Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1956 Wage Scales

 

and

 

Directory of Membership

 

SACRAMENTO MUSICIANS' PROTECTIVE UNION

 

Local No. 12

 

American Federation of Musicians

2623 ½ Jay Street

DIAL GI lbert 2-5565

 

Organized April 12, 1891

Reorganized December 16, 1896

 

Effective JANUARY 1, 1956

 

 

 

ATTENTION LEADERS and CONTRACTORS

 

 

 

 

Form B Contracts in TRIPLICATE must be filled out on all engagements whether steady or casual, one copy to be filed with the secretary, one to be given to the engagor and the other to be for the leader or contractor. Personnel and social security numbers MUST be entered on the back of these forms.

 

A steward's report must be filed each week with the Secretary for all steady engagements, regardless of number of men employed.

 

Failure to file a steward's report or Form B Contracts will insure a fine for each offense.

 

Jam Sessions Prohibited

 

Any member found participating in a 'jam' session in any public establishment will be fined $150 by the Executive Committee. Be governed accordingly!

 

IMPORTANT

Members are prohibited from accepting any engagement from a booking agent who does not hold a license from the American Federation of Musicians.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Officers

 

President, Rollie Barton

Vice-President, Herbert Harrison

Secretary and Business Agent, Al Wittenbrock

Assistant Bus. Agent, Nick Moore

 

Treasurer, James Keys

Sergeant-at-Arms, George Massi

 

 

 

 

Executive Board

Dan Parenti

Norman Douglass

 

 

Neil Driver

Mildred Springer

Evans Clark

 

 

 

 

Trustees

 

James Keys

Dick Briare

L. E. Ashworth

 

 

 

 

Executive Committee meets on the first, third and fourth Mondays of each month at 7:00 p.m.

 

Regular monthly meeting of the Union is held on the second Monday of each month at 7:00 p.m.

 

Headquarters and Secretary's Office at 2623 ½ Jay St. Dial GI lbert 2-5565.

Residence Phone – GL 6-0866.

 

Office hours from 10:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Directory

 

 

A”

 

Ackman, Willis, 3055 Callecita St., WA 5-1997

Adair, James, 82 Sandburg Dr., GL 7-5801

Adee, Art, P.O. Box 311, Loomis,  Olive 2-7593

Adee, Frank, 4621 Chicago Ave, Fair Oaks, 527-Y-11

Aguilar, Apoliner, 525 L St., GI 2-9872

Aguilar, Jesse, 683 Broadway St., San Francisco, DO 2-4210

Akin, Jess A., 3119 61st St., GL 5-6484

Albright, Gene, 4323 Balsam St., Del Paso Heights, WA 5-8348

Alexander, Theodora, 912 46th St., GL 6-6119

Allen, Bob, 3236 Windsor Drive, IV 7-0277

Allen, Hamilton, 885 Noriega St., San Francisco, MO 4-5913

Allen, Jay R., 3941 Third Ave., GL 5-9950

Anderson, Clyde, 2770 Hawthorne St. N. S., WA 5-3479

Anderson, Floyd L., 3425 Del Paso Blvd., North Sacramento, WA 5-5722

Antone, Joe, 2815 Santa Cruz Way, GL 6-2747

Armendariz, John, 1215 Seventh St.

Ash, Gus, 1319 Robertson Way, GI 2-2805

Ash, Nellie, 1319 Robertson Way, GI 2-2805

Ashworth, Larry, 4801 T St., GL 5-2487

Aurand, Leola, P.O. Box 887, Placerville, PL 1266

Austin, Chuck, 1024 Meadow Rd., West Sacto., HU 1-1541

Ayers, Lorraine, 1719 T St., GI 2-2322

Ayers, Ralston, 1719 T St., GI 2-2322

 

B”

 

Badovinac, Emil, 127 E Street, Roseville, Rsvl. 3684

Bailey, Beverly, 3236 Wemberley Dr., IV 7-9310

Baillie, Chas. J., 346 40th St., GL 5-8694

Bain, LeRoy H., 8967 Coan Lane, Orangevale, YU 5-2973

Bajada, Mary, 5436 Monalee Ave., GL 7-1640

Baker, Dick, 1121 Los Molinos Way, IV 9-1300

Baker, Elaine, 1121 Los Molinos Way, IV 9-1300

Baker, Paul F., 2968 Del Paso Blvd., WA 5-1716

Baker, Robert M., P. O. Box 229, Sacramento, GL 7-9342

Ballard, Clark, 2nd & G, Broderick, GL 3-6964

Bardin, Charles, 2521 28th St., GL 7-4634

Barr, George F., 2953 25th St., GL 1-3441

Barsuglia, John, 3301 Bluegrass Road, IV 9-6638

Barton, Rollie, 3743 Esperanza Dr., IV 9-8567

Baser, John H., Rt. 4, Box 5200, Rio Linda, WA 5-7722

Bashor, Bob, 3720 Bolivar Ave., No. Highlands, IV 9-8908

Basurto, Tony, 321 30th St., GI 2-1690

Bayless, Ken, 495 Milagra Dr., Sharp Park, Calif.

Beam, Raymond, 6051 Jansen Drive, GL 7-8280

Bear, Charles, 2010 Verano St., No. Sacto., WA 5-1824

Beauchamp, Elva, 2529 Capitol Ave., HU 4-1506

Bell, Clyde, 1411 Las Salinas Way, IV 9-0490

Bell, George, 722 9th St., GI 3-7029

Bencich, Adam, 1517 35th St., GL 5-8106

Benedetti, John, 5260 Minerva Ave., GL 5-6729

Beneto, Steve, 709 El Encino Way, IV 9-2150

Benjamin, Larry, 5112 60th Street, GL 7-4775

Bentz, Bernie, 65 36th Way, GL 6-2742

Berens, Fritz, 2265 10th Ave., HU 4-6165

Berg, Arne, Hotel Worth, GI 2-1891

Bernardini, Italo, 2453 Fifth Ave., GL 6-0081

Berry, Carl, 508 East Maple, Lodi

Berry, Glenn W., 3009 44th St., GL 7-8123

Berry, Hazel, 508 East Maple, Lodi

Bibb, Phil, 3967 D St., GL 6-2300

Bibbins, Frealon C., 701 McClatchy Way, HU 4-6870

Biehler, Madeline, 3628 Woodcrest Rd., IV 9-2321

Bielen, Evelyn, 3300 Windsor Dr., No. Sacramento, IV 9-5166

Bigby, William A., 51 Seavey Circle

Billings, Harold, 23 Pershing St., Woodland

Bilyea, Kenny, 2045 Edison, WA 5-7101

Birch, Clifford, 4850 Marconi Ave., Carmichael, IV 9-0193

Birch, Jack Sr., 4409 U St., GL 7-0317

Birch, Janet, 617 24th St., HU 4-0885

Birchard, Gainford, 7401 25th Ave., GL 6-9123

Bitnoff, Fred, 6548 Thomas Dr., North Highlands, IV 7-8433

Blackburn, Ray N., 1330 7th Ave., GI 2-0170

Blackmun, Gene, 831 Bennett Ave., Long Beach

Blakkolb, John, 2100 27th St., GL 7-9595

Blanchard, Gus, 1308 Bonita Court, West Sacto., HU 4-4371

Boldt, Pete, 116 Victory Ave., So. San Francisco, JU 3-4713

Bond, Ted, 845 Campus Way, Davis, SK 3-3307

Bonomo, Sam, 2301 Howe Ave., WA 5-4514

Borge, Jim, 3210 Shasta Way, IV 7-5489

Bowman, Aletha, 132 51st St., GL 6-4283

Boyer, Margaret, 187 Park Dr., Roseville

Brabbit, Charles M., 1325 Wyant Way, IV 7-8801

Brandt, Rosalie, 1714 27th St., GL 5-3881

Brannam, Bill E., Box 638, Sutter Creek, Cong 7-5209

Branson, Bruce, 2000 Walnut Ave., Carmichael, IV 7-3124

Brazil, John, 1045 38th St, HU 6-6349

Breech, Bert, 4301 3rd Ave, GL 6-9595

Brennan, Art, 4835 P St., GL 6-6657

Briare, R.W., 3438 T St., GL 6-4494

Briggs, Charles, 2700 6th Ave., GL 7-7931

Briggs, Margaret, 2239 Marshall Way, GL 6-2095

Bright, William, 2105 W York St., Philadelphia

Brim, Edwin, 530 S Ridgeland Ave., Oak Park, Illinois

Broeckel, Jerri, 2209 T Str., GL 1-5709

Broeker Edward, P.O. Box 228, Represa, YU 5-2561

Brown, Bill, 2125 Alhambra Blvd., GL 6-0281

Brown, Ernest E., Box 309, Camino, Placerville 152-R-11

Brown, Ivan G., 235 Silver Eagle Road, Del Paso Hts., WA 2-0489

Brown, Peggy, 3915 Central Ave., Fair Oaks, YO 7-6677

Bruce, L. L., 1311 W. El Camino, N. Sacramento, WA 5-1470

Brunet, Thais, 590 Howe Ave., WA 5-0389

Bruscia, Marie, 4912 12th Ave., GL 5-7032

Burkhart, Bob, 1020 El Sur Way, IV 9-3198

Burnett, Don, 11 Rosier Way, Placerville, PL 1288

Burnett, Larry, 2100 30th St., GL 6-0254

Butler, Roy, 1924 Juliesse Ave., No. Sacramento WA 5-3389

Bylin, Norman, 3236 Grove Ave., No. Sacto., WA 2-2590

 

C”

 

Cabral, Jose, 1900 H St., GI 2-4057

Caceres, Pedro, 3328 21st Ave., GL 1-5431

Caffrey, Mary, 1161 Brownwyk Dr., GL 2-8193

Cagle, Edward, 213 Doolittle Street, Del Paso Heights, WA 5-0138

Cagle, James, 213 Doolittle Street, Del Paso Heights, WA 5-0138

Callahan, Pat, 4243 54th St., GL 1-8952

Campbell, W. C., Box 192, Auburn

Carlson, Clyde, 3604 Whitney Ave.,  IV 9-6174

Carlson, John M., 1045 O St., Rio Linda, R. L. 2119

Carpenter, Philip V., 1520 Gary Way, Carmichael, IV 7-2348

Carpenter, Verdi, Red Dog Saloon, Juneau, Alaska

Carrier, Bill, 1400 Sterling Street, GL 1-1788

Carver, Ric, 2580 Romany Road, IV 9-5279

Cascio, Ross S., 5214 15th Ave., GL 6-9692

Casey, Marilyn, 2769 Land Park Dr., GI 3-8540

Casner, Eugenia Burla, 4241 Mason Lane, IV 7-2935

Catlett, Forrest, 4032 U St., GL 7-8817

Cavanaugh, Marge, 5011 D St., GL 5-5357

Cecil, George, Rt. 1, Box 31, Wilton, Elk Grove 283-F-15

Cecil, John G., Rt. 1, Box 31, Wilton, Elk Grove 283-F-15

Cecil, Vera, 3412 19th Ave., GL 1-9281

Chamberlain, Evelyn, 163 Canal St., Placerville

Champlin, Clarence A., 7324 Greenback Lane, Citrus Heights, Roseville 6162

Chavez, Bennie, 531 Columbus Ave., No. Sacto., WA 5-0813

Chavez, Edward, 1603 O St.

Chavez, Manuel, 2823 O St., GI 2-1993

Chears, Andy, 1612 Caramay Way, GI 2-7460

Chernin, Martin, 808 8th St., GI 3-5666

Christene, Sonny L. 1916 Alabama Ave., West Sacto., HU 1-4493

Christian, Fred, 932 McClatchy Way, GI 3-8994

Cicarelli, Anton, 4941 Sacramento Blvd., GL 6-7464

Ciccarellli, Tony, 2750 42nd Street, GL 5-4381

Clark, Allie N., 1421 17th St., GI 3-4122

Clark, Bee, 7200 Mariposa Ave., Citrus Heights, Roseville 6365

Clark, Doris, 3440 Arden Creek Road, IV 9-2980

Clark, Evans “Red”, 3440 Arden Creek Road, IV 9-2980

Clark, Howard E., 4744 Solano Way, Fair Oaks, YO 7-5400

Clary, Cecil, 5416 Marmith Ave., IV 7-8955

Clegg, Edward, 5331 Carmen Way, GL 6-5166

Clement, Dexter A., 4609 Henry Way, GL 6-3418

Clifford, Roger, 1136 Nimitz Dr., Colma, Calif., PL 5-8808

Close, Donald, 1925 Delaware Avenue, West Sacto., HU 1-4555

Cohn, Charles, 4709 B St., GL 6-4845

Cohn, Sam, 2425 38th Ave., GL 7-5036

Cole, Oliver G., Box 51, Georgetown, 2437

Colebourn, Carl, 3701 57th St., GL 5-4097

Comer, Robert B., 2121 Irvin Way, GL 7-2672

Conditt, Garland, Rt. 2, Box 2535, Elk Grove, 189-F-25

Conner, Harold, 5813 63rd St., GL 7-5622

Consulo, Nat, 2204 Rene Ave., Del Paso Hts., WA 5-7722

Cook, Eddie R., 3721 Cedar St., Del Paso Hts., WA 5-7830

Cook, Larry, 4500 Parkridge Rd., GL 7-1641

Cooley, Jesse, 4201 4th Ave.

Cooper, Charles, 3938 Kern St., Del Paso Heights, WA 2-0451

Cooper, Fred, 3728 Floral Dr., No. Highlands, IV 3-0266

Corey, Joseph, 3610 Sacramento Blvd., GL 6-3567

Cornick, Al, 2216 Kensington St., W. Sacto., HU 4-6691

Cottongim, Jack, 3816 S St, Sacramento, HU 6-4031

Court, William K., 336 River View Dr., Auburn

Cowan, William O., 1118 No. Euclid Ave., Ontario, YU 622554

Cox, Charles, 3024 Howe Ave., WA 5-7165

Crabbe, Ray, 3000 Franklin Blvd., GL 7-4225

Crane, Jack, 2929 D Str., HU 4-0830

Crites, Hayden “Bunny”, 3312 Cedar St., Del Paso Heights, WA 5-4725

Crook, Jack, 4109 14th Ave., GL 6-3178

Crowley, Elaine, 5264 Betty Way, GL 1-9290

Crowley, Harold B., 672 Broadway

Crown, Art, 1020 Morse Ave., IV 9-2672

Culbertson, Dexter, 4003 11th Ave., GL 1-7049

Cummins, Gene, 2509 Grove St, Denver, Colo.

Cusenza, Tony, 521 Lovella Way, GL 6-4847

Cushman, Clarence A., 991 Sagamora Way, GI 3-6386

 

D”

 

D'Antonoli, Bliss L., 1187 Arcade Blvd., No. Sacto., WA 2-2103

Daniels, Muriel, 120 Rose Land, Manteca

DaPrato, Bill, 500 17th St., HU 4-7587

Darlow, Bill, 4425 Y St., GL 5-8711

Dary, Al, 1900 Delaware Dr., West Sacto., GI 8-5062

David, John R., 6134 Merry Lane, Carmichael, IV 7-9406

Davis, Cliff, 20 Roanoke Rd, Berkeley, OL 3-8584

Davis, Mel, Box 95, Star Rt., Grass Valley, 1671-W

Davis, Roy, 2956 34th St., GL 6-4197

Dawson, Armstrong A., 2924 Highland Ave.

Deal, Manuel, 4931 Quonset Dr., GL 1-8115

Decker, Ben, 2531 Maryal Drive, IV 9-0889

DeCrescent, Ronald, 2042 Stover Way, GL 7-9327

Deeg, LeRoy, 2725 I St., HU 4-8382

Delavan, Frank, 5950 19th Ave., GL 7-7846

Delgado, Julia, 1030 X St., HU 4-3573

Delgado, Jose “Pepe”, 1030 X St., HU 4-3573

DeMarco, Thomas D., 3096 Yellowstone St., IV 9-7283

Derby, Bill, 7201 Sutter Ave., Carmichael, IV 9-1770

Derby, Clyde, 6236 Fair Oaks Blvd., Carmichael, IV 9-1625

Derby, Florence, 7201 Sutter Ave., Carmichael, IV 9-1770

Derby, June T., 5142 Teichert Ave., GL 1-9877

Deus, John, 1230 P St., GI 2-5232

Devine, Ed., 5351 71st, GL 7-2620

Devinney, John W.,961 Coronado Blvd., IV 9-9676

Diaz, Frank, 4851 Trinity Court, GL 5-6596

Dick, Milton, 4719-G Parkway, GA 8-1310

Dickinson, Dick, 1711Del Paso Blvd., No. Sacto. WA 2-0474

Dicks, Otto, Rt, 3, 344 West I St., Rio Linda, Rio Linda 3331

Diskin, Earle, P.O. Box 7, Ferndale, Calif.

Diste, Marie, 2231 G St., HU 4-8870

Doering, Lee A., 810 W El Camino, No. Sacto., WA 5-3171

Dolce, Ted, 5315 61st St., GL 7-6443

Donato, Floyd, 950 Grand Ave., Santa Rosa

Dorndorf, Anton H., 1617 Cordano Way, HU 1-3691

Dosch, Mel, 5301 Rosita Way, GL 7-6984

Dotzel, John, 1112 13th Ave., GI 2-8732

Douglass, Norman, 2000 36th St., GL 5-1567

Doull, Marilyn, 1924 23rd St., GL 1-4755

Dozier, Marylee, 4837 Fair Oaks Blvd., Carmichael, IV 9-1612

Driver, Neil, 1145 Hampton Road, IV 7-2143

Dudley, Malcolm, 2308 X St., GL 1-9911

DuGrosse, John L., 1829 Proctor Ave., West Sacto., GI 2-7217

Duke, Jack S., 309 Sandburg Dr., GL 6-1308

Dunton, Jack, 1236 Eunice Dr., Woodland, 2-2163

 

E”

 

Earp, Larry, 2700 13th St., GI 3-5443

Easter, George, 407 Oak St., Roseville, 2665 or 4576

Eastman, Bud, 332 Elefa St., Roseville, 3158

Easton, Reg, 29 Seavey Circle, GI 3-5610

Edison, Monte, 2406 34th Ave., GL 2-1534

Edmondson, Otis H., 1740 S. Harrison St., Stockton, HO 5-6964

Eid, Otto, 1516 Clarendon St., West Sacto., HU 4-4500

Ellis, Earl E., 2612 P St., GL 5-7605

Ellsworth, Harold G., 2945 19th St., N. Sacto., WA 2-2313

Elmore, Dave, 4801 39th Ave., GL 6-7151

England, Hap, 6001 Gay Way, North Highlands, IV 7-6584

England, Leona, 6001 Gay Way, North Highlands, IV 7-6584

Enos, Ronald, 4940 H Parkway, GA 8-0116

Erickson, Bill, 2562-A Kit Carson, HU 4-7018

Errett, Fred, 1304 37th St., GL 7-4769

Escalante, Henry, Rt. 1, Box 192, Tempe, Arizona

Evans, Claude, 2333 Bell St., No. Sacto., WA 5-0509

Evans, Donald, 3833 Cypress St., Del Paso Heights, WA 5-8112

Evans, Ralph R., 2240 Riviera St., Reno

Evans, Richard, Rt. 3, Box 312, GI 2-0186

Evers, Hans H., 2336 Poplar Ave., GL 6-5232

 

F”

 

Farley, Henrietta, 318 D St., Marysville 3-3748

Farris, Suzanne, P.O. Box 192, Auburn, TU 5-3741

Fasola, James, 5028 Marconi Ave., Carmichael, IV 9-7582

Fassett, Keith, 3205 W St., GL 5-2387

Felden, George, 3508 Santa Cruz Way, GL 6-5833

Felix, Lloyd, 2641 Carson Way, IV 9-4168

Fenley, Darryl, 3524 Walnut Ave., Carmichael, IV 7-5031

Figueira, Barry, 511 22nd St., HU 4-9888

Findley, Virg, 5424 Rosita Way, GL 5-6212

Fischer, Harold, 1821 Maple Glen Rd., IV 7-0772

Fisher, C. A., 592 35th St., GI 2-9148

Fister, Bill, 127 Yolo St., Bryte, HU 4-0606

Flanders, Walter, 5887 Camellia Ave., GL 6-7634

Flores, Henry, 3660 Van Owen St., No. Highlands, IV 7-7043

Flores, Antonio, 1918 Vermont Ave., W. Sacto., GI 2-2844

Floyd, William, Rt. 4, Box 3353, GL 5-3574

Fontana, Vince, 5326 Broadway, GL 5-3498

Ford, Walter L., 6025 Verner Ave., IV 7-0643

Fourness, Dyson, Rt. 3, Box 2636, GI 3-0922

Fowler, Jerry, Rt. 3, Box 3303, Auburn, TU 5-9634

Frago, Bill, 2583 Harkness Way, HU 1-1721

Francis, Robert G., 4949 23rd St., GL 7-5205

Franke, Virginia, 2425 Donner Way, GL 5-7632

Frankini, Lloyd, Rt. 3, Box 1066, WA 5-5928

Franz, George, 2818 O St., GL 6-6030

Frasinetti, Christie, Box 275, Florin, GA 8-1536

Fratis, John, 411 Sutter St., Folsom, 429-J

Freyberg, Sid, 3547 58th St., GL 6-3403

Frost, Robert R., Box 83, Nevada City

Fry, Les, Box 2891, Grove Ave., No. Sacramento

Funakoshi, Tad, 2748 San Luis Ct., HU 4-2201

 

G”

 

Gabbert, Lloyd D., 3548 David Way, GL 5-6339

Gale, Lon, 3701 18th Ave., GL 6-6214

Galeher, Robert, 1623 18th St.

Galvan, Jose, Box 727, Shingle Springs, Calif.

Garcia, Richard Jr., 810 E St., HU 4-1555

Garcia, Viola, 908 Shearer St., Roseville, 4678

Gardner, Aileen, 7 Roxie Way, Placerville, 304-J-X

Gardner, Polly, 815 28th St., GI 2-5552

Geban, Abel, 5628 24th St., GL 1-9505

Gentile, William H., 1349 50th St., GL 6-5285

George, Harold, 411 Neal St, Grass Valley, 1279-M

Gerard, Marc E. Jr, 3841 Laguna Way, IV 9-7255

Gerhauser, Gabby, 2949 2nd Ave., GL 6-7479

Gernand, Emily, 920 35th St., HU 1-0395

Gibson, “Tiny”, P.O. Box 1239, Del Paso Heights, WA 5-7584

Gibson, Jimmie, P.O. Box 67, Citrus Hts., Roseville 6059

Gibson, Paul K., 340 Grant Ave., Del Paso Heights, WA 5-7998

Giebler, Walter, 7773 Winding Way, Fair Oaks, 509-J

Gillean, Leroy, 622 California St.,Woodland 2-5279

Gillespie, James F., 4907 Jerry Way, GL 7-7363

Giordano, Carol, 3236 T St., GL 5-2398

Giordano, John, 3236 T St., GL 5-2398

Glenn, Warren H., 628 James St, Broderick, HU 1-0732

Glotzbach, Bill, 2974 ½ 35th St., GL 5-6518

Gniatczynski, Lester V., 612 M St., Davis, SK 3-3355

Goncalves, Joe, 3916 38th St., GL 1-4963

Goode, Harold, 2947 24th St., GL 6-8732

Goodwin, Paul R., 2020 Red Robin Lane, WA 5-8455

Goorabian, Matt, 4230 Canby Way, HU 4-1508

Gordon, Frank, 1600 Park Lane, GL 5-7801

Gordon, Robert, 2751 Carson Way., IV 9-7489

Gorman, Margaret, 639 37th St., GL 5-5580

Gouvea, John, Rt. 3, Box 420, Auburn, TU 5-2884

Gower, Albert E. Jr., 3130 24th St., GL 6-6135

Grady, Harold, 211 K St., Davis, 8002

Graham, Walter, 909 Howard St., San Francisco, GA 1-5080

Grech, John, 620 La Sierra Dr., IV 7-1684

Grech, Paul, 862 52nd St., GL 7-8352

Green, Sidney L., 6521 Miles Lane, Carmichael

Greer, Shirley, 3228 Montclaire St., IV 9-3411

Griffin, Edith, 2022 11th St., HU 4-3182

Griffith, Billie, 213 Doolittle St., Del Paso Heights, WA 5-0138

Grimes, Al, 321 22nd St., GI 2-2743

Groppi, Chris, 5625 Bradd Way, GL 5-7763

Grosklos, Fred, 5308 Callister Ave., GL 2-0403

Gross, Erwin C., P.O. Box 818, Galt, 3792

Grossi, Anco F., 2213 Ione Way, IV 9-8396

Grossi, Antoinette M., 2213 Ione Way, IV 9-8396

Guidera, Joe, 2167 Meer Way, GL 7-5858

Guild, Gary Allen, 3115 17th St., GI 2-1560

Guntvedt, Toralf, 1536 Jessie Ave., Del Paso Hts., WA 2-1775

Gutierrez, Anthony, 1827 X St.

Guzman, Maurice, 3741 6th Ave., GL 1-3103

 

H”

 

Hall, Carleton, Box 651, Lincoln, MI 5-2374

Hall, George, 4429 63nd St, GL 5-1858

Hall, Jess, P.O. Box 63, Del Paso Hgts, WA 5-1274

Halter, Eddie, 1462 33rd St., GL 5-4487

Hamilton, Frank, 5415 Spilman Ave., GL 7-0501

Hamilton, Joe “Lee”, 825 E St., HU 4-0930

Hammer, Edith, 7121 210 S. W., Edmonds, Wn., GR 6333

Hammitt, Orlin, 2640 Watson St., IV 9-0118

Handyside, Douglas, Box 282, Courtland, Ct 5-3761

Hardesty, G. T. “Jim”, 3001 34th Ave., GL 6-2382

Haring, Art, 2314 28th St., GL 7-1549

Harlan, Charles, P.O. Box 573, Isleton, GL 7-3096

Harlan, Ruby, P. O. Box 573, Isleton, GL 7-3096

Harold, Leroy, 3128 Clay St., No. Sacto., WA 5-1751

Harper, Paul, 1854 Bidwell Way, GL 8-8017

Harpham, O.Z. “Bud”, 1507 Gladstone Dr., IV 7-0923

Harris, Lowell W., 2235 22nd Ave., GL 7-2861

Harrison, Herbert, 300 37th Way, GL 6-3319

Hart, Harry L., 336 S 6th St., Cottage Grove, Ore., 546-R

Harvey, Ken, 3113 Bertis Dr., IV 7-5567

Harvey, Milton, 3600 Marjorie Way, GL 1-5464

Harwood, Virgil D., 2609 G St.

Hawes, Trudy Allen., 932 Maple St., Seaside, Calif., Monterey 2-9115

Hayden, “Hill Billy Harry”, 1324 Dixieanne Ave., No. Sacto., WA 5-0153

Hayton, Art, 4050 22nd  St., GL 6-0787

Head, Polly, Box 817, Yuba City

Hebert, John, Jr.,922 7th Ave., GI 2-6096

Hebuck, Uno., 116 Willow Ave., Roseville, Rsv. 2782

Heft, Mrs. Arthur, 2323 4th Ave., GL 1-5148

Heilbron, August, 4321 67th St., GL 6-9857

Heilbron, Margaret, 4321 67th St., GL 6-9857

Helmer, Victor, P.O. Box 644, Elk Grove, 335-J

Helmers, James T., 1700 Shirley Dr., GL 7-6294

Henas, George A., 216 Redondo Ave., No. Sacto., WA 5-6701

Henderson, Vern, 1820 V St., HU 4-5776

Henley, Ted, 6536 Juneau Way, No. Highlands, IV 7-1909

Henry, Gordon G., 5649 Georgia Dr., North Highlands, IV 9-8346

Hernandez, John, 2016 ½ 3rd St., GI 2-3977

Herrilson, James F., 2112 Ione Way, IV 9-4705

Hickman, Joseph R., 5742 Ortega St., GL 6-9631

Hill, Calvin H., 1951 Ethan Way, WA 2-0112

Hill, Clyde, Rt. 4, Box 2E, Placerville

Hillen, Alma, 1715 Wright St, Pomona

Hoffman, Jean, 2016 13th St.

Holden, John T., 511 Fairfield Dr., No. Sacto., WA 2-2039

Holliday, Minor T., 3717 Miller Way, GL 5-2519

Hollingshead, Ed, 1204 P St., Apt. 4, HU 4-8651

Honnold, Forrest L., 4904 Heatherdale Ln., Carmichael, IV 3-1185

Hotchkiss, Kenneth, 126 Murphy St., Grass Valley, 696-W

Howard, Robert L., 2325 28th St., GL 5-6141

Howe, Phil, 824 Broadway, HU 4-7583

Huckaby, Al, Rt. 1, Box 55, Sutter Creek

Huckaby, Garry, Rt. 1, Box 55, Sutter Creek

Huckaby, Kathleen, 201 Beaumont, No. Sacto., WA 5-2152

Hughes, Olen M., 3407 20th Ave., GL 6-2250

Hughson, Gloria, 911 36th St., GL 7-3029

Hull, Charles H., 3837 Kern St., Del Paso Hts., WA 5-2896

Hull, Ilene, 3837 Kern St., Del Paso Hgts., WA 5-2896

Hunt, E. W. “Gene”, 2406 O St., GI 2-0858

Hunt, Norman J., 3109 Greenwood Ave., IV 7-6005

 

I”

 

Ignatieff, Arkady, 206 Willow Ave., Roseville, Rsvl. 4298

Impinna, Frank C., 372 Farrelly Dr., San Leandro, SW 8-7448

 

J”

 

Jackson, Harvey, 3922 San Carlos Way, Gl 7-6276

Jacobsen, Ingalyn, 37 Acevedo Ave., San Francisco

Jacobson, David, 2761 Castro Way, GL 6-2133

Jansen, Nadine, 2336 Anita Ave., GL 7-5319

Jason, Charles, 1820 I St., HU 4-4386

Jaspar, Les, 1428 14th St., HU 4-9804

Jaynes, Cymbals, El Morocco Motel, Reno

Jefferson, Thomas N., Lone Pine, Calif., 4076

Jenkins, Charles, 2714 Gary Ave., N. Sacto., WA 5-9644

Jenkins, Ray E., 4381 23rd St., GL 6-5348

Jensen, Roy, 401 15th St., HU 4-7478

Johnson, Dave, 3773 East Pacific Drive, GL 6-2062

Johnson, Frank “Monty”, Rt. 1, Box 482, Florin, GA 8-4162

Johnson, Gordon, 1866 Bidwell Way, GI 2-0597

Johnson, James, Rt. 2, Box 2157, GL 5-8350

Johnson, Jody Ann, 3250 4th Ave., GL 7-2057

Johnson, Joseph R., 4322 Belsam St., Del Paso Hts., WA 5-8348

Johnson, Myron L., 825 50th St., GL 7-1970

Johnson, Richard “Dick”, 2912 Highland Ave., GL 5-7819

Johnson, Richard M., 1507 Kitchner Road, GL 7-4844

Johnson, Robert K., 5684 28th St., GL 1-0520

Johnson, Tom, 1401 Las Salinas Way, IV 7-0276

Johnson, Walter F., 609 14th St.

Johnston, Darrell, 548 Santa Ynez Way, GL 6-2791

Jones, James L. “Cap”, 641 Wilson Ave., No. Sacto.

Jones, Joanne F., 2224 Tallac St., WA 5-9241

Jones, Loyd, 5606 16th St., Rio Linda, WA 5-2056

Joseph, Howard, 1315 Vallejo Way, GI 3-1075

 

K”

 

Kalil, Jean, 2609 Capitol Ave., GI 3-7260

Kanae, Henry P., Berry Hotel, GI 2-2971

Kasparian, Gloria, 2217 Q St., GI 3-4944

Keiser, Howard, Box 59, State Line, Calif.

Kellogg, Claude, 951 Eddy St., San Francisco, OR 3-7512

Kempton, Fred H., 305 Irene St., Roseville, Eastman 3158

Kenny, Thomas, 1321 Shadow Glen Road, IV 7-6834

Kent, Les, 7301 Robin Road, Fair Oaks, YO 7-5097

Keys, James W., 1401 La Sierra Dr., IV 7-6018

Kieszling, Clarence A., 2295 So. Virginia, Reno, Reno 2-8575

Kila, Allan Lei, 5426 Virginia Ave., Hollywood, HO 5-6465

King, Alden, 3404 Arden Ridge Dr., IV 9-8754

King, Carl, 3720 Schutt Way, Del Paso Hgts., WA 5-6529

King, Pauline, 3720 Schutt Way, Del Paso Hgts., WA 5-6529

King, Tom, 1121 Park Blvd., West Sacto., HU 4-0144

Kingsley, Woodrow M., 2939 Marysville Rd., No. Sacto., WA 2-0342

Klaiber, Charles, 3279 Sixth Ave., GL 6-4969

Kline, Howard “Joe”, 4416 37th Ave., GL 5-6911

Kline, Maetta, 3901 23rd Ave., GL1-2139

Kline, Russell, 2511 23rd Ave., GL 5-3883

Kline, Walter, Vet’s Home, Box 757, Napa County

Klump, Rolland, 2201 12th Ave., GI 2-5481

Knapp, Lucille, 2700 3rd Ave., GL 5-6160

Kops, Charles W., 2130 Stover Way, GL 7-4706

 

L”

 

La Berge, Herb, 5312 Kenneth Ave, Fair Oaks, YO 7-5551

LaFaille, Leland, 5412 Tiberon Way, IV 7-8306

Lahann, Everett W., 1106 Calvados Ave., WA 5-5516

Lamb, Norman E., 2093 57th St., GL 6-8085

Lamberton, Bill, 2114 24th St., GL 7-5585

Landino, Tom, 3724 Mahogany St., Del Paso Heights, WA 5-5802

Lane, Elmont, 1241 Lone Redwood Road, Windsor, 1172-R

Lane, N. G. “Happy”, Traveling

Larke, Leo, 937 44th St., GL 6-1875

Lawrence, Chuck, 2323 V St., GL 5-4207

Lawrence, Phil, 3013 El Camino Ave., IV 9-7907

Laybourn, Cy V., 1864 44th St., GL 5-0333

Lazar, Harry, 8124 Peerless, Orangevale, YU 5-2937

Lee, Ed, 4517 V Street, GL 5-2069

Lee, Robert E., 6027 First Ave., GL 6-9734

Lehan, Jack, 711 14th St., GI 2-8268

Lehr, Lester E., 1856 45th St., GL 6-3568

Le Master, Gene, 5618 Rosario Blvd., IV 7-8584

Lenci, Louis, 2305 22nd Ave., GL 5-8281

Leonard, Roy, 5237 Whitney Ave., Carmichael, IV 9-2626

Lewis, Ed, 4620 Stockton Blvd., GL 2-9639

Lindfeldt, Bob, 27 Nielson Ave., Yuba City, SH 3-5392

Lipps, Robert O., 1191 Los Robles Blvd., Del Paso, WA 5-9038

Litten, Richard, 4875 11th Ave., GL 5-5116

Loewe, Louis, 1658 Los Robles Blvd., No. Sacto., WA 5-0371

Lombardo, Ralph, 4810 Cibola Way, GL 7-6021

Long, Barbara, 1120 35th Ave., GL 7-4352

Long, Forrest O., 3669 55th St., GL 7-5044

Long, George R., 5501 49th St., GL 7-9212

Long, Leland R., 1120 35th Ave., HU 1-0396

Long, Robert, 914 Shearer St., Roseville, Rsvl. 3613

Lopes, Jerry, 2031 I St., HU 4-7443

Lopez, Pete, 401 ½ 13th St., HU 4-5464

Lovejoy, Ray, 5512 19th Ave., GL 5-8718

Lowe, Jack, P.O. Box 62, El Dorado, PL 50-J-1

Lowrey, Kenneth, 336 Mill St., Reno

Lucas, James, 1341 Claire Ave., Del Paso Hts.

Luck, Jerry D., 1173 51st St., GL 7-2127

Lukens, Danny E., 3350 Auburn Blvd., IV 7-4134

Lunetta, George J., 1800 10th St., GI 3-5051

Lunetta, Stan, 3082 33rd St., GL 5-6618

Lynn, Fred, 1523 F St., GI 3-0080

 

M”

 

Mabry, Billy N., Rt. 1, Box 60, Esparto, Calif.

MacDonald, James, 3332 45th St., GL 1-1317

Macias, I. L., 1222 E St., GI 2-3314

Madden, Richard K., 5220 McKellar Ave., GL 6-4939

Maeda, Sam, Box 231, Penryn, 2711

Magdaleno, Ramon, 3606 San Buena Ventura Ave., GI 3-2639

Maita, Joseph F., 3210 Fulton Ave., IV 7-5577

Malkin, Norman, 6227 ½ Lexington Ave., Hollywood

Maloney, Tommy, 1720 ½ L St., GI 2-6156

Manning, Bill, 2808 La Pas Way, IV 9-1820

Marburger, Robert, 5724 Shepard Ave., GL 7-8988

Marks, Norman “Bru”, 230 Bancroft Way, IV 9-2052

Marlin, Leonard “Tex”, 32 Union St., Placerville, P 58

Marriner, Rutherford “Rip”, 5236 Sierra Ave., Richmond, BE 3-1467

Marshall, Charles, 1421 W St.

Marshall, Howard F., Jr., 2147 South Ave., Del Paso Hts., WA 5-7104

Martel, Joe

Martin, Emil, 894 San Ramon Way, IV 9-3094

Martin, Paul, 4324 T St., GL 6-0381

Martin, Richard “Dick”, 170 East Sandburg Dr., GL 7-4390

Martinez, Dorothy Collier, 1518 X St., HU 1-2197

Marvin, Gordon, 5325 6th Ave., GL 7-5979

Mason, Vic 1008 Maryland Ave., West Sacto., HU 4-8085

Massi, George, 731 47th St., GL 6-0170

Masterson, Alta, 5704 Monalee Ave., GL 7-3438

Matranga, Thomas P., 5605 Sheppard Ave., GL 7-2348

Mattarolo, Bob, 749 Santiago Ave., WA 5-7183

Matteson, Dick, 3009 55th St., GL 5-4784

Matthews, Robert M., Rt. 3, Box 492, Placerville, PL 1-R-2

McArdell, Lawrence, 70 Mariposa Ave., San Anselmo, GL 4-6043

McArdell, Mariam, 70 Mariposa Ave., San Anselmo, GL 4-6043

McAuliffe, Dan, 5310 Monalee Ave., GL 1-2713

McComb, Richard, 245 Beaumont St., WA 2-3830

McConnaha, Jann, 821 Beardsley Dr., Broderick, HU 4-3682

McCormick, Burl, 1348 39th St., GL 5-6832

McCormick, Corinne, 3070 10th Ave., GL 5-6146

McCormick, Doris, 3070 10th Ave., GL 5-6146

McCrary, Ben, 1731 Laurel Lane, West Sacramento, GI 2-5746

McDaniel, “Mike”, 4133 D St., GL 1-9384

McDonald, Don, 1470-A Willard St, San Francisco, SE 1-2142

McElroy, Silvester, 4904 Donovan Dr., Carmichael, IV 7-3676

McFadin, Floyd, 4531 40th Ave., GL 5-7382

McGriff, Vern, 3820 Second Ave., GL 5-8520

McGuirl, Duke, 1822 45th St., GL 1-7554

McKendrick, Marion, 1508 N St., HU 4-5721

McKinney, Evelyn, 2334 Cathay Way, IV 9-7103

McMinn, Alla Mae, 1425 33rd St., GL 1-7374

McMinn, Frank Sr., 3421 Pope Ave., IV 9-0912

McNaughton, Charles J., 3708 Natoma Way, Del Paso Hts., WA 2-0691

McReynolds, Wayne, 822 Woodlake Dr., No. Sacto.

McSweem, Max J., 3622 17th St., San Francisco, UN 3-2768

McWilliam, Rodney, 5337 State Av., GL 6-7256

McWilliams, Elmo, 3700 Downey Way, GL 5-6077

Meacham, Charles A., 331 Jean St., Mill Valley, DU 8-0879

Meade, Jim, 505-B Hobson St., Bryte, HU 1-0497

Meadows, Ed, 2565 Del Paso Blvd., No. Sacto., WA 5-0376

Mefford, Clive, 5620 23rd St., GL 7-9798

Meigs, Gene, 2549 7th Ave., GL 5-5941

Mejia, James, 3415 22nd Ave.

Meldrum, Delores Skaggs, 523 Messina Dr., GL 1-3317

Meldrum, George J., 523 Messina Dr., GL 1-3317

Mello, Joe, 1219 S Grant, Stockton, 5-5100

Mente, Vic, Rt. 1, Box 1793, West Sacramento, GI 2-5204

Merlino, Donald J., 1833 43rd St., GL 5-8796

Merlino, Louis, 4990 Priscilla Lane, GL 7-8457

Merlino, Nick J., 4241 V St., GL 5-5552

Messner, Roy, 5510 19th Ave., GL 7-8468

Miguel, Roy F., 2601 55th St., GL 5-6402

Miller, Carl, 2538 Burnett Way, GL 7-6704

Miller, Frank “Joe”, 25 Southward Dr., Woodland, GI 2-9555

Miller, Fred, 2317 Lloyd Lane, IV 7-0546

Miller, Lynn, 2224 Shaw St., WA 2-3769

Miller, Milton A., 1012 D St., Davis, SK 3-2259

Mills, Glen F., 1121 Ninth St., GI 2-5871

Mingo, Tommy, 1560 Sterling St., GL 1-1989

Minor, James A., 521 Potomac St., No. Sacto., WA 5-3847

Mitchell, Andreas, 974 Gramercy Dr., Los Angeles

Mitchell, Clyde, 5819 7th Ave., GL 5-7830

Mitchell, Louis A., 10800 Ocean Park Ave., Los Angeles, TE 0-4995

Mitchell, Ted, 818 U St., GI 2-6511

Mix, Richard W., 448 San Miguel Way, GL 5-4452

Modell, Albert, 5030 Ashland Way, GL 5-7396

Modell, Carl, 403 La Verne Ave., Mill Valley, DU 8-1643

Modell, George, 521 O St., HU 4-2617

Modell, Robert, 3528 Y St., GL 5-3963

Mondine, Rene, 1016 53rd St., GL 7-3803

Mondino, John, 4125 58th St., GL 5-6347

Montoya, Leo, 2501 Yreka Ave., GA 8-1686

Moore, Carl, Rt. 3, Box 140, Placerville, PL 472

Moore, Charles, 2200 Bell St., IV 9-7958

Moore, C. Kim, P.O. Box 383, Rio Linda, RL 5034

Moore, Dean, 2353 Fiellen Ct., IV 7-5646

Moore, L. K. “Nick”, Box 383, Rio Linda, RL 5034

Moore, Billie “Tiny”, 2353 Fiellen Ct., IV 7-5646

Morales, Jesse, 2431 Knoll St., No. Sacto., WA 5-4012

Morales, Ray, 2431 Knoll St., No. Sacto., WA 5-4012

Morey, Henry, Placerville PL 399-R

Morgan, Alfred, Box 575, Rocklin, Rkln 2814

Morgan, Elinor, 2451 Carlsbad Ave.

Morgese, Frank, 2411 E St., HU 4-1820

Morris, Eugene, 51 Seavey Circle

Motter, Orville L., 2037 Marconi Ave., WA 5-7176

Mulkey, Abe, Gen. Del., Broken Bow, Okla.

Mullins, Don, 570 Lampasas Ave., No. Sacto., WA 5-7346

Munizich, Robert A., 5201 Valletta Way, GL 7-4847

Murphy, Jerry, 1717 Madrone Ave., West Sacto., GI 2-1203

Murphy, Larry, Rt. 1, Box 1268, Antioch, PL 7-3035

Murray, William, 3317 82nd St., Jackson Heights, Long Island

Mustain, Dick, 3740 6th Ave., GL 6-6869

Myers, Frank, 3731 43rd St., GL 1-3376

Myers, George, 3425 33rd St., GL 6-2161

 

N”

 

Neel, Kenneth W., 5641 Main Ave., Orangevale

Neep, Clara, 4611 32nd St., GL 7-1741

Neep, Grover, 4611 32nd St., GL 7-1741

Negus, Charles E. Jr, Box 1214 Auburn, TU 5-4394

Neidlinger, William H., 617 Poplar Ave., West Sacto., HU 1-1933

Nelson, Barbara, 3442 California St., IV 7-7301

Nelson, Ray E., 1401 Notre Dame, Belmont, LY 3-7141

Nelson, Wesley W., Box 612, Orangevale

Neves, Jerry, 620 25th St., GI 2-3024

Newell, U. S. “Bob”, Box 234, Penryn

Ninnis, George, 5328 State Ave., GL 6-4383

Niver, Norman, 1689 Bowling Green, WA 2-2791

Noonan, Dorothy, 2128 N St., GI 2-4117

Norton, Herschel L. “Herky”, 5309 Camellia Ave., GL 1-3091

Norton, Kai, 132 Locust St., Woodland, GI 2-8237

Nunes, John, Rt. 1, Box 1070, Roseville, Rsvl. 186-F-21

 

O”

 

Oakes, Bob, 2450 41st St., Gl 6-6215

O'Kane, Dick, 2325 T St., GL 7-1152

Olbrich, John Jr, 3701 4th Ave., GL 5-3145

Oliver, Simeon, 1515 Tenth St., GI 3-1893

Olmstead, Richard, 1916 Alabama Ave., West Sacto., HU 1-4493

Olson, Don, 430 22nd St., GI 2-9280

O'Neal, Bill, 1624 La Playa Way, IV 9-3968

O'Neill, Frank A., 1012 Olivera Way, No. Sacto., WA 5-1981

O'Rell, Cecil D., Rt. 1, Box 1080, Roseville, Rsvl. 8169

Osborne, Darrell E., 3733 Schutt Way, Del Paso Hts., WA 2-0039

Osborne, Earl R., 608 Wemberly Dr., Roseville, Rsvl. 2254

O'Shell, Jesse H., 3940 Whitney Ave., IV 3-2245

O'Sullivan, Emmett, 4216 Norton Way, GL 6-7481

 

P”

 

Pacheco, Enoch, 1015 Sixth St., GI 2-2576

Painter, James A., 891 Elder Dr, Broderick, HU 4-1520

Pallette, Harley S., Rt. 4, Box 3485, GL 6-2863

Palthe, Donald, 1214 42nd St., GL 7-1851

Pardee, Joe B., 1954 7th Ave., GI 3-6732

Paredes, Martin, 531 Columbus Ave., No. Sacto., WA 5-0813

Parenti, Dante, 1367 8th Ave., GI 3-7085

Parino, Victor, 6314 S Street, GL 7-4012

Parham, Luis R., 3415 22nd Ave., GL 2-1924

Parker, Barbara J., 1901 E St., GI 3-4533

Parker, Les, 12946 Valleyheart Dr., No. Hollywood

Parrott, Rex Del, 1115 Vince Ave., Rio Linda, R.L. 5026

Pasquetti, Gerald, 4031 12th Ave., GL 5-9132

Peart, Buster, 1612 51st St., GL 6-8313

Peavy, Norbert, 2001 Bidwell Way, HU 4-7071

Pelfanio, Joe, 4107 Broadway, GL 5-0366

Peltier, Frenchy, 1416 17th St., HU 4-3307

Pemberton, Rod, 541 Santa Ynez Way, GL 7-1546

Perez, Arthur S., 1609 2nd St., HU 4-1697

Perez, Henry, 401 13th St., HU 4-8464

Perez, Ralph John, 524 La Purissima Way, GL 7-4262

Perini, Kelly, Box 67, W. Sacramento, HU 4-5815

Perkins, Charles, 638 Eldorado Way, GL 7-2996

Perkins, Hugh, 5980 M St., GL 7-8155

Perkocha, Alice, 4960 Monterey Way, GL 7-3723

Peron, Bill, 4668 24th St. Road, GL 7-9041

Perrone, Albert P., 3020 Perryman Way, GL 1-5877

Perry, Ken, 4815 Robertson Ave., Carmichael, IV 7-8836

Perry, Leroy, Box 65, Elverta, Calif.

Perry, Renard, 6515 Almond Ave., Orangevale, YU 5-2965

Peters, Elmer, Box 47, Wheatland, WH 3242

Petersen, Mildred, 2725 14th St., GI 2-6675

Petersen, Sven E., 4631 Fegan Way, GL 5-1659

Pinson, Irene, 2330 Capitol Ave., GI 3-7594

Poletti, James J., 1158 Delaware St., West Sacramento, GI 2-1167

Pompa, Joe, 1840 41st St., GL 5-8451

Pottenger, Richard, 858 42nd St., GL 1-8867

Prest, Sam C., 3964 Third Ave., GL 5-1262

Price, Lucille, 7708 37th Ave.

Pride, Johnny, 2418 25th St., GL 6-9914

Pritchard, Iris, 3550 D Street, GL 1-2306

Pritchard, James, 2014 29th St., GL 1-4152

Proctor, Victor, 3521 Cypress St., Del Paso Heights, WA 5-9480

Pugh, Tom, 4901 F St., GL 5-6318

Puntillo, Gene, RFD Lake Ronkonkomo, Long Island, N. Y.

Purves, William, 1461 Potrero Way, GI 2-1644

 

R”

 

Radsliff, Leon, 708 Hacienda Way, San Rafael

Ralph, G. Leland, 432 Pico Way, GL 7-3737

Ramme, Francis, 2136 Ethan Way, WA 2-1069

Ramos, Wally, 4625 Sunset Dr., HU 4-6862

Rase, Bill, 3236 Eastwood Road, IV 7-5412

Rayburn, Marjorie, 6227 ½ Lexington Ave., Hollywood

Reddick, Harvey P., 1814 Bowling Green, WA 2-0076

Redonda, Frank “Pancho”, 3757 32nd St., GL 7-1865

Reese, Bob, 5844 40th St., GL 1-9120

Reeves, Curly T., 1561 Sterling St., GL 7-0284

Reeves, Dale “Bob”, 3832 Rose Ave., Del Paso Hgts, WA 2-0428

Reid, Roscoe, 5905 Mendocino Blvd., GL 7-9172

Reither, John Paul, 7575 So. Mariposa Ave., Citrus Heights, IV 9-9351

Reyna, Salvador G., 3735 40th St.

Reynolds, Keith S., 3005 W St., GL 5-5160

Richards, Bill, 2520 36th Ave., GL 6-5793

Richardson, Banks H., 3016 Kerria Way, IV 7-4212

Richardson, Si, 1420 29th St., GL 5-5879

Richter, Eldor E., 2041 Robert Way, WA 5-6077

Rief, Bert, 2421 Marconi, IV 3-1756

Reitz, Donald H., 2812 C St., GI 2-6742

Riley, Julian C., 3424 55th St., GL 5-5689

Riley, Olive H., 3424 55th St., GL 5-5689

Ritchey, Betty, 5317 S St.. GL 6-3349

Ro, David Richard, 6011 Sacramento Blvd., GL 1-2244

Roberto, Luis Parham, 3415 22nd Ave.

Roberts, Chuck, Box 108, Rocklin

Roberts, Herman, 4044 21st St., Del Paso Hts.

Roberts, Howard, 2549 51st St., GL 6-5395

Robinson, John L., 1317 Chestnut St., Marysville, Mrsvl 2-2670

Robinson, Larry, 2404 Darwin St., WA 5-5357

Robinson, Ted, 5109 Moddison Ave.

Robinson, Walter, 1675 E 112th St., Los Angeles

Robinson, Wilfred H., 2227 Tenth St., Riverside

Rogers, Herb, 2446 33rd St., GL 6-9758

Rogers, Jack, 3111 C College Ave., Berkeley, OL 3-0214

Rogers, John A., 9458 Central Ave., Orangevale, GI 3-7326

Romero, August R., 1856 53rd St., GL 5-3992

Root, James, Rt. 1, Box 120A, Camino, PL 34-J-2

Rose, Baron, 1527 8th St., HU 1-1827

Rose, Jack, Gen. Del., Price, Utah

Rosen, Jerome, 221 First St., Davis, SK 3-3786

Ross, Eugene, 748 Hayes St., Del Paso Hts.

Rossi, Louis, 611 45th St., GL 7-0023

Rossi, Roy F., 5511 Gilgunn Way, GL 5-1993

Roten, Roy, 1924 So. Curson, West Los Angeles

Runk, Irene, Rt. 1, Box 51, Sutter Creek

Ruport, James, 2309 North Ave., Del Paso Hts., WA 5-9680

Rutledge, Eulala, 152 San Antonio Way, GL 5-4182

Ruzir, Pete, 4441 Sutter Dr., GI 2-1424

 

S”

 

Saenz, Mariano S., 515 Ninth St.

Sagehorn, Carol, 2601 N St., GI 2-0562

Sagehorn, Elinor, 5004 Illinois Ave., Fair Oaks

Saleeba, Sammy, 5600 Nolder Way, GL 1-5550

Salerno, Frank, 2280 Marconi Ave., WA 2-2690

Salerno, Larry, 2801 Norwood Ave., North Sacto., WA 5-1194

Sallas, Ernest, 616 X St.

Sallee, Gregg N., 3653 Centinella Dr., No. Highlands, IV 9-2590

Sanborn, Elwood D., 3821 2nd Ave., GL 6-1113

Sanchez, Chris , 711 Las Palmas Ave., No. Sacto., WA 5-2936

Sandman, Donald B., 1612 24th St., HU 1-1716

Sarkees, James, 1353 60th St., Gl 1-1333

Saucke, Earl F., 5320 Jerome Way

Scammon, Ann B., 4224 22nd  St., GL 7-0988

Scarchilli, Tony, P.O. Box 413, Biloxi, Miss.

Scheff, Jerry, 2521 Darwin St., WA 2-2470

Scheidel, Edgar F., 3821 Elm St., Del Paso Heights, WA 2-2319

Scheidel, Haven, 3715 Ivy St., E. Del Paso Hts., WA 5-0443

Schenk, Louis F., 1725 Devonshire Road, IV 9-5675

Schenk, Marion S., Rt. 1, Box 1755, Auburn, TU 5-9287

Schick, Clarence, Rt. 2, Box 2638, Elk Grove, 219-F-4

Schlick, Veva June, 4604 Oxbow Dr., GL 5-9288

Schlueter, Robert F., University of St. Louis, Missouri

Schmeck, Ronnie, 4833 10th Ave., GL 5-7231

Schmidt, Barbara Jean, 2356 Lansing Way, IV 9-6234

Schmidt, Dan, 1944 85th Ave., Oakland

Schmitt, Bob, 2724 60th St., GL 6-8319

Schneider, Roberta, 1239 Weller Way, HU 4-0086

Schou, Jack, 4221 Bannister Ave., Fair Oaks, YO 7-5321

Schou, Myrtle, 4221 Bannister Ave, Fair Oaks, YO 7-5321

Schrader, Noreen, 15 Spring St., Placerville, 641-W

Schuchman, Clarence M., 6121 Burns Way, GL 1-9589

Schuckert, Beryl, Rt. 2, Box 2403, Elk Grove, 6152

Schumacher, Roland, 3201 Chenu Ave., IV 9-0039

Scott, Oliver, 304 ½ S St., GI 3-6694

Seely, Charles D., 2604 Del Paso Blvd., N. Sacto., WA 5-1555

Shafer, Ken, 6025 Holstein Way, GI 2-1729

Shaffer, George Mel, 1120 La Jolla Way, HU 1-2656

Shaul, Jack, 2871 Herbert Way, IV 9-5122

Shearer, Wheatley, 500 Pleasant St., Roseville,  Roseville 4776

Shelton, Ronald L., 5348 Second Ave., GL 1-9349

Sherman, Bob, 4710 Robertson Ave., Carmichael, IV 7-6569

Sherwood, Bill, 52 36th Way, GL 1-2962

Shirley, Wayne, 941 Coronado Blvd., IV 9-2024

Short, Harold, 904 Camelia, Roseville, 2496

Shortino, Matt, 4960 Whittier Dr., GL 6-7782

Sieferman, Bert, 1516 41st. St., GL 5-2435

Silberstein, Earl, 1051 Casilada Way, HU 4-1628

Silva, Frank F., 6328 Claussen Way, No. Highlands, IV 7-3361

Silva Frank M., Box 608, Jackson, Jackson 414

Silveira, Gabe, 4420 So. Land Park Dr., GL 6-3879

Silver, Leland, Box 3A, Star Route, Newman, Calif.

Silver, Violet, 8015 39th Ave.

Silverman, Jimmy, 1421 Weller Way, GI 2-6337

Simons, Earl, 916 Fremont Way, HU 4-2763

Simons, Ed, 500 N Street

Sloan, Viola K., 2901 No. 21st Dr., Phoenix, Ariz.

Slothower, Lee M., 988 St. Andrews Dr., El Sobrante, Calif.

Smallwood, William, 528 ½ Eye St., GI 3-9591

Smith, Alden E., 2548 Morse Ave., North Sacramento, GI 3-9940

Smith, Clarence, 2746 Marty Way, GI 3-6666

Smith, Donald H., 1917 41st St., HI 7-5070

Smith, Dottie, 816 23rd St., GI 3-8939

Smith, Esther Mae, 801 Santa Ynez Way, GL 7-2116

Smith, Leonard C., Rt. 1, Ione

Smith, Lois, 3849 Cayente Way, IV 9-7992

Smith, Stanley, 3849 Cayente Way, IV 9-7992

Smith, Walter J., Box 1, Camino, PL 1885-W

Smith, Warren, 820 28th St., HU 4-7669

Soder, William V., 4409 36th St., GI 2-1597

Solenberger, Bill, 3805 Sunnyvale Ave., IV 7-6597

Sommers, David A., 3612 44th Ave., GL 5-2537

Speece, Letha LaVon, 2910 Laurel Dr., IV 7-0759

Spencer, Claude, 4328 Auburn Blvd.

Spicer, Ken, 2628 No. Beaumont, WA 5-1247

Spreter, Bill, Box 116, Fair Oaks, YO 7-5644

Spriggs, Noah J., 2426 Watson St., IV 9-0138

Springer, Mildred, 2660 21st St., GL 7-1289

Stack, Bob, 5137 Pasadena Ave., IV 7-5202

Starnes, Buddy, 3216 6th Ave., GL 1-1083

Steinman, Edith, 110 Persifer St., Folsom

Steppan, Alice, 1706 16th St., GI 2-8304

Steppan, Carl, 1527 Linda Vista Lane, GL 6-4023

Stevenson, John, 2220 Kinsington St. W. Sacto., HU 4-8902

Stewart, Charles, 2827 43rd St., GL 5-2176

Stitt, Melvin, 1508 Michigan Blvd., West Sacto., HU 4-7591

Streeter, Jerry, 3117 San Carlos Way, GL 6-3772

Stroud, Bob, 4874 U St., GL 6-1969

Suhr, William E., 260 Christine Dr., No. Sacto., WA 2-0681

Sulik, Walt, 602 Eye St., GI 3-5092

Sutfin, Jeanell, 609 40th St., GL 6-5872

Swan, Hal M., 3624 Pope Ave., IV 7-0985

Swanson, Vic, 3251 Potter Lane, IV 9-4337

Swart, Ralph, 5901 Dewey Dr., Fair Oaks, IV 9-2406

Swesey, Carroll E., 1131 Sherburn Ave., GI 2-5424

Swesey, Cliff, 129 ½ Cedar Ravine Rd., Placerville, 515-W

 

T”

 

Tarr, Eva Lu, 1369 Vallejo Way, GI 2-0684

Tatti, Joe B., 2776 18th St., GI 3-4237

Taylor, Val, 3830 Hollister Ave., Carmichael, IV 9-4039

Terrill, Dick, 2425 Montgomery Way, GL 5-7928

Thomas, Irene, 910 43rd St.

Thomas, Joseph, 2668 Muir Way, HU 4-7123

Thomas, Ruth C., 1816 Walnut Ave., Carmichael, IV 9-3661 Ext. 379

Thompson, Evan, Traveling

Thompson, Ted, 1411 7th St., HU 4-2622

Thorley, Irving Jr., 5421 Priscilla Lane, GL 6-5628

Till, Ken, 5072 12th Ave., GL 7-3917

Tiller, Lural T, Jr, 2336 Lansing Way, IV 9-1813

Todd, Emery, 3201 22nd Ave.

Todd, Mary, 3201 22nd Ave.

Todd, Leslie, 2220 52nd St., GL 5-9173

Tollett, John L., Box 23, Martell, 455-W

Tollett, W. E., Rt. 4, Box 3087, EM 3-2343

Tom, Wayne, 1832 Vallejo Way, GI 2-6068

Tomasek, Virgil J., 3224 Eastwood Rd., IV 7-2390

Torres, Henry, 610 J St., GL 1-4859

Torres, Ray, 930 Carmelita Ave., Del Paso Hts., WA 5-6676

Trimble, Bill, 3243 J St., GI 2-2338

Trout, Truman, 1909 Willow Ave., West Sacto., HU 1-0589

Tsudo, Pat, 1062 58th St., GL 7-5643

Tucker, David W., 1613 32nd Ave., GL 1-4376

Tucker, Wavie, Rt. 1, Box 56A, Harviell, Mo.

Turkisher, Jean C., 2608 Mission Way, IV 7-5635

Turpen, Clint, 3701 21st Ave., GL 6-2475

Tweedy, Helen (Sodini), 714 38th St., GL 6-0428

 

U”

 

Uggla, Gaylde D., P.O. Box 186, Fair Oaks, YU 7-5417

Uren, Merritt “Dick”, 520 Fifth St., Broderick, GI 3-9310

 

V”

 

Van Bronkhorst, Warren, 3434 56th St., GL 5-1042

Van Dam, Carl, 5856 Broadway, GL 9-5074

Vandre', Les, 5610 R St., GL 6-7454

Vannatta, Les, 614 N and O Alley, HU 1-3525

Vargas, Joe, R.F.D. Box 60, Lincoln 111-F-5

Varner, Tommy F., 4328 Auburn Blvd

Varzos, Danny, 245 W Taylor St., Reno, Nevada

Vasquez, Alex, 503 27th St., HU 4-7150

Vegod, Al, 1348 Locust, Reno

Verzasconi, Edward E., P.O. Box 631, Elk Grove 127-M

Vicari, Sam, 1611 T St., GI 3-6707

Villegas, Joseph P., 3224 San Diego Way, GL 1-2230

Vincent, Eugene, 3010 X St., GL 5-5672

Vincent, Frances, 3010 X St., GL 5-5672

Vincent, Raymond, 3705 West Way, IV 7-2557

Visser, John, 2367 39th St., GL 6-9917

Vota, Elmer, 4316 Ravenwood Ave., IV 9-8483

Vreeken, Robert, 219 Elm St., Placerville 721-2

 

W”

 

Wackford, Earl, 5112 T Street, GL 7-2363

Wait, Jean Brown, 335 E. Vassau Ave., Fresno

Walker, Kent R., 811 Coronado Blvd., IV 9-0570

Walters, Cecil, 2628 Dale Ave., North Sacramento, WA 2-0875

Walton, Bill, 2630 Arden Way, IV 9-3719

Ward, Silas, 622 Welland Way, Broderick, HU 4-4272

Ward, Stan, 3205 West Capitol Ave., West Sacto., HU 1-3782

Ware, Gretal, 3951 63rd St., GL 6-5807

Warn, Charles, 4113 33rd St., GL 7-2737

Watkins, Berl, 1353 Sonoma Ave., No. Sacto., WA 5-9619

Webb, Harold, 2511 Carson Way, IV 9-9085

Webber, Richard A., 3421 Toledo Way

Weber, Bob, 6632 Sylvan St., Citrus Hts.

Weber, Ted, 6632 Sylvan St., Citrus Hts.

Webster, Ralph O., 4955 Harrison St., No. Highlands, IV 9-3363

Wechsler, Sylvia L., 3111 12th Ave., GL 5-0648

Weeks, James D., 3929 Marconi Ave.

Weidner, Robert E., 1903 H St., HU 4-4931

Weisenberger, Rhinie, 3611 Ysidro Way, IV 9-5359

Wells, Barrie, P.O. Box 44, Lincoln, MI 5-2570

Wells, Raymond C., 2114 23rd St., GL 1-4869

Welsh, William H., 186 Tivoli Way, GL 1-2321

Westphal, Frederick W., 201 Sandburg Dr., GL 7-7260

Wetterau, George, 1130 2nd Ave., GL 2-0504

Wetterau, Pete, 2513 27th St., GL 6-5802

Whyte, Dal, 4101 44th St., GL 5-0835

Wiley, Harrel, P.O. Box 492, Del Paso Hts., WA 5-4006

Williams, Ernest, 602 ½ Capitol Ave., GI 2-9818

Williamson, Kirk, 4000 Broadway, GL 7-6315

Wills, Billy Jack, 2334 Cathay Way, IV 9-7103

Wills, Bob, 4328 Auburn Blvd., IV 9-7335

Wilson, John, 6024 Dry Creek Rd., Rio Linda R.L. 4672

Wilson, Larry “Kent”, 2978 Wright St., IV 3-1708

Wimberly, Morgan, 914 30th St., GL 1-3554

Winneker, Wilbur A., 6224 Laurine Way, GA 8-1964

Wisner, J. “Kelley”, 5951 Brandon Way, GL 6-9162

Wittenbrock, Al, 3482 64th St., GL 6-0866

Wolfe, Gerry, 1429 El Nido Way, IV 9-4854

Woliver, Sid, 3905 La Verne Way, No. Sacto., IV 7-2396

Wood, Berdell J., 420 Buckley Way, Del Paso Hts., WA 2-2176

Wood, William, 5300 J St., GL 6-7712

Woodington, Robert, 716 Redwood Ave., No. Sacto., WA 5-1120

Woodward, Gordon Lowell, 2600 Foothill Dr., Carmichael, IV 7-3661

Woody, Gilbert, 2017 23rd St., GL 6-1329

Wren, Joe, Rt. 4, Box 3485, GL 6-2863

Wren, Vernaldo, Rt. 4, Box 3485, GL 6-2863

Wright, Cecil “Rowdy”, P.O. Box 345, Weed

Wunderli, Edward J., 4909 Boyd Dr., Carmichael, IV 7-7764

Wyant, Tom, 325 32nd St, GI 3-6601

 

Y”

 

Yeary, George, 2732 17th St., GI 2-1157

 

 

Z”

 

Zaccone, Santo L., 6208 Dundee St., No. Highlands, IV 7-5285

Zanders, Howard “Doc”, 4217 C St., GL 6-3756

Zivhovich, Sam

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instruments

 

 

Accordion

 

Bajada, Mary

Barsuglia, John

Beneto, Steve

Bernardini, Italo

Bielen, Evelyn

Bruscia. Marie

Chears, Andy

Devine, Ed

Gniatczyski, Lester V.

Goncalves, Joe

Graham, Walter

Grech, John

Grosklos, Fred

Gross, Erwin

Guild, Gary Allen

Hall, Carleton

Harlan, Charles

Ignatieff, Arkady

Impinna, Frank

Kingsley, Woodrow

Lunetta, Geo.

Merlino, Don

Merlino, Nick

Mingo, Tommy

Mondino, John

Morgesse, Frank

Page, Joe

Pelfanio, Joe

Perrone, Al

Poletti, Jim

Prest. Sam

Price, Lucille

Roberto, Luis R.

Salerno, Frank

Salerno, Larry

Sallee, Gregg

Schick, Clarence

Schuckert, Beryl

Smith, Esther

Thompson, Evan

Todd, Mary

Tweedy, Helen (Sodini)

Verzasconi, Edw.,

Vicari, Sam

Vreeken, Bob

Weisenberger, Rhinie

 

Banjo

 

Crites, H. “Bunny”

Dickson, Dick

DuGrosse, John

England, “Happy”

Hull, Charles

King, Carl

Landino, Tom

O'Rell, Cecil

Palthe, Donald

Peltier, Frenchy

Pride, Johnny

Ramme, Francis

Robinson, John

Root, James

Rossi, Louis

Shafer, Ken

 

Standard Guitar

 

Ackman, Willis

Baser, John H.

Bilyeu, Ken

Birchard, Gainford

Boldt, Pete

Bond, Ted

Borge, Jim

Brannam, Bill E.

Brazil, John

Burnett, Don

Cagle, James

Cecil, John

Chavez, Bennie

Chavez, Manuel

Christene, Sonny

Cohn, Sam

Conditt, Garland

Corey, Joseph

Cowan, William O.

Crites, Bunny

Dawson, Armstrong A.

Delgado, Jose

DeMarco, Thomas

Derby, Bill

Derby, Florence

Deus, John

Dickson, Dick

DuGrosse, John

England, Happy

England, Leona

Escalante, Henry

Evans, Claude

Felden, George

Floyd, Bill

Fontana, Vince

Frankini, Lloyd

Freyberg, Sid

Gale, Lon

Garcia, Richard

Garcia, Viola

Gibson, Jimmy

Gibson, Paul

Green, Sidney L.

Hall, Jesse

Harvey, Milton

Hayden, “Hill Billy Harry”

Hill, Clyde

Huckaby, Al

Huckaby, Gary

Hughes, Olen

Hughson, Gloria

Hull, Charles

Jefferson, Thomas

Jensen, Roy

Johnson, Joseph

Johnson, Monty

Jones, Lloyd

Kanae, Henry

Kent, Les

Kila, Allan

King, Carl

King, Pauline

Kuykendall, James E.

LeMaster, Gene

Lombardo, Ralph

Long, George R.

Long, Robert

Lopez, Pete

Lowrey, Kenneth

Magdaleno, Ramon

Malkin, Norman

Marks, Norman

Marlin, Leonard “Tex”

Marshall, Charlie

Matthews, Robert M.

McDaniel, Mike

Meade, Jim

Mejia, James

Moore, Carl

Moore, Dean

Morales, Jesse

Motter, Orville

Mulkey, Abe

Murphy, Larry

Mullins, Don

Mustain, Dick

Myers, Frank

Neel, Kenneth

Neep, Grover

Neves, Jerry

Norton, Herschel

Olmstead, Richard

Pallette, Harley S.

Pelfanio, Joe

Peter, Elmer

Pride, Johnny

Proctor, Victor

Puntillo, Eugene

Redonda, Frank

Reeves, Curly

Reeves, Robert

Reid, Roscoe

Reyna, Salvador G.

Ro, Richard

Roberto, Luis

Roberts, Chuck

Robinson, John

Root, James

Ross, Eugene

Rossi, Roy

Sallas, Ernest

Shafer, Ken

Shortino, Matt

Spriggs, Noah J.

Starnes, Buddy

Swanson, Vic

Todd, Mary

Tucker, Wavie

Vasquez, Alez

Villegas, Joseph

Vincent, Eugene

Vota, Elmer

Watkins, Berl

Weeks, James

Wells, R. C

Woodward, Gordon

Wren, Joe

Wright, Cecil

 

Steel Guitar

 

Bain, LeRoy

Cagle, Edward

Christene, Sonny

Consulo, Nat

Cowan, William O.

DeMarco, Thomas

Derby, Bill

Deus, John

Gibson, Jimmie

Gibson, Paul

Henderson, Vern

Hughson, Gloria

Jones, Lloyd

Kanae, Henry P.

Kila, Allan Lei

King, Carl

Neel, Kenneth

Pasquetti, Gerald

Sallas, Ernest

Tollett, W. E.

Varner, Tommy

Ward, Ivan

 

Harmonica

 

Hayden, “Hill Billy Harry”

 

Mandolin

 

Chavez, Manuel

Gibson, Paul

Huckaby, Gary

Johnson, Monty

Lunetta, George

Matthews, Robert M.

Moore, Billy “Tiny”

Murphy, Larry

Root, James

Watkins, Berl

 

Ukelele

 

Crites, H. “Bunny”

Kila, Allen Lei

King, Carl

Kuykendoll, James E.

McSweem, Max

Norton, Herschel

Tatti, Joe

 

Drums

 

Adee, Art

Anderson, Floyd

Armendarizo, John

Ashworth, Larry

Austin, Chuck

Ayers, Ralston

Baillie, Chas. J.

Ballard, Clark

Barton, Rollie

Beneto, Steve

Benjamin “Lefty”

Berry, Carl

Bonomo, Sam

Brazil, John

Brennan, Art

Broeckel, Jerri

Broeker, Ed

Brown, Bill

Brown, Ernest

Bruce, L L. “Whitey”

Burkhart, Bob

Butler, Roy

Caceres, Pete

Cascio, Ross

Cavanaugh, Marge

Cecil, George

Champlin, Clarence A.

Chavez, Bennie

Chavez, Edward

Ciccarelli, Tony

Clark, Allie N.

Clark, Evans “Red”

Clary, Cecil

Conditt, Garland

Cooley, Jesse

Cooper, Chas.

Crowley, Harold

Da Prato, Bill

Deal, Manuel

Decker, Ben

Derby, Florence

Du Grosse, John

Eid, Otto

Ellis, Earl E.

Enos, Ronald

Evans, Ralph

Evers, Hans

Flanders, Walt

Flores, Tony

Fontana, Vince

Fratis, John

Garcia, Jr., Richard

Gardner, Polly

Geban, Abel

Gillean, Larry

Goorabian, Matt

Grimes, Al

Grossi, Anco F.

Guzman, Maurice

Halter, Ed

Hamilton, Frank

Hardesty, G. T. (Jim)

Harlan, Charles

Hart, Harry

Harwood, Virgil

Henas, George

Hickman, Joe

Howard, Robert L.

Hunt, E. W. Gene

Jaynes, Cymbals

Johnson, Gordon

Johnson, Richard M.

Kempton, Fred Harvey

Kline, Howard “Joe”

LaBerge, Herb

LaFaille, Leland

Laybourne, Cy

Leonard, Roy

Lunetta, Stan

Maeda, Sam

Marburger, Bob

Matranga, Tommy

Matteson, Dick

McSweem, Max

Miguel, Roy

Miller, Frank “Joe”

Moore, Carl

Moore, Chas.

Morales, Ray

Mustain, Dick

Myers, George

Norton, Kai

Olson, Don

O'Neal, Bill

Parenti, Dan

Perez, Henry

Perkins, Hugh

Pompa, Joe

Rase, Bill

Reese, Bob

Reyna, Salvador G.

Rief, Bert

Rietz, Donald H.

Roberts, Howard

Robinson, Ted

Roten, Roy

Ruport, James

Saleeba, Sam

Sanborn, Elwood

Sanchez, Chris

Sarkees, Jim

Scheidel, Ed

Scheidel, Haven

Schmeck, Ronnie

Schmitt, Bob

Sherman, Bob

Shortino, Matt

Silva, Frank

Smith, Clarence

Smith, Walt

Smith, Warren

Soder, William

Spencer, Claude

Spicer, Ken

Stack, Bob

Stevenson, John

Stitt, Melvin

Swesey, Cliff

Taylor, Val

Thompson, Evan

Trimble, Bill

Uggla, Gayle D.

Uren, Merritt

Vandre', Les

Vannatta, Les

Vegod, Al

Ward, Stan

Williams, Ernie

Williamson, Kirk

Wills, Billy Jack

 

Piano

 

Aguilar, Jesse

Alexander, Theodora

Ash, Nellie

Aurand, Leola

Bailey, Beverly

Baker, Paul

Bardin, Charles

Barr, George

Barsuglia, John

Beauchamp, Elva

Bell, George

Berens, Fritz

Berg, Arne

Berry, Glenn

Berry, Hazel

Biehler, Madeline

Bigby, William A.

Bitnoff, Fred

Blackburn, Ray N.

Bowman, Aletha

Brandt, Rosalie

Briggs, Charles

Bright, William

Brunet, Thais

Campbell, W. C.

Carpenter, Verdi

Casner, Eugenia

Catlett, Forrest

Cecil, Vera

Chamberlain, Evelyn

Clark, Bee

Crown, Art

Culbertson, Dexter

Cushman, Clarence

D'Antonoli, Bliss

Daniels, Muriel

Dary, Al

David, John

Dawson, Armstrong A.

DeCrescent, Ronald

Delgado, Julia

Derby, Clyde

Devine, Ed

Dicks, Otto

Diste, Marie

Doering, Lee

Donato, Floyd

Dorndorf, Anton

Douglass, Norman

Draper, Ken

Duke, Jack S.

Eastman, Bud

Easton, Reginald

Ellis, Earl E.

Elmore, Dave

Erickson, Bill

Errett, Fred

Evans, Claude

Evans, Richard

Farley, Henrietta

Fasolo, James

Fassett, Keith

Fenley, Darryl

Ford, Walter

Fowler, Jerry

Franke, Virginia

Frasinetti, Chris

Frost, Robert

Fry, Les

Galeher, Robert

Gardner, Aileen

Gerard, Marc

Gerard, Marc

Gernand, Emily

Gillespie, J. F.

Giordano, John

Glotzbach, Bill

Graham, Walter

Gorman, Margaret

Grech, John

Griffin, Edith

Guild, Gary Allen

Guntvedt, Toralf

Guzman, Maurice

Hall, Carleton

Hall, George

Hamilton, Joe “Lee”

Hammer, Edith

Harlan, Charles

Harlan, Ruby

Harper, Paul

Hayton, Art

Head, Polly

Henley, Ted

Hill, Cal

Hillen, Alma

Hoffman, Jean

Huckaby, Kathleen

Hull, Ilene

Ignatieff, Arkady

Impinna, Frank

Jackson, Harvey

Jacobsen, Ingalyn

Jansen, Nadine

Johnson, Joseph

Johnson, Walter F.

Jones, James “Cap”

Joseph, Howard

Kalil, Jean

Kingsley, Woody

Kline, Maetta

Kops, Charles

Lamberton, Bill

Lane, N. G. “Happy”

Lawrence, Chuck

Lipps, Bob

Long, George

Lunetta, Geo

Lynn, Fred

Madden, Richard

Maloney, Tommy

Martin, Emil

Martinez, Dorothy Collier

Marvin, Gordon

Mason, Vic

McCormick, Burl

McGriff, Vern

McKendrick, Marion

McMinn, Alla Mae

McNaughton, Chas.

McWilliams, Elmo

Meigs, Gene

Mello, Joe

Mente, Victor

Miller, Carl

Mills, Glen

Minor, James A.

Mitchell, Ted

Moore, Nick

Murphy, Jerry

Nelson, Barbara

Noonan, Dorothy

O'Kane, Dick

Oliver, Simeon

Osborne, Darrell E.

O'Shell, Jesse

Parker, Les

Parrott, Rex Del

Peavy, Norbert

Pelfanio, Joe

Peterson, Mildred

Poletti, Jim

Pritchard, Iris

Pritchard, James

Ralph, G. Leland

Ramme, Francis

Rayburn, Marjorie

Reddick, Harvey

Richards, Bill

Riley, Olive

Ritchey, Betty

Roberts, Howard

Robinson, Walter

Romero, August

Rose, Jack

Runk, Irene

Sagehorn, Carol

Sandman, Don

Saucke, Earl F.

Scarchilli, Tony

Schenk, Louis

Schenck, Marion S.

Schmidt, Barbara J.

Schou, Myrtle

Schrader, Noreen

Schuckert, Beryl

Sieferman, Bert

Silverman, Jim

Simons, Ed

Sloan, Viola K.

Slothower, Lee

Smallwood, William

Smith, Esther Nan

Sommers, David A.

Steppan, Carl

Suhk, Walt

Tarr, Eva Lu

Tomasek, Virgil

Torres, Henry

Torres, Ray

Trout, Truman

Tweedy, Helen (Sodini)

Varzos, Danny

Vincent, Frances

Walton, Bill

Ware, Gretal

Weber, Ted

Weidner, Robert E.

Whyte, Dallas

Wiley, Harrel

Wilson, John

Woliver, Sid

Wood, Berdell

Woody, Gilbert

Zanders, “Doc”

 

Electric and/or Pipe Organ

 

Aguilar, Jesse

Alexander, Theodora

Aurand, Leola

Barr, George

Barsuglia, John

Bielen, Evelyn

Blackburn, Ray N.

Blakkolb, John

Bowman, Aletha

Brandt, Rosalie

Clark, Bee

Daniels, Muriel

David, John

Derby, Clyde

Derby, Florence

Doering, Lee

Dorndorf, Anton

Draper, Ken

Eastman, Bud

Errett, Fred

Fenley, Darryl

Galeher, Robt.

Gardner, Aileen

Gernand, Emily

Goode, Harold

Graham, Walter

Griffin, Edith

Hillen, Alma

Ignatieff, Arkady

Jackson, Harvey

Jones, James “Cap”

Kellogg, Claude

Lane, N. G.

Lynn, Fred

Martin, Emil

Martinez, Dorothy Collier

McCormick, Burl

McGriff, Vern

Mills, Glen

Nelson, Barbara

Parrott, Rex Del

Peterson, Mildred

Pritchard, James

Ralph, G Leland

Schuchman, Clarence

Sloan, Viola K.

Smith, Esther

Speece, Letha Lavon

Tweedy, Helen (Sodini)

Weidner, Robert E.

Whyte, Dallas

Woodington, Bob

 

Alto Horn or Mellophone

 

Dick, Milton

McDonald, Jim

Meadows, Ed

Mente, Victor

 

Bass Horn or Tuba

 

Ackman, Willis

Bibb, Phil

Blanchard, Gus

Ciccarelli, Anton

Comer, Robert B.

Goodwin, Paul

Grossi, Anco F.

Handyside, Douglas

Herrilson, Jim

Lopes, Jerry

Modell, Al

Modell, Carl

Modell, Robert

Niver, Norman

Olbrich, John

Richardson, Si

Scheff, Jerry

Schumacher, Rolland

Welsh, William Howe, Jr.

 

Bassoon

 

McAuliffe, Daniel

Purves, William

 

Baritone Horn

 

Dick, Milton

Felix, Lloyd

Frago, Bill

Gouvea, John

Grossi, Anco F.

Handyside, Douglas

Holden, John

Johnson, Tom

Lehr, Lester

Long, Leland

Lowe, Jack

Macdonald, James

McArdell, Lawrence

Mitchell, Andreas

Mix, Richard William

Modell, Carl

Modell, Robert

Smith, Donald H.

Terrill, Dick

Tucker, David

Welsh, William Howe, Jr.

 

English Horn

 

Morgan, Elinor

Thorley, Irving

 

French Horn

 

Bear, Charles

Comer, Robert

Cooper, Fred E.

Handyside, Douglas

Holden, John

Jenkins, Ray

McElroy, Silvester

Schuchman, Clarence

Shelton, Ronald L.

Smith, Donald H.

Turpen, Clint

Wells, Barrie

Winneker, Wilbur

 

Saxophone and Clarinet

 

Adee. Frank

Allen, Bob

Allen, Hamilton

Allen, Jay R.

Anderson, Clyde

Antone, Joe

Badovinac, Emil

Baillie, Chas. J.

Baker, Elaine

Basurto, Tony

Bayless, Kenneth

Beam, Ray

Bell, Clyde

Bibbins, Frealon

Birch, Jack Sr.

Bitnoff, Fred

Brabbit, Charles M.

Branson, Bruce

Briare, Dick

Briggs, Charles

Bright, William

Bylin, Norman

Calland, Chad

Carpenter, Philip

Chernin, Martin

Christian, Fred

Clegg, Edward

Clifford Roger

Cohn, Charles

Cole, Oliver

Cornick, Albert

Cottongim, Jack

Crabbe, Ray

Crook, Jack

Cummins, Gene

Cusenza, Tony

Davis, Cliff

Dawson, Armstrong A.

Delavan, Frank

Devinny, John

Diaz, Frank

Diskin, Earle

Dolce, Ted

Dosch, Mel

Dudley, Malcolm

Easter, George

 

Edison, Monte

Edmondson, Otis

Fasolo, James

Findley, Virg

Fister, Bill

Flores, Henry

Fowler, Jerry

Fry, Les

Funakoshi, Tad

Gentile, Bill

George, Harold

Giebler, Walter

Giordano, John

Gordon, Frank

Gordon, Robert

Gower, Albert Jr.

Groppi, Chris

Grossi, Anco F.

Guidera, Joe

Hall, Carleton

Harpham, Bud

Harrison, Herb

Harvey, Ken

Harwood, Virgil

Hebuck, Uno

Henry, Gordon

Holliday, Minor

Hollingshead, Ed

Honnold, Forrest

Howe, Phil

Hull, Charles

Johnson, Dave

Johnson, James

Johnson, Tom

Johnston, Darrell

Keiser, Howard

Kenny, Tom

King, Alden

Klaiber, Charles

Kline, Howard “Joe”

Kline, Russ

Kline, Walter

Lahann, Everett

Lawrence, Phil

Lenci, Louis

Lewis, Ed

Lunetta, George

Manning, Bill

Marshall, Howard F.

Martel, Joe

Mattarolo, Bob

McArdell, Lawrence

McAuliffe, Daniel

McCrary, Ben

McFadin, Floyd

McGuirl, Duke

McReynolds, Wayne

Merlino, Louis

Messner, Roy

Miller, Fred

Mondine Rene

Moore, C. Kim

Morales, Ray

Morgan, Alfred

Morgan, Elinor

Morris, Gene

Munizich, Bob

Negus, Chas.

Neidlinger, William H.

Nelson, Ray E.

Ninnis, George

Oakes, Robt.

O'Neill, Frank

Osborne, Earl

O'Sullivan, Emmett

Painter, James

Parino, Victor

Perez, Ralph

Perini, Kelly

Pottinger, Richard

Pride, Johnny

Pritchard, James

Pugh, Tom

Purves, William

Radsliffe, Leon

Ramos, Wally

Richter, Eldor E.

Robinson, Wilfred H.

Rosen, Jerome

Ruzir, Pete

Saenz, Mariano S.

Scarchilli, Tony

Schou, Jack

Schuckert, Beryl

Shaffer, George

Sherwood, Bill

Shirley, Wayne

Silberstein, Earl

Silva, Frank

Silver, Leland

Smith, Alden

Solenberger, Bill

Stewart, Charles

Suhr, William

Tarr, Eva Lu

Thompson, Ted

Thorley, Irving

Till, Kenneth

Tiller, Lural T. Jr.

Van Dam, Carl

Vicari, Sam

Walker, Kent R.

Weber, Ted

Webster, Ralph O.

Wells, Barrie

Westphal, Fred

Wiley, Harrel

Wimberly, Morgan

Wisner, Kelly

Wood, William

Wunderli, Edward J.

Zivhovich, Sam

 

Trombone

 

Bashor, Bob

Briggs, Charles

Clark, Allie N.

Cook, Eddie R.

Court, William K.

Evans, Donald

Felix, Lloyd

Fischer, Harold

Gillespie, J. F.

Gouvea, John

Hunt, Norman

Jaspar, Les

Johnson, Richard “Dick”

Kieszling, Clarence

Lehr, Lester

Lindfeldt, Bob

Litten, Richard

Long, Forrest

Lowe, Jack

Marriner, Rutherford

Miller, Milton

Mitchell, Andreas

Mitchell, Clyde

Mix, Richard William

Modell, Carl

Modell, Robert

Pemberton, Rod

Perry, Ken

Reither, John Paul

Richardson, Banks

Seely, Charles

Smith, Stan

Spicer, Ken

Spreter, Bill

Swan, Hal

Tucker, David

Weber, Bob

Woody, Gilbert

 

Oboe

 

Allen, Hamilton

Christian, Fred

Frost, Robert

Morgan, Elinor

Thorley, Irving

 

Flute and Piccolo

 

Bitnoff, Fred

Clegg, Edward

Clifford, Roger

Crabbe, Ray

Dotzel, John

Fister, Bill

George, Harold

Giordano, John

Honnold, Forrest

Kenny, Tom

Kline, Russ

Klump, Rolland

McArdell, Lawrence

McGuirl, Duke

Modell, George

Neidlinger, William

Perkins, Charles

Radsliff, Leon

Rosen, Jerome

Scarchilli, Tony

 

Trumpet

 

Aguilar, Apolo

Ash, Gus

Baker, Dick

Bencich, Adam

Bentz, Bernie

Billings, Harrold

Birch, Clifford

Brazil, John

Carrier, Bill

Carver, Richard

Champlin, Clarence

Chears, Andy

Close, Don

Colebourn, Carl

Comer, Robert

Cook, Larry

Cooper, Fred

Cox, Charles

Culbertson, Dexter

Darlow, Bill

Davis, Roy

Delgado, Jose

Dick, Milton

Driver, Neil

Dunton, Jack

Evans, Donald

Figueira, Barry

Fischer, Harold

Fourness, Dyson

Francis, Bob

Gabbert, Lloyd

Galvan, Jose

Gniatczynski, Lester

Grady, Harold

Hammitt, Orlin

Haring, Art

Harper, Paul

Harris, Lowell

Harvey, Ken

Helmers, James

Hickman, Joe

Hotchkiss, Kenneth

Hunt, Norman

Jansen, Nadine

Jenkins, Ray

Johnson, Richard “Dick”

Johnson, Tom

Keys, James

King, Tom

Larke, Leo

Lee, Ed

Lehan, Jack

Lewis, Ed

Luck, Jerry

Macdonald, James

Marcias, I. J.

Maita, Joseph F.

Martin, Dick

Massi, George

McComb, Richard

McConnaha, Jann

McDonald, Don

McMinn, Frank Sr.

McWilliam, Rod

Miller, Lynn

Mitchell, Louis

Morales, Jesse

Morey, Henry

Murphy, Larry

Osborne, Earl

Pardee, Joe

Peart, Buster

Perez, Arthur

Peron, Bill

Perry Renard

Peters, Elmer

Peterson, Sven

Roberts, Howard

Rogers, Herb

Rogers, Jack

Rose, Baron

Schlueter, Robert

Shaul, Jack

Shearer, Wheatley

Silverman, Jim

Simons, Earl

Smith, Donald H.

Stroud, Bob

Swart, Ralph

Swesey, Carroll

Thomas, Joseph

Tsudo, Pat

Vargas, Joe

Vincent, Raymond

Visser, John

Webb, Harold

Wilson, Larry “Kent”

 

Vibes – Marimba - Xylophone

 

Brazil, John

Burnett, Don

Derby, Bill

Du Grosse, John

Ellis, Earl E.

Elmore, Dave

Evans, Claude

Evans, Ralph R.

Graham, Walter

Harlan, Charles

Kline, Howard “Joe”

Lehan, Jack

Lunetta, Stan

Masterson, Alta

Meigs, Gene

Mustain, Dick

Paredes, Martin

Roberto, Luis

Scheidel, Ed

Sherman, Bob

Stroud, Bob

Thomas, Joe

Thompson, Evan

Trimble, Bill

 

Latin Rhythm Instruments

(Claves, Maracas, Guaro, Bongo, Tumba, Etc.)

 

Ayers, Lorraine

Betta, Leo

Birch, Janet

Cabral, Jose

Caceres, Pedro

Chavez, Manuel

Clark, Doris

Gutierrez, Anthony

Harold, LeRoy

Magdaleno, Ramon

Morales, Jesse

Parker, Barbara

Rayburn, Marjorie

Sanchez, Chris

Silveria, Gabe

Smith, Dottie

 

Glockenspiel

 

Barsuglia, John

Mustain, Dick

Peavy, Norbert

 

Tympani

 

Baillie, Charles J.

Ciccarelli, Tony

Gardner, Polly

Hardesty, G. T. (Jim)

Harlan, Charles

Johnson, Gordon

Lunetta, Stan

Masterson, Alta

Mustain, Dick

Scheidel, Ed

 

 

Viola

 

Adair, James

Deeg, Leroy

Farris, Suzanne

Harvey, Ken

Heilbron, Margaret

Jacobsen, David

Lamb, Norman E.

Maita, Joseph F.

McArdell, Lawrence

Perkocha, Alice

Schenck, Marion S.

Silva, Frank

Springer, Mildred

Turkisher, Jean

 

Violin

 

Adair, James

Albright, Gene

Baker, Robert

Beam, Ray

Biehler, Madeline

Boyer, Margaret

Briggs, Margaret

Brown, Ivan George

Caffrey, Mary

Casey, Marolyn

Cecil, John

Cole, Oliver

Corey, Joseph

Crane, Jack

Crowley, Elaine

Cushman, Clarence

Daniels, Muriel

Deeg, Leroy

Farris, Suzanne

Grossi, Antoinette

Hall, Jesse

Harvey, Ken

Hawes, Trudy

Heft, Mrs. Arthur

Heilbron, Margaret

Huckaby, Gary

Hughson, Gloria

Jacobsen, Ingalyn

Jason, Charles

Johnson, Frank “Monty”

Johnson, Jody Ann

Johnson, Myron

Jones, Joanne F.

Jones, Lloyd

Kasparian, Gloria

Lamb, Norman E.

Lee, Robert E.

Loewe, Louis

Long, Barbara

Mabry, Billy N.

Magdaleno, Ramon

Marlin, Leonard “Tex”

Matthews, Robert M.

McArdell, Mariam

McCormick, Corinne

McKendrick, Marion

McMinn, Frank Sr.

Meacham, Chas.

Meldrum, Delores Skaggs

Meldrum, George J.

Moore, Billy “Tiny”

Murphy, Larry

Pacheco, Enoch

Perkocha, Alice

Pinson, Irene

Pompa, Joe

Richardson, Banks

Riley, Julian

Roberts, Herman

Rogers, John A.

Rutledge, Eulala

Sagehorn, Elinor

Scammon, Ann

Schenck, Marion S.

Schlick, Veva

Schmit, Dan

Schneider, Roberta

Shaul, Jack

Silva, Frank

Silver, Violin

Smith, Lois

Springer, Mildred

Steinman, Edith

Steppan, Alice

Sutfin, Jeanell

Thomas, Ruth C.

Todd, Les

Van Bronkhorst W.

Vincent, Eugene

Wait, Jean Brown

Ward, Si

Webber, Richard

Wechsler, Sylvia

Wetterau, George

Wills, Bob

Wittenbrock, Al

Yeary, George

Zaccone, Santo

 

Cello

 

Casner, Eugenia

Conner, Harold

Doull, Marilyn

Gernand, Emily

Giordano, Carol

Greer, Shirley

Harlan, Ruby

Heilbron, August

Long, Leland

McCormick, Doris

Mefford, Clive

Reddick, Harvey

 

String Bass

 

Ackman, Willis

Akin, Jess

Bain, LeRoy H.

Bibb, Phil

Bitnoff, Fred

Blanchard, Gus

Borge, Jim

Callahan, Pat

Carlson, Clyde

Carlson, John

Chavez, Bennie

Chavez, Edward

Chavez, Manuel

Christene, Sonny

Clark, Howard

Comer, Robert

Court, William K.

Cowan, William

David, John

Davis, Mel

Dawson, Armstrong A.

Delgado, Pepe

Derby, Bill

Derby, Florence

Derby, June

Ellsworth, Harold

England, “Happy”

Escalante, Henry

Fenley, Darryl

Flores, Tony

Freyberg, Sid

Gale, Lon

Gerhauser, “Gabby”

Gibson, Tiny

Glenn, Warren

Goodwin, Paul

Gouvea, John

Grech, Paul

Griffith, Billie

Grossi, Anco F.

Handyside, Douglas

Harvey, Milton

Hebert, John

Hernandez, John

Herrilson, Jim

Jenkins, Charles

Jensen, Roy

Johnson, Richard “Dick”

Johnson, Robert K.

Jones, Lloyd

Kenny, Tom

Kila, Allan Lei

Kline, Howard “Joe”

Knapp, Lucille

Landino, Tom

Lazar, Harry

Long, Leland

Lopes, Jerry

Lucas, James

Luck, Jerry

Lukens, Danny

Magdaleno, Ramon

Marlin, Leonard “Tex”

Mattarolo, Bob

McComb, Richard

McDaniel, Mike

McKinney, Evelyn

Modell, Al

Modell, Carl

Modell, George

Modell, Robert

Montoya, Leo

Motter, Orville

Myers, Frank

Neep, Clara

Nelson, Wesley

Newell, U. S. “Bob”

Niver, Norman

Nunes, John

Olbrich, John

Olmstead, Richard

Pelfanio, Joe

Peltier, Frenchy

Ramme, Francis

Reid, Roscoe

Ro, Richard

Roberts, Chuck

Roberts, Herman

Robinson, Larry

Root, James

Rossi, Louis

Scheff, Jerry

Schmit, Dan

Schumacher, R.

Scott, Oliver

Sherman, Bob

Short, Harold

Smith, Leonard C.

Spreter, Bill

Starnes, Buddy

Streeter, Jerry

Swanson, Vic

Tollett, John

Tollett, W. E.

Varner, Tommy

Wackford, Earl

Walker, Kent R.

Walters, Cecil

Welsh, William H.

Wills, Billy Jack

Wolfe, Gerry

Wood, Berdell

Woody, Gilbert

Wyant, Tom

 

Harp

 

Brown, Peggy

Dozier, Marylee

Thomas, Irene

 

Ocarina

 

McWilliam, Rodney W.

 

Arrangers/Copyists

 

Baker, Dick

Baker, Paul

Barsuglia, John

Berens, Fritz

Briggs, Charles

Chears, Andy

Ciccarelli, Tony

Daniels, Muriel

Decker, Ben

Delgado, Jose

Diaz, Frank

Dick, Milton

Eastman, Bud

Fasolo, James

Ford, Walter

Fourness, Dyson

Galeher, Robert

George, Harold

Gillespie, J. F.

Giordano, John

Goodwin, Paul

Gower, Albert E. Jr

Hall, Carleton

Harlan, Charles

Harpham, Bud

Harrison, Herb

Harvey, Kenneth

Hollingshead, Ed

Hull, Charles

Kenny, Tom

Kila, Allan Lei

Klaiber, Charles

Lamberton, Bill

Lindfeldt, Bob

Lunetta, George

Lunetta, Stan

Macdonald, James

Maloney, Tommy

Mattarolo, Bob

McArdell, Lawrence

McDonald, Don

Mitchell, Clyde

Mitchell, Ted

Negus, Chas.

O'Shell, Jesse

Poletti, James

Radsliff, Leon

Reynolds, Keith

Rogers, Jack

Sandman, Don

Schumacher, Rolland

Silver, Leland

Stroud, Bob

Tsudo, Pat

Wiley, Harrel

Wilson, John

 

Dance Orchestra Leaders and Conductors

 

Akin, Jess

Aurand, Leola

Ayers, Ralston

Brandt, Rosalie

Callahan, Pat

Chavez, Bennie

Clark, Evans “Red”

Cohn, Charles

Cole, Oliver G.

Crites, Bunny

Crowley, Harold

Darlow, Bill

Decker, Ben

Delgado, Jose

Derby, Bill

Devinney, John W.

Dick, Milton

Diste, Marie

Dolce, Ted

Douglass, Norman

Dudley, Malcolm

DuGrosse, John

Eastman, Bud

Flanders, Walt

Flores, Antonio

Giordano, John

Gower, Bert

Green, Sidney L.

Halter, Ed

Harpham, Bud

Harvey, Ken

Hebert, John

Hebuck, Uno

Howe, Phil

Hull, Charles

Kenny, Thomas

Kline, Howard “Joe”

Kline, Russell

LeMaster, Gene

Long, Forrest

Luck, Jerry

Lunetta, George

Marvin, Gordon

Massi, George

Mattarolo, Bob

McArdell, Lawrence

McDonald, Don

Miller, Frank

Mitchell, Clyde

Modell, Al

Modell, Carl

Ninnis, George

Painter, Jim

Parenti, Dan

Peart, Buster

Perini, Kelly

Peron, Bill

Peterson, Sven

Rase, Bill

Reeves, Curly

Richardson, Banks

Ruzir, Pete

Sarkees, Jim

Schuckert, Beryl

Schumacher, Rolland

Shirley, Wayne

Silveira, Gabe

Smith, Warren

Swan, Hal

Swesey, Carroll

Taylor, Val

Thompson, Ted

Trimble, Bill

Vasquez, Alex

Wackford, Earl

Weisenberger, Rhinie

Williams, Ernie

Wilson, John

Woliver, Sid

Wright, Cecil “Rowdy”

Zanders, “Doc”

 

Band and Orchestra Conductors

 

Adair, James

Akin, Jess

Aurand, Leola

Bain, LeRoy H.

Barr, George

Berens, Fritz

Blanchard, Gus

Brandt, Rosalie

Christian, Fred

Crites, Bunny

Deeg, Leroy

Dorndorf, Anton

George, Harold

Gillespie, James F.

Hall, Carleton

Halter, Ed

Handyside, Douglas

Haring, Art

Harlan, Charles

Holden, John

Hunt, E. G. “Gene”

Johnson, Myron

Kline, Walter

Klump, Rolland

Long, Forrest

Long, Leland

Martin, Emil

McArdell, Lawrence

McDonald, Don

Meacham, Charles

Modell, Al

Modell, Carl

Perkins, Chas.

Peron, Bill

Schumacher, Rolland

Swan, Hal

Visser, John

Westphal, Fred

 

Vocalists

 

Albright, Gene

Ayers, Lorraine

Bajada, Mary

Baker, Elaine

Baser, John H.

Bell, Clyde

Beneto, Steve

Bilyeu, Kenny

Birch, Jack Sr.

Birch, Janet

Birchard, Gainford

Broeckel, Jerri

Broeker, Ed

Bruscia, Marie

Bylin, Norman

Callahan, Pat

Carlson, John

Carpenter, Verdi

Cavanaugh, Marge

Cecil, John

Chavez, Manuel

Christene, Sonny

Ciccarelli, Tony

Clark, Doris

Cohn, Charles

Crites, Hayden

Darlow, Bill

Dawson, Armstrong A.

Delgado, Jose

Derby, Bill

Derby, Clyde

Derby, Florence

Derby, June

Dick, Milton

Donato, Floyd

England, Happy

England, Leona

Escalante, Henry

Evans, Claude

Frankini, Lloyd

Fratis, John

Gale, Lon

Gardner, Aileen

Gillean, Larry

Goorabian, Matt

Green, Sidney L.

Griffin, Edith

Gutierrez, Anthony

Hammer, Edith

Harold, LeRoy

Harvey, Milton

Hayden, “Hill Billy Harry”

Henderson, Vern

Hughes, Olen

Impinna, Frank

Jansen, Nadine

Jaynes, Cymbals

Jensen, Roy

Johnson, Frank “Monty”

Johnson, Joseph R.

Johnson, Richard “Dick”

Johnson, Tom

Jones, Lloyd

Kanae, Henry

Kenny, Tom

Kent, Les

Kila, Allan Lei

King, Pauline

King, Tom

Kline, Howard “Joe”

Kline, Russell

Lazar, Harry

Litten, Dick

Lombardo, Ralph

Lowery, Kenneth

Lucas, James

Lynn, Fred

Malkin, Norman

McDonald, Don

McKinney, Evelyn

McWilliams, Elmo

Meade, Jim

Miller, Carl

Modell, Carl

Mondine, Rene

Moore, Dean

Mulkey, Abe

Mullins, Don

Neep, Clara

Norton, Herschel

O'Neill, Frank

O'Shell, Jesse

Peart, Buster

Price, Lucille

Pritchard, Iris

Proctor, Victor

Rase, Bill

Rayburn, Marjorie

Reeves, Bobby

Reeves, Curly

Reid, Roscoe

Roberto, Luis

Roberts, Chuck

Roberts, Herman

Robinson, John

Rodondo, Frank “Pancho”

Rossi, Roy

Saleeba, Sam

Shafer, Ken

Shortino, Matt

Slothower, Lee

Smith, Dottie

Swanson, Vic

Tatti, Joe

Thompson, Evan

Todd, Mary

Vasques, Alex

Vota, Elmer

Ward, Si

Ware, Gretal

Watkins, Berl

Whyte, Dallas

Williams, Ernie

Wills, Billy Jack

Woliver, Sid

Woodward, Gordon Lowell

Wright, Cecil “Rowdy”

 

 

 

 

 

Life Members

 

Ash, Gus

Ash, Nellie

Ashworth, Larry

Earp, Larry

Fisher, C. A.

Franz, George

Frasinetti, Christie

Howard, Robert

Hunt, E. W.

Kline, Walter

Larke, Leo

Loewe, Louis

Mello, Joseph

Mente, Victor

Parenti, Dan

Steppan, Alice

Terrill, Richard

Vicari, Sam

Wettereau, Pete

Wittenbrock, Alvin

 

 

 

 

 

Members in Armed Forces

 

 

Anthony Andrade

Don C. Baxter

Vernon L. Browne

John Canestre

Robert Cannon

Sam Charters

Norris Clement

Chick DeBree

Vincent Damore

Richard L. Davis

Jack Gilstrap

James Grass

Leonard Hanitchak

James Hightower

Leo Horner

Dick James

Rudolph Jiminez

Noel La Due

Jim Bob McKee

Herbert Nitta

Robert O'Kane

 

Frank Petty

Chris Piches

Charles Pinch

Joe Pina

Louis Rogers

Noel Smelser

Oliver Smith

Kent Walker

Burt Wilson

Ray Zukars

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Transcribed by: Jeanne Sturgis Taylor.

Source: “Directory of Members Sacramento Musicians’ Protective Union 1956 Local No. 12”, Sacramento, California.


© 2013  Jeanne Sturgis Taylor.

 

 

 

Golden Nugget Library's Sacramento County

Golden Nugget Library