Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Some Descendants of Joseph CLARKE

Name Index


<---->

a neighboring farmer Brown who raped her -
Beatrice S.
Emma J. m.1885 - Washington Co., Rhode Island
Fanny -
Lucy O. -
Marguerite
Mary b.1750 -
Mary A. -
Miss b.1975 -
Miss
Miss
Miss
Miss
Miss
Miss
Miss
Miss
Miss b.1815 - Brocton, Chautauqua Co., New York
Polly m.1811 -
Rebecca A. b.1856 - Illinois
Rena
Sharon

ADAMO

John Joseph
John Robert
M'liss Kathryn

ADAMSON

Judith

ADRSEA

Avanda -

ALLEN

Mary

ARNDT

David William
Garold William
Katherine Marie
Nancy Carol

ARNOLD

Nancy b.1811 - Scott, Cortland Co., New York

AUSTIN

Alice Josephine b.1851 - Potter Hill, Washington Co., Rhode Island

AVERY

Amos b.1788 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Eunice b.1774 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Frederick b.1781 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Joel b.1771 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Joseph b.1769 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Lois b.1783 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Lydia b.1786 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Frances b.1896 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Richardson b.1742 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Richardson b.1778 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Sally b.1773 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
William b.1776 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut

BABBIN

Harry

BABCOCK

Adelia E. b.1841 - New York
Amelia b.1841 - New York
Andrew J. b.1827 - New York
Ann Eliza b.1854 -
Anna b.1665 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Betsey b.1797 - Scott, Cortland Co., New York
Beulah Alice b.1899 - Hollenberg, Washington Co., Kansas
Brayton Raymond b.1869 -
Burton b.1839 - New York
Cabet Clark b.1829 - Indiana
Charles b.1858 - New York
Charles b.1850 -
Clarke b.1762 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Claude H. b.1873 -
Daniel b.1798 - Leyden, Massachusetts
Daniel Brayton b.1814 - Scott, Cortland Co., New York
Deborah b.1752 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
DeForest b.1854 -
Edmund J. b.1850 - New York
Elizabeth b.1690 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Elizabeth b.1691 - Westerly, Washington, RI
Elizabeth M. b.1830 -
Eunice Eleanor b.1844 -
Eunice Pamelia b.1808 - Scott, Cortland Co., New York
Ezra b.1769 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Fineley
George P. b.1831 - New York
George R. b.1870 - Scott, Cortland Co., New York
Harriet Newell b.1841 -
Henry Dennison b.1812 - Scott, Cortland Co., New York
Henry W. b.1836 - New York
Inez b.1846 - New York
Ira Leonard b.1806 -
James b.1821 -
John b.1720 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
John Franklin b.1850 -
Joseph b.1726 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Josephine
Lucy b.1754 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island. They did not have any children
Lucy b.1824 - New York
Lucy Elvira b.1822 - Scott, Cortland Co., New York
Luke b.1772 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Luke b.1801 - Scott, Cortland Co., New York
Lydia A. b.1818 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary b.1758 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island, No children
Mary b.1712 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Mary L. b.1846 -
Maxion b.1770 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Metta E. b.1853 - New York
Metta E. (R) b.1853 - New York
Miriam G. b.1874 - Scott, Cortland Co., New York
Morgan -
Nathan b.1715 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Olive J. b.1847 - New York
Olive Jenette b.1847 - Scott, Cortland Co., New York
Oliver Sr. b.1722 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Oliver 3rd b.1746 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Oliver b.1683 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Orson M. -
Paul b.1764 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Peleg b.1748 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Raymond Perry b.1799 - Scott, Cortland Co., New York
Ruhannah b.1764 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Ruth b.1760 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Sarah b.1756 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Sarah b.1848 - New York
Sherman Sheridan b.1865 - Old Milan, Indiana
Silas Halsey b.1803 - Scott, Cortland Co., New York
Simeon b.1717 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Simon Milton b.1810 - Scott, Cortland Co., New York
Solmon -
Sophia King b.1818 - Scott, Cortland Co., New York
Susanna b.1705 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Susannah b.1750 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Thomas b.1709 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Washington Brown b.1826 -
William N. -
William Nelson b.1847 - Scott, Cortland Co., New York

BAKER

Benjamin -
Benjamin -
Miss -

BARBER

Abbie Elizabeth b.1885 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
Bessie b.1874 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Clara b.1876 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Emma b.1846 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Franklin b.1814 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Herbert b.1869 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Horace Franklin b.1840 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Leander b.1844 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Lydia b.1780 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Lydia -
Nathan Esq. b.1732 - So. Kingstown, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Nellie Maxson b.1873 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
Noyes b.1844 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Oscar Franklin b.1882 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
Oscar Maxson b.1837 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island

BARNS

Matthew -

BATE

Berkeley Graham
Emily Kathryn
Kyle Bennett
Louis Bloyce Jr.
Louis Bloyce Sr. b.1897 - Sedgwick, Harvey Co., Kansas
Michael Hazen

BECKWITH

Charles L. b.1850 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Ella b.1858 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Silas b.1827 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut

BEEBE

Mary b.1686 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut

BERRY

Lyman b.1779 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island

BILLINGS

Edna Louise b.1891 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Edward E. b.1847 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Edward E. Jr.
Ruth Annie

BLIVEN

Joan b.1692 - Westerly, Washington, RI
Rowena

BLOODWORTH

Melissa Jill

BOGUE

Kenneth

BOND

Elliott Chandler
Lewis Patrick
Patrick Brignall

BONNELL

Peter m.1866 -

BOWIE

Cheryl Ann
Cynthia
Diane
Douglas
Roland
Roland Jr.

BRADFORD

Charles H. -
Charles W.

BRADLEY

Annie Culter b.1883 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

BRAGDON

Alden Merrill b.1921 -
Alden Merrill Jr.
Allen
Arthur Edwin
Audrey Joyce
Beverly
Charles Eben Sr. b.1915 -
Charles Eben Jr. b.1937 -
Daniel Sinclair
daughter
daughter
daughter
daughter
David Clifton
Diane Mary
Doris May
Douglas Eugene
Edwin Sheldon b.1913 -
Edwin Sheldon b.1937 -
Eleanor Lynn
Elizabeth Louise
Fred Ebin b.1914 -
Gerald Neal b.1939 -
Grace Louise
Harold Linwood
Harrison Wallace b.1917 -
James Kenneth
Jean Alice
John
Judith Evelyn
Kenneth Norman
Kenneth Ross
Linda Margaret
Margaret
Michelle
Muriel Louise
Patricia Marie b.1962 -
Peter Ross
Ralph Deane
Robert Deane
Russell Alden
Ruth Eleanor b.1939 -
Sidney Mott b.1924 -
son
son
son
son b.1969 -
Stephanie
Stephen Avery
Stephen Lister
Susan Muriel
Wallace Edwin b.1888 -
Wallace Edwin Jr.
William Avey b.1924 -
William Earl

BREEN

Tomothy

BRIMHALL

Marjorie

BROOKS

Lucy

BROWN

Affie Adelaide Wilcox b.1845 - Chenango, Broome Co., New York
Albert Burr b.1854 - Union, New York
Alvira b.1803 - West Winfield, Herkimer Co., New York
Bessie E. b.1880 -
Betsey b.1793 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Birdie E. b.1868 -
Catharine Rollins b.1891 - Minneapolis, Hennepin Co., Minnesota
Charles Elmer b.1888 - Kansas
Charles German b.1852 - Binghamton, New York
Charles German b.1851 - Chenango, Broome Co., New York
Chauncey C. b.1808 - West Winfield, Herkimer Co., New York
Clara Ida b.1861 -
Climena b.1810 - West Winfield, Herkimer Co., New York
Cyrus Henry b.1829 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Daniel b.1864 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Edith Ruth b.1892 - Herington, Dickenson Co., Kansas
Edna L.
Eleazer b.1779 - Leyden, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts
Eleazer b.1820 - West Winfield, Herkimer Co., New York
Elizabeth Lovina b.1858 - Brighton, Massachusetts
Ellen Elizabeth b.1846 -
Elsa Ann b.1898 - Herington, Dickenson Co., Kansas
Ena Bess b.1894 - Herington, Dickenson Co., Kansas
Erle O. b.1885 -
Eunice -
Experience b.1771 - Scott, Cortland Co., New York
Frances b.1843 -
Frances Campbell
Frank Watson b.1857 - Binghamton, Broome, NY
Fred Guy b.1880 - Kansas
Frederick Vincent b.1850 - Binghamton, New York
Frederick Vincent b.1849 - Chenango, Broome Co., New York
Georgia b.1876 - Vermillion Twp., Marshall Co., Kansas
Georgiana Adelaide b.1845 - Binghamton, New York
Georgianna b.1845 - Chenango, Broome, New York
German S. b.1818 - West Winfield, Herkimer Co., New York
Grace Emily b.1881 - Boston, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts
Guy C. b.1886 -
Hamilton Burr b.1850 - Binghamton, New York
Harrie E. b.1873 -
Henry Edwin b.1861 - Brighton, Massachusetts
Herbert H. b.1878 -
Herman b.1847 - Binghamton, New York
Hermie F. b.1876 -
Hiram b.1805 - West Winfield, Herkimer Co., New York
Hiram b.1845 - Binghamton, New York
Hiram Clark b.1828 - West Winfield, Herkimer Co., New York
Horace Cilfford Jr.
Horace Clifford b.1873 - Boston, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts
Ira Clyde b.1886 - Kansas
James b.1845 - Lisle, New York
Jerome Bonaparte -
Jerome Bonaparte b.1819 - West Winfield, Herkimer Co., New York
Jesse W. b.1883 -
John Henry b.1852 - Canandaigua, New York
Katherine Mabel b.1865 - Brighton, Massachusetts
Leon W. b.1891 -
Lodema b.1830 - West Winfield, Herkimer Co., New York
Louis Alfred b.1864 - Binghamton, Broome, NY
Mabel Irene b.1896 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Martha Frances b.1812 - West Winfield, Herkimer Co., New York
Mary Elizabeth b.1847 - Chenango, Broome Co., New York
Mr.
Myrta E. b.1878 - Toledo, Iowa
Nancy b.1800 - West Winfield, Herkimer Co., New York
Peleg b.1773 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Peleg Morgan b.1814 - West Winfield, Herkimer Co., New York
Sabrina b.1804 - West Winfield, Herkimer Co., New York
Sally Ann b.1827 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Scott b.1885 -
Soflora b.1806 - West Winfield, Herkimer Co., New York
Son -
Sophia Crane b.1850 - Chenango, Broome Co., New York
Ursula b.1822 - West Winfield, Herkimer Co., New York
Waita Gertrude b.1882 - Kansas
Wilfred Merrill b.1870 - Brighton, Massachusetts
William Wellington b.1847 - Binghamton, New York
William Wellington b.1847 - Chenango, Broome Co., New York
Zadie Caroline b.1876 -

BRYANT

Doris
Lisa

BUCK

Oliver -

BURDICK

Betsey -
Edward m.1730 - Westerly, Washington Co., RI
Ellen L. b.1853 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Hannah m.1788 -
Infant b.1853 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Joshua m.1791 -
Lewis
Mary F. m.1869 -
Olive -
Robert b.1801 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Robert b.1852 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Robert -
Robert or Asa -
Ruth b.1792 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Sarah -
Susan b.1789 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island

BURNES

Pauline

CAFFERTY

Rachael b.1826 - Broome Co., New York

CALLAHAN

Carmen Leigh
Donald Raymond

CAMP

Phebe Ann -

CARSON

Mary -

CAULKINS

Nicholas -

CHAMPLIN

Ann b.1678 -
Ann -
James -
Jeffrey b.1703 -
Joseph -
Joshua -
Samuel -
Susanna -
Susannah -
William b.1677 -
William b.1702 -

CHANDLER

Constance Jean
Evelyth Roberta
Gilbert Sewall Sr. b.1891 - Richfield, Hennepin Co., Minnesota
Gilbert Sewell Jr.
Gilbert Sewell III
Gilbert Sewell IV
Herbert William
Herbert William Jr.
Jill Kelly
Kayla Marie
Mary Anne
Norma Lois b.1920 - Richfield, Hennepin Co., Minnasota
Patricia Kay
Virginia Kaye

CHAPMAN

Esther b.1797 -

CHENEY

John D. -

CHESEBRO

Mary E. b.1862 - New York City, New York

CLARK

Anna m.1797 - Leyden, Franklin Co., Massachusetts
Arnold b.1754 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Elizabeth b.1751 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Ethan b.1745 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Hannah b.1747 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Henry b.1750 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
James b.1720 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Job Bennett b.1765 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Joseph Jr. b.1670 -
Joshua b.1717 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Joshua b.1741 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Lucy -
Martha b.1777 -
Mary b.1680 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Nathan b.1762 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Phineas b.1740 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Sarah b.1712 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Susanna b.1683 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Thomas b.1686 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Thomas b.1714 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Thomas b.1749 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Willett b.1759 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island

CLARKE

Abel b.1770 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Abigail -
Adam b.1764 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Alice -
Alva b.1815 -
Amos b.1714 -
Ann b.1707 -
Anna b.1747 -
Asa b.1760 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Benjamin b.1781 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Bethiah b.1678 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Bethiah b.1705 -
Carew m.1693 - Newport, Newport Co., Rhode Island
Caroline b.1804 - Leyden, Hampshire Co., New York
Charles -
Christopher b.1717 -
Clarissa b.1793 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Deborah b.1778 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Dorothy b.1696 -
Elijah m.1811 -
Elisha Sr. b.1718 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Elisha Jr. b.1750 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Elisha III b.1780 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Elisha -
Elisha b.1709 -
Elisha Jr. -
Elizabeth m.1675 -
Ethan b.1773 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Eunice -
Experience b.1699 -
Fanny b.1766 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Fanny -
Freegift b.1694 -
George b.1817 -
George b.1755 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Gilbert b.1810 - Richfield, Otsego Co., New York
Hannah m.1800 -
Hannah -
Hannah m.1804 -
Hannah b.1767 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
James b.1710 -
Jared b.1768 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Jerusha Elvira b.1802 - Leyden, Hampshire Co., New York
John b.1648 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
John b.1675 - Newport, Newport Co., Rhode Island
John d.1809 -
Joseph b.1729 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Joseph b.1618 - Westhorpe, Suffolk, England
Joseph Jr. b.1642 - Newport, Newport Co., Rhode Island
Joseph b.1705 -
Joseph b.1776 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Joseph -
Joshua b.1669 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Joshua b.1712 -
Joshua b.1759 -
Joshua -
Judith b.1667 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Lewis d.1809 -
Lucinda b.1812 - Leyden, Franklin Co., Massachusetts
Luke b.1761 -
Mahala b.1807 - Norwich, Chenango Co., New York
Martha b.1757 -
Mary m.1674 -
Mary b.1701 -
Mary b.1772 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Mary b.1744 -
Mary -
N.N. -
Nancy b.1758 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Nathan b.1756 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
O. b.1816 - Leyden, Franklin Co., New York
Phebe -
Rowland d.1817 -
Samuel b.1672 -
Samuel b.1699 -
Samuel b.1754 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Sarah b.1663 -
Sarah b.1753 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Sarah -
Simeon b.1716 -
Simeon b.1763 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Susannah -
Thomas b.1656 -
Thomas Sr. b.1751 -
Thomas Jr. -
William b.1683 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
William d.1683 -
William b.1709 -

CLAWSON

Linda Marie

COLLINS

Billy
Calvin
Charles
Jerry
Marjorie Branch
Mr.
Roy
Trina

CONANT

Catherine b.1825 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York

CONWAY

Dorothy Ellen
James W.
Timothy Peter

COOK

Carolyn Vose b.1872 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island

COON

Isabella -
Sarah C. b.1826 - Brookfield, New York

COOPER

Elizabeth -

COTTRELL

Albert Boardman b.1842 -
Augusta Cordelia b.1840 - New York. She was unmarried
Celia Theresa b.1838 -
Eliza A. Jennette b.1829 -
Emma L. b.1836 - Scott, Cortland Co., New York
Florence A. b.1851 -
Frances A. b.1833 -
George E. b.1849 -
Hannah m.1738 -
Ira Lee b.1846 -
John Boardman b.1802 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Mary b.1831 - Scott, Cortland Co., New York

COVAK

Patricia

COY

Arthur Holmes b.1890 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Edward Brown b.1889 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Frank W. b.1856 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Louise Crandall
Sally Elizabeth

CRANDALL

Mabel -
Mary Ann b.1821 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Ruth m.1800 -
Ruth Jane b.1828 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York

CRANE

Elzra F. m.1871 -
Fanny b.1873 -

CREVISTON

Dena

CRUMB

Betsy Ancelia b.1833 - Plainfield, Otsego Co., New York
Charles b.1837 - Plainfield, Otsego Co., New York
Chauncy b.1845 - Cherry Creek, New York
Cynthia Alvira b.1830 - Plainfield, New York
Delos P. a.1827 - Cherry Creek, New York
Hiram B. b.1835 - Plainfield, Otsego Co., New York
Josiah b.1803 - Plainfield, Otsego Co., New York
Josiah Clark b.1828 - Cherry Creek, New York
Patty Climena b.1832 - Plainfield, Otsego Co., New York
Rebecca Jane b.1841 - Cherry Creek, New York
Susan Almira b.1839 - Plainfield, Otsego Co., New York

DAINES

Kathleen

DAVENDORF

[Unknown]

DAY

Henry -

DENISON

Almira b.1804 -
Desire b.1802 -
Edward b.1765 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Edward b.1800 -
Emma b.1794 -
Eunice b.1796 -
George W. b.1810 -
Olive m.1823 - Fabins, New York
Ruey b.1798 -

DICKENS

Betsey b.1831 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island

DORMAN

Mary M. b.1850 -

DOTY

Bessie E. b.1877 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Edward W. b.1840 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Frank B. b.1872 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Henry H. b.1874 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
S. Louisa b.1870 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

DOYON

Janette m.1900 - Madison, Dane Co., Wisconsin

DYER

Ann m.1693 - Newport, Newport Co., Rhode Island
Eliza m.1831 -

EDGARTON

Fay A.
Irving D. m.1903 -

EDWARDS

Ella M. b.1850 -

ELEPHONTE

Josephine
Mark

ERWIN

Georgia Vail
Gerry Wentworth
Taylor Loftus Denali

FALL

Mary F. m.1904 - Herington, Dickinson Co., Kansas

FEN

Mr. -

FIELDS

Frank F. -

FIORA

Garry
Shane Arthur

FISH

Frances L. b.1841 -
John m.1843 -
Lura L. b.1827 - , Herkimer Co., New York
Mary L. b.1847 -
Milo L. b.1852 -
Samuel

FISHER

Edward H.
Olga M.
W. E. b.1870 - New Haven, New Haven Co., Connecticut

FLAHERTY

Mary A. b.1874 - Liverpool, England

FLEMING

Tine

FORTIER

Charles Edward Sr.
Charles Edward Jr. b.1959 -

GABRIELE

Craig Allen
Philip Roy
Robert Craig
Ronald Charles

GADAREE

Steve

GAVITT

Blanche C.
Caroline E. b.1878 -
Charles Henry b.1879 -
Charles Henry Jr.
Charles Henry b.1864 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Chelsea
Courntey
George Henry b.1839 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Gertrude M.
Helen
Ida Mae
Louisa Barker b.1827 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Pamela Colleen
Richard Morrison
Richard Wayne
Russell H.
Sarah A. b.1873 -
Thelma A.
William A. B. b.1870 -

GILMORE

Harold James
James C.
Leverne
Marjory Lois

GORMAN

Miss -

GORTON

Naomi -
Susan b.1807 - Plainfield, Otsego Co., New York

GUILE

Olive H.

HAGADORN

Ira -

HALE

Mr. -

HALL

Tami Lee

HAMMOND

Charles D. -

HANNA

Robert Edwin
Robert Edwin Jr.

HARNDEN

Jennie m.1880 - Madison, Dane Co., Wisconsin

HARRINGTON

Delia C. b.1826 - Herkimer Co., New York

HATHAWAY

Wesley -

HENDERSON

Mr.

HESS

Odessa -

HEWETT

Martha Jean

HISCOX

Thomas b.1686 -

HOLMES

Bessie W. b.1857 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles Henry b.1847 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Fannie Denison b.1859 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Frank W. b.1853 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Hattie b.1862 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Hazard b.1818 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mabel T. b.1883 - Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island
Sarah E. b.1844 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

HOLTHAM

Mr.

HOWARD

Charles L. -
Elizabeth
Helen
John Lewis b.1866 - So. Boston, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts

HOXSIE

Sheldon T. -

HUBBARD

Bethiah b.1646 - Springfield, Hampden Co., Massachusetts

HUMPHREY

Lela -

JASPER

Craig Andrew

JEROME

Sally b.1799 - Waterford, New London Co., , Connecticut

JOHNSON

Mary A. b.1882 - England

JONES

Addie -

JOSEPH

John A.

KEITH

Ambrose m.1851 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Frank b.186 - Brookfield, Windham Co., Connecticut
John b.1853 - Brookfield, Windham Co., Connecticut

KELLOGG

Celia b.1819 -
Scott W. m.1897 -

KENNEDY

Jayme Florence
Merle
Richard Hartley b.1965 -
Sandra Louise

KENT

Fred C. m.1900 - Herington, Dickinson Co., Kansas

KENYON

Benjamin -
James -
Merton m.1872 -
Mr. -

KILMER

Aldeane b.1881 - Meriden, Kansas

KING

William A. -

KINSLEY

Maude -

KNEPP

Dana Rebecca b.1875 - Peculiar, Missouri

KORB

Robert A. b.1865 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut

KYSAR

Dora M. b.1875 -

LAMPHEAR

Lovina m.1835 -

LAMPHERE

Abby m.1825 -
Frank m.1828 -

LANDPHERE

Julia -

LANPHERE

Eunice m.1791 -
Mary -

LARKIN

Albert Clarence b.1885 - Ashaway, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Alice Annette b.1881 - Ashaway, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Thomas Taylor b.1856 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island

LEBLOND

Jack
James
Jessica

LEE

Nancy Ann b.1816 - Of Castle Creek, Broome Co., New York

LEVANGIE

Linda

LEWIS

Abby b.1833 - Connecticut
Abraham b.1862 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Abram b.1832 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Buril D. -
Burrel b.1838 - Connecticut
Chris -
Dora Carpenter b.1865 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Dora Carpenter 2nd b.1867 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Elisha b.1846 - Connecticut
Elizabeth -
Emma Daisy b.1804 -
Gertrude A. b.1852 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Hannah b.1780 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Henry b.1770 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Herbert W. b.1873 -
Joseph b.1848 - Connecticut
Julietta b.1869 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Lena Wheeler b.1881 -
Lydia m.1769 -
Lydia Abby b.1837 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Lydia E. b.1840 - Connecticut
Marsh b.1742 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Mary b.1828 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Mary A. b.1844 - Connecticut
Mary Hannah b.1860 -
Matilda b.1798 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Mercy Ann b.1873 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Merton B. Jr. b.1869 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Merton Brier b.1835 - White Rock, Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Pardon b.1796 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Pardon b.1818 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Sarah Ann b.1820 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Sarah E. b.1842 - Connecticut
Susan Ann b.1841 - White Rock, Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Syble b.1839 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Thomas W. b.1794 - White Rock, Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Waity b.1801 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Walter Howard b.1871 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
William b.1836 - Connecticut
William L. b.1825 - White Rock, Washington Co., Rhode Island

LIBBY

Goldie Irene

LOGAN

Albert -

LONG

Matilda Marie

LUCAS

Michael Garrett
Michael John
Shanna Scott

MAGOON

Helen m.1904 - Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island

MAIN

Abner b.1837 -
Alexander Hamilton b.1824 - Edmeston, Otsego Co., New York
Alexander Hamilton (R) b.1824 - Edmeston, Otsego Co., New York
Avery b.1830 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Betsey b.1777 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles b.1855 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Chloe b.1832 - Brookfield, Windham Co., Connecticut
Clarinda L. b.1819 - Brookfield, Windham Co., Connecticut
Edward Stillman Jr.
Edward Stillman b.1869 - Madison, Dane Co., Wisconsin
Eleanor Angeline b.1829 - Brookfield, Windham Co., Connecticut
Eliza b.1872 -
Elizabeth Herrick
Emma L. b.1851 - Norwich, Chenaugo Co., New York
Ernest Alfred b.1859 - Madison, Dane Co., Wisconsin
Frances Cecelia b.1879 - Madison, Dane Co., Wisconsin
Geneva Crumb b.1873 -
George Carpenter b.1865 - Madison, Dane Co., Wisconsin
Janette Strowbridge
Joseph b.1817 - Brookfield, Windham Co., Connecticut
Laura Harnden b.1882 - Madison, Dane Co., Wisconsin
Mary Hamilton b.1871 - Madison, Dane Co., Wisconsin
Nathan D. b.1811 - Brookfield, Windham Co., Connecticut
Nathaniel b.1788 - Plainfield, Windham Co., Connecticut
Nathaniel P. b.1821 - Brookfield, Windham Co., Connecticut
Polly b.1813 - Brookfield, Windham Co., Connecticut
Royal Cottrell b.1875 - Madison, Dane Co., Wisconsin
Samuel O. b.1835 - Brookfield, Windham Co., Connecticut
Truman b.1814 - Brookfield, Windham Co., Connecticut
Truman b.1841 -
Willet Eugene b.1855 - Little Genesee, Allegany Co., New York
William b.1839 -

MAJOR

Juliet b.1830 - Hornellsville, New York

MARR

Donah Gayle
Gregory Sewall
Gregory Sewell Jr.
Jeffrey Chandler
John Adamson
John Morris
John Morris (R)
Justin Chandler

MARVIN

Charles H. -

MAXSON

Alice Josephine b.1887 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Amy Ann b.1884 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Annette b.1855 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Benjamin b.1732 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Charles -
Charles Clarence b.1878 - Potter Hill, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Child b.1849 - Ashaway, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Chloe m.1776 -
Chloe (R) m.1776 -
Clarence Horace b.1851 - Ashaway, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Daniel b.1739 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
David b.1729 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Dorothy m.1692 -
Eleanor b.1744 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Eunice b.1747 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Hannah b.1701 -
Hannah b.1737 -
Harriet Lovina b.1846 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Horace b.1813 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Joel b.1742 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
John II b.1666 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
John III b.1701 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
John m.1717 -
John b.1725 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
John Morey b.1876 - Potter Hill, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Joseph Jesse b.1730 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Keturah m.1778 -
Lucy b.1751 -
Lydia Wells b.1816 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Matthew b.1727 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Miss -
Nathan b.1777 -
Nathan Jr. b.1808 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Ramond Dana b.1874 - Potter Hill, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Rogers C. b.1810 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Ruth m.1776 -
Ruth b.1880 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Sarah -
Sarah Catherine b.1837 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Silas m.1771 -
Stephen b.1735 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Susan b.1820 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Sylvanus b.1735 -
Tacy m.1767 -
Thankful b.1737 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island

MC DONALD

John -

MC GAFFEY

Myra Gertrude

MC GOWAN

Mr.

MC PHERSON

Beulah Virginia

MEADS

Charles William
Michael Richard

MILLER

Charles -
Henry III

MINER

Cyrus

MOOR

Jenny M. b.1880 - Charlestown, Washington Co., Rhode Island

MOORE

Charles H. d.1906 -

MORRIS

Helen E. -

MOSHER

John P. -

MOTT

Eleanor Grace b.1895 -
Harry S. m.1894 -

MURPHY

Mary b.1828 - Liverpool, England

NEERMAN

Claude F. b.1892 -

NEWBERRY

Mary Polly b.1786 - Long Island, New York

NICHOLS

Frank N. b.1845 - No. Kingston, Washington Co., Rhode Island
James E. b.1873 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Louis D. b.1876 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Rodman L. b.1878 - East Greenwich, Washington Co., Rhode Island

NOON

Michael
Shilo Rae

NORMAN

Andrew
Carrie Lynn
Elizabeth Chandler
Glen Richard
Glen Richard Jr.
Nancy Ann
Varian Wallace

PAGE

N.N.

PALMER

Robert -

PARK

Ellen -

PARKS

Carrie

PEARLE

Leona

PECKHAM

Hannah -
Sarah b.1797 - South Kingston, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Susan P. b.1799 - South Kingston, Washington Co., Rhode Island
William b.1647 -

PENDLETON

Albert Dennison 2nd b.1842 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Albert Denison
Alfred Sherman
Catherine b.1757 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Clifford
David Albert b.1862 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Deborah b.1737 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Dorothy Eleanor b.1905 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
Edna Frances b.1889 - Hill's Grove, Rhode Island
Ethan b.1881 - Charlestown, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Helen
Joshua m.1768 -
Lewis Leon b.1865 - East Greenwich, Kent Co., Rhode Island
Olive Eleanor b.1874 - Charlestown, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Palmer Hall b.1870 - Charlestown, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Patience b.1726 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Raymond Edward
Rhoda Mercy b.1837 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island

PERKINS

Abby A. b.1830 -
Mary b.1828 -

PERRIN

Maud Hortense b.1872 - Pawtucket, Providence Co., Rhode Island

PETERSEN

Brian Robert
Holly Jean
Karen Lee
Keven Edward
Robert

PHILLIPS

Alice b.1670 - (Estimated)
Kent Whitford
Ruth Lorana b.1890 - Oriskany Falls, New York
W. Eugene b.1857 - Cuyler, Cortland Co., New York

PICKET

Nancy Ann b.1858 - Toledo, Iowa

PITTS

Lillie -

PLUMMER

John

POPPLETON

A. D. -

POTTER

Mary b.1725 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island

PRENTISS

Fidelia

PRITCHARD

Frances -
Lyman -
Marvin -
Stedman -
Sylvia -

PROSSER

Charles O. b.1844 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Harriet J. b.1842 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Willard F. m.1841 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island

RAMBO

William

RANDALL

Charles Edward b.1831 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles H. b.1860 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Fannie b.1862 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Kate W. b.1860 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Keturah b.1737 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Thankful b.1703 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island

RATHBUN

Annie m.1881 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island

RAYMOND

Henry E. m.1896 -
Philip Howard

REED

Lucius -

RENFROE

Denise

REYNOLDS

Abbie b.1823 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Annie E. b.1850 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Betsey A. b.1828 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Denison P. b.1825 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Hattie S. b.1858 - Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island
John -
John H. b.1813 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Joseph b.1684 -
Lucretia A. b.1845 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lulah L. b.1860 - Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island
Mary E. b.1856 - Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island
Mary Ellen b.1835 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Prescott Denison b.1869 - Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island
Sally A. b.1819 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Sarah
Sarah J. b.1851 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Thomas b.1652 -
Thomas b.1828 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Thomas W. b.1854 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
William F. b.1816 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
William Henry b.1847 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

RICE

Eunice -
Eunice -
James -

ROBINSON

Charles
Dorotha Hope
Kim
Lyne

ROLLINS

Caroline Campbell b.1868 - Brighton, Massachusetts

ROSS

Robert -

ROYCE

Henry -

ROYLE

Denison

RUDMAN

Carl
Kelley Mae
Sean Phillip

RUSSELL

Amanda Caroline
Celia
John Albert
Megan Elizabeth

SANTEE

Vernie E. -

SATTERLEE

Eunice -
William

SAUNDERS

Arnold m.1790 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Edward m.1782 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Tobias m.1674 -

SCOTT

Cyrus M. Jr. b.1890 -
Elizabeth Ann
Gloria Jean
Ruth Eleanor

SCOTT, JR.

Peter Rankin b.1901 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island

SEATON

Alice -

SEYMORE

Susan Summess b.1802 -

SEYMOUR

Fannie -
Harry
Ronda

SHEFFIELD

James b.1773 - Charlestown, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Thomas M. b.1822 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

SIBLEY

Ann Adelaid b.1846 -
Edwin H. b.1857 -
Joseph Crocker b.1817 - Concord, New Hampshire
Joseph Crocker b.1850 -
Joseph Crocker (R) b.1850 -
Mary Eleanor b.1864 -

SIGGINS

Josephine b.1889 - West Hickory, Forest Co., Pennsylvania

SINCLAIR

Lucy Miller

SLOCUM

Almira b.1808 - Connecticut

SMITH

Carlene Melinda
Charlene Michelle
Charles M.
Eunice m.1840 - Avoca, New York

SOUZA

Albert
Jean Carolyn

SPICER

Hannah b.1844 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut

STANTON

Mr.

STEVENS

Wayne

STILLMAN

Asa -
Benjamin b.1787 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Desire b.1781 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Ezra b.1789 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Jarvis b.1795 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Mary m.1803 -
Nancy b.1777 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Nathaniel b.1753 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Nathaniel b.1783 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Oliver Davis b.1785 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Philemon -
Ruhannah b.1791 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Saberah m.1791 -
Sarah Polly b.1779 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Welthea -

STUART

Rebecca b.1831 - Indiana

SWANSON

John William


Surname List