Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

 

 

INDEX TO REGISTER

SACRAMENTO COUNTY

TO AND INCLUDING

OCTOBER 3, 1914

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 14

 

SPECIAL INSTRUCTIONS

TO

THE BOARD OF ELECTION

 

Every Elector, duly qualified, whose AFFIDAVIT OF REGISTRATION appears on the Register of the General Election Precinct, and who has continued to reside within the exterior boundaries of such General Election Precinct to day of Election, is entitled to vote.

 

All name sin the Indexes through which the word MOVED, REMOVED OR SUPPLEMENT are stamped are cancelled and are NOT entitled to vote.

 

The Electors whose names appear upon the Index of Register and having MOVED, must be carefully examined, and if found to still reside with the Election Precinct, be allowed to vote.

 

E. F. Pfund,

County Clerk

  

 

 

 

Precinct 60, 14th Assembly District

(Butlers Ranch, Milgates Ranch, Folsom, Deer Creek, Natoma Township

Carpenter’s Ranch, Whiterock, Embaugh Mine)

 

B

1          Balentine, Richard, laborer, Butler’s, Dem.

 

C

2          Conley, Charles Frances, farmer, Butlers, Rep.

3          Mrs. Conley, E. Somantha, housewife, Butlers, Rep.

 

D

4          Davis, Manuel F., rancher, Deer Creek, Rep.

5          Mrs. Davis, Theraza A., housewife, Deer Creek, Rep.

 

E

      Eldridge, George, laborer, Folsom, Declined

6          Mrs. Euer, Clara, housewife, Whiterock, Declined

7          Euer, Frank E., dairyman, Whiterock, Declined

8          Euer, Sophary, dairyman, Whiterock, Declined

9          Mrs. Euer, Zella, housewife, Whiterock, Declined

 

G

10        Glindkamp, Henry, miner, Butlers, Rep.

11        Mrs. Gray, Agnes, housewife, Folsom, Dem.

12        Gray, Ernest R., miner, Embaugh Mine, Dem.

 

H

13        Henris, John Ernest, miner, Embaugh Mine, Soc.

14        House, Charles A., foreman, Whiterock, Dem.

15        Mrs. House, Ethel E., housewife, Whiterock, Dem.

 

K

17        Kesler, George, dairyman, Carpenter’s Ranch, Dem.

 

Mc

17˝     McLain, Daniel, laborer, Milgates Ranch, Rep.

18        McLaughlin, James Lincoln, sheepherder, Natoma Twnshp, Rep.

 

N

19        Mrs. Nicholas, Luella, housewife, Whiterock, Declined

 

O

20        Oakley, Henry Louie, stockraiser, Folsom, Dem.

21        O’Keef, John Murray, teamster, Butlers, Rep.

21˝     O’Keefe, Mike, farmer, Folsom, Declined

 

P

22        Payen, Edmond Eugene, stockraiser, Deer Creek, Rep.

23        Mrs. Payen, Jessie Alberta, housewife, Folsom, Prog.

 

Q

24        Quinn, Martin John, sheepraiser, Natoma Township, Rep.

 

R

25        Russi, Charles Grover, dairyman, Carpenter’s Ranch, Rep.

26        Mrs. Russi, Vida, housewife, Folsom, Rep.

 

S

27        Scott, John Chester, stockraiser, Butlers, Rep.

28        Mrs. Scott, Mildred Beatrice, housewife, Folsom, Rep.

29        Strait, Lacelle J., merchant, Wall Town, Rep.

30        Strait, Ransom Egbert, farmer, Butlers, Rep.

 

T

31        Tomlinson, Joseph, farmer, Butlers, Dem.

32        Tomlinson, Lewis E., farmer, Butlers, Rep.

33        Tong, Stanley Raymond, dairyman, Carpenter’s Ranch, Dem.

 

V

34        Van Vleck, Amos, laborer, Butlers Ranch, Declined

34˝     Vincent, Alfred R., laborer, Folsom, Rep.

35        Vincent, John Robert, farmer, Butlers, Dem.

 

                                    W

36        Wetmore, Willis L., laborer, Scott Ranch, Rep.

37        Wilson, George Francis, poultry raiser, Butlers, Rep

38        Mrs. Wilson, Mary Myrtle, housewife, Butlers, Rep.

39        Mrs. Wallenberg, Mary, housewife, Butlers, Dem.

40        Woods, John G., farmer, Butlers, Dem.

 

 

Transcribed by Betty Vickroy.

Proofread by Jeanne Taylor.


© 2009 Betty Vickroy.

 

 

  

INDEX TO REGISTER SACRAMENTO COUNTY 1914

GOLDEN NUGGET LIBRARY'S SACRAMENTO COUNTY