Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1955 Wage Scales

 

and

 

Directory of Members

 

SACRAMENTO MUSICIANS' PROTECTIVE UNION

 

Local No. 12

 

American Federation of Musicians

2623 ½ Jay Street

DIAL GI lbert 2-5565

 

Organized April 12, 1891

Reorganized December 16, 1896

 

Effective JANUARY 1, 1955

 

 

 

ATTENTION LEADERS and CONTRACTORS

 

Form B Contracts in TRIPLICATE must be filled out on all engagements whether steady or casual, one copy to be filed with the secretary, one to be given to the engagor and the other to be for the leader or contractor. Personnel and social security numbers MUST be entered on the back of these forms.

 

A steward's report must be filed each week with the Secretary for all steady engagements, regardless of number of men employed.

 

Failure to file a steward's report or Form B Contracts will insure a fine for each offense.

 

 

IMPORTANT

Members are prohibited from accepting any engagement from a booking agent who does not hold a license from the American Federation of Musicians.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Officers

 

President, Rollie Barton

Vice-President, Herbert Harrison

Secretary and Business Agent, Al Wittenbrock

Assistant Bus. Agent, Lee Artz

 

Treasurer, James Keys

Sergeant-at-Arms, George Massi

 

 

 

 

Executive Board

Dan Parenti

Norman Douglass

 

 

Ernest Williams

Mildred Springer

Rod McWilliam

 

 

 

 

Trustees

 

James Keys

Dick Briare

L. E. Ashworth

 

 

 

 

Executive Committee meets on the first, third and fourth Mondays of each month at 7:00 p.m.

 

Regular monthly meeting of the Union is held on the second Monday of each month at 7:00 p.m.

 

Headquarters and Secretary's Office at 2623 ½ Jay St. Dial GI lbert 2-5565.

Residence Phone – HI llcrest 6-0866.

 

Office hours from 10:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Directory

 

 

A”

 

Adair, James, 82 Sandburg Dr., HI 7-5801

Adee, Art, P.O. Box 311, Loomis, Calif., 2851

Adee, Frank, 4621 Chicago Ave, Fair Oaks, Calif., 527Y11

Aguilar, Apolo, 525 L St., GI 2-9872

Aguilar, Jesse, 683 Broadway St., San Francisco, DO 2-4210

Akers, Sandra J., 2777 17th St., GI 2-2744

Akin, Jesse, 3119 61st St., HI 5-6484

Albright, Gene, 2128 Ethan Way

Alexander, Theodora, 912 46th St., HI 6-6119

Allen, Bob, 3236 Windsor Drive, IV 7-0277

Allen, Hamilton, 885 Noriega St., San Francisco, MO 4-5913

Allen, Jay R., 2119 30th St., HI 5-9950

Anderson, Clyde, 2770 Glenn Ave., N. Sacto., WA 5-3479

Anderson, Floyd, 3425 Del Paso Blvd., WA 5-5722

Anderson, Joseph, 1612 ½ 6th St., GI 2-9818

Anderson, Louis, 5736 Kenneth Ave., Fair Oaks

Antone, Joe, 2815 Santa Cruz Way, HI 6-2747

Armstrong, Dawson, P.O. Box 14, Smith Flat, Calif.

Artz, Leland B., Rt. 8, Box 556, Sacto., GI 3-5507

Ash, Gus, 1319 Robertson Way, GI 2-2805

Ash, Nellie, 1319 Robertson Way, GI 2-2805

Ashworth, Larry, 4801 T St., HI 5-2487

Aurand, Leola, Box 887, Placerville, Placerville 1266

Austin, Chuck, 1024 Meadow Rd., West Sacto., HU 1-1541

Ayers, Lorraine, 1719 T St., GI 2-2322

Ayers, Ralston, 1719 T St., GI 2-2322

 

B”

 

Badovinac, Emil, 127 E Street, Roseville, Rsvl. 3684

Bailey, Beverly, (call “Information”)

Baillie, Chas. J., 346 40th St., HI 5-8694

Bain, LeRoy, 8967 Coan Lane, Orangevale, YU 5-2973

Bajada, Mary, 5436 Monalee Ave., HI 7-1640

Baker, Dick, 1121 Los Molinos Way, IV 9-1300

Baker, Elaine, 1121 Los Molinos Way, IV 9-1300

Baker, Paul, 2948 Del Paso Blvd., WA 5-0392

Baker, Robert M., Box 229, Oak Park Sta., HI 7-9342

Ballard, Clark, 2nd & G, Broderick, GI 3-6964

Bardin, Charles, 2521 28th St., HI 7-4634

Barr, George F., 2953 25th St., HI 6-4247

Barsuglia, John, 3301 Bluegrass Road, IV 9-6638

Barsuglia, Josephine, 3301 Bluegrass Road, IV 9-6638

Barton, Rollie F., 3743 Esperanza Dr., IV 9-5808

Bayless, Kenneth, 495 Milagra Dr., Sharp Park, Calif.

Beam, Raymond, 6051 Jansen Drive, HI7-8280

Beattie, James I., 650 Coronado Blvd., IV 9-4816

Beauchamp, Elva, 2529 Capitol Ave., HU 4-1506

Bell, Cylde, 1411 Las Salinas Way, IV 9-0490

Bell, George, 722 9th St., GI 3-7029

Bencich, Adam, 1517 35th St., HI 5-8106

Benedetti, John, 4460 Perry Ave., HI 5-6729

Benefield, Virgil W., P.O. Box 582, Grass Valley

Beneto, Steve, 709 El Encino Way, IV 9-2150

Benjamin, Larry “Lefty”, 5112 60th Street, HI 7-4775

Bentz, Bernie, 65 36th Way, HI 6-2742

Berens, Fritz, 2265 10th Ave., HU 4-6165

Bernardini, Italo, 3700 5th Ave., HI 6-0081

Berry, Carl, 508 East Lodi Ave, Lodi

Berry, Glenn W., 3009 44th St., HI 6-1550

Berry, Hazel, 508 East Lodi Ave., Lodi

Bibb, Phil, 3967 D St., HI 6-2300

Bibbins, Frealon, 701 McClatchy Way, HU 4-6870

Biehler, Madeline, 3628 Woodcrest Rd., IV 9-2321

Bielen, Evelyn, 3300 Windsor Dr.

Billings, Bud, 23 Pershing St., Woodland, 2-6911

Bilyea, Kenneth, P.O. Box 324, Carmichael

Birch, Clifford, 4850 Marconi Ave., Carmichael, IV 9-0193

Birch, Jack Sr., 4409 U St., HI 7-0317

Birch, Janet, 617 24th St., HU 4-0885

Birchard, Gainford, 7401 25th Ave., HI 6-9123

Birka, Jean, 5844 33rd Ave., HI 6-8676

Bitnoff, Fred, 6548 Thomas Dr., North Highlands

Blackmun, Gene, 831 Bennett Ave., Long Beach

Blakkolb, John, 2100 27th St., HI 7-9595

Blanchard, August, 1308 Bonita Court, West Sacto., HU 4-4371

Boldt, Pete, 973 Montgomery Ave., San Bruno

Bond, Ted, 845 Campus Way, Davis, 307

Bonomo, Sam, 1214 Nogales St., Del Paso Hts., WA 5-4514

Borge, Jim, 3210 Shasta Way, IV 7-5489

Bowman, Aletha, 132 51st St., HI 6-4283

Boyer, Margaret, 187 Park Dr., Roseville

Brandt, Rosalie, 1714 27th St., HI 5-3881

Brazil, John, 1045 38th St, HU 6-6349

Breech, Bert, 4301 3rd Ave, HI 6-9595

Brennan, Art, 4311 12th Ave., HI 7-8554

Briare, Dick, 3438 T St., HI 6-4494

Briggs, Charles, 2700 6th Ave., HI 7-6310

Briggs, Margaret, 2239 Marshall Way, HI 6-2095

Brim, Edwin, 5106 Iowa St., Chicago

Broeker, Edward, P.O. Box 228, Represa

Brosseau, Dick, P.O. Box 837, Broderick, GI 2-9554

Brown, Bill, 2125 Alhambra Blvd., HI 6-0281

Brown, Ernest E., Box 309, Camino, Plcvl. 152-R-11

Browne, Vernon L., 3042 Rio Linda Blvd., No. Sacto., WA 5-2688

Bruce, L. L. “Whitey”, 1311 W. El Camino, N. Sacramento, WA 5-1470

Brunet, Thais, 5824 U St.

Bruscia, Marie, 4912 12th Ave., HI 5-7032

Burnett, Don, 11 Rosier Way, Placerville, Placerville 21 or 1288

Burnett, Larry, 1128 F St, GI 2-8817

Butler, Roy, 1924 Juliesse Ave., WA 5-3389

Bylin, Norman, 3236 Grove Ave., No. Sacto., WA 2-2590

 

C”

 

Cabral, Jose, 1900 H St., GI 2-4057

Caceres, Pete, 1910 G St., HU 1-0791

Caffrey, Mary, 1161 Brownwyk Dr., GI 2-8193

Cagle, Edward, 213 Doolittle Street, Del Paso Heights, WA 5-0138

Cagle, James, 213 Doolittle Street, Del Paso Heights, WA 5-0138

Callahan, Pat, 4243 54th St., HU 6-8952

Calland, Chad, 2511 Hearst Ave., Berkeley

Campbell, W. C., Rt. 1, Box 2019, Colfax

Carlson, Clyde, 3604 Whitney Ave., Carmichael, IV 9-6174

Carlson, John, 1045 O St., Rio Linda, 2199

Carpenter, Philip, P.O. Box 772, San Luis Obispo

Carpenter, Verdi, 1708 Madrone Ave., West Sacto., GI 3-2830

Carrier, Bill, 1400 Sterling Street, HU 6-1788

Cascio, Ross, 5214 15th Ave., HI 5-9146

Casey, Marolyn, 2769 Land Park Dr., GI 3-8540

Catlett, Forrest, 5324 North Ave., Carmichael

Cecil, George, Rt. 1, Box 31, Wilton, Elk Grove 283-F-15

Cecil, John G., Rt. 1, Box 31, Wilton, Elk Grove 283-F-15

Cecil, Vera, 3912 19th Ave., HU 6-9281

Chamberlain, Evelyn, 163 Canal St., Placerville

Champlin, Clarence A., 7324 Greenback Lane, Citrus Heights, Roseville 624-F-22

Chavez, Bennie, 531 Columbus Ave., No. Sacto., WA 5-0813

Chavez, Edward, 1603 O St.

Chavez, Manuel, 2823 O St., HU 2-1993

Chears, Andy, 1612 Caramay Way, GI 2-7460

Chernin, Martin, 808 8th St., GI 3-5666

Christian, Fred, 932 McClatchy Way, GI 3-8994

Christine, Sonny, 2107 O St., GI 2-6857

Ciccarelli, Anton, 4941 Sacramento Blvd., HI 6-7464

Ciccarelli, Tony, 2750 42nd Street, HI 5-4381

Clark, Bee, 7200 Mariposa Ave., Citrus Heights

Clark, Doris, 3440 Arden Creek, IV 9-2980

Clark, Evans, 3440 Arden Creek, IV 9-2980

Clark, Howard, 7865 Old Auburn Rd., Citrus Hts., Roseville 5385-X

Clarke, Stan, 2800 17th Ave., HU 6-4385

Clary, Cecil M., 2721 24th Ave., HI 6-0362

Clegg, Edward, 5331 Carmen Way, HI 6-5166

Clifford, Roger, 3514 Pierce St., San Francisco 23

Close, Donald L., 1111 29th St., HI 6-5824

Cohn, Chas., 4709 B St., HI 6-4845

Cohn, Sam, 2425 38th Ave., HI 7-5036

Cole, Oliver G., Box 51, Georgetown, 2437

Collier, Dorothy, 3923 ½ 4th Ave., HU 6-7451

Comer, Robert B., 2121 Irwin Way, HI 7-2672

Conditt, Garland, 3428 Y St, HU 6-9103

Cook, Larry, 4500 Parkridge Rd., HI 7-1641

Cooley, Jesse, 4201 4th Ave.

Cooper, Charles, 3938 Kern St., Del Paso Heights, WA 2-0451

Cooper, Fred E., 833 O St., Rio Linda, 6093

Corey, Joseph, 3610 Sacramento Blvd., HI 6-3567

Cornick, Al, 2216 Kensington, W. Sacto., HU 4-6691

Cottongim, Jack, 3816 S St, Sacramento, HU 6-4031

Cowan, William O., 452 E 11th St., Pomona

Cox, Charles, 2809 Verna Way, IV 9-2294

Coyle, June, 306 24th St., GI 3-2131

Crabbe, Ray, 1046 54th St., HI 6-5144

Crane, Jack, 2909 D Street

Crites, Hayden “Bunny”, 3312 Cedar St., Del Paso Heights, WA 5-4725

Crook, Jack, P. O. Box 682, Lincoln, Bus. GI 2-3624

Crowley, M. Elaine, 2532 Michelle Drive, IV 7-4261

Crowley, Harold B., 672 Broadway

Crown, Art, 1020 Morse Ave., North Sacramento, IV 9-2672

Culbertson, Dexter, 4003 11th Ave., HU 6-7049

Cummins, Gene, 2509 Grove St, Denver

Cusenza, Tony, 521 Lovella Way, HI 6-4847

Cushman, Clarence, Rt. 8, Box 615, Sacto., GI 3-6386

 

D”

 

Daniels, Muriel, 120 Rose Land., Manteca

D'Antonoli, Bliss, 2933 Rio Linda Blvd., No. Sacto., WA 5-4869

Da Prato, Bill, 500 17th St., W. Sacto., HU 4-7587

Darlow, Bill, 7247 S. Phillips Ave., Chicago 49, Ill.

Dary, Al, 716 26th St.

David, John R., 6134 Merry Lane

Davis, Cliff, 20 Roanoke Rd, Berkeley

Davis, James I., 341 W 6th St., Chico

Davis, Melvin G., 216 Lloyd St., Grass Valley, G. V. 61

Davis, Roy, 2956 34th St., HI 6-4197

Deal, Manuel, 4931 Quonset Dr., HU 6-8115

Decker, Ben, 2531 Maryal Drive, IV 9-0889

Deeg, LeRoy, 1529 21st St., HU 4-5834

Delavan, Frank, 5950 19th Ave.

Delgado, Gracie, 1516 D Street, GI 2-8065

Delgado, Julia, 1030 X St., HU 4-3573

Delgado, Jose “Pepe”, 1030 X St., HU 4-3573

DeMarco, Thomas, 3096 Yellowstone St., IV 9-7283

Derby, Bill, 7201 Sutter Ave., Carmichael, IV 9-1770

Derby, Clyde, 4225 Abraham Way, Carmichael, IV 9-1625

Derby, Florence, 7201 Sutter Ave., Carmichael, IV 9-1770

Deus, John, 1230 P St., GI 2-5232

Devine, Ed., 5351 71st, HI 7-2620

Devinney, John 961 Coronado Blvd., No. Sacto., IV 9-9676

Diaz, Frank, 4851 Trinity Court, HI 5-6596

Dick, Milton, 5887 Nina Way, HU 6-0757

Dickinson, Dick, 724 Kesner St., Del Paso Heights, WA 2-0668

Dicks, Otto, 344 West Eye St., Rio Linda, R. L. 3331

Diskin, Earle, Mattalo Lodge, Petrolia

Diste, Marie, 2231 G St., HU 4-8870

Doering, Lee A., 810 W El Camino, No. Sacto., WA 5-3171

Dolce, Ted, 5315 61st St., HI 7-6443

Donato, Floyd, 950 Grand Ave., Santa Rosa

Dorndorf, Anton H., 1617 Cordano Way, GI 3-0278

Dosch, Mel, 5301 Rosita Way, HI 7-6984

Dotzel, John, 1112 13th Ave., GI 2-8732

Douglass, Norman, 2000 36th St., HI 5-1567

Doull, Marilyn, 1924 23rd St., HU 6-4755

Dozier, Marylee, 4837 Fair Oaks Blvd., Carmichael, IV 9-1612

Draper, Ken, Traveling

Driver, Neil, 4010 12th Ave., HI 6-8722

Dudley, Malcolm, 614 Dudley Way, HU 6-9911

Du Grosse, John, 1829 Proctor Ave., GI 2-7217

Dunton, Jack, 1236 Eunice Dr., Woodland, Woodland 2-2163

 

E”

 

Earp, Larry, 2700 13th St., GI 3-5443

Easter, George, 407 Oak St., Roseville, 2665

Eastman, Bud, 322 Elefa St., Roseville, Roseville 3158

Easton, Reg, 29 Seavey Circle, HU 1-1932

Edison, Monte, 2406 34th Ave., HU 2-1534

Edmondson, Otis, 1740 S. Harrison St., Stockton

Eid, Otto, 1516 Clarendon St., West Sacto., HU 6-3582

Ellsworth, Harold G., 2945 19th St., N. Sacto., WA 2-2313

Elmore, Dave, 4801 39th Ave., HI 6-7151

England, “Happy”, 6001 Gay Way, North Highlands, IV 7-6584

England, Leona, 6001 Gay Way, North Highlands, IV 7-6584

Errett, Fred, 3208 D St., HI 4-6332

Escalante, Henry, Rt. 1, Box 192, Tempe, Arizona

Evans, Claude, 2333 Bell St., WA 5-0509

Evans, Donald, 3833 Cypress St., Del Paso Heights, WA 5-8112

Evans, Ralph R., 5840 15th Ave., HI 7-3661

Evans, Richard “Dick”, Rt. 3, Box 312, Sacto., GI 2-0186

Evers, Hans, 2336 Poplar Ave., HI 6-5232

 

F”

 

Farley, Henrietta, 318 D St., Marysville 3-3748

Fasola, James, 5028 Marconi Ave., Carmichael, IV 9-7582

Fassett, Keith, 3205 W St., HI 5-2387

Feil, Bess Anton, 3845 Laguna Way, IV 9-7461

Felden, George, 3508 Santa Cruz Way, HI 6-5833

Felix, Lloyd, 2641 Carson Way, N. Sac., IV 9-4168

Fenley, Darryl, 3524 Walnut Ave., Carmichael, IV 7-5031

Fields, George P., Placerville, Plcvl. 978-R

Figueira, Barry, 320 T St., HU 4-9888

Findley, Virg, 5424 Rosita Way, HI 5-6212

Fischer, Harold, 1821 Maple Glen Rd., IV 7-0772

Fisher, C. A., 592 35th St., HI 6-8129

Fister, Bill, 127 Yolo St., Bryte, HU 4-0606

Flanders, Walt, 5887 Camellia Ave., HI 6-7634

Flores, Henry, 5220 McKellar Ave., HU 6-4622

Flores, Tony, 1918 Vermont Ave., W. Sacto., GI 2-2844

Floyd, William “Bill”, Rt. 4, Box 3353, Sacto., HI 5-3574

Fontana, Vince, 5326 Broadway, HI 5-3498

Ford, Walter L., 6025 Verner Ave., IV 7-0643

Forrest, William G., 1235 24th Ave., San Francisco

Fourness, Dyson, Rt. 3, Box 2636, GI 3-0922

Fowler, Gerry, Rt. 1, Box 61-A, Lincoln, MI 5-2208

Frago, Bill, 2583 Harkness Way, HU 1-1721

Francis, Bob, 4949 23rd St., HI 7-5205

Franke, Virginia, 2425 Donner Way, HI 5-7632

Frankini, Lloyd, 2507 ½ G St., GI 2-2696

Franz, George, 2818 O St., HI 6-6030

Frasinetti, Christie, Box 275, Florin, HI 5-9061

Fratis, John, Box 588, Folsom, Folsom 429-J

Freyberg, Sid, 3547 58th St., HI 6-3403

Frise, Geraldine, 2209 T St., HU 6-5709

Frost, Robert R., Nevada City, Calif.

Fry, Les, Box 465, Bowman Ave., No. Sacto.

Funakoshi, Tad, 2748 San Luis Ct., HU 4-2201

 

G”

 

Gabbert, Lloyd D., 3548 David Way, HI 5-6339

Gale, Lon, 3701 18th Ave., HI 6-6214

Galeher, Robert, 711 18th St., Sacramento

Galvan, Jose, Box 727, Shingle Springs

Garcia, Richard Jr., 821 F St., HU 4-1555

Garcia, Viola, 908 Shearer St., Roseville, 4678

Gardner, Aileen, Rt, 1, Box 577, Placerville, 1007-J

Gardner, Polly, 815 28th St., GI 2-5552

Gates, Don, 5340 T St., HI 6-4225

Geban, Abel, 5628 24th St. Road

Gentile, Bill, 1349 50th St., HI 6-5285

George, Harold, 411 Neal St, Grass Valley, 1279-M

Gerard, Marc, 716 San Miguel Way, HI 6-3311

Gerhauser, “Gabby”, 2949 2nd Ave., HI 6-7479

Gernand, Emily, 920 35th St., HU 1-0395

Ghiorso, Mary, 4920 K St., HI 6-8655

Gibson, Clarence “Tiny”, P.O. Box 1239, Del Paso Heights

Gibson, Jimmy, P.O. Box 67, Citrus Hts.

Gibson, Paul K., 340 Grant Ave., Del Paso Heights, WA 5-7998

Giebler, Walter, 7773 Winding Way, Fair Oaks, 509-J

Gillean, Leroy, 622 California St., Woodland, Woodland 2-5279

Gillespie, J. F., 4907 Jerry Way, HI 7-7363

Gilroy, Vera, 3060 Donner Way, HI 5-5366

Giordano, Carol, 3236 T St., HI 5-2398

Giordano, John, 3236 T St., HI 5-2398

Glenn, Warren H., 439 4th St., Broderick, HU 1-0732

Glotzbach, Bill, 2974 ½ 35th St., HI 5-6518

Gniatczynski, Lester, 302 E St., Davis, 355

Goncalves, Joe, 3916 38th St., HU 6-4963

Goode, Harold, 2947 24th St., HI 6-8732

Goodwin, Paul R., 1620 15th St., GI 2-6453

Goorabian, Matt, 4230 Canby Way, HU 4-1508

Gordon, Frank, 1600 Park Lane, HI 5-7801

Gordon, Robert, 2751 Carson Way, IV 9-7489

Gorman, Margaret, 639 37th St., HU 4-9422

Gouvea, John, Rt. 3, Box 3420, Auburn, TU 5-2884

Gower, Albert E. Jr., 3130 24th St., HI 6-6135

Grady, Harold, 211 K St., Davis, Calif.

Graham, Walter, 321 D St., Broderick

Grech, John, 620 La Sierra Dr., IV 7-1684

Grech, Paul, 904 52nd St., HI 6-4553

Greer, Shirley, 3228 Montclaire St.

Griffin, Edith, 2022 11th St.

Griffith, Billie, 213 Doolittle St., Del Paso Heights, WA 5-0138

Grigsby, Marlene, 600 San Antonio Way, HI 6-5298

Grimes, Albert, 321 22nd St., GI 2-2743

Grimes, Rex J., 2219 ½ D St., GI 2-8439

Groppie, Chris, 5625 Bradd Way, HI 5-7763

Gross, Erwin, P.O. Box 818, Galt, Galt 3792

Grossi, Antoinette M., 2213 Ione Way, IV 9-8396

Guidera, Joe, 2167 Meer Way, HI 7-5858

Guzman, Maurice, 3741 6th Ave., HU 6-3103

 

H”

 

Hacker, Cecile, 3014 H St.

Hall, Carleton, Box 651, Lincoln, Lincoln 647

Hall, George, 4321 65th St., HI 5-1858

Hall, Jesse, P.O. Box 63, Del Paso Hgts, WA 5-1274

Halter, Eddie, 1462 33rd St., HI 5-4487

Hamilton, Frank, 5415 Spillman Ave., HU 6-4250

Hammer, Edith, 4669 Eastern Ave., Seattle

Hammitt, Orlin, 2640 Watson St., IV 9-0118

Handyside, Douglas, Box 282, Courtland, 3761

Harbeke, Fred, 3997 3rd Ave., HU 6-2037

Haring, Art, 2314 28th St., HI 7-1549

Harlan, Charles, P.O. Box 573, Isleton, 3096

Harlan, Ruby, P. O. Box 573, Isleton, 3096

Harpham, Orval “Bud”, 1507 Gladstone Dr., IV 7-0923

Harris, Lowell, 2235 22nd Ave., HI 7-2861

Harrison, Herbert, 300 37th St., HI 6-3319

Hart, Harry, 336 S 6th St., Cottage Grove, Ore.

Harvey, Kenneth, 3113 Bertis Dr., IV 7-5567

Harvey, Milton, 3600 Marjorie Way, HU 6-5464

Harvey, Pat, 2126 9th St., GI 2-7350

Harwood, Virgil D., 2609 G St.

Hawes, Trudy A., 932 Maple St., Seaside, Monterey 2-9115

Hayden, “Hill Billy Harry”, 1324 Dixieanne Ave., No. Sacto., WA 5-0153

Hayton, Art, 4050 23rd St., HI 6-0787

Head, Polly, Box 481, Diamond Springs

Hebert, John, 922 7th Ave., GI 2-6096

Hebuck, Uno., 116 Willow Ave., Roseville, 2782

Heft, Mrs. Arthur, 2323 4th Ave., HU 6-5148

Heilbron, August, 4321 67th St., HI 6-9857

Heilbron, Margaret, 4321 67th St., HI 6-9857

Helmer, Victor, P.O. Box 155, Elk Grove, 127-F-51

Helmers, James, 1700 Shirley Dr., HI 7-6294

Henas, George, 4015 Rio Linda Blvd., Del Paso Hts., WA 5-0879

Henderson, Vern, 6900 Fruitridge Rd., HI 7-8427

Henley, Ted, 1160 Arcade Blvd., WA 5-7368

Henry, Gordon, 5649 Georgia Dr., North Highlands, IV 9-8346

Hernandez, John, 2016 ½ 3rd St., HI 2-3977

Herrilson, Jim, 2112 Ione Way, IV 9-4705

Hickman, Joe, 5742 Ortega St., HI 6-9631

Hill, Clyde, Rt. 4, Box 2, E. Placerville

Hill, James, 2164 Shielah Way, HI 6-7682

Hillen, Alma, 1653 So. Fern Ave., Ontario

Hobbs, “Bud”, Traveling

Holden, John T., 511 Fairfield Dr., No. Sacto., WA 5-2778

Holliday, Minor, 3717 Miller Way, HI 5-2519

Hollingshead, Ed, 1204 P St., Apt. 4, HU 4-8651

Holsey, Ray, P. O. Box 61, Del Paso Heights, Calif., WA 5-0283

Honnold, Forrest, 627 G St., Davis, 8691

Horton, Mary, 2637 57th St., HI 6-9810

Hotchkiss, Kenneth, 126 Murphy St., Grass Valley, 696-W

Howard, Robert L., 2325 28th St., HI 5-6141

Howe, Phil, 1851 Rockwood Rd., IV 9-8927

Huckaby, Kathleen, 201 S. 8th St., N. Sacto., WA 5-2152

Hughes, Olen, 3407 20th Ave., HI 6-2250

Hughson, Gloria, 864 36th St., HI 7-3029

Hull, Charles, 3837 Kern St., Del Paso Hts., WA 5-2896

Hull, Ilene, 3837 Kern St., Del Paso Hgts., WA 5-2896

Hunt, Eugene W. “Gene”, 2406 O St., GI 2-0858

Hunt, Norman J., 3109 Greenwood Ave., IV 7-6005

 

I”

 

Ignatieff, Arkady, 3222 Brothers Place, S. E., Washington, D. C.

Impinna, Frank, 372 Farrelly Dr., San Leandro, TR 2-5566

 

J”

 

Jackson, Harvey, 3922 San Carlos Way, HI 7-6276

Jacobsen, Ingalyn, 1800 Sutterville Rd., HI 6-7111

Jacobson, David, 2761 Castro Way, HI 6-2133

Jansen, Nadine, 2336 Anita Ave., HI 7-5319

Jason, Chas., 1820 Eye St., HU 4-4386

Jasper, Les, 1357 57th St., HI 5-4275

Jay, Thurber, 213 Strother St., Fresno

Jaynes, Chuck, 5014 Baker Ave., HU 6-9706

Jefferson, Thomas N., Lone Pine, Calif.

Jenkins, Charles, 2714 Gary Ave., N. Sacto., WA 5-9644

Jenkins, Ray, 4381 23rd St., HI 6-5348

Jensen, Roy, 401 15th St., HU 4-7478

Johnson, Gordon, 1866 Bidwell Way, GI 2-0597

Johnson, James, Rt. 2, Box 2157, Sacto., HI 5-8350

Johnson, Joseph R., 4326 Marysville Ave., Del Paso Hts., WA 5-8348

Johnson, Frank “Monty”, Rt. 1, Box 481, Florin, HU 6-2062

Johnson, Myron, 825 50th St., HI 7-1970

Johnson, Robert K., 5684 28th St., HU 6-0520

Johnson, Tom, 1401 Las Salinas Way, No. Sacto., IV 7-0276

Johnson, Virginia, P.O. Box 2521, Sacramento

Jones, James “Cap”, 402 Tenaya St., No. Sacto.

Jones, Lloyd, 5606 16th St., Rio Linda, WA 5-2056

Joseph, Howard, 1315 Vallejo Way, GI 3-1075

 

K”

 

Kalil, Jean, 2609 Capitol Ave., GI 3-7260

Kanae, Henry P., Hotel Berry, Sacramento, GI 2-2971

Kasparian, Audrene, 1609 Vallejo Way, GI 2-0694

Kasparian, Gloria, 2217 Que St., GI 3-4944

Keiser, Howard, 1123 8th St., GI 3-9962

Kellogg, Claude, 951 Eddy St., San Francisco

Kenny, Tom, 2344 22nd Ave., HI 7-2026

Kent, Les, 7301 Robin Road, Fair Oaks, YO 7-5097

Keys, James W., 1401 La Sierra Dr., IV 7-6018

Kieszling, Clarence, P.O. Box 406, No. Richland, Washington

Kila, Allan, 5426 Virginia Ave., Hollywood

King, Alden, 3404 Arden Ridge Dr.

King, Carl, 3720 Schutt Way, Del Paso Hgts., WA 5-6529

King, Pauline, 3720 Schutt Way, Del Paso Hgts., WA 5-6529

King, Tom, 1121 Park Blvd., West Sacto., HU 4-0144

Kingsley, Woodrow, 2939 Marysville Rd., No. Sacto., WA 2-0342

Kline, Howard “Joe”, 4416 37th Ave., HI 5-6911

Kline, Maetto, 3901 23rd Ave., HU 6-2139

Kline, Russell, 3867 8th Ave., HI 5-6911

Kline, Walter, c/o Veterans Home, Napa

Klump, Roland, 2201 12th Ave., GI 2-5481

Knapp, Lucille, 2700 3rd Ave., HI 5-6160

Kops, Charles W., 2130 Stover Way, HI 7-4706

 

L”

 

La Berge, Herb, 5312 Kenneth Ave, Fair Oaks

Lahann, Everett, 1106 Calvados Ave., No. Sacto., WA 5-5516

Lamberton, Bill, 2114 24th St., HI 7-5585

Landino, Tom, 3724 Mahogany St., Del Paso Heights, WA 5-5802

Lane, Elmont, Rt. 1, Box 205, Windsor, 1172-R

Lane, N. G. “Happy”, Traveling

Larke, Leo, 937 44th St., HI 6-1875

LaThorpe, Ernie (Vic Mason), 1581 Virginia Ave. W. Sacto., HU 4-7836

Lawrence, Phil, 3013 El Camino, No. Sacto., IV 9-7907

Lazar, Harry, 2789 Freeport Blvd., HU 4-5211

Lee, Ed, 4517 V Street, HI 5-2069

Lehan, Jack, Rt. 7, Box 1234, Sacto., IV 7-0114

Lehr, Lester E., 1856 45th St., HI 6-3568

Le Master, Gene, 2820 23rd Ave., HI 5-0724

Lenci, Louis, 2305 22nd Ave., HI 5-8281

Leonard, Roy, 5237 Whitney Ave., Carmichael, IV 9-2626

Lewis, Ed, 808 8th St.

Lindfeldt, Bob, 5517 Carlson Dr., HU 6-5852

Lipps, Bob, 1191 Los Robles Blvd., Del Paso, WA 5-9038

Lish, Charles W., P.O. Box 106, Weimar, Colfax 123-R-21

Litten, Richard, 4875 11th Ave., HI 5-5116

Loewe, Louis, 1658 Los Robles Blvd., No. Sacto., WA 5-0371

Lombardo, Ralph, 4810 Cibola Way, HI 7-6021

Long, Barbara, 3201 E Curtis Park Dr., HI 7-4352

Long, Forrest O., 3669 55th St., HI 7-5044

Long, George R., 5501 49th St., HI 7-9212

Long, Gladys, 3201 E Curtis Park Dr., HI 7-4352

Long, Leland, 3201 E Curtis Park Dr., HI 7-4352

Lovejoy, Ray, 5512 19th Ave., HI 5-8718

Lowe, Jack, c/o Square Deal Garage, Eldorado, Pl. 574-J

Lowrey, Kenneth, Rt. 6, Box 1405, Sacramento, IV 9-4767

Lucas, James, 1341 Claire Ave., Del Paso Hts.

Luck, Jerry, 1173 51st St., HI 7-2127

Lukens, Danny, Rt. 7, Box 1240, Sacto., IV 7-4134

Lunetta, George, 1800 10th St., GI 3-5051

Lynn, Fred, 1523 F St., GI 3-0080

 

M”

 

Mabry, Billy N., Esparto, Calif.

Macdonald, James, 1568 34th St., HU 6-1317

Maeda, Sam, P.O. Box 231, Penryn, 2711

Macias, I. J., 802 E St., HU 4-1555

Magdaleno, Ramon, Rt. 8, Box 117, GI 3-2639

Malkin, Marjorie Rae, 6227 ½ Lexington Ave., Hollywood

Malkin, Norman, 6227 ½ Lexington Ave., Hollywood

Maloney, Tommy, 1720 ½ L St., GI 2-6156

Mann, Bill, Rt. 3, Box 1393A, Modesto

Manning, Bill, 2808 La Paz Way, IV 9-1820

Marburger, Bob, 2511 ½ Eye St., HU 4-4700

Marks, Norman, 230 Oak Way, IV 9-2052

Marlin, Leonard “Tex”, 32 Union St., Placerville, Placerville 58

Marriner, Rutherford “Ripp”, 5236 Sierra Ave., Richmond, BE 3-1467

Marshall, Charles, 710 E St., Apt. 9

Martel, Joe, 551 Columbus Ave., No. Sacto.

Martin, Emil, 894 San Ramon Way, IV 9-3094

Martin, John B., 2312 Avalon Dr., IV 7-0798

Martin, Paul, 4324 T St., HI 6-0381

Martin, Dick, 170 East Sandburg Dr., HI 7-4390

Marvin, Gordon, 5325 6th Ave., HI 7-5979

Mason, Vic 1581 Virginia Ave., West Sacto., HU 4-7836

Massi, George, 731 47th St., HI 6-0170

Masterson, Alta, 5704 Monalee Ave., HI 7-3438

Matranga, Tommy, 1285 Diamond Ave., No. Sacto., WA 5-1420

Mattarolo, Bob, 747 Santiago Ave., No. Sacto., WA 5-7183

Matteson, Dick, 564 38th St., HI 6-0798

McArdell, Lawrence, 70 Mariposa Ave., San Anselmo

McArdell, Mariam, 70 Mariposa Ave., San Anselmo

McAuliffe, Daniel, 5310 Monalee Ave., HU 6-2713

McCabe, Viola, 2901 North 21st Dr., Phoenix

McComb, Richard, 2464 Wyda Way, IV 9-8256

McConnaha, Jann, 3119 Carly Way, HU 6-3927

McCormick, Burl, 1348 39th St., HI 5-6832

McCormick, Corinne, 3070 10th Ave., HI 5-6146

McCormick, Doris, 3070 10th Ave., HI 5-6146

McCrary, Ben, 1731 Laural Lane, West Sacramento, GI 2-5746

McDaniel, Harlan “Mike”, 4133 D St., HU 6-9384

McDonald, Don, 1470-A Willard St, San Francisco, SE 1-2142

McFadin, Floyd, 4531 40th Ave., HI 5-7382

McGuirl, Duke, 1822 45th St., HU 6-7554

McKinney, Evelyn, 4328 Auburn Blvd., IV 9-4767

McMinn, Alla Mae, 1425 33rd St., HI 6-7374

McMinn, Frank Sr., 3421 Pope Ave., N. Sacto., IV 9-0912

McSweem, Max, 510 Lincoln Ave., No. Sacto., WA 5-1577

McWilliam, Rodney, 5337 State, HI 6-7256

McWilliams, Elmo, 1541 Zelda Way, HI 5-6077

Meacham, Charles, 331 Jean St., Mill Valley, Calif.

Meade, Jim, P.O. Box 675, Broderick, HU 1-0497

Meadows, Ed, 2565 Del Paso Blvd., WA 5-0376

Mefford, Clive, 5620 23rd St., HI 7-9798

Meigs, Gene, 2549 7th Ave., HI 5-5941

Mejia, James M., 1427 S Pershing, Stockton

Mello, Joe, 1219 S Grant, Stockton, Stockton 5-5100

Mente, Vic, Rt. 1, Box 1793, West Sacramento, GI 2-5204

Merlino, Bauldie, 1833 43rd St., HI 5-8796

Merlino, Louis, 2781 42nd St., HI 7-2994

Merlino, Nick, 4241 V St., HI 5-5552

Messner, Roy, 5510 19th Ave., HI 7-8468

Miller, Frank “Joe”, 25 Southward Dr., Woodland, Woodland 2-9555

Miller, Fred, 2317 Lloyd Lane, N. Sacto., WA 5-3173

Miller, Lynn, 2014 Camino De La Leiz, Santa Barbara

Miller, Milton A., 1012 D St., Davis, Davis 9061

Mills, Glen, Park Hotel, 9th & L Sts., GI 2-5871

Mingo, Tommy, 1560 Sterling St., HU 6-1989

Mitchell, Andreas, 974 Gramercy Dr., Los Angeles

Mitchell, Clyde, 5819 7th Ave., HI 5-7830

Mitchell, Louis, 10800 Ocean Park Ave., Los Angeles

Mitchell, Ted, 818 U St., GI 2-6511

Modell, Albert, 5030 Ashland Way, HI 5-7396

Modell, Carl, 403 La Verne Ave., Mill Valley, M. V. Dunlap 8-1643

Modell, George, 521 O St., HU 4-2617

Modell, Robert, 3528 Y St., HI 5-3963

Mondine, Rene, 1016 53rd St., HI 7-3803

Mondino, John, 4125 58th St., HI 5-6347

Montoya, Leo, Rt. 1, Box 5864, Sacramento

Moore, Billie “Tiny”., 4328 Auburn Blvd., IV 9-4767

Moore, Carl, Rt. 3, Box 148, Placerville, 472

Moore, Charles, 2200 Bell St., IV 9-7958

Moore, C. Kim, P.O. Box 383, Rio Linda, 5034

Moore, Dean, 4328 Auburn Blvd., IV 9-4767

Moore, Nick, P. O. Box 383, Rio Linda, R. L. 5034

Morales, Jesse, 2431 Knoll St., No. Sacto., WA 5-4012

Morales, Ray, 422 5th St., Orland

Morey, Henry, General Delivery., Placerville 399-R

Morgan, Alfred, Box 575, Rocklin, Rocklin 2814

Morgan, Elinor, 2451 Carlsbad Ave.

Morgese, Frank, 2411 E St., HU 4-1820

Morris, Eugene, c/o Mo Mo Club, 6th & Capitol, GI 3-9741

Mosley, Bob, 602 ½ Capitol Ave., GI 2-9818

Motter, Orville, 2037 Marconi Ave., WA 5-7176

Mueller, Gary, 2765 Land Park Dr., GI 2-1247

Mulkey, Abe, 5930 Wilkinson St., No. Sacto.

Munizich, Bob, 5201 Valletta Way, HI 7-4847

Murphy, Jerry, 2821 Eye St., HU 4-6207

Murphy, Larry, 608 ½ W 19th St., Antioch

Murray, William, 3317 82nd St., Jackson Heights, Long Island, New York

Mustain, Dick, 3740 6th Ave., HI 6-6869

Myers, Frank, 3731 43rd St., GI 2-8719

Myers, George, 3425 33rd St., HI 6-2161

 

N”

 

Neel, Kenneth, 2220 E St., Rio Linda

Neep, Clara, 4611 32nd St., HI 7-1741

Neep, Grover, 4611 32nd St., HI 7-1741

Negus, Charles, Box 1214 Auburn, Auburn TU 5-4394

Nelson, Barbara, 3442 California St., Carmichael

Nelson, Ray E., 1401 Notre Dame, Belmont, LY 3-2141

Nelson, Wesley W., Box 612, Orangevale

Neves, Jerry, 620 25th St., GI 2-3024

Ninnis, George, 5328 State Ave., HI 6-4383

Niver, Norman, 1041 Rivera Dr., Del Paso Heights, WA 5-0843

Noonan, Dorothy, 2128 N St., GI 2-4117

Norton, Herschel, 5309 Camellia Way, HU 6-3091

Norton, Morrison Kai, P.O. Box 408, Woodland, 2-4250

Nunes, John, Rt. 1, Box 1070, Roseville, 186-F-21

 

O”

 

Oakes, Bob, 2450 41st St., HI 6-6215

O'Kane, Dick, 2325 T St., HI 7-1152

Olbrich, John, 3701 4th Ave., HI 5-3145

O'Neal, Bill, 1624 La Playa Way, IV 9-3968

O'Neill, Frank A., 220 Frienza Way, Apt. C., No. Sacto., WA 5-1981

O'Rell, Cecil, Rt. 1, Box 1080, Roseville, 8169

Osborne, Earl R., 608 Wemberly Dr., Roseville, 2254

O'Shell, Jesse, 2021 Robert Way, Sacramento, WA 5-7888

O'Sullivan, Emmett, 4216 Norton Way, HI 6-7481

 

P”

 

Page, Joe, 614 13th St., Apt. 8

Page, Richard, 519 8th St., HU 4-6174

Painter, James, 891 Elder Dr, Broderick, HU 4-1520

Palthe, Donald, 1214 42nd St., HI 7-1851

Pardee, Joe, 1954 7th Ave., GI 3-6732

Parenti, Dan, 1367 8th Ave., GI 3-7085

Parino, Victor, 921 53rd St., HI 5-3696

Parker, Barbara J., 1901 E St., GI 3-4533

Parker, James L., 2110 30th St., HI 6-2546

Parker, Les, 365 So. Cloverdale, Los Angeles, WE 1-6531

Parrott, Rex Del, 2219 ½ K St., HU 4-8692

Pasquetti, Gerald, 4031 12th Ave., HI 5-9132

Peart, Buster, 1612 51st St., HI 6-8313

Peavey, Norbert, 2001 Bidwell, HU 4-7071

Pelfanio, Joe, 4107 Broadway, HI 5-0366

Peltier, Frenchy, 1416 17th St., HU 4-3307

Pemberton, Rodney, 541 Santa Ynez Way, HI 7-1546

Perez, Arthur, 401 13th St.

Perez, Ralph J., 401 13th St.

Perini, Kelly, Box 67, W. Sacramento, HU 4-5815

Perkins, Charles, 638 El Dorado Way, HI 7-2996

Perkins, Hugh, 5980 M St., HI 7-8155

Perkocha, Alice, 4960 Monterey Way

Peron, Bill, 5668 24th St. Road, HI 7-9041

Perrone, Al, 1308 V St., GI 3-7568

Perry, Kenneth C., 3231 56th St., HI 6-0773

Perry, Leroy, Box 65, Elverta, Calif.

Peters, Elmer, Box 47, Wheatland

Peterson, Mildred, P.O. Box 85, Bijou, Calif.

Peterson, Sven, 4631 Fegan Way, HI 5-1659

Pinson, Irene, 2330 Capitol Ave., GI 3-7594

Poletti, James, 1158 Delaware St., West Sacramento, GI 2-1167

Pompa, Joe, 1840 41st St., HI 5-8451

Pottenger, Richard, 858 42nd St., HU 6-8867

Powell, Mary Ann, 4410 Soledad Ave., GI 7-0891

Prest, Sam C., 5416 Bradford Dr., HU 2-1669

Price, Lucille, 7708 37th Ave.

Pride, Johnny, 2418 25th St., HI 6-9914

Pritchard, Iris, 3550 D Street, HU 6-2306

Pritchard, James, 2014 29th St., HU 6-4152

Proctor, Victor, 3521 Cypress St., Del Paso Heights, WA 5-9480

Pugh, Tom, 4901 F St., HI 5-6318

Puntillo, Gene, c/o RFD Lake Ronkonkomo, Long Island, N. Y.

Purves, William, 2800 14th Street, GI 2-1644

Pyle, Grant, 3909-A Freeport Blvd., HU 6-2569

 

R”

 

Radsliff, Leon, 708 Hacienda Way, San Rafael

Ralph, G. L., 432 Pico Way, HI 7-3737

Ramme, Francis, 2136 Ethan Way, WA 2-1069

Ramos, Wally, 4625 Sunset Dr., HU 4-6862

Rase, Bill, 5725 Vista Ave., HU 6-3517

Rayburn, Marjorie, 6227 ½ Lexington Ave., Hollywood

Reddick, Harvey P., 2964 Kroy Way, HI 6-4417

Redonda, Frank “Pancho”, 3757 32nd St., HI 7-1865

Redwine, Margaret, 2704 Panama Ave., Carmichael

Reese, Bob, 3434 33rd Ave., WA 2-0428

Reeves, Curly T., 2950 23rd Ave., HI 7-0284

Reeves, Robert, 3832 Rose Ave., Del Paso Hgts, WA 5-9664

Reid, Roscoe, 5905 Mendocino Blvd.

Renteria, Mike, 5673 El Granero Way, HI 6-2827

Reynolds, Keith, 3005 W St., HI 5-5160

Richards, Tommy, 3172 D St., GI 3-2679

Richardson, Banks, 3016 Kerria Way, HU 4-9371

Richardson, Si, 1420 29th St., HI 5-5879

Riedel, Charles, 2641 Bell St., WA 5-3703

Rief, Bert, 203 So. Edgefield St., Dallas

Riley, Julian, 3424 55th St., HI 5-5689

Riley, Olive H., 3424 55th St., HI 5-5689

Ritchey, Betty, 5317 S St.. HI 6-3349

Ro, Richard David, 5517 S St., HU 6-1669

Roberts, Herman, Rt. 6, Box 1405, Sacto., IV 9-4767

Roberts, Howard, 2549 51st St., HI 6-5395

Robinson, Ted, 5035 60th St., HI 7-9707

Robinson, Walter, 1416 E. 18th St., Bakerfield

Rogers, Clifton A., 3139 Rio Linda Blvd., No. Sacto

Rogers, Jack, 3111 College Ave., Berkeley

Rogers, James F., Box 22, Somerset, Calif.

Romero, August R., 1856 53rd St., HI 5-3992

Root, James, Rt. 1, Box 120A, Camino, Placerville 34-J-2

Rose, Baron, 1527 8th St., HU 1-1827

Rose, Jack, 200 South State St., Ukiah, OL 2-3739

Rosen, Jerome W., 202 J St., Davis, 393

Ross, Eugene, 748 Hayes St., Del Paso Hts.

Rossi, Louis, 611 45th St., HI 7-0023

Rossi, Roy, 5511 Gilgunn Way, HI 5-1993

Roten, Roy, 2327 Selma St., North Sacto., WA 5-0569

Rowe, Art, 821 17th St., GI 2-7370

Runk, Irene, Rt. 1, Box 51, Sutter Creek

Ruport, James, P.O. Box 533, Del Paso Hts., WA 5-9680

Rutledge, Eulala, 152 San Antonio Way, HI 5-4182

Ruzir, Pete, 4441 Sutter Dr., GI 2-1424

 

S”

 

Sagehorn, Elinor, 5004 Illinois, Fair Oaks

Saleeba, Sam, 5600 Nolder Way, HU 6-5550

Salerno, Frank, 2280 Marconi Ave., WA 2-2690

Sallas, Ernest, 616 X St.

Sallee, Gregg N., 1233 G St., GI 2-6476

Sanborn, Elwood D., 3821 2nd Ave., HI 6-1113

Sanchez, Chris, 711 Las Palmas Ave., No. Sacto., WA 5-2936

Sandman, Donald, 1612 24th St., HU 1-1716

Sarkees, James, 1353 60th St., HU 6-1333

Saucke, Earl, 4625 P St., HI 5-5645

Scammon, Ann, 4224 22nd  St., HI 7-0988

Scarchilli, Tony, 5011 D St., HI 5-5357

Scarchilli, Marge Cavanaugh, 5011 D St., HI 5-5357

Scheidel, Edgar, 3821 Elm St., Del Paso Heights, WA 2-2319

Scheidel, Haven, 3715 Ivy St., E. Del Paso Hts., WA 5-0443

Shenck, Louis F., 1725 Devonshire Road

Schick, Clarence, Rt. 2, Box 2638, Elk Grove, 219-F-4

Schlick, Veva June, 4628 61st St., HI 5-9288

Schlueter, Robert E., 2720 H St.

Schmeck, Ronnie, 4833 10th Ave., HI 5-7213

Schmit, Dan, 1944 85th Ave., Oakland

Schmitt, Bob, 2724 60th St., HI 6-8319

Schou, Jack, 4221 Bannister Ave., Fair Oaks, 8 Y 11

Schou, Myrtle, 4221 Bannister Ave, Fair Oaks, 8-Y-11

Schrader, Noreen, P.O. Box 462, Placerville, 558-J

Schuchman, Clarence, 6121 Burns Way, HU 6-9589

Schuckert, Beryl, Rt. 2, Box 3403, Elk Grove, 6152

Schumacher, Rolland, 3206 Chenu Ave., IV 9-0039

Scott, Oliver, 304 ½ S St., GI 3-6694

Seely, Charles D., 2604 Del Paso Blvd., N. Sacto., WA 5-1555

Shafer, Kenny, 3225 58th St., HI 7-3194

Shaffer, George M., 1120 La Jolla Way, HU 1-2656

Shaw, Hoyt, 2708 N. 7th St., No. Sacto., WA 2-0303

Shearer, Wheatley, 500 Pleasant St., Roseville, 4776

Sherman, Bob, 4710 Robertson Ave., Carmichael

Sherwood, Bill, 52 36th Way, HU 6-2962

Shirley, Wayne, 941 Coronado Blvd., IV 9-2024

Short, Harold, 225 Manzanita, Roseville, 698-R

Shortino, Matt, 4960 Whittier Dr., HI 6-7782

Sieferman, Bert, 1516 41st. St., HI 5-2435

Silberstein, Earl, Rt. 8, Box 559, HU 4-1628

Silva, Frank F., 6328 Claussen Way, No. Highlands, IV 7-3361

Silva Frank M., Box 608, Jackson, Calif., Jackson 414

Silveira, Gabe, 1641 9th Ave., GI 2-6359

Silver, Leland, 2200 Oak Ave., Manhattan Beach

Silver, Violet, 2892 West 7th St., Los Angeles

Silverman, Jimmy, 1421 Weller Way, GI 2-6337

Simas, Joe, 924 7th Ave., GI 3-3061

Simons, Earl, 916 Fremont Way, HU 4-2763

Simons, Ed, 500 N Street

Skaggs, Delores, 5210 Del Rio Ave., HU 1-0855

Slay, Jack, 1209 23rd St., GI 3-3136

Slothower, Lee Maynard, 988 St. Andrews Dr., El Sobrante, Calif.

Smith, Alden, 2548 Morse Ave., North Sacramento, GI 3-9940

Smith, Clarence, 2746 Marty Way, GI 3-6666

Smith, Donald G., 1516 Rockrose Rd., West Sacto., HU 1-3841

Smith, Dottie, 2123 23rd St., GI 2-3232

Smith, Esther Mae, 801 Santa Ynez Way, HI 7-2116

Smith, Lois, 3849 Cayente Way, IV 9-7992

Smith, Stan, 3849 Cayente Way, IV 9-7992

Smith, Walter J., Box 1, Camino, North Highlands, IV 7-5285

Smith, Warren, 820 28th St., HU 4-7669

Soder, William V., 4409 36th St., GI 2-1597

Sodini, Helen, 714 38th St., HI 6-0428

Solenberger, Bill, 3805 Sunnyvale Ave., IV 7-6597

Spreter, Bill, P. O. Box 116, Fair Oaks, YO 7-5644

Spriggs, Noah J., 2426 Watson St., IV 9-0138

Springer, Mildred, 2660 21st St., HI 7-1289

Stack, Bob, Rt. 7, Box 610, Sacto., IV 9-4918

Starnes, Buddy, 3216 6th Ave., HU 6-1083

Steinman, Edith, 110 Persifer St., Folsom

Steppan, Alice, 1706 16th St., GI 2-8304

Steppan, Carl, 1527 Linda Vista Lane, HI 6-4023

Stevenson, John, 2220 Kensington St. W. Sacto., HU 4-8902

Stitt, Melvin, 3435 Jay St.

Strain, Gary C., 3027 4th Ave., HI 7-0756

Streeter, Jerry, 3117 San Carlos Way, HI 6-3772

Stroud, Bob, 4874 U St., HI 6-1969

Suhr, William E., 2530 S St., WA 2-0681

Sutfin, Jeanell, 609 40th St., HI 6-5872

Swan, Hal, 2507 Capitol Ave, GI 2-2049

Swanson, Vic, 3251 Potter Lane, IV 9-4337

Swart, Ralph, 5901 Dewey Dr., Fair Oaks, WA 5-8891

Swesey, Carroll, 1131 Sherburn Ave., GI 2-5424

Swesey, Cliff, 995 ½ Lincoln Way, Auburn

 

T”

 

Tarr, Eva Lu, 1369 Vallejo Way, GI 2-0684

Tarver, Glenn, 1815 Iris Ave., No. Sacto., WA 2-1380

Tatti, Joe, 2776 18th St., GI 3-4237

Terrazas, Joe V., 1909 D St.

Terrill, Dick, 2425 Montgomery Way, HI 5-7928

Terry, Vance, Rt. 6, Box 1405, IV 9-4767

Thomas, Irene, 5690 Valletta Way

Thomas, Joseph, 2668 Muir Way, HU 4-7123

Thompson, Evan, Traveling

Thompson, Ted, 1411 7th St., HU 4-2622

Thorley, Irving, 1848 Bidwell Way, HU 4-6267

Tiller, Lural, 941 Alamos Ave., N. Sacto., WA 5-4940

Todd, Emery, 3201 22nd Ave.

Todd, Mary, 3201 22nd Ave.

Todd, Les, 2220 52nd St., HI 5-9173

Tollett, John, Box 23, Martell, Calif.

Tollett, W. E., Rt. 2, Box 3230, Sacto., HU 6-2498

Tom, Wayne, 1832 Vallejo Way, GI 2-6068

Tomasek, Virgil, 2901 Calderwood Lane, Apt. 8, IV 7-2390

Torres, Henry, 4240 Custis Ave., HU 6-4859

Torres, Ray, 930 Carmelita Ave., Del Paso Hts., WA 5-6676

Trimble, Bill, 3243 J St., GI 2-2338

Trout, Truman, 1909 Willow Ave., West Sacto., HU 1-0589

Tsudo, Pat, 1062 58th St., HI 7-5643

Tucker, David W., 1613 32nd Ave.

Tucker, Wavie, Rt. 2, Box 299, Exeter

Turkisher, Jean C., 3124 Merrywood Dr., IV 7-5635

Turpen, Clint, 3701 21st Ave., HU 6-2475

 

U”

 

Uggla, Gayle D., P.O. Box 186, Fair Oaks, F.O. 133-J

Uren, Dick, P.O. Box 897, West Sacramento Auto Court, Broderick, GI 3-9310

 

V”

 

Van Bronkhorst, Warren, 5409 T St., HI 5-1042

Van Dam, Carl, 5856 Broadway, HI 7-5074

Vannatta, Les, 525 O St., HU 1-2439

Vargas, Joe, R.F.D. 60, Lincoln, Lincoln 111-F-5

Varner, Tommy F., 4328 Auburn Blvd., IV 9-4767

Vasquez, Alex, 503 27th St., HU 4-7150

Vegod, Al, 125 North Street, Woodland, 2-4244

Verzasconi, Edward, P.O. Box 631, Elk Grove, Elk Grove 127-F-51

Vicari, Sam, 1611 T St., GI 3-6707

Villa, Franklin, 422 ½ K St.

Villegas, Joseph P., 3224 San Diego Way, HU 6-2230

Vincent, Eugene, 3010 X St., HI 5-5672

Vincent, Frances, 3010 X St., HI 5-5672

Vincent, Raymond, 3436 Humboldt Way, IV 7-2557

Visser, John, 2367 39th St., HI 6-9917

Vogel, Bill, 1438 McAllister Ave., HI 7-8850

Vota, Elmer, 2410 Michelle Dr., IV 9-8483

Vreeken, Bob, 168-B Canal St., Placerville 68-R-3

 

W”

 

Wackford, Earl, 5112 T Street, HI 7-2363

Wait, Jean Brown, 606 W 116th St., New York City

Walters, Cecil, 2628 Dale Ave., North Sacramento

Walton, Bill, 2630 Arden Way, IV 9-3719

Ward, Ivan, 411 Empire Ave., Modesto, WA 2-2935

Ward, Si, 4512 15th Ave., HI 7-1253

Ward, Stan, 5125 Fresno Ave., Richmond

Ware, Gretal, 3951 63rd St., HI 6-5807

Warn, Charles, 4113 33rd St., HI 7-2737

Watkins, Berl, 1353 Sonoma Ave., No. Sacto., WA 5-9619

Webb, Harold, 2511 Carson Way, IV 9-9085

Webber, Richard A., 3421 Toledo Way

Weber, Bob, 6632 Sylvan St., Citrus Hts.

Weber, Ted, 6632 Sylvan St., Citrus Hts.

Webster, Ralph, Rt. 4, Box 3263, Modesto

Wechsler, Sylvia, 3111 12th Ave., HI 5-0648

Weisenberger, Rhinie, 3611 Ysidro Way, IV 9-5359

Wells, Barrie, P.O. Box 44, Lincoln

Wells, Raymond C., 2114 23rd St., GI 2-1456

Westmoreland, Jack, 1500 Bell Ave., Del Paso Hts., WA 5-7960

Westmoreland, Paul, c/o KHSL, Chico

Westphal, Fred, 201 Sandburg Dr., HI 7-7260

Wetterau, George, 1130 2nd Ave., GI 2-0504

Wetterau, Pete, 2513 27th St., HI 6-5802

Wheeler, Iva, 3560 3rd Ave., HI 5-7034

White, George, 1117 39th St., HI 5-5129

Whyte, Dal, 4101 44th St., HI 5-0835

Wilborn, J. D., 2309 9th Street, HU 4-6247

Wiley, Harrel, P.O. Box 492, Del Paso Hts., WA 5-4006

Williams, Dean G., 7510 25th Ave., HI 6-9375

Williams, Ernest, 602 ½ Capitol Ave., GI 2-9818

Williams, Jean A., 7510 25th Ave., HI 6-9375

Williams, Jimmie E., 1033 Silvand St., Del Paso Hts., WA 5-4665

Williams, Howard H., 2325 Piedmont, Berkeley

Williams, Robert A., 502A 2nd Ave.

Williamson, Kirk, 4000 Broadway, HI 7-6315

Wills, Billy Jack, 4328 Auburn Blvd., IV 9-9447

Wills, Bob, 4328 Auburn Blvd., IV 9-4767

Wilson, John, 6024 Dry Creek Rd., Rio Linda 4672

Wilson, Kent E., 1517 14th St.

Wimberly, Morgan, 3346 1st Ave., HI 7-3067

Winchester, Gene, 3435 J St., GI 3-8545

Winneker, Wilbur, 3033 2nd Ave., HI 7-0381

Wisner, Kelly, 5951 Brandon Way, HI 6-9162

Wittenbrock, Al, 3482 64th St., HI 6-0866

Wolfe, Gerry, 1429 El Nido Way, IV 9-4854

Woliver, Sid, 914 Meadow Rd., W. Sacto., HU 1-2366

Wood, Berdell J., 420 Buckley Way, Del Paso Hts., WA 2-2176

Wood, William, 5300 J St., HI 6-7712

Woodington, Bob, 716 Redwood Ave., WA 5-1120

Woodward, Gordon, 2600 Foothill Dr., Carmichael, IV 7-3661

Woody, Gilbert, 131 Sacramento St., Vacaville, 6735

Wren, Joe, Rt. 4, Box 3485, HI 6-2863

Wren, Vernaldo, Rt. 4, Box 3485, HI 6-2863

Wright, Cecil “Rowdy”, P.O. Box 345, Weed

Wyant, Tom, 325 32nd St, GI 3-6601

 

Y”

 

Yeary, George, 2732 17th St., GI 2-1157

Yeary, Ruth, 2732 17th St., GI 2-1157

Young, Ike, 3139 37th St., HU 6-1955

 

Z”

 

Zaccone, Santo L., 6208 Dundee St.

Zanders, Howard “Doc”, 4217 C St., HI 6-3756

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instruments

 

Accordion

 

Bajada, Mary

Barsuglia, John

Barsuglia, Josephine

Beneto, Steve

Bernardini, Italo

Bielen, Evelyn

Bruscia. Marie

Chears, Andy

Devine, Ed

Gniatczyski, Lester V.

Goncalves, Joe

Grech, John

Gross, Erwin

Hall, Carleton

Ignatieff, Arkady

Impinna, Frank

Kingsley, Woodrow

Lunetta, Geo.

Merlino, Bauldie

Merlino, Nick

Mingo, Tommy

Mondino, John

Morgese, Frank

Page, Joe

Pelfanio, Joe

Perrone, Al

Poletti, Jim

Prest, Sam

Price, Lucille

Renteria, Mike

Salerno, Frank

Sallee, Gregg

Schick, Clarence

Schuckert, Beryl

Simas, Joe

Smith, Esther

Thompson, Evan

Todd, Mary

Verzasconi, Edw.

Vicari, Sam

Vreeken, Bob

Weisenberger, Rhinie

Wood, Berdell

 

Banjo

 

Crites, H. “Bunny”

Dickenson, Dick

DuGrosse, John

Gamel, Glen

Hull, Charles

King, Carl

Landino, Tom

Marks, Norman

Moore, Carl

O'Rell, Cecil

Palthe, Donald

Peltier, Frenchy

Pride, Johnny

Ramme, Francis

Root, James

Rossi, Louis

Shafer, Ken

Shaw, Hoyt

 

Mandolin

 

Chavez, Manuel

Gibson, Paul

Johnson, Monty

Lunetta, George

Moore, Billy “Tiny”

Murphy, Larry

Root, James

Watkins, Berl

 

Ukelele

 

Crites, H. “Bunny”

Kila, Allen

King, Carl

McSweem, Max

Norton, Herschel

Tatti, Joe

 

Harmonica

 

Hayden, Harry

Mann, Billy

 

Standard Guitar

 

Anderson, Louis

Armstrong, Dawson

Bain, LeRoy

Bilyeu, Ken

Birchard, Gainford

Boldt, Pete

Bond, Ted

Borge, Jim

Brazil, John

Burnett, Don

Burnett, Larry

Cagle, James

Cecil, John

Chavez, Bennie

Chavez, Edward

Chavez, Manuel

Christine, Sonny

Cohn, Sam

Conditt, Garland

Corey, Joseph

Crites, Bunny

Delgado, Pepe

DeMarco, Thomas

Derby, Bill

Derby, Florence

Dickenson, Dick

DuGrosse, John

England, Happy

England, Leona

Escalante, Henry

Evans, Claude

Felden, George

Floyd, Bill

Fontana, Vince

Frankini, Lloyd

Freyberg, Sid

Gale, Lon

Garcia, Richard

Garcia, Viola

Gibson, Jimmy

Gibson, Paul

Grimes, Rex

Hall, Jesse

Harvey, Milton

Hayden, Harry

Helmer, Victor

Hill, Clyde

Hobbs, Bud

Holsey, Ray

Hughes, Olen

Hull, Charles

Jefferson, Thomas

Jensen, Roy

Johnson, Joseph

Johnson, Monty

Jones, Lloyd

Kanae, Henry

Kent, Les

Kila, Allan

King, Carl

King, Pauline

LeMaster, Gene

Lish, Charles

Lombardo, Ralph

Long, George R.

Lowrey, Kenneth

Magdaleno, Ramon

Malkin, Norman

Marks, Norman

Marlin, Leonard “Tex”

Marshall, Charlie

Martin, John B.

McDaniel, Mike

Meade, Jim

Mejia, James

Moore, Carl

Moore, Dean

Morales, Jesse

Motter, Orville

Mulkey, Abe

Murphy, Larry

Myers, Frank

Neel, Kenneth

Neep, Grover

Neves, Jerry

Norton, Herschel

Pelfanio, Joe

Pride, Johnny

Proctor, Victor

Puntillo, Eugene

Redonda, Frank

Reeves, Curly

Reeves, Robert

Reid, Roscoe

Ro, Richard

Rogers, Clifton

Root, James

Ross, Eugene

Rossi, Roy

Sallas, Ernest

Shafer, Ken

Shaw, Hoyt

Shortino, Matt

Spriggs, Noah J.

Starnes, Buddy

Swanson, Vic

Todd, Mary

Tucker, Wavie

Vasquez, Alez

Villa, Franklin

Villegas, Joseph

Vincent, Eugene

Vota, Elmer

Wells, R. C.

Westmoreland, Jack

Westmoreland, Paul

Wilborn, J. D.

Williams, James

Woodward, Gordon

Wren, Joe

Wright, Cecil

 

Steel Guitar

 

Bain, LeRoy

Cagle, Edward

Christene, Sonny

Cowan, William O.

DeMarco, Thomas

Derby, Bill

Gibson, Jimmie

Gibson, Paul

Henderson, Vern

Jones, Lloyd

Kanae, Henry P.

Kila, Allan

King, Carl

Pasquetti, Gerald

Sallas, Ernest

Tollett, W. E.

Terry, Vance

Varner, Tommy

Ward, Ivan

Watkins, Berl

Westmoreland, Paul

Wren, Vernalda

 

Piano

 

Aguilar, Jesse

Akers, Sandra

Alexander, Theodora

Aurand, Leola

Bailie, Beverly

Baker, Paul

Bardin, Charles

Barr, George

Barsuglia, Josephine

Barsuglia, John

Beauchamp, Elva

Bell, George

Benefield, Virgil

Berens, Fritz

Berry, Glenn

Berry, Hazel

Biehler, Madeline

Bitnof, Fred

Bowman, Aletha

Brandt, Rosalie

Briggs, Charles

Brosseau, Dick

Brunet, Thais

Campbell, W. C.

Carpenter, Verdi

Catlett, Forrest

Cecil, Vera

Chamberlain, Evelyn

Clark, Bee

Collier, Dorothy

Crown, Art

Culbertson, Dexter

Cushman, Clarence

Daniels, Muriel

D'Antonoli, Bliss

Dary, Al

David, John

Delgado, Julia

Derby, Clyde

Devine, Ed

Dicks, Otto

Diste, Marie

Doering, Lee

Donato, Floyd

Dorndorf, Anton

Douglass, Norman

Draper, Ken

Eastman, Bud

Easton, Reginald

Elmore, Dave

Errett, Fred

Evans, Claude

Evans, Richard

Fasolo, James

Fasset, Keith

Fenley, Darryl

Ford, Walter

Fowler, Jerry

Franke, Virginia

Frasinetti, Chris

Frost, Robert

Fry, Les

Galeher, Robert

Gerard, Marc

Gernand, Emily

Ghiorso, Mary

Gillespie, J. F.

Giordano, John

Glotzbach, Bill

Gorman, Margaret

Graham, Walter

Grech, John

Griffin, Edith

Guzman, Maurice

Hacker, Cecile

Hall, Carleton

Hall, George

Hammer, Edith

Harlan, Charles

Harlan, Ruby

Head, Polly

Henley, Ted

Hillen, Alma

Huckaby, Kathleen

Hull, Ilene

Ignatieff, Arkady

Impinna, Frank

Jackson, Harvey

Jacobsen, Ingalyn

Jansen, Nadine

Johnson, Joseph

Johnson, Virginia

Jones, James “Cap”

Kalil, Jean

Kingsley, Woodrow

Kline, Maetta

Kops, Charles

Lamberton, Bill

Lane, N. G.

LaTharpe, Ernest

Lipps, Bob

Long, George

Lunetta, Geo

Lynn, Fred

Malkin, Marjorie Ray

Maloney, Tommy

Martin, Emil

Marvin, Gordon

Mason, Vic

McCabe, Viola

McCormick, Burl

McMinn, Alla Mae

McWilliams, Elmo

Meigs, Gene

Mente, Victor

Mills, Glen

Mitchell, Ted

Moore, Nick

Mosley, Bob

Murphy, Jerry

Nelson, Barbara

Noonan, Dorothy

O'Kane, Dick

O'Shell, Jesse

O'Sullivan, Emmett

Page, Joe

Parker, James

Parker, Les

Parrott, R. Del

Peavy, Norbert

Pelfanio, Joe

Peterson, Mildred

Poletti, Jim

Pritchard, Iris

Pritchard, James

Ralph, G. L.

Ramme, Francis

Rayburn, Marjorie

Reddick, Harvey

Riley, Olive

Ritchey, Betty

Roberts, Howard

Robinson, Walter

Romero, August

Rose, Jack

Rowe, Art

Runk, Irene

Sandman, Don

Scarchilli, Tony

Schenk, Louis

Schrader, Noreen

Schuckert, Beryl

Sieferman, Bert

Silverman, Jim

Simons, Ed

Slay, Jack

Slothower, Lee

Smith, Esther

Sodini, Helen Tvede

Tarr, Eva Lu

Tomasek, Virgil

Torres, Henry

Trout, Truman

Vincent, Frances

Walton, Bill

Ware, Gretal

Weber, Ted

Wheeler, Iva

Whyte, Dallas

Wiley, Harrel

Williams, Dean

Wilson, John

Woliver, Sid

Wood, Berdell

Woody, Gilbert

Zanders, “Doc”

 

 

Harp

 

Dozier, Marylee

Thomas, Irene

 

Electric and/or Pipe Organ

 

Aguilar, Jesse

Alexander, Theodora

Aurand, Leola

Barr, George

Barsuglia, John

Barsuglia, Josephine

Bielen, Evelyn

Blakkolb, John

Bowman, Aletha

Brandt, Rosalie

Clark, Bee

Daniels, Muriel

David, John

Derby, Clyde

Derby, Florence

Doering, Lee

Dorndorf, Anton

Draper, Ken

Eastman, Bud

Errett, Fred

Galeher, Robt.

Gardner, Aileen

Gernand, Emily

Ghiorso, Mary

Goode, Harold

Graham, Walter

Griffin, Edith

Hillen, Alma

Ignatieff, Arkady

Jackson, Harvey

Kellogg, Claude

Lane, N. G.

Lynn, Fred

Martin, Emil

McCormick, Burl

Mills, Glen

Nelson, Barbara

Parker, James

Parrott, Rex Del

Peterson, Mildred

Ralph, G L.

Schuchman, Clarence

Smith, Esther

Sodini, Helen Tvede

Whyte, Dallas

Woodington, Bob

 

Glockenspiel

 

Barsuglia, John

Peavy, Norbert

 

Drums

 

Adee, Art

Anderson, Floyd

Ashworth, Larry

Austin, Chuck

Ayers, Ralston

Baillie, Chas. J.

Barton, Rollie

Benedetti, John

Beneto, Steve

Benjamin, “Lefty”

Berry, Carl

Bonomo, Sam

Brazil, John

Brennan, Art

Broeker, Ed

Brown, Bill

Brown, Ernest

Bruce, L L. “Whitey”

Butler, Roy

Caceres, Pete

Cascio, Ross

Cecil, George

Chavez, Bennie

Chavez, Edward

Ciccarelli, Tony

Clark, Evans “Red”

Clarke, Stan

Clary, Cecil

Conditt, Garland

Cooley, Jesse

Cooper, Chas.

Crowley, Harold

Da Prato, Bill

Deal, Manuel

Decker, Ben

Derby, Florence

Du Grosse, John

Eid, Otto

Evans, Ralph

Evers, Hans

Feil, Bess Anton

Flanders, Walt

Flores, Tony

Fontana, Vince

Forrest, Bill

Fratis, John

Frise, Geraldine

Gardner, Polly

Geban, Abel

Gillean, Larry

Goorabian, Matt

Grimes, Al

Guzman, Maurice

Halter, Ed

Hamilton, Frank

Harlan, Charles

Hart, Harry

Harvey, Pat

Harwood, Virgil

Henas, George

Hickman, Joe

Horton, Mary

Hunt, E. W. Gene

Jaynes, Chuck

Johnson, Gordon

LaBerge, Herb

Lehan, Jack

Leonard, Roy

Maeda, Sam

Marburger, Bob

Matranga, Tommy

Matteson, Dick

McSweem, Max

Miller, Frank “Joe”

Moore, Carl

Moore, Chas.

Morales, Ray

Mustain, Dick

Myers, George

Norton, Kai

O'Neal, Bill

Parenti, Dan

Perkins, Hugh

Pompa, Joe

Rase, Bill

Reese, Bob

Rief, Bert

Roberts, Howard

Robinson, Ted

Rogers, James

Roten, Roy

Ruport, James

Saleeba, Sam

Sanborn, Elwood

Sanchez, Chris

Sarkees, Jim

Scarchilli, Marge

Scheidel, Ed

Scheidel, Haven

Schmeck, Ronnie

Schmitt, Bob

Sherman, Bob

Shortino, Matt

Silva, Frank

Smith, Clarence

Smith, Don

Smith, Walt

Smith, Warren

Soder, William

Stack, Bob

Stevenson, John

Stitt, Melvin

Swesey, Cliff

Thompson, Evan

Trimble, Bill

Uggla, Gayle D.

Uren, Dick

Vegod, Al

Vannatta, Les

Vogel, Bill

War, Stan

Williams, Ernie

Williamson, Kirk

Wills, Billy Jack

Wilson, Kent

 

Vibes – Marimba - Xylophone

 

Brazil, John

Burnett, Don

Derby, Bill

DuGrosse, John

Elmore, Dave

Evans, Claude

Evans, Ralph

Graham, Walter

Lehan, Jack

Meigs, Gene

Masterson, Alta

Scheidel, Ed

Sherman, Bob

Stroud, Bob

Thomas, Joe

Thompson, Evan

Trimble, Bill

 

Latin Rhythm Instruments

(Claves, Maracas, Guaro, Bongo, Tumba, Etc.)

 

Ayers, Lorraine

Birch, Janet

Cabral, Jose

Caceres, Pete

Chavez, Manuel

Clark, Doris

Delgado, Gracie

Feil, Bess

James, Virginia

Jaynes, Chuck

Morales, Jesse

Parker, Barbara

Rayburn, Marjorie

Silveria, Gabe

Smith, Dottie

 

Tympani

 

Baillie, Charles J.

Ciccarelli, Tony

Gardner, Polly

Horton, Mary

Johnson, Gordon

Masterson, Alta

Mustain, Dick

Scheidel, Ed

 

Saxophone and Clarinet

 

Adee. Frank

Allen, Bob

Allen, Hamilton

Allen, Jay R.

Anderson, Clyde

Anderson, Joseph

Antone, Joe

Armstrong, Dawson

Badovinac, Emil

Baillie, Chas. J.

Baker, Elaine

Bayless, Kenneth

Beam, Ray

Bell, Clyde

Bibbins, Frealon

Birch, Jack Sr.

Bitnoff, Fred

Briggs, Charles

Bylin, Norman

Calland, Chad

Carpenter, Philip

Chernin, Martin

Christian, Fred

Clegg, Edward

Clifford Roger

Cohn, Charles

Cole, Oliver

Cornick, Albert

Cottongim, Jack

Crabbe, Ray

Crook, Jack

Cusenza, Tony

Davis, Cliff

Delavan, Frank

Devinney, John

Diaz, Frank

Diskin, Earle

Dolce, Ted

Dosch, Mel

Dudley, Malcolm

Easter, George

Edison, Monte

Edmondson, Otis

Fasolo, James

Findley, Virg

Fister, Bill

Flores, Henry

Fowler, Jerry

Fry, Les

Funakoshi, Tad

Gates, Don

Gentile, Bill

George, Harold

Giebler, Walter

Giordano, John

Gordon, Frank

Gordon, Robert

Gower, Albert Jr.

Groppi, Chris

Guidera, Joe

Hall, Carleton

Harlan, Charles

Harpham, Bud

Harrison, Herb

Harvey, Ken

Harwood, Virgil

Hebuck, Uno

Henry, Gordon

Holliday, Minor

Hollingshead, Ed

Honnold, Forrest

Howe, Phil

Hull, Charles

Johnson, James

Johnson, Tom

Keiser, Howard

Kenny, Tom

King, Alden

Kline, Howard “Joe”

Kline, Russ

Kline, Walter

Lahann, Everett

Lawrence, Phil

Lenci, Louis

Lewis, Ed

Lunetta, George

Martel, Joe

Mattarolo, Bob

McArdell, Lawrence

McAuliffe, Daniel

McCrary, Ben

McFadin, Floyd

McGuirl, Duke

Merlino, Louis

Messner, Roy

Miller, Fred

Mondine Rene

Moore, C. Kim

Morales, Ray

Morgan, Alfred

Morgan, Elinor

Morris, Gene

Mueller, Gary

Munizich, Bob

Negus, Chas.

Ninnis, George

Oakes, Robt.

O'Neill, Frank

Osborne, Earl

O'Sullivan, Emmett

Page, Richard

Painter, James

Parino, Victor

Perez, Ralph

Perini, Kelly

Pottinger, Richard

Pride, Johnny

Pritchard, James

Pugh, Tom

Purves, William

Radsliff, Leon

Reynolds, Keith

Reidel, Charles

Rosen, Jerome

Ruzir, Pete

Scarchilli, Tony

Schou, Jack

Schuckert, Beryl

Shaffer, George

Sherwood, Bill

Shirley, Wayne

Silberstein, Earl

Silva, Frank

Silver, Leland

Smith, Alden

Solenberger, Bill

Suhr, William

Tarr, Eva Lu

Thompson, Ted

Thorley, Irving

Tiller, Lural

Turpen, Clint

Van Dam, Carl

Vicari, Sam

Weber, Ted

Wells, Barrie

Westphal, Fred

Wiley, Harrel

Williams, Robert

Wimberly, Morgan

Wisner, Kelly

Wood, William

Young, Ike

 

Flute and Piccolo

 

Bitnoff, Fred

Clifford, Roger

Crabbe, Ray

Dotzel, John

Fister, Bill

Gates, Don

George, Harold

Giordano, John

Harrison, Herbert

Honnold, Forrest

Kenny, Tom

Kline, Russ

Klump, Rolland

McArdell, Lawrence

McGuirl, Duke

Modell, George

Perkins, Charles

Radsliff, Leon

Redwine, Margaret

Rosen, Jerome

Scarchilli, Tony

Williams, Dean

 

Oboe

 

Allen, Hamilton

Christian, Fred

Frost, Robert

Morgan, Elinor

Parker, James

Powell, Mary Ann

Pritchard, James

Thorley, Irving

 

English Horn

 

Morgan, Elinor

Powell, Mary Ann

Thorley, Irving

 

Bassoon

 

Allen, Jay

McAuliffe, Daniel

Purves, William

 

Trumpet

 

Aguilar, Apolo

Baker, Dick

Barr, George

Bencich, Adam

Bentz, Bernie

Billings, Bud

Brazil, John

Carrier, Bill

Champlin, Clarence

Chears, Andy

Close, Don

Comer, Robert

Cook, Larry

Cooper, Fred

Cox, Charles

Culbertson, Dexter

Darlow, Bill

Davis, Roy

Delgado, Pepe

Dick, Milton

Driver, Neil

Dunton, Jack

Evans, Donald

Fields, George

Figueira, Barry

Fischer, Harold

Fourness, Dyson

Francis, Bob

Gabbert, Lloyd

Galvan, Jose

Gniatczynski, Lester

Grady, Harold

Hammitt, Orlin

Haring, Art

Harris, Lowell

Harvey, Ken

Helmers, James

Hickman, Joe

Hotchkiss, Kenneth

Hunt, Norman

Jansen, Nadine

Jenkins, Ray

Johnson, Tom

Keys, James

King, Tom

Lee, Ed

Lehan, Jack

Lewis, Ed

Luck, Jerry

Macdonald, James

Macias, I. J.

Martin, Dick

Massi, George

McComb, Richard

McConnaha, Jann

McDonald, Don

McMinn, Frank

McWilliam, Rod

Mitchell, Louis

Morales, Jess

Morey, Henry

Osborne, Earl

Pardee, Joe

Peart, Buster

Perez, Arthur

Peron, Bill

Peters, Elmer

Peterson, Sven

Richards, Tommy

Rogers, Jack

Rose, Baron

Schlueter, Robert

Silverman, Jim

Simons, Earl

Stroud, Bob

Swart, Ralph

Swesey, Carroll

Thomas, Joseph

Tsudo, Pat

Vargas, Joe

Vincent, Raymond

Visser, John

Webb, Harold

Webster, Ralph

Williams, Howard

 

Trombone

 

Beattie, James

Breech, Bert

Evans, Donald

Felix, Lloyd

Fischer, Harold

Gillespie, J. F.

Gouvea, John

Hunt, Norman

Jaspar, Les

Kieszling, Clarence

Lehr, Lester

Lindfeldt, Bob

Litten, Richard

Long, Forrest

Lowe, Jack

Marriner, Rutherford

Miller, Milton

Mitchell, Andreas

Mitchell, Clyde

Modell, Carl

Modell, Robert

Pemberton, Rod

Perry, Ken

Pyle, Grant

Richardson, Banks

Seely, Charles

Smith, Stan

Spreter, Bill

Swan, Hal

Tucker, David

Weber, Bob

Woody, Gilbert

 

Alto Horn or Mellophone

 

Dick, Milton

Macdonald, Jim

Meadows, Ed

Mente, Victor

Wittenbrock, Al

 

Baritone Horn

 

Dick, Milton

Felix, Lloyd

Frago, Bill

Gouvea, John

Handyside, Douglas

Holden, John

Johnson, Tom

Lehr, Lester

Long, Leland

Lowe, Jack

Macdonald, James

McArdell, Lawrence

Mitchell, Andreas

Modell, Carl

Modell, Robert

Silberstein, Earl

Terrill, Dick

Tucker, David

 

French Horn

 

Comer, Robert

Handyside, Douglas

Holden, John

Jenkins, Roy

Schuchman, Clarence

Wells, Barrie

Winneker, Wilbur

 

Bass Horn or Tuba

 

Allen, Jay R.

Bibb, Phil

Blanchard, Gus

Browne, Vernon

Ciccarelli, Anton

Goodwin, Paul

Handyside, Douglas

Herrilson, James

Hill, James

Modell, Al

Modell, Carl

Modell, Robert

Niver, Norman

Olbrich, John

Schumacher, Rolland

 

Violin

 

Adair, James

Albright, Gene

Beam, Ray

Baker, Robert

Biehler, Madeline

Boyer, Margaret

Briggs, Margaret

Burnett, Larry

Caffrey, Mary

Casey, Marolyn

Cecil, John

Cole, Oliver

Corey, Joseph

Crane, Jack

Crowley, Elaine

Cushman, Clarence

Daniels, Muriel

Deeg, Leroy

Gilroy, Vera

Grigsby, Marlene

Grossi, Antoinette

Hall, Jesse

Harvey, Ken

Hawes, Trudy

Heft, Mrs. Arthur

Heilbron, Margaret

Hughson, Gloria

Jacobsen, Ingalyn

Jason, Charles

Johnson, Monty

Johnson, Myron

Jones, Lloyd

Kasparian, Gloria

Loewe, Louis

Long, Barbara

Long, Gladys

Mabry, Billy N.

Magdaleno, Ramon

Marlin, Leonard “Tex”

Marshall, Charlie

McArdell, Mariam

McCormick, Corinne

McMinn, Frank Sr.

Meacham, Chas.

Moore, Billy “Tiny”

Murphy, Larry

Page, Joe

Perkocha, Alice

Pinson, Irene

Pompa, Joe

Richardson, Banks

Riley, Julian

Roberts, Herman

Rutledge, Eulala

Sagehorn, Elinor

Scammon, Ann

Schlick, Veva

Schmit, Dan

Silva, Frank

Skaggs, Delores

Smith, Lois

Springer, Mildred

Steinman, Edith

Steppan, Alice

Strain, Gary

Sutfin, Jeanell

Tarver, Glenn

Terrazas, Joe

Todd, Les

Van Bronkhorst W.

Vincent, Eugene

Wait, Jean Brown

Ward, Si

Webber, Richard

Wechsler, Sylvia

Wettereau, George

Williams, James

Williams, Jean

Wills, Bob

Wittenbrock, Al

Yeary, George

Yeary, Ruth

Zaccone, Santo

 

Viola

 

Adair, James

Deeg, Leroy

Grigsby, Marlene

Harvey, Ken

Heilbron, Margaret

Horton, Mary

Jacobsen, David

Kasparian, Audrene

McArdell, Lawrence

Perkocha, Alice

Silva, Frank

Springer, Mildred

Strain, Gary

Turkisher, Jean

Williams, Jean

 

Cello

 

Birka, Jean Tulley

Doull, Marilyn

Gernand, Emily

Giordano, Carol

Greer, Shirley

Harlan, Ruby

Heilbron, August

Long, Leland

McCormick, Doris

Mefford, Clive

Reddick, Harvey

 

String Bass

 

Akin, Jess

Bibb, Phil

Bitnoff, Fred

Blanchard, Gus

Borge, Jim

Browne, Vernon

Calahan, Pat

Carlson, Clyde

Carlson, John

Chavez, Bennie

Chavez, Edward

Chavez, Manuel

Christine, Sonny

Clark, Howard

Comer, Robert

Cowan, William

Coyle, June

David, John

Davis, Mel

Delgado, Pepe

Derby, Bill

Derby, Florence

Ellsworth, Harold

Escalante, Henry

Fenley, Darryl

Flores, Tony

Freyberg, Sid

Gale, Lon

Gerhauser, “Gabby”

Gibson, Tiny

Glenn, Warren

Goodwin, Paul

Gouvea, John

Grech, Paul

Griffith, Billie

Handyside, Douglas

Harbeke, Fred

Harvey, Milton

Hebert, John

Hernandez, John

Herrilson, Jim

Jay, Thurber

Jenkins, Charles

Jensen, Roy

Johnson, Robert

Jones, Lloyd

Kenny, Tom

Kila, Allan

Knapp, Lucille

Landino, Tom

Lazar, Harry

Long, Leland

Lucas, James

Luck, Jerry

Lukens, Danny

Magdaleno, Ramon

Marlin, Leonard “Tex”

Mattarolo, Bob

McComb, Richard

McDaniel, Mike

McKinney, Evelyn

Modell, Al

Modell, Carl

Modell, George

Modell, Robert

Montoya, Leo

Motter, Orville

Myers, Frank

Neep, Clara

Nelson, Wesley

Niver, Norman

Nunes, John

Olbrich, John

Pelfanio, Joe

Peltier, Frenchy

Pyle, Grant

Ramme, Francis

Reid, Roscoe

Ro, Richard

Roberts, Herman

Rogers, Clifton

Rogers, James

Root, James

Rossi, Louis

Schmit, Dan

Schumacher, R.

Scott, Oliver

Shaw, Hoyt

Sherman, Bob

Short, Harold

Spreter, Bill

Starnes, Buddy

Streeter, Jerry

Swanson, Vic

Tollett, John

Varner, Tommy

Wackford, Earl

Walters, Cecil

Westmoreland, Jack

Williams, Dean

Wills, Billy Jack

Winchester, Gene

Wolfe, Gerry

Wood, Berdell

Woody, Gilbert

Wyant, Tom

 

Band and Orchestra Conductors

 

Adair, James

Akin, Jess

Aurand, Leola

Barr, George

Berens, Fritz

Blanchard, Gus

Brandt, Rosalie

Christian, Fred

Crites, Bunny

Decker, Ben

Deeg, Leroy

Dick, Milton

Dorndorf, Anton

George, Harold

Gillespie, James F.

Hall, Carleton

Halter, Ed

Handyside, Douglas

Haring, Art

Harlan, Charles

Hebuck, Uno

Holden, John

Honnold, Forrest

Johnson, Myron

Kenny, Tom

Kline, Walter

Klump, Rolland

Long, Forrest

Martin, Emil

McArdell, Lawrence

McDonald, Don

Meacham, Charles

Modell, Al

Modell, Carl

Perkins, Chas.

Peron, Bill

Rase, Bill

Schumacher, Rolland

Silver, Leland

Swan, Hal

Visser, John

Westphal, Fred

 

Arrangers/Copyists

 

Baker, Dick

Baker, Paul

Barr, George

Barsuglia, John

Breech, Bert

Briggs, Charles

Chears, Andy

Ciccarelli, Tony

Crites, Bunny

Daniels, Muriel

Decker, Ben

Delgado, Pepe

Diaz, Frank

Dick, Milton

Eastman, Bud

Fasolo, James

Ford, Walter

Fourness, Dyson

Galeher, Robert

George, Harold

Gillespie, J. F.

Giordano, John

Goodwin, Paul

Hall, Carleton

Harlan, Charles

Harpham, Bud

Harrison, Herb

Harvey, Kenneth

Hollingshead, Ed

Hull, Charles

Kenny, Tom

Kila, Allan

Lamberton, Bill

Lindfeldt, Bob

Long, Forrest

Lunetta, George

Macdonald, James

Maloney, Tommy

Mattarolo, Bob

McArdell, Lawrence

McDonald, Don

Mitchell, Clyde

Mitchell, Ted

Negus, Chas.

O'Shell, Jesse

Poletti, James

Pyle, Grant

Radsliff, Leon

Reynolds, Keith

Sandman, Don

Schumacher, Rolland

Silver, Leland

Stroud, Bob

Tsudo, Pat

Wiley, Harrel

Wilson, John

 

Dance Orchestra Leaders and Conductors

 

Akin, Jess

Aurand, Leola

Ayers, Ralston

Barton, Rollie

Bentz, Bernie

Brandt, Rosalie

Broeker, Ed

Callahan, Pat

Chavez, Bennie

Clark, Evans “Red”

Cohn, Charles

Cole, Oliver G.

Crites, Bunny

Crowley, Harold

Darlow, Bill

Davis, Cliff

Decker, Ben

Delgado, Pepe

Derby, Bill

Dick, Milton

Diste, Marie

Dolce, Ted

Douglass, Norman

Driver, Neil

Dudley, Malcolm

DuGrosse, John

Eastman, Bud

Flanders, Walt

Galeher, Robt.

Giordano, John

Giordano, Frank

Gower, Bert

Hacker, Cecile

Halter, Ed

Harpham, Bud

Harris, Julius

Harvey, Ken

Hebert, John

Hebuck, Uno

Kila, Allan

Kline, Joe

Kline, Russell

Le Master, Gene

Long, Forrest

Luck, Jerry

Lunetta, George

Magdaleno, Ramon

Marvin, Gordon

Massi, George

Mattarolo, Bob

McArdell, Lawrence

McDonald, Don

Miller, Frank

Mitchell, Clyde

Modell, Al

Modell, Carl

Ninnis, George

O'Shell, Jess

Painter, Jim

Parenti, Dan

Parker, Les

Peart, Buster

Perini, Kelly

Peron, Bill

Peterson, Sven

Rase, Bill

Reeves, Curly

Richardson, Banks

Rose, Jack

Ruzir, Pete

Sarkees, Jim

Schuckert, Beryl

Schumacher, Rolland

Shirley, Wayne

Silveira, Gabe

Smith, Warren

Swan, Hal

Swesey, Carroll

Thompson, Ted

Trimble, Bill

Wackford, Earl

Weisenberger, Rhinie

Westmoreland, Paul

Williams, Ernie

Wilson, John

Woliver, Sid

Wright, Cecil “Rowdy”

Wills, Billy Jack

Young, Ike

Zanders, “Doc”

 

Vocalists

 

Aguilar, Jesse

Albright, Gene

Ayers, Lorraine

Bajada, Mary

Baker, Elaine

Bell, Clyde

Birch, Jack Sr.

Birch, Janet

Birchard, Gainford

Broeker, Ed

Bruscia, Marie

Bylin, Norman

Caceres, Pete

Callahan, Pat

Carlson, John

Carpenter, Verdi

Cecil, John

Chavez, Manuel

Ciccarelli, Tony

Clark, Doris

Cohn, Charles

Coyle, June

Crites, Bunny

Darlow, Bill

Delgado, Gracie

Delgado, Pepe

Derby, Bill

Derby, Clyde

Derby, Florence

Dick, Milton

Donato, Floyd

England, Happy

England, Leona

Escalante, Henry

Evans, Claude

Feil, Bess

Frankini, Lloyd

Fratis, John

Frise, Geraldine

Gale, Lon

Garcia, Viola

Gardner, Aileen

Gillean, Larry

Goorabian, Matt

Harvey, Milton

Hayden, Harry

Henderson, Vern

Hobbs, Bud

Hughes, Olen

Impinna, Frank

Jansen, Nadine

Jensen, Roy

Johnson, Monty

Johnson, Tom

Johnson, Virginia

Jones, Lloyd

Kanae, Henry

Kenny, Tom

Kent, Les

Kila, Allan

King, Pauline

King, Tom

Kline, Joe

Kline, Russell

Lazar, Harry

Litten, Dick

Lombardo, Ralph

Lowery, Kenneth

Lucas, James

Lynn, Fred

Malkin, Marjorie Rae

Martin, John B.

McDonald, Don

McKinney, Evelyn

McWilliams, Elmo

Meade, Jim

Modell, Carl

Mondine, Rene

Moore, Billy “Tiny”

Moore, Dean

Mulkey, Abe

Neep, Clara

Norton, Herschel

O'Neill, Frank

O'Shell, Jesse

Parker, Barbara

Peart, Buster

Price, Lucille

Pritchard, Iris

Proctor, Victor

Pyle, Grant

Rase, Bill

Rayburn, Marjorie

Redondo, Frank

Reeves, Curly

Reeves, Bobby

Reid, Roscoe

Richards, Tommy

Roberts, Herman

Rossi, Roy

Saleeba, Sam

Scarchilli, M. Cavanaugh

Shafer, Ken

Shaw, Hoyt

Shortino, Matt

Slothower, Lee

Smith, Dottie

Sodini, Helen Tvede

Swanson, Vic

Tatti, Joe

Thompson, Evan

Todd, Mary

Turner, Bob

Vasques, Alex

Vogel, Bill

Vota, Elmer

Ward, Ivan

Ward, Si

Ware, Gretal

Watkins, Berl

Westmoreland, Jack

Westmoreland, Paul

Whyte, Dallas

Williams, Ernie

Williams, Robert

Wills, Billy Jack

Woliver, Sid

Young, Ike

 

 

 

 

 

Members in the Armed Forces

 

 

Anthony Andrade

Don C. Baxter

Raymond Black

Elmer D. Bluecher

John Canestre

Robert Cannon

Richard Carver

Sam Charters

Norris Clement

William Court

Chick DeBree

Vincent Damore

Bill Erickson

Jack Gilstrap

James Grass

Leonard Hanitchak

Paul Henderson

James W. Hightower

Leo Horner

Dick James

Rudolph Jiminez

Noel La Due

Leland La Faille

Herbert Nitta

Robert O'Kane

Frank Petty

Chris Piches

 

Charles Pinch

Joe Pina

Louis Rogers

Ronald Shelton

Noel Smelser

Oliver Smith

Charles Stewart

Les Vandre

Kent Walker

Clarence Wight

Kent Wilson

Sam Zivkovich

Ray Zukars

 

 

 

 

Life Members

 

Ash, Gus

Ash, Nellie

Ashworth, Larry

Earp, Larry

Fisher, C. A.

Franz, George

Frasinetti, Christie

Howard, Robert

Kline, Walter

Larke, Leo

Loewe, Louis

Mello, Joseph

Mente, Victor

Parenti, Dan

Steppan, Alice

Terrill, Richard

Vicari, Sam

Wettereau, Pete

White, George

Wittenbrock, Alvin

 

 

 

 

 

In Memoriam

 

Dorothy J Reiners

Grace Carney

David L. Burnam

Barbara Hoeg

Jack King

Frank Dundee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Transcribed by: Jeanne Sturgis Taylor.

Source: “Directory of Members Sacramento Musicians’ Protective Union 1955 Local No. 12”, Sacramento, California.


© 2013  Jeanne Sturgis Taylor.

 

 

 

Golden Nugget Library's Sacramento County

Golden Nugget Library