Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

THE FIRST 100 YEARS

OF

SACRAMENTO  LODGE No.40

 

 

SACRAMENTO LODGE NO. 40, F. & A. M.

 

 

 

 

 

Pages 131-132

         Raised or                       Membership

                                                                     Affiliated                              Ended

 

 

Louis Bernard CHAPMAN ................................. 2/21/18

Walter Charleston RENWICK ............................ 2/21/18 ........................ 5/15/46

Joseph Archibald SAUNDERS .......................... 2/23/18 .................... T -- 7/3/31

Merton Bassel HUSTLER .................................... 3/9/18

Samuel GLANT .................................................. 3/29/18 .................... D -- 5/4/23

Percy Burton GRANT ......................................... 3/29/18

Fred William LINKS ............................................ 4/26/18

Roy Redell SMITH .............................................. 4/30/18 ................... D -- 6/5/25

Carl Glenn WARDEN .......................................... 4/30/18 ................... T -- 7/5/35

George Benjamin LORENZ ................................. 5/24/18 ….................. 10/26/19

Charles August HAHN ......................................... 5/28/18 ….................. 11/15/41

John Clarence HALL ............................................ 5/28/18 ................... T -- 7/5/40

John George McCULLY ................. ..................... 5/31/18 ........................ 2/22/38

Irwin Jerome HOWE ............................................ 5/31/18 ............... D -- 11/11/21

Kenneth Elbert McCROSKY ................................ 6/21/18 .................... T -- 7/3/53

Francis Lee DIXON .............................................. 6/21/18 ................... D -- 6/2/33

Edwin Carmi HOPKINS Jr. ................................... 6/28/18 ….................... 9/27/51

Walter Philo TANQUARY ..................................... 7/19/18 ........................ 6/21/39

        Master Sacramento Lodge No. 40, 1924

Eslie Nelson ELKIN ............................................. 7/19/18 .................... T -- 7/3/36

John RESEIGH ................................................... 7/30/18 ................... W -- 7/4/24

Sanford WIXSON .............................................. ..8/16/18 .................. D -- 1/13/22

George "J" CALDER ........................................... 8/16/18 ......................... 3/17/36

       Master Sacramento Lodge No. 40, 1923

Joseph Edgar MAYO ........................................... 8/17/18 .................... T -- 7/6/51

William Bell LaDUE .............................................. 8/23/18

Roy Swain POST ................................................. 8/23/18

Fred Lester WULFF ............................................. 8/23/18

Jay Clyde NURSE ................................................ 8/27/18

James Lloyd EDGAR ............................................ 8/27/18

Jack "H" LEAM ....................................................... 9/4/18 .................. T -- 7/6/34

Robert Ellsworth McCONNELL ........................ A -- 9/6/18 ……............... 4/10/52

Elmer Johhn WALTHER ....................................... 9/20/18

Milton Bell WARNER ..................................... ...... 9/27/18 ..................... 11/12/44

Julian Insco PUGH ......................................... A -- 10/4/18 ……............. 12/23/31

        Master Sacramento Lodge No. 40, 1925

        Secretary Sacramento Lodge No. 40, 1926 - 1931

Floyd Sherman PECK ......................................... 11/15/18 ..................... 10/11/40

Everett Frederick PUGH ..................................... 11/15/18 ................... T -- 7/7/33

Fred Harry MYRICK ............................................ 11/29/18

Edward Percival DELL ..........................................  1/24/19 ...................... 1/22/44

Guy Irvine MAYFIELD ..........................................  1/24/19 ..................... 10/29/50

George HANSEN ...................................................1/31/19 .................. D -- 1/6/22

George Elwood KNIGHT ...................................... 2/21/19

John Elmer KENNEDY ......................................... 2/21/19

George Morris HOMANS ...................................... 2/28/19 .................... 11/20/21

Russell Nixon JONES ...................................... A -- 3/7/19 ….............. D -- 2/2/40

       Master Woodland Lodge No. 156, 1947

Lyman Albert POLLARD ....................................... 4/18/19 .................. T -- 7/3/31

Charles Amos BUSH ............................................ 4/18/19 …...................... 2/7/48

Edward Warner CUTLER ..................................... 5/16/19 ................... T -- 7/1/27

Walter John WISSEMANN ................................... 5/16/19 ................... T -- 7/3/36

Douglas Alfred SARGENT .................................... 5/24/19

William Woodman NELSON ................................. 5/30/19

Ralph Henry PAYNE ............................................. 6/20/19 ..................... 11/12/51

Arthur Willis McKAY .............................................. 6/27/19

Charles William SCHWARTZ .................................. 8/2/19

Earl Elmore NEUBIG ............................................ ...8/2/19

Coe F. DEXTER ...................................................... 8/2/19 ................ D -- 2/20/22

Waldo Emerson SPEARMAN .................................. 8/2/19

       Treasurer Sacramento Lodge No. 40, 1942 to date

Paul Revere JONES .............................................. 8/15/19 ...................... 9/18/50

George Metcalfe SIMONSON ................................ 8/15/19

Herbert James TUCKER ........................................ 8/22/19

Atlee Eugene RHOADES, Sr. ................................ 8/23/19

Rodolph Merrit BETTENS ...................................... 8/23/19

       Master Sacramento Lodge No. 40, 1926

Leslie TURPLE ....................................................... 8/23/19

Maurice Melvin ALBEE ........................................... 8/23/19

Calvin Albert GOODRICH ........................................ 9/1/19 ...................... 9/9/21

Walter Lee HOLLAND ............................................ 9/26/19

Omar Humm BLANK ............................................ 10/17/19 .................. 10/16/39

       Tiler Sacramento Lodge No. 40, 1925 to 1929

William Ray BRITLAND ........................................ 10/25/19

Charles Erwin WILKINS ....................................... 10/25/19

Wm. Delos McELWAIN ........................................ 10/25/19

 

 Pages 133-134

 

 

Mervyn Joseph CRITCHLOW ............................. 10/25/19 ................ 11/19/24

George Ellinwood FINNELL ................................ 10/31/19 .................... 6/8/31

Elbert Wesley RYAN ........................................... 10/31/19

James Hamilton HODGE ................................ A -- 11/7/19

Frank Harris AINSWORTH ............................. A -- 11/7/19 ……............ 6/23/45

Arthur Glen PAYNE ............................................. 11/29/19 …….............. 4/7/47

William Anthony Van ZEE .................................... 11/29/19 …................. 1/3/46

Herbert Gerald HAHN ......................................... 11/2/9/19

Clarence John HOPKINSON ................................ 11/29/19

William Clarence FORD ....................................... 11/29/19

Clarence T. GEORGE ........................................ A -- 1/2/20

        Presented with 50 year gold button 10/7/49

Bruce Lincoln BORDERS ................................... A -- 1/2/20

James Albert STEBBINS .................................... A -- 1/2/20............ D -- 8/2/35

Charles SCHMITT ................................................... 1/23/20

Arnold Walker VL ..................................................... 2/20/20

John Henry SENTZ .................................................. 2/20/20 ............. T -- 7/2/2

William Euart HIBBITT ............................................. 2/27/20 ................ 12/8/40

Michael PETERSEN ................................................. 2/27/20

Thorne Ansel BISBY ............................................ A -- 3/5/20 ......... D -- 12/5/30

Elphinston Maitland Dalglish GRAY ......................... 3/19/20

William LAWRENCE ................................................. 3/19/20 ................. 9/15/39

Leonard Bartlett LANDSBOROUGH ......................... 3/20/20

Charles HANSEN ...................................................... 3/20/20 .......... D -- 12/7/34

Herbert Moore LOCEY .............................................. 3/20/20 ............. T -- 7/5/40

Everett Baker JOHNSTON ........................................ 3/20/20 .................... 2/6/35

William HAHN ............................................................ 3/20/20

William Byron THOMAS ............................................. 3/26/20

John McGREGOR ...................................................... 3/26/20 ................. 3/31/33

Fred Chaffee WARREN ............................................. 4/16/20 .................. 11/1/41

Matthew RIDLEY ........................................................ 4/16/20

William Payne NEVILLE ............................................. 4/23/20 ............. T -- 9/2/38

Fred Eugene DOYLE .................................................. 4/23/20 …............. 1/31/36

Clifton Hobson McCORMICK ...................................... 4/30/20

Henry Wilkie OGG .................................................. A -- 5/7/20

Paul Warren EVANS ................................................... 5/14/20 ................. 9/24/36

John William METHEANY ........................................... 5/21/20

Edward Victor Elton HARRIS .....................................  5/21/20 ............ T -- 7/1/27

Bert Thomas WAKEFIELD .......................................... 5/28/20

Louis Harvey SLATER ................................................. 5/28/20

George Eddy ZOLLER ................................................. 6/18/20 ................ 3/20/47

William Ralph HARLAN ................................................ 6/18/20 ........... T -- 7/1/38

Harry Gustave SWANSON .......................................... 6/25/20 ......... D -- 12/7/51

William Royal FLINT ....................................................... 6/26/20 .............. 8/6/26

Ernest Clyde HASKINS .................................................. 6/26/20 ............. 9/23/39

Thomas Jackson HATELEY ........................................... 6/26/20 ............. 2/28/42

Ovid Hughes HOOK ....................................................... 6/26/20

Earl Raymond HAUSMAN ................................................ 8/2/20

William Strobridge GELETTE ......................................... 9/17/20 ........ T -- 5/6/32

Charles Wilder LONG ..................................................... 9/17/20

Harry William DeHAVEN ................................................ 9/24/20 ............. 1/16/50

Darrell Ross PURCELL .................................................. 9/24/20

        Master Sacramento Lodge No. 40, 1944         

Thomas Grove MAPEL ........................................... A -- 10/1/20 ...... W -- 12/7/23

Edward Stanley CORLETT .......................................... 10/22/20 ................ 1/2/48

Harvey Osmond ADAMS ............................................. 10/22/20

Paul DUNCKHORST ................................................... 10/29/20

John MACDONALD ................................................ A -- 11/5/20

James Glen HEATH .................................................... 11/12/20 …........... 2/24/25

Joseph Walter MARTIN ............................................... 11/12/20 .............. 12/1/26

Evans Chick JACOBSON ............................................ 11/24/20 .......... T -- 7/3/36

Lester Melville YOUNG ................................................ 11/26/20 .............. 2/18/43

Albert Ingram RICHARDS .............................................. 12/7/20 .............. 10/4/50

Fred Lawrence ROLLER ................................................ 12/7/20 ................ 2/4/45

Gilbert William RICHARDS ............................................ 12/7/20 .............. 1/23/49

Sidney Johnston STEPHENS ...................................... 12/17/20

William Whitney STEPHENS Sr. ................................. 12/17/20

Harold Hibbs BUCKMAN ............................................. 12/17/20 ......... D -- 5/2/41

Lewis Leon HAMMOND ............................................ A -- 1/7/21 ......... T -- 8/2/29

Durham SPRAGUE ....................................................... 2/12/21

       Master Sacramento Lodge No. 40, 1938

Wm. Caleb WILSON ...................................................... 2/12/21 .............. 1/24/50

Joseph John FRANCE .................................................. 2/12/21

 

Page 135

 

 

Emil Carl HASERT .................................... 2/12/21 .............................. 7/13/47

Frank Edward WOOLDRIDGE .................. 2/12/21

Joseph Harold STEPHENS ....................... 2/18/21 ......................... T -- 7/5/35

               Raised by his father, Joseph Hardin Stephens, Past Master

               of Sacramento Lodge No. 40

Irwin Benjamin WALTHER ......................... 2/23/21

John Weir FULTON ............................... A -- 3/4/21 ......................... 9/28/36

Harold Percival DIXON ............................... 3/19/21 ........................... 1/1/51

David Benjamin EDWARDS ....................... 3/19/21 ..................... T -- 8/2/29

Elwyn Emery SCOTT .................................. 3/19/21

Paul Gordon PEDDICORD .......................... 3/19/21 ..................... T -- 7/2/43

Asa Elbert PRETTYMAN ............................. 3/22/21 ................... D -- 10/2/25

Lew Wallace NICKELL ................................. 3/25/21 ........................ 11/19/38

DeWitt ELKIN ............................................... 3/31/21 .......................... 9/13/42

Louis William HOLMES .................................. 4/8/21 .......................... 7/16/39

Edwin Kalben SCHNAUSS ........................... 4/15/21

William McDOLE ........................................... 4/23/21 .......................... 7/13/44

William Howell GARNER ............................... 4/23/21 ….................. T -- 2/6/25

William Wilson WURSTER ............................ 4/23/21 ...................... T -- 7/1/38

Frank DeWitt TALBOT ................................... 4/23/21

            Master Sacramento Lodge No. 40, 1929

            Tiler Sacramento Lodge No. 40, 1930 to 1942

Clark Harold SEAVEY .................................... 4/29/21 ........................... 10/5/50

Albert Henry POWELL .................................... 4/29/21 ......................... 11/28/26

Louis Elbert PARSONS .................................. 4/30/21

Dougal Henry McALPINE ............................... 4/30/21.............................. 7/5/52

             Master Sacramento Lodge No. 40, 1927

Lawrence Milton McALPINE ........................... 4/30/21 …........................ 4/15/52

George EMRICH ............................................. 4/30/21 ............................ 9/30/45

Benedict Trembath THOMAS Jr. ..................... 4/30/21 ....................... T -- 8/2/29

William Everette DENNY ............................. A -- 5/6/21

George John BORN ......................................... 5/14/21

Horace Byington WULFF .................................. 5/14/21

Herbert Huber HOPKINS .................................. 5/14/21

Daniel Leroy LORAIN ........................................ 5/20/21

Julius Arch GILFILLAN ...................................... 5/27/21 ................... D -- 8/323

Edson Orvel REASE .......................................... 6/17/21 ............... W -- 12/7/23

Ralph Leroy PETERSEN ................................... 6/17/21

 

 

Pages 136-138

 

Charles Nesbitt FLEMING…………………….  6/24/21

William John Henry FINGER…………………… 6/24/21………….  2/8/53

Frederick William SPEICH, SR………………….6/25/21…………...2/22/37

Roy Verner EVANS……………………………. 6/25/21

George Deming HUDNUTT……………………. 6/25/21……………9/12/37

Carl McKee HOSKINSON……………………. 6/25/21

Frank Jacob HEINTZ…………………………... 6/25/21

John Joseph MCPHEE………………………….. 6/29/21…………. 11/15/43

Jay Louis HENRY………………………………A/7/1/21…………. 12/23/23

Albert Thomas EMIGH…………………………. 8/26/21………….  T/7/3/31

James Livingstone EMIGH, JR………………… ...8/26/21

James Wood HOLMES…………………………. 8/31/21………….  2/27/44

William John ARGALL…………………………..A/9/2/21………….. 1/19/53

Presented with 50 year gold button 2/15/52

A Master Mason for 51 years, 1 month

James Shields DRAPER…………………………. 9/28/21……………8/27/26

Albert Baker CARTER…………………………...9/30/21……………. 6/7/46

Albert Alexander CHRISLER……………………. 9/30/21…………… 9/7/50

Clarence Gordon WILLIAMS…………………… 10/5/21

Charles Lewis THORNTON……………………..10/19/21…………...10/6/52

Frederick Edward SCHMIDT……………………10/22/21

Luppe Barnes LUPPEN………………………….10/22/21…………..10/25/44

Roy Ellery FALQUIST………………………….. 10/22/21

Clarence Leroy SKINNER……………………… 10/22/21…………….8/4/23

Fred Burton TRESER…………………………… 10/28/21……………5/24/49

Robert Bright DUNLAP………………………… 10/29/21…………...T/8/2/29

Albert Edgar LEITCH…………………………... 11/18/21…………... 10/8/44

William Marshall THOMPSON…………………. 11/25/21…………...T/7/1/27

John Andrew JOHNSON……………………….  11/25/21

Percy Charles WALRATH………………………. 11/30/21

Arthur David FERGUSON………………………. 11/30/21

Howard Thomas WAIGHT………………………. 11/30/21…………..T/7/7/33

Robert Zimmerman GIBSON, SR………………... 11/30/21

Raymond H. LOW………………………………...A/1/6/22…………...T/7/1/38

Russell Howard STALNAKER……………………A/1/6/22

Chauncey Homer DUNN, JR……………………...A/1/6/22

Frederick Lawson ADAMS……………………….  1/31/22

William Robert FLETCHER……………………….  2/10/22

Augustus Henry WEBER…………………………... 2/10/22……………D/1/4/29

Arthur Ward RAFFERTY…………………………. 2/24/22

Roy M. ROWLAND………………………………22/24/22……………. 4/21/34

Stephen Henry SEARANCKE……………………..A/3/3/22…………….D/8/4/50

George Edward GARTHORNE……………………. 3/17/22…………….D/5/1/25

Edwin Frink PARKER……………………………... 3/24/22…………….  6/11/51

Joseph Cable MARCHAND……………………….. 3/24/22

William Hall MORELAND, JR……………………... 3/31/22……………..T/7/1/27

Harvey Rozell FRANCE……………………………. 3/31/22……………… 7/6/42

James Eugene MONRO……………………………… 4/5/22

Loron Ira LOW………………………………………4/19/22……………...5/11/48

Clarence Sherwood MORRILL………………………4/19/22……………...2/28/40

Napoleon Bonaparte DREW………………………...A/5/5/22

Gustav Frederick DORMAN………………………... 5/19/22……………… 2/2/25

William Kenneth POTTS…………………………….. 5/26/22

Fred Bennett MOORE………………………………. 5/31/22……………..T/7/3/31

Harry Murdock BAKER……………………………..A/6/2/22

Master Sacramento Lodge No. 40, 1947

Secretary Sacramento Lodge No. 40, 9/1/50 to 12/8/50, 52, 53

Harry Fernwood COOMES…………………………. 6/23/22……………..T/7/3/36

Walter James APPLETON……………………………6/30/22……………. 11/11/51

Raised by his brother William Edward Appleton, Past Master Sacramento Lodge No. 40

Hamilton DAVIDSON………………………………… 7/5/22……………..D/3/1/46

Henry William BARTELL……………………………...7/21/22……………..T/7/6/34

Walter Haldeman BELL………………………………. 8/26/22…………….D/9/5/47

James Arthur COWSILL……………………………… 8/26/22……………... 1/1/42

Henry Bertram WESTPHAL………………………….. 8/26/22……………...5/11/24

Dana Alonzo CANNON……………………………… 9/22/22…………….. 8/31/49

Arthur Everette UNDERHILL………………………… 9/22/22……………..12/11/44

George Marquis MCCORMICK……………………... 9/30/22………………. 3/8/51

George Albert CLARK……………………………….. 9/30/22……………...T/7/2/26

John Craig TABER……………………………………. 9/30/22

George Weston LEWIS……………………………….. 9/30/22…………….T/7/11/41

Wilbur Ammon GREEN……………………………….. 9/30/22

Carl Theodore HALSTED……………………………. 10/20/22……………..T/7/5/40

Allan John WAGNER………………………………… 10/27/22

Calvert Frank BOYLE………………………………... 10/27/22……………..  4/10/35

Charles Francis WRIGHT…………………………….. 10/28/22……………..D/1/7/27

Errol Mayfield MOLLETT……………………………. 11/25/22……………..  3/24/46

Joseph Leslie GRAY…………………………………. 11/25/22…………….. 11/22/30

Earl Ray MATTOX………………………………….. 11/25/22………………T/7/7/33

Frank John BOLAND………………………………..A/12/1/22……………....T/7/3/36

Robert Fulton SMITH…………………………………. 12/2/22……………… 7/18/32

William Wesley ODELL……………………………….12/13/22

Roscoe Dardon WILLIAMS………………………….. 12/15/22……………… 5/26/47

Frederick Edward ANDERSON……………………… 12/20/22

Lee Roy SNYDER………………………………….… 12/22/22

Erle Gower DUKE……………………………………. 12/29/22…………….D/12/5/24

Charles Madison SMITH…………………………….....A/1/5/23

Master Sacramento Lodge No. 40, 1928

Secretary Sacramento Lodge No. 40, 1932 to 9/1/50

Frank York MACNAIR………………………………... 1/26/23………………D/9/3/48

Robert Leland NIEMANN……………………………… 1/26/23…………….D/7/11/47

George MUNCKTON…………………………………..A/2/2/23

Robert Elmer GOLWAY………………………………..A/2/2/23……………….. 3/6/50

Harry Augusta HUDSON……………………………….A/2/2/23…………….... 8/12/48

John White MORSHEAD……………………………….... 2/9/23

Lars Christian LARSEN………………………………..... 2/16/23

Max Richard SILBERSTEIN……………………………. 2/16/23

Clarence Matthew WILLIS……………………………… 2/23/23

John MACLEAN……………………………………….… 3/9/23

Lauchlin MCDONALD…………………………………… 3/9/23

Mallie Pharis SHEPHERD…………………………..…… 3/21/23………………..  6/4/35

Fritz Gerald SIMMS………………………………….….. 3/21/23

Walter Leveson RENNIE………………………………… 3/23/23……………….  5/5/38

Victor Stuart HUDSON………………………………….... 4/4/23……………..D/12/6/29

Herman Albert SCHRODER………………………………. 4/4/23

Arthur Louis DOOLITTLE………………………..……… 4/11/23

Myron Wilfred WETMORE, SR………………….………. 4/11/23

Robert Carl RIEGG………………………………………. 4 /11/23…..………….  9/28/36

George Nesbitt COOK, JR………………………………... 4/13/23

 Raised by his father George Nesbitt Cook, Sr., Past Master Sacramento Lodge No. 40

Harold Payne MCGILLIVRAY……………………………. 4/28/23

 

Page 139-140

 

 

Andrew Gustave ANDERSON .......................... 4/28/23

Norman Victor SLATER .................................... 4/28/23

Prentis Townsend BURTIS ............................... 5/18/23 ................... T -- 7/1/38

Emil LAMAR ...................................................... 5/26/23 ........................ 6/13/52

John LIDDICOAT ............................................... 5/26/23

Percy Millette PHELPS ...................................... 5/26/23

George Victor REYNOLDS................................. 5/26/23

         Master Sacramento Lodge No. 40, 1931

Laures Elwyn EARP .......................................... 5/26/23

Robert J. Frank .............................................. A -- 6/1/23 ……............... 9/22/36

Charles Leslie VANINA ......................................... 6/8/23

Joseph Edward CREW ......................................... 6/8/23 ...................... 8/22/29

Nicholas Joseph HULLIN, Jr ............................... 6/15/23 .................... 12/31/50

         Raised by his father Nicholas Joseph Hullin, Sr., Past Master'

         Sacramento Lodge No. 40

Thomas Joseph KING .......................................... 6/20/23

Ira Lyle RAMSEY ................................................. 6/20/23

William Eugene COMSTOCK .............................. 6/20/23 ..................... 2/26/48

Royal Bertram GIFFEN ........................................ 6/22/23  ….................. 9/3/43

         Raised by his father James Buchanan Giffen, Past Master

         Sacramento Lodge No. 40

         Master Sacramento Lodge No. 40, 1930

Joseph Albert ROHL .............................................. 6/22/23

Edward William MATTHIAS ................................... 6/29/23

Alexander Miller GORMAN .................................... 6/29/23 .............. T -- 7/5/40

Meredith Lawrence WILSON ................................. 6/29/23 .............. T -- 7/7/50

Walter Joel McCAFFERTY ................................ A -- 7/6/23 .............. T -- 7/3/36

Alfred Herbert VERNON ......................................... 7/18/23

George Bernhardt FRANZ ...................................... 7/18/23

Henry Adolph PALM .............................................. 7/20/23................ D -- 1/2/25

John Lester SCHWOERER ................................... 7/25/23.............. D -- 12/5/41

Louis Warder SCHWOERER ................................ 7/25/23................. D -- 1/3/41

Benjamin Franklin MORPHEW ..............................7/25/23

John William OTT ................................................. 9/21/23

Burton JULIEN ...................................................... 10/3/23

Milton Alfted WETHERHILL .................................. 10/4/23 ............ D -- 2/12/53

Arthur Hendricks HOBBS .................................... 10/24/23 .............. T -- 7/5/35

Frederick Christian SPRING ............................... 10/24/23

         Master Sacramento Lodge No. 40, 1940

William James CLIFFORD .................................. 10/31/23 ................... 6/15/47

Thomas Henry DUNK .......................................... 11/16/23 .............. T -- 7/3/53

Arthur Herman MEMMLER .................................. 11/23/23

Edward Haviland JOHNSTON ............................. 11/30/23

George Leland JOHNSTON ................................ 11/30/23

Arthur Clarence JOHNSON ................................. 12/14/23

Ora Edward DAGNER ......................................... 12/14/23

Bert Stanford THOMAS ....................................... 12/21/23

Jack Cook MURCELL .......................................... 12/21/23 ............ D -- 12/7/34

Irving Hale PEARCE .............................................. 1/16/24 ............ D -- 12/1/44

Harry Jennings PEARCE ....................................... 1/16/24 ..................... 8/1/37

Curtis Harold CUTTER .......................................... 1/18/24

Edwin Ellsworth EARLE ......................................... 1/25/24 ................... 2/19/37

          Chaplain Sacramento Lodge No. 40, 1925 to 1937

Robert Melbourne RYE .......................................... 1/25/24

Charles Francis WALSH ....................................A -- 2/1/24 .............. T -- 7/1/38

Roy William HAIG ............................................. A -- 2/1/24 .............. D -- 5/7/37

Earl Leigh HOLMAN .............................................. 2/13/24

Harold Arthur SHOUSE ....................................... ..2/13/24

Winston Rogers WHEATLY ................................... 2/15/24

Sidney Paul LERNER ............................................ 2/15/24 ............... D -- 8/2/29

Edward Albert KUECHLER ...................................... 3/5/24

          Master Sacramento Lodge No. 40, 1935

Edward HYATT, Jr. ........................................... A -- 3/7/24

John McDONALD .................................................. 3/21/24

Marion McCrory HAINES ................................... …3/31/24................ T -- 7/7/33

Traver Wolfgang GOETHE ...................................... 4/5/24

LeVoy Weston TABER ............................................ 4/5/24 ................ T -- 8/2/29

Everett "N" BRYAN ...........................................,,,,.. 4/5/24 ................... 12/17/39

John Jay MERRITT ................................................. 4/5/24

Vern Jennings ELE .................................................. 4/5/24

James Clarence CARLY ........................................ 4/18/24

Hugh Edgar WESTON ............................................. 5/3/24 .............. T -- 8/2/29

Edward Lee WELLS ................................................. 5/3/24 .............. T -- 7/1/38

Frank Ferguson BURROWS .................................... 5/3/24

Edwin Arnold LARKIN ............................................ 5/21/24................ D -- 5/1/25

John Logan RYAN .................................................. 5/21/24 .................... 10/1/50

 

 

 

Transcribed by Sally Kaleta.

Proofread by Betty Vickroy.


© 2007 Sally Kaleta.

 

 

 


SACRAMENTO LODGE NO. 40 INDEX

 

Sacramento County

 

GOLDEN NUGGET LIBRARY