Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

 

 

INDEX TO REGISTER

SACRAMENTO COUNTY

TO AND INCLUDING

OCTOBER 3, 1914

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 14

 

SPECIAL INSTRUCTIONS

TO

THE BOARD OF ELECTION

 

Every Elector, duly qualified, whose AFFIDAVIT OF REGISTRATION appears on the Register of the General Election Precinct, and who has continued to reside within the exterior boundaries of such General Election Precinct to day of Election, is entitled to vote.

 

All name sin the Indexes through which the word MOVED, REMOVED OR SUPPLEMENT are stamped are cancelled and are NOT entitled to vote.

 

The Electors whose names appear upon the Index of Register and having MOVED, must be carefully examined, and if found to still reside with the Election Precinct, be allowed to vote.

 

E. F. Pfund,

County Clerk

  

 

 

 

 

Precinct Thirty-Five, 14th Assembly District

 

                                                A

    1         Adams, Parley, printer, 529 12th, Soc.

    2         Appling, Hugh Lester, teacher, 609 12th, Dem.

 

                                                B

    3         Bagwell, George Francis, stereotyper, 1222 E, Dem.

    4         Bagnell, William Cornelius, teamster, 1220 E, rear, Rep.

    5         Bamber, Charles Albert, clerk, 1219 G, Rep.

    6         Miss Baker, Arlene, artist, 1226 E, Prog.

    7         Mrs. Baker, Elsie Fremontia, artist, 1226 E, Prog.

    8         Mrs. Baxter, Lizzie Imelda, housewife, 421 12th, Dem.

    9         Mrs. Beals, Jennie Evangeline, housewife, 1215 F, Rep.

  10         Berg, Charles Francis, storekeeper, 1238 D, Prog.

  11         Mrs. Berg, Ruth Viola, housewife, 1238 D, Prog.

  12         Baker, Vard, photographer, 1226 E, Prog.

  13         Mrs. Bonner, Lulu Ellen, housewife, 327 12th, Rep.

  13½      Bonner, George Washington, merchant, 327 12th, Rep.

  14         Brown, Ernest Ebbert, Clerk, 1229 E, Prog.

  15         Mrs. Brown, Nettie C., housewife, 1217 F, Rep.

  16         Brown, Walter Scott, merchant, 1217 F, Rep.

  17         Burke, Etta Margaret, clerk, 415 12th, Dem.

  18         Mrs. Burke, Mary Harriet, housewife, 415 12th, Dem.

  18½      Mrs. Buell, Clara Alice, housewife, 1231 E, Rep.

  19         Burke, Michael J, city commissioner, 415 12th, Dem.

  20         Bybee, John William, carpenter, 320 13th, Prog.

  20½      Burdick, Edward Henry, teamster, 609 13th, Rep.

  21         Mrs. Bybee, Mary Etta, housewife, 320 13th, Prog.

  22         Miss Byer, Louise, laundry worker, 1221½ F, Rep.

 

                                                C

  23         Cady, Horatio William, helper, 1219 C, Rep.

  24         Mrs. Cady, Katherine, housewife, 1219 C, Rep.

  25         Carson, William Curran, laborer, 1219½ B and C, alley, Rep.

  26         Mrs. Casey, Urania A., janitor, 416½ 13th, Prog.

  27         Carson, Stephen, laborer, 1219½ C, rear, Rep.

  28         Chiarito, Joseph, laborer, 1211 C, Dem.

  29         Coffman, William Edwin, laborer, 1228 F, Dem.  

  30         Cogswell, William Edson, teacher, 609 12th, Dem.

  31         Coleman, Joe, peddler, 223 12th, Rep.

  31½      Mrs. Corbett, Mabel Lillian, housewife, 619 12th, Prog.

  32         Corbett, Thomas Cleveland, salesman, 619 12th, Rep.

  33         Miss Cooke, Mary, retired, 1221 D, Prog.

  34         Cook, Michael Albert, teamster, 421 12th, Rep.

  35         Cotter, Edward James, electrician, 528½ 13th, Prog.

  36         Croly, Frank, clerk, 1230 D, Rep.

  37         Mrs. Croly, Margaret, housewife, 1230 D, Dem.

  38         Cullivan, Thomas William, boltmaker, 1234 F, Dem.

  39         Mrs. Cullivan, Mary, housewife, 1234 F, Rep.

 

                                                D

  40         Dailey, Cornelius John, carpenter, 414 13th, Rep.

  41         Dale, Carl E., switchman,1212 F, Dem.

  42         Mrs. Dale, Ida, housewife, 1212 F,

  43         Dougal, Ernest Freeman, druggist, 1229 F, Dem.

  44         Mrs. Dawson, Mary Emily, housewife, 1228 F, Soc.

  46         Mrs. Dimmick, Lavina Victoria, housewife, 418 13th, Rep.

  47         Dosch, Frederick William, metal worker, 610 13th, Rep.

  48         Mrs. Dosch, Sophia, housewife, 610 13th, Rep.

  49         Douglas, Harry, clerk, 501½ 12th, Rep.

  50         Drais, Charles Martin, car inspector, 1217 F, Dem.

  51         Mrs. Drais, Minnie M., housewife, 1217 F, Dem.

  53         Dunwoody, Bently Jefferson, merchant, 528 13th, Dem.

  54         Mrs. Dunwoody, Jessie, housewife, 528 13th, Dem.

 

                                                E

  55         Ekholm, Carl Benjamin, surveyor, 601 12th, Rep.

  55½      Mrs. Elliott, Katie Ethelyn, milliner, 619 12th, Dem.

  56         Elliott, Charles James, horseshoer, 1207 G, Prog.

  57         Mrs. Elliott, Nellie Elizabeth, housewife, 1207 G, Prog.

  57½      Emery, Fred Robert, chauffeur, 529 12th, Prog.

  58         Ensbury, Alexander, Foreman, 230 13th, Dem.

  58½      Mrs. Emery, Mae, housewife, 529 12th, Prog.

 

                                                F

  59         Favero, Charles Edward, dancing teacher, 1229 E, Dem.

  60         Mrs. Favero, Mamie Winefred, housewife, 1229 E, Rep.

  61         Mrs. Ferretta, Etta C., housewife, 1224 F, Dem.

  62         Ferretta, Frank August, clerk, 1224 F, Prog.

  63         Fingland, James Creighton, engineer, 318 13th, Dem.

  64         Mrs. Fisch, Emma Hoit, housewife, 619 12th, Prog.

  65         Fisch, Frederick August, musician, 619 12th, Dem.

  68         Fisher, Arthur Joseph, carpenter, 1212 F, Rep.

  69         Fisher, William Marshall, clerk, 1221½ F, Rep.

  70         Mrs. Fisher, Willie, housekeeper, 1221½ F, Dem.

  72         Fogaca, Antonio Joaquin, cabinet maker, 1210 D, Rep.

  73         Mrs. Fogaca, Luiza, housewife, 1210 D, Rep.

  74         Foley, Edward John, laborer, 121 12th, Rep.,

  75         Fox, Charles Frederic, musician, 521½ 12th, Rep.

  76         Mrs. Fox, Julia, housewife, 521½ 12th, Rep.

  77         Fox, Wesley Galveston, teamster, 1221 E, Dem.

 

  77½      Frawley, Robert Joseph, car builder, 1230 E, Rep.

  78         Mrs. Freeman, Adda, housewife, 1213 F, Rep.

  79         Freeman, Bert Edwin, machinist, 1213 F, Rep.

  80         Fritts, William Daniel, salesman, 1236 F, Prog.

                

                                                G

  82         Mrs. Gage, Margie, housewife, 1207 D, Dem.

  82½      Gage, Roscoe Charles, cook, 1207 D, Declined

  83         Galloway, George Willis, salesman, 327½ 12th, Dem.

  83½      Mrs. Galloway, Mary, housewife, 327½ 12th, Dem.

  84         Gerken, John, gardener, 117 25th, Rep.

  84½      Gledhill, Ernest B., cook, 325 12th, Rep.

  85         Griffin, Ellsworth Hazen, Machinist, 317 12th, Dem.

  86         Mrs. Gilmore, Elizabeth, housewife, 1236½ F, Prog.

87                  Mrs. Goepel, Minnie Edith, housewife, 1229 G, Prog.

 

 

  88         Goepel, Oscar William, plumber, 1220 G, Prog.

  89         Goodwin, Echo Micher, car builder, 1236 F, Rep.

  90         Mrs. Goodwin, Lulu, housewife, 1236 F, Rep.

  91         Greenleaf, William David, foreman, 317½ 12th, Rep.

  92         Mrs. Griggs, Mary C., housewife, 1237 G, Rep.

 

                                                H

  93         Miss Halloran, Elizabeth F., student, 1218 D, Rep.

  94         Halloran, Martin, retired, 1218 D, Dem.

  95         Mrs. Ham, Agnes, housewife, 1234 F, Rep.

  97         Hammack, Edwin White, engineer, 1220½ E, Dem.

98                  Miss Hammack, Hilda Mabel, clerk, 1220½ E, Prog.

 

 

 

 

 

 

  99         Mrs. Hammack, Susy Wildo, housewife, 1220½ E, Prog.

  99½      Mrs. Harmer, Neba, housewife, 1230 E, Rep.

100         Mrs. Hart, Virginia, milliner, 1232 E, Prog.

101         Healey, William Henry, painter, 1207 D, Rep.

102                  Heath, George Monroe, driver, 1214 E, Rep.

103                  Mrs. Heath, Margaret May, housewife 1214 E, Declined

105                  Herrmann, Rudolph, merchant, 629 12th, Dem.

106                  Mrs. Herrmann, Amalie, housewife, 629 12th, Dem.

107                  Helmick, George Reading, clerk, 1200 D, Rep.

108                  Mrs. Helmick, Susie Catherine, housewife, 1200 D, Rep.

108½      Mrs. Hendricks, Jessie, housewife, 1233 E, Dem.

109                  Hendricks, Roy Lee, machinist,1233 E, Rep.

110                  Herrmann, Charles Alfred, driver, 629 12th, Dem.

111                  Herrmann, Otto Henry, bartender, 629 12th, Dem.

111½      Mrs. Herskowitz, Leni, housewife, 1209 G, Rep.

112                  Hicks, John Wilber, laborer, 605 12th, Dem.

113                  Mrs. Higgs, Alice, housewife, 1223 F, Rep.

114                  Higgs, Harry, car inspector, 605 12th, Prog.

114½      Herskowitz, Max, tailor, 1209 G, Rep.

115                  Hignet, Lewis Marian, butcher, 1208 B, Prog.

116                  Hinman, DeWitt LeRoy, salesman, 1221 F, Rep.

117                  Hocking, Fred, bottler, 1205 E, Rep.

118                  Mrs. Hocking, Gertrude, housewife, 1205 E, Dem.               

119                  Hocking, John James, foreman, 1205 E, Rep.

120                  Hooker, George Harris, expressman, 1209 C, Rep.

120½      Mrs. Howard, Blanche M. housewife, 1217 D, Prog.

121                  Howard, Guy Elbon, machinist, 1217 D, Soc.

122                  Howell, Tom, porter, 1205 C, Dem.

 

                                               

                                                I

123                  Mrs. Imhoff, Alice May, housewife, 1229 G, Prog.

124                  Imhoff, William Augustus, salesman, 1229 G, Prog.

125                  Mrs. Irion, Elizabeth, housewife, 1205 G, Rep.

126                  Irion, Charles, clerk, 1205 G, Soc.

127                  Irvine, George David, salesman, 1229 F, Dem.

128                  Irvine, James Richard, route owner, 1229 F, Dem.

 

                                                J

129                  Johns, Richard Henry, blacksmith, 1212½ D, Rep.

130                  Johnson, Clarence David, laborer, 1220 F, Rep.

131                  Miss Judge, Winniefred, student, 1221 D, Dem.

132                  Miss Judge, Mary Josephine, register of charity, 1221 D, Dem.

133                  Just, Andrew Michael, deputy sheriff, 1209 E,  Dem.

134                  Just, Chris P., fireman, 429½ 12th, Dem.

135                  Mrs. Just, Ethel, housewife, 429½ 12th, Dem.

136                  Mrs. Just, Frances Winifred, homekeeper, 1209 E, Dem.

137                  Mrs. Just, Mabel Clare, housewife, 1209 E, Dem.

 

                                                K

138                  Mrs. Kauffmann, Katherina, housewife, 1220 F, Dem.

139                  Kauffmann, Otto, musician, 1220 F, Dem.

139½      Mrs. Keating, Blanche L., housewife, 1211½  F, Soc.

140                  Mrs. Kellam, Susannah M., housewife, 614 13th, Dem.

141                  Kellam, Jr., William Henry Browning, con. work, 614 13th, Prog.

142                  Kellam, William Henry Browning, ironworker, 614 13th, Dem.

142½      Keating, William Joseph, builder, 1211½ F, Prog.

143                  Kelley, Bernard, retired, 1226 D, Rep.

144                  Mrs. Kelley, Susie A., student, 1226 D, Rep.

145                  Kelley, Thomas Henry, engineer, 1226 D, Rep.

146                  Kempthorn, Louis, fireman, 1236 D, Prog.

147                  Mrs. Kenny, Alice Higgins, housewife, 1204 F, Dem.

148                  Kenny, Bernard, collector, 1204 F, Dem.

149                  Kenney, Robert Lee, carpenter, 1234½ F, Prog.

150                  Kemp, John, milker, 1228 E, Rep.

150½      Mrs. Kermode, Gertrude Susan, housewife, 1211 D, Prog.

151                  Kermode, Stephen, teamster, 1211 D, Rep.

152                  Kermode, Stephen, teaming, 319 12th, Rep.

153                  Miss Klees, Sonora Alice, telegrapher, 431½ 12th, Prog.

154                  Mrs. Klees, Victoria, housekeeper, 431½ 12th, Prog.

155                  Kline, Jesse Alfred, clerk, 1236 D, Prog.

156                  Mrs. Knaack, Ottilie, housewife, 1223 F, Prog.

157                  Knaack, Theodore William, cutter, 1223 F, Prog.

158                  Mrs.Knecht, Anna Louisa, housewife, 1232 F, Rep.

159                  Mrs. Kruger, Amelia A., housewife, 1209 F, Rep.

160                  Kruger, Elmer, plumber, 1209 F, Declined

 

                                                L

161                  Miss Larson, Minnie Catherine, student, 701 12th, Rep.

162                  Mrs. Leavitt, Irene M., housewife, 1223 F, Rep.

163                  Leavitt, Elmer Foster, clerk, 1223 F, Rep.

164                  Lenihan, John, foreman, 1213 D, Rep.

165                  Mrs. Lenihan, Kalie, housewife, 1223 D, Prog.

165½      Lohoff, Erwin George, clerk, 614 13th, Rep.

166                  Lilly, William Byron, clerk, 1221 G, Prog.

166½      Mrs. Lohoff, Jennie, housewife, 614 13th, Declined

167                  Littlefield, Thomas Decatur, asst. cashier, 1225 F, Prog.

167½      Mrs. Lynch, Ella May, maid, 329½ 12th, Declined    

 

                                                Mc

168                  McKinnon, George William, electrician, 329½ 12th, Prog.

169         Mrs. McPherrin, Anna Marie, housewife, 420 13th, Prog.

170                  McPherrin, Loyal Young, laborer, 420 13th, Prog.

171                  McGreevey, Charles Vincent, machinist, 1230 E, Rep.

172                  Mrs. McGreevey, May, housewife, 1230 E, Rep.

173                  Mrs. McKinnon, Irma, housewife, 329½ 12th, Dem.

 

 

                                                M

175                  Mammen, Ivar Jens Martinus, shoemaker, 509 12th, Rep.

176                  Marsh, John Wesley, retired, 530 13th, Dem.

177                  Mayberry, Arthur Daurrell, switchman, 1217 D, Prog.

178                  Mello, John Tavas, carpenter, 1229 E, Rep.

178½      Mello, Romauld Evert, clerk, 1229 E, Prog.

179                  Mrs. Mello, Rose, housewife, 1229 E, Rep.

180                  Metcalfe, Charles Calvin, mechanic, 605 12th, Prog.

181                  Mrs. Metcalf, Lydia Kate, housewife, 605 12th, Dem.

181½      Michelson, Andrew Peter, insurance, 329½ 12th, Rep.

182                  Miller, Wakefield, caller, 1239 D, Rep.

182½      Mrs. Michelson, Charlotte, saleslady, 329½ 12th, Rep.

183                  Mrs. Mitchell, Fannie, housekeeper, 1212 F, Dem.

184                  Mitchell, Thomas Henry, laborer, 135 12th, Rep.

185                  Moede, Charles Earned, pipefitter, 1210 F, Rep.

186                  Mrs. Moede, Mary A., housewife, 1210 F, Rep.

187                  Moede, Gustav Charley, car repairer, 1210 F, Rep.

188                  Mrs. Molter, Ella Lord, housewife, 615 12th, Prog.

189                  Molter, Jacob Phillip, conductor, 615 12th, Prog.

190                  Mrs. Moss, Rosella, housewife, 1215 G, Dem.

191                  Morgan, Harry J., horseshoer, 1219 G, Dem.

 

                                                N

192                  Nelson, William, officer, 1220 E, Dem.

193                  Newman, John William, laborer, 514 13th, Dem.

194                  Newman, Thomas, boilermaker, 514 13th, Dem.

195                  Newman, Walter, clerk, 514 13th, Prog.

195½      Mrs. Nickell, Dolores Dora, housewife, 1227 E, Dem.

196                  Nickell, Alfred Franklin, electrician, 1227 E, Rep.

 

                                                O

196½      Ochsner, Joseph Frances, laundryman, 1205 G, Prog.

197                  Ochsner, Thomas, porter, 1211 G, Dem.

197½      Miss Ortman, Myrtle, cashier, 1237 G, Rep.

198                  O’Connor, Michael, retired, 1220 F, Dem.

198½      Mrs. Oschner, Nellie, housewife, 1205 G, Prog.

199                  Olander, Earl Walter, clerk, 605 12th, Prog.

199½      Mrs. Ould, Olive Belle, housewife, 1223 C, Dem.

200                  Oschner, Thomas, Jr., electrical worker, 1211 G, Dem.

200½      Ould, William Dunn, blacksmith, 1223 C, Dem.

 

                                                P

201                  Park, John Simpson, machinist, 1207 D, Rep.

202                  Pavey, Frank Rolland, carriage worker, 325 12th, Rep.

202½      Petty, George, teamster, 1216 D, Dem.

203                  Pearl, Laverne, laborer, 228½ 13th, Rep.

203½      Phelps, John Lee, chauffeur, 418 13th, Rep.

204                  Pearson, Edward East, mechanic, 1231 G, Declined

204½      Pincomb, John, car builder, 1210 F, Rep.

205Mrs. Pearson, Fernanda, housewife, 1231 G, Prog.

205½      Potch, Albert Edward, moulder, 1204 D, Declined

206                  Mrs. Pincombe, Jennie, housewife, 1212 F, Rep.

206½      Mrs. Potch, Edith E., housewife, 1204 D, Declined

207                  Pincombe, John, car builder, 1212 F, Rep.

207½      Mrs. Puckett, Grace Evalyn, waitress, 325½ 12th, Proh.

208                  Mrs. Plunkett, Alice Mildred, housewife, 1212 E, Prog.

209                  Plunkett, James Thomas, engineer, 1212 E, Prog.

210                  Mrs. Pollock, Anna Merill, housewife, 1231 G, Prog.

211                  Pollock, Claud Earl, timberman, 1231 G, Prog.

212                  Pollock, Hiram Robert, merchant, 1231 G, Prog.

213                  Mrs. Powell, Hazel Pearl, housewife,1222 G, Soc.

 

                                                Q

214                  Mrs. Quick, Alice L., housewife, 316 13th, Prog.

215                  Quick, Edward Holmes, brakeman, 316 13th, Prog.

 

                                                R

216                  Rammers, Richard George, clerk, 1237 G, Dem.

217                  Mrs. Reddick, Frances Maude, waitress, 1213 G, Dem.

218                  Reed, John Rankins, cigarmaker, 525 12th, Declined

219                  Reshka, Andrew Joseph, stenographer, 625 12th, Dem.

220                  Miss Reshke, Elizabeth Blanche, bander, 625 12th, Rep.

221                  Mrs. Reschke, Rose, housewife, 625 12th, Dem.

221½      Rindle, George Edward, teamster, 1220 E, rear, Rep.

222                  Robinson, Harrison, carpet layer, 109 12th, North, Dem.

223                  Rumble, Henry Morgan, painter, 1215 C, Declined

224                  Mrs. Rumble, Marguret, housewife, 1215 C, Rep.

225                  Miss Ryan, Mary Agnes, stenographer, 1211 C, Prog.

 

                                                S

226                  Mrs. Sage, Neomi Marguerite, housewife, 530½ 13th, Prog.

227                   Schultz, Alfred John, blacksmith 1222 F, Rep.

228                  Schultz, Johann Frederick, helper, 1222 F, Rep.

229                  Miss Schwerdtle, Dorothy Augusta, clerk, 313 12th, Prog.

230                  Schwerdtle, John George, janitor, 313 12th, Rep.

230½      Shaw, Edgar, woodworker, 413 12th, Rep.

231                  Shannon, Joseph William Gazzam, clerk, 601 12th, Rep.

232                  Shannon, Mell Doncaster, engineer, 601 12th, Rep.

233                  Mrs. Shannon, Mary E., housewife, 601 12th, Dem.

233½      Sherwood, James Willes, painter, 119 12th, Rep.

234                  Shaw, Charles Lawrence, laborer, 413 12th, Dem.

235                  Shaw, John, laborer, 413 12th, Dem.

236                  Mrs. Shaw, Mary, housewife, 413 12th, Prog.

237                  Mrs. Shearer, Hattie, housewife, 1236 D, Prog.

238                  Shearer, Richard Hooker, retired, 1236D (sic), Prog.

239                  Silva, Antonio Francisco, retired, 1217 E, Rep.

240                  Mrs. Silva, Edith, housewife, 512 13th, Prog.

241                   Silva, Antone Francis, Jr., brakeman, 512 13th, Rep.

242                  Silva, William Francis, machinist, 1217 E, Rep.

243                  de Silveira, Antonio Sousa, laborer, 1212½ E, rear, Rep. 

244                  Starbuck, John Boardman, engineer, 1223½ F, Rep.

244½      Mrs. Smethurst, Della R., housewife, 1209½ F, Rep.

245                  Smehturst (sic), Charles William, engineer, 1209½ F, Prog.

247                  Smetherham, William, helper, 1212½ D, Prog.

247½      Smith, Eli Lewis, carpenter ( (sic), 1200 D, Soc.

248                  Mrs. Stackpoole, Edna, housewife, 1239 D, Dem.

248½      Mrs. Starcher, Lizzie C., housewife, 1233 G, Prog.

249                  Standler, Earl Everett, peddler, 1231 G, Dem.

250                  Starcher, James Lennox, blacksmith, 1233 G, Prog.

250½      Mrs. Strain, Bessie, housewife, 410 13th, Soc.

251                  Miss Stein, Cynthia, student, 1235 D, Prog.

251½      Strain, Pearl Clark, helper, 410 13th, Rep.

254                  Mrs. Sydenstricker, Flossie, housewife, 522½ 13th, Prog.

255                  Sydenstricker, Marvin, druggist, 522½ 13th, Prog.

 

                                                T

257                  Theurer, John August, brewer, 1235 D, Dem.

258                   Mrs. Theurer, Marguerite Anna, housewife, 1235 D, Prog.

259                  Mrs. Thiele, Laura May, stenographer, 619 12th, Prog.

260                  Thiele, Jr., Henry Godfrey, clerk, 619 12th, Prog.

260½      Thorp, Clarence, brakeman, 1212 E, Rep.

261                  Trapper, William, electrician, 1237 G, Rep.

262                  Treloar, Alfred, laborer, 1233 E, Dem.

263                  Mrs. Treloar, Emily, housewife, 1233 E, Dem.

264                  Turner, John Scott, material man, 105 12th, Rep.

 

                                                V

265                  Vetuske, James, bartender, 519½ 12th, Rep.

266                  Mrs. Vetuske, Winnie, housewife, 519½ 12th, Rep.

267                  Viney, Denton Milton, teamster, 1215 F, Soc.

268                  Mrs. Vorlander, Annie Josephine, housewife, 528½ 13th, Prog.

269                  Vorlander, Charles Ewald, electrician, 528½ 13th, Rep.

270                  Veet, William, timekeeper, 512 13th, Prog.

 

                                                W

271                  Mrs. Walker, Clara Luella, housewife, 1212 D, Rep.

272                  Walker, Clovis Cleveland, painter, 1212 D, Dem.

273                  Mrs. Walker, Hazel Hammack, teacher, 1220½ E, Prog.

273½      Watkins, Henry Cooper, delicatessen, 429 12th, Dem.

274                  Wallace, John Marion, car builder, 1218 B, Rep.

274½      Mrs. Watkins, Maude, housewife, 429 12th, Dem.

275Mrs. Wells, Nellie Kent, housewife, 1222 E, Soc.

276                  Wilson, Phillip Bruce, delicatessen, 429 12th, Dem.

277                  Mrs. Wilson, Rena Elizabeth, housewife, 522 13th, Rep.

278                  Wilhite, Charles Arthur, merchant, 1205 C, Rep.

279                  Mrs. Willey, Gordelia Isadore, housewife, 1218 F, Rep.

280                  Miss Willey, Gladys Dora, stenographer, 1218 F, Rep.

281                  Mrs. Wilhite, Hulda Elizabeth, housewife, 1205 C, Rep.

282                  Mrs. Williams, Elsa Kappler, merchant, 1223 F, Prog.

283                  Williams, Jefferson Davis, merchant, 1223 F, Prog.

284                  Miss Williamson, Abbie, painting, 1228 E, Rep.

285                  Mrs. Wilson, Rena Elizabeth, housewife, 522 13th, Prog.

286                  Mrs. Wissemann, Zoe, housewife, 1229 G, Rep.

287                  Mrs. Wilz, Maybelle Kells, housewife, 521½ 12th, Rep.

288                  Wissemann, George, merchant, 1229 G, Rep.

289                  Woolsey, Luther Smith, retired, 609 12th, Rep.

290                  Mrs. Wurst, Sophia Rosalia, teacher, 1222 F, Rep.

 

                                                Z

291                  Mrs. Zehnder, Louise, housewife, 1205 G, Dem.

292                  Zehnder, Adelrich, driver, 1205 G, Dem.

 

 

  

      

   

Transcribed by Betty Vickroy.

Proofread by Jeanne Taylor.


© 2009 Betty Vickroy.

 

 

  

INDEX TO REGISTER SACRAMENTO COUNTY 1914

GOLDEN NUGGET LIBRARY'S SACRAMENTO COUNTY