Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

 

 

INDEX TO REGISTER

SACRAMENTO COUNTY

TO AND INCLUDING

OCTOBER 3, 1914

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 14

 

SPECIAL INSTRUCTIONS

TO

THE BOARD OF ELECTION

 

Every Elector, duly qualified, whose AFFIDAVIT OF REGISTRATION appears on the Register of the General Election Precinct, and who has continued to reside within the exterior boundaries of such General Election Precinct to day of Election, is entitled to vote.

 

All name sin the Indexes through which the word MOVED, REMOVED OR SUPPLEMENT are stamped are cancelled and are NOT entitled to vote.

 

The Electors whose names appear upon the Index of Register and having MOVED, must be carefully examined, and if found to still reside with the Election Precinct, be allowed to vote.

 

E. F. Pfund,

County Clerk

  

 

Precinct Twenty-One, 14th Assembly District

 

                                                A

    1         Albright, Sidney S., carriage builder, 2112 E, Rep.

    2         Mrs. Albright, Verna, housewife, 2112 E, Dem.

    3         Miss Aldrich, Ethel Eleanor, clerk, 2126˝ J, Prog.

    4         Mrs. Aldrich, Sonora Elizabeth, housewife, 2126˝ J, Prog.

    5         Anderson, Alden, banker, 2101 H, Rep.

    6         Anderson, August Graves, laborer, 2111 F, Prog.

    7         Mrs. Anderson, Carrie Baldwin, housewife, 2101 H, Rep.

    8         Mrs. Anderson, Mary Magadlen, homekeeper, 2118 E, Rep.

    9         Anderson, Osmer Walters, brakeman, 810 22nd, Rep.

  10         Anderson, William Alexander, City Justice, 2118 E, Rep.

  11         Arnold, Arthur Garfield, merchant, 2109˝ J, Prog. 

  12         Mrs. Atkins, Ellen Charlotte, housewife, 515 21st, Prog.

  13         Atkins, Frank Sheridan, real estate, 2128 I, Prog.

  14         Atkins, John Hugh, real estate, 515 21st, Prog.

  15         Atkins, Louis Grant, farmer, 2129 I, Prog.

  16         Mrs. Atkins, Nellie Louisa, housewife, 2129 I, Prog.

 

                                                B

  17         Bachman, Burt Coe, druggist, 2120 H, Prog.

  18         Mrs. Bailey, Cora E, housewife, 2125˝ K, Dem.

  19         Mrs. Baker, Edna Grey, housewife, 2100 I, Dem.

  20         Baker, Duff George, engineer, 2100 I, Prog.

  21         Bailey, Walter Dave, helper, 2125˝ K, Prog.

  22         Mrs. Bannister, Gertrude, housekeeper, 2131 F, Prog.

  23         Miss Barber, Florence Jane, 1010 22d, Prog.

  24         Mrs. Barber, Margaret, housewife, 1010 22d, Prog.

  25         Barber, William, retired, 1010 22d, Prog.

  26         Mrs. Barmby, Elizabeth, housewife, 2107 F, Prog.

  27         Barmby, John Trever, merchant, 2127 F, Rep.

  28         Mrs. Mechtold, Anna, housewife, 2125 K, Prog.

  29         Miss Bechtold, Lisette, homekeeper, 2125 K, Prog.

  30         Bechtold, Edward Samuel, machinist, 2125 K, Prog.

  31         Mrs. Beidler, Frances Becknell, housewife, 2100 I, Rep.

  32         Beidler, William Harrison, manager, 2100 I, Dem.

  33         Bothun, Peter, F., clerk, 511 21st, Prog.

  34         Bowen, Frederick, baker, 2111 J, Dem.

  35         Mrs. Bowen, Martha, housewife, 2111 J, Prog.

  36         Brokenauer, Valentine, pipe fitter, 1020 22d, Dem.

  37         Brown, Egbert Alfred, bank cashier, 2115 G, Rep.

  38         Mrs. Brown, Pearl Jackson, housewife, 2115 G, Rep.

  39         Mrs. Browning, Georgia, housewife, 327 21st, Rep.

  40         Browning, Jewell Ewell, salesman, 327 21st, Prog.

  40˝      Mrs. Bruce, Nancy Whisner, housewife, 2119 F, Rep.

  41         Mrs. Bundock, Katherine Ross, housewife, 2112 I, Proh.

  42         Burke, John Joseph, agent, 2101 J, Prog.

  43         Mrs. Button, Elizabeth, housewife, 029 (sic) 22d, Prog.

  44         Button, Reginald Edwin, harness maker, 920 22d, Prog.

 

                                                C

  45         Cady, Duane Cliff, agent, 2120 H, Rep.

  46         Carroll, Robert Noble, carpenter, 2010˝ H, Prog.

  47         Mrs. Chaffee, Mattie, Jeannett, housewife, 2119 D, Prog.

  48         Mrs. Childs, Grace, housewife, 2109˝ J, Prog.

  49         Childs, John, blacksmith, 2109˝, Prog.

  49˝      Miss Chisholm, Margaret Janet, nurse, 2126 I, Rep.

  50         Clements, Arthur Adair, clerk, 914 22d, Prog.

  51         Mrs. Cole, Edna King, housewife, 2108 D, Dem.

  52         Cole, Rudolph Walter, student, 2108 D, Rep.

  53         Cole, Wiley, engineer, 2108 D, Rep.

  54         Conley, James, merchant, 919 21st, Prog.

  54˝      Miss Cosper, Frances, saleslady, 2103 I, Rep.

  55         Covell, Benjamin Howie, carpenter, 2122 I, Rep.

  56         Mrs. Covell, Kate, housewife, 2122 I, Prog.

  57         Mrs. Coyne, Esther, housewife, 915 21st, Prog.

  58         Coyne, Harold Manning, clerk, 195 21st, Prog.

  59         Coyne, Martin James, carpenter, 915 21st, Dem.

  60         Crombach, Iven Elmer, electrician, 403 21st, Rep.

  61         Mrs. Cross, Emma, housewife, 2100 I, Rep.

  62         Cross, Thomas, salesman, 2100 I, Rep.

 

                                                D

  63         Mrs. Dalton, Nellie Francis, housewife, 2131 F, rog (sic).

  64         Mrs. Daggett, Irma, housewife, 2116 D, Dem.

  65         Daggett, Lee George, linotype operator, 2116 D, Prog.

  66         Dalton, Edward F., farmer, 2131 F, Prog.

  67         Mrs. Dann, Kate, housewife, 2121 I, Rep.

  68         Davis, John Henry, piper, 2122 C, Dem.

  69         Miss Dawson, Anna Mae, bookkeeper, 2118 I, Rep.

  70         Miss Dawson, Ida, dressmaker, 2118 I, Rep.

  71         Miss Dawson, Pearl Birdie, stenographer, 2118 I, Rep.

  72         Mrs. Dawson, Sarah Charlotte, housewife, 2118 I, Rep.

  73         Dawson, William Naaman, laborer, 2118 I, Proh.

  74         Denton, Charles Harrison, insurance man, 2115 I, Rep.

  75         Mrs. Denton, Florence Columbia, housewife, 2115 I, Prog.   

  76         Denton, Harry Gomer, stenographer, 2115 I, Rep.

  77         Miss Denton, Lola Esther, stenographer, 2115 I, Rep.

  78         Mrs. Derr, Anna Gertrude, housewife, 2114 C, Prog.

  79         Derr, Aubrey Cyril, laborer, 2114 C, Prog.

  80         Derr, Jesse Washington, electrician, 2114 C, Prog.

  81         Mrs. Develey, Delia, housewife, 810 22d, Prog.

  82         Mrs. Dietrich, Kate, housewife, 2101 J, Rep.

  83         Dietrich, William Elle, merchant, 2101 J, Rep.

  84         Drescher, Henry Bernard, merchant, 2120 G, Rep.

  85         Mrs. Drescher, Lydia Wallace, housewife, 2120 G, Rep.

  86         Mrs. Duchow, Anna Margaret, housewife 2111 I, Rep.

  87         Duchow, Earl Marshall, printer, 2111 I, Prog.

  88         Mrs. Dufficy, Evelyn, housewife, 2119 H, Rep.

  89         Dufficy, George Woodward, physician, 2119 H, Dem.

  90         Dutra, Antone, salesman, 2117 E, Rep.

  91         Mrs. Dutra, Wihemina Anna, housewife, 2117 E, Rep.

 

                                                E

  92         Eastus, Harrison Morton, plumber, 2113 I, Rep.

  93         Eastus, John William, carpenter, 2113 I, Rep.

  94         Edwards, John Paul, buyer, 2109 E, Prog.

  95         Mrs. Edwards, Habelle Thompson, housewife, 2109 E, Rep.

  96         Erwin, David, foreman, 301 21st, Prog.

  97         Mrs. Erwin, Lillie, housewife, 403 21st, Prog.

 

                                                F

  98         Miss Ferguson, Mary Eloise, teacher, 2120 H, Dem.

  99         Fields, George Byron, merchant, 2112 D, Prog.

100         Fields, Jeptha Greenbury, gardener, 2112 D, Prog.

101         Fields, John Joseph, merchant, 2112 D, Rep.

102         Mrs. Fields, Martha Ellen, housewife, 2112 D, Rep.

103         Mrs. Fingado, Henrietta Catherine, housewife, 321 21st, Declined

104         Fingado, William Henry, foreman, 321 21st, Declined

105         Mrs. Fisher, Francis, housewife, 809 21st, Rep.

106         Mrs. Fitzgerald, Catherine, housewife, 815 21st Prog.

107         Fitzgerald, Thomas Francis, policeman, 815˝ 21st, Prog.

108         Mrs. Foster, Kate, housewife, 2125 E, Rep.

109         Foster, Reuben Stephen, ball player, 2125 E, Rep.

110         Fry, Frank Frederick, bolt maker, 2120 H, Rep.

 

                                                G

111         Gilbert, Robert Elmer, teacher, 2112 F, Rep.

112         Mrs. Geary, Julia Gertrude, housewife, 2101 G, Rep.

113         Geary, William Fraser, merchant, 2101 G, Rep.

114         Mrs. Geiser, Rose Margaret, teacher, 2119 F, Prog.

115         Mrs. Geraty, Alice, housewife, 2130 H, Rep.

115˝      Mrs. Gilmer, Lizzie “C.,” housewife, 410 22d, Rep.

116         Miss Glassman, Jean Katherine, saleswoman, 2101 J, Rep.

117         Godt, Lester Henry, inspector, 2121 K, Rep.

118         Mrs. Gray, Ivah Lucile, housewife, 2130 J, Rep.

119         Gray, George Frederick, engineer, 416 22d, Prog.

120         Mrs. Gray, Mattie, housewife, 416 22d, Prog.

121         Gray, Thomas Edward, barber, 2130 J, Rep.

122         Mrs. Green, Ida Louisa, housewife, 2117 K, Rep.

122˝      Miss Green, Verna Alice, teacher, 2117 K, Prog.

123         Green, William Ammon, merchant, 2117 K, Rep.

124         Miss Groth, Berthe, teacher, 725 21st, Prog.

125         Mrs. Gruhler, Maria, housewife, 2120 H, Rep.

126         Gwinn, Richard Lealand, clerk, 317 21st, Prog.

127         Mrs. Gwinn, Sadie Elizabeth, housewife, 317 21st, Rep.

 

                                                H

128         Hagarty, Jerimah, laborer, 815˝ 21st, Rep.

129         Hall, Harry William, clerk, 430 22d, Rep.

130         Hall, John Gibson, clerk, 2121 K, Dem.

131         Mrs. Hall, May Agnes, housewife, 430 22d, Rep.

132         Mrs. Hall, Marie Frederica, housewife, 2121 K, Prog.

133         Mrs. Hammer, Flora Ella, assistant librarian, 2119 I, Rep.

134         Mrs. Harlan, Lizzie, housewife, 2118 H, Prog.

135         Harlan, Grover C., saddle maker, 2118 H, Declined

135˝      Mrs. Harlan, Laura Frances, housewife, 2112 I, Dem.

136         Harris, Marion Alva, salesman, 500 2nd, Dem.

137         Hart, Aden Cavins, physician, 2131 H, Prog.

138         Mrs. Hart, Alice Harvey, housewife, 2131 H, Prog.

139         Mrs. Henderson, Edna May, housewife, 618 22d, Rep.

140         Henderson, Erle Andrew, bookkeeper, 919 21st, Rep.

141         Henderson, James M., Jr., banker, 618 22d, Rep.

142         Miss Hess, Laura Ella, teacher, 2119 G, Prog.   

 

                                                L

143         Mrs. Hite, A. Katie, housewife, 2126 J, Prog.

144         Hook, Marcus Reaston, engineer, 2114 E, Rep.

145         Mrs. Hollingberry, Marjorie Ida, housewife, 2114 E, Rep.

146         Mrs. Hook, Marie Elizabeth, housewife, 2114 E, Rep.

147         Hite, Clifton Stimmel, clerk, 2126 J, Dem.

148         Hite, Edward Everett, salesman, 2126 J, Prog.

149         Hollingberry, Ross Nelson, salesman, 2100 I, Prog.

149˝      Mrs. Huges, Edith May, housewife, 2110 I, Prog.

150         Hofelt, Henry, machinist, 716 22nd, Rep.

150˝      Hughes, John, clerk, 2110 I, Prog.

 

                                                I

151         Miss Irwin, Ethel May, clerk, 709 21st, Rep.

152         Mrs. Irwin, May H., housewife, 709 21st, Prog.

 

                                                J

153         Jackson, Frank Parker, inspector, 2112 F, Rep.

154         Mrs. Jackson, Elizabeth Craven, housewife, 2112 F. Prog.

155         Mrs. Jaeger, Azalia, housewife, 305 21st, Prog.

156         Johnson, Harold Jacob, office man, 2109˝ J, Rep.

157         Mrs. Jones, Sarah, housewife, 1014 22d, Dem.

 

                                                K

158         Mrs. Kamenzind, Elizabeth, 2116 H, Prog.

159         Kamenzind, Frank Clement, clerk, 2116 H, Prog.

160         Kamenzind, Joseph Anton, carpenter, 2116 H, Prog.

161         Kerr, Allen Bagley, agent, 2125 J, Prog.

162         Mrs. Kerr, Clara Anne, housewife, 2125 J, Prog.

163         Kreider, Earle Saffrans, salesman, 2128 I, Rep.

164         Kuchman, Charles William, manager, 617 21st, Prog.

165         Mrs. Kuchman, Pauline, 617 21st, Rep.

166         Mrs. Kuebler, Delia, housewife, 915 21st, Prog.

167         Mrs. Kyle, Charlotte, housewife, 2110 H, Prog.

168         Kyle, George Gatch, clerk, 2110 H, Prog.

 

                                                L

169         Mrs. Lamprey, Carrie Lewis, housewife, 2126 I, Prog.

170         Lamprey, Frank, merchant, 2118 H, Rep.

171         Lamprey, Winfred Andrew, merchant, 2126 I, Prog.

172         Lord, Daniel, contractor, 401 21st, Prog.    

173         Leonard, Charles Crone, clerk, 516 22d, Prog.

174         Mrs. Leonard, Hannah Robinson, housewife, 516 22d, Rep.

175         Lewis, Edward John, plasterer, 2121 K, Rep.

176        Mrs. Lewis, Emma Louise, housewife, 2121˝ K, Rep.

177         Mrs. Liddicoat, Eliza Ann, housewife, 309 21st, Prog.

177˝      Liddicoat, James Edwin, upholster, 309 21st, Rep.

178         Liddicoat, John, machine hand, 309 21st, Rep.

179         Mrs. Lilly, Eva, housewife, 2119 J, Rep.

180         Lilly, Samuel Lincoln, real estate, 2119 J, Prog.

181         Miss Lockart, Anita Alfa, stenographer, 2122 J, Prog.

182         Lockart, Jefferson David, retired, 2122 J, Prog.

183         Miss Lockart, Mabel Alma, 2122 J, Prog.

184         Miss Lockart, Myrtle Emma, student, 2122 J, Rep.

185         Mrs. Logan, Genevieve Ethel, housewife, 2111 F, Dem.

186         Logan, James Van, salesman, 2111 F, Prog.

187         Mrs. Lord, Edna Kyburg, housewife, 401 21st, Prog.

188         Lull, Gerard Bramley, insurance, 531 21st, Prog.

189         Mrs. Lull, Margaret Young, housewife, 531 21st, Prog.

190         Mrs. Lund, Elizabeth Ann, housewife,716 22d, Rep.

191         Lund, John Elmer, merchant, 716 22d, Rep.

192         Lund, John Peter, storekeeper, 716 22d, Rep.

193         Lytle, Herbert Jolly, druggist, 514 22d, Rep.

193˝      Mrs. Lytle, Grace “J.,” housewife, 514 22d, Rep.

 

                                                Mc

194         McCabe, Thomas Eugene, steward, 500 22d, Rep.

195         Mrs. McCabe, Mary Teresa, housewife, 500 22d, Rep.

196         McClatchy, Ralph, pressman, 2101 I, Prog.

197         Mrs. McCormick, Emma Elizabeth, housewife, 529 21st, Dem.

198         McCormick, Rodney, mining, 529 21st, Dem.

198˝      McCoy, John Reube, salesman, 2120 H, Dem.

199         Mrs. McDannald, Dessa, housewife, 2103 I, Rep.

200         McDannald, John Edwin, laborer, 2103 I, Soc.

201         McKinney, John Virtue, police officer, 417 21st, Dem.

202         Mrs. McKinney, Lydia, housewife, 417 21st, Rep.

203         Mrs. McLaughlin, Catherine, housewife, 405 21st, Dem.

204         Mrs. McLaughlin, Helena Adel, housewife, 431 21st, Rep.

205         McLaughlin, John Joseph, cashier, 431 21st, Rep.

206         McLoughlin, Bartholomew, clerk, 405 21st, Dem.

207         McMorry, John, merchant, 2109 J, Rep.

 

                                                M

208         MacSwain, Elliot Winsloe, merchant, 330 22d, Prog.

209         Mrs. MacSwain, Maude Alderman, housewife, 330 22d, Prog.

210         Mrs. Madeley, Alice Foster, housewife, 610 22d, Prog.

211         Madeley, Hughes, clerk, 610 22d, Prog.

212         Madeley, Thomas Welch, cashier, 610 22d, Rep.

213         Mrs. Malloy, Isabel, laundress, 2119 D, Prog.

213˝      Miss Maloney, Mary Agnes Rose, nurse, 2129 I, Declined

214         Mrs. Marzen, Catherine, housewife, 2100 F, rep.

215         Marzen, Joseph, retired, 2100 F, Rep.

216         Mattinson, Emil Edwin, bookkeeper, 2111 D, Soc.

217         Mrs. Mattinson, Mabel Claire, housewife, 2111 D, Soc.

218         Mrs. Milgate, Carrie May, housewife, 2114 I, Rep.

219         Milgate, Charles James, contractor, 2114 I, Prog.

220         Mrs. Merry, Nettie Frances, housewife, 515 21st, Prog.

221         Morris, William Robertson, retired, 2110 I, Dem.

222         Mrs. Morten, Etta A., housewife, 821 21st, Dem.

223         Morten, John L., contractor, 821 21st, Dem.

 

                                                N

224         Napier, John Franklin, babbitman, 2125˝ K, Prog.

225         Napier, Newton, engineer, 910˝ 22d, Prog.

226         Mrs. Napier, Pauline Olive, housewife, 910˝ 22d, Prog.

227         Newman, Joseph Leavitt, driver, 2123 D, Prog.

228         Mrs. Newman, Mary Libbie, housewife, 2123 D, Prog.

229         Noack, Alexander Edwin, jeweler, 2119 G, Prog.

230         Noack, Catherine, manager, 617 21st, Prog.

230˝      Mrs. Noack, Effie M., housewife, 2119 G, Prog.

231         Noack, Otto William, jeweler, 617 21st, Prog.

232         Norris, Amos William, builder, 409 21st, Rep.

233         Norsworthey, George Thomas, steamfitter, 2131 I, Prog.

234         Mrs. Norsworthey, Louise Madeline, housewife, 2131 I, Prog.

 

                                                O

235         Mrs. O’Brien, Elsie Jane, housewife, 2115 E, Rep.

236         O’Brien, Henry Joseph, carriage painter, 2115 E, Dem.

237         Okey, George Lyman, publisher, 2120 J, Dem.

238         Mrs. Ott, Alice May, housewife, 501 21st, Prog.

239         Ott, John William, clerk, 501 21st, Prog.

 

                                                P

240         Mrs. Pait, Emma Louise, teacher, 725 21st, Prog.

241         Mrs. Palmer, Annie, seamstress, 2114 I, Rep.

242         Palmer, Chester A., carpenter, 2114 I, Declined.

243         Mrs. Parsons, Ellen, retired, 2107 K, Dem.

244         Mrs. Pickering, Lillian May, seleslady (sic), 2120 G, Dem.

246         Potter, George Henry, locksmith, 2109 J, Rep.

248         Mrs. Price, Ruth, housewife, 2100 I, Rep.

249         Mrs. Pratt, Ella Pearl, housewife, 2117 F, Rep.

250         Pratt, Percy Davis, agent, 2117 F, Rep.

251         Pratt, Jay Davis, lineman, 2117 F, Prog.

252         Price, Walter Fitch, electrician, 2100 I, Rep.

253         Mrs. Prisk, Viola, housewife, 2103 I, Rep.

254         Mrs. Prouty, Carol Crouse, songstress, 918 22d, Rep.

 

                                                R

255         Mrs. Reed, Louise, housewife, 2117 F, Rep.

256         Mrs. Russell, Mary Lou, housewife, 817 21st, Prog.

257         Pyle, Lewis Rutter, Accountant, 919 21st, Prog.

258         Mrs. Pyle, Rebecca Margaret, housewife, 919 21st, Prog.

259         Mrs. Quigley, Adelia Kezia, housewife, 2115 G, Rep.

260         Rackliffe, Elwood, clerk, 2119 H, Rep.

261         Randall, John Richie, dairyman, 2109 J, Rep.

262         Richards, Claudius, Carroll, clerk, 2120 H, Prog.

263         Mrs. Richards, Edith, housewife, 2130 H, Rep.

264         Richards, James Thomas, police officer, 427 21st, Rep.

265         Mrs. Richards, Mabel Anna, housewife, 427 21st, Rep.

266         Roberts, Joe Elmer, plumber, 2110˝ H, Rep.

267         Roberts, William Ellis, machinist, 2110˝ H, Dem.

268         Robinson, Carroll Davis, clerk, 2109 D, Prog.

269         Robinson, Leonard Otis, machinist, 2108 I, Dem.

270         Mrs. Robinson, Mary, housewife, 2108 I, Prog.

271         Mrs. Robinson, Mary Ethel, housewife, 2109 D, Prog.

272         Russell, George Francis, collector, 817˝ 21st, Proh.

 

                                                S

273         Sayre, Richard Henry, multigrapher, 2115 I, Prog.

274         Mrs. Schilling, Flora, housewife, 314 22d, Rep.

275         Schilling, William Joseph, trimmer, 314 22d, Rep.

276         Scholl, Hugo, upholsterer, 815 21st, Prog.

277         Mrs. Scholl, Rosie, housewife, 815 21st, Prog.

278         Scott, John Wallace, porter, 410 22d, Prog.

279         Mrs. Scott, Sarah C., housewife, 410 22d, Prog.

280         Mrs. Senour, Margaret Weis, housewife, 2100 I, Rep.

281         Senour, Philip Wetherell, manager, 2100 I, Rep.

282         Shadinger, Leonard, lineman, 2118 C, Prog.

283         Mrs. Shadinger, Lizzie, housewife, 2118 C, Rep.

284         Mrs. Shaplin, Annie, housewife, 2107 K, Prog.

285         Mrs. Shortliffe, Mary Ann, housewife, 2119 K, Dem.

286         Shortliffe, Thomas Anthony, clerk, 2119 K, Dem.

287         Mrs. Simms, Florence, housewife, 310 22d, Soc.

288         Simms, Irvin Berdan, machinist, 310 22d, Prog.

289         Mrs. Smith, Belle, housewife, 630 22d, Prog.

290         Smith, Franklin Benjamin, retired, 630 22d, Rep.

291         Smith, George William, agent, 2115 H, Prog.

292         Suthworth, Ernest Lydon, banker, 2100 J, Rep.

293         Miss. Spaan, Stephanie, saleslady, 2120 H, rear, Prog.

294         Staiger, George Merritt, machinist, 2109 J, Prog.

295         Mrs. Staiger, Irma Coraley, housewife, 2109 J, Prog.

296         Steinkamp, William, retired, 2111 F, Dem.

297         Mrs. Steinkamp, Rosella Clare, housewife, 2111 F, Dem.

298         Mrs. Stelter, Cora Emma, housewife, 2131 J, Prog.

299         Stelter, Frederick William, clerk, 2131 J, Rep.

300         Miss Stevenson, Lena Hirlinger, operator, 2112 I, Prog.

 

                                                T

301         Mrs. Taylor, Hilda, housewife, 2106 E, Prog.

302         Mrs. Taylor, Josephine, housewife, 2130 I, Dem.

303         Taylor, Nathaniel Ratcliffe, weather forecaster, 2130 I, Dem.

304         Taylor, Orval, clerk, 2119 D, Prog.

305         Taylor, William Pennington, clerk, 2106 E, Rep.

306         Mrs. Templeman, Louisa Mariah, housekeeper, 2111 I, Rep.

307         Miss Templeman, May Theodora, clerk, 2111 I, Prog.

308         Thompson, Charles Newton, broker, 624 22d, Prog.

309         Mrs. Thompson, Effie C., housewife, 624 22d, Prog.

310         Miss Thompson, Emma Amelia, clerk, 915 21st, Prog.

312         Mrs. Todd, Mary Frances, housewife, 2104 H, Rep.

313         Tracey, James Edwin, clerk, 1014 22d, Dem.

 

                                                U

314         Upson, Lauren Stuart, merchant, 715 21st, Prog.

315         Mrs. Upson, Mary, housewife, 715 21st, Dem.

 

                                                V

316         Van Vorst, Benjamin, retired, 809 21st, Prog.

317         Vaughan, Richard, machinist, 510 22d, Rep.

318         Vining, Carl Felix, electrician, 2114 I, Prog.

 

                                                W

319         Waite, Clarke Edward, chauffeur, 2101 H, Rep.

320         Mrs. Ward, Jennie Caroline, housewife, 810 22d, Prog.

321         Ward, Pliny Butler, contractor, 810 22d, Rep.

322         Mrs. Warrack, Anna Dray, housewife, 700 22d, Rep.

823         Warrack, James, railroad agent, 700 22d, Rep.

324         Mrs. Wassman, Norine Camille Coyne, housewife, 915 21st, Prog.

325         Wassman, Reinhardt, machinist, 915 21st, Prog.

326         Mrs. Weller, Kate, housewife, 2101 J, Dem.

327         Wescott, Edson Cole, electric engineer, 316 22d, Prog.

328         Mrs. Whisner, Lillian Rose, housewife, 614 22d, Rep.

329         Whisner, Sidney, H., investments, 614 22d, Rep.

330         Mrs. White, Nellie Francisca, housewife, 919 21st, Prog.

331         Wescott, Edson Cole, engineer, 316 22d, Prog.

332         Mrs. Williams, Grace Delia, housewife, 328 22d, Rep.

333         Williams, Joseph Stephens, merchant, 328 22d, Rep.

334         Woithe, Henry August, tailor, 2125 I, Declined

335         Mrs. Wunderlich, Florence, clerk, 810 22d, Rep.

 

                                                Y

336         Miss Young, Mary W., housekeeper, 2131 K, Prog.

337         Young, Robert George, manufacturer, 2131 K, Prog.

 

 

 

 

Transcribed by Betty Vickroy.

Proofread by Jeanne Taylor.


© 2009 Betty Vickroy.

 

 

  

INDEX TO REGISTER SACRAMENTO COUNTY 1914

GOLDEN NUGGET LIBRARY'S SACRAMENTO COUNTY