Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

 

 

INDEX TO REGISTER

SACRAMENTO COUNTY

TO AND INCLUDING

OCTOBER 3, 1914

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 14

 

SPECIAL INSTRUCTIONS

TO

THE BOARD OF ELECTION

 

Every Elector, duly qualified, whose AFFIDAVIT OF REGISTRATION appears on the Register of the General Election Precinct, and who has continued to reside within the exterior boundaries of such General Election Precinct to day of Election, is entitled to vote.

 

All name sin the Indexes through which the word MOVED, REMOVED OR SUPPLEMENT are stamped are cancelled and are NOT entitled to vote.

 

The Electors whose names appear upon the Index of Register and having MOVED, must be carefully examined, and if found to still reside with the Election Precinct, be allowed to vote.

 

E. F. Pfund,

County Clerk

  

 

 

Precinct Twenty-Eight, 14th Assembly District

 

                                                A

    1         Mrs. Allen, Alice Valentine, housewife, 917 30th, Rep.

          Adams, Anson James, physician, 2915 I, Prog.

    2         Allen, John Charles, watchman, 917 30th, Rep.

          Mrs. Adams, Julia Kellogg, housewife, 2915 I, Prog.

    3         Mrs. Anater, Anna Marie, housewife, 3015 G, Prog.

          Allen, Lee Charles, clerk, 917 30th, Rep.

    4         Anater, Emil Rudolf, foreman, 3015 G, Rep.

    5         Anater, Nickolaus, machinist, 3019 G, Rep.

    6         Anderson, Anders Christian, carpenter, 3008 F, Rep.

    7         Mrs. Anderson, Julia, housewife, 3008 F, Prog.

    8         Arnold, Henry Waldeck, miller, 3015 H, Rep.

    9         Mrs. Arnold, Clara Laws, housewife, 3015 H, Rep.

 

                                                B

  10         Bancroft, James Lovering, conductor, 2914 I, Rep.

  11         Mrs. Barry, Eliza Anne, housewife, 2919 D, Dem.

  12         Mrs. Bancroft, Mary Edith, housewife, 2914 I, Rep.

  13         Mrs. Barnhart, Mary Julia, housewife, 2917 H, Prog.

  14         Mrs. Barrett, Delia M., housewife, 3505 J, Prog.

  15         Miss, Barrett, Katherine Burns, nurse, 3005 J, Prog.  

  16         Barrett, Thomas Robert, boilermaker, 3005 J, Rep.

  17         Barry Blufard Nathen, contractor, 2919 D, Dem.

  18         Barry, Roy Richard, cement worker, 2914 D, Dem.

  19         Mrs. Bauer, Jeannetta Winnifred, housewife, 2930 J, Dem.

  20         Bauer, John Jacob, attorney, 2930 J, Dem.

  21         Beede, Jeremiah King, manager, 2904 I, Rep.

  22         Mrs. Berriesford, Carrie Bell, housewife, 3020 I, Rep.

  23         Berriesford, Joseph Thomas, plumber, 3020 I, Rep.

  24         Berriesford, William Joseph, signal repairman, 3020 I, Rep.

  25         Mrs. Blodgett, Catherine R., housewife, 2904 H, Prog.

  26         Blodgett, George, merchant, 2904 H, Prog.

  27         Mrs. Blotter, Esther L., housewife, 2920 J, Rep.

  28         Blotter, John Franklin, custodian, 2920 J, Rep.

  29         Mrs. Book, Dora Viola, housewife, 717 29th, Rep.

  30         Book, Edward Weaver, contractor, 2911 H, Rep.

  31         Book, Frank W., retired, 717 29th, Rep.

  32         Miss Book, Gladys Irene, housekeeper, 717 29th, Rep.

  33         Mrs. Book, Sadie Josephine, housekeeper, 2911 H, Rep.

  34         Boyd, James Odington, secretary, 719 30th, Dem.

  35         Mrs. Boyd, Maude Mildred, housewife, 719 30th, Prog.

  36         Miss Brown, Augusta M, nurse, White Hospital, Dem.

  37         Brendel, John Philip, foreman, 3021 D, Rep.

  38         Mrs. Brendel, Minnie Alice, housewife, 3021 D, Rep.

  39         Brennan, Martin James, engineer, 2915 H, Rep.

  40         Mrs. Brennan, Mary M., housewife, 2915 H, Rep.

  42         Mrs. Burke, Laura Jane, housewife, 2930 B, Prog.

  43         Miss Burch, Ollie, nurse, White Hospital, Prog.

  44         Butler, Eugene Lee, merchant, 2910 H, Dem.

 

                                                C

  45         Carlisle, Fred Edwin, salesman, 2917 F, Rep.

  46         Mrs. Carlisle, Jennie, housewife, 2917 F, Prog.

  47         Carstenbrock, Lee Daniel, clerk, 2915 O, Prog.

  48         Miss Chamberlin, Josephine, nurse, White Hospital, Rep.

  49         Mrs. Chapman, Nellie, housewife, 721 29th, Proh.

  50         Chapman, Vale Leroy, boilermaker, 721 29th, Prog.

  51         Cheek, Edmund Grinell, electrician, 3001 E, Rep.

  52         Miss Cheek, Merle Louise, stenographer, 3001 E, Rep.

  53         Carley, Archie Leslie, metal worker, 615 29th, Dem.

  53½      Mrs. Carley, Mary Lee, housewife, 615 29th, Dem.

  54         Churchman, George V., motorman, 2931 F, Rep.

  54½      Mrs. Cheek, Ethel Frances, stenographer, 3014 E, Prog.

  55         Mrs. Churchman, Rose, housewife, 2931 F, Rep.

  55½      Cheek, Owen Elliott, insurance man, 3014 E, Prog.

  56         Cippa, David, builder, 2914 J, Prog.

  57         Cippa, Frederick Thomas, undertaker, 2914 J, Rep.

  58         Miss Cippa, Mamie Flora, student, 2914 J, Rep.

  59         Mrs. Cippa, Mary Victoria, housewife, 2914 J, Prog.

  60         Clark, Robert, Masalon, gardener, 2930 B, Soc.

  61         Miss Cochrane, Elsie, milliner, 2921 H, Prog.

  61½      Mrs. Cochrane, Johanna, housewife, 2921 H, Rep.

  62         Mrs. Colegrove, May Moore, housewife, 2910 H, Prog.

  63         Cook, Byron Leslie, clerk, 3015 F, Prog.

  64         Cook, Willis Arthur, salesman, 3015 F, Rep.

  65         Courts, Roy Harrison, moulder, 2905 H, Rep.

  66         Mrs. Crandall, Alice Freeman, housewife, 2909 K, Dem.

  67         Crandell, Julius Freeman, miner, 2909 K, Prog.

  68         Crane, Alfred, carpenter, 3003 J, Dem.

  69         Mrs. Crane, Daisy May, housewife, 3003 J, Dem.   

 

                                                D

  70         Mrs. Davis, Caroline, housewife, 927 30th, Rep.

  71         Mrs. Dawson, Rose Anna, housewife, 610 30th, Proh.

  72         Dawson, William Henry, foreman, 610 30th, Proh.

  73         Mrs. De Campos, Stella, housewife, 714 30th, Prog.

  74         De Campos, E. Joseph, manager, 714 30th, Prog.

  75         Miss Desmond, Margaret, nurse, N. E. cor. 29th & J, Rep.

  76         De Leat, Henry Louis, merchant, 2905 K, Dem.

  77         Mrs. De Leat, Louise Marion, housewife, 2905 K, Dem.

  78         Donaldson, Bert, carpenter, 716 30th, Soc.

  79         Mrs. Donaldson, Mary Elizabeth, housekeeper, 716 30th, Dem.

  80         Doyle, Ernest M., dentist, 913 30th, Dem.

  81         Doyle, James Joseph, retired, 914 30th, Dem.

  82         Doyle, John Francis, clerk,614 30th, Rep.

  83         Mrs. Doyle, Mary Katherine, housewife, 913 30th, Dem.

  84         Duensing, Henry George, draper, 2924 D, Rep.

  85         Mrs. Duensing, Mary Orra, housewife, 2924 D, Dem.

  86         Du Frene, Adelbert, teamster, 3021 F, Dem.

  87         Mrs. Du Frene, Emma Asbury, housewife, 3021 F, Dem.

  88         Mrs. Dwyer, Eva May, housewife, 811 29th, Prog.

  88½      Mrs. Dyer, Amelia May, 2911 K, Prog.

  89         Dwyer, Thomas Henry, carpenter, 811 29th, Prog.

  89½      Dyer, James Jones, clerk, 2911 K, Prog.

 

                                                E

  90         Mrs. Early, Katherine, housewife, 2914 F, Rep.

  91         Erly, Patrick, foreman, 2914 F, Rep.

  92         Eirich, John Lawrence, carpenter, 3026 H, Rep.

  93         Mrs. Enos, Cornelia Ellen, homekeeper, 915 29th, Prog.

  94         Enos, Francis Russell, laborer, 915 29th, Dem.

  95         Mrs. Eversult, Pearle Ethel, housewife, 2919 C, Rep.

  96         Eversult, Thomas Elmar, gardener, 2919 C, Rep.

 

                                                F

  98         Mrs. Foley, Agnes, housewife, 3027 C, Prog.

  99         Foley, Charles Andrew, clerk, 3027 C, Dem.

100         Mrs. France, Mary Eliza, maid, 2924 D, Dem.

101         Frazee, Albert Grant, driver, 3027 H, Prog.

102         Mrs. Freehart, Katie Agnes, housewife, 2931 K, Dem.

103         Freehart, William Emerson, merchant, 2931 K, Rep.

104         Mrs. Frazee, Clare Jenkins, bookkeeper, 3027 H, Prog.

105         Mrs. Frieseke, Mabel Lizzie, housewife, 2905 F, Prog.

106         Frieseke, William Frederick, salesman, 2905 F, Prog.

107         Furlong, Eustace Leopold, geologist, 2921 F, Prog.

 

                                                G

108         Mrs. Gardner, Grace Irene, housewife, 3019 E, Prog.

109         Mrs. Gaskill, Edna Willis, housewife,2924 F, Dem

110         Gaskill, Pierce Carleton, clerk, 2924 F, Dem.

111         George, Harry Beach, oiler, 2920 H, Rep.

112         Gibson, Alexander, foreman, 2911 E, Rep.

113         Mrs. Gibson, Annie Elizabeth, housewife, 2911 E, Prog.

114         Gibson, William Henry, sheet metal worker, 2903 E, Prog.

115         Mrs. Gibson, Farrie May, housewife, 2903 E, Prog.

116         Glauber, August, machinist, 3011 G, Soc,

117         Garrett, Eddie Earl, teamster, 3031 D, Rep.

119         Grabfelder, John, boilermaker, 3001 G, Soc.

120         Grabfelder, Benjamin Franklin, salesman, 3001 G, Rep.

121         Grabfelder, Richard Louis, printer, 3001 L, Dem.

122         Gray, James Franklin, machinist, 3014 I, Dem.

123         Mrs. Gray, Sarah Elizabeth, housekeeper, 3014 I, Dem.

124         Griffey, Edgar Allen, sheet metal worker, 2918 G, Prog.

125         Mrs. Griffey, Lucy Delmora, housewife, 2918 G, Prog.

126         Griffis, Thomas William, salesman, 2905 H, Rep.

127         Gravel, Emanuel, painter, 3015 J, Dem.

128         Gray, Berthal Lenord, machinist, 3014 I, Dem.

129         Gray, Ira Carl, roofer, 3014 I, Prog.

130         Mrs. Greene, Alvene Teller, housewife, 3031 G, Prog.

131         Greene, John Thomas, merchant, 3031 G, Prog.

 

                                                H

132         Miss Hackett, Rachel, bookkeeper, 3017 F, Rep.

133         Haedrich, Peter, contractor, 3019 E, Prog.

134         Hamlen, Calvin Marshall, motorman, 2900 G, Rep.

135         Mrs. Hamlen, Ella Florence, housewife, 2900 G, Rep.

136         Mrs. Hart, Lydia Evelyn, housewife, 2921 I, Prog.

137         Hart, Victor Emmet, contractor, 2921 I, Prog.

138         Hayes, Major, laborer, 2908 C, Dem.

139         Mrs. Hayes, Martha Jane, housewife, 2908 C, Prog.

140         Mrs. Hendren, Fanny M., housewife,3017 F, Dem.

141         Mrs. Hood, Nettie R., housewife, 2911 D, Declined

142         Hermance, Lemuel Stewart, retired, White Hospital, Rep.

143         Herich, John Robert, machinist, 3015 G, Rep.

144         Mrs. Hildebrandt, Elizabeth, housewife, 3016 F, Dem.

145         Hildebrandt, Karl, foreman, 3016 F, Rep.

146         Miss Hill, Maud, nurse, 2901 J, Dem.

147         Mrs. Holden, Cora Bell, housewife, 2900 D, Rep.

148         Holden, John Trusty, printer, 2900 D, Rep.

149         Holliway, William Harrison, retired, 3022 C, Dem.

150         Mrs. Holliway, Lucy, housewife, 3022 C, Prog.

152         Hood, Philip Lester, printer, 2911 D, Rep.

153         Hoodmacher, Joseph Elmer, painter, 3023 F, Rep.

154         Mrs. Hoodmacher, Lillie, housewife, 303 3F (sic), Rep.

155         Mrs. Hopper, Alameda Elois, housewife,2921 F, Prog.

156         Hopper, William Wesley, clerk, 2921 F, Prog.

157         Horr, Benjamin Stephen, painter, 3031 C, Rep.

158         Howe, Charles Llewellyn, printer, 2921 G, Dem.

159         Mrs. Howe, Mary, housewife, 2921 G, Dem.

160         Hulse, Gilbert Overton, blacksmith, 2917 I, Rep.

161         Huse, Joseph, laborer, 3006 J, Rep.

162         Mrs. Huss, Louise, housewife, 3006 J, Rep.

 

                                                I

163         Mrs. Inman, Edith Evelyn, housewife, 700 30th, Prog.

164         Inman, Joseph Mannig, attorney-at-law, 700 30th, Prog.

 

                                                J

165         Jenkins, George Roswell, agent, 3011 H, Prog.

166         Mrs. Jenkins, Lottie Elizabeth, housewife, 3027 H, Rep.

167         Johnson, Edward August, salesman, 2928 I, Prog.

168         Johnson, Frank Leslie, barber, 614 30th, Rep.

169         Mrs. Johnson, Marie Theresa, housewife, 614 30th, Dem.

170         Mrs. Johnson, Myrtle, housewife, 2928 I, Rep.

171         Jones, Ellis Wesley, merchant, 1017 29th, Rep.

172         Jones, George Harrison, miner, 1017 29th, Rep.

173         Mrs. Jones, Susie H., housewife, 1017 29th, Rep.

174         Mrs. Jordan, Edna Marie, housewife, 2901 F, Prog.

175         Jordan, W. Pope, salesman, 2901 F, Prog.

 

                                                K

176         Miss Kay, Ethel Irene, clerk, 3000 I, Prog.

177         Mrs. Kay, Minnie, housewife, 3000 I, Prog.

178         Mrs. Keys, Jennie G., teacher, 712 30th, Dem.

179         Mrs. King, Mabel, housewife, 3023 G, Rep.

180         Mrs. Kirksey, Ella Miller, housewife, 3000 D, Prog.

181         Kirksey, Hugh, machinist, 3000 D, Rep.

182         Mrs. Kunz, Emma Frances, housewife, 2915 F, Rep.

182½      Kuechler, Harold Joseph, foreman, 3005 C, Prog.

183         Kunz, Fred John Henry, woodworker, 2915 F, Rep.

183½      Mrs. Kuechler, Verda Evelyn, housewife, 3005 C, Prog.

 

                                                L

184         Mrs. Lane, Georgia, housewife, 216 30th, Rep.

185         Lane, John Henry, driver, 216 30th, Prog.

186         Latham, Joseph A., clerk, 3021 E, Rep.

187         Laukenan, William, bottler, 411 29th, Declined

188         Mrs. Latham, Mary, housewife, 3021 E, Rep.

189         Laws, Robert Graham, solicitor, 3015 H, Rep.

190         Lea, Jr., Charles, carpenter, 2904 G, Rep.

191         Mrs. Lea, Emma Elizabeth, housewife, 2904 G, Rep.

192         Mrs. Leason, Grilda Emeline, housewife, 3024 I, Dem.

193         Leason, Robert, helper, 3024 I, Dem.

194         Miss Lehman, Marian Virginia, nurse, White Hospital, Prog.

195         Liverato, Albert Joe, motorman, 2926 F, Dem.

196         Lucas, Chester Floyd, manager, 3031 J, Dem.

197         Mrs. Lucas, Mira Ella, housewife, 3031 J, Declined

198         Lyon, James Francis, clerk, 2901 H, Rep.

199         Mrs. Lyon, Marie Louise, housewife, 2901 H, Rep.

199½      Lucas, Ernest LeRoy, clerk, 3031 J, Rep.

 

                                                Mc

200         Mrs. McCoy, Carrie, housewife, 3000 I, Rep.

201         Miss McCoy, Grace Loaine, clerk, 3000 I, Rep.

202         Miss McCoy, Lila Agnes, bookbinder, 3000 I, Prog.

203         McCoy, William Charles, carpenter, 3000 I, Prog.

204         McKoy, Walter Day, contractor, 3029 E, Rep.

205         McManus, Edward Vincent, fireman, 2911 I, Dem.

206         Mrs. McManus, Hattie, 2911 I, Dem.

207         Mrs. McGinnis, Agnes May, housewife, 706 30th, Prog.

208         McGinnis, John Gregory, bookkeeper, 706 30th, Prog.

208½      Mrs. McArthur, Matilda Louise, housewife, 2905 H, Prog.

209         McGuire, Harry Dixon, accountant at bank, 3001½ J, Rep.

209½      McKoy, Guadenico Hubbard, carpenter, 3029 E, Prog.

 

                                                M

210         Miss Mangan, Belle, saleslady, 911 29th, Dem.

211         Mangan, James, horseshoer, 911 29th, Dem.

212         Marks, Bernhard, real estate, 3022 F, Rep.

213         Mrs. Marks, Frances Tudor, housewife, 3022 F, Prog.

214         Marshell, Benjamin Albert, student, 2819 J, Rep.

215         Mrs. Martell, Charlotte, housewife, 2926 F, Rep.

217         Mrs. Meiss, Josephine Sophie, housewife, 2917 J, Dem.

218         Miss Meiss, Vera Zoe, teacher, 2917 J, Dem.

219         Meiss, William Rosi, teamster, 2917 J, Dem.

220         Mrs. Meredith, Blanch Helen, housewife, 2915 G, Prog.

221         Meredith, William, merchant, 2915 G, Rep.

222         Mikel, Rossiter Loren, advertising man, 915 30th, Rep.

223         Moore, George Riley, freight handler, 2910 H, Rep.

224         Morgan, Raymond Everett, electrician, 521 29th, Prog.

226         Mrs. Morgan, Hazel, housewife, 521 29th, Prog.

227         Miss Mullen, Ellen, nurse, 29th & J, Rep.

228         Masacchia, Gioachino, peddler, 3015 J, Rep.

 

                                                N

228½      Mrs. Nathan, Bertha, housewife, 915 30th, Rep.

229         Mrs. Nichols, Martha, housewife, 911 29th, Dem.

229½      Nathan, Carol Aaron, real estate, 915 30th, Rep.

230         Nichols, Roy Ernest, rodman, 911 29th, Dem.

230½      Mrs. Nevins, Dolly May, housewife, 2914 D, Rep.

230¾      Nevins, John Wilbur, teamster, 2914 D, Rep.

 

                                                O

231         O’Brien, George Henry, retired, 2911 G, Rep.

 

                                                P

232         Petersen, Christian Marius, machinist, 2908 G, Declined

233         Pfeil, William, carpenter, 2915 I, Dem.

234         Pierson, Alpheus Wallace, salesman, 815 29th, Rep.

235         Mrs. Pierson, Ethel Madge, housewife, 815 29th, Rep.

236         Pike, Colonel Sanford, tailor, 817 29th, Dem.

237         Mrs. Pike, Rose, housewife, 817 29th, Dem.

238         Pittman, Alonzo Delbert, laborer, 3017 F, Prog.

239         Mrs. Pittman, Harriet Marie, housewife, 3017 F, Prog.

240         Plummer, William Webster, painter, 3031 C, Rep.

241         Posch, Bernard Frederick, mailman, 1021 29th, Rep.

242         Mrs. Posch, Ethel, housewife, 1021 29th, Rep.

243         Powell, Loring Davidson, clerk, 293 0I (sic), Dem.

244         Mrs. Powell, Mayme, homekeeper, 2932 I, prog.

245         Miss Paessler, Cora Augusta, nurse, White Hospital, Rep.

 

                                                R

246         Rausch, Norman Lee, tower man, 619 29th, Dem.

247         Mrs. Rausch, Pearle Irwin, housewife, 619 29th, Rep.

248         Reed, Edward, gardener, 2930 B, Soc.

249         Mrs. Reese, Hilda Thayer, housewife, 3004 F, Prog.

250         Reese, Lowell Otus, clerk, 2924 F, Rep.

251         Reese, Percy David, clerk, 3004 F, Prog.

252         Mrs. Renwick, Ethel Ivy, housewife, 2911 F, Prog.

253         Renwick, George Arthur, moulder, 2911 F, Prog.

254         Resseguie, Frank Alonzo, merchant, 3022 J, Rep.

255         Mrs. Reynolds, Elizabeth Caroline, housewife, 2931 J, Rep.

256         Reynolds, Frederick Thomas, bookkeeper, 2931 J, Dem.

257         Reynolds, George Henry, chief timekeeper, 2931 J, Rep.

258         Mrs. Richards, Clara, housewife, 2901 I, Prog.

259         Richards, William Freeman, dentist, 2901 I, Prog.

260         Miss Ripley, Ethel Nancy, nurse, 2901 J, Rep.

261         Roberts, Herbert Elmer, motorman, 2931 C, Prog.

262         Rodda, Albert Stanley, dep. county auditor, 2916 E, Prog.

263         Mrs. Rodda, Kate, housewife, 2916 E, Prog.

264         Mrs. Ross, Carrie, housewife, 2914 H, Rep.

265         Ross, Floyd Wesley, teamster, 3027 D, Prog.

266         Ross, Joseph Emanuel, machinist, 2914 H, Rep.

266½      Mrs. Roberts, Mary A., housewife, 2931 C, Dem.

 

                                                S

267         Scott, George Robert, pattern maker, 3012 J, Rep.

268         Schadt, Lester James, real estate, 2901 K, Rep.

269         Schenck, Fred Augustus, cigarmaker, 3001 J, Rep.

270         Mrs. Schoenbackler, Alice Josephine, housewife, 2901 K, Rep.

271         Schoenbackler, Charles, merchant, 2901 K, Rep.

272         Mrs. Sharp, Alice Sarah, seamstress, 3023 F, Rep.

275         Shear, Ida May, housewife, 3011 H, Rep.

276         Shinn, Clemson George, attorney-at-law, 2918 J, Rep.

277         Mrs. Shinn, Margaret, housewife, 2918 J, Rep.

278         Simmons, Calvin Adrew (sic), helper, 2909 D, Dem.

279         Miss Smith, Hazel S., nurse, N. E. Cor. 29th & J, Rep.

280         Mrs. Smith, Adah Roberta, housewife, 2910 E, Prog.

281         Smith, James Garfield, salesman, 2910 E, Prog.

282         Mrs. Spero, Mary, housewife, 2931 E, Prog.

283         Mrs. Spicer, Eva A., housewife, 3030 I, Prog.

284         Spicer, John Martin, broker, 3030 I, Rep.

285         Staring, Wilfred Warren, merchant, 2921 H, Rep.

287         Mrs. Stevens, Elizabeth, housewife, 3008 F, Prog.

288         Stevens, Leon Robert, watchman, 3008 F, Dem.

289         Stiles, James Newell, ironworker, 2920 H, Rep.

290         Mrs. Stillwell, Florence, housewife,  3016 I, Prog.

291         Stillwell, Thomas Simeon, merchant, 3016 I, Prog.

292         Sullivan, Arthur, pipe maker, 519 29th, Rep.

 

                                                T

293         Mrs. Thompson, Lulu Kimball, housewife, 3022 J, Soc.

294         Thompson, Thomas William, farmer, 3022 J, Soc.

295         Turner, Arthur Franklin, bookkeeper, 2916 G, Prog.

296         Turner, Frederic, manufacturer, 2916 G, Prog.

297         Turner, George Alfred, clerk, 2916 G, Prog.

298         Mrs. Turner, Mary Louise, housewife, 2916 G, Rep.

299         Mrs. Tuttle, Bessie Amelia, housewife, 3022 J, Prog.

300         Tuttle, Charles W., conductor, 3022 J, Prog.

301         Mrs. Tyrrel, Emily, nurse, 927 30th, Rep.

 

                                                V

302         Van Roy, Columbus Sylvester, upholsterer, 2922 C, Rep.

303         Mrs. Van Roy, Elizabeth, housewife, 2922 C, Rep.

304         Miss Von Hatten, Emma Amelia, teacher,  3000 J, Rep.

305         Mrs. Von Hatten, Mary, homekeeper, 3000 J, Rep.

306         Miss Von Hatten, Pauline Mary, milliner, 3000 J, Rep.

307         Miss Voss, Sadie, homekeeper, 2931 K, Rep.

 

                                                W

308         Mrs. Walters, Laura Crandell, teacher, 2909 K, Prog.

309         Walters, Ralph Crandell, conductor, 2909 K, Prog.

310         Mrs. Warner, Ella Mary, housewife, 2915 K, Rep.

311         Warner, Elmer Sylvester, merchant, 2915 K, Rep.

312         Warren, John Wesley, inspector, 611 29th, Rep.

313         Mrs. Warren, Lillian Christina, housewife, 611 29th, Prog.

314         Mrs. Whitney, Catherine W., housekeeper, 2915 K, Rep.

315         Weitzel, Frank, clerk, 3005 G, Rep.

316         Wilkins, Charles Erwin, drayman, 2917 H, Rep.

317         Mrs. Wilkins, Rose Masounette, 2917 H, Rep.

318         Williams, Charles Jonathan, layerout, 3004 E, Rep.

319         Mrs. Williams, Henrietta C., housewife, 3004 I, Prog.

320         Withrow, Harry Ruben, pipemaker, 519 29th, Rep.

320½      Mrs. Withrow, Eva F., housewife, 519 29th, Declined

321         Woodard, Charles Leon, painter, 3025 G, Prog.

321½      Mrs. Woodard, Margaret Winifred, housewife, 3025 G, Prog.

322         Wunderlich, Walter William, salesman, 2904 F, Prog.

322½      Mrs. Wunderlich, Florence H., housewife, 2904 F, Prog.

 

                                                Z

323         Miss Zielke, Martha Albertia, milliner, 2917 F, Prog.

 

 

  

 

 

Transcribed by Betty Vickroy.

Proofread by Jeanne Taylor.


© 2009 Betty Vickroy.

 

 

  

INDEX TO REGISTER SACRAMENTO COUNTY 1914

GOLDEN NUGGET LIBRARY'S SACRAMENTO COUNTY