Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Some Descendants of Joseph ECCLESTON son of Bigot Eggleston

Name Index


<---->

Almira C. m.1850 -
an unknown person -
Bertha M. b.1892 -
Beulah b.1884 -
Catherine b.1840 - New York
Catherine b.1836 - Wisconsin
Cecile I. b.1915 -
Content b.1772 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Cora D. b.1872 - Wisconsin
Coran b.1722 -
Deborah b.1814 - DeRuyter, Madison Co., New York
Desire -
Elizabeth -
Elizabeth -
Elvira m.1878 -
Eunice b.1808 - Connecticut
Eunice B. -
Gea
Grace b.1876 - Iowa
Harriet R. b.1887 -
Harriet S. b.1895 -
Ida A. b.1885 - Illinois
Jeannette
Joanna b.1744 -
Joanne
Karthryn R.
Kate b.1846 -
Lidieth
Lilly Helen -
Lizzie b.1814 - Wisconsin
Lovinia b.1803 -
Lydia m.1820 - Colchester, New London Co., Connecticut
Margaret b.1801 -
Marie R. b.1832 - Connecticut
Marilyn
Marion b.1794 -
Martha -
Mary b.1838 - Connecticut
Mary -
Mary -
Mary -
Mary A. b.1828 - Russell, St. Lawrence Co., New York
Mary Ann b.1814 - Rhode Island
Mary L. b.1877 -
Minnie -
Miss -
Miss -
Miss
Miss b.1655 -
Miss d.1880 - Connecticut
Miss -
Miss -
Miss -
Miss -
Miss
Miss -
Miss b.1810 - Onondaga, New York
Miss b.1768 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Miss -
Miss b.1824 -
Miss
Miss
Nora J. b.1868 - Minnesota
Pearl
Pearl
Rebecca b.1751 - of New York
Sally b.1778 -
Sarah -
Theresse
Zula

ABLING

Metha L. m.1890 -
Roscoe m.1898 -

ACKER

John m.1897 - Ireton, Sioux Co., Iowa

ADAMS

Agnes
Anna m.1764 -
Arthur Vincent b.1863 -
Darius Carlton m.1831 -
Nathan W. b.1798 - Onandago, New York

AIMAR

Albert Kent
Lindsay
Ryan

ALBRECHT

Walter b.1892 -

ALDREDGE

Gordon -

ALLEN

Carroll
Emiline m.1856 -
Eva
Laura b.1808 - Black River, Jefferson Co., New York
Thomas -
Vern b.1909 - Morgan, Morgan Co., Utah

ALLIS

Hannah b.1782 -

ALLVIN

Austin Earl
Eldron Ray
Oran Wayne

ALSPACH

Grace M.

ALVIN

Elleda Belle b.1884 - Correctionville, Woodbury Co., Iowa
John Dann b.1854 - Dewitt, Iowa
Thomas Ray b.1887 - Correctionville, Woodbury Co., Iowa

AMBROSE

Charles
Clinton
Elizabeth
Samuel m.1838 -

AMES

Charles -

ANDERSON

Dallas La Rain
George Henry
George Henry
Helen E. m.1875 -
Hyrum Alton
John -
Miss -

ANTRIM

Eliza A. b.1830 - Ellington, Connecticut
Francis d.1833 - Ellington, Connecticut

ANYZESKI

Daniel
Deborah
Frank

ARMER

Edward Wally b.1899 - Castleton, New York
Miss b.1944 -
Todd Jason
Wally

ARNOLD

Charles David b.1875 - Stockton, Jo Daviess Co., Illinois
Debra D.
Eldred b.1904 - Bradford, Rhode Island
Frank m.1898 -
Janet V. b.1926 -
John
Nellie Inex
Richard M. b.1928 -

ASTLE

Henry

AUBUCHON

Eve -

AUGRADEN

Nellie

AUSTIN

Anna Maria m.1865 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island

AVERY

Alice
Betty
Burtha
Charles
Donald
Donald Jr.
Elmer
Elmer
Elvin
Joan
John
Lawrence A.
Mary Arlene b.1940 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
Nancy R. b.1810 - Preston, Chenango Co., New York
Paul
Rose
Stephen -
Warren b.1926 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
William

AYERS

Mary Adeline b.1860 -

AYRES

Patience J. m.1872 -

BAGBY

Doris Mae
Francis
Leon
Robert Dale

BAILEY

Albert H. b.1887 - Connecticut
Cecelia M.
Freelove -
Louisa b.1849 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

BAKER

Elizabeth
Horace

BALE

Clifford

BALL

James B. m.1842 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

BALLATO

Salvatore

BARBER

Albert M. m.1889 - Lake Co., Ohio
Desire m.1766 -
Edward m.1844 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
John -
John -
Lydia Ann b.1836 - Corning, Steuben Co., New York
Sheffield b.1777 - Exeter, Kings Co., Rhode Island

BARDEN

Alice M.
Alma F.
Charles Allan b.1875 - Linwood, Portage Co., Wisconsin
Clarissa May b.1879 - Linwood, Portage Co., Wisconsin
Ethel May
Franklin b.1873 - Linwood, Portage Co., Wisconsin
Hazel
Ida Jane b.1884 - Linwood, Portage Co., Wisconsin
Merritt b.1883 - Linwood, Portage Co., Wisconsin
Merritt Agustus b.1826 - New York
Russell O. b.1905 - Wisconsin
Seth Hamilton b.1869 - Linwood, Portage Co., Wisconsin

BARKER

Bobbie Kathryn
Brenda Susan
Jody Lynn
Robert

BARKLEY

Burnett B. b.1877 -
F. Scott m.1865 -
Myrtle M. b.1870 -

BARNES

Mary Anna
Mary Ella m.1874 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Orsmus Stillman m.1819 -

BARNETT

Delpha Evaline b.1890 - Payson, Utah Co., Utah

BARR

Inez W. b.1886 - Oxford, Chenango Co., New York

BARRETT

Eugene -

BARRIGER

Margaret m.1886 - Norwich, Chenango Co., New York

BARRON

Alta M. b.1871 - Michigan
Carr D. b.1830 - of Onandaga, New York
Ida I. b.1836 - Michigan
Mable b.1884 - Michigan
Moses b.1873 - Michigan
Romanso b.1879 - Michigan
Walter b.1877 - Michigan
William H. b.1836 - Vermont

BATES

Brian
Eric
Michael
Sean

BAUER

Forest Frederick
Nelly Ruth
Robert Forest

BAXTER

Lillian Lorraine
Viola D. -

BEAGRIE

Lizzie m.1863 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island

BEARDSLEE

Bonnie b.1891 - Clinton, Clinton Co., Illinois
Joshua m.1889 - Clinton, Clinton Co., Iowa

BEARDSLEY

Ella D. b.1861 -

BECK

Marnus

BECKWITH

Joseph Potter m.1890 - Sterling, Connecticut

BEEBE

Addison J. b.1848 - Michigan
Carol b.1887 - Iowa
Divida b.1889 - Iowa
Donald L.
Elsie M.
Gladys
Harold B.
Lewis b.1891 - Iowa
Marie
Roland W.
Russell L.
Vincent b.1882 - Iowa

BELCHER

Charles R. -

BELL

Polly b.1788 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Willard Dewain

BELNAP

Orson Victor

BELTON

Calvin Charles

BENJAMIN

Edith Marion b.1899 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut

BENNETT

Clark
V.C.

BENSE

Charles Christian b.1858 - Germanville, Iowa
Charles Frederick b.1882 - Stromsburg, Nebraska
Gratia Rosalie b.1921 - Salt Lake City, Utah
Marjorie Lucille
Narcissa b.1927 - San Francisco, California
Thornton b.1890 - Gilead, Nebraska

BENTLEY

Alvin
Charles b.1823 - Guilford, Chenango Co., New York
Charles N.
Charlotte
Curtis A. b.1853 - New York
Edna
Elizabeth A. b.1869 - New York
Ellis L.
Eunice M. b.1860 - New York
Fremont b.1856 - New York
Harold Williams d.1939 - Harris, New York
Ida B. -
Lucinda b.1844 - New York
Roscoe
Uriah I. b.1850 - New York
Wareham Williams m.1889 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connceticut

BERG

Charles Ray

BERGSTIEN

Jody

BERRY

Caroline Orne b.1869 -
Caroline Orne b.1890 -
Charles Albert b.1873 -
John Weeden m.1869 -
John Weeden b.1871 -
Maria Arloine b.1870 -

BERTUCCI

Evelyn

BETTIE

Albert -
Flora
Leonard
Wilhelmina

BETTS

Margaret Eliza b.1867 - Payson, Utah Co., Utah

BICKFORD

Jad Connell
Steve

BIGELOW

Mary b.1813 -

BIGGERSTAFF

David Henry
Mark Wayne

BILL

Daniel Bard
Edwin Chapman
Edwin Chapman
Emily Jean
Frank Babcock
Harriet Elizabeth
James Allison
James Bard b.1888 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Leonard Eugene
Marcia Allison
Penny Louise
Perry Eugene
Ruth Carolyn b.1925 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
William Allen

BILLINGS

Byron b.1869 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Esther Marion
Gilbert
Grace Wheeler b.1882 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Jennie D.
Lilla M. b.1886 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucy b.1881 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary b.1871 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Miss m.1768 -
Mr. -
Pearle L. b.1879 -
Priscilla Alden
Priscilla Alden
Sanford Nelson b.1841 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Sanford Nelson Jr.
Susanna m.1795 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
William -
William W. b.1874 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

BILLS

Harriet M. m.1865 -

BIXBY

Anna -

BLACKLEY

Bert Adolph
Bert Legrande
Helen Deanna

BLANCHARD

Jane b.1779 - of Springfield, Erie Co., New York
Mabel Ann b.1877 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Otis
Willard T. m.1877 -

BLCAKHAM

Rupert Fredricksen

BLENCO

Elizabeth
Robert m.1845 -

BLIVEN

Arthur L. m.1884 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

BLOCKER

Mr.

BLOOD

Caroline Adelia Lucinda b.1871 - Belmont, Portage Co., Wisconsin

BLYTHE

Edward -

BOCHER

George K. -

BOGUE

Florence
Mary

BONDESON

Mark

BONKOWSKI

Ella Alma

BOSTWICK

Bessie m.1896 -

BOTHAM

Lydia Adelaide

BOWEN

Guy Douglas
Magnus Earl

BOYER

Mr.

BOYSTON

Janet Adele

BRADLEY

Elmer

BRAGG

William -

BRAMAN

Cynthia b.1805 - Fishers Island, Suffolk Co., New York
John Jr. b.1765 - Washington Co., Rhode Island
Mariah d.1894 - Voluntown, New London Co., Connecticut

BRANCH

Isaac Alexander
Isaac Anthony
Isreal Robert
Jennifer Lee b.1999 - Colorado Springs, Colorado

BRANT

William G. -

BRAYMAN

Beverly
Donald
Douglas
George
Myrtle Belle
Raymond
Raymond C.
Robert

BREACH

Martha Lee
Reginald

BREED

Anna Phebe b.1867 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Gracie b.1876 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Henry Edwin b.1833 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
W. Arthur b.1870 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

BRETHOUR

William W. -

BREWER

Archie
Electa b.1815 - of Sharon, Kalkaska Co., Michigan
Hannah b.1820 - Sharon, Kalkaska Co., Michigan
Henry

BREWSTER

Albert G.

BRICKLEY

Britton Eugene

BRIDGES

Florence

BRIGGS

Flora b.1871 - Afton, New York

BRIGHTMAN

Faith Irene

BRIGHTON

Mr. -

BRISTOL

Olive -

BROMLEY

Lydia Robins m.1830 - Lewis, Essex Co., New York

BROOKBANK

Mary Virginia

BROOKS

Beverly Phyllis
Carl Burnham b.1896 - Decatur, Illinois
Charles R.
Cynthia J. -
Donna Lee
Frances A.
Frances Mary
George Washington -
Julia E.
Louise D.
M. Elizabeth
Mary Annette
Myrna Grace
Raymond
Wirt Wade b.1880 -

BROWER

Lori
Richard
Richard Jr.
Sherrie

BROWN

Allen W. b.1927 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Barbara
Catherine
Charles m.1866 -
Content b.1763 -
Everett E. b.1862 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Frank H. b.1851 - Voluntown, New London Co., Connecticut
Georgianna -
Gladys L. m.1940 - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Jesse Jr. b.1823 -
Jessie A. -
Margaret -
Mariah L. m.1869 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary E. m.1877 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Mary J. m.1867 -
May L. b.1870 - Antwerp, Jefferson Co., New York
Merton b.1873 - Antwerp, Jefferson Co., New York
Myron b.1867 - Antwerp, Jefferson Co., New York
Olla
Roswell J. P.
Sarah L. b.1855 -

BROWNING

Anna b.1714 - Kingstowne, Kings Co., Rhode Island
John

BRYAM

C. D. -

BRYANT

Abigail b.1808 - of Onondaga Co., New York

BUCHANAN

Thomas

BUCKHAM

Dalores Ethel

BUELL

Bette b.1938 -
George McKinley

BUFFINGTON

Mary Elvira b.1867 - Wayne Co., Illinois

BURDICK

Abigail b.1822 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Alice Angie b.1868 -
Amos m.1761 -
Bertha Melissa b.1912 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Calvin H. b.1834 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles Elbert b.1866 -
Clarence Elwin
Dorothy Irene
Earl D.
Edgar E. -
Edward Stanton -
Elnathan m.1894 -
Eva A. m.1890 - Voluntown, New London Co., Connecticut
Francis Clark
Frank Rowland b.1885 - Hampton, Connecticut
Fred Vine
George Washington b.1861 -
Hannah b.1761 -
Harriet Elizabeth b.1831 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Irving Orin b.1866 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
James Oscar b.1859 -
Joseph Harrison
Mabel E. b.1879 - Charlestown, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Marion G. b.1874 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Mary R. b.1829 - Charleston, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Olive Alzina b.1826 - Norwich, Chenango Co., New York
Oliver S. m.1856 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut, by Rev. Charles C. Lewis
Orin F. b.1830 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Polly Bridget b.1790 - Rhode Island
Robert Edwin b.1887 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Thomas Calvin b.1857 -

BURGESS

Carrie E. b.1869 -
Jessie Main b.1873 -
John H. b.1839 -
Lurania Powers b.1808 - Sempronius, Cayuga Co., New York

BURKHARDT

Rose b.1913 -

BURNETT

David
Herman
Louise Ann

BURRELL

Cora H. -

BURROUGHS

Robert m.1924 -

BURROWS

Daniel m.1825 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut

BURTCH

Elizabeth Noyes b.1865 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut

BURTON

Mary A. m.1843 -

BUSKIRK

Blanche b.1882 - Ohio

BUTGEREIT

Louise

BUTLER

Nora m.1898 -

BUTTERFIELD

Eugene b.1870 - Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois

BUTTON

Asher H. b.1812 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Irving S. b.1876 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Joseph m.1807 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Joseph Avery b.1816 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Martha b.1738 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Nellie Calliste Eccleston
Sanford N. b.1810 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island

BUTTS

Nina Manila

BUTZ

Matilda b.1871 - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

CALL

Emma Ethel b.1884 - Eden, Weber Co., Utah
Farnham Lamoni b.1890 - Afton, Lincoln Co., Wyoming

CAMPBELL

Charles m.1810 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

CARD

Melissa m.1875 - Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island

CAREY

Sarah -

CARLE

Augusta M. b.1847 - Ohio
Benjamin Franklin b.1846 - Ohio
Eva
Francis b.1824 - New York
Lucinda

CARLIN

Geraldine

CARLSON

Hilda Augusta m.1897 - East Greenwich, Warwick, Washington Co., Rhode Island

CARNEVALE

Cynthia Ann
Thomas Salvatore

CARR

Clara C. b.1859 - New York
Eleazer m.1854 - Otsego, Otsego Co., New York
Flora b.1857 - New York
Jennie M. b.1861 - New York
Mary Jane b.1882 - West Hartlepool, Durham, England

CARSON

James W. b.1896 -

CARSTEN

Philip William b.1882 - Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co., Pennsylvania

CARTER

Mary -

CARTWRIGHT

Adelaide Victoria

CASE

Charles C.
Clarence W.

CASSBEER

Oressa M. b.1871 - Wisconsin

CASSIDY

Alice A. b.1910 - So. Kingstown, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Henry James b.1861 - So. Kingstown, Washington Co., Rhode Island

CASWELL

Harriet M. b.1849 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut

CATES

John b.1876 - Farmington, Van Buren Co., Iowa

CAWOOD

Hildred

CHAMBERLAIN

Ethel A.

CHAMPION

Sophie W. b.1911 - Rhode Island

CHAMPLIN

Almeda L. b.1836 - Rhode Island
Lydia Mary b.1795 - Rhode Island
Mr.

CHANDLER

Clyde M.
Evelyth Roberta
I. J. b.1888 -
Marvin -
Soffalia J. b.1891 -

CHAPELL

Irene Blanche b.1908 - Montville, New London Co., Connecticut

CHAPMAN

Denison Ivan b.1883 -
Dorothy Abigail Avery
Elinor Irene
Ella Deer b.1863 -
Esther b.1810 - Connecticut
Ethel Priscilla
Evelyn B.
Frank m.1879 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Frank Herbert
Herbert Frank b.1885 -
Lois Naomi
Lynwood
Muriel N.
Robert Addison b.1885 -
Robert York
Rosanna E. b.1840 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Rufus Marise b.1820 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Susan K. b.1837 - Connecticut
Susan Miriam
Ursula m.1850 -
Vine Stoddard

CHAPPEL

Clayton
Mary Catherine -

CHAPPELL

Chester R. Sr. b.1897 - So. Kingstown, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Chester R. Jr.

CHARETTE

Stuart James

CHASE

Annis Gertrude b.1890 - Fiskdale, Massachusetts
Glen b.1862 -
Smith m.1861 -

CHENEY

Stella May b.1905 - Wilson, Teton Co., Wyoming
Talitha Cuma b.1893 - South Park, Teton Co., Wyoming

CHESEBRO

Frank
Mildred
Miss

CHESEBROUGH

Frances A. -

CHETWOOD

Nina Anita

CHRISTIANSEN

June Aleen
Marie

CHRISTIE

Mr.

CHRISTINSON

Christian -

CHRISTISON

Anita
Kenneth Owens b.1902 - Vernon, Waukesha Co., Wisconsin

CHURCH

Bertha m.1895 - Oxford, Chenango Co., New York
Beulah b.1882 -
Elmer Earnest
Inex L. b.1884 -
Merlyn H. b.1857 -
Vivian E. b.1880 -

CHURCHILL

Samuel Boardman m.1855 - Bastrop Co., Texas

CLARK

Arlene Gladys
Deward b.1872 - Ohio
Elmer
Levi N. b.1863 -
Luana Seaver b.1827 - Antwerp, Jefferson Co., New York
Mary E. m.1897 -
Nathan Tracy b.1844 - Ohio
Roy Samuel b.1901 - Castle Rock, Wisconsin
Samuel B. -
Sarah Hannah b.1884 -

CLARKE

Anne
Fern Lola
Hannah -
Joseph
Thomas A. b.1860 - Iowa
Wells

CLAUSER

John b.1875 - Meehan, Portage Co., Wisconsin
Nellie M. b.1913 - Plover, Portage Co., Wisconsin

CLAUSIER

Diane
Frederick b.1879 - Meehan, Portage Co., Wisconsin
Gerald
Hildagarde Genevieve b.1906 - Elroy, Juneau Co., Wisconsin
Raymond Harold b.1915 - Elroy, Juneau Co., Wisconsin
Robert
Thomas
Winnifred Gerthrude b.1904 - Elroy, Juneau Co., Wisconsin

CLAUSIUS

Barnhard Adelbert b.1881 - Monroe Co., Wisconsin
Bernard b.1921 - Glendale, Monroe Co., Wisconsin
Bernhard b.1848 - Hersfeld, Hesse, Germany
Bessie
Donald Edward b.1915 - Glendale, Monroe Co., Wisconsin
Helena Mary b.1910 - Glendale, Monroe Co., Wisconsin
Irene Myrtle b.1908 - Glendale, Monroe Co., Wisconsin
Nellie Adele b.1918 - Glendale, Monroe Co., Wisconsin
Roy b.1912 - Glendale, Monroe Co., Wisconsin
Russell Vern b.1913 - Glendale, Monroe Co., Wisconsin
William Allen b.1877 - Portage Co., Wisconsin

CLAWSON

Linda Marie

CLEMONS

Freelove m.1865 - Juneau Co., Wisconsin

CLYDE

Florence b.1858 - Wisconsin

COATES

Lawrence
Lawrence Jr.
Louise

COBB

Daisy m.1900 - Houston, Texas

COGGESHALL

Wilbur

COLBURN

Sally -

COLE

Arthur V.
Earnest C.
Elmer -
George H. b.1865 - Warner, Clark Co., Wisconsin
Kenneth

COLEMAN

Cynthia -
Dewitt -
Fenimore Cooper
Horace -

COLLINS

Carol
Elizabeth b.1796 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary b.1882 - Iowa
Mary E. S. b.1821 - Connecticut or Rhode Island
Mattie D. b.1872 - Rhode Island
Mr.
Ransford Lewis
Ransford Lewis
Ransford Lewis III
Ruth b.1765 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

CONGDON

Abby E. b.1851 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Abram Eugene b.1860 - No. Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Adelia Lydia b.1855 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Amos H. b.1850 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Annie b.1900 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles S. b.1857 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
George S. b.1843 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Grace I. -
Harriet E. b.1892 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Jonathan b.1853 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Josiah Everett b.1848 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Katherine L. b.1894 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lillias Jane b.1845 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Ella b.1853 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Perry Kenyon b.1819 - Exeter, Washington Co., Rhode Island
William Palmer b.1848 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

CONKLIN

Frances Helen m.1898 -

CONNELL

Nancy d.1960 -

CONNER

Ola Christine

CONWAY

Jessica Elaine
William Anthony b.1949 - Indianpolis, Indiana

COOK

Alan
Christina
Frances Maud b.1841 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Harriet Roxie b.1837 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Ida -
Isaac
John Jr. m.1803 - No Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Reuben D. b.1881 -
Thankfull -
Wilheimena b.1854 -

COON

Abel -
Abram -
Abram b.1824 -
Anne -
Asa -
Bethany b.1766 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Betsey b.1791 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles Eugene b.1887 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Charles Franklin b.1853 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Daisy Elizabeth b.1891 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Desire b.1805 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Edna I. b.1835 - DeRuyter, Madison Co., New York
Edward Oliver b.1850 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Elisha Jr. -
Elisha b.1727 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Eugene Willard b.1857 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Hannah -
James -
Julia b.1885 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Martha b.1798 - Newport, Newport Co., Rhode Island
Olive -
Rebecca m.1861 -
Titzah B. b.1826 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

CORDERY

Alfred H. m.1875 - Pennsylvania

COREY

Mary -

CORNELL

Charles David
John Thomas
Laura Lee
Robert
Robert Jr.

CORNING

Joseph -

CORPE

Amo Alice
Edsel
Goodspeed Seymour
Hildred Patricia
Iris
Ivy
Seymour Lorenzo b.1866 - Bristol, Indiana
Thornton Lorenzo

CORSI

Clarence Doyle

COTTRELL

Florence

COULSON

Mr.

COVEY

Joshua -

COYLE

Christine M.

CRANDALL

Albertus Elmer m.1907 -
Bela F. b.1847 - Charlestown, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Beriah -
Clarissa M. b.1844 - Charlestown, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Clarissa N. b.1866 -
Daniel Lewis b.1824 -
Earl Perry
Edgar J. b.1853 - Charlestown, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Edward P. b.1929 -
Elisha Kenyon b.1832 - Charlestown, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Elisha Perry b.1878 -
Elsie
Evelyn
Frederic Perry b.1910 -
Hannah b.1757 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
John -
Joseph E. b.1863 -
Lois Ross b.1801 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Mabel
Mary A. b.1865 -
Mercy J. b.1817 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Mr.
Oliver b.1759 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Pardon M. b.1852 - Charlestown, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Robert
Ruben Milo b.1849 - Charlestown, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Ulysses Everett b.1875 -

CRAWFORD

F. C. -
Marian

CREELMAN

Corrine Elaine
Mr.

CREVISTON

Dena

CREWS

Rosie Josephine -

CROUSE

John W. -

CRUMWELL

Elizabeth Fry b.1840 -

CULVER

Marcia

CUMMINS

Walter b.1885 - Pioneer, Williams Co., Ohio
William b.1846 - Ohio

CUNERD

Lewis Earl b.1897 - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Sarah Elizabeth
Walter b.1873 -

CURTIS

Edna
Ernest Guy b.1885 - Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., California
Howard
Lillian
Lucinda Roxana b.1761 - Rhode Island
Mr. -
Nellie Mae

CUTTER

Marie Viola Davis b.1897 -

CUTTLER

Elijah -

DAGONFIELD

Annie -

DAMM

Geraldine B.

DARLING

Adelbert -

DAVIS

Anna Mary b.1878 - Center Point, Spartenburg Co., South Carolina
Annie May
Barbara
Cheryl
Clarissa b.1822 - Holderman, Cumberland, Ontario
Clayton
Eliza J. b.1837 -
Emery H.
Erik
Frederick
Kathleen
Mark
Minnie J. m.1893 -
Nathan -
Okey Worthington
William

DE COSTE

Linda

DE NOIA

Jasper

DE PEW

Alva H. b.1877 - Iowa
Elias b.1840 - Pennsylvania
Henry P. b.1874 - Iowa
Leon A. b.1881 - Iowa
Minnie A. b.1882 - Iowa

DE VOL

Elmer E. b.1872 - Barrington, Lake Co., Illinois

DELAP

Ida May b.1890 - Wisconsin

DENISON

Charles F. b.1856 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Clara Louise b.1888 -
Clara M. b.1859 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Frank
Frank Pierce b.1864 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Frank Pierce b.1894 -
Fredericia M.
Frederick
Grace E.
Helen
James D. b.1853 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Martha R. b.1866 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary L. b.1864 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Matilda E. b.1884 -
Robert S. b.1819 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ruth E.
Susan C. b.1850 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Walter R. b.1851 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
William H. b.1868 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut

DENNIS

David b.1872 - Canada
Dorothy M.
Russell D. b.1907 - Wisconsin

DERUSHA

Joseph Peter Jr.

DESAUTELL

Cheryl Lynn
Gary Donald
Jody Rae

DESONIE

Mary B. b.1876 -

DEWEY

Ann -
Charles Jesse b.1879 - Deweyville, Box Elder Co., Utah
Constant Virginia
J. Odell
Mary
Mary Etta -
Mr. -

DIANO

Sylvia

DICKENS

Lydia Ann b.1850 - Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island

DICKSON

James A. -
James C. -
James C. -

DILL

Richard Duane
Willard G.

DILLE

Salathiel m.1847 - Richland Co., Ohio

DINDOT

Roy

DOBSON

Florence Opal b.1896 - Wichita, Kansas
Florence Ruby b.1889 - Wichita, Kansas
George Hall b.1859 - Hazel Green, Wisconsin
Mary Asenath
Minnie Pearl b.1886 - LaMars, Iowa

DONAHO

Mary -

DONE

John Leroy b.1883 - Payson, Utah Co., Utah

DONNELLY

Mr.

DONZE

Edith

DOOLITTLE

Elsie F. b.1854 -
Emma b.1861 -
Eva M. b.1856 - Michigan
Ida A. b.1858 - Kansas
Samuel d.1864 -
Samuel A. b.1828 - New York

DOUGHERTY

Mr.
Mr.

DOUGLASS

Martha b.1798 - Rhode Island

DOWNER

Carolyn Annie
Daniel Robert
Helen Fredelle
John Henry
Mae Elizabeth
Raymond Benjamin

DOWNING

George W. b.1871 - Rhode Island
Mort m.1897 -

DOYLE

Frank C. b.1872 - Apple River, Jo Davies Co., Illinois
Mabel Hildred b.1876 - Apple River, Jo Davies Co., Illinois
Mary Asenath
William b.1842 -

DRAGEN

Floyd

DRAKE

Maria m.1854 -

DRURY

Suzanne

DUKSTA

James Howard
Zachary John

DUNSTAN

Ben

DURFEE

Mabel Ann b.1886 - Aurelius, Cayuga Co., New York

DUTTON

Ada b.1863 - Harvard, McHenry Co., Illinois
Christopher

DYGERT

Lona B. b.1901 -

DYSON

Charles -

EAMES

Joanna P. b.1802 -

EATON

Alice M. b.1888 - Willet, Cortland Co., New York
Alphonso D. m.1879 - Willet, Cortland Co., New York
Bennie K. b.1886 - Willet, Cortland Co., New York
Cortez D. b.1880 - Willet, Cortland Co., New York
Frank W. b.1886 - Batavia, Kane Co., Illinois
Grover C. b.1884 - Willet, Cortland Co., New York
Mildred Pearl b.1911 - Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois
Wesley P. b.1882 - Willet, Cortland Co., New York

ECCLESTON

Abby L. b.1857 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Abigail b.1781 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Abigail b.1775 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Abigail b.1797 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Adalade G. b.1857 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Adelbert H. b.1864 - Smithville, Jefferson Co., New York
Agnes J.
Albert E. Burrows b.1829 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Albert G. S. b.1848 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Albert Warren b.1877 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Albert Warren Jr.
Albert Woodruff b.1895 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Alfred Earl
Alfred Norris b.1891 -
Alice Elnora
Alice M. b.1865 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Alice M. b.1858 - Preston, Albany Co., New York
Alice Mary b.1856 - Voluntown, New London Co., Connecticut
Alice Victoria b.1883 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Allie S. b.1878 - Lebanon, New London Co., Connecticut
Almia L. b.1850 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Almira b.1823 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Almira B. b.1811 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Almira Louisa
Alvin Herbert M.D. b.1858 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Amanda M. b.1848 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Amos b.1796 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Amy b.1770 -
Angeline b.1835 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ann H. b.1861 - Connecticut
Anna b.1761 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Anna b.1788 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Anna Palmer b.1886 -
Anne E. b.1873 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Annie Inez b.1877 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Asa Sr. b.1706 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Asa Jr. b.1763 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Asher N. b.1858 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Asher Ray b.1881 - Lebanon, New London Co., Connecticut
Aurilla b.1810 - Preston, Chenango Co., New York
Avery Nelson b.1808 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Avery Nelson b.1872 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Barbara
Barbara Mae
Bayard b.1844 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Bayman Fry b.1893 - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Bayman W. b.1840 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Beatrice Nellie
Bell M. b.1895 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Benedict m.1764 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Benedict b.1763 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Benjamin Franklin b.1833 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Bertha Lelila b.1872 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Bessie Ceclia b.1858 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Bessie Lena
Betsey b.1783 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Betsey b.1800 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Betsey b.1787 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Betsy b.1744 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Betty
Blevin b.1886 - Connecticut
Burrell L. b.1813 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Burrell L. b.1867 - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Byard Oliver
Caleb b.1772 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Calista Main
Carl Henderson
Carlos Burtch b.1887 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Carol Ann
Caroline
Caroline E. b.1849 - So. Kingston, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Catherine E.
Cattie A. b.1871 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Celia b.1819 - Preston, Chenango Co., New York
Charles b.1795 - Preston, Chenango Co., New York
Charles b.1849 - Preston, Albany Co., New York
Charles Butz b.1898 - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Charles Burtch b.1886 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles C. b.1803 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles C. b.1833 - Voluntown, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles C.
Charles Gordon b.1851 -
Charles Henry b.1855 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles Henry b.1826 - Preston, Chenango Co., New York
Charles Irish
Charles Latham b.1881 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles Latham b.1887 - Woodville, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Charles Monroe b.1852 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles Monroe
Charles Norris b.1865 - Middletown, Delaware
Charles P. b.1875 - Rhode Island
Charles Ransom b.1863 - McDonough, Chenango Co., New York
Charles W. b.1855 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Chase
Chester Stillman b.1860 - Connecticut
child -
child -
child -
Clara G. b.1869 - McDonough, Chenango Co., New York
Clarissa b.1802 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Clark C. b.1845 - Connecticut
Clarke b.1807 - Voluntown, New London Co., Connecticut
Clarke Avery b.1853 - Voluntown, New London Co., Connecticut
Clement b.1855 - Preston, Albany Co., New York
Clifford Denison b.1900 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Clifford Donald
Clifford George
Cliford O.
Clive
Content b.1786 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Cora b.1879 - Voluntown, New London Co., Connecticut
Cora Belle b.1865 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Cora E.
Coran b.1774 - Voluntown, New London Co., Connecticut
Daniel b.1796 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Daniel b.1843 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Daniel b.1852 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Daniel Henry b.1826 - Preston, Chenango Co., New York
daughter b.1864 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
daughter
daughter
daughter b.1867 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
daughter b.1866 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
David b.1755 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
David
David b.1846 - Rhode Island
David Jr. b.1785 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
David b.1829 - Preston, Chenango Co., New York
David Norris
Deborah b.1784 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Deborah (R) b.1784 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Deborah May
Debra
Deliverance b.1759 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Dencie Frances b.1885 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Desire b.1772 - Voluntown, New London Co., Connecticut
Dora Evelyn
Dorcas b.1718 - Kingston, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Doris W.
Dorothy Louise
Dorothy M.
Dorr b.1851 - Connecticut
Edith Mildred b.1874 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Edmond Moore b.1906 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Edna E.
Edward D. b.1864 - McDonough, Chenango Co., New York
Edward Lee
Edwin Thomas b.1909 - Philadelphia, Pennslyvania
Edwin Wallace b.1879 - Waltham, Mower Co., Minnasota
Eleanor
Eleanor M.
Eleanor Ruth
Elias b.1804 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Elipha b.1766 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Elisa Lena
Elisha b.1720 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Eliza Ann b.1819 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Eliza C. b.1828 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Elizabeth b.1720 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Elizabeth b.1836 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Elizabeth Jean
Elizabeth Jean
Ella b.1853 - Preston, Albany Co., New York
Ella Hannah b.1865 - Voluntown, New London Co., Connecticut
Ella Hannah (R) b.1865 - Voluntown, New London Co., Connecticut
Ella Irene b.1867 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ella Viola b.1869 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Ellen J. b.1844 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ellen J. (R) b.1844 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ellen Louise b.1858 - Clinton, Middlesex Co., Connecticut
Ellenor b.1791 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Elsie Arlene
Elysa June
Emeline b.1810 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Emeline Augusta b.1847 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Emer L. b.1841 - So. Kingston, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Emily Frances b.1847 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Emma b.1863 - Connecticut
Emma b.1864 - Connecticut
Emma b.1838 -
Enoch Burrows b.1825 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Enoch Burrows (R) b.1825 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Enos H.
Erastus b.1804 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Erastus W. b.1853 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ernest Leroy b.1878 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Ernest Tyler b.1891 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Erwin b.1850 - Oxford, Chenango Co., New York
Estelle Geneva b.1882 - Waltham, Mower Co., Minnasota
Esther B. b.1817 - Preston, Chenango Co., New York
Esther Janette
Ethel Gladys
Etta Esther b.1882 - Voluntown, New London Co., Connecticut
Eugene Clive
Eunice b.1674 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Eunice b.1787 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Eunice b.1779 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Eunice Ann b.1818 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Eunice M. b.1838 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Eva May b.1874 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Evaline Augsta b.1866 - Connecticut
Eveline Frances
Evelyn Irene b.1913 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Evelyn Rachael
Everett Elwood b.1905 - Rhode Island
Everett Woodruff
Fannie H. b.1823 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Fanny W. b.1835 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Faye Evelyn
Flora b.1866 - Smithville, Jefferson Co., New York
Flora I. b.1875 -
Flora Isabel b.1885 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Francenia I. b.1847 - Preston, Chenango Co., New York
Frank Burdette b.1877 - McDonough, Chenango Co., New York
Frank Dow b.1872 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Frank E. b.1852 - Oxford, Chenango Co., New York
Frank Henry
Franklin Jabesh b.1835 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Frederick A. b.1866 - McDonough, Chenango Co., New York
Frederick R. b.1888 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Freeman W. b.1857 - Oxford, Chenango Co., New York
G. Washington b.1793 - Preston, Chenango Co., New York
Gale Ellen
Gardiner W. b.1828 - Richmond, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Gardner b.1778 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Genena S. b.1881 - Waltham, Mower Co., Minnasota
Geneva
George b.1863 - Preston, Albany Co., New York
George Edgar b.1883 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
George Ellsworth b.1893 - So. Kingston, Washington Co., Rhode Island
George H. b.1868 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
George Harrison b.1890 - North Kingstown, Washington Co., Rhode Island
George Raymond b.1903 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
George W. Jr. b.1843 - So. Kingston, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Gerald Dwight
Gershom Sr. b.1762 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Gershom Jr. b.1801 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Gilbert A. b.1868 - McDonough, Chenango Co., New York
Giles b.1806 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Grace Alda b.1866 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Grace Alice
Hannah b.1782 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Hannah Frances b.1851 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Happy Alvira b.1838 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Harold Eugene
Harold Norris b.1895 - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Harold Norris Jr. b.1924 -
Harold Stephen
Harriet A. b.1849 - E. McDonough, Chenango Co., New York
Harriet Clarinda b.1828 - Preston, Chenango Co., New York
Harriet Clarinda (R) b.1828 - Preston, Chenango Co., New York
Harriet E. b.1842 - No. Stonington, New London Co, Connecticut
Harriet J. b.1864 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Harris Orrin b.1863 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Hattie Eva b.1860 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Hazel Dean b.1898 - North Kingstown, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Hebert W. b.1871 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Henrietta d.1939 -
Henry A. b.1829 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Henry Frank b.1888 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Henry H. b.1861 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Henry Lee b.1890 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Henry O. b.1860 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Henry Palmer b.1829 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Herbert H. b.1880 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Herbert R. b.1881 - McDonough, Chenango Co., New York
Herman Clinton b.1850 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Hiram Gates b.1819 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Holly Suzanne
Hope Lambert
Howard B. b.1895 - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Howard Warren b.1916 - Montville, New London Co., Connecticut
Hugh C. b.1882 - Rhode Island
Ichabod Jr. b.1737 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ichabod III b.1778 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ichabod b.1716 - Kingston, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Ichabod b.1685 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ichabod Park b.1800 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ichabod Taylor b.1770 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ichabod Taylor (R) b.1770 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ida b.1851 - Preston, Albany Co., New York
Ida A. b.1865 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ida Louise b.1858 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ida May b.1881 - Montville, New London Co., Connecticut
Inez M.
Infant son b.1862 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Irtis A. b.1874 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Irving Clinton b.1878 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Irving Clinton (R) b.1878 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Isaac b.1715 - Kingston, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Isaac b.1804 -
Ismena E. b.1896 -
Iva
Jabesh b.1776 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
James A. b.1846 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
James B. b.1885 - Moore Co., North Carolina
James Horace b.1851 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
James L. b.1815 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
James L. b.1844 - Jewitt City, New London Co., Connecticut
Janette F. b.1855 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Jehabed b.1786 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Jennie b.1875 - Connecticut
Jennie -
Jennie Lena b.1883 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Jennie Lenora b.1909 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Jessie D. b.1897 - Connecticut
Jessie Maude b.1877 - Waltham, Mower Co., Minnasota
Joan Carol
John b.1770 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
John -
John Dwight b.1844 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
John F. b.1853 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
John R. b.1911 -
John S. G. b.1831 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
John W. b.1794 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
John Winfield b.1860 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Joseph Jr. b.1713 - Kingston, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Joseph b.1651 - Windsor, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Joseph b.1750 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Joseph b.1757 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Joseph b.1802 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Joseph IV b.1773 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Joseph b.1741 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Joseph V b.1809 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Joseph b.1677 -
Joseph b.1848 -
Joseph Gardiner b.1879 - Voluntown, New London Co., Connecticut
Joseph W. b.1862 - Connecticut
Joyce Ann
Judith Ann
Julia b.1860 - Preston, Albany Co., New York
Julia DeWolfe b.1863 - Connecticut
Karen Lee
Karen Sue
Katharina b.1790 - Preston, Chenango Co., New York
Kittie E.
Kristine Ruth
Latham Hull b.1834 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Latham Hull b.1862 - Columbia Co., Wisconsin
Latham M. b.1842 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Latham M. (R) b.1842 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Laurie Anne
Lawton b.1849 - Guilford, Chenango Co., New York
Lenora May b.1877 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Leon Charles b.1899 - McDonough, Chenango Co., New York
Leon Dewey
Leona Ida
Leroy Earl b.1900 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Leroy Leland b.1824 - Preston, Chenango Co., New York
Leroy Leland (R) b.1824 - Preston, Chenango Co., New York
Lester David b.1830 - Preston, Chenango Co., New York
Lillian Rose
Lillie b.1882 - Moore Co., North Carolina
Lily P. b.1851 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Lizzie B. b.1866 - Connecticut
Lizzie Orlina b.1887 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Lizzie Orlina b.1867 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Llewellyn
Lois Vivian b.1931 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Lot B. b.1868 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Louis Albert b.1914 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Louis Albert b.1954 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Louis Gibson b.1915 - Hallville, New London Co., Connecticut
Louise Angeline
Lucinda b.1796 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucinda (R) b.1796 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucinda b.1807 - Preston, Chenango Co., New York
Lucinda Cynthia b.1785 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucinda F. b.1844 - Preston, Chenango Co., New York
Lucius D. b.1884 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucius Edwin b.1837 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucy b.1794 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucy b.1779 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucy b.1781 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucy b.1740 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucy A. b.1817 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucy Anna b.1842 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucy Ann b.1824 - Rhode Island
Lucy Ann b.1847 - So. Kingston, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Lucy Lee b.1883 - Carthage, Moore Co., North Carolina
Lucy Marie b.1848 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Lydia b.1761 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Lydia M. b.1845 - So. Kingston, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Mabel A. b.1850 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Male b.1858 - Voluntown, New London Co., Connecticut
male b.1888 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mamie b.1879 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Marcia M. b.1841 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Margaret b.1839 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Marjorie Irene
Marsha
Martha -
Martha b.1759 -
Martha M. b.1821 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Martha S. b.1867 - Connecticut
Mary b.1719 - Kingston, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Mary b.1777 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary
Mary A. b.1833 - So. Kingston, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Mary A. b.1878 - Montville, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Amelia b.1878 - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Mary Ann b.1822 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary C. b.1823 -
Mary E. b.1842 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary E. b.1862 - Rhode Island
Mary E. b.1848 - Oxford, Chenango Co., New York
Mary E. b.1882 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Esther b.1822 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary F. b.1841 - Jewitt City, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary I. b.1842 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Idella b.1888 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Jane
Mary Joyce b.1876 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Karen
Mary P. b.1857 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Merlon E. b.1877 - Norwich, Chenango Co., New York
Mildred
Mildred H.
Mildred M.
Milton Robert
Minnie E. b.1873 - Norwich, Chenango Co., New York
Minnie Z.
Morris Palmer b.1842 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Nancy E. b.1839 - Preston, Chenango Co., New York
Nanna Anna b.1787 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Nathan Burton b.1863 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Nathan Wilbur b.1839 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Nellie G. b.1869 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Norman Herbert
Norman Herbert Jr.
Norris Palmer Jr. b.1880 - Moore Co., North Carolina
Noyes Asher b.1858 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Noyes Breed b.1833 - New York
Olive b.1781 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Oliver A. b.1844 - North Stonington, New London Co, Connecticut
Oliver Stewart b.1813 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Oliver Stewart Jr. b.1838 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Orrin E. b.1852 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Orrin Smith b.1831 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Orrinda b.1808 - Preston, Chenango Co., New York
Oscar Crandall b.1893 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Oscar Crandall
Oscar D. b.1861 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Patience b.1744 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Patience (R) b.1744 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Phebe b.1765 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Phebe b.1796 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Phillip Louis
Phyllis Marie
Polly C. b.1822 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Polly Mary b.1815 - Preston, Chenango Co., New York
Priscilla b.1800 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Pruitt Dwight b.1847 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Ralph Stewart
Ranson D. b.1834 - Preston, Chenango Co., New York
Ranson E. b.1812 - Preston, Chenango Co., New York
Ray B.
Rebecca b.1743 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Rebecca b.1785 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Rebecca b.1739 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Rebecca b.1796 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Richard E.
Rita Proctor
Robert
Robert
Robert Clifton
Robert Clifford Jr.
Robert S. b.1804 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Rose Etta
Rowland b.1796 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Rueben -
Russell Peter b.1907 - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Ruth E.
Ruth Palmer
S. Emily -
Sabry b.1783 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Sally F. b.1836 - Preston, Chenango Co., New York
Samuel b.1743 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Samuel b.1843 -
Samuel
Samuel B. b.1872 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Samuel C. b.1802 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Samuel Harry C. b.1826 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Samuel R. b.1839 - So. Kingston, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Sarah b.1713 - Kingston, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Sarah b.1738 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Sarah -
Sarah A. b.1832 - Preston, Chenango Co., New York
Sarah Almira b.1830 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Sarah Almira (R) b.1830 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Sarah E. b.1844 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Sarah Maria b.1829 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Sharon
Stephen b.1798 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Stephen (R) b.1798 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Stephen Ansel b.1835 - Preston, Chenango Co., New York
Stephen Avery b.1832 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Stephen Lewis b.1841 - Preston, Chenango Co., New York
Stiles C. b.1866 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Stiles Curtis b.1865 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Stiles Park b.1834 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Stiles Park (R) b.1834 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Susan Ann b.1856 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Susan C. b.1827 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Susan E. b.1839 - Connecticut
Susan E. b.1811 -
Terri Elizabeth
Terri Marie
Thankful b.1742 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Thankful b.1775 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Thankful b.1830 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Thankful (R) b.1830 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Thankfull b.1783 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Thomas E. b.1851 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Thomas E.
Thomas H. b.1860 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Thomas H. Sr. b.1842 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Thomas H. Jr. b.1872 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Thomas T.
Tracy b.1789 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Tricia Ann
Truman Gardiner b.1850 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Tyler E. b.1890 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Udora b.1854 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ursala b.1821 - Preston, Chenango Co., New York
Vernie b.1872 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
W. Frederick b.1787 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Walter Clive b.1891 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Walter David b.1904 - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Walter Gardiner b.1909 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Walter Lee b.1871 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Wealthy A. b.1822 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Wilber -
Wilkerson b.1757 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Wilkerson b.1779 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
William b.1771 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
William Jr. b.1795 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
William Jr. (R) b.1795 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
William -
William B. b.1876 -
William C. b.1865 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
William Clark b.1869 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
William E. b.1848 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
William F. b.1862 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
William Franklin b.1832 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
William Gardiner b.1884 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
William H. b.1845 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
William H. b.1879 - Connecticut
William L. b.1872 - McDonough, Chenango Co., New York
William N. b.1816 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
William N. (R) b.1816 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
William W. b.1814 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Williard Noyes b.1895 - No Stonington, New London Co, Connecticut
Willie Eugene b.1860 - Voluntown, New London Co., Connecticut
Willis Andrew b.1874 - Oxford, Chenango Co., New York
Wilmer H. b.1884 - Connecticut
Winifred Ruth b.1925 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Winlock b.1755 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Zaida b.1892 - McDonough, Chenango Co., New York


Surname List