Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

 

 

 

 

California Blue Book or State Roster

 

 

STATE ASYLUMS.

1895

 

STOCKTON STATE ASYLUM FOR THE INSANE.

 

 

 

Pages 41-52

 

Board of Directors.

Appointed by the Governor. Term, four years. Pay not to exceed $140 a year.

 

H. O. Southworth, President, of Stockton.

Term ends January, 1897.

 

A. Thornton, Vice-President, of New Hope.

Term ends, January, 1897.

J. D. McDougald, of Stockton.

Term ends, January, 1897.     

 

A. McDonald, of San Jose.

Term ends, January, 1897.

Joseph Steffens, of Sacramanto.

Term ends, January, 1898.

 

N. M. Orr, of Stockton, Treasurer and Secretary.

Salary, $600 per annum.

 

 

 

 

Officers and Employes.

 

 

Asa Clark, M.D.

Medical Superintendent

$3,500.00

Junius D. Young, M.D.

First Assistant Physician

2,500.00

A. W. Hoisholt, M.D.

Second Assistant Physician

2,500.00

H. E. Sanderson, M.D.

Third Assistant Physician

2,500.00

Thos. G. Brown

Apothecary

1,020.00

H. W. Taylor

Secretary

1,800.00

Miss E.M. Holmes

Stenographer

600.00

W. H. Chestnutwood

Steward

1,800.00

M. Turner

Clerk

900.00

J. M. Anderson

Storekeeper

600.00

W. H. Lorenz

Supervisor

960.00

G. T. Austin

Assistant Supervisor

720.00

R. G. Southworth

Porter

480.00

E. L. Ballew

Porter

540.00

J. H. Jenkins

Assistant Attendant

480.00

B. C. Smith

Attendant

540.00

B. C. Bliven

Assistant Attendant

480.00

G. L. Tyndall

Attendant

540.00

A. W. Spencer

Assistant Attendant

480.00

H. B. Thompson

Attendant

540.00

Wm. Thornton

Assistant Attendant

480.00

P. Dermody

Attendant

540.00

T. Rouarke

Assistant Attendant

480.00

E. M. Cozens

Attendant

540.00

G. G. Curtis

Assistant Attendant

480.00

Geo. O. Wilson

Attendant

540.00

A. C. Becker

Assistant Attendant

480.00

B. F. Goode

Attendant

540.00

T. R. Taggart

Assistant Attendant

480.00

L. B. Weaver

Attendant

540.00

N. C. Peterson

Assistant Attendant

480.00

T. W. Cliberon

Attendant

540.00

Frank L. Nevin

Assistant Attendant

480.00

W. F. Collins

Attendant

540.00

D. Mackenzie

Assistant Attendant

480.00

E. D. Hanna

Attendant

540.00

Levy Wooten

Assistant Attendant

480.00

J. R. Meacham

Attendant

540.00

C. L. Scott

Assistant Attendant

480.00

J. S. Chase

Attendant

540.00

G. T. Robinson

Assistant Attendant

480.00

J. D. Martin

Assistant Attendant

480.00

C. H. Barrrett

Attendant

540.00

E. T. Knowles

Attendant

540.00

L. McCuen

Assistant Attendant

480.00

W. M. Trivett

Attendant

540.00

J. P. Shaver

Assistant Attendant

480.00

Richard Crane

Assistant Attendant

480.00

Donald Weir

Attendant

540.00

J. M. Reyner

Assistant Attendant

480.00

T. R. Russell

Assistant Attendant

480.00

H. Bauer

Attendant

540.00

J. Fitzgerald

Assistant Attendant

480.00

F. F. Byerly

Attendant

540.00

D. S. Gibson

Assistant Attendant

480.00

W. S. Keyes

Attendant

540.00

P. Egan

Assistant Attendant

480.00

Paul Jensen

Attendant

540.00

C. W. Shafer

Assistant Attendant

480.00

E. P. Smith

Assistant Attendant

480.00

D. S. Thomas

Attendant

540.00

H. J. Burns

Assistant Attendant

480.00

J. C. Jarratt

Yard Attendant

480.00

J. P. Burford

Yard Atterndant

420.00

L. W. McKee

Night Attendant

720.00

J. D. Maxey

Night Attendant

720.00

T. Walsh

Watchman

720.00

L. H. Abbott

Night Watchman

720.00

E. E. Eisler

Waiter, Attendants; Dining room

480.00

N. F. Salter

Waiter, Associated Dining room

480.00

H. G. Balkwill

Chief Engineer

780.00

J. B. Holland

Engineer Gas Engine

480.00

James T. Maple

Fireman

600.00

Joseph Hyde

Blacksmith

720.00

E. M. Smith

First Plumber

780.00

Geo. Stevens

Second Plumber

720.00

G. H. Buttrick

Engineer Female Department

720.00

T. Murphy

Assistant Engineer

480.00

Wm. O'Connel

Laundryman

600.00

I. T. Spayd

General Mechanic

720.00

P.H. Martin

Shoemaker

600.00

Wm. Lovejoy

Mattressmaker

360.00

A. J. Anderson

Painter

720.00

D. F. Hearn (patient)

Assistant Painter

60.00

Geo. Horne (patient)

Plasterer

60.00

Wm. Smith (patient)

Mailcarrier

60.00

Grant Cullums

Carpenter

900.00

Samuel Miller

Carpenter

720.00

T. S. Peterson

Head Gardener

900.00

Wm. Vortriede

Landscape Gardener

720.00

N. P. Christenson

Garden Hand

420.00

J. McNamara

Garden Hand

420.00

E. Langenhovel

Garden Hand

420.00

Daniel Bell

Garden Hand

420.00

John Davis

Garden Hand

420.00

J. H. Cole

Garden Hand

420.00

C. Labrecque

Garden Hand

120.00

Jacob Kalck

Sewer Tender

600.00

J. B. Thorp

Dairyman

720.00

H. Squire

Coachman

480.00

J. Smail

Teamster

420.00

C. Neumiller

Chief Baker

900.00

Chas. Leipelt

First Assistant Baker

540.00

John Mahin

Second Assistant Baker

480.00

Alois Lutz

Chief Cook, Male Department

1,020.00

John Garvin

First Assistant Cook, Male Department

480.00

Chas. Peckler

Second Assistant Cook, Male Department

480.00

P. Schmidt

Third Assistant Cook, Male Department

480.00

L. J. Hayda

Fourth Assistant Cook, Male Department

480.00

John C. Rihn

Fifth Assistant Cook, Male Department

420.00

Samuel Stephenson

Chief Cook, Female Department

780.00

E. P. Erickson

First Assistant Cook, Female Department

480.00

James Gallagher

Second Assistant Cook, Female Department

480.00

S. Jorgensen

Third Assistant Cook, Female Department

480.00

Miss J. C. Tufft

Matron

900.00

Miss R. B. Evans

Assistant Matron

600.00

Miss L. A. Ralph

Attendant

480.00

Miss F. Bonney

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Miss M. A. McDonald

Attendant

480.00

Miss L. Shea

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Mrs. S. H. Buttrick

Attendant

480.00

Miss A. A. Harvie

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Mrs. A. E. Powell

Attendant

480.00

Mrs. E. O'Brien

Attentant

480.00

Miss Thirza McLean

Attendant

480.00

Mrs. Lena Mayhew

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Mrs. A. Rattigan

Attendant

480.00

Mrs. M. Hopkins

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Miss M. A. Cahill

Attendant

480.00

Mrs. Mattie Barr

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Miss I. McCuaig

Attendant

480.00

Miss Louise Atkinson

Attendant

480.00

Mrs. M. Cooper

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Miss D. Keating

Attendant

480.00

Mrs. M. E. Carroll

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Miss M. J. Garwood

Attendant

480.00

Mrs. H. A. Miller

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Mrs. M. Boyle

Attendant

480.00

Miss M. Slattery

Attendant

480.00

Mrs. C. B. Thompson

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Mrs. M. L. Keating

Attendant

480.00

Mrs. E. Winslow

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Mrs. M. K. Goode

Attendant

480.00

Miss S. M. Foreman

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Mrs. A. Montgomery

Attendant

480.00

Miss J. A. Giannini

Attendant

480.00

Miss M. M. Eskew

Attendant

480.00

Mrs. M. E. Trivett

Attendant

480.00

Mrs. M. Wright

Attendant

480.00

Miss L. A. Wing

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Miss H. Doll

General Attendant

480.00

Mrs. S. Feimster

Night Attendant

660.00

Miss L. Keyes

Night Attendant

660.00

Mrs. C. F. Crow

Seamstress

540.00

Mrs. E. Ruiter

Laundress

600.00

Mrs. C. Stolte

Assistant Laundress

480.00

Mrs. Anna Tye

Ironer

480.00

Miss S. Sharon

Portress

420.00

Miss M. Mahoney

Waitress, Associated Dining room

420.00

Miss N. Prendergast

Waitress, Attendants' Dining room

360.00

Miss Julia E. Garvin

Cook, Medical Superintendent's Residence

300.00

Miss Vesta Bonney

Cook, Dr. Young's residence

300.00

Miss Amelia Orschiedt

Cook, Dr. Hoisholt's residence

300.00

 

 

$97,920.00

 

 

 

NAPA STATE ASYLUM FOR THE INSANE.

 

Board of Directors.

Appointed by the Governor. Term, four years. No Pay.

 

J. C. Martin, of Oakland.

Term ends April, 1898.

 

Robert Howe, of Sonoma.

Term ends March, 1896.

Benj. Shurtleff, President, of Napa.

Term ends March, 1896.

R. P. Lamdin, of Napa.

Term ends April, 1898.

 

A. J. Hull, of Napa.

Term ends April, 1898.

 

 

 

 

 

Officers and Employes.

 

 

A. M. Gardner

Resident Physician

$3,500.00

L. F. Dozier

Assistant Physician

2,500.00

G. R. Bowles

Assistant Physician

2,500.00

Driesbach Smith

Assistant Physician

1,800.00

E. H. King

Private Secretary

1,800.00

J. M. Palmer

Steward

2,100.00

C. R. Smith

Steward's Clerk

900.00

C. B. Seeley

Treasurer

600.00

Maggie McClain

Matron

900.00

Hannah Sullivan

Assistant Matron

600.00

John Hawkes

Supervisor

900.00

H. Jensen

Assistant Supervisor

600.00

W. H. Martin

Druggist

900.00

G. W. Wheeler

Engineer

1,500.00

H. E. Roper

Carpenter

1,080.00

N. W. Marble

Carpenter

935.00

Susie Byrne

Seamstress

600.00

Marion Doane

Laundress

540.00

Emma Blanchard

Assistant Laundress

540.00

Ellen O'Donnell

Assistant Laundress

540.00

Mary Little

Assistant Laundress

540.00

Thomas Lawler

Attendant

540.00

J. J. Flanagan

Attendant

540.00

J. Monahan

Attendant

540.00

J. D. Leamey

Attendant

540.00

J. Slimington

Attendant

540.00

T. W. Wright

Attendant

540.00

L. L. Short

Attendant

540.00

James Quinn

Attendant

540.00

B. T. Robinson

Attendant

540.00

G. W. Stevenson

Attendant

600.00

John McLaughlin

Attendant

540.00

George Moss

Attendant

540.00

E. W. Fitzgerald

Attendant

540.00

Samuel Lott

Attendant

540.00

John Mathus

Attendant

540.00

James Mero

Attendant

540.00

James Phillips

Attendant

540.00

J. M. Phillips

Attendant

540.00

Samuel Ewing

Attendant

540.00

J. C. Smith

Attendant

540.00

J. B. Waltrip

Attendant

540.00

Nellie Lonergan

Attendant

540.00

Minnie Halterman

Attendant

540.00

Mary Fitzgerald

Attendant

540.00

Lou Poston

Attendant

540.00

Hattie Evans

Attendant

540.00

May de Prati

Attendant

540.00

Nellie Buckley

Attendant

540.00

Mary E. Egan

Attendant

540.00

Sara Pratt

Attendant

540.00

Ellen Callahan

Attendant

540.00

Louisa Eckmeyer

Attendant

540.00

Annie Hartley

Attendant

540.00

Addie A. Crawford

Attendant

540.00

Catherine Cuff

Attendant

540.00

Nellie Pierce

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Annie Vannoy

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Annie Lonergan

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Helen Atwood

Assistant Attendant

420.00

May De Bolt

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Rose W. Parks

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Anna Golden

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Katie Fawke

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Attie Linn

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Anna Keefe

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Harriet Gilroy

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Fannie Slutz

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Maggie Lochbaum

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Lizzie Arthur

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Annie Madison

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Emma Bargion

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Mary Davie

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Anna Brisbin

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Mattie McPike

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Mary A. Thompson

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Sadie Tabor

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Vergie Freeman

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Kate McDonald

Assistant Attendant

420.00

James M. Raney

Assistant Attendant

420.00

W. M. Lawton

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Edward O'Hagan

Assistant Attendant

480.00

J. D. Lee

Assistant Attendant

480.00

J. R. Davis

Assistant Attendant

480.00

Daniel Drown

Assistant Attendant

480.00

John Anglim

Assistant Attendant

480.00

William Kirk

Assistant Attendant

480.00

Edward Gianque

Assistant Attendant

480.00

E. F. Stephens

Assistant Attendant

480.00

Charles Moore

Assistant Attendant

480.00

Jacob Streb

Assistant Attendant

480.00

G. W. Meredith

Assistant Attendant

480.00

A. W. Swift

Assistant Attendant

480.00

C. N. McKenzie

Assistant Attendant

480.00

W. M. Lamdin

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Charles Wells

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Antone Thompson

Assistant Attendant

420.00

A. Balling

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Joe Johnston

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Albert Head

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Owen Murray

Assistant Attendant

420.00

J. Z. Faulkner

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Oscar Muller

Assistant Attendant

420.00

J. H. Thomas

Assistant Attendant

420.00

James L. Bullock

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Fred M. Jordan

Assistant Attendant

420.00

G. W. Phillips

Assistant Attendant

420.00

L. A. Stockley

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Oliver Hoffman

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Bert Eastman

Assistant Attendant

420.00

John Hull

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Fred Grigsby

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Edward Seaman

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Charles Herning

Assistant Attendant

420.00

John A. Gavaron

Assistant Attendant

420.00

James E. Deakin

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Lola Parker

Night Watch

540.00

Ida Martinelli

Night Watch

540.00

J. A. M.Chipman

Night Watch

540.00

Jennie Donnelly

Night Watch

540.00

C. Tainter

Night Watch

600.00

M. B. Bassett

Night Watch

540.00

Albert Shetler

Night Watch

540.00

Thomas Kennedy

Night Watch

540.00

Seth Sweetland

Night Watch

540.00

William Wolfe

Messenger

540.00

E. B. Herschmann

Cook

1,080.00

T. B. Wilson

Cook

600.00

W. A. Scott

Cook

600.00

D. Roganti

Cook

540.00

Harvey Thomas

Cook

360.00

Henry Kelly

Cook

240.00

Annie Fitzgerald

Cook

420.00

Sarah E. Howe

Cook

420.00

John Makin

Baker

720.00

William Meares

Baker

540.00

Albert Evers

Laundryman

720.00

Patrick McGlynn

Laundryman

420.00

Thomas Droyer

Fireman

720.00

William Elkington

Fireman

720.00

Joseph Gridley

Fireman

720.00

V. Lochbaum

Plumber

780.00

Frank M. Ogilvie

Tinner

360.00

J. N. Moody

Blacksmith

720.00

David McCartney

Foreman

900.00

C. H. Hull

Gardener

600.00

John McMahon

Hostler

540.00

I. Gladden

Teamster

480.00

James Salmina

Dairyman

420.00

Frank Grigsby

Laborer

480.00

Frank Gasser

Laborer

420.00

J. J. West

Laborer

420.00

H. Martinez

Laborer

240.00

Peter Hulsman

Laborer

240.00

James Ryan

Laborer

240.00

D. T. Rowe

Laborer

180.00

Walter Klose

Laborer

120.00

Frank Mitchell

Waiter

300.00

A. Smith

Waiter

300.00

Nettie L. Hadcock

Waitress

240.00

Georgia Golden

Waitress

240.00

Louisa Weber

Waitress

240.00

Lizzie Smith

Waitress

240.00

Maggie Carroll

Waitress

240.00

William Goodrich

Porter

360.00

 

 

$94,455.00

 

 

 

 

 

STATE INSANE ASYLUM AT AGNEWS.

 

Board of Trustees.

Appointed by the Governor. Term, four years. No Pay.

 

W. W. Montague, President, of San Francisco.

Term ends February, 1895.

 

Isaac Upham, of San Francisco.

Term ends February, 1897.

O. A. Hale, of San Jose.

Term ends February, 1897.

 

H. V. Morehouse, of San Jose.

Term ends February, 1895.

J. T. Porter, of Watsonville.

Term ends February, 1895.

 

T. S. Montgomery, of San Jose, Secretary and Treasurer. Salary, $1,200 per annum.

 

 

 

 

 

Officers and Employes.

 

F. W. Hatch

Medical Director

$3,500.00

W. F. Pratt

Assistant Physician

2,500.00

L. E. Stocking

Assistant Physician

2,100.00

E. R. Bailey

Secretary to Medical Director

1,800.00

F.  C. Young

Steward

1,800.00

E. H. Alden

Steward's Clerk

900.00

B. C. Shartzer

Storekeeper

900.00

H. A. Braden

Supervisor

900.00

E. A. Hazen

Druggist

720.00

F. W. Coombs

Engineer

1,080.00

H. E. Leland

Assistant Engineer

840.00

W. Leach

Fireman and Gasman

600.00

T. Ryan

Fireman

600.00

G. C. Drew

Carpenter

1,080.00

J. Leland

Chief Cook

840.00

F. Monaco

Assistant Cook

600.00

J. Moran

Assistant Cook

420.00

T. G. Basham

Kitchen Help

360.00

F. J. Clinger

Baker

720.00

E. Schoof

Assistant Baker

480.00

B. T. Farrell

Laundryman

780.00

S. B. Lowe

Laundry Clerk

540.00

J. Curry

Attendant

540.00

C. E. Wilson

Attendant

540.00

J. Connair

Attendant

540.00

W. E. Broaddus

Attendant

540.00

F. Logue

Attendant

540.00

A. Oppliger

Attendant

540.00

E. F. Clinton

Attendant

540.00

E. McComas

Attendant

540.00

G. Schlemmer

Musician, and Assistant Attendant

540.00

J. McCabe

Assistant Attendant

480.00

J. Dowd

Assistant Attendant

480.00

J. Bury

Assistant Attendant

480.00

G. Oppliger

Assistant Attendant

480.00

M. Abrahams

Assistant Attendant

480.00

A. C. Hichborn

Assistant Attendant

480.00

W. W. Christy

Assistant Attendant

480.00

A. J. Vanderhoof

Assistant Attendant

480.00

T. E. Gilbert

Assistant Attendant

480.00

S. W. Keaton

Assistant Attendant

480.00

N. D. McKay

Assistant Attendant

480.00

Z. Hamilton

Assistant Attendant

480.00

W. D. Brown

Assistant Attendant

480.00

J. Smith

Assistant Attendant

480.00

A. Murdock

Assistant Attendant

480.00

J. S. Heitt

Assistant Attendant

480.00

J. R. White

Assistant Attendant

480.00

J. T. Harris, Jr.

Assistant Attendant

480.00

C.W. Anderson

Usher

480.00

J.A. Angus

Porter

480.00

S.H. Sheffer

Night Watch

540.00

A. Peterson

Outside Night Watch

540.00

S.P. Ingram

Painter

900.00

J. H. Farrell

Foreman of Farm

600.00

J. A. French

Dairyman

600.00

F. A. Yokoum

Landscape Gardener

600.00

G. Mosconi

Vegetable Gardener

540.00

A. R. Underwood

Basement Man

540.00

A. Pearson

Hostler

420.00

M. Logue

Waiter

360.00

E. E. Billings

Waiter

240.00

T. McGlone

Laundry Help

180.00

J. Swan

Laborer

360.00

J. Benson

Laborer

360.00

T. C. Donnelly

Laborer

360.00

J. McDonnell

Laborer

360.00

G. O'B. West

Laborer

300.00

F. L. Phifer

Shoemaker

180.00

Mary E. Baright

Matron

720.00

Annie F. Morrow

Seamstress

600.00

M. Jackins

Laundress

540.00

Kate M. Deviny

Assistant Laundress

360.00

Emma L. Goslaw

Night Watch

540.00

Nellie Wright

Attendant

480.00

Ellen Templeton

Attendant

480.00

Nora T. Murray

Attendant

480.00

Carrie Roh

Attendant

480.00

Mary Finlay

Attendant

480.00

Annie F. Flood

Attendant

480.00

M. E. Knowles

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Olivia B. Barnshisel

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Mary A. Maher

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Eva Osborn

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Mattie McCole

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Jennie Crandall

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Mary Stone

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Aggie Boyer

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Henrietta Dinegan

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Ada L. FitzGerald

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Willie R. Gilmore

Assistant Attendant

420.00

E. A. Olsen

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Laura Hayne

Assistant Attendant

420.00

R. E. Madigan

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Mary Arnold

Waitress

360.00

Lucy Clayton

Housemaid

360.00

Teresa Hare

Housemaid

300.00

Ella Wallace

Housemaid

240.00

 

 

$60,360.00

 

 

 

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA STATE ASYLUM FOR THE INSANE AND INEBRIATES-

SAN BERNARDINO.

 

 

 

Board of Trustees.

Appointed by the Governor. Term, four years. No Pay.

 

H. L. Drew, President, of San Bernardino.

Term ends May, 1898.

 

Jas. A. Gibson, of San Diego.

Term ends May, 1898.

 

Frank A. Miller, of Riverside.

Term ends May, 1896.

 

I. K. Fisher, of Santa Barbara.

Term ends May, 1896.

George Cooley, of Colton.

Term ends May, 1896.

 

F.W. Richardson, Secretary and Treasurer. Salary, $1,200 per annum.

 

 

 

 

Officers and Employes.

 

 

M. B. Campbell, M.D.

Medical Director

$3,500.00

A. Stanley Dolan, M.D.

Assistant Physician

2,500.00

Elmer Harpham

Secretary to Medical Director

1,200.00

E. E. Thompson

Steward

1,800.00

F. I. Kimball

Supervisor

900.00

Sarah Howard

Matron

720.00

S. A. Barrett

Engineer

1,080.00

Jas. Pritchard

Assistant Engineer

900.00

E. C. McKinney

Carpenter

780.00

J. H. Wise

Chief Cook

900.00

Ben Hardster

Assistant Cook

420.00

Chas. Roth

Baker

600.00

L. Tuneson

Laundryman

780.00

Bernice Hunter

Laundress

540.00

George L. Smith

Druggist and Usher

420.00

J. R. Bass

Attendant

540.00

W. J. Kerr

Attendant

540.00

A. W. Bailey

Attendant

540.00

Jas. Haspelhom

Assistant Attendant

480.00

A. R. McLaren

Assistant Attendant

480.00

Frank Bothwell

Assistant Attendant

480.00

J. E. Mathews

Assistant Attendant

480.00

J. E. Campbell

Assistant Attendant

480.00

F. W. Reid

Assistant Attendant

480.00

J. N. Grohe

Assistant Attendant

480.00

M. P. French

Assistant Attendant

420.00

W. G. McDowell

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Anna M. Hart

Attendant

480.00

O. M. Octavia

Attendant

480.00

Maggie McLean

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Venna McMahon

Assistant Attendant

420.00

Lizzie