Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   






Members

of the

New England Pioneer

Association, Boston, Mass.

 

 

 

 

 

A

 

John Adams

Edward P. Adams

Chas M. Abbott

D. R. Arnold

Henry M. Arnold

Cyrus C. Atwell

Isaiah Aubens

Eugene B. Atwell

 

B

 

Fred K. Ballou

Francis M. Ball

Saml P. Barker

George Barron

J. Prescott Blake

A.  J. Bolton

Nicholas Bovey

Harvey Bowen

Henry W. Bowen

Henry T. Bowman

John Boyd

David S. Boynton

Geo L. Bradley

Albert H. Breed

Caleb T. Briggs

Charles A. Brown

Theodore Brown

Ephraim Brown

James Burdick

John A. Burgess

Noah P. Burgess

Wm Cyrus Barker

Jas Henry Burnett

Geo H. Buxton

Alonzo Buxton

Fred L. Beaman

Wm Henry Benton

 

C

 

R. Earl Carpenter

Samuel Carr

Morse L. Capen

Chas E. Chapin

Saml A. Chapin

Andrew J. Chase

Wm Chatfield

Richard Chenery

Greenville H. Child

Albion Chipman

Daniel A. Clark

George C. Clark

Jullius L. Clarke

Leander W. Cogswell

Jonathan Cobb

Moses S. Colby

Elihu W. Colcord

Eph S. Colley

John Conness

Cornelius Cooledge

Stephen A. Connell

William F. Coudrey

Geo H. Cushman

Geo A. Cushing

Oliver S. Cressy

Geo W. Crampton

Seth R. Clark

 

D

 

Chas Augustus E. Dole

Thos Franklin Dyer

Wm J. Dunkham

James M. Drew

Richard Dowst

Augustus L. Dole

Mary L. Davis

Joseph Delong

Walter S. Dickson

Jos B. Dillaway

Olney Dodge

Jonathan Davis

 

E

 

Hosea Ballou Ellis

John H. Evereth

George Emerson

Shirley A. Elsbee

 

F

 

Chas Henry Fifield

Amos E. Fillebrown

Josiah Fitz 3d

Warren Fletcher

Geo W. Forristall

Nathaniel Fuller

Stephen White Foster

 

G

 

Benj S. Grush

Robert D. Griggs

Benj F. Griggs

Chas C. Greenough

Jas Artemas Green

Jas S. Green

Cyrus Greely

Isaiah Graves

Edward Y. Graves

Amos E. Graves

James A. Grant

Josiah B. Grant

Geo W. Goldsmith

John H. Goldsmith

Chas B. Goodrich

Loring W. Gleason

John Glancy

Lemuel Gilson

G. D. Gilman

John W. Gilchrist

Chas F. Gifford

Isaac Gardner

Albert W. Gale

Edwin Gage

Saml W. Gage

 

H

 

Richard Harrington

Augustus Harrington

Josiah Hayward

Jos E. Huse

J. M. Humphrey

Henry G. Hubon

Joseph Morrill Hoyt

Thos L. Howland

Joseph Holmes

Geo L. Hodgkins

Royal P. Hodges

Joseph Hillard

Henry R. Hildreth

Alfred C. Hill

Wim L. Henderson

R.  B.  Henderson

Chas B. Hazeltine

Thos E. Hatch

Joseph Hastings

Fred C. Hansen

Albert Hamlet

Robert C. Hall

Stephen A. Hall

Francis L. Hall

W. H. H. Hall

Elias J. Hale

R. F. E. Hahn

Isaac F. R. Hosea

G. W. Holly

 

J

 

Chas A. Jordan

John Johnston

Saml W. Jennings

John Jackson

James Jackson

 

K

 

Nathan Keith

Alonzo Kinsley

Henry W. Kingsbury

Mark D. Kimball

Chas F. Kittredge

Isaac B. Kirby

 

L

 

J. H. Learned

Wm P. Leavitt

Philander D. Leonard

Edwin Litchfield

Geo W. Litchfield

Geo C. Lord

Wm K. Lambert

Henry L. Lawrence

Daniel W. Lawrence

Allen C. Lawrence

Geo E. Lurgarder

 

M

 

George Henry Mann

Saml T. Manson

Benj T. Martin

Jas B. McAvoy

Thos C. Miller

Thos E. Merrill

Obed B. Merrill

Henry B. Miller

Thos S. Mitchell

Abner J. Moody

Andrew J. Morton

F. B. Mower

David A. Mowry

Wm. Vose Monroe

Wm. McMurphy

Jas F. B. Marshall

Alexander McLaren

Jesse Merrill

 

N

 

Daniel W. Nason

Joseph G. Nelson

John Norton

Wm. Norton

Eph Lowell Noyes

 

O

 

Stephen Osgood

 

P

 

Lowell Parker

Samuel Parr

David G. Patterson

Isaac S. Pear

Fred E. Pease

Edward Pease

Lewis C. Peck

William Perkins

Dr. Daniel C. Perkins

Albert Perry

Wm. F. Perry

Capt. Peter Peterson

John J. Philbrook

Charles Pickett

Wm. H. Pierce

Seth H. Pinkham

Wm. Gardner Prescott

Alfred N. Proctor

 

Q

 

John Quinn

 

R

 

William H. Rand

Chas J. Randall

Wm W. Reed

S. N. Ryder

Geo D. Rice

Seth Rich

A. R. Richardson

Alonzo H. Richardson

Thos Howe Robinson

William Russell

Solomon S. Rowe

Burnham Royce

Marshall Russell

 

S

 

Jonathan Sailsbury

Charles Saville

Henry Schrow

Henry B. Shute

Samuel Snow

Edward B. Souther

Isaac Stone

Charles E. Stumcke

Chas T. Stumcke

Geo H. Stickney

J. K. Stickney

Darius N. Stevens

Moses Gilbert E. S.  Steele

Henry A. Stearns

Wake B. Spurr

Charles Spencer

M. D. Spaulding

J. C. Spaulding

Henry Souther

R. G. Smith

 

 

T

 

Amasa Taylor

Newton Talbot

D. D. Taylor

J. B. Thomas

Wm. H. Thomas

J. H. Thomson

Geo H. Tilton

Wm. J. Towne

Wm. Henry Towne

L. O. Towne

 

U

 

S. J. Upton

Franklin Upton

 

V

 

Lyman A. Vaughn

 

W

 

Edwin D. Wadsworth

Seth D. Wakefield

Henry J. Wells

Wm. M. West

Saml Cutter Weston

John Captain Weston

Horam E. Weston

Peter Whearty

Horace Wheeler

Augustine Whitney

David S. Whitney

Benj Franklin Whittemore

Isaac R. Wilkinson

George Willard

George R. Williams

John N. Wood

Edwin P. Worster

Eben Nelson Walton

Richard R. Wyllie

 

Y

 

Jefferson Young

 




© 2003 Nancy Pratt Melton



BACK TO ARGONAUTS IN CALIFORNIA
BACK TO SACRAMENTO COUNTY
BACK TO SAN FRANCISCO COUNTY
BACK TO CALIFORNIA STATEWIDE
GOLDEN NUGGET LIBRARY