Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Some Descendants of Nicholas BROWN

Name Index


<---->

a neighboring farmer Brown who raped her -
Beatrice S.
Elizabeth -
Lucy O. -
Marguerite
Miss -
Miss b.1975 -
Miss
Miss
Miss
Miss
Miss
Miss
Miss
Sharon

ADAMSON

Judith

ALLEN

Mary

ARNDT

David William
Garold William
Katherine Marie
Nancy Carol

BABBIN

Harry

BABCOCK

Elizabeth d.1716 -
Hannah -
James Jr. b.1641 - Portsmouth, Newport Co., Rhode Island
James -
Jane m.1696 - Richmond, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Mary m.1685 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Peter -
Sarah d.1740 - Exeter, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Son -
William -

BAILEY

Hannah b.1721 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

BLOODWORTH

Melissa Jill

BOGUE

Kenneth

BOND

Elliott Chandler
Lewis Patrick
Patrick Brignall

BOWIE

Cheryl Ann
Cynthia
Diane
Douglas
Roland
Roland Jr.

BRAGDON

Alden Merrill b.1921 -
Alden Merrill Jr.
Allen
Arthur Edwin
Audrey Joyce
Beverly
Charles Eben Sr. b.1915 -
Charles Eben Jr. b.1937 -
Daniel Sinclair
daughter
daughter
daughter
daughter
David Clifton
Diane Mary
Doris May
Douglas Eugene
Edwin Sheldon b.1913 -
Edwin Sheldon b.1937 -
Eleanor Lynn
Elizabeth Louise
Fred Ebin b.1914 -
Gerald Neal b.1939 -
Grace Louise
Harold Linwood
Harrison Wallace b.1917 -
James Kenneth
Jean Alice
John
Judith Evelyn
Kenneth Norman
Kenneth Ross
Linda Margaret
Margaret
Michelle
Muriel Louise
Patricia Marie b.1962 -
Peter Ross
Ralph Deane
Robert Deane
Russell Alden
Ruth Eleanor b.1939 -
Sidney Mott b.1924 -
son
son
son
son b.1969 -
Stephanie
Stephen Avery
Stephen Lister
Susan Muriel
Wallace Edwin b.1888 -
Wallace Edwin Jr.
William Avey b.1924 -
William Earl

BRIMMER

Catherine b.1767 - Grafton, Rensselaer Co., New York

BROOKS

Lucy

BROWN

Abraham -
Anna m.1718 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Daniel b.1864 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Elizabeth b.1749 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
George
Jane b.1645 - Malford, Worcestershire, England
Jane b.1677 -
Mabel Irene b.1896 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Martha -
Mr.
Nicholas d.1694 - Portsmouth, Newport Co., Rhode Island
Nicholas -
Tobias m.1704 -
William d.1694 - Portsmouth, Newport Co., Rhode Island

BRYANT

Doris
Lisa

BURDICK

Clarke -
Hannah b.1755 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Mary b.1695 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Sarah b.1755 - Charlestown, Kings Co., Rhode Island

BURNES

Pauline

BURNETT

Betsey Nancy b.1770 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut

BURRINGTON

Alice m.1704 -

CALLAHAN

Carmen Leigh
Donald Raymond

CHANDLER

Constance Jean
Evelyth Roberta
Gilbert Sewall Sr. b.1891 - Richfield, Hennepin Co., Minnesota
Gilbert Sewell Jr.
Gilbert Sewell III
Gilbert Sewell IV
Herbert William
Herbert William Jr.
Jill Kelly
Kayla Marie
Mary Anne
Norma Lois b.1920 - Richfield, Hennepin Co., Minnasota
Patricia Kay
Virginia Kaye

CHAPMAN

Maria -
Purdence b.1760 - Kings Co., Rhode Island

CLARK

Hannah b.1730 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Mary b.1748 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Sally -
Sarah b.1735 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Tacy b.1756 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island

CLARKE

Hannah b.1761 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island

CLAWSON

Linda Marie

CRANDALL

Amos b.1721 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Amos b.1747 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Amos -
Anne b.1761 - Westerly, Washington Co., RI
Asa -
Bailey b.1761 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Benedict b.1758 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Benjamin b.1763 - Charlestown, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Charity -
Charles b.1816 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Charles b.1797 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Charles b.1752 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles Henry
Clarissa Catherine b.1828 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Clark b.1756 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Daniel Burnett -
Dorcas b.1782 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Edward b.1726 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Ethan Allen b.1757 - Charlestown, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Ezra John -
Fanny b.1791 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Gardner b.1786 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
George Washington -
Hannah G. b.1818 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Henry Gardner b.1770 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Isaiah b.1756 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
James -
James b.1730 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
James b.1763 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
James b.1789 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
John b.1695 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
John b.1826 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
John b.1753 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
John -
John Bradley b.1773 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Joseph -
Joseph N. -
Josias Green -
Judith -
Lewis b.1738 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Lodowick b.1790 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
Lodowick Brown -
Lydia b.1754 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Lydia b.1787 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Mary b.1729 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Mary b.1773 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Mary Ann b.1821 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Mary Sarah -
Matthias -
Nancy -
Nathaniel b.1798 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Oliver Perry
Pardon -
Paul b.1768 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Paul b.1802 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Paul -
Peter b.1665 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Peter b.1690 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Peter b.1710 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Peter b.1768 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Peter -
Roswell b.1765 - Charlestown, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Ruth b.1766 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Samuel -
Samuel b.1724 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Samuel -
Samuel -
Samuel b.1749 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Sarah b.1713 - South Kingstown, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Theodoty b.1795 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Warren G. b.1823 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
William b.1797 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
William (R) b.1797 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island

CREVISTON

Dena

DENNIS

William -

ERWIN

Georgia Vail
Gerry Wentworth
Taylor Loftus Denali

FORTIER

Charles Edward Sr.
Charles Edward Jr. b.1959 -

FRINK

Esther m.1741 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island

GARDNER

Anna b.1755 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

GAVITT

Blanche C.
Caroline E. b.1878 -
Charles Henry b.1879 -
Charles Henry Jr.
Charles Henry b.1864 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
George Henry b.1839 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Gertrude M.
Helen
Ida Mae
Margaret b.1825 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Russell H.
Sarah A. b.1873 -
Thelma A.
William A. B. b.1870 -

GIBSON

Miss -

GILMORE

Harold James
James C.
Leverne
Marjory Lois

GLADDINGS

Joseph -

GREEN

Jonathan -

HALL

Mary Miller b.1894 - North Kingstown, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Tami Lee
Varnum b.1786 - Charlestown, Washington Co., Rhode Island

HANNA

Robert Edwin
Robert Edwin Jr.

HENDERSON

Mr.

HEWETT

Martha Jean

HOLTHAM

Mr.

JASPER

Craig Andrew

JOHNSON

Mary A. b.1882 - England
Theodoty m.1788 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island

KENNEDY

Jayme Florence
Merle
Richard Hartley b.1965 -
Sandra Louise

KENYON

Sarah b.1731 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island

LARKIN

Albert A. b.1831 - South Kingstown, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Edith Eudora b.1861 - South Kingstown, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Roger -
Samuel b.1741 -
Samuel b.1708 -
Sarah b.1741 -
William Jr. b.1801 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
William b.1776 - Richmond, Kings Co., Rhode Island

LEBLOND

Jack
James
Jessica

LEVANGIE

Linda

LEWIS

Anna b.1704 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Benjamin b.1697 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Daniel b.1661 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
David b.1667 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
David -
Elisha -
Elizabeth -
Isreal b.1669 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Isreal b.1695 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
James b.1664 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
James -
Joanna b.1700 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
John -
Mary -
Nathaniel b.1706 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Patience -
Ruth -
Sarah -

LIBBY

Goldie Irene

LUCAS

Michael Garrett
Michael John
Shanna Scott

MAIN

Bethiah b.1745 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

MARR

Donah Gayle
Gregory Sewall
Gregory Sewell Jr.
Jeffrey Chandler
John Adamson
John Morris
John Morris (R)
Justin Chandler

MARSHALL

Hannah b.1759 - Grafton, Rensselaer Co., New York

MC GAFFEY

Myra Gertrude

MC MANN

Emma Anna b.1790 - Plattsburg, Vermont

MC PHERSON

Beulah Virginia

MEADS

Charles William
Michael Richard

MEECH

Esther b.1765 - Charlestown, Kings Co., Rhode Island

MILLER

Henry III

MOTT

Eleanor Grace b.1895 -
Harry S. m.1894 -

MOWRY

Lucy b.1798 - Richmond, Kings Co., Rhode Island

NEWTON

Hannah m.1797 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut

NORMAN

Andrew
Carrie Lynn
Elizabeth Chandler
Glen Richard
Glen Richard Jr.
Nancy Ann
Varian Wallace

PARKER

Frances d.1669 -

PEARLE

Leona

PETERSEN

Brian Robert
Holly Jean
Karen Lee
Keven Edward
Robert

PLUMMER

John

POTTER

Donna Faye
Earle Carleton b.1895 - South Kingstown, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Edwin Carleton
George Edwin Orlando b.1856 - South Kingstown, Washington Co., Rhode Island

RATHBURN

Ebenezer Jr. -

RENFROE

Denise

ROBINSON

Dorotha Hope

RUDMAN

Carl
Kelley Mae
Sean Phillip

RUSSELL

Amanda Caroline
Celia
John Albert
Megan Elizabeth

SAFFORD

Desire m.1783 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

SAUNDERS

Catherine b.1785 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Catherine (R) b.1785 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Esther b.1785 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Joseph b.1758 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Russell b.1782 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Sarah b.1778 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Sophronia W. -

SINCLAIR

Lucy Miller

SOUZA

Albert
Jean Carolyn

STEVENS

Wayne

SUPPRISE

Grace Hersey b.1929 - North Kingstown, Washington Co., Rhode Island

SWANSON

John William

TAYLOR

Charles A. b.1843 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Frank E. b.1884 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Fred
Grace b.1877 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Howard Oscar b.1880 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Isaac Ross Jr. b.1819 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Martha Adelaide b.1845 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Ann b.1859 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Oscar E. b.1855 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

THOMPSON

Dale Alvin
Sarah b.1755 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

WEBSTER

Bathsheba b.1798 - Richmond, Kings Co., Rhode Island

WEEKS

George Arthur

WHITFORD

Abbie Frances b.1836 - South Kingstown, Washington Co., Rhode Island


Surname List