Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Some Descendants of William HOLDRIDGE

Name Index


<---->

Abby -
Abigail -
Angelia
Annie E. m.1895 - South Deerfield, Massachusetts
Barbara d.1973 -
Charline
Cynthia -
Dolores
Hannah -
Harriet R. b.1887 -
Jane b.1811 - Connecticut
Joanna
Joyce
Judy
Lucy
Mary -
Mary m.1763 - Connecticut
Miss
Myrtle
Rhoda b.1764 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Rita
Sabra -
Sarah -
Sarah -
Sila L. -
Susannah b.1682 -
Tabitha -
Violet -

ABERHAMSON

Earnest

ACKLEY

Callie m.1883 - Spring Hill, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
Miranda m.1868 - Wyalusing, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
Sellen d.1875 -

ALLEN

Adeline -
Anna M. b.1866 - Wysox, Pennsylvania
Cynthia
Donna
Emily S. b.1863 - Wysox, Pennsylvania
Helen -
Jennie M b.1861 - Wysox, Pennsylvania
Jesse b.1819 - Wysox, Pennsylvania
Jesse Whitney b.1859 - Wysox, Pennsylvania
Joyce
Lorenzo -
Mark J.
Paul C. m.1953 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
Paul D.

ALLIN

Lutie b.1877 - Plattsburgh, New York

AMMERMAN

Chester b.1864 -
Clara E. b.1848 -
Elizabeth b.1851 -
Ellen L. b.1859 -
Elnora V. b.1854 -
Harriet O. b.1850 -
James b.1821 -
Martha Jane b.1846 -
Mary M. b.1850 -
Rebecca b.1861 -
Rosalie b.1844 -
Rosalie (R) b.1844 -

ANDREWS

Catherine b.1880 - Galeopolis, Ohio
Polly m.1816 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts

ANTOGNOLI

Dean William b.1968 - Westerly, Washington Co., RI
Gerard William
Scott Andrew

ARMSTRONG

Russell -

ARNOLD

Allen
Arthur
Danielle Kristine
Eva Bell
Frank m.1898 -
Gary William
Harry
Jennie
Jesse William
Katie Lynn
Thomas

ASHCRAFT

Edward
Leroy -
Ola b.1905 -

ASQUZ

Miriam Elizabeth

AUGER

Elizabeth

AUKEN

Kate Van

AUSTIN

Carolyn Jean
Charles William
Eleanor Ruth
Jane -
Linda Lee

AVERY

Alice
Betty
Burtha
Charles
Donald
Donald Jr.
Elmer
Elmer
Elvin
Joan
John
Lawrence A.
Mary Arlene b.1940 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
Mr.
Mr.
Paul
Rose
Susan -
Vivian Stanton
Warren b.1926 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
William

BABBITT

Phebe Merryl m.1867 - Block Island, Rhode Island

BABCOCK

Ezra -
Huldah m.1809 - No Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut, by Asher Miner, Elder
Julia b.1801 - Leyden, Franklin Co., Massachusetts
Mr.
Nancy
Paul
Peter
Sayra
Walter Peter b.1914 - Sterling, New London Co., Connecticut

BACON

Ray b.1891 -

BAILEY

Freelove -
Louisa b.1849 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

BAKER

Esck Dwight -

BALDWIN

Kevin Arthur
Marci Lee
Michael Anthony
Mr.

BARBER

Paul M. -

BARLOW

Juanita Leola

BARNES

Alice Jane -
Alice Mabel b.1873 - Pelham, Massachusetts
Arthur Dwight b.1870 - Pelham, Massachusetts
Carrie Augusta b.1856 - Pelham, Massachusetts
Charles Lyman b.1859 - Pelham, Massachusetts
Edward Charles b.1903 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts
Estus Howe b.1830 - Pelham, Massachusetts. He was a farmer and a stone mason
Frederick Herbert b.1857 - Pelham, Massachusetts
George Henry b.1868 - Pelham, Massachusetts
Hattie Louisa b.1864 - Pelham, Massachusetts
Howard Arthur
Lulu Effie b.1875 - Pelham, Massachusetts
Mary Eliza b.1866 - Pelham, Massachusetts
Maud Cowles
Nancy b.1817 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Nellie Sanford b.1861 - Pelham, Massachusetts

BARNETT

Charles Russell Jr.
Cynthia
Ellen Holdridge
Jeffrey Charles
Julie Ann
Steven Russell

BARNHART

Irving Whitney
S. F. -

BARNWELL

John J.

BARTLETT

Bessie b.1882 -
Corinna Eliza b.1890 -
Edward Macfarlane b.1885 -
Frank Walter Graham b.1875 -
Gideon -
Henry Arthur M.D. m.1869 -
Henry Arthur b.1877 -
Henry Arthur Jr.
Henry Hallock
Jane Scott b.1880 -
Katherine Beatrice b.1892 -
Mary Weston b.1873 -
Norman Edward
Norman Eichelberger b.1887 -
Orrin Daniel b.1871 -
Orrin Hill

BATCHELDER

Francis -

BATCHELLER

Theophilus -

BAXTER

Bessie
Flossie
Hattie
Ida
John -
John

BEARD

Helen L. b.1906 -
Joseph Cameron m.1901 -
Joseph Gregson
Margaret Lucy
Nellie Louise b.1903 -

BEAUCHAMP

Alice

BEDDINGTON

Charles E. m.1854 -
Mr. -

BEEBE

Betty Ann
Manley m.1802 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut

BEERS

Mary B. -

BENJAMIN

Charles Henry b.1859 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Clara Belle b.1884 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Edith Marion b.1899 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Ethel Meribah b.1899 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Harriet Alice b.1887 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut

BENNETT

Albert Philetus b.1887 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles
Ellsworth

BENSEN

Brittain Thayer
Brooke Dayton
Kimberey Holdridge
Roger Dale
Tod Hunter Weir

BENTLEY

Alvin
Carol Ward
Charles N.
Charlotte
Craig Avery
David Lawrence
Donna Elizabeth
Edna
Ellis L.
Elwin Hewitt b.1898 - New York City, New York
Fernando Waterman b.1900 - Pelham, Westchester Co., New York
Frank Elwin b.1864 - Oriskiny Falls, New York
Harold Stanton b.1899 - Bronx, New York
Harold Williams d.1939 - Harris, New York
Jordan Hewitt
Lawrence Hewitt
Marilyn Christine b.1836 - Mount Vernon, Westchester Co., New York
Roscoe
Spencer Charles
Wareham Williams m.1889 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connceticut
William Hewitt

BERMUDEZ

Mariano

BETTS

Tama b.1810 - Greene, Chenango Co., New York

BEVENS

J. H. -

BIDLACK

George
Hannah

BIGGERS

Rachel -

BILLINGS

Mary E. b.1864 - Brattleboro, Vermont

BIRD

Abram b.1838 - Wyalusing, Pennsylvania
D. Richard b.1830 - Wyalusing, Pennsylvania
Eliza Jane b.1834 - Wyalusing, Pennsylvania
John b.1793 - New Jersey
John Jr. b.1844 - Wyalusing, Pennsylvania
John Humphrey b.1875 - Wyalusing, Pennsylvania
Joseph Homet b.1836 - Wyalusing, Pennsylvania
Rosemary
Sarah b.1829 - Wyalusing, Pennsylvania

BIRNEY

Carrie Augusta
Emeline
George Horton
Harry
Harry
Hiram
Luella
Polly Jane
Urania

BISSELL

Dwight Hall -

BIXBY

Laura -

BLACKLEDGE

Cornelius -
Jacob -

BLACKMER

Helen b.1841 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts

BLAIR

H. G. m.1897 -
Louise Eliza
Mr.

BLAISDALE

Adeline -

BLAKE

Abigail b.1709 - Hampton, Rockingham Co., New Hampshire
Hannah b.1704 - Hampton, Rockingham Co., New Hampshire
Hezekiah b.1702 - Kinsington, Rockingham Co., New Hampshire
Isreal -
Jonathan b.1715 - Hampton, Rockingham Co., New Hampshire
Maria b.1718 - Hampton, Rockingham Co., New Hampshire
Mary b.1712 - Hampton, Rockingham Co., New Hampshire
Moses -
Moses b.1707 - Hampton, Rockingham Co., New Hampshire
Ruth -
Timothy b.1720 - Hampton, Rockingham Co., New Hampshire

BLANCHARD

Shirley

BLEND

Adeline -

BLINN

Margaret Emma

BLIVEN

Eric Scott
Harry

BLOCKER

Mr.

BOGUE

Florence
Mary
Mr.

BOLES

Simeon -

BOOTH

Clair Garnant
Elizabeth -
Mildred L.
Mr.
Oma F.

BOTSFORD

Albert -

BOWMAN

Elizabeth

BOYD

Miss -

BOYLE

Beverly

BRADLEY

Elmer

BREED

Gracie b.1876 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mr. -

BRELLSFORD

Frederick
Mr.

BRENMAN

Mary Jane

BRESLIN

Carol Watkins

BREWER

Henry

BREWSTER

Betsey Hillard -

BRIDGES

Florence

BRINK

Charles Segar b.1836 -
Eliza -
Elizabeth b.1834 -
John b.1798 -
John R. b.1845 -
Julia b.1840 -
Lloyd
Orace b.1832 -

BRIZZY

Eva m.1845 -

BROAD

Jennie -

BROCKWAY

Patience b.1737 - Jamaica, West Indies

BROOKS

Malinda

BROUSSEAU

Adella Henry b.1907 - Willington, Connecticut
Emma
Harry
Norma Irene b.1929 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Thomas
Wallace

BROWER

Lori
Richard
Richard Jr.
Sherrie

BROWN

A. V.
Abel b.1802 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts
Abel Prentice b.1834 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts
Abigail b.1766 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Abigail b.1805 - Wyalusing, Pennsylvania
Abigail b.1850 -
Addie F.
Adelia Priscilla b.1826 - Morrisville, Madison Co., New York
Agnes b.1846 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Agnes M. b.1859 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Albert -
Alfred b.1790 -
Alfred Henry b.1842 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts
Alice -
Alice Maud b.1891 -
Allen b.1776 -
Allen b.1820 - Standing Stone, Pennsylvania
Allen -
Allen -
Almeda Marilla b.1831 - Morrisville, Madison Co., New York
Alpheus -
Alpheus b.1771 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Amanda -
Amanda Jane b.1849 - Wysox, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
Amelia A. b.1833 - Towanda, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
Amos b.1804 -
Ann Mabel b.1885 -
Anna -
Anna b.1871 -
Anne b.1768 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Arthur -
Arthur b.1881 - Amherst, Massachusetts
Arthur Charles b.1878 - Grand Chute, Wisconsin
Avery Wilbur b.1805 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Banoni b.1746 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Barbara
Belinda b.1817 - Standing Stone, Pennsylvania
Benjamin b.1784 - Browntown, Pennsylvania
Benjamin b.1805 -
Benjamin (R) b.1805 -
Benjamin b.1847 -
Benjamin
Benjamin F. b.1836 - Lodi, Seneca Co., New York
Benjamin Franklin b.1875 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts
Benjamin Mervin b.1841 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Beryl
Bessie
Bessie b.1880 - Grand Chute, Wisconsin
Betsey b.1759 -
Betsey b.1782 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Blanche I. b.1888 -
Burton b.1801 - Monroe, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
Byron b.1801 - Monroe, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
Carlton Wallace
Caroline b.1853 - Indian Hills, Carbon Co., Pennsylvania
Caroline Frances b.1823 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts
Carrie b.1891 -
Catherine b.1829 -
Catherine b.1775 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Catherine
Catherine Armstrong b.1808 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Cecelia b.1887 - Cordova, LeSueur Co., Minnesota
Charles b.1778 -
Charles -
Charles -
Charles b.1793 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island, unmarried
Charles Arthur b.1919 - Alexander, McKenzie Co., North Dakota
Charles E. b.1827 - Standing Stone, Pennsylvania
Charles Edgar b.1837 - Towanda, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
Charles Ezekiel b.1854 - Emmett, Calhoun Co., Michigan
Charles Frederick b.1869 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts. He is a machinist
Charles Gardner b.1845 - Tuscarora, Schuylkill Co., Pennsylvania
Charles M. b.1864 -
Charles R. b.1806 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Charles Theodore b.1821 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts
Charles W. b.1846 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Chauncy M. b.1837 - Indian Hills, Carbon Co., Pennsylvania
Christopher b.1796 -
Clara
Clarence
Clarence T. b.1886 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Clarissa b.1787 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Clark b.1796 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Clark Birney b.1836 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Clark Birney (R) b.1836 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Clark Mason b.1838 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Claud b.1869 -
Collins b.1775 -
Collins b.1820 - Standing Stone, Pennsylvania
Collins b.1743 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Collins b.1844 - Wysox, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
Content b.1733 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Cora A.
Cornelia Winslow b.1845 - Towanda, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
Corydon b.1798 -
Cynthia b.1836 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Cynthia b.1803 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Daisy b.1879 - Amherst, Massachusetts
Damon b.1831 -
Daniel b.1771 -
Daniel b.1800 - Wyalusing, Pennsylvania
Daniel -
Daniel b.1849 - Indian Hills, Carbon Co., Pennsylvania
Daniel -
Daniel H. b.1840 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Daniel King b.1826 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Daniel Warren b.1814 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
daughter b.1836 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
daughter b.1883 -
David b.1835 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
David b.1793 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Deborah b.1721 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Deborah b.1768 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Deborah b.1835 -
Della -
Dewey Frederick b.1898 - Cordova, LeSueur Co., Minnesota
Diana b.1794 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Donald -
Dora b.1863 -
Dora b.1887 -
Dorothy b.1724 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Dorothy
Dorothy Theoline b.1912 - Kindred, Cass Co., North Dakota
Dorsey Warren b.1857 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Earl
Earl J.
Edgar -
Edith
Edith L.
Edmond Valentine b.1825 -
Edward -
Edward -
Edwin Clark b.1821 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Elias S. b.1838 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Elihu -
Eliphalet b.1848 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Elisha b.1761 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Elisha -
Eliza b.1840 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Eliza b.1809 - Unadilla, Otsego Co., New York
Elizabeth b.1808 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Elizabeth b.1804 -
Ella Viola b.1848 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Ellen b.1819 - Standing Stone, Pennsylvania
Ellen L. b.1825 -
Ellen Maria b.1843 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts
Elmira -
Elnora b.1883 - Cordova, LeSueur Co., Minnesota
Emeline b.1845 - Indian Hills, Carbon Co., Pennsylvania
Emeline K. b.1850 - Indian Hills, Carbon Co., Pennsylvania
Emily b.1801 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Emily b.1839 - Towanda, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
Emily Frances b.1847 - Northampton, Massachusetts
Emma b.1857 -
Emma A.
Emma Abigail b.1857 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Emma M. b.1856 - Tuscarora, Schuylkill Co., Pennsylvania
Erastus John b.1853 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Ernest B. b.1891 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Ernest Milton b.1883 -
Esther b.1793 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ethlin A. b.1823 - Sheshequin, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
Ettie b.1850 - Tuscarora, Schuylkill Co., Pennsylvania
Eugene b.1858 - Kilkenny, LeSueur Co., Minnesota
Eunice b.1736 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Eunice b.1787 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Eunice -
Eunice -
Eva M. b.1853 - Tuscarora, Schuylkill Co., Pennsylvania
Evangeline b.1914 - Alexander, McKenzie Co., North Dakota
Everett B. b.1888 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Ezekiel b.1763 -
F. Leroy
Fannie b.1812 -
Fanny b.1818 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Fanny Frances b.1851 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Frances b.1850 -
Frances Rosalia b.1840 - Morrisville, Madison Co., New York
Francis b.1880 -
Frank b.1853 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Frank b.1851 - Towanda, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
Frank E. b.1884 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Franklin b.1824 -
Fred D. b.1877 - Athens, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
Fred W. b.1847 - Pike, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Frederick Justin b.1848 - Towanda, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
Frederick M.
Fremont M. b.1856 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
George b.1794 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
George b.1853 - Towanda, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
George -
George Henry b.1890 -
George L.
George Samuel b.1831 -
Gershom b.1729 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Gershom b.1761 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Gilbert Martin
Gordon Mills b.1788 -
Grace W.
Guy b.1811 - Standing Stone, Pennsylvania
Hanna Maria b.1838 - Indian Hills, Carbon Co., Pennsylvania
Hannah b.1774 - No. Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Hannah b.1782 - Ithaca, New York
Hannah b.1826 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Hannah b.1823 -
Hannah -
Hannah b.1846 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Hannah b.1795 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Hannah b.1798 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Hannah F. b.1836 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Hannah Jane b.1832 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts
Harold Edward
Harriet Jane b.1861 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Harriett Bishop d.1948 -
Harrison b.1806 - Monroe, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
Harry -
Harvey Tracy b.1829 - Morrisville, Madison Co., New York
Hattie b.1849 - Tuscarora, Schuylkill Co., Pennsylvania
Hattie b.1866 -
Hattie Gregg b.1840 -
Helen Marion b.1882 - Pelham, Massachusetts
Helen Viney
Henry -
Henry Allen b.1833 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Henry Allen (R) b.1833 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Henry Irvin b.1847 - Indian Hills, Carbon Co., Pennsylvania
Henry Kinne b.1860 -
Henry M. b.1874 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts. He is unmarried
Henry V. b.1853 - Pike, Pennsylvania. He is a farmer
Henry V. b.1882 - Athens, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
Herman b.1909 -
Herman Jennings
Herman Leissur -
Hetty Fannie b.1840 -
Hiram -
Hiram K. -
Humphrey b.1701 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Humphrey b.1725 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Humphrey b.1765 -
Humphrey Jr. b.1807 - Wyalusing, Pennsylvania
Humphrey -
Humphrey
Humphrey Andrew b.1821 -
Ida
Ida b.1866 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts
Ida Ora b.1879 -
Ira b.1799 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Ira L. b.1831 -
Irene S. b.1878 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Isaac b.1798 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Isadore Lake b.1848 - Tuscarora, Schuylkill Co., Pennsylvania
Israel b.1754 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
J. Morgan b.1830 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Jabez b.1780 -
Jabez b.1769 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Jabez b.1827 -
Jacob -
James
James A. b.1845 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
James K. Polk b.1844 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
James Van Buren b.1873 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts
Jane b.1857 -
Jared Downing b.1831 - Towanda, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
Jenkins -
Jeroed b.1765 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Jerome
Jesse b.1731 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Jesse b.1753 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Jesse b.1773 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Jesse b.1797 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Jesse b.1906 - Cordova, LeSueur Co., Minnesota
Jesse b.1731 - Stonington, New London, CT
Jessie Elida b.1878 - Knowlesville, New York
John b.1778 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
John -
John -
John b.1856 - Iowa
John -
John b.1803 - Unadilla, Otsego Co., New York
John Bradford b.1836 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts
John C. b.1844 -
John G. b.1831 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
John Huyk b.1832 -
John P. b.1802 -
John P. (R) b.1802 -
John Watson b.1840 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
John Winthrop b.1792 -
Jonathan -
Joseph Maxfield -
Josephine Keen b.1853 - San Francisco, California
Julia b.1824 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Kate -
Katherine Josephine b.1890 - Cordova, LeSueur Co., Minnesota
Katheryn b.1853 -
Kenneth Russell
Lafayette Francois b.1846 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts
Leeman b.1823 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Leo F.
Leo Sylvester b.1914 - Alexander, McKenzie Co., North Dakota
LeRoy b.1833 - Morrisville, Madison Co., New York
Lillie A. b.1858 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Lois b.1736 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lois A. b.1843 - Tuscarora, Schuylkill Co., Pennsylvania
Lord b.1815 - Standing Stone, Pennsylvania
Lord Leo b.1885 - Cordova, Minnesota
Louise Downing b.1857 - a steamship in mid-ocean
Louise Margerette b.1888 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Loyd
Lucy b.1771 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lurania -
Lutheria Melissa b.1834 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts
Lydia m.1764 -
Lydia b.1772 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lydia -
Lydia b.1784 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lydia m.1764 -
Lydia Ann b.1835 -
Lydia Dewey b.1762 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lydia Maria b.1827 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts
Mabel
Mahlon Mercer b.1838 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Marcus
Marcus Jaynes b.1878 - Amherst, Massachusetts
Margaret b.1768 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Margaret -
Margaret
Margaret Harrison b.1863 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Margaret Irene b.1881 - Cordova, LeSueur Co., Minnesota
Marguerite Zeiner
Maria b.1839 - Towanda, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
Marion M.
Martha Alice
Martha Ann b.1831 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Martha Bertha b.1838 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts
Martin b.1848 -
Martin Van Buren b.1838 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts
Mary b.1731 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary b.1757 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary -
Mary -
Mary
Mary -
Mary b.1846 - Northampton, Massachusetts
Mary D. b.1843 - Wysox, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
Mary Elizabeth b.1828 - Sheshequin, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
Mary Ellen b.1855 - Emmett, Calhoun Co., Michigan
Mary J. b.1803 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary J. -
Mary Jane b.1837 -
Mary Jane b.1834 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Jane b.1856 - Liverpool, England. She is unmarried
Mary Lucretia b.1833 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts
Maryann Augusta b.1832 - Pelham, Massachusetts
Mason b.1809 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Maud Louise b.1870 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
May b.1881 -
Mene Edward b.1884 -
Michele
Mildred Esther
Millie
Minerva b.1892 - Cordova, LeSueur Co., Minnesota
Miranda b.1839 - Wysox, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
Mitchel Arthur
Mr. -
Myrtella b.1874 -
Myrtle Gladys b.1805 - Amherst, Massachusetts
Nancy b.1788 -
Nancy Annis b.1843 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Nancy Catharine b.1828 -
Nancy Ophelia b.1849 -
Nathan b.1759 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Nathaniel b.1835 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Nellie b.1869 -
Nellie Louise b.1881 - Knowlesville, New York
Nelson b.1866 -
Nelson
Nelson P. b.1812 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania. He was a carpenter and builder
Newell P. b.1843 - Towanda, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
Newton b.1845 - Wysox, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
Nina Eliza b.1860 - Erving, Massachusetts
Noah Arthur b.1881 -
Olive
Olive
Oliver b.1796 - Wyalusing, Pennsylvania
Olivia b.1870 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts
Orris b.1806 - Monroe, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
Orris -
Orris
Oscar Harrison b.1835 - Towanda, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
Oscar V. -
Otis C. Jr. b.1882 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island, unmarried
Otis Chapin b.1844 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Patience b.1774 -
Patience -
Peleg b.1886 -
Perez b.1790 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Perez Rio b.1840 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts
Perry -
Phebe b.1784 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Philip S.
Polly b.1776 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Polly Gertrude b.1838 -
Prentice b.1772 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Prentice b.1805 - Monroe, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
Rachel b.1810 - Wyalusing, Pennsylvania
Rachel Charlotta b.1833 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Ralph
Ralph Harold b.1917 - Alexander, McKenzie Co., North Dakota
Ray
Ray b.1881 -
Rebecca -
Rebecca b.1795 -
Relucia Ann b.1829 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts
Reuben b.1738 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Reuben b.1788 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Reuben b.1801 - Unadilla, Otsego Co., New York
Rhoda -
Robert b.1764 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Robert b.1803 - Monroe, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
Robert b.1795 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Robert b.1763 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Robert b.1812 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Robert
Robert Eugene
Robert Gordon b.1802 -
Robert K. Jr. b.1810 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Robert P. b.1841 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Robert Stanley b.1878 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Rose Ernestine b.1849 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Roswell J. b.1840 - Indian Hills, Carbon Co., Pennsylvania
Roswell J. P.
Roxy b.1815 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Ruby Wilhelmine b.1916 - Alexander, McKenzie Co., North Dakota
Ruth Linder
Sabrina b.1774 - Bozrah, New London Co., Connecticut
Sabrina Harris b.1804 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island, unmarried
Salla b.1799 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts
Sally Emeline b.1830 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts
Samuel b.1854 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Samuel (R) b.1854 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Samuel b.1734 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Samuel b.1770 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Samuel -
Samuel
Samuel K. m.1886 -
Samuel Merton
Samuel Robert b.1872 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts
Sanford b.1780 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Sarah b.1820 - Standing Stone, Pennsylvania
Sarah b.1767 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Sarah b.1802 - Wyalusing, Pennsylvania
Sarah b.1839 -
Sarah b.1860 -
Sarah Adaline b.1838 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Sarah Alice
Sarah Eliza b.1847 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Sarah Elizabeth b.1853 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Sarah L. b.1855 -
Sarah Marie b.1838 - Morrisville, Madison Co., New York
Scepter -
Searle -
Seepter b.1813 - Standing Stone, Pennsylvania
Sherba -
Sibyl b.1805 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Simeon b.1791 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Sophia -
Sophia -
Squire b.1767 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Susan -
Susan b.1833 -
Susanna Stillman
Sybil b.1772 - New York
Tabitha b.1727 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Theda b.1804 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts
Theda Dewey b.1806 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts
Theodore Cuyler b.1883 - Knowlesville, New York
Theodore E. b.1841 - Tuscarora, Schuylkill Co., Pennsylvania
Theodore F. b.1844 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Theodore F. b.1843 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Theresa b.1817 -
Thomas b.1691 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Thomas b.1717 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Thomas b.1793 - Wyalusing, Pennsylvania
Thomas E. b.1884 - Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Thomas Ellicutt b.1817 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Thomas Franklin b.1828 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Thomas Franklin Jr. b.1858 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Thomas Moore b.1799 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Thomas V. b.1760 -
Thomas W. b.1881 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Thorpe -
Urania Kingsley b.1810 -
Urania Kingsley (R) b.1810 -
Vincent -
Vincent C. b.1871 -
Wayne
Wealthy b.1765 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
William b.1719 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
William
William B. b.1851 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
William Dodge b.1797 - Wyalusing, Pennsylvania
William Hamilton b.1810 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
William Henry b.1842 - Towanda, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
William Leslie b.1843 - Indian Hills, Carbon Co., Pennsylvania
William N. b.1849 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
William Reuben b.1867 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts
William V. b.1842 - Dover, New Jersey
William Wallace b.1842 - Wysox, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
Willie b.1880 -
Wolcott Stanley

BROWNING

Robert -

BULL

Charles
Sarah b.1840 -

BUNNELL

Barton -
Lucinda -

BURDICK

Beriah Allen
Carlisle Allen
Catherine Lillian
Edward Stanton -
George Washington b.1861 -
Hannah d.1828 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Hannah m.1795 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island, by John Burdick, Elder
Lucinda Jay
Robert Edwin b.1887 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Robin Ann

BURGESS

Dean
Louis

BURLINGTON

Cecil Mintz b.1890 -
Frank -

BURNS

Joshua John
Robert

BURROWS

Phebe b.1750 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut

BURTCH

Lucy E. b.1912 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island

BURTON

Alan Lamb
David Brown
David Brown Jr.
Gail
Pearl Kinney
Rose Marie

BUSCH

Mary m.1737 -

BUSKIRK

Pearl Van m.1955 -

BUTLER

Daniel Warren b.1841 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Ellicott b.1836 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
James m.1833 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Mary b.1845 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Mary (R) b.1845 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Nancy Ann b.1834 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania

BUXTON

Jennie b.1837 -

CAMBURN

Harmon m.1864 -

CAMEL

Ruhama -

CAMP

Treat Bosworth -

CAMPBELL

Allen
Arthur
Charles
Dean
Emma
Francis -
Lizzie
Marguerite
Maria -
Oscar
Oscar

CAMPO

Amanda
Clifton
Clifton b.1942 - Ledyard, New London Co., CT
dau
David
Glen
Joseph Eugene
Judy
Shanon

CAPWELL

Burr

CAR VER

Federick
Jason
Sarah

CARLSTROM

Eric

CARMAN

Henrietta -
Jesse -

CARPENTER

Christian Wildey
Ellen -
female b.1946 -
Howard David
Linda Stella
Mary -
Ronald David
Terry Ross
Thomas Howard

CARTER

Cathaline
Josette Eleana

CASE

Elida Ann b.1814 - Broadalbin, Fulton Co., New York

CASSANO

Andrew
Calista
Ray

CHADWICH

Ezra Bourn -
Isa Mabelle b.1868 - Burlington, Michigan

CHAFFEE

Clarence -
Rosalie -

CHAMPLIN

Mr.

CHANDLER

Evelyth Roberta

CHAPMAN

Ann Elizabeth b.1824 -
Daisy M. b.1878 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Harriet O. -
John Smith b.1827 - East Lyme, New London Co., Connecticut
Martha Ann b.1808 -
Nancy Smith b.1821 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts
Rosanna E. b.1840 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Susan K. b.1837 - Connecticut

CHESEBRO

Frank
Mildred
Miss

CHESSER

Alma Lois

CHRISTIE

Mr.

CLARANCE

Edward O. b.1856 - Birmingham, England

CLARK

Barney M. b.1845 -
Bertha E.
Charles
Doyle Glenn
Eliphalet M. b.1844 -
Eliza -
Ellen b.1854 -
Fred
Harry m.1840 -
John
John Murray b.1841 -
Lemuel b.1849 -
Loren
Mary -
Reese

CLAWSON

Linda Marie

CLEVELAND

John Cicero b.1847 - Orwell, Pennsylvania. They live on a farm near Towanda, Pennsylvania
Melissa E. m.1869 - Elmira, New York, by Rev. O.A. Case

CLIFFORD

Zachariah -

CLOSE

Catherine Arney b.1829 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

CLOUTIER

Mr.

CLOWES

James b.1865 - Canada
Walter Raymond b.1889 - Amherst, Massachusetts

COATES

Danelle Dawn
Donald Erick
Jaunita Fay
Kyle Robert
Lawrence
Lawrence Jr.
Linda Jean
Louise
Robert Edward
Robert Harold Sr.
Robert Harold Jr.
Shane Jeffery
Shirley Ellen
Tara Lee
Wayne Allen

COLE

Mary Imilda b.1842 - Blackman Twp, Jackson Co., Michigan

COLEMAN

Roxanna -

COLLINS

Carol
Charles L. b.1879 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Lela Roberta
Mr.
Mr.
Ransford Lewis
Ransford Lewis
Ransford Lewis III

CONKEY

Austin Welles b.1804 - Pelham, Massachusetts
Avery Leroy b.1852 - Pelham, Massachusetts
Benjamin F. m.1867 - Cold Water, Michigan
Clara Delia b.1860 - Pelham, Massachusetts
David b.1856 - Pelham, Massachusetts
David Frank b.1873 - New Britain, Connecticut
Lizzie Adelle b.1868 - Marshall, MIchigan

CONKLIN

George -

CONLEY

Florence m.1870 - Delhi, Indiana

COOK

Frances Maud b.1841 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Harriet Roxie b.1837 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Ida -
Joseph -
Mr.
Susan Jane m.1848 -

COOLBAUGH

Daniel -

COOLEY

Harriet Eva b.1875 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts

CORNELL

Mr.

COTTER

Mr.

COWLES

Estella b.1860 - North Amherst, Massachusetts

CRADDOCK

Isabella b.1620 - England


Surname List