Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Thanks for visiting . . .


This webpage is the property of
Norman J. Meinert
 O'Hara Township, Allegheny County, PA

and is presented here freely as a courtesy to family historians and genealogists.
If you were illegally charged a FEE to obtain this information, please notify me immediately
with the details at the E-Mail address listed on my Home Page, which is linked below.
There is NO affiliation or association between this website and the cemetery listed below.

The following listing is from contributed family files, and/or Tombstone Recordings.
This is NOT official cemetery information, NOR is it complete.
PLEASE CONTACT THIS CEMETERY FOR OFFICIAL RECORDS.


None of the following copyrighted information, partial or in total, may be used or stored, by any person, persons,
or organization (electronically or otherwise), for the purpose of profiteering. Copying of, or referencing (linking) to
this webpage is allowable, as long as this source and owner is indicated in all cases.

Forest Grove Cemetery Records
Robinson Township, Pennsylvania
(Allegheny County)


No descriptive or historical information are currently available concerning Forest Grove Cemetery. 
This cemetery is located in Robinson Township, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania.

The Forest Grove Cemetery files were contributed in 1999 by:
Terry Cook, McDonald, PA E-Mail: TCook79370@aol.com
and R. P. Story of Robinson Township, PA

Last Update: February 14, 2008

==========================================================================
LAST FIRST BORN DIED
==========================================================================
ALLINGHAM JAMES 1843 1927
ALLINGHAM MARGARET 1843 1890
ALLINGHAM ROBBIE
BAER DONNIS THEODORE 1899 1977
CAUGHEY HARRIET 1938
CHAMBERS S.H. 1921
CHRISTY AGNES 1830 1893
CHRISTY JOHN (52 YRS)
CRAWFORD GEORGE LEE 1855 1940
CRAWFORD QUINT DAY 1893 1896
CRAWFORD WARDIE 1866 1920
CRONE JOHN 1822 1891
CRONE REBECCA 1830 1897
DAVIES JACK A. 1902 1985
DIXON MILDRED 1909 1981
DIXON SAMUEL 1904 1972
DOUGLASS CLARA V. 1873 1932
DOUGLASS ELLA SARAH 1868 1950
DOUGLASS GAWEN W. 1832 1917
DOUGLASS GEORGE W. 1871 1942
DOUGLASS ROBERT P. 1869 1953
DOUGLASS SADIE C. 1879 1968
DOUGLASS SARAH A.(MAGNUS) 1840 1909
ENGEL MILLY RICHEY 1888 1909
ESSER LOUIS PERCY 1888 1890
EWING ELIZABETH 1831 1913
EWING ELIZABETH M. 1852 1926
EWING EMMA
EWING HARRY
EWING IDA 1861 1891
EWING JAMES 1832 1875
EWING JAMES
EWING JANE HOEY
EWING JANE W. 1828 1874
EWING LAURA ALLEN 1889 1827
EWING MARY 1865
EWING MARY 1890 1890
EWING MAY 1873 1892
EWING PAUL A. 1884 1909
EWING ROBERT B.
EWING SAMUEL J.
EWING SAMUEL J.(DATE'S ??) 1803 1880
EWING THOMAS M. 1863 1938
EWING WILLIAM 1873 1878
EWING ???? PHILIP J. 1918
EWING JR. DAVID K. 1859 1895
EWING JR. JAMES E. 1830 1872
EWING JR. WILLIAM 1830 1893
EWING SR. WILLIAM 1810 1878
FERGUSON IDA (HATTMAN) 1889 1984
FERREE MARY 1798 1888, (Date source: kayhaworth@earth-nospam-link.net)
FERREE WILLIAM 1798 1863, (Date source: kayhaworth@earth-nospam-link.net)
GIBSON ALICE 1828 1888
GIBSON ELIZABETH 1867 1946
GIBSON ELLEN 1856 1933
GIBSON HANNAH 1834 1912
GIBSON JAMES H. 1860 1917
GIBSON JOHN 1875 1891
GIBSON MARTHA A. 1863 1951
GIBSON R.FERREE
GRAGRAFT JOSEPH B. 1810 1872
HARTZ CLARABELLE SMITH 1909 1976
HATTMAN HAROLD T. 1895 1969
HATTMAN JESSIE E.(McDONALD) 1899 1968
HATTMAN LOUIS MANTZ 1854 1930
HATTMAN SARAH JANE 1863 1956
HEIDLER JOSHUA 1830 1897
HEIDLER SARAH I. 1845 1904
HEWEY ADAM 1860 1935
HEWEY ELIZA 1834 1921
HEWEY MARY A. 1826 1903
HICKMAN ALVERDA B. 1858
HICKMAN DAVID W. 1845 1923
HUGHES NELLIE 1929 January 2006, (Date source: Carol Ann Sutey-Hughes)
HUGHES SAMUEL 1911 1980
HUGHEY EDITH 1892 1898
HUGHEY ELIZA 1894 1894
HUGHEY FATHER 1805 1892
HUGHEY FRANK 1884 1884
HUGHEY MARGARET 1820 1895
HUGHEY MOTHER 1805 1889
HUGHEY SARAH A. 1830 1909
HUGHEY THOMPSON L. 1828 1894
JOY ARTHUR KENT 1895 1896
JOY LUELLA M. 1853 1912
KISER CHARLES 1930
KISER FLOURA M. 1883 1905
KISER SARAH 1939
LEECH CREIGHTON 1894 1964
LEECH ESTHER I. 1894 1980
LEECH OLIVER 1897 1951
MATCHETT ALEX
MATCHETT ALEX 1872 1918
MATCHETT LAURA GAY 1895 1977
MATCHETT SARAH C. 1844 1915
MAYER GOLDIE (SMITH) 1902 1978
MAYS ANNA M. 1878 1963
MAYS LENA SCHONS 1907
MAYS LOMA W. 1866 1906
MAYS PHYLANDER 1838 1909
MAYS WILLIAM BENTON 1903 1972
McCLELLAND HENRY THOMAS 1849 1915
McCLELLAND JAMES HARVEY 1828 1874
McCLELLAND LIZONA EWING 1854 1932
McCLELLAND MARGARET HOWARD THOM 1828 1913
McCLELLAND MARY BEACOM 1883 1937
McCOY ALMIRA 1866 1941
McCOY MERLE
McCOY RALPH
McCOY WILLIAM A. 1860 1936
McELHERREN GEORGE A. 1869 1890
McGILL JAMES ANDREW 1953 1956
McGILL JAMES J. 1920 1980
McKOWN ALBERT
McKOWN CORA BELL
McKOWN EMMA RICHARDS 1891 1942
McKOWN EWING 1890 1951
McKOWN JOHN 1896 1965
McKOWN MELISSA 1890 1953
McKOWN SAMUEL 1801 1884
MEYERS REBECCA 1835 1918
MILLER JOHN HENRY 1897 1977
MINECH CATHARINE 1832 1917
MINECH GEORGE 1859 1929
MINECH JACOB 1865 1940
MINECH LORENZE 1894 1959
MINECH WILLIAM L. 1901 1903
MOORE ANDREW 1876 1954
MOORE MARTHA 1874 1947
MORGAN JOHN D. 1926 1984
MORROW FRANCES M. 1802 1882
MYNERT JERIMIAH 1891 1902
NESBITT MARGARET C. 1873 1909
NESBITT WILLIAM 1850 1912
PACKER HENSYL 1884 1962
PACKER MARY 1895 1982
PHILLIPS BERTHA 1897 1917
PHILLIPS ELSIE 1909 1912
PHILLIPS FREIDA 1903 1917
PHILLIPS FREIDA R. 1881 1964
PHILLIPS HARRY G. 1871 1958
PHILLIPS JANE 1908 1971
PHILLIPS LEAMAN 1829 1897
PHILLIPS WILBERT 1919 1985
RICHARD HOWARD 1895 1972
RICHEY KISSANDER 1863 1941
RICHEY VICTOR B. 1864 1944
RICHMAND IDA I. 1893 1972
RICHMOND HOWARD 1895 1972
RITENOUR WILLIAM J. 1899 1953
ROUSH ELIZA 1894 1894
SCHELIEN BEATRICE E. 1913
SCHELIEN WALTER G. 1908 1978
SHARP JOHN 1820 1873
SHARP NANCY 1818 1886
SILVER JANE M. 1916 1987
SILVER SR. JAMES L. 1915 1980
SMITH BERTHA 1875 1943
SMITH DALETUN 1904 1975
SMITH ELSIE 1909 1979
SMITH JAMES 1873 1914
SNYDER CLARENCE J. 1900 1951
SNYDER GEORGE W. 1875 1941
SNYDER MINERVIA A. 1872 1951
SNYDER RUTH H. 1911 1921
SNYDER WALTER R. 1909 1922
SOLIDAY GEORGE W. 1872 1910
SPEER AGNES 1831 1913
SPEER ELVADER K. 1856 1918
SPEER JAMES 1807 1886
SPEER JOHN 1817 1903
SPEER JOHN S. 1857 1921
SPEER NANCY J. 1860 1940
SPEER ROBERT 1813 1900
SPEER SARAH K. 1828 1911
SPEER SARAH K. 1827 1902
SPEER WILSON 1860 1898
STEEB CARRIE HUGHEY 1859 1911
STEMLER ANNA 1850 1917
STEMLER JACOB 1844 1889
STEMLER MINNIE 1877 1907
STEWART JAMES H. 1812 1876
STEWART MARY ANN 1809 1896
TAYLOR CORA V. 1871 1946
TAYLOR THOMAS 1866 1949
TRUNICK J. WILLIAM 1860 1919
WILSON ALICE NEBBERGALL 1882 1976
WILSON BABY 1905
WILSON WALTER E. 1864 1967
WOODS CORMAN DARL 1935 1959
YOUNG MARY FERREE 1872 1897


To contribute information to this website, please send Email to the address

listed on my "HOME PAGE" (link) below.
In your "Subject" line please indicate the full name of this cemetery. Thank you!
 

Back to Home Page

Back to Tombstone Inscriptions


DISCLAIMER