Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

 

 

INDEX TO REGISTER

SACRAMENTO COUNTY

TO AND INCLUDING

OCTOBER 3, 1914

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 14

 

SPECIAL INSTRUCTIONS

TO

THE BOARD OF ELECTION

 

Every Elector, duly qualified, whose AFFIDAVIT OF REGISTRATION appears on the Register of the General Election Precinct, and who has continued to reside within the exterior boundaries of such General Election Precinct to day of Election, is entitled to vote.

 

All name sin the Indexes through which the word MOVED, REMOVED OR SUPPLEMENT are stamped are cancelled and are NOT entitled to vote.

 

The Electors whose names appear upon the Index of Register and having MOVED, must be carefully examined, and if found to still reside with the Election Precinct, be allowed to vote.

 

E. F. Pfund,

County Clerk

  

 

 

Precinct Twenty, 14th Assembly District

 

                                                A

    1         Mrs. Arcega, Guadalupe, housewife, 2009 K, Rep.

    2         Akerly, Lloyd, Mattress maker, 2004 F, Prog.

    3         Arcega, Valentine, merchant, 2009 K, Rep.

    4         Anixter, Albert Joseph, salesman, 2005 J, Rep.

    5         Mrs. Agall, Florence, stenographer, 502 21st, Prog.

    6         Argall, William John, bookkeeper, 502 21st, Prog.

    7         Arthur, James, laborer, 416 21st, Dem.

 

                                                B

    8         Bader, Clarence Louis, embalmer, 2019 F, Prog.

          Miss Barker, Mollie, merchant, 2002 J, Prog.

    9         Bedwell, John Frankling, real estate 2012 I, Dem.

  10         Mrs. Bedwell, Lucy M, housewife, 2012 I, Dem.

  11         Mrs. Beers, Elma, housewife, 2005 F, Dem.

  11½      Mrs. Berriesford, Anna, housewife, 1010 21st, Prog.

  12         Beers, John Horace, salesman,2005 F, Rep.

  13         Mrs. Bell, Mabel, housewife, 2001 H, Prog.

  14         Bell, Clark E., insurance, 2001 H, Prog.

  15         Mrs. Bennett, Elizabeth, housewife, 530 21st, Rep.

  16         Bennett, Harrison, retired, 530 21st, Rep.

  17         Berlingen, Frank Joseph, chauffeur, 2017½ J, Rep.

  18         Berriesford, Frederick William, prainter, (sic), 1010 21st, Prog.

  19         Mrs. Berriesford, Maud, housewife, 1014 21st, Prog.

  20         Berriesford, Ralph, tailor, 1014 21st. Rep.

  21         Mrs. Bielefeld, Amelia, housewife, 1005 20th, Prog.

  22         Bielefeld, Ludwig, shoemaker, 1005 20th, Prog.

  23         Boles, Ralph Wallams, helper, 317 20th, Prog.

  24         Boyer, Irvin, Sr., brakeman, 2011 J, Prog.

  25         Boyer, Irvin Mahlon, helper, 2011 J, Rep.

  26         Mrs. Butler, Helen, J., housewife, 2015 F, Prog.

  27         Mrs. Bradford, Florence B., housekeeper, 304 21st, Prog.

  28         Bradford, Robert Earl, retired, 304 21st, Rep.

  29         Briggs, George Abiel, physician, 2015 E, Rep.

  30         Mrs. Briggs, Hester, housewife, 2015 E, Rep.

  32         Bruhm, Andrew Ehlers, musician, 2009 J, Prog.

  33         Mrs. Buell, Ada Arlene, housewife, 2015 D, Prog.

  34         Buell, Roy, telegraph operator, 2015 D, Prog.

  35         Burns, Alexander, boilermaker, 919 20th, Rep.

  36         Mrs. Burns, Ellen, housewife, 919 20th, Rep.

  37         Bush, Elmer Abraham, agent, 612 21st, Prog.

  38         Mrs. Bush, Lestenna, housewife, 612 21st, Prog.

  39         Butler, Frank Appo, printer, 2015 F, Prog.

  40         Butler, Frank James, barber, 2019 F, Prog.

 

                                                C

  41         Cady, Lorenzo Thompson, fireman, chemical house No. 3, Rep.

  42         Mrs. Carlton, Fannie Norine, dressmaker, 2014 J, Prog.

  43         Mrs. Carter, Eliza Agnes, housewife, 2012 D, Prog

  44         Carter, John Miller, engineer, 2012 D, Dem.

  45         Mrs. Cechettini, Julia May, housewife, 2000 D, Prog.

  47         Mrs. Childs, Lena Josephine, housewife, 817½ 20th, Prog.

  48         Chimson, Arthur Edward, foreman, 2016 D, Rep.

  49         Mrs. Crimson, Berdina Ward, housewife, 2016 D, Rep.

  50         Mrs. Cippa, Mary, housewife, 314 21st, Prog.

  51         Cippa, William Peter, contractor, 314 21st, Rep.

  52         Clark, Edwin Charles, janitor, 2009 D, Prog.

  53         Mrs. Clark, Harriet Emily, housewife, 2009 D, Prog.

  54         Clark, John Folsom, carpenter, 2030 J, Prog.

  55         Mrs. Clark, Nell J., housewife, 2030 J, Prog.

  56         Mrs. Coffer, May, fruit cutter, 2017 J, Rep.

  57         Coffer, Joseph G., laborer, 2017 J, rear, Prog.

  58         Coleman, Roy John, driver, 809 20th, Dem.

  59         Miss Contell, Eve E., student, 2028 J, Rep.

  60         Contell, James Hunt, contractor, 2028 J, Rep.

  61         Mrs. Contell, Mary Elizabeth, housewife, 2028 J, Rep.

  62         Mrs. Crawley, Fannie Helen, housewife, 414 21st, Prog.

  63         Miss Crawley, Helen Belle, teacher, 414 21st, Prog.

  64         Crawley, James William, printer, 414 21st, Dem.

  65         Miss Curry, Lizzie, nurse, 2002 J, Prog.

 

                                                D

  66         Daggett, Martin Van Buren, retired, 414 21st, Dem.

  67         Dale, John Franklin, teacher, 2019 K, Dem.

  68         Mrs. Davis, Elizabeth, housewife, 717 20th, Prog.

  69         Dean, Arthur John, clerk, 915 20th, Rep.

  70         Miss DeMerritt, Emma Frances, 700 21st, Prog.

  71         Derman, Albert L., blacksmith, 2022 D, Prog.

  72         Mrs. Desmond, Angela M., housewife, 2026 I, Rep.

  73         Desmond, Daniel James, police officer, 2026 I, Rep.

  74         Devere, Edward William, salesman, 2017 E, Prog.

  75         Mrs. Devere, Sarah Bell, housewife, 2017 E, Prog.

  76         Didion, Ethel Mira, housewife, 2019 D, Rep.

  77         Didion, Joseph Frank, clerk, 2019 D, Declined

  78         Mrs. Doyle, Anna, housewife, 322 21st, Dem.

  79         Miss Doyle, Ethel, teacher, 322 21st, Dem.

  80         Miss Doyle, Jessie, teacher, 322 21st, Dem.

 

                                                E

  81         Mrs. Earle, Bertha Ebert, housewife, 2019 K, Prog.

  82         Earle, Edwin Ellsworth, plumber 2019 K, Prog.

  83         Easton, Archibald Gamble, clerk, 2019 I, Rep.

  84         Mrs. Easton, Stella, housewife, 2019 I, Dem.

  85         Edwards, Joseph Edward, pressman, 2027 K, Proh.

  86         Mrs. Eldred, Louisa M., housewife, 915 20th, Dem.

  87         Eldred, Nelson Gilman, retired, 915 20th, Dem.

  88         Evans, Robert Lester, expressman, 2018 J, Rep.

 

                                                F

  89         Miss Feeney, Anna Elizabeth, teacher, 2021 G, Dem.

  90         Feeny, James Henry, retired, 2021 G, Prog.

  91         Feeny, James Mathias, draughtsman, 2021 G, Prog.

  92         Miss Feeny, Katherine, Aloysius, stenographer, 2021 G, Rep.

  93         Mrs. Feeny, Mary, housewife, 2021 G, Rep.

  94         Fingado, Albert Ernest, clerk, 310 21st, Rep.

  95         Mrs. Fingado, Freda, housewife, 310 21st, Rep.

  96         Mrs. Fitzgerald, Mollie, housewife, 520 21st, Dem.

  97         Fitzgerald, Peter Augustine, publisher, 520 21st, Dem.

  98         Mrs. Flahive, Annie, housewife, 2015 K, Dem.

  99         Flahive, Martin, blacksmith, 2015 K, Dem.

 

                                                G

100         Mrs. Gageby, Jennie, housewife, 717 20th, Rep.

101         Gageby, John Scott, foreman, 717 20th, Rep.

102         Miss Gillis, Elizabeth, housekeeper, 2022 I, Rep.

103         Glenne, William Henry, porter, 2022 H, Prog.

104         Gotch, Stephan, shoemaker, 814 21st, Soc.

105         Gray, Herbert, clerk, 400 21st, Prog.

106         Mrs. Gray, Mattie Pauline, housewife, 400 21st, Prog.

107         Green, Barnett Lee, gas fitter, 2001 C, Dem.

107½      Mrs. Gunderson, Ruth Elizabeth, housewife, 2018 C, Rep.

108         Mrs. Green, Minnie Eva, housewife, 2001 C, Dem.

108½      Gunderson, Nils, cabinet maker, 2018 D, Rep.

 

                                                H

109         Mrs. Hahn, Anna L., housewife, 2015½ J, Prog.

110         Hahn, Charles August, plumber, 516 21st, Prog.

111         Hahn, William, tailor, 2025½ J, Prog.

112         Haley, Louis Franklin, painter, 1011 20th, Prog.

113         Miss Hansche, Annie, retired, 2014 H, Prog.

114         Miss Hansche, Minnie (sic) Georgina, retired, 2014 H, Prog.

115         Mrs. Harvey, Flora Constance, housewife, 2009 F, Prog.

116         Harvey, Isaac Julian, contractor, 2009 F, Prog.

117         Mrs. Helm, Christina, housewife, 2001 K, Dem.

118         Helm, Freidrick, merchant, 2001 K, Dem.

119         Mrs. Henderson, Grace, housewife, 2024 H, Prog.

120         Henderson, William Howard, physician, 2024 H, Prog.

121         Mrs. Holman, Cora J., housewife, 2016 J, Dem.

122         Miss Holman, Elizabeth Gertrude, bookkeeper, 2016 J, Prog.           

124         Holzinger, George Rollins, stenographer, 2020 J, Dem.

125         Mrs. Holzinger, Lottie A., bookkeeper, 2020 J, Dem.

126         Mrs. Hook, Ida, housewife, 230 21st, Prog.

127         Hook, Ovid H., electrician, 230 21st, Dem.

128         Mrs. Hopkins, Jennie Sophia, housewife, 700 21st, Prog.

129         Mrs. Hopkins, Mary, housekeeper, 700 21st, Prog.

130         Hopkins, Owen Griffith, attorney-at-law, 700 21st, Prog.

131         Mrs. Horner, Annie Aloysius, housewife, 1017 20th, Dem.

132         Horner, Charles Frederick, carpet layer, 1017 20th, Dem.

 

                                                I

133         Mrs. Insley, Bessie Doyle, housekeeper, 322 21st, Dem.

133½      Irish, Freeman Earle, bookkeeper, 817 20th, Soc.

 

                                                J

134         Mrs. Jackson, Charlotte Ellen, housewife, 2027 F, Rep.

135         Miss Jackson, Gertrude, kindergarten, 2027 F, Rep.

136         Jackson, John Layton, collector, 2027 F, Rep.

137         Miss Jackson, Mizpah Marshall, teacher, 2027 F, Prog.

138         Johnson, Andrew, housemover, 521 20th, Rep.

139         Mrs. Johnson, Anna L., housewife, 521 20th, Rep.

140         Mrs. Johnson, Amelia Anna, housewife, 2015 J, rear, Rep.

141         Johnson, Carl, clerk, 2030½ J, Prog.

142         Johnson, Charles Wesley, laborer, 816a, 21st, Prog.

143         Miss Johnson, Elizabeth, asst. librarian, 530 21st, Dem.

144         Johnson, LeRoy Maynard, boxmaker, 2015 J, Rep.

145         Johnson, Presley Beauregard, clerk, 530 21st, Declined

147         Mrs. Johnson, Sibyl Bennett, housewife, 530 21st, Prog.  

148         Johnson, William Augustine, state police, 517 2t0h, (sic) Prog.

149         Johnston, Tom William, carpenter, 2000 I, Soc.

 

                                                K

150         Kayo, Frederick Eugene, electrician, 2007 J, Prog.

151         Keane, Patrick, carpenter, 222 21st, Rep.

152         Kienlen, Anton Morris, manager, 2012 H, Rep.

153         Mrs. Kienlen, Emma, housewife, 2012 H, Rep.

154         Kleinsorge, Albert Frederick, sign painter, 2016 F, Prog.

155         Knight, Ralph, engineer, 2009 G, Rep.

156         Mrs. Kramer, Emma Elizabeth, houeewife, (sic), 420 21st, Rep.

157         Kramer, William Ernest, detective, 420 21st, Rep.

 

                                                L

158         Mrs. Laeremans, Lenora Agnes, housewife, 2006 D, Dem.

159         Laeremans, Richard Henry, salesman, 2006 D, Dem.

160         Mrs. Laidlaw, Carrie, housewife, 2004 F, Prog.

161         Laidlaw, Murray, manufacturer, 2004 F, Prog.

162         Langdon, Charles Hiram, stockman, 515 20th, Rep.

163         Mrs. Langdon, Emma, housewife, 515 20th, Dem.

164         Langdon, Joel Horace, grocery man, 515 2t0h, (sic), Dem.

165         Laracy, William Patrick, fireman, 417 20th, Prog.

166         Lee, Eddie Robinson, fireman, 317 20th, Prog.

167         Lee, Thomas Walter, butcher, 2007 J, Rep.

167½      Leighton, Charles Frank, steel worker, 811½ 20th, Prog.

168         Lewis, Julius Thomas, druggist, 2001 F, Rep.

168½      Mrs. Lewis, Elizabeth, housewife, 2001 F, Rep.

169         Mrs. Lincoln, Margaret Josephine, retired, 2001 G, Rep.

169½      Mrs. Little, Anna E., milliner, 811½ 20th , Rep.

170         Miss Lincoln, Mary Josephine, retired, 2001 G, Rep.

170½      Miss Lovell, Mildred H., bookkeeper, 819½ 20th, Dem.

171         Ludt, Robert Jacob, cement worker, 811½ 20th, Rep.   

 

                                                Mc

172         Mrs. McAdam, Emma Kathryn, housewife, 2007 J, Prog.

173         McAdam, John Wardell, real estate, 2007 J, Prog.

174         Mrs. McCarthy, Annie Louise, homekeeper, 2001 G, Rep.

175         McCarthy, Charles Henry, merchant, 2001 G, Rep.

176         Miss McCleery, Ella Garritt, teacher, 510 21st, Rep.

177         Miss McDonald, Belle Ada, student, 2019 I, Dem.

178         Mrs. McDonald, Edith G., housewife, 521 20th, Prog.

179         McDonald, Walter Lowell, engineer ( (sic) 521 20th, Prog.

180         Mrs. McElligott, Mary, housewife, 222 21st, Dem.

181         McElligott, William, carpenter, 222 21st, Declined

182         Mrs. McElrath, Harry, housewife, 517 20th, Rep.

183         McElrath, Harry W., barber, 517 20th, Rep.

184         McFarland, Frank, clerk, 2008 I, Rep.

185         Mrs. McFarland, Susan Alice, housewife, 2008 I, Rep.

186         Mrs. McGaha, Ada, housewife, 2000 I, Prog.

186½      McKasson, Olive, housewife, C bet. 20th and 21st, Dem.

187         Mrs. McKee, Flora Martine, housewife, 914 21st, Prog.

187½      Mrs. McKasson, Olive, housewife, C bet. 20th and 21st, Dem.

188         McKee, Homer Edwin, manager, 914 21st, Prog.

189         McKim, Samuel Warden, merchant, 2015 H, Dem.

190         Mrs. MsKim (sic), Anna Blanche, housewife, 2015 H, Prog.

191         Miss McKim, Verna Helene, student, 2015 H, Prog.

 

                                                M

192         Manier, Elmer A., clerk, 2017 K, Rep.

193         Marx, Ellas, merchant, 817 20th, Rep.

194         Mastin, Cyrus Benjamin, druggist, 510 21st, Rep.

195         Miss Miller, Adelaide Jeanette, nurse, 917 20th, Rep.

196         Miller, Arthur Eugene, lawyer, 730 21st, Prog.

197         Mrs. Miller, Lillie May, housewife, 2001 I, Rep.

198         Mrs. Miller, Millie Emeline, housewife, 730 21st, Prog.

199         Mrs. Miller, Norma Frances, housewife, 917 20th, Rep.

200         Miller, Oscar Henry, bookkeeper, 2001 I, Prog.

201         Miller, Walter Royal, janitor, 917 20th, Rep.

202         Mills, Arthur, woodworker, 421 20th, Dem.

203         Mills, Edwin, retired, 421 20th, Dem.

204         Minear, David Elmer, retired, 2011 I, Rep.

205         Mrs. Minear, Lottie Ann, housewife, 2011 I, Rep.

205½      Merritt, George William, carpenter, 813 20th, Soc.

206         Morton, Charles Wardle, merchant, 626 21st, Rep.

206½      Mrs. Merritt, Ursula J., housewife, 813 20th, Soc.

207         Mullen, Philip Harris, laborer, 2015 D, Rep.

207½      Mrs. Moore, Sadie A., housewife, 2021 I, Prog.

208         Murphy, Arthur Brown, salesman, 2001 G, Dem.

209         Murphy, James Samuel, laborer, 816 21st, Rep.

210         Moxness, Ben Adolf, laundryman, 2030½ J. Prog.

 

                                                N

210½      Mrs. Nelson, Ruby May, housewife, 500 21st, Prog.

211         Newcum, William A., attorney, 623 20th, Rep.

211½      Nelson, William Woodman, trainmaster, 500 21st, Prog.

212         Newvine, John Henry, plumber 517 2toh (sic), Dem.

213         Nichols, Francis Calvin, painter, 1014 21st, Dem.

214         Mrs. Nichols, Rosetta, housewife, 1014 21st, Dem.

 

                                                O

215         O’Brien, Alfred Woodbury, retired, 710 21st, Prog.

216         Mrs. Orr, Millie Emma, operator, 2007 J, Rep.

217         Mrs. Owens, Susie Ethel, teacher, 2007 J, Dem.

 

                                                P

218         Mrs. Parker, Blanche M., housewife, 2031 K, Rep.

219         Parker, Clarence Edwin, clerk, 2031 K, Prog.

221         Paxton, Samuel Alvin, clerk, 500 21st, Prog.

222         Payne, Arthur Glen, clerk, 2022 E, Rep.

223         Payne, John, clerk, 2022 E, Rep.

224         Mrs. Payne, Lizzie, housewife, 2022 E, Prog.

225         Payne, Ralph Henry, clerk, 2022 E, Prog.

226         Peck, Floyd Sherman, insurance, 504 21st, Prog.

227         Mrs. Peck, Maud Shafer, housewife, 504 21st, Prog.

228         Perkins, Richard Silas, laborer, 2027 J, Dem.

229         Petty, Carol Mount, rubber worker, 2020 J, Dem.

231         Mrs. Plumb, Myra, housewife, 2012½ I, Prog.

232         Poe, Benjamin Franklin, carpenter, 2026 E, Rep.

233         Miss Poe, Gatharene Viviene, bookkeeper, 2026 E, Prog.

234         Mrs. Poe, Lillian, housewife, 2026 E, Rep.

235         Poe, William Franklin, bookkeeper, 2026 E, Rep.

236         Popert, George Louis, attorney, 2030½ H, Prog.

237         Mrs. Popert, eGorgina (sic), housewife, 2030 H, Rep.

238         Popert, James, retired, 2030½ H, Rep.

239         Popert, James Carl, clerk, 2030 H, Rep.

 

                                                R

240         Randle, Samuel, gardener, 2011 I, rear, Rep.

241         Reder, John, clerk, 2001 K, Soc.

242         Mrs. Rehling, Annie, clerk, 2022 I, rog (sic).

243         Rogers, Robert Roy, student, 230 21st Prog.

244         Mrs. Gogers (sic), Ruth Florence, housewife, 304 21st, Prog.

245         Russell, John Leslie, contractor 2012 F, Prog.

246         Mrs. Russell, Kathryne Bowen, housewife, 2012 F, Rep.

247         Mrs. Rutherford, Ella Luessa, housewife, 2005 I, Prog.

 

                                                S

248         Mrs. Sackett, Clara Ann, housewife, 810 21st, Prog.

249         Sackett, George Melvin, laborer, 810 21st, Prog.

250         Mrs. Saunders, Emma, housewife, 2010 I, Prog.

251         Saunders, Harry Brastow, janitor, 2010 I, Prog.

252         Saunders, William Marshall, merchant, 2010 I, Prog.

253         Schaw, Edward Thomas, merchant, 2009 F, Rep.

254         Mrs. Schwoerer, Emma L., housewife, 724 21st, Rep.

255         Schwoerer, Louis Martin, bookkeeper, 724 21st, Rep.

256         Mrs. See, Ida Wyant, housewife, housewife, 2017 I, Dem.

257         Miss Seley, Mary Eliza, stenographer, 2012 D, Prog.

258         Sevey, Homer Middleton, clerk, 816 21st, Prog.

259         Mrs. Sevey, Jane Adeline, housewife, 816 21st, Prog.

260         Sherwood, Roy Monroe, salesman, 2005 E, Dem.

261         Mrs. Sherwood, Celia Ellen, housewife, 2005 E, Prog.

262         Mrs. Smith, Bertha Emma, housewife, 610 21st, Rep.

263         Smith, Clarence Henry, clerk, 610 21st, Rep.

264         Mrs. Smith, Edith, housewife, 2012 J, Dem.

265         Smith, Laurence, painter, 2012 J, Dem.

265½      Soto, Antone, laborer, 2017 K, Rep.

266         Storz, Gustav Alfred, bottler, 2031 J, Rep.

266½      Mrs. Soto, Minnie B., housewife,2017 K, Rep.

267         Storbel, Ferninand, bottler, 1017 20 ht (sic), Dem.

 

                                                T

268         Miss Tagtmeier, Frances, student, 2007 J, Rep.

269         Taylor, Charles Tenry, cook, 2009 K, rear, Rep.

270         Mrs. Townsend, Sarah L., housekeeper, 2015 J, Prog.

271         Townsend, William Edgar, motorman, 2015 J, Prog.

272         Trabing, Ray Clarence, contractor, 2018 J, Prog.

 

                                                V

272½      Mrs. Valdez, Blanche F., housewife, 2008 J, Prog.

273         Venter, George Wesley, pipefitter, 2025 E, Dem.

274         Venter, Harry Charles, machinist, 2025 E, Rep.

275         Mrs. Venter, Katherine, housewife, 2035 E, Rep.

275½      Mrs. Van Vliet, Amy, housewife, 511 20th, Prog.

276         Vermilya, Jr., Abram John, carpenter 2017 J, Prog.

276½      Mrs. Van Slyke, Mary, housewife, 2007 J, Dem.

277         Mrs. Vermilya, Sarah Caroline, housewife, 2017 J, Prog.

278         Vining, Harry Lewis, mechanic, 2007 J, Rep.

279         Virden, Garna, actress, 416 21st, Prog.

280         Mrs. Virden, Leslie, actress, 416 21st, Prog.

281         Mrs. Vollmer, Anna, housewife, 2005 I, Rep.

282         Vollman, Charles, brewer, 2005 I, Rep.

 

                                                W

282½      Waggoner, Philip, farmer, 2021½ I, Rep.

283         Watts, Albert James, solicitor, 2005 E, Rep.

283½      Watson, Milo William, clerk, Gamelia Apts, 20th and J, Rep.

284         Mrs. Watts, Ruth Marie, housewife, 2015 C, Rep.

285         Watts, Walter Ernest, bookkeeper, 2015 C, Rep.

286         Mrs. Weber, Annie Mary, housewife, 2016 H, Rep.

287         Weber, Jacob, saloonkeeper, 2016 H, Rep.

288         Wenzell, Harry William, agent, 2015 K, Rep.

289         Mrs. Wenzell, Kathryn, housewife, 2015 K, Dem.

290         White, Clinton Lemnel, attorney-at-law, 630 21st, Prog.

291         Miss White, Edith McKinney, house assistant, 630 21st, Prog.

292         Willingham, Eugene Maynard, signalman, 2006 D, Prog.

293         Mrs. White, Olive McKinney, housewife, 630 21st, Declined

294         Williams, Walter, motorman, 304 21st, Prog.

295         Miss Wilcox, Florence, teacher, 2015 I, Prog.

296         Miss Wilcox, Milcena, teacher, 2015 I, Prog.

297         Willingham, George Walter, machinist, 2006 D, Prog.

298         Willingham, Leland Stanford, butcher, 2006 D, Rep.

299         Winsheimer, Edgar Curtis, chauffeur, 2025 J, Rep.

300         Mrs. Winsheimer, Maud, housewife, 2025 J, Proh.

301         Wise, Lee Clinton, clerk, 2007 J, Prog.

302         Mrs. Wood, Agnes, housewife, 608 21st, Prog.

303         Woolfolk, William Francis, retired, 911½ 20th, Dem.

 

                                                Y

304         Mrs. Yager, Emma, housewife, 2020 J, Dem.

305         Yager, Peter Adam, boilermaker, 2020 J, Dem.

306         Yager, William Allen, picture operator, 2020 J, Prog.

 

 

Transcribed by Betty Vickroy.

Proofread by Jeanne Taylor.


© 2009 Betty Vickroy.

 

 

  

INDEX TO REGISTER SACRAMENTO COUNTY 1914

GOLDEN NUGGET LIBRARY'S SACRAMENTO COUNTY