Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   




C.K. McCLATCHY HIGH SCHOOL
JUNE 1940
Sacramento, California

Donated by sfgenealogy.com


Source: The Nugget Vol. III, Published by the Students of The C.K. McClatchy High School, Sacramento, California, June 1940

ADMINISTRATION, FACULTY & STAFF

Mr. Charles C. HUGHES, Superintendent of Schools, Secretary of the Board
Mr. Leo B. BAISDEN, Assistant Superintendent of Schools
Dr. James F. BURSCH, Assistant Superintendent of Schools
Dr. A.M. HENDERSON, President, Board of Education
Mr. Charles C. HUGHES, Secretary, Board of Education
Mrs. Mildred E. BEVIL, Board of Education
Mrs. George F. McCORMACK, Board of Education
Dr. John E. KENNEDY, Board of Education

Mr. S.A. PEPPER, Principal
Mr. Malcolm MURPHY, Vice-Principal
Miss Frances MILNES, Vice-Principal

Mr. Theodore DePOLO, Counselor
Mr. Edward HALLAUER, Counselor
Miss Ruth HOLLIDAY, Counselor
Miss Irene CLARK, Counselor
Mr. James GARDNER, Counselor

FACULTY

 ADAMS, Mabel P.
ALUSTIZA, Frank
AZZARA, Russell
BALES, Vivien
BANKS, Edna
BAUGH, Hubert
BIDDALL, E.E.
BLEAMASTER, Miriam
BLUCHER, Lawrence
BODEN, Elva
BONTZ, Mabel
BRIGGS, Herbert
BURKE, Helen
CHURCH, John
CLARK, Irene
CONOVER, Helen
CORDRY, Vernon
CORRIGAN, George
CRAIG, Jeanette
DePOLO, Theodore
DODDS, Ruth
DOYAL, Waldemar
EHRHORN, A.W.
FLANDERS, Nell
FOOTE, Herber D.
FORD, Oren
FRASER, Robert S.
FREELAND, Joseph
FULLER, Catherine
GARDNER, James
GIFFEN, Dorothy
GREEN, Mildred B.
HALLAUER, Edward
HOGIN, James
HOLLIDAY, Ruth
HUET, Esther
JOHNSON, Edna
KIMBERLIN, Eldora
KOSKI, Salma
LEITHOLD, Katherine
LILLIE, John
LINDBERG, Eugene
LOOMER, A.S.
LOTHHAMMER, Mildred
LUTHER, E. May
MAUGER, Jack
McFADDIN, C.L.
MENIATIS, Malcom Arthur
MILNES, Frances
MIX, Margaret
MOTTRAM, Isaline
MURPHY, Malcom
PARKER, Ralkph
PAULSON, Myrle
PEPPER, S.A.
PETERSON, Dorothy
REYNOLDS, Edith
ROACH, Madge
RUDESUL, Ethel
SCHOCKE, Alma
SEVERANCE, Jean
SMISOR, George
SQUIRES, Carol
SWANSON, Virginia
THOMPSON, Elizabeth
TOBIAS, Dorothy
TUTTLE, Dorah
WAITE, A.E.
WILSON, Chauncey
WINTER, Carl G.
WOERNER, Jack
WOLFE, Georgia

CLASS OF FEBRUARY 1940
AARON, Richard
ALLBRIGHT, Jeanne
ANDERSON, Helen
ANDOE, Georgia
BAER, Monroe
BAKER, Richard
BALLARD, Phyllis
BAYLESS, Helen
BEEMAN, Robert
BIDWELL, Nadine
BONNIKSON, Betty
BRIETZKE, Milton
BUHLER, Fred
CHARMICHAEL, Robert
CHASE, Ramona
CIFUENTES, Albert
CLOSE, Regina
CLOWER, Ann
COLLIN, Robert
COOK, Doreen
COOK, Elene
COOK, Wilma
COOLEY, Jeanne
CORRIE, Lillian
CORSON, Beverly
CREWS, Elden
CULLEY, Eileen
CURTIS, Jack
DANIS, Marguerite
DeFRISCO, Nick
DeVAULT, Harold
DOHERTY, John
DOWIE, Barbara
DRIVER, Bettie
DURKEE, Travers
EGGERS, Emma
EGGLESTON, Dora Mae
FERGUSON, Billie
FINKENBEINER, Roland
FLOYD, Eddie
FOURNESS, Lois
FOWLER, Larry
GAGE, Caroljean
GAYLORD, Hermine
GENTNER, Joe
GERGUSON, Billie
GILMORE, Eileen
GOLDBLATT, Walter
GONSALVES, John
GOWLER, Larry
GRIMM, Emmett
HABECKER, Anne Marie
HALL, Mae Fern
HARLOW, Frances
HARRISON, Lavern
HARRY, Frances
HARRY, Jeanne
HARTONG, Helen
HARTONG, Helen
HAWLEY, Prudence
HEBERT, Johyne Mae
HENRY, Jack
HICKEY, Lehman
HIGGINS, George
HIGHFILL, Clyde
HILLYARD, Joye
HORTON, Vannette
HOWELL, Albert
HOWLAND, Kathryn
HUNT, Beverly
ICEBERG, Velma
ISLIP, Betty Jane
JACOBS, Eugene
JENKINS, Grove
JOHNSON, Evelyn
JOHNSON, Frank
JOHNSON, Raymond
JUSTUS, Eleanor
KAWASAKI, Setsuko
KELIS, Margaret
KELLY, Beatrice
KINSEY, Dorothy
KIRKPATRICK, Joyce
KRUEGER, Marian
LAGER, Martin
LEFLAR, William
LEWIS, Evelyn
LEWIS, Robert
LEWIS, Virginia
LIPP, Jerome
LUDWIG, William
LUND, Mary
MACHADO, Eugene
MAZZETTI, Olga
McCAFFREY, Patricia
MEHAS, Mary
MEYER, Robert
MILLER, Howard
MITCHELL, Vernon
MOLLA, Rose
MORGAN, Carolyn
MORTON, Charlotte
MUELLER, Marian
NEVILLE, Rolly 
NOBLE, Doris
OMURA, Mitsuko
ONO, Kiyoshi
O'TOOLE, John
PAPPA, Melvin
PEDONE, Paul
PETTENGELL, Herbert
PLACE, William
PORTER, Leland
POTTER, Leland
PUTNAM, William
REEVE, George
RHOADES, Elwood
RIVETT, Dexter
ROBERTS, Margie
ROBL, Evelyn
RUDD, Gifford
SABBATANI, Catherine
SANDIN, Evelyn
SATO, Alwin
SCHAAF, George
SCHUMACHER, William
SCOFIELD, Miles
SCRIBNER, Marjory
SHOTT, Harry
SISSON, Wiliam
SITTON, Willinar
SWANSON, Gladys
TAMMEN, Harry
TARIEL, Elaine
TAYLOR, Betty
TOBIAS, Max
TRIPP, Samuel
TSUGAWA, Tomoko
UYEDA, Frank
VETTEL, Raymond
WALTHER, John
WATTS, Betty
WATTS, Marjorie
WELLS, Winifred
WHITE, Ruth
WILLIAMS, Petra
WINSLOW, Howard
WINTER, Dawson
WOLDIT, Vernice
WRIGHT, Theodore
YOST, Estelle
YOST, Wilbur

CLASS OF JUNE 1940
ADAMIC, Raymond
ADAMS, Ann Patricia
AGRAVA, Marciano, Jr.
ALESSIO, Elsie Louise
ALLEN, Alfred
ALLPHIN, June
AMACKER, Edgar
ANDERSON, Doris
ANDERSON, Shirley
ANDERSON, Robert
ANDRADE, John
ANDROVICH, Bernice
ASOO, Grace
AVERITT, Lorraine
AZEVEDO, Wilbert
BABCOCK, Leland
BACHER, Warren
BAKKE, George
BALTER, Donald
BARDEN, Betty Jo
BEARDSLEE, Nellie
BEAUMONT, Dean
BENSON, William
BENTON, Grant
BERGERSON, Bernard
BERNHARD, Perry
BEYER, Gloria
BISSETT, Alice
BLACK, Ralph
BLAKENEY, Ethel
BLAMEY, Ellis
BLOMBERG, Harold
BONOMI, Bert
BOURNE, Ernest
BOWEN, Gale
BOWEN, Lucille
BRADLEY, Virginia
BRADY, Alice
BRENNER, Naomi
BRISCOE, Russel
BRISTOW, Reid
BROOKE, Phyllis
BROWN, Mary Louise
BRUMLEY, Barbara
BUCKLEY, Dan
BULJAN, Mary Ann
BURKE, Ruth
BURKE, Thomas
BURKS, Wasle
BURRUS, Thomas
BUSSELL, Jack
CAMPBELL, Dorothy
CAMPBELL, Forrest
CARTER, Nick
CARTIER, Francis
CECCARELLI, John
CECCETTINI, Thomas
CHEEK, Betty
CHENOWETH, Marilyn
CHENOWETH, Ruth
CLARK, Helen
CLARK, Joan
COCKERILL, Daren
COCKING, Francis
COLEMAN, Herbert
COLLARD, Margaret
CONDO, Nellie
CONNOLLY, Margaret
COOK, Robert
COOLEY, George
COPE, Newton
CORRIGAN, Bruce
COSTANZO, Henry
COX, Grant
COX, Martha Jane
COX, Robert
CRASE, Lawrence
CRAVEN, Gwendolyn
CREED, Cathryn
CROWDER, June
CUTLER, Joseph
D'ALLESANDRO, Josephine
DA ROSA, Elvira
DE CUIR, Laurence
DE HAVEN, Jean
DEAN, Charles
De MELLO, Joe
DEMPSTER, Kathryn
DENT, Hugh
DE SILVA, Matilda
DICKEY, Robert
DIETZ, Erenestine
DOBBINS, Ralph
DOLDER, Jane
DOUD, Jewel
DRUPIEWSKI, Kenneth
DUNCAN, Rodney
DUNWOODY, Arlene
EDWARDS, Donald
ELLIOTT, Elizabeth
ELLIOTT, Gertrude
ELLIOTT, Timothy
ERICKSON, Phyllis
ESCOTT, Hazel
EVANS, Mary Jane
FANTAGES, Maria
FARIA, Lillian
FARIA, Louis
FEHER, Olga
FERRIS, Joseph
FISHER, Marvin
FLAHERTY, Lillian
FLORIAN, Gladys
FOSTER, Theodore
FRAME, Dougas
FRANCES, Anna Ruth
FRANK, Samuel
FRASER, Stuart
FRIEDENBLOOM, Dorothy
FUJIOKA, Matsuo
FULLER, Phyllis
GALICK, Richard
GARDNER, Donald
GARDNER, Duncan
GAROZZO, Josephine
GASTON, Constance
GEORGE, Dolores
GIBERSON, Richard
GIESSER, Lorene
GOLDHAMER, Helen
GOMEZ, Norma
GOODENOW, Betty
GOULDING, Robert
GRAB, Louis
GRANT, Jean
GREEN, Barbara
GREENE, Arnold
GREENE, Charlotte
GUILES, Mary Louise
HALL, Edward
HANCOCK, Charles
HANNIGAN, John
HANSEN, Betty Ann
HARELSON, Jean
HARPER, Jean
HARRIS, Robert
HARVEY, Doris
HARVEY, Milton
HARVIE, Stuart
HAUSCHILD, Theodore
HERNANDEZ, Eunice
HICKEY, Robert
HICKMAN, Velma
HIGASHINO, Roy
HINDS, Jean
HOBART, Anne
HORTON, Shirley
HOSKING, Richard
HOUX, Elwyn
HOWELL, Robert E.
HUBER, Dorothy
HULBERT, Robert
HULSE, Virginia
HUMASON, Dorothy June
HUTCHINGS, John
IMAGAWA, David
INGLE, J.C.
JACKSON, Barbara
JACKSON, Joanne
JACKSON, Marie
JARA, Felix
JEFFERSON, Theodore
JOE, Rose
JONES, Thomas
JORDAN, Virginia
KADEL, Katherine
KANNER, Paula
KATTENHORN, Arthur
KAUFFMAN, Robert
KAWAYE, David
KELK, Phyllis
KELSO, Mary Frances
KEMP, Roy
KERRIGAN, Patricia
KESSLER, Arthur
KINNEBERG, Iris
KLASNIK, Kathleen
KRUTOSIK, Marjorie
KUBEL, Betty
KUBO, Keizi
LAI, Irene Carol
LARK, Ruth
LARKIN, David
LARTYR, Leland
LAVINE, Earl
LAZZARI, Virginia
LAZZARONE, Albert
LEE, Anna
LEE, Bonnie
LEWIS, Eugene
LINTON, James
LITTLE, Virginia
LOCKWOOD, Jean
LOFING, Clarence
LOFING, Lee Roy
LOPER, Dean
LOVELL, Shirley
LYCKE, Eunice
MacARTHUR, Carolyn
MACEDO, John
MACHADO, Mildred
MACIEL, Ann
MACK, Reba
MACKLIN, Richard
MANNO, Mary
MANOLIS, Gus
MARCH, Rae
MARTIN, Earl
MARTINEZ, Catherine
MARTYR, Leland
MASKOVICH, Ernie
MASUHARA, Violet
MATSUOKA, Yuri
MATTIAS, Lois
McCLURE, Theron
McCORMICK, Anne Patricia
McCRILLIS, Carl
McCULLY, John
McGEE, Norman
McKINLEY, Calvin
McKINLEY, Jean
McKINNON, Genette
McMILLAN, Rhoda
McRAE, Cecily
McRAE, Margie
McWILLIAMS, Allen
MENDONSA, Earl
MESSINA, Sammy
MEYER, Betty
MEYER, Margaret E.
MITCHELL, Robert
MIURA, Sachiko
MOELLER, Annabelle
MONAHAN, Jean
MONTFORT, Louis
MOODY, William G.
MOON, Donald
MOOR, Genevieve
MORGAN, Verdene
MORRIS, Jacqueline
MOTMANS, Anna
MYERS, Jane Ann
MYERS, Vernita
NAKAMURA, Jean
NASSI, Gloria
NATHAN, Robert
NELLE, Joseph
NESSLER, Evelyn
NETHERTON, Wilma
NETTLETON, Barbara
NICHOLAS, Arthur
NICHOLAS, Martha
NICOTRA, Mary
NUCKOLLS, Virginia
NYQUIST, Herbert
ODGERS, Barbara
OLDHAM, Esther
ONG, Huey
ONG, John
ONO, Shigeo
OWEN, Norine
PACKARD, William
PAGANNUCI, Victor
PALMER, Paul
PANOS, Angelo
PAPINI, Walter
PAPPA, Kathryn
PARENTI, Manuel
PARKINSON, Hope
PARMER, Thelma
PASCHANE, Herman
PAYNE, Alyce
PERRY, Esther
PETERSON, Pete
PIERINI, Elma
PITTS, Adelaide
PLUMTREE, Dorothy
PLUNKETT, James
POWELL, Maurice
PURVIS, Thomas
RAE, Barbara
REA, Marcia
REDGATE, Avis
REKER, Marion
RETZLOFF, Verne
REYNOLDS, Fred
REYNOLDS, Janet
RICHARDS, Albert
RICHARDSON, Lillie Belle
RICHERT, Hada
RIGAST, Dorothy
RINELLA, Victor
RITCHEY, Iola
RITCHEY, Lola Frances
ROBERTS, Thomas
RODGERS, Robert
ROGERS, Aileen Francis
ROHL, Kathryne Marie
ROSSI, Roy
RUSHTON, Don
SANTICH, Phillip
SARGENT, Raymond
SAY, Marny
SCARRONE, Emilie
SCHIRO, Alfred
SCHMITT, John
SCHMITT, Leo
SCHOEFER, Kathleen
SCHOOLER, Donna
SCHOTTMAN, Arthur
SCHULTZ, Robert
SCHWARTZ, Mayme
SCHWING, Betty
SENINI, Irene
SERRA, Eulalie
SERRA, Julian
SHANNON, Leonard
SHEETS, Marcelle
SHEYA, Norma
SHIELDS, James
SHIERTS, Marjorie
SHILIN, Diana
SILVA, Evelyn
SILVA, Lois
SKED, Jacqueline
SKIDMORE, Janet
SLISKOVICH, Jacqueline
SMITH, Bill
SMITH, Don
SMITH, Dorothy Jean
SMITH, Robert
SMYTHE, Eunice
SNAVELY, Robert
SNYDER, Betty
STAVROS, Jack
STEELE, Anita
STEIN, Rosemarie
STOLP, Kathryn
STONE, James
SULLIVAN, William
TAMURA, Richard
TANAKA, Sally
TANIGUCHI, Tom
TERRELL, Edward
THOMAS, Jean
THOMPSON, Winifred
TIBBALLS, Laten
TOLLEY, Jack
TOMLINSON, Rodney
TURNER, Mary Lou
UPTHEGROVE, Robert
URQUHART, Robert
VERRILL, Jack
VILARDI, Grace
WAITE, Thelma
WALKER, Glenn
WARNER, Jean
WATSON, Bobbie June
WAUGH, Arthur
WEAR, Richard
WEBER, Boyd
WEINBERGER, Walter
WELLER, Sam
WERNER, William
WEST, Constance
WESTERGAARD, Blanche
WESTON, Ralph
WHEATLEY, Harold
WHITAKER, Clem
WIENER, Harold
WILLARD, Marjorie
WILLEY, Edwin
WOODS, Peggy
YASUDA, Goro
YEE, Beatrice
YOSHINO, John
YOUNG, Ace
YOUNG, Charles

CLASS OF FEBRUARY 1941
ABELL, Ruth
ASHLEY, Mary
BADGLEY, Russell
BAER, Vernon
BAKER, Elaine
BALL, Frank
BENBOW, Craig
BLY, Fred
BOND, Betty
BURKE, Arline
BURKE, Jack
CAMBRIDGE, Jack
CAPLES, Dolores
CATLETT, Forrest
CHRISTENSEN, Dave
COOK, Robert
COOK, Wilma Lee
CULLEN, Harry
CULLEY, Edwin
DeCUIR, Beverly
DREARDON, Dorothy
DUNN, Barbara
ENCH, Jane
FENDER, Joan
FLYNN, Alice
FRIEDENBLOOM, Dorothy
GALIN, Maxine
GARCIA, Ray
GATES, Richard
GENTNER, Alfred
GEORGE, Mary
GIESY, Delia
GROSS, Sidney
HAMAL, Grace
HEMPTON, Gordon
HERRERA, Grace
HOFFMAN, Rogers
HOLCOMB, Betty
HOLLAND, Evon
HOUSMAN, Russell
INGRAHAM, Toggart
INOUYE, Anna
ISHIMOTO, Bill
JACINTO, Lois
JAYES, Betty Lee
JOHNSON, Eleanor
KENDALL, Barbara
KIDO, Shinki
KIRKMAN, Monroe
KNIGHT, Jack
KREPP, Richard
KUBEL, Betty
LeCOUNT, Doris
LOWE, Edgar
MARTINELLI, Madalena
MARTINIS, Margaret
MAYFIELD, Faylene
McCARROLL, Richard
McDANIEL, John
McFARLANE, Eleanor
McKEOWN, Florence
McKINLEY, Calvin
McNAUGHTEN, Bill
McRAE, Don
MEFFORD, June
MOODY, Betty
MOODY, Nadine
MORRISON, Leland
MORTON, Dora
MYERS, Leah
NEELEY, Alvin
NEFF, Anne
NEWBOURG, Ann
OLWELL, Bob
PEDERSEN, Howard
PREVOLUS, Nick
PRINCE, Louis
PRIOR, Bette
RALPH, Betty Rose
RAND, Alice
RAYMOND, Bob
RICHARDSON, Arlene
RILSOM, Bob
ROBERTS, John
ROWE, Richard
SACK, Lorraine
SALAMONE, Rose
SAMUELSEN, Betty
SCHLEICHER, Barbara
SCHWABE, Bill
SCOTT, Lillian
SERFEIFF, Marcia
SHEPARD, William
SHOEMAKER, Don
SHOWER, Hazen
SILVA, Fransta
SILVA, Parker
SKIDMORE, Janet
SMITH, Stanley
STOLP, Patricia
SUHR, Harold
SWIFT, Lorin
TAMMEN, Frank
TICKERT, Julian
TODD, Bill
TOMEI, Irene
TREASTER, Marilynn
TUCKER, Dick
WALLACE, Dorothy
WATANABE, Betty
WILLIAMS, Virginia
YANKOVICH, Stella
ZARICK, Robert

CLASS OF JUNE 1941
ABRAMSON, Barbara
AGUIRRE, Eloise
AIM, Joyce
AITKEN, Robert
AKINS, Robert
AMOROSO, Geneva
ARMSTRONG, Audine
ASOO, Mildred
BALL, Gordon
BALLANTINE, Roberta
BARKER, Fred
BARR, Patsy
BATES, Dick
BECK, Lois
BIBBY, Dick
BIRKS, Bill
BOLEY, Loda
BOND, Melvin
BOOTHBY, Albert
BOYLEY, Harold
BRIDGHAM, Alice
BROWN, Anita
BULJAN, George
BURKS, Betty
BUSCH, Ernie
BUSHY, Thomas
BUTOROVICH, Katheryn
CAMBRON, Bill
CARABATICH, Joseph
CASTLEMAN, Grace
CHASE, Mary Alice
CHOPEN, Eve
CLARK, Adele
CONST, Athena
COON, Al
COSTELLO, Catherine
CROWN, Arthur
CULVER, Waren
CVITANO, Elvera
DEAN, Ruth
DELLER, Dick
DORAIS, John
DOUGLASS, Malcolm
DROVETSKY, Marie
EHRHARDT, Don
EMERY, Carroll
EVIZICH, Madeline
FLEMING, Laura
FLITCROFT, Arthur
FORRETT, Elaine
FORSBERG, Carl
FULLMER, La Rayne
FURBUSH, Malcolm
GEBBETT, Lenora
GEE, Phoebe
GERAMIA, Gene
GERKE, Willa Marie
GIBSON, Dale
GILBERT, Gilbert
GILMETTE, Joe
GIPE, Grace
GREEN, Bill
GRIFFIN, Darrell
GRIFFITHS, Jean
GRIGSBY, Virginia
GUENTHNER, Frances
GUTHRIE, Charlotte
HALL, Barbara
HANCOCK, Joyce
HARRISON, Adrienne
HARVEY, Maxine
HAZELTON, Nedra
HEIDT, Robert
HITE, Cora
HODSON, Bill
HOLDEN, John
HUGHSON, Jim
HUSLER, Bill
HUTTON, Jack
HUTTON, Jerry
HYBARGER, Lenora
ISHIMOTO, Rose
JACOBS, Edward
JONES, Marjorie
JURACH, Rose Marie
KAHN, Samuel
KELLEHER, Ray
KELLY, Lorraine
KELLY, Melvin
KENNEDY, Lauren
KIK, Marsha
KLINO, Toshi
LADAS, Margaret
LARSON, Walter
LARWICK, Bonnie
LAWSON, Lee
LEAMON, Rhoda
LEMMON, Mary Alice
LENNON, Beth
LEWIS, Rolland
LIMPACH, Carol
LITZESTEIN, Elaine
LOPES, Hilda
LOZANCICH, Agnes
MADRIAGO, Bernice
MALONEY, Barbara
MANNO, Jennie
MANSFIELD, Richard
MASCARO, Mary
McADAMS, Virginia
McCARTHY, Catherine
McCARTHY, Pegy
McCUMBY, Jean
MEHL, Ross
MEYERS, Harold
MIHILLS, Doris
MILLER, Burnett
MOTT, Clifford
NEMANIC, Lillian
NICOLETTI, Yolanda
NORRIS, John
O'CONNELL, Marguerite
ORION, Orville
OTO, Noboru
OTTEM, Beverly
PATTERSON, Marian
PAYNE, Donna
PEDONE, Dorothy
PERIER, Donald
PETZOLD, Frank
PLANTEEN, Dick
POLLACCI, Agnes
PREVOLOS, Bill
RANKIN, Jack
REA, Betty
REDWINE, Juanita
REITZ, Erwin
REYNOLDS, Lois
RICH, Charles
RITCHEY, Maxine
RIVOLTA, Barbara
ROBERTS, Louis
ROBINSON, Barbara
ROHL, Winifred
ROMITI, Louis
SACKETT, Jerry
SAKO, Rose
SAMIS, Jeanne
SARGENT, Howard
SAVIN, Hilda
SCHACHTILI, Richard
SCHEARER, Allen
SCHIRMER, Maryhelen
SCHOECH, Helen
SCHRAM, Frank
SCHULER, Schurley
SCOFIELD, Frank
SENNER, Bob
SHOWER, Margaret Ann
SILVA, Jean
SILVA, Marvin
SLOAN, Evelyn
St. CLAIR, Carolyn
STAVROS, Helen
STOCKING, George
STORRS, Barbara
STRIKER, George
STURGESS, Art
SUTHERLAND, Spence
TANGUCHI, Ted
TAYLOR, Barbara
TELLER, Ann
THOMAS, Allan
TILDEN, Rosemary
TOMLINSON, Arlene
TURPEN, Wallace
TUSON, Evelyn
UGRIN, Annie
VERNATCHE, Mabel
WALKER, George
WALTZER, Edith
WEBER, Reinhart
WEST, Bob
WHEELER, Myrtle
WHITE, Betty Zane
WHITE, Elizabeth
WHITE, Malcolm
WHITEFIELD, Thomas
WILDE, June
WILKINS, Marian
WILSON, Jim
WILSON, June
WINSLOW, Kathleen
WOMACK, Harriet Ann
WOMACK, Mary Dee
WRISTEN, Fred
WRISTEN, Henry
YAMAMOTO, Alice
YEE, Ernest
ZAMPATHOS, Manuel
ZGOMBIC, Daniel
ZGRAGGEN, Mary

CLASS OF FEBRUARY 1942
AGRAVA, Leonor
ALLISON, Jeannette
ANDERSON, Shirley
BARBER, Julia
BLAND, Bob
BLUECHER, Betty
BONNIKSON, Willard
BRADFORD, Dawn
BUHLER, Dick
CACIC, Kathleen
CARRIGAN, Tressie
CIMAROLI, Felomena
CLARY, Cecil
COLE, Ima Lee
COOK, Warren
COVITCH, Paulene
CRAIG, Fred
DAVIS, Nannette
ENOS, Gladys
FAULKNER, Ella May
FISHER, Gayle
FORSYTH, Reba
GARCIA, Kenneth
GOLDBERG, Bob
GRAY, Barbara
GUNSTON, Georgiana
HALVERSON, Frances
HANLEY, Donda
HAPGOOD, John
HARRIS, Bettie
HARVIE, Phyllis
HOFFMAN, June
HOOPER, Myrtle
HORTON, May
JAMES, Louise
JENKINS, Constance
JOHNSTON, Bob
JONES, June
KILLICK, Phebe
KINCADE, Kenneth
KINNEY, Harriet
KNEELAND, Peggy
KURTZ, Bernice
LANCASTER, Patsy
MADEIROS, Lorraine
MAKINO, Mary
MARTINIS, Jennie
McCLELLAN, Robert
McDONALD, Eugene
MILLER, Frances
MONRO, Phyllis
MOORE, Dick
MURRAY, Jackie
MYERS, Maryllen
MYERS, Robert
NASSI, Janice
NICKERSON, Bernyce
OGDEN, Margaret
OSBORN, Bob
O'SHAUGHNESSY, Dick
PATTON, Robert
PENDLETON, Eleanor
PORTER, FLorence
RALPH, Clyde
RAND, Bill
ROLAND, Billie Jean
ROSE, Norman
RUSSELL, Bert
SARGENT, Harold
SAVILLE, Elizabeth
SCHULTZ, richard
SELLIER, Bill
SHEYA, Raymond
SKARLES, Ellen
STABENAW, Phyllis
TIBBALS, Don
TILLSON, Omar
TRIPP, Delores
VETTEL, Gerald
WAKEFIELD, Phyllis
WALSH, Velma
WALT, Bob
WAYCOFF, Clrk
WEAVER, Keitha
WILLIAMS, Bill
YOSHINO, June
ZINSLI, Pat

CLASS OF JUNE 1942
AKERS, Joyce
AMACKER, Warren
ANDERSON, Betty Ann
AOYAMA, Kikuye
ARTHUR, Frank
ASHLEY, Ed
BAKER, Mildred
BARBEAU, Louis
BARGQUIST, Myrtle
BAYLESS, Beulah
BEEMAN, Dora May
BLAMEY, Beatrice
BOG, John
BOWMAN, Beth
BRAZIL, Pearl
BRENNER, Marjorie
BROOKE, Patty
BRUGGMAN, Darwin
BURGESS, Nellie
CAMBRON, Joyce
CAMERON, Geraldine
CAPPS, Grace
CARMACK, Jame
CARTER, Barbara
CARTER, Gladys
CHAPMAN, James
CHRISTENSEN, Eunice
CHUN, Stanley
COLIANNI, Christina
COLWELL, Barbara
COOK, Kathleen
COOK, Ruth
CORNELIUS, Jo Ann
CROSBY, Clinton
CROSS, Barbara
CRUMLEY, Harold
CUTLER, David
DANIS, Bob
DARDEN, Rosalie
DaROSA, Marie
DAY, Doris
DeFORD, Alice
DELLER, Lorayne
DeMELLO, Vivian
DePOLO, Rudolph
DIRCKX, Betty
DOUGLAS, Flora
DOUGLASS, Fern
DREIER, Phyllis
DROVETSKY, Alice
DUKE, Dorothy
DUNCAN, Charles Tetlow
DUTRA, Mary
ELLIOTT, June
EMONOT, Edith
Ferrick, Dorothy
FIELDS, Charles
FOLATTI, Eddie
FRASER, Bruce
FREDERICK, Patty Lou
GAROZZO, Mary
GIVILT, Eddie
GOMES, Della
GOODMAN, Irma
GRANOFF, Beatrice
GREEN, Marian
GROSZ, Allister
HAGGERTY, Margaret
HANSEN, Ina
HARVIE, Frank
HEDRICK, Clifford
HIKIIJI, Dorothy
HILL, Jeanne
HINRICH, Virginia
HOLDEN, Claire
HOLM, Harvey
HOOK, Kenyon
HOPKINS, Muriel
HORTON, Betty
HUBBARD, Adolph
HUGHSON, Evelyn
HUNTER, Ruth
IRWIN, Jack
ISHIMOTO, Tom
JAMES, Walter
JANES, Anna Lou
JOBE, Bettylou
JOHN, Harold
KASHIWADA, Jim
KATTLEHORN, Minerva
KELIS, Joyce
KELSO, Betty Jo
KIDO, Fred
KIINO, Kazuko
KIINO, Kiyoko
KILLION, James
KINNEBERG, Kathleen
KLINE, Virginia
LANGDON, Jeanne
LEMMON, Don
LOPER, Betty
LOVELL, Sheila
LOZANCICH, Peter
LYLES, Betty
MALCOLM, Betty
MARANI, Dora
MARSH, Melvin
MATANGRA, Dan
MATHEWS, Tom
MATSON, Arleen
MATSUNAMI, Rose
MATSUOKA, Frank
McALLISTER, Neil
McANAW, Roy
McCULLOUGH, Boyd
McGUIRE, Pat
McPHERSON, Connie
McWILLIAMS, Marie
MEISS, Fred
MELLO, Carmel
MEYERS, Betty June
MILLER, Glenn
MIYSAKI, Tom
MONDINI, Steve
MORITZ, Clarence
MORLEY, WInifred
MORRISON, George
MORTSAKI, Sue
NAKAO, Tom
ODGERS, Don
ONE, Dick
PALMER, Clarence
PAPE, Lois
PETKOVICH, Helen
PETTIT, Paulene
PHILLIPS, Richard
POSTON, Aileen
PURCELL, Lauretta
RIGGS, Tyrone
RILEY, Bill
RITCHEY, Leona
ROBERTS, Doris
ROBINSON, Jacqueline
SALAMONE, Nancy
SCHLUER, Claire
SCHMITT, Catherine
SCHMITT, Charles
SCHWAB, Wayne
SCHWEIGERT, Marvin
SHARP, Marjorie
SHEPPARD, Ted
SHERWIN, Elton
SHIERTS, Clarabelle
SILVA, Dolores
SILVA, Ernie
SILVA, Thelma
SIMMONS, Dorothy
SIMONS, Frances
SLATER, Jim
SMITH, Dolroes
SMITH, Thais
SOLANDER, ANdrew
SOUZA, Athol
SPANGLER, James
STANDLEY, Patricia
STAUFFER, Jo Ann
STOBER, Vern
STOCKING, David
STUART, Bob
SUTTON, Terry
SUTYEKAWA, Alice
SYMONS, Pat
TAMURA, Gloria
TAYLOR, Lorraine
TEEIBER, David
TERRA< Mary Jane
THOMAS, Nelda
TILLOTSON, Harold
TRUSLER, Elizabeth
TUTTLE, Dwight
UYEDE, Tommy
VAN DYKE, Barbara
VANDER, Virginia
VEON, Jack
VIRGA, Margaret
WACHTEL, Frank
WACKER, Carolyn
WAGNER, Berney
WALLACE, Bob
WALLACE, Tommie-Lew
WARE, Charles
WATROUS, Georgene
WEAVER, Lucilla
WEBER, Bebe
WEST, Mariel
WIEGAND, Margaret
WILLIAMS, Barbara
WILSON, Dick
WILSON, Harry
WISNER, Joanna
WOODS, Jack
WYCOFF, Carol
YAMADA, Toshi
YASUDA, Florence
YIAMKIS, Gus
YOUNG, Elaine
ZARICK, Ed

CLASS OF FEBRUARY 1943
AKIYAMA, George
AVENDER, Leo
BOLLEN, Jay
BORDI, Andrew
BRANT, Mabel
CALLOWAY, Norman
CARLESON, Virgnia
CHAMNESS, Bob
CHOW, Harry
CHRISLER, Peter
CLARK, Vivian
COGN, Jean
COLE, Donald
COOK, Dell Curtis
COX, Mary
DANIELS, Danny
DUNN, Wilma
ESCOTT, Goerge
FONG, Bebby
GABLE, Lester
GARDNER, Virginia
GEREMIA, Bob
GERNANDES, Edward
GIAMING, Dorothy
GILBERT, Parker
GRIFFON, Milton
HANNIGAN, Tom
HEIDT, Ernest
HOAG, Mary
HORTON, Margaret
HOUSTON, Hollis
HUBERT, John
HUCKE, Alice
IWAMOTO, Emmie
JOHNSON, Adrienne
JOHNSON, Shiley
JUST, Bob
KATZ, Ellis
KENOURGIOUS, Bessie
KIMBALL, Eldon
KUCK, Lillian
LaVINE, Bill
LaZANSKY, Bernhard
LEE, Harry
LICURSI, Jack
LILLY, Patsy
LITCH, Jack
LOOMIS, Thomas
LOVASAS, Ernest
LOVELASS, Garland
MARIA, Arthur
MARIA, Eddie
MARINELLI, Nich
MARTINELLI, John
MATSUKI, Tomiye
MAYERS, Barbara
MAZULENI, Bob
McCARREL, Bill
McCARROLL, Jack
MILLS, Bob
MONTEIRO, Alfred
MOODY, Jim
MOORE, ALan
ONG, Wilie
PERINOI, Earl
PETERS, Robert
PIERINI, Virgil
REARDON, Jack
REDWINE, Gerald
REYNOLDS, Robert
RICH, Sara
ROLF, Bill
SABBATANI, Caesar
SCRIBNER, Merle
SEBREE, Anna Mae
SLEICHER, John
SMITH, Dean
SNAVELEY, Genevieve
SOLOMON, Russell
SPINDLER, Bill
SPIRA, Bernice
STANDOEY, Mary Alice
STEIN, Leland
TAMMEN, Jimmy
TERLAU, Jimmy
THIELBAHR, Bob
TRAVERSI, Rose
UNGER, Wyatt
VAUGHAN, WIlton
WAKEFIELD, Jimmie
WALKER, Donald
WALKER, Richard
WARD, Harvey
WELLS, Barbara
WHITE, James
WHITEFIELD, Arthur
WILMUNDER, Harold
WILSON, Melvin
WISENER, Bill
ZINSILI, Jimmy

Copyright © 2006 Pamela Storm Wolfskill and Ron Filion. All rights reserved.
 



Golden Nugget Library's Sacramento County