Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

 

 

INDEX TO REGISTER

SACRAMENTO COUNTY

TO AND INCLUDING

OCTOBER 3, 1914

ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 14

 

SPECIAL INSTRUCTIONS

TO

THE BOARD OF ELECTION

 

Every Elector, duly qualified, whose AFFIDAVIT OF REGISTRATION appears on the Register of the General Election Precinct, and who has continued to reside within the exterior boundaries of such General Election Precinct to day of Election, is entitled to vote.

 

All name sin the Indexes through which the word MOVED, REMOVED OR SUPPLEMENT are stamped are cancelled and are NOT entitled to vote.

 

The Electors whose names appear upon the Index of Register and having MOVED, must be carefully examined, and if found to still reside with the Election Precinct, be allowed to vote.

 

E. F. Pfund,

County Clerk

  

 

Precinct Sixteen, 14th Assembly District

 

                                                A

    1         Ashworth, Edward Fletcher, moulder, 1615 I, Prog.

    2         Mrs. Ashworth, Martha A., housewife, 1615 I, Rep.

 

                                                B

    3         Bailey, Henry Stevenson, reporter, 819 16th, Dem.

    4         Barker, William, helper, 712 17th, Declined

    5         Mrs. Barmby, Edna, housewife, 1628 G, Rep.

    6         Barmby, Lee, manager, 1628 G, Rep.

    7         Bening, Augustus Henry, moulder, 1611 I, Rep.

    8         Mrs. Bening, Benadena, housewife, 1611 I, Rep.

    9         Bening, Frederick Henry, asst. foreman, 1611 I, Rep.

  10         Miss Bening, Hazel Benadena, student, 1611 I, Rep.

  11         Mrs. Bening, Matilda, housewife, 1611 I, Rep.

  12         Bennetts, Thomas Pearce, salesman, 1630 G, Prog.

  13         Benson, Charles George, real estate, 826 17th, Dem.

  14         Bequette, Francis Irving, laborer, 1620 I, Rep.

  15         Black, William Wesley, porter, 1600½ J, Rep.

  16         Mrs. Blohm, Hazel Pearl, housewife, 715 16th, Dem.

  17         Blohm, Rudolph Charles, engineer, 715 16th, Dem.

  18         Mrs. Bohn, Lizzie Jane, dressmaker, 1615 J, Rep.

  19         Mrs. Bovee, Anna Louise, housewife, 826 17th, Prog.

  20         Bovee, LeRoy Howard, salesman, 826 17th, Prog.

  21         Bashan, Zinah Lawrence, laborer, 1008 17th, Declined

  22         Mrs. Bray, Jeanette, hair dresser, 1600½ J, Declined

  23         Mrs. Bradley, Anna Elizabeth, housewife, 1624 H, Soc.

  24         Bradley, Willis Harry, stereotyper, 1624 H, Soc.

  25         Brewster, William Bradford, manager, 925 16th, Prog.

  26         Miss Bray, Julia, teacher, 826 17th, Prog.

  26½      Mrs. Brown, Kathleen W., bookkeeper, 1011½ 16th, Declined

  27         Mrs. Brown, Goldy, housewife, 1631 J, Dem.

  28         Brownlee, Archie Lemay, salesman, Casa Del Ray Apts., Rep.

  29         Bruning, John Henry, retired, 1601 K, Rep.

  30         Mrs. Bruning, Wilhelmine, housewife, 1601 K, Rep.

  31         Miss Bryson, Helen, operator, 1602 G, Dem.

  32         Burns, Joseph Albert, real estate, 1610 I, Prog.

  33         Burns, Lawrence Albert, operator, 1610 I, Rep.

 

                                                C

  34         Casper, Irving, optician, 1614 J, Rep.

  35         Chance, William, laborer, 714 17th, Rep.

  36         Mrs. Church, Irma W., housewife, 1620 G, Rep.

  37         Church, William Lawrence, engineer, 1620 G, Rep.

  38         Miss Caskey, Sylvia May, teacher, 826 17th, Prog.

  38½      Mrs. Cooper, Hettie, housewife, 1623 K, Prog.

  39         Crist, Henry Boone, merchant, 1600½  J,

  39½      Mrs. Crist, Pearl, housewife, 1600½ J, Rep.

  40         Clark, Peter F., laborer, 1605 I, Prog.

  41         Mrs. Coffman, Florence, 826 17th, Dem.

  42         Connors, Bertha, housewife, 1621 J, Rep.

  43         Connors, Michael Francis, cement worker, 1621 J, Rep.

  44         Cook, Abijah Catlin, clerk, 1600½ J, Rep.

  45         Cooper, David Craig, clerk, 1623 K, Prog.

  46         Miss Cooper, Elizabeth Francis, saleslady, 1623 K, Dem.

  47½      Cooper, Harry Frederic, storekeeper, 1613 K, Prog.

  48         Miss Cooper, Lynne, teacher, 1623 K, Prog.

  49         Cooper, Sarshel Amos, salesman, 1623 K, Prog.

  50         Mrs. Cooper, Sophie C., housewife, 1613 K, Rep.

  51         Cooper, Thomas Benton, retired, 1623 K, Dem.

  52         Cory, Frank Hoyt, deputy Sec. of State, 1609 I, Rep.

  53         Mrs. Cory, Nannie Beulah, housewife, 1609 I, Rep.

  54         Mrs. Culbertson, Esther B., housewife, 1614 G, Prog.

  55         Culbertson, Robert Dean, glazier, 1614 G, Prog.

  56         Cunningham, Irwin Bross, Clerk, 818 17th, Soc.

  57         Cunningham, Thomas Jackson, laborer, 818 17th, Soc.

  58         Curley, James Bernard, bartender, 1009 17th, Rep.

 

                                                D

  59         Mrs. Damereil, Cora Ann, stenographer, 1604 I, Prog.

  60         Damerell, Harry Sherman, real estate, 1604 I, Prog.

  61         Danhauser, Stephen Charles, blacksmith, 1604 I, rear, Rep.

  63         DeCoe, Culver Adam, musician, 1625 K, Dem.

  64         DeCoe, Darold Dean, law clerk, 1625 K, Dem.

  65         Mrs. DeCoe, Laura Addie, housewife, 1625 K, Dem.

  66         Dell, Edward Percival, undertaker, 815 16th, Rep.

  67         Mrs. Dell, Florence L., housewife, 815 16th, Rep.

  68         Mrs. Dodge, Seraph L., homekeeper, 1614 G, Prog.

  70         Doherty, Walter Scott, cook, 1629 J, rear, Rep.

  71         Dwyer, Frank Vincent, clerk, 1609 J, Rep.

  72         Dwyer, Lincoln John, merchant, 1609 J, Rep.

 

                                                E

  73         Emmons, Walling Hanford, clerk, 1605 J, Rep.

  73½      Miss Ellison, Zelma Rose, teacher, 1623 K, Prog.

  74         Estus, Leland Wilber, salesman, 1011 16th, Rep.

  74½      Mrs. Emmons, Laura Lawrence, housewife, 1605 J, Rep.

  75         Mrs. Evans, Ruth Lobner, student, 1605 J, Rep.

 

                                                F

  76         Flaherty, John J., telegraph operator, 925 16th, Dem.

  77         Miss Flumer, Ethel, bookkeeper, 1615 I, Rep.

  78         Mrs. Foale, Susanna, housewife, 1613 J, Prog.

  79         Foale, Frederick Archer Stanford, architect, 1613 J, Prog.

  80         Ford, William T., clerk, 1620 I, Dem.

  81         Francis, De Ganot, printer, 1008 17th, Prog.

  82         Freyer, Edward Robert, chauffeur, 1600½ G, Rep.

  82½      Fruit, John Allen, laborer, 1622 J, rear, Rep.

 

                                                G

  83         Miss Genshlea, Claire Eleanor, student, 1630 I, Rep.

  84         Mrs. Genshlea, Ellen Sheehan, housewife, 1630 I, Prog.

  85         Genshlea, Joseph George, merchant, 1630 I, Prog.

  86         Gessner, Heinrich, cooper, 922 17th, Dem.

  87         Mrs. Glidden, Lipha Hunter, housewife, 1609 K, Prog.

  87½      Gray, Harry Carleton, clerk, 1013½ 16th, Dem.

  88         Miss Gilbert, Annie Ward, teacher, 1602 H, Prog.

  89         Miss Goodin, Ethel Beryl, teacher, 826 17th, Dem.

  90         Mrs. Goodpastor, Carrie Belle, housewife, 1013 16th, Rep.

  91         Goodpastor, Edwin James, manager, 1013 16th, Rep.

  92         Gore, Leslie Charles, laborer, 1621 I, Rep.

  93         Miss Gosney, Grace Gertrude, laundry worker, 1618 J, Prog.

  94         Mrs. Graves, Jane Arnold, teacher, 1602 G, Dem.

  95         Green, Edward Myron, foreman, 916½ 17th, Rep.

  96         Mrs. Green, Lottie Ethel, dressmaker, 916½ 17th, Rep.

  97         Miss Gregg, Mary Elizabeth, C. S. Practitioner, 1613 K, Rep.

  98         Miss Griffith, Beulah, milliner, 1017 16th, Prog.

  99         Miss Griffith, Mary Clark, clerk, 1017 16th, Prog.

100         Mrs. Griffith, Mattie Rose, housewife, 1017 16th, Rep.

101         Griffith, William Hammock, inspector, 1017 16th, Rep.

102         Griggs, Wesley Monroe, engineer, 1621 I, Soc.

102½      Mrs. Griggs, Cynthia, housewife, 1621 I, Dem.

103         Mrs. Gutenberger, Alice, housewife, 822 17th, Rep.

104         Gutenberger, Louis, foreman, 822 17th, Rep.

 

                                                H

105         Hasert, Emanuel Gottlieb, baker, 1627 H, Rep.

106         Mrs. Hasert, Friederike, housewife, 1627 H, Rep.

167 (sic)  Miss Hatley, Maggie, cook, 1631 H, Prog.

108         Mrs. Hayford, Emma Wheat, C. S. practitioner, 1615 K, Rep.

109         Henderson, Bert Lambert, tester, 1624½ H, Prog.

110         Herman, William, janitor, 1609 K, Rep.

111         Hickey, Francis Joseph, foreman, 1614 J, Rep.

112         Hollcroft, Clifford, merchant, 1008 th (sic), Prog.

113         Mrs. Hollcroft, Marie Genevieve, clerk, 1008 17th, Prog.

114         Honegger, Henry, butcher, 1622 J, Dem.

115         Mrs. Honnegger, Margareta, housewife, 1622 J, Dem.

116         Horton, John Jackson, retired, 1600 I, Prog.

117         Mrs. Horton, Louise, housewife, 1600 I, Rep.

118         Mrs. Howell, Leona, housewife, 1602 J, Dem.

119         Howell, Mark, merchant, 1602 J, Dem.

119½      Helen, Patrick John, watchman, 1008 17th, Dem.

 

                                                I

120         Ireland, James Burgess, blacksmith, 1620 G, Dem.

121         Ireland, Monroe, clerk, 1620 G, Dem.

122         Mrs. Ireland, Nettie Berlin, housewife, 1620 G, Dem.

123         Mrs. Irvine, Mary, Housewife, 1625 I, Dem.

124         Irvine, Robert Warren, stableman, 1625 I, Dem.

125         Irvine, William Gardner, machinist, 1625 I, Prog.

126         Irvine, William John, liveryman, 1625 I, Dem.

 

                                                J

127         Mrs. Jackson, Ida Nichols, housewife, 1622 G, Rep.

128         Jackson, William Franklin, artist, 1622 G, Rep.

129         Jeffrey, James, market, 919 16th, Prog.

130         Mrs. Jenkins, Mamie, housewife, 1626 H, Dem.

131         Jenkins, Harry, laborer, 1626 H, Dem.

132         Johnson, Andrew, yardman, 917 16th, Rep.

133         Johnston, Alexander, merchant, 1622 J, Dem.

134         Mrs. Johnston, Alice Elma, librarian, 1609 K, Rep.

135         Johnston, John Clarence, collector, 1622 J, Dem.

136         Mrs. Johnston, Mary, housewife, 1622 J, Dem.

137         Johnston, Thomas Tucker, stenographer, 1622 J, Dem.

138         Johnston, Victor Aobert, stenographer, 1609 K, Rep.

139         Johnson, Walter Niels, merchant, 917 16th, Dem.

 

                                                K

140         Miss Kaufmann, Amanda, clerk, 1627 J, Rep.

141         Mrs. Kaufmann, Amanda, housewife, 1627 J, Rep.

142         Kaufman, George Jakob, clerk, 1627 J, Rep.

142½      Mrs. Karle, Anna, homekeeper, 1605 I,

143         Kemp, Chas., pipemaker, 1626 J, Dem.

143½      Kelly, Patrick James, hostler, 1628 J,

144         Kirk, Henry Stanton, merchant, 1623 H, Prog.

145         Mrs. Kirk, Joey Douglas, housewife, 1623 H, Rep.

146         Kneeland, John Henry, salesman, 925 16th, Dem.

147         Mrs. Kneeland, Margaret, housewife, 925 16th, Dem.

148         Kramer, Paul, saloonman, 1604 I, Rep.

149         Kruger, William Fred, laborer, 1626 J, Prog.

 

                                                L

150         Mrs. LaRue, Adeline Eugenia, housewife, 1606 H, Rep.

151         Mrs. LaRue, Elizabeth Marion, housewife, 1602 H, Dem.

152         LaRue, Morgan Eugene, clerk, 1606 H, Dem.

153         Lee, Henry George, farmer, 1630 J, Soc.

154         Mrs. Lee, Julia Day, housewife, 1602 G, Dem.

155         Lee, Jr., Robert Emmett, bank clerk, 1602 G, Dem.

156         Lee, Timothy, retired, 1602 G, Dem.

157         Lee, William Myron, liveryman, 1630 J, Soc.

158         Lehrman, August Frederick, truckman, 711 16th, Dem.

159         Mrs. Lehrman, Louisa, housewife, 711 16th, Rep.

160         Leik, Peter Henry, bookkeeper, 1610 J, Rep.

161         Lewis, Verne, officer, 710 7th, Dem.

162         Lobner, Leo Kneeland, salesman, 1605 J, Rep.

163         Mrs. Lobner, Margaret Eliza, housewife, 1605 J, Rep.

 

                                                Mc

165         McColligan, Michael, retired, 814 17th, Dem.

166         Mrs. McCollough, Mary Elizabeth, nurse, 1605 J, Declined

167         Mrs. McKenney, Alice, housewife, 919½ 16th, Prog.

168         McKenney, Elwin John, merchant, 919½ 16th, Prog.

 

                                                M

169         Miss Mealand, Clara Beatrice, nurse, 1607 K, Rep.

170         Mrs. Matlock, Virginia B., housewife, 1609 I, Rep.

171         Maudlin, Brown, farmer, 1612 I, Dem.

172         Maudlin, Hugh, merchant, 1612 I, Dem.

173         Mealand, Charles Baxter, clerk, 1607 K, Rep.

174         Mrs. Mealand, Kathrine Marie, housewife, 1607 K, Rep.

175         Meister, Edward August, manufacturer, 1616 H, Rep.

176         Mrs. Meister, Maude G., housewife, 1616 H, Rep.

177         Meredith, Azariah, clerk, 917 16th, Dem.

178         Mrs. Meredith, Clara, housewife, 917 16th, Rep.

180         Miller, Charles Oliver, timekeeper, 1610 J, Rep.

181         Mrs. Miller, Mabel Agness, housewife, 1610 J, Rep.

182         Mrs. Millis, Catherine Josephine, housewife, 826 17th, Dem.

183         Millis, George Phillips, real estate, 826 17th, Dem.

184         Mott, Eldred Francis, bartender, 1622 J, Rep.

185         Mrs. Mulligan, Caroline, housewife, 921 16th, Rep.

186         Mulligan, Frederick Joseph, clerk, 921 16th, Rep.

187         Milligan, James Hugh, carpet layer, 921 16th, Rep.

 

                                                N

188         Nunamaker, Schuyler Colfax, clerk, 1600 I, Rep.

189         Niebling, William Frederick, baker, 1621 K, Rep.

190         Nielson, Soren, restaurant keeper, 817 16th, Rep.

191         Noceit, Antonio, Baker, 916 17th, Rep.

192         Noceti, Louis, Baker, 916 17th, Prog.

193         Mrs. Norton, Kate W., housewife, 1631 K, Rep.

194         Mrs. Nunamaker, Lena, housewife 1600 I, Rep.

 

                                                O

195         Mrs. O’Connell, Blanche, 1618 H, Prog.

196         O’Connell, James Henry, shoemaker, 1617 K, Dem.

197         O’Connell, Thomas Francis, asst. foreman, 1618 H, Rep.

198         Mrs. Odell, Alice, housewife, 1615 J, Rep.

199         Odell, Frank Edward, conductor, 1615 J, Rep.

 

                                                P

200         Parker, Leonidas, policeman, 815 16th, Rep.

201         Mrs. Parkinson, Dorothy R., housewife, 1601 I, Rep.

202         Parkinson, James Henry, physician, 1601 I, Rep.

203         Parkinson, John B., farmer, 1601 I, Rep.

204         Miss Payne, Gladys Clio, teacher, 1630½ G, Dem.

205         Mrs. Payne, Rose, Clerk, 1630½ G, Prog.

206         Peart, Edmund Franchville, merchant, 1015 16th, Dem.

207         Peart, Sallie Willie, housewife, 1015 16th, Dem.

208         Mrs. Pendergast, Catherine, housewife, 826 17th, Rep.

208½      Peters, Frederick Christian, salesman, 826 17th, Dem.

209         Mrs. Poling, Ethel Belle, housewife, 1616 G, Dem.

209½      Mrs. Peters, Tillie Ann, housewife, 826 17th, Dem.

210         Poling, Okey Homer, motorman, 1616 G, Dem.

210½      Potter, Portus Brent, accountant, 1602 I, Rep.

211         Mrs. Potter, Eliza Jane, saleslady, 1626 I, Rep.

211½      Mrs. Potter, Sylvia, stenographer, 1602 I, Dem.

212         Mrs. Puntigam, Frances, housewife, 1613 I, Declined

213         Puntigam, Joseph, baker, 1613 I, Declined

 

                                                R

214         Rainey, Robert John, buyer, 917½ 16th, Rep.

215         Rehm, Frank Antone, stoker, 814 17th, Dem.

216         Mrs. Rehm, Mary, housewife, 814 17th, Dem.

217         Richardson, Edwin R., merchant, 1605 J, Declined

218         Mrs. Robertson, Louise Theresa, clerk, 1619 J, Prog.

219         Roblin, Frederick Albert, clerk, 1605 K, Prog.

220         Mrs.Roblin, Minnie Fredricka, housewife, 1605 K, Prog.

221         Ross, Homer, shipping clerk, 1009 16th, Prog.

222         Miss Ross, Janet Elizabeth, housekeeper, 1613 H, Dem.

223         Mrs. Ross, Susan I., housewife, 1613 H, Dem.

224         Mrs. Rountree, Maggie, merchant, 1626 J, Dem.

225         Miss Ross, Dorothy Chiles, homekeeper, 1613 H, Rep.

225½      Mrs. Ruedy, Florence, housewife, 1624 I, Prog.

226         Mrs. Rudolph, Mamie, housewife, 1610 G, Rep.

227         Miss Rudolph, Lenora, clerk, 1610 G, rear, Rep.

228         Rudolph, Thomas Breckenridge, carpenter, 1610 G, rear, Prog.

229         Ruedy, George Daniel, laundry driver, 1624 I, Prog.

230         Mrs. Russel, Helen, housewife, 1624 G, Rep.

231         Russell, John Lowell, salesman, 1624 G, Dem.

232         Ryan, Frank, helper, 1014 17th, Prog.

 

                                                S

233         Salmen, Anton, clerk, 1630 J, Rep.

234         Mrs. Schulze, Tressie, housewife, 1621 K, Rep.

235         Schulze, William Austin, engineer, 1621 K, Rep.

236         Miss Selberg, Elba Walfreda, maid, 1605 H, Dem.

237         Seymour, Arthur McArthur, atty.-at-law, 1605 H, Dem.

238         Mrs. Seymour, Mabel Boyd, housewife, 1605 H, Dem.

239         Sheehan, William Frank, expressman, 1630 I, Dem.

240         Mrs. Shoemaker, Edna, housewife, 1607 K,Rep.

241         Shoemaker, James Stanley, clerk, 1607 K, Rep.

242         Miss Simpson, Carol Enid, journalist, 819 16th, Dem.

243         Sharp, Andrew Robert, mattressmaker, 1609 K, Rep.

243½      Sheetz, Louis, teamster, 1604 I, Prog.

244         Miss Shell, Margaret Louise, teacher, 826 17th, Prog.

244½      Mrs. Stafford, Edna Lois, homemaker, 1011½ 16th, Prog.

245         Mrs. Stahl, Edith O., housewife, 826 17th, Rep.

245½      Stahl, Samuel Stillman, engineer, 826 17th, Prog.

246         Mrs. Slater, Carrie Hoyle, physician, 1626 G, Dem.

246½      Mrs. Stuart, Adelaide, housewife, 1604 I, Prog.

247         Slater, Walter Dennis, physician, 1626 G, Dem.

248         Smith, Edgar, brakeman, 1500½ G, Dem.

249         Smith, Frank William, collector, 921 16th, Rep.

250         Mrs. Smith, Mary D., housewife, 1631 H, Prog.

251         Miss Smith, Sarah Agnes, housewife, 921 16th, Rep.

252         Mrs. Snyder, Agnes, housewife, 1605 J, Dem.

253         Miss Snyder, Edna Winifred, clerk, 1605 J, Dem.

254         Mrs. Sommers, Anna Ida, housewife, 1622 H, Prog.

255         Sommers, Rrederick George, storekeeper, 1622 H, Prog.

256         Mrs. Sprague, Amy, housewife, 1622 G, Rep.

257         Stahl, Franklin John, clerk, 1600 G, Dem.

258         Stang, Daniel, barber, 1624½ H, Dem.

260         Steppan, Leo, musician, 1015½ 16th, Rep.

261         Stuart, Charles Frederick, druggist, 1064 I, Prog.

 

                                                T

262         Thompson, Howard Hobbs, clerk, 1616 G, Prog.

263         Thompson, John Babylon, solicitor, 1616 G, Prog.

264         Mrs. Thompson, Laura Virginia, housewife, 1616 G, Prog.

264½      Twitchell, Frederick Martin, teacher, 1609 I, Rep.

 

                                                V

265         Mrs. Van Voast, Clara Addie, bookkeeper, 925 16th, Rep.

 

                                                W

266         Waller, Albert, agent, 715 16th, Rep.

267         Mrs. Walsh, Anna, housewife, 1605 J, Dem.

268         Walsh, Edward, merchant, 1605 J, Dem.

269         Walters, Peter, barber, 1600½ J, Rep.

270         Mrs. Ward, Ada Francis, housewife, 1637 J, Prog.

271         Ward, Albert, teamster, 1631 J, Dem.

272         Mrs. Ward, Flora May, housewife, 1631 J, Prog.

273         Mrs. Warren, Edith, housewife, 1610 G, Prog.

274         Warren, George Charles, moulder, 1610 G, Prog.

275         Miss Wieger, Etta, clerk, 717 16th, Rep.

275½      Wieger, William Frederick, machinist, 717 16th, Prog.

276         Mrs. Wehrle, Bertha Florence Morgan, housewife, 826 17th,

                   Apt. No. 15, Prog.

277         Wentworth, Ernest George, carpenter, 912 17th, Prog.

278         Mrs. Wentworth, Maria Welthy, housewife, 912 17th, Rep.

279         Mrs. West, Catherine, housewife, 1601 I, Rep.

280         Westgate, Benjamin Howard, bookkeeper, 1622 H, Prog.

281         Wetmore, Paul Soulie, receiving clerk, 1631 K, Rep.

282         Mrs. White, Camille P., housewife, 1631 H, Rep.

283         White, John Lysander, physician, 1631 H, Rep.

284         Mrs. Whitman, Emma Adele, housewife, Casa Del Ray Apts., Prog.

285         Mrs. Wieger, Margaret, housewife, 717 16th, Prog.

286         Miss Wilke, Edna, clerk, 1619 j, Prog.

287         Mrs. Wilke, Emma Minnie, clerk, 1619 J, Prog.

288         Wright, Albert Francis Charles, engineer, 912 17th, Rep.

 

                                                Y

289         Youngman, Franklin Lee, druggist, 1608 I, Prog.

290         Mrs. Youngman, Jennie Alida, housewife, 1608 I, Prog.

290½      Mrs. Young, Mary Hicks, housewife, 1606½ J, Dem.

 

                                                Z

291         Zweifel, Albert, laborer, 1630 J, Rep.

 

 

Transcribed by Betty Vickroy.

 Proofread by Judie Cook.


© 2008 Betty Vickroy.

 

 

  

INDEX TO REGISTER SACRAMENTO COUNTY 1914

GOLDEN NUGGET LIBRARY'S SACRAMENTO COUNTY