, Judith

Long, Leland

Mefford, Clive

Pongratz, Carol

Quackenbush, Don

Reddick, Harvey

Swanson, Bessie

West, Suzanne

 

Drums

 

Adee, Art

Anderson, Floyd

Anderson, Richard

Ashworth, Larry

Austin, Chuck

Ayers, Ralston

Baillie, Chas. J.

Bailey, Nathan

Barfield, Bernell

Benedetti, John

Beneto, Steve

Benjamin Lefty

Betta, Leo

Berry, Carl

Bonomo, Sam

Botts, Mike

Bourne, Ernest

Bowers, M.K. (Ken)

Brazil, John

Brennan, Art

Bridges, Charles

Broeckel, Geraldine

Brown, Albert

Brown, Gary

Bruce, L L. “Whitey”

Butler, Roy

Callea, Adrene

Cascio, Ross

Castro, Ronald

Cecil, George

Chavez, Bennie

Ciccarelli, Tony

Clark, Evans “Red”

Clary, Cecil

Conditt, Garland

Cooper, Chas.

Copelan, Gene

Corbett, Merle

Costa, Erwin

Cox, Bing

Crowley, Harold

Crown, Meredith

Curry, Reed

Da Prato, Bill

Deal, Manuel

Decker, Ben

Derby, Florence

Dove, Lloyd

Dugger, Kenny

Du Grosse, John

Eid, Otto

Ellis, Earl E.

Enanoria, Harold

Enos, Ronald

Evans, William

Evers, Hans

Flores, Tony

Fogleman, Bobby Lee

Fratis, John

Frechette, Eugene

Garcia, Robert

Gardner, Polly

Garzon, Rene

Geban, Abel

Gillean, Larry

Giordano, John J.

Gonsalves, Robert

Grant, Raymond

Greenwood, Lee

Grimes, Al

Grossi, Anco F.

Gumnor, Guenter

Hall, Joe

Halter, Ed

Hart, Harry

Henas, George

Hick, James

Hickman, Joe

Hill, Gary

Hudson, Billejean

Impinna, Dolores

Irwin, John

Jaynes, Chuck

Jones, Perry

Keller, Don

Kellig, Wallace

Kennedy, Walter

Kenny, Tom

LaBerge, Herb

Lateano, Vincent

LaVallee, Douglas

Laybourne, Cy

Lehan, Jack

Leonard, Roy

Lepley, Jack

Lessman, B.J.

Lindsey, Edmond

Lunetta, Stan

Maeda, Sam

Manfrini, Joseph

Marburger, Bob

Matranga, Tommy

McCrary, Glenn

Mendez, Roger

Mendoza, John

Miller, Frank

Molder, John

Morales, Ray

Morante, Beverly

Moreno, Charles

Mustain, Dick

Mustoe, Stan

Myers, George

Nash, Gary

O'Leary, Daniel

Owens, W.C.

Paige, Richard

Parenti, Dan

Parino, Tony

Parker, Jack

Parrott, Marshall

Peacock, John

Pennisi, Andy

Perella, D.L.

Perkins, Hugh

Pyle, Clifton

Raiser, Lori

Rase, Bill

Rasmussen, Calvin

Rasmussen, Dennis

Reed, Harold

Reese, Robert

Reid, Roscoe

Reyna, Salvador

Rief, Bert

Rietz, Donald

Rogers, Melvin

Sacco, Dennis

Sacks, Donald

Saleeba, Sam

Salerrno, Pete

Sanborn, Elwood

Sanchez, Chris

Scheidel, Ed

Scheidel, Haven

Schmeck, Ronnie

Schmitt, Bob

Selby, Barbara

Sheley, Patti Sue

Sherman, Bob

Shortino, Matt

Shortino, Todd

Silva, Frank

Smith, Clarence

Smith, Leslie

Snell, Roger Jr.

Spicer, Ken

Stack, Bob

Stevenson, John

Stewart, Philip

Stitt, Melvin

Stoecker, Leon

Stoneking, Stanley

Strain, Scottie

Swesey, Cliff

Swinson, Harry

Taylor, Val

Thomas, Ralph

Thompson, Evan

Trumbo, Buddy

Uren, Dick

Vandre', Les

Vannatta, Les

Vieira, John

Walker, George

Walker, James

Ward, Stan

Westmoreland, Ola

Williams, Ernie

Williams, Richard

Williamson, Kirk

Wills, Billy Jack

Winchester, Gene

Yerby, Lawrence

 

English Horn

 

Birrell, Alexander

Mix, Richard

Morgan, Elinor

Rovzar, Patricia

Thorley, Irving

 

Flute and Piccolo

 

Alpert, Louis

Beauchamp, Douglas

Bitnoff, Fred

Castro, Sam

Clegg, Edward

Clifford, Roger

Coulter, Burton

Crabbe, Ray

Dotzel, John

Fister, Bill

Gates, Donald

Greenwood, Lee

Hamada, Harry

Johnson, Barbara

Kenny, Tom

Kline, Russ

Klump, Donna

Klump, Robert

Kubler, Roger

Lawrence, Tim

Lee, Robert

Magno, Louie

Martin, Mel

McArdell, Lawrence

McComb, Karla

Modell, George

Nedved, Hal

Payne, John

Pritchard, Jerrold

Rosen, Jerome

Sanchez, Alfredo

Swartz, Vern

Truesdail, Gary

 

French Horn

 

Axup, Betty

Axup, Joseph

Bear, Charles

Comer, Robert

Forbes, Glen

Handyside, Douglas

Holden, John

Jenkins, Ray

Kamilos, Sam

Kenward, Jim

McElroy, Silvester

Olsen, Orrin

Schuchman, Clarence

Winneker, Wilbur

 

Glockenspiel

 

Peavy, Norbert

 

Guitar (Standard)

 

Anderson, Eddie

Atkins, Carl

Auston, James

Bain, Leroy

Baker, Byron

Ball, Ray

Baptiste, Steve

Betts, Earl

Birchard, Gainford

Blake, Arthur D.

Borge, Jim

Brannam, Bill

Brazil, John

Brown, James

Brown, Wayne

Burnett, Don

Cagle, James

Campbell, William

Cedeno, Louis

Chavez, Bennie

Cheek, Bud

Christine, Sonny

Conditt, Garland

Cook, Alfred, Sr.

Cowan, William O.

Crites, Bunny

Davis, Ray

Delgado, Pepe

DeMarco, Thomas

Derby, Bill

Derby, Florence

Diaz, Frank

DuGrosse, John

Duncan, Melvin

Durham, Ross

Evans, Claude

Faires, Roy

Fannin, Robert

Flinn, Burnis

Fox, Jimmy

Frankini, Lloyd

Gale, Lon

Geach, Thomas

Gnagy, Rolla

Gomes, Joseph

Gunter, William

Hardin, Norman

Harris, William

Harvey, Milton

Havens, Lee

Hayden, Harry

Helmer, Victor

Hickman, Audrey

Hill, Clyde

Hilts, David

Hooper, Mary

Howard, Robert

Howe, Gary

Howe, Robert

Howell, Eugene

Hughes, Olen

Hughson, Gloria

Hull, Charles

Jahnsen, Donald

Jensen, Roy

Johnson, Joseph

Johnson, Joseph P.

Johnson, Monty

Jones, Lloyd

Kanae, Henry

Keller, Robert

Kila, Allan

Kimbler, Lily

Kimbler, Sloan

King, Carl

King, Larry

King, Pauline

Lamirand, Jerry

Lawson, Joseph

Lea, Henry

Lee, Fred Sr.

Lee, Lehua

Lee, Mahealani

Lee, Pualani

Leidecker, Pat

LeMaster, Gene

Lombardo, Ralph

Long, Robert

Lovato, Emedardo

Magdaleno, Ramon

Maleville, Edwin

Malkin, Norman

Marks, Norman

Marshall, Charlie

McCray, Robert

McDaniel, Mike

Mead, Jim

Merical, Russell

Miller, Bobby

Mitchell, William

Molder, John

Montoya, Leo, Jr.

Moore, Dean

Motter, Orville

Myers, Frank

Neal, Kenneth

Neep, Grover

Neves, Jerry

Neves, Maryjean

Neves, Norman

Norton, Herschel

Nuez, Ezekiel

Nuez, Paul

Owen, Ross

Pelfanio, Joe

Perez, Jesse

Peters, Elmer

Pray, Bill

Pride, Johnny

Proctor, Victor

Puccio, Ben

Redonda, Frank

Reeves, Curly

Reeves, Robert

Reid, Roscoe

Reyna, Salvador G.

Richardson, Douglass

Ridley, Don

Riley, James

Ro, Richard

Root, James

Sallas, Ernest

Sanchez, Paul

Sang, Stanley

Scalese, Jack

Schmidt, Lou Jean

Shafer, Ken

Shaw, Hoyt

Shortino, Matt

Shortino, Todd

Spratt, Harry

Starnes, Buddy

Stevens, Tony

Swanson, Vic

Tallacksen, Willard

Thomas, James

Thomas, Ralph

Thrasher, Thomas

Tice, Forest

Todd, Mary

Tucker, Wavie

Vaughn, Jack

Villegas, Joseph

Vota, Elmer

Wall, Roy

Watkins, Berl

Webb, John

Weeks, Jim

Westmoreland, Ola

Westmoreland, Paul

Wilson, Ed

Wood, Helen

Wren, Joe

Wright, Cecil

Wright, Jewel

Yates, Wilburn

 

Guitar (Steel)

 

Bain, LeRoy

Brown, Hubert

Cagle, Edward

Christine, Sonny

Consulo, Nat

Cowan, William O.

DeMarco, Thomas

Derby, Bill

Durand, Charles

Enanoria, Harold

Epperle, Eugene

Fox, Jimmy

Henderson, Vern

Hughson, Gloria

Jones, Lloyd

Kanae, Henry P.

Kila, Allan

King, Carl

Natto, Paul

Riley, James

Sallas, Ernest

Westmoreland, Paul

Wren, Vernalda

Yates, Wilburn

 

Harmonica

 

Clark, Johnny

Hayden, “Hill Billy Harry”

 

Harp

 

Dozier, Marylee

 

Latin Rhythm Instruments

(Claves, Maracas, Guaro, Bongo, Tumba, Etc.)

 

Ayers, Lorraine

Betta, Leo

Callea, Adrene

Cedeno, Louis

Clark, Doris

Cottam, William

Cox, Bing

Crown, Meredith

Goodwin, Peggy

Holden, Frances

Jaynes, Chuck

Malkin, Marjorie

Montoya, Leo, Jr.

Murphy, Cherrine

Perez, Angelo

Sacco, Dennis

Santana, Manuel

Sheley, Patti Sue

Silveria, Gabe

 

Mandolin

 

Brown, Ivan

Johnson, Monty

Lunetta, George

Moore, Billy “Tiny”

Root, James

 

Mellophone (Alto Horn)

 

Dick, Milton

Layne, Dick

McDonald, Jim

Mente, Victor

Wittenbrock, Al

 

Oboe

 

Allen, Hamilton

Birrell, Alexander

Christian, Fred

Morgan, Elinor

Mix, Richard

Rovzar, Patricia

Taft, Philip

Thorley, Irving

 

Organ (Electric and/or Pipe)

 

Aguilar, Jesse

Alexander, Theodora

Aurand, Leola

Baker, Paul “Pete”

Bannon, Edward

Blake, Tommy

Blakkolb, John

Bowman, Aletha

Brandt, Rosalie

Clark, Bee

Collier, Dorothy

Cross, Dick

Daley, Mary

David, John

Derby, Clyde

Derby, Florence

Doering, Lee

Dorndorf, Anton

Eastman, Bud

Errett, Fred

Frechette, Marjorie

Galeher, Robt.

Gardner, Aileen

Goode, Harold

Goodwin, Sherman

Graham, Walter

Griffin, Edith

Gross, Erwin

Harrison, Aletha

Hillen, Alma

Ignatieff, Arkady

Jackson, Harvey

Jacobsen, Barbara

Kellogg, Claude

Kellogg, Jimmie

Lane, Happy

Lee, Virginia

Lewis, John

Lister, Marjorie

Martin, Emil

Mills, Glen

Mingo, Tommy

Mix, Dick

Osburn, Evelyn

Owen, John

Parrott, Rex Del

Patterson, Dorothy

Peterson, Mildred

Pollard, Joe

Pollard, Weldon

Ralph, G Leland

Reynolds, Mary Jane

Ridley, Don

Rossi, Robert

Sawyer, Ray

Schuchman, Clarence

Scott, Grace

Selby, Evan

Sloan, Viola K.

Smathers, Jim

Smith, Ed

Smith, Esther

Smith, Jimmie

Sodini, Helen

Speece, Letha Lavon

Thompson, Tom

Tweedy, Helen

Valentine, Leo

Weidner, Robert E.

Whillock, Charles

Whorley, Carol

Whyte, Dallas

Wilcox, Jack

Wright, John

 

Piano

 

Aguilar, Jesse

Aichele, Robert

Alexander, Ted

Alexander, Theodora

Andrews, Harold

Andriessen, James

Atherton, Miller

Audino, Joe

Aurand, Leola

Bailey, Beverly

Baker, Paul “Fred”

Baker, Paul “Pete”

Bannon, Edward

Beauchamp, Elva

Beaudin, David

Baugh, Dwaine

Baxter, Laurie

Bell, George

Bennett, Mary

Berens, Fritz

Berry, Hazel

Best, Helen

Bitnoff, Fred

Blake, Tommy

Bloomberg, Robert

Boman, Edgar

Brandt, Rosalie

Briggs, Chuck

Bridges, Charles

Burress, Russell

Campbell, Cary

Campbell, W. C.

Carlisle, Tom

Carpenter, Verdi

Catlett, Forrest

Cecil, Vera

Cheshire, Evelyn

Clark, Bee

Collier, Dorothy

Conner, Harold

Conner, R. E. Jr.

Cross, Dick

Crown, Art

Culbertson, Dexter

Cushman, Clarence

Daley, Mary

David, John

DeLaSierra, Don

DelVeye, Dolly

Derby, Clyde

Devine, Ed

Dexter, Dane

Dicks, Otto

Dilts, Howard

Diste, Marie

Doehmann, Jewell

Doering, Lee

Donato, Floyd

Dorndorf, Anton

Douglass, Norman

Earnhart, Wesley

Eastman, Bud

Elkins, C. M.

Ellis, Bernice

Elmore, Dave

Erickson, Bill

Errett, Fred

Evans, Claude

Evans, Richard

Eyre, David

Fair, Ryan

Fasolo, James

Fasset, Keith

Ferrari, Mario

Fischer, Robert

Ford, Walter

Fowler, Jerry

Franke, Virginia

Frasinetti, Chris

Fujioka, Joe

Fylling, Robert

Galeher, Robert

Gamble, Lucille

Gardner, Aileen

Gillespie, J. F.

Goodwin, Sherman

Graham, Walter

Grant, Alexander

Grech, John

Greenwood, Lee

Gregg, Charles

Griesbach, Edna

Griffin, Edith

Gross, Roger

Guild, Gary Allen

Gumbiner, Jack

Guthrie, Bud

Gunter, William

Guzman, Maurice

Hall, George

Hallen, Franklin

Hammer, Edith

Harlan, Ruby

Harlock, Joseph

Harper, C. Paul

Harris, Harold

Harrison, Aletha

Hawkins, Dale

Head, Polly

Henderson, Paul

Henley, Ted

Henshaw, Jack

Hillen, Alma

Hill, June

Hudson, Ardie

Hull, Ilene

Ignatieff, Arkady

Impinna, Frank

Jackson, Harvey

Jacobsen, Barbara

James, Dick

Jansen, Nadine

Johnson, Joseph

Johnson, Joseph P.

Johnson, Lois

Johnson, Walter F.

Johnson, Wayne

Jones, Helin

Jones, Howard

Jones, James “Cap”

Kellogg, Jimmie

Kennedy, Alice

Kerfoot, Walter

King, Sebastian

Kirkland, Herb

Kline, Maetta

Kountz, Sylvia

Krieger, Royal

Lamberton, Bill

Lancelle, Jo

Lane, N. G. “Happy”

Lawrence, Chuck

Lee, Katherine

Lee, Virginia

Leidecker, Pat

Lewis, John

Lipps, Bob

Lister, Marjorie

Lucas, Harlan

Luke, Larry

Lunetta, Geo

Madden, Richard

Malcolm, James

Malkin, Marjorie

Martin, Emil

Marvin, Gordon

Mason, Vic

Maynard, Lee

McGriff, Verne

McNaughton, Chas.

McWilliams, Elmo

Mefford, Clive

Mente, Victor

Miller, Carl

Mills, Glen

Mobley, Doris

Moore, Nick

Munro, Jane

Murphy, Jerry

Nareau, Elizabeth

Nelson, John

Noonan, Dorothy

Orr, Danny

O'Shea, Heather

O'Shell, Jesse

Parker, Les

Parrott, Rex Del

Pasquil, Cornelio

Payne, Marvel

Pease, Edward

Peavy, Norbert

Pelfanio, Joe

Perez, Herman

Pierce, Mona

Poletti, Jim

Pollard, Weldon

Pritchard, Iris

Pyle, Clifton

Ralph, G. Leland

Reddick, Harvey

Reiterman, Carl

Reynolds, Mary Jane

Richards, Bill

Ridley, Don

Ringwald, Robert

Ritchey, Betty

Romero, August

Rossi, Robert

Rowe, Art

Sandman, Don

Sawyer, Ray

Scalese, Jack

Schairer, John

Schenk, Louis

Schenck, Marion S..

Schou, Myrtle

Schrader, Noreen

Schuckert, Beryl

Selby, Evan

Sharman, Margaret

Simmons, Willie

Simms, Joe

Sloan, Viola K.

Smart, Art

Smathers, Jimmie

Smith, Ed

Smith, Esther Mae

Smith, Holace

Smith, Jimmie

Snell, Roger

Snyder, Patsy

Sodini, Helen

Steppan, Carl Sr.

Steppan, Carl Jr.

Streeter, Clark

Sunseri, Tony

Tarkington, Joe

Thatcher, William

Thompson, Phillip

Trenalone, John

Trout, Truman

Tweedy, Helen

Valentine, Leo

Van Dewark, Russell

Vitt, William

Wallace, Helen

Weber, Gloria

Weeks, Anson

Weidner, Robert E.

West, Suzanne

Whillock, Charles

Whorley, Carol

Whyte, Dallas

Wilcox, Jack

Wiley, Harrel

Wilkins, Bernard

Wilson, Burt

Wilson, John

Woliver, Sid

Wood, Berdell

Zanders, “Doc”

 

Saxophone and Clarinet

 

Adee. Frank

Allen, Bob

Allen, Hamilton

Allen, Jay

Alpert, Louis

Antone, Joe

Badovinac, Emil

Baillie, Chas. J.

Baker, Bill

Baker, Elaine

Barry, Bob

Basurto, Tony

Beauchamp, Douglas

Bell, Clyde

Bibbins, Frealon

Birch, Jack Sr.

Bitnoff, Fred

Boschee, Ervin

Brabbit, Charles M.

Breithaupt, Harold

Brewer, Don

Bridges, Charles

Briggs, Chuck

Brown, Ivan

Butler, John

Bylin, Norman

Caniglia, Phillip

Castro, Sam

Cecil, James

Chernin, Martin

Christian, Fred

Cirimele, John

Clegg, Edward

Clifford Roger

Cohn, Charles

Cole, Oliver

Comstock, Ladd

Cornick, Albert

Cottongim, Jack

Coulter, Burton

Crabbe, Ray

Crain, Jay

Cusenza, Tony

Deutsch, Franz

DeVille, Louie

Diaz, Frank

Diskin, Earle

Dolce, Ted

Dosch, Mel

Edison, Monte

Enanoria, Harold

Fasolo, James

Findley, Virg

Fister, Bill

Flores, Henry

Fowler, Jerry

Frazier, Oscar

Frechette, Marjorie

Funakoshi, Tad

Gates, Donald

Gentile, Bill

Gibson, Jon

Giebler, Tom

Giebler, Walter

Giordano, Frank

Giordano, John

Gonsalves, Sonny

Gonzalez, Lorenzo

Gordon, Robert

Gower, Albert Jr.

Graff, Byron

Greenwood, Lee

Groppi, Chris

Grossi, Anco F.

Guidera, Joe

Hamada, Harry

Harpham, Bud

Harrison, Herb

Harvey, Ken

Hawkins, Larry

Hebuck, Uno

Heine, Derek

Hendee, Judy

Henderson, David

Henry, Gordon

Holliday, Minor

Howe, Phil

Hull, Charles

James, Dick

Javier, Guadencio

Johnson, Carl

Johnson, Dave

Johnson, Tom

Johnson, Wayne

Kenny, Tom

Kirkland, Henry

Klaiber, Charles

Kline, Howard “Joe”

Kline, Russ

Kline, Walter

Kubler, Roser

Lawrence, Phil

Lawrence, Tim

Lee, Robert

Lenci, Louis

Lessman, Wilbur

Lewis, Ed

Lopes, Richard

Lunetta, George

Magno, Louie

Malcolm, James

Manaresi, Albert

Martin, Mel

Matarolo, Bob

McArdell, Lawrence

McAuliffe, Daniel

McClure, James

McCrary, Ben

McFadin, Floyd

Menz, Brick

Merical, Russell

Merlino, Louis

Messner, Roy

Micheletti, Gino

Miller, Fred

Mitchell, William

Mondine Rene

Moore, C. Kim

Morales, Ray

Morgan, Alfred

Morgan, Elinor

Morris, Gene

Munizich, Bob

Murray, R. E.

Nadler, Bob

Nedved, Hal

Negus, Charles

Nelson, John

Newman, Robert

Ninnis, George

Oakes, Robt.

O'Neill, Frank

Orr, Danny

O'Sullivan, Emmett

Paige, Richard

Painter, James

Parino, Victor

Patterson, Henry

Payne, John

Peluso, John

Perini, Kelly

Phelps, Boyd

Pierce, Frank

Pollacchi, Leonard

Pottinger, Richard

Pride, Johnny

Pugh, Gary

Reynolds, Keith

Richter, Eldor E.

Rosen, Jerome

Roth, Kenneth

Ruzir, Pete

Saenz, Mariano S.

Sanchez, Alfredo

Sandstad, Gary

Schou, Jack

Schuckert, Beryl

Scrivner, B. J.

Shaffer, George

Sherwood, Bill

Shirley, Wayne

Silva, Frank

Simmons, Willie

Sines, Thomas

Smith, Oliver

Solenberger, Bill

Spindler, Don

Stanley, Robert W.

Steen, Bob

Svoboda, Lou

Swartz, Vern

Thompson, Phillip

Thompson, Ted

Thorley, Irving

Tiller, Lural T. Jr.

Todd, Ted

Truesdail, Gary

Tuttle, Donald

Van Dam, Carl

Velasquez, Manuel

Vicari, Sam

Vitt, William

Walker, Kent R.

Weber, Ted

Webster, Ralph O.

Weinberg, Steve

Westphal, Fred

Wiley, Harrel

Willey, Easton

Williams, Robert A.

Williams, Robert C.

Winkler, Norman

Wise, Bill

Wisner, Kelly

Wood, William

Worthington, Merriam

Wunderli, Edward J.

Zuber, Theodric

 

String Bass

 

Akin, Jesse

Allsop, Lester

Amick, Bill

Andrews, Harold

Andriessen, James

Bain, LeRoy H.

Baker, William

Baumann, Robert

Beeman, David

Berrigan, Lucille

Bibb, Phil

Bitnoff, Fred

Blake, Arthur

Borge, Jim

Boschee, Ervin

Bridges, Charles

Browne, Vernon

Callahan, Pat

Carlson, John

Carter, Milo

Chase, Bud

Chavez, Bennie

Cheek, Bud

Christine, Sonny

Clark, Howard

Coleman, Jerry

Comer, Robert

Cook, Alfred

Corey, Malcolm

Cover, Theodore “Ted”

Cowan, William

David, John

Davis, Ray

Deal, Rex

DeLaSierra, Don

Delgado, Pepe

Derby, Bill

Derby, Florence

Derby, June

Deutsch, Franz

Diaz, Frank

Douglas, Loren

Dugger, Kenny

Enanoria, Harrold

Estlander, Kaj

Fair, Ryan

Farmer, Elton “Red”

Flores, Tony

Fylling, Robert

Gale, Lon

Garland, Billy

Geach, Thomas

Gerhauser, Don

Glenn, Warren

Gomes, Joseph

Goodwin, Paul

Gouvea, John

Grech, Paul

Griesbach, Edna

Griffith, Billie

Groves, Malcolm

Handyside, Douglas

Harvey, Milton

Hebert, John

Henderson, Paul

Hernandez, John

Herrilson, Jim

Hess, Frank

Hilts, David

Howe, Richard

Jahnsen, Donald

Jay, Thurber

Jenkins, Charles

Jensen, Roy

Johnson, Joseph

Johnson, Robert K.

Johnson, Dick

Johnson, Wayne

Jones, Lloyd

Jones, Wilber

Keller, Betty

Kenny, Tom

Kerfoot, Walter

Kerr, Glen

Kila, Allan

King, Allan

Landino, Tom

Lazar, Harry

Lee, Fred

Lester, Gilbert

Leupp, Richard

Linegar, Jeff

Long, Leland

Lopes, Jerry

Magdaleno, Ramon

Maleville, Buddy

Maloof, Richard

Martin, Richard

Matarolo, Bob

McComb, Richard

McDaniel, Mike

Miller, Bobby

Minor, Gordon

Modell, Al

Modell, Carl

Modell, George

Modell, Robert

Montgomery, Bob

Montoya, Leo

Moore, Mary

Morante, Manuel

Motter, Orville

Myers, Frank

Neep, Clara

Nelson, John

Neves, Maryjean

Niver, Norman

Norton, Herschel

Nunes, John

Olbrich, John

Pelfanio, Joe

Peltier, Frenchy

Perkins, Judy

Plagman, Glen

Pollacchi, Leanard

Pray, Bill

Pulsipher, Charles

Reed, Harold

Reddock, Thomas

Reid, Roscoe

Rhodes, Jerry

Ring, Eddie

Ringwald, Robert

Ro, Richard

Rogers, James

Rossi, Louis

Root, James

Sacco, Dennis

Sanchez, Alfredo

Sarmento, Paul

Scalese, Jack

Schmit, Dan

Schumacher, Rolland

Scott, Oliver

Shaw, Hoyt

Sherman, Bob

Shortino, Matt

Spratt, Harry

Spreter, Bill

Starnes, Buddy

Streeter, Jerry

Swanson, Vic

Thrasher, Thomas

Tice, Forest

Tice, Millard

Tollett, John

Tucker, Randy

Wackford, Earl

Walker, Kent R.

Weber, Gloria

Welsh, William H.

Wills, Billy Jack

Winchester, Gene

Winkler, Norman

Wood, Berdell

Woody, Gilbert

Wright, Henry

Wright, Jewel

Wyant, Tom

Young, Cy

 

Trombone

 

Baker, Paul “Pete”

Barkley, James

Bashor, Bob

Baumann, Robert

Bischoff, George

Brainard, Gary

Bredberg, Brian

Breech, Bert

Brewer, Don

Briggs, Chuck

Carver, Richard

Cogley, Gary

Deacy, Hugh

Druck, George

Duncan, Melvin

Felix, Lloyd

Frechette, Alfred

Gillespie, J. F.

Gouvea, John

Harris, Elwyn

Hess, Frank

Hunt, Norman

Jaspar, Les

Johnson, Richard “Dick”

Kamilos, Sam

Kerfoot, Walter

Kieszling, Clarence

Lehr, Lester

Leupp, Richard

Lindfeldt, Bob

Litten, Richard

Long, Forrest

Lowe, Jack

Maloof, Richard

Miller, Milton

Mitchell, Andreas

Mitchell, Clyde

Mix, Richard William

Modell, Carl

Modell, Robert

Montgomery, Bob

Moore, James

Nichols, Ralph

Pemberton, Rod

Perry, Renard

Reed, Harold

Ripley, Ronald

Rossi, Anthony

Seely, Charles

Smith, Stan

Spicer, Ken

Spreter, Bill

Stretars, George

Swan, Hal

Tucker, David

Washington, Robert

Weber, Bob

Weber, Donald

Westfall, John

Wilson, Burt

Woody, Gilbert

 

Trumpet

 

Adams, Gene

Austin, Larry

Baker, Dick

Barnes, Courtney

Baughman, Daniel

Baumann, Robert

Bencich, Adam

Bentz, Bernie

Bernards, Carl

Brazil, John

Bredberg, Brian

Buehler, Ronald

Carson, Sal

Chears, Andy

Christensen, Jon

Clement, Dexter

Cogley, Gary

Colebourn, Carl

Comer, Robert

Cooper, Fred

Cooper, Kenneth

Cooper, Richard

Cox, Bing

Cox, Charles

Culbertson, Dexter

Darlow, Bill

Davis, Roy

Delgado, Pepe

Dexter, Dane

Dick, Milton

Dominick, Natale

Driver, Neil

Ellis, Joe

Fair, Ryan

Farmer, Elton “Red”

Figueira, Barry

Francis, Bob

Frechette, Alfred

Galvan, Jose

Gard, Edward

Grady, Harold

Hagge, Howard

Hammitt, Orlin

Haring, Art

Harper, Paul

Harris, Lowell

Harvey, Ken

Hefner, Richard

Helmers, James

Hickman, Joe

Hooper, Harry

Jansen, Nadine

Jenkins, Ray

Johnson, Richard “Dick”

Johnson, Lester

Johnson, Tom

Kartchner, James

Kelley, Larry

Kent, Roger

Keys, James

King, Tom

LaFranchi, Edward

Lancelle, Eugene

Lehan, Jack

Lewis, Ed

MacAulay, Robert

Macdonald, James

Maita, Joseph F.

Marbry, Ralph

Martin, Dick

Martin, Paul

Massi, George

McComb, Richard

McCord, Marion

McDonald, Don

McKinsey, Kyle

McMinn, Frank Sr.

McWilliam, Rod

Merlino, Ray

Minor, Gordon

Moore, James

Morris, William

Morrow, Patrick

Needham, Harold

Nichols, Ralph

O'Leary, Daniel

Pardee, Joe

Peart, Buster

Perkins, Charles

Peron, Bill

Perry, Renard

Peters, Elmer

Petersen, Sven

Phelps, Roger

Reed, Harold

Rivers, Bob

Rose, Baron

Schiro, Joseph

Shaul, Jack

Simons, Earl

Smathers, Jimmy

Smelser, Noel

Spear, Mel

Steppan, Carl Jr.

Stroud, Bob

Swart, Ralph

Thomas, Joseph

Thompson, Ronald

Tsuda, Ron

Tuttle, Donald

Vargas, Joe

Visser, John

Warming, Lyle

Webb, Harold

Westfall, John

Wilson, James

Wilson, Kent

Yessen, John

 

Tuba (Bass Horn)

 

Allen, Jay

Baker, William

Beeman, David

Bibb, Phil

Brewer, Don

Browne, Vernon

Comstock, Victor

Flores, Tony

Goodwin, Paul

Goodwin, Sherman

Grossi, Anco F.

Handyside, Douglas

Herrilson, Jim

Lepley, Jack

Lopes, Jerry

Modell, Al

Modell, Carl

Modell, Bob

Niver, Norman

Olbrich, John

Ring, Eddie

Sarmento, Paul

Schumacher, Rolland

Welsh, William

 

Tympani

 

Baillie, Chas. J.

Ciccarelli, Tony

Clark, Evans

Curry, Reed

Gardner, Polly

Lunetta, Stan

Mustain, Dick

Nash, Gary

Sacco, Dennis

Scheidel, Ed

 

Ukelele

 

Crites, Bunny

DeLaSierra, Don

Enanoria, Harold

Kila, Allen

King, Carl

Leidecker, Pat

Magno, Louie

McGaughy, Allen

Neves, Maryjean

Norton, Herschel

Sang, Stanley

Tatti, Joe

 

Vibes – Marimba - Xylophone

 

Alexander, Ted

Bowers, M.K. (Ken)

Brazil, John

Burnett, Don

Castro, Sam

Christensen, Jon

Curry, Reed

Derby, Bill

DuGrosse, John

Duncan, Melvin

Ellis, Earl E.

Elmore, Dave

Evans, Claude

Harlan, Charles

Hilts, David

Lehan, Jack

Lunetta, Stan

Maleville, Buddy

Nuez, Paul

Peluso, John

Perez, Angelo

Scheidel, Ed

Sherman, Bob

Steppan, Carl Jr.

Stroud, Bob

Thomas, Joe

Thompson, Evan

Thompson, Phillip

Westfall, John

 

Viola

 

Adair, James

Backman, Daniel

Best, Helen

Deeg, Leroy

Harvey, Ken

Heilbron, Margaret

Henderson, David

Hill, William

Jacobsen, David

Johnson, Wendell

Lamb, Norman E.

Lewis, Beryl

Maita, Joseph F.

Marzano, Jack

McArdell, Lawrence

Perkocha, Alice

Schenck, Marion S.

Silva, Frank

Snyder, Patsy

Springer, Mildred

Westphal, Hinda

 

Violin

 

Adair, James

Albright, Gene

Alexander, Ted

Allen, Trudy

Atkins, Carl

Best, Helen

Bischoff, George

Briggs, Margaret

Brown, Ivan

Burnett, Larry

Caffrey, Mary

Cirimele, John

Cole, O. G.

Crane, Jack

Crockett, Nancy

Crowley, Elaine

Cushman, Clarence

David, John

Davis, Roberta

Deeg, Leroy

Erickson, Donna

Fannin, Robert

Fulk, Natalie

Glunt, Melvin

Granville, Philip

Grossi, Antoinette

Hansen, Margaret

Harris, William

Harvey, Ken

Heft, Mrs. Arthur

Heilbron, Margaret

Henderson, David

Heiliger, Carol

Hill, William

Holzer, Georgann

Hughes, Marilyn

Hughson, Gloria

Huxoll, Sharon

Ingerson, Jody

Johnson, Frank “Monty”

Johnson, Marcia

Johnson, Myron

Johnson, Wendell

Jones, Lloyd

Kingman, Louise

Lamb, Norman E.

Lee, Katherine

Lewis, Beryl

Long, Barbara

Magdaleno, Ramon

Maita, Joseph

Marshall, Charlie

Marzano, Jack

McArdell, Mariam

McCormick, Corinne

McMinn, Frank Sr.

Meacham, Chas.

Mendoza, John

Moore, Billy “Tiny”

Ortiz, Ronald

Pacheco, Enoch

Parrott, Marshall

Perkocha, Alice

Pike, Jean

Pond, Eloise

Rachoff, Leonard

Rae, Robin

Ramsey, Patricia

Riley, Julian

Ring, Eddie

Sagehorn, Elinor

Salkin, Florence

Scammon, Ann

Schenck, Marion S.

Schmit, Dan

Shaul, Jack

Shortino, Todd

Silva, Frank

Smith, Lois

Snyder, Patsy Lee

Spear, Mel

Springer, Mildred

Steinman, Edith

Steppan, Alice

Svoboda, Lou

Tulley, Julia

Van Brockhorst, Warren

Vinsant, Rheatta

Wait, Jean

Waller, Peter

Warn, Charles

Webber, Richard

Wechsler, Sylvia

Westphal, Hinda

Wetterau, Geo.

Wills, Bob

Wittenbrock, Al

Yeary, George

 

Arrangers/Copyists

 

Baker, Dick

Baker, Paul

Briggs, Charles

Chears, Andy

Ciccarelli, Tony

Crites, Bunny

Decker, Ben

Delgado, Pepe

Diaz, Frank

Dick, Milton

Eastman, Bud

Fasolo, James

Galeher, Robert

Giebler, Tom

Gillespie, James

Goodwin, Paul

Harlan, Charles

Harpham, Bud

Harrison, Herb

Harvey, Kenneth

Hollingshead, Ed

Hull, Charles

Johnson, Wayne

Kenny, Tom

Kila, Allan

Lamberton, Bill

Lindfeldt, Bob

Long, Forrest

Lunetta, George

Lunetta, Stan

Macdonald, James

Mattarolo, Bob

McArdell, Laurence

McDonald, Don

Mitchell, Clyde

Murray, R. E.

Negus, Charles

O'Shell, Jesse

Poletti, James

Reynolds, Keith

Sandman, Don

Schumacher, Rolland

Stroud, Bob

Wiley, Harrel

Wilson, John

 

Band and Orchestra Conductors

 

Adair, James

Berens, Fritz

Boschee, Ervin

Brandt, Rosalie

Christian, Fred

Decker, Ben

Deeg, Leroy

Dorndorf, Anton

Gillespie, James F.

Haring, Art

Harlan, Charles

Honnold, Forrest

Hunt, Norman

Johnson, Myron

Kenny, Tom

Kline, Walter

Lamb, Norman

Lewis, John

Long, Forrest

Martin, Emil

Meacham, Charles

Modell, Al

Modell, Carl

Ortiz, Ronald

Perkins, Chas.

Peron, Bill

Schumacher, Rolland

Swan, Hal

Visser, John

Westphal, Fred

 

Vocalists

 

Albright, Gene

Atkins, Carl

Ayers, Lorraine

Bailey, Beverly

Baker, Elaine

Baker, Byron

Beeman, David

Bell, Clyde

Beneto, Steve

Birch, Jack Sr.

Birchard, Gainford

Birum, John

Broeckel, Jerri

Bruscia, Marie

Bylin, Norman

Callahan, Pat

Callea, Adrene

Carlson, John

Carpenter, Verdi

Carson, Sal

Carter, Milo

Cheek, Bud

Christine, Sonny

Ciccarelli, Tony

Clark, Doris

Cohn, Charles

Cottam, William

Crites, Hayden

Crown, Meredith

Darlow, Bill

Delgado, Pepe

Derby, Bill

Derby, Clyde

Derby, Florence

Derby, June

DeVille, Louie

Dick, Milton

Duncan, Melvin

Epperle, Gene

Evans, Claude

Farmer, Elton “Red”

Frankini, Lloyd

Fratis, John

Gale, Lon

Garcia, Robert

Gardner, Aileen

Gillean, Larry

Goodwin, Peggy

Griffin, Edith

Hammer, Edith

Harris, June

Harvey, Milton

Hayden, “Hill Billy Harry”

Henderson, Vern

Hooper, Mary

Hudson, Billejean

Hughes, Olen

Impinna, Frank

Jansen, Nadine

Jaynes, Chuck

Jensen, Roy

Johnson, Frank “Monty”

Johnson, Joe

Johnson, Lester

Johnson, Lois

Johnson, Richard “Dick”

Johnson, Tom

Jones, Lloyd

Karae, Biggie

Kenny, Tom

Kerr, Glen

Kila, Allan

King, Allan

King, Pauline

Kline, Howard “Joe”

Kline, Russell

Lazar, Harry

Lee, Fred Sr.

Lee, Fred Jr.

Lee, Lehua

Lee Mahealani

Lee, Pualani

Lessman, Wilbur

Litten, Dick

Lombardo, Ralph

Malkin, Norman

Malkin, Marjorie

Maynard, Lee

McDonald, Don

McWilliams, Elmo

Mead, Jim

Mefford, Clive

Miller, Bobby

Miller, Carl

Modell, Carl

Mondine, Rene

Moore, Dean

Moore, Mary

Moore, Tiny

Morante, Beverly

Munro, Jane

Murphy, Cherrine

Mustoe, Stan

Natto, Paul

Neep, Clara

Nichols, Ralph

Norton, Herschel

Nuez, Ezekiel

O'Neill, Frank

O'Shell, Jesse

Paige, Richard

Peart, Buster

Pray, Bill

Pritchard, Iris

Proctor, Victor

Rase, Bill

Raiser, Lori

Reeves, Bobby

Reeves, Curly

Reid, Roscoe

Ridley, Don

Redondo, Frank

Saleeba, Sam

Santana, Manuel

Selby, Barbara

Shafer, Ken

Sherman, Bob

Shortino, Matt

Swanson, Vic

Tatti, Joe

Thompson, Evan

Todd, Mary

Vota, Elmer

Watkins, Berl

Whorley, Carol

Wills, Billy Jack

Woliver, Sid

Wood, Helen

Wright, Max

Wright, Cecil “Rowdy”

Young, Cy

 

 

 

 

Life Members

 

 

Ash, Nellie

Ashworth, Larry

Bencich, Adam

Bibb, Phillip

Birch, Jack

Brandt, Rosalie

Christian, Fred

Dotzel, John

Earp, Larry

Farley, Henrietta

Fisher, C. A. “Mike”

Frasinetti, Christie

Grimes, Albert

Kline, Walter

Larke, Leo

Mello, Joseph

Mente, Victor

Mustain, Dick

Ninnis, George

Parenti, Dan

Perkins, Hugh

Petersen, Sven

Rose, Baron

Steppan, Alice

Terrill, Richard

Vicari, Sam

Wackford, Earl

Wetterau, George

Wittenbrock, Alvin

 

 

 

 

In Memoriam

 

 

Al Dary, May 4, 1962

Earl LePage, June 6, 1962

Melbourn West, June 11, 1962

Louis Loewe*, July 30, 1962

Gene Hunt*, August 9, 1962

Ralph Draper, Aug 19, 1962

Ed Meadows, Sept 12, 1962

Frank Hamilton, Sept 16, 1962

Maggie Parker, Dec 4, 1962

 

 

 

* Life Member

 

 

 

 

Transcribed by: Jeanne Sturgis Taylor.

Source: “Directory of Members Sacramento Musicians’ Protective Union 1963 Local No. 12”, Sacramento, California.


© 2013  Jeanne Sturgis Taylor.

 

 

 

Golden Nugget Library's Sacramento County

Golden Nugget Library