Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

 

 

INDEX TO REGISTER

SACRAMENTO COUNTY

TO AND INCLUDING

OCTOBER 3, 1914

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 14

 

SPECIAL INSTRUCTIONS

TO

THE BOARD OF ELECTION

 

Every Elector, duly qualified, whose AFFIDAVIT OF REGISTRATION appears on the Register of the General Election Precinct, and who has continued to reside within the exterior boundaries of such General Election Precinct to day of Election, is entitled to vote.

 

All name sin the Indexes through which the word MOVED, REMOVED OR SUPPLEMENT are stamped are cancelled and are NOT entitled to vote.

 

The Electors whose names appear upon the Index of Register and having MOVED, must be carefully examined, and if found to still reside with the Election Precinct, be allowed to vote.

 

E. F. Pfund,

County Clerk

  

 

 

Precinct Forty-Six, 14th Assembly District

 

                                                A

1                  Allen, Floyd, baker, 3123 Olive Ave., Prog.

2                  Allen, Joseph Henry, retired, 2214 34th, Dem.

3                  Avise, John Robert, conductor, 2426 33d, Rep.

      Mrs. Avise, Cynthia E., housewife, 2426 33d, Rep.

 

                                            B

4                  Bailey, Hiram Allen, carpenter, 3205 V, Prog.

      Band, Clarence James, 2422 33d, Rep.

5                  Bertolucci, Guido Angelo, contractor, 3200 T, Rep.

      Barnes, James, buyer, 3110 T St. Court, Prog.

6                  Mrs. Beecker, Hattie N., housewife, 3211 York Ave., Rep.

7                  Bender, Cloyd Raymond, teacher, 2504 Miller Ave., Dem.

8                  Mrs. Benning, Hazel K, housewife, 3131 T St. Court, Prog.

9                  Bentley, Fred Mier, laborer, 3302 W, Rep.

10              Mrs. Bentley, Margie Emma, 3302 W, Rep.

11              Best, Dennis Kelly, barber, 3119 Olive Ave., Declined

12              Mrs. Bertolucci, Edith, housewife, 3200 T, Rep.

13              Blower, Edgar George, carpenter, 3207 Y, Rep.

14              Bening, William Frederick, advertising man, 3131 T, Prog.

15              Mrs. Best, Elizabeth Jane, housewife, 3119 X, Declined

16              Mrs. Blakeley, Eliza Ann, housewife, 3106 T St. Court, Prog.

17              Mrs. Bleuel, Clara, housewife, Guthrie, Rep.

18              Bleuel, John, merchant, Guthrie Station, Rep.

19              Boehn, Charles, teamster, 2101 34th, Prog.

20              Beecker, William, brewery worker, 3211 Y, Rep.

                                               

                                                C

21              Mrs. Carlson, Nellie, housewife, 3206 T, Rep.

22              Mrs. Carstairs, Elizabeth Jane, housewife, 2118 33d, Soc.

23              Carstairs, Robert, carpenter, 2118 33d, Declined

24              Casey, Jesse Sylvester, motorman, 3114 Olive Ave., Rep.

25              Mrs. Casey, Eliza H., housewife, 3114 Olive Ave., Prog.

26              Casselman, Allen William, conductor, 3131 Olive Ave., Prog.

27              Casselman, Ernest LeRoy, salesman, 3131 Olive Ave., Prog.

28              Mrs. Casselman, Ida S., housewife, 3131 Olive Ave., Prog.

29              Chalmers, James, pattern maker, 3232 T, Prog.

30              Chalmers, William, blacksmith, 3232 T, Rep.

31              Mrs. Chapman, Virginia, housekeeper, 2415 32d, Dem.

32              Chatterton, Charles Henry, conductor, 2126 T St. Court, Prog.

33              Chatterton, Katherine M., housewife, 3126 T St. Court, Dem.

34              Chute, Elberta, operator, 3120 S, Proh.

35              Clark, Frederick Milton, real estate, 3105 Y, Prog.

36              Mrs. Clark, Laura Bohannan, housewife, 3105 V, Prog.

37              Coutts, James Arthur, carpenter, 2613 Miller Ave., Prog.

37½    Mrs. Coutts, Mary Luscinda, housewife, 2613 Miller Ave., Soc.

38              Mrs. Coppin, Ann Maria, housewife, 4001 Magnolia Ave., Rep.

39              Miss Coppin, Edith Ellen, student, 4401 Magnolia Ave., Rep.

40              Coppin, Harry, clerk, 4001 Magnolia Ave., Prog.

41              Mrs. Craddock, Kate May, housewife, 3127 Y, Dem.

42              Craddock, Robert Peel, motorman, 3127 York Ave., Prog.

43              Craton, Gilburt Burton, janitor, 3116 W, Rep.

43½    Crocker, James Harry, clerk, 3215 T, Dem.

44              Mrs. Craton, Mary Ellan, housewife, 3116 W, Rep.

45              Currier, Neil Bloyce, farmer, Upper Stockton Road, Rep.

                                               

                                                D

46              Damon, Frank Aaron, boilermaker, 2214 33d, Prog.

47              Mrs. D’Arcy, Sadie Lucy, dressmaker, 3126 S, Rep.

48              Davidson, John Halbert, salesman, 3224 T St. Court, Prog.

49              Mrs. Davidson, Lora X., housewife, 3224 T St. Court, Proh.

50              Davidson, Oliver G., plumber, 2518 Miller Ave., Rep.

51              Mrs. Davies, Alma Anna, housewife, 3119 York Ave., Rep.

52              Davies, Henry Austin, motorman, 3119 York Ave., Rep.

53              Mrs. Davis, Nettie, housewife, 3130 Olive Ave., Rep.

54              Davis, Newton Booth, clerk, 3130 Olive Ave., Prog.

55              Dickinson, Charles Dickinson, merchant, 3200 T, Prog.

56              Mrs. Dickson, Katie, housewife,2431 31th (sic), Rep.

57              Mrs. Dickinson, Margaret Black, housewife, 3200 T, Prog.

58              Dickson, Fred Henry, carpenter, 2431 31th (sic), Rep.

59              Dickson, Lucis Polk, laborer, 3207 York Ave., Rep.

60              Mrs. Dickson, Nina, housewife, 3207 York Ave., Rep.

61              Dickson, Oma Vernon, carman, 3201 York Ave., Prog.

62              Dierssen, William L., salesman, 3107 V, Prog.

63              Mrs. De Whitt, Almina, housewife, 3206 Olive Ave., Declined

63½    DeWhitt, William Willard, minister, 3206 Olive Ave., Declined

64              Mrs. Dunn, Minnie Margaret, housewife, 3115 T St., Court, Rep.

65              Dunn, Samuel, merchant, 3115 T St. Court, Prog.

 

                                                E

66              Edmondson, Leonard Ernest, foreman, 3125 T, Declined

66½    Edson, Daniel W., salesman, 3204 T, Dem.

67              Ellis, George Edwin, bookkeeper, Guthrie Station, Prog.

68              Mrs. Ellis, Kathryn Anna, housewife, Guthrie Station, Prog.

68½    Mrs. Edson, Mary A., housewife, 3204 T, Dem.

69              Mrs. England, Clara B., housewife, 3119 York Ave., Soc.

69½    Miss Edson, Veronica, saleslady, 3204 T, Dem.

70              England, Weltden L., barber, 3319 Ave. (sic), Rep.

70½    Eubanks, William Hasting, electrician, Guthrie Station, Dem.

 

                                            F

71              Ferree, Thomas, laborer, Guthrie Station, Prog.

71½    Mrs. Facer, Alice M., housewife, 3228 V, Prog.

72              Ferrera, Stefano, cement worker, 3100 W., Rep.

72½    Facer, Edward Laurent, clerk, 3228 V, Prog.

73              Fisher, Edward, carpenter, 4007 York Ave., Prog.

73½    Field, Henry, barber, 3204 V, Soc.

74              Fischer, Frank, cement worker, Guthrie Station, Prog.

74½    Fischer, Benjamin Herman, leather worker, 2016 34th, Rep.

75              Fischer, Edward Carl, clerk, 2016 34th, Rep.

75½    Mrs. Flynn, Harriett “A.,” buyer, 3406 T St. Court, Prog.

76              Mrs. Fitzgerald, Virginia Mary, housewife, 3806 York Ave., Dem.

77              Forbes, Newton Booth, helper, 3212 VV, Prog.

78              Frates, Anton Joseph, teamster, 3330 X, Dem.

79              Frates, William John, helper, 3330 Olive Ave., Rep.

80              Fohey, John William, carpenter, 3210 V, Dem.

80½    Mrs. Fohey, Elizabeth “C.,” housewife, 3210 V, Dem.

81              Mrs. Forbes, Barbara Elizabeth, housewife, 3212 V, Prog.

82              Mrs. Foster, Bessie Rowland, housewife, 3129 T, Prog.

83              Foster, John Burruss, Rancher, 3129 T, Dem.

 

                                                G

84              Geckler, George William, framemaker, 2113 33d, Prog.

85              Gee, John William, foreman, 3103 T, Rep.

86              Mrs. Gee, Lillian, housewife, 3103 T St. Court, Rep.

87              Miss Gerber, Annie M., homekeeper, Upper Stockton Road, Rep.

88              Gerber, Edward Henry, banker, Upper Stockton Road, Rep.

89              Mrs. Gerber, Gertrude Whitaker, housewife, U. Stockton Rd., Rep.

90              Gerber, John, retired, Upper Stockton Road, Dem.

90½    Mrs. Gerber, Lizzie, housewife, Upper Stockton Road, Declined

91              Mrs. Gertz, Eva Gertrude, housewife, 3301 Olive Ave., Dem.

92              Mrs. Glueck, Johanna, housewife, Upper Stockton Road, Rep.

93              Grant, Richard, teamster, 2415 32d, Rep.

94              Mrs. Gray, Loversa, housewife, 2215 33d, Rep.

95              Mrs. Gray, Marian C., housewife, 3907 York Ave., Soc.

96              Gray, Roy James, sawfiler, 2215 33d, Prog.

97              Gray, William Wallace, clerk, 3907 York Ave., Dem.

98              Mrs. Green, Flossie, housewife, 3119 T St. Court, Prog.

99              Green, Frank Shunning, butcher, 3119 T St. Court, Prog.

100          Green, John Cheuning, merchant, 3119 T St., Court, Prog.

101          Greenewald, Charles, clerk, 3234 T, Rep.

102          Mrs. Greenewald, Hattie, housewife, 3234 T, Rep.

103          Greenwood, Samuel Theopululus, painter, 3305 Y, Dem.

104          Mrs. Gribbin, Eliza, housewife, 3300 Olive Ave., Prog.

105          Gribbin, William John, machinist, 3300 Olive Ave., Prog.

106          Griner, Cassius, laborer, Guthrie Station, Prog.

107          Mrs. Guenter, Lizzie, housewife, 1432 Upper Stockton Road, Prog.

108          Gustofson, Charles John, carpenter, 3311 U, Prog.

109          Gutenberger, Frederick Carl, moulder, 3131 Y, Dem.

110          Mrs. Gutenberger, Gertrude A., housewife, 3131 York Ave., Prog.

111          Gutenberger, William Herman, moulder, 3115 Y, Dem.

 

                                                H

112          Mrs. Haley, Annie, housewife, 2314 33d, Dem.

113          Haley, Arthur Ralph, machine hand, 2314 33d, Dem.

114          Hamlin, Homer Clair, cannery man, 3126 S, Rep.

115          Mrs. Hanlon, Emily E., housewife, 3131 York Ave., Prog.

116          Harrington, Alford Averin, laborer, 3222 Olive Ave., Rep.

117          Mrs. Harrington, Emma E., homekeeper, 3222 Olive Ave., Rep.

118          Harrison, George Edmund, machinist, 3216 T, Dem.

119          Mrs. Haskins, Jennie Lee, housewife, 3110 T St. Court, Rep.

120          Mrs. Hastings, Catherine May, housewife, 3120 V, Prog.

121          Hastings, Isaac Miller, conductor, 3120 V, Dem.

122          Hayter, Newman Montrose, salesman, 2211 33d, Prog.

123          Hindson, Norman Francis, salesman,3218 T St. Court, Rep.

124          Mrs. Higgins, Laura, housewife, 3118 T St. Court, Rep.

125          Mrs. Hill, Augusta Rudolphine, housewife, 3205 W, Rep.

126          Hill, Charles Edward, mail carrier, 3205 W, Rep.

127          Mrs. Hindson, Phella M., housewife, 3218 T St., Court, Rep.

128          Hoffman, Fred Timothy, public weigher, 34th and R, Dem.

129          Miss Holly, Augusta, clerk, 3214 Olive Ave., Dem.

130          Holly, Adam, brewer, 3214 Olive Ave., Dem.

131          Miss Holly, Elenore, clerk, 3214 Olive Ave., Dem.

132          Mrs. Holly, Elenore, housewife, 3214 Olive Ave., Dem.

133          Hopkins, Albert Edward, millhand, 3915 Y, Prog.

134          Mrs. Hopkins, Amy, housewife, 3915 York Ave., Prog.

135          Hopkins, Lawrence Griffith, electrician, 3915 Y, Prog.

136          Hamilton, William Wallace, wareh’seman, Guthrie Station, Prog.

136½  Mrs. Hayter, Nellie Isabelle, housewife, 2211 33d, Rep.

137          Hughes, John William, teamster, 4007 York Ave., Rep.

138          Miss Hunt, Ethel Catherine, stenographer, 3231 Olive Ave., Soc.

139          Mrs. Hunt, Eva, housewife, 2316 33d, Soc.

140          Mrs. Hunt, Jennie, housewife, 3231 Olive Ave., Soc.

141          Hunt, Thomas Francis, barber, 3231 Olive Ave., Soc.

142          Hunt, Thomas John, plumber, 2316 33d, Soc.

143          Huntoon, William Earl, trimmer, 3127 U, Rep.

 

                                                I

144          Mrs. Irish, Mary Viola, housewife, 3201 Allen Ave., Rep.

145          Israel, Julius, retired, 3125 T St. Court, Rep.

 

                                                J

146          Jackson, William Wellington, ironworker,3805Y (sic), Dem.

146½  Mrs. Jackson, Freda Amela, housewife, 3805 York Ave., Dem.

147          James, Howard Charles, clerk, 3333 T St. Court, Rep.

148          Mrs. Jennings, Elsie A., housewife, 3318 T, Rep.

149          Jennings, James Joseph, agent, 3318 T, Prog.

150          Johnson, Joseph Henry cooper, 3213 York Ave., Prog.

151          Johnson, Leonard Augustine, salesman, 2111 33d, Prog.

152          Mrs. Johnson, Mary A., housewife, 3213 York Ave., Dem.

153          Johnson, William Augustine, police officer, 2111 33d, Prog.

 

                                                K

154          Kameyer, James Dedrick, lather, 3117 W, Rep.

154½  Mrs. Kelley, Mattie Genevieve, housewife, 2409 Miller Ave., Rep.

155          Mrs. Kelly, Prudence Anna, housewife, 2116 33d, Rep.

156          Kelley, William Orson, electrician, 2409 Miller Ave., Dem.

157          Miss Koch, Elsa, stenographer, 4211 W., Dem.

158          Koch, Harry Benhart, salesman, 3211 W, Declined

159          Koch, Henry Michael, carpenter, 2115 33d, Prog.

160          Mrs. Koch, Lulu, housewife, 2114 33d, Prog.

161          Kordt, Sophus Frederick Hermann, agent, 2113 33d, Prog.

161½  Krause, Herman, healer, 2431½ 31st, Prog.

163          Landis, Charles William, civil engineer, 3123 T, Prog.

 163½ Mrs. Landes, Julia Amelia, housewife, 3921 York Ave., Prog.

164          Mrs. Landis, Martha Louise, housewife, 3123 T St. Court, Prog.

165          Lehan, Patrick, laborer, Guthrie Station, Rep.

166          Leitch, John William, laborer, 2216 32d, Rep.

167          Littlejohn, Benjamin Franklin, retired, 3216 T, Dem.

167½  LeMoin, Harold Mayer, meterman, 3111 Olive Ave., Rep.

168          Lemoin, Fred Butler, gasman, 3111 Olive Ave., Rep.

168½  Mrs. Lewis, Ada Alice, housewife, 2216 33d, Prog.

169          Mrs. LeMoin, Clara, housewife, 3111 Olive Ave., Rep.

169½  Lewis, George Washington, hoscarrier, 2216 33d, Declined

170          Lonigan, Thomas Benjamin, salesman, 3123 Olive Ave., Rep.

170½  Linderberg, Frank Augustus, jewler, 3207 Olive Ave, Dem.

171          Mrs. Lunderville, Cordelia, housewife, 3204 V, Rep.     

 

                                                Mc

172          McClellan, Allen Elzie, fireman, 3931 York Ave., Prog.

172½  Mrs. McBride, Adelia, “A.,” housewife, 3218 T, Prog.

173          Mrs. McClellan, Maria, housewife, 3931 York Ave., Rep.

174          Mrs. McGregory, Ella, housewife, 2114 33d, Prog.

175          McIntire, Walter Harvey, engineer, Guthrie Station, Rep.

176          Mrs. MacKenzie, Helen, housewife, 3327 York Ave., Dem.

177          McKenzie, Ira Malcolm, contractor, 3227 York Ave., Dem.

 

                                                M

178          Meck, George Hebron, engineer, 3317 Allen Ave., Rep.

179          Mauerhan, Charles Henry, salesman, 3122 T, Prog.

180          Mauerhan, William, engineer, 3122 T, Rep.

181          Mrs. Manley, Minnie, housewife, 2112 33d, Prog.

182          Manley, Omar Delno, plater, 2112 33d, Prog.

183          Mrs. Middleton, Anna Myrtle, housewife, 3209 Allen Ave., Rep.

184          Middleton, Nathaniel, spring worker, 3209 Allen Ave., Rep.

185          Meiller, Otto, retired, Upper Stockton Road, Dem.

186          Mier, Charles William, real estate, 3219 T St. Court, Prog.

187          Mrs. Mier, Margaret Sweasey, housewife, 3219 T St. Court, Prog.

188          Miller, John Henry, lineman, 2119 33d, Rep.

189          Miller, John Paul, attorney, 3229 T St. Court, Prog.

190          Mrs. Miller, Lois Winifred, housewife, 3229 T St. Court, Prog.

191          Monez, Ernest Tavares, motorman, 3109 V, Prog.

192          Morgensen, Henry, barkeep 3222 V, Dem.

193          Mrs. Morgensen, Ruby Etta, housewife, 3222 V, Rep.

194          Mauerhan, George Martin, surveyor, 3122 T St. Court, Prog.

195          Mrs. Morrow, Grace W., housewife, 2024 Sherman Ave., Prog.

196          Morrow, Lewis Arthur, teacher, 2024 Sherman, Ave., Prog.

197          Mrs. Mullenney, Susie Elizabeth, housewife, 3301 Olive Ave., Dem.

198          Mullenney, William Henry, civil engineer, 3301 Olive Ave., Dem.

199          Mrs. Miller, Mirriam, housewife, 2119 33d, Rep.

200          Murray, John bailermaker, 3729 Y, Rep.

201          Mrs. Murray, Wilhelmina, housewife, 3729 York Ave., Rep.

 

                                                N

202          Mrs. Nevills, Elizabeth, housewife, 3307 U, Prog.

203          Nevills, John Joseph, engineer, 3307 U, Prog.

204          Mrs. Newton, Ardella, J., housewife, 2306 33d, Dem.

206          Nunn, Clyde, clerk, 3118 V, Dem.

207          Mrs. Nunn, Ruth E., housewife, 3118 VV, Prog.

 

                                                P

208          Mrs. Pebbles, Carrie, housewife, 3308 W, Soc.

209          Pierson, Nelly Johnson, painter, 3315 York Ave., Rep.

209½  Mrs. Penner, Gertrude Elenore, housewife, 3314 T, Declined

210          Mrs. Peirson, Sarah A., housewife, 3315 York Ave., Rep.

211          Mrs. Perry, Deborah, retired, 3119 X, Dem.

212          Peterson, William, lamp trimmer, 3123 York Ave., Rep.

213          Pierce, Franklin Irving, bookkeeper, 3301 U, Rep

213½  Mrs. Pineo, Tillie Violet, housewife, 2516 Mille Ave., Declined

214          Mrs. Pike, Martha J., laundress, 3723 York Ave., Rep.

215          Pike, Glen Alfonso, electrician, 3723 Y, Prog.

216          Mrs. Pittman, Katie, housewife, 3210 W, Dem.

216½  Mrs. Platt, Mabel A., housewife, 3111 T, Prog.

217          Platt, Eldon, salesman, 3111 T, Dem.

 

                                                R

218          Ranlett, Charles Edward, weigher, Guthrie Station, Rep.

219          Raymond, Charles Ward, collector, 2428 Miller Ave., Prog.

220          Mrs. Reeves, Hattie Francis, housewife, 3130 T, Dem.

221          Reeve, John Mayrant, laborer, 3130 T, Dem.

222          Mrs. Reeve, Mary Eloise, housewife, 3310 T, Dem.

222½  Miss Rhoades, Cecil, student, 3200 T St. Court, Rep.

223          Reining, John, laborer, 3309 W, Dem.

223½  Mrs. Rhoades, Elizabeth, housewife, 3200 T St. Court, Rep.

224          Rice, William Benjamin, laborer, 3123 Olive Ave., Dem.

224½  Rhoades, Michael, engineer, 3200 T St. Court, Prog.

225          Robinson, Arthur Winston, laborer, 3308 W, Rep.

225½  Mrs. Robinson, Laura, housewife, 3308 W, Dem.

226          Mrs. Romack, Sarah A. B., housewife, 3301 W, Rep.

226½  Roth, Christie John, farmer, 3933 York Ave., Rep.

227          Ross, Jesse G., plasterer, 3305 Y, Rep.

227½  Roth, Edwin Marvin, bottler, 3933 York Ave., Rep.

228          Mrs. Ross, Myrtle L., housewife, 2414 32d, Rep.

229          Roth, Jacob Charles, teamster, 3933 York Ave., Rep.

230          Mrs. Roth Esther, housewife, 3933 York Ave., Rep.

231          Romack, Giles Franklin, carpenter, 3301 W, Prog.

232          Mrs. Root, Ina Boone, housewife, 3127 T, Prog.

233          Root, James, salesman, 3127 T, Prog.

234          Ruffner, John Edward, laborer, 2426 33d, Dem.

234½  Ruffner, Roy Ellison, battery man, 2426 33d, Prog.

235          Ruscoe, Walter, teamster, 3330 Olive Ave., Prog.

 

                                                S

236          Mrs. Schneider, Anna M., housewife, 3307 York Ave., Dem.

237          Schneider, Charles, retired, 3307 York Ave., Dem.

238          Sheehan, Wallace John, clerk, 3221 T, Rep.

238½  Sherman, Roland B., laborer, Guthrie Station, Dem.

239          Mrs. Shroth, Sadie, housewife, 3225 W, Rep.

240          Schroth, Hugo C., electrician, 3225 W, Rep.

241          Scott, Fred, clerk, 3220 Olive Ave., Rep.

242          Scott, Russell Sinclair, clerk, 3104 W, Rep.

245     Mrs. Shaffer, Delphine Elizabeth, housewife, 2321 32d, Prog.

244     Shaffer, Samuel Thomson, carpenter, 2321 32d, Prog.

245     (sic) Silber, Frank Ludwig, brewer, 3322 Olive Ave., Soc.

246     Schroeder, George, teamster, 3317 Olive Ave., Prog.

247     Mrs. Sheehan, Olinda Augusta, housewifefi (sic) 3221 T St., Court, Rep.

248     Sheehan, Willard Joseph, clerk, 3221 T St. Court, Rep.

249     Spring, Albert Henry, clerk, 3308 Olive Ave., Prog.

250     Mrs. Spring, Flora, housewife, 3308 Olive Ave., Prog.

250½  Mrs. Spencer, Fannie, housewife, P, 31st and 32d, Proh.

251     Staats, Charles Martin, salesman, 3317 U, Prog.

252     Mrs. Staats, Mattie M., housewife, 3317 U, Dem.

252½  Stalzle, Anson George, clerk, 3314 V, Dem.

253     Steele, George Putney, motorman, 3110 Olive Ave, Dem.

254     Stevens, Joseph G., optician, 3215 Olive Ave., Dem.

254½  Mrs. Stevenson, Gertrude, housewife, 2430 33d, Dem.

255     Stickels, Amasa, clerk, 2414 32d, Rep.

255 ½ Stevenson, Ray Bailey, salesman, 2430 33d, Declined

256     Stone, Charles Wells, merchant, 2613 Miller Ave., Rep.

257     Mrs. Stowe, Effie I., housewife, 3126 S, Soc.

257½  Miss Stokes, Frances “E.,” bookkeeper, 3406 T St. Court, Prog.

258     Stowe, William Alanson, laborer, 3120 S, Soc.

259     Stoner, Sanford Leland, teacher, 2533 Miller Ave., Dem.

260     Stubbs, George Frederick, clerk, 3225 T, Rep.

 

                                            T

261     Talkin, Henry, millhand, 3301 Y, Dem.

262     Miss Talkin, Clara, student 3301 York Ave., Declined

263     Mrs. Thompson, Minnie, dressmaker, 3303 York Ave., Rep.

264     Tupper, Arthur Eugene, salesman, 2419 32d, Rep.

265     Miss Tyler, Vivian Irene, teacher, 2110 33d, Declined

266     Mrs. Tempest, Esther C., housewife, 3112 T St. Court, Dem.

267     Tempest, Joseph Edward, civil engineer, 3112 T St. Court, Dem.

268     Mrs. Tilley, Emma, housewife, 3200 Olive Ave., Dem.

269     Mrs. Tregallas, Bertha Claire, housewife, 3106 T, Prog.

270     Mrs. Torrey, Emma, housewife, 114 Upper Stockton Road, Prog.

271     Towers, Ralph Sidney, butcher, 3118 W, Rep.               

271½  Mrs. Qualls, Jessie, housewife, 2532 Miller, Ave., Prog.

272     Tregellas, Herbert James, advertising, 3106 T, Prog.

273     Mrs. Tupper, Nellie Irene, housewife, 2419 32d, Soc.

274     Mrs. Tyler, Rose, housewife, 2110 33d, Declined

274½  Towers, William H., contractor, 3114 S, Rep.

 

                                            U

275     Umber, Michael, carpenter, 3319 Y, Dem.

 

                                            V

276     Mrs. VanEaton, Ida M., bookkeeper, 3125 T, Rep.

277     VanEaton, Ingram, cannery man, 3125 T, Declined

278     VanEaton, Charles Calwell, superintendent, 3125 T, Rep.

279     Mrs. Voegtle, Annie, housewife, 4007 York Ave., Rep.

280     Voegtle, Herman, cook, 4007 York Ave., Rep.

 

                                            W

281     Wahlander, Albert Gustaive, advertiser, 3126 T St. Court, Rep.

282     Wakefield, Harold, clerk, 3200 W, Soc. 

283     Mrs. Wakefield, Lucy I., housewife, 3200 W, Soc.

284     Miss Ward, Alice E., retired, 3125 T, Proh.

284½  Mrs. Warden, Bertha “D.,” housewife, 2420 Miller Ave., Dem.

285     Ware, Frank James, cashier, 3127 T St. Court, Prog.

286     Webster, Charles Delmar, teacher, 3409 T St. Court, Declined

287     Mrs. Webster, Merion Mitchell, housewife, 3109 T St. Court, Rep.

287½  Weil, Louis John, merchant, 2306 33d, Rep.

288     Mrs. Wells, Lucinda, retired, 3130 Olive Ave., Prog.

289     Wells, George Cary, millman, 3202 T, Dem.

290     Mrs. Wenty, Emma L., housewife, 3206 32d, Rep.

291     Werner, Frank, teamster, 3200 W, Dem.

292     Westkamper, Joseph, teamster, 2306 32d, Rep.

293     Mrs. Westkamper, Mary, housewife, 2306 32d, Rep.

294     Mrs. Wilson, Emma Mabel, housewife, 3209 U, Dem.

294½  Wilbourn, William, miner, 3201 Allen Ave., Rep.

295     Wilson, Eugene Phineas, expressman, 3209 U, Dem.

296     Wilson, Roscoe Eugene, merchant, 3209 U, Dem.

296½  Wilson, Frank Elmer, repairman, 3226 W, Dem

297     Williams, George Elford, 3211 Olive Ave., Prog.

298     Mrs. Williams, Margaret Jane, housewife, 3211 Olive Ave., Prog.

299     Mrs. Wiseman, Flora, housewife, 3230 W, Rep.

300     Wiseman, Itrude Clayborne, pipefitter, 3230 W, Dem.

301     Wuster, John Andrew, clerk, 3305 U, Prog.

302     Mrs. Wuster, Yolande, housewife, 3305 U, Prog.

303     Mrs. Wynn, Caroline Louisa, housewife, 3117 Washington, Rep.

304     Wynn, John, janitor, 3117 Washington Ave., Rep.

 

                                            Y

305     Yahn, Max, tailor, 3211 W, Soc.

 

 

 

 

Transcribed by Betty Vickroy.

Proofread by Jeanne Taylor.


© 2009 Betty Vickroy.

 

 

  

INDEX TO REGISTER SACRAMENTO COUNTY 1914

GOLDEN NUGGET LIBRARY'S SACRAMENTO COUNTY