Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

 

 

INDEX TO REGISTER

SACRAMENTO COUNTY

TO AND INCLUDING

OCTOBER 3, 1914

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 14

 

SPECIAL INSTRUCTIONS

TO

THE BOARD OF ELECTION

 

Every Elector, duly qualified, whose AFFIDAVIT OF REGISTRATION appears on the Register of the General Election Precinct, and who has continued to reside within the exterior boundaries of such General Election Precinct to day of Election, is entitled to vote.

 

All name sin the Indexes through which the word MOVED, REMOVED OR SUPPLEMENT are stamped are cancelled and are NOT entitled to vote.

 

The Electors whose names appear upon the Index of Register and having MOVED, must be carefully examined, and if found to still reside with the Election Precinct, be allowed to vote.

 

E. F. Pfund,

County Clerk

  

 

 

Precinct Twenty-Two, 14th Assembly District

 

                                                A

    1.        Mrs. Amsden, Viola, housekeeper, 2216 F, Prog.

    3         Mrs. Arbogast, Emilie Anna, housewife, 2231 H, Dem.

    4         Arbogast, Jacob Lewis, physician, 2231 H, Rep.

    5         Arnold, Albert Frederick, clerk, 2219 E, Prog.

    6         Mrs. Arnold, Pearl Frances, housewife, 2219 E, Rep.

 

                                                B

    7         Beard, George Foster, optician, 225 22d, Dem.

    8         Mrs. Beaton, Annie, housewife, 615 22d, Prog.

    9         Beaton, Carl William, electrician, 615 22d, Prog.

  10         Mrs. Becker, Dorothea, retired, 510 23rd, Prog.

  11         Beckett, Lawrence George, auditor, 2210 C, Rep.

  12         Mrs. Bell, Etna, bindery worker, 315 22d, Dem.

  13         Mrs. Bemba, Dolores Marian, stenographer, 2208 (sic), Prog.

  14         Mrs. Beard, Marian, housewife, 225 22d, Dem.

  14½      Boyd, Charles, porter, 2218 E, Rep.

  15         Briggs, Asabel E., physician, 2211 G, Soc.

  16         Miss Briggs, Helen Louise, librarian, 2211 G, Soc.

  17         Mrs. Briggs, Sarah J., housewife, 2211 G, Soc.

  18         Briscoe, Charlie Albert, laborer, 2215 J, Prog.

  19         Mrs. Brown, Annie, hairdresser, 2230 I, Rep.

  20         Brown, Arthur Eugene, trainmaster, 713 22d, Prog.

  20½      Mrs. Brown, Genevieve Hunter, housewife, 2225 H, Prog.

  21         Brown, Hooker, waiter, 2216 G, Dem.

  22         Mrs. Brown, Ilah Cleavland, housewife, 713 22d, Prog.

  23         Mrs. Brown, Serra J., housewife, 2216 G, Rep.

  23½      Brown, Sherman Luzern, teacher, 2225 H, Prog.

  24         Burns, George Albert, printer, 1015 22d, Prog.

  24½      Bruner, Claude Beverly, civil engineer, 2218 H, Rep.

  25         Mrs. Burns, Sadie Eva, housewife, 1015 22d, Rep.

  25½      Miss Butler, Orpha, retired, 2218 H, Rep.

 

                                                C

  26         Cairo, Pasquale, machinist, 617 22d, Prog.

  27         Mrs. Cairo, Mary Frances, housewife, 617 22d, Prog.

  28         Miss Cater, Patti Joe, nurse, 2201 H, Declined

  29         Chandler, Arthur Kendrick, paperhanger, 2210 I, Rep.

  30         Mrs. Chandler, Louise, housewife, 2224½ J, Rep.

  31         Chandler,Roswell Nelson, paperhanger, 2210 I, Dem.

  32         Chandler, Joel W., salesman, 2224½ J, Rep.

  33         Mrs. Chauvet, Amy M., housewife, 2228½ H, Soc.

  34         Miss Chauvet, Cecile, operator, 2228½ H, Soc.

  35         Mrs. Chittenden, Alla B., housewife, 2231 I, Rep.

  36         Chittenden, Charles Joseph, agent, 2231 I, Prog.

  37         Mrs. Chynoweth, Norma, housewife, 2218 H, Rep.

  38         Mrs. Clarke, Laura Finch, housewife, 613 22d, Prog.

  39         Mrs. Clark, Mary Teresa, housewife, 2230 J, Dem.

  40         Clark, Schuyler Colfax, renovator, 2230 J, Rep.

  41         Clarke, Thomas Percy, agent, 613 22d, Prog.

  42         Mrs. Clippinger, Henrietta, housewife, 2231 I, Rep.

  43         Coffey, William Joseph, farmer, 600 23d, Dem.

  44         Cornaz, William Willie, laborer, 913 22d, Rep.

  45         Coomes, Henry Vaughan, cabinet maker, 2230 E, Prog.

  46         Mrs. Coomes, Mary Ann, housekeeper, 2230 E, Prog.

  47         Coomes, Harry S., piper, 2230 E, Rep.

  48         Mrs. Cowen, Lena Marsac, housewife, 2225 E, Prog.

  49         Cowan, William Virgil, attorney, 2225 E, Prog.

  50         Mrs. Crabb, Anna Eliza, housewife, 425 22d, Prog.

  51         Crabb, Homer Elmer, secretary, 425 22d, Prog.

  52         Mrs. Crawford, Frances, housewife, 909 22d, Rep.

  53         Crawford, Lewis Nelson, janitor, 909 22d, Rep.

  54         Mrs. Croasman, Lillian, binder, 315 22d, Prog.

  55         Cross, Frank Kirby, contractor, 315 22d, Dem.

 

                                                D

  56         Mrs. Dalzell, Estelle, housewife, 2215 H, Prog.

  57         DeVoe, Hiram Pratt, laborer, 2201 I, Declined

  57½      Mrs. Devin, Agnes, housewife, 2218 I, Dem.

  58         Mrs. Dickson, Eva Lou, housewife, 2206 I, Prog.

  58½      Devin, Lee Alvin, sweeper, 2218 I, Dem.

  59         Dickson, Robert Bush, tinsmith, 2206 I, Prog.

  60         Dreman, Benjamin Whitcomb, retired, 613½ 22d, Prog.

  61         Mrs. Dreman, Margaret, housewife, 613½ 22d, Prog.

  62         Duchez, Jerome Marius, dyer, 1016 23d, Rep.

  63         Dwyer, Edward, upholster, 510 23d, Prog.

  64         Mrs. Dwyer, Lulu Augusta, housewife, 510 23d Prog.

 

                                                E

  65         Earle, Otis Robert, plumber, 217 22d, Prog.

  66         Mrs. Earle, Rose Margaret, housewife, 217 22d, Prog.

  67         Miss Eddy, Harriet Gertrude, librarian, 2211 G, Prog.

  68         Mrs. Ellison, Ruth, housewife, 909 22d, Rep.

  69         Mrs. Evans, Edith M., housewife, 418 23d, Prog.

  70         Evans, Edward Marl, inspector, 418 23d, Prog.

 

                                                F

  71         Mrs. Faustman, Berenice Eva, housewife, 423 22d, Rep.

  72         Faustman, William Frederick, engineer, 423 22d, Rep.

  73         Flint, Fred, butcher, 2230½ H, Rep.

  74         Mrs. Flumer, Eliza, housewife, 2211½ I, Prog.

  75         Flumer, George, boilermaker, 2211½  I, Rep.

  76         Mrs. Folsom, Dora E., housewife, 2223 J, Prog.

  77         Folsom, John Wesley, foreman, 2223 J, Prog.

  78         Frary, Edwin Luther, clerk, 717 22d, Prog.

  79         Mrs. Fary (sic), Sarah Libbie, housewife, 717 22d, Prog.

  80         Miss Frederickson, Dorothea Kerstina, bookkeeper, 2226½, Rep.

 

                                                G

  81         Gassaway, Frank Thomas, cement worker,  2215 C, Rep.

  82         Mrs. Gassaway, Maud, housewife, 2215 C, Declined

  83         Gieseke, Frank Josephine, plasterer, 2217 K, Prog.

  84         Mrs. Gieseke, Nellie, housewife, 2217 K, Prog.

  85         Gilbert, Robert Raymond, conductor, 2200 J, Rep.

  86         Miss Goldstein, Rose, housekeeper, 1014 23d, Rep.

  87         Gonnelli, Antonio, laborer, 2219 J, Prog.

  88         Mrs. Gonnelli, Ella Rose, housewife, 2219 J, Prog.

  89         Mrs. Guerard, Mary Agnes, housewife, 2215 E, Prog.

  90         Geurard, Gustave Arguile, guard, 2215 E., Rep.

 

                                                H

  91         Mrs. Hagerty, Luella, Housewife, 617 22d, Prog.

  92         Hagerty, Walter John, ironworker, 617 22d, Rep.

  93         Mrs. Hammond, Barbara Ann, housewife, 2209 I, Prog.

  94         Hammond, Jr., Walter Edward, clerk, 2209 I, Prog.

  95         Hammons, Sr., Walter Edward, carpenter, 2209 I, Prog.

  96         Harber, Clinton Edward, attorney-at-law, 1017 22d, Prog.

  97         Mrs. Harber, Minerva Hutchins, housewife, 1017 22d, Rep.

  98         Harder, Ferdinand Theador, retired, 2207 G, Proh.

  99         Harder, Theodore LeMond, student, 2207 G, Prog.

  99½      Harlan, Isaac Newton, merchant, 709½ 22d, Rep.

100         Hatch, James Royal, foreman, 2210 H, Declined

101         Harlan, Ebenezer, merchant, 715 22d, Rep.

102         Mrs. Harlan, Lucie, housewife, 712 22d, Dem.

103         Harlis, Henry Diederick, clerk, 624 23d, Dem.

104         Mrs. Harlis, Josephine, housewife, 624 23d, Dem.

105         Mrs. Henry, Josephine, housewife, 2231 K, Rep.

106         Hendricksen, Emanuel, secretary, 2201 K, Prog.

107         Mrs. Hendricksen, Laura Alice, housewife, 2201 K, Prog.

108         Henry, Jay Louis, attorney, 2231 K, Dem.

109         Hewit, Edgar Franklin, agent, 2201 F, Prog.

110         Mrs. Hively, Julia, homekeeper, 913 22d, Dem.

111         Miss Hood, Florence Claire, stenographer, 812 23d, Prog.

112         Mrs. Hood, Ida May, housewife, 812 23d, Prog.

113         Hood, James Robert, carpenter, 812 23, Prog.

114         Mrs. Hood, Martha Jane, housewife, 814 23d, Prog.

115         Mrs. Hook, Mary An, housewife, 2228 H, Rep.

116         Miss Hook, Zayda, clerk, 2228 H, Dem.

117         Hood, Albert Ross, carpenter, 814 23d, Prog.

118         Miss Hooper, Beryl Lauretta, bookkeeper, 2226½ J, Dep. (sic)

119         Mrs. Horanson, Sarah, retired, 1008 23d, Rep.

120         Mrs. Hough, Lillian Ellen, housekeeper, 2214 E, Prog.

121         Mrs. Howell, Lorena, housewife, 910 23d, Prog.

122         Howell, William, cook, 910 23d, Prog.

123         Mrs. Hunter, Florita Peet, housewife, 2223 K, Prog.

124         Hunter, Lewis Clarence, manager, 2223 K, Dem.

125         Miss Hurley, Mary Ellen, saleslady, 517 22d, Prog.

126         Hurley, Thomas Daniel, surveyor, 517 22d, Dem.

127         Huston, Edward Parramore, agent, 718 23d, Dem.

128         Mrs. Houston, Vena Arloa, housewife, 718 23d, Prog.

 

                                                J

129         Jacks, Albert Romelius, hop grower, 2231 K, Rep.

130         Mrs. Jacks, Hester A., housewife, 2231 K, Rep.

131         Johnson, John Everett, newspaper man, 2215 H, Prog.

132         Jones, Charles Breckenfeld, physician, 819 22d, Rep.

133         Mrs. Jones, Charlotte Eliza, housewife, 1015 22d, Rep.

134         Mrs. Jones, Florence Percy, housewife, 819 22d, Rep.

135         Mrs. Jones, Mamie Louisa, housewife, 2204 J, Prog.

136         Jones, William Henry, merchant, 2204 J, Prog.

137         Judd, Joseph Walter, accountant, 707 22d, Prog.

138         Mrs. Judd, Mary Emma, housewife, 707 22d, Prog.

139         Mrs. Jurgens, Clara, housewife, 2214 J, Prog.

140         Jurgens, Dietrich Heinrich, clerk, 2214 J, Rep.

 

                                                K

141         Koletzke, Archie Ernest, bookkeeper, 222 H, Dem.

142         Koletzke, August, clerk, 2222 H, Dem.

143         Kramp, Frank Charles, storekeeper, 1018 23d, Rep.

144         Mrs. Krieger, Emma, housewife, 2222 H, Rep.

145         Krieger, Philip, baker, 2222H, Rep.

146         Mrs. Kjar, Dora, housewife, 2210 F, Dem.

 

                                                L

147         Larkin, William Henry, publisher, 2211 K, Prog.

148         Mrs. Larkin, Jeannette J., housewife, 2211 K, Prog.

149         Mrs. Larkin, Sarah Ann, homekeeper, 1021 22d, Prog.

150         Mrs. LeMay, Belle, housewife, 2208 F, Prog.

151         LeMay, Harry Paul, bookkeeper, 2208 F, Dem.

152         Levy, Maurice Louis, retired, 1008 23d, Rep.

152½      Lucid, Francis Joseph, salesman, 2219 K, Dem.

 

                                                Mc

153         McCaw, Alexander, chauffeur, 2214 E, Prog.

154         Mrs. McCaw, Eva May, housewife, 2214 E, Prog.

155         McClatchy, Leo A., reporter, 2207 J, Prog.

156         Mrs. McClatchy, Adelen Hanifin, housewife, 2207 J, Prog.

157         Miss McClatchy, Valentine, stenographer, 2207 J, Prog.

158         McClatchy, Valentine Stuart, publisher, 2207 J, Prog.

160         Miss McCoy, Jewel Elaine, teaching, 2225 H, Dem.

162         Mrs. McCoy, Lou, housewife, 2227 H, Prog.

163         McGee, Daniel, foreman, 816 23d, Rep.

164         Mrs. McGee, Josephine A., housewife, 816 23d, Rep.

 

                                                M

165         Miss Meenan, Annabel Regina, stenographer, 501 22d, Rep.

166         Marden, Bert Gilman, laborer, 2221 J, Prog.

167         Mrs. Martin, Florence Moulton, housewife, 605 22d, Rep.

168         Mathews, Ralph Thomas, carpenter,  2209 J, Rep.

169         Miss Maywood, Margaret P., teacher, 2201 H, Prog.

170         Miss Meade, Bertha Lucile, bookkeeper, 2230 E, Dem.

171         Mrs. Meyer, Emma D., housewife, 2215 J, Prog.

172         Mrs. Meherin, Lillian May, housewife, 2226 E, Prog.

173         Merherin, Thomas Joseph, painter, 2226 E, Prog.

174         Mrs. Melvin, Matilda, housewife, 615 22d, Prog.

174½      Meyer, Leonard, butcher, 2215 J, Dem.

175         Mrs. Minchener, Rena, housewife, 2228 J, Dem.

175½      Meyer, Henry B., warehouseman, 2215 J, Prog.

176         Minchener, John Russell, salesman, 2228 J, Dem.

177         Miss Mitchell, Annie Ellen, housekeeper,2201 J, Prog.

178         Miss Mitchell, Margaret, student, 2201 J, Prog.

179         Montgomery, William Jefferson, contractor, 2211 H, Rep.

180         Mrs. Montgomery, Annie, housewife, 2211 H, Dem.

181         Moeszinger, Philip Pierre, retired, 531 22d, Rep.

182         Monteverde, John Jackson, merchant, 2210 J, Rep.

183         Mrs. Monteverde, Sophie Jones, housewife, 2210 J, Rep.

184         Moore, Floyd Gordon, bartender, 414 23d, Dem.

185         Moore, George Perley, merchant, 2215 I, Dem.

186         Mrs. Moore, Rose Loura, housewife, 414 23d, Dem.

187         Morris, Frank, real estate, 2216 F, Prog.

188         Mrs. Morris, Viola Irene, housewife, 2216 F, Prog.

189         Morten, Clarence Sawtelle, clerk,  527 22d, Prog.

190         Mrs. Morton, Gertrude Beatrice, housewife, 527 22d, Prog.

 

                                                N

191         Mrs. Neill, Mary Laura, retired, 2204 H, Declined

192         Mrs. Nehrbass, Rosa, housewife, 2222 I, Rep.

193         Neumann, Frederick William, clerk, 707 22d, Rep.

194         Neuman, Walter Robert, clerk, 707 22d, Prog.

195         Newman, Frank Ridgley, bookkeeper, 1021 22d, Rep.

196         Mrs. Newman, Florence Larkin, housewife, 1021 22d, Prog.

197         Nicolaus, John Adam, painter, 2210 F, Prog.

 

                                                O

198         O’Brien, William Joseph, machinist, 2208 E, Prog.

199         O’Brien, John Joseph, millhand, 2208 E, Rep.

200         Mrs. O’Brien, Nellie Irene, housewife, 2208 E, Prog.

201         Mrs. O’Reilly, Laura Cordelia, housewife, 2218 E, Rep.

202         O’Reily, Philip Francis, shoemaker, 2218 E, Rep.

203         Oldfield, Alfred Budd, machinist, 922 23d, Dem.

204         Oldfield, William Baggaley, painter, 922 23d, Dem.

205         Mrs. Oldfield, Lydia, housewife, 922 23d, Dem.

206         Overhiser, Stephen Barnett, traveling salesman, 2210 H, Prog.

207         Owens, Edward Dewight, foreman, 2210 H, Dem.

209         Owens, Louis Andrew, laborer, 912 23d, Dem.

 

                                                P

209         Perkins, Charles Henry, janitor, 913 23d, Soc.

210         Mrs. Phleger, Mary, housewife, 2221 H, Prog.

210½      Platt, Allan Rufus, clerk, 2200 J, Prog.   

211½      Mrs. Platt, Mollie Adams, housekeeper, 2200 J, Prog.

212         Polglase, John Hooper, helper, 2211 I, Rep.

212½      Potter, Fred Hall, storekeeper, 501 22d, Rep.

213         Pool, Chas Albert, teamster, 2204 H, Prog.

213½      Mrs. Potter, Rose Eversta, housewife, 501 22d, Rep.

214         Mrs. Pope, Berdenia B., housewife, 914 23d, Dem.

214½      Pritchard, William Lincoln, merchant, 627 22d, Rep.

215         Pope, George Perry, blacksmith, 914 23d, Dem.

215½      Purcell, Ben, plumber, 2218 I, Dem.

216         Pritchard, Albert Edward, machinist, 727 22d, Prog.

217         Miss Pritchard, Hazel Mary, music teacher, 727 D, Prog.

218         Miss Pritchard, Jeanette Elizabeth, stenographer, 727 22d, Rep.

219         Mrs. Pritchard, Mary Catherine, housewife, 727 22d, Prog.

220         Provost, Albert, cement worker, 2214 H, Rep.

 

                                                Q

220¼      Mrs. Quiggle, Lillian M., housewife, 2204 J, Rep.

220½      Quiggle, Frank Risedorf, chauffeur, 2225½ H, Rep.

221½      Mrs. Quiggle, Ramona, housewife, 2204 J, Prog.

 

                                                R

221         Mrs. Redmond, Sarah Elizabeth, housewife, 2218 H, Rep.

221¾      Rafter, John Martin, inspector, 2227½ H, Dem.

222         Reith, Henry Lomond, police officer, 524 23d, Dem.

222½      Mrs. Rafter, Mary, housewife, 2227½ H, Rep.

223         Rolfs, Edward, salesman, 2208½ H, Prog.

224         Mrs. Rolfs, Josephine May, housewife, 2208½ H, Prog.

225         Mrs. Ross, Sarah John, housewife, 431 22d, Declined

226         Ross, William Burnes, tinsmith, 431 22d, Dem.

227         Reed, Harry Beecher, electrician, 511 22d, Dem.

228         Mrs. Reed, Laura, housewife, 511 22d, Rep.

229         Russell, Charles Edward, gardener, 2200 H, Dem.

230         Mrs. Russell, Clara, housewife, 2200 H, Declined

 

                                                S

231         Sackett, Martin Leonard, gardener, 520 23d, Prog.

231½      Mrs. Sackett, Margaret Jane, housewife, 520 23d, Dem.

232         Mrs. Sarrett, Emma, housewife, 2230 I, Rep.

232½      Mrs. Seville, Grace, housekeeper, 2208 F, Prog.

233         Sarrett, Joseph Sanderson, barber, 2230 I, Rep.

233½      Sprague, P. D., electrician, 2201 I, Prog.

234         Mrs. Seaward, Nellie Grant, housewife, 2200J (sic), Rep.

235         Shepherd, George Frederick, cashier, 505 22d, Rep.

236         Mrs. Shepherd, Minnie Flint, housewife,   505 22d, Rep.

237         Shore, Theodore Lincoln, merchant, 2231 J, Rep.

238         Mrs. Slocomb, Clara Davis, housewife, 2231 K, Rep.

239         Mrs. Smith, Clara, housewife, 2204 H, Rep.

240         Smith, Benjamin, Samuel, merchant, 2204 H, Rep.

241         Snow, Charles Gardner, real estate, 615½ 22d, Prog.

242         Mrs. Snow, Gertrude, housewife, 615 22d, Rep.

243         Mrs. Soares, Hattie C., housewife, 2226 I, Rep.

244         Soares, Jacob, messenger, 2226 I, Rep.

245         Mrs. Spaulding, Catherine June, housewife, 517 22d, Dem.

246         Spaulding, Lester Hammer,clerk, 517 22d, Dem.

247         Speich, George Matias, baker, 315 22d, Prog.

248         Speich, John, drayman, 315 22d, Dem.

249         Mrs. Speich, Margretta, housewife, 316 22d, Prog.

250         Speich, Raymond Charles Anthony, butcher, 315 22d, Dem.

251         Miss Speich, Viola Louisa, employ (sic) state bindery, 315 22d, Rep.

252         Sprague, Benjamin Franklin, laborer, 2201 I, Declined

253         Mrs. Sprague, Celestia De Voe, housewife, 2201 I, Declined

254         Stafford, James Wilson, bookkeeper, 2219 H, Dem.

255         Mrs. Stafford, Jennie Laura, housewife, 2219 H, Rep.

256         Stroud, Alfred Newton, train dispatcher, 511 22d, Rep.

257         Mrs. Sullivan, Frances, housewife, 516 23d, Prog.

258         Mrs. Sullivan, Annie Catherini, housewife, 717 22d, Prog.

259         Sullivan, John Edward, real estate, 717 22d, Prog.

260         Sullivan, William John, machinist, 516 23d, Prog.

 

                                                T

261         Taylor, Charles Whitmore, helper, 415 22d, Prog.

262         Miss Taylor, Elsa May, clerk, 2209 E, Rep.

263         Taylor, Joseph Burnard, clerk, 520 23d, Rep.

264         Mrs. Taylor, Katherine, housewife, 415 22d, Prog.

265         Templeman, George Albert, teamster, 2200 I, Prog.

266         Mrs. Treasure, Elizabeth, housewife, 416 23d, Declined

268         Thomas, Elmer Anthony, bookkeeper, 624 23d, Dem.

269         Tilson, Henry MacMillan, electrician, 2210 C, Soc.

270         Mrs. Tilson, Nora May, housewife, 2210 C, Dem.

271         Mrs. Todd, Marietta, housewife, 2218 H, Rep.

272         Tolton, Charles John, dentist, 817 22d, Rep.

273         Mrs. Tolton, Joann C., housewife, 817 22d, Dem.

274         Mrs. Turner, Ethel, housewife, 2205 K, Prog.

 

                                                U

275         Mrs. Urban, Stella May, housewife, 501 22d, Rep.

276         Urban, George Henry Peter, clerk, 501 22d, Prog.

 

                                                W

277         Mrs. Washburne, Martha Jane, housewife, 2209 E, Rep.

278         Miss Weldon, Emma Anita, telephone operator, 524 23d, Prog.

279         Weldon, James Andrew Muscomb, sheet metal wkr, 524 23d, Rep.

280         Mrs. Weldon, Sonora Elizabeth, housewife, 524 23d, Prog.

281         Weldon, William Monroe, teamster, 524 23d, Dem.

282         Mrs. Welsh, Laura, housewife, 616 23d, Prog.

283         Weymouth, Edgar Albert, asst. manager, 515 22d, Rep.

284         Mrs. Weymouth, Hester Tefft, housewife, 22d, Rep.

285         Mrs. Whetstone, Gussie, housewife, 2205 K, Rep.

286         Whetstone, Herbert, contractor, 2205 K, Prog.

287         Whipple, Stephen Carson, civil engineer, 423 22d, Rep.

288         Whitaker, James, minister, 716 23d, Prog.

289         Mrs. Whitaker, Laura Edna, housewife, 716 23d, Proh.

290         Wright, Edward L., waiter, 2214 H, Dem.

290½      Mrs. Wright, Marie, housewife, 2214 H, Declined

291         Mrs. Wise, Mary, housewife, 2219 H, Rep.

292         Wood, William Henry, agent, 2225 K, Rep.

 

                                                Z

293         Zacharias, Henry John, salesman, 327 22d, Rep.

294         Mrs. Zacharias, Mabel, housewife, 327 22d, Prog.

295         Ziegler, Frank, printer, 2218 H, Prog.

296         Mrs. Ziegler, Viola, housewife, 2218 H, Rep.

 

 

 

Transcribed by Betty Vickroy.

Proofread by Jeanne Taylor.


© 2009 Betty Vickroy.

 

 

  

INDEX TO REGISTER SACRAMENTO COUNTY 1914

GOLDEN NUGGET LIBRARY'S SACRAMENTO COUNTY