Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

 

 

INDEX TO REGISTER

SACRAMENTO COUNTY

TO AND INCLUDING

OCTOBER 3, 1914

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 14

 

SPECIAL INSTRUCTIONS

TO

THE BOARD OF ELECTION

 

Every Elector, duly qualified, whose AFFIDAVIT OF REGISTRATION appears on the Register of the General Election Precinct, and who has continued to reside within the exterior boundaries of such General Election Precinct to day of Election, is entitled to vote.

 

All name sin the Indexes through which the word MOVED, REMOVED OR SUPPLEMENT are stamped are cancelled and are NOT entitled to vote.

 

The Electors whose names appear upon the Index of Register and having MOVED, must be carefully examined, and if found to still reside with the Election Precinct, be allowed to vote.

 

E. F. Pfund,

County Clerk

  

 

 

 

Precinct Thirty-Four, 14th Assembly District

 

                                                A

    1         Adams, Willis Henry, ironmoulder, 612 12th, Prog.

    2         Mrs. Adams, Lena Amelia, housewife, 1127 H, Dem.

    3         Adams, Thomas Jefferson, laborer, 1127 H, Dem.

    4         Mrs. Adams, Nellie L., housewife, 612 12th, Rep.

    5         Mrs. Apperson, Della Marshall, dressmaker, 1105 F, Rep.

    6         Miss Apperson, Rosamond Sarah, bookkeeper, 1105 F, Prog.

    7         Mrs. Albrecht, Florence, housewife, 311½ 11th, Rep.

 

                                                B

    8         Baird Weldon Glover, salesman, 1111 H, Soc.

    9         Miss Barnum, Lena Smith, teacher, 1125 F, Rep.

          Barkley, George Henry, steam fitter, 1110 D,  Dem.

  10         Barrett, Clifford Gerald, dentist, 1112 C, Dem.

  10½      Mrs. Barkley, Nettie, housewife, 1110 D, Rep.

  11         Beaumont, Charles Burdette, manager, 1120 G, Prog.

  12         Miss Bell, Ella, landlady, 1124 F, Prog.

  13         Mrs. Bellmer, Annie, housewife, 427 11th, Prog.

  14         Belmer, William Frederick, clerk, 427 11th, Rep.

  14½      Belote, Janus Reginald, fireman, 626 12th, Rep.

  15         Bennett, Henry, blacksmith, 512 12th, Prog.

  16         Bennett, Walter Frederick, merchant, 512 12th, Prog.

  17         Mrs. Bennett, Ethel Marguerite, housewife, 512 12th, Rep.

  18         Bernard, Frederick, salesman, 615 11th, Dem.

  19         Mrs. Bernhard, Hazel Marion, housewife, 615 11th, Dem.

  20         Mrs. Birch, Grace, housewife, 609 11th, Rep.

  21         Bliss, William Franklin, advertising, 1111 H, Prog.

  22         Blodgett, Harvey S., clerk, 716 12th, Dem.

  23         Mrs. Blodgett, Golda M., housewife, 716 12th, Rep.

  24         Mrs. Boone, Bertha Elouise, housewife, 311½ 11th, Prog.

  25         Boone, Howard Cooper, clerk, 311½ 11th, Prog.

  26         Mrs. Boone, Mattie, Lourinda, housewife, 1121 D, Proh.

  27         Boone, Robert Lee, laborer, 1121 D, Dem.

  28         Mrs. Brady, Margaret, housewife, 1120 D, Prog.

  29         Branton, Robert Lester, clerk, 1125 D, Rep.

  30         Mrs. Branton, Alma, housewife, 1105 D, Rep.

  31         Brome, Herbert James, cigarmaker, 715 11th, Soc.

  32         Mrs. Boyer, Grace, housewife, 1122 F, Rep.

  33         Mrs. Burdick, Ella M., housewife, 1118 G, Rep.

  34         Burton, Edward E., sheet metal worker, 412 12th, Dem.

  35         Mrs. Butler, Annie H., housewife, 1123½ G, Rep.

  36         Butler, Francis Albert, engineer, 1123 ½ G, Prog.

  36½      Mrs. Briggs, May, saleslady, 418 12th, Rep.

  37         Mrs. Bryte, Georgie J., housewife, 423 11th, Rep.

  38         Bryte, George Joseph, farmer, 423 11th, Rep.

  38½      Mrs. Brown, Rosetti, housewife, 1109 G, Proh.

 

                                                C

  39         Callender, Claud Alious, proprietor, 1115 G, Rep.

  40         Mrs. Campini, Cora, housewife, 702 12th, Rep.

  42         Carroll, Rodger, laborer, 1106 G, Rep.

  43         Carroll, Jeremiah, switchman, 1106 G, Rep.

  44         Chapman, Frank Leon, helper, 512 12th, Prog.

  45         Chapman, George Warren, retired, 1122 E, Prog.

  46         Chapman, James Henry, merchant, 1114 C, Dem.

  47         Mrs. Chapman, Minnie Martyr, housewife, 1122 E, Dem.

  48         Mrs. Chapman, Prudence Elizabeth, housewife, 1114 C, Dem.

  49         Chorn, George Edwards, railroader, 317 11th, Prog.

  50         Mrs. Chorn, Irene G., housewife, 317 11th, Prog.

  51         Mrs. Christiansen, Mabel, housewife, 611 11th, Prog.

  52         Christiansen, Thomas Henry, police judge, 611 11th, Prog.

  53         Clark, Frank, carpenter, 322 12th, Rep.

  54         Mrs. Clark, Minnie Jane, housewife, 322 12th, Prog.

  55         Mrs. Collins, Mary, milliner, 704 12th, Dem.

  56         Collins, Francisco Bonifacio, barber, 704 12th, Rep.

  57         Condon, Harold Francis, merchant, 404 12th, Rep.

  58         Mrs. Condon, Minnie, housewife, 404 12th, Rep.

  59         Coy, Daniel G., retired, 715 11th, Dem.

  60         Coy, Guy Condy, chauffeur, 715 11th, Dem.

  61         Mrs. Cunningham, Sarah W., housewife, 1120 G, Rep.

  62         Cusack, Isaac Andrew, fireman, 318 12th, Dem.

  63         Mrs. Cusack, Cora May, housewife, 318 12th, Proh.

 

                                                D

  64         Dalton, Alfred, Jr., attorney-at-law, 711 11th, Prog.

  65         Mrs. Dalton, Hannah, housewife, 711 11th, Prog.

  66         Denny, Edward Maurice, machinist, 1116 G, Dem.

  67         Miss Denny, Nellie Legoria, saleslady, 1116 G, Dem.

  68         Miss Denny, Teresa Vincent, student, 1116 G, Dem.

  68½      Destinon, Carl John, hostler, 423 11th, Dem.

  69         Dunkerson, Dennie, engineer, 1104 E, Rep.

  70         Mrs. Dunkeson, Kathryn, housewife, 1104 E, Dem.

  70½      Drackert, Edward Frederick, printer, 1107 G, Declined

  71         Miss Dunlap, Nellie Story, teacher, 629 11th, Rep.

  72         Mrs. Dunnigan, Sarah, housewife, 1119 F, Rep.

  73         Dutra, Frank, saloonkeeper, 719 11th, Rep.

 

                                                E

  74         Eggers, Henry, plumber, 1106 G, Rep.

  75         Eichler, Louis Arthur Paris, editor, 411 11th, Prog.

  76         Mrs. Eichler, Anna, housewife, 411 11th, Prog.

  77         Emeral, Thomas Robert, millman, 1114 E, Prog.

  78         Mrs. Emeral, Lora Mae, housewife, 1114 E, Prog.

  80         Evans, James Walter, clerk, 1102 G, Rep.

  81         Evans, James Watkin, machinist, 1112½ G, Rep.

 

                                                F

  82         Fancher, John Lafoon, barber, 1106 G, Prog.

  83         Mrs. Francher, Sadie, housewife, 1106 G, Prog.

  84         Faris, Clifton Maupin, physician, 1123 H, Declined

  85         Mrs. Faris, Ethel, housewife, 112 H, Rep.

  86         Faris, James, retired, 1123 H, Dem.

  87         Fonteneau, Charles Ury, engineer, 404 12th, Rep.

  88         Fletcher, Cyrus Roland, laborer, 414 12th, Rep.

  89         Mrs. Fletcher, Rosa May, housewife, 414 12th, Rep.

  90         Freese, Herbert Le Forest, clerk, 615 11th, Rep.

  91         Mrs. Fonteneau, Deah, housewife, 404 12th, Rep.

  92         Frey, Henry George, cooper, 711 11th, Prog.

 

                                                G

  94         Gerig, Joseph, retired, 1112½ G, Rep.

  95         Gerig, Joseph Frank, machinist, 1112 G, Rep.

  96         Mrs. Gerig, Catherine, housewife, 1112 G, Rep.

  97         Miss Gerig, Louise Katherine, stenographer, 1112 G, Rep.

  97½      Glasson, Joseph, laborer, 527 11th, Rep.

  98         Goelz, George John, buttermaker, 1107½ D, Dem.

  98½      Mrs. Goelz, Rosie, housewife, 1107½ D, Rep.

  99         Golding, Percy W., painter, 624 12th, Prog.

100         Good, Harvey Hiram, pressman, 1104 G, Dem.

101         Goss, Mack Cuin, farmer, 311 11th, Rep.

102         Mrs. Goss, Myrtle, housewife, 311 11th, Dem.

103         Greenbower, John, retired, 717 11th, Rep.

 

                                                H

104         Hamilton, William Vallance Gray, sign painter, 402 12th, Prog.

105         Hancock, Joseph, laborer, 418 12th, Rep.

106         Hancock, William, laborer, 418 12th, Rep.

106½      Mrs. Hancock, Bertha, housewife, 418 12th, Rep.

107         Henley, George Timothy, clerk, 611 11th, Prog.

108         Mrs. Harris, Mary, housewife, 1104 E, Dem.

109         Harrigan, Francis Thomas, fireman, 310 12th, Dem.

110         Harrigan, Laurence John, storekeeper, 310 12th, Dem.

111         Mrs. Harrigan, Nellie, housewife, 310 12th, Prog.

112         Mrs. Haynie, Alice Bell, housewife, 1131 H, Rep.

113         Haynie, Millard Fillmore, clerk, 1131 H, Rep.

114         Hendren, Jese Albert, laborer, 1124 D, Prog.

115         Mrs. Hendren, Minnie Agatha, housewife, 1124 D, Dem.

115½      Hendricks, Harvey Cecil, carpenter, 1129 E, Dem.

116         Handricks, Henry Foster, carpenter, 1125 E, Rep.

116½      Mrs. Hendricks, Irene, housewife, 1129 E, Rep.

117         Mrs. Hendricks, Millie Ann, housewife, 1125 E, Rep.

118         Herrill, George Eli, storekeeper, 709 11th, Rep.

119         Mrs. Herrill, Lulu Mitchel, housewife, 709 11th, Dem.

120         Mrs. Hickey, Grace Calista, maid, 1115 G, Prog.

121         Mrs. Hodge, Annie, cook, 423 11th, Soc.

122         Hoskins, Albert Russell, barber, 630 11th, Rep.

123         Huelsman, Peter Jacob, farmer, 721 11th, Prog.

124         Hughes, David George, laborer, 1114 C, Dem.

125         Hughes, Alfred Raymond, laborer, 1114 C, Dem.

125½      Mrs. Hughes, Goldie May, housewife, 1114½ C, Dem.

126         Mrs. Hughes, Nettie Housewife, 1112½ G, Dem.

127         Hughes, William Thomas, bartender, 1112½ G, Dem.

128         Mrs. Huntington, Margaretta, housewife, 404 12th, Rep.

130         Hutchinson, Gorden Bell, painter, 1125 D, Rep.

131         Mrs. Hutchinson, Mabel Lee, housewife, 1125 D, Dem.

 

                                                I

132         Mrs. Irving, Eugenie Eva, housewife, 1120 D, Rep.

133         Irving, John, laborer, 1120 D, Rep.

134         Irving, John Edward, clerk, 1120 D, Dem.

135         Mrs. Isaacs, Hattie, housewife, 1120 G, Dem.

136         Isaacs, Robert, tailor, 1120 G, Dem.

137         Miss Ismert, Mary Amelia, nurse, 1120 D, Rep.       

 

                                                J

138         Mrs. Johnston, Luella Buckminster, officer, 603 11th, Prog.

138½      Mrs. Jones, Daisy, housewife, 1118 G, rear, Rep.

139         Miss Jones, Blanche Agnes, clerk, 624 12th, Rep.

139½      Jones, James Henry, clerk, 527 11th, Rep.

140         Jones, Charles Fred, laborer, 303 11th, Rep.

140½      Miss Jones, Juanita, seamstress, 1118 G, rear, Rep.

141         Mrs. Jones, Maryetta, housewife, 303 11th, Prog.

141½      Mrs. Jones, Katie, housewife, 624 12th, Rep.

142         Jordan, Elmer C., retired, 1111 D, Prog.

143         Mrs. Jordan, Mary B., housewife 1111 D, Prog.

 

                                                K

144         Kelley, James Patrick, merchant, 1106 E, Rep.

145         Katzenberger, Albert George, musician, 626 12th, Rep.

146         Mrs. Kelly, Laura Pamphilon, housewife, 1106 E, Rep.

146½      Kelly, Thomas Elwood, foreman, 1105 F, Rep.

147         Kendrick, Arthur Chester, moulder, 1114 D, Rep.

148         Kennedy, George Washington, cement worker, 305 11th, Rep.

148½      Mrs. Kennedy, Nina, housewife, 305 11th, Dem.

149         Kennedy, Herbert Chas., conductor, 404 12th, Prog.

150         Mrs. Kennedy, Josie Aurellia, housewife, 404 12th, Prog.

151         Kettner, Paul, baker, 1105 F, Rep.

152         King, John McGown, packer, 312 12th, Rep.

153         Mrs. Knisley, Anna Nevada Audrian, housewife, 617 11th, Rep.

154         Knisley, Samuel Lossen, car builder, 617 11th, Rep.

155         Miss Kirn, Laura Josephine, teacher, 717 11th, Prog.

156         Miss Kirn, Lulu, teacher, 717 11th, Rep.

157         Miss Kirn, Nettie Bertha, binder, 717 11th, Prog.

159         Mrs. Koewler, Genevieve, housewife, 614 12th, Dem.

160         Koewler, Albert Marion, manager, 614 12th, Dem.

 

                                                L

161         Lamphrey, Mary, housewife, 1121 E, Rep.

162         Lamphrey, William Naphthina, county detective, 1121 E, Rep.

162½      Mrs. Larrison, Catherine M., housewife, 630 12th, Declined

163         Larrison, Glenn El Rude, clerk, 630 12th, Rep.

164         Leighton, Fred Gilman, brakeman, 527 11th, Dem.

165         Leighton, Guy Porter, clerk, 527 11th, Dem.

166         Mrs. Leighton, Olive, housewife, 527 11th, Dem.

167         Mrs. Little, Belle Agnes, housekeeper, 423 11th, Dem.                                 

168         Miss Little, Frances, teacher, 423 11th, Prog.

169         Little, George David, clerk, 709½ 11th, Rep.

169½      Luke, Clifford, clerk, 527 11th, Rep.

170         Mrs. Luke, Kate, homekeeper, 527 11th, Rep.

170½      Luke, Richard, laborer, 527 11th, Rep.

171         Little, Stephen Addison, janitor, 423 11th, Dem.

 

                                                Mc

174         McCaughan, James, clerk, 1100 G, Rep.

176         Mrs. McDonald, Mary, housekeeper, 1129 D, Rep.

177         Mrs. McDonald, Nellie, saleslady, 1112½ G, Prog.

178         McElvaine, William August, bookkeeper, 425 11th, Rep.

179         Mrs. McElvaine, Maud Elizabeth, housewife, 425 11th, Prog.

180         Miss McElvaine, Velma Beatrice, stenographer, 425 11th, Prog.

180½      Mrs. McInerny, Mary A., housewife, 315 11th, Rep.

181         McInerny, Anthony, teamster, 315 11th, Rep.

182         McKenna, Thomas Arthur, clerk, 404 12th, Rep.

183         Mrs. McKenna, Mary E., housewife, 404 12th, Rep.

184         McMaster, James Charles, engineer, 617 11th, Rep.

185         Mrs. McMaster, Mabelle Anna Knisley, housewife, 617 11th, Rep.

 

                                                M

188         Madeley, Frederic Yorke, clerk, 1107 G, Rep.

190         Maier, Reinhold, brewer, 722 12th, Declined

191         Mrs. Manor, Enza Elizabeth, housewife, 515 11th, Rep.

192         Manor, Marselles Julen, machinist, 515 11th, Prog.

193         Mrs. Massey, Pauline Caroline, housewife, 1125 G, Dem.

194         Mrs. Mansfield, Gertrude Eva, housewife, 711½ 11th, Prog.

195         Mansfield, Richard Walter, buyer, 711½ 11th, Prog.

196         Massey, Edward Orr, manager, 1125 G, Rep.

198         Meehan, John Julian, blacksmith, 517 11th, Rep.

199         Mrs. Meehan, Mabel Grace, housewife, 517 11th, Rep.

200         Meister, John Louis, clerk, 1107½ D, Prog.

201         Mrs. Meister, Minnie G., 1107½ D, Prog.

202         Miss Meyer, Lorraine, saleslady, 311 11th, prog.

202½      Middleton, Mayo Edward, machinist, 1131 E, Prog.

203         Mrs. Meyer, Amanda, cook, 311 11th, Prog.

203½      Mrs. Middleton, Teresa, housewife, 1131 E, Prog.

204         Mrs. Miller, Amelia, housewife, 722 12th, Rep.

205         Mini, Lawrence Anselmo, clerk, 1104 D, Rep.

206         Mrs. Minni, Lucina, housewife, 1104 D, Prog.

207         Morgan, Albert Henry, machinist, 1108 G, Prog.

208         Morrison, Thomas, carpenter, 1119 E, Rep.

208½      Mrs. Morrison, Ellen, housewife, 1119 E, Rep.

209         Morton, Jessie Mearl, teamster, 314 12th, rep.

210         Mueller, Jacob, machinist, 722 12th, Rep.

 

                                                N

211         Mrs. Nagler, Adelia Blanche, demonstrator, 615 11th, Prog.

212         Newman, Geo., merchant, 1107 H, Rep.

213         Mrs. Nicolaus, Anna, housewife, 1120 G, rear, Rep.

214         Mrs. Norman, Elizabeth, housewife, 615 11th, Dem.

214½      Norman, Ole William, plumber, 615 11th, Prog.

215         Noyes, Charles Thomas, superintendent, 1130 F, Rep.

216         Noyes, George Edward, railroad shops,  1130 F, Rep/

217         Mrs. Noyes, Mary Elizabeth, housewife, 1130 F, Rep.

 

                                                O

218         Mrs. Ohrn, Daisy, stenographer, 615 11th, Rep.

219         Mrs. O’Kane, Bessie May, housewife, 1114 D, Rep.

220         O’Kane, Charles Leon, foreman, 1114 D, Rep.

222         Olesen, Ole Henderson, clerk, 1125 F, Prog.

223         Mrs. Osborne, Mamie, housewife, 1118 G, Rep.

 

                                                P

224         Pedler, Charles Henry, teamster, 314 12th, Dem.

225         Mrs. Pedler, Annie, housewife, 314 12th, Dem.

226         Mrs. Pelham, Annie, housewife, 1103 D, Prog.

227         Pelham, Darrel Alden, fireman, 1103 D, Prog.

228         Pfyffer, Otto Joseph, painter, 305 11th, Dem.

229         Mrs. Phaup, Maude Beatrice, bookkeeper, 527 11th, Dem.

230         Miss Phillips, Elizabeth J., stenographer, 1126 F, Rep.

231         Phillips, Robert, retired, 1126 F, Dem.

232         Miss Phillips, Nellie, student, 1126 F, Rep.

233         Mrs. Pickett, Katherine Agnes, housewife, 1125 F, Prog.

234         Pierini, Frederick Joseph, boilermaker, 1119 F, Rep.

234½      Mrs. Plitt, Bell, housewife,  1119 F, Soc.

235         Plitt, John, blacksmith, 1119 F, Rep.

235½      Mrs. Pritchard, Bell, nurse, 513 11th, Rep.

236         Prouty, Harry, machinist, 609 11th, Rep.

237         Mrs. Prouty, Anastasia, housewife, 609 11th, Dem.

238         Miss Purcell, Genevieve R., stenographer, 1124 D, Prog.

 

                                                R

239         Mrs. Rau, Matilda, housewife, 1123½ G, Rep.

242         Renfro, William James, carpenter, 318 12th, Rep.

243         Rickard, Glenn E., engineer, 1115 F, Rep.

244         Rickard, Henry Lesley, switchman, 1107 F, Rep.

245         Mrs. Rickard, Emagene Louise, housewife, 1107 F, Rep.

246         Mrs. Rickard, Mary J., housewife, 1115 F, Rep.

247         Roberts, Roy Ross, inspector, 404 12th, Rep.

248         Mrs. Roberts, Elizabeth, housewife, 404 12th, Rep.

249         Mrs. Robillard, Elsie Mae, housewife, 1117 F, Prog.

250         Robillard, Charlie Edward, plasterer, 1117 F, Prog.

251         Mrs. Robbins, Catherine, housewife, 1131 E, Prog.

251½      Mrs. Ross, Emelie E., housewife, 409 11th, Dem.

252         Rodda, Gordon Solon, dentist, 1125 G, Apt. A, Prog.

253         Mrs. Rodda, Ora Lila, housewife, 1125 G, Prog.

254         Rolfs, Henry, retired, 405 11th, Dem.

255         Rose, Charles Hamilton, blacksmith, 409 11th, Dem.

 

                                                S

256         Sale, William Arch, carpenter, 1116 C, Dem.

257         Mrs. Scott, Daisy A., housewife, 311½ 11th, Rep.

258         Scott, Herbert Leonidas, laborer, 311½ 11th, Rep.

259         Mrs. Scott, Delia, housewife, 420 12th, Prog.

260         Seelye, Frederick William, retire, 1118 G, Dem.                           

261         Mrs. Shea, Annie, housewife, 317 11th, Prog.

262         Shea, Eugene, cabinetmaker, 317 11th, Rep.

263         Shick, John Jacob, boxmaker, 630 12th, Rep.

264         Mrs. Shirley, Grace, housewife, 1114 C, Rep.

265         Silva, John Azevedo, carpenter, 415 11th, Rep.

266         Mrs. Silva, Zella Myrtle, housewife, 415 11th, Prog.

267         Silverlock, James Warren, retired, 719 11th, Rep.

268         Simmons, Emmet Floyd, laborer, 1114 D, Prog.

269         Singer, David, jeweler, 1108 G, Prog.

270         Miss Smith, Addie Mary, stenographer, 425 11th, Prog.

271         Smith, Charles Fred, stenographer, 1104 E, Rep.

271½      Sparks, James Adam, carpenter, 1127 H, Rep.

272         Mrs. Sadler, Kate, housewife, 411 11th, Prog.

272½      Schaub, William Jacob, miner, 624 12th, Rep.

273         Miss Schwalenberg, Lucile H., teacher, 119 F, Dem.

273½      Skinner, James Francis, blacksmith, 630 12th, Rep.

274         Mrs. Steel, Myra Daisy, editor, 1120 G, Rep.

275         Miss Stephens, Margaret Marie, operator, 1123½ G, Rep.

276         Stewart, John Edgar, civil engineer, 1108 G, Prog.

277         Mrs. Stewart, Nina Mae, housewife, 1108 G, Prog.

278         Mrs. Stivers, Ruth Audain, clerk, 617 11th, Prog.

279         Stivers, George Lincoln, clerk, 617 11th, Rep.

279½      Mrs. Stewart, Grace, housewife, 1124 F, Rep.

280         Stober, Frederick Conrad, plumber, 1104 G, Prog.

281         Mrs. Stober, Louisa M., housewife, 1104 G, Prog.

282         Mrs. Storror, Alice Mona, housewife, 616 12th, Prog.

282½      Mrs. Swain, Mary Alice, housewife, 401 11th, Dem.

283         Sullivan, George Thomas, machinist, 1100 E, Prog.

283½      Swain, William B., salesman, 401 11th, Declined

284         Mrs. Sullivan, Gussie, separator, State bindery, 1110 E, Prog.

285         Sullivan, Peter, retired, 1100 E, Prog.

 

                                                T

286         Mrs. Tatham, Laura Elizabeth, dressmaker, 1129 H, Dem.

287         Thayer, James Ezra, engineer, 311½ 11th, Prog.

288         Thompson, Bruce Stevens, machinist, 429 11th, Rep.

288½      Mrs. Tonkin, Laura, housewife, 513 11th, Dem.

289         Mrs. Thompson, Lucy, housewife, 429 11th, Rep.

291         Thompson, Rufus King, watchman, 429 11th, Rep.

292         Tonkin, Fred, teamster, 513 11th, Rep.

 

                                                V

294         Mrs. Van DeMark, Maggie E., homekeeper, 1129 D, Prog.

295         Vogel, Harry, printer, 700 12th, Dem.

296         Mrs. Vogel, Therese, housewife, 700 12th, Dem.

 

                                                W

297         Mrs. Wagner, Mary, housewife, 1103 D, Prog.

298         Mrs. Warner, Sarah Isabella, housewife, 401 11th, Prog.

299         Wasley, Clarence Albert, driver, 1123 E, Rep.

300         Mrs. Wasley, Mary Jane, housekeeper, 1123 E, Prog.

301         Mrs. Watson, Genevieve Pauline, student, 1111½ H, Rep.

302         Watson, William Seth, physician, 1111 H, Rep.

303         Mrs. Weinberg, Agnes, housewife, 1112 F, Prog.

304         Welch, Lawrence Silas, machinist, 1121 D, Rep.

305         Mrs. Welch, Mary Ethel, housewife, 1121 D, Prog.

306         White, John Thomas, laborer, 513 11th, Rep.

307         Wonderly, LeRoy, blacksmith, 1120½ G, Soc.

308         Miss Wright, Anna Elizabeth, stenographer, 1121 G, Rep.           

309         Wright, John Frederick, clerk, 1121 G, Rep.

310         Wright, John William, engineer, 1121 G, Declined

311         Mrs. Wright, Lavinia Teresa, housewife, 1121 G, Declined

312         Miss Wright, Mabel Edna, dressmaker, 1121 G, Prog.

313         Wright, William James, fireman, 1121 G, Prog.

314         Wuebbe, William, fireman, 527 11th, Rep.

315         Mrs. Wulff, Louise, housewife, 1127 E, Rep.

316         Wulff, Albert Lyons, salesman, 1127 E, Rep.

317         Wulff, Rutherford Albert, clerk, 1127 E, Rep.

 

                                                Y

318         Youngman, Allen Webster, carpenter, 1108 C, Soc.

319         Miss Youngman, C. Belle, housekeeper, 1108 C, Soc.

 

 

 

Transcribed by Betty Vickroy.

Proofread by Jeanne Taylor.


© 2009 Betty Vickroy.

 

 

  

INDEX TO REGISTER SACRAMENTO COUNTY 1914

GOLDEN NUGGET LIBRARY'S SACRAMENTO COUNTY