Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Some Descendants of John CHIPMAN

Name Index


<---->

Connie
Hazel
Phillemina

ADAMS

Mary
Mr.

ADAMSON

Judith

ALLEN

Mary

ARNDT

David William
Garold William
Katherine Marie
Nancy Carol

BAIRD

Nancy

BARBER

Orsen

BARKER

Ruth m.1746 -

BASSETT

Bertha
James -

BLANCHARD

Adelaide -

BLIVEN

Rebecca Ann b.1815 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

BLOODWORTH

Melissa Jill

BOND

Elliott Chandler
Lewis Patrick
Patrick Brignall

BROMELL

Matilda m.1881 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut

BROOKS

Lucy

BROWN

Angeline b.1828 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Arabella M. b.1845 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Daniel b.1864 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Daniel P. Sr. b.1817 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Deborah b.1786 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Deborah b.1802 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Delos E. b.1844 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Fanny E. -
Frances L. b.1860 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Frank -
Frank L. b.1853 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Herbert D. -
Hermon Clinton b.1843 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Hollis
Infant b.1850 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ira b.1823 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ira Bromell b.1882 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
Ira J. B. b.1862 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Ivers b.1889 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
Jerusha Ann b.1826 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
John b.1862 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Josiah Jr. b.1799 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Josiah b.1761 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Josiah b.1793 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Leone Ellen b.1853 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Lucy A. b.1847 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucy M. -
Mabel Irene b.1896 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary b.1771 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Matthew b.1857 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Nancy b.1787 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ruby b.1885 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
Simeon b.1795 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Tyler -

CALLAHAN

Carmen Leigh
Donald Raymond

CAULKINS

Lee -

CHANDLER

Constance Jean
Evelyth Roberta
Gilbert Sewall Sr. b.1891 - Richfield, Hennepin Co., Minnesota
Gilbert Sewell Jr.
Gilbert Sewell III
Gilbert Sewell IV
Herbert William
Herbert William Jr.
Jill Kelly
Kayla Marie
Mary Anne
Norma Lois b.1920 - Richfield, Hennepin Co., Minnasota
Patricia Kay
Virginia Kaye

CHESEBROUGH

Mr. -

CHESTER

Plilene -

CHIPMAN

Abigail -
Amos -
Barnabas -
Bethia
Christopher -
Daniel -
Desire
Draper -
Ebenezer -
Ebenezer -
Elizabeth
Giles m.1821 -
Hannah
Hannah -
Hope b.1652 - Barnstable, Barnstable Co., Massachusetts
Jacob -
Jerusha b.1730 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
John b.1670 - Barnstable, Barnstable Co., Massachusetts
John m.1847 - Massachusetts
John
John -
John -
Jonathan -
Lydia
Mary -
Mercy
Paris -
Perez -
Perez -
Perez -
Ruth
Samuel b.1661 - Barnstable, Barnstable Co., Massachusetts
Samuel m.1715 -
Samuel -
Samuel m.1746 -
Sarah -
Seth -
Stephen b.1708 -
Thomas b.1687 - Barnstable, Barnstable Co., Massachusetts
Thomas -

CHURCH

Mary -

CLAPSON

Frances Almira b.1826 -

CLAWSON

Linda Marie

COBB

Sarah b.1663 -

COON

A. B.
Benjamin
Elizabeth
Jerry D. -
Willie F. b.1890 - Connecticut

CRANDALL

John T.

CREVISTON

Dena

DAVIS

Lidia
Nellie Coralyn b.1858 -

DENISON

Delight -
Orren

DRAPER

Judith

ERWIN

Georgia Vail
Gerry Wentworth
Taylor Loftus Denali

FAUKS

Benjamin F. m.1895 -
Elizabeth

FINKS

William -

FISH

Ensign

FROST

Charles Avery b.1855 - Augusta, Oneida Co., New York
Charles Theodore b.1882 - Binghamton, New York
Clayton Herbert b.1889 - Binghamton, New York
Devere V. b.1881 - Sherburne, New York
Orlo Henry b.1885 - Binghamton, New York
Ruby Genevieve

GATES

David

GEVERS

Nancy

GILLESPIE

Mr.

GRIFFIN

Albert b.1810 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Albert M. b.1827 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Althea Hannah b.1864 - Smyrna, New York
Ann b.1755 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Anna b.1795 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Arsenal H. b.1838 -
Arvilla -
Ashbel H. b.1812 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Avery Francis b.1799 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Bradley A. b.1844 -
Byran -
Carl Avery b.1887 -
Charles P. b.1849 - Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Charlotte -
Child -
Cyntha b.1818 -
Deborah b.1763 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Earl b.1868 - Forestville, New York
Edwin Albert -
Elbert -
Francis D. b.1846 -
Franklin Samuel b.1846 -
Genevive Lottie
Genovice b.1851 - Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Gertrude A. b.1868 - Leonardsville, Madison Co., New York
Glen Davis b.1885 -
Harriet -
Harry House b.1875 - Forestville, New York
Herbert Hazen b.1872 - Forestville, New York
Ina Ruth b.1889 -
James Chipman b.1760 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
James Chipman b.1806 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Jerusha b.1808 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
John Brown b.1817 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
John N. b.1849 - Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Laurana b.1817 -
Louisa -
Lucretia b.1804 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Lucretia -
Mary b.1758 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary -
Mary Ann b.1835 -
Mary E. b.1855 - Albion, New York
Nathan A. b.1839 - Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Nathan Brown b.1801 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Norman -
Otis S. b.1858 - Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Phebe Janette b.1853 - Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Phoeby b.1802 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Polly b.1791 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ray -
Samuel Chipman b.1814 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Sarah Ann b.1834 -
Simeon Brown b.1797 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Simeon Brown -
Son b.1846 - Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
T. Devere b.1854 - Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Thomas b.1730 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
Thomas Jr. b.1766 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Thomas b.1793 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Thomas H. b.1836 -
Tyler -
Walter Frank b.1891 -
William A. b.1857 - Utica, New York
William S. b.1841 - Otselic, New York
Zelpha Mary b.1880 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York

HALL

Tami Lee

HANNA

Robert Edwin
Robert Edwin Jr.

HEADINGTON

Lisa
Patrice
William

HEATH

Marcia m.1949 - Calvary Episcopal Church, Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

HENSON

Arthur
Dan
Eugene
Hugh
James
Melvin
Patricia

HEWETT

Martha Jean

HEWITT

Eliza m.1854 -

HINCKLEY

Abiah m.1715 -

HORNINGHOUSE

Phillip -

HOUSE

Olive E. b.1840 - Otselic, Chenango Co., New York

HOWLAND

Hope b.1630 -

HUCKINS

Elizabeth b.1671 - Barnstable, Barnstable Co., Massachusetts
Hope -
John b.1649 - Barnstable, Barnstable Co., Massachusetts
Mary -

JASPER

Craig Andrew

JONES

Mary Elsie

LAMB

Edna

LANGWORTHY

Althea
Arlowine
Bert
George -
George (R) -
Helen -
Mary -
Saunders -

LEVEN

Mr.
Son

LEVISEE

Mary Louise b.1848 - Palmyra, Jefferson Co., Wisconsin

LEWIS

Edward b.1697 - Barnstable, Barnstable Co., Massachusetts
Gershom b.1704 - Barnstable, Barnstable Co., Massachusetts
John b.1666 - Barnstable, Barnstable Co., Massachusetts

LOTHROP

Abigail b.1689 -

LUCAS

Michael Garrett
Michael John
Shanna Scott

MAIN

Chandler b.1790 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Chandler Dean b.1822 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Frances Ava b.1857 - Connecticut. No children
Nancy Brown b.1824 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

MARR

Donah Gayle
Gregory Sewall
Gregory Sewell Jr.
Jeffrey Chandler
John Adamson
John Morris
John Morris (R)
Justin Chandler

MASON

Dudley D. b.1798 - Deerfield, Oneida Co., New York
Elnathan b.1791 - Deerfield, Oneida Co., New York
Elnathan Hobart b.1754 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Hannah
Jerusha b.1801 - Deerfield, Oneida Co., New York
Mary b.1780 -
Samuel b.1785 -
Samuel b.1794 - Deerfield, Oneida Co., New York
Thomas Griffin b.1787 - Oneida Co., New York

MATHEWS

Hepzibah -

MC PHERSON

Beulah Virginia

MC SHANE

Alec Connor
Allen James
Archabald
Child
David Edward
Eugene Harry
Eugene Harry Jr.
Evan Andrew
Jeanette Diane
John Francis
Kathleen Joyce b.1950 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Kenneth Michael
Kitty Lou
Leona
Marion
Mary Ann
Michael
Milton
Patricia Ellen
Ryan Michael
Wilfred b.1922 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island

MEADS

Charles William
Michael Richard

MILLER

Henry III

MOREHOUSE

Hazel Amelia

NORMAN

Andrew
Carrie Lynn
Elizabeth Chandler
Glen Richard
Glen Richard Jr.
Nancy Ann
Varian Wallace

OLIN

Sally m.1833 -

PARTELLO

Anna Lena b.1870 -

PERRONE

Mr.
Nancy

PINGUETZ

Louise b.1861 - Utica, New York

PRIDMORE

Charles
Chauncy

PRITCHETT

Sarah

PROSSER

Sarah m.1874 -

RANSOM

Fannie Dinah b.1818 -

RASMUSSEN

Frances
Peter A. b.1894 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut

REED

Charles
Herbert
Louis

RENFROE

Denise

ROBINSON

Dorotha Hope

ROGERS

Joshua Pendleton b.1852 -

RUGGLES

Susannah

RUSSELL

Amanda Caroline
John Albert
Megan Elizabeth

SKIFFE

Mary m.1728 -

SLOCUM

Frances Arnold b.1840 - Connecticut

SMITH

Emeline -
Harold Anderson b.1887 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
Iola Willimina b.1891 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
W. Edward b.1857 - Meriden, Connecticut

SNEEDEN

Patricia

SNYDER

Carendon Sweet b.1890 -

STEPHEN

Michelle Elaine
Nichole Elizabeth
Scott

STEVENS

Wayne

STROWS

Willis m.1883 - Lawler, Iowa

SWANSON

John William

TAYLOR

Mary Ann b.1859 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

THOMPSON

Dale Alvin

THUM

Nancy m.1821 -

TRIPP

Phebe Martha b.1817 - Rhode Island

TRUMAN

Polly m.1815 -

TUCKER

Carrie b.1869 - Connecticut
Frank A. b.1876 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Jerusha Anne b.1872 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Josiphine b.1875 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
William H. b.1841 -

VINCENT

Charles F. b.1869 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles W. b.1816 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Frank Pendleton b.1866 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Georgianna H. b.1851 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Herbert Brown b.1863 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Nellie A. b.1861 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

WAGNER

Hannah b.1856 -

WEEKS

George Arthur

WEINGART

Herman

WIDNU

Adell
Charles
Edson

WIEMANN

Mary

WOODS

Eugene -

YAGER

Cora E. b.1878 - Waukegan, Illinois

YORK

Deborah b.1821 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Mary Ann d.1866 -
Ruth -
Thomas -
Thomas H. b.1795 -


Surname List