Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

 

 

 

INDEX TO REGISTER

SACRAMENTO COUNTY

TO AND INCLUDING

OCTOBER 3, 1914

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 14

 

SPECIAL INSTRUCTIONS

TO

THE BOARD OF ELECTION

 

Every Elector, duly qualified, whose AFFIDAVIT OF REGISTRATION appears on the Register of the General Election Precinct, and who has continued to reside within the exterior boundaries of such General Election Precinct to day of Election, is entitled to vote.

 

All name sin the Indexes through which the word MOVED, REMOVED OR SUPPLEMENT are stamped are cancelled and are NOT entitled to vote.

 

The Electors whose names appear upon the Index of Register and having MOVED, must be carefully examined, and if found to still reside with the Election Precinct, be allowed to vote.

 

E. F. Pfund,

County Clerk

  

 

 

Precinct Thirty, 14th Assembly District

 

                                                A

    1         Mrs. Alexander, Alma Sopha, housewife, 705 7th, Rep.

    2         Alexander, John Tomas, foreman, 705 7th, Rep.

    3         Allison, Alfred Budd, clerk, 711½ H, Dem.

    4         Anderson, John Clyde, brakeman, 417 7th, Prog.

          Mrs. Anderson, Elsie, housewife, 417 7th, Rep.

    5         Anderson, John Edward, plumber, 426 8th, Rep.

    6         Mrs. Anderson, Mary Alice, housewife, 426 8th, Dem.

    7         Anness, Alfred Andrew, farmer, 721 G, Rep.

    8         Ash, Robert William, policeman, 718 G, Rep.

          Ashley, Warren Evert, salesman, 705 7th, Rep.

    9         Avery, Eugene Anderson, merchant, 701 F, Prog.

  10         Mrs. Avery, Mary Owens, housewife, 701 F, Dem.

  10½      Aurich, Charles Washington, clerk, 518 8th, Rep.

 

                                                B

  11         Mrs. Baile, Laura Belle, saleswoman, 722 8th, Soc.

  11½      Baker, David, laborer, 720 H, Soc.

  12         Ball, Walter Power, painter, 711 F, Rep.

  13         Barnes, John J, teamster, 721 7th, Rep.

  14         Barnes, William Augustus, chauffeur, 729 7th, Dem.

  15         Mrs. Barrett, Viola, housewife, 420 8th, Dem.

  15½      Mrs. Barton, Eva M, housewife, 521 7th, Proh.

  16         Mrs. Becker, Dora, housewife, 729 G, Rep.

  17         Miss Becker, Elizabeth, clerk, 725 7th, Dem.

  18         Mrs. Becker, Elizabeth, folder, 725 7th, rPog. (sic)

  19         Becker, James Albert, retired, 729 G, Rep.

  19½      Barton, Robert S., engineer, 521 7th, Rep.

  20         Mrs. Beer, Amelia Elizabeth, housewife, 721 F, Prog.

  21         Beer, Joseph, collector, 721 F, Rep.

  22         Beer, Joseph Law, machinist, 721 F, Declined

  23         Behan, Frank Eugene, printer, 721 H, rPog. (sic)

  24         Belke, Louis Leo, clerk, 725 7th, Prog.

  25         Mrs. Bell, Emma Maud, housewife, 703 F, Rep.

  26         Belmont, Frank Joseph, cabinet maker, 722 E, Rep.

  27         Belmont, Clara Elizabeth, housewif,e (sic), 722 E, Rep.

  28         Belmont, Joseph John, carpenter, 722 E, Rep.

  29         Mrs. Beveridge, Marie Hosanna, housewife, 703 7th, Rep.

  30         Beveridge, Isaac, fireman, 703 7th, Dem.

  30½      Biederman, Hans Eugene, salesman, 719 H, Declined.

  31         Borreo, Archie J., painter, 717 F, Rep.

  32         Mrs. Borreo, Grace L., housewife, 717 F, Dem.

  32½      Mrs. Bonar, Clara Alberta, housewife, 717 F, Declined

  33         Bottorff, George Washington, foreman, 717½ G, Rep.

  33½      Mrs. Bottroff, Laura Ann, housewife, 717 G, Rep.

  34         Bruner, Jr., Frank Pierce, electrician, 710 E, Prog.

  34½      Braun, Richard Edward, repairer, 719 H, Declined

  35         Bryan, Charles, miner, 710 G, Prog.

  36         Bryant, William Henry, blacksmith, 711 F, Rep.

  36½      Buchman, Carl, butcher, 721 G, Rep.

  37         Mrs. Buck, Mary, housekeeper, 729 G, Rep.

  38         Mrs. Burdick, Ada Francis, hairdresser, 721 F, Prog.

  39         Mrs. Burke, Della Lou, housewife, 720 E, Dem.

  40         Burke, John William, electrician, 730 E, Dem.

 

                                                C

  41         Campini, James William, engineer, 717 7th, Rep.

  42         Mrs. Candler, Celinda Isabelle, housewife, 723 7th, Soc.

  43         Candler, William Marsden, retired, 723 7th, Prog.

  44         Carney, Michael, engineer, 709 E, rear, Dem.

  45         Mrs. Carney, Tina, housewife, 709 E and F, rear, Dem.

  46         Mrs. Carter, Margaret, teacher, 725 G, Prog.

  46½      Carson, James Alexander, clerk, 721 H, Prog.

  47         Cassells, Alonzo R., barber, 724 E, Prog.

  48         Cheney, Albert, laborer, 717 F, Dem.

  50         Mrs. Clark, Julia, housewife, 721 G, Dem.

  51         Miss Clarke, Rose Hiltrude, bookkeeper, 721 G, Rep.

  52         Mrs. Clement, Pearl, folder, 720 F, Rep.

  53         Clemons, William Strong, conductor, 731 E, Rep.

  54         Cochrane, John Joseph, foreman, 716 G, Prog.

  55         Cole, Cary Thomas, motorman, 720 F, Rep.

  56         Mrs. Collier, Vincent, waitress, 728 E, Prog.

  56½      Collins, Daniel Timothy, tinsmith, 721 H, Rep.

  57         Cooper, James F., clerk, 616 8½, Proh.

  58         Connelly, Carl, brakeman, 710 E, Prog.

  59         Mrs. Connelly, Tina, housewife, 709 E and F, rear, Prog.

  60         Mrs. Corbett, Elsie Ray, housewife, 720 F, Prog.

  61         Mrs. Crump, Blanch Naomi, housekeeper, 718 G, Rep.

  62         Cook, Joseph Brady, printer, 713½ H, Prog.    

  63         Mrs. Cook, Jessie W., housewife, 713 H, Prog.

  64         Coveleski, John William, police officer, 720 F, Prog.

  64½      Mrs. Cross, Marcia, housewife, 717 F, Declined

 

                                                D

  65         Davidson, Orpha Harriett, manager, 720 G, Dem.

  66         Mrs. Davidson, Virginia L., housewife, 720 G, Dem.

  66½      Danforth, George Herbert, engineer, 720 F, Rep.

  67         Day, Walter Engle, ofreamn (sic), 721 F, Rep.

  68         Mrs. Day, Lola Irene, housewife, 721 F, Rep.

  68½      Davis, Gilmore Harry, musician, 728 E, Prog.

  69         Delay, Timothy James, engineer, 701 E, Dem.

  70         Devereux, John Patrick, retired, 711 F, Dem.

  71         Devereux, Walter James, painter, 711 F, Dem.

  72         Dow, Edwin Joseph, painter, 710 G, Rep.

  73         Dohn, Frederick, bartender, 709 7th, Rep.

  74         Donahue, Michael James, iron worker, 515 7th, Dem.

  75         Mrs. Doran, Ora, clerk, 720 F, Soc.

  76         Drayton, Thomas Benton, journalist, 720 F, Prog.

  76½      Mrs. Dreyfus, Emma, housewife, 728 E, Rep.

  77         Dreyfus, Samuel, butcher, 728 E, Rep.

  78         Dunigan, James Franklin, brakeman, 720 F, Prog.

  79         Mrs. Dunigan, Rose Ethel, housewife, 720 F, Prog.

  80         Dunn, Arthur M, salesman, 725 G, Rep.

  80½      Miss Dunne, Catherine Cecilia, housekeeper, 711 F, Declined

  81         Miss Dyas, Edith Irene, clerk, 720 F, Dem.

  81½      Mrs. Durgin, Nettie, housewife, 406 8th, Dem.

 

                                                E

  82         Mrs. Eachus, Cora, housewife, 720 F, Rep.

  83         Edwards, James Gerald, clerk, 720 F, Dem.

  84         Ertell, Charles, structural iron worker, 707 E, Prog.

  85         Mrs. Ertell, Elizabeth, housewife, 707 E, Soc.

  86         Eymard, Harry, clerk, 616 8th, Proh.

 

                                                F

  87         Ficks, George Washington, retired, 724 8th, Prog.

  88         Fisher, Harry Eugene, foreman, 719 H, Prog.

  89         Flahive, Joseph Anthony, lineman, 730 E, Prog.

  90         Mrs. Flahive, Loreaine Mabel, housewife, 730 E, Prog.

  91         Flanagan, Henry Murry, undertaker, 620 8th, Rep.

  92         Mrs. Flanagan, Mary Emily, housewife, 620 8th, Prog.

  93         Miss Flanagan, Laura, bookkeeper, 620 8th, Prog.

  94         Fogg, Belmont Alden, clerk, 521 7th, Prog.

  95         Mrs. Fogg, Emma Batchelder, housewife, 521 7th, Prog.

  95½      Mrs. Forbes, Sadie, housewife, 2002 J, Rep.

  96         Forrest, Richard Kenneth, surveyor, 729 G, Rep.

  96½      Mrs. Fountain, Bertha, stenographer, 710 E, Rep.

  97         Frietsch, Henry, solicitor, 517 7t (sic), Prog.

  98         Frizell, Gordon Bennett, helper, 716 8th, Rep.

 

                                                G

  99         Mrs. Gallagher, Myrtle, housewife, 721 H, Rep.

100         Gallagher, William, butcher, 721 H, Rep.

101         Grondona, Joseph Vincient, iceman, 730 8th, Prog.

102         Mrs. Gardner, Caroline, housekeeper, 516 8th, Prog.

103         Gardner, William Albert, laborer, 516 8th, Rep.

104         Mrs. Gaskill, Anna Marie, housewife, 516 8th, Prog.

105         Gaskill, John William, traveler, 516 8th, Dem.

106         Gaughan, Henry Edward, roofer, 719 H, Dem.

107         Mrs. Gaughan, Kittie, housewife, 719 H, Dem.

108         Miss Gaughan, Mae, stenographer, 719 H, Dem.

109         Mrs. Genster, Louise, housewife, 507 7th, Soc.

110         Gerrard, Alfred Wamsley, artist, 730 E, Rep.

111         Mrs. Gibbs, Carrie, saleslady, 720 F, Dem.

112         Giddings, Claude Arthur, brakeman, 705 7th, Dem.

113         Mrs. Giddings, Sarah Catherine, housewife, 705 7th, Dem.

114         Gilman, Walter Lorain, roofer, 710 G, Rep.

115         Goldthwait, Edmund Willis, clerk, 722 8th, Rep.

116         Green, M. Bedford, engineer, 721 G, Dem.

117         Guy, Burgess Rankin, minister, 715 7th, Rep.

118         Mrs. Guy, Emma J., housewife, 715 7th, Declined.

 

                                                H

119         Hardt, Henry William, bottler, 406 8th, Dem.

120         Mrs. Hale, Ida, housewife, 711½ 7th, Rep.

121         Hale, William, car builder, 711½ 7th, Rep.

122         Miss Hale, Winnifred, clerk, 711½     7th, Dem.

123         Miss Hamlin, Alene Edythe, seamstress, 729 E, Rep.

124         Miss Hamlin, Etta, milliner, 729 E, Rep.

125         Hardman, Joseph Roswell, clerk, 714 8th, Prog.

126         Mrs. Hart, Edith Eugenia, housewife, 720 E, Prog.

127         Hart, Earl Marion, electrician, 720 E, Prog.

128         Hart, George, iron worker, 718 E, Prog.

128½      Hartzell, Edwin Vanness, machinist, 721 G, Prog.

129         Haverty, Harold Charles, bookbinder, 731 E, Rep.

130         Mrs. Heberlie, Minnie K., housewife, 616 8th, Dem.

131         Heberlie, Nicholas, blacksmith, 616 8th, Prog.

132         Henderson, Thomas, ironworker, 707 E, Rep.

133         Mrs. Henn, Lillian Elizabeth, housewife, 713 H, Prog.

134         Henn, Otto Emel, inspector, 713 H, Prog.

135         Mrs. Herren, Nora, housekeeper, 704 G, Rep.

136         Hikes, Howard Lincoln, carpenter, 729 G, Rep.

137         Hite, Daniel Orin, car builder, 729 7th, Prog.

138         Mrs. Hoffmann, Alice Lena, housewife, 729 E, Prog.

139         Hoffmann, George Henry, electrician, 729 E, Prog.

140         Holland, William Harvey, cook, 712 G and H, rear, Rep.

141         Holman, James Marion, boxmaker, 718 8th, Rep.

142         Mrs. Holman, Mae, housewife, 718 8th, Rep.

142½      Holtz, Chester Stanley, barber, 730 E, Dem.

143         Hooper, Albert George, engineer, 717 G, Dem.

144         Hooper, Frank John, machinist, 717 G, Rep.

145         Miss Hopper, Julia Margaret, housekeeper, 717 G, Prog.

146         Mrs. Horton, Mary A., housewife, 721 F, Rep.

147         Huff, Curtis T., clerk, 721 H, Prog.

147½      Mrs. Hull, Ora May, housewife, 720 F, Rep.

148         Hulsbring, Frank Joe, clerk, 725 7th, Dem.

149         Mrs. Hulsbring, Sadie Beal C., housewife, 725 7th, Dem.

149½      Mrs. Humphrey, May, housewife, 406 8th, Dem.

150         Huntington, George Ayers, machinist, 517 7th, Prog.

151         Mrs. Huntington, Margaret, housewife, 517 7th, Prog.

 

                                                I

152         Mrs. Ing, Emma Amanda, housewife, 719 F, Rep.

153         Ing, John Cruse, merchant, 719 F, Rep.

 

                                                J

154         Jack, Alfred Cockrill, butcher, 720 F, Dem.

155         Mrs. Jack, Frankie, housewife, 720 F, Dem.

156         Jenkins, Elmer Alfred, carpet layer, 714½ 8th, Rep.

157         Mrs. Jenkins, Emily Jane, housewife, 714½ 8th, Prog.

158         Johnson, Alfred James, clerk, 724½ 8th, Rep.

159         Johnson, Austin Lee, conductor, 515 7th, Rep.

159½      Johnson, Joseph, foreman, 720 G, Prog.

160         Mrs. Johnson, Grace B., housewife, 724½ 8th, Soc.

161         Johnson, Louis, carpenter, 724½ 8th, Soc.

162         Jones, William Carlton Joseph, surveyor, 730b E, Dem.

163         Jones, Robert Franklin, iron worker, 729 G, Declined

164         Mrs. Jones, Sarah Frances, housewife, 421 7th, Rep.

165         Mrs. Jordan, Augusta Allen, housewife, 731 G, Prog.

 

                                                K

166         Kane, Patrick Sylvester, engineer, 725 7th, Dem.

166½      Mrs. Kelley, Della, housewife, 731 E, Dem.

167         Kellogg, William Vorrey, city employee, 714 E, Prog.

168         Mrs. Kellogg, Jennie, housewife, 714 E, Prog.

169         Mrs. Keyes, Charlotte, housewife, 720 F, Rep.

 

                                                L

170         La Bare, Charles, laborer, 712 alley, G & H, Prog.

170½      Mrs. Lane, Tillie, housewife, 718 L, Rep.

171         Laumeister, Francis William, teamster, 515 7th, Dem.

172         Mrs. Laumeister, Mary Louisa, housewife, 515 7th, Dem.

173         Lehmann, Ernest, carpenter, 705 7th, Dem.

174         Mrs. Lewis, Alice Switzer, housewife, 719 7th, Rep.

175         Mrs. Lewis, Emma Blanch, housewife, 506 8th, Prog.

176         Lewis, William Benjamin, retired, 506 8th, Prog.

177         Lewis, William G., conductor, 719 7th, Prog.

178         Lindberg, Aug Wilhelm, machinist, 711 F, Declined

179         Lohmiller, John Ruhl, clerk, 700 8th, Rep.

180         Loomis, Albert Archie, fireman, 722 8th, Rep.

181         Mrs. Lohse, Louise, retired, 729 G, Dem.

182         Luke, Harry Ward, spring maker, 716½ 8th, Rep.

183         Luke, John, helper, 716½ 8th, Rep.

184         Mrs. Luke, Mary, housewife, 716½ 8th, Prog.

185         Lysinger, Lincoln, machinist, 729 G, Rep.

186         Lytle, George Alva, conductor, 717 7th, Rep.

 

                                                Mc

187         McCaffrey, Thomas, contractor, 715 H, rear, Dem.

187½      McCabe, John Thomas, laborer, 721 H, Prog.

188         McClure, Clarence Henry, stableman, 720 G, Dem.

189         Mrs. McClure, Viola, housewife, 720 G, rear, Dem.

189½      McCarthy, Daniel, helper, 721 G, Dem.

190         Mrs. McKinley, Lulu, seamstress, 729 E, Prog.

191         Mrs. McLeod, Peggy, laundress, 721 H, Prog.

 

                                                M

192         Macaulay, Thomas Robert, laborer, 710 G, Dem.

193         Magor, Samuel John, constructor, 719 G & H, rear, Rep.

194         Mahan, John William, retired, 722 D, Rep.

195         Mrs. Mahan, Lizzie, housewife, 722 D, Dem.

196         Mrs. Mitchell, Daisey, housewife, 718 C, Rep.

197         Mott, Rush Pinrose, machinist, 721 F, Rep.

198         Mrs. Martin, Letha Marshall, housewife, 720 F, Dem.

199         Metzger, John Christopher, cook, 711 H, Dem.

200         Mrs. Murphy, Jessie, housewife, 720 F, Dem.

201         Milne, David William, moulder, 521 7th, Rep.

202         Mitchell, Howard Nearly, attorney, 722 8th, Soc.

203         Mitchell, William Claud, painter, 718 E, Rep.

204         Munger, Carlton Leonard, clerk, 714 8th, Rep.

205         Mrs. Munger, Kittie, housewife, 714 8th, Rep.

206         Murphy, James Mathew, real estate, 721b F, Prog.

207         Murphy, Neil, machinist, 720 F, Dem.

208         Murray, George Kuhn, clerk, 711 F, Prog.

209         Mrs. Myers, Ada Veronica, housewife, 716 G, Prog.

210         Myers, Joseph Stephen, steward, 716 G, Rep.

 

                                                N

211         Nancarrow, William Henry, blacksmith, 711 F, Prog.

212         Mrs. Newton, Bula, housewife, 718½ E, Rep.

213         Miss Nichols, Mayme E., clerk, 712½ 8th, Prog.

 

                                                O

214         Mrs. O’Brien, Lily, housewife, 721 F, Dem.

215         O’Brien, William Joseph, broker, 721 F, Rep.

215½      Olson, Arthur Emil, dredgeman, 718 E, Dem.

216         O’Connor, Charles Foster, blacksmith, 711 F, Rep.

217         Onyett, Charles, watchman, 721 H, prog.

218         Mrs. Onyett, Marie Desha, housewife, 721 H, Prog.

218½      Mrs. Olson, Freda, housewife, 718 E, Dem.

219         Mrs. Owen, Nellie, housewife, 720 F, Dem.

220         Owen, Oliver Fred, cook, 720 F, Prog.

220½      Miss Onyett, Amy, 721 H, Rep.

 

                                                P

221         Parker, Dalton Bruce, laborer, 718 8th, Rep.

222         Mrs. Pearce, Erna, housewife, 730 E, Prog.

223         Pearce, Samuel John, machinist, 730 E, Prog.

224         Pineo, Otis William, millhand, 720½ G, Dem.

226         Poglitsch, Mathias, tailor 730 8th, Soc.

228         Mrs. Putnam, housewife, 721 F, Prog.

229         Putnam, George Alfred, editor, 721 F, Prog.

230         Putnam, George Prescott, contractor, 721 F, Rep.

 

                                                Q

231         Quinley, Charles John, upholsterer, 717 F, Dem.

232         Mrs. Quinley, Sopha Lettecia, fitter, 717 F, Dem.

 

                                                R

233         Rader, Arthur Orth, engineer, 717 G, Dem.

234         Rankin, Charles Francis, foreman, 507 7th, Dem.

235         Mrs. Rankin, Mary Francis, housewife, 507 7th, Dem.

236         Reed, William Henery, laborer, 710 D, Rep.

236½      Mrs. Reese, Myrtle Viola, stenographer, 718½ G, Prog.

237         Reese, Llewellyn John, public stenographer, 718½ G, Prog.

238         Reid, Wallace, bartender, 703 F, Rep.

238½      Reynolds, Vincent Leo, carpenter, 728 E, Declined

239         Mrs. Roberts, Izora A., housewife, 616 8th, Dem.

240         Roberts, William, lineman, 616 8th, Dem.

240½      Miss Ross, Williette Brown, stenographer, 720 F, Dem.

 

                                                S

241         Saunders, Henry Midleton, engineer, 730 8th, Dem.

242         Mrs. Saunders, Katherin Rose, housewife, 730 8th, Dem.

243         Saunders, Theodore Nelson, laborer, 725 G, Rep.

244         Mrs. Schnetz, Bertha, housewife, 514 8th, Prog.

245         Mrs. Schneider, Anna Laura, housewife, 711 H, Dem.

246         Schneider, Louis William, miner, 711 H, rog (sic).

247         Schnetz, Otto, baker, 514 8th, Rep.

248         Schoenberger, John, switchman, 507 7th, Dem.

249         Sermonet, George, merchant, 700 8th, Rep.

249½      Sexton, Thomas Charles, engineer, 721 H, Declined

250         Sharp, Leslie Martin, brakeman, 709 E, Dem.

251         Sherman, Chester T., chauffeur, 710 E, Dem.

252         Mrs. Sherman, Pearl Howard, clerk, 710 E, Dem.

253         Mrs. Shock, Julia Enos, housekeeper, 423 7th, Dem.

254         Mrs. Simmons, Annie Laura, housewife, 707 H, Dem.

255         Simmons, William Thomas, moulder, 707 H, Dem.

256         Sitton, Marion Warren, agent, 426 8th, Dem.

256½      Mrs. Sitton, Ruth, housewife, 426 8th, Rep.

257         Mrs. Skeahan, Amelia Emma, housewife, 716½ G, Rep.

258         Skeahan, Michael Thomas, conductor, 716½ G, Dem.

259         Slater, George Lyman, machinist, 420 8th, Dem.

260         Mrs. Slater, Margaret, housewife, 420 8th, Rep.

260½      Smith, Fred, clerk, 709 G & H, (rear), Rep.

261         Mrs. Smith, Lucie Maude, housewife, 423 7th, Soc.

262         Smith, John Vernon, carpenter, 423 7th, Dem.

263         Mrs. Smith, Rose A., housewife, 709 G & H, Rep.

265         Miss Smith, Mary Lillian, stenographer, 719 F, Rep.

266         Mrs. Smith, Pearl Audry, housewife, 426 8th, Prog.

267         Starcher, James, blacksmith, 721 F, Prog.

268         Mrs. Starcher, Lizzie C., housewife, 721 F, Prog.

269         Stark, Martin, bartender, 521 7th, Dem.

270         Steffesen, Peter, clerk, 710 E, Declined

270½      Stewart, William Patrick, iceman, 421 7th, Dem.

271         Mrs. Stone, Maude, housewife, 709 E & F, rear, Prog.

272         Stone, Malcolm Lewis, machinist, 710 E, Declined

273         Stone, Mervyn Farrington, bookkeeper, 731 G, Prog.

273½      Stoneman, William, delicatessen, 707 G, Rep.

274         Stuart, James Edward, blacksmith, 505 7th, Rep.

275         Mrs. Stuart, Margaret, housewife, 505 7th, Prog.

275½      Strobel, Frank Joseph, matel (sic) worker, 719 F, Rep.

276         Stuer, Frank, barber, 729 7th, Dem.

277         Mrs. Sugrue, Delia, housewife, 717 E, Dem.

278         Sukow, John, painter, 509 7th, Rep.

279         Mrs. Sukow, Rosa, housewife, 717 E, Dem.

280         Mrs. Sullivan, Alice May, housewife, 508 8th, Prog.

281         Sullivan, Michael Joseph, 715 8th, Rep.

282         Mrs. Summers, Lena Frieda, housewife, 710 G, Dem.

283         Mrs. Sylvester, Alice, housekeeper, 515 7th, Prog.

 

                                                T

284         Tandy, Frederick, David, teacher, 731 G, Prog.

285         Taylor, John Gardner, machinist, 514½ 8th, Soc.

286         Mrs. Taylor, Mary Lucinda, housewife, 414½ 8th, Declined

287         Mrs. Thompson, Sarah, housewife 725 G, Prog.

 

                                                U

288         Utt, James Garfield, veterinary surgeon, 721 G, Rep.

 

                                                V

289         Van Vliet, Floyd Ernest, switchman, 730 E, Rep.

 

                                                W

290         Walden, Albert Madison, conductor, 512 8th, Rep.

291         Mrs. Walden, Lillie, housewife, 512 8th, Rep.

292         Warren, Walter Wells, watchman, 720 F, Rep.

293         White, James Bennie, barber, 413 7th, Prog.

294         White, John Alexander, pilot723 (sic), 7th, Dem.

294½      White, Roland Therow, fireman, 725 F, Prog.

295         Miss Wichman, Emma, domestic, 725 G, Rep.

296         Wilde, James, laborer, 720 G, rear, Rep.

297         Wiese, Adolph Frederick, upholsterer, 725 G, Rep.

299         Wilson, John Edward, machinist, 721 F, Rep.

300         Mrs. Wilson, Mariam Grace, housewife, 728 E, Prog.

301         Wilson, Richard Allen, fireman, 728 E, Prog.

302         Mrs. Wimohl, Alice, housewife, 711 7th, Dem.

303         Mrs. Wiseman, Alice Josephine, housewife, 729 E, Prog.

304         Wolf, Harry, laborer, 714 8th, Rep.

304½      Mrs. Wood, Marion M., housewife, 731 C, Prog.

305         Mrs. Wood, Mila May, housewife, 731 E, Rep.

306         Wood, Samuel Heber, foreman, 731 E, Rep.

306½      Wurfel, Lewis Edwin, clerk, 517 7th, Prog.

307         Wood, William Thomas, fireman, 731 E, Prog.

307½      Mrs. Wurfel, Lewis Edwin, housewife, 517 7th, Prog.

 

 

       

  

 

Transcribed by Betty Vickroy.

Proofread by Jeanne Taylor.


© 2009 Betty Vickroy.

 

 

  

INDEX TO REGISTER SACRAMENTO COUNTY 1914

GOLDEN NUGGET LIBRARY'S SACRAMENTO COUNTY