Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Some Descendants of Charles BROWNE of Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut

Name Index


HUNTLEY

Edward Shepard b.1894 -

HUNTOON

George b.1850 - Bristol, Wisconsin
Max b.1882 -
Roger
Seth m.1849 - Wisconsin

HURLBUTT

Sarah -

JACKSON

Cora

JANKOVICK

Benjamin Franklin Jr. b.1939 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut

JASPER

Craig Andrew

JEFFERE

Mr.

JENNINGS

Mr.

JEWETT

Mary m.1698 - Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts

JOHNSON

Anna -
Frances -
Kimberly
Lena M. b.1887 -
Peter
Raymond

JONES

Thomas Edward
Thomas Landon

JORDAN

George Winfield m.1890 -

KEEGAN

Lori Kristine

KEMP

Laura b.1862 - Bristol, Wisconsin
William m.1855 -

KENDALL

Eric
Leslie
Richard

KENNEY

David

KENYON

Andrew James
Anson Roger b.1920 -
David Bruce b.1945 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
Karen Mario
Matthew Schuyler
Mr.
Nancy Ellen
Patrick Michael

KEYES

Laura b.1842 -

KIBBY

Marguerite

KINMOUTH

Gertrude m.1899 -

KINNEY

Grace b.1887 -
Mildred b.1902 -

KNEELAND

Mr.

KNOWLTON

Richard
Sheila

KRAUSE

Eugene S. Lt. d.1964 - Guam
Mr.

KUZ

Becky

LAFLASH

Mr.

LAMB

Amy Ellen
Andrew Tyler
Ann
Austin Spicer b.1879 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
daughter b.1920 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Earl Tyler Jr.
Earl Tyler b.1909 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Earl Tyson
Helen Elizabeth
Joseph Austin b.1910 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Kelly Sue
Marion Melissa
Melissa Ann
Michael Austin
Robert Allen
Wilford Alton b.1916 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut

LARABEE

Elbert -

LARKIN

Charles E.
Peter James b.1972 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island

LE GOIURE

Josephine

LEACRAFT

Tammy

LEATY

Arthur m.1901 -

LEEDS

Content b.1733 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut

LEONARD

Marion Avis

LEVENTHAL

Michele Ann

LEWIS

Cheryl Lynne
Cora Ethel b.1894 -
David Alan
Elvin David
Judy
Karen Denise
Lydia Esther b.1839 - Connecticut
Mr. -
Prentice -

LITTLEFIELD

Mr.

LOCKWOOD

Adele
Albert
Betty
George
Grace
June
Mae
Peter d.1967 -
Peter
Petra
Thomas

LORD

Edna

LUCAS

Michael Garrett
Michael John
Shanna Scott

LUCY

John
John Jr.
Kristen

LUPPE

Irene Philomena

LYNCH

Linda Diane

MAIN

Aaron Jr. b.1837 - Noank, New London Co., Connecticut
Aaron Jr. (R) b.1837 - Noank, New London Co., Connecticut
Aaron b.1808 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Abby A. b.1841 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Ada A. b.1858 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Addie b.1902 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Addie Anise b.1868 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Addie E. b.1878 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Agnes P. b.1867 - Noank, New London Co., Connecticut
Alfred
Alfred E. b.1889 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Allyn Nelson b.1907 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Allyn Thomas b.1876 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Alonzo b.1856 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Alonzo (R) b.1856 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Amasa b.1830 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Amasa Everett b.1859 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Amos b.1862 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Amos Gay b.1883 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Andrew b.1831 - Noank, New London Co., Connecticut
Annie b.1843 - Noank, New London Co., Connecticut
Annie May b.1872 -
Annis Brown b.1892 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Attaway Taylor -
Avery Wilbur b.1880 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Benjamin b.1839 - Noank, New London Co., Connecticut
Betsey A. b.1858 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Beverly
Calvin Rawson b.1872 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Calvin Rawson Jr.
Carolyn
Carrie Bell b.1874 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Carrie E.
Carroll C. b.1888 - Connecticut
Catherine Celina
Charles
Charles A.
Charles Henry b.1911 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Charlotte E.
Chester Sands b.1860 -
Clinton Ulysses b.1864 -
Cora Ida b.1881 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Coridon b.1812 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Cynthia F.
Daniel b.1813 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Daniel H. b.1871 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Daniel Palmer b.1890 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
daughter
daughter
David Morgan b.1813 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Deborah b.1840 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Deborah b.1825 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Derwood E.
Dora
Dora
Dorace H.
Doris Irene b.1901 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Dwight Webster b.1853 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Eddie b.1851 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Edgar A. b.1862 - Noank, New London Co., Connecticut
Edna b.1898 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Edna
Edna
Eliza Jane b.1830 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Eliza Jane b.1883 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Ella E. b.1846 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Ella M. b.1875 -
Ellen E. b.1856 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Elmer Otis b.1882 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Elmer Otis b.1906 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Elsie Mary
Emily D.
Erastus John b.1874 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Ethel
Ethel A. b.1861 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Ethel A. (R) b.1861 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Evelyn
Everett
Fannie E. b.1873 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Fannie S. b.1836 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Fannie Wheeler b.1867 -
female
Flora
Florence b.1900 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Florence B. b.1881 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Frances A. b.1854 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Frances M. b.1889 -
George Edwin b.1870 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
George Park b.1847 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
George Park (R) b.1847 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
George S. b.1876 - Noank, New London Co., Connecticut
Gilbert S.
Gladys
Gloria
Grace Emma b.1878 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Grover Cleveland b.1885 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Hannah b.1827 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Hannah Elizabeth b.1828 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Harold E. b.1888 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Harold Joseph b.1917 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Harriet Emeline b.1842 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Harry W. V.
Hattie Bell b.1875 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Helen A.
Helen Sarah
Henrietta
Horace H. b.1859 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Horace William
Ira D. b.1851 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Irving
Irving
James F. b.1882 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
James Stanton b.1873 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Jane b.1842 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Jedediah b.1850 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Jennie L. b.1871 - Noank, New London Co., Connecticut
Jennie Stoddard b.1887 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Jesse M. b.1816 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
John b.1790 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
John b.1809 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
John Givin b.1867 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
John L. b.1855 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
John Latham b.1841 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
John S. b.1832 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
John T. b.1842 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
John Tyler b.1844 - Noank, New London Co., Connecticut
Jonathan M.
Julia Etta b.1881 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Katherine
Kenneth
Kenneth W.
LaFayette T. b.1867 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Leeds b.1844 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Lillian
Lillie Ann b.1861 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Linda J.
Lizzie
Lois b.1846 -
Louisa b.1815 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucy I. b.1854 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Lura E. b.1890 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Lura H. b.1849 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Luther Otis b.1870 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Mabel J. b.1880 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Mable Rosie
Mallory O. b.1848 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Maria b.1843 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Maria Hewitt b.1885 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Martha Louise
Mary -
Mary Alice b.1857 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Ann b.1848 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Ann (R) b.1848 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Ann b.1840 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary E. b.1846 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Esther b.1834 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Joyce
Mary Matilda b.1822 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Stanton b.1878 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Melissa b.1856 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Melissa (R) b.1856 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Melissa Alice b.1875 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Morris Timothy b.1905 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
N. Elmer b.1877 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Nathan N. b.1851 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Nathaniel B. b.1823 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Nathaniel N. b.1819 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Nellie A. m.1886 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Nellie Maud b.1874 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Oscar H. b.1883 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Otis
Paul M.
Peggy
Phebe E. b.1846 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Phebe M.
Philura b.1866 - Noank, New London Co., Connecticut
R. Winston
Raymond
Richard E.
Richard E. Jr. b.1958 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Richard G.
Rose L. b.1886 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Ruth b.1916 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Ruth Etta b.1868 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ruth M.
Sabrina b.1830 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Sadie Elizabeth b.1870 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Samuel Lewis b.1876 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Sarah Ann b.1843 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Sarah Maria b.1838 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Seth b.1824 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Sophia A. b.1849 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Stanton b.1820 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Stanton Francis b.1848 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Surviah Brown b.1817 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Surviah Brown (R) b.1817 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Thomas b.1781 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Thomas B. b.1804 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Thomas C. b.1845 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Thomas G. b.1845 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Thomas G. (R) b.1845 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Timothy b.1810 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Timothy
Timothy
Timothy Burrows b.1873 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Timothy Burrows b.1843 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Timothy Otis
Violet
Walter
Walter b.1853 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Walter M. b.1863 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Warren
Wilfred A. b.1878 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
William A. b.1835 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
William Leeds b.1812 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
William Leeds b.1869 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
William O. b.1866 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Wilmont Holden b.1860 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Winifred

MANNING

Mildred Esther

MANSEAU

James Allan Jr.
James Allan III
Jennifer Ann

MARKS

Alice Marie
Francis Blossom
Frank m.1893 - Farmington, California
Frank B.
Howard Edward

MARQUARDT

Christian Godlove b.1861 -
Rena

MARR

John Morris

MARSH

Hammond b.1800 - Quechee, Vermont
Lauretta b.1836 - New Baltimore, New York
Mary Louisa b.1840 - Bristol, Wisconsin
Sophia Eliza b.1832 - Quechee, Vermont
William Levi b.1828 - Quechee, Vermont

MARTIN

Ronnie
Shirley
Theresa
Thomas
Thomas

MASLIN

Mr.

MATHEWSON

Lucy A. -

MATHIEU

Lorraine Alda

MATTERN

Edward
Emma Whipple
Freida
George
George J.
Helen
James
Marjorie
Mildred
Shirley
Theodore

MATTOS

[Unknown]
Dot

MAYNARD

Cynthia
Franklin E.
Raymond
Robert

MAZZANTI

Dierdre
Kristen
Marc
William Jr.

MAZZELLA

Joan

MC CORKLE

Mr.

MC KENZIE

Frances Tudor m.1867 -

MC NALLY

Mr.

MEADS

Charles William
Michael Richard

MELLOW

Dorothy Janette

MILLER

Jacob -

MILLET

Francis
Francis Jr.

MINER

Darlene Dolly
George E. m.1893 -
Leatrice Joy
Leon

MINGOIA

Mr.

MITCHELL

Mr.
Patricia Margaret

MOIR

Alexander Beckham
Dwight Richard Hill
Katherine Audrey
Kimberly Marie Hill
Ross Alexander

MOLONSON

John

MOON

Marion
Melony Ann
Tammy Lynn

MORGAN

Deborah b.1751 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Eliza m.1864 -
Eunice -
Joseph -
Margery m.1743 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary b.1718 -
Ruth -
Timothy b.1753 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut

MORROW

Monroe m.1890 - Farmington, California
Vernon b.1890 - California

MOWRY

George m.1798 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
George b.1800 -
Susannah -

MUNSELL

Mr.

NELSON

Elina Maria

NEWTON

Abby M. b.1866 - Connecticut
Abel -

NICCOUNGER

Lucius Hayes -

NICHOLS

Sheila Gillespie

NORCROSS

Mr.

NOREN

Carl Edwin
Carl Edwin Jr. b.1955 -
Kenneth Lee
Mathew Carl

NORMAN

Andrew
Carrie Lynn
Charlotte Annis
Daisy Anne
Dorcas Althea
Earl Whiting b.1892 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Edwin White b.1874 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Eleanor Ruth
Elizabeth Chandler
Glen Richard
Glen Richard Jr.
Isaac Edwin b.1839 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
James Edwin b.1908 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
James Edwin Jr.
James Orris
John Wallace b.1958 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Leroy Hadley b.1895 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucy Claire b.1900 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lyle Richard b.1920 - Pawcatuck, New London Co., Connecticut
Lyle Slocum b.1899 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Nancy Ann
Orris Brown b.1867 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Orris Brown Jr. b.1902 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ralph Edwin b.1894 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Raymond Orris
Robert Earle
Sarah Jane b.1842 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Varian Wallace

NORRIS

Charles A. b.1879 - Battle Mountain, Nevada

NORTHUP

Donald Kenneth
Elsie Holdredge b.1910 -
Frederick L. b.1908 -
Frederick Lemuel b.1879 -
Joseph Ernon b.1902 -
Robert Edgar
Roberta Elizabeth b.1930 -

NUDD

Alfred W.
Bessie C.
Cora L.
Harold
Mary
Rolland R.
Walter m.1891 - West Bloomfield, New York
William

O'KEEFFE

Daniel J.
Daniel J.
Daniel J.
Michael Dylan
Sean Patrick
Sean Patrick Jr.

OLIVER

Harriet b.1829 - Springfield, Illinois

OLMSTEAD

Aaron F. b.1819 - Leyden, Massachusetts
Aaron Frederic b.1858 - East Bloomfield, New York
Albert Lee
Alice b.1855 - East Bloomfield, New York
Alice Tudor b.1869 - Farmington, California
Allen Paton b.1885 -
Annette May b.1884 - West Bloomfield, New York
Bertha B. b.1877 - Honeoye, New York
Betsey b.1826 - Leyden, Massachusetts
Caleb H. b.1818 - Leyden, Massachusetts
Caleb Stanley b.1782 - East Hartford, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Charles b.1853 - West Bloomfield, New York
Charles A. b.1823 - Leyden, Massachusetts
Charles Anderson
Charles Hubbard b.1856 - East Bloomfield, New York, unmarried
Chester A. b.1868 - East Bloomfield, New York
Child b.1855 - West Bloomfield, New York
Clara Halin b.1882 - Manchester, New York
Clarence b.1879 - West Bloomfield, New York
Cora b.1862 - Bristol, New York
Cora Tudor b.1868 - Farmington, California
Della May
Edward b.1842 - West Bloomfield, New York
Edward b.1882 - Honeoye, New York
Edward H. b.1814 - Leyden, Massachusetts
Eleanor Alice b.1889 - Canandaigua, New York
Ernest b.1856 - East Bloomfield, New York
Ernest H. b.1887 -
Faith Emily b.1889 -
Fannie Tudor b.1872 - Farmington, California
Florence A. b.1871 - West Bloomfield, New York
Florence C.
Floyd
Frank b.1864 - East Bloomfield, New York, unmarried
Frank Ira b.1890 -
Frederic Geroge b.1870 - West Bloomfield, New York
Frederick b.1859 - Bristol, New York
George C. b.1844 - West Bloomfield, New York
Hazel Reed b.1885 -
Henry Reed b.1847 - West Bloomfield, New York
Hiram E. b.1874 - West Bloomfield, New York
Ida May b.1870 - East Bloomfield, New York
James J. b.1850 - West Bloomfield, New York
Jay Frank
John b.1866 - East Bloomfield, New York, unmarried
John Franklin
John Stanley b.1886 - Clifton Springs, New York
Levi b.1816 - Leyden, Massachusetts
Lewis b.1860 - East Bloomfield, New York
Loretta b.1840 - West Bloomfield, New York
Marion
Mary Arlene
Mary E. b.1882 - West Bloomfield, New York
Mary Pauline b.1890 - St. Paul, Minnesota
Maurice b.1884 -
Mildred b.1889 - Honeoye, New York
Nathan b.1876 - East Bloomfield, New York
Raymond E.
Sabra Jane b.1872 - East Bloomfield, New York
Sabra S. b.1830 - Bristol, New York
Stanley Caleb b.1853 - East Bloomfield, New York
William Emmett b.1862 - East Bloomfield, New York

PACKER

Simeon -

PAGE

Cheryl Ann
Debora Lynn
Edward
Edward
Male
Nichole

PAK

Kyond Suk

PALMER

Charles A. b.1875 -
Charles H. m.1845 -
Clarence E. b.1878 - Mansfield, Connecticut
Edith M.
Ernest E.
James N.
William I

PANDORA

Mr.

PARK

George B. -
Georgiebelle b.1864 - Franklin, New London Co., Connecticut
Hattie m.1887 -

PARTELLO

Hannah M. b.1821 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
William D. -

PASCOUCHE

Helen Salvideo

PASEIKA

Alison
Doug
Joe

PATERSON

Jill

PAYNE

Mr.

PEARCE

Alexa Ann
Brandon Christopher Wayne
Brian Cecil
Brittany Sarah
Carrie Jill Hall
Christian Tyler
Danielle Nichole
Edward Marshall Sr.
Edward Marshall Jr.
Edward Marshall III
James Randolph b.1960 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
Justin Michael
Katelyn Amanda Marie
Matthew Thomas
Sandra Estella
Sarah Usella
Wayne Edsel

PEARSON

Mr. d.1776 -

PECK

Seth m.1849 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

PECKHAM

Florence B. b.1891 -
Florence Belle b.1891 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Howard Clifton
John Owen b.1817 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
John Owen Jr. b.1859 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Joseph Tyler b.1865 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Nancy A. b.1841 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Sophia Louise b.1861 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Stephen H. b.1805 -
William Hazard b.1871 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut

PENDLETON

Kayla Ann
Mark Ray

PERKINS

Charles
Charles Jr.
Deborah Betsey b.1852 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Deborah Betsey (R) b.1852 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Doris Esther
Kenneth
Miner A. -
Nancy
Phillip
Richard
Scott

PERRON

Alice C. b.1868 - Canada

PERRONE

Angelo

PETERSON

Harrie E.
Mr. m.1890 - Noank, New London Co., Connecticut

PETTENGILL

Mr.

PETTIS

Mr. -

PETZINGER

Casper b.1865 - Mt. Pleasant, Iowa
William b.1886 - Stockton, California

PHELPS

Elizabeth m.1869 - New York

PIERCE

Chester
Chester Latham b.1880 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Chester Zachery b.1910 - Ledyard, New London Co., CT
Clara Jean
Edna
Edwin H. b.1896 -
Flora
Gertrude Maria b.1903 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Herbert
Lucy Alma
Mary Elvira b.1900 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Elvira (R) b.1900 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Mildred Annis b.1909 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Patricia
Rachael
Sadie b.1902 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Wallace
Wallace
Wilfred

PIVER

Frances Rose

PLACE

Mr.

POOLE

Mr.

POPHAM

Norma Carol

PORTELO

Phebe -

QUARTER

J. V. Jr. m.1900 - Kenosha, Wisconsin

RANDERSON

John -

RANES

Gerald
Jeri Lee
Sherry Lynn

RATHBUN

Mary -
Mary E. b.1854 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut

REECE

Mr.

REED

Betsey m.1839 - Honeoye, New York
Emeline b.1814 -
Mary Ann b.1799 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut

REINERS

Eddie

RENARD

Lucy m.1870 -

REYNOLDS

Julia d.1877 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut

RICHARD

Kenneth
Kenneth Richard Jr.
Lisa Renee

RICHARDS

Martha E. m.1847 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

RICHMOND

Hattie Julia b.1883 - Thomaston, Connecticut
William J. -

RIFFLE

Cherrie
Gene Steven
Glen
Heidi
Jerry
Jo Lynn
Thomas Allen

RIPLEY

Ebenezer b.1810 -

RIVERA

Lydia

RIVERS

Rose -

ROACH

Delia Ann b.1821 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut

ROBBINS

Annis
Bernadine
Cathy
Cephus
Cephus Jr.
Deborah
Fred
Goldie
Harold
John
John Wayne
Ricky Nelson
Rupert Ale
Tina
Vicky
Winfield

ROBERT

Beatrix

ROBERTS

Deborah
Mr.

ROBINSON

Allen Elliott
Carol Anne
George E.
George Orris
Harold Orris
Mary Ellen b.1920 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Lou Collins

ROGERS

Fred

ROMSHEK

Jacqueline Dawn

ROODE

Douglas
Maria Theresa
Penny
Robert
Virginia

ROOT

Elizabeth m.1862 -

ROSS

Mary Celestia b.1833 - Milo, New York

ROWLEY

Chad Thomas
Erica Lynn
Leroy George

RUMMANS

Kirsten Taylor
Wesley Stephen

SANCHEZ

Mr.

SANTANA

Cecil

SAROFEEN

Gail Ann

SCHERMERHORN

Henrietta -

SCHNEIDER

Cori Marie
Donald Thomas
Eric Thomas
Josephine Melissa

SCHRAMM

Anna b.1924 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Christine Elizabeth
Dewey
Dewey William Henry b.1898 - Germany
Elsie
Helen b.1939 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
Herman
Margaret
Richard
Robert
Ruth

SCOTT

Caroline J. m.1873 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Lillian May b.1899 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island

SEPOWITZ

Brian Chad
Peter John

SEYMOUR

Herbert b.1863 -
Nelson m.1860 - New York

SHAFER

Carolyn Elizabeth b.1927 - Gales Ferry, New London Co., Connecticut
Elton

SHANK

Betty Ann
Cathy
Denise
Dennis
Erick
Hallie Jo
Jodie
John
Marion
Richard
Tara
William
William Jr.

SHEA

Brian
Keith
Kevin
Terry
Wallace

SHERMAN

David Bruce
Heather Marie
Kendra Anne
Mr.
Sabrina Lynn

SILKMAN

Ida m.1902 - So. Milwaukee, Wisconsin

SILVIA

Louise

SIMMONS

Arthur Aborn
Z. J. m.1892 - Kenosha, Wisconsin

SIMMS

Jamie Nichole

SINGER

Henry R.
John
Lori Ann
Todd

SLOCUM

Mary b.1812 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

SMALL

Patricia

SMITH

Deborah
Mr.

SOLBAY

Carmen Beatrix

SONG

Dean
Dennis
Selina Fay

SPICER

Bessie Williams b.1879 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Frances
Lucy W. b.1887 -

ST. PIERRE

Edwin Joseph

STANTON

Eliza -

STARTZ

Evelyn b.1907 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

STEDMAN

Elizabeth b.1785 -

STEPHENS

Ronald

STEVENS

Wayne

STEWART

Doris Marie
Gladys Lois
John A. m.1898 - Farmington, California
Robert Edward

STIMPSON

Althea M.
Clifford A.
Cortland b.1875 - Willimantic, Tolland Co., Connecticut

STODDARD

Lydia L. b.1856 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut

STONE

Mr. -

SULLIVAN

Karen

SUMNER

Anthony John
Miss

SURBER

Jean
Kathleen
Mary Ann
Ruth
Susan
William b.1923 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
William F.

SWANSON

John William

TAFT

Adeline Louisa b.1838 -
Nancy
Owen b.1806 - Taftville, Connecticut
Owen Wilson b.1846 -

TAYLOR

Andrew
Anne Marie
Donald Chester
Donald Chester Jr.
Edson Clark
Esther
Grace A. -
Lloyd Clark
Martha

THAYER

Sarah b.1850 - Connecticut

THOM

Kelly Marie

THOMAS

Arach b.1807 -
Mary m.1870 - Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois

THOMPSON

Anna M.
Barbara A.
Betty J.
David A.
Earl E.
Joseph E.
Mary

TIFT

Priscilla June b.1923 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut

TILLINGHAST

Mr.
Mr.

TOWNE

Betsey Rice b.1795 - Windsor, Berkshire Co., Massachusetts

TRAVINA

Mr.

TUBBS

Arline Marie

TULL

[Unknown]

TURNER

Erastus m.1849 -

UDALL

Adeline b.1813 -
Caroline Sophia b.1866 -
Caroline Verona b.1817 -
Edward Wheeler b.1831 -
Elizabeth Carter b.1824 -
Henry Douglass b.1833 -
James m.1809 -
James b.1870 -
James Chapman b.1819 -
Lydia Louisa b.1810 -
Mary b.1812 -
Sophia b.1815 -
William Wallace b.1821 -

UPSON

Annette b.1860 - Bristol, Wisconsin

VANSLYKE

Arthur m.1906 - West Bloomfield, New York
Elizabeth May

VANTOUR

Mr.

VISHER

Emma Louise -

VITARI

Mr.

VOSS

Joshua
Kevin
William

WAGNER

Cornelius m.1804 -

WAITE

Phebe Elva b.1850 - West Greenwich, Washington Co., Rhode Island

WALKINS

Emma -

WALSH

Margaret m.1931 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

WALWORTH

Sarah d.1782 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut

WASHBURN

[Unknown]

WATERHOUSE

Betty A.
David M.
Frederick R.
Frederick R. Jr.
John L.
Paula M.
Richard S.
William P.

WATROUS

Kathleen

WATSON

Chauncey
Henrietta M. b.1835 -
John W. I.
Mr.
Raymond

WEED

Reginald

WEIR

Ann Holdridge
John Dowd

WHEELER

Albert L. b.1876 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles Denison b.1817 -
Christopher b.1788 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Christopher b.1814 -
Clarabelle b.1903 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
David Miner b.1828 -
Doris Anna b.1909 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Eliza Orinda b.1815 -
Elizabeth m.1716 - Salisbury, Massachusetts
Elizabeth Harriet b.1823 -
Emeline b.1812 -
Emeline Ann b.1820 -
Florence
Frances Abby b.1839 -
Huldah b.1791 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Kathleen
Kim
Lester Brown
Lucy Grant b.1860 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Mary a.1670 - Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts
Mary Ann b.1825 -
Ray Park b.1914 -
William Collins b.1822 -

WHEWELL

Margaret

WHIPPLE

Annette b.1859 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Lois
Mary
Mr.

WHITE

Eric Dresczko
Jeremy Austin
Larry
Lucy A. -
Misty Lynn
Mr.
Nellie b.1874 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

WHITING

Ida May b.1871 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island

WHITTLE

Mr.

WIEZBICKI

Mr.

WILBUR

Allan Russell b.1806 - Chemung Co., New York
Charlotte b.1782 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Frances E. b.1830 - New Baltimore, New York
Isaac Richardson b.1835 - New Baltimore, New York

WILCOX

Cathy
Cherrilynn Anne
Darlene
Elizabeth E.
Elmer Roland Jr.
Frederic Stanton b.1896 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Gary Robert
Jeremiah W. -
Larry
Lois
Luke
Marcia Louise
Martha
Mary b.1793 -
Quentin Carleton b.1928 - Lebanon, New London Co., Connecticut
Ray Earnest Jr.
Susan Maria
Todd

WILLCOX

Amos b.1823 -
Arthur b.1877 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Benjamin -
Benjamin b.1818 -
Benjamin F. b.1881 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Bernice b.1873 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Betsey b.1887 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Betsey b.1829 -
Charity A. b.1875 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles b.1891 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Chauncey N. b.1842 -
Deborah b.1807 -
Eratus b.1802 - Stockbridge
Ernestine May
Fairy b.1890 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Frances b.1883 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Frances b.1827 -
George R. b.1868 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Goldie
Grover C. b.1885 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Jeremiah b.1872 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Julia A. b.1871 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Martin b.1836 -
Mary A. b.1879 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Ann b.1826 -
Minnie
Nathaniel b.1804 -
Phebe
Ray Earnest b.1893 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Ray Earnest (R) b.1893 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Ray Earnest Jr.
Raymond b.1844 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Raymond Charles b.1915 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Robert b.1783 -
Robert b.1803 - Lyme, New London Co., Connecticut
Robert b.1825 -
Robert Nelson b.1831 -
Robertson b.1811 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
Robertson b.1834 -
Roland Elmer
Rubin b.1848 -
Sadie Avis b.1924 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Sarah b.1820 -
Susan b.1819 -

WILLIAMS

Barbara
Brenda Lee
Cecil Maurice
Cecil Ulysses b.1893 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Cherie Lynn
Daniel
Debra Ann
Elaine Kim
Emma A. m.1890 - Lebanon, New London Co., Connecticut
Evelyn Alwilda
Harold Allen
Harold Allen Jr.
Harold Allen III
Harry Joseph b.1911 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Harry Joseph Jr.
Hulda Irene
Jeanette Emeline b.1897 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Jennie Bertha
Jessica
Joanne Elaine
Joseph Palmer III b.1891 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Joseph Roy
Katherine -
Kathryn Avery
Kelley
Kenneth Nelson
Laura b.1817 -
Lillian b.1895 -
Margaret Irene b.1917 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Marguerite B. b.1895 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Marion Annis b.1914 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Michael
Natalie
Ray Emerson b.1922 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Raymond Edger II
Raymond Wolfe II
Richard
Roy Philip b.1919 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
son
Susan
Tanya
Tina


Surname List