Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Thanks for visiting . . .



This webpage is the property of
Norman J. Meinert
 O'Hara Township, Allegheny County, PA
and is presented here freely as a courtesy to family historians and genealogists.
If you were illegally charged a FEE to obtain this information, please notify me immediately
with the details at the E-Mail address listed on my Home Page, which is linked below.
There is NO affiliation or association between this website and the cemetery listed below.

The following listing is from contributed family files, and/or Tombstone Recordings.
This is NOT official cemetery information, NOR is it complete.
PLEASE CONTACT THIS CEMETERY FOR OFFICIAL RECORDS.


None of the following copyrighted information, partial or in total, may be used or stored, by any person, persons,
or organization (electronically or otherwise), for the purpose of profiteering. Copying of, or referencing (linking) to
this webpage is allowable, as long as this source and owner is indicated in all cases.

Cemetery Inscriptions from
ST. MARY'S RC CEMETERY
Pittsburgh (Lawrenceville), PA
SECTION "1"


We tried to record all of the tombstone inscriptions that we were able to decipher (some have weathered too badly), and 
present them here, for your benefit. If you would like to pursue further information about this cemetery, contact:

RECORDS CEMETERY
------- --------
Calvary Cemetery Saint Mary's Cemetery
718 Hazelwood Ave. 4503 Penn Ave.
Pittsburgh, PA 15217 Pittsburgh, PA 15224-1387
Phone: (412) 421-9959 Phone: (412) 621-6439

This listing was compiled and contributed, February, 2000, by Tom & Nancy McAdams
  of Penn Hills, (Allegheny County) PA.


"In memory of Anton Wolf, late sergeant of Company M, 1st Regiment
Pennsylvania Volunteer Calvary and color bearer of his regiment. He faithfully
served his country during the war of the rebellion from Apr 26 1861 to
June 20, 1865, participating in sixty-six general battles with his command.
Born Feb 28, 1841, died June 17, 1892."
Inscription, Anton Wolf Monument, St. Mary's Cemetery, Section 1

Last Update: April 22, 2013
==================================================================================================
SURNAME, FIRST NAME, BIRTHDATE, DEATHDATE, OTHER
==================================================================================================
ACHERMANN PHILIP A. 1887 1901 "Our Darling Boy"
ACKERMAN J. Ground Marker
ADAMS DONALD R. 17 Mar 1915 30 Apr 1979 SO 3 US NAVY WWII
ADISEY JULIA 1904 1969
ADISEY SAMUEL 1870 1936 Father
ADISEY WADEH S. 1895 1951
AIDSEY GENEVIEVE 1878 1922 Mother - SAMUEL ADISEY marker
ALBERT MARY ADISEY 1898 1959 Mother - WILLIAM ALBERT marker
ALBERT WILLIAM 1914 1937 Son
ANDERSON ELIZABETH M. 1897 1955 LOUIS W. ANDERSON marker
ANDERSON LOUIS W. 1897 1974
ANDREWS JOHN M. 24 Oct 1898
ANDREWS MOLLIE C. JOHN M. ANDREWS marker
APREA EUGNE R. 1912 1989
APREA MILDRED ADISEY 1908 1975 EUGENE R. APREA marker
AUEN NELLIE V. 1889 1966 EDW. J. STOCK marker
AUEN RAYMOND J. 1889 1943 EDW. J. STOCK marker
AUGUST FRANK A. 1917 1978 PVT US ARMY WWII
AULT JOHN C. 1858 bur: Nov. 9, 1910, Husband, 52yo., lot/row 130, (BW)
AUTH ALICE NESTOR 27 July 1864 31 May 1930
BANNAN Large monument with nothing on it
BARRETT ANNA E. 1911 1999 MARY A. BARRETT marker
BARRETT MARY A. 1907 1987
BARRY WALTER M. 23 May 1897 14 June 1940 PVT CO K 29TH ENGRS, WWI
BEHEN KATHERINE 1902
BEHEN MARGARET 1916
BEHEN MRS. HANNORAH 1847 1898 Mother
BEHEN NORAH 1915
BEHEN SUSAN 1900 KATHERINE BEHEN marker
BEHEN THOMAS 1933
BENSON FRANCES C. 1895 1975
BENSON ROBERT J. 21 June 1892 23 May 1961 PFC 305TH AMMO TRAIN US ARMY WWI
BERLINGER ERWIN JOSEPH 9 Aug 1834 27 July 1905
BERNINGER JOSEPHINA THERESA 22 June 1896 49 years 11 mo 21 da
BERRY ANNA B. 30 June 1860 14 Jan 1900
BERRY ROBERT 1854 1904
BERTOSH EILEEN E. 1937 ROBERT L. BERTOSH marker
BERTOSH ROBERT L. 1933 1992
BEYRLEYE MATILDA A. 1874 1953 Mother
BINNS CECELIA KERRIGAN 12 Sept 1870 27 Oct 1954
BINNS CURTIS GILPIN 9 June 1898 10 Nov 1898
BINNS OTHNIEL KG. 4 Aug 1909 4 July 1926 Born @ Stone Tent in the Winter Camp of Valley Forge, PA
BINNS RAYMOND HUSSEY 4 Oct7 1896 12 Dec 1898
BLACK LEWIS THEODORE 1907 1986
BLACK SYLVIA LACKNER 1907 1984 LEWIS T. BLACK marker
BLAKEY H. W.
BRACKNEY MARY DINAN 1875 1946 Mother - ANDREW A. DINAN marker
BRACKNEY RICHARD C. 11 Oct 1925 14 Dec 1945 T/SGT 305TH BOMB SQ 366TH BOMB GRP., KILLED IN ACTION
BRADY ELIZABETH GRIFFIN 1865 1939 MATTHEW GRIFFIN marker
BREST CHARLES F. 1920 1982 Father
BREST MARY E. 1918 1985 Mother
BROGAN HELEN HUGH SAVAGE JR. marker
BROPHY CAPT. R. A. 14 Nov 1852 19 Nov 1901
BROPHY ELIZ. 1876 1954 THOS. M. BROPHY marker
BROPHY MARY 1830 1898 THOS. M. BROPHY marker
BROPHY THOS. 1828 1872 THOS. M. BROPHY marker
BROPHY THOS. M. 1876 1900
BROWN 1906 Mother
BROWN P. J. 1898
BROWN W. C. 1909 Father
BROWN W. C., JR. 1927
BRUSH MARGARET E. 1886 1977 Beloved mother
BURNS/HEILMAN Family name only
BUTLER ANDREW W. 1843 1927
BUTLER AUGUSTA E.
BUTLER CATHERINE 1848 1897 ANDREW W. BUTLER marker
BUTLER MAY K.
BYRNE PATRICK J. 1876 1904
BYRNES SARAH G. 1872 1935 Mother
BYRNES WILLIAM G. 1905 1906
BYRNES WILLIAM J. 17 May 1942 20 May 1942
CACCIOTTI ANNA ARMENTI 1901 1978 Beloved Mother
CAMPBEL ANNA FLANNERY 1911 1967 Wife
CAMPBELL AMELIA 1897 1944 Mother
CAMPBELL WILLIAM J. 1897 1984 WWI Veteran - AMELIA CAMPBELL marker
CARLIN, Catherine, bur: May 7, 1908, 20yo., lot/row 130, (BW)
CARLIN, Elizabeth R., bur: July 7, 1895, 8 mos., lot/row 130, (BW)
CARLIN, Ella, bur: May 24, 1933, 65yo, lot/row 130, (BW)
CARLIN, James, bur: Oct. 8, 1900, 8 mos., lot/row 130, (BW)
CARLIN, Joseph, bur: April 26, 1902, Father, 44yo., lot/row 130, (BW)
CARLIN, JOSEPH F. 31 July 1917 Lost at Sea in his 21st year - My Beloved Son
CARLIN, Mary, bur: July 21, 1901, 11 yrs., lot/row 130, (BW)
CARLIN, Ralph C., bur: April 20, 1902, 1 yr., lot/row 130, (BW)
CARLIN, Richard, bur: March 29, 1892, 9 mos., lot/row 130, (BW)
CARR J. Ground Marker
CARRAHER FRANCIS B. Family marker
CAVANAUGH JAMES 1868 1944
CAVANAUGH MARGUERITE 1899 1922 Child of JAMES AND MARY CAVANAUGH
CAVANAUGH MARY 1875 1901 Wife of JAMES CAVANAUGH
CAVANAUGH MAURICE 1897 1904 Child of JAMES AND MARY CAVANAUGH
CAVANAUGH MONTEANE 1924 Mom - WILLIAM J. CAVANAUGH marker
CAVANAUGH THOMAS L. 1924 1983 PVT US ARMY, WWII
CAVANAUGH WILLIAM J. 1921 1993 Dad - Forever in Our Hearts
CELLA LOUIS J. 1894 1941
CELLA LOUIS JR. 1854 1913
CELLA SARA G. 1896 1974
CLEMENT FRANCIS E. 1926 1927 Son
CLEMENT PROF. FRANK 1856 1916 Father
CLEMENT THERESA 1859 1922 Mother
COAX JOHN T. 26 Sept 1922 30 Apr 1984 PVT US ARMY WWII
COCHRAN-KUNZLER
COLBERT HANORAH 25 May 1901 Aged 56 years
COLL BRIDGET 1815 1878 "Rest in Peace"
COLL MARGARET 1849 1902 "Semper Fidelis"
COLTON PHILOMENA M. 1884 1947
COLTON WILLIAM L. 1883 1967
CONLEN FRANCIS 1844 1907 Father
CONLEN JANE 1851 1921 Mother - FRANCIS CONLEN marker
CONNELLY ANN 15 Jan 1900 Aged 50 years - Beloved wife of John Connelly
CONNELLY CATHERINE A. 1854 1914 Mother "At Rest"
CONNELLY CHRISTOPHER 14 Dec 1837 14 Dec 1882 Husband of Ellen E., Native of Clifton, Co Galway, Ireland
CONNELLY JOHN J. 1846 1902 Father "At Rest"
COOK JOHN 12 Feb 1890 Aged 24 years - Native of Co Galway, Ireland
COSTELLO MARY 23 Feb 1910 Mother
COSTELLO THOMAS 14 July 1900 Age 54 Native of Co Tipperary Ireland
CUMMINGS MARY L. 1873 1911 NEE DILLON
CUNNINGHAM CECELIA WERLING 1877 1959 Wife of GEORGE B. CUNNINGHAM
CUNNINGHAM GEORGE B. 1874 1970
CUNNINGHAM JOHN 25 Jan 1838 7 Apr 1898 Rest In Peace
CUNNINGHAM ROSE 20 Jan 1842 18 Jan 1904 Rest In Peace
CZACHOWSKI RAYMOND W. 13 Aug 1918 11 Sept 1984 SSGT US ARMY WWII
DEVER MARGARET J. 1927 1929 MARY A. LYNN marker
DEVER MARGARET LYNN 1893 1981 MARY A. LYNN marker
DEVER RAYMOND C. 17 Feb 1893 14 Aug 1972 WAGR CO F 4 ARTY PARK CORPS WWI
DILLON ALBERT A. 1879 1939
DILLON ANITA B. 12 Jan 1895 6 May 1922 EDW. J. STOCK marker
DILLON BESSIE 1886 1969 EDW. J. STOCK marker
DILLON ELIZABETH 1848 1922 Mother
DILLON JOHANNA 1853 1940 EDW. J. STOCK marker
DILLON JOHN 1877 1896
DILLON JOSEPHINE 15 Apr 1887 2 June 1895 EDW. J. STOCK marker
DILLON MARGUERITE ANN 1924 1966
DILLON MARY 7 sept 1884 9 Oct 1901 EDW. J. STOCK marker
DILLON MATTHEW 4 Feb 1852 28 May 1915 EDW. J. STOCK marker
DILLON MAY V. 1881 1945
DILLON PATRICK R. 1839 1916 Father
DINAN ANDREW A. 1866 1907 Father
DINAN CHARLES F. 1896 1958 Father - ANDREW A. DINAN marker
DINAN EDWARD J. 10 Dec 1878 26 Dec 1969 CPL 37 GENERAL HOSP WWII
DINAN GERTRUDE V. 1897 1983
DOERFLER CECELIA R. 1907 1997 Wife - EDWARD R. DOERFLER marker
DOERFLER EDWARD R. 1907 1991 Husband
DOLOUGHTY P. Lot 76
DONNELLY EDWARD Son of Josephine Age 16 years - MARY DONNELLY marker
DONNELLY JOSEPHINE 23 Jan 1868 Age 31 years - MARY DONNELLY marker
DONNELLY MARY 1842 1914 Mother
DONNELLY MICHAEL 1832 1917 Father - MARY DONNELLY marker
DONNELY PATRICK J. 1850 1908
DOUGHERTY TERESA AGNES 2 Jan 1914
DOVERSPIKE/LOGUE/SCOTT Family names only
DUFFY ELIZABETH I. 1863 1942
DUFFY JOHN T. 1883 1936 ELIZABETH I. DUFFY marker
DULAIN ANNIE E. 1879 1894
DULAIN MICHAEL 1851 1910
DUNN JAS. Sect 1
EAKIN MARGARET DINAN 1903 1985 Daughter - ANDREW A. DINAN marker
EVANS MARY G. Daughter
FAHEY MAGGIE 1874 1901 MARGUERITE M. GALVIN marker
FAHEY MARGARET 1837 1909 THOMAS F. GALVIN marker
FAHEY STEPHEN 1833 1893
FALLON CATHERINE 1853 1916 Mother
FALLON JOHN 1848 1901 Father
FARMERIE ANNA M. 1851 1927 Mother - JOHN A. FARMERIE marker
FARMERIE BERTHA F. 1886 1964 JOHN L. FARMERIE marker
FARMERIE CLARENCE W. 19 Jan 1894 9 Jan 1902
FARMERIE GEORGIANNA 1875 1920 Wife of John L.
FARMERIE JANE 1917 1990 JOHN FARMERIE marker
FARMERIE JOHN 1914 1990 JANE FARMERIE marker
FARMERIE JOHN A. 1840 1908 Father
FARMERIE JOHN L. 1870 1958
FARMERIE LOVINA 1876 1943
FARMERIE REGINA 1873 1945
FARMERIE REGINA A. 1907 1972 Daughter
FENNESSY BARRETT
FENNESSY FATHER JOHN 1842 1882 PRIEST?
FENTON EILEEN 1914 1926 Daughter
FENTON EMMA MARTIN 1885 1954 Mother - PATRICK FENTON marker
FENTON PATRICK 1885 1915 Father
FITZGERALD JAMES J. 1888 1947 Father - back of WILLIAM J. TANNEY marker
FITZGERALD RUTH T. 1960 Mother - WILLIAM J. TANNEY marker
FLANNERY ETHEL 1910 1995 JOSEPH FLANNERY marker
FLANNERY JOSEPH 1929 1998
FOLEY CATHERINE V. 1870 1950 Mother - GEORGE L. FOLEY marker
FOLEY FRANCIS 1900 1901 JOHN F. FOLEY marker
FOLEY GEORGE L. 1910 1973
FOLEY JOHN F. 1882 1901
FOLEY JOHN P. 1869 1942 Father - GEORGE L. FOLEY marker
FOLEY MARGARET E. 1912 1975 GEORGE L. FOLEY marker
FOLEY ROBERT L. 1889 1903 JOHN F. FOLEY marker
FOLEY VIRGINIA PLONSKI 12 Apr 1924 3 Jan 1982
FORD WILLIAM 1825 6 Feb 1902 PVT CO F 104 OHIO INF (CW)
FORTUNE EDWIN Son of JAMES B. FORTUNE
FORTUNE HANNAH ANN Wife - JAMES B. FORTUNE marker
FORTUNE JAMES B.
FOWLER ANNA 1876 1953 STEPHEN FAHEY marker
FOWLER BRIDGET M. 1868 1937 JAMES H. FOWLER marker
FOWLER ELIZABETH A. 1888 1987 THOMAS V. FOWLER marker
FOWLER JAMES H. 1866 1927
FOWLER LORRAINE A. 1918 1933 THOMAS V. FOWLER marker
FOWLER MARY R. 1898 1904
FOWLER THOMAS V. 1889 1922
FRAWLEY MARGARETTA 1869 1949 Mother - MICHAEL FRAWLEY marker
FRAWLEY MICHAEL 1875 1948 Father
FRAWLEY REV. WM. F. 27 Aug 1911 21 Mar 1992 CHAPLAIN US NAVY WWII
FRIEDMAN FRANZISKA 1840 1901 Mother - MICHAEL FRIEDMAN marker
FRIEDMAN MICHAEL 1840 1908 Father - "At Rest"
GAERTNER PATRICIA A. 1916 1992 PAUL P. GAERTNER marker
GAERTNER PAUL P. 1910 1976
GALLAGHER JOHN 1836 1900 Back of MARGARET MILLER marker
GALLAGHER JOHN H. 1887 1898 MARGARET MILLER marker
GALLAGHER LAURA 1876 1956 Back of MARGARET MILLER marker
GALLAGHER MARY 1860 1933 MARGARET MILLER marker
GALLAGHER WM. P. 1876 1946 Back of MARGARET MILLER marker
GALVIN MARGUERITE M. 1894 1981
GALVIN THOMAS F. 1891 1967
GARCIA CONSTANCE 1938
GIAMMARTINI ? ? ? Mother
GIAMMARTINI ACHILLE 1861 1929 Father
GLESENKAMP ANNIE C. 1861 1936
GLESENKAMP LOUIS W. 1858 1939
GLESENKAMP LOUISA 1833 1879 Mother
GLESENKAMP WILLIAM 1831 1906 Father
GLESENKAMP WM. C. 1859 1901
GLOEKLER CAROLINE SIEBOLD 1874 1960
GLOEKLER JOHN EDWARD 1869 1938
GLOEKLER MARNARIA M. ? Apr 18?? Age 1 month
GORMAN ANNIE 1840 1899 Mother - "At Rest"
GORMAN EDWARD 1842 1915 Father - "At Rest"
GRADY ELLEN 1847 1912 Back of JOHN GRADY marker
GRADY JAMES 1847 1902 Back of JOHN GRADY marker
GRADY JOHN 1874 1910
GRADY JOSEPH 1873 1949 Back of JOHN GRADY marker
GRADY THOMAS 1877 1959 Back of JOHN GRADY marker
GRIFFIN ELIZABETH 1893 1900 Daughter - MATTHEW GRIFFIN marker
GRIFFIN FRANCIS 1901 1914 Son - MATTHEW GRIFFIN marker
GRIFFIN JOHN 1853 1877 Son - MATTHEW GRIFFIN marker
GRIFFIN JOHN 1898 1900 Son - MATTHEW GRIFFIN marker
GRIFFIN MADELINE 1904 1934 Daughter - MATTHEW GRIFFIN marker
GRIFFIN MARY 1863 1934 Wife - MATTHEW GRIFFIN marker
GRIFFIN MATTHEW 1816 1878 Father
GRIFFIN WILLIAM 1857 1911 Husband - MATTHEW GRIFFIN marker
GUEST GERTRUDE A. 1905 1987 JAMES H. FOWLER marker
GUNN ANN Mother
GUNN BERNARD 1863 1948
GUNN JOHN Father - MARY GUNN marker
GUNN JOHN H. JR. Son
GUNN MARY 1895 1978
HAINISCH ERWIN JOHN 1898 1973
HAINISCH MILDRED WERDER 1902 1972 ERWIN JOHN HAINISCH marker
HALL EDWARD B. 12 Mar 1920 9 Feb 1974 PFC US ARMY WWII
HALPIN STEPHEN 1861 1915 "At Rest"
HANLON MARY 1835 1907 Mother
HAPPE MARY A. 1874 1960
HARBERTH JACOB 1874 1943 Father
HARBERTH MARY 1877 1973 Mother - JACOB HARBERTH marker
HARBISON BARBARA C. 1906 1997 Mother WILLIAM T. HARBISON marker
HARBISON WILLIAM T. 1906 1977 Father
HARBISON/CRANE CATHERINE 1849 1927
HARBISON/CRANE EDWARD 1853 1914
HARBISON/CRANE HENRY 1852 1899
HARBISON/CRANE MOTHER 1831 1906
HATTMAN MARY GALLAGHER 1912 1964
HEIN ELMER J. JR. 1924 1990 Father
HIGGINS CATHERINE 1830 1906 Mother
HIGGINS CONSTANCE 1898 1899 Daughter
HIGGINS ELEANOR P. 1894 1922 Daughter
HIGGINS HERBERT P. 1909 1982 Son
HIGGINS IRENE R. 1872 1939 Mother
HIGGINS JOHN P. 1856 1903 Brother
HIGGINS LAWRENCE J. 1862 1913 Father
HIGGINS MICHAEL 1824 1901 Father
HOLMES CLARENCE P. 15 Jan 1926 30 Nov 1988 PFC US ARMY WWII
HORNE FATHER 1847 1899
HORNE MOTHER 1855 1938
HOROVCHAK ROBERT 1925 1994
JAGEMAN ELIZABETH 1872 1940 Wife
JAGEMAN MARY A. 1870 1901 Mother
JENNY JULIUS AUGUST 1899 1962
JENNY MARGUERITE WERDER 1892 1965 JULIUS AUGUST JENNY marker
JILES ANN 1825 1897
JILES CATHERINE 1824 1888
JILES JAMES 1823 1900 Lot 14
JILES JOHN W. 1863 1930
JILES MARGARET M. 1921 1925
JILES MARY 1830 1904
JILES MARY A. 23 Sept 1920
JILES WILLIAM H. 1867 1918
JOHNSON KATE 1880 1909 EDWARD WINDLE marker
JONES COLETTA WERDER 1891 1963 HERNDON CONNOR JONES marker
JONES HERNDON CONNOR 1893 1970
JOYCE JOHN T. 1929 1982 US NAVY WWII
JUDGE ELIZABETH 1912 1998 Loving Mother
KAMMAN HELEN K. 1907 1977 JOHN GRADY marker
KEEGAN NELLIE 13 June 1888 27 Feb 1940 Father
KELLEY NORMA JEAN PELUSI 1942 Mother WILLIAM E. KELLEY marker
KELLEY WILLIAM A. 1936 Father
KELLY CATHERINE 1869 1926 Mother
KENNELLY ELLEN 1854 1924 Mother
KENNELLY LEO J. 1 Feb 1887 14 July 1930 MECH CO B 2ND BN CON TR CEN
KENNELLY RODGER 15 May 1843 3 Feb 1929 Father - PVT BAT G 1ST VA LT ARTY
KENNELLY THOMAS V. 1884 1924 Fireman's Memorial
KILLALAY ELLEN 1828 1898 Mother - PATRICK KILLALAY marker
KILLALAY PATRICK 1828 1878 Father
KING CATHERINE DILLON 1885 1930
KING MARTIN 1868 1931 JOHN GRADY marker
KING MARY G. 1872 1952 JOHN GRADY marker
KNAPP EDWARD P.
KNAPP FREDERICK H.
KNAPP HARRY C.
KNAPP HELEN G.
KNAPP HELEN L.
KNAPP JOHN E.
KNAPP MARY J.
KNAPP WILLIAM M.
KNIGHTLY PATRICK J. 18 Aug 1903 Age 25 years
KNIGHTLY THOMAS A. 23 Sept 1906 Age 34 years - PATRICK J. KNIGHTLY marker
KOKOS GEORGIETTA T. 1918 1997 Beloved Sister
KOKOS THERESA H. 1898 1987 Beloved Mother
KOZLOWSKI IGNATIUS P. 1920 1982
KOZLOWSKI MATHILDA 1922 IGNATIUS P. KOZLOWSKI marker
KRAFT J. A. 1863 1900 Husband
KRETZ ALPHONSE G. 1872 1947
KRETZ CATHERINE 1851 1916
KRETZ CHARLES J. 1885 1899
KRETZ EDWARD J. 1905 1974
KRETZ EDWARD J. JR. 1899 1899
KRETZ EDWARD J. SR. 1874 1929
KRETZ ELEANORA 1880 1960
KRETZ MARGARET L. 1877 1966
LACKNER ANNA P. 1867 1951 Mother PETER E. LACKNER marker
LACKNER ELEANOR T. 1894 1981 Daughter
LACKNER PETER E. 1861 1936 Father
LARIMER ELLEN C. 12 Mar 1895
LARIMER JOHN A. 1897 1952 Father
LARIMER MARIE E. 1895 1987 Mother
LARIMER NELLIE 1867 1932 Mother
LARIMER WILLIAM A. 1865 1909 Father NELLIE LARIMER marker
LAST MARY 1869 1936
LAVELLE JOHN A. 13 Nov 1899
LAVELLE JOSEPH T. 26 Apr 1909
LAVELLE LEO F., REV. 22 Feb 1924 Ordained 25 May 1918, PRIEST
LAVELLE MARY 23 Sept 1925
LAVELLE MICHAEL 6 Oct 1921
LeDONNE HARVEY J. 1937 Husband and Father
LeDONNE MARLENE C. 1941 1990 Wife and Mother - HARVEY J. LeDONNE marker
LeGRAND CAROLYN AUDREY GLOEKLER 1912 1975
LEHMANN CAROLYN BENDERLY 1938 1982 Wife of EDWARD BYRNES LEHMANN
LEHMANN EDWARD BYRNES 1944
LEHMANN JOSEPH H. 1902 1987 Father - KOREAN WAR VETERAN
LEHMANN MARY LOUISE BYRNES 1907 1980 Mother - JOSEPH H. LEHMANN marker
LIMPERT JULIA 1873 1918 Mother
LIMPERT TERESA S. 1876 1947 Mother
LYNN CATHERINE M. 1895 1900 MARY A. LYNN marker
LYNN DANIEL 1877 1914 Brother
LYNN HUGH A. 1863 1940 Father - MARY A. LYNN marker
LYNN JAMES E. 1889 1961 MARY A. LYNN marker
LYNN JOHN 1874 1923 Husband
LYNN MARY 1844 1916 Mother
LYNN MARY A. 1861 1933 Mother
LYNN PATRICK 1843 1899 Father
LYNN WILLIAM J. 1885 1912 Brother
LYONS MICHAEL 11 May 1917 Age 83 years
MACK BELLE 1866 1900 Rest in Peace
MARKHAM ELIZABETH A. Sister - MAE M. PENMAN marker
MARKHAM JAMES E. 1879 1925 FIREMAN'S MEMORIAL
MARKHAM JOHN E. 1883 1924 FIREMAN'S MEMORIAL
MARKHAM MICHAEL E. 8 July 1890 16 Aug 1944 PVT 10TH CO 155TH D B
MARTIN DOLORES M. 12 Apr 1917 13 Feb 1993
McCLOSKEY JOHN JONATHAN
McCLOSKEY MARIE RODGERS
McENTEE BERTHA C. 14 Aug 1950 PHILIP McENTEE marker
McENTEE ELLEN 1840 1912 Mother - PHILIP McENTEE marker
McENTEE JOSEPH P. 1868 1922 PETER F. McENTEE marker
McENTEE KATE 15 Sept 1954 PHILIP McENTEE marker
McENTEE MARY E. 1911 1932 Daughter
McENTEE PETER F. 1877 1925
McENTEE PHILIP 1829 1901 Father
McENTEE PHILIP S. 1881 1919 Husband
McGEE BRIDGET 1848 1911 Mother
McGONNELL ELLA C. 1878 1928
McGRADY CORMACK 1846 1897 Father
McINTYRE RALPH H. 29 May 1907 2 Feb 1984
McKEE ANNA FOLEY 24 Oct 1875 16 Jan 1955
McKENNA CATHERINE Mother - PATRICK McKENNA marker
McKENNA CATHERINE C. PATRICK McKENNA marker
McKENNA CATHERINE SMITH PATRICK McKENNA marker
McKENNA HARRY A. PATRICK McKENNA marker
McKENNA JAMES F. PATRICK McKENNA marker
McKENNA JOHN J. PATRICK McKENNA marker
McKENNA MAYME PATRICK McKENNA marker
McKENNA PATRICK Father
McKENNA THOMAS PATRICK McKENNA marker
McKENZIE ANNA 1866 1935
McKENZIE ELIZABETH 1856 1898 Mother
McKENZIE GEORGE 1853 1916
McKENZIE HOWARD 12 Dec 1887 8 Sept 1899
McKENZIE SARA 1882 1939 Sister - ELIZABETH McKENZIE marker
McKENZIE WILLETTA M. 1878 Wife
McKENZIE WILLIAM C. 1877 1962 Husband - WILLETTA M. McKENZIE marker
McKENZIE WM. G. 1901 1963 Son - HOWARD McKENZIE marker
McMAHON ANNA Dec 1882 11 July 1883 JAMES McMAHON, JR. marker
McMAHON ANNIE 1852 1927 Mother - JAMES McMAHON marker
McMAHON JAMES 1847 1912 Father
McMAHON JAMES JR. July 1874 15 Sept 1900
McMAHON THOMAS Jan 1887 28 Feb 1887 JAMES McMAHON, JR. marker
MEYERS CATHERINE 1817 1892
MILLER MARGARET 1837 1894
MILLER MARGARET 1837 1894
MOFFATT CATHERINE 25 Jan 1920 31 Dec 1988
MOLL PHILOMENA 1870 1900 Wife of J. Eds. Gloekler
MORDEN GEORGE E. 7 May 1914 20 Oct 1967 PFC 233RD BU AAF
MORELAND ELLEN 1852 1912
MOSS GEORGE W. 1857 1941 Father
MULLEN EVELYN 28 May 1987
MULLEN MARTIN J. 18 Sept 1983 WWI Veteran
MULLEN MICHAEL L. 1907 1979 Father
MULLEN ROSE M. 1918 1987 Mother - MICHAEL L. MULLEN marker
MURRAY MICHAEL, FATHER 1841 1913 PRIEST
NASCONE LOUIS L. 31 July 1915 25 May 1988 Father
NASCONE NELLINDA D. 29 July 1924 Mother - LOUIS L. NASCONE marker
NOONAN MICHAEL 1865 1923
O'BRIEN PATRICK J. 25 Dec 1876 30 Nov 1970 PVT CO B 22 RGT INF SPANISH AMERICAN WAR
O'DONNELL DOROTHY C. 1917 1996 Wife EDWARD C. O'DONNELL marker
O'DONNELL EDWARD C. 1915 1990 Husband
O'DONNOVAN ANNIE 1826 1915
O'DONNOVAN DENNIS 1824 1878
O'HARA SARAH 1867 1912 Mother
O'MAHONY EDWARD J. 1896 1937 MARY A. O'MAHONY marker
O'MAHONY MARY A. 1899 1978 In Loving Memory of Nana
O'SHEA FRANCIS, REV. 20 May 1832 7 Apr 1901 Born Co Cork Ireland, PRIEST
O'SHEA FRANK 1875 1899 Our Son
O'SHEA JOHN E. 1877 1900 Our Son
O'SHEA WILLIAM R. 16 Apr 1890 18 Apr 1939 PVT CO H 315TH INF. WWI
O'SULLIVAN HANNORH 1828 1889 Wife of ROBERT O'SULLIVAN
O'SULLIVAN ROBERT 1822 1896 JOHN F. FOLEY marker
O'TOOLE ELLEN M. 1866 1916 Wife of John F. O'Toole
OBER AMELIA M. 1859 1949
OBER ARTHUR A. 1894 1977
OBER CHARLES F. 1857 1948
OBER JOSEPH A. 1860 1904 Husband
OBER LUCY E. 1883 1979
OBER MARIE 1894 1983 ARTHUR A. OBER marker
OLSEN MARJORIE K. 1903 1993
ORGILL ELLEN 27 Dec 1853 23 Apr 1901 Wife of Thos. J.
ORGILL GEORGE JAMES 30 May 1895 19 May 1956 PVT CO A 126TH ENGRS, WWI
ORLOWSKI RICHARD 1918 1988
OSTERRIED MARY A. MURPHY 1879 1913 Wife of Clem Osterried
OSUCH ADAM 1913
OSUCH BARBARA 1913 1993
PALMIERE GEORGE JR. 1930 1990 Father
PALMIERE MARLENE V. 1935 1982 Mother GEORGE PALMIERE marker
PARKS LENA 1900 1998 Mother
PARKS LUIGI 1885 1973 Father
PELUSI RALPH A. 1906 1996 Father
PELUSI SELMA A. 1919 Mother RALPH A. PELUSI marker
PENMAN MAE M. 20 Sept 1885 5 Oct 1957 Mother - ELIZABETH MARKAM marker
PIELIN FRANCIS 1937 CONSTANCE GARCIA marker
POLLMAN ANDREAS 10 Juni 1869 CASPER POLLMAN marker
POLLMAN ANNA 6 Febr 1871 CASPER POLLMAN marker
POLLMAN CAROLINE J. 1864 1942
POLLMAN CASPER 10 Mai 1832 4 Aug 1872
POLLMAN MARY 1879 1960 Mother - THOMAS POLLMAN marker
POLLMAN MARY H. 1863 1943 CAROLINE J. POLLMAN marker
POLLMAN THOMAS 1911 1946 Son - MARY POLLMAN marker
REINHARD CLARENCE J. 1879 1954
REINHARD DOROTHY L. 1922 1993 Beloved Sister - MARY K. REINHARD marker
REINHARD KATHERINE M. 1888 1981 CLARENCE J. REINHARD marker
REINHARD MADELINE 1915 1920
REINHARD MARY K. 1913 1997
RICE JAMES 1915 1942 EDW. J. STOCK marker
RITCHIE NELLIE 1864 1913 Mother
RIXNER CRESZENTIA 25 Feb 1839 14 Jan 1906 Mother
RIXNER GENEVIEVE 5 Jan 1917 5 Jan 1996 Daughter
RIXNER JACOB 25 July 1832 21 Aug 1900 Father
RIXNER MARY 10 Nov 1887 28 Sept 1939 Mother
RIXNER MICHAEL 25 May 1882 11 Aug 1962 Father
ROBOL CALVIN J. 26 May 1940
ROBOL CAROL 25 Dec 1944 3 Nov 1990 CALVIN J. ROBOL marker
ROECKER MARY WERDER 9 Sept 1886 5 June 1922
ROGERS CHARLES E. 13 Aug 1909 19 July 1968 T/SGT 140 GEN HOSP WWII
ROONEY AMELIA I. 1881 1966
ROONEY CHARLES S. 1904 1945 Husband
ROONEY JOSEPH 1870 1948
ROSENBERG MARY BRACKNEY 1912 1935 Daughter - ANDREW A. DINAN marker
ROSS ELIZABETH 1901 1994 Daughter - SARAH ROSS marker
ROSS HELEN 1903 1922 OWEN ROSS marker
ROSS JOSEPH 1910 1914 OWEN ROSS marker
ROSS OWEN 1867 1914
ROSS SARAH 1878 1970 Mother
ROUNDTREE FANNIE 25 May 1952 Mother - THOMAS F. ROUNDTREE marker
ROUNDTREE THOMAS F. 6 Oct 1939 Father
RYLANDS ANNE E. 1873 1930 Mother
RYLANDS F. FRED 1903 1905 Our Baby
RYLANDS JAMES J. 1872 1906 Father
RYLANDS JOSEPH S. 1894 1900 Our Darling Boy
RYLANDS MARION K. 1892 1980 Daughter
SAVAGE CHARLES V. 1 Sept 1891 15 July 1964 CPL CO L 320 INFANTRY WWI
SAVAGE HUGH JR. 1881 1899
SAVAGE HUGH SR. 1839 1929 Back of HUGH SAVAGE JR. marker
SAVAGE JOHN F. 1880 1936 Back of HUGH SAVAGE JR. marker
SAVAGE JOSEPH 1886 1968 HUGH SAVAGE JR. marker
SAVAGE MARIE 1891 1973 Back of HUGH SAVAGE JR. marker
SAVAGE SUSEN 1849 1929 Back of HUGH SAVAGE JR. marker
SAVAGE SUSIE 1883 1913 HUGH SAVAGE JR. marker
SCANLON MARY 1838 1900 Our Mother
SCHAUB ANDREW W. 30 Nov 1831 2 June 1902
SCHAUB CHARLES L. 5 Oct 1871 20 Nov 1901
SCHAUB FRANK M. 4 Feb 1875 18 Mar 1913
SCHAUB FRED H. 7 OcT 1888 5 Sept 1965 PFC CO A 17 MG BN WWII
SCHAUB FREDERICK A. 7 Aug 1862 23 Oct 1906
SCHAUB JOSEPHINE M. 20 Dec 1861 6 Jan 1946
SCHAUB MAGDALENA 30 June 1834 9 Dec 1911
SCHAUB MARY J. 7 Mar 1871 19 Aug 1897
SCHMITT ANTON 1848 1911
SCHMITT HARRY J. 1889 1977
SCHMITT MARGARET 1854 1923
SCHMITT MARY A. 1877 1925
SCHMITT ROSELLE E. 1894 1969 HARRY J. SCHMITT marker
SCHNELBACH HENRY 1831 1912 Our Father
SCHNELBACH MARCELLA 13 Jan 1930 Our Sister
SCHNELBACH MARGARET 1832 1897 Our Mother
SCOTT Lot 105 Ground Marker
SEEELEY M. Ground Marker
SENTIGER EDWINA A. 1909 1978 Mother
SHAFFER ANNA M. 1923 1995 Wife and Mother
SHAFFER JOHN C. 1917 1986 Husband and Father
SHANNON JAMES EDWARD 12 AUG 1872 31 May 1903 PVT CO E 18TH PA VOL INF SPANISH AMERICAN WAR
SLOMER ELIZABETH HENRY SLOMER marker
SLOMER HENRY
SOELL KILIAN 13 July 1835 9 Apr 1899
SOELL MARIA 31 Oct 1832 2 Sept 1900 Mother
SPEER SUSAN FOLEY 1894 1961 Mother
STACK ANNIE 10 Nov 1901 Mother
STACK PATRICK 9 Aug 1902 Father
STEEL CATHERINE CUNNINGHAM 29 Dec 1868 5 Dec 1907 Wife of Edward W. Steel
STOCK EDW. J. 9 Dec 1879 3 June 1908
STOCK JULIA M. 1880 1918 EDW. J. STOCK marker
STOEHR CATHERINE I. 1909 CHARLES C. STOEHR marker
STOEHR CHARLES C. 1909 1991
STOLLAR ANNA MARIE 1903 1978 Wife
SULLIVAN ISABELLA 1867 1902 Mother
SULLIVAN JEREMIAH 1865 1927 Father
SULLIVAN JOHN F. 4 Jan 1929
SWANEY HARRY A. 1908 1985 US ARMY WWII
SWANEY RUSSELL M. 1910 1984 US ARMY WWII
TANNEY CAROLINE M. 1872 1947 Mother - WILLIAM J. TANNEY marker
TANNEY DOROTHY M. 1929 WILLIAM J. TANNEY marker
TANNEY WILLIAM J. 1864 1918 Father
TEAZIS ELIZABETH 12 Sept 1904 21 Dec 1989
TEAZIS GUS G. 1 Oct 1892 21 Sept 1971 PVT US ARMY WWI
THEIN CATHERINE 1902 1985 Aunt
TOBIN ALFRED V. 1908 1936 Father
TOBIN FRANCIS LEO 4 Dec 1903 19 Oct 1980 TEC 4 US ARMY WWII
TUCKER FRANCIS MICHAEL JR. Rest in Peace
TUCKER MICHAEL F. Beloved husband of Mary A. Tucker
WALIGORSKI ANTHONY 1910 1915 Grandson - MARY WALIGORSKI marker
WALIGORSKI ANTON 1850 1904 Father
WALIGORSKI KATHERINE 1889 1967
WALIGORSKI LOUIS 1887 1920 Son
WALIGORSKI MARK 1885 1900 Daughter
WALIGORSKI THEODORA 1845 1926 Mother - ANTON WALIGORSKI marker
WALLACE CATHERINE 28 Feb 1914
WALLACE ELLA MAE 19 Apr 1905 12 May 1996 Grandmother
WALLACE JOHN W. 3 Apr 1916
WALSH BRIDGET 6 Apr 1899 MARY WALSH marker
WALSH EDWARD 5 Mar 1914
WALSH JAMES 27 Apr 1926
WALSH JOHANNA 20 Sept 1912
WALSH MARGARET 3 Apr 1936
WALSH MARGARET 16 Mar 1899 Wife of Edward
WALSH MARY 16 Dec 1914 Mother - BRIDGET WALSH marker
WALSH MARY E. Wife - PATRICK WALSH marker
WALSH PATRICK 31 Mar 1910
WARD ELLA E. 1856 1927 JOHN V. WARD marker
WARD EMMA M. 1858 1915 JOHN V. WARD marker
WARD JOHN 1838 1910 Husband - 2ND LIEUTENANT CO K 148 PA VOLUNTEERS
WARD JOHN V. 1850 1925
WARD MARY H. E. 1852 1940 Wife - "At Rest"
WARD TERESA M. 1833 1900 Back of JOHN V. WARD marker
WARD WILLIAM 1820 1860 Back of JOHN V. WARD marker
WATKINS MARGARET 1876 1937 RICHARD WATKINS marker
WATKINS RICHARD 1873 1905
WEAVER CHRISTINE B. 1883 1943 Sister
WEAVER EDWARD K. 12 July 1916 22 Nov 1990 1ST LT US ARMY WWII
WEAVER ELIZABETH KLEMM 1881 1964
WEAVER ELLEN C. 1845 1923 Mother
WEAVER ELLEN G. 1888 1965 Sister
WEAVER HENRY F. 1845 1910 Father CO B 155 PENNA VOL INF
WEAVER HENRY J. 1914 1947
WEAVER JOSEPH A. 1879 1948
WEAVER MARGARET 1871 1872 Daughter
WEAVER WILLIAM H. 1873 1900 Son "Requiescant in Pace"
WERDER DOROTHY ALBERTINA 14 Apr 1900 12 Sept 1913
WERDER MARY CAROL 1931 1981 A Loving Wife and Mother
WERDER TILLIE C. 6 Mar 1865 14 May 1937
WERDER XAVIER O., DR. 4 Dec 1857 20 Nov 1919
WERDER XAVIER OSWALD 10 July 1898 30 July 1899
WERL JOHN 1871 1947 Father
WERL STELLA 1877 1918 Mother - JOHN WERL marker
WILLISON Family name only
WINDLE DORA 1875 1904 EDWARD WINDLE marker
WINDLE EDWARD 1870 1902
WINDLE HARRY J. 1884 1911 MAGGIE WINDLE marker
WINDLE JOHN J. 1877 1914 EDWARD WINDLE marker
WINDLE MAGGIE 1873 1894 Women of the World Memorial
WINDLE MARY 1850 1918 THOMAS E. WINDLE marker
WINDLE THOMAS E. 1849 1892
WOLF ANTON 28 Feb 1841 17 June 1892 Civil War Memorial - Introduction to Sec 1
WOLF JOSEPH M. 1866 1902
WOLF JOSEPHINE 1845 1900
WOLF LOUIS A. 1872 1904
WOLF MARTHA C. 1866 1938
WOLFF MARGARET K. 1 Aug 1859 2 Dec 1904 Wife of Frederick Wolff
ZINSMEISTER CHAS. Lot 56 Sec 1 (Ground Marker)
ZINSMEISTER DOROTHY 1850 1938
ZINSMEISTER JOHN 1844 1917
ZUPANCIC JOHN SR. 1906 1984 Father
ZUPANCIC MARY 1910 1979 Mother JOHN ZUPANCIC SR. marker


(Additional Contributors)
(BW) = Becky Williams, Office Administrator,  9/25/1999



Back to St. Mary's Index

Back To Tombstone Inscriptions

Back To Home Page