Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

STATE HOSPITALS.

STATE COMMISSION IN LUNACY.

Created in 1897. Amended Stats. 1903, p.485.

 

 

 

Pages 131-149.

 

J. N. Gillett, President, Governor.

C. F. Curry, Secretary of State.

U. S. Webb, Attorney General.

N. K. Foster, M.D., Secretary State Board of Health.

F. W. Hatch, M.D., General Superintendent of State Hospitals.

 

      In the absence of the Governor from Sacramento the Secretary of the State Board of Examiners acts in his place; when the Attorney General is absent, the Assistant Attorney General acts in his place.

 

 

 

GENERAL SUPERINTENDENT OF STATE HOSPITALS.

F. W. Hatch, M.D. (R.),Salary, $4,000.00.

Appointed by Governor. Term of office, four years; expires April 24, 1909.

 

 

EMPLOYES.

 

Name.

Politics.

Office.

Whence Appointed.

Salary.

George Huestis

R

Secretary

Eureka

$2,400.00

J. W. Stetson

R

Attorney

Oakland

2,400.00

Charles F. Waymire

R

Assistant Secretary

Alameda

2,000.00

Robert E. Cannell

R

Stenographer

San Francisco

1,600.00

E. G. Twogood

R

Clerk

Marysville

1,600.00

Howard Cook

R

Porter

Sacramento

720.00

 

 

 

STOCKTON STATE HOSPITAL.

BOARD OF MANAGERS.

Appointed by the Governor. Term, four years. $10 per day for attendance at meetings, and traveling expenses. (Stats. 1897, p.316; 1903, p.485.)

 

C. M. Keniston, of Stockton, President, Term expires May 27, 1909.

N. F. Pickle, of Sonora, Vice President, Term expires July 27, 1908.

Charles D. Fontana,of Copperopolis, Term expires May 27, 1909.

F. J. Dietrich, of Stockton, Term expires May 27, 1909.

J. C. Thompson, of Stockton, Term expires May 27, 1909.

William H. Lyons, of Stockton, Treasurer and Secretary.

Salary, $840 per annum.

 

 

 

 

OFFICERS AND EMPLOYES.

 

Name.

Office.

Salary.

Fred P. Clark

Medical Superintendent

*$3,000.00

J. D. Young

First Assistant Physician

*2,100.00

A. W. Hoisholt

Second Assistant Physician

*1,900.00

H. E. Sanderson

Third Assistant Physician

*1,800.00

Maragret H. Smyth

Fourth Assistant Physician

*1,500.00

W. H. Chestnutwood

Steward

1,560.00

G. T. Austin

Supervisor

1,008.00

Miss J. C. Tufft

Matron

900.00

W. H. Lyons

Treasurer, Board of Managers

840.00

E. P. Higby

Apothecary

$1,008.00

H. W. Taylor

Secretary

1,500.00

Frederick Gerstenberg

Assistant to Secretary

240.00

Miss M. M. Hitchcock

Stenographer

672.00

M. Turner

Steward's Clerk

1,020.00

Robert J. Keyes

Storekeeper

672.00

J. D. Burnham

Assistant Supervisor

768.00

W. S. Cooper

Porter

540.0

T. J. Petersen

Farmer

840.00

Henry Bewarder

Landscape Gardener

816.00

N. P. Christensen

Sewer tender

600.00

S. Wolfenbarger

Dairyman

720.00

A. Pedroni

Assistant Dairyman

480.00

E. P. Wright

Hostler

480.00

C. B. Curry

Coachman

420.00

Antone Leoni

Farmhand

480.00

E. Moody

Farmhand

480.00

Daniel Bell

Farmhand

480.00

Charles Langkof

Farmhand

480.00

James Lane

Farmhand

480.00

E. D. Evans

Farmhand

480.00

H. A. Johnson

Farmhand

480.00

T. Herzinger

Shoemaker

900.00

J. Ryan

Assistant Shoemaker

600.00

J. J. Roan

Upholsterer

816.00

G. V. Brownfield

General Mechanic

720.00

G. V. Brownfield

Additional services cutting up meat furnished by contractor.

180.00

E. E. Eisler

Plasterer

816.00

H. R. McCloud

Painter

816.00

C. B. Higdon

Assistant Painter

684.00

J. R. Fitcie

Builder and Carpenter

900.00

George O. Stevens

Plumber

816.00

J. Gischel

Assistant Plumber

816.00

Jacob Schaub

Plumber's Helper (Patient)

120.00

Edw. Westphal

Tinsmith (Patient)

120.00

John Stuart

Blacksmith

816.00

E. E. Young

Engineer, Male Department

1,200.00

E. E. Burney

Fireman, Male Department

816.00

G. H. Buttrick

Engineer, Female Department

1,000.00

William H. Stone

Fireman, Female Department

816.00

William O'Connell

Laundryman, Male Department

816.00

W. E. Richardson

Laundryman, Female Department

816.00

Mrs. M. E. Hathaway

Laundress, Female Department

600.00

Mrs. A. Tye

Laundry Help, Female Department

480.00

J. E. Barnett

Waiter, Attendants' Dining room, Male Dept.

540.00

Miss N. Prendergast

Waitress, Attendants' Dining room, Female Dept.

360.00

Mrs. M. H. Payne

Attendant, Associate Dining room

480.00

A. Lutz

Chief Cook, Male Department

1,080.00

Louis Silvani

First Assistant Cook, Male Department

720.00

George Fussell

Second Assistant Cook, Male Department

600.00

Mark Evey

Third Assistant Cook, Male Department

540.00

Jacob Rothenbush

Fourth Assistant Cook, Male Department

540.00

Louis Goeltz

Farm Cook

600.00

P. Gnecco

Kitchen Help

420.00

Fred Norregaard

Chief Cook, Female Department

1,080.00

George C. Knudson

First Assistant Cook, Female Department

720.00

William Bolgers

Second Assistant Cook, Female Department

600.00

A. Malins

Chief Baker

840.00

W. J. Marchand

First Assistant Baker

640.00

Frank Madden

Second Assistant Baker

540.00

 

*Household Help-Superintendent, $840; Assistant Physicians, $350 per annum.

 

Department for Men.

 

Name.

Office.

Salary.

W. P. Thornton

Supernumerary

600.00

J. C. Guthrie

Supernumerary

600.00

C. N. Fuqua

Supernumerary

600.00

W. A. Webb

Night Attendant

660.00

P. T. Dermody

Night Attendant

660.00

Peter Martin

Night Attendant

660.00

George Eybs

Night Watchman

600.00

 

 

Department for Women.

 

Name.

Office.

Salary.

Miss R. B. Evans

Assistant Matron

$672.00

Miss S. M. Foreman

Seamstress

600.00

Miss Sarah F. Sharon

Portress

480.00

Mrs. Jennie Donnelly

Supernumerary

516.00

Miss Grace Richards

Supernumerary

516.00

Mrs. Sophie Simon

Night Attendant

600.00

Mrs. Sadie Feimster

Night Attendant

600.00

C. A. Field

Night Watchman

600.00

 

 

Stephen Arnold

Attendant, Department for Men

660.00

H. Bauer

Attendant, Department for Men

660.00

John Blaisdell

Attendant, Department for Men

660.00

Alexander Brown

Attendant, Department for Men

660.00

T. G. Brown

Attendant, Department for Men

660.00

W. R. Bruce

Attendant, Department for Men

660.00

T. W. Cliberon

Attendant, Department for Men

660.00

G. G. Curtis

Attendant, Department for Men

660.00

C. P. Eachus

Attendant, Department for Men

660.00

George Harms

Attendant, Department for Men

660.00

C. M. Hohenshell

Attendant, Department for Men

660.00

N. K. Horan

Attendant, Department for Men

660.00

Paul Jensen

Attendant, Department for Men

660.00

Frederick May

Attendant, Department for Men

660.00

D. McKenzie

Attendant, Department for Men

660.00

Ira Morrill

Attendant, Department for Men

660.00

M. A. Mowl

Attendant, Department for Men

600.00

T. M. Richards

Attendant, Department for Men

660.00

W. C. Schaeneman

Attendant, Department for Men

660.00

R. L. Thompson

Attendant, Department for Men

660.00

M. R. Trobaugh

Attendant, Department for Men

660.00

R. M. Tucker

Attendant, Department for Men

660.00

G. Turner

Attendant, Department for Men

660.00

Charles F. Walker

Attendant, Department for Men

660.00

M. H. Wheat

Attendant, Department for Men

660.00

W. H. White

Attendant, Department for Men

660.00

W. J. Anderson

Assistant Attendant, Department for Men

600.00

Frank Atherton

Assistant Attendant, Department for Men

600.00

Wirt Cook

Assistant Attendant, Department for Men

600.00

Henry Entrissel

Assistant Attendant, Department for Men

600.00

C. N. Favinger

Assistant Attendant, Department for Men

600.00

J. Fitzgerald

Assistant Attendant, Department for Men

600.00

Nelson Gorham

Assistant Attendant, Department for Men

600.00

J. Gossett

Assistant Attendant, Department for Men

600.00

James Humphreys

Assistant Attendant, Department for Men

600.00

D. M. Irwin

Assistant Attendant, Department for Men

600.00

W. T. Jackson

Assistant Attendant, Department for Men

600.00

H. W. Jenks

Assistant Attendant, Department for Men

600.00

P. H. Kearns

Assistant Attendant, Department for Men

600.00

Seth Knowlton

Assistant Attendant, Department for Men

600.00

Wm. Lieginger

Assistant Attendant, Department for Men

600.00

Michael McConnon

Assistant Attendant, Department for Men

600.00

L. McCuen

Assistant Attendant, Department for Men

600.00

Morris Melican

Assistant Attendant, Department for Men

600.00

E. L. Moore

Assistant Attendant, Department for Men

600.00

J. H. Moore

Assistant Attendant, Department for Men

600.00

W. E. O'Harra

Assistant Attendant, Department for Men

600.00

John W. Page

Assistant Attendant, Department for Men

600.00

E. H. Patterson

Assistant Attendant, Department for Men

600.00

George F. Robinson

Assistant Attendant, Department for Men

600.00

Daniel Rubel

Assistant Attendant, Department for Men

600.00

Wm. Shaw

Assistant Attendant, Department for Men

600.00

George Smith

Assistant Attendant, Department for Men

600.00

Floyd Sparks

Assistant Attendant, Department for Men

600.00

John D. Stapp

Assistant Attendant, Department for Men

600.00

S. A. Thompson

Assistant Attendant, Department for Men

600.00

A. W. Waite

Assistant Attendant, Department for Men

600.00

Union Wilder

Assistant Attendant, Department for Men

600.00

R. L. Wooster

Assistant Attendant, Department for Men

600.00

Mrs. Alice Asher

Attendant, Department for Women

600.00

Miss O. C. Baudouin

Attendant, Department for Women

600.00

Miss Vesta Bonney

Attendant, Department for Women

600.00

Miss Dora Burr

Attendant, Department for Women

600.00

Miss Libbie

Attendant, Department for Women

600.00

Miss M. A. Cahill

Attendant, Department for Women

600.00

Mrs. Maria Cooper

Attendant, Department for Women

600.00

Miss Helen Doll

Attendant, Department for Women

600.00

Mrs. S. F. Dore

Attendant, Department for Women

600.00

Miss A. M. Ferretti

Attendant, Department for Women

600.00

Miss M. J. Garwood

Attendant, Department for Women

600.00

Miss J. Giannini

Attendant, Department for Women

600.00

Miss M. Hopkins

Attendant, Department for Women

600.00

Mrs. A. Housh

Attendant, Department for Women

600.00

Mrs. A. McClelland

Attendant, Department for Women

600.00

Miss Thirza McLean

Attendant, Department for Women

600.00

Mrs. E. Moran

Attendant, Department for Women

600.00

Mrs. E. O'Brien

Attendant, Department for Women

600.00

Mrs. E. E. Ollrich

Attendant, Department for Women

600.00

Mrs. A. Powell

Attendant, Department for Women

600.00

Miss C. E. Rehm

Attendant, Department for Women

600.00

Miss L. E. Shea

Attendant, Department for Women

600.00

Miss M. Slattery

Attendant, Department for Women

600.00

Miss Annie Clothier

Assistant Attendant, Department for Women

516.00

Mrs. G. W. Cordes

Assistant Attendant, Department for Women

516.00

Mrs. Mae C. Darling

Assistant Attendant, Department for Women

516.00

Miss Hazel Dawson

Assistant Attendant, Department for Women

516.00

Mrs. Marie L. Eaton

Assistant Attendant, Department for Women

516.00

Miss Ethel Gray

Assistant Attendant, Department for Women

516.00

Miss Sadie Haywood

Assistant Attendant, Department for Women

516.00

Mrs. Lena Mayhew

Assistant Attendant, Department for Women

516.00

Mrs. E. Mobely

Assistant Attendant, Department for Women

516.00

Miss Libbie O'Hara

Assistant Attendant, Department for Women

516.00

Mrs. Rose Parks

Assistant Attendant, Department for Women

516.00

Miss Edna Ryan

Assistant Attendant, Department for Women

516.00

Miss B. Sharpstein

Assistant Attendant, Department for Women

516.00

Mrs. Mary Wingate

Assistant Attendant, Department for Women

516.00

 

 

 

 

NAPA STATE HOSPITAL.

BOARD OF MANAGERS.

Appointed by the Governor. Term, four years. $10 per day for attendance at meetings, not to exceed $240 per annum. (Stats. 1897, p.316; 1903, p.485.)

 

E. Z. Hennessey, of Napa, President, Term expires July 24, 1908.

H. M. Meacham, of Napa, Term expires May 20, 1910.

J. H. Steves, of St. Helena, Term expires May 20, 1910.

Emmett Phillips, of Sacramento, Term expires June 3, 1909.

Richard Belcher, of Marysville, Term expires June 3, 1909.

 

 

 

 

OFFICERS AND EMPLOYES.

 

Name.

Office.

Salary.

Elmer E. Stone

Medical Superintentent

$3,000.00

L. M. Pulsifer

First Assistant Physician

2,100.00

T. H. Stice

Second Assistant Physician

1,900.00

S. McL. Doherty

Third Assistant Physician

1,800.00

Myrtle Ap Lynne

Fourth Assistant Physician

1,500.00

G. W. Ogden

Fifth Assistant Physician

1,020.00

F. W. Bush

Steward

1,800.00

John McLaughlin

Supervisor

1,008.00

L. T. Hayman

Secretary

840.00

Hattie McKay

Matron

840.00

W. T. Kelly

Private Secretary

1,500.00

W.H. Martin

Druggist

1,008.00

G. F. Strohl

Steward's Clerk

1,020.00

J. M. Raney

Storekeeper

672.00

J. L.Weyand

Assistant Supervisor

768.00

Belle Walters

Assistant Matron

672.00

Mamie Tynan

Stenographer

672.00

William Wolfe

Messenger

540.00

Numa Fornia

Porter

540.00

F. D. Eastman

Charge Spencer ranch

660.00

L. Darriman

Charge Coombs ranch

660.00

G. W. McKenzie

Assistant Coombs ranch

540.00

Henry Gasser

Dairyman/Creamery man

720.00

Augustine Amour

Assistant Dairyman

480.00

Rodney McKenzie

Foreman of Farms

840.00

Dave Moore

Coachman/Hostler

540.00

Henry Wiggur

Landscape Gardener

816.00

John Rossi

Vegetable Gardener

612.00

R. Ellsworth

Farmhand

480.00

F. J. Holderer

Farmhand

480.00

James Antory

Farmhand

180.00

James Ryan

Farmhand

180.00

William Reis

Laborer

120.00

James Keegan

Laborer

60.00

M. H. Hunt

Chicken man

540.00

H. E. Roper

Foreman Planing Mills

1,020.00

George Steventon

Blacksmith

816.00

Henry Warren

Tinsmith

816.00

N. W. Marble

Carpenter

900.00

H. H. Warren

Plumber

816.00

Thomas Hause

Engineer

1,200.00

Thomas Dwyer

Chief Fireman

816.00

Charles McKenzie

Fireman

720.00

George Stephens

Fireman

720.00

Leon Lavigne

Helper

120.00

Sam Ewing

Laundryman

816.00

J. Schaftmeister

Laundry Help

540.00

Eva Negley

Laundress

600.00

Ivy Joy

Laundry Help

480.00

Edla Carlson

Laundry Help

480.00

Frances Brazier

Servant to Superintendent

360.00

May Beesley

Servant to First Assistant

360.00

Mary McKenzie

Servant to Second Assistant

360.00

Nellie Bowen

Servant to Third Assistant

$360.00

Mrs. H. Hull

Cook, Officers' Dining room

360.00

Annie Thompson

Waitress, Attendants' Dining room

420.00

Myrtle Bennett

Waitress, Attendants' Dining room

420.00

James Woodall

Waiter, Workmen's Dining room

420.00

Joe Mlejnek

Baker

840.00

R. Kolb

Assistant Baker

624.00

A. Elbert

Chief Cook

1,080.00

Henry Lanz

Assistant Cook

720.00

H. Kelly

Second Cook

600.00

Thomas Hunter

Third Cook

540.00

W. S. Donoho

Fourth Cook and Butcher

720.00

Peter Disiere

Kitchen Help

420.00

Sophia Hendrickson

Cook, Medical Superintendent

480.00

Elizabeth Graner

Cook, South Pay Cottage

480.00

Mrs. H. D. Mendenhall

Cook, North Pay Cottage

480.00

W. T. Thomas

Basementman

600.00

F. Lecair

Carman

420.00

H. Lecair

Carman

420.00

Owen Gladden

Attendant and Tailor

720.00

Marion Doane

Seamstress

600.00

C. A. Steere

Upholsterer

660.00

Josie Madigan

Surgical Nurse

516.00

William Crago

Attendant

660.00

H. D. Dickenson

Attendant

660.00

C. Dickerson

Attendant

660.00

R. Edwards

Attendant

660.00

Ed Fitzgerald

Attendant

660.00

E. L. Geiger

Attendant

660.00

I. Gladden

Attendant

660.00

Paul Harris

Attendant

660.00

Thomas Lawler

Attendant

660.00

D. McCartney

Attendant

660.00

H. D. Mendenhall

Attendant

660.00

George Phillips

Attendant

660.00

F. Raddlefinger

Attendant

660.00

Thomas Shanahan

Attendant

660.00

J. Simington

Attendant

660.00

H. L. Trissell

Attendant

660.00

J. Trissell

Attendant

660.00

E. D. Vaughn

Attendant

660.00

Agnes Boyer

Attendant

600.00

Caroline Brierton

Attendant

600.00

Nellie Buckley

Attendant

600.00

Grace Cassady

Attendant

600.00

Lizzie Clinton

Attendant

600.00

May De Pratie

Attendant

600.00

Ada Grady

Attendant

600.00

Annie Hartley

Attendant

600.00

Kate Humphrey

Attendant

600.00

Annie Lonergan

Attendant

600.00

Florence Moore

Attendant

600.00

Mary Riley

Attendant

600.00

Kate Secord

Attendant

600.00

Agnes Sharp

Attendant

600.00

Jennie Thompson

Attendant

600.00

A. Balling

Assistant Attendant

600.00

L. S. Coombs

Assistant Attendant

600.00

I. Ewing

Assistant Attendant

600.00

S. H. Finley

Assistant Attendant

600.00

I. W. Fisher

Assistant Attendant

600.00

I. M. Fitch

Assistant Attendant

600.00

O. Gregory

Assistant Attendant

600.00

George Hewett

Assistant Attendant

600.00

F. A. Hite

Assistant Attendant

600.00

A. H. Hunt

Assistant Attendant

600.00

J. E. Jacobson

Assistant Attendant

600.00

E. S. King

Assistant Attendant

600.00

J. B. Lamden

Assistant Attendant

600.00

J. D. Lee

Assistant Attendant

600.00

James Macken

Assistant Attendant

600.00

Ed O'Hagan

Assistant Attendant

600.00

E. Z. Palin

Assistant Attendant

600.00

M. Shanahan

Assistant Attendant

600.00

F. Stuckey

Assistant Attendant

600.00

J. I. Sullivan

Assistant Attendant

600.00

W. H. Townsend

Assistant Attendant

600.00

N. True

Assistant Attendant

600.00

William Voight

Assistant Attendant

600.00

Ed. Williamson

Assistant Attendant

600.00

C. E. Ader

Assistant Attendant

540.00

C. F. Bonee

Assistant Attendant

540.00

L. Cavagnaro

Assistant Attendant

540.00

M. Dower

Assistant Attendant

540.00

P. Felez

Assistant Attendant

540.00

D. Fitch

Assistant Attendant

540.00

W. B. Frellson

Assistant Attendant

540.00

Carl Jones

Assistant Attendant

540.00

J. M. Perry

Assistant Attendant

540.00

Helen Atwood

Assistant Attendant

516.00

Josie Costello

Assistant Attendant

516.00

Maisie Cuff

Assistant Attendant

516.00

Loretta Golden

Assistant Attendant

516.00

Pauline Hall

Assistant Attendant

516.00

Abby Halterman

Assistant Attendant

516.00

Lillian Holden

Assistant Attendant

516.00

Annie Lawton

Assistant Attendant

516.00

Emma McFadden

Assistant Attendant

516.00

Elaine McLaughlin

Assistant Attendant

516.00

Jennette Pedro

Assistant Attendant

516.00

Carrie Riley

Assistant Attendant

516.00

C. E. Sutherland

Assistant Attendant

516.00

Hattie Teague

Assistant Attendant

516.00

Clara Thrasher

Assistant Attendant

516.00

Alice Wells

Assistant Attendant

516.00

D. B. Caldwell

Assistant Attendant

480.00

J. Gavin

Assistant Attendant

480.00

J. A. Parker

Assistant Attendant

480.00

P. J. Ryder

Assistant Attendant

480.00

A. R. Schwartz

Assistant Attendant

480.00

W. C. Smith

Assistant Attendant

480.00

E. Cziekowitz

Assistant Attendant

444.00

Louise Davis

Assistant Attendant

444.00

Annie Flaherty

Assistant Attendant

444.00

Myrtle McLean

Assistant Attendant

444.00

Aneta Brewer

Assistant Attendant

384.00

Ella Flaherty

Assistant Attendant

384.00

F. Higgins

Assistant Attendant

384.00

Ida Pocock

Assistant Attendant

384.00

Belle Hanson

Private Attendant

 __

Fannie Doherty

Private Attendant

 __

M. B. Bassett

Night Watch

660.00

F. Blanchard

Night Watch

660.00

M. Brennan

Night Watch

660.00

Gus Ditmer

Night Watch

660.00

L. R. Weidman

Night Watch

660.00

Marie Collar

Night Watch

600.00

Mary Egan

Night Watch

600.00

C. F. Howe

Night Watch

600.00

Emma Moody

Night Watch

600.00

H. Mussberger

Night Watch

600.00

Mary Thompson

Night Watch

600.00

 

 

 

 

AGNEWS STATE HOSPITAL.

BOARD OF MANAGERS.

Appointed by Governor. Term, four years. $10 per day for attendance at meetings, not to exceed $240 per annum, and traveling expenses. (Stats. 1897, p.316; 1903, p.485.)

 

Isaac Upham, of San Francisco, Chairman, Term expires January 13, 1910.

J. K. Wilson, of San Francisco, Term expires February 10, 1908.

David Rutherford, of Oakland, Term expires August 17, 1909.

T. S. Montgomery, of San Jose, Term expires January 13, 1910.

Edward White, of Watsonville, Term expires January 13, 1910.

W. M. Sontheimer, 7 West Santa Clara street, San Jose, Secretary and Treasurer of the Board of Managers. Salary, $840 per annum.

 

 

 

 

OFFICERS AND EMPLOYES.

 

Name.

Office.

Salary.

Leonard Stocking, M.D.

Medical Superintendent

3,000.00

G. D. Marvin, M.D.

First Assistant Physician

2,100.00

C. F. Sanborn, M.D.

Second Assistant Physician

1,899.96

C. L. McClish, M.D.

Interne

1,200.00

F. C. Young

Steward

1,800.00

S. M. Joslin

Supervisor

1,080.00

W. E. Broaddus

Assistant Supervisor

768.00

A. L. Fitz Gerald

Matorn

840.00

T. T. Tourtillott

Secretary to Medical Superintendent

1,500.00

L. M. Pinard

Steward's Clerk

1,020.00

W. A. Madden

Druggist

1,080.00

K. Mosher

Stenographer

672.00

B. C. Shartzer

Storekeeper

672.00

George Thorpe

Porter

540.00

H. V. Beeks

Porter

540.00

C. E. Pruett

Seamstress

600.00

M. Perry

Cook for Physicians

480.00

E. Bunker

Housemaid

360.00

J. H. Galligan

Farm Foreman

840.00

W. Lee

Landscape Gardener

816.00

W. O. Giovanetti

Vegetable Gardener

612.00

C. J. Sullivan

Dairyman

648.00

J. J. Farley

Assistant Dairyman

480.00

V. W. Richards

Poultryman

648.00

F. M. Quivy

Farmhand

480.00

N. P. Henricksen

Farmhand

480.00

D. Rusconi

Farmhand

480.00

W. H. Ganoung

Farmhand

480.00

T. Hyland

Farmhand

480.00

N. A. Nelson

Farmhand

480.00

L. Nelson

Farmhand

480.00

W. H. Selby

Carpenter

900.00

G. Parkman

Shoemaker and Musician

672.00

F. Davis

Painter

816.00

F. F. Johnson

Chief Engineer

1,200.00

J. M. Houseman

Night Engineer

900.00

J. A. Angus

Plumber

816.00

G. W. Lee

Fireman and Gasman

780.00

N. P. Pearson

Fireman

720.00

A. W. Saxe

Laundryman

816.00

M. Jackins

Laundress

600.00

J. M. Stingley

Laundry Help

480.00

F. J. King

Laundry Help

480.00

K. F. Fishbourne

Waitress

480.00

F. L. Francis

Waitress

360.00

E. Schoof

Baker

840.00

P. Balzhauser

Assistant Baker

624.00

W. N. Davis

Chief Cook

1,080.00

J. Cutting

First Assistant Cook

720.00

J. Elliott

Second Assistant Cook

600.00

H. K. Goodwin

Third Assistant Cook

540.00

G. H. Jones

Kitchen Help

420.00

J. E. Toler

Night Watch

600.00

J. Owen

Night Watch

600.00

O. A. Davis

Attendant

660.00

A. C. Earll

Attendant

660.00

E. H. Griswold

Attendant

660.00

E. D. Hanna

Attendant

660.00

J. P. Howe

Attendant

660.00

S. J. Irwin

Attendant

660.00

H. Knoess

Attendant

660.00

C. A. Patton

Attendant

660.00

G. H. Rothine

Attendant

660.00

A. J. Vanderhoof

Attendant

660.00

C. Cahill

Attendant

600.00

E. A. Crossman

Attendant

600.00

J. Ingalls

Attendant

600.00

E. M. Joslin

Attendant

600.00

E. Pesch

Attendant

600.00

L. Porter

Attendant

600.00

A. Rothine

Attendant

600.00

A. A. Sherer

Attendant

600.00

L. M. C. Singleton

Attendant

600.00

M. Anderson

Assistant Attendant

600.00

W. W. Christy

Assistant Attendant

600.00

J. F. Curry

Assistant Attendant

600.00

J. D. Fitch

Assistant Attendant

600.00

R. J. Good

Assistant Attendant

600.00

F. J. Guy

Assistant Attendant

600.00

A. C. Hughes

Assistant Attendant

600.00

G. T. Johnson

Assistant Attendant

600.00

H. G. McPike

Assistant Attendant

600.00

A. Oppliger