Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1962 Wage Scales

 

and

 

Directory of Membership

 

SACRAMENTO MUSICIANS' PROTECTIVE UNION

 

Local No. 12

 

American Federation of Musicians

2623 ½ Jay Street

DIAL HI 4-6660

 

 

Organized April 12, 1891

Reorganized December 16, 1896

 

Effective JANUARY 1, 1962

 

 

 

ATTENTION LEADERS and CONTRACTORS

 

 

 

 

Form B Contracts in TRIPLICATE must be filled out on all engagements whether steady or casual, one copy to be filed with the secretary, one to be given to the engagor and the other to be for the leader or contractor. Personnel and social security numbers MUST be entered on the back of these forms.

 

A steward's report must be filed each week with the Secretary for all steady engagements, regardless of number of men employed.

 

Failure to file a steward's report or Form B Contracts will insure a fine for each offense.

 

Warning on “Jam Sessions”

 

Members are referred to Article XIII, Section 6 of the by-laws contained herein (Page 5) which outlines specific rules pertaining to Jam Sessions.

 

Severe penalties will be assessed by the Executive Committee for any violations of these rules.

 

 

IMPORTANT

Members are prohibited from accepting any engagement from a booking agent who does not hold a license from the American Federation of Musicians.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Officers

 

President, Thomas P. Kenny

Vice-President, George Massi

Secretary and Business Agent, Frank Giordano

Assistant Bus. Agent, George Massi

 

Treasurer, James Keys

Sergeant-at-Arms, Louis Rossi

 

 

 

 

Executive Board

Dan Parenti

Herbert Harrison

 

 

Tommy Blake

Mildred Springer

Virg Findley

 

 

 

 

Trustees

 

James Keys

Rod McWilliam

L. E. Ashworth

 

 

 

 

Executive Committee meets on the first, third and fourth Mondays of each month at 7:00 p.m.

 

Regular monthly meeting of the Union is held on the second Monday of each month at 7:00 p.m.

 

Headquarters and Secretary's Office at 2623 ½ Jay St. Dial HI 4-6660.

Residence Phone – HI llcrest 6-0866.

 

 

OFFICE HOURS: 10:00 A.M. To 1:00 P.M.

                             2:00 P.M. To 5:00 P.M. 

                   Closed Saturday.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONTRACTORS LIST

 

 

 

Name

Federal Employer No.

State Employer No.

ANDERSON, GABBY

94-1493293

145-6509

AYERS, RALSTON,

94-1106566

138-3195

BAIN, LEROY,

94-1479659

 

BAKER, DICK,

94-1489098

141-8931

BARKLEY, JAMES

 

140-3201

BOSCHEE, ERV

94-150-3421

146-8194

BRANDT, ROSALIE

94-113-7143

054-6657

CARSON, SAL

94-111-2562

042-1092

CLARK, EVANS

94-111-0150

084-6066

DICK, MILTON

94-116-6858

055-9028

DISTE, MARIE

94-110-9587

040-4441

DU GROSSE, FRENCHY

94-111-2344

114-6752

FINDLEY, VIRGEL

94-139-4257

123-2134

FISTER, BILL

94-147-7850

131-3970

FLORES, HENRY

94-149-3576

145-6680

HALTER, EDDIE

94-109-2370

040-0189

HARPHAM, BUD

94-126-2137

102-5373

HARVEY, KEN

94-111-3151

035-1819

HARVEY, MILTON

94-147-7612

129-5767

HEINE, DEREK

94-144-3121

 

HULL, CHARLES,

 

152-0090

JAMES, DICK

94-149-6828

146-7739

KELLER, DON

94-139-4305

140-3196

KLINE, JOE

94-126-4554

103-2219

KLINE, RUSS,

94-150-0480

146-8049

LA BERGE, HERB

94-151-3591

152-0323

LAWSON, JOE

94-143-2539

 

LESSMAN, WILBUR

94-149-9851

146-7911

LONG, FORREST

94-109-6444

038-8777

MCMINN, FRANK

94-111-0278

145-6701

MARVIN, GORDON

94-110-7171

039-8873

MATOROLO, BOB

94-111-5509

043-8824

MINOR, GORDON

94-148-3697

136-6253

MITCHELL, CLYDE

94-111-4259

039-6763

MODELL, ALBERT

 

024-3963

MOORE, TINY

94-128-1272

106-7396

MURPHY, JERRY

94-138-9372

127-4080

MURRAY, DICK

94-128-7281

106-7350

PAINTER, JIM

94-125-4405

087-9311

PENNISI, ANDY

94-150-2788

146-8090

RASE, BILL

94-110-4729

040-1686

SCHUMACHER, ROLLIE

94-127-7967

113-1514

SHIRLEY, WAYNE

94-109-2017

040-0209

STROUD, BOB

94-112-5228

 

WILSON, JOHN

94-109-7469

051-9071

 

 

 

List of Neighboring Locals and Local Secretaries

 

 

Local

City-Telephone

 Secretary-Address

153

San Jose----------292-7790,

Joe Tomasello, Secretary, 310 W. San Fernando Street

189

Stockton---------HO ward 4-4016

Tom Castles, Jr., Secretary, 2626 N. California

292

Santa Rosa------LI berty 6-0889

Warren Siegrist, Secretary, 720 W 9th Street

367

Vallejo-----------MI 2-4694

Wilfred Yeamon, Secretary, P.O. Box #261

424

Richmond-------BE 2-8236---BE 2-0465

Gay Vargus, Secretary---4 14th Street

541

Napa BA--------6-6395

Neil Yepson, Secretary, 237 Walnut Street

652

Modesto---------2-8015

Blanche Mathews, Secretary, 1049 11th Street

368

Reno  Nevada--FAI irview(sic), 2-1857

Edmond McGoldbrick, Secretary, 120 W Taylor St.

158

Marysville-------SH 3-3794

W. D. Kerley, Secretary, 1436 Knights Row, Yuba City

322

Red Bluff-------LA wrence 7-5924

Wm. R. Gibson, Secretary, 1248 Oak Street

113

Redding---------CH estnut 1-2441

Arch Merrifield, Secretary, Box # 812, Redding

508

Chico-------------FI-2 0545

W. Heberle, Secretary, 805 Main Street

333

Eureka-----------HI llside 3-5553

Robert Armstrong, Secretary, P.O. Box 758

6

San Francisco--PR ospect 5-8118

Paul Rosen, Secretary, 230 Jones Street

 

 

 

 

Directory

 

 

A”

 

Aichele, Robert, c/o Michigan State University, East Lansing, Michigan

Adair, James, 82 Sandburg Dr., GL 7-5801

Adee, Art, P.O. Box 261, Loomis, YO 7-5906

Adee, Frank, 4621 Chicago Ave, F. O., YU 7-5906

Aguilar, Jesse, 683 Broadway St., S. F., DO 2-4210

Akin, Jess A., 3119 61st St., GL 5-6484

Albright, Gene, 5624 Sampson Blvd., GA 8-9368

Albusche, Leo, 26 Ridge St., Placerville, NA 2-2678

Alexander, Ted, 3316 Tembrook Dr., IV 9-7208

Alexander, Theodora, 912 46th St., GL 6-6119

Allen, Bob, 3236 Windsor Drive, IV 7-0277

Allen, Hamilton, 2653 Martinez Dr., Burlingame, MO 4-5913

Allen, Jay, 3693 Redding Ave., GL 5-4496

Allen, Trudy, 4912 12th Ave.

Allsop, Lester

Alpert, Louis L., 4605 Morpheus Lane, IV 7-8028

Amick, Bill, 2214 G Street, HI 6-2200

Anderson, Eddie, 3424 Buena Ventura Way, 446-3566

Anderson, Floyd “Gabby”, 1928 Kenwood St., N. S., WA 5-5722

Anderson, Larry, c/o Sigma Chi Fraternity, Logan, Utah

Anderson, Richard, 2545 Marconi Ave., FR 1-9376

Antone, Joe, 4411 61st St., GL 6-2747

Ash, Nellie, 180 Sunny Cove, Santa Cruz

Ashworth, Larry, 4801 T St., GL 5-2487

Atkins, Carl, 7464 Rollingwood Blvd., Citrus Heights, PA 5-3112

Aurand, Leola, P.O. Box 887, Placerville, NA 2-0780

Austin, Chuck, 1317 O St., HI 6-5188

Austin, Larry D., 739 Miller Dr., Davis, SK 3-3380

Auston, James H., Gen. Del., Citrus Heights

Axup, Betty, 4880 7th Ave., GL 7-5258

Axup, Joseph, 4880 7th Ave., GL 7-5258

Ayres, Lorraine, 7625 23rd St., GA 1-3279

Ayers, Ralston, 7625 23rd St., GA 1-3279

 

B”

 

Backman, Daniel O., 4025 Hancock Dr., IV 7-7206

Badovinac, Emil, 127 E Street, Roseville, SU 3-3684

Bailey, Beverly, 3236 Wemberley Dr., IV 7-9310

Baillie, Chas. J., 346 40th St., GL 7-0431

Bain, Leroy, 5724 Rio Verde Way, N.H., ED 1-0753

Baker, Byron, 410 W. Foothill Blvd., Rialto

Baker, Dick, 1121 Los Molinos Way, IV 9-1300

Baker, Elaine, 1121 Los Molinos Way, IV 9-1300

Baker, Paul “Fred”, 2920 Marysville Blvd., N. S., WA 2-6761

Baker, Paul “Pete”, Rt. 1, Box 42E, Wheatland, NE 3-2519

Baker, William “Bill”, 4125 Banister Road, F.O., YO 7-9214

Ball, Agnes M., 3946 39th St., GL 5-5447

Ball, Ray, 3946 39th St., GL 5-5447

Ballard, Clark, 3057 Ceylon Rd., Costa Mesa, KI 9-2346

Bannon, Edward, 2400 Sandringham Road, IV 3-6788

Barkley, James, 461 Lovella Way, GL 7-2426

Barry, Bob, 6931 Ruskitt Way, GA 1-1376

Bashor, Bob, 5633 Johns Dr., GA 8-5562

Basurto, Tony, 1846 46th St., GL 1-7379

Baugh, Dwain, 600 Harbor St., W.S., FR 1-4861

Baumann, Robert, 5661 Johns Dr., GA 8-5212

Baxter, Don, 5440 Alcott Dr., GL 6-8432

Beam, Ray, 5320 58th St., GL 7-8280

Bear, Charles, 2010 Verano St., No. Sacto., WA 5-1824

Beauchamp, Elva, 2529 Capitol Ave., GI 8-1506

Beeman, David, 1510 E. El Camino Ave., N.S., WA 2-6684

Bell, Clyde

Bell, George, 3345 I St., N.H., ED 2-8529

Bement, Dwight, Box 5061, Oak Park Station

Bencich, Adam, 1517 35th St., GL 5-8106

Bencomo, Robert, 2600 American Ave., N. S., WA 7-0273

Benedetti, John W., 5260 Minerva Ave., GL 5-6729

Beneto, Steve, 100 Perraud Dr., Folsom, YU 5-4698

Benjamin, Larry, 5112 60th Street, GL 7-4775

Bennett, Barbara, 7846 Winding Way, Fair Oaks, YO 7-7967

Bennett, Mary, P.O. Box 755, Sutter Creek

Bentz, Bernie, 65 36th Way, GL 6-2742

Berens, Fritz, 3330 Adams Rd., IV 7-1603

Bernards, Carl, 7136 Dry Creek Rd., WY 1-1208

Bernardini, Italo, 2453 Fifth Ave., GL 6-0081

Berrigan, Lucille K., 2720 3rd Ave., GL 5-6160

Berry, Carl, 405 East Maple, Lodi, EN 8-2940

Berry, Hazel, 405 East Maple, Lodi, EN 8-2940

Best, Helen S., 278 Hoffman Ave., Auburn, TU 5-2945

Betta, Leo, c/o Milner Hotel, Sacramento, GI 2-3689

Betts, Earl, 185 Danville, North Sacto., WA 2-7486

Bibb, Phil, 1251 34th St., GL 5-9651

Bibbins, Frealon C., 701 McClatchy Way, GI 8-6870

Biehler, Madeline, 7327 Nob Hill Dr., Carmichael, IV 9-1118

Birch, Clifford, 4850 Marconi Ave., Carmichael, IV 9-0193

Birch, Jack Sr., 4409 U St., GL 7-0317

Birchard, Gainford, 7401 25th Ave., GI 1-0753

Birrell, Alexander, 5505 57th St., GL 7-9044

Birum, John, 7012 Middlecoff Way, GA 1-9170

Bischoff, George, 1008 28th St., GI 2-2783

Bitnoff, Fred, 6021 Ridgeview Court, Citrus Heights, YO 7-1097

Blackmun, Gene, 831 Bennett Ave., Long Beach

Blake, Arthur, 4613 37th Ave., GA 1-0417

Blake, John T., 1505 Cardinal Way, Roseville, SU 2-6128

Blakkolb, John, 601 17th St., West Sacto., GI 2-5772

Boderman, Duane, 5716 El Camp Way, North Highlands, ED 2-8291

Boman, Edgar, 2527 Barberra Way, Rancho Cordova, EM 3-7270

Bonelli, Carl, 310 Sutter St., S. F., SU 1-8500

Bonomo, Sam, 2301 Howe Ave., WA 5-4514

Borge, Jim, 3210 Shasta Way, IV 7-5489

Boschee, Ervin, 4418 Art Parkway, GA 1-2981

Botts, Mike, 5853 Cindy St., GL 1-4341

Bowder, Clark, 920 So. River Road, W. S., FR 1-6046

Bowers, M. K. “Ken”, Rt. 2, Box 2056, Roseville, SU 3-7367

Bowder, Clarke, 920 So. River Road, W. Sacto.., FR 1-6046

Bowman, Aletha, 132 51st St., GL 6-4283

Brabbit, Charles M., 1325 Wyant Way, IV 7-8801

Brainard, Gary, 217 San Miguel Way

Brandt, Rosalie, 1714 27th St., GL 5-3881

Brannam, Bill, 6406 Larchmont Dr., North Highlands, ED 2-3873

Brazil, John, 1008 17th St., GL 3-2144

Bredberg, Brian C., 218 Santiago Ave., N. S., WA 2-1476

Breech, Bert, 4301 3rd Ave., GL 6-9595

Breithaupt, Harold, 5922 4th Ave., GL 1-5203

Brennan, Art, 4003 Warren Ave., HI 6-5615

Brewer, Don, 608 14th St., Davis, SK 3-2634

Briare, R.W., 3438 T St., GL 6-4494

Brice, Stephanie, 3053 Ramsgate Way, Rancho Cordova, EM 3-7876

Briggs, Chuck, 2700 6th Ave., GL 7-7931

Briggs, Margaret, 2239 Marshall Way, GL 6-2095

Brim, Edward, 530 S Ridgeland Ave., Oak Park, Illinois

Broeckel, Jerri, 2209 T St., GL 1-5709

Brown, Albert, 131 41st St., GL 1-3584

Brown, Claude, 6116 Slate Way, Carmichael, YO 7-6387

Brown, Gary, 751 45th St., GL 5-8326

Brown, Ivan, 306 W 9th Ave., Olivehurst, SH 2-5768

Brown, Hubert “Brownie”, 6757 Navion Dr., Citrus Heights, PA 5-4515

Brown, Wayne, Box 424, Loomis, OL 2-7796

Browne, Vernon, 1191-B Duchow Way, Folsom

Bruce, L. L. “Whitey”, 311 W. El Camino, WA 5-1470

Bruscia, Marie, 4912 12th Ave., GL 5-7032

Buehler, Ronald, 2939 24th St., GL 5-4039

Burdick, William, 4105 34th St., GI 7-5207

Burress, Russell

Burton, Ernest C., 7981 48th Ave., GA 8-3446

Butler, Roy, 1924 Juliesse Ave., No. Sacramento WA 5-3389

Bylin, Norman, 3020 Grove Ave., No. Sacto., WA 2-2590

 

C”

 

Cabral, Jose, 2744 San Luis Court, HI 7-4665

Caffrey, Mary, 1161 Brownwyk Dr., GI 2-8193

Cagle, Edward, 213 Doolittle Street, Del Paso Heights, WA 5-0138

Cagle, James, 213 Doolittle Street, Del Paso Heights, WA 5-0138

Callahan, Pat, 4243 54th St., GL 1-8952

Calvert, Charles, 5836 12th Ave., GL 6-7742

Campbell, Cary, 301 K St., #66, Davis, GL 1-3434

Campbell, Helen, 5617 Nolder Way, GA 8-3079

Campbell, W. C., Box No. 192, Auburn, TU 5-6034

Campbell, William W., 5617 Nolder Way, GA 8-3079

Caniglia, Phillip, 4228 Wells St., Pleasanton

Carlisle, Tom, 9065 Pershing Ave., Orangevale, YU 8-2983

Carlson, John, 1045 O St., Rio Linda, WY 1-2119

Carpenter, Verdi, 5880 Hollywood Blvd., Hollywood

Carson, Merle, 3604 Clay St., D.P.H., WA 5-2644

Carson, Sal, 715 35th Ave., San Francisco, BA 1-6194

Carter, Milo D., 1505 54 St., GL 5-3389

Cascio, Ross S., 5500 McMahon Dr., GL 6-9692

Castro, Sam, 600 Kegle Dr., Broderick, GI 3-2433

Catlett, Forrest, 4741 61st St., GL 1-0311

Cecil, George, 728 Arthur Dr., Broderick, HI 7-9285

Cecil, James A., 3917 West Pacific Ave., GL 1-9281

Cecil, Vera, 3917 West Pacific Ave., GL 1-9281

Chavez, Bennie, 531 Columbus Ave., No. Sacto., WA 5-0813

Chavez, Christine, 531 Columbus Ave., No. Sacto., WA 5-0813

Chavez, Edward, 510 8th St., GI 8-5613

Chears, Andy, 13605 S.W. Jenkins Rd. #54, Beaverton, Oregon

Cheek, Lester “Bud”, 5419 Blue Ridge Court, Orangevale, YU 8-1679

Chernin, Martin, 1017 14th St., GI 3-5666

Cheshire, Evelyn C., 2830 Mills Park Dr., Rancho Cordova, EM 3-8992

Christensen, Jon, 2329 E St., GI 2-8063

Christian, Fred, 1051 Casilada, GI 3-8994

Ciccarellli, Tony, 2750 42nd Street, GL 5-4381

Cirimele, John, 5386 Bryant Ave., Oakland, OL 5-5451

Clark, Bee, 7200 Mariposa Ave., Citrus Heights, PA 5-5369

Clark, Doris, 3440 Arden Creek Road, IV 9-2980

Clark, Evans “Red”, 3440 Arden Creek Road, IV 9-2980

Clark, Howard E., 4744 Solano Way, Fair Oaks, YO 7-5400

Clary, Cecil, 5416 Marmith Ave., ED 2-2160

Clegg, Buddy, 2119 Bernard Way, GA 8-7782

Clement, Dexter, 5345 Sandburg Dr., GL 1-3414

Clement, Norris, 4609 Henry Way, GL 6-3418

Clifford, Roger, 1136 Nimitz Dr., Colma, Calif., PL 5-8808

Cogley, Gary, 1344 High St., Auburn, TU 5-2887

Cohn, Charles, 4709 B St., GL 6-4845

Cole, Oliver G., 30 Burnham Ave., Deadwood, South Dakota

Coleburn, Carl, 1420 G St., No. 12, HI 7-0388

Coleman, Jerry, 2144 M St., Del Paso Hts., WY 1-4035

Collier, Dorothy, 2713 American Ave., N. S., WA 2-4244

Comer, Robert B., 2121 Irvin Way, GL 7-2672

Comstock, Victor I., 4112 David Dr., North Highlands, ED 2-0564

Conditt, Garland, 7544 Cedar Dr., Citrus Hts., PA 5-6411

Conley, Gene, 656 55t St., GL 6-8056

Conner, Harold, 1923 66th Ave., GA 1-4308

Consulo, Nat, 2204 Rene Ave., Del Paso Hts., WA 2-5278

Conyers, Dean, 1116 Westacre Rd., West Sacto., FR 1-6084

Cook, Alfred M., 3335 Vienna Ave., Carmichael, IV 3-5665

Cook, Eddie, P.O. Box 616, Sacramento

Cooper, Charles, 3938 Kern St., Del Paso Heights, WA 2-0451

Cooper, Fred E., 3728 Floral Dr., N. H, ED 2-0451

Cooper, Kenneth, 3401 67th St., GL 1-6848

Cooper, Richard, 3401 67th St., GL 1-6848

Copelan, Gene, 4201 Fredamarie Court, Carmichael, IV 7-5846

Corbett, Merle D., 4120 Cornelia Way, N. H., ED 2-7778

Cornick, Albert, 2216 Kinsington St., West Sacto., FR 1-6483

Costa, Erwin, 1360 Lincoln Way, Auburn, TU 5-3153

Cottam, William H., 1820 27th St., GL 1-9126

Cottongim, Jack, 3624 Woodcrest Road, IV 7-3754

Coulter, Burton, 5420 Silver Strand Way, ED 2-5823

Cover, Theodore, 4203 Howard St., Fair Oaks, YO 7-9464

Cowan, William, Rt. 2, Box 2320, Auburn

Cox, Bing, 7700 Palma Parkway, GA 1-2507

Cox, Charles, Box 4102, Town & Country Sta., IV 3-2816

Crabbe, Ray, 4608 U St., GL 6-9075

Crain, Jay, 5918 Ashworth Way, Carmichael, ED 2-3358

Crane, Jack, 2909 D St., GI 8-0830

Crites, “Bunny”, 10245 Coloma Rd., Rancho Cordova, EM 3-2781

Crockett, Nancy A., 5051 64th St., GL 7-0651

Crook, Jack,

Cross, Dick, 2201 63rd Ave., GA 8-5979

Crowley, Elaine, 5541 Callister Ave., GL 1-9290

Crowley, Harold, 4070 2nd Ave., GL 6-8194

Crown, Art, 2121 Landon Lane, IV 9-2672

Crown, Meredith, 2121 Landon Lane, IV 9-2672

Cruz, Ruben, 636 Kegle Dr., Broderick, HI 6-5903

Culbertson, Dexter, 4003 11th Ave., GL 1-7049

Cummins, Gene, 2509 Grove St, Denver, Colo.

Cunningham, Duane, 2335 Murietta Way, GL 1-3001

Cusenza, Tony, 521 Lovella Way, GL 6-4847

Cushman, Clarence, 2342 N. Manor Dr., 421-4260

 

D”

 

Dahms, Mark, 1605 La Sierra Dr., IV 9-0579

Daley, Mary, 5709 Boltres St., Orangevale, YO 7-2551

Damiano, John, 2408 Albatross Way, N. S., WA 2-5978

Da Prato, Bill, 500 17th St., GI 8-7587

Darlow, Bill, 4425 Y St., GL 7-7947

Dary, Al, 809 Kinau St., Honolulu

David, John

Davis, Ray, 409 9th St.

Davis, Reginald, 225 32nd St.

Davis, Roberta S., 2533 2nd Ave., Apt. No. 2, GL 7-6450

Davis, Roy, 2956 34th St., GL 6-4197

Deacy, Hugh, 700 22nd St., GI 8-1967

Deal, Manuel, 4931 Quonset Dr., GL 1-8115

Deal, Rex, P.O. Box 331, Meadow Vista, Calif.

Decker, Ben, 2531 Maryal Drive, IV 9-0889

Deeg, Leroy, 501 38th St, GL 1-0344

Delgado, Jose “Pepe”, 1030 X St., GI 8-3573

Delgado, Julia, 3624 34th St., GI 8-3573

DeMarco, Thomas D., 3096 Yellowstone St., IV 9-7283

Derby, Bill, 820 18th St., GI 1-3858

Derby, Clyde, 6236 Fair Oaks Blvd., Carmichael, IV 9-3805

Derby, Florence, 820 18th St., GI 1-3858

Derby, June T., 5142 Teichert Ave., GL 1-9877

Deus, John, 808 P St., #2

Deutsch, Franz, 1200 57th St.

DeVille, Louie, 1043 57th St., GL 7-4510

Devine, Ed., 5351 71st, GL 7-2620

Dexter, Dane, 4003 11th Ave., GL 1-7049

Diaz, Frank, 4851 Trinity Court, GL 5-6596

Dick, Milton, 4719-G Parkway, GA 8-1310

Dicks, Otto, 344 West Eye St., Rio Linda, WY 1-1213

Dilts, Howard, 4012 Fairwood Way, Carmichael, EM 3-6492

Diskin, Earle, Box No. 374, Camino, HI 4-1632

Diste, Marie, 931 42nd St., GL 1-9670

Doering, Lee, 5628 Riverside Blvd., GI 2-7318

Dolce, Ted, 6924 South Land Park Dr., GA 1-2739

Dominick, Natale “Sonny”, 6430 Bolin Way, Rio Linda, WY 1-1024

Donato, Floyd, 1345 Oliver Ave., Oroville

Dorndorf, Anton H., 1617 Cordano Way, GI 1-3691

Dosch, Mel, 3944 Farrin Ave., Fresno

Dotzel, John, 1112 13th Ave., GI 2-8732

Douglas, Loren, 166 Globe Ave., N. S., WA 5-0496

Douglass, Norman, 2000 36th St., GL 5-1567

Dove, Lloyd A., Box No. 432, Galt, PI 5-1941

Dozier, Marylee, 4837 Fair Oaks Blvd., Carmichael, IV 9-1612

Draper, Ralph, 908 12th St., GL 6-4112

Driver, Neil, 1145 Hampton Road, IV 7-2143

Dugger, Kenny, 4224 2nd Ave., GL 6-1553

DuGrosse, John, 1829 Proctor Ave., FR 1-6076

Durand, Charles, 4945 10th Ave., GL 1-7478

 

E”

 

Earnhart, Wesley “Droops”, 9127 Greenback Lane, Orangevale, YU 8-2290

Earp, Larry, 2700 13th St., GI 3-5443

Eastman, Richard “Bud”, 6921 Mitchell Court, Citrus Hts., PA 5-2028

Edison, Monte, 2406 34th Ave., GA 8-3754

Eid, Otto, 1516 Clarendon St., W. S., FR 1-8452

Elkin, C. M. “Skeeter”, 4213 Park Road, IV 3-0740

Elliott, Don “Sandy”

Ellis, Bernice, 1002 O St., #8

Ellis, Earl, 805 F St., Apt. B

Ellis, Joe Jr., 700 35th St., GI 2-2150

Elmore, Dave, 5036 Lexington Ave., F. O., YO 7-7572

Emerson, Bob, 2812 Rollington Dr., San Pablo, TU 5-2370

Enanoria, Harold “Hal”, 2336 66th Ave., GA 1-8869

Enos, Ronald, 3202 43rd St., GL 6-6746

Epperle, Eugene, P.O. Box 231, Newcastle, WA 5-4183

Erickson, Bill, 2008 Terrace Dr., IV 9-7474

Erickson, Donna, 2008 Terrace Dr., IV 9-7474

Errett, Fred, 1304 37th St., GL 7-4769

Erwin, David, Box 5061, Oak Park Station

Estlander, Kaj, 2527 Barbera Way, Rancho Cordova, EM 3-7270

Evans, Claude, 2333 Bell St., No. Sacto., WA 2-8763

Evans, Richard “Dick”, 428 North B St., GI 2-0186

Evans, William E., 5001 McGlashan St., GL 7-0335

Evers, Hans, 2236 15th Ave., GL 6-5232

Eyre, David, 868 53rd St., GL 1-8989

 

F”

 

Fair, Ryan

Faires, Roy, 119 Riverside, Roseville, SU 2-2530

Fannin, Robert L., 560 Que St., R.L., WY 1-3142

Farley, Henrietta, Rt. 3, Box 1005, Marysville, SH 3-3748

Farmer, “Red”, 6320 Eastmont Court, Carmichael, IV 3-0698

Fasola, James, 5028 Marconi Ave., Carmichael, IV 9-7582

Fassett, Keith, 3205 W St., GL 5-2387

Felix, Lloyd, 2660 La Via Way, IV 9-4168

Ferrari, Mario R., 7300 Tamoshanter Way, GA 1-5131

Figueira, Barry, 2007 Farnsworth Way, Rancho Cordova, EM 3-0491

Findley, Virg, 5424 Rosita Way, GL 5-6212

Fischer, Robert

Fisher, C. A., 592 35th St., GI 2-9148

Fisher, Robert, 1316 38th St., GL 5-3425

Fister, Bill, 625 Yolo St., Bryte, GI 8-0606

Flinn, Burnis C., 4322 Balsam St., D.P.H., WA 5-8348

Flores, Henry, 6030 Fair Way, GL 7-4791

Flores, Tony, 1918 Vermont Ave., W. Sacto., FR 1-6258

Forbes, Glen, 3531 J St., GI 2-7953

Ford, Walter L., 6025 Verner Ave., ED 2-4109

Fowler, Jerry, Rt. 1, Box 64-A, Lincoln, TU 5-9634

Fox, Jimmy, 7118 Fair Oaks Blvd., Carmichael, IV 9-2185

Francis, Robert G., 4949 23rd St., GL 7-5205

Franke, Virginia, 2425 Donner Way, GL 5-7632

Frankini, Lloyd, 6801 E Levee Road, Rio Linda, WY 1-4168

Fraser, David M., 4033 T St., GL 5-4408

Frasinetti, Chris, 7170 Chris Ave., Florin, GA 8-3053

Fratis, John, P.O. Box No. 3, Represa, YU 5-2781

Fujioka, Joe, 1614 8th St., GI 8-8952

Fulk, Natalie, P.O. Box 224, Davis, SK 3-2944

Fulwider, Homer, 5850 Broadway. GL 6-5094

Funakoshi, Tad, 7422 Candlewood Way, GA 8-2361

Fylling, Robert, 2323 32nd St., GL 2-2306

 

 

G”

 

Gale, Lon, 5629 Norman Way, GA 8-5311

Galeher, Robert, 2020 S St., GL 6-8714

Galvan, Jose, Box 727, Shingle Springs, Calif.

Gamble, Lucille, 1409 Lisbon St., Bryte, GI 2-5203

Garcia, Robert M., 200 25th St., GI 3-8412

Garcia, Viola, 908 Shearer St., Roseville, SU 3-4678

Gard, Edward, 505 Maple St., West Sacto., FR 1-9677

Gardner, Aileen, 39 Edgewood Dr., Placerville, NA 2-4517

Gardner, Polly, 815 28th St., GI 2-5552

Garland, Billy, P.O. Box 1164, Del Paso Hts., WY 1-1485

Garzon, Rene

Gates, Donald, 926 22nd St., FR 1-9680

Geach, Thomas J., 1144 West Acres Rd., W. Sacto., FR 1-8952

Geban, Abel, 5628 24th St., GA 8-2454

Gentile, William H., 1349 50th St., GL 6-5285

George, Harold, 411 Neal St, Grass Valley, 803-R

Gerhauser, Don, Route No. 3, Box 698, Placerville, NA 2-3529

Gibson, Jon C., 3608 Thornwood, IV 7-9120

Giebler, Tom 7773 Winding Way, F.O., YO 7-6101

Giebler, Walter, 7773 Winding Way, F.O., YO 7-6101

Gillean, Leroy, 2256 Arliss Way, GL 1-1225

Gillespie, James F., 2132 Bidwell Ave., GI 2-7188

Giordano, Carol Pongratz, 1440 Mathews Way, GL 5-2398

Giordano, Frank, 1600 Parkmead Way, GL 5-7801

Giordano, John, 3236 T St., GL 5-2398

Girton, Judith, 10 Flood Ave., San Francisco

Glenn, Warren H., 2541 28th St., GL 1-9331

Glunt, Melvin, 2411 T St., #6, GL 1-2114

Gomes, Joseph, 3805 San Novado Way, N.H., ED 2-5934

Goncalves, Joe, 3916 38th St., GL 1-4963

Gonsalves, “Sonny”, 1721 Glenrose, N. S., WA 5-2557

Gonsalves, Robert, 712 Bryte Ave., Bryte, HI 6-0397

Goode, Harold, Rt. 1, Box 1690, Meadow Vista, Calif.

Goodwin, Paul

Goodwin, Sherman, Jr., 7031 Laurel Oak, Fair Oaks, YO 7-2261

Gordon, Robert, 2751 Carson Way., IV 9-7489

Gouvea, John, 1181 Shockley Road, Auburn, TU 5-2884

Gower, Albert E. Jr., 2716 Norbert Way, N.S., WA 2-7352

Grady, Harold, 1505 Birch Lane, Davis, SK 3-2019

Graff, Byron, 2754 26th St., GL 7-4445

Graham, Walter, 1527 7th St, HI 7-8684

Grant, Alexander “Don”, 73 52nd St., IV 3-5389

Grant, Ray, 2208 L St., HI 7-6518

Granville, Philip W., 7560 Community Dr., Citrus Heights, PA 5-2659

Grech, John, 620 La Sierra Dr., IV 7-1684

Grech, Paul, 862 52nd St., GL 7-8352

Green, Sidney, 6752 Navion Dr., Citrus Heights

Greene, Margaret, 1608 Jones St., San Francisco

Greenwood, Lee M., 2933 Rio Linda Blvd., No. Sacto., WA 5-4869

Gregg, Charles L., 9 Duff Ave., Reedley, 580-J

Griesbach, Edna, Box 288, Jackson, Jackson 647

Griffith, Billie, 213 Doolittle St., Del Paso Heights, WA 5-0138

Griffin, Edith, 2022 11th St., GI 8-3182

Grimes, Al, 525 55th St., GL 7-1045

Groppie, Chris, 5625 Bradd Way, GA 8-2153

Grosklos, Fred, 5308 Callister Ave., GL 2-2431

Gross, Erwin, 235A South Lincoln Way, Galt, PI 5-1638

Gross, Roger C., 2941 Marconi Ave., IV 3-5464

Grossi, Anco F., 5541 Waldron St., F.O., YO 7-4514

Grossi, Antoninette M., 2950 Calderwood Lane, IV 9-1465

Groves, Malcolm, 3441 V St., GL 5-5976

Guidera, Joe, 2167 Meer Way, GL 7-5858

Guild, Gary, 5312 60th St., GL 6-9425

Gumbiner, Jack, 9263 Arlene Ave., Orangevale, YU 8-0310

Gummor, Guenter, 3825 Donna Circle, North Highlands, IV 7-2100

Gutierrez, Anthony, 3144 D St., HI 6-5793

Guzman, Maurice, 3741 6th Ave., GL 1-3103

 

 

H”

 

Hagge, Howard Jr., 3226 Pilgrim Court, WA 5-6447

Hall, George, 576 Howe Ave.

Hall, Joe, 1231 40th Ave., GA 8-2642

Hallen, Franklin, 2224 Rossmoor Dr., Rancho Cordova, EM 3-8730

Halter, Ed, 7324 Milford, GA 8-7276

Hamada, Harry, 1314 V St., HI 7-2566

Hamilton, Frank, 2308 Glen Ellen Circle, GA 1-5070

Hammer, Edith, 7121 210 S. W., Edmonds, Wash.

Hammitt, Orlin, 914 12th St., GI 8-1692

Handyside, Douglas, 196 Forest St., Oberlin, Ohio

Hansen, Margaret, 1521 Madrone Ave., #6, West Sacto., FR 1-9378

Hardin, Norman, 2970 36th Ave., GL 1-3053

Haring, Art, 4304 Roosevelt Ave., GL 7-1549

Harlan, Charles, Box 573, Isleton, PR 7-3096

Harlan, Ruby, Box 573, Isleton, PR 7-3096

Harlock, Joseph “Kelly”, 248 Golden Gate Ave., San Francisco

Harper, C. Paul, 1854 Bidwell Way, HI 6-0512

Harpham, Orval “Bud”, 2636 Park Hills Dr., IV 7-0923

Harris, Elwyn, 2839 Sweet Way, IV 3-0288

Harris, Harold, 2700 Dorine Way, WA 2-4857

Harris, June, 2700 Dorine Way, WA 2-4857

Harris, Lowell, 2839 Sweet Way, IV 3-0288

Harris, William, 3200 Sunview Ave., IV 7-1083

Harrison, Aletha, 132 51st. St., GL 6-4283

Harrison, Herbert, 300 37th Way, GL 6-3319

Hart, Harry, 408 Lancaster S.E., Salem, Oregon, EM 3-2645

Hathaway, John, 2950 34th St., GL 7-2122

Harvey, Kenneth, 6472 Fordham Way, GA 1-6322

Harvey, Milton, 7414 Candlewood Way, GL 1-5464

Haskin, Arden, 4225 53rd St., GL 5-7486

Havens, Lee, 5221 Planet Parkway, GA 1-0307

Hawkins, Dale, 7673 Sweetbriar Way, GA 8-7383

Hawkins, Larry, 2130 Markham Way, GL 7-8713

Hayden, Harry, 1324 Dixieanne Ave., No. Sacto., WA 5-0153

Haynes, Roy,

Hayton, J. Arthur, P.O. Box 9196, GI 6-0787

Head, Polly, 1690 Derby Lane, Redding

Hebert, John, 5920 14th St., GA 1-4236

Hebuck, Uno., 116 Willow Ave., Roseville, SU 2-2782

Heft, Mrs. Arthur, 2323 4th Ave., GL 1-5148

Heilbron, August, 4321 67th St., GL 6-9857

Heilbron, Margaret, 4321 67th St., GL 6-9857

Heine, Derek, 4205 Pasadena Ave., IV 3-1210

Helmer, Victor, P.O. Box 113, Elk Grove, MU 5-4265

Helmers, James T., 1700 Shirley Dr., GL 7-6294

Henas, George, 7927 Analfi Way, Fair Oaks, YO 7-8793

Hendee, Judy, Rt. 2, Box 2805, Elk Grove, MU 5-9963

Henderson, David, 442 Woodlake Dr., North Sacto., WA 5-6429

Henderson, Paul, 920 43rd St., GL 6-4093

Henderson, Vern, 275 Wood St., Sun Valley, Nev.

Henley, Ted, 6536 Juneau Way, No. Highlands, ED 2-2413

Henry, Gordon, 6828 Bismarck Dr., N.H., ED 2-4601

Hernandez, John, 2016 ½ 3rd St., GI 2-3977

Herrilson, James F., 2112 Ione Way, IV 9-4705

Herring, William, 2900 Highland Ave., GI 1-4231

Hess, Frank, 1721 O St., #7, GI 2-4220

Hick, James, 2354 Murietta Way, GL 7-7366

Hickman, Joe, 1620 F St.

Hill, Clyde, 1341 Coloma Rd., Placerville, NA 2-4405

Hill, Gary, 3457 Windsor Dr., IV 3-1558

Hillen, Alma, 4015 Tewango Road, Claremont

Hills, William “Billy”, P.O. Box 64, Weaverville, MA 3-4495

Hilts, David, P.O. Box 705, Sacramento, GA 8-8518

Holden, John, 531 Calvados Ave., North Sacto., WA 5-4238

Holliday, Minor, 3717 Miller Way, GL 5-2519

Hollingshead, Ed, 6033 Holstein Way, GA 8-2654

Holmes, Richard, 3628 Bolivar Ave., North Highlands, ED 2-4962

Holzer, Georgann, 1908 12th Ave., GI 8-5785

Honnold, Forrest L., 4904 Heatherdale Ln., Carmichael, IV 3-1185

Hooper, Harry, 902 Del Paso Blvd., North Sacto., WA 2-8141

Hooper, Mary, 5000 Y St., GL 1-1007

Houston, Paul,

Howard, Robert, 1509 Sacramento Ave., Bryte, GI 2-1203

Howe, Phil, 6742 Quanah Way, Orangevale, YU 8-3250

Hudson, Ardie, 2570 23rd Ave., GL 6-1825

Hudson, Billejean, 2309 Castro Way, #4, GL 6-0405

Hughes, Marilyn, 5137 Brookview Court, Carmichael, IV 3-2616

Hughes, Olen, 4938 48th St., GL 6-2250

Hughson, Gloria, 3862 Las Pasas Way, IV 3-7929

Hukill, Frank, 7414 32nd St., North Highlands, ED 2-0262

Hull, Charles, 2819 Erin Drive, WA 5-2896

Hull, Ilene, 2819 Erin Drive, WA 5-2896

Hunt, E. W. “Gene”, 925 Verano Ave., El Verano

Hunt, Norman J., 3109 Greenwood Ave., IV 7-6005

Huxoll, Sharon, 1105-C Fairlake Ave., WA 7-0931

 

 

I”

 

Ignatieff, Arkady, 1106 Melrose Ave., Roseville, SU 3-4298

Impinna, Frank, 5843 Nonnie Ave., ED 1-0279

Ingerson, Jody Ann, 2315 53rd Ave., GA 8-5191

Ingerson, Kenneth, 2315 53rd Ave., GA 8-5191

Irwin, John, 5524 20th Ave., GL 5-0563

 

 

J”

 

Jackson, Harvey, 1055 Alakea St, Honolulu

Jacobsen, Barbara, 4549 Engle Road, IV 3-5822

Jacobson, David, 2761 Castro Way, GL 6-2133

James, Richard, 2640 6th Ave., GL 5-9331

Jansen, Nadine, 2336 Anita Ave., GL 7-5319

Jasper, Les, 3644 Cummings Way, N.H., ED 2-1524

Javier, Guadencio, 631 Wellands Way, Broderick, GI 3-5380

Jay, Thurber “Sonny”, 213 Strother Ave., Fresno

Jaynes, Chuck “Cymbals”, Rt. 1, Box 5702, West Sacto., FR 1-6497

Jefferts, Charles, 5936 Auburn Blvd., ED 2-9868

Jenkins, Charles, 1421 Gannon Dr., WA 5-7359

Jenkins, Ray, 5617 Capstan, GL 6-5348

Jensen, Roy, 401 15th St., GI 8-7478

Jewett, Jerome, 217 6th St., Broderick, HI 7-0938

Johnson, Barbara “Bunn”, 2962 Clay St., North Sacto., WA 5-1339

Johnson, Carl, 1014 G St., GI 3-9577

Johnson, Dave, 3773 E. Pacific Ave., GL 6-2062

Johnson, Frank “Monty”, 7260 Stockton Blvd., GA 8-3808

Johnson, Joseph, 6035 Mariposa Ave., Citrus Hts., YO 7-4401

Johnson, Lester C., 1501 Madrone Ave., Apt. No. 13, W. Sacto., FR 1-5936

Johnson, Marcia E., 2833 Carissa Dr., IV 9-1793

Johnson, Myron L., 825 50th St., GL 7-1970

Johnson, Richard “Dick”, 6037 Denver Dr., Carmichael, ED 2-9598

Johnson, Robert K., 3450 Taylor St., Del Paso Heights, WA 5-0212

Johnson, Tom, 410 Gunther Way, GL 7-1159

Johnson, Walter F., 1611 Caramay Way, HI 7-0708

Johnson, Wayne, 2962 Clay St., North Sacto., WA 5-1339

Johnson, Wendell A., 2833 Carissa Dr., IV 9-1793

Jones, Helin, 5680 55th St., GL 1-4978

Jones, Howard W., 1903 H St., GI 8-7384

Jones, James “Cap”, 251 W. El Camino Ave., WA 2-8978

Jones, Loyd, 833 Que St., Rio Linda, WY 1-1537

Joseph, Howard, 1315 Vallejo Way, GI 3-1075

 

 

K”

 

Kamilos, Sam, 3968 Hillgrove Way, Carmichael, IV 3-5639

Kanae, Henry P., 1823 H St., GI 2-8111

Kartchner, James, 1024 Santa Barbara Ct., GI 1-0719

Keala, Henry, 5741 Sacramento Blvd., GA 8-9655

Keller, Betty, 2333 South Ave., Del Paso Heights, WA 2-2550

Keller, Don, 5065 8th Ave., GL 6-6173

Keller, Robert, 2333 South Ave., Del Paso Heights, WA 2-2550

Kelley, Larry, 751 So. 3rd St., San Jose

Kellig, Wallace, 1009 Amberwood Road, IV 9-7359

Kellogg, Claude, 387 Ellis St., S. F.

Kellogg, James, Golden Hotel, Reno

Kempton, Fred H., 494 Foresthill Ave., Auburn

Kennedy, Alice, El Dorado Hotel, WA 2-6251

Kennedy, Walter C. Jr., 2104 Weldon Way, IV 9-8474

Kenny, Thomas P., 4330 Baywood Way, IV 7-6834

Kent, Roger, 2715 P St., GI 7-0766

Kenward, James W., 4825 U St., GI 1-0516

Kerner, Mrs. Eva Lu, 5665 Johns Dr., GA 8-6629

Keys, James W., 1401 La Sierra Dr., IV 7-6018

Kieszling, Clarence, 8545 Mission Gorge Road, #100, Santee, Calif.

Kila, Allan, 219 W Cleveland Ave., Las Vegas

Kimbler, Lily, 102 Aiken, Winnemucca, Nev.

Kimbler, Sloan, 102 Aiken, Winnemucca, Nev.

King, Allan, 1144 West Acres Rd., W.S., FR 1-8952

King, Carl, 3720 Schutt Way, D.P.H.

King, Gerald, 219 W 16th St., #2B, N. Y.

King, Larry, Box 157, Elverta

King, Pauline, 3720 Schutt Way, D.P.H.

King, Tom, 1121 Park Blvd., W.S., FR 1-7526

Kingman, Daniel, 5322 Callister Ave., GL 7-1240

Kingman, Louise, 5322 Callister Ave., GL 7-1240

Kirkland, S. Herb, 3232 B St., GI 2-6796

Kitts, Dorothy, 6132 Laurine Way, GA 1-2703

Klaiber, Charles, 3322 J St., #5, HI 6-7436

Kline, Howard “Joe”, 4416 37th Ave., GA 8-6408

Kline, Maetta, 3901 23rd Ave., GL 7-5109

Kline, Russell, 3429 Franklin Blvd., GL 5-3883

Kline, Walter, Box No. 757, Veterans' Home, BA 6-5501

Klump, Donna M., 5841 Shenandoah Dr., ED 2-6683

Klump, Robert, 5841 Shenandoah Dr., ED 2-6683

Kountz, Sylvia, 6440 24th St., Rio Linda, WY 1-4564

Krause, Harold, 3641 Lankershim Way, North Highlands, ED 2-4852

L”

 

LaBerge, Herb, 5312 Kenneth Ave, Fair Oaks, YO 7-5551

LaFaille, Leland, 2505 Edison Ave., #16, IV 7-2006

LaFranchi, Edward, 5935 Auburn Blvd., #84, Citrus Heights, ED 2-6189

Lamb, Norman, 1321 Grant Lane, GL 6-8085

Lamberton, Bill, 2308 P St., GI 8-3797

Lamirand, Jerry, 640 Maple St., West Sacramento

Lancelle, Eugene, 1073 57th St., GL 6-9317

Lancelle, Jo, 1073 57th St., GL 6-9317

Landino, Tom, 3724 Mahogany St., Del Paso Heights, WA 5-5802

Lane, Elmont, 1241 Lone Redwood Road, Windsor, Calif., LI 6-2114

Lane, N. G. “Happy”, c/o Berry Hotel, GI 2-2971

Larke, Leo, 937 44th St., GL 6-1875

Lateano, Vincent, 2489 San Jose Way, GL 6-1520

Lawrence, Chuck, 2301 Capitol Ave.

Lawson, Joseph, 6404 Somis Way, GA 1-1660

Laybourn, Cy V., 1864 44th St., GL 5-0333

Layne, Dick, 2208 11th Ave., HI 7-8789

Lazar, Harry, 8124 Peerless, Orangevale, YU 8-0861

Lea, Henry, 4226 Niblick Way, Fair Oaks, YO 7-2847

Lee, Fred Jr., 6549 Stanley Ave., Carmichael, IV 9-0940

Lee, Fred Sr., 6549 Stanley Ave., Carmichael, IV 9-0940

Lee, Lehua, 6549 Stanley Ave., Carmichael, IV 9-0940

Lee, Katherine, 920 46th St., GL 2-1664

Lee, Mahealani, 6549 Stanley Ave., Carmichael, IV 9-0940

Lee, Pualani, 6549 Stanley Ave., Carmichael, IV 9-0940

Lee, Robert E., 8954 Olin St., L.A.

Lee, Virginia, Box No. 655, Roseville, PA 5-6325

Lehan, Jack, 6515 Halifax St., Citrus Hts., IV 7-0114

Lehr, Lester, 5546 C St, GL 2-2719

LeMaster, Gene, 7912 Julia Crt., Citrus Heights, PA 5-3817

Lenci, Louis, 2448 40th Ave., GL 1-1251

Leonard, Roy, 5237 Whitney Ave., Carmichael, IV 9-2626

Leonhart, Richard, 3233 W St., GL 5-5560

LePage, Earl N., 3730 Wingate Dr., Carmichael, IV 3-5444

Lessman, B. J., 2111 Florin Road, GA 8-7280

Lessman, Wilbur, 2778 Land Park Dr., GI 3-1478

Lester, Gilbert, 1404 T St., #5, HI 6-6612

Leupp, Richard, 8882 Halverson Dr., Elk Grove, YU 5-4176

Lewis, Beryl, 4030 Hillswood Dr., IV 7-9078

Lewis, John, 4030 Hillswood Dr., IV 7-9078

Lindfeldt, Bob, 2163 54th Ave., GA 8-4266

Lindsey, Edmond, 3817 Y St.

Linegar, Jeff, 1108 Derick Way, GI 2-8879

Lipps, Bob, 1191 Los Robles Blvd., D P H, WA 2-3450

Litten, Richard, 4875 11th Ave., GL 5-5116

Lockwood, James, 2404 Albatross Way, North Sacramento, WA 2-7930

Loewe, Louis, 1658 Los Robles Blvd., No. Sacto., WA 5-0371

Lombardo, Ralph, 4810 Cibola Way, GL 7-6021

Lombardo, Sam, 5408 9th Ave., GL 6-6761

Long, Barbara, 201 W 54th St., Apt. 3C, New York

Long, Forrest O., 3669 55th St., GL 7-5044

Long, Leland, 1120 35th Ave., GA 8-0225

Long, Robert, 914 Shearer St., Roseville

Lopes, Jerry, 680 Alamos Ave., N. S., WA 2-4478

Lovato, Emedardo B., 6509 Graylock, N.H., ED 2-3382

Lovejoy, Ray, 5512 19th Ave., GL 5-8718

Lowe, Jack, P.O. Box 285, Eldorado, NA 2-3032

Lucas, Harlan, 2635 Olive Highway, Oroville

Luke, Larry, 1309 Cacique, Santa Barbara

Lunetta, George J., 1800 10th St., GI 3-5051

Lunetta, Stanley, 1614 54th St., GL 7-3173

 

M”

 

Maakestad, Jan, 150 Font Blvd., San Francisco

Macaulay, Robert B. Jr., 3059 Crandall Ave., No. Sacto., WA 2-4064

MacDonald, James, 4901 McGlashan St., GL 1-1317

Madden, Richard, 4830 Que St., GL 7-3535

Maeda, Sam, Box 231, Penryn, 2711

Magdaleno, Ramon, 3606 San Buena Ventura Ave., GI 3-2639

Maita, Joseph, 3869 Telegraph Ave., Oakland

Malcolm, James, 3307 Eastern Ave., IV 7-8729

Malkin, Marjorie, 1549 No. Vine St., Hollywood

Malkin, Norman, 1549 No. Vine St., Hollywood

Maloof, Richard, 7401 Mariposa Ave., Citrus Heights, PA 5-2666

Manaresi, Albert, 2221 8th Ave., HI 7-8185

Manfrini, Joseph, 5507 Esmeralda Dr., GL 5-0953

Marburger, Robert, 5724 Shepard Ave., GL 7-8988

Marks, Norman “Bru”, 230 Bancroft Way, IV 9-2052

Marshall, Charlie, 1421 W St., GI 8-1768

Marshall, Howard, 24 No. 2nd St., Brigham City, Utah

Martin, Emil, 691 El Encino Way, IV 9-3094

Martin, Larry, 1201 Valley Ave., Washington, D. C.

Martin, Mel, 1625 42nd St., GL 6-8806

Martin, Paul, 1600 Park Blvd., West Sacramento

Martin, Richard “Dick”, 170 Sandburg Dr., GL 7-4390

Marvin, Gordon, 1010 S. River Road, #6, West Sacto., FR 1-8963

Marzano, Jack, 5533 Hesper Way, Carmichael, YO 7-9398

Marzullo, John, 7441 Rollingwood, Citrus Heights, YU 5-5111

Mason, Vic, 3801 West Capitol Ave., West Sacto., FR 1-5404

Massi, George, 731 47th St., GL 6-0170

Masterson, Alta, 5704 Monalee Ave., GL 7-3438

Matarola, Robert, P.O. Box 402, Fair Oaks, YO 7-4954

Matranga, Tommy, 4625 Rio Linda Blvd., WA 2-7528

Maynard, Lee, 5137 Bellvale, San Diego

McArdell, Lawrence, 70 Mariposa Ave., San Anselmo, GL 4-6043

McArdell, Marian, 70 Mariposa Ave., San Anselmo, GL 4-6043

McAuliffe, Dan, 5310 Monalee Ave., GL 1-2713

McClure, James, 5325 Marconi Ave., Carmichael, IV 9-4692

McComb, Karla, 8936 Rosetta Dr., EM 3-3218

McComb, Richard, 699 El Camino Ave., No. Sacto., WA 2-6796

McCrary, Ben, 3535 Winston Way, Carmichael, IV 7-1639

McCrary, Glenn, 2414 P St. #11, GI 3-4300

McDaniel, Mike, 2379 Boxwood St., N. S., WA 5-6875

McDonald, Don, 3617 Thornwood Dr., IV 9-0851

McElroy, Silvester, 1210 Pleasanton Place, Oakdale, VI 7-0900

McFadin, Floyd, 6724 23rd St., GA 1-2882

McGaughy, Allen S., 2634 14th St., GI 2-6456

McGriff, Verne, 2808 G St., GI 3-2988

McKee, Jim, 5809 Linda Sue Dr., Stockton

McKinsey, Kyle, 380 Leitch Ave., North Sacto., WA 5-9002

McMinn, Frank Sr., 3421 Pope Ave., IV 9-0912

McNaughton, Charles, 8780 Elm Ave., Orangevale, YU 8-1569

McWilliam, Rodney, 5337 State Ave., GL 6-7256

McWilliams, Elmo, 3700 Downey Way, GL 5-6077

Meacham, Charles, 331 Jean St., Mill Valley, DU 8-0879

Mead, Jim, 637 Short St., Bryte, HI 6-4705

Meadows, Ed, 928 Lampasas Ave., North Sacto., WA 5-0376

Mefford, Clive, 2151 55th Ave., GA 8-5740

Mello, Joe, 1219 S Grant, Stockton, HO 5-5100

Mendoza, John A., 3500 Ardmore Rd., IV 9-8301

Mente, Victor, Rt. 1, Box 1741, West Sacramento, FR 1-6059

Menz, John “Brick”, 6441 Hogan Dr., GA 8-8010

Merical, Russell, 3835 ½ 36th St., GL 5-6519

Merlino, Donald J., 5605 Seward Court, GL 5-8796

Merlino, Louis, 4990 Priscilla Lane, GL 7-8457

Merlino, Nick J., 4241 V St., GL 5-5552

Merlino, Ray, 5605 Seward Court, GL 5-8796

Messner, Roy, 5510 19th Ave., GL 7-8468

Micheletti, Gino, 5101 58th St., GL 5-4770

Miller, Bobby, 2536 Fairfield Ave., N.S., WA 5-6911

Miller, Carl, 5653 Capstan Way, HI 6-4281

Miller, Frank “Joe”, 25 Southward Dr., Woodland, MO 2-7632

Miller, Fred, 2317 Lloyd Lane, N. Sacto., IV 7-0546

Miller, Lynn, 2224 Shaw St., WA 2-3769

Miller, Milton, 1012 D St., Davis, SK 3-2259

Mills, Glen, Park Hotel, Ninth & L St., GI 1-5361

Mingo, Tommy, 4952 Heathervale Lane, Carmichael, IV 7-7267

Minor, Gordon M., 4618 Kaphan Ave., Oakland, KE 3-0527

Mitchell, Andreas, Route No. 2, Box 1949, Escondido, SH 5-2159

Mitchell, Clyde, 5819 7th Ave., GL 5-7830

Mitchell, William “Bill”, 442 Woodlake Dr., North Sacto., WA 5-6429

Mix, Richard “Dick”, 5623 Balboa Circle, GL 5-9340

Mobley, Doris, 6037 Georgia Dr., North Highlands, ED 1-1499

Mockenhaupt, Connie, 2221 Waverly St., WA 2-6846

Modell, Albert, 5030 Ashland Way, GL 5-7396

Modell, Carl, 403 La Verne Ave., Mill Valley, DU 8-1643

Modell, George, 2801 25th St., GL 7-5524

Modell, Robert, 3528 Y St., GL 5-3963

Molder, John, 6212 Belva Way, N. Highlands, ED 1-0600

Mondine, Rene, 1016 53rd St., GL 7-3803

Mondino, John, 4125 58th St., GL 7-6782

Montgomery, Bob, 6016 13th Ave., GL 5-6152

Montoya, Leo, 2501 Yreka Ave., GA 8-1686

Montoya, Leo Jr., 2501 Yreka Ave., GA 8-1686

Moore, Dean, 2353 Fiellen Ct., IV 7-5646

Moore, James, 1527 Eastern Ave., IV 3-8205

Moore, C. Kim, P.O. Box 383, Rio Linda, WY 1-1100

Moore, Nick, P.O. Box 383, Rio Linda, WY 1-1100

Moore, Billie “Tiny”, 2353 Fiellen Ct., IV 7-5646

Morales, Ray, 2431 Knoll St., No. Sacto., WA 7-0401

Morante, Beverly, 6921 Enright Dr., Citrus Heights, PA 5-3898

Morante, Manuel, 6921 Enright Dr., Citrus Hts., PA 5-3898

Moreno, Charles, 2716 Del Paso Blvd., North Sacto., WA 7-1725

Morgan, Alfred, Box 575, Rocklin, Rocklin 2814

Morgan, Elinor, Star Route, Bodega Bay, IV 9-5948

Morgese, Frank, 2411 E St., GI 8-1820

Morris, Eugene, 1930 60th Ave., GA 1-8639

Morrow, Patrick, 909 Coronado Blvd., IV 9-2921

Mossman, Dave, 2123 15th Ave., GL 5-5560

Motter, Orville L., 2037 Marconi Ave., WA 5-7176

Mueller, Gary, 2765 Land Park Dr., GI 2-1247

Munizich, Bob “Barry”, 6931 Ruskit Way, GA 1-1376

Murphy, Cherrine Olsen, 4400 A Parkway, GA 1-1945

Murphy, Jerry, 4400 A Parkway, GA 1-1945

Murray, R. E., 6328 Grattan Way, North Highlands, ED 2-3171

Mustain, Dick, 3051 32nd St., GL 7-3529

Myers, Frank, 3731 43rd St., GL 1-3376

Myers, George, 3425 33rd St., GL 6-2161

 

N”

 

Nadler, Bob, 5300 Baltimore St., Los Angeles

Nash, Gary, 4052 Cresta Way, IV 9-0890

Natto, Paul, 5741 Sacramento Blvd., GA 8-9655

Nedved, Hal, 1409 35th St., GL 7-6883

Needham, Harold, 5960 North Haven Dr., North Highlands, ED 2-0195

Neel, Kenneth, 5641 Main Ave., Orangevale, YU 8-2988

Neep, Clara, 2920 24th Ave., GL 7-1741

Neep, Grover, 2920 24th Ave., GL 7-1741

Nelson, John

Nelson, Ray E., 1401 Notre Dame, Belmont, LY 3-7141

Neves, Jerry, 5142 Teichert Ave., GL 1-9877

Neves, Maryjean, 6244 Tami Way, Carmichael, IV 3-0513

Neves, Norman, 6244 Tami Way, Carmichael, IV 3-0513

Newman, Robert S., 1900 Ladino Road, IV 3-1569

Nichols, Ralph, 4911 64th St., GL 5-9096

Nicholson, Zeno “Nick”, 205 ½ 3rd St., Marysville, SH 2-2134

Ninnis, George, 5359 Nordica Ave., Fremont, Calif., SY 7-1075

Niver, Norman, 1689 Bowling Green, WA 2-2791

Noonan, Dorothy, 2128 N St., GI 2-4117

Norton, Herschel, 6085 Annrud Way, GA 8-5077

Nunes, John, Rt. No. 1, Box 1070, Roseville, PA 5-2607

 

O”

 

Oakes, Robert, 2450 41st St., Gl 6-6215

Olbrich, John, 4410 Stonehedge, GA 8-7771

O'Leary, Daniel P., 5501 McKay St., F. O., YO 7-3807

Olson, Donald, 2712 Edison Ave.

Olson, Orrin O., 2345 Portola Way, GL 1-0167

O'Neill, Frank A., 1012 Olivera Way, No. Sacto., WA 5-1981

O'Rell, Cecil D., Rt. 1, Box 1080, Roseville, PA 5-2829

Ortiz, Ronald, 3280 9th Ave., GL 7-8465

Osburn, Evelyn, 904 Joan St., Broderick, HI 7-2020

O'Shell, Jesse, 2612 Normington Dr., N. S., WA 5-7529

O'Sullivan, Emmett, 1121 Swanston Dr., GI 8-7520

Owen, John R., 5431 Tyler St., N.H., ED 2-4724

Owen, Ross, 5547 Locust St., IV 9-3761

Owens, W. C., 5748 63rd St., GL 5-4307

 

P”

 

Pacheco, Enoch, 1017 ½ 10th St., GI 2-9515

Paige, Richard, 2831 Erin Dr., WA 5-3993

Painter, James, 891 Elder Dr, Broderick, GI 8-1520

Pallette, Harley, 6648 30th St., GA 8-9013

Pardee, Joe B., 1954 7th Ave., GI 3-6732

Parenti, Dante, 1367 Eighth Ave., GI 3-7085

Parino, Tony, 4469 8th Ave., GL 5-2034

Parino, Victor, 6911 Demaret Dr., GA 1-7546

Parker, Jack, 5570 Ontario St., GL2-0670

Parker, Les, 1325 15th St., GI 3-2374

Parker, Maggi, 1325 15th St., GI 3-2374

Parks, Robert, 1515 Caramay Way, GI 1-6786

Parrott, Marshall, 992 Santa Barbara Road, Berkeley, LA 6-2805

Parrott, Rex Del, 652 Cordone Ave., Reno

Pasquil, Cornelio Jr., 1126 T St. #6, HI 7-6876

Patterson, Dorothy, Box 485, Portola, TE 2-5183

Payne, John, 3965 4th Ave., GL 1-1611

Payne, Marvel, 1104 Frienza Ave., North Sacto., WA 5-0543

Peacock, John, 160 E. Hillcrest Dr., Auburn, TU 5-3114

Pearson, Bill, 2941 Marconi Ave., IV 3-4808

Peart, Buster, 3229 Brookwood Road, IV 7-4859

Peavy, Norbert, 2001 Bidwell Way, GI 8-7071

Pelfanio, Joe, 8320 Stevenson Ave, MU 5-3549

Peltier, Frenchy, 1416 17th St., HI 7-7645

Peluso, John, 1617 40th St., GL 1-6496

Pemberton, Rod, 2838 Forbes Ave., Santa Clara

Pennisi, Andy, 1133 57th St., GL 5-5929

Perella, D. L., 1724 Barkeley Way, GL 6-2658

Perez, Angelo L., 4112 Howard Ave., GL 1-0258

Perez, Jesse, 3809 24th Ave., GL 6-2340

Perini, Kelly, Box 67, W. Sacramento, FR 1-6293

Perkins, Charles, 1909 Alabama Ave., West Sacto., FR 1-5161

Perkins, Hugh, 5980 M St., GL 7-8155

Perkocha, Alice, 888 Douglas St., San Francisco, MI 7-8739

Peron, Bill, 949 Piedmont Dr., HI 6-7360

Perrone, Al, 3020 Perryman Way, GL 1-5877

Peters, Elmer, Box 47, Wheatland, 3242

Petersen, Sven E., 67 Primrose Way, GL 5-1659

Phelps, Boyd, 849 Skipper Circle, HI 7-4701

Phelps, Roger, 2920 23rd Ave., GL 6-8637

Pierce, Frank, 5540 San Juan Ave., Citrus Heights, YO 7-1548

Pierce, Mona, 5540 San Juan Ave., Citrus Heights, YO 7-1548

Pike, Jean M., 1012 Hampton Road, IV 7-7595

Pinder, Robert, 2812 Rollington Dr., San Pablo, BE 5-5070

Plagmann, Glen, 281 Munroe St., IV 3-5347

Poletti, James, 409 10th St., West Sacto., FR 1-8662

Pollachi, Leonard, 5860 Lorraine Court, GL 1-1566

Pollard, Weldon D., 2801 Kitchener Court, Oakland, KE 3-1269

Pond, Eloise, 1357 Vallejo Way, HI 7-7754

Porter, Thurlow, 2620 ½ C St., GI 3-3888

Pottenger, Richard, 858 42nd St., GL 1-8867

Pray, Bill H., 555 Delano Ave, Elverta, WY 1-2232

Prest, Sam, 3964 Third Ave., GL 1-5971

Pride, Johnny, 2418 25th St., GL 6-9914

Pritchard, Iris, 3550 D St., GL 1-2306

Proctor, Victor, 655 Hayes Ave., Del Paso Heights, WA 5-9480

Puccio, Ben, 3716 Centinella Dr., North Highlands, ED 2-7820

Pulsipher, Chas. M. Jr., 3513 Verla St., Carmichael, IV 7-8372

Pyle, Clifton, 3118 ½ 19th Ave., GL 1-3632

 

Q”

 

Quackenbush, Don, 2409 Larkspur Lane, 482-1818

 

R”

 

Rachoff, Leonard, 540 Loretto Dr., Roseville, SU 3-4547

Rae, Robin, 5825 Spilman Ave., GL 1-5315

Raiser, Lori, 9029 La Serena Dr., Fair Oaks, YO 7-0606

Ralph, G. Leland, 432 Pico Way, GL 7-3737

Ramos, Wally, 4625 Sunset Dr., GI 8-6826

Rase, Bill, 5701 Fair Oaks Blvd., Carmichael, IV 7-5412

Rasmussen, Calvin G., 3736 Wingate Dr., Carmichael, IV 9-6304

Rasmussen, Dennis, 7771 Center Parkway, GA 8-4919

Reddick, Harvey P., 1506 Gannon Dr., WA 2-0076

Redonda, Frank, 5215 Myrtle Ave., ED 2-3155

Reed, Harold, 3311 Fulton Ave., IV 9-6644

Reese, Robert, 4961 Quonset Dr., GL 5-3245

Reeves, Curly T., 2143 55th Ave., GA 8-1141

Reeves, “Bobby” D., 6750 Lakeview Dr., Carmichael, YO 7-6552

Reid, Roscoe, 5905 Mendocino Blvd., GA 1-1133

Reiterman, Carl, 1756 Marin Ave., Berkeley

Renfrow, Norman, 3709 McClellan Dr., North Highlands, ED 2-0848

Reyna, Salvador G., 5908 39th St., GA 1-3850

Reynolds, Keith, 5404 55th St., GL 2-2724

Reynolds, Mary Jane, 8552 Imperial Highway, Downey, Calif.

Rhodes, Jerry, 3805 San Novado Way, N.H., ED 2-5934

Rice, Laurie, 2312 Benita Dr., Rancho Cordova, EM 3-0947

Richardson, Douglass, 2517 S St, GL 7-2076

Richardson, Si, 216 15th St., GL 5-5879

Richter, Eldor E., 3240 Archwood Road, WA 5-6077

Ridley, Don, 504 Mulberry, Roseville, SU 2-2539

Reitz, Donald, 5661 Johns Dr., GA 8-5212

Riley, James, 1581 Virginia Ave., West Sacto., FR 1-6454

Riley, Julian C., 3424 55th St., GL 5-5689

Ring, Eddie, P.O. Box 9384, Fort Sutter Station, GL 5-9100

Ringwald, Robert, 2541 Carmichael Way, Carmichael, IV 3-2126

Ripley, Ronald, 120 Marvin Way, Auburn, TU 5-3283

Ritchey, Betty, 5317 S St.. GL 6-3349

Ro, Richard, 7324 22nd St., GA 1-8972

Robben, Conreux, Route No. 1, Box 27, Dixon, OS 8-2855

Rogers, James, 5300 12th Ave., GL 6-1137

Rogers, John, 1818 N. Baker St., Santa Ana

Rogers, Melvin, 3525 43rd St., GL 6-8747

Romero, August R., 1856 53rd St., GL 5-3992

Root, James, Rt. 1, Box 120A, Camino, NI 4-2215

Rose, Baron, 1527 8th St., GI 1-1827

Rosen, Jerome, 502 E 12th St., Davis, Skyline 3-3786

Rossi, Anthony Jr., 3127 Bertis Dr., IV 9-5517

Rossi, Louis, 611 45th St., GL 7-0023

Rossi, Robert, Rt. 1, Box 128, Fallon, Nev.

Roth, Kenneth, 3666 Ramsgate, Rancho Cordova, EM 3-8235

Rowe, Art, 1605 P St., GI 3-7557

Rudis, Rupert J., 3401 Rosemont Dr., EM 3-4185

Ruzir, Pete, 4441 Hill View Way, GI 2-1424

 

S”

 

Sacco, Dennis, 6925 Fifth Parkway, 421-3974

Sacks, Donald, 6016 S. Land Park Dr., GA 1-6938

Saenz, Mariano S., 2112 D St., GI 8-6542

Sagehorn, Elinor, 5004 Illinois Ave., Fair Oaks

Sagehorn, Jane, 5004 Illinois Ave., Fair Oaks, SK 3-9955

Saleeba, Sam, 10454 Ambassador Dr., Rancho Cordova, EM 3-7573

Salerno, Larry, 2701 Norwood Ave., North Sacto., WA 2-9533

Salerno, Pasquale “Pete”, 1841 Ethan Way, WA 2-2729

Salkin, Florence, 3626 Thornwood Dr., IV 7-2121

Sallas, Ernest, 644 Alamos Ave., N.S., WA 5-4681

Sanborn, Elwood D., 7537 Circuit Dr., Citrus Heights, PA 5-0283

Sanchez, Alfredo S., 813 E St, HI 6-6328

Sanchez, Chris , 701 Las Palmas Ave., North Sacto., WA 5-2936

Sanchez, Paul A., 210 Brummett Way, GI 8-5613

Sanders, Arlan, 5259 Agate Way, Carmichael, YO 7-9553

Sanders, Robert H., 3331 Edison Ave., IV 3-1915

Sandman, Donald B., 1612 24th St., GI 1-1716

Sandstad, Gary A., 4100 33rd St., GL 6-4464

Sang, Stanley “Hawaiian”, 2150 Berg Ave., GA 8-5352

Sarmento, Paul, 2005 Bluebird Lane, WA 2-8151

Sawyer, Ray, 902 Del Paso Blvd., North Sacto., WA 2-4296

Scammon, Ann, 4695 Francis Court, GL 7-0988

Schairer, John, 3130 3rd Ave., GL 2-1140

Scheidel, Edgar, 3635 Ivy St., D.P.H., WA 2-2319

Scheidel, Haven, 3715 Ivy St., East Del Paso Hts., WA 5-0443

Schenk, Louis, 3309 Tembrook Dr., IV 7-3887

Schenk, Marion S., Rt. 1, Box 1614, Auburn, TU 5-9287

Schick, Clarence, 5242 Galaxy Parkway, GA 8-6861

Schiro, Joseph, 3848 Arden Way, IV 9-8818

Schmit, Dan, 2312 Auburn Blvd., IV 9-4213

Schmidt, Lou Jean, 2221 Sierra Blvd., WA 2-0153

Schmitt, Bob, 2724 60th St., GL 6-8319

Schneider, Henry, 3131 Morse Ave., IV 9-0150

Schou, Jack, 4221 Bannister Ave., Fair Oaks, YO 7-5948

Schou, Myrtle, 4221 Bannister Ave, Fair Oaks, YO 7-5948

Schrader, Noreen, 15 Spring St., Placerville, NA 2-1885

Schuchman, Clarence, 6121 Burns Way, GA 8-8093

Schuckert, Beryl, 3425 Hollydale Dr., L.A.

Schumacher, Roland, 3206 Chenu Ave., IV 9-0039

Scott, Bob, 910 Eldorado Way, GL 1-4379

Scott, Grace C., 5021 Jackson St., N.H., ED 2-3908

Scott, Oliver, 4101 44th St., GL 5-1056

Scrivner, B. J., 7680 Capricorn Dr., Citrus Heights, YO 7-1647

Seely, Chas. D., 2604 Del Paso Blvd., N. S, WA 5-1555

Shafer, Kenneth, 6025 Holstein Way, GA 8-4467

Shaffer, George Mel, 1120 La Jolla Way, GI 1-2656

Shaul, Jack, 2871 Herbert Way, IV 9-5122

Shaw, Hoyt, 5606 16th St., Rio Linda, WY 1-4621

Shearer, Wheatley, 500 Pleasant St., Roseville SU 3-4776

Sharman, Margaret, 2126 28th St., #4, GI 3-9465

Sheley, Patti Sue, 3300 Auburn Blvd., IV 7-0114

Shelton, Ronald, 3205 Mission Ave., Carmichael, IV 3-6134

Sherman, Bob, 5221 Bell Wood Way, IV 7-6657

Sherwood, Bill, 52 36th Way, GL 1-2962

Shirley, Wayne, 926 J St., GI 8-2767

Shortino, Matt, 4960 Whittier Dr., GL 1-6866

Shortino, Todd, 4820 Lemon Hill Ave, GA 8-1445

Silva, Frank F., Box 373, No. Highlands, ED 2-0263

Silva Frank M., Box 608, Jackson, Calif., Jackson 414

Silveira, Gabriel, 4420 S. Land Park Dr., GL 6-3897

Silver, Violet, 1412 F St.

Simmons, Willie L. Jr., 3722 43rd St., GL 5-7720

Simms, Joe L., 7601 Tad Lane, Citrus Hts., PA 5-3988

Simons, Earl, 1157 Weber Way, GI 8-2763

Sines, Thomas, P.O. Box 288, Broderick, GI 2-3519

Sinzig, Tedor, 3316 Tembrook Dr., IV 9-7208

Sloan, Viola K., 2901 No. 21st Dr., Phoenix

Smart, Art, 3844 Hollister, Carmichael, IV 3-7485

Smith, Jimmie, 3062 37th St., GL 5-6535

Smelser, Noel, 1866 Bidwell Way, GI 2-6101

Smith, Alden, 2657 La Mesa, GI 3-9940

Smith, Clarence, 2746 Marty Way, GI 3-6666

Smith, Esther Mae, 801 Santa Ynez Way, GL 7-2116

Smith, Jimmie, 3062 37th St, GL 5-6535

Smith, Leslie R., P.O. Box No. 271, F.O., YO 7-5067

Smith, Lois, 1070 Piedmont Dr., GI 2-0306

Smith, Stanley, 1070 Piedmont Dr., GI 2-0306

Smith, Walter J., Box 1, Camino, PL 1885-W

Snell, Roger, 1630 Park Blvd., West Sacramento, FR 1-7583

Snyder, Patsy Lee, 2205 Rainbow Ave., WA 5-6446

Sodini, Helen Tweedy 2630 Cheryl Way, GA 1-9439

Solenberger, Bill, 3805 Sunnyvale, IV 7-6597

Spaulding, David, 5741 Sacramento Blvd., GA 8-9655

Spear, Mel, 6345 Palm Ave., Carmichael, YO 7-5865

Speece, Letha, 2910 Laurel Dr., IV 9-9512

Spicer, Kenny, 5001 Cabrillo Way, GL 6-0108

Spindler, Don, 3737 Bolivar Ave., N.H., ED 2-0694

Spratt, Harry, 4701 Judy Court, ED 2-7202

Spreter, Bill, 5219 V St., GL 6-9616

Springer, Mildred, 2660 21st St., GL 7-1289

Stack, Bob, 5137 Pasadena Ave., IV 7-5202

Starnes, Buddy, 6150 14th St., GA 1-3034

Steen, Bob, 2259 Royale Road, North Sacramento, WA 2-9933

Steinman, Edith, 110 Persifer St., Folsom

Steppan, Alice, 1706 16th St., GI 2-8304

Steppan, Carl Jr., 1527 Linda Vista Lane, GL 6-4023

Steppan, Carl Sr., 1527 Linda Vista Lane, GL 6-4023

Stevens, Ronnie, 50 Volney Ave., Columbus, Ohio

Stevens, Tony L., 1918 Bell St., WA 5-0916

Stevenson, John, 2558 Taft St, North Sacramento, WA 5-0662

Stewart, Phil, 1924 Roosevelt St., Little Rock, Arkansas

Stitt, Melvin, 1508 Michigan Blvd., W. S., FR 1-9755

Stoneking, Stanley, 6804 Lumry St., N. H., ED 2-6762

Streeter, Clark “Larry”, 1371 Arcade Blvd., North Sacto., WA 5-7410

Streeter, Jerry, 3117 San Carlos Way, GL 6-3772

Stretars, George E., 2622 Wrendale Way, IV 7-7683

Stroud, Bob, 3331 1st Ave., GL 6-1969

Stroud, Wendell C., 701 Oak St., Folsom

Swan, Hal M., 3624 Pope Ave., IV 7-0985

Swanson, Bessie, 5321 Carlson Dr., GL 5-0434

Swanson, Vic, 3201 Potter Lane, IV 9-4337

Swarn, Henry, 2541 28th Street

Swart, Ralph, 5901 Dewey Dr., Fair Oaks, YO 7-7125

Swinson, Harry, 3025 San Carlos Way, GA 1-3221

 

T”

 

Taft, Philip H., 1012 Hampton Rd., IV 7-7595

Tallacksen, Willard, 5250 22nd Ave., GL 7-4490

Tarkington, Joe, 4715 Judy Court, ED 2-4993

Tatti, Joe “Duke and his Uke”, 2776 18th St., GI 3-4237

Taylor, Val, 5806 Gibbons Dr., Carmichael, IV 9-9338

Terrill, Dick, 2425 Montgomery Way, GL 5-7928

Thatcher, Bill, 5320 Enrico, GL 2-1604

Thomas, Joe, 7700 Laurie Way, GA 8-9638

Thomas, Ralph, 2112 T St., GL 2-9339

Thompson, Evan W., Box 32, Beatty, Nevada

Thompson, Phillip “Flip”, 6706 San Joquin, GL 7-3816

Thompson, Ronald, 3525 Pope St, S.E., Washington, D. C.

Thompson, Ted, 3601 5th Ave., GL 5-0777

Thompson, Tom, 5913 Ellerslee Dr., Carmichael, ED 2-9024

Thorley, Irving Jr., 5421 Priscilla Lane, GL 6-5628

Thrasher, Thomas, 112 East Concert, El Monte, Calif., GI 3-2349

Tiller, Laurel T, 2336 Lansing Way, IV 3-0098

Todd, H. T. “Ted”, 2715 P Street #6, GL 7-0766

Todd, Leslie, 800 Piedmont Dr., GL 5-9173

Todd, Mary, 3201 22nd Ave.

Tollett, John L., Box 23, Martell, 455-W

Tom, Wayne, 1832 Vallejo Way, GI 2-6068

Torres, Henry, 610 J St., GI 3-9442

Travilla, Rouque, 2489 Empress St., North Sacto., WA 2-0381

Trenalone, Johne, Rte No. 3, Box 462, Placerville, NA 2-2520

Trout, Truman, 1909 Willow Ave., W. Sacto., FR 1-5751

Trumbo, Buddy, 6502 Yorkshire Way, Roseville

Tsuda, Ron, 1062 58th St., GL 7-5643

Tucker, David, 1613 32nd Ave., GA 8-8439

Tucker, Wavie, 711, Rosamond, Calif.

Tulley, Julia, 1812 11th Ave., GI 2-4595

Tuttle, Donald, 1008 Fernwood St., West Sacto., FR 1-4822

Tweedy, Helen, 2630 Cheryl Way, GA 1-9439

 

U”

 

Uren, Dick, P.O. Box 897, Broderick, FR 1-6694

 

V”

 

Valentine, Leo G., 4280 Custis Ave., GL 5-6670

Van Dam, Carl, 6520 9th Ave., GL 1-6711

Van Dewark, Russell, 1512 Que St., GI 2-7794

Vandre, Les, 3413 Barrington Road, IV 9-8506

Vannatta, Les, 2461 ½ Wilmington Ave., GL 7-4982

Vargas, Joe, Route No. 1, Box 551, Lincoln, MI 5-2274

Vasquez, Raymond, 1415 30th St., HI 7-2791

Vaughn, Jack, 1466 66th Ave., GL 1-5122

Vegod, Alfred, 317 Elm, Reno

Velasquez, Manuel, 1425 D St., GI 3-8942

Veronin, Nick, 3010 T St., GL 7-2289

Vicari, Sam, 1611 T St., GI 3-6707

Villegas, Joseph, 2649 Castro Way, GL 1-2230

Vincent, Raymond

Vinsant, Rheatta, 2520 Roslyn Way, IV 9-1294

Visser, John, 2367 39th St., GL 6-9917

Vitt, William, 5109 Costa Way, ED 2-2822

Vota, Elmer, 3028 Portsmouth Dr., Rancho Cordova, EM 3-6753

 

W”

 

Wackford, Earl, 5112 T Street, GL 7-2363

Wait, Jean, 1729 Mercury Way, IV 7-3809

Walker, George, 6240 Sun River Dr., GA 1-4554

Walker, James, 5839 79th St., GL 5-9327

Walker, Kent, 813 Seamas Ave., HI 7-0869

Wall, Roy, 6200 11th Ave., GL 5-3441

Waller, Peter, 4532 13th Avenue

Ward, Stan, 117 So. Flower St., Brea

Warming, Lyle, 2830 Mills Park Dr., Rancho Cordova, EM 3-5450

Warn, Charles, 4113 33rd St., GL 7-2737

Watkins, Burl, 5435 Earnell St., Carmichael, YO 7-2657

Weaver, Robert, 2312 Laredo Road, IV 7-5688

Webb, Harold, 9498 Dalton Way, YU 8-2660

Weber, Bob, Route No. 1, Box 1108, Loomis, OL 2-7847

Webber, Gloria H., 3421 Toledo Way, IV 9-1357

Webber, Richard A., 3421 Toledo Way, IV 9-1357

Weber, Donald, 3633 Presidio St., Del Paso Heights, WA 2-2190

Weber, Ted, 4712 New York Ave., Fair Oaks, YO 7-4169

Webster, Ralph, 3056 Watt Ave., IV 9-7049

Wechsler, Sylvia, 5911 Holstein Way, GA 8-0537

Weeks, Anson, 5228 Norcrest Ave., Carmichael, IV 2-0987

Weeks, James, 7146 Sunset Ave., Fair Oaks, YO 7-6658

Weidner, Robert E., 1455 Lochbrae Rd., N.S., WA 2-0787

Weinberg, Steve, 2101 Murietta Way, GL 6-0779

Weisenberger, Rhinie, 7804 Cherryhills Way, Fair Oaks, YO 7-2386

Welsh, William H., 186 Tivoli Way, GL 1-2321

West, Melbourne H., 6466 Oakridge Way, GA 1-0594

West, Suzanne L., 6466 Oakridge Way, GA 1-0594

Westmoreland, Ola, 1536 Bell Ave., Del Paso Heights, WA 5-9837

Westmoreland, Paul, 1536 Bell Ave., Del Paso Heights, WA 5-9837

Westphal, Frederick W., 201 Sandburg Dr., GL 7-7260

Westphal, Hinda, 201 Sandburg Dr., GL 7-7260

Wetterau, George, 1130 2nd Ave., GI 2-0504

Whipple, Larry, 3405 5th Avenue

Whyte, Dallas, 1352 Rowena Way, IV 7-5508

Wickstrom, Leroy, 8901 New Dawn Dr., EM 3-7264

Wilcox, Jack F., 2335 Calumet St., Carmichael, IV 9-8939

Wiley, Harrel, 3941 Palmetto, Del Paso Heights, WA 5-4006

Wilkins, Bernard, 3525 43rd St., GL 1-3513

Willey, Easton, 2545 Fulton Ave. #105

Williams, Richard, 6530 Winding Way, Carmichael, YO 7-2364

Williams, Robert A., 6442 Templeton Dr., Carmichael, YO 7-8495

Williams, Robert C., 5521 Aileen Way, GL 6-3650

Williamson, Kirk, 1645 Wakefield Way, GA 8-7658

Wills, Billy Jack, 3308 Wemberly Dr., IV 3-4710

Wills, Bob, 2140 So. 77th E. Ave., Tulsa, Okla.

Wilson, Burt, 2641 Park Hills Dr., IV 9-9079

Wilson, Edward, 3401 Evergreen Circle Bldg., #3416, Apt. 2, W. S., FR 1-6657

Wilson, James Jr., 1432 Stoddard St., GA 1-1562

Wilson, John, 6024 Dry Creek Rd., R.L. WY 1-2832

Wilson, Kent, 1519 Gannon Dr., 925-6348

Winchester, Gene, 3238 Laurelhurst Dr., Rancho Cordova, WA 2-7465

Winkler, Norman, 2160 Thayer Ave., Hayward

Winneker, Wilbur A., Route 8, Box 1214, GA 8-7010

Wisner, J. “Kelley”, 5951 Brandon Way, GL 6-9162

Wittenbrock, Al, 1900 21st St., GL 6-0866

Woliver, Sid, 3905 La Verne Way, IV 7-2394

Wood, Berdell, 9197 Central Ave., Carmichael, YU 8-0486

Wood, William, 25 Erion Crescent, Rochester, N.Y.

Wooden, James, 4027 Franklin Blvd.

Woodington, Robert, 7029 Thomas Dr., North Highlands, ED 1-0975

Woody, Gilbert, 2020 Kincaid Way, IV 3-3902

Wren, Joe, 5116 Lemon Hill Ave., GL 6-2863

Wren, Vernalda, 5116 Lemon Hill Ave, GL 6-2863

Wright, Cecil “Rowdy”, P.O. Box 345, Weed

Wright, Henry, Gen. Del., Woodland

Wright, John, 4724 Madison Ave., ED 2-1805

Wright, Max Jewel, P.O. Box 25, Antelope, Calif.

Wunderli, Edward J., 4909 Boyd Dr., Carmichael, IV 7-7764

Wyant, Thomas, 325 32nd St, GI 3-6601

 

Y”

 

Yates, Wilburn, 2136 47th Ave., GA 8-0109

Yeary, George, 2732 17th St., GI 2-1157

Yerby, Lawrence, 708 42nd St., GL 6-3249

Yessen, John, 2323 H St. #1-A, HI 7-2013

 

Z”

 

Zanders, Howard “Doc”, 4217 C St., GL 6-3756

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instrumentation

 

Accordion

 

Alexander, Ted

Beneto, Steve

Bernardini, Italo

Boderman, Duane

Boman, Edgar

Bruscia. Marie

Campbell, Helen

Damiano, John

Devine, Ed

Fannin, Robert

Goncalves, Joe

Grech, John

Grosklos, Fred

Gross, Erwin

Guild, Gary Allen

Hallen, Franklin

Harlan, Charles

Hudson, Ardie

Ignatieff, Arkady

Impinna, Frank

Kellogg, James

Krause, Harold

Lombardo, Sam

Lunetta, Geo.

Merlino, Don

Merlino, Nick

Mingo, Tommy

Mondino, John

Morgese, Frank

Osborn, Evelyn

Pelfanio, Joe

Perrone, Al

Poletti, Jim

Prest, Sam

Ridley, Don

Rudis, Rupert

Sacco, Dennis

Salerno, Larry

Schick, Clarence

Schuckert, Beryl

Sharman, Margaret

Smith, Esther

Snyder, Patsy

Thompson, Evan

Todd, Mary

Vicari, Sam

Weisenberger, Rhinie

 

 

Banjo

 

Ball, Agnes

Ball, Ray

Bennett, Barbara

Birum, John

Campbell, William

Crites, H. “Bunny”

DuGrosse, John

Fulwider, Homer

Hull, Charles

Hilts, David

King, Carl

Landino, Tom

Lea, Henry

Marks, Norman

O'Rell, Cecil

Peltier, Frenchy

Pride, Johnny

Rossi, Louis

Root, James

Sanders, Arlan

Schneider, Henry

Shafer, Ken

Shaw, Hoyt

Tallacksen, Willard

Wall, Roy

 

 

Baritone Horn

 

Dick, Milton

Dominick, Natale

Felix, Lloyd

Gouvea, John

Grossi, Anco F.

Handyside, Douglas

Holden, John

Johnson, Tom

Lehr, Lester

Long, Leland

Lowe, Jack

Macdonald, James

McArdell, Laurence

Mix, Richard William

Modell, Carl

Modell, Robert

Montgomery, Bob

Terrill, Dick

Tucker, David

Welsh, William Howe, Jr.

 

Bassoon

 

Hendee, Judy

Kingman, Daniel

McAuliffe, Daniel

Mockenhaupt, Connie

Weaver, Robert

 

Cello

 

Brice, Stephanie

Calvert, Charles

Conner, Harold

Fisher, Robert

Giordano, Carol

Harlan, Ruby

Heilbron, August

Ingerson, Kenneth

Long, Leland

Mefford, Clive

Reddick, Harvey

Quackenbush, Don

Swanson, Bessie

West, Suzanne

 

Drums

 

Adee, Art

Anderson, Floyd

Anderson, Richard

Ashworth, Larry

Austin, Chuck

Ayers, Ralston

Baillie, Chas. J.

Ballard, Clark

Benedetti, John

Beneto, Steve

Benjamin Lefty

Betta, Leo

Berry, Carl

Bonomo, Sam

Botts, Mike

Bowers, M.K. (Ken)

Bowder, Clarke

Brazil, John

Brennan, Art

Broeckel, Jerri

Brown, Albert

Brown, Gary

Bruce, L L. “Whitey”

Butler, Roy

Carson, Merle

Cascio, Ross

Cecil, George

Chavez, Bennie

Chavez, Edward

Ciccarelli, Tony

Clark, Evans “Red”

Clary, Cecil

Conditt, Garland

Conyers, Dean

Cooper, Chas.

Copelan, Gene

Corbett, Merle

Costa, Erwin

Cox, Bing

Crowley, Harold

Crown, Meredith

Da Prato, Bill

Deal, Manuel

Decker, Ben

Derby, Florence

Dove, Lloyd

Du Grosse, John

Dugger, Kenny

Eid, Otto

Ellis, Earl E.

Enanoria, Harold

Enos, Ronald

Evans, William

Evers, Hans

Flores, Tony

Fratis, John

Garcia, Robert

Gardner, Polly

Garzon, Rene

Geban, Abel

Gillian, Larry

Gonsalves, Robert

Grant, Raymond

Greenwood, Lee

Grimes, Al

Grossi, Anco F.

Gumnor, Guenter

Gutierrez, Anthony

Hall, Joe

Halter, Ed

Hamilton, Frank

Harlan, Charles

Hart, Harry

Henas, George

Hick, James

Hickman, Joe

Hill, Gary

Holmes, Richard

Hudson, Billejean

Hunt, E. W. Gene

Irwin, John

Jaynes, Chuck

Keller, Don

Kempton, Fred Harvey

Kennedy, Walter

Kenny, Tom

LaBerge, Herb

LaFaille, Leland

Lateano, Vincent

Laybourne, Cy

Lehan, Jack

Leonard, Roy

Lessman, B.J.

Lindsey, Edmon

Lunetta, Stan

Maeda, Sam

Manfrini, Joseph

Marburger, Bob

Matranga, Tommy

McCrary, Glenn

McKee, Jim

Mendoza, John

Miller, Frank

Molder, John

Morales, Ray

Morante, Beverly

Moreno, Charles

Mossman, Dave

Mustain, Dick

Myers, George

Nash, Gary

O'Leary, Daniel

Olson, Donald

Owens, W.C.

Paige, Richard

Parenti, Dan

Parino, Tony

Parker, Jack

Parks, Robert

Parrott, Marshall

Peacock, John

Pennisi, Andy

Perella, D.L.

Perkins, Hugh

Pinder, Robert

Pyle, Clifton

Raiser, Lori

Rase, Bill

Rasmussen, Calvin

Rasmussen, Dennis

Reese, Robert

Reyna, Salvador

Rietz, Donald

Rogers, Melvin

Sacco, Dennis

Sacks, Donald

Saleeba, Sam

Salerno, Pete

Sanborn, Elwood

Sanchez, Chris

Scheidel, Ed

Scheidel, Haven

Schmitt, Bob

Sheley, Patti Sue

Sherman, Bob

Shortino, Matt

Shortino, Todd

Silva, Frank

Smith, Clarence

Smith, Leslie

Smith, Walter

Snell, Roger Jr.

Spaulding, David

Spicer, Ken

Spratt, Harry

Stack, Bob

Stevenson, John

Stewart, Philip

Stitt, Melvin

Stoneking, Stanley

Swinson, Harry

Taylor, Arthur

Thompson, Evan

Thomas, Ralph

Trumbo, Buddy

Uren, Dick

Vandre', Les

Vannatta, Les

Vegod, Alfred

Walker, George

Walker, James

Ward, Stan

Westmoreland, Ola

Williams, Richard

Williamson, Kirk

Wills, Billy Jack

Wilson, Eddie

Winchester, Gene

Yerby, Lawrence

 

English Horn

 

Birrell, Alexander

Mix, Richard

Morgan, Elinor

Thorley, Irving

 

Flute and Piccolo

 

Alpert, Louis

Bitnoff, Fred

Castro, Sam

Clegg, Edward

Clifford, Roger

Coulter, Burton

Crabbe, Ray

Dotzel, John

Fister, Bill

Gates, Donald

Girton, Judith

Greenwood, Lee

Hamada, Harry

Hathaway, John

Honnold, Forrest

Johnson, Barbara

Kenny, Tom

Kline, Russ

Klump, Donna

Klump, Robert

Lee, Robert

Martin, Mel

McArdell, Lawrence

McComb, Karla

Modell, George

Mueller, Gary

Nedved, Hal

Payne, John

Rosen, Jerome

Sanchez, Alfredo

Silva, Frank F.

 

French Horn

 

Axup, Betty

Axup, Joseph

Bear, Charles

Comer, Robert

Forbes, Glen

Handyside, Douglas

Holden, John

Jenkins, Ray

Kamilos, Sam

Kenward, Jim

Layne, Dick

McElroy, Silvester

Olsen, Orrin

Schuchman, Clarence

Shelton, Ronald

Winneker, Wilbur

 

Glockenspiel

 

Peavy, Norbert

 

Guitar (Standard)

 

Anderson, Eddie

Atkins, Carl

Auston, James

Bain, Leroy

Baker, Byron

Ball, Ray

Betts, Earl

Birchard, Gainford

Blake, Arthur D.

Borge, Jim

Brannam, Bill

Brazil, John

Brown, Wayne

Cagle, James

Campbell, William

Chavez, Bennie

Chavez, Edward

Cheek, Bud

Conditt, Garland

Cook, Alfred

Cowan, William O.

Crites, Bunny

Davis, Ray

Davis, Reginald

Delgado, Pepe

DeMarco, Thomas

Derby, Bill

Derby, Florence

Diaz, Frank

DuGrosse, John

Evans, Claude

Faires, Roy

Fannin, Robert

Flinn, Burnis

Fox, Jimmy

Frankini, Lloyd

Gale, Lon

Garcia, Viola

Gomes, Joseph

Green, Sidney

Hardin, Norman

Harris, William

Harvey, Milton

Havens, Lee

Hayden, Harry

Haynes, Roy

Helmer, Victor

Herring, William

Hill, Clyde

Hilts, David

Hooper, Mary

Howard, Robert

Hughes, Olen

Hughson, Gloria

Hukill, Frank

Hull, Charles

Jensen, Roy

Johnson, Joseph

Johnson, Monty

Jones, Lloyd

Kanae, Henry

Keala, Henry

Keller, Robert

Kila, Allan

Kimbler, Lily

Kimbler, Sloan

King, Allan

King, Carl

King, Larry

King, Pauline

Lamirand, Jerry

Lawson, Joseph

Lea, Henry

Lee, Fred

Lee, Lehua

Lee, Mahealani

Lee, Pualani

LeMaster, Gene

Lockwood, James

Lombardo, Ralph

Long, Robert

Lovato, Emedardo

Magdaleno, Ramon

Malkin, Norman

Marks, Norman

Marshall, Charlie

McDaniel, Mike

McKee, Jim

Mead, Jim

Merical, Russell

Miller, Bobby

Mitchell, William

Molder, John

Montoya, Leo, Jr.

Moore, Dean

Motter, Orville

Myers, Frank

Neel, Kenneth

Neep, Grover

Neves, Jerry

Neves, Maryjean

Neves, Norman

Norton, Herschel

Owen, Ross

Pallette, Harley

Pelfanio, Joe

Perez, Jesse

Peters, Elmer

Pray, Bill

Pride, Johnny

Proctor, Victor

Puccio, Ben

Redonda, Frank

Reeves, Curly

Reeves, Robert

Reid, Roscoe

Renfrow, Norman

Reyna, Salvador G.

Richardson, Douglass

Ridley, Don

Riley, James

Ro, Richard

Root, James

Sallas, Ernest

Sanchez, Paul

Sang, Stanley

Schmidt, Lou

Shafer, Ken

Shaw, Hoyt

Shortino, Matt

Shortino, Todd

Starnes, Buddy

Stevens, Tony

Swanson, Vic

Swarn, Henry

Tallacksen, Willard

Thomas, Ralph

Thrasher, Thomas

Todd, Mary

Tucker, Wavie

Vaughn, Jack

Villegas, Joseph

Vota, Elmer

Wall, Roy

Watkins, Burl

Webb, John

Weeks, Jim

Westmoreland, Ola

Westmoreland, Paul

Wickstrom, Leroy

Wilson, Ed

Wren, Joe

Wright, Cecil

Wright, Jewel

Yates, Wilburn

 

Guitar (Steel)

 

Bain, LeRoy

Brown, Hubert

Cagle, Edward

Consulo, Nat

Cowan, William O.

Cruz, Ruben

Davis, Reginald

DeMarco, Thomas

Derby, Bill

Durand, Charles

Enanoria, Harold

Epperle, Eugene

Fox, Jimmy

Henderson, Vern

Hughson, Gloria

Jewett, Jerome

Jones, Lloyd

Kanae, Henry P.

Kila, Allan

King, Carl

Natto, Paul

Riley, James

Sallas, Ernest

Westmoreland, Paul

Wren, Vernalda

Yates, Wilburn

 

Harmonica

 

Hayden, “Hill Billy Harry”

 

Harp

 

Dozier, Marylee

 

Latin Rhythm Instruments

(Claves, Maracas, Guaro, Bongo, Tumba, Etc.)

 

Ayers, Lorraine

Betta, Leo

Cabral, Jose

Chavez, Christine

Clark, Doris

Cottam, William

Cox, Bing

Crown, Meredith

Greene, Margaret

Jaynes, Chuck

Malkin, Marjorie

Montoya, Leo, Jr.

Murphy, Cherrine

Perez, Angelo

Sacco, Dennis

Sheley, Patti Sue

Silveria, Gabe

Vasquez, Raymond

 

Mandolin

 

Brown, Ivan

Johnson, Monty

Lunetta, George

Moore, Billy “Tiny”

Root, James

 

Mellophone (Alto Horn)

 

Dick, Milton

Layne, Dick

McDonald, Jim

Meadows, Ed

Mente, Victor

Wittenbrock, Al

 

Oboe

 

Allen, Hamilton

Birrell, Alexander

Christian, Fred

Morgan, Elinor

Mix, Richard

Sagehorn, Jane

Taft, Philip

Thorley, Irving

 

 

Organ (Electric and/or Pipe)

 

Aguilar, Jesse

Alexander, Ted

Alexander, Theodora

Aurand, Leola

Baker, Paul “Pete”

Bannon, Edward

Blake, Tommy

Blakkolb, John

Bonelli, Carl

Bowman, Aletha

Brandt, Rosalie

Clark, Bee

Collier, Dorothy

Cross, Dick

Daley, Mary

David, John

Derby, Clyde

Derby, Florence

Doering, Lee

Dorndorf, Anton

Eastman, Bud

Errett, Fred

Galeher, Robt.

Gardner, Aileen

Goode, Harold

Goodwin, Sherman

Graham, Walter

Griffin, Edith

Gross, Erwin

Hillen, Alma

Ignatieff, Arkady

Jackson, Harvey

Jacobsen, Barbara

Jefferts, Charles

Kellogg, Claude

Kellogg, Jimmie

Kitts, Dorothy

Lane, N. G.

Lee, Virginia

LePage, Earl

Lewis, John

Maakestad, Jan

Martin, Emil

Mortin, Larry

Mills, Glen

Mingo, Tommy

Mix, Dick

Osburn, Evelyn

Owen, John

Parker, Maggi

Parrott, Rex Del

Patterson, Dorothy

Peterson, Mildred

Pollard, Weldon

Ralph, G Leland

Reynolds, Mary Jane

Ridley, Don

Rossi, Robert

Sawyer, Ray

Schuchman, Clarence

Scott, Grace

Sharman, Margaret

Sloan, Viola K.

Smith, Esther

Sodini, Helen

Speece, Letha Lavon

Thompson, Tom

Valentine, Leo

Weidner, Robert E.

Whipple, Larry

Whyte, Dallas

Wilcox, Jack

Wood, Berdell

Woodington, Bob

Wright, John

 

Piano

 

Aguilar, Jesse

Aichele, Robert

Albusche, Leo

Alexander, Ted

Alexander, Theodora

Aurand, Leola

Bailey, Beverly

Baker, Paul “Fred”

Baker, Paul “Pete”

Bannon, Edward

Baugh, Dwaine

Beauchamp, Elva

Bell, George

Bennett, Mary

Berens, Fritz

Berry, Hazel

Best, Helen

Biehler, Madeline

Bitnoff, Fred

Blake, Tommy

Boman, Edgar

Bonelli, Carl

Bowman, Aletha

Brandt, Rosalie

Briggs, Chuck

Brown, Claude

Burress, Russell

Burton, Ernest

Campbell, Cary

Campbell, W. C.

Carlisle, Tom

Carpenter, Verdi

Carson, Merle

Catlett, Forrest

Cecil, Vera

Cheshire, Evelyn

Clark, Bee

Clement, Norris

Collier, Dorothy

Conley, Gene

Conner, Harold

Cross, Dick

Crown, Art

Culbertson, Dexter

Cushman, Clarence

Dahms, Mark

Daley, Mary

Dary, Al

David, John

Delgado, Julia

Derby, Clyde

Devine, Ed

Dexter, Dane

Dicks, Otto

Dilts, Howard

Diste, Marie

Doering, Lee

Donato, Floyd

Dorndorf, Anton

Douglass, Norman

Earnhart, Wesley

Eastman, Bud

Elkins, C. M.

Elliott, Don

Ellis, Bernice

Elmore, Dave

Erickson, Bill

Errett, Fred

Evans, Claude

Evans, Richard

Eyre, David

Fair, Ryan

Fasolo, James

Fasset, Keith

Ferrari, Mario

Fischer, Robert

Ford, Walter

Fowler, Jerry

Franke, Virginia

Fraser, David

Frasinetti, Chris

Fujioka, Joe

Fylling, Robert

Galeher, Robert

Gamble, Lucille

Gardner, Aileen

Gillespie, J. F.

Girton, Judith

Goodwin, Sherman

Graham, Walter

Grant, Alexander

Grech, John

Greenwood, Lee

Gregg, Charles

Griesbach, Edna

Griffin, Edith

Gross, Roger

Guild, Gary Allen

Gumbiner, Jack

Guzman, Maurice

Hall, George

Hallen, Franklin

Hammer, Edith

Harlan, Charles

Harlan, Ruby

Harlock, Joseph

Harper, Paul

Harris, Harold

Hawkins, Dale

Head, Polly

Henderson, Paul

Henley, Ted

Hillen, Alma

Houston, Paul

Hudson, Ardie

Hull, Ilene

Ignatieff, Arkady

Impinna, Frank

Jackson, Harvey

Jacobsen, Barbara

James, Dick

Jansen, Nadine

Jefferts, Charles

Johnson, Joseph

Johnson, Walter F.

Johnson, Wayne

Jones, Helin

Jones, Howard

Jones, James “Cap”

Kellogg, Jimmie

Kennedy, Alice

Kerner, Eva Lu

King, Gerald

Kirkland, Herb

Kitts, Dorothy

Kline, Maetta

Kountz, Sylvia

Lamberton, Bill

Lancelle, Jo

Lane, N. G. “Happy”

Lawrence, Chuck

Lee, Katherine

Lee, Virginia

LePage, Earl

Lewis, John

Lipps, Bob

Lucas, Harlan

Luke, Larry

Lunetta, Geo

Maakestad, Jan

Madden, Richard

Malcolm, James

Malkin, Marjorie

Martin, Emil

Martin, Larry

Marvin, Gordon

Marzuilo, John

Mason, Vic

Maynard, Lee

McNaughton, Chas.

McGriff, Verne

McWilliams, Elmo

Mefford, Clive

Mente, Victor

Miller, Carl

Mills, Glen

Mobley, Doris

Moore, Nick

Murphy, Jerry

Nelson, Barbara

Noonan, Dorothy

O'Shell, Jesse

Parker, Les

Parrott, Rex Del

Pasquil, Cornelio

Payne, Marvel

Pearson, Bill

Peavy, Norbert

Pelfanio, Joe

Peterson, Mildred

Pierce, Mona

Poletti, Jim

Pollard, Weldon

Pritchard, Iris

Pyle, Clifton

Ralph, G. Leland

Reddick, Harvey

Reiterman, Carl

Reynolds, Mary Jane

Rice, Faye

Ridley, Don

Ringwald, Robert

Ritchey, Betty

Robben, Conreux

Romero, August

Rossi, Robert

Rowe, Art

Sandman, Don

Sawyer, Ray

Schairer, John

Schenk, Louis

Schenck, Marion S..

Schou, Myrtle

Schrader, Noreen

Schuckert, Beryl

Sharman, Margaret

Simmons, Willie

Simms, Joe

Sloan, Viola K.

Smart, Art

Smathers, Jimmie

Smith, Esther Mae

Smith, Jimmie

Snell, Roger

Snyder, Patsy

Sodini, Helen

Steppan, Carl Sr.

Streeter, Clark

Tarkington, Joe

Thatcher, William

Thompson, Phillip

Torres, Henry

Travilla, Rouque

Trenalone, John

Trout, Truman

Tweedy, Helen

Valentine, Leo

Van Dewark, Russell

Vitt, William

Weber, Gloria

Weeks, Anson

Weidner, Robert E.

West, Suzanne

Whipple, Larry

Whyte, Dallas

Wilcox, Jack

Wiley, Harrel

Wilkins, Bernard

Wilson, Burt

Wilson, John

Woliver, Sid

Zanders, “Doc”

 

Saxophone and Clarinet

 

Adee. Frank

Allen, Bob

Allen, Hamilton

Allen, Jay

Alpert, Louis

Antone, Joe

Badovinac, Emil

Baillie, Chas. J.

Baker, Elaine

Baker, Bill

Barry, Bob

Basurto, Tony

Beam, Ray

Bell, Clyde

Bement, Dwight

Bibbins, Frealon

Birch, Jack Sr.

Bitnoff, Fred

Boschee, Ervin

Brabbit, Charles M.

Breithaupt, Harold

Brewer, Don

Briggs, Chuck

Brown, Ivan

Burdick, William

Bylin, Norman

Caniglia, Phillip

Castro, Sam

Cecil, James

Chernin, Martin

Christian, Fred

Cirimele, John

Clegg, Edward

Clifford Roger

Cohn, Charles

Cole, Oliver

Cornick, Albert

Cottongim, Jack

Coulter, Burton

Crabbe, Ray

Crain, Jay

Crook, Jack

Cusenza, Tony

Deutsch, Franz

DeVille, Louie

Diaz, Frank

Diskin, Earle

Dolce, Ted

Dosch, Mel

Draper, Ralph

Edison, Monte

Enanoria, Harold

Fasolo, James

Findley, Virg

Fister, Bill

Flores, Henry

Fowler, Jerry

Funakoshi, Tad

Gates, Donald

Gentile, Bill

Gibson, Jon

Giebler, Tom

Giebler, Walter

Giordano, Frank

Giordano, John

Gonsalves, Sonny

Gordon, Robert

Gower, Albert Jr.

Graff, Byron

Greenwood, Lee

Groppi, Chris

Grossi, Anco F.

Guidera, Joe

Hamada, Harry

Harpham, Bud

Harrison, Herb

Harvey, Ken

Hathaway, John

Hawkins, Larry

Hebuck, Uno

Heine, Derek

Hendee, Judy

Henderson, David

Henry, Gordon

Holliday, Minor

Hollingshead, Ed

Honnold, Forrest

Howe, Phil

Hull, Charles

James, Dick

Javier, Guadencio

Johnson, Carl

Johnson, Dave

Johnson, Tom

Johnson, Wayne

Kenny, Tom

Kerner, Eva Lu

Klaiber, Charles

Kline, Howard “Joe”

Kline, Russ

Kline, Walter

Lee, Robert

Lenci, Louis

Lessman, Wilbur

Lunetta, George

Malcolm, James

Manaresi, Albert

Marshall, Howard F.

Martin, Mel

Mattarolo, Bob

McArdell, Lawrence

McAuliffe, Daniel

McClure, James

McCrary, Ben

McFadin, Floyd

Menz, John

Merical, Russell

Merlino, Louis

Messner, Roy

Micheletti, Gino

Miller, Fred

Miller, Robert

Mitchell, William

Mondine Rene

Moore, C. Kim

Morales, Ray

Morgan, Alfred

Morgan, Elinor

Morris, Gene

Mueller, Gary

Murray, R. E.

Nadler, Bob

Nedved, Hal

Nelson, John

Nelson, Ray

Newman, Robert

Ninnis, George

Oakes, Robt.

O'Neill, Frank

O'Sullivan, Emmett

Paige, Richard

Painter, James

Parino, Victor

Payne, John

Peluso, John

Perini, Kelly

Phelps, Boyd

Pierce, Frank

Pollacchi, Leonard

Pottinger, Richard

Pride, Johnny

Ramos, Wally

Reynolds, Keith

Richter, Eldor E.

Rosen, Jerome

Roth, Kenneth

Ruzir, Pete

Saenz, Mariano S.

Sanchez, Alfredo

Sanders, Robert

Sandstad, Gary

Schou, Jack

Schuckert, Beryl

Scrivner, B. J.

Shaffer, George

Sherwood, Bill

Shirley, Wayne

Silva, Frank

Simmons, Willie

Sines, Thomas

Smith, Alden

Solenberger, Bill

Spindler, Don

Steen, Bob

Thompson, Phillip

Thompson, Ted

Thorley, Irving

Tiller, Lural T. Jr.

Todd, Ted

Tom, Wayne

Tuttle, Donald

Van Dam, Carl

Velasquez, Manuel

Vicari, Sam

Vitt, William

Walker, Kent R.

Weber, Ted

Webster, Ralph O.

Weinberg, Steve

Westphal, Fred

Wiley, Harrel

Willey, Easton

Williams, Robert A.

Williams, Robert C.

Winkler, Norman

Wisner, Kelly

Wood, William

Wunderli, Edward J.

 

 

String Bass

 

Akin, Jesse

Allsop, Lester

Amick, Bill

Anderson, Larry

Bain, LeRoy H.

Baumann, Robert

Bement, Dwight

Bencomo, Robert

Bibb, Phil

Beeman, David

Berrigan, Lucille

Bitnoff, Fred

Blake, Arthur

Borge, Jim

Browne, Vernon

Callahan, Pat

Carlson, John

Carter, Milo

Chavez, Bennie

Chavez, Edward

Cheek, Bud

Clark, Howard

Clement, Norris

Coleman, Jerry

Comer, Robert

Cook, Alfred

Cover, Theodore “Ted”

Cowan, William

David, John

Davis, Ray

Deal, Rex

Delgado, Pepe

Derby, Bill

Derby, Florence

Derby, June

Diaz, Frank

Douglas, Loren

Dugger, Kenny

Enanoria, Harrold

Erwin, David

Estlander, Kaj

Fair, Ryan

Farmer, Elton “Red”

Flores, Tony

Fylling, Robert

Gale, Lon

Garland, Billy

Gerhauser, Don

Glenn, Warren

Gomes, Joseph

Goodwin, Paul

Gouvea, John

Grech, Paul

Griesbach, Edna

Griffith, Billie

Groves, Malcolm

Handyside, Douglas

Harvey, Milton

Haskin, Arden

Hebert, John

Henderson, Paul

Hernandez, John

Herrilson, Jim

Hess, Frank

Jay, Thurber

Jenkins, Charles

Jensen, Roy

Johnson, Robert K.

Johnson, Wayne

Jones, Lloyd

Keller, Betty

Kenny, Tom

Kila, Allan

King, Allan

Landino, Tom

Lazar, Harry

Lee, Fred

Lester, Gilbert

Leupp, Richard

Linegar, Jeff

Lockwood, James

Long, Leland

Lopes, Jerry

Magdaleno, Ramon

Maloof, Richard

Martin, Richard

Matarolo, Bob

McComb, Richard

McDaniel, Mike

Miller, Bobby

Minor, Gordon

Modell, Al

Modell, Carl

Modell, George

Modell, Robert

Montgomery, Bob

Montoya, Leo

Morante, Manuel

Motter, Orville

Myers, Frank

Neep, Clara

Nelson, John

Neves, Maryjean

Niver, Norman

Norton, Herschel

Nunes, John

Olbrich, John

Pelfanio, Joe

Peltier, Frenchy

Plagman, Glen

Pollacchi, Leanard

Pray, Bill

Pulsipher, Charles

Reed, Harold

Reid, Roscoe

Rhodes, Jerry

Ring, Eddie

Ringwald, Robert

Ro, Richard

Rogers, James

Rossi, Louis

Root, James

Sacco, Dennis

Sanchez, Alfredo

Sarmento, Paul

Schmit, Dan

Schumacher, Rolland

Scott, Bob

Scott, Oliver

Shaw, Hoyt

Sherman, Bob

Shortino, Matt

Spalding, David

Spreter, Bill

Starnes, Buddy

Stevens, Ronnie

Streeter, Jerry

Swanson, Vic

Thrasher, Thomas

Tollett, John

Wackford, Earl

Walker, Kent R.

Weber, Gloria

Welsh, William H.

Wills, Billy Jack

Winchester, Gene

Winkler, Norman

Wood, Berdell

Wooden, James

Woody, Gilbert

Wright, Henry

Wright, Jewel

Wyant, Tom

 

Trombone

 

Albusche, Leo

Baker, Paul “Pete”

Barkley, James

Bashor, Bob

Baumann, Robert

Baxter, Don

Bischoff, George

Brainard, Gary

Bredberg, Brian

Breech, Bert

Brewer, Don

Briggs, Chuck

Cogley, Gary

Cook, Eddie

Deacy, Hugh

Felix, Lloyd

Gillespie, J. F.

Gouvea, John

Harris, Elwyn

Hess, Frank

Hunt, Norman

Jaspar, Les

Johnson, Richard “Dick”

Kamilos, Sam

Kieszling, Clarence

Lehr, Lester

Leupp, Richard

Lindfeldt, Bob

Litten, Richard

Long, Forrest

Lowe, Jack

Maloof, Richard

Miller, Milton

Mitchell, Andreas

Mitchell, Clyde

Mix, Richard William

Modell, Carl

Modell, Robert

Montgomery, Bob

Moore, James

Nichols, Ralph

Nicholson, Zeno

Pemberton, Rod

Porter, Thurlow

Reed, Harold

Ripley, Ronald

Robben, Conreux

Rossi, Anthony

Scott, Bob

Seely, Charles

Smith, Stan

Spicer, Ken

Spreter, Bill

Stretars, George

Swan, Hal

Tucker, David

Veronin, Nick

Weber, Bob

Weber, Donald

Wilson, Burt

Woody, Gilbert

 

Trumpet

 

Austin, Larry

Baker, Dick

Baumann, Robert

Bencich, Adam

Bentz, Bernie

Bernards, Carl

Birch, Clifford

Brazil, John

Bredberg, Brian

Buehler, Ronald

Carson, Sal

Chears, Andy

Christensen, Jon

Clement, Dexter

Cogiley, Gary

Colebourn, Carl

Comer, Robert

Cooper, Fred

Cooper, Kenneth

Cooper, Richard

Cox, Bing

Cox, Charles

Culbertson, Dexter

Darlow, Bill

Davis, Roy

Delgado, Pepe

Dexter, Dane

Dick, Milton

Dominick, Natale

Driver, Neil

Ellis, Joe Jr.

Fair, Ryan

Farmer, Elton “Red”

Figueira, Barry

Francis, Bob

Galvan, Jose

Gard, Edward

Grady, Harold

Hagge, Howard

Hammitt, Orlin

Haring, Art

Harper, Paul

Harris, Lowell

Harvey, Ken

Helmers, James

Hickman, Joe

Hooper, Harry

Jansen, Nadine

Jenkins, Ray

Johnson, Richard “Dick”

Johnson, Lester

Johnson, Tom

Kartchner, James

Kelley, Larry

Kent, Roger

Keys, James

King, Tom

LaFranchi, Edward

Lancelle, Eugene

Lehan, Jack

Leonhart, Richard

MacAulay, Robert

Macdonald, James

Maita, Joseph F.

Martin, Dick

Marzuilo, John

Massi, George

McComb, Richard

McDonald, Don

McKinsey, Kyle

McMinn, Frank Sr.

McWilliam, Rod

Merlino, Ray

Minor, Gordon

Moore, James

Morrow, Patrick

Needham, Harold

Nichols, Ralph

O'Leary, Daniel

Pardee, Joe

Peart, Buster

Perkins, Charles

Peron, Bill

Peters, Elmer

Petersen, Don

Petersen, Sven

Phelps, Roger

Reed, Harold

Robben, Conreaux

Rose, Baron

Schiro, Joseph

Shaul, Jack

Simons, Earl

Smelser, Noel

Spear, Mel

Steppan, Carl Jr.

Stroud, Bob

Swart, Ralph

Thomas, Joseph

Thompson, Ronald

Tsuda, Ron

Tuttle, Donald

Visser, John

Warming, Lyle

Webb, Harold

Wilson, James

Wilson, Kent

Yessen, John

 

Tuba (Bass Horn)

 

Allen, Jay

Beeman, David

Bibb, Phil

Brewer, Don

Browne, Vernon

Comstock, Victor

Flores, Tony

Goodwin, Paul

Goodwin, Sherman

Grossi, Anco F.

Handyside, Douglas

Herrilson, Jim

Lopes, Jerry

Modell, Al

Modell, Carl

Modell, Bob

Niver, Norman

Olbrich, John

Ring, Eddie

Sarmento, Paul

Schumacher, Rolland

Weaver, Robert

Welsh, William Howe, Jr.

 

Tympani

 

Baillie, Charles J.

Ciccarelli, Tony

Gardner, Polly

Holmes, Richard

Lunetta, Stan

Masterson, Alta

Mustain, Dick

Nash, Gary

Sacco, Dennis

Scheidel, Ed

 

Ukelele

 

Crites, Bunny

Enanoria, Harold

Kila, Allen

King, Carl

McGaughy, Allen

Neves, Maryjean

Norton, Herschel

Sang, Stanley

Tatti, Joe

 

 

Vibes – Marimba - Xylophone

 

Alexander, Ted

Bowers, M.K. (Ken)

Brazil, John

Castro, Sam

Christensen, Jon

Clement, Norris

Derby, Bill

DuGrosse, John

Ellis, Earl E.

Elmore, Dave

Evans, Claude

Harlan, Charles

Hilts, David

Holmes, Richard

Lehan, Jack

Leonhart, Richard

Lunetta, Stan

Masterson, Alta

Neves, Jerry

Peluso, John

Perez, Angelo

Scheidel, Ed

Sherman, Bob

Steppan, Carl Jr.

Stroud, Bob

Thomas, Joe

Thompson, Evan

Thompson, Phillip

 

Viola

 

Adair, James

Backman, Daniel

Best, Helen

Cunningham, Duane

Deeg, Leroy

Harvey, Ken

Heilbron, Margaret

Henderson, David

Hill, William

Jacobsen, David

Johnson, Wendell

Lamb, Norman E.

Lewis, Beryl

Maita, Joseph F.

Marzano, Jack

McArdell, Lawrence

Perkocha, Alice

Schenck, Marion S.

Silva, Frank

Snyder, Patsy

Springer, Mildred

Westphal, Hinda

 

Violin

 

Adair, James

Albright, Gene

Alexander, Ted

Allen, Trudy

Atkins, Carl

Beam, Ray

Best, Helen

Biehler, Madeline

Bischoff, George

Briggs, Margaret

Brown, Ivan George

Caffrey, Mary

Cirimele, John

Cole, Oliver

Crane, Jack

Crockett, Nancy

Crowley, Elaine

Cunningham, Duane

Cushman, Clarence

David, John

Davis, Roberta

Deeg, Leroy

Erickson, Donna

Fannin, Robert

Fulk, Natalie

Glunt, Melvin

Granville, Philip

Grossi, Antoinette

Hansen, Margaret

Harris, William

Harvey, Ken

Heft, Mrs. Arthur

Heilbron, Margaret

Henderson, David

Hill, William

Holzer, Georgann

Hughes, Marilyn

Hughson, Gloria

Huxoll, Sharon

Ingerson, Jody

Johnson, Frank “Monty”

Johnson, Marcia

Johnson, Myron

Johnson, Wendell

Jones, Lloyd

Kingman, Louise

Lamb, Norman E.

Lee, Katherine

Lewis, Beryl

Loewe, Louis

Long, Barbara

Magdaleno, Ramon

Maita, Joseph

Marshall, Charlie

Marzano, Jack

McArdell, Marion

McMinn, Frank Sr.

Meacham, Chas.

Mendoza, John

Moore, Billy “Tiny”

Ortiz, Ronald

Pacheco, Enoch

Parrott, Marshall

Perkocha, Alice

Pike, Jean

Pond, Eloise

Rachoff, Leonard

Rae, Robin

Riley, Julian

Ring, Eddie

Rogers, John A.

Sagehorn, Elinor

Salkin, Florence

Scammon, Ann

Schenck, Marion S.

Schmit, Dan

Shaul, Jack

Shortino, Todd

Silva, Frank

Smith, Lois

Snyder, Patsy

Spear, Mel

Springer, Mildred

Steinman, Edith

Steppan, Alice

Todd, Les

Tulley, Julia

Vinsant, Rheatta

Wait, Jean Brown

Waller, Peter

Warn, Charles

Webber, Richard

Wechsler, Sylvia

West, Melbourne

Westphal, Hinda

Wetterau, Geo.

Wills, Bob

Wittenbrock, Al

Yeary, George

 

Arrangers/Copyists

 

Baker, Dick

Baker, Paul

Briggs, Chuck

Chears, Andy

Ciccarelli, Tony

Crites, Bunny

Decker, Ben

Delgado, Pepe

Diaz, Frank

Dick, Milton

Eastman, Bud

Fasolo, James

Galeher, Robert

George, Harold

Giebler, Tom

Gillespie, James

Goodwin, Paul

Harlan, Charles

Harpham, Bud

Harrison, Herb

Harvey, Kenneth

Hollingshead, Ed

Hull, Charles

Johnson, Wayne

Kenny, Tom

Kila, Allan

Lamberton, Bill

Lindfeldt, Bob

Long, Forrest

Lunetta, George

Lunetta, Stan

Macdonald, James

Mattarolo, Bob

McArdell, Laurence

McDonald, Don

Mitchell, Clyde

Mitchell, Ted

Mueller, Gary

Murray, R. E.

O'Shell, Jesse

Poletti, James

Reynolds, Keith

Sandman, Don

Schumacher, Rolland

Stroud, Bob

Wiley, Harrel

Wilson, John

 

Band and Orchestra Conductors

 

Adair, James

Berens, Fritz

Brandt, Rosalie

Christian, Fred

Decker, Ben

Deeg, Leroy

Dorndorf, Anton

Gillespie, James F.

Haring, Art

Harlan, Charles

Honnold, Forrest

Hunt, Norman

Johnson, Myron

Kenny, Thomas

Kline, Walter

Lamb, Norman

Lewis, John

Long, Forrest

Martin, Emil

Meacham, Charles

Modell, Al

Modell, Carl

Ortiz, Ronald

Perkins, Chas.

Peron, Bill

Schumacher, Rolland

Swan, Hal

Visser, John

Westphal, Fred

 

Vocalists

 

Albright, Gene

Atkins, Carl

Ayers, Lorraine

Bailey, Beverly

Baker, Elaine

Baker, Byron

Beeman, David

Bell, Clyde

Beneto, Steve

Birch, Jack Sr.

Birchard, Gainford

Birum, John

Bowder, Clarke

Broeckel, Jerri

Bruscia, Marie

Bylin, Norman

Callahan, Pat

Carlson, John

Carpenter, Verdi

Carson, Sal

Carter, Milo

Cheek, Bud

Ciccarelli, Tony

Clark, Doris

Clement, Norris

Cohn, Charles

Cottam, William

Crites, Hayden

Crown, Meredith

Darlow, Bill

Delgado, Pepe

Derby, Bill

Derby, Clyde

Derby, Florence

Derby, June

DeVille, Louie

Dick, Milton

Epperle, Gene

Evans, Claude

Farmer, Elton “Red”

Frankini, Lloyd

Fratis, John

Gale, Lon

Garcia, Robert

Gardner, Aileen

Gillean, Larry

Griffin, Edith

Gutierrez, Anthony

Hammer, Edith

Harris, June

Harvey, Milton

Hayden, “Hill Billy Harry”

Henderson, Vern

Holmes, Richard

Hooper, Mary

Hudson, Billejean

Hughes, Olen

Impinna, Frank

Jansen, Nadine

Jaynes, Chuck

Jensen, Roy

Johnson, Frank “Monty”

Johnson, Joseph R.

Johnson, Lester

Johnson, Richard “Dick”

Johnson, Tom

Jones, Lloyd

Kanae, Henry

Keala, Henry

Kenny, Tom

Kila, Allan

King, Allan

King, Pauline

Kline, Howard “Joe”

Kline, Russell

Lazar, Harry

Lee, Fred Sr.

Lee, Fred Jr.

Lee, Lehua

Lee Mahealani

Lee, Pualani

Lessman, Wilbur

Litten, Dick

Lombardo, Ralph

Maakestad, Jan

Malkin, Norman

Malkin, Marjorie

Maynard, Lee

McDonald, Don

McWilliams, Elmo

Mead, Jim

Mefford, Clive

Miller, Bobby

Miller, Carl

Modell, Carl

Mondine, Rene

Moore, Dean

Moore, Tiny

Morante, Beverly

Murphy, Cherrine

Natto, Paul

Neep, Clara

Nichols, Ralph

Norton, Herschel

O'Neill, Frank

O'Shell, Jesse

Paige, Richard

Peart, Buster

Pray, Bill

Pritchard, Iris

Proctor, Victor

Rase, Bill

Raiser, Lori

Reeves, Bobby

Reeves, Curly

Reid, Roscoe

Ridley, Don

Redondo, Frank

Saleeba, Sam

Shafer, Ken

Sherman, Bob

Shortino, Matt

Swanson, Vic

Tatti, Joe

Thompson, Evan

Todd, Mary

Vota, Elmer

Watkins, Burl

Wills, Billy Jack

Woliver, Sid

Wright, Max

Wright, Cecil “Rowdy”

 

 

 

 

Life Members

 

Ash, Nellie

Ashworth, Larry

Bencich, Adam

Bibb, Phillip

Birch, Jack

Brandt, Rosalie

Christian, Fred

Dotzel, John

Earp, Larry

Farley, Henrietta

Fisher, C. A. “Mike”

Frasinetti, Christie

Grimes, Albert

Hunt, E. W. “Gene”

Kline, Walter

Larke, Leo

Loewe, Louis

Mello, Joseph

Mente, Victor

Mustain, Dick

Ninnis, George

Parenti, Dan

Perkins, Hugh

Rose, Baron

Steppan, Alice

Terrill, Richard

Vicari, Sam

Wackford, Earl

Wetterau, George

Wittenbrock, Alvin

 

 

 

 

 

In Memoriam

 

 

Flanders, Walter

March 2, 1960

 

Ash, Gus

May 18, 1960

 

Aguillar, Appollo

May 24, 1960

 

Riddle, Bruce

August 12, 1960

 

Jackson, Duane F.

October 20, 1960

Freyberg, Sid

January 6, 1961

 

Gernand, Emily

February 4, 1961

 

Evans, Ralph

March 16, 1961

 

Chavez, Manuel

May 20, 1961

 

Lynn, Fred

July 27, 1961

 

Paredes, Martin

September 11, 1961

 

Wetterau, Pete

October 26, 1961

 

Fontana, Vince

November, 18, 1961

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Transcribed by: Jeanne Sturgis Taylor.

Source: “Directory of Members Sacramento Musicians’ Protective Union 1962 Local No. 12”, Sacramento, California.


© 2013  Jeanne Sturgis Taylor.

 

 

 

Golden Nugget Library's Sacramento County

Golden Nugget Library